Heats Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 32.71 |
2. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 33.47 |
3. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 33.84 |
4. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 33.88 |
5. | Stephen LAMB | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 33.95 |
6. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 34.08 |
7. | Jonathon BLACKWOOD | (92) | Helensburgh | 34.36 |
8. | Sam NUGENT | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 35.00 |
9. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 35.21 |
10. | David FEENEY | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 35.28 |
11. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 35.38 |
12. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | Grangemouth | 35.56 |
13. | Andrew HALLIDAY | (92) | Bellshill | 35.58 |
14. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 35.72 |
15. | Donald LEGGAT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 35.84 |
16. | Shaun CALLAN | (92) | Scotia | 36.20 |
17. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 36.23 |
18. | Gregor MUIR | (92) | Kilmarnock | 36.37 |
19. | Jordan RYAN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 36.42 |
20. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 37.29 |
21. | Kevin McCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 37.40 |
22. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 37.43 |
23. | Mathew JOHNSTON | (92) | Grangemouth | 37.70 |
24. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 38.10 |
25. | Greg JOHNSTONE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 38.18 |
26. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 39.47 |
27. | Scott GIRVAN | (93) | Cumbernauld | 44.44 |
| Christopher CANNON | (91) | Airdrie&monk | DIS ST |
Heats Boys 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 27.07 |
2. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 27.56 |
3. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 27.69 |
4. | Jonathon FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 27.75 |
5. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 28.51 |
6. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Unattached | 29.19 |
7. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 29.35 |
8. | Fergus LEGGAT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 29.95 |
9. | Aaron McCALLUM | (90) | Helensburgh | 30.76 |
10. | Jamie McKIE | (90) | Hamilton | 31.04 |
10. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 31.04 |
12. | Jamie McGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 31.29 |
13. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 31.45 |
14. | Billyfrank JONES | (90) | Ren 96 | 32.95 |
15. | Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | 33.10 |
16. | Craig DRUMMOND | (89) | Scotia | 33.18 |
17. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 33.35 |
Final Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 32.39 |
2. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 33.15 |
3. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 33.64 |
4. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 33.69 |
5. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 33.78 |
| Stephen LAMB | (92) | Airdrie&monk | DIS ST |
Final Boys 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 26.95 |
2. | Jonathon FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 27.99 |
3. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 28.02 |
4. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 28.09 |
5. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 28.13 |
6. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Unattached | 28.87 |
Heats Boys 12 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 30.23 |
2. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 30.58 |
3. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 31.49 |
4. | Greggor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 32.08 |
5. | Dean CRAWFORD | (90) | Co Glasgow | 32.13 |
6. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 32.28 |
7. | Vasili GORDEYEV | (90) | Co Glasgow | 32.54 |
8. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 32.72 |
9. | Martin SPIERS | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 32.75 |
10. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 32.99 |
11. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.51 |
12. | Connor EDENBOROUGH | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.53 |
13. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 33.67 |
14. | Stuart JENKINS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.75 |
15. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 33.83 |
16. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 34.31 |
17. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 34.52 |
18. | Ross MACKENZIE | (90) | Motherwell W | 35.58 |
19. | Andrew THOMPSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 35.59 |
Final Boys 12 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 30.15 |
2. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 30.63 |
3. | Dean CRAWFORD | (90) | Co Glasgow | 31.94 |
4. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 31.95 |
5. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 32.40 |
6. | Greggor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 32.45 |
Heats Boys 14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 26.20 |
2. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 26.46 |
3. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 26.77 |
4. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 27.47 |
5. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 27.94 |
6. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 28.09 |
7. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 28.91 |
8. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 28.92 |
9. | Graham PALMER | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 29.27 |
10. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 29.83 |
11. | Stephen GAW | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 29.96 |
12. | Kristofer AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 30.22 |
13. | Billy CAMERON | (89) | Scotia | 30.61 |
14. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.79 |
15. | Aatif ALHIATLY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 31.25 |
Final Boys 14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 26.00 |
2. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 26.45 |
3. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 27.12 |
4. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 27.56 |
5. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 28.16 |
6. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 28.22 |
Heats Boys 15 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 24.69 |
2. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 25.85 |
3. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 26.43 |
4. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 26.47 |
5. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 26.51 |
6. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 26.55 |
7. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 27.04 |
8. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 27.31 |
9. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 27.53 |
10. | Stuart JACK | (88) | Hamilton | 27.73 |
11. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 27.83 |
12. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 28.16 |
13. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 28.18 |
14. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 28.46 |
15. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 29.01 |
16. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 29.14 |
17. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 30.08 |
Final Boys 15 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 24.48 |
2. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 25.66 |
3. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 26.39 |
4. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 26.42 |
5. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 26.82 |
5. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 26.82 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years/Under 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.59 |
2. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:13.36 |
3. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.16 |
4. | Christopher CANNON | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 1:15.69 |
5. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 1:17.49 |
6. | Stephen LAMB | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 1:18.03 |
7. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 1:18.36 |
8. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.46 |
9. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:18.93 |
10. | Jonathon BLACKWOOD | (92) | Helensburgh | 1:20.42 |
11. | Anthony CHAMBERS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.97 |
12. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.14 |
13. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:21.66 |
14. | Sam NUGENT | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:21.69 |
15. | Shaun CALLAN | (92) | Scotia | 1:22.23 |
16. | Greg JOHNSTONE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.46 |
17. | Kevin McCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.63 |
18. | Donald LEGGAT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.64 |
18. | Shaun FALCONER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.64 |
20. | Jordan RYAN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 1:23.43 |
21. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 1:24.12 |
22. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.97 |
23. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.32 |
24. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 1:28.42 |
| David FEENEY | (91) | Renfrew Bath | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 58.90 |
2. | Jonathon FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:00.87 |
3. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:01.62 |
4. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:01.98 |
5. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:02.65 |
6. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:04.12 |
6. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Unattached | 1:04.12 |
8. | Jamie McGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:06.74 |
9. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:08.93 |
10. | Fergus LEGGAT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:08.96 |
11. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:09.21 |
12. | Aaron McCALLUM | (90) | Helensburgh | 1:10.02 |
13. | Richard MOYES | (90) | Blantyre | 1:13.15 |
14. | Billyfrank JONES | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:13.39 |
15. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:13.85 |
16. | Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:15.54 |
17. | Craig DRUMMOND | (89) | Scotia | 1:15.61 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.94 |
2. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.17 |
3. | Dean CRAWFORD | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.34 |
4. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 1:09.60 |
5. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.71 |
6. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.07 |
7. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.94 |
8. | Greggor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:11.96 |
9. | Martin SPIERS | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:12.17 |
10. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:13.50 |
11. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:13.68 |
12. | Stuart JENKINS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.41 |
13. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:14.85 |
14. | Vasili GORDEYEV | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.78 |
15. | Connor EDENBOROUGH | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:16.24 |
16. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:18.26 |
17. | Ross MACKENZIE | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:18.57 |
18. | Andrew THOMPSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:19.92 |
19. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:21.03 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 55.77 |
2. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 57.89 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 58.74 |
4. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 59.11 |
5. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:00.10 |
6. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:01.81 |
7. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.62 |
8. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 1:03.38 |
9. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:04.44 |
10. | Stephen GAW | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:04.92 |
11. | Graham PALMER | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 1:06.26 |
12. | Billy CAMERON | (89) | Scotia | 1:06.87 |
13. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:09.20 |
