Heats BOYS 11/U 4X50M FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Heriot's A | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:25.11 |
2. | George Watson's A | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:29.29 |
3. | M.E.&S.M.JS "A" | (01) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 2:38.86 |
4. | Flora Stevenson PS | (01) | F Stevenson | 2:43.45 |
5. | George Watson's B | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:43.48 |
6. | George Heriot's B | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:47.52 |
7. | Broughton PS | (01) | Broughton PS | 2:48.63 |
8. | Parsons Green | (01) | Parsons Grn | 2:51.87 |
9. | George Watson's C | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:52.50 |
10. | Merchiston Castle | (01) | Merchiston C | 2:53.78 |
11. | M.E.&S.M.JS "B" | (01) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 2:58.71 |
12. | George Heriot's C | (01) | Geo Heriots | 3:01.05 |
13. | Deanpark PS | (01) | Deanpark PS | 3:01.17 |
14. | Corstorphine | (01) | Corstorphine | 3:24.60 |
15. | St. Serf's | (01) | St Serf | 3:32.84 |
Heats BOYS 12/13yrs 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Watson's A | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:09.96 |
2. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:16.92 |
3. | St. Serf's | (01) | St Serf | 2:29.04 |
4. | George Watson's B | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:34.11 |
5. | Stewart's Melville | (01) | SM.College | 2:35.55 |
6. | Merchiston Castle | (01) | Merchiston C | 2:37.49 |
| Leith Academy | (01) | Leith Acad | DIS O 0L. |
Heats BOYS 14/15YEARS 4X50M FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 1:52.30 |
2. | Beeslack HS | (01) | Beeslack HS | 1:56.16 |
3. | Merchiston Castle 'A' | (01) | Merchiston C | 1:59.67 |
4. | George Watson's | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:03.59 |
5. | Merchiston Castle 'B' | (01) | Merchiston C | 2:06.63 |
6. | Penicuik HS | (01) | Penicuik HS | 2:08.07 |
7. | Stewart's Melville | (01) | SM.College | 2:10.52 |
Heats BOYS 16/0VER 4X50M FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | St Augustine | (01) | St Augustine | 1:53.02 |
2. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 1:56.11 |
3. | Fettes College | (01) | Fettes Col | 1:56.97 |
4. | Leith Ac. | (01) | Leith Ac. | 2:00.20 |
5. | Merchiston Castle'A' | (01) | Merchiston C | 2:00.40 |
6. | Stewart's Melville | (01) | SM.College | 2:05.30 |
7. | Merchistonh Castle'B' | (01) | Merchiston C | 2:06.80 |
Final BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 1:54.12 |
2. | Beeslack HS | (01) | Beeslack HS | 1:57.84 |
3. | Merchiston Castle 'A' | (01) | Merchiston C | 2:03.82 |
4. | George Watson's | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:04.58 |
5. | Penicuik HS | (01) | Penicuik HS | 2:08.85 |
6. | Merchiston Castle 'B' | (01) | Merchiston C | 2:10.67 |
Final BOYS 12/13yrs 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:06.29 |
2. | George Watson's A | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:10.46 |
3. | Merchiston Castle | (01) | Merchiston C | 2:17.90 |
4. | George Watson's B | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:21.97 |
5. | Stewart's Melville | (01) | SM.College | 2:22.49 |
6. | St. Serf's | (01) | St Serf | 2:27.64 |
Final BOYS 11/UNDER 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Heriot's A | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:22.71 |
2. | George Watson's A | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:26.88 |
3. | M.E.&S.M.JS "A" | (01) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 2:31.39 |
4. | Flora Stevenson PS | (01) | F Stevenson | 2:41.31 |
5. | George Heriot's B | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:41.73 |
6. | George Watson's B | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:46.69 |
7. | Broughton PS | (01) | Broughton PS | 2:52.34 |
8. | Parsons Green | (01) | Parsons Grn | 2:56.13 |
Final BOYS 16/OVER 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | St Augustine | (01) | St Augustine | 1:54.82 |
2. | Fettes College | (01) | Fettes Col | 1:57.27 |
3. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:00.26 |
4. | Leith Ac. | (01) | Leith Ac. | 2:04.09 |
Heats GIRLS 11/UN 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | M.E. & S.M.JS "A" | (01) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 2:34.38 |
2. | George Watson's | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:34.79 |
3. | Deanpark PS | (01) | Deanpark PS | 2:34.95 |
4. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:37.25 |
5. | Hermitage Park PS | (01) | Hermitage Pk | 2:47.01 |
6. | Corstorphine | (01) | Corstorphine | 2:47.66 |
7. | Flora Stevenson PS | (01) | F Stevenson | 2:49.40 |
8. | George Watson's B | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:49.94 |
9. | Bonaly | (01) | Bonaly PS | 2:52.28 |
10. | Duddingston | (01) | Duddingston | 2:56.82 |
11. | M.E. & S.M.JS "C" | (01) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 3:01.00 |
12. | Parsons Green | (01) | Parsons Grn | 3:08.64 |
13. | George Watson's C | (01) | Geo Watson's | 3:09.42 |
14. | George Heriot's B | (01) | Geo Heriots | 3:12.88 |
15. | St.Serfs | (01) | St.Serfs | 3:25.52 |
| M.E. & S.M.JS "B" | (01) | M.E.& S.M.JS | DIS O 3L. |
Heats GIRLS 12/13yr 4x50m.FREESTLYE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Portobello HS | (01) | Portobello H | 2:13.12 |
2. | Mary Erskine A | (01) | Mary Erskine | 2:17.75 |
3. | Leith Acadamy | (01) | Leith Acad | 2:29.76 |
4. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:30.08 |
5. | Mary Erskine B | (01) | Mary Erskine | 2:33.75 |
