Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Bathgate | 33.59 |
2. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 34.32 |
3. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 34.82 |
4. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 35.78 |
5. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 35.97 |
6. | Alex WILLIAMS | (92) | Fauldhouse | 36.23 |
7. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 36.50 |
8. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | Glenrothes | 37.04 |
9. | Gordon RITCHIE | (92) | Carnegie | 37.09 |
10. | David ROBERTSON | (91) | Midlothian | 37.50 |
11. | Jonathon GILCHRIST | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 37.53 |
12. | Michael CAMPBELL | (91) | Livingston | 37.77 |
13. | Liam REDPATH | (92) | Glenrothes | 38.08 |
14. | John WATSON | (92) | Trojan | 38.33 |
15. | Michael CONNELLY | (92) | Warrender | 38.37 |
16. | Kristofer MASON | (91) | Inverleith | 38.38 |
17. | Michael DOYLE | (92) | Glenrothes | 38.47 |
18. | Scott LOFTUS | (91) | Inverleith | 38.62 |
19. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 39.16 |
20. | Adam MUIR | (91) | Warrender | 39.67 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Bathgate | 33.03 |
2. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 33.94 |
3. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 34.56 |
4. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 35.50 |
5. | Alex WILLIAMS | (92) | Fauldhouse | 35.90 |
6. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 37.16 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:08.44 |
2. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 1:09.16 |
3. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:09.80 |
4. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:09.99 |
5. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 1:10.15 |
6. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 1:11.24 |
7. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:12.62 |
8. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 1:13.67 |
9. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 1:14.08 |
10. | Ben MOFFAT | (91) | Bathgate | 1:14.88 |
11. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 1:15.52 |
12. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 1:16.10 |
13. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.47 |
14. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 1:17.46 |
15. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Bathgate | 1:18.73 |
16. | Alex WILLIAMS | (92) | Fauldhouse | 1:20.83 |
17. | David ROBERTSON | (91) | Midlothian | 1:21.95 |
18. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Warrender | 1:22.23 |
19. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:24.98 |
20. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 1:25.04 |
21. | John WATSON | (92) | Trojan | 1:25.10 |
22. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:27.51 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Inverleith | 1:07.16 |
2. | Sean HARDIE | (90) | Bathgate | 1:08.17 |
3. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:08.38 |
4. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.55 |
5. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:08.59 |
6. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:08.73 |
7. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:09.36 |
8. | James GIBBONS | (90) | Haddington | 1:10.10 |
9. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.25 |
10. | Micheal ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:10.35 |
11. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 1:10.98 |
12. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:12.37 |
13. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:12.70 |
14. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 1:12.81 |
15. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Carnegie | 1:12.87 |
16. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 1:12.95 |
17. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:13.22 |
18. | Tony McGUIRK | (89) | Bathgate | 1:13.42 |
19. | Alexander JACKSON | (90) | Warrender | 1:13.62 |
20. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 1:13.74 |
21. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 1:14.41 |
22. | Philip KELLY | (89) | Carnegie | 1:14.44 |
23. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:16.74 |
24. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:17.37 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sean HARDIE | (90) | Bathgate | 1:07.95 |
2. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:07.97 |
3. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:09.02 |
4. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:09.07 |
5. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Inverleith | 1:09.09 |
6. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.72 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:06.90 |
2. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 1:08.44 |
3. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:08.62 |
4. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:09.77 |
5. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 1:10.45 |
6. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 1:14.14 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:00.49 |
2. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:01.32 |
3. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:01.60 |
3. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:01.60 |
5. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 1:02.51 |
6. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:02.58 |
7. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:02.59 |
8. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:02.90 |
9. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:03.26 |
10. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:03.54 |
11. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:03.96 |
12. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:04.04 |
13. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Teviotdale | 1:04.57 |
14. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.80 |
15. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:05.08 |
16. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:05.75 |
17. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:06.65 |
18. | Jamie GARDEN | (88) | Inverleith | 1:07.35 |
19. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:15.26 |
| Edward BARRIE | (87) | Haddington | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:00.66 |
2. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:00.79 |
3. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:00.81 |
4. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:01.20 |
5. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 1:02.57 |
6. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:04.39 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 58.78 |
2. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 58.84 |
3. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 59.52 |
4. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 59.59 |
5. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Glenrothes | 1:00.45 |
6. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.62 |
7. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:00.72 |
8. | Steven MARSHALL | (74) | Glenrothes | 1:01.92 |
9. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 1:02.05 |
10. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:03.24 |
11. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:03.87 |
12. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:04.18 |
13. | Andrew HUTCHINSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.76 |
14. | Colin JOHNSTONE | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.07 |
15. | Andrew LINDSAY | (79) | Incas | 1:08.52 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 58.31 |
2. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 58.33 |
3. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 58.79 |
4. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Glenrothes | 1:00.06 |
5. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.84 |
6. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.16 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 16:57.50 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 17:54.24 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 17:59.29 |
4. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 18:00.59 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 18:37.98 |
6. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 18:48.87 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 15:37.98 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 17:29.91 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 17:37.45 |
4. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 17:57.80 |
5. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 18:10.63 |
6. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 18:18.79 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 18:45.18 |
2. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 19:41.51 |
3. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 19:54.32 |
4. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 20:04.57 |
5. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 20:28.91 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael CAMPBELL | (91) | Livingston | 46.47 |
2. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 46.67 |
3. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 47.09 |
4. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 47.26 |
5. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 47.67 |
6. | Jonathon GILCHRIST | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 48.28 |
7. | Sean EWINS | (91) | Livingston | 48.89 |
8. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Warrender | 49.38 |
9. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 50.05 |
10. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 50.36 |
11. | Sandy WELCH | (92) | Warrender | 50.40 |
12. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | Glenrothes | 50.59 |
13. | David ROBERTSON | (91) | Midlothian | 50.69 |
14. | Liam REDPATH | (92) | Glenrothes | 51.23 |
15. | Stewart JOHNSTON | (92) | Peebles | 51.36 |
16. | Adam MUIR | (91) | Warrender | 53.45 |
17. | Michael CONNELLY | (92) | Warrender | 53.54 |
18. | Ross JOHNSTON | (91) | Teviotdale | 54.97 |
19. | Greig HAY | (92) | Glenrothes | 55.98 |
| Ross McGHIE | (91) | Warrender | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael CAMPBELL | (91) | Livingston | 46.06 |
2. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 46.50 |
3. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 47.17 |
4. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 47.64 |
5. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 47.72 |
6. | Jonathon GILCHRIST | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 48.86 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:17.20 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:18.00 |
3. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:19.08 |
4. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.43 |
5. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:19.77 |
6. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:20.81 |
7. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:20.82 |
8. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:22.13 |
9. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:22.75 |
10. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Teviotdale | 1:23.97 |
11. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | Carnegie | 1:24.26 |
12. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:24.29 |
13. | Matthew BARNES | (88) | Midlothian | 1:24.48 |
14. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:24.83 |
15. | Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | 1:24.94 |
16. | Fraser LEITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:25.22 |
17. | Scott McMILLAN | (89) | Trojan | 1:26.67 |
18. | Euan GILL | (87) | Bathgate | 1:26.70 |
19. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:27.02 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:16.44 |
2. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:16.49 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:18.26 |
4. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:20.45 |
5. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.69 |
6. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:21.16 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:28.48 |
2. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:29.31 |
3. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:30.14 |
4. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:30.62 |
5. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:30.85 |
6. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:32.03 |
7. | Micheal ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:32.46 |
8. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 1:34.31 |
9. | Philip KELLY | (89) | Carnegie | 1:36.18 |
10. | Coll GRAHAM | (90) | Cupar | 1:36.72 |
11. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:36.87 |
12. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:37.91 |
13. | Timothy AKRIGG | (90) | Carnegie | 1:39.57 |
14. | Liam McKENZIE | (91) | Leith | 1:39.65 |
15. | Calumn SMITH | (90) | Trojan | 1:39.92 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:28.17 |
2. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 1:32.27 |
3. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 1:33.29 |
4. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:34.78 |
5. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:35.19 |
6. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 1:37.49 |
7. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 1:37.97 |
8. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 1:41.58 |
9. | Aidan HEWITT | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:42.92 |
10. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Bathgate | 1:43.21 |
11. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 1:45.24 |
12. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:45.66 |
13. | Ross McGHIE | (91) | Warrender | 1:46.84 |
14. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 1:47.12 |
15. | Jonathon GILCHRIST | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:48.44 |
16. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Warrender | 1:48.69 |
17. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:48.71 |
18. | Sandy WELCH | (92) | Warrender | 1:51.94 |
19. | Michael CONNELLY | (92) | Warrender | 1:56.65 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:25.84 |
2. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:28.46 |
3. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:28.47 |
4. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:30.29 |
5. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:31.13 |
6. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:32.24 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:27.45 |
2. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 1:29.24 |
3. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 1:31.93 |
4. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:34.78 |
5. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 1:35.65 |
| Jak SCOTT | (91) | Teviotdale | DIS SA 2L. |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:18.88 |
2. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:21.32 |
3. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:25.68 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:26.54 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:27.15 |
6. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:28.12 |
7. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 2:33.51 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:08.23 |
2. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:12.21 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:22.32 |
4. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:23.63 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:24.45 |
6. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:30.88 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:20.86 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:28.84 |
3. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:30.52 |
4. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:30.71 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:34.37 |
6. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:35.46 |
7. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:37.59 |
8. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:41.91 |
9. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:52.80 |
10. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:08.63 |
11. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 3:11.65 |
12. | Craig CROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 3:20.53 |
| Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | DIS T 7L. |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:15.46 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:20.49 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:25.00 |
4. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:25.16 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:26.68 |
6. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:35.25 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:41.08 |
2. | Jordon TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:44.31 |
3. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:53.57 |
4. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 3:00.67 |
5. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 3:01.15 |
6. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 3:03.00 |
7. | Nicky REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 3:13.76 |
8. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 3:40.94 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:30.13 |
2. | Jordon TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:43.36 |
3. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:51.76 |
4. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 2:58.35 |
5. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:59.03 |
6. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 3:00.91 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:33.93 |
2. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:33.96 |
3. | Jordon TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:34.63 |
4. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 2:34.68 |
5. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:38.17 |
6. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 2:40.96 |
7. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 2:41.97 |
8. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 2:44.20 |
9. | Kevin BARRIE | (89) | Haddington | 2:47.04 |
10. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:47.34 |
11. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 2:49.09 |
12. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 2:52.16 |
13. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 2:53.09 |
14. | Nicky REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 2:53.39 |
15. | James GIBBONS | (90) | Haddington | 2:54.08 |
16. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Carnegie | 2:54.34 |
17. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 2:54.90 |
18. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:55.34 |
19. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Inverleith | 2:55.93 |
20. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 2:57.56 |
21. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 2:59.15 |
22. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 3:00.55 |
23. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Carnegie | 3:10.19 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordon TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:27.77 |
2. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:28.63 |
3. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 2:30.69 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:34.13 |
5. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:37.68 |
6. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 2:44.80 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Heart Of Mid | 1:58.25 |
2. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:11.09 |
3. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:13.60 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:17.63 |
5. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:17.65 |
6. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:18.36 |
7. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:22.33 |
8. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:25.84 |
9. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.25 |
10. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:28.91 |
11. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 2:29.10 |
12. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 2:29.31 |
13. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 2:32.49 |
14. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:39.17 |
15. | Andrew LINDSAY | (79) | Incas | 2:42.63 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Heart Of Mid | 1:57.18 |
2. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:07.88 |
3. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:11.85 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:15.01 |
5. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:17.77 |
6. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:18.10 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:16.99 |
2. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:20.64 |
3. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:23.40 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:23.41 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:24.70 |
6. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:26.86 |
7. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:28.07 |
8. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:30.11 |
9. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 2:31.48 |
10. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:32.05 |
11. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 2:32.21 |
12. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.04 |
13. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:35.31 |
14. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 2:36.34 |
15. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 2:38.86 |
16. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.53 |
17. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:41.42 |
18. | Scott McMILLAN | (89) | Trojan | 2:41.93 |
19. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 2:51.90 |
20. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 2:53.47 |
| Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | DIS SH 1L. |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:11.94 |
2. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:18.52 |
3. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:18.59 |
4. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:21.22 |
5. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:24.87 |
6. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:25.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 2:50.71 |
2. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 2:53.77 |
3. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Teviotdale | 2:53.83 |
4. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 2:56.37 |
5. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 2:58.37 |
6. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 3:04.61 |
7. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 3:05.67 |
8. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 3:05.76 |
9. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 3:10.02 |
10. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 3:18.08 |
11. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 3:19.07 |
12. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:20.51 |
13. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 3:23.17 |
14. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:23.61 |
15. | Jonathon GILCHRIST | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 3:27.09 |
16. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Warrender | 3:27.93 |
17. | Michael DOYLE | (92) | Glenrothes | 3:27.98 |
18. | John WATSON | (92) | Trojan | 3:32.38 |
19. | Michael CONNELLY | (92) | Warrender | 3:36.08 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:32.64 |
2. | Jordon TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:33.10 |
3. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:36.87 |
4. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 2:39.09 |
5. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 2:39.86 |
6. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 2:40.61 |
7. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 2:42.11 |
8. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:44.95 |
9. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:47.18 |
10. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 2:47.32 |
11. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 2:50.98 |
12. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 2:51.56 |
13. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 2:53.90 |
14. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 2:54.93 |
15. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 2:56.27 |
16. | Nicky REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 2:56.84 |
17. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 2:57.54 |
18. | James GIBBONS | (90) | Haddington | 3:01.69 |
19. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Inverleith | 3:03.47 |
20. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:04.66 |
| Micheal ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | DIS S 6L. |
| Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | DIS ST |
| Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | DIS T 4L. |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordon TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:27.25 |
2. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:32.57 |
3. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 2:34.65 |
4. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 2:36.74 |
5. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:37.44 |
6. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 2:42.61 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:20.13 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:24.72 |
3. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:26.06 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:26.10 |
5. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:28.01 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:28.89 |
7. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:29.50 |
8. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:29.83 |
9. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:33.52 |
10. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:34.64 |
11. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 2:34.74 |
12. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.71 |
13. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 2:36.45 |
14. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 2:37.77 |
15. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 2:41.79 |
16. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 2:42.48 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:16.56 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:22.59 |
3. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:23.99 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:25.21 |
5. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:29.10 |
6. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:34.91 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:10.08 |
2. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:17.26 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:19.57 |
4. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:20.96 |
5. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:21.04 |
6. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:22.24 |
7. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:22.94 |
8. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:23.17 |
9. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.20 |
10. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:24.96 |
11. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:30.25 |
12. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.74 |
13. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:34.89 |
14. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 2:37.84 |
15. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Incas | 2:39.41 |
16. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 2:40.67 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:05.95 |
2. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:11.25 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:13.58 |
4. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:20.38 |
5. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:22.52 |
6. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:25.67 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.78 |
2. | Rose CARTWRIGHT | (92) | Carnegie | 34.27 |
3. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 34.40 |
4. | Laura FERGUSON | (91) | Bathgate | 34.47 |
5. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 34.92 |
6. | Ashleigh SINGER | (92) | Leith | 35.04 |
7. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 35.06 |
8. | Libby CAMPBELL-LOCHRIE | (91) | Glenrothes | 35.21 |
9. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 35.39 |
10. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 35.41 |
11. | Alexandra BOYTER | (92) | Cupar | 35.45 |
12. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 35.72 |
13. | Rebecca ELDER | (92) | Haddington | 35.89 |
14. | Frances FAIRGRIEVE | (92) | Incas | 36.24 |
15. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 36.32 |
16. | Bobbi SMART | (92) | Glenrothes | 36.35 |
17. | Sarah CLAPHAM | (91) | Warrender | 36.81 |
18. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 37.14 |
19. | Rowan HASTIE-SMITH | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 37.35 |
20. | Laura SHELBOURNE | (92) | Warrender | 38.25 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.53 |
2. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 34.24 |
2. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 34.24 |
2. | Laura FERGUSON | (91) | Bathgate | 34.24 |
5. | Rose CARTWRIGHT | (92) | Carnegie | 34.59 |
6. | Ashleigh SINGER | (92) | Leith | 34.79 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.32 |
2. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:10.24 |
3. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.84 |
4. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:11.65 |
5. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:12.17 |
6. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 1:12.89 |
7. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.16 |
8. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 1:15.16 |
9. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.24 |
10. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 1:17.09 |
11. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.34 |
12. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 1:17.55 |
13. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 1:17.70 |
14. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.35 |
15. | Alexandra BOYTER | (92) | Cupar | 1:18.42 |
16. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 1:19.08 |
17. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 1:19.93 |
18. | Kerstin PLAIN | (91) | Haddington | 1:20.22 |
19. | Laura FERGUSON | (91) | Bathgate | 1:20.74 |
20. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 1:21.24 |
21. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 1:22.43 |
22. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:22.80 |
23. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 1:23.51 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:06.40 |
2. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:06.93 |
3. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.51 |
4. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:08.07 |
5. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:08.20 |
6. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 1:09.58 |
7. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 1:09.70 |
8. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.17 |
9. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:10.70 |
10. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:10.74 |
11. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 1:11.55 |
12. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:11.84 |
13. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:11.99 |
14. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 1:12.08 |
15. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:12.16 |
16. | Catriona MACMILLAN | (89) | Inverleith | 1:12.21 |
17. | Tracey HUTCHEON | (89) | Haddington | 1:12.23 |
18. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:12.32 |
19. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 1:12.40 |
20. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 1:12.42 |
21. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Cupar | 1:12.46 |
22. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:15.46 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:05.63 |
2. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:06.04 |
3. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.10 |
4. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:07.63 |
5. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:09.32 |
6. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 1:10.03 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.12 |
2. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:08.59 |
3. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:09.66 |
4. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:10.58 |
5. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:11.29 |
6. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 1:16.95 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.77 |
2. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:05.23 |
3. | Charlotte MCLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.34 |
4. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 1:06.63 |
5. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:07.05 |
6. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 1:07.15 |
7. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.62 |
8. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 1:07.69 |
9. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.76 |
10. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.32 |
11. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 1:08.52 |
12. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:08.77 |
13. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:08.84 |
14. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:09.11 |
15. | Kerry EDDINGTON | (88) | Warrender | 1:09.51 |
16. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.67 |
17. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:10.72 |
18. | Anne EWING | (87) | Bathgate | 1:11.36 |
19. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 1:12.31 |
20. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:13.00 |
| Tara SHARPE | (87) | Peebles | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:03.59 |
2. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:04.30 |
3. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 1:06.51 |
4. | Charlotte MCLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.89 |
5. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:07.09 |
6. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 1:07.25 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:06.44 |
2. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:06.51 |
3. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:06.71 |
4. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:07.55 |
5. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:07.90 |
6. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:08.79 |
7. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:08.85 |
8. | Sarah HICKEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:09.34 |
9. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:09.60 |
10. | Kiera MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:09.72 |
11. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Incas | 1:10.56 |
12. | Jenny SCOTT | (86) | Midlothian | 1:11.45 |
| Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | DNF |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:05.62 |
2. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:05.74 |
3. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:06.96 |
4. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:07.04 |
5. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:07.56 |
6. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:09.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | : . |
1. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | : . |
1. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | : . |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | : . |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 18:44.31 |
2. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 19:00.22 |
3. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 19:05.12 |
4. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 19:19.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 18:40.17 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 19:00.31 |
3. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 19:00.83 |
4. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 19:44.03 |
5. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Teviotdale | 20:08.52 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Libby CAMPBELL-LOCHRIE | (91) | Glenrothes | 45.18 |
2. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 45.61 |
3. | Rebecca ELDER | (92) | Haddington | 46.43 |
4. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 46.71 |
5. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 47.30 |
6. | Alexandra BOYTER | (92) | Cupar | 47.43 |
7. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 47.45 |
8. | Sarah CLAPHAM | (91) | Warrender | 47.65 |
9. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 48.06 |
10. | Laura McALLISTER | (91) | Peebles | 48.09 |
11. | Ashleigh SINGER | (92) | Leith | 48.95 |
12. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 48.96 |
13. | Laura SHELBOURNE | (92) | Warrender | 49.39 |
14. | Amy BARR | (92) | Leith | 49.43 |
15. | Frances FAIRGRIEVE | (92) | Incas | 49.71 |
16. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 49.83 |
17. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 50.15 |
18. | Bobbi SMART | (92) | Glenrothes | 50.20 |
19. | Seonaid ROBERTSON | (92) | Cupar | 50.39 |
20. | Sarah HOGWOOD | (92) | Glenrothes | 52.29 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Libby CAMPBELL-LOCHRIE | (91) | Glenrothes | 44.89 |
2. | Rebecca ELDER | (92) | Haddington | 45.01 |
3. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 45.61 |
4. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 46.17 |
5. | Alexandra BOYTER | (92) | Cupar | 47.28 |
6. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 48.50 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:25.44 |
2. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:26.95 |
3. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:28.19 |
4. | Sarah BRACKENBURY | (89) | Cupar | 1:30.49 |
5. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:30.58 |
6. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 1:31.49 |
7. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:32.21 |
8. | Kerry EDDINGTON | (88) | Warrender | 1:34.18 |
9. | Anne EWING | (87) | Bathgate | 1:37.57 |
10. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 1:37.96 |
11. | Anna WARRENDER | (88) | Haddington | 1:37.99 |
12. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 1:39.16 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:25.11 |
2. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:25.18 |
3. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:28.18 |
4. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:30.19 |
5. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 1:30.77 |
6. | Sarah BRACKENBURY | (89) | Cupar | 1:31.34 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:28.12 |
2. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:28.89 |
3. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Cupar | 1:29.32 |
4. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 1:29.47 |
5. | Sarah MATTHEWS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:29.52 |
6. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 1:29.56 |
7. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:30.03 |
8. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:31.06 |
9. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:31.42 |
10. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:31.61 |
11. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 1:31.66 |
12. | Emily PATCH | (90) | Midlothian | 1:31.69 |
13. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:31.92 |
14. | Nicola HARGREAVES | (90) | Cupar | 1:32.59 |
15. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Teviotdale | 1:32.79 |
16. | Claire HART | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:32.87 |
17. | Melita McGOWAN | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:33.02 |
18. | Mhairi McKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 1:33.63 |
19. | Louise CLARK | (89) | Cupar | 1:34.53 |
20. | Eilidh SCOTT | (91) | Fauldhouse | 1:34.70 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:32.79 |
2. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 1:33.00 |
3. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 1:33.54 |
4. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:33.62 |
5. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 1:34.33 |
6. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 1:34.37 |
7. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:34.98 |
8. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:35.20 |
9. | Morna SPENCE | (91) | Warrender | 1:35.37 |
10. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 1:37.70 |
11. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 1:39.15 |
12. | Rose CARTWRIGHT | (92) | Carnegie | 1:40.08 |
13. | Holly STEPHEN | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:40.38 |
14. | Rebecca ELDER | (92) | Haddington | 1:41.10 |
15. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 1:41.49 |
16. | Laura McALLISTER | (91) | Peebles | 1:42.79 |
17. | Lorraine MEIGHAN | (91) | Inverleith | 1:44.55 |
18. | Laura SHELBOURNE | (92) | Warrender | 1:45.24 |
19. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 1:45.97 |
20. | Sarah CLAPHAM | (91) | Warrender | 1:46.91 |
21. | Amy BARR | (92) | Leith | 1:47.14 |
22. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 1:48.72 |
23. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 1:50.68 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:26.84 |
2. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:27.51 |
3. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 1:29.55 |
4. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 1:29.84 |
5. | Sarah MATTHEWS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:29.88 |
6. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Cupar | 1:29.99 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:31.03 |
2. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:31.73 |
3. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 1:31.93 |
4. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 1:32.06 |
5. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 1:32.30 |
6. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 1:34.92 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 2:34.84 |
2. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:47.40 |
3. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:50.58 |
4. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:55.42 |
5. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 2:56.48 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:30.32 |
2. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:34.35 |
3. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.68 |
4. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:42.50 |
5. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:45.14 |
6. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:45.38 |
7. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 3:08.41 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.52 |
2. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:35.46 |
3. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:39.08 |
4. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:47.21 |
5. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:47.51 |
6. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 3:10.64 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:40.41 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:43.14 |
3. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.98 |
4. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:52.42 |
5. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:54.48 |
6. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:57.24 |
7. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:57.91 |
8. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:59.14 |
9. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:59.32 |
10. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 3:00.29 |
11. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:12.09 |
12. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 3:14.91 |
13. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 3:17.71 |
14. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 3:18.53 |
15. | Mhairi McKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 3:19.43 |
| Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | DNF |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:37.70 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:39.72 |
3. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.42 |
4. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:52.95 |
5. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:54.36 |
6. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:59.49 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:30.33 |
2. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:37.39 |
3. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:38.33 |
4. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:41.10 |
5. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:42.73 |
6. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.03 |
7. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 2:45.02 |
8. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.14 |
9. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:45.69 |
10. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.08 |
11. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 2:47.15 |
12. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:47.89 |
13. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:48.03 |
14. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 2:48.77 |
15. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:48.95 |
16. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 2:49.90 |
17. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 2:52.68 |
18. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 2:53.12 |
19. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 2:53.78 |
20. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 2:53.89 |
21. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:59.47 |
22. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 2:59.86 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:29.58 |
2. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:36.31 |
3. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:38.17 |
4. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:40.30 |
5. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:40.41 |
6. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.99 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.36 |
2. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.98 |
3. | Gemma RICHIE | (84) | Warrender | 2:34.66 |
4. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 2:38.42 |
5. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:42.40 |
6. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:42.62 |
7. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:43.30 |
8. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 2:46.99 |
9. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:47.83 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma RICHIE | (84) | Warrender | 2:22.51 |
2. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:25.76 |
3. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.37 |
4. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 2:41.51 |
5. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:41.89 |
6. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:45.12 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:26.92 |
2. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.80 |
3. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:33.46 |
4. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.70 |
5. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.49 |
6. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:34.99 |
7. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.18 |
8. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 2:36.91 |
9. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:37.36 |
10. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:38.83 |
11. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.71 |
12. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:40.26 |
13. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.86 |
14. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 2:41.42 |
15. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 2:42.23 |
16. | Charlotte MCLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.69 |
17. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:44.77 |
18. | Heather SCOTT | (88) | Fauldhouse | 2:45.19 |
19. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:46.37 |
20. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 2:51.73 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:27.02 |
2. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.95 |
3. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.97 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:32.46 |
5. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:32.59 |
6. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 2:48.81 |
2. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 2:49.21 |
3. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:55.65 |
4. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:58.46 |
5. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 2:58.65 |
6. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 3:02.76 |
7. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:02.86 |
8. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:03.55 |
9. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:07.09 |
10. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 3:09.45 |
11. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 3:09.67 |
11. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 3:09.67 |
13. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 3:09.85 |
14. | Libby CAMPBELL-LOCHRIE | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:11.62 |
15. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 3:12.48 |
16. | Rose CARTWRIGHT | (92) | Carnegie | 3:13.34 |
17. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 3:17.11 |
18. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 3:18.22 |
19. | Frances FAIRGRIEVE | (92) | Incas | 3:20.67 |
20. | Holly STEPHEN | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:23.92 |
21. | Rebecca ELDER | (92) | Haddington | 3:24.21 |
| Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | DIS S 2L. |
| Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:27.23 |
2. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:35.16 |
3. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 2:41.31 |
4. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:41.54 |
5. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:44.45 |
6. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.02 |
7. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.47 |
8. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:45.61 |
9. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 2:45.83 |
10. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.26 |
11. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:48.16 |
12. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:49.28 |
13. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Teviotdale | 2:49.66 |
14. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:52.16 |
15. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 2:52.73 |
16. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 2:53.84 |
17. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:55.91 |
18. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:56.40 |
19. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 2:56.86 |
20. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 2:59.54 |
21. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:02.78 |
| Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | DIS T 4L. |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:30.07 |
2. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:36.23 |
3. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:40.59 |
4. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 2:40.87 |
5. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.44 |
6. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:46.67 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:30.62 |
2. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.64 |
3. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.41 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:36.30 |
5. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.72 |
6. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:37.83 |
7. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.18 |
8. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:43.93 |
9. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 2:44.73 |
10. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.68 |
11. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.10 |
12. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 2:51.15 |
13. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:53.16 |
14. | Charlotte MCLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:53.79 |
| Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | DIS T 5L. |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.03 |
2. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.25 |
3. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.71 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:37.43 |
5. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:37.75 |
6. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.51 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:32.23 |
2. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.68 |
3. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:39.58 |
4. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 2:40.71 |
5. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 2:42.71 |
6. | Carolyn VOGEL | (80) | Incas | 2:45.08 |
7. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:45.66 |
8. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:48.72 |
9. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 2:49.53 |
10. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 2:52.78 |
11. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 2:53.78 |
12. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Incas | 2:55.23 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.73 |
2. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.45 |
3. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 2:37.19 |
4. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:39.85 |
5. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 2:42.98 |
6. | Carolyn VOGEL | (80) | Incas | 2:46.00 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service