Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordon TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:14.37 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:15.06 |
3. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:16.32 |
4. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 2:16.86 |
5. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:16.90 |
6. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 2:17.83 |
7. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:20.80 |
8. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 2:23.01 |
9. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:23.15 |
10. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 2:26.65 |
11. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 2:27.06 |
12. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:27.96 |
13. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 2:30.37 |
14. | Douglas MILNE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:32.66 |
15. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 2:33.77 |
16. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 2:34.35 |
17. | Sean HARDIE | (90) | Bathgate | 2:35.90 |
18. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:36.15 |
19. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 2:37.12 |
20. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 2:38.12 |
21. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 2:38.84 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:12.53 |
2. | Jordon TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:12.67 |
3. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:15.10 |
4. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:15.97 |
5. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 2:16.05 |
6. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 2:17.58 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:56.77 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:03.83 |
3. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:04.62 |
4. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:05.55 |
5. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:05.59 |
6. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:05.88 |
7. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:06.55 |
8. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:08.20 |
9. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Haddington | 2:09.27 |
10. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:11.69 |
11. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:14.01 |
12. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:14.80 |
13. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:20.36 |
14. | Andrew HUTCHINSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:20.65 |
15. | Michael BURTON | (87) | Midlothian | 2:23.01 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:52.96 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:58.05 |
3. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:04.36 |
4. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:04.67 |
5. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:05.68 |
6. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:06.50 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:02.53 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:03.23 |
3. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:06.08 |
4. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 2:07.10 |
5. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:07.16 |
6. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:07.65 |
7. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:10.74 |
8. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:11.22 |
9. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:11.61 |
10. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:12.26 |
11. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:12.47 |
12. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 2:13.51 |
13. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:13.67 |
14. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 2:14.76 |
15. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:15.66 |
16. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 2:15.93 |
17. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 2:16.06 |
18. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 2:17.04 |
19. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 2:18.10 |
20. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 2:23.13 |
21. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 2:24.67 |
22. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 2:29.72 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:59.09 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:59.56 |
3. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:00.90 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:07.17 |
5. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:09.36 |
6. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:10.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 5:09.91 |
2. | Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG | (91) | Carnegie | 5:11.96 |
3. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 5:14.77 |
4. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 5:16.98 |
5. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 5:17.51 |
6. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 5:19.44 |
7. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 5:26.42 |
8. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 5:32.53 |
9. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 5:34.86 |
10. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 5:42.02 |
11. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 5:52.70 |
12. | Alex WILLIAMS | (92) | Fauldhouse | 5:58.53 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 4:41.16 |
2. | Jordon TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 4:41.70 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 4:44.61 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 4:48.50 |
5. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 4:54.48 |
6. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 5:00.45 |
7. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 5:06.56 |
8. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 5:06.84 |
9. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 5:14.15 |
10. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 5:15.27 |
11. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 5:49.56 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:14.12 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 4:17.16 |
3. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 4:20.94 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 4:34.13 |
5. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 4:34.30 |
6. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 4:35.02 |
7. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 4:35.05 |
8. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 4:37.42 |
9. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:41.14 |
10. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 4:46.73 |
11. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 4:56.15 |
12. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 4:58.11 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 3:57.24 |
2. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 4:30.98 |
3. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 4:31.33 |
4. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 4:37.92 |
5. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 4:38.67 |
6. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 4:55.50 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 8:34.43 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 9:17.27 |
3. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 9:20.72 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 9:21.40 |
5. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 9:30.86 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 9:41.21 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 8:09.83 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 9:11.48 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 9:14.66 |
4. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 9:18.66 |
5. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 9:26.98 |
6. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 9:38.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 9:43.12 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 9:43.65 |
3. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 9:46.56 |
4. | Jordon TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 10:04.26 |
5. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 10:27.58 |
6. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 10:28.91 |
Heats BOYS 16yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:32.01 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:34.83 |
3. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:38.97 |
4. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:42.09 |
5. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.91 |
6. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.69 |
7. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 2:52.56 |
8. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 2:55.54 |
Final BOYS 16yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:26.93 |
2. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.23 |
3. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:36.48 |
4. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:37.67 |
5. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:49.93 |
6. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 2:52.20 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:36.89 |
2. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:39.86 |
3. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:40.06 |
4. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.18 |
5. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:45.67 |
6. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.01 |
7. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:47.38 |
8. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:47.76 |
9. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:51.07 |
10. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 2:52.65 |
11. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 2:54.04 |
12. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 2:54.70 |
13. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 2:57.28 |
14. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:57.33 |
15. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:58.53 |
16. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 3:25.72 |
| Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | DIS SA 5L. |
| Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:28.93 |
2. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:37.78 |
3. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:42.07 |
4. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:44.63 |
5. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.16 |
6. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:54.71 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordon TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:34.81 |
2. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:52.15 |
3. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 2:55.57 |
4. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:59.73 |
5. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 3:00.01 |
6. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 3:02.31 |
7. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 3:02.90 |
8. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 3:05.98 |
9. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:13.15 |
10. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 3:13.51 |
11. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 3:13.97 |
12. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 3:15.30 |
13. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 3:15.97 |
14. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 3:20.81 |
15. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 3:20.96 |
16. | Douglas MILNE | (90) | Carnegie | 3:23.92 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordon TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:44.62 |
2. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 2:52.61 |
3. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:56.09 |
4. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:58.66 |
5. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 3:04.12 |
6. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 3:12.81 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 37.08 |
2. | Ross McGHIE | (91) | Warrender | 39.84 |
3. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 39.89 |
4. | Alex WILLIAMS | (92) | Fauldhouse | 40.89 |
5. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 41.87 |
6. | David ROBERTSON | (91) | Midlothian | 42.51 |
7. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | Glenrothes | 43.02 |
8. | John WATSON | (92) | Trojan | 43.87 |
9. | Michael CONNELLY | (92) | Warrender | 45.88 |
10. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 46.80 |
11. | Callum PATTERSON | (91) | Warrender | 47.42 |
12. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 47.53 |
13. | Scott LOFTUS | (91) | Inverleith | 47.85 |
14. | Jonathon GILCHRIST | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 49.07 |
15. | Liam REDPATH | (92) | Glenrothes | 49.68 |
16. | Stewart GORMAN | (92) | Incas | 50.69 |
17. | Andrew RUTHERFORD | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 51.00 |
18. | Colin ETHERINGTON | (91) | Incas | 51.43 |
19. | Stewart JOHNSTON | (92) | Peebles | 51.79 |
20. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Warrender | 54.70 |
21. | Greig HAY | (92) | Glenrothes | 1:00.44 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 36.42 |
2. | Ross McGHIE | (91) | Warrender | 39.59 |
3. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 40.81 |
4. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 42.25 |
5. | Alex WILLIAMS | (92) | Fauldhouse | 42.29 |
6. | David ROBERTSON | (91) | Midlothian | 43.32 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:09.13 |
2. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:11.05 |
3. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:13.74 |
4. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:13.98 |
5. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:14.56 |
6. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:15.05 |
7. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:15.19 |
8. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:15.95 |
9. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.11 |
10. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:17.13 |
11. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 1:17.23 |
12. | Tom RUSSELL | (88) | Cupar | 1:17.93 |
13. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.40 |
14. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.48 |
15. | Rory METHVEN | (88) | Galashiels | 1:18.83 |
16. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 1:19.74 |
17. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 1:21.27 |
18. | David BONTHRONE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.73 |
| Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | DIS SL 0L. |
| Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | DIS SL 0L. |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:07.66 |
2. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:11.04 |
3. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:14.29 |
4. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:14.59 |
5. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:15.08 |
6. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:21.47 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:06.46 |
2. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Glenrothes | 1:07.50 |
3. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.11 |
4. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:09.26 |
5. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:10.83 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:21.04 |
2. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:21.21 |
3. | Micheal ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:21.67 |
4. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:22.35 |
5. | Nicky REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:22.52 |
6. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:25.01 |
7. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:25.67 |
8. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:26.61 |
9. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:27.87 |
10. | Kieran LYNCH | (90) | Carnegie | 1:30.73 |
11. | Douglas MILNE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:31.51 |
12. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 1:33.03 |
13. | Ben BARNES | (91) | Midlothian | 1:36.31 |
14. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 1:38.54 |
15. | Calumn SMITH | (90) | Trojan | 1:40.28 |
| Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:21.54 |
2. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:21.94 |
3. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:24.20 |
4. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 1:26.50 |
5. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 1:26.77 |
6. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 1:30.77 |
7. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 1:31.45 |
8. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:32.04 |
9. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 1:32.05 |
10. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 1:35.04 |
11. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 1:35.69 |
12. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:36.70 |
13. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 1:41.41 |
14. | Aidan HEWITT | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:43.50 |
15. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 1:45.26 |
15. | John WATSON | (92) | Trojan | 1:45.26 |
17. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | 1:47.24 |
18. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:47.55 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:19.99 |
2. | Micheal ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:21.52 |
3. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:21.64 |
4. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:22.20 |
5. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:26.52 |
| Nicky REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:20.08 |
2. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:20.70 |
3. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:22.71 |
4. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 1:24.44 |
5. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 1:27.25 |
6. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 1:31.63 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.17 |
2. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 40.48 |
3. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 40.68 |
4. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 40.84 |
5. | David ROBERTSON | (91) | Midlothian | 42.08 |
6. | Michael CONNELLY | (92) | Warrender | 43.36 |
7. | Alex WILLIAMS | (92) | Fauldhouse | 43.59 |
8. | Adam MUIR | (91) | Warrender | 43.96 |
9. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | Glenrothes | 44.40 |
10. | Liam REDPATH | (92) | Glenrothes | 44.64 |
11. | Andrew RUTHERFORD | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 45.33 |
12. | Max OGILIVIE | (91) | Warrender | 46.02 |
13. | Gordon RITCHIE | (92) | Carnegie | 46.11 |
14. | Stewart JOHNSTON | (92) | Peebles | 46.15 |
15. | Stewart GORMAN | (92) | Incas | 46.26 |
16. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Warrender | 46.88 |
17. | John WATSON | (92) | Trojan | 47.23 |
18. | Colin ETHERINGTON | (91) | Incas | 47.63 |
19. | Michael MITCHELL | (91) | Warrender | 48.00 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 39.98 |
2. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 40.44 |
3. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 40.64 |
4. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 41.48 |
5. | David ROBERTSON | (91) | Midlothian | 42.43 |
6. | Michael CONNELLY | (92) | Warrender | 43.60 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:18.96 |
2. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 1:20.09 |
3. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 1:20.28 |
4. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Bathgate | 1:23.13 |
5. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:23.53 |
6. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 1:23.79 |
7. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:24.00 |
8. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 1:25.83 |
9. | Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG | (91) | Carnegie | 1:25.86 |
10. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 1:26.33 |
11. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 1:26.76 |
12. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 1:27.26 |
13. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 1:27.59 |
14. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:28.53 |
15. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:28.81 |
16. | David ROBERTSON | (91) | Midlothian | 1:31.80 |
17. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:33.39 |
18. | Adam MUIR | (91) | Warrender | 1:34.93 |
19. | Michael CONNELLY | (92) | Warrender | 1:36.96 |
20. | John WATSON | (92) | Trojan | 1:39.73 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:18.10 |
2. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:18.91 |
3. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 1:18.98 |
4. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:20.08 |
5. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Carnegie | 1:20.21 |
6. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:21.65 |
7. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.98 |
8. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:23.39 |
9. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 1:23.74 |
10. | Aaron CLARK | (90) | Cupar | 1:23.86 |
11. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:24.03 |
12. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:24.51 |
13. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:25.10 |
14. | Douglas MILNE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:25.35 |
15. | Euan PHILP | (90) | Carnegie | 1:26.02 |
16. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 1:27.12 |
17. | Liam FISHER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:30.18 |
18. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:32.46 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:17.78 |
2. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 1:18.64 |
3. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:18.94 |
4. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Carnegie | 1:20.12 |
5. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:20.18 |
6. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:22.18 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:18.06 |
2. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 1:20.39 |
3. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 1:20.64 |
4. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:22.07 |
5. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 1:22.59 |
6. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Bathgate | 1:23.12 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:10.17 |
2. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:10.59 |
3. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:11.74 |
4. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:12.23 |
5. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:12.64 |
6. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:13.03 |
7. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.49 |
8. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:13.59 |
9. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 1:13.87 |
10. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:14.00 |
11. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:14.68 |
12. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:14.76 |
13. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:14.83 |
14. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:15.25 |
15. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.29 |
16. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 1:18.04 |
17. | Benjamin BROWN | (88) | Cupar | 1:18.39 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:08.42 |
2. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:09.67 |
3. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:11.11 |
4. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:12.12 |
5. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:12.54 |
6. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:14.07 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:12.24 |
2. | Calum JEFFRAY | (87) | Haddington | 1:12.88 |
3. | Michael BURTON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:14.84 |
4. | Andrew LINDSAY | (79) | Incas | 1:16.05 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:41.85 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 4:53.50 |
3. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 5:01.58 |
4. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 5:03.53 |
5. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 5:07.55 |
6. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 5:12.29 |
7. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:15.92 |
8. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 5:22.74 |
9. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:24.42 |
10. | Scott McMILLAN | (89) | Trojan | 5:48.46 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordon TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 5:11.54 |
2. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 5:21.20 |
3. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 5:38.13 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 5:38.37 |
5. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 5:48.75 |
6. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 5:52.18 |
7. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 5:57.26 |
8. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 6:09.32 |
9. | Kieran LYNCH | (90) | Carnegie | 6:28.52 |
10. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 6:29.01 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 4:48.09 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 4:48.16 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 4:50.25 |
4. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 5:05.14 |
5. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 5:05.42 |
6. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 5:26.87 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:15.93 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:16.51 |
3. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:18.56 |
4. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:20.10 |
5. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:20.47 |
6. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:20.87 |
7. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:20.89 |
8. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:21.22 |
9. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 2:21.41 |
10. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:21.62 |
11. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:22.10 |
12. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:22.54 |
13. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:25.15 |
14. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:25.37 |
15. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 2:27.36 |
16. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:28.15 |
17. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Teviotdale | 2:29.25 |
18. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 2:30.68 |
19. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 2:30.85 |
20. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:31.10 |
21. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 2:32.96 |
22. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.05 |
23. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:36.22 |
24. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 2:36.99 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:13.62 |
2. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:13.86 |
3. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:16.53 |
4. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:17.60 |
5. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:20.74 |
6. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:20.81 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 2:12.14 |
2. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:12.63 |
3. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:12.88 |
4. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 2:14.38 |
5. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:15.52 |
6. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 2:15.89 |
7. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 2:19.59 |
8. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:20.70 |
9. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 2:24.52 |
10. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 2:24.74 |
11. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 2:28.48 |
12. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:28.64 |
13. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 2:28.72 |
14. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 2:34.01 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:10.31 |
2. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:10.39 |
3. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 2:13.50 |
4. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:13.54 |
5. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 2:14.08 |
| Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | DIS ST |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:13.18 |
2. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:13.35 |
3. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Carnegie | 2:14.07 |
4. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:17.61 |
5. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:18.24 |
6. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:18.49 |
7. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:18.68 |
8. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:18.96 |
9. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:19.18 |
10. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:21.14 |
11. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 2:21.25 |
12. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 2:21.92 |
13. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:21.98 |
14. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:22.03 |
15. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:22.86 |
16. | Charlotte MCLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.63 |
17. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:24.21 |
18. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:24.83 |
19. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:25.09 |
20. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 2:25.10 |
21. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:27.70 |
22. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 2:30.51 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:12.66 |
2. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Carnegie | 2:13.05 |
3. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:13.28 |
4. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:19.48 |
5. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:19.72 |
6. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:20.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 5:07.40 |
2. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 5:08.19 |
3. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 5:12.28 |
4. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 5:15.42 |
5. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 5:28.05 |
6. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 5:31.21 |
7. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 5:31.87 |
8. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 5:40.26 |
9. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 5:43.74 |
10. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 5:43.91 |
11. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 5:47.89 |
12. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 5:55.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 4:38.29 |
2. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 4:45.77 |
3. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 4:52.87 |
4. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 4:54.43 |
5. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 4:55.24 |
6. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 4:55.26 |
7. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 4:56.74 |
8. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 4:58.04 |
9. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 5:00.31 |
10. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 5:05.72 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Carnegie | 4:37.62 |
2. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 4:42.60 |
3. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 4:45.79 |
4. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 4:47.85 |
5. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 4:48.31 |
6. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 4:49.56 |
7. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 4:52.41 |
8. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 4:57.70 |
9. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:00.03 |
10. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 5:07.02 |
11. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 5:13.01 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 4:34.46 |
2. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 4:35.78 |
3. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 4:39.28 |
4. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 4:43.16 |
5. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 4:43.22 |
6. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 4:44.02 |
7. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 4:46.49 |
8. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 4:50.08 |
9. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 4:56.43 |
10. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 5:00.06 |
11. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 5:04.61 |
12. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 5:15.49 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 9:26.49 |
2. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 9:29.29 |
3. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 9:47.50 |
4. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 9:53.63 |
5. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 9:54.39 |
6. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 10:18.91 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Carnegie | 9:29.27 |
2. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 9:42.50 |
3. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 9:43.24 |
4. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 9:47.84 |
5. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 9:52.26 |
6. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 9:53.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 9:32.49 |
2. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 9:44.67 |
3. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 9:58.99 |
4. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 10:07.03 |
5. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 10:10.15 |
6. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 10:14.69 |
Heats GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.26 |
2. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:47.04 |
3. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | 2:54.61 |
4. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:59.15 |
5. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 3:00.03 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 3:02.38 |
7. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 3:05.44 |
8. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 3:09.89 |
9. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 3:10.19 |
10. | Kiera MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 3:15.14 |
Final GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:40.95 |
2. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.90 |
3. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:54.62 |
4. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | 2:54.77 |
5. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 3:02.48 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 3:02.94 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:48.99 |
2. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:49.13 |
3. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.06 |
4. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.50 |
5. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.78 |
6. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:59.49 |
7. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 3:00.66 |
8. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:04.03 |
9. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 3:07.06 |
10. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 3:08.82 |
11. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:09.73 |
12. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 3:15.33 |
13. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 3:16.17 |
14. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 3:20.28 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.40 |
2. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:47.01 |
3. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.00 |
4. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.40 |
5. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:52.13 |
6. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:58.70 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:44.94 |
2. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:50.02 |
3. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:54.19 |
4. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 2:57.63 |
5. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:58.41 |
6. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:59.06 |
7. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:59.79 |
8. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 3:00.71 |
9. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:02.83 |
10. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 3:03.94 |
11. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:04.15 |
12. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 3:04.40 |
13. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 3:05.67 |
14. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 3:06.74 |
15. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 3:11.62 |
16. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:12.90 |
17. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:15.37 |
18. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 3:21.25 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:47.29 |
2. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:48.82 |
3. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:55.69 |
4. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 2:58.80 |
5. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:00.75 |
6. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 3:01.22 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 37.80 |
2. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 38.01 |
3. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 38.68 |
4. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 39.40 |
5. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 39.43 |
6. | Libby CAMPBELL-LOCHRIE | (91) | Glenrothes | 39.89 |
7. | Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 40.42 |
8. | Laura FERGUSON | (91) | Bathgate | 40.99 |
9. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 41.52 |
10. | Beth SCANLON | (92) | Trojan | 42.07 |
11. | Ashleigh SINGER | (92) | Leith | 42.09 |
12. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 42.13 |
13. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 43.63 |
14. | Lisa HYND | (91) | Glenrothes | 43.70 |
15. | Heather HALL | (92) | Peebles | 43.71 |
16. | Amy BARR | (92) | Leith | 43.79 |
17. | Emily McDOUGALL | (91) | Warrender | 43.94 |
18. | Morna SPENCE | (91) | Warrender | 44.18 |
19. | Bobbi SMART | (92) | Glenrothes | 44.81 |
20. | Frances FAIRGRIEVE | (92) | Incas | 45.06 |
21. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 46.15 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 36.39 |
2. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 38.16 |
3. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 38.39 |
4. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 39.50 |
5. | Libby CAMPBELL-LOCHRIE | (91) | Glenrothes | 39.51 |
6. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 41.20 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.57 |
2. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.40 |
3. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:17.06 |
4. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:19.69 |
5. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:20.92 |
6. | Anne EWING | (87) | Bathgate | 1:21.75 |
7. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 1:22.93 |
8. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:23.25 |
9. | Anna WARRENDER | (88) | Haddington | 1:24.17 |
10. | Rachel CAIRNS | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:24.36 |
11. | Kerry EDDINGTON | (88) | Warrender | 1:25.10 |
12. | Jenna SCHAFERS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:25.40 |
13. | Charlotte MCLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:26.01 |
14. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:27.01 |
15. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:27.22 |
16. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:27.74 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.70 |
2. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.15 |
3. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:16.92 |
4. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:18.68 |
5. | Anne EWING | (87) | Bathgate | 1:20.56 |
6. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:23.13 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:18.73 |
2. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:19.77 |
3. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:20.97 |
4. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 1:23.53 |
5. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:25.65 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.20 |
2. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:19.09 |
3. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:19.90 |
4. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:20.07 |
5. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:21.88 |
6. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:22.08 |
7. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 1:23.14 |
8. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.17 |
9. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.59 |
10. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:23.67 |
11. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 1:24.01 |
12. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 1:25.01 |
13. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:25.25 |
14. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 1:25.89 |
15. | Emily PATCH | (90) | Midlothian | 1:26.30 |
16. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:27.70 |
17. | Ailsa McKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 1:28.30 |
18. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 1:29.36 |
19. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (89) | Fins | 1:29.48 |
20. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 1:33.09 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:16.51 |
2. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:20.23 |
3. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 1:21.73 |
4. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:21.85 |
5. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:23.54 |
6. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 1:25.68 |
7. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:26.35 |
8. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 1:28.39 |
9. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 1:29.41 |
10. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 1:30.32 |
11. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 1:31.93 |
12. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 1:32.24 |
13. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:32.82 |
14. | Libby CAMPBELL-LOCHRIE | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:32.96 |
15. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 1:35.88 |
16. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:36.94 |
17. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 1:44.68 |
18. | Amy BARR | (92) | Leith | 1:45.99 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.51 |
2. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:17.49 |
3. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:20.22 |
4. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:21.47 |
5. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:22.45 |
6. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:24.57 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:17.42 |
2. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:19.78 |
3. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:21.85 |
4. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:23.91 |
5. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 1:24.22 |
6. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 1:31.96 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 38.35 |
2. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 39.97 |
3. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.37 |
4. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.63 |
5. | Beth SCANLON | (92) | Trojan | 40.77 |
6. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 40.81 |
7. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 41.21 |
8. | Laura FERGUSON | (91) | Bathgate | 41.22 |
9. | Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 41.24 |
10. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 41.48 |
11. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 41.49 |
12. | Bobbi SMART | (92) | Glenrothes | 41.57 |
13. | Devon DEWAR | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 42.31 |
14. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 42.56 |
15. | Laura SHELBOURNE | (92) | Warrender | 42.67 |
16. | Rebecca ELDER | (92) | Haddington | 42.71 |
17. | Frances FAIRGRIEVE | (92) | Incas | 42.85 |
18. | Caitlin HAMILTON | (92) | Fauldhouse | 43.03 |
19. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 43.68 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 39.88 |
2. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.43 |
3. | Beth SCANLON | (92) | Trojan | 40.61 |
4. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.76 |
5. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 41.13 |
| Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | DIS T 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:21.74 |
2. | Rose CARTWRIGHT | (92) | Carnegie | 1:22.93 |
3. | Lisa HYND | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:23.17 |
4. | Alexandra BOYTER | (92) | Cupar | 1:23.27 |
5. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:23.30 |
6. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 1:23.43 |
7. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 1:24.81 |
8. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:25.98 |
9. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 1:26.62 |
10. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.50 |
11. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:28.10 |
12. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 1:28.47 |
13. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 1:28.75 |
14. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 1:28.89 |
15. | Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 1:29.30 |
16. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 1:29.71 |
17. | Rebecca ELDER | (92) | Haddington | 1:29.97 |
18. | Kerstin PLAIN | (91) | Haddington | 1:31.16 |
19. | Bobbi SMART | (92) | Glenrothes | 1:31.30 |
20. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 1:31.49 |
21. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:31.67 |
22. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:32.10 |
23. | Caitlin HAMILTON | (92) | Fauldhouse | 1:33.62 |
| Beth SCANLON | (92) | Trojan | DIS S 2L. |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 1:16.45 |
2. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:16.86 |
3. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 1:17.11 |
4. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:17.49 |
5. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:18.14 |
6. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:18.94 |
7. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:19.36 |
8. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.62 |
9. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 1:20.99 |
9. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Cupar | 1:20.99 |
11. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:21.55 |
12. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 1:21.78 |
13. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.29 |
14. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 1:22.41 |
15. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:22.71 |
16. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:23.03 |
17. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:23.37 |
18. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Teviotdale | 1:23.39 |
19. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 1:23.43 |
20. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:23.87 |
21. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Cupar | 1:25.46 |
22. | Amy WATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:25.83 |
23. | Amanda SLOAN | (90) | Cupar | 1:25.84 |
24. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:26.59 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 1:16.05 |
2. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:16.44 |
3. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 1:16.96 |
4. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:18.05 |
5. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:18.31 |
6. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:19.94 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:20.91 |
2. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 1:23.08 |
3. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:23.14 |
4. | Rose CARTWRIGHT | (92) | Carnegie | 1:25.26 |
5. | Lisa HYND | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:26.36 |
6. | Alexandra BOYTER | (92) | Cupar | 1:27.04 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.44 |
2. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.17 |
3. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:14.80 |
4. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 1:15.83 |
5. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 1:15.90 |
6. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:16.15 |
7. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:16.40 |
8. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:17.14 |
9. | Charlotte MCLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.59 |
10. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 1:17.80 |
11. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.05 |
12. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:18.34 |
13. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 1:18.36 |
14. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 1:18.84 |
15. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 1:18.85 |
16. | Heather SCOTT | (88) | Fauldhouse | 1:18.87 |
17. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:19.24 |
18. | Abigail SLOAN | (88) | Cupar | 1:19.85 |
19. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:20.46 |
20. | Tara SHARPE | (87) | Peebles | 1:25.62 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.33 |
2. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.91 |
3. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:14.00 |
4. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:14.41 |
5. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:15.74 |
6. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 1:16.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:11.83 |
2. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:20.81 |
3. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:21.81 |
4. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:24.85 |
5. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:28.02 |
6. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:31.79 |
7. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 5:42.08 |
8. | Charlotte MCLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 6:06.08 |
9. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 6:27.92 |
| Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | DIS T 5L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 5:01.49 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 5:16.53 |
3. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:16.63 |
4. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 5:24.85 |
5. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 5:25.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 5:13.13 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 5:25.11 |
3. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 5:30.50 |
4. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:36.80 |
5. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:43.61 |
6. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 5:44.61 |
7. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 5:44.75 |
8. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 5:47.52 |
9. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 5:48.80 |
10. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 5:58.73 |
11. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 6:14.95 |
12. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 6:15.72 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service