Heats (Declared Winners) Mixed 6x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender | (02) | Warrender | 3:24.26 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 3:27.37 |
3. | Grangemouth | (90) | Grangemouth | 3:32.31 |
4. | Portobello | (91) | Portobello | 3:39.38 |
5. | Leith SC | (01) | Leith | 3:42.87 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mixed 6x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:56.77 |
2. | Inverleith | (99) | Inverleith | 3:12.49 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie COULTER | (93) | Fauldhouse | 32.94 |
2. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 33.67 |
3. | Kevin DICKSON | (92) | Eyemouth | 34.15 |
4. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 34.83 |
5. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 35.25 |
6. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 35.67 |
7. | Andrew WARD | (93) | Musselburgh | 36.42 |
8. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Warrender | 36.76 |
9. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 36.90 |
10. | Jake POYNTER | (93) | Livingston | 37.05 |
11. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | Grangemouth | 37.42 |
12. | Euan KERR | (93) | Warrender | 37.88 |
13. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (92) | Fins | 38.03 |
14. | John WATSON | (92) | Trojan | 38.37 |
15. | Jonathon CREED | (92) | Trojan | 38.40 |
16. | Alexander SPENCE | (91) | Haddington | 39.39 |
17. | Jonathon GILCHRIST | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 39.54 |
18. | Murray BOYTER | (92) | Portobello | 39.66 |
19. | Edward HIPWELL | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 40.21 |
20. | Robbie COMPTON | (93) | Trojan | 40.53 |
21. | Scott BURNS | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 40.70 |
22. | Michael CONNELLY | (92) | Warrender | 41.13 |
23. | Lewis THOMSON | (92) | Haddington | 41.47 |
24. | Michael HUTCHINSON | (93) | Musselburgh | 41.84 |
25. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | 41.96 |
26. | Mathew JOHNSTON | (92) | Grangemouth | 42.47 |
27. | Adam MUIR | (91) | Warrender | 44.51 |
28. | Euan O'BRIEN | (91) | Musselburgh | 45.53 |
29. | Kieran SMITH | (93) | Trojan | 46.01 |
30. | Kevin HORSBURGH | (92) | Trojan | 46.96 |
31. | Peter CROFT | (92) | Fins | 47.45 |
32. | Matt MCPHERSON | (92) | Fins | 49.43 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 30.38 |
2. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 32.94 |
3. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 33.24 |
4. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 34.28 |
5. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 34.45 |
6. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 34.90 |
6. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 34.90 |
8. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 35.41 |
9. | Daniel PARRIS | (90) | Haddington | 35.92 |
10. | Craig ALLAN | (90) | Leith | 35.99 |
11. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 36.13 |
12. | Gavin McBAIN | (91) | Musselburgh | 36.17 |
13. | James BRUCE | (90) | Inverleith | 36.65 |
14. | Daniel KYLE | (91) | Teviotdale | 37.16 |
15. | Aidan HEWITT | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 38.20 |
16. | Grant DICKSON | (91) | Trojan | 38.24 |
17. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 38.77 |
18. | Liam MACPHERSON | (91) | Inverleith | 39.88 |
19. | Ross JAMIESON | (91) | Portobello | 40.08 |
19. | John BROWN | (91) | Grangemouth | 40.08 |
21. | Malcolm DRUMMOND | (91) | Warrender | 40.11 |
22. | Nathan ELLIOT | (91) | Fins | 40.20 |
23. | Andrew RUTHERFORD | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 40.21 |
24. | Kristofer MASON | (91) | Inverleith | 41.11 |
25. | Andrew GRAHAM | (91) | Fins | 45.26 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 30.73 |
2. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 31.19 |
3. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 34.12 |
4. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 34.48 |
5. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 34.63 |
6. | Alexander JACKSON | (90) | Warrender | 34.90 |
7. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 35.09 |
8. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 35.18 |
9. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 35.44 |
10. | Neil WILKINSON | (90) | Dunfermline | 35.51 |
11. | Andrew McINNES | (90) | Haddington | 35.66 |
12. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Fins | 36.06 |
13. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Portobello | 36.51 |
14. | Liam BALL | (90) | Fins | 36.59 |
15. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 37.15 |
16. | Calumn SMITH | (90) | Trojan | 37.32 |
17. | Stephen FOY | (90) | Fins | 37.76 |
18. | David LYNN | (90) | Leith | 37.92 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 29.28 |
2. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 29.34 |
3. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 29.83 |
4. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 31.36 |
5. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 31.51 |
6. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 31.62 |
7. | Stewart CROSBIE | (88) | Fins | 31.71 |
8. | David BONTHRONE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 32.12 |
9. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 32.21 |
10. | Calum MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 32.34 |
11. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Inverleith | 32.54 |
12. | David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | 32.65 |
13. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 32.90 |
14. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 33.51 |
15. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 33.59 |
16. | Craig CROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 34.03 |
17. | George HIPWELL | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 34.05 |
18. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 34.30 |
19. | Lewis McALPINE | (89) | Inverleith | 34.40 |
20. | Mark WILLIAMSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 37.21 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 26.06 |
2. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 27.15 |
3. | Ben RICHARDSON | (88) | Sedgefield | 28.59 |
4. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 29.03 |
5. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 29.43 |
6. | Jamie GARDEN | (88) | Inverleith | 30.09 |
7. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 30.23 |
8. | Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | 30.26 |
9. | Liam SMITH | (88) | Inverleith | 30.29 |
10. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 31.03 |
11. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 32.18 |
12. | Graham THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 32.30 |
13. | Stuart MONCRIEFF | (88) | Inverleith | 32.66 |
14. | Steven McCUTCHEON | (87) | Portobello | 32.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 24.96 |
2. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 25.70 |
3. | Mark SURTEES | (82) | Sedgefield | 26.12 |
4. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 26.16 |
5. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 26.25 |
6. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 26.40 |
7. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 26.53 |
8. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 26.59 |
9. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 26.67 |
10. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 26.83 |
11. | Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth | 26.85 |
