Heats BOYS 11yrs 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:13.14 |
2. | Livingston &D Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 2:18.23 |
3. | Trojan | (01) | Trojan | 2:20.79 |
4. | Fauldhouse Penguins | (01) | Fauldhouse | 2:22.07 |
5. | Bathgate | (89) | Bathgate | 2:25.56 |
6. | Warrender 'B' | (01) | Warrender | 2:35.95 |
7. | Haddington & District | (01) | Haddington | 2:36.69 |
8. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:42.28 |
| Inverleith | (01) | Inverleith | DIS O 7L. |
| Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | DIS T 7L. |
Heats BOYS 16/Over 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 11.00 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 12.00 |
3. | Inverleith | (01) | Inverleith | 13.00 |
4. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 14.00 |
Final BOYS 11yrs 4x50n FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:10.52 |
2. | Livingston &D Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 2:17.51 |
3. | Trojan | (01) | Trojan | 2:20.61 |
4. | Fauldhouse Penguins | (01) | Fauldhouse | 2:22.67 |
5. | Bathgate | (89) | Bathgate | 2:23.47 |
6. | Warrender 'B' | (01) | Warrender | 2:36.25 |
Final BOYS 16/Over 4x50m FREESTLYE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:41.96 |
2. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 1:43.81 |
3. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:46.65 |
4. | Inverleith | (01) | Inverleith | 1:50.69 |
Heats BOYS 12/13yrs 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:01.14 |
2. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:03.47 |
3. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:04.36 |
4. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:07.16 |
5. | Bathgate | (89) | Bathgate | 2:07.47 |
6. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:10.34 |
7. | Haddington & District | (01) | Haddington | 2:13.49 |
8. | Warrender 'B' | (01) | Warrender | 2:14.01 |
9. | Inverleith | (01) | Inverleith | 2:17.32 |
| Carnegie 'B' | (01) | Carnegie | DIS O 6L. |
Heats BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 1:45.87 |
2. | Fins | (01) | Fins | 1:49.75 |
3. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 1:50.59 |
4. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 1:50.91 |
5. | Inverleith | (01) | Inverleith | 1:56.86 |
6. | Warrender 'B' | (01) | Warrender | 1:58.93 |
7. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:59.59 |
Final BOYS 12/13yrs 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 1:57.33 |
2. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:02.66 |
3. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:03.52 |
4. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:04.70 |
5. | Bathgate | (89) | Bathgate | 2:09.39 |
6. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:09.76 |
Final BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 1:42.22 |
2. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 1:48.05 |
3. | Fins | (01) | Fins | 1:49.58 |
4. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 1:50.01 |
5. | Inverleith | (01) | Inverleith | 1:57.15 |
6. | Warrender 'B' | (01) | Warrender | 1:58.69 |
Heats BOYS 11yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:28.23 |
2. | Livingston &D Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 2:36.78 |
3. | Trojan | (01) | Trojan | 2:38.69 |
4. | Fauldhouse Penguins | (01) | Fauldhouse | 2:41.99 |
5. | Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:44.11 |
6. | Bathgate | (89) | Bathgate | 2:49.52 |
7. | Haddington & District | (01) | Haddington | 2:53.51 |
8. | Warrender 'B' | (01) | Warrender | 2:55.30 |
9. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:59.61 |
10. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 3:02.59 |
| Inverleith | (01) | Inverleith | DIS T 1L. |
Heats BOYS 16/Over 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Final BOYS 11yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:28.24 |
2. | Livingston &D Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 2:36.05 |
3. | Trojan | (01) | Trojan | 2:37.40 |
4. | Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:41.10 |
5. | Fauldhouse Penguins | (01) | Fauldhouse | 2:44.47 |
6. | Bathgate | (89) | Bathgate | 2:47.97 |
Final BOYS 16/Over 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:50.71 |
2. | Warrender A | (01) | Warrender | 1:52.61 |
3. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart of Mid | 2:02.96 |
4. | Inverleith | (01) | Inverleith | 2:03.72 |
Heats BOYS 12/13yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:12.47 |
2. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:22.77 |
3. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:23.35 |
4. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:25.32 |
5. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:25.56 |
6. | Haddington & District | (01) | Haddington | 2:31.17 |
7. | Carnegie 'B' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:31.92 |
8. | Warrender 'B' | (01) | Warrender | 2:33.27 |
9. | Inverleith | (01) | Inverleith | 2:39.66 |
Heats BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 1:56.37 |
2. | Fins | (01) | Fins | 2:01.49 |
3. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:02.06 |
4. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:05.74 |
5. | Warrender 'B' | (01) | Warrender | 2:12.35 |
6. | Bathgate | (89) | Bathgate | 2:12.47 |
7. | Inverleith | (01) | Inverleith | 2:14.30 |
8. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:14.53 |
Final BOYS 12/13yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:11.49 |
2. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:20.73 |
3. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:21.07 |
4. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:26.39 |
5. | Haddington & District | (01) | Haddington | 2:33.07 |
| Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | DIS O 7L. |
Final BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 1:56.03 |
2. | Fins | (01) | Fins | 2:01.47 |
3. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:02.21 |
4. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:06.31 |
5. | Warrender 'B' | (01) | Warrender | 2:11.56 |
6. | Bathgate | (89) | Bathgate | 2:13.22 |
Heats GIRLS 11yrs 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:09.26 |
2. | Incas | (01) | Incas | 2:11.22 |
3. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:16.43 |
4. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:19.02 |
5. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:19.76 |
6. | Bathgate | (98) | Bathgate | 2:22.99 |
7. | Warrender 'B' | (01) | Warrender | 2:23.26 |
8. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:30.72 |
9. | Leith SC | (01) | Leith | 2:30.82 |
10. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:30.83 |
11. | Livingston &D Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 2:34.70 |
Heats GIRLS 16/Over 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 11.00 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 12.00 |
3. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 13.00 |
4. | Incas | (01) | Incas | 14.00 |
5. | Fauldhouse Penguins | (01) | Fauldhouse | 15.00 |
Final GIRLS 11yrs 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:08.13 |
2. | Incas | (01) | Incas | 2:12.41 |
3. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:13.56 |
4. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:20.13 |
5. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:20.38 |
6. | Bathgate | (98) | Bathgate | 2:20.79 |
Final GIRLS 16/Over 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:55.00 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:55.43 |
3. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 1:56.18 |
4. | Fauldhouse Penguins | (01) | Fauldhouse | 1:57.43 |
5. | Incas | (01) | Incas | 2:03.04 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13yr 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:03.39 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:03.84 |
3. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:06.76 |
4. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:08.25 |
5. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:08.95 |
6. | Leith SC | (01) | Leith | 2:11.10 |
7. | Incas | (01) | Incas | 2:11.16 |
8. | Inverleith | (01) | Inverleith | 2:11.44 |
