Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | St Thomas ASC | (85) | St Thomas | 1:50.67 |
2. | City of Dundee | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:53.52 |
3. | Dundee ARNHALL | (82) | Dundee Arn | 1:53.84 |
4. | Stonehaven 'B' | (01) | Stonehaven | 1:58.43 |
5. | Stonehaven 'A' | (01) | Stonehaven | 1:58.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dundee ARNHALL | (84) | Dundee Arn | 1:59.53 |
2. | City of Dundee | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:00.47 |
3. | Stonehaven | (01) | Stonehaven | 2:15.78 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:05.64 |
2. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:10.00 |
3. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:11.93 |
4. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.65 |
5. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 1:14.24 |
6. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.46 |
7. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:14.75 |
8. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.32 |
9. | Steven FUNAI | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:18.80 |
10. | Adam BEATTIE | (91) | Kinross | 1:20.14 |
11. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.35 |
12. | Greg COATS | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:24.44 |
13. | James WALKER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:25.65 |
14. | Luke BROWN | (91) | Stonehaven | 1:26.12 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:05.95 |
2. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:09.85 |
3. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:10.34 |
4. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.52 |
5. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.21 |
6. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 1:14.51 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:00.90 |
2. | Owen MCCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:01.02 |
3. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 1:01.57 |
4. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:03.03 |
5. | Rory FORGE | (88) | St Thomas | 1:03.42 |
6. | Scott KIRKALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:05.21 |
7. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:05.43 |
8. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 1:06.29 |
9. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 1:06.69 |
10. | Scott GRAHAM | (89) | St Thomas | 1:06.95 |
11. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:07.28 |
12. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 1:08.99 |
13. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:09.10 |
14. | Stuart AIRZEE | (89) | Stonehaven | 1:09.79 |
15. | Scott FRASER | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:10.13 |
16. | Stuart GRANT | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:10.24 |
17. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 1:11.03 |
18. | Craig PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 1:14.44 |
| Michael BELL | (87) | Menzieshill | DIS S 1L. |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 56.32 |
2. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 56.69 |
2. | Chris FERGUSON | (82) | Stonehaven | 56.69 |
4. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 56.72 |
5. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 56.97 |
6. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | St Thomas | 57.16 |
7. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 58.08 |
8. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 58.49 |
9. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 1:00.02 |
9. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:00.02 |
11. | David TALYOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:00.71 |
12. | Andrew LEIPER | (81) | Stonehaven | 1:01.05 |
13. | Craig ANDERSON | (83) | Stonehaven | 1:01.42 |
14. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:01.87 |
15. | Lee BROWN | (87) | Menzieshill | 1:02.44 |
16. | William MACKAY | (85) | Stonehaven | 1:03.31 |
17. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:04.89 |
18. | Craig CUTHBERT | (82) | Dundee Arn | 1:05.50 |
19. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:05.52 |
20. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:06.02 |
21. | Stuart LECKIE | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:06.75 |
22. | Neil COMERFORD | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:08.61 |
23. | Neil BUCKNEY | (87) | Menzieshill | 1:17.83 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:00.48 |
2. | Owen MCCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:01.27 |
3. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:02.99 |
4. | Rory FORGE | (88) | St Thomas | 1:04.50 |
5. | Scott KIRKALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:04.68 |
6. | Nathan TYRELL | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:04.86 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 54.08 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 55.00 |
3. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 56.39 |
4. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 56.58 |
5. | Chris FERGUSON | (82) | Stonehaven | 57.23 |
6. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | St Thomas | 1:01.53 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 1:14.74 |
2. | Scott GRAHAM | (89) | St Thomas | 1:18.70 |
3. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:21.85 |
4. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:23.38 |
5. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 1:23.62 |
6. | Anthony CURA | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.66 |
7. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:27.15 |
8. | Stuart AIRZEE | (89) | Stonehaven | 1:29.06 |
9. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 1:30.43 |
10. | Stuart GRANT | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:32.17 |
11. | Kim McGREGOR | (88) | Kinross | 1:34.15 |
| Owen MCCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | DIS T 2L. |
Heats BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:10.80 |
2. | Chris FERGUSON | (82) | Stonehaven | 1:11.46 |
3. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:12.15 |
4. | David TALYOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:12.30 |
5. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 1:13.26 |
6. | Craig CUTHBERT | (82) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.31 |
7. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:13.64 |
8. | Andrew LEIPER | (81) | Stonehaven | 1:14.54 |
9. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:15.48 |
10. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | St Thomas | 1:17.40 |
11. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 1:18.84 |
12. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:20.27 |
13. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:22.63 |
14. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:23.48 |
15. | William MACKAY | (85) | Stonehaven | 1:23.51 |
16. | Kenneth DUFFY | (83) | Co Dundee | 1:27.83 |
