Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 32.08 |
2. | Iain SCANLAN | (90) | Trojan | 32.15 |
3. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 32.86 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 33.94 |
5. | Scott KENNEDY | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.24 |
6. | Craig McDONALD | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.95 |
7. | Stewart McKINSTRAY | (90) | Kilmarnock | 36.01 |
8. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Carnegie | 36.54 |
9. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 36.75 |
10. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 36.88 |
11. | Robert GASKEN | (90) | Duns | 37.34 |
12. | Donal PHAIR | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 37.41 |
13. | Mark GREEN | (90) | Warrender | 37.53 |
14. | Daniel PARRIS | (90) | Haddington | 37.91 |
15. | Scott COCHRANE | (90) | Trojan | 37.96 |
16. | Hamish PEDDIE | (90) | Warrender | 38.27 |
17. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 38.68 |
18. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 38.81 |
19. | Daniel RONALDSON | (90) | Kilmarnock | 39.13 |
19. | Matthew PRUDENCE | (90) | Haddington | 39.13 |
21. | Bruce DICK | (90) | Galashiels | 39.53 |
22. | Ross McINTOSH | (90) | Scotia | 40.52 |
23. | Euan SANDISON | (90) | Warrender | 40.89 |
Heats BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul VANRIETVELDE | (91) | Tranent | 34.40 |
2. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Hawick | 36.16 |
3. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Carnegie | 36.41 |
4. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 36.71 |
5. | Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG | (91) | Carnegie | 36.75 |
6. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 37.23 |
7. | Marc FITZGERALD | (91) | Warrender | 37.67 |
8. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 37.88 |
9. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 37.96 |
10. | Matthew TRAIL | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 38.08 |
11. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Trojan | 40.50 |
12. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Carnegie | 40.59 |
13. | Jonathan PATERSON | (91) | Incas | 40.68 |
14. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 41.66 |
15. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 42.32 |
16. | David SMITH | (91) | Scotia | 42.37 |
17. | Daniel BARBER | (91) | Haddington | 42.65 |
18. | Greg AITKEN | (91) | Hawick | 43.74 |
19. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Hawick | 43.83 |
20. | Alexander SPENCE | (91) | Haddington | 44.20 |
21. | Craig ROSSBOROUGH | (91) | Carnegie | 47.46 |
| Daniel WHITEHEAD | (91) | Galashiels | DNF |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 31.62 |
2. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 31.88 |
3. | Iain SCANLAN | (90) | Trojan | 32.30 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 33.57 |
5. | Scott KENNEDY | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.17 |
6. | Craig McDONALD | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.43 |
Final BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul VANRIETVELDE | (91) | Tranent | 34.14 |
2. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.13 |
3. | Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG | (91) | Carnegie | 35.28 |
4. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Carnegie | 35.40 |
5. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Hawick | 35.74 |
6. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 37.40 |
Heats BOYS 9 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 37.03 |
2. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 37.15 |
3. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | Kilmarnock | 39.52 |
4. | Scott WILSON | (92) | Hawick | 39.84 |
5. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Trojan | 40.08 |
6. | Andrew BAIRD | (92) | Ren 96 | 40.59 |
7. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 40.85 |
8. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 41.09 |
9. | Andrew CHALMERS | (92) | Warrender | 41.26 |
10. | Ewan BOWEN | (92) | Haddington | 41.70 |
11. | Sean CALLAN | (92) | Scotia | 42.51 |
12. | Stuart MURRAY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 42.98 |
13. | Robert MOULT | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.44 |
14. | Gordon RITCHIE | (92) | Carnegie | 44.05 |
15. | Lewis KERR | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 44.33 |
16. | Douglas IMRIE | (92) | Haddington | 44.99 |
17. | Sheldon PETRIE | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 47.31 |
18. | Michael WALKER | (92) | Warrender | 47.62 |
19. | Ostin FARRELL | (92) | Trojan | 47.80 |
20. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 48.10 |
21. | Stephen McGREGOR | (92) | Incas | 48.59 |
22. | Thomas SPARKS | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 48.97 |
23. | Daniel RABINOVICH | (92) | Warrender | 50.34 |
24. | Neil FLEMING | (92) | Galashiels | 1:00.64 |
Final BOYS 9 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 36.78 |
2. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 37.06 |
3. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | Kilmarnock | 38.80 |
4. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Trojan | 39.37 |
5. | Andrew BAIRD | (92) | Ren 96 | 39.39 |
6. | Scott WILSON | (92) | Hawick | 39.59 |
Final BOYS 8 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie COULTER | (93) | Fauldhouse | 37.26 |
2. | Alex STEWART | (93) | Fauldhouse | 43.24 |
3. | Matthew SALISBURY | (93) | Haddington | 47.51 |
4. | Craig CORSON | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 48.09 |
5. | Robbie COMPTON | (93) | Trojan | 49.76 |
6. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 57.30 |
Heats BOYS 9 YEARS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark TULLY | (92) | Tranent | 49.27 |
2. | Andrew BAIRD | (92) | Ren 96 | 53.41 |
3. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 53.55 |
4. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 53.63 |
5. | Andrew CHALMERS | (92) | Warrender | 54.11 |
6. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 54.23 |
6. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 54.23 |
8. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 55.61 |
9. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | Kilmarnock | 56.83 |
10. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Trojan | 56.87 |
11. | Robert MOULT | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 58.19 |
12. | Daniel RABINOVICH | (92) | Warrender | 58.40 |
13. | Gordon RITCHIE | (92) | Carnegie | 58.41 |
14. | Douglas IMRIE | (92) | Haddington | 1:00.52 |
15. | Stuart MURRAY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:01.94 |
16. | Ostin FARRELL | (92) | Trojan | 1:04.65 |
17. | Lewis KERR | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:05.73 |
18. | Sheldon PETRIE | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:06.47 |
Final BOYS 9 YEARS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark TULLY | (92) | Tranent | 50.48 |
2. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 52.76 |
3. | Andrew CHALMERS | (92) | Warrender | 52.84 |
4. | Andrew BAIRD | (92) | Ren 96 | 53.24 |
5. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 55.07 |
| Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | DIS SA 1L. |
Final BOYS 8 YEARS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robbie COMPTON | (93) | Trojan | 1:02.12 |
2. | Keith BIGGART | (93) | Ren 96 | 1:06.09 |
3. | Matthew SALISBURY | (93) | Haddington | 1:12.82 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 42.34 |
2. | Iain SCANLAN | (90) | Trojan | 45.86 |
3. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 45.94 |
4. | Stewart McKINSTRAY | (90) | Kilmarnock | 46.01 |
5. | Daniel RONALDSON | (90) | Kilmarnock | 46.15 |
6. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 46.32 |
7. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 46.70 |
8. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 47.81 |
9. | Jonathan MUSGRAVE | (90) | Carnegie | 48.46 |
10. | Matthew PRUDENCE | (90) | Haddington | 48.93 |
11. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Carnegie | 50.56 |
12. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 51.32 |
13. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 51.59 |
14. | Craig McDONALD | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 52.22 |
15. | Hamish PEDDIE | (90) | Warrender | 52.45 |
16. | Alistair GALLOWAY | (90) | Carnegie | 52.59 |
17. | Scott KENNEDY | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 52.95 |
18. | Mark GREEN | (90) | Warrender | 53.14 |
19. | Callum SMITH | (90) | Trojan | 53.33 |
20. | Gary DYER | (90) | Haddington | 53.41 |
21. | Bruce DICK | (90) | Galashiels | 53.82 |
22. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 54.33 |
23. | Alistair MACDONALD | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 54.75 |
24. | Robert GASKEN | (90) | Duns | 55.75 |
25. | Donal PHAIR | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 55.77 |
26. | Ross McINTOSH | (90) | Scotia | 56.72 |
27. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 58.00 |
28. | Christopher EDGAR | (90) | Haddington | 1:01.33 |
Heats BOYS 10 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul VANRIETVELDE | (91) | Tranent | 45.61 |
2. | Alexander SPENCE | (91) | Haddington | 51.09 |
3. | Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG | (91) | Carnegie | 51.58 |
4. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Trojan | 52.22 |
5. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Hawick | 52.29 |
6. | Marc FITZGERALD | (91) | Warrender | 52.89 |
7. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Carnegie | 53.02 |
8. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 53.21 |
9. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 53.46 |
10. | Graham BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 54.11 |
11. | Matthew TRAIL | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 54.52 |
12. | Jonathan PATERSON | (91) | Incas | 54.71 |
13. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Hawick | 54.94 |
14. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 57.18 |
15. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 57.46 |
16. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Warrender | 57.82 |
17. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 58.15 |
18. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 58.60 |
19. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Carnegie | 59.12 |
20. | David SMITH | (91) | Scotia | 1:00.26 |
21. | Craig ROSSBOROUGH | (91) | Carnegie | 1:01.77 |
22. | Daniel BARBER | (91) | Haddington | 1:02.33 |
23. | Adam MUIR | (91) | Warrender | 1:04.56 |
24. | Declan CORBETT | (91) | Warrender | 1:07.42 |
25. | Malcolm DRUMMOND | (91) | Warrender | 1:08.27 |
26. | Daniel WHITEHEAD | (91) | Galashiels | 1:14.01 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 42.56 |
2. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 43.77 |
3. | Iain SCANLAN | (90) | Trojan | 45.32 |
4. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 46.16 |
5. | Stewart McKINSTRAY | (90) | Kilmarnock | 46.17 |
6. | Daniel RONALDSON | (90) | Kilmarnock | 47.24 |
Final BOYS 10 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul VANRIETVELDE | (91) | Tranent | 45.69 |
2. | Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG | (91) | Carnegie | 49.98 |
3. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Trojan | 50.99 |
4. | Alexander SPENCE | (91) | Haddington | 51.29 |
5. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Hawick | 52.09 |
6. | Marc FITZGERALD | (91) | Warrender | 54.51 |
Heats BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul VANRIETVELDE | (91) | Tranent | 41.27 |
2. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Hawick | 43.34 |
3. | Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG | (91) | Carnegie | 43.39 |
4. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Trojan | 44.17 |
5. | Matthew TRAIL | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 45.83 |
6. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 46.16 |
7. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 48.12 |
8. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 48.59 |
9. | Marc FITZGERALD | (91) | Warrender | 48.79 |
10. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Carnegie | 50.25 |
11. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 51.24 |
12. | Greg AITKEN | (91) | Hawick | 54.67 |
13. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 56.90 |
14. | Graham BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 57.11 |
15. | Malcolm DRUMMOND | (91) | Warrender | 1:10.29 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 36.42 |
2. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 36.73 |
3. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 40.34 |
4. | Hamish PEDDIE | (90) | Warrender | 41.28 |
5. | Iain SCANLAN | (90) | Trojan | 42.18 |
6. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Carnegie | 43.81 |
7. | Robert GASKEN | (90) | Duns | 44.21 |
8. | Craig McDONALD | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 44.80 |
9. | Daniel PARRIS | (90) | Haddington | 44.91 |
10. | Daniel RONALDSON | (90) | Kilmarnock | 44.98 |
11. | Jonathan MUSGRAVE | (90) | Carnegie | 46.59 |
12. | Scott KENNEDY | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 46.95 |
13. | Donal PHAIR | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 48.18 |
14. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 48.31 |
15. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 48.50 |
16. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 48.80 |
17. | Euan SANDISON | (90) | Warrender | 49.84 |
18. | Mark GREEN | (90) | Warrender | 50.62 |
19. | Ross McINTOSH | (90) | Scotia | 52.48 |
20. | Alistair GALLOWAY | (90) | Carnegie | 53.49 |
21. | Bruce DICK | (90) | Galashiels | 56.12 |
22. | Scott COCHRANE | (90) | Trojan | 57.39 |
23. | Fergus MORAN | (90) | Dunfermline | 58.05 |
Final BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul VANRIETVELDE | (91) | Tranent | 40.33 |
2. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Hawick | 42.23 |
3. | Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG | (91) | Carnegie | 42.41 |
4. | Matthew TRAIL | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.56 |
5. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Trojan | 45.27 |
6. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 45.91 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 35.09 |
2. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 35.48 |
3. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 39.15 |
4. | Hamish PEDDIE | (90) | Warrender | 41.23 |
5. | Iain SCANLAN | (90) | Trojan | 41.99 |
6. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Carnegie | 44.20 |
Heats BOYS 9 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 47.25 |
2. | Andrew BAIRD | (92) | Ren 96 | 50.18 |
3. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 50.25 |
4. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 51.28 |
5. | Andrew CHALMERS | (92) | Warrender | 52.75 |
6. | Stuart MURRAY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 54.13 |
7. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 54.47 |
8. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | Kilmarnock | 55.78 |
9. | Gordon RITCHIE | (92) | Carnegie | 57.55 |
10. | Douglas IMRIE | (92) | Haddington | 58.89 |
11. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Trojan | 59.04 |
12. | Daniel RABINOVICH | (92) | Warrender | 1:05.10 |
13. | Ostin FARRELL | (92) | Trojan | 1:07.25 |
14. | Michael WALKER | (92) | Warrender | 1:13.82 |
Final BOYS 9 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew BAIRD | (92) | Ren 96 | 45.84 |
2. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 46.35 |
3. | Stuart MURRAY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 48.56 |
4. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 49.11 |
5. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 50.59 |
6. | Andrew CHALMERS | (92) | Warrender | 52.00 |
Heats BOYS 9 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew BAIRD | (92) | Ren 96 | 45.03 |
2. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 46.38 |
3. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 46.92 |
4. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 47.11 |
5. | Scott WILSON | (92) | Hawick | 47.62 |
6. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 47.79 |
7. | Ewan BOWEN | (92) | Haddington | 48.71 |
8. | Andrew CHALMERS | (92) | Warrender | 48.79 |
9. | Mark TULLY | (92) | Tranent | 49.65 |
10. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Trojan | 49.92 |
11. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | Kilmarnock | 50.15 |
12. | Ostin FARRELL | (92) | Trojan | 51.74 |
13. | Stuart MURRAY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 51.90 |
14. | Gordon RITCHIE | (92) | Carnegie | 52.36 |
15. | Sean CALLAN | (92) | Scotia | 53.22 |
16. | Robert MOULT | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 53.57 |
17. | Neil FLEMING | (92) | Galashiels | 58.07 |
18. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 59.54 |
Final BOYS 8 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig CORSON | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 49.65 |
2. | Robbie COMPTON | (93) | Trojan | 51.83 |
3. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 54.90 |
4. | Keith BIGGART | (93) | Ren 96 | 58.26 |
5. | Matthew SALISBURY | (93) | Haddington | 1:02.22 |
6. | Liam GALLOWAY | (93) | Carnegie | 1:10.36 |
Final BOYS 9 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew BAIRD | (92) | Ren 96 | 44.85 |
2. | Scott WILSON | (92) | Hawick | 45.85 |
3. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 45.95 |
4. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 46.83 |
5. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 46.88 |
6. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 47.12 |
Heats BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 41.60 |
2. | Paul VANRIETVELDE | (91) | Tranent | 41.68 |
3. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 42.06 |
4. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Carnegie | 42.68 |
5. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 44.87 |