12. | Mark RICHARDSON | (85) | Sedgefield | 27.04 |
13. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 27.36 |
14. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 27.53 |
15. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 27.81 |
16. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 27.90 |
17. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 28.23 |
18. | Christopher WALSH | (85) | Sedgefield | 28.34 |
19. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 28.91 |
20. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 29.32 |
21. | Andrew CAIRNS | (85) | Sedgefield | 29.83 |
22. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 29.98 |
23. | Colin JOHNSTONE | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 30.18 |
24. | Michael KENDALL | (86) | Livingston | 30.37 |
25. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 30.94 |
26. | Steven BELL | (86) | Inverleith | 31.97 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alexander SPENCE | (91) | Haddington | 46.87 |
2. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 47.00 |
3. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 47.60 |
4. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 47.95 |
5. | Scott BURNS | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 48.88 |
6. | Jamie COULTER | (93) | Fauldhouse | 49.24 |
7. | Kieran SMITH | (93) | Trojan | 50.03 |
8. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (92) | Fins | 50.57 |
8. | Mathew JOHNSTON | (92) | Grangemouth | 50.57 |
10. | Jonathon GILCHRIST | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 50.75 |
11. | Jonathon CREED | (92) | Trojan | 50.77 |
12. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Warrender | 52.06 |
13. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 52.20 |
14. | Ross ALEXANDER | (92) | Grangemouth | 52.32 |
15. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 52.63 |
16. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | Grangemouth | 52.72 |
17. | Murray BOYTER | (92) | Portobello | 53.03 |
18. | Jake POYNTER | (93) | Livingston | 53.07 |
19. | Michael CONNELLY | (92) | Warrender | 53.94 |
20. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | 54.31 |
21. | Robbie COMPTON | (93) | Trojan | 54.75 |
22. | Adam MUIR | (91) | Warrender | 56.33 |
| Peter CROFT | (92) | Fins | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 39.84 |
2. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 41.64 |
3. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 41.88 |
4. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 45.51 |
5. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 45.58 |
6. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 45.77 |
7. | James BRUCE | (90) | Inverleith | 46.44 |
7. | Aidan HEWITT | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 46.44 |
9. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 47.84 |
10. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 48.52 |
11. | John BROWN | (91) | Grangemouth | 48.90 |
12. | Craig ALLAN | (90) | Leith | 51.13 |
13. | Daniel KYLE | (91) | Teviotdale | 51.17 |
14. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 51.74 |
15. | Ross JAMIESON | (91) | Portobello | 52.11 |
16. | Grant DICKSON | (91) | Trojan | 52.33 |
17. | Gavin McBAIN | (91) | Musselburgh | 53.59 |
18. | Nathan ELLIOT | (91) | Fins | 54.16 |
19. | Andrew RUTHERFORD | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 54.23 |
20. | Liam MACPHERSON | (91) | Inverleith | 54.37 |
21. | Andrew GRAHAM | (91) | Fins | 57.01 |
22. | Malcolm DRUMMOND | (91) | Warrender | 58.88 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Fins | 40.87 |
2. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 41.15 |
3. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 41.92 |
4. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 41.95 |
5. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 44.58 |
6. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 44.81 |
7. | Andrew McINNES | (90) | Haddington | 44.87 |
8. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 44.89 |
9. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 45.48 |
10. | Stephen FOY | (90) | Fins | 48.18 |
11. | Liam BALL | (90) | Fins | 48.83 |
12. | Calumn SMITH | (90) | Trojan | 49.02 |
13. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 50.35 |
14. | David LYNN | (90) | Leith | 52.52 |
| Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 37.55 |
2. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 38.14 |
3. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 39.23 |
4. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 39.32 |
5. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 40.96 |
6. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 41.52 |
7. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 42.35 |
8. | David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | 42.45 |
9. | Lewis McALPINE | (89) | Inverleith | 42.57 |
10. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 43.60 |
11. | David BONTHRONE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 43.69 |
12. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 44.19 |
13. | George HIPWELL | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 45.65 |
14. | Stewart CROSBIE | (88) | Fins | 47.11 |
15. | Mark WILLIAMSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 47.84 |
16. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Inverleith | 48.64 |
17. | Craig CROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 51.33 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 35.22 |
2. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 35.82 |
3. | Ben RICHARDSON | (88) | Sedgefield | 36.56 |
4. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 37.64 |
5. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 37.67 |
6. | Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | 38.49 |
7. | Liam SMITH | (88) | Inverleith | 39.98 |
8. | Graham THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 41.83 |
9. | Steven McCUTCHEON | (87) | Portobello | 43.35 |
10. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 43.43 |
11. | Stuart MONCRIEFF | (88) | Inverleith | 44.95 |
| Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 32.29 |
2. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 32.30 |
3. | Mark RICHARDSON | (85) | Sedgefield | 32.48 |
4. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 33.32 |
5. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 34.11 |
6. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 34.42 |
7. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 34.99 |
8. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 35.08 |
9. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 35.25 |
10. | Andrew CAIRNS | (85) | Sedgefield | 35.54 |
11. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 36.64 |
12. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 36.76 |
13. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 37.17 |
14. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 37.74 |
15. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 37.87 |
16. | Colin JOHNSTONE | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 38.66 |
17. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 38.92 |
18. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 39.84 |
19. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 40.32 |
20. | Lachlan THOMSON | (87) | Musselburgh | 40.33 |
21. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 40.89 |
22. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 41.26 |
23. | Michael KENDALL | (86) | Livingston | 42.11 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 36.77 |