17. | Neil COMERFORD | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:29.95 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 1:17.13 |
2. | Scott GRAHAM | (89) | St Thomas | 1:18.60 |
3. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:23.99 |
4. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.32 |
5. | Anthony CURA | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.49 |
6. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 1:26.02 |
Final BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:09.89 |
2. | David TALYOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:10.63 |
3. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:11.58 |
4. | Chris FERGUSON | (82) | Stonehaven | 1:12.17 |
5. | Craig CUTHBERT | (82) | Dundee Arn | 1:12.39 |
6. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 1:14.58 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:28.50 |
2. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:33.60 |
3. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:35.39 |
4. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:35.55 |
5. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:37.55 |
6. | Lee MARTIN | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:38.15 |
7. | Adam BEATTIE | (91) | Kinross | 1:40.13 |
8. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 1:42.40 |
9. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:45.10 |
10. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:45.55 |
11. | Luke BROWN | (91) | Stonehaven | 1:49.02 |
12. | James WALKER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:54.49 |
| Greg COATS | (91) | Co Dundee | DIS SA 2L. |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:27.27 |
2. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:34.37 |
3. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:35.92 |
4. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:36.45 |
5. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:37.86 |
| Lee MARTIN | (90) | Dundee Arn | DIS T 2L. |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ryan LAIRD | (83) | Menzieshill | 1:03.04 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 1:03.24 |
3. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:03.29 |
4. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 1:03.97 |
5. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 1:06.05 |
6. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:06.53 |
7. | David TALYOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:06.99 |
8. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:07.35 |
9. | Craig ANDERSON | (83) | Stonehaven | 1:07.38 |
10. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 1:07.46 |
11. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:08.99 |
12. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | St Thomas | 1:09.61 |
13. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:10.30 |
14. | William MACKAY | (85) | Stonehaven | 1:10.82 |
15. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:13.62 |
16. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:14.62 |
17. | Kenneth DUFFY | (83) | Co Dundee | 1:18.45 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:12.43 |
2. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:13.16 |
3. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:16.26 |
4. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:17.96 |
5. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 1:18.74 |
6. | Stuart GRANT | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:20.20 |
7. | Scott FRASER | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.93 |
| Michael BELL | (87) | Menzieshill | DIS SA 1L. |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 1:00.83 |
2. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:01.88 |
3. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 1:02.13 |
4. | Ryan LAIRD | (83) | Menzieshill | 1:03.31 |
5. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:05.41 |
6. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 1:06.15 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:11.15 |
2. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:14.12 |
3. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:15.72 |
4. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:19.19 |
5. | Stuart GRANT | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:20.10 |
6. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 1:22.39 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 1:28.84 |
2. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:31.71 |
3. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 1:33.39 |
4. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:35.23 |
5. | Luke BROWN | (91) | Stonehaven | 1:45.36 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:16.58 |
2. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:20.31 |
3. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:21.20 |
4. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:23.12 |
5. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.20 |
6. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:29.42 |
7. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:31.01 |
8. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:31.80 |
9. | Steven FUNAI | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:32.01 |
10. | Luke BROWN | (91) | Stonehaven | 1:32.43 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:17.39 |
2. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:20.02 |
3. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:20.72 |
4. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:24.33 |
5. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:28.89 |
6. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:31.40 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | St Thomas | 1:02.76 |
2. | Craig ANDERSON | (83) | Stonehaven | 1:04.75 |
3. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:05.08 |
4. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:05.25 |
5. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 1:07.13 |
6. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 1:07.49 |
7. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 1:07.86 |
8. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:08.92 |
9. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:08.97 |
10. | Lee BROWN | (87) | Menzieshill | 1:09.47 |
11. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:11.83 |
12. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:12.75 |
13. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:14.63 |
14. | David TALYOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:14.74 |
15. | William MACKAY | (85) | Stonehaven | 1:14.87 |
16. | Neil COMERFORD | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:18.05 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory FORGE | (88) | St Thomas | 1:11.90 |
2. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:12.34 |
3. | Owen MCCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:14.28 |
4. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:14.31 |
5. | Scott KIRKALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:19.47 |
6. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 1:20.04 |