6. | Marc FITZGERALD | (91) | Warrender | 45.14 |
7. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Trojan | 45.30 |
8. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Hawick | 45.32 |
9. | Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG | (91) | Carnegie | 46.37 |
10. | Matthew TRAIL | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 46.56 |
11. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 46.76 |
12. | Jonathan PATERSON | (91) | Incas | 48.17 |
13. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 48.76 |
14. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 50.00 |
15. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Carnegie | 50.22 |
16. | Graham BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 50.24 |
17. | Roderick EWLES | (91) | Incas | 52.39 |
18. | Alexander SPENCE | (91) | Haddington | 52.94 |
19. | David SMITH | (91) | Scotia | 53.33 |
20. | Daniel BARBER | (91) | Haddington | 54.26 |
21. | Malcolm DRUMMOND | (91) | Warrender | 54.54 |
22. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Hawick | 55.77 |
23. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Warrender | 58.30 |
24. | Kerr STEVENSON | (91) | Scotia | 58.98 |
25. | Sean WATT | (91) | Scotia | 59.02 |
26. | Craig ROSSBOROUGH | (91) | Carnegie | 1:01.46 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 37.32 |
2. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 37.43 |
3. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 38.96 |
4. | Iain SCANLAN | (90) | Trojan | 41.40 |
5. | Scott KENNEDY | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 41.51 |
6. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Carnegie | 42.27 |
7. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 43.58 |
8. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 44.19 |
9. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 44.52 |
10. | Donal PHAIR | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 45.10 |
11. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 46.00 |
12. | Craig McDONALD | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 46.11 |
13. | Robert GASKEN | (90) | Duns | 46.33 |
14. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 47.28 |
15. | Ross McINTOSH | (90) | Scotia | 47.43 |
16. | Hamish PEDDIE | (90) | Warrender | 47.54 |
17. | Scott COCHRANE | (90) | Trojan | 48.42 |
18. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 48.45 |
19. | Daniel RONALDSON | (90) | Kilmarnock | 49.06 |
20. | Callum SMITH | (90) | Trojan | 49.30 |
21. | Jonathan MUSGRAVE | (90) | Carnegie | 49.58 |
22. | Alexander JACKSON | (90) | Warrender | 49.67 |
23. | Stewart McKINSTRAY | (90) | Kilmarnock | 49.79 |
24. | Mark GREEN | (90) | Warrender | 50.30 |
25. | Fergus MORAN | (90) | Dunfermline | 51.44 |
26. | Christopher EDGAR | (90) | Haddington | 51.56 |
27. | Alistair MACDONALD | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 52.58 |
28. | Alistair GALLOWAY | (90) | Carnegie | 56.86 |
Final BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 41.01 |
2. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 41.31 |
3. | Paul VANRIETVELDE | (91) | Tranent | 41.87 |
4. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 41.95 |
5. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Carnegie | 42.53 |
6. | Marc FITZGERALD | (91) | Warrender | 47.80 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 36.11 |
2. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 36.87 |
3. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 39.11 |
4. | Scott KENNEDY | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 41.65 |
5. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Carnegie | 43.44 |
6. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 43.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 100M. IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul VANRIETVELDE | (91) | Tranent | 1:27.20 |
2. | Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG | (91) | Carnegie | 1:31.51 |
3. | Marc FITZGERALD | (91) | Warrender | 1:32.91 |
4. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:32.99 |
5. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Hawick | 1:33.26 |
6. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 1:33.37 |
7. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Carnegie | 1:33.96 |
8. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Trojan | 1:35.63 |
9. | Matthew TRAIL | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:38.29 |
10. | Jonathan PATERSON | (91) | Incas | 1:40.18 |
11. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 1:41.26 |
12. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:42.45 |
13. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Carnegie | 1:43.48 |
14. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 1:47.18 |
15. | David SMITH | (91) | Scotia | 1:52.22 |
16. | Daniel BARBER | (91) | Haddington | 1:52.42 |
17. | Malcolm DRUMMOND | (91) | Warrender | 2:02.70 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100m. IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:19.58 |
2. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:21.38 |
3. | Iain SCANLAN | (90) | Trojan | 1:24.84 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 1:25.12 |
5. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:32.14 |
6. | Scott KENNEDY | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:33.60 |
7. | Stewart McKINSTRAY | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.94 |
8. | Hamish PEDDIE | (90) | Warrender | 1:34.02 |
9. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Haddington | 1:34.04 |
10. | Daniel RONALDSON | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:34.27 |
11. | Jonathan MUSGRAVE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:34.36 |
12. | Craig McDONALD | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:34.56 |
13. | Robert GASKEN | (90) | Duns | 1:34.79 |
14. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 1:34.92 |
15. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:38.60 |
16. | Donal PHAIR | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:39.90 |
17. | Mark GREEN | (90) | Warrender | 1:40.00 |
