Heats BOYS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 24.33 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 24.88 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 25.37 |
4. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 25.44 |
5. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dunbart | 25.77 |
6. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 25.78 |
7. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 25.97 |
8. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 26.04 |
8. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 26.04 |
10. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 26.25 |
11. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 26.40 |
12. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Kingston | 26.42 |
13. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 26.52 |
14. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 26.76 |
15. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 26.90 |
16. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 26.92 |
17. | David OGG | (70) | Renfrew Bath | 26.94 |
18. | Chris ANDREWS | (85) | Kingston | 26.95 |
18. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 26.95 |
20. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 27.07 |
21. | Stuart MacINTYRE | (76) | Renfrew Bath | 27.10 |
22. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 27.18 |
23. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 27.26 |
24. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 27.35 |
25. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 27.57 |
26. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 27.76 |
27. | Malcolm Gall | (89) | Alloa | 27.84 |
28. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 28.00 |
29. | Ian MILLER | (87) | Falkirk | 28.02 |
30. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 28.08 |
31. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 28.21 |
32. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 28.34 |
33. | Ross LENNOX | (85) | Kilmarnock | 28.65 |
34. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.72 |
35. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 28.76 |
36. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.78 |
36. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 28.78 |
Final BOYS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 24.08 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 24.47 |
3. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dunbart | 25.43 |
4. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 25.49 |
4. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 25.49 |
6. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 25.57 |
Heats BOYS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 53.85 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 54.78 |
3. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 55.01 |
4. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 55.06 |
5. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 56.04 |
6. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 56.05 |
7. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 56.10 |
8. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 56.16 |
9. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 56.25 |
10. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 56.86 |
11. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 56.92 |
12. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 57.27 |
13. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 57.34 |
14. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 57.35 |
15. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 57.36 |
16. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 57.62 |
17. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 57.71 |
18. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Kingston | 58.20 |
19. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 58.26 |
20. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 58.34 |
21. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 58.56 |
22. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 58.92 |
23. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 59.38 |
24. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 59.55 |
25. | David OGG | (70) | Renfrew Bath | 59.62 |
26. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 59.77 |
27. | Stuart COOK | (84) | Helensburgh | 59.78 |
28. | Chris ANDREWS | (85) | Kingston | 59.95 |
29. | Stuart MacINTYRE | (76) | Renfrew Bath | 59.99 |
30. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 1:00.04 |
31. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 1:00.59 |
32. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:01.31 |
Final BOYS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 53.25 |
2. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 53.77 |
3. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 53.85 |
4. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 55.21 |
5. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 56.78 |
6. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 57.26 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 1:59.13 |
2. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:03.34 |
3. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:03.51 |
4. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:05.00 |
5. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 2:05.68 |
6. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:06.39 |
7. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:06.60 |
8. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Kingston | 2:07.14 |
9. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:07.90 |
10. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 2:08.84 |
11. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:09.04 |
12. | Stuart COOK | (84) | Helensburgh | 2:09.05 |
13. | Stephen BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:09.30 |
14. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:09.41 |
15. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 2:10.14 |
16. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 2:10.25 |
17. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 2:12.14 |
18. | David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:15.82 |
19. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.83 |
20. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:19.55 |
21. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.74 |
22. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 2:21.03 |
23. | Graham KERR | (88) | Larkhall | 2:22.20 |
24. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 2:25.91 |
25. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:26.09 |
26. | David SMITH | (88) | Blantyre | 2:28.27 |
| Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | DIS ST |
| Jaimie BR KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 4:10.89 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 4:19.16 |
3. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 4:19.30 |
4. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:23.04 |
5. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:23.39 |
6. | Kristofer WILSON | (81) | Cumbernauld | 4:24.04 |
7. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:25.63 |
8. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:26.27 |
9. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 4:27.36 |
10. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 4:27.89 |
11. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 4:29.61 |
12. | Jaimie BR KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:33.68 |
13. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 4:37.64 |
14. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 4:42.30 |
15. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:43.27 |
16. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 4:49.29 |
17. | David OGG | (70) | Renfrew Bath | 4:54.03 |
18. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 4:55.25 |
19. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 4:56.47 |
20. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:57.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 8:43.53 |
2. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 9:03.46 |
3. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 9:03.62 |
4. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 9:06.24 |
5. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 9:07.94 |
6. | Kristofer WILSON | (81) | Cumbernauld | 9:24.64 |
7. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 9:34.87 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 16:18.47 |
2. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 17:11.98 |
3. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 17:20.31 |
4. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 17:34.03 |
5. | Jaimie BR KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 17:53.20 |
6. | Kristofer WILSON | (81) | Cumbernauld | 18:11.74 |
7. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 18:24.45 |
8. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 19:39.77 |
Heats BOYS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 29.89 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 31.00 |
3. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 31.41 |
4. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 31.70 |
5. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dunbart | 32.05 |
6. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Blantyre | 32.95 |
7. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 33.07 |
8. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 33.57 |
9. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 34.13 |
10. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 34.44 |
11. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 34.73 |
12. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 34.80 |
13. | David OGG | (70) | Renfrew Bath | 34.87 |
14. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Kingston | 35.57 |
15. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 35.67 |
16. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.12 |
17. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.17 |
18. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 36.32 |
19. | Scott PURDIE | (86) | Dumfries | 36.41 |
20. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 36.42 |
21. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 36.66 |
22. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 37.11 |
23. | David SMITH | (88) | Blantyre | 37.21 |
23. | Michael TIMMONS | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 37.21 |
25. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 37.82 |
26. | Adam PARK | (86) | Dumfries | 38.06 |
27. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 38.27 |
28. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 39.25 |
29. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 39.61 |
30. | Craig ERSKINE | (88) | Dumfries | 39.76 |
| Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 30.80 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 31.20 |
3. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 31.49 |
4. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dunbart | 31.52 |
5. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Blantyre | 33.09 |
| Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | DIS T 1L. |
Heats BOYS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:07.38 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.54 |
3. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 1:07.88 |
4. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:09.80 |
5. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.04 |
6. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 1:13.63 |
7. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 1:14.66 |
8. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 1:14.97 |
9. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:15.16 |
10. | Stephen BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:15.78 |
11. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:16.31 |
12. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.63 |
13. | David OGG | (70) | Renfrew Bath | 1:16.68 |
14. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.03 |
15. | Malcolm Gall | (89) | Alloa | 1:17.29 |
16. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:18.06 |
17. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 1:18.09 |
18. | Scott PURDIE | (86) | Dumfries | 1:18.18 |
19. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Lanark | 1:18.23 |
20. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.36 |
21. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:18.60 |
22. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Kingston | 1:18.68 |
23. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:19.17 |
24. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:19.22 |
25. | George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | 1:20.12 |
26. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 1:20.63 |
27. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:21.64 |
28. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.82 |
29. | Nial GORDON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:22.96 |
Final BOYS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:04.79 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.65 |
3. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:10.27 |
4. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 1:12.57 |
5. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.40 |
6. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 1:14.21 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 2:19.66 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 2:31.88 |
3. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 2:36.94 |
4. | Stephen BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:43.13 |
5. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Lanark | 2:45.77 |
6. | Malcolm Gall | (89) | Alloa | 2:46.61 |
7. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:47.83 |
8. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.39 |
9. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 2:48.91 |
10. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:51.93 |
11. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 2:53.59 |
12. | Scott PURDIE | (86) | Dumfries | 2:54.62 |
13. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 2:55.10 |
14. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:00.82 |
| Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | DIS T 3L. |
Heats BOYS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 26.38 |
2. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 26.69 |
3. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 27.89 |
4. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 27.98 |
5. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dunbart | 27.99 |
6. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 28.39 |
7. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 28.60 |
8. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 28.72 |
9. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 28.74 |
10. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.12 |
11. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 29.20 |
12. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Kingston | 29.50 |
13. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 29.64 |
14. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 29.91 |
15. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 30.22 |
16. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 30.37 |
17. | Malcolm Gall | (89) | Alloa | 30.47 |
17. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton | 30.47 |
19. | Stuart MacINTYRE | (76) | Renfrew Bath | 30.54 |
20. | Stuart COOK | (84) | Helensburgh | 30.56 |
21. | Colin MCDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 30.65 |
22. | Ian MILLER | (87) | Falkirk | 31.36 |
23. | Ally REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 31.42 |
24. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 31.52 |
25. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 31.64 |
26. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 31.78 |
27. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 31.95 |
28. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.29 |
29. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 33.14 |
30. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 33.66 |
31. | Mark MacKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 33.89 |
31. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.89 |
33. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.94 |
| David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 26.37 |
2. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 26.96 |
3. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dunbart | 27.13 |
4. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 27.81 |
5. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 28.38 |
6. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 28.46 |
Heats BOYS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 57.86 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:00.41 |
3. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:01.35 |
4. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:02.12 |
5. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:02.30 |
6. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.13 |
7. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:04.79 |
8. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 1:05.81 |
9. | Stuart COOK | (84) | Helensburgh | 1:06.63 |
10. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:06.67 |
11. | George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | 1:07.11 |
12. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 1:07.48 |
13. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.45 |
14. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:08.98 |
15. | Colin MCDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.16 |
16. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:09.27 |
17. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:09.29 |
18. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:10.04 |
19. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:11.50 |
20. | Jaimie BR KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.14 |
21. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:13.51 |
22. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.75 |
23. | Christpher WALKER | (89) | Blantyre | 1:16.76 |
24. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.98 |
| Ally REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 59.51 |
2. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:01.34 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.46 |
4. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:02.57 |
5. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:02.83 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:03.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:13.90 |
2. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 2:14.54 |
3. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:17.65 |
4. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:24.13 |
5. | George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | 2:27.52 |
6. | Jaimie BR KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.33 |
7. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 2:32.71 |
8. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:39.63 |
9. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:47.59 |
10. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.62 |
| Ally REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 3L. |
| Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | DIS T 7L. |
Heats BOYS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 27.45 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 28.36 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.46 |
4. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 29.23 |
5. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 29.27 |
6. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 29.46 |
7. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 29.65 |
8. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 30.83 |
9. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.03 |
10. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 31.13 |
11. | Callum ARCHIBALD | (85) | Dumfries | 31.74 |
12. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 31.85 |
13. | Chris ANDREWS | (85) | Kingston | 32.06 |
14. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 32.31 |
15. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 32.52 |
16. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Kingston | 32.63 |
17. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 33.14 |
18. | David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.22 |
19. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.28 |
20. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 33.31 |
21. | Alastair EVANS | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.43 |
22. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 33.48 |
23. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 33.68 |
24. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.86 |
25. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 33.92 |
26. | Ross LENNOX | (85) | Kilmarnock | 34.04 |
27. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.09 |
28. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 34.26 |
29. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 34.31 |
30. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Co Glasgow | 34.33 |
31. | Grant CHRISTIE | (81) | Renfrew Bath | 34.55 |
32. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 34.94 |
33. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 35.04 |
34. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.07 |
Final BOYS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 27.28 |
2. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.08 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 28.62 |
4. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 28.71 |
5. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 29.26 |
6. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 29.59 |
Heats BOYS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 59.23 |
2. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:00.19 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:01.64 |
4. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:03.10 |
5. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 1:03.12 |
6. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.26 |
7. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.40 |
8. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:05.30 |
9. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.06 |
10. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 1:06.71 |
11. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.37 |
12. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:09.26 |
13. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Kingston | 1:09.49 |
14. | Callum ARCHIBALD | (85) | Dumfries | 1:09.54 |
15. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 1:09.97 |
16. | Chris ANDREWS | (85) | Kingston | 1:10.28 |
17. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 1:11.42 |
18. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.60 |
19. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 1:12.47 |
20. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 1:12.76 |
21. | David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.77 |
22. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.82 |
23. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 1:12.90 |
24. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:13.13 |
25. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.14 |
26. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 1:13.34 |
27. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:13.36 |
28. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:13.93 |
29. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.12 |
30. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:14.38 |
31. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:16.11 |
Final BOYS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 59.51 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 59.86 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:00.44 |
4. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:03.03 |
5. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 1:03.41 |
6. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.49 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:07.68 |
2. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:15.01 |
3. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:16.30 |
4. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 2:16.46 |
5. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.16 |
6. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 2:19.49 |
7. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.28 |
8. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:21.54 |
9. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 2:23.58 |
10. | Colin MCDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:29.51 |
11. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 2:32.23 |
12. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.61 |
13. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 2:34.06 |
14. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.05 |
15. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:38.43 |
16. | Ross LENNOX | (85) | Kilmarnock | 2:39.21 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dunbart | 2:10.04 |
2. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:16.29 |
3. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.21 |
4. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.54 |
5. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 2:22.19 |
6. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.14 |
7. | Stephen BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:26.36 |
8. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:28.95 |
9. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 2:29.60 |
10. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Kingston | 2:29.66 |
11. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 2:29.78 |
12. | Jaimie BR KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.51 |
13. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:32.94 |
14. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.48 |
15. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 2:33.82 |
16. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.45 |
17. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:40.77 |
| Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | DIS T 6L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 4:48.14 |
2. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:54.96 |
3. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:57.02 |
4. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 4:57.11 |
5. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:11.28 |
6. | Jaimie BR KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:13.39 |
7. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 5:15.39 |
Heats GIRLS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 28.47 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 28.72 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 28.75 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 28.75 |
5. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 28.82 |
6. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 29.02 |
7. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 29.16 |
8. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 29.42 |
9. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.49 |
10. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 29.56 |
11. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 29.58 |
12. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dunbart | 29.60 |
13. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 29.89 |
14. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 29.96 |
15. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 29.97 |
16. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dunbart | 30.08 |
17. | Jennifer SCOBBIE | (87) | Stirling | 30.10 |
18. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.17 |
19. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 30.20 |
20. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 30.21 |
21. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 30.22 |
22. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 30.30 |
23. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 30.47 |
24. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 30.52 |
25. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 30.63 |
26. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 30.72 |
27. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 30.78 |
28. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dunbart | 30.92 |
29. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.34 |
30. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 31.59 |
31. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Blantyre | 31.77 |
32. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 31.87 |
33. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 32.02 |
33. | Jenny McKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 32.02 |
35. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 32.21 |
36. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 32.35 |
Final GIRLS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 27.57 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 28.44 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 28.74 |
4. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 28.82 |
5. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 29.01 |
6. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 29.05 |
Heats GIRLS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:00.70 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.29 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:01.61 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:02.24 |
5. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.48 |
6. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.67 |
7. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:02.68 |
8. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.73 |
9. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:03.26 |
10. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.77 |
11. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:03.82 |
12. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.04 |
13. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 1:04.31 |
14. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:04.55 |
15. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.17 |
16. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.61 |
17. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:05.77 |
18. | Jennifer SCOBBIE | (87) | Stirling | 1:06.03 |
19. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.36 |
20. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:06.43 |
21. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:06.58 |
22. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:06.69 |
23. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.81 |
24. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:07.00 |
25. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.05 |
26. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:07.32 |
27. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Blantyre | 1:07.79 |
28. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 1:07.90 |
29. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.77 |
30. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 1:08.79 |
31. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:10.82 |
32. | Jenny McKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.94 |
Final GIRLS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:00.35 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.41 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:00.99 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:01.68 |
5. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.23 |
6. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:11.16 |
2. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:11.39 |
3. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:13.18 |
4. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:15.16 |
5. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:15.72 |
6. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.00 |
7. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:17.89 |
8. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.23 |
9. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.63 |
10. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.82 |
11. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.88 |
12. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:19.10 |
13. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 2:20.01 |
14. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:20.09 |
15. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.99 |
16. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:23.34 |
17. | Jenny McKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.74 |
18. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 2:24.77 |
19. | Jo Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:25.56 |
20. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:25.61 |
21. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.13 |
22. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:28.32 |
23. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:28.65 |
24. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 2:29.05 |
25. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:29.70 |
26. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dunbart | 2:30.35 |
27. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Blantyre | 2:30.41 |
28. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 2:31.01 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 4:33.45 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:35.63 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 4:37.76 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:47.05 |
5. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:48.52 |
6. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 4:49.19 |
7. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 4:50.25 |
8. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 4:50.67 |
9. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:51.06 |
10. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:51.35 |
11. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:55.89 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 9:17.52 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 9:24.26 |
3. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 9:26.73 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 9:37.53 |
5. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 9:40.26 |
6. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 9:49.69 |
7. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 9:55.51 |
8. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 10:00.25 |
9. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 10:02.62 |
10. | Jenny McKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 10:06.59 |
11. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 10:08.87 |
12. | Jo Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 10:17.23 |
13. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 10:19.01 |
14. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 10:21.49 |
15. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 10:45.81 |
16. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 10:53.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 17:55.47 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 18:20.86 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 18:37.74 |
4. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 18:46.34 |
5. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 18:48.74 |
6. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 19:22.54 |
7. | Jo Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 19:52.38 |
8. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 20:11.39 |
Heats GIRLS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 35.89 |
2. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 36.26 |
3. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 36.51 |
4. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 36.58 |
5. | Susan KENT | (79) | Cumbernauld | 37.13 |
6. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 37.45 |
7. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 37.72 |
8. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 37.81 |
9. | Laura BEATON | (87) | Stirling | 37.90 |
10. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 37.94 |
11. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 38.02 |
12. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 38.12 |
13. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 38.14 |
14. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 38.15 |
15. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 38.47 |
16. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 39.33 |
17. | Kirsty CAMPBELL | (85) | Stirling | 39.66 |
18. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 39.67 |
19. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dunbart | 40.08 |
20. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 40.09 |
21. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 40.37 |
22. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 40.78 |
23. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 40.89 |
24. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dunbart | 41.78 |
25. | Yvonne ELLIOTT | (87) | Scotia | 41.80 |
26. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 41.96 |
27. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 42.15 |
28. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 42.46 |
| Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | DIS ST |
| Sarah BRYCE | (87) | Larkhall | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 35.87 |
2. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 35.97 |
3. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 36.19 |
4. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 36.72 |
5. | Susan KENT | (79) | Cumbernauld | 36.79 |
6. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 37.63 |
Heats GIRLS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.02 |
2. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 1:18.05 |
3. | Susan KENT | (79) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.51 |
4. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:20.74 |
5. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:21.69 |
6. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:22.06 |
7. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.19 |
8. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:22.43 |
9. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:22.89 |
10. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:22.95 |
11. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 1:23.01 |
12. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.45 |
13. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.48 |
14. | Kirsty CAMPBELL | (85) | Stirling | 1:23.74 |
15. | Laura BEATON | (87) | Stirling | 1:24.19 |
16. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.60 |
17. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 1:24.76 |
18. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.79 |
19. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.32 |
20. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.58 |
21. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.77 |
22. | Anneka GALBRAITH | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 1:27.00 |
23. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.56 |
24. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:27.78 |
25. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 1:28.74 |
26. | Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:29.15 |
27. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.93 |
28. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:29.99 |
29. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:30.08 |
30. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:30.25 |
31. | Yvonne ELLIOTT | (87) | Scotia | 1:30.26 |
32. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:30.95 |
33. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:31.46 |
Final GIRLS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.37 |
2. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 1:17.91 |
3. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.06 |
4. | Susan KENT | (79) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.47 |
5. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:21.85 |
6. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:23.98 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:43.77 |
2. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 2:47.84 |
3. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.42 |
4. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:49.03 |
5. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.38 |
6. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.66 |
7. | Susan KENT | (79) | Cumbernauld | 2:51.05 |
8. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:52.38 |
9. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:54.36 |
10. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:57.32 |
11. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 2:57.60 |
12. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.92 |
13. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.64 |
14. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.71 |
15. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:59.77 |
16. | Laura BEATON | (87) | Stirling | 3:00.03 |
17. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 3:00.46 |
18. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 3:00.64 |
19. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 3:01.86 |
20. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:02.36 |
21. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 3:04.24 |
22. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 3:04.88 |
23. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:05.89 |
24. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:06.57 |
25. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 3:06.85 |
26. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:08.09 |
27. | Yvonne ELLIOTT | (87) | Scotia | 3:14.23 |
28. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 3:14.45 |
29. | Sarah BRYCE | (87) | Larkhall | 3:26.14 |
| Kirsty CAMPBELL | (85) | Stirling | DIS T 2L. |
Heats GIRLS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 30.83 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.11 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 31.37 |
4. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 31.38 |
5. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dunbart | 31.40 |
6. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.51 |
7. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 31.74 |
8. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 31.78 |
9. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 33.11 |
10. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 33.25 |
11. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 33.37 |
12. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Eastkilbride | 33.61 |
13. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 33.76 |
14. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dunbart | 34.07 |
15. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 34.23 |
16. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 34.33 |
17. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Lanark | 34.45 |
18. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 34.51 |
19. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 34.99 |
20. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dunbart | 35.01 |
21. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 35.17 |
22. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 35.18 |
23. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 35.42 |
24. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.72 |
25. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 35.75 |
25. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.75 |
27. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 35.86 |
28. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 36.11 |
29. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.13 |
30. | Jenny McKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 36.43 |
31. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 36.52 |
32. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.21 |
33. | Alison SHAW | (88) | Larkhall | 37.34 |
33. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 37.34 |
35. | Victoria CHRISTIE | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 38.06 |
| Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS SL 2L. |
| Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | DIS ST |
| Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 30.38 |
2. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 30.80 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.83 |
4. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dunbart | 31.50 |
5. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.02 |
6. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 32.13 |
Heats GIRLS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.25 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.54 |
3. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:09.61 |
4. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:10.41 |
5. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:11.35 |
6. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:11.52 |
7. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.82 |
8. | Mary Ann WARD | (87) | Blantyre | 1:13.09 |
9. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 1:14.50 |
10. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 1:15.23 |
11. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:15.31 |
12. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:15.37 |
13. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:15.62 |
14. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.70 |
15. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Lanark | 1:16.49 |
16. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:16.51 |
17. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:16.57 |
18. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.84 |
19. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.32 |
20. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.04 |
21. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.65 |
22. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.86 |
23. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:21.55 |
24. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:24.10 |
| Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dunbart | DIS SA 1L. |
Final GIRLS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.46 |
2. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:08.27 |
3. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.22 |
4. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:10.90 |
5. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:11.59 |
6. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:12.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.69 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:32.85 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.15 |
4. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 2:37.58 |
5. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:39.21 |
6. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.18 |
7. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 2:41.95 |
8. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 2:46.04 |
9. | Jo Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:49.07 |
10. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 2:54.78 |
| Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 7L. |
| Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | DIS T 7L. |
Heats GIRLS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.84 |
2. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 32.16 |
3. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 32.51 |
4. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 33.32 |
5. | Nicola MARTIN | (76) | Dumfries | 33.38 |
6. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 33.41 |
7. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.57 |
8. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Eastkilbride | 33.71 |
9. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 33.87 |
10. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 34.00 |
11. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 34.04 |
12. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dunbart | 34.23 |
13. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 34.24 |
14. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.27 |
15. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 34.37 |
16. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 34.39 |
17. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 34.65 |
18. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 34.70 |
19. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.81 |
20. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 35.15 |
21. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 35.21 |
22. | Jennifer SCOBBIE | (87) | Stirling | 35.37 |
23. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 35.65 |
24. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 36.24 |
25. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 36.28 |
26. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dunbart | 36.48 |
27. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 37.10 |
28. | Jenny McKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 37.11 |
29. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dunbart | 37.28 |
30. | Eva LAMONT | (89) | West Dunbart | 37.31 |
31. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 37.32 |
32. | Jillian FELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 37.36 |
33. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 37.40 |
34. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 37.41 |
35. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 37.54 |
36. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 38.16 |
Final GIRLS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.70 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 31.91 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 32.19 |
4. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 32.95 |
5. | Nicola MARTIN | (76) | Dumfries | 33.00 |
6. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 36.31 |
Heats GIRLS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:08.54 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.84 |
3. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.60 |
4. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.21 |
5. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:11.16 |
6. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.25 |
7. | Nicola MARTIN | (76) | Dumfries | 1:11.81 |
8. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.38 |
9. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:12.81 |
10. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:12.95 |
11. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:13.71 |
12. | Jennifer SCOBBIE | (87) | Stirling | 1:13.78 |
13. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:13.95 |
14. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.07 |
15. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.74 |
16. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:15.27 |
17. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.33 |
18. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 1:15.40 |
19. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:15.57 |
20. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:15.81 |
21. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:15.88 |
22. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:16.13 |
23. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:16.33 |
24. | Jenny McKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.09 |
25. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 1:17.23 |
26. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 1:17.45 |
27. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:18.82 |
28. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.06 |
29. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.12 |
30. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:19.45 |
31. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.21 |
32. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:20.65 |
| Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | DNF |
| Jillian FELL | (87) | Motherwell W | DIS T 1L. |
| Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | DIS T 2L. |
Final GIRLS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:07.81 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.75 |
3. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.77 |
4. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.25 |
5. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:12.41 |
6. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:25.69 |
2. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.58 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.85 |
4. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:28.74 |
5. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:33.66 |
6. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.24 |
7. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Eastkilbride | 2:36.47 |
8. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:37.05 |
9. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 2:37.38 |
10. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:39.10 |
11. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.31 |
12. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:40.32 |
13. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.25 |
14. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:42.49 |
15. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 2:44.23 |
16. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:49.63 |
17. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.21 |
| Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Kirkintilloc | DIS T 4L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.11 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:30.46 |
3. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.10 |
4. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.96 |
5. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.96 |
6. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:34.32 |
7. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:37.14 |
8. | Susan KENT | (79) | Cumbernauld | 2:38.54 |
9. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.10 |
10. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:39.93 |
11. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:40.00 |
12. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.14 |
13. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:40.16 |
14. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.29 |
15. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.27 |
16. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 2:43.42 |
17. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Eastkilbride | 2:44.51 |
18. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.73 |
19. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dunbart | 2:45.50 |
20. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:45.66 |
21. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:45.81 |
22. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 2:49.00 |
23. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 2:49.33 |
24. | Kirstin SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:49.49 |
25. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dunbart | 2:51.52 |
26. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:52.66 |
27. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dunbart | 2:53.16 |
28. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 2:56.86 |
| Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | DIS SL 2L. |
| Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 6L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:08.20 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 5:13.74 |
3. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 5:25.73 |
4. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:26.21 |
5. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:31.43 |
6. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 5:31.75 |
7. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 5:32.91 |
8. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:33.29 |
9. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 5:35.12 |
10. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:37.89 |
11. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:41.18 |
12. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 5:53.13 |
| Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 8L. |
| Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 9L. |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service