14. | Kristofer AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:09.92 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 15 Years/Over 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 53.78 |
2. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 55.76 |
3. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 57.00 |
4. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 57.57 |
5. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 58.15 |
6. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 58.75 |
7. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 58.97 |
8. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:00.12 |
9. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:00.36 |
10. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:00.43 |
11. | Stuart JACK | (88) | Hamilton | 1:00.90 |
12. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:01.60 |
13. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:01.89 |
14. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:03.62 |
15. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:05.37 |
Heats Boys 14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 33.84 |
2. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 35.68 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 36.08 |
4. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.28 |
5. | Billy CAMERON | (89) | Scotia | 37.30 |
6. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 37.50 |
7. | Steven BANKS | (88) | Motherwell W | 38.37 |
8. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 38.81 |
9. | Graham PALMER | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 39.70 |
10. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 40.09 |
11. | Kristofer AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 41.10 |
12. | Alastair BEATTIE | (89) | Scotia | 42.38 |
13. | Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | 42.96 |
Final Boys 14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 34.03 |
2. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 35.95 |
3. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.06 |
4. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.10 |
5. | Billy CAMERON | (89) | Scotia | 37.28 |
6. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 37.35 |
Heats Boys 15 Years/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 30.75 |
2. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 33.73 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 33.75 |
4. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 34.37 |
5. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 34.39 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 34.79 |
7. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 35.12 |
8. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 35.25 |
9. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 36.07 |
10. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 36.21 |
11. | Colin NISBET | (87) | Scotia | 36.32 |
12. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 36.85 |
13. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 37.68 |
14. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 38.43 |
15. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 38.91 |
16. | Brian STEWART | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 39.78 |
17. | Daniel TIERNEY | (88) | Alloa | 45.28 |
| Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | DIS SH 1L. |
Final Boys 15 Years/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 30.46 |
2. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 32.96 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 33.51 |
4. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 34.31 |
5. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 34.72 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 34.86 |
Heats Boys 11yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 42.77 |
2. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | Grangemouth | 44.35 |
3. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 45.56 |
4. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 45.79 |
5. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 46.06 |
6. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 46.21 |
7. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 47.24 |
8. | David FEENEY | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 48.55 |
9. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 49.07 |
10. | Stephen LAMB | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 49.37 |
11. | Craig HENNEN | (92) | Scotia | 49.54 |
12. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 49.82 |
13. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 49.85 |
14. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 49.99 |
15. | Shaun CALLAN | (92) | Scotia | 50.04 |
16. | Glenn McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 50.24 |
17. | Scott GIRVAN | (93) | Cumbernauld | 50.36 |
18. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 52.01 |
19. | Shaun FALCONER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 52.15 |
20. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | Grangemouth | 52.39 |
21. | Keith BIGGART | (93) | Ren 96 | 53.04 |
| Christopher CANNON | (91) | Airdrie&monk | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats Boys 13 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Unattached | 36.72 |
2. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 36.77 |
3. | Owen GRIFFITH | (89) | Bo'ness | 38.00 |
4. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 38.76 |
5. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 38.80 |
6. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 39.28 |
7. | Peter McGHEE | (89) | Bellshill | 40.16 |
8. | Craig DRUMMOND | (89) | Scotia | 43.04 |
9. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 43.74 |
10. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 44.94 |
| Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | DIS T 1L. |
Final Boys 11yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 42.32 |
2. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | Grangemouth | 42.92 |
3. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 43.92 |
4. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 45.60 |
5. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 46.18 |
6. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 48.09 |
Final Boys 13 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 36.49 |
2. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Unattached | 36.84 |
3. | Owen GRIFFITH | (89) | Bo'ness | 38.65 |
4. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 38.79 |
5. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 39.26 |
6. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 40.59 |
Heats Boys 12 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.08 |
2. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.39 |
3. | Andrew THOMPSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 42.10 |
4. | Vasili GORDEYEV | (90) | Co Glasgow | 42.85 |
5. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 43.00 |
6. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 44.75 |
7. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 44.80 |
8. | Carlo PALONI | (91) | Scotia | 46.28 |
9. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 50.08 |
Final Boys 12 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 40.20 |
2. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 40.50 |
3. | Vasili GORDEYEV | (90) | Co Glasgow | 41.52 |
4. | Andrew THOMPSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 42.19 |
5. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 44.18 |
6. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 44.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:15.07 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:16.41 |
3. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:17.49 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:18.77 |
5. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:24.34 |
6. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:24.56 |
7. | Billy CAMERON | (89) | Scotia | 1:24.71 |
8. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:26.68 |
9. | Alastair BEATTIE | (89) | Scotia | 1:31.45 |
10. | Steven BANKS | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:31.55 |
11. | Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.21 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 15yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.52 |
2. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.38 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:13.94 |
4. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 1:14.51 |
5. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:15.68 |
6. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:15.98 |
7. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.57 |
8. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.95 |
9. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.88 |
10. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:19.99 |
11. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:20.06 |
12. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.04 |
13. | Colin NISBET | (87) | Scotia | 1:21.52 |
14. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.51 |
15. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:24.11 |
16. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.42 |
17. | Brian STEWART | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:26.94 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11yrs/Under 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.15 |
2. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:32.49 |
3. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:38.72 |
4. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:40.11 |
5. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:41.39 |
6. | Ciaran DOHERTY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.70 |
7. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 1:42.50 |
8. | Christopher CANNON | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 1:46.43 |
9. | Shaun CALLAN | (92) | Scotia | 1:46.74 |
10. | David FEENEY | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:46.83 |
11. | Stephen LAMB | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 1:47.40 |
12. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 1:48.00 |
13. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.08 |
14. | Sam NUGENT | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:51.23 |
15. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.74 |
16. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 1:51.86 |
17. | Craig HENNEN | (92) | Scotia | 1:53.77 |
18. | Shaun FALCONER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:54.53 |
19. | David MORGAN | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 2:01.08 |
| Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | DIS T 1L. |
| Glenn McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 3L. |
| Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Unattached | 1:22.12 |
2. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:22.19 |
3. | Owen GRIFFITH | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:24.65 |
4. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.26 |
5. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:25.59 |
6. | Peter McGHEE | (89) | Bellshill | 1:27.22 |
7. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:27.99 |
8. | Richard MOYES | (90) | Blantyre | 1:32.91 |
9. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:34.76 |
10. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:36.29 |
11. | Craig DRUMMOND | (89) | Scotia | 1:36.84 |
12. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:38.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.80 |
2. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.00 |
3. | Andrew THOMPSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:30.60 |
4. | Vasili GORDEYEV | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.28 |
5. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:35.77 |
6. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:37.31 |
7. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:38.61 |
8. | Carlo PALONI | (91) | Scotia | 1:43.38 |
Heats Boys 15 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 27.39 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 28.29 |
3. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 28.33 |
4. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 28.77 |
5. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 28.80 |
6. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 28.92 |
7. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 29.50 |
8. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.71 |
9. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 30.43 |
10. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 30.56 |
11. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 30.59 |
12. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 30.88 |
13. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 31.20 |
14. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 31.82 |
15. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 31.91 |
16. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.37 |