18. | Euan SANDISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:40.79 |
19. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 1:41.09 |
20. | Ross McINTOSH | (90) | Scotia | 1:42.32 |
21. | Bruce DICK | (90) | Galashiels | 1:45.00 |
22. | Alistair GALLOWAY | (90) | Carnegie | 1:46.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 8 YEARS 100m. IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig CORSON | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:58.72 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS 100m. IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 1:37.20 |
2. | Andrew BAIRD | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:38.13 |
3. | Scott WILSON | (92) | Hawick | 1:39.54 |
4. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:40.92 |
5. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 1:43.17 |
6. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | Kilmarnock | 1:46.62 |
7. | Andrew CHALMERS | (92) | Warrender | 1:47.39 |
8. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 1:48.66 |
9. | Gordon RITCHIE | (92) | Carnegie | 1:49.41 |
10. | Stuart MURRAY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:52.66 |
11. | Robert MOULT | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:54.06 |
12. | Daniel RABINOVICH | (92) | Warrender | 2:01.21 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 32.82 |
2. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 33.55 |
3. | Hannah BRAWLEY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.64 |
4. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 36.45 |
5. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 36.66 |
6. | Ruth McCOLGAN | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.97 |
7. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 37.14 |
8. | Lucy HARRINGTON | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 37.49 |
9. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 37.68 |
10. | Claire WILSON | (90) | Leith | 37.84 |
11. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 37.93 |
12. | Caitlin TIEMESSEN | (90) | Galashiels | 38.08 |
13. | Nicola MACKIE | (90) | Tranent | 38.13 |
14. | Morven ALEXANDER | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 38.28 |
15. | Rachel HOLMES | (90) | Ren 96 | 38.49 |
16. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 38.60 |
17. | Gillian FORRESTER | (90) | Scotia | 38.97 |
18. | Charlotte HARESNAPE | (90) | Warrender | 39.23 |
19. | Rosalyn SCLARE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 39.53 |
20. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 39.95 |
21. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 40.20 |
22. | Ailsa O'DOCHERTY | (90) | Galashiels | 40.74 |
23. | Amy FORREST | (90) | Tranent | 42.75 |
Heats GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.39 |
2. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 36.17 |
3. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 37.07 |
4. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 38.48 |
5. | Rhona ARMSTRONG | (91) | Carnegie | 38.53 |
6. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Incas | 39.62 |
7. | Rachel MILNE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 39.90 |
8. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 39.97 |
9. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 40.16 |
10. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 41.25 |
11. | Natalie BAIRD | (91) | Ren 96 | 41.29 |
12. | Stephanie BLAIR | (91) | Tranent | 41.83 |
13. | Louise McANNA | (91) | Trojan | 41.97 |
14. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 42.16 |
15. | Stephanie WOODS | (91) | Carnegie | 43.38 |
16. | Nicole SMITH | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.47 |
16. | Claire CORSON | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 43.47 |
18. | Rachel GREEN | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 44.08 |
19. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 44.62 |
20. | Robyn KERR | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 44.66 |
21. | Debbie ELLIOTT | (91) | Scotia | 45.14 |
22. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 46.29 |
23. | Susan BARRIE | (91) | Haddington | 46.87 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 32.88 |
2. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 32.92 |
3. | Hannah BRAWLEY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.72 |
4. | Ruth McCOLGAN | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.95 |
5. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 36.14 |
6. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 36.90 |
Final GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.65 |
2. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 35.94 |
3. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 37.28 |
4. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 37.45 |
5. | Rhona ARMSTRONG | (91) | Carnegie | 40.04 |
6. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Incas | 41.54 |
Heats GIRLS 9 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 39.26 |
2. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 41.66 |
3. | Rebecca MUSGRAVE | (92) | Carnegie | 43.99 |
4. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 44.24 |
5. | Rebecca ELDER | (92) | Haddington | 45.85 |
6. | Claire KENNEDY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 46.97 |
7. | Amy BARR | (92) | Leith | 47.20 |
8. | Gillian SMITH | (92) | Ren 96 | 47.33 |
9. | Frances FAIRGRIEVE | (92) | Incas | 47.51 |
10. | Sophie MORAN | (92) | Dunfermline | 48.89 |
11. | Chavon LIVEY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 49.46 |
12. | Tamie VENTERS-SCOTT | (92) | Incas | 49.94 |
13. | Kirstin GILBERT | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 50.28 |
14. | Jaimie McLEAN | (92) | Scotia | 50.29 |
15. | Laura SHELBOURN | (92) | Warrender | 52.06 |
16. | Lynsey CAMERON | (92) | Scotia | 53.37 |
17. | Kimberley HOEY | (92) | Trojan | 53.39 |
18. | Anna GHAZAL | (92) | Warrender | 1:00.71 |
19. | Jade JOHNSTON | (92) | Warrender | 1:03.07 |
Heats GIRLS 8 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jessica KNIGHT | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 48.48 |
2. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 49.02 |
3. | Kirsty PATERSON | (93) | Galashiels | 51.68 |
4. | Hannah CAITHNESS | (93) | Haddington | 53.05 |
5. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 53.84 |
6. | Gemma HUTCHINSON | (93) | Scotia | 57.05 |
7. | Laura O'HAGAN | (93) | Warrender | 1:05.39 |
8. | Ellen PRUDENCE | (93) | Haddington | 1:21.33 |
Final GIRLS 9 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 37.98 |
2. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.64 |
3. | Rebecca MUSGRAVE | (92) | Carnegie | 42.55 |
4. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 43.49 |
5. | Rebecca ELDER | (92) | Haddington | 43.98 |
6. | Claire KENNEDY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 44.91 |
Final GIRLS 8 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jessica KNIGHT | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 48.90 |
2. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 49.55 |
3. | Hannah CAITHNESS | (93) | Haddington | 50.58 |
4. | Kirsty PATERSON | (93) | Galashiels | 50.84 |
5. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 51.48 |
6. | Gemma HUTCHINSON | (93) | Scotia | 59.11 |
Heats GIRLS 9 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 50.23 |
2. | Rebecca ELDER | (92) | Haddington | 51.49 |
3. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 52.66 |
4. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 54.11 |
5. | Amy BARR | (92) | Leith | 55.47 |
5. | Chavon LIVEY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 55.47 |
7. | Rebecca MUSGRAVE | (92) | Carnegie | 56.61 |
8. | Emma LYNAS | (92) | Haddington | 56.80 |
9. | Gillian SMITH | (92) | Ren 96 | 57.24 |
10. | Kathryn McCALLUM | (92) | Leith | 1:00.84 |
11. | Kirstin GILBERT | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:02.12 |
12. | Laura SHELBOURN | (92) | Warrender | 1:02.80 |
13. | Claire KENNEDY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:04.27 |
14. | Sophie MORAN | (92) | Dunfermline | 1:04.81 |
15. | Jaimie McLEAN | (92) | Scotia | 1:05.61 |
16. | Jade JOHNSTON | (92) | Warrender | 1:06.53 |
17. | Kimberley HOEY | (92) | Trojan | 1:07.50 |
18. | Anna GHAZAL | (92) | Warrender | 1:11.84 |
Final GIRLS 9 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 49.91 |
2. | Rebecca ELDER | (92) | Haddington | 51.38 |
3. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 53.13 |
4. | Amy BARR | (92) | Leith | 54.71 |
5. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 55.18 |
6. | Chavon LIVEY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 55.57 |
Final GIRLS 8 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 58.21 |
2. | Hannah CAITHNESS | (93) | Haddington | 58.79 |
3. | Kirsty PATERSON | (93) | Galashiels | 1:03.83 |
4. | Ellen PRUDENCE | (93) | Haddington | 1:09.40 |
5. | Laura O'HAGAN | (93) | Warrender | 1:12.38 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 43.07 |
2. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 44.52 |
3. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 45.56 |
4. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 47.09 |
5. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 47.11 |
6. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 47.42 |
7. | Ruth McCOLGAN | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 48.22 |
8. | Ailsa O'DOCHERTY | (90) | Galashiels | 49.43 |
9. | Charlotte HARESNAPE | (90) | Warrender | 49.45 |
10. | Caitlin TIEMESSEN | (90) | Galashiels | 49.59 |
11. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 50.02 |
12. | Hannah BRAWLEY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 50.65 |
13. | Claire WILSON | (90) | Leith | 50.96 |
14. | Natasha LAIDLAW | (90) | Leith | 50.99 |
15. | Lucy HARRINGTON | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 51.13 |
16. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 51.79 |
17. | Rosalyn SCLARE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 51.86 |
18. | Amy FORREST | (90) | Tranent | 51.89 |
19. | Kirstin HUTCHINSON | (90) | Scotia | 52.90 |
20. | Katy CRERAR | (90) | Warrender | 52.92 |
21. | Alex BAIRD | (90) | Warrender | 53.24 |
22. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 53.27 |
23. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 53.55 |
24. | Sarah KERR | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 53.66 |
25. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 54.31 |
26. | Nicola MACKIE | (90) | Tranent | 54.45 |
27. | Morven ALEXANDER | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 54.72 |
28. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 55.12 |
29. | Gillian FORRESTER | (90) | Scotia | 56.56 |
Heats GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 45.91 |
2. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 46.28 |
3. | Susan BARRIE | (91) | Haddington | 48.32 |
4. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 49.02 |
5. | Rachel MILNE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 49.28 |
6. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 51.03 |
7. | Stephanie WOODS | (91) | Carnegie | 51.18 |
8. | Nicole SMITH | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 52.37 |
9. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 52.80 |
10. | Debbie ELLIOTT | (91) | Scotia | 54.23 |
11. | Louise McANNA | (91) | Trojan | 54.33 |
12. | Robyn KERR | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 55.94 |
13. | Natalie BAIRD | (91) | Ren 96 | 56.06 |
14. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 56.23 |
15. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 57.61 |
16. | Rachel GREEN | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 58.02 |
17. | Lorna NICOLL | (91) | Haddington | 58.05 |
18. | Kerri BISSOONAUTH | (91) | Haddington | 59.05 |
19. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 59.09 |
20. | Christina DAVIES | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 59.43 |
21. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 1:00.24 |
22. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 1:01.81 |
23. | Kirsty NICOLL | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:02.57 |