9. | Haddington & District | (01) | Haddington | 2:12.52 |
10. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:12.66 |
11. | Musselburgh | (01) | Musselburgh | 2:13.97 |
12. | Galashiels | (01) | Galashiels | 2:14.34 |
13. | Cupar & Disrict | (01) | Cupar | 2:15.58 |
14. | Livingston &D Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 2:16.00 |
15. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:21.36 |
16. | Warrender 'B' | (01) | Warrender | 2:32.55 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15yr 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:58.15 |
2. | Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:01.65 |
3. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:02.35 |
4. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:03.22 |
5. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:03.79 |
6. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:08.14 |
7. | Haddington & District | (01) | Haddington | 2:08.17 |
8. | Inverleith | (01) | Inverleith | 2:08.62 |
9. | Bathgate | (98) | Bathgate | 2:13.24 |
Final GIRLS 12/13yr 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:01.39 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:01.65 |
3. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:05.87 |
4. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:06.22 |
5. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:08.15 |
6. | Leith SC | (01) | Leith | 2:11.62 |
Final GIRLS 14/15yr 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:55.85 |
2. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 1:58.46 |
3. | Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:00.86 |
4. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:01.94 |
5. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:02.91 |
6. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:08.00 |
Heats GIRLS 11yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Incas | (01) | Incas | 2:26.15 |
2. | Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:27.86 |
3. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:32.10 |
4. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:38.03 |
5. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:40.05 |
6. | Bathgate | (98) | Bathgate | 2:41.45 |
7. | Warrender 'B' | (01) | Warrender | 2:42.76 |
8. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:48.84 |
9. | Livingston &D Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 3:03.29 |
| Leith SC | (01) | Leith | DIS SL 6L. |
| Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | DIS T 3L. |
Heats GIRLS 16/Over 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Final GIRLS 11yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Incas | (01) | Incas | 2:26.40 |
2. | Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:27.74 |
3. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:32.03 |
4. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:40.31 |
5. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:40.41 |
6. | Bathgate | (98) | Bathgate | 2:43.55 |
Final GIRLS 16/Over 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart of Mid | 2:04.47 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart of Mid | 2:06.80 |
3. | Warrender A | (01) | Warrender | 2:08.13 |
4. | Fauldhouse Penguins | (01) | Fauldhouse | 2:11.71 |
5. | Incas | (01) | Incas | 2:21.58 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:16.59 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:20.24 |
3. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:20.56 |
4. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:21.28 |
5. | Incas | (01) | Incas | 2:24.18 |
6. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:24.88 |
7. | Musselburgh | (01) | Musselburgh | 2:26.62 |
8. | Leith SC | (01) | Leith | 2:28.41 |
9. | Haddington & District | (01) | Haddington | 2:30.42 |
10. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:30.52 |
11. | Inverleith | (01) | Inverleith | 2:30.72 |
12. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.82 |
13. | Cupar & Disrict | (01) | Cupar | 2:32.90 |
14. | Galashiels | (01) | Galashiels | 2:36.50 |
15. | Livingston &D Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 2:37.38 |
16. | Warrender 'B' | (01) | Warrender | 2:53.10 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:07.95 |
2. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:11.73 |
3. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:16.79 |
4. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:18.54 |
5. | Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:20.19 |
6. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:21.19 |
7. | Haddington & District | (01) | Haddington | 2:22.24 |
8. | Inverleith | (01) | Inverleith | 2:27.59 |
Final GIRLS 12/13yr 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:15.61 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:18.38 |
3. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:20.32 |
4. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:23.75 |
5. | Incas | (01) | Incas | 2:24.58 |
6. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:26.72 |
Final GIRLS 14/15yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:07.48 |
2. | Carnegie 'A' | (01) | Carnegie | 2:11.63 |
3. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:15.04 |
4. | Warrender 'A' | (01) | Warrender | 2:18.07 |
5. | Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:19.61 |
6. | Glenrothes 'A' | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:20.06 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 29.95 |
2. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 30.46 |
3. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 30.60 |
4. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 31.15 |
5. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Teviotdale | 31.24 |
6. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 31.59 |
7. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 32.11 |
8. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 33.21 |
8. | Kevin DICKSON | (92) | Eyemouth | 33.21 |
10. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 33.30 |
11. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 33.32 |
12. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 33.87 |
13. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 34.88 |
14. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Warrender | 35.34 |
15. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 37.11 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 29.86 |
2. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 30.54 |
3. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 30.62 |
4. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 30.98 |
5. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Teviotdale | 31.49 |
6. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 31.82 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 58.05 |
2. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:00.52 |
3. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:00.80 |
4. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:01.66 |
5. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:02.82 |
6. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:03.59 |
7. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:03.82 |
8. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 1:04.03 |
9. | Sean HARDIE | (90) | Bathgate | 1:05.03 |
10. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:05.57 |
11. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.88 |
12. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:05.89 |
13. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:07.20 |
14. | Douglas MILNE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:07.55 |
15. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:07.68 |
16. | Nicky REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:08.10 |
17. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:08.27 |
18. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:09.41 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 58.07 |
2. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:00.27 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:00.38 |
4. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:00.48 |
5. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:02.19 |
6. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:03.70 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 55.52 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 55.76 |
3. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 55.80 |
4. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 56.51 |
5. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 57.60 |
6. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 57.75 |
7. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 58.49 |
8. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 59.44 |
9. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 59.87 |
10. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:00.14 |
11. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.71 |
12. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.93 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 52.51 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 53.00 |
3. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 55.16 |
4. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 56.32 |
5. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 58.84 |
6. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 59.05 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 55.00 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 56.09 |
3. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 56.39 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 57.04 |
5. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 57.14 |
6. | Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth | 57.95 |
7. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 58.69 |
8. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 58.89 |
9. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 59.32 |
10. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 59.56 |
11. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 59.77 |
12. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 59.98 |
13. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 1:00.08 |
14. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:00.64 |
15. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:00.93 |
16. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:02.26 |
17. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:04.97 |
| Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 55.39 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 55.41 |
3. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 56.08 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 56.31 |
5. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 57.49 |
6. | Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth | 58.09 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 37.97 |
2. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 40.56 |
3. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 42.67 |
4. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Teviotdale | 42.73 |
5. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 42.82 |
6. | Mark TULLY | (92) | Tranent | 43.18 |
7. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 45.28 |
8. | Gavin McBAIN | (91) | Musselburgh | 45.46 |
9. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 45.48 |
10. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Bathgate | 47.07 |
11. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 47.62 |
12. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 47.79 |
13. | Michael CAMPBELL | (91) | Livingston | 47.92 |
14. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 48.32 |
15. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 48.53 |
| Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | DIS SA 1L. |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 37.97 |
2. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 39.25 |
3. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Teviotdale | 42.22 |
4. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 42.27 |
5. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 42.45 |
6. | Mark TULLY | (92) | Tranent | 43.93 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:10.79 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:10.82 |
3. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:11.30 |
4. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:13.01 |
5. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:13.95 |
6. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:14.05 |
7. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:15.98 |
8. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:16.50 |
9. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:17.00 |
10. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.08 |
11. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:18.07 |
12. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:18.98 |
13. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:19.44 |
14. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:19.95 |
15. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:20.29 |
16. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.30 |
17. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:29.30 |
| Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:08.87 |
2. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:09.66 |
3. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:11.73 |
4. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:14.16 |
5. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:14.22 |
6. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:15.02 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:16.80 |
2. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:17.93 |
3. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:20.39 |
4. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:20.83 |
5. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:21.11 |
6. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:21.65 |
7. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:22.95 |
8. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.67 |
9. | Kevin BARRIE | (89) | Haddington | 1:24.27 |
10. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:26.39 |
11. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:26.88 |
12. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:26.90 |
13. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 1:27.15 |
14. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 1:27.37 |
15. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:27.78 |
16. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:28.83 |
17. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:29.21 |
18. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:32.28 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:11.70 |
2. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:15.29 |
3. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:18.49 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:21.72 |
5. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:21.74 |
6. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:22.01 |
Heats BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:09.28 |
2. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.49 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:13.14 |
4. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:13.42 |
5. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:16.10 |
6. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:16.30 |
7. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 1:16.71 |
8. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:16.72 |
9. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.11 |
10. | Steven MARSHALL | (74) | Glenrothes | 1:20.67 |
11. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:20.74 |
Final BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:07.47 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:09.83 |
3. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.17 |
4. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:13.64 |
5. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:19.40 |
| Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | DIS SL 3L. |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 34.84 |
1. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 34.84 |
3. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 34.86 |
4. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Teviotdale | 35.82 |
5. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 37.38 |
6. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 37.57 |
7. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 37.82 |
8. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 37.88 |
9. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 38.28 |
10. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 39.76 |
11. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 40.20 |
12. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 41.14 |
13. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 41.18 |
14. | Kevin DICKSON | (92) | Eyemouth | 41.81 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 34.17 |
2. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 34.23 |
3. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 35.24 |
4. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Teviotdale | 35.25 |
5. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 37.11 |
6. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 37.63 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.28 |
2. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:00.90 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:03.79 |
4. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:04.06 |
5. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:06.05 |
6. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:06.52 |
6. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.52 |
8. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:06.84 |
9. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:08.21 |
10. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.27 |
11. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:10.40 |
12. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:12.18 |
| Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 59.38 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:01.44 |
3. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:02.17 |
4. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:03.32 |
5. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:05.85 |
6. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:06.27 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:01.29 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:01.36 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:03.17 |
4. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:03.54 |
5. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:05.36 |
6. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:05.62 |
7. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.91 |
8. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:07.76 |
9. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:07.83 |
10. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:10.94 |
11. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:11.58 |
12. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:12.27 |
13. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:12.83 |
14. | Edward BARRIE | (87) | Haddington | 1:14.67 |
15. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:16.11 |
16. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:23.62 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 59.58 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:00.44 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:00.86 |
4. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:03.66 |
5. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:04.74 |
6. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.32 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:09.73 |
2. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:09.92 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:11.16 |
4. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:11.98 |
5. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:13.16 |
6. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:15.22 |
7. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:17.22 |
8. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:18.15 |
9. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:18.19 |
10. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:18.85 |
11. | Richard SCHAFERS | (91) | Bathgate | 1:20.31 |
12. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:21.43 |
13. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:21.71 |
14. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.63 |
15. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 1:23.64 |
16. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:26.53 |
17. | Micheal ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:26.59 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:07.25 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:09.20 |
3. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:09.83 |
4. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:10.05 |
5. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:10.14 |
6. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:18.94 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 35.45 |
2. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 35.48 |
3. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 36.46 |
4. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 37.09 |
4. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Teviotdale | 37.09 |
6. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 38.62 |
7. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 38.78 |
8. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 39.19 |
9. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 39.49 |
10. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Bathgate | 39.75 |
11. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 40.04 |
12. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 40.84 |
13. | Michael DOYLE | (92) | Glenrothes | 41.39 |
14. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 41.42 |
15. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 41.43 |
16. | Michael CONNELLY | (92) | Warrender | 43.03 |
| Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 35.27 |
2. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 35.44 |
3. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 35.61 |
4. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 36.56 |
5. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Teviotdale | 37.13 |
6. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 38.54 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:10.08 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:12.06 |
3. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:13.16 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:13.33 |
5. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:13.46 |
6. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:13.88 |
7. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:15.91 |
8. | Kevin BARRIE | (89) | Haddington | 1:16.33 |
9. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 1:16.58 |
10. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 1:16.68 |
11. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:16.89 |
12. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:17.67 |
13. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 1:17.87 |
14. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:17.94 |
15. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 1:19.15 |
16. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:19.25 |
17. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Carnegie | 1:19.32 |
18. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:20.20 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:05.62 |
2. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:09.36 |
3. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:11.61 |
4. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:12.14 |
5. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:12.42 |
6. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:15.04 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:00.41 |
2. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.59 |
3. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:01.89 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:03.18 |
5. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.43 |
6. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.27 |
7. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:06.72 |
8. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.22 |
9. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:08.39 |
10. | Calum JEFFRAY | (87) | Haddington | 1:13.27 |
11. | Michael BURTON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:13.63 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 59.83 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:00.17 |
3. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:00.47 |
4. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:00.59 |
5. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:03.76 |
6. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.73 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:02.98 |
2. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:03.74 |
3. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:06.01 |
4. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:06.10 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:06.31 |
6. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:06.51 |
7. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:06.92 |
8. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:07.58 |
9. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 1:08.11 |
10. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:08.20 |
11. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:09.42 |
12. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:09.98 |
13. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:10.42 |
14. | Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth | 1:10.82 |
15. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:11.91 |
16. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:12.98 |
17. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:13.25 |
18. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:13.37 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:01.56 |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:01.56 |
3. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:03.39 |
4. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.03 |
5. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:05.97 |
6. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:06.17 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 31.01 |
2. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 31.12 |
3. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 31.40 |
4. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 31.50 |
5. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 31.66 |
6. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 32.44 |
7. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 32.61 |
8. | Laura FERGUSON | (91) | Bathgate | 32.91 |
9. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 32.95 |
10. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 33.13 |
11. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.25 |
12. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.28 |
13. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 33.83 |
14. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 33.89 |
15. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 34.71 |
16. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 35.09 |
17. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 35.27 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 30.94 |
2. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 31.21 |
3. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 31.23 |
4. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 31.28 |
5. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 31.37 |
6. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 32.34 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:03.09 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:03.21 |
3. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:03.55 |
4. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:03.96 |
5. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:04.35 |
6. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:04.40 |
7. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:04.88 |
7. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:04.88 |
9. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.21 |
10. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.61 |
11. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:06.05 |
12. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.09 |
13. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.53 |
14. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:07.04 |
15. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:07.86 |
16. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 1:08.17 |
17. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.41 |
18. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Teviotdale | 1:08.46 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:01.64 |
2. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:02.98 |
3. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:03.34 |
4. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:03.93 |
5. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:04.16 |
6. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:05.05 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 1:01.67 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:02.01 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:02.16 |
4. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.41 |
5. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:02.54 |
6. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:02.59 |
7. | Gemma RICHIE | (84) | Warrender | 1:03.75 |
8. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.07 |
9. | Carolyn VOGEL | (80) | Incas | 1:05.16 |
10. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:05.52 |
11. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 1:05.80 |
12. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:05.95 |
13. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:06.66 |
14. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:07.31 |
15. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:07.74 |
16. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 1:09.44 |
17. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 1:11.53 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 59.54 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:01.16 |
3. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:01.57 |
4. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.00 |
5. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:02.51 |
6. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:02.93 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:01.57 |
2. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.59 |
3. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:03.48 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:03.74 |
5. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:03.83 |
6. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:04.59 |
7. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:04.85 |
8. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.95 |
9. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.97 |
10. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:05.00 |
11. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.74 |
12. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:06.20 |
13. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 1:06.27 |
14. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:06.40 |
15. | Charlotte MCLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.54 |
16. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:06.72 |
17. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 1:07.08 |
18. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 1:07.91 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:00.87 |
2. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.30 |
3. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.80 |
4. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:03.69 |
5. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:04.10 |
6. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:04.14 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 41.22 |
2. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 41.31 |
3. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 41.35 |
4. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 43.26 |
5. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 43.34 |
6. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 43.58 |
7. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 43.76 |
8. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 44.51 |
9. | Morna SPENCE | (91) | Warrender | 44.53 |
10. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 45.16 |
11. | Rose CARTWRIGHT | (92) | Carnegie | 45.96 |
12. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 46.09 |
13. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 46.31 |
14. | Libby CAMPBELL-LOCHRIE | (91) | Glenrothes | 46.45 |
15. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 46.50 |
16. | Holly STEPHEN | (91) | Glenrothes | 46.95 |
17. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 47.65 |
18. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 48.99 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 40.14 |
2. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 41.10 |
3. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 41.55 |
4. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 43.39 |
5. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 43.61 |
6. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 44.21 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:17.51 |
2. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.84 |
3. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.62 |
4. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.64 |
5. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.02 |
6. | Michelle CLARKSON | (88) | Hawick | 1:21.80 |
7. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:21.84 |
8. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 1:23.48 |
9. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Haddington | 1:23.67 |
10. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:24.18 |
11. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:24.24 |
12. | Lesley-Anne AITKEN | (88) | Hawick | 1:25.24 |
13. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:25.79 |
14. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:28.86 |
15. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:29.72 |
16. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:32.10 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:16.05 |
2. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.18 |
3. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.56 |
4. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.62 |
5. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.44 |
6. | Michelle CLARKSON | (88) | Hawick | 1:22.84 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:16.03 |
2. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:18.65 |
3. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:21.47 |
4. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 1:22.03 |
5. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:22.88 |
6. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:22.99 |
7. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:23.43 |
8. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.49 |
9. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:24.02 |
10. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:26.00 |
11. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:26.15 |
12. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:26.18 |
13. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:26.46 |
14. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 1:26.50 |
15. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 1:26.93 |
16. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:27.74 |
17. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 1:28.94 |
18. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:30.07 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:16.62 |
2. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:18.10 |
3. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:20.87 |
4. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 1:22.11 |
5. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:23.30 |
6. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:23.31 |
Heats GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.35 |
2. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.47 |
3. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:22.66 |
4. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:22.94 |
5. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:24.23 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:25.29 |
7. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 1:25.45 |
8. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 1:25.80 |
9. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Incas | 1:27.86 |
10. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:28.43 |
11. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:29.35 |
12. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:29.59 |
13. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:30.44 |
14. | Kiera MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:31.47 |
| Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | DIS SL 1L. |
Final GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.94 |
2. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.32 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:22.53 |
4. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:23.61 |
5. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:24.61 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:26.00 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 34.38 |
2. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 35.45 |
3. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 35.54 |
4. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 36.06 |
5. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 36.90 |
6. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 36.99 |
7. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 37.42 |
8. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 37.72 |
9. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 37.83 |
10. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 37.97 |
11. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 38.24 |
12. | Rose CARTWRIGHT | (92) | Carnegie | 39.02 |
13. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 39.08 |
14. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 39.16 |
15. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 39.40 |
16. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 39.42 |
17. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 39.90 |
18. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 40.11 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 34.27 |
2. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 35.37 |
3. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 35.69 |
4. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 35.78 |
5. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 37.04 |
6. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 37.12 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 1:04.62 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:09.17 |
3. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 1:12.22 |
4. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:14.50 |
5. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:16.36 |
6. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 1:17.53 |
7. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:17.93 |
8. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:18.03 |
9. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:18.36 |
10. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.68 |
11. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:18.97 |
12. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 1:20.06 |
13. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:21.63 |
14. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:22.02 |
15. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 1:23.29 |
16. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:26.13 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 1:03.52 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:09.37 |
3. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 1:11.88 |
4. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:14.60 |
5. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:15.43 |
6. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 1:19.48 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.04 |
2. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:08.23 |
3. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:09.77 |
4. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.08 |
5. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:12.32 |
6. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:13.86 |
7. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.51 |
8. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.44 |
9. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.50 |
10. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.11 |
11. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:17.62 |
12. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:17.67 |
13. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.90 |
14. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:19.25 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.53 |
2. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:07.81 |
3. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:08.96 |
4. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.26 |
5. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:12.05 |
6. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:14.01 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.50 |
2. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:11.05 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:11.60 |
4. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:11.74 |
5. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:14.25 |
6. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.99 |
7. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.08 |
8. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.28 |
9. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Teviotdale | 1:17.52 |
10. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.20 |
11. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:18.40 |
12. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.78 |
13. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.38 |
14. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Teviotdale | 1:19.74 |
15. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:21.18 |
16. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:21.34 |
17. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:21.69 |
18. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:22.40 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:09.58 |
2. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:09.71 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:10.91 |
4. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:11.73 |
5. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:14.62 |
6. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.18 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 36.56 |
2. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 37.09 |
3. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 37.42 |
4. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 37.72 |
5. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 37.92 |
6. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 38.65 |
7. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 38.74 |
8. | Rose CARTWRIGHT | (92) | Carnegie | 39.33 |
9. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 39.38 |
10. | Alexandra BOYTER | (92) | Cupar | 39.44 |
11. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 40.08 |
12. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 40.12 |
13. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 40.29 |
14. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.53 |
15. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 40.59 |
16. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 40.94 |
17. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 41.54 |
18. | Beth SCANLON | (92) | Trojan | 41.81 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 35.81 |
2. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 37.07 |
3. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 37.20 |
4. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 37.86 |
5. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 38.19 |
6. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 39.77 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:09.77 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:09.79 |
3. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:10.95 |
4. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:12.78 |
5. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:13.62 |
6. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:15.06 |
7. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:16.19 |
8. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Teviotdale | 1:16.34 |
8. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.34 |
10. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.26 |
11. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:17.41 |
11. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:17.41 |
13. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 1:18.13 |
14. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.31 |
15. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 1:18.35 |
16. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:18.40 |
17. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.31 |
18. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 1:20.38 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.88 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:09.16 |
3. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:12.73 |
4. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:13.63 |
5. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.44 |
6. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:15.61 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:08.58 |
2. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.75 |
3. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 1:08.86 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.44 |
5. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:10.51 |
6. | Kim BREMMER | (84) | Warrender | 1:11.05 |
7. | Carolyn VOGEL | (80) | Incas | 1:13.11 |
8. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:13.82 |
9. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:15.19 |
10. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:15.89 |
11. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:18.70 |
12. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 1:20.07 |
13. | Jenny SCOTT | (86) | Midlothian | 1:20.57 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:07.58 |
2. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 1:07.63 |
3. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.70 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.73 |
5. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:10.17 |
6. | Kim BREMMER | (84) | Warrender | 1:11.79 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.91 |
2. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:08.98 |
3. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:09.09 |
4. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.89 |
5. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.85 |
6. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.25 |
7. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 1:14.37 |
8. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:14.48 |
9. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:14.75 |
10. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:14.76 |
11. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.82 |
12. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:14.84 |
13. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.16 |
14. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:15.19 |
15. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:15.83 |
16. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 1:16.26 |
17. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 1:16.29 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:07.62 |
2. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:08.76 |
3. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.99 |
4. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.96 |
5. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.20 |
6. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.93 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service