6. | St.Serfs Sch | (01) | St.Serfs Sc | 2:49.01 |
7. | Holy Rood HS | (01) | Holy Rood HS | 2:54.87 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15YRS 4X50M FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | St George's School | (01) | St George's | 2:00.62 |
2. | George Watson's | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:11.69 |
3. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:13.30 |
3. | Balerno HS | (01) | Balerno HS | 2:13.30 |
5. | Craigmount HS | (01) | Craigmount H | 2:13.67 |
6. | Mary Erskine A | (01) | Mary Erskine | 12:40.45 |
Heats GIRLS 16/0VER 4X50M FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:03.81 |
2. | Leith Acadamy | (01) | Leith Acad | 2:07.40 |
3. | Mary Erskine A | (01) | Mary Erskine | 2:09.69 |
4. | George Watson's | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:19.05 |
5. | Mary Erskine B | (01) | Mary Erskine | 2:36.75 |
| Balerno HS | (01) | Balerno HS | DIS M |
Final GIRLS 14/15yrs 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | St George's School | (01) | St George's | 2:02.84 |
2. | George Watson's | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:14.73 |
3. | Craigmount HS | (01) | Craigmount H | 2:16.74 |
4. | Balerno HS | (01) | Balerno HS | 2:20.86 |
5. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:22.89 |
Final GIRLS 12/13yrs 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Portobello HS | (01) | Portobello H | 2:16.39 |
2. | Mary Erskine A | (01) | Mary Erskine | 2:20.96 |
3. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:25.98 |
4. | Leith Acadamy | (01) | Leith Acad | 2:35.18 |
5. | Mary Erskine B | (01) | Mary Erskine | 2:40.16 |
6. | St.Serfs Sch | (01) | St.Serfs Sc | 2:50.46 |
7. | Holy Rood HS | (01) | Holy Rood HS | 2:58.13 |
Final GIRLS 11/UNDER 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Watson's | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:19.32 |
2. | M.E. & S.M.JS "A" | (01) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 2:31.80 |
3. | Deanpark PS | (01) | Deanpark PS | 2:32.08 |
4. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:38.39 |
5. | Flora Stevenson PS | (01) | F Stevenson | 2:42.50 |
6. | Corstorphine | (01) | Corstorphine | 2:47.49 |
7. | George Watson's B | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:50.06 |
8. | Hermitage Park PS | (01) | Hermitage Pk | 2:54.53 |
Final GIRLS 16/OVER 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:05.53 |
2. | Mary Erskine A | (01) | Mary Erskine | 2:07.41 |
3. | Leith Acadamy | (01) | Leith Acad | 2:09.88 |
4. | George Watson's | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:21.74 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben McCULLOUGH_YOUNG | (91) | Geo Heriots | 32.46 |
2. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 32.59 |
3. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Balgreen PS | 34.94 |
4. | Ben BARNES | (91) | Beeslack HS | 35.24 |
5. | Andrew AITCHISON | (91) | Deanpark PS | 35.55 |
6. | Ross McGHIE | (91) | Geo Heriots | 35.65 |
7. | Robbie WILDE | (91) | Geo Heriots | 36.43 |
8. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Geo Watson's | 37.22 |
9. | Ross McMULLEN | (91) | Geo Heriots | 37.55 |
10. | Murray BOYTER | (92) | Parsons Grn | 38.16 |
11. | David THOMPSON | (91) | Merchiston C | 38.71 |
12. | Martin PRENTICE | (91) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 39.13 |
13. | Scott LOFTUS | (95) | Broughton PS | 39.17 |
14. | Malcolm DRUMMOND | (91) | Geo Watson's | 39.21 |
15. | Alex MAVOR | (91) | Merchiston C | 39.26 |
16. | Ross JAMIESON | (91) | Towerbank PS | 39.43 |
17. | Gregor McCRUM | (92) | F Stevenson | 39.49 |
18. | Kris MASON | (91) | Broughton PS | 39.62 |
19. | David MCARTHUR | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 39.89 |
20. | Jordon KYNOCH | (91) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 40.12 |
21. | Duart RANKIN | (91) | Merchiston C | 40.20 |
22. | Jack FERGUSON | (92) | Geo Watson's | 40.51 |
23. | Hamish GREIG | (91) | Fettes Col | 40.60 |
24. | Fraser SIMPSON | (91) | Bonaly PS | 40.61 |
25. | Edward HIPWELL | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 40.72 |
26. | Cameron ALEXANDER | (91) | Geo Heriots | 41.23 |
27. | Robert ADAMSON | (91) | Geo Heriots | 41.55 |
28. | Kyle EDINGTON | (92) | Broughton PS | 41.61 |
29. | Stewart SHAW | (91) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 41.98 |
30. | Callum SWANN | (91) | Geo Watson's | 42.15 |
31. | Andrew NUTTALL | (91) | Deanpark PS | 42.19 |
32. | Alistair RITCHIE | (91) | Geo Heriots | 43.13 |
33. | Craig FAIRFOULL | (92) | Geo Watson's | 43.36 |
34. | Nathan BROGAN | (91) | Geo Heriots | 43.56 |
35. | Brian BARBOUR | (93) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 43.62 |
36. | Blair LAIDLAW | (91) | Hermitage Pk | 43.84 |
37. | Michael WALKER | (92) | Geo Watson's | 44.07 |
38. | Scott MCKEAN | (92) | Geo Watson's | 44.12 |
39. | Christopher MAGENNIS | (91) | St Serf | 45.55 |
40. | George KANEV | (91) | St Serf | 45.80 |
41. | Connor MOLLISON | (92) | Deanpark PS | 45.84 |
42. | Richard LOWE | (93) | Geo Heriots | 46.30 |
43. | Struan ROBERTSON | (93) | Bonaly PS | 46.52 |
44. | Cameron FOWLER | (92) | Wardie PS | 47.83 |
45. | Ryan SWINBURNE | (91) | F Stevenson | 47.99 |
46. | Michael ANDREWS | (91) | Geo Heriots | 48.25 |
| Paul STRACHAN | (93) | Corstorphine | DNF |
| Marc FITZGERALD | (91) | Towerbank PS | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben McCULLOUGH_YOUNG | (91) | Geo Heriots | 31.97 |
2. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 32.69 |
3. | Ben BARNES | (91) | Beeslack HS | 34.45 |
4. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Balgreen PS | 34.75 |
5. | Andrew AITCHISON | (91) | Deanpark PS | 34.88 |
6. | Ross McGHIE | (91) | Geo Heriots | 35.18 |
7. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Geo Watson's | 35.72 |
8. | Robbie WILDE | (91) | Geo Heriots | 36.98 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Beeslack HS | 1:03.06 |
2. | Calumn MUIR | (89) | Balerno HS | 1:14.27 |
3. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Leith Ac | 1:16.47 |
4. | Alex BICHENER | (90) | SM.College | 1:20.10 |
5. | Mark GREEN | (90) | Geo Watson's | 1:24.05 |
5. | Daniel FLANNERY | (90) | Geo Watson's | 1:24.05 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Queensferry | 56.94 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Firrhill HS | 57.31 |
3. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Geo Watson's | 1:03.64 |
4. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Beeslack HS | 1:06.24 |
5. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:06.30 |
6. | Andrew YIRRELL | (87) | Beeslack HS | 1:07.53 |
7. | Neil DUNCAN | (87) | Lasswade HS | 1:09.03 |
8. | Liam SMITH | (88) | Leith Acad | 1:09.20 |
9. | Ian GRAY | (87) | Lasswade HS | 1:09.36 |
10. | Charles SHEARER | (87) | SM.College | 1:12.13 |
11. | Alan YOUNG | (88) | Fettes Col | 1:18.96 |
12. | Andrew MASSIE | (87) | SM.College | 1:19.21 |
13. | Michael DAVIS | (87) | SM.College | 1:20.60 |
14. | David FAWKES | (88) | Holy Rood HS | 1:37.06 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MACMILLAN | (86) | Portobello H | 59.15 |
2. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Geo Heriots | 1:00.51 |
3. | Michael LEE | (86) | Geo Watson's | 1:06.36 |
4. | Andrew HUTCHISON | (85) | Craigmount H | 1:06.47 |
5. | Matt TRAVERS | (86) | Fettes Col | 1:07.03 |
6. | Ross PATERSON | (85) | Beeslack HS | 1:08.26 |
7. | Chris PATERSON-BROWN | (85) | SM.College | 1:11.45 |
8. | Vladimir BOLELYI | (86) | Fettes Col | 1:15.92 |
9. | Johnny LEAK | (86) | SM.College | 1:17.09 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Beeslack HS | 1:02.75 |
2. | Calumn MUIR | (89) | Balerno HS | 1:12.32 |
3. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Leith Ac | 1:15.04 |
4. | Daniel FLANNERY | (90) | Geo Watson's | 1:21.01 |
5. | Alex BICHENER | (90) | SM.College | 1:22.27 |
6. | Mark GREEN | (90) | Geo Watson's | 1:28.26 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Firrhill HS | 57.49 |
2. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Queensferry | 57.92 |
3. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Geo Watson's | 1:03.97 |
4. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:06.16 |
5. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Beeslack HS | 1:06.41 |
6. | Andrew YIRRELL | (87) | Beeslack HS | 1:07.98 |
7. | Liam SMITH | (88) | Leith Acad | 1:10.28 |
8. | Ian GRAY | (87) | Lasswade HS | 1:10.58 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MACMILLAN | (86) | Portobello H | 56.08 |
2. | Michael LEE | (86) | Geo Watson's | 1:05.61 |
3. | Andrew HUTCHISON | (85) | Craigmount H | 1:05.74 |
4. | Matt TRAVERS | (86) | Fettes Col | 1:06.35 |
5. | Ross PATERSON | (85) | Beeslack HS | 1:11.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MACMILLAN | (86) | Portobello H | 4:16.61 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Firrhill HS | 4:34.84 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriots | 4:38.32 |
4. | Grant ALLAN | (86) | St Augustine | 4:42.91 |
5. | Andrew HUTCHISON | (85) | Craigmount H | 5:07.12 |
6. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Geo Watson's | 5:23.16 |
Heats BOYS 11yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James Allan KITCHING | (91) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 40.90 |
2. | Liam McKENZIE | (91) | St Johns PS | 45.25 |
3. | Daniel WALKER | (92) | Roslin PS | 46.14 |
4. | Aidan HEWITT | (91) | F Stevenson | 46.21 |
5. | Ben WILCOX | (91) | Duddingston | 50.28 |
6. | Sandy WELCH | (92) | Geo Watson's | 52.34 |
7. | Max OGILVIE | (91) | Geo Watson's | 52.87 |
8. | Joe RICHARDS | (92) | Deanpark PS | 54.10 |
9. | Jack CASTER | (92) | Trinity PS | 55.69 |
10. | Richard CULLEN | (92) | Geo Heriots | 58.04 |
11. | Callum HYLAND | (93) | Geo Heriots | 59.08 |
12. | Ewan ZUCKERT | (92) | Corstorphine | 1:10.57 |
13. | Roshan VOHRA | (92) | Geo Heriots | 1:13.10 |
Final BOYS 11yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James Allan KITCHING | (91) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 41.71 |
2. | Aidan HEWITT | (91) | F Stevenson | 45.39 |
3. | Liam McKENZIE | (91) | St Johns PS | 45.44 |
4. | Ben WILCOX | (91) | Duddingston | 47.03 |
5. | Daniel WALKER | (92) | Roslin PS | 47.70 |
6. | Max OGILVIE | (91) | Geo Watson's | 51.75 |
7. | Sandy WELCH | (92) | Geo Watson's | 53.65 |
8. | Joe RICHARDS | (92) | Deanpark PS | 54.78 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Geo Watson's | 1:26.23 |
2. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Geo Heriots | 1:29.93 |
3. | William SHEARER | (89) | SM.College | 1:34.90 |
4. | Jaimi JACKSON | (89) | Firrhill HS | 1:36.63 |
5. | JAMES BRUCE | (90) | Boroughmuir | 1:40.70 |
6. | James JOHNSTON | (90) | Merchiston C | 1:43.88 |
7. | James HENDERSON | (90) | Merchiston C | 1:59.74 |
8. | John BRUCE | (90) | St Augustine | 2:05.40 |
9. | James GREENHOUSE | (90) | SM.College | 2:14.85 |
10. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Geo Heriots | 11:20.65 |
| Sebastian DUNNET | (89) | Merchiston C | DIS SA 2L. |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Broughton HS | 1:11.31 |
2. | Rhuridh DISHER | (87) | Leith Acad | 1:12.61 |
3. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Leith Acad | 1:20.02 |
4. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:20.81 |
5. | Phillip DABORN | (87) | Portobello H | 1:23.28 |
6. | Fraser LEITH | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:24.57 |
7. | Hamish LOCKE | (88) | Merchiston C | 1:27.95 |
8. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | SM.College | 1:28.94 |
9. | Christoper ROBERTSON | (88) | Holy Rood HS | 1:31.34 |
10. | Jason LYNCH | (87) | Balerno HS | 1:32.60 |
11. | Richard GLASGOW | (88) | St Thomas HS | 1:40.50 |
| Tom ELSWOOD | (87) | SM.College | DIS ST |
| John ARTHUR | (88) | Holy Rood HS | DIS ST |
| Ciaren DE SOUZA | (88) | St Thomas HS | DIS T 3L. |
Heats BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew R YOUNG | (84) | Fettes Col | 1:11.34 |
2. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Merchiston C | 1:16.84 |
3. | Grant ALLAN | (86) | St.Augustine | 1:17.92 |
4. | Johny NG | (86) | Fettes Col | 1:21.74 |
5. | Michael CLARK | (85) | Geo Heriots | 1:22.38 |
6. | Andy NG | (86) | Fettes Col | 1:31.19 |
7. | Rory SHANNON | (86) | SM.College | 1:33.53 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Broughton HS | 1:12.48 |
2. | Rhuridh DISHER | (87) | Leith Acad | 1:12.59 |
3. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:23.03 |
4. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Leith Acad | 1:23.51 |
5. | Phillip DABORN | (87) | Portobello H | 1:27.85 |
6. | Fraser LEITH | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:28.32 |
7. | Hamish LOCKE | (88) | Merchiston C | 1:33.55 |
Final BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew R YOUNG | (84) | Fettes Col | 1:12.32 |
2. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Merchiston C | 1:18.56 |
3. | Grant ALLAN | (86) | St.Augustine | 1:19.35 |
4. | Johny NG | (86) | Fettes Col | 1:24.00 |
5. | Andy NG | (86) | Fettes Col | 1:33.80 |
6. | Rory SHANNON | (86) | SM.College | 1:40.39 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Geo Watson's | 1:26.18 |
2. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Geo Heriots | 1:29.01 |
3. | William SHEARER | (89) | SM.College | 1:32.17 |
4. | Jaimi JACKSON | (89) | Firrhill HS | 1:33.14 |
5. | JAMES BRUCE | (90) | Boroughmuir | 1:42.16 |
6. | James JOHNSTON | (90) | Merchiston C | 1:46.88 |
7. | James HENDERSON | (90) | Merchiston C | 2:02.54 |
8. | John BRUCE | (90) | St Augustine | 2:07.65 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew CHALMERS | (92) | Geo Watson's | 38.45 |
2. | Grahamm EADIE | (91) | Lasswade PS | 39.26 |
3. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Corstorphine | 40.62 |
4. | Scott MUIR | (92) | F Stevenson | 42.33 |
5. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Geo Heriots | 43.46 |
6. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Parsons Grn | 46.64 |
7. | Callum McKAIN | (92) | Geo Heriots | 46.73 |
8. | David ROBERTSON | (91) | Roslin PS | 46.77 |
9. | Liam MACPHERSON | (91) | St Thomas HS | 47.86 |
10. | Ian BUCKLEY | (94) | Sciennes PS | 55.99 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew CHALMERS | (92) | Geo Watson's | 38.80 |
2. | Grahamm EADIE | (91) | Lasswade PS | 38.95 |
3. | Scott MUIR | (92) | F Stevenson | 39.40 |
4. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Corstorphine | 41.63 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Geo Heriots | 1:13.88 |
2. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Lasswade HS | 1:20.57 |
3. | William BROWN | (89) | St Serf | 1:21.42 |
4. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Beeslack HS | 1:33.85 |
5. | Scott HIGGINS | (89) | St Augustine | 1:42.22 |
6. | ROBERT KAY | (90) | Boroughmuir | 1:48.66 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriots | 1:05.23 |
2. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Trinity Acad | 1:18.05 |
3. | Niall SHANNON | (88) | SM.College | 1:29.05 |
4. | Liam O'SHEA | (88) | SM.College | 1:32.99 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jackie LEUNG | (85) | Fettes Col | 1:13.03 |
2. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Leith Acad | 1:17.24 |
3. | Steven BELL | (86) | Leith Acad | 1:19.77 |
4. | Nick STONEHAM | (86) | Fettes Col | 1:20.09 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Geo Heriots | 1:10.07 |
2. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Lasswade HS | 1:23.17 |
3. | William BROWN | (89) | St Serf | 1:23.68 |
4. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Beeslack HS | 1:28.81 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Geo Watson's | 37.50 |
2. | Michael TANSINI | (91) | Fettes Col | 40.66 |
3. | Michael CONNELLY | (92) | Geo Watson's | 44.06 |
4. | Adam MUIR | (91) | Geo Watson's | 44.93 |
5. | Jamie MACVICAR | (92) | Geo Heriots | 46.66 |
6. | Euan KERR | (93) | Geo Watson's | 49.56 |
7. | Shaun MCLEOD | (91) | Duddingston | 50.91 |
8. | David BLACK | (92) | Merchiston C | 51.03 |
| James NICOL | (91) | Geo Watson's | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Geo Watson's | 38.65 |
2. | Michael TANSINI | (91) | Fettes Col | 41.27 |
3. | Michael CONNELLY | (92) | Geo Watson's | 43.72 |
4. | Jamie MACVICAR | (92) | Geo Heriots | 44.94 |
5. | Adam MUIR | (91) | Geo Watson's | 45.26 |
6. | Euan KERR | (93) | Geo Watson's | 47.06 |
7. | Shaun MCLEOD | (91) | Duddingston | 50.29 |
8. | David BLACK | (92) | Merchiston C | 50.37 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | St Serf | 1:15.58 |
2. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Geo Watson's | 1:16.38 |
3. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Beeslack HS | 1:20.59 |
4. | Ewan MUIR | (89) | Balerno HS | 1:21.20 |
5. | George HIPWELL | (89) | SM.College | 1:23.42 |