24. | Oonagh McINTOSH | (91) | Haddington | 1:02.98 |
25. | Claire LUND | (91) | Haddington | 1:03.08 |
26. | Harika IRIDAG | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:03.49 |
27. | Emma WALKER | (91) | Warrender | 1:07.77 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 42.22 |
2. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 43.97 |
3. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 44.02 |
4. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 46.39 |
5. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 46.76 |
6. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 47.19 |
Final GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 45.05 |
2. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 45.16 |
3. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 47.28 |
4. | Rachel MILNE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 49.07 |
5. | Susan BARRIE | (91) | Haddington | 49.22 |
6. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 51.22 |
Heats GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 43.27 |
2. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 43.70 |
3. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 44.17 |
4. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 44.66 |
5. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Incas | 45.23 |
6. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 45.70 |
7. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 46.20 |
8. | Stephanie BLAIR | (91) | Tranent | 47.74 |
9. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 48.46 |
10. | Stephanie WOODS | (91) | Carnegie | 49.28 |
11. | Natalie BAIRD | (91) | Ren 96 | 50.09 |
12. | Rachel MILNE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 50.63 |
13. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 51.87 |
14. | Debbie ELLIOTT | (91) | Scotia | 53.64 |
15. | Claire CORSON | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 54.58 |
16. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 57.83 |
17. | Susan BARRIE | (91) | Haddington | 59.13 |
18. | Emma WALKER | (91) | Warrender | 1:06.12 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 39.54 |
2. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 40.51 |
3. | Alex BAIRD | (90) | Warrender | 41.79 |
4. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 42.85 |
5. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 43.36 |
6. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 44.34 |
7. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 44.60 |
8. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 44.93 |
9. | Lucy HARRINGTON | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 45.05 |
10. | Gillian FORRESTER | (90) | Scotia | 45.56 |
11. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 45.76 |
12. | Ailsa O'DOCHERTY | (90) | Galashiels | 47.43 |
13. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 49.82 |
14. | Hayley GORDON | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 50.56 |
15. | Nicola MACKIE | (90) | Tranent | 51.27 |
16. | Charlotte HARESNAPE | (90) | Warrender | 51.29 |
17. | Amy FORREST | (90) | Tranent | 52.09 |
18. | Katy CRERAR | (90) | Warrender | 52.98 |
19. | Morven ALEXANDER | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 53.85 |
20. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 53.96 |
21. | Rosalyn SCLARE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 57.41 |
22. | Lisa FALCONER | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 57.72 |
23. | Sarah KERR | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 59.84 |
24. | Nicola TORLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:02.36 |
Final GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 42.29 |
2. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.25 |
3. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 44.76 |
4. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 45.21 |
5. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Incas | 45.92 |
6. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 46.29 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 39.68 |
2. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 40.36 |
3. | Alex BAIRD | (90) | Warrender | 41.00 |
4. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 42.53 |
5. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 42.89 |
6. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 43.73 |
Heats GIRLS 9 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 50.54 |
2. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 50.90 |
3. | Amy BARR | (92) | Leith | 51.05 |
4. | Rebecca MUSGRAVE | (92) | Carnegie | 52.08 |
5. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 52.72 |
6. | Jaimie McLEAN | (92) | Scotia | 1:02.12 |
7. | Jade JOHNSTON | (92) | Warrender | 1:10.29 |
8. | Laura SHELBOURN | (92) | Warrender | 1:10.94 |
9. | Anna GHAZAL | (92) | Warrender | 1:23.12 |
Final GIRLS 8 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah CAITHNESS | (93) | Haddington | 1:01.86 |
2. | Kirsty PATERSON | (93) | Galashiels | 1:05.61 |
Final GIRLS 9 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 47.33 |
2. | Amy BARR | (92) | Leith | 49.06 |
3. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 49.61 |
4. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 51.83 |
5. | Rebecca MUSGRAVE | (92) | Carnegie | 55.85 |
6. | Jaimie McLEAN | (92) | Scotia | 1:05.36 |
Heats GIRLS 8 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty PATERSON | (93) | Galashiels | 55.29 |
2. | Jessica KNIGHT | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 55.76 |
3. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 55.96 |
4. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 57.76 |
5. | Gemma HUTCHINSON | (93) | Scotia | 1:00.26 |
6. | Ellen PRUDENCE | (93) | Haddington | 1:04.43 |
7. | CURSUP HAGAN | (93) | Warrender | 1:05.54 |
Heats GIRLS 9 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 47.25 |
2. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 47.38 |
3. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 48.13 |
4. | Gillian SMITH | (92) | Ren 96 | 48.87 |