2. | Jamie COULTER | (93) | Fauldhouse | 37.00 |
3. | Kevin DICKSON | (92) | Eyemouth | 39.15 |
4. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 40.48 |
5. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 41.49 |
6. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 42.24 |
7. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | Grangemouth | 42.42 |
8. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 44.72 |
9. | Jonathon CREED | (92) | Trojan | 45.97 |
10. | Scott BURNS | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 46.33 |
11. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | 46.54 |
12. | Lewis THOMSON | (92) | Haddington | 46.66 |
13. | Euan KERR | (93) | Warrender | 46.87 |
14. | Peter CROFT | (92) | Fins | 47.73 |
15. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (92) | Fins | 48.01 |
16. | Mathew JOHNSTON | (92) | Grangemouth | 49.79 |
17. | Robbie COMPTON | (93) | Trojan | 50.10 |
18. | John WATSON | (92) | Trojan | 51.67 |
19. | Kieran SMITH | (93) | Trojan | 52.85 |
20. | Jonathon GILCHRIST | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 53.44 |
21. | Michael CONNELLY | (92) | Warrender | 53.71 |
22. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Warrender | 55.76 |
23. | Euan O'BRIEN | (91) | Musselburgh | 58.79 |
24. | Kevin HORSBURGH | (92) | Trojan | 1:00.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 32.70 |
2. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 37.42 |
3. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 37.53 |
4. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 38.56 |
5. | Grant DICKSON | (91) | Trojan | 39.42 |
6. | Daniel PARRIS | (90) | Haddington | 39.77 |
7. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 40.59 |
8. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 41.13 |
9. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 42.52 |
10. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 42.68 |
11. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 43.38 |
12. | Daniel KYLE | (91) | Teviotdale | 43.95 |
13. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 44.69 |
14. | Gavin McBAIN | (91) | Musselburgh | 45.95 |
15. | James BRUCE | (90) | Inverleith | 46.48 |
16. | Liam MACPHERSON | (91) | Inverleith | 48.26 |
17. | Nathan ELLIOT | (91) | Fins | 52.73 |
18. | Andrew RUTHERFORD | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 53.01 |
19. | Malcolm DRUMMOND | (91) | Warrender | 54.55 |
20. | Andrew GRAHAM | (91) | Fins | 56.89 |
| Aidan HEWITT | (91) | Heart Of Mid | DIS SL 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 34.80 |
2. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 36.09 |
3. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 38.63 |
4. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 38.90 |
5. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 39.81 |
6. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Fins | 39.95 |
7. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 40.17 |
8. | Neil WILKINSON | (90) | Dunfermline | 40.95 |
9. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 41.15 |
10. | Calumn SMITH | (90) | Trojan | 41.38 |
11. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 42.10 |
12. | Stephen FOY | (90) | Fins | 42.62 |
13. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 44.51 |
14. | Alexander JACKSON | (90) | Warrender | 44.83 |
15. | David LYNN | (90) | Leith | 47.02 |
16. | Liam BALL | (90) | Fins | 49.47 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 31.54 |
2. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 34.08 |
3. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 35.72 |
4. | David BONTHRONE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 36.06 |
5. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 36.22 |
6. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 36.41 |
7. | Calum MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 37.55 |
8. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 37.70 |
9. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 37.84 |
10. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 37.99 |
11. | Stewart CROSBIE | (88) | Fins | 38.37 |
12. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 38.53 |
13. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 38.63 |
14. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Inverleith | 40.52 |
15. | Craig CROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 40.96 |
16. | George HIPWELL | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 41.02 |
17. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 41.84 |
18. | Mark WILLIAMSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 42.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 27.84 |
2. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 31.75 |
3. | Ben RICHARDSON | (88) | Sedgefield | 31.78 |
4. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 33.49 |
5. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 33.66 |
6. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 35.08 |
7. | Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | 35.19 |
8. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 35.71 |
9. | Graham THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 36.70 |
10. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 36.91 |
| Jamie GARDEN | (88) | Inverleith | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 27.54 |
2. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 28.41 |
3. | Mark SURTEES | (82) | Sedgefield | 28.47 |
4. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 28.97 |
5. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 29.04 |
6. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 29.45 |
7. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 29.53 |
8. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 29.72 |
9. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 29.88 |
10. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 30.25 |
11. | Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth | 30.33 |
12. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 30.49 |
13. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 30.81 |
14. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 31.71 |
15. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 31.80 |
16. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 32.12 |
16. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 32.12 |
18. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 32.64 |
19. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 33.92 |
20. | Colin JOHNSTONE | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 35.73 |
21. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 35.90 |
22. | Steven BELL | (86) | Inverleith | 36.93 |
23. | Michael KENDALL | (86) | Livingston | 37.70 |
| Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 39.89 |
2. | Jamie COULTER | (93) | Fauldhouse | 40.09 |
3. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 40.57 |
4. | Kevin DICKSON | (92) | Eyemouth | 40.98 |
5. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 41.61 |
6. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 42.55 |
7. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | Grangemouth | 42.69 |
8. | Jonathon CREED | (92) | Trojan | 42.80 |
9. | Adam MUIR | (91) | Warrender | 44.33 |
10. | Jake POYNTER | (93) | Livingston | 44.98 |
11. | Michael CONNELLY | (92) | Warrender | 45.10 |
12. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 45.31 |
13. | John WATSON | (92) | Trojan | 45.37 |
14. | Andrew WARD | (93) | Musselburgh | 45.96 |
15. | Robbie COMPTON | (93) | Trojan | 46.42 |
16. | Edward HIPWELL | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 49.17 |
17. | Euan KERR | (93) | Warrender | 49.24 |