6. | Richard DABRON | (89) | Portobello H | 1:25.30 |
7. | Mark WILLIAMS | (89) | Merchiston C | 1:25.86 |
8. | Brian PITCHER | (90) | Leith Acad | 1:26.53 |
9. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Craigmount H | 1:28.82 |
10. | David LYNN | (90) | Geo Heriots | 1:34.42 |
11. | Craig SMITH | (90) | Leith Acad | 1:40.47 |
12. | Robert BURTON | (90) | Penicuik HS | 1:42.72 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriots | 1:05.46 |
2. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Geo Watson's | 1:09.33 |
3. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:10.02 |
4. | Alan PATE | (88) | Craigmount H | 1:10.58 |
5. | Alistair BRYCE | (87) | Geo Heriots | 1:11.30 |
6. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | St Augustine | 1:12.24 |
7. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Penicuik HS | 1:14.50 |
8. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Merchiston C | 1:18.30 |
9. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Penicuik HS | 1:18.66 |
10. | Craig J MACDONALD | (88) | Newbattle HS | 1:19.62 |
11. | Geogg HOWIESON | (87) | Fettes Col | 1:28.52 |
| Callum JEFFRAY | (87) | Edinburgh Ac | DIS T 2L. |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David FURNESS | (85) | St Augustine | 1:03.91 |
2. | Michael BURTON | (86) | Penicuik HS | 1:15.95 |
3. | Iain MOSSMAN | (86) | Merchiston C | 1:24.81 |
4. | Duncan BROWN | (86) | SM.College | 1:33.09 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Geo Watson's | 1:15.63 |
2. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | St Serf | 1:17.79 |
3. | Ewan MUIR | (89) | Balerno HS | 1:19.84 |
4. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Beeslack HS | 1:21.88 |
5. | George HIPWELL | (89) | SM.College | 1:25.15 |
6. | Richard DABRON | (89) | Portobello H | 1:27.56 |
7. | Brian PITCHER | (90) | Leith Acad | 1:28.71 |
8. | Mark WILLIAMS | (89) | Merchiston C | 1:29.84 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriots | 1:05.96 |
2. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Geo Watson's | 1:08.71 |
3. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:11.34 |
4. | Alan PATE | (88) | Craigmount H | 1:11.55 |
5. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Penicuik HS | 1:14.94 |
6. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | St Augustine | 1:15.12 |
7. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Merchiston C | 1:22.05 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | St Serf | 2:46.70 |
2. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Geo Watson's | 2:47.19 |
3. | Brian PITCHER | (90) | Leith Acad | 2:59.52 |
4. | Jaimi JACKSON | (89) | Firrhill HS | 3:14.17 |
5. | JAMES BRUCE | (90) | Boroughmuir | 3:22.77 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriots | 2:16.70 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Broughton HS | 2:21.88 |
3. | Rhuridh DISHER | (87) | Leith Acad | 2:25.25 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Geo Watson's | 2:28.76 |
5. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Leith Acad | 2:33.41 |
6. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Trinity Acad | 2:36.11 |
7. | Liam SMITH | (88) | Leith Acad | 2:49.64 |
8. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | SM.College | 2:52.13 |
9. | Niall SHANNON | (88) | SM.College | 3:02.75 |
10. | Noah RAINEY | (88) | SM.College | 3:12.50 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew R YOUNG | (84) | Fettes Col | 2:19.02 |
2. | David FURNESS | (85) | St Augustine | 2:19.65 |
3. | Johnny LEAK | (86) | SM.College | 3:05.46 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | St Serf | 2:48.16 |
2. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Geo Watson's | 2:50.84 |
3. | Brian PITCHER | (90) | Leith Acad | 3:09.86 |
4. | Jaimi JACKSON | (89) | Firrhill HS | 3:10.30 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriots | 2:19.66 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Broughton HS | 2:26.16 |
3. | Rhuridh DISHER | (87) | Leith Acad | 2:29.51 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Geo Watson's | 2:31.99 |
5. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Trinity Acad | 2:41.52 |
6. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Leith Acad | 2:48.01 |
7. | Liam SMITH | (88) | Leith Acad | 3:00.22 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Geo Watson's | 33.74 |
2. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Deanpark PS | 34.25 |
3. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Lorretto | 34.56 |
4. | Elidah SINCLAIR | (91) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 34.80 |
5. | Alice LOUDON | (91) | St George's | 35.48 |
6. | Catrion DURIE | (91) | St Thomas HS | 36.36 |
7. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Leith Walk P | 36.44 |
8. | Amelia TELFER | (91) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 36.64 |
9. | Rebecca ALLISON | (91) | St Johns PS | 36.86 |
10. | Kerstin PLAIN | (91) | Geo Heriots | 37.29 |
11. | Ashleigh SINGER | (92) | F Stevenson | 37.54 |
12. | Fiona PLAIN | (93) | Geo Heriots | 37.76 |
13. | Rachel LENNON | (91) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 37.86 |
14. | Mari DRUMMOND | (93) | Geo Watson's | 38.25 |
15. | Kerry HALL | (91) | Geo Watson's | 38.30 |
16. | Katy DALLAS | (91) | St Serf | 38.48 |
17. | Katrina ALLEN | (91) | Corstorphine | 38.64 |
18. | Sophie HAMILTON | (92) | Wardie PS | 38.86 |
19. | Velocitty AIREY | (91) | Fettes Col | 38.89 |
20. | Rowan HASTIE SMITH | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 39.18 |
21. | Kathryn PRENTICE | (91) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 39.29 |