7. | Stuart AIRZEE | (89) | Stonehaven | 1:21.78 |
8. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 1:24.47 |
9. | Kim McGREGOR | (88) | Kinross | 1:24.85 |
10. | Craig PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 1:28.51 |
11. | Stuart GRANT | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:28.86 |
| David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Co Dundee | DIS T 2L. |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | St Thomas | 1:03.35 |
2. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:04.18 |
3. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 1:04.64 |
4. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:05.29 |
5. | Craig ANDERSON | (83) | Stonehaven | 1:05.78 |
6. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 1:06.76 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory FORGE | (88) | St Thomas | 1:10.53 |
2. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:12.38 |
3. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:12.69 |
4. | Owen MCCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:14.08 |
5. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 1:17.31 |
6. | David AUGUST | (88) | MONTROSE | 1:19.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 4x1L. I.M
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.74 |
2. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:23.43 |
3. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.26 |
4. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.31 |
5. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.48 |
6. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:31.96 |
7. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 1:31.97 |
8. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:33.07 |
9. | Greg COATS | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:36.32 |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:11.65 |
2. | Owen MCCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:12.58 |
3. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:13.82 |
4. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 1:14.49 |
5. | Scott GRAHAM | (89) | St Thomas | 1:15.26 |
6. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.53 |
7. | Stuart AIRZEE | (89) | Stonehaven | 1:17.42 |
8. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 1:17.58 |
9. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:18.63 |
10. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 1:19.06 |
11. | Stuart GRANT | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:19.14 |
12. | Scott FRASER | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:19.41 |
13. | Michael BELL | (87) | Menzieshill | 1:22.36 |
15 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:02.55 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 1:03.35 |
3. | Chris FERGUSON | (82) | Stonehaven | 1:04.65 |
4. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | St Thomas | 1:05.91 |
5. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 1:06.40 |
6. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 1:07.01 |
7. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:07.49 |
8. | David TALYOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:07.98 |
9. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:08.00 |
10. | Andrew LEIPER | (81) | Stonehaven | 1:08.56 |
11. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:10.00 |
12. | Craig CUTHBERT | (82) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.42 |
13. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:13.43 |
14. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:14.73 |
15. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:15.42 |
16. | Neil COMERFORD | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:17.37 |
17. | Kenneth DUFFY | (83) | Co Dundee | 1:18.49 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:05.55 |
2. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Stonehaven | 1:08.24 |
3. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:08.91 |
4. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 1:09.65 |
5. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:10.63 |
6. | Shaunni HENDERSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:11.10 |
7. | Louise BARRIE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.87 |
8. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 1:14.89 |
9. | Paula MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 1:17.30 |
10. | Marlies NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 1:18.49 |
11. | Rhianne BROWN | (91) | Menzieshill | 1:18.58 |
12. | Nicola CHALMERS | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:20.24 |
13. | Sarah BARCLAY | (90) | Kinross | 1:20.72 |
14. | Aimee CUTHBERT | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:20.76 |
15. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:21.28 |
16. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:21.57 |
17. | Lara McLEAN | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:22.71 |
18. | Danielle JONES | (90) | Stonehaven | 1:23.75 |
19. | Mhairi JOHNSTONE | (90) | Stonehaven | 1:25.73 |
20. | Sheryl MACFARLANE | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:26.75 |
21. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:29.53 |
22. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 1:29.83 |
23. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:31.17 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:05.55 |
2. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Stonehaven | 1:07.96 |
3. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:08.95 |
4. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 1:10.05 |
5. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:10.65 |
6. | Shaunni HENDERSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:11.70 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:05.78 |
2. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:06.42 |
3. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:06.89 |
3. | Gillian BARRIE | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:06.89 |
5. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:07.71 |
6. | Geraldine CALLAN | (88) | Falkirk | 1:09.48 |
7. | Rachel MILLER | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:09.73 |
8. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:10.91 |
9. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:11.35 |
10. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:11.72 |
11. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:12.27 |
12. | Laura MATHEWSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 1:12.31 |
13. | Jamie CARGILL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:12.85 |
14. | Hannah METELSKI | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:15.26 |
15. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:15.61 |
16. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:16.30 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Unattached | 1:00.83 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:01.22 |
3. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 1:03.24 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:03.52 |
5. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:03.84 |
6. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:04.20 |
7. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:07.13 |
8. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:16.16 |
9. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:16.74 |
10. | Fiona STEWART | (87) | Menzieshill | 1:17.43 |
11. | Betty BISSET | (87) | Stonehaven | 1:21.04 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:04.92 |
2. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:05.91 |
3. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:05.98 |
4. | Gillian BARRIE | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:07.52 |
5. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:07.64 |
6. | Geraldine CALLAN | (88) | Falkirk | 1:10.06 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Unattached | 59.11 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:00.54 |
3. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 1:02.04 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:03.52 |
5. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:03.77 |
6. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:04.29 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Keri HENDERSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 1:23.80 |
2. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:24.22 |
3. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.19 |
4. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 1:25.99 |
5. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.49 |
6. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:30.30 |
7. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:31.42 |
8. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:32.33 |
9. | Rachel MILLER | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:32.95 |
10. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:37.89 |
Heats GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Co Dundee | 1:20.23 |
2. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 1:20.34 |
3. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 1:21.20 |
4. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:23.76 |
5. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.08 |
6. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Unattached | 1:24.88 |
7. | Sarah McCALLUM | (86) | Montrose | 1:25.62 |
8. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:26.34 |
9. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:31.14 |
10. | Fiona STEWART | (87) | Menzieshill | 1:33.41 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Keri HENDERSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 1:23.01 |
2. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:24.38 |
3. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.51 |
4. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.58 |
5. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 1:26.54 |
6. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:30.79 |
Final GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Co Dundee | 1:17.81 |
2. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 1:18.37 |
3. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Unattached | 1:21.17 |
4. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 1:21.60 |
5. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:22.16 |
6. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.36 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:29.59 |
2. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 1:31.34 |
3. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:32.14 |
4. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Stonehaven | 1:33.56 |
5. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:34.44 |
6. | Paula MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 1:36.75 |
7. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:39.78 |
7. | Danielle JONES | (90) | Stonehaven | 1:39.78 |
9. | Sarah LOWDEN | (89) | Menzieshill | 1:41.07 |
10. | Mhairi JOHNSTONE | (90) | Stonehaven | 1:44.59 |
11. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:50.54 |
12. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:59.87 |
| Sheryl MACFARLANE | (91) | Co Dundee | DIS T 2L. |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:29.79 |
2. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Stonehaven | 1:30.24 |
3. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 1:30.59 |
4. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:33.23 |
5. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:36.09 |
6. | Paula MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 1:39.64 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Unattached | 1:09.12 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:10.04 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:11.14 |
4. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 1:11.94 |
5. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:13.76 |
6. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:14.36 |
7. | Sarah McCALLUM | (86) | Montrose | 1:23.50 |
8. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:27.01 |
9. | Betty BISSET | (87) | Stonehaven | 1:41.44 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:14.44 |
2. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:17.25 |
3. | Laura MATHEWSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 1:17.89 |
4. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:18.12 |
5. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:19.90 |
6. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:22.95 |
7. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.63 |
8. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 1:25.21 |
9. | Hannah METELSKI | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:29.72 |
10. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:30.12 |
11. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:30.18 |
12. | Jamie CARGILL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:32.14 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Unattached | 1:07.61 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:10.02 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:10.80 |
4. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 1:12.35 |
5. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:13.58 |
6. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:13.87 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:13.77 |
2. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:16.10 |
3. | Laura MATHEWSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 1:17.35 |
4. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:20.03 |
5. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:20.80 |
6. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:24.17 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:16.23 |
2. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 1:16.62 |
3. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Stonehaven | 1:20.41 |
4. | Shaunni HENDERSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:20.44 |
5. | Louise BARRIE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:27.65 |
6. | Marlies NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 1:30.22 |