18. | Mathew JOHNSTON | (92) | Grangemouth | 49.32 |
19. | Alexander SPENCE | (91) | Haddington | 49.75 |
20. | Jonathon GILCHRIST | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 49.95 |
21. | Kieran SMITH | (93) | Trojan | 51.41 |
22. | Matt MCPHERSON | (92) | Fins | 54.57 |
| Scott BURNS | (92) | Heart Of Mid | DIS T 1L. |
| Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 34.65 |
2. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 37.61 |
3. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 37.69 |
4. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 39.45 |
5. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 40.66 |
6. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 41.45 |
7. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 41.64 |
8. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 42.16 |
9. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 42.23 |
10. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 42.50 |
11. | Craig ALLAN | (90) | Leith | 43.49 |
12. | James BRUCE | (90) | Inverleith | 43.78 |
13. | Gavin McBAIN | (91) | Musselburgh | 44.84 |
14. | Daniel KYLE | (91) | Teviotdale | 45.11 |
15. | Aidan HEWITT | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 45.32 |
16. | Andrew RUTHERFORD | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 46.82 |
17. | Grant DICKSON | (91) | Trojan | 47.53 |
18. | Nathan ELLIOT | (91) | Fins | 51.21 |
19. | Kristofer MASON | (91) | Inverleith | 51.74 |
20. | Andrew GRAHAM | (91) | Fins | 53.43 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 37.16 |
2. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 37.78 |
3. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 38.92 |
4. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Portobello | 39.96 |
5. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 40.06 |
6. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 40.24 |
7. | David LYNN | (90) | Leith | 40.25 |
8. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 41.79 |
9. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Fins | 41.98 |
10. | Alexander JACKSON | (90) | Warrender | 42.17 |
11. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 42.75 |
12. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 42.76 |
13. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 43.18 |
14. | Calumn SMITH | (90) | Trojan | 45.42 |
15. | Liam BALL | (90) | Fins | 46.58 |
16. | Stephen FOY | (90) | Fins | 47.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 34.57 |
2. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 34.72 |
3. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 36.50 |
4. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 37.04 |
5. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 37.07 |
6. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 37.47 |
7. | David BONTHRONE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 37.77 |
8. | Calum MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 37.83 |
9. | George HIPWELL | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 38.36 |
10. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 38.84 |
11. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 38.88 |
12. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 39.04 |
13. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Inverleith | 39.13 |
14. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 39.88 |
15. | Stewart CROSBIE | (88) | Fins | 41.31 |
16. | Craig CROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 41.73 |
17. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 43.18 |
18. | Mark WILLIAMSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 46.28 |
| Lewis McALPINE | (89) | Inverleith | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 30.56 |
2. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 31.84 |
3. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 33.19 |
4. | Ben RICHARDSON | (88) | Sedgefield | 33.96 |
5. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 34.86 |
6. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 35.43 |
7. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 36.36 |
8. | Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | 36.96 |
9. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 37.21 |
10. | Jamie GARDEN | (88) | Inverleith | 39.10 |
11. | Graham THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 39.98 |
12. | Liam SMITH | (88) | Inverleith | 40.30 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 29.19 |
2. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 30.20 |
3. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 30.38 |
4. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 30.82 |
5. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 31.29 |
6. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 31.67 |
7. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 31.74 |
8. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 31.89 |
9. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 32.40 |
10. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 33.11 |
11. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 33.49 |
12. | Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth | 33.67 |
13. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 34.23 |
14. | Andrew CAIRNS | (85) | Sedgefield | 34.56 |
15. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 34.78 |
16. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 35.18 |
17. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 35.28 |
18. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 35.29 |
19. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 35.86 |
20. | Colin JOHNSTONE | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 36.31 |
21. | Steven BELL | (86) | Inverleith | 38.76 |
22. | Michael KENDALL | (86) | Livingston | 39.04 |
| Christopher WALSH | (85) | Sedgefield | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 33.09 |
2. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 33.67 |
3. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Warrender | 34.24 |
4. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 34.26 |
5. | Eilidh SINCLAIR | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 35.19 |
6. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 36.65 |
7. | Fiona PLAIN | (93) | Haddington | 37.32 |
8. | Beth SCANLON | (92) | Trojan | 37.39 |
9. | Ashleigh SINGER | (92) | Leith | 37.78 |
10. | Rowan HASTIE SMITH | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 37.93 |
11. | Ellis WRIGHT | (93) | Carnegie | 38.47 |
12. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 38.80 |
13. | Devon DEWAR | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 38.87 |
14. | Mairi DRUMMOND | (93) | Warrender | 39.25 |
14. | Lynne JEFFERIES | (91) | Musselburgh | 39.25 |
16. | Lorraine MEIGHAN | (91) | Inverleith | 39.70 |
17. | Lindsey STRACHAN | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 39.73 |
18. | Alison MACKENZIE | (93) | Grangemouth | 39.78 |
19. | Kathryn McCALLUM | (92) | Leith | 40.02 |
20. | Felicity ASLET | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 40.04 |
21. | Rosa BROWNLEE | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 40.17 |
22. | Amy BARR | (92) | Leith | 40.38 |
23. | Imogen LEE | (92) | Leith | 40.49 |
24. | Larissa HARRISON | (93) | Warrender | 41.01 |
25. | Laura SHELBOURNE | (92) | Warrender | 41.59 |
26. | Kimberley HOEY | (92) | Warrender | 42.34 |
27. | Gemma STEVENSON | (92) | Fins | 42.50 |
28. | Sarah CHAPMAN | (92) | Fins | 42.86 |
29. | Sarah NOTMAN | (92) | Teviotdale | 42.93 |
30. | Jade JOHNSTON | (92) | Warrender | 43.30 |
31. | Kathryn SMITH | (92) | Inverleith | 44.50 |