22. | Kathryn McCallum | (92) | Hermitage Pk | 39.71 |
23. | Aimee McDONALD | (91) | St Johns PS | 39.80 |
24. | Sarah CLAPHAM | (91) | S Morningsid | 40.09 |
25. | Lorraine MEIGHAN | (91) | Duddingston | 40.16 |
25. | Emma BONTHRONE | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 40.16 |
27. | Larissa HARRISON | (93) | St George's | 40.32 |
28. | Catriona PATTERSON | (91) | Duddingston | 40.39 |
29. | Nicki MOLLINSON | (91) | Geo Heriots | 40.57 |
30. | Holly NUGENT | (92) | Bonaly PS | 40.66 |
31. | Flora POLLOK | (93) | Geo Watson's | 40.72 |
32. | Mairi TIMONEY | (91) | Deanpark PS | 40.88 |
33. | Emma WALKER | (91) | Geo Watson's | 42.25 |
34. | Rebecca FALCON | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 42.26 |
35. | Francesca STIVEN | (91) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 42.31 |
36. | Alexandra HUSSEY | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 42.41 |
37. | Rebecca ANDERSON | (91) | Corstorphine | 43.71 |
37. | Flora STEWART | (92) | Fettes Col | 43.71 |
39. | Jessica NUTTALL | (93) | Deanpark PS | 43.94 |
40. | Robyn ADAM | (92) | Hermitage Pk | 44.57 |
41. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 45.28 |
42. | Katie McDONALD | (91) | Duddingston | 46.14 |
43. | Kerry RUSH | (91) | Wardie PS | 48.06 |
44. | Emma RAWLSDON | (91) | Wardie PS | 49.70 |
45. | Lucinda SHALE | (91) | St George's | 51.62 |
46. | Colleen ADAMS | (91) | Geo Heriots | 52.17 |
| Mari BAXTER | (91) | M.E.& S.M.JS | DIS T 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | St George's | 1:05.15 |
2. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Royal High | 1:07.53 |
3. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Craigmount H | 1:07.75 |
4. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Trinity Acad | 1:11.18 |
5. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Mary Erskine | 1:11.54 |
6. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Penicuik HS | 1:11.95 |
7. | Catriona MACMILLAN | (89) | Portobello H | 1:13.67 |
8. | Sarah TELWRIGHT | (90) | Mary Erskine | 1:14.37 |
9. | Jade SHAHFAR | (90) | Mary Erskine | 1:14.89 |
10. | Kristie WILSON | (90) | Currie HS | 1:15.24 |
11. | Claire BARCLAY | (90) | Leith Acad | 1:17.05 |
12. | Abby LOYD | (89) | Portobello H | 1:18.99 |
13. | Cara MCCABE | (89) | Lasswade HS | 1:19.32 |
14. | Katy CRERAR | (90) | Mary Erskine | 1:21.63 |
15. | Fiona MCDONALD | (89) | Geo Watson's | 1:22.17 |
16. | KATRIONA BOYLE | (89) | Boroughmuir | 1:22.95 |
17. | Nicole SCOTT | (89) | Craigmount H | 1:24.40 |
18. | Rhona MACINTOSH | (89) | Holy Rood HS | 1:24.61 |
| Kirsty WATSON | (90) | Queensferry | DNF |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | St George's | 1:04.21 |
2. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | St George's | 1:05.88 |
3. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Geo Watson's | 1:08.47 |
4. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Trinity Acad | 1:11.34 |
5. | Kerry EDDINGTON | (88) | Liberton HS | 1:11.42 |
6. | Jackie HUTCHISON | (88) | Craigmount H | 1:12.29 |
7. | Clare DOOHAN | (88) | Holy Rood HS | 1:18.86 |
8. | Rachel SPENCER | (88) | Craigmount H | 1:19.73 |
9. | LYNDSEY THAINE | (88) | Boroughmuir | 1:27.27 |
10. | Julie WILSON | (88) | Liberton HS | 1:28.67 |
11. | Bernice WONG | (87) | St George's | 1:32.69 |
| Ashley AITCHISON | (87) | Geo Heriots | DIS ST |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Royal High | 1:01.83 |
2. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Telford Col. | 1:02.40 |
3. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Geo Heriots | 1:07.05 |
4. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | St George's | 1:07.48 |
5. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Mary Erskine | 1:07.91 |
6. | Katherine GALBRAITH | (86) | Geo Watson's | 1:09.16 |
7. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Beeslack HS | 1:12.49 |
8. | Louise CHALMERS | (85) | Geo Watson's | 1:21.09 |
9. | Julie MILLAR | (85) | Geo Watson's | 1:21.62 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | St George's | 1:06.05 |
2. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Royal High | 1:06.90 |
3. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Craigmount H | 1:07.33 |
4. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Trinity Acad | 1:10.53 |
5. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Mary Erskine | 1:12.57 |
6. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Penicuik HS | 1:13.99 |
7. | Jade SHAHFAR | (89) | Mary Erskine | 1:17.89 |
8. | Sarah TELWRIGHT | (90) | Mary Erskine | 1:20.43 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | St George's | 1:03.70 |
2. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | St George's | 1:06.24 |
3. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Geo Watson's | 1:09.59 |
4. | Kerry EDDINGTON | (88) | Liberton HS | 1:12.72 |
5. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Trinity Acad | 1:13.24 |
6. | Jackie HUTCHISON | (88) | Craigmount H | 1:14.49 |
7. | Rachel SPENCER | (88) | Craigmount H | 1:18.26 |
8. | Clare DOOHAN | (88) | Holy Rood HS | 1:26.26 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Royal High | 1:02.23 |
2. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Telford Col. | 1:02.77 |
3. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Geo Heriots | 1:07.54 |
4. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | St George's | 1:07.58 |
5. | Katherine GALBRAITH | (86) | Geo Watson's | 1:09.35 |
6. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Mary Erskine | 1:11.72 |
7. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Beeslack HS | 1:13.55 |