17. | Colin NISBET | (87) | Scotia | 32.61 |
18. | Brian STEWART | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 33.78 |
19. | Daniel TIERNEY | (88) | Alloa | 35.61 |
Final Boys 15 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 27.15 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 27.76 |
3. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 28.01 |
4. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 28.44 |
5. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 28.87 |
6. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 29.15 |
Heats Boys 13 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jonathon FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 31.23 |
2. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 31.58 |
3. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 32.01 |
4. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 32.26 |
5. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 33.77 |
6. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Unattached | 33.99 |
7. | Owen GRIFFITH | (89) | Bo'ness | 34.15 |
8. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 35.99 |
9. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 36.09 |
10. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 37.33 |
11. | Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | 39.10 |
12. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 39.83 |
| Aaron McCALLUM | (90) | Helensburgh | DIS T 1L. |
Final Boys 13 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jonathon FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 31.01 |
2. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 31.33 |
3. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 31.83 |
4. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 33.04 |
5. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 33.28 |
6. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Unattached | 33.54 |
Heats Boys 12 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.14 |
2. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 34.44 |
3. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 34.78 |
4. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 36.17 |
5. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 37.36 |
6. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 37.38 |
7. | Vasili GORDEYEV | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.70 |
8. | Greggor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 39.05 |
9. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 39.23 |
10. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 41.73 |
11. | Martin SPIERS | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 42.45 |
Final Boys 12 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 34.19 |
2. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.23 |
3. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 34.69 |
4. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 35.79 |
5. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 37.88 |
6. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 38.31 |
Heats Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | Grangemouth | 36.54 |
2. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 37.02 |
3. | Ross MACKAY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 37.68 |
4. | Glenn McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 37.75 |
5. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 38.11 |
6. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 38.95 |
7. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 41.48 |
8. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 41.58 |
9. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | Grangemouth | 41.70 |
10. | Stephen LAMB | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 41.86 |
11. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 42.01 |
12. | Christopher CANNON | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 42.61 |
13. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 44.30 |
14. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.82 |
15. | David HUNTER-WIELD | (93) | Helensburgh | 44.97 |
16. | Mathew JOHNSTON | (92) | Grangemouth | 46.17 |
17. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 46.70 |
18. | Keith BIGGART | (93) | Ren 96 | 47.38 |
19. | Shaun CALLAN | (92) | Scotia | 48.98 |
20. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 49.45 |
| Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
Heats Boys 14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 28.65 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 30.66 |
3. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 31.43 |
4. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 33.21 |
5. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 34.49 |
6. | Graham PALMER | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 35.26 |
7. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.83 |
8. | Alastair BEATTIE | (89) | Scotia | 35.86 |
9. | Aatif ALHIATLY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 36.00 |
10. | Kristofer AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 36.14 |
Final Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | Grangemouth | 36.16 |
2. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 36.91 |
3. | Glenn McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 37.39 |
4. | Ross MACKAY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 37.55 |
5. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 38.83 |
6. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 38.93 |
Final Boys 14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 28.68 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 30.29 |
3. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 32.63 |
4. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 34.64 |
5. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 15 Years/Over 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:01.28 |
2. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:01.99 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:02.12 |
4. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:02.80 |
5. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:03.36 |
6. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.31 |
7. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:06.93 |
8. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 1:08.06 |
9. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:08.48 |
10. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.94 |
11. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:10.66 |
12. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.47 |
13. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:11.76 |
14. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:12.50 |
15. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:13.22 |
16. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:14.55 |
17. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:20.61 |
18. | Daniel TIERNEY | (88) | Alloa | 1:23.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.77 |
2. | Jonathon FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.89 |
3. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:15.50 |
4. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:18.75 |
5. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:19.23 |
6. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:20.15 |
7. | Owen GRIFFITH | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:21.24 |
8. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:23.10 |
9. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:23.78 |
10. | Aaron McCALLUM | (90) | Helensburgh | 1:37.31 |
| Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | DIS T 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.91 |
2. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.81 |
3. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.15 |
4. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.31 |
5. | Dean CRAWFORD | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.13 |
6. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.76 |
7. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:27.58 |
8. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:30.73 |
9. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:34.83 |
10. | Martin SPIERS | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:35.58 |
11. | Greggor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:40.05 |
12. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:41.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years/Under 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:20.93 |
2. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.18 |
3. | Ross MACKAY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.75 |
4. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.07 |
5. | Glenn McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.11 |
6. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:29.44 |
7. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.36 |
8. | Ciaran DOHERTY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.57 |
9. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:36.50 |
10. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.67 |
11. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:44.83 |
12. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:51.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:04.34 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:07.79 |
3. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.19 |
4. | Aatif ALHIATLY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.12 |
5. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:24.93 |
| Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | DIS T 3L. |
Heats Boys 12 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 35.93 |
2. | Martin SPIERS | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 37.04 |
3. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.79 |
4. | Connor EDENBOROUGH | (90) | Ren 96 | 37.83 |
5. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 38.25 |
6. | Greggor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 38.97 |
7. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 39.29 |
8. | Andrew THOMPSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 42.08 |
9. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 43.81 |
Final Boys 12 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 36.00 |
2. | Martin SPIERS | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 36.91 |
3. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 37.62 |
4. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.87 |
5. | Connor EDENBOROUGH | (90) | Ren 96 | 38.14 |
6. | Greggor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 39.35 |
Heats Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | Grangemouth | 36.51 |
2. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 36.90 |
3. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 39.58 |
4. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 39.99 |
5. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 40.52 |
6. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | Grangemouth | 40.65 |
7. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 41.40 |
8. | Christopher CANNON | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 41.47 |
9. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 41.66 |
10. | Gregor MUIR | (92) | Kilmarnock | 41.87 |
11. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 42.14 |
12. | David FEENEY | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 42.35 |
13. | Andrew HALLIDAY | (92) | Bellshill | 42.77 |
14. | Shaun CALLAN | (92) | Scotia | 43.24 |
15. | Greg JOHNSTONE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 43.37 |
16. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 43.41 |
17. | Kevin McCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 43.49 |
18. | David HUNTER-WIELD | (93) | Helensburgh | 44.34 |
19. | Stephen LAMB | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 44.41 |
20. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 44.79 |
21. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 45.05 |
| Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | DIS FI |
Heats Boys 14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 29.87 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 31.99 |
3. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.33 |
4. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 32.66 |
5. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.70 |
6. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 33.81 |
7. | Stephen GAW | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 34.02 |
8. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 35.81 |
9. | Graham PALMER | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 36.62 |
10. | Kristofer AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 36.63 |
11. | Alastair BEATTIE | (89) | Scotia | 37.30 |
Final Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 35.87 |
2. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | Grangemouth | 36.63 |
3. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 38.99 |
4. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 39.57 |
5. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 39.88 |
6. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | Grangemouth | 41.08 |
Final Boys 14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 30.10 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 32.04 |
3. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.24 |
4. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 33.01 |
5. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 33.46 |
6. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.93 |
Heats Boys 15 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gaviin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 27.93 |
2. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.57 |
3. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 31.27 |
4. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.91 |
5. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 31.93 |
6. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.41 |
7. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 32.89 |
8. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 33.88 |
9. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 34.44 |
Final Boys 15 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gaviin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 27.78 |
2. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.35 |
3. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 30.92 |
4. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 31.49 |
5. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.79 |
6. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.49 |
Heats Boys 13 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 32.61 |
2. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 33.71 |
3. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.99 |
4. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 35.61 |
5. | Aaron McCALLUM | (90) | Helensburgh | 35.66 |
6. | Jamie McGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 36.08 |
7. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 37.13 |
8. | Ross McINTOSH | (90) | Scotia | 37.80 |
9. | Owen GRIFFITH | (89) | Bo'ness | 38.35 |
10. | Billyfrank JONES | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.38 |
11. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 39.86 |
Final Boys 13 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 32.34 |
2. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 32.98 |
3. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.14 |
4. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 34.87 |
5. | Jamie McGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 35.66 |
6. | Aaron McCALLUM | (90) | Helensburgh | 36.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.42 |
2. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.82 |
3. | Martin SPIERS | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:21.49 |
4. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:22.37 |
5. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 1:22.85 |
6. | Connor EDENBOROUGH | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:24.23 |
7. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.14 |
8. | Chris WONG | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.14 |
9. | Greggor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:27.29 |
10. | Ross MACKENZIE | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:28.53 |
11. | Andrew THOMPSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:29.67 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years/Under 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.88 |
2. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:18.69 |
3. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:24.07 |
4. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.64 |
5. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:26.90 |
6. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | Grangemouth | 1:28.07 |
7. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 1:28.21 |
8. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.52 |
9. | Greg JOHNSTONE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:31.24 |
10. | Kevin McCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:31.57 |
11. | Christopher CANNON | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 1:32.53 |
12. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 1:33.24 |
13. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.29 |
14. | Shaun CALLAN | (92) | Scotia | 1:33.59 |
15. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 1:38.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:02.47 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:08.31 |
3. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:09.82 |
4. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.04 |
5. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:12.65 |
6. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:12.94 |
7. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 1:15.63 |
8. | Stephen GAW | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:16.40 |
9. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:17.95 |
10. | Alastair BEATTIE | (89) | Scotia | 1:21.65 |
11. | Kristofer AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:23.10 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 15 Years/Over 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:00.89 |
2. | Gaviin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:01.18 |
3. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.26 |
4. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:09.93 |
5. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:10.58 |
6. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 1:10.80 |
7. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:13.21 |
8. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:14.11 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:11.21 |
2. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:13.07 |
3. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.00 |
4. | Jamie McGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:16.65 |
5. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:17.31 |
6. | Aaron McCALLUM | (90) | Helensburgh | 1:19.87 |
7. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:21.52 |
8. | Ross McINTOSH | (90) | Scotia | 1:24.83 |
9. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:25.08 |
10. | Billyfrank JONES | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:26.04 |
11. | Owen GRIFFITH | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:26.50 |
Heats Girls 11 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 30.46 |
2. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 31.15 |
3. | Shona WHITE | (92) | Ren 96 | 32.81 |
4. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 32.93 |
5. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 33.09 |
6. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 33.19 |
7. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 33.65 |
8. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 33.69 |
9. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 33.70 |
10. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 33.83 |
11. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 34.05 |
12. | Rosie ATTERSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 34.14 |
13. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 34.21 |
14. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 34.38 |
15. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 34.39 |
16. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 34.71 |
17. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 34.86 |
18. | Anna BRUCE | (91) | Co Glasgow | 35.38 |
19. | Rachael LINDSAY | (92) | Motherwell W | 35.73 |
20. | Jennifer LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 35.90 |
21. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 35.95 |
22. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 36.03 |
23. | Erin O'TOOLE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 36.09 |
24. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 36.24 |
25. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 36.58 |
25. | Jaimie McLEAN | (92) | Scotia | 36.58 |
27. | Deborah ELLIOT | (91) | Scotia | 36.59 |
28. | Lorraine JOHNSTON | (92) | Incas | 36.73 |
29. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 36.88 |
30. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 36.93 |
31. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 37.27 |
32. | Leanna MARSHALL | (94) | Cumbernauld | 37.46 |
33. | Louise ROBERTSON | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 37.47 |
34. | Lauren JENKINS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 37.54 |
35. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 37.94 |
36. | Keighley DOWNIE | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 38.08 |
37. | Eilidh DENT | (91) | Scotia | 38.12 |
38. | Elizabeth MORGAN | (91) | Scotia | 38.24 |
39. | Amy FEGAN | (92) | Motherwell W | 38.38 |
40. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 38.84 |
41. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Cumbernauld | 39.06 |
42. | Anna CLEMENTS | (91) | Motherwell W | 39.21 |
43. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 40.12 |
44. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 40.29 |
45. | Amy GEHRMANN | (94) | Cumbernauld | 41.03 |
| Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | DIS ST |
Heats Girls 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 30.02 |
2. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 30.68 |
3. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 30.74 |
4. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 30.83 |
5. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 30.87 |
6. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 31.06 |
7. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 31.33 |
8. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 31.68 |
9. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 32.00 |
10. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 32.03 |
11. | Marina PHILLPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 32.05 |
12. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 32.23 |
13. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 32.38 |
14. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.12 |
15. | Sophia McKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.33 |
16. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 33.43 |
17. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 33.51 |
18. | Claire INGRAM | (89) | Scotia | 33.92 |
19. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 33.94 |
20. | Kathleen McMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.02 |
21. | Gillian LAVELLE | (90) | Ren 96 | 34.27 |
22. | Sarah BLAKE | (90) | Bo'ness | 34.45 |
23. | Lindsay BOYD | (89) | Hamilton | 34.85 |
24. | Amy BLAND | (89) | Kilmarnock | 35.67 |
| Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | DIS ST |
Final Girls 11 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 30.93 |
2. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 31.15 |
3. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 32.78 |
4. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 32.94 |
5. | Shona WHITE | (92) | Ren 96 | 33.20 |
6. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 33.41 |
Final Girls 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 30.17 |
2. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 30.45 |
3. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 30.99 |
4. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 31.09 |
5. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 31.24 |
6. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 31.33 |
Heats Girls 12 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 31.48 |
2. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 31.60 |
3. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 31.88 |
4. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 32.43 |
5. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 32.45 |
6. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.10 |
7. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.22 |
8. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.31 |
9. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 33.41 |
10. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 33.56 |
11. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 33.67 |
12. | Kirstin HUTCHINSON | (90) | Scotia | 33.99 |
13. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 34.00 |
14. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 34.15 |
15. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 34.18 |
16. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 34.27 |
17. | Elaine WATSON | (90) | Incas | 34.42 |
18. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 34.45 |
19. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 34.56 |
20. | Alison McLEAN | (91) | Hamilton | 34.94 |
21. | Lynzie CUMMINGS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.17 |
22. | Tanya McKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 35.63 |
23. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 35.93 |
24. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 35.94 |
25. | Jenna STEWART | (90) | Scotia | 36.42 |
Final Girls 12 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 31.29 |
2. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 31.48 |
3. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 31.75 |
4. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 32.51 |
5. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.01 |
6. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 33.18 |
Heats Girls 14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 27.55 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 29.39 |
3. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 29.53 |
4. | Hatty FLOYD | (88) | Milngavie &b | 30.04 |
5. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 30.16 |
6. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 30.71 |
7. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 30.77 |
8. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | Grangemouth | 31.47 |
9. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 31.48 |
10. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 31.53 |
11. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 31.81 |
12. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 31.87 |
13. | Blane McARTHUR | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 32.31 |
14. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 32.95 |
15. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 33.01 |
Final Girls 14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 28.47 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 29.43 |
3. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 29.47 |
4. | Hatty FLOYD | (88) | Milngavie &b | 29.96 |
5. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 30.72 |
6. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 30.85 |
Heats Girls 15 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 28.12 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 28.89 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 29.40 |
4. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 29.90 |
5. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.24 |
6. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 30.39 |
7. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 30.59 |
8. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 30.61 |
9. | Hanifah KAHN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 32.06 |
10. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 32.24 |
11. | Gillian McINTOSH | (88) | Bo'ness | 33.61 |
12. | Sophia McKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.71 |
Final Girls 15 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 27.86 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 28.68 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 28.73 |
4. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.45 |
5. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 30.56 |
6. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years/Under 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.16 |
2. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:07.25 |
3. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 1:10.96 |
4. | Alana MILLER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.87 |
5. | Rosie ATTERSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:12.61 |
6. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:12.88 |
7. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.94 |
8. | Shona WHITE | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:13.16 |
9. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.35 |
10. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.03 |
11. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.18 |
12. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.64 |
13. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:16.00 |
14. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 1:16.15 |
15. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 1:16.54 |
16. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 1:16.82 |
17. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.51 |
18. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 1:17.80 |
19. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:19.16 |
20. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 1:19.29 |
21. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:21.14 |
22. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:21.69 |
23. | Rachael LINDSAY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:22.02 |
24. | Jennifer LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 1:22.40 |
25. | Erin O'TOOLE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.63 |
26. | Deborah ELLIOT | (91) | Scotia | 1:23.01 |
27. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.05 |
28. | Jaimie McLEAN | (92) | Scotia | 1:23.22 |
29. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.35 |
30. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 1:23.75 |
31. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:24.93 |
32. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 1:25.04 |
33. | Louise ROBERTSON | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.32 |
34. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:26.53 |
35. | Eilidh DENT | (91) | Scotia | 1:26.80 |
36. | Lorraine JOHNSTON | (92) | Incas | 1:26.91 |
37. | Elizabeth MORGAN | (91) | Scotia | 1:26.95 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:05.19 |
2. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 1:06.60 |
3. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.68 |
4. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:07.10 |
5. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:07.18 |
6. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:08.12 |
7. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:08.25 |
8. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:09.09 |
9. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 1:09.25 |
10. | Shona BARCROFT | (89) | Hamilton | 1:09.71 |
11. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:10.28 |
12. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:10.77 |
13. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.87 |
14. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 1:11.03 |
15. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 1:11.48 |
16. | Marina PHILLPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.75 |
17. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:12.74 |
18. | Gillian LAVELLE | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:13.53 |
19. | Sarah BLAKE | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:13.76 |
20. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 1:13.93 |
21. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 1:14.05 |
22. | Claire INGRAM | (89) | Scotia | 1:14.11 |
23. | Kathleen McMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.94 |
24. | Paula SPEIRS | (89) | Hamilton | 1:15.92 |
25. | Lindsay BOYD | (89) | Hamilton | 1:17.34 |
| Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | Blantyre | 1:08.01 |
2. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.80 |
3. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:09.27 |
4. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.90 |
5. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:11.20 |
6. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:11.88 |
7. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.22 |
8. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.78 |
9. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:13.11 |
10. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 1:13.44 |
11. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.72 |
12. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:14.09 |
13. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:14.25 |
14. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:14.33 |
15. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 1:15.18 |
16. | Kirstin HUTCHINSON | (90) | Scotia | 1:15.65 |
17. | Elaine WATSON | (90) | Incas | 1:15.72 |
18. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:16.02 |
19. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:16.13 |
20. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.88 |
21. | Emily WILSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:20.14 |
22. | Lynzie CUMMINGS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.33 |
23. | Tanya McKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:23.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:00.78 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:03.66 |
3. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:04.43 |
4. | Hatty FLOYD | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.26 |
5. | Jillian HART | (89) | Blantyre | 1:05.48 |
6. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:06.52 |
7. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:07.24 |
8. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.50 |
9. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:09.06 |
10. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:09.29 |
11. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:09.57 |
12. | Blane McARTHUR | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:10.25 |
13. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:10.40 |
14. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:10.55 |
15. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:11.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 15 Years/Over 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 59.69 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:02.74 |
3. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.51 |
4. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.61 |
5. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:06.55 |
6. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 1:07.38 |
7. | Jacqueline AIRLIE | (87) | Blantyre | 1:08.42 |
8. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:08.52 |
9. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:08.97 |
10. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:09.28 |
11. | Hannifh KHAN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.59 |
12. | Gillian McINTOSH | (88) | Bo'ness | 1:14.18 |
Heats Girls 14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.90 |
2. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 38.23 |
3. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 38.86 |
4. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 40.66 |
5. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 40.84 |
6. | Fiona MacGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 41.44 |
7. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 42.22 |
8. | Laura LOWDEN | (89) | Hamilton | 42.59 |
Final Girls 14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 37.94 |
2. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.98 |
3. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 38.09 |
4. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 39.69 |
5. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 40.06 |
6. | Fiona MacGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 41.43 |
Heats Girls 15yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.75 |
2. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 37.06 |
3. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 37.15 |
4. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 37.89 |
5. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 39.00 |
6. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 39.99 |
7. | Hanifah KAHN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 41.03 |
8. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 41.14 |
9. | Eilidh CLEMENTS | (86) | Motherwell W | 42.66 |
10. | Gillian McINTOSH | (88) | Bo'ness | 43.29 |
11. | Elaine ORR | (86) | Motherwell W | 43.65 |
| Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | DIS T 1L. |
Final Girls 15yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.00 |
2. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 36.89 |
3. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 36.95 |
4. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 38.47 |
5. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 39.63 |
6. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 40.45 |
Heats Girls 11yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 39.70 |
2. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 39.96 |
3. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 41.80 |
4. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 41.95 |
5. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 43.14 |
6. | Amy COATS | (92) | Bellshill | 43.45 |
7. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 43.65 |
8. | Anna BRUCE | (91) | Co Glasgow | 44.37 |
9. | Rosie ATTERSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 44.43 |
10. | Amy FEGAN | (92) | Motherwell W | 44.80 |
11. | Erin O'TOOLE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 45.40 |
12. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 45.42 |
13. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 45.59 |
14. | Deborah ELLIOT | (91) | Scotia | 45.65 |
15. | Rebecca KONDOL | (92) | Kilmarnock | 45.76 |
16. | Elizabeth MORGAN | (91) | Scotia | 46.30 |
17. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 46.43 |
18. | Lorraine JOHNSTON | (92) | Incas | 46.52 |
19. | Emma TWEEDIE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 46.59 |
20. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 47.30 |
21. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 47.41 |
22. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 47.50 |
23. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Cumbernauld | 47.67 |
24. | Lauren JENKINS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 47.87 |
25. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 48.12 |
25. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 48.12 |
27. | Olivia MCAVOY | (92) | Bellshill | 48.34 |
28. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 48.47 |
29. | Gillian SMITH | (92) | Ren 96 | 48.70 |
30. | Lauren BRADY | (93) | Motherwell W | 48.83 |
31. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 48.85 |
32. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 49.07 |
33. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 49.26 |
34. | Mallory PAICE | (92) | Scotia | 49.58 |
35. | Jennifer LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 50.09 |
36. | Rochelle CALLAN | (94) | Scotia | 50.10 |
37. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 50.50 |
38. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 53.57 |
| Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 1L. |
| Caitlyn HART | (92) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 1L. |
Heats Girls 13 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 38.92 |
2. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 38.95 |
3. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 39.65 |
4. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 41.03 |
5. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 41.26 |
6. | Colleen TAIT | (90) | Kilmarnock | 41.36 |
7. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 41.75 |
7. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 41.75 |
9. | Marina PHILLPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.82 |
10. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 42.71 |
11. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 42.94 |
12. | Louise HOWE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 43.88 |
13. | Gillian LAVELLE | (90) | Ren 96 | 44.20 |
14. | Claire INGRAM | (89) | Scotia | 46.38 |
15. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 46.56 |
Final Girls 11yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 39.72 |
2. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 39.84 |
3. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 42.12 |
4. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 42.20 |
5. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 43.01 |
6. | Amy COATS | (92) | Bellshill | 44.60 |
Final Girls 13 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 38.43 |
2. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 39.38 |
3. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 39.58 |
4. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 40.70 |
5. | Colleen TAIT | (90) | Kilmarnock | 40.85 |
6. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 41.54 |
Heats Girls 12 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 38.88 |
2. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 39.10 |
3. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.52 |
4. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.56 |
5. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 41.74 |
6. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 42.16 |
7. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 42.35 |
8. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 43.61 |
9. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 43.89 |
10. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 43.97 |
11. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 45.20 |
12. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 45.50 |
13. | Louise McANNA | (91) | Motherwell W | 45.90 |
14. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 46.02 |
15. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 46.49 |
16. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 46.66 |
17. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 46.67 |
18. | Louise KERNNIGAN | (91) | Bo'ness | 46.95 |
19. | Jenna STEWART | (90) | Scotia | 47.09 |
20. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 48.03 |
21. | Kirstin HUTCHINSON | (90) | Scotia | 48.20 |
22. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 48.34 |
Final Girls 12 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 38.70 |
2. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 38.74 |
3. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 38.77 |
4. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.55 |
5. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.85 |
6. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 42.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.82 |
2. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:23.98 |
3. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.99 |
4. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:26.57 |
5. | Jillian HART | (89) | Blantyre | 1:27.99 |
6. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:28.77 |
7. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:29.86 |
8. | Hatty FLOYD | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.86 |
9. | Fiona MacGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:31.07 |
10. | Laura LOWDEN | (89) | Hamilton | 1:33.18 |
11. | Rhona MARTIN | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 1:33.64 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 15yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.64 |
2. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.88 |
3. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:21.17 |
4. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:23.93 |
5. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:26.34 |
6. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:26.58 |
7. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:27.17 |
8. | Hanifah KAHN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.09 |
9. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:30.69 |
10. | Eilidh CLEMENTS | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:33.55 |
11. | Elaine ORR | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:33.74 |
12. | Gillian McINTOSH | (88) | Bo'ness | 1:35.02 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11yrs/Under 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:26.54 |
2. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:26.86 |
3. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.56 |
4. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 1:31.77 |
5. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.82 |
6. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:33.49 |
7. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:34.26 |
8. | Amy COATS | (92) | Bellshill | 1:35.08 |
9. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:37.39 |
10. | Amy FEGAN | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:37.54 |
11. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:37.82 |
12. | Elizabeth MORGAN | (91) | Scotia | 1:39.68 |
13. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.70 |
14. | Deborah ELLIOT | (91) | Scotia | 1:40.11 |
15. | Lorraine JOHNSTON | (92) | Incas | 1:41.28 |
16. | Erin O'TOOLE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.69 |
17. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:41.79 |
18. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 1:41.96 |
19. | Cara PURDIE | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:42.58 |
20. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:42.59 |
21. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:42.66 |
22. | Caroline PATERSON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:42.95 |
23. | Gillian SMITH | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:43.26 |
24. | Lauren JENKINS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:43.42 |
25. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:44.43 |
26. | Rebecca KONDOL | (92) | Kilmarnock | 1:44.57 |
27. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:44.93 |
28. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 1:45.06 |
29. | Olivia MCAVOY | (92) | Bellshill | 1:46.69 |
30. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:47.30 |
31. | Jennifer LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 1:47.64 |
32. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:47.67 |
33. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:47.81 |
34. | Caitlyn HART | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.19 |
35. | Lauren BRADY | (93) | Motherwell W | 1:48.49 |
36. | Mallory PAICE | (92) | Scotia | 1:54.18 |
37. | Louise ROBERTSON | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:55.38 |
| Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | DIS FI |
| Emma TWEEDIE | (91) | Kilmarnock | DIS T 1L. |
| Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | DIS T 1L. |
| Anna BRUCE | (91) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 1:24.00 |
2. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.44 |
3. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:26.11 |
4. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:29.34 |
5. | Marina PHILLPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.53 |
6. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.07 |
7. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:32.16 |
8. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 1:32.38 |
9. | Colleen TAIT | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.53 |
10. | Gillian LAVELLE | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:34.13 |
11. | Louise HOWE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:37.47 |
12. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 1:40.32 |
| Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | DIS T 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:22.99 |
2. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.95 |
3. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.84 |
4. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | Blantyre | 1:30.55 |
5. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:30.88 |
6. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.22 |
7. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:33.22 |
8. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.10 |
9. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:34.56 |
10. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:35.74 |
11. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.12 |
12. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:39.51 |
13. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:40.34 |
14. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:41.60 |
15. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:42.07 |
16. | Kirstin HUTCHINSON | (90) | Scotia | 1:43.20 |
17. | Louise KERNNIGAN | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:43.56 |
18. | Emily WILSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:52.66 |
Heats Girls 15 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 29.11 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.91 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.27 |
4. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 31.72 |
5. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 33.48 |
6. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 33.55 |
7. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 34.08 |
8. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | 34.64 |
9. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 34.65 |
10. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 35.59 |
11. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 35.65 |
12. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.66 |
13. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 35.73 |
14. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 35.77 |
15. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 36.59 |
Final Girls 15 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 29.21 |
2. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 31.20 |
3. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.25 |
4. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.50 |
5. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 33.92 |
5. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 33.92 |
Heats Girls 13 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.01 |
1. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 34.01 |
3. | Marina PHILLPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.86 |
4. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 35.08 |
5. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 35.15 |
6. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.15 |
7. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.35 |
8. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 36.58 |
9. | Gillian LAVELLE | (90) | Ren 96 | 37.81 |
10. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 38.00 |
11. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 38.47 |
12. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 38.84 |
13. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 39.37 |
14. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 39.58 |
15. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 40.00 |
16. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 40.43 |
17. | Sophia McKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 40.66 |
18. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 41.02 |
19. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 41.03 |
20. | Sarah BLAKE | (90) | Bo'ness | 41.22 |
21. | Amy BLAND | (89) | Kilmarnock | 41.72 |
22. | Claire INGRAM | (89) | Scotia | 41.90 |
23. | Lorna GAVIN | (90) | Ren 96 | 42.63 |
| Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | DNF |
Final Girls 13 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.57 |
2. | Marina PHILLPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.72 |
3. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 33.86 |
4. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 34.30 |
5. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 34.65 |
6. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 35.17 |
Heats Girls 12 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.70 |
2. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 35.16 |
3. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 35.83 |
4. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 35.89 |
5. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 36.85 |
6. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 36.99 |
7. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 37.61 |
8. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 38.11 |
9. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 38.90 |
10. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 39.06 |
11. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 39.48 |
12. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.77 |
13. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 39.79 |
14. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 40.15 |
15. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 40.41 |
16. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 41.34 |
17. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 42.31 |
18. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 43.21 |
| Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 1L. |
Final Girls 12 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.23 |
2. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 34.61 |
3. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 35.87 |
4. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.21 |
5. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.28 |
6. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 37.33 |
Heats Girls 11 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 34.81 |
2. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 35.55 |
3. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 37.52 |
4. | Amy COATS | (92) | Bellshill | 37.80 |
5. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 37.86 |
6. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 37.93 |
7. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 38.47 |
8. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 38.96 |
9. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.13 |
10. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 39.50 |
11. | Heather KERR | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 39.89 |
12. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 39.98 |
13. | Rosie ATTERSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 40.16 |
14. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 40.21 |
15. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 40.38 |
16. | Shona WHITE | (92) | Ren 96 | 40.76 |
17. | Erin O'TOOLE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 41.91 |
18. | Elizabeth MORGAN | (91) | Scotia | 42.05 |
19. | Rebecca KONDOL | (92) | Kilmarnock | 42.34 |
20. | Rachel PEATTIE | (92) | Bellshill | 42.65 |
21. | Gillian SMITH | (92) | Ren 96 | 42.76 |
22. | Lorraine JOHNSTON | (92) | Incas | 42.81 |
23. | Jaimie McLEAN | (92) | Scotia | 43.04 |
24. | Rachael LINDSAY | (92) | Motherwell W | 43.06 |
25. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 43.12 |
26. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 43.18 |
27. | Jennifer LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 44.53 |
28. | Deborah ELLIOT | (91) | Scotia | 44.85 |
29. | Leanna MARSHALL | (94) | Cumbernauld | 46.70 |
30. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 52.12 |
Heats Girls 14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.94 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 32.00 |
3. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 34.23 |
4. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 34.36 |
5. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 34.94 |
6. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.41 |
7. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 35.90 |
8. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 36.18 |
9. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 36.48 |
10. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.82 |
11. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 36.97 |
Final Girls 11 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 33.47 |
2. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 35.04 |
3. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 37.59 |
4. | Amy COATS | (92) | Bellshill | 37.94 |
5. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 38.00 |
6. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 38.38 |
Final Girls 14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.95 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 31.90 |
3. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 33.85 |
4. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 33.96 |
5. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 34.19 |
6. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.77 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 15 Years/Over 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 1:04.98 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.08 |
3. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 1:13.86 |
4. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.65 |
5. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 1:14.82 |
6. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | 1:17.60 |
7. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:18.68 |
8. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.17 |
9. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:19.31 |
10. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:19.50 |
11. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.53 |
12. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:20.55 |
13. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:20.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:15.32 |
2. | Marina PHILLPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.78 |
3. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:17.49 |
4. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:19.41 |
5. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 1:21.49 |
6. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.63 |
7. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:23.71 |
8. | Gillian LAVELLE | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:25.88 |
9. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:26.48 |
10. | Shona BARCROFT | (89) | Hamilton | 1:28.01 |
11. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 1:28.17 |
12. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 1:28.48 |
13. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 1:31.48 |
14. | Paula SPEIRS | (89) | Hamilton | 1:31.73 |
15. | Claire INGRAM | (89) | Scotia | 1:31.93 |
16. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:32.17 |
17. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 1:34.60 |
18. | Sarah BLAKE | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:36.29 |
19. | Lorna GAVIN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:38.84 |
| Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.97 |
2. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:18.41 |
3. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.57 |
4. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:21.52 |
5. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:22.63 |
6. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.65 |
7. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 1:24.40 |
8. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.15 |
9. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | Blantyre | 1:26.78 |
10. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:30.62 |
11. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:30.63 |
12. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.00 |
13. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.35 |
14. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.83 |
15. | Emma JONES | (91) | Blantyre | 1:39.47 |
16. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:40.32 |
17. | Louise McANNA | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:41.75 |
18. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:45.39 |
19. | Tanya McKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:45.72 |
| Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | DIS SL 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years/Under 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.03 |
2. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:16.25 |
3. | Amy COATS | (92) | Bellshill | 1:23.70 |
4. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.08 |
5. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.12 |
6. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:26.24 |
7. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:27.22 |
8. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.55 |
9. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.72 |
10. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 1:29.73 |
11. | Rosie ATTERSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:30.66 |
12. | Heather KERR | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:31.83 |
13. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.09 |
14. | Shona WHITE | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:33.68 |
15. | Abigail McLELLAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.40 |
16. | Lorraine JOHNSTON | (92) | Incas | 1:37.39 |
17. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.72 |
18. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 1:39.15 |
19. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:40.15 |
20. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 1:42.92 |
21. | Jennifer LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 1:46.97 |
| Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.27 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.20 |
3. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.85 |
4. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:17.17 |
5. | Hatty FLOYD | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.09 |
6. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:18.88 |
7. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.32 |
8. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:19.33 |
9. | Jillian HART | (89) | Blantyre | 1:21.93 |
10. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:23.21 |
11. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:23.58 |
12. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.24 |
13. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:29.20 |
Heats Girls 12 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 34.09 |
2. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.13 |
3. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 36.28 |
4. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 36.60 |
5. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 36.70 |
6. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.83 |
7. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.09 |
8. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 37.75 |
9. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 38.42 |
10. | Lynzie CUMMINGS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.71 |
11. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 38.75 |
12. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.01 |
13. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 39.06 |
14. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 39.16 |
15. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 39.40 |
16. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 39.45 |
17. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 39.47 |
18. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 39.48 |
19. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 39.61 |
20. | Kirstin HUTCHINSON | (90) | Scotia | 40.09 |
21. | Tanya McKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 40.81 |
22. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 41.32 |
23. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 41.93 |
24. | Elaine WATSON | (90) | Incas | 44.22 |
Final Girls 12 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.76 |
2. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 34.16 |
3. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 36.56 |
4. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 37.29 |
5. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 37.94 |
| Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | DIS T 1L. |
Heats Girls 11 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 36.21 |
2. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 37.57 |
3. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 37.89 |
4. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 38.62 |
5. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 39.79 |
6. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 40.17 |
7. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 40.21 |
8. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 40.24 |
9. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 40.31 |
10. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 40.35 |
11. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 40.87 |
12. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 40.93 |
13. | Rosie ATTERSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 41.01 |
14. | Rachel PEATTIE | (92) | Bellshill | 41.06 |
15. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 41.22 |
16. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 41.32 |
17. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 41.64 |
18. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 41.75 |
19. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 42.26 |
20. | Erin O'TOOLE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 42.32 |
21. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 42.67 |
22. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 42.77 |
23. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Cumbernauld | 42.86 |
24. | Jaimie McLEAN | (92) | Scotia | 42.93 |
25. | Jennifer LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 43.01 |
26. | Deborah ELLIOT | (91) | Scotia | 43.11 |
27. | Leanna MARSHALL | (94) | Cumbernauld | 43.20 |
28. | Eilidh DENT | (91) | Scotia | 43.40 |
29. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 43.46 |
30. | Lorraine JOHNSTON | (92) | Incas | 44.01 |
31. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 44.45 |
32. | Lauren JENKINS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 44.48 |
33. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 44.62 |
34. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 45.11 |
35. | Anna CLEMENTS | (91) | Motherwell W | 46.51 |
36. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 47.46 |
Heats Girls 14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.15 |
2. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 34.10 |
3. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.29 |
4. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 34.58 |
5. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 34.61 |
6. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 35.75 |
7. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 35.77 |
8. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | Grangemouth | 35.96 |
9. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 36.56 |
10. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.82 |
11. | Hatty FLOYD | (88) | Milngavie &b | 37.06 |
12. | Blane McARTHUR | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 37.62 |
13. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 38.16 |
14. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 38.90 |
Final Girls 11 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 36.23 |
2. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 36.76 |
3. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 38.17 |
4. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 38.57 |
5. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 39.11 |
6. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 39.60 |
Final Girls 14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.91 |
2. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 34.15 |
3. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 34.23 |
4. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.46 |
5. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 34.96 |
6. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.06 |
Heats Girls 15 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 32.44 |
2. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 33.86 |
3. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 33.90 |
4. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.07 |
5. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.41 |
6. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.44 |
7. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 35.70 |
8. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 35.75 |
9. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 36.48 |
10. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 36.77 |
11. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 37.86 |
12. | Gillian McINTOSH | (88) | Bo'ness | 39.80 |
| Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | DIS FI |
Final Girls 15 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 32.91 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 33.19 |
3. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 33.55 |
4. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.99 |
5. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.26 |
6. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.71 |
Heats Girls 13 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.83 |
2. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 35.46 |
3. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 35.81 |
4. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 36.01 |
5. | Lyndsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.06 |
6. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 36.19 |
7. | Marina PHILLPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 36.71 |
8. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 38.52 |
9. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 38.53 |
10. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 38.71 |
11. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.20 |
12. | Kathleen McMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.49 |
13. | Claire INGRAM | (89) | Scotia | 39.55 |
14. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 39.62 |
15. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 39.71 |
16. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 39.79 |
17. | Nadine CLARK | (89) | Motherwell W | 42.01 |
Final Girls 13 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.83 |
2. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 35.23 |
3. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 35.46 |
4. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 35.98 |
5. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 36.09 |
6. | Lyndsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.34 |
2. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.14 |
3. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 1:18.28 |
4. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:18.32 |
5. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | Blantyre | 1:18.44 |
6. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.01 |
7. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:20.39 |
8. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:21.85 |
9. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.55 |
10. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:23.96 |
11. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:24.26 |
12. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.84 |
13. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:24.97 |
14. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.10 |
15. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:25.33 |
16. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 1:25.56 |
17. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.05 |
18. | Lynzie CUMMINGS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.10 |
19. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:26.56 |
20. | Kirstin HUTCHINSON | (90) | Scotia | 1:26.77 |
21. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:28.61 |
22. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:30.23 |
23. | Tanya McKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:32.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11yrs/Under 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.25 |
2. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:20.44 |
3. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.15 |
4. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:22.57 |
5. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.58 |
6. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.07 |
7. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.14 |
8. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:24.18 |
9. | Alana MILLER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.19 |
10. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 1:26.05 |
11. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:26.16 |
12. | Rosie ATTERSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:26.64 |
13. | Rachel PEATTIE | (92) | Bellshill | 1:27.98 |
14. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.41 |
15. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 1:28.82 |
16. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.42 |
17. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 1:30.82 |
18. | Anna BRUCE | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.83 |
19. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 1:30.92 |
20. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:31.40 |
21. | Lorraine JOHNSTON | (92) | Incas | 1:33.40 |
22. | Deborah ELLIOT | (91) | Scotia | 1:33.70 |
23. | Jennifer LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 1:33.75 |
24. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:33.91 |
24. | Erin O'TOOLE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.91 |
26. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 1:35.60 |
27. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 1:38.19 |
28. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:40.46 |
29. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:41.27 |
| Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.95 |
2. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.70 |
3. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:13.51 |
4. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.50 |
5. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.57 |
6. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:15.96 |
7. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.25 |
8. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:18.10 |
9. | Hatty FLOYD | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.35 |
10. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:18.73 |
11. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:21.02 |
12. | Ashleigh MACKENZIE | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:21.40 |
13. | Jillian HART | (89) | Blantyre | 1:21.97 |
14. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.81 |
15. | Blane McARTHUR | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:23.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 15 Years/Over 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.26 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:11.52 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.37 |
4. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.07 |
5. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:15.51 |
6. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:15.82 |
7. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:15.99 |
8. | Jacqueline AIRLIE | (87) | Blantyre | 1:18.07 |
9. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:18.65 |
10. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:19.54 |
11. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 1:20.98 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.90 |
2. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 1:16.32 |
3. | Lyndsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:16.89 |
4. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.64 |
5. | Marina PHILLPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.71 |
6. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.76 |
7. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.34 |
8. | Sophia McKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.97 |
9. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:21.86 |
10. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 1:21.93 |
11. | Claire INGRAM | (89) | Scotia | 1:22.38 |
12. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.14 |
13. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:23.37 |
14. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 1:23.38 |
15. | Gillian LAVELLE | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:25.97 |
16. | Kathleen McMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.99 |
17. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 1:26.34 |
18. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 1:28.41 |
19. | Nadine CLARK | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:31.51 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service