7. | Paula MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 1:33.03 |
8. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:37.39 |
9. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:51.05 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:15.96 |
2. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 1:16.65 |
3. | Shaunni HENDERSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:19.79 |
4. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Stonehaven | 1:20.04 |
5. | Louise BARRIE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:29.02 |
6. | Paula MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 1:32.48 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:11.94 |
2. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 1:16.15 |
3. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Stonehaven | 1:17.58 |
4. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 1:22.89 |
5. | Louise BARRIE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:23.75 |
6. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.76 |
7. | Rhianne BROWN | (91) | Menzieshill | 1:24.96 |
8. | Paula MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 1:28.59 |
9. | Aimee CUTHBERT | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:31.81 |
10. | Marlies NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 1:32.32 |
11. | Lara McLEAN | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:33.04 |
12. | Sarah BARCLAY | (90) | Kinross | 1:33.63 |
13. | Mhairi JOHNSTONE | (90) | Stonehaven | 1:37.10 |
14. | Danielle JONES | (90) | Stonehaven | 1:38.30 |
15. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:38.32 |
16. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:38.52 |
17. | Nicola CHALMERS | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:39.06 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:12.62 |
2. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 1:16.21 |
3. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Stonehaven | 1:16.74 |
4. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 1:22.86 |
5. | Louise BARRIE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.98 |
6. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:27.42 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 1:09.76 |
2. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:11.35 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.86 |
4. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Unattached | 1:14.23 |
5. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:14.43 |
6. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:21.99 |
7. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:27.37 |
8. | Betty BISSET | (87) | Stonehaven | 1:35.42 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:14.74 |
2. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.23 |
3. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:18.00 |
4. | Hannah METELSKI | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:18.91 |
5. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:20.22 |
6. | Gillian BARRIE | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:20.39 |
7. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:22.34 |
8. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:22.49 |
9. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:22.71 |
10. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:23.12 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Unattached | 1:07.75 |
2. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 1:08.34 |
3. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:11.91 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.22 |
5. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:15.10 |
6. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:24.44 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:13.63 |
2. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.74 |
3. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:16.76 |
4. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:17.55 |
5. | Hannah METELSKI | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:19.75 |
6. | Gillian BARRIE | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:22.00 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 4x1L. I.M
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:13.03 |
2. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Stonehaven | 1:17.67 |
3. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 1:18.87 |
4. | Shaunni HENDERSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:22.02 |
5. | Louise BARRIE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:23.32 |
6. | Paula MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 1:24.55 |
7. | Marlies NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 1:24.77 |
8. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:27.61 |
9. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:35.03 |
10. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:35.61 |
11. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:39.85 |
| Nicola CHALMERS | (90) | Dundee Arn | DIS T 0L. |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:13.67 |
2. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.96 |
3. | Keri HENDERSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 1:15.33 |
4. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:17.59 |
5. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:17.87 |
6. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 1:19.33 |
7. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:19.55 |
8. | Gillian BARRIE | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:19.73 |
9. | Laura MATHEWSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 1:20.12 |
10. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:20.45 |
11. | Geraldine CALLAN | (88) | Falkirk | 1:21.34 |
12. | Hannah METELSKI | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:22.18 |
13. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:22.47 |
14. | Rachel MILLER | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:22.49 |
15. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:22.83 |
16. | Jamie CARGILL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:23.58 |
17. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:23.89 |
18. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:27.44 |
15 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Unattached | 1:07.20 |
2. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Co Dundee | 1:08.04 |
3. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 1:08.98 |
4. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:11.61 |
5. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:12.22 |
6. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 1:12.43 |
7. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:14.65 |
8. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:15.95 |
9. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:17.67 |
10. | Sarah McCALLUM | (86) | Montrose | 1:20.89 |
11. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:21.37 |
12. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:22.69 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service