8. | Louise CHALMERS | (85) | Geo Watson's | 1:20.11 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Royal High | 5:01.24 |
2. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Craigmount H | 5:13.84 |
3. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Broughton HS | 5:32.53 |
4. | Lucy HARRIS | (89) | Trinity Acad | 6:57.94 |
Heats GIRLS 11yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Morna SPENCE | (91) | Geo Watson's | 44.37 |
2. | Rosemary IRELAND | (91) | Towerbank PS | 46.71 |
3. | Rachael COATHAM | (91) | Mauricewood | 47.85 |
4. | Mhari FARQUHAR | (91) | Geo Watson's | 47.96 |
5. | Gillian BELL | (91) | Leith Acad | 49.08 |
6. | Moya MCDONALD | (91) | Geo Watson's | 49.44 |
7. | Sarah ROBERTSON | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 49.62 |
8. | Emily RICHARDS | (91) | Deanpark PS | 51.53 |
9. | Hannah PRINGLE | (91) | Corstorphine | 51.60 |
10. | Morna DARLING | (92) | F Stevenson | 51.98 |
11. | Laura SHELBOURN | (92) | S Morningsid | 52.36 |
12. | Naomi BURNS | (91) | Duddingston | 55.23 |
13. | Hannah REID | (93) | Geo Heriots | 56.92 |
Final GIRLS 11yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Morna SPENCE | (91) | Geo Watson's | 44.09 |
2. | Rosemary IRELAND | (91) | Towerbank PS | 45.44 |
3. | Mhari FARQUHAR | (91) | Geo Watson's | 46.65 |
4. | Rachael COATHAM | (91) | Mauricewood | 47.42 |
5. | Sarah ROBERTSON | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 50.78 |
6. | Gillian BELL | (91) | Leith Acad | 50.80 |
7. | Emily RICHARDS | (91) | Deanpark PS | 51.93 |
8. | Moya MCDONALD | (91) | Geo Watson's | 52.64 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Mary Erskine | 1:21.73 |
2. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello H | 1:23.55 |
3. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Dalkeith HS | 1:24.93 |
4. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | St George's | 1:29.33 |
5. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | St Augustine | 1:32.68 |
6. | Mhari MCKENZIE | (89) | Portobello H | 1:33.17 |
7. | Jessie BRECHIN | (90) | Geo Heriots | 1:37.95 |
8. | Amanda SORLEY | (90) | St Augustine | 1:45.37 |
9. | Lersley PATTERSON | (89) | Liberton HS | 1:46.78 |
9. | Morven BOMPHRAY | (90) | Trinity Acad | 1:46.78 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vivien FLEMING | (88) | Portobello H | 1:19.92 |
2. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Currie HS | 1:20.14 |
3. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Leith Acad | 1:24.45 |
4. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Geo Heriots | 1:25.87 |
5. | Laura BLAMIRE | (88) | Balerno HS | 1:37.73 |
6. | Clare DOOHAN | (88) | Holy Rood HS | 1:46.67 |
Heats GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Geo Heriots | 1:16.14 |
2. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Balerno HS | 1:23.89 |
3. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Mary Erskine | 1:30.36 |
4. | Agata MISTAK | (85) | Mary Erskine | 1:36.20 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Currie HS | 1:20.20 |
2. | Vivien FLEMING | (88) | Portobello H | 1:22.96 |
3. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Geo Heriots | 1:27.40 |
4. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Leith Acad | 1:28.09 |
5. | Laura BLAMIRE | (88) | Balerno HS | 1:41.37 |
6. | Clare DOOHAN | (88) | Holy Rood HS | 1:47.32 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Mary Erskine | 1:23.05 |
2. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Dalkeith HS | 1:24.51 |
3. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello H | 1:25.78 |
4. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | St George's | 1:28.15 |
5. | Mhari MCKENZIE | (89) | Portobello H | 1:33.78 |
6. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | St Augustine | 1:36.81 |
7. | Lersley PATTERSON | (89) | Liberton HS | 1:46.12 |
| Jessie BRECHIN | (90) | Geo Heriots | DIS ST |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | St Margaret' | 42.76 |
2. | Amy BARR | (92) | F Stevenson | 43.66 |
3. | Emily MCQUEEN | (91) | Wardie PS | 44.24 |
4. | Emily McDOUGALL | (91) | Geo Heriots | 45.37 |
5. | Joanna WATSON | (92) | Deanpark PS | 46.16 |
6. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Mayfield PS | 46.30 |
7. | Ceri WILSON | (91) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 46.86 |
8. | Hazel REID | (91) | Geo Heriots | 47.42 |
9. | Rebecca HOPKINS | (91) | Geo Heriots | 1:03.16 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | St Margaret' | 41.91 |
2. | Emily McDOUGALL | (91) | Geo Heriots | 42.62 |
3. | Amy BARR | (92) | F Stevenson | 43.26 |
4. | Emily MCQUEEN | (91) | Wardie PS | 44.27 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Beeslack HS | 1:21.15 |
2. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Craigmount H | 1:26.20 |
3. | Ailsa McKAIN | (90) | Geo Heriots | 1:29.23 |
4. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Broughton HS | 1:32.62 |
| Helen Pinkerton | (89) | Portobello H | DNF |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Craigmount H | 1:11.74 |
2. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Beeslack HS | 1:17.07 |
3. | Tricia MUNRO | (87) | Geo Heriots | 1:19.06 |
4. | Kim LUND | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:23.69 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Leith Acad | 1:07.54 |
2. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Geo Heriots | 1:17.45 |
3. | Jenny MUIR | (86) | Balerno HS | 1:34.14 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Beeslack HS | 1:23.30 |
2. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Craigmount H | 1:25.61 |