32. | Emma LYNAS | (92) | Haddington | 46.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 30.58 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 31.06 |
3. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 31.29 |
4. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 33.09 |
5. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.37 |
6. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 33.46 |
7. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 33.55 |
8. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 34.13 |
9. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 34.66 |
10. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 35.05 |
11. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 35.36 |
12. | Rebecca ALLISON | (91) | Portobello | 36.09 |
13. | Zoe McLEOD | (90) | Musselburgh | 36.52 |
14. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 36.73 |
15. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 37.55 |
15. | Kerstin PLAIN | (91) | Haddington | 37.55 |
17. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 37.56 |
18. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 37.84 |
19. | Claire ALEXANDER | (91) | Grangemouth | 38.10 |
20. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 38.79 |
21. | Rachel LENNON | (91) | Inverleith | 39.04 |
22. | Sarah CLAPHAM | (91) | Warrender | 39.82 |
23. | Elaine MONCRIEFF | (91) | Inverleith | 40.83 |
24. | Gemma McEWAN | (91) | Inverleith | 41.39 |
25. | Sarah PURNELL | (91) | Leith | 41.51 |
26. | Tasha AITKEN | (91) | Haddington | 41.65 |
27. | Mhairi MUNRO | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 41.73 |
28. | Rebecca ANDERSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 41.79 |
29. | Sarah KENNEDY | (91) | Musselburgh | 42.37 |
30. | Hazel REID | (91) | Warrender | 43.22 |
31. | Gillian GLACHAN | (91) | Fins | 47.10 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 31.17 |
2. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 31.25 |
3. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 31.31 |
4. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 32.13 |
5. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 32.68 |
6. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Grangemouth | 33.23 |
7. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 33.29 |
8. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 33.33 |
9. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Leith | 33.40 |
10. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 33.69 |
11. | Ailsa S MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 34.01 |
12. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 34.13 |
13. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 34.15 |
14. | Jennifer YORKSTON | (89) | Livingston | 34.55 |
15. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 34.63 |
16. | Claire HART | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 34.80 |
17. | Gillian WILSON | (90) | Inverleith | 34.95 |
18. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 34.99 |
19. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 35.14 |
20. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 35.28 |
21. | Jenny SCHAEFFER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 35.30 |
22. | Zara MacCALLUM | (90) | Livingston | 35.59 |
23. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 35.60 |
24. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 35.67 |
25. | Lucy JACKMAN | (90) | Fins | 35.85 |
26. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 35.89 |
27. | Jade SHAHFAR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 36.56 |
28. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 36.58 |
29. | Kirsty WATSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 37.70 |
30. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 38.40 |
31. | Kyia MURRAY | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 39.13 |
32. | Jennifer HILL | (90) | Musselburgh | 42.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 30.29 |
2. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 30.79 |
3. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 31.25 |
4. | Charlotte McLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 31.29 |
5. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 31.31 |
6. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 32.03 |
7. | Kerry EDDINGTON | (88) | Warrender | 32.35 |
8. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 32.36 |
9. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 32.42 |
10. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 32.63 |
11. | Lesley-Anne AITKEN | (88) | Hawick | 32.71 |
12. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 32.80 |
13. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 33.15 |
14. | Catriona MACMILLAN | (89) | Inverleith | 33.36 |
15. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 33.51 |
16. | Eliza Jane BALLOCH | (89) | Warrender | 33.81 |
17. | Tracey HUTCHEON | (89) | Haddington | 34.42 |
18. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (89) | Fins | 34.94 |
19. | Anneke VOSSEN-SMITH | (89) | Musselburgh | 35.05 |
20. | Helen PINKERTON | (89) | Portobello | 35.50 |
21. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 36.07 |
22. | Abigail LLOYD | (89) | Inverleith | 36.28 |
23. | Stephanie HEWITT | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 36.44 |
24. | Laura JANE CAMERON | (89) | Musselburgh | 36.50 |
25. | Nicola HUNTER | (89) | Musselburgh | 37.02 |
26. | Ruth LAMOND | (89) | Fins | 39.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 30.48 |
2. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 30.65 |
3. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 31.28 |
4. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 31.31 |
5. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 31.64 |
6. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 32.11 |
7. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 32.30 |
8. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 32.43 |
9. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 32.50 |
10. | Nicola CLEMENTS | (87) | Musselburgh | 32.66 |
11. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 32.69 |
12. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 33.26 |
13. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 33.39 |
14. | Anna WARRENDER | (88) | Haddington | 33.67 |
15. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 33.97 |
16. | Natalie ANDERSON | (88) | Inverleith | 34.17 |
17. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 34.33 |
18. | Rachael SPENCER | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 36.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 28.03 |
2. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 28.53 |
3. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 29.13 |
4. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 29.33 |
5. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 29.67 |
6. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 30.02 |
7. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 30.37 |
8. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 30.43 |
9. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 30.77 |
10. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 31.16 |
11. | Stephanie SURTEES | (84) | Sedgefield | 31.24 |
12. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 31.30 |
13. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 31.36 |
14. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 31.37 |
15. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 31.56 |
16. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 31.87 |
17. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 34.16 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Warrender | 44.78 |
2. | Eilidh SINCLAIR | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 47.87 |
3. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 48.58 |
4. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 48.72 |
5. | Lorraine MEIGHAN | (91) | Inverleith | 49.68 |
6. | Sarah CHAPMAN | (92) | Fins | 49.72 |
7. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 49.75 |
8. | Ashleigh SINGER | (92) | Leith | 50.25 |
9. | Lynne JEFFERIES | (91) | Musselburgh | 50.39 |
10. | Amy BARR | (92) | Leith | 50.47 |
11. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 51.19 |
12. | Imogen LEE | (92) | Leith | 51.27 |
13. | Ellis WRIGHT | (93) | Carnegie | 51.36 |
14. | Laura SHELBOURNE | (92) | Warrender | 51.59 |
15. | Rebecca FALCON | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 51.82 |
16. | Beth SCANLON | (92) | Trojan | 52.18 |
17. | Esme CLEE | (92) | Warrender | 52.29 |
18. | Rosa BROWNLEE | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 52.34 |
19. | Larissa HARRISON | (93) | Warrender | 52.58 |
20. | Emma BONTHRONE | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 52.92 |
21. | Emma LYNAS | (92) | Haddington | 54.15 |
22. | Devon DEWAR | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 54.17 |
23. | Kimberley HOEY | (92) | Warrender | 54.80 |
24. | Ishbel RODGER | (94) | Grangemouth | 54.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 38.27 |
2. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 40.10 |
3. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 42.39 |
4. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 45.28 |
5. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 45.93 |
6. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 45.96 |
7. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 46.97 |
8. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 47.14 |
9. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 48.06 |
10. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 48.16 |
11. | Sarah PURNELL | (91) | Leith | 48.69 |
12. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 49.74 |
13. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 49.87 |
14. | Gillian GLACHAN | (91) | Fins | 49.93 |
15. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 50.05 |
16. | Rachel LENNON | (91) | Inverleith | 50.26 |
17. | Gillian BELL | (91) | Inverleith | 50.47 |
18. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 50.67 |
19. | Rebecca ALLISON | (91) | Portobello | 51.23 |
20. | Tasha AITKEN | (91) | Haddington | 51.27 |
20. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 51.27 |
22. | Rebecca ANDERSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 51.77 |
23. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 52.10 |
24. | Hazel REID | (91) | Warrender | 52.53 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 39.22 |
2. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 40.45 |
3. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 40.62 |
4. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 41.07 |
5. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 42.18 |
6. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 42.45 |
7. | Ailsa S MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 44.12 |
8. | Claire HART | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 44.19 |
9. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Leith | 44.57 |
10. | Gillian WILSON | (90) | Inverleith | 44.77 |
11. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 44.81 |
12. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 44.96 |
13. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 45.56 |
14. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 45.71 |
15. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 46.16 |
16. | Jennifer YORKSTON | (89) | Livingston | 46.29 |
17. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 46.46 |
18. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 47.05 |
19. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 47.61 |
20. | Jade SHAHFAR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 47.87 |
21. | Zara MacCALLUM | (90) | Livingston | 47.92 |
22. | Jenny SCHAEFFER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 48.26 |
23. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 48.47 |
24. | Cathy O'BRIEN | (90) | Musselburgh | 48.62 |
25. | Lucy JACKMAN | (90) | Fins | 48.65 |
26. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 48.73 |
27. | Kirsty KYLES | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 50.49 |
28. | Kirsty WATSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 50.87 |
29. | Kyia MURRAY | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 52.03 |
30. | Jennifer HILL | (90) | Musselburgh | 52.46 |
31. | Elizabeth KAY | (90) | Warrender | 53.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 35.80 |
2. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 38.81 |
3. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 39.15 |
4. | Lesley-Anne AITKEN | (88) | Hawick | 39.88 |
5. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 40.50 |
6. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 40.73 |
7. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 40.81 |
8. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 41.02 |
9. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 41.83 |
10. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 42.54 |
11. | Stephanie HEWITT | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 42.85 |
12. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 42.92 |
13. | Kerry EDDINGTON | (88) | Warrender | 43.69 |
14. | Charlotte McLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 44.25 |
15. | Abigail LLOYD | (89) | Inverleith | 47.70 |
16. | Eliza Jane BALLOCH | (89) | Warrender | 49.75 |
17. | Ruth LAMOND | (89) | Fins | 50.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 38.07 |
2. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 38.20 |
3. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 40.23 |
4. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 40.85 |
5. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 42.10 |
6. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 42.63 |
7. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 43.13 |
8. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 43.32 |
9. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 43.82 |
10. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 44.43 |
11. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 45.98 |
12. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 46.57 |
13. | Rachael SPENCER | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 48.47 |
14. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 48.67 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 34.77 |
2. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 35.62 |
3. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 36.80 |
4. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 38.05 |
5. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 38.07 |
6. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 39.01 |
7. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 39.50 |
8. | Stephanie SURTEES | (84) | Sedgefield | 40.41 |
9. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 40.88 |
10. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 42.22 |
11. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 42.48 |
12. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 45.63 |
13. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 45.73 |
14. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 47.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 39.09 |
2. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 39.14 |
3. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 39.58 |
4. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Warrender | 40.27 |
5. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 42.03 |
6. | Ashleigh SINGER | (92) | Leith | 42.32 |
7. | Eilidh SINCLAIR | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 43.96 |
8. | Beth SCANLON | (92) | Trojan | 44.24 |
9. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 44.42 |
10. | Amy BARR | (92) | Leith | 44.93 |
11. | Sarah CHAPMAN | (92) | Fins | 45.34 |
12. | Lindsey STRACHAN | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 45.35 |
13. | Rosa BROWNLEE | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 45.64 |
14. | Jade JOHNSTON | (92) | Warrender | 47.37 |
15. | Larissa HARRISON | (93) | Warrender | 49.02 |
16. | Alison MACKENZIE | (93) | Grangemouth | 49.31 |
17. | Lorraine MEIGHAN | (91) | Inverleith | 49.33 |
18. | Gemma STEVENSON | (92) | Fins | 50.32 |
19. | Emma BONTHRONE | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 50.56 |
20. | Rowan HASTIE SMITH | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 51.68 |
21. | Ellis WRIGHT | (93) | Carnegie | 51.71 |
22. | Emma LYNAS | (92) | Haddington | 53.42 |
23. | Sarah NOTMAN | (92) | Teviotdale | 55.35 |
24. | Kathryn SMITH | (92) | Inverleith | 56.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.96 |
2. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 34.44 |
3. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 35.81 |
4. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 36.62 |
5. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 38.09 |
6. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 38.34 |
7. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.18 |
8. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.86 |
9. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 41.14 |
10. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 42.31 |
11. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 42.85 |
12. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 43.58 |
13. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 43.74 |
14. | Kerstin PLAIN | (91) | Haddington | 44.78 |
15. | Sarah PURNELL | (91) | Leith | 46.22 |
16. | Gemma McEWAN | (91) | Inverleith | 48.67 |
17. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 49.44 |
18. | Hazel REID | (91) | Warrender | 50.49 |
19. | Sarah CLAPHAM | (91) | Warrender | 50.96 |
| Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 34.09 |
2. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 35.28 |
3. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 36.03 |
4. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Grangemouth | 36.95 |
5. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 37.51 |
6. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 37.95 |
7. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 38.16 |
8. | Gillian WILSON | (90) | Inverleith | 38.34 |
9. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 38.44 |
10. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 38.90 |
11. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 39.47 |
12. | Ailsa S MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 39.68 |
13. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 39.89 |
14. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 40.23 |
15. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Leith | 40.28 |
16. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 40.57 |
17. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 40.89 |
18. | Jenny SCHAEFFER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 41.33 |
19. | Kirsty KYLES | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 41.54 |
20. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 41.99 |
21. | Jennifer YORKSTON | (89) | Livingston | 42.22 |
22. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 42.31 |
23. | Kirsty WATSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 42.35 |
24. | Lucy JACKMAN | (90) | Fins | 42.83 |
25. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 42.99 |
26. | Claire HART | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 43.09 |
27. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 43.13 |
28. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 43.62 |
29. | Elizabeth KAY | (90) | Warrender | 43.90 |
30. | Cathy O'BRIEN | (90) | Musselburgh | 46.10 |
31. | Jade SHAHFAR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 46.94 |
| Kyia MURRAY | (89) | Heart Of Mid | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 33.20 |
2. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 34.59 |
3. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 34.61 |
4. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 35.30 |
5. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 35.34 |
6. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 35.53 |
7. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 35.84 |
8. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 36.10 |
9. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 36.85 |
10. | Kerry EDDINGTON | (88) | Warrender | 37.04 |
11. | Lesley-Anne AITKEN | (88) | Hawick | 37.08 |
12. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 37.38 |
13. | Charlotte McLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 38.43 |
14. | Eliza Jane BALLOCH | (89) | Warrender | 38.68 |
15. | Stephanie HEWITT | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 38.92 |
16. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 39.39 |
17. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 39.71 |
18. | Helen PINKERTON | (89) | Portobello | 40.38 |
18. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (89) | Fins | 40.38 |
20. | Abigail LLOYD | (89) | Inverleith | 41.27 |
21. | Laura JANE CAMERON | (89) | Musselburgh | 46.08 |
22. | Ruth LAMOND | (89) | Fins | 46.21 |
23. | Nicola HUNTER | (89) | Musselburgh | 48.89 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 31.59 |
2. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 33.79 |
3. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 33.98 |
4. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 34.74 |
5. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 36.21 |
6. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 36.63 |
7. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 37.35 |
8. | Anna WARRENDER | (88) | Haddington | 37.48 |
9. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 37.65 |
10. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 37.69 |
11. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 37.74 |
12. | Natalie ANDERSON | (88) | Inverleith | 37.90 |
13. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 38.95 |
14. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 41.63 |
15. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 41.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 31.19 |
2. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 32.35 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 32.37 |
4. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 32.63 |
5. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 32.80 |
6. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 32.92 |
7. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 32.95 |
8. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 33.27 |
9. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 33.74 |
10. | Stephanie SURTEES | (84) | Sedgefield | 34.03 |
11. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 34.28 |
12. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 34.59 |
13. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 34.64 |
14. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 34.93 |
15. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 37.85 |
16. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 39.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 39.79 |
2. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 40.40 |
3. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Warrender | 40.99 |
4. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 41.09 |
5. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 42.74 |
6. | Eilidh SINCLAIR | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 42.85 |
7. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 43.55 |
8. | Rosa BROWNLEE | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 44.55 |
9. | Beth SCANLON | (92) | Trojan | 44.72 |
10. | Lynne JEFFERIES | (91) | Musselburgh | 45.53 |
11. | Ellis WRIGHT | (93) | Carnegie | 45.65 |
12. | Laura SHELBOURNE | (92) | Warrender | 45.74 |
13. | Lindsey STRACHAN | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 45.76 |
14. | Devon DEWAR | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 46.13 |
15. | Gemma STEVENSON | (92) | Fins | 46.26 |
16. | Kathryn McCALLUM | (92) | Leith | 46.27 |
17. | Emma LYNAS | (92) | Haddington | 46.49 |
18. | Ashleigh SINGER | (92) | Leith | 46.57 |
19. | Joanne SAMMELS | (93) | Trojan | 47.05 |
20. | Jade JOHNSTON | (92) | Warrender | 47.65 |
21. | Sarah NOTMAN | (92) | Teviotdale | 47.90 |
22. | Amy BARR | (92) | Leith | 48.34 |
23. | Larissa HARRISON | (93) | Warrender | 48.99 |
24. | Natasha GRAHAM | (94) | Grangemouth | 49.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 34.15 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 36.25 |
3. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 38.40 |
4. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 39.33 |
5. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.08 |
6. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 40.21 |
7. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 40.81 |
8. | Kerstin PLAIN | (91) | Haddington | 42.66 |
9. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 42.75 |
10. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 42.90 |
11. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 43.59 |
12. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 43.81 |
13. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 44.80 |
14. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 45.14 |
15. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 45.48 |
16. | Sarah CLAPHAM | (91) | Warrender | 45.95 |
17. | Rachel LENNON | (91) | Inverleith | 46.73 |
18. | Hazel REID | (91) | Warrender | 47.42 |
19. | Sarah PURNELL | (91) | Leith | 48.40 |
20. | Elaine MONCRIEFF | (91) | Inverleith | 50.89 |
21. | Gillian GLACHAN | (91) | Fins | 54.01 |
22. | Gillian BELL | (91) | Inverleith | 54.61 |
| Gemma McEWAN | (91) | Inverleith | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 36.63 |
2. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 37.27 |
3. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 37.47 |
4. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 37.99 |
5. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 38.16 |
6. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Leith | 38.74 |
7. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 39.01 |
8. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Grangemouth | 39.09 |
9. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 39.11 |
10. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 39.18 |
11. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 39.22 |
12. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 39.67 |
13. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 39.81 |
14. | Ailsa S MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 39.99 |
15. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 40.31 |
16. | Jade SHAHFAR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 40.62 |
17. | Zara MacCALLUM | (90) | Livingston | 40.90 |
18. | Jennifer YORKSTON | (89) | Livingston | 40.97 |
19. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 41.29 |
20. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 41.68 |
21. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 42.00 |
22. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 43.28 |
23. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 43.57 |
24. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 46.78 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 34.11 |
2. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 36.76 |
3. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 36.92 |
4. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 37.32 |
5. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 37.36 |
6. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | Grangemouth | 37.67 |
7. | Eliza Jane BALLOCH | (89) | Warrender | 37.70 |
8. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 37.73 |
9. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 38.01 |
10. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 38.07 |
11. | Charlotte McLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 38.16 |
12. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 38.32 |
13. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 39.20 |
14. | Catriona MACMILLAN | (89) | Inverleith | 39.22 |
15. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 40.00 |
16. | Lesley-Anne AITKEN | (88) | Hawick | 40.20 |
17. | Kerry EDDINGTON | (88) | Warrender | 40.35 |
18. | Stephanie HEWITT | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 40.38 |
19. | Tracey HUTCHEON | (89) | Haddington | 40.59 |
20. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (89) | Fins | 40.94 |
21. | Anneke VOSSEN-SMITH | (89) | Musselburgh | 41.35 |
22. | Helen PINKERTON | (89) | Portobello | 42.69 |
23. | Abigail LLOYD | (89) | Inverleith | 42.89 |
24. | Ruth LAMOND | (89) | Fins | 49.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 34.69 |
2. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 35.45 |
3. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 36.10 |
4. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 36.19 |
5. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 36.38 |
6. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 36.89 |
7. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 37.24 |
8. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 37.97 |
9. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 38.94 |
10. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 39.18 |
11. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 39.34 |
12. | Anna WARRENDER | (88) | Haddington | 40.29 |
13. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 41.30 |
14. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 41.68 |
| Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 32.79 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 32.91 |
3. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 33.10 |
4. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 33.48 |
5. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 33.53 |
6. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 33.78 |
7. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 35.27 |
8. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 35.53 |
9. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 35.72 |
10. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 36.14 |
11. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 36.33 |
12. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 39.98 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service