3. | Ailsa McKAIN | (90) | Geo Heriots | 1:29.28 |
4. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Broughton HS | 1:36.10 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Deanpark PS | 40.10 |
2. | Rosa BROWNLEE | (92) | F Stevenson | 45.48 |
3. | Louise BRADSHAW | (91) | Mauricewood | 45.96 |
4. | Lindsay STRACHAN | (92) | Corstorphine | 47.91 |
5. | Sophie HAY | (91) | Geo Watson's | 48.90 |
6. | Emma HUMPHRIES | (91) | Geo Watson's | 50.33 |
7. | Victoria HEMINGWAY | (92) | Geo Watson's | 50.39 |
8. | Kelsey RODGER | (93) | East CraigsP | 52.57 |
9. | Ava MARR | (91) | St Serf | 53.66 |
| Laura ACHESON | (91) | Deanpark PS | DIS FI |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Deanpark PS | 39.93 |
2. | Rosa BROWNLEE | (92) | F Stevenson | 44.43 |
3. | Lindsay STRACHAN | (92) | Corstorphine | 44.56 |
4. | Louise BRADSHAW | (91) | Mauricewood | 45.58 |
5. | Sophie HAY | (91) | Geo Watson's | 46.80 |
6. | Victoria HEMINGWAY | (92) | Geo Watson's | 47.88 |
7. | Emma HUMPHRIES | (91) | Geo Watson's | 49.87 |
8. | Kelsey RODGER | (93) | East CraigsP | 53.75 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Balerno HS | 1:16.30 |
2. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Beeslack HS | 1:21.19 |
3. | Eliza-Jane BALLOCH | (89) | Liberton HS | 1:21.44 |
4. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Geo Heriots | 1:22.78 |
5. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello H | 1:23.02 |
6. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith AC | 1:23.94 |
7. | Victoria BICHENER | (89) | Mary Erskine | 1:25.62 |
8. | Katie SCOTT | (89) | Geo Watson's | 1:29.64 |
9. | Ruth TREMMEL | (90) | Geo Heriots | 1:48.20 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | St George's | 1:11.34 |
2. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Craigmount H | 1:15.67 |
3. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Geo Heriots | 1:15.93 |
4. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Geo Watson's | 1:18.70 |
5. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Balerno HS | 1:19.37 |
6. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:21.07 |
7. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Leith Acad | 1:21.62 |
8. | Corrine ALLEN | (88) | Craigmount H | 1:29.40 |
| Kerry GALLAGHER | (87) | Holy Rood HS | DNF |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Geo Heriots | 1:18.14 |
2. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Balerno HS | 1:21.02 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Balerno HS | 1:16.23 |
2. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello H | 1:21.36 |
3. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Geo Heriots | 1:22.41 |
4. | Eliza-Jane BALLOCH | (89) | Liberton HS | 1:22.96 |
5. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Beeslack HS | 1:24.71 |
6. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith AC | 1:26.95 |
7. | Victoria BICHENER | (89) | Mary Erskine | 1:31.05 |
8. | Katie SCOTT | (89) | Geo Watson's | 1:31.24 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | St George's | 1:11.87 |
2. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Craigmount H | 1:17.36 |
3. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Geo Heriots | 1:17.73 |
4. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Geo Watson's | 1:20.90 |
5. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Balerno HS | 1:21.00 |
6. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Leith Acad | 1:22.33 |
7. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:23.24 |
8. | Corrine ALLEN | (88) | Craigmount H | 1:33.24 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | St George's | 2:33.67 |
2. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Mary Erskine | 2:41.06 |
3. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello H | 2:46.08 |
4. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Trinity Acad | 2:52.38 |
5. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Mary Erskine | 2:53.20 |
6. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Craigmount H | 2:53.64 |
7. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Geo Heriots | 2:54.56 |
8. | Eliza-Jane BALLOCH | (89) | Liberton HS | 2:59.75 |
9. | Ailsa McKAIN | (90) | Geo Heriots | 3:06.92 |
10. | Lersley PATTERSON | (89) | Liberton HS | 3:24.03 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Craigmount H | 2:31.20 |
2. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Currie HS | 2:31.84 |
3. | Vivien FLEMING | (88) | Portobello H | 2:40.07 |
4. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Leith Acad | 2:45.59 |
5. | Tricia MUNRO | (87) | Geo Heriots | 2:51.02 |
6. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Trinity Acad | 2:54.08 |
7. | Kerry EDDINGTON | (88) | Liberton HS | 3:00.39 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Royal High | 2:30.35 |
2. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Leith Acad | 2:31.48 |
3. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Geo Heriots | 2:44.24 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | St George's | 2:35.77 |
2. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Mary Erskine | 2:46.56 |
3. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Trinity Acad | 2:48.16 |
4. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello H | 2:49.86 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Currie HS | 2:32.87 |
2. | Louise PATE | (88) | Craigmount H | 2:33.22 |
3. | Vivien FLEMING | (88) | Portobello H | 2:48.13 |
4. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Trinity Acad | 2:52.29 |
5. | Kerry EDDINGTON | (88) | Liberton HS | 3:07.34 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service