5. | Frances FAIRGRIEVE | (92) | Incas | 50.20 |
6. | Emma LYNAS | (92) | Haddington | 50.38 |
7. | Laura SHELBOURN | (92) | Warrender | 51.26 |
8. | Rebecca MUSGRAVE | (92) | Carnegie | 51.34 |
9. | Rebecca ELDER | (92) | Haddington | 51.75 |
10. | Chavon LIVEY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 54.19 |
11. | Kirstin GILBERT | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 55.16 |
12. | Lynsey CAMERON | (92) | Scotia | 56.26 |
13. | Sophie MORAN | (92) | Dunfermline | 56.59 |
14. | Tamie VENTERS-SCOTT | (92) | Incas | 57.15 |
15. | Claire KENNEDY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 57.29 |
16. | Kathryn McCALLUM | (92) | Leith | 57.79 |
17. | Amy BARR | (92) | Leith | 58.79 |
18. | Jaimie McLEAN | (92) | Scotia | 59.75 |
19. | Jade JOHNSTON | (92) | Warrender | 1:01.25 |
20. | Anna GHAZAL | (92) | Warrender | 1:02.88 |
21. | Kimberley HOEY | (92) | Trojan | 1:04.48 |
22. | Eiligh McGREGOR | (92) | Carnegie | 1:09.81 |
Final GIRLS 8 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 54.78 |
2. | Jessica KNIGHT | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 54.96 |
2. | Kirsty PATERSON | (93) | Galashiels | 54.96 |
4. | Gemma HUTCHINSON | (93) | Scotia | 58.20 |
5. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 59.26 |
6. | Ellen PRUDENCE | (93) | Haddington | 1:04.44 |
Final GIRLS 9 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 45.50 |
2. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 45.56 |
3. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 46.50 |
4. | Gillian SMITH | (92) | Ren 96 | 48.06 |
5. | Emma LYNAS | (92) | Haddington | 49.25 |
6. | Frances FAIRGRIEVE | (92) | Incas | 51.45 |
Heats GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 40.60 |
2. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 42.72 |
3. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 43.36 |
4. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 44.89 |
5. | Nicole SMITH | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 45.61 |
6. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 47.12 |
7. | Rachel MILNE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 47.32 |
8. | Stephanie BLAIR | (91) | Tranent | 47.73 |
9. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 48.43 |
10. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Incas | 48.50 |
11. | Natalie BAIRD | (91) | Ren 96 | 48.89 |
12. | Robyn KERR | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 48.92 |
13. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 49.81 |
14. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 50.49 |
15. | Debbie ELLIOTT | (91) | Scotia | 51.24 |
16. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 51.29 |
17. | Stephanie WOODS | (91) | Carnegie | 51.88 |
18. | Claire LUND | (91) | Haddington | 52.58 |
19. | Louise McANNA | (91) | Trojan | 52.89 |
20. | Kerri BISSOONAUTH | (91) | Haddington | 53.22 |
21. | Rosie SMITH | (91) | Haddington | 53.38 |
22. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 53.41 |
23. | Rachel GREEN | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 53.97 |
24. | Oonagh McINTOSH | (91) | Haddington | 54.19 |
25. | Lorna NICOLL | (91) | Haddington | 56.58 |
26. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 56.72 |
27. | Christina DAVIES | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 57.99 |
28. | Harika IRIDAG | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 58.55 |
29. | Kirsty NICOLL | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 58.59 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 40.95 |
2. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 41.60 |
3. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 43.02 |
4. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 43.27 |
5. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 43.41 |
6. | Gillian FORRESTER | (90) | Scotia | 44.09 |
7. | Lucy HARRINGTON | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 44.11 |
8. | Ruth McCOLGAN | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 45.00 |
9. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 46.01 |
10. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 46.08 |
11. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 46.13 |
12. | Claire WILSON | (90) | Leith | 46.20 |
13. | Alex BAIRD | (90) | Warrender | 46.51 |
14. | Morven ALEXANDER | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 46.79 |
15. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 46.94 |
16. | Lisa FALCONER | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 47.41 |
17. | Ailsa O'DOCHERTY | (90) | Galashiels | 47.56 |
18. | Charlotte HARESNAPE | (90) | Warrender | 47.58 |
19. | Kirstin HUTCHINSON | (90) | Scotia | 48.23 |
20. | Sarah KERR | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 48.62 |
21. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 48.74 |
22. | Nicola MACKIE | (90) | Tranent | 48.83 |
23. | Rosalyn SCLARE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 48.98 |
24. | Natasha LAIDLAW | (90) | Leith | 49.12 |
25. | Caitlin TIEMESSEN | (90) | Galashiels | 49.17 |
26. | Katy CRERAR | (90) | Warrender | 50.15 |
27. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 52.36 |
28. | Amy FORREST | (90) | Tranent | 52.93 |
29. | Hayley GORDON | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 54.28 |
Final GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 40.08 |
2. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 41.69 |
3. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 43.88 |
4. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 44.29 |
5. | Nicole SMITH | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 45.60 |
6. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 48.60 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 40.24 |
2. | Gillian FORRESTER | (90) | Scotia | 42.02 |
3. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 42.10 |
4. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 42.27 |
5. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 42.75 |
6. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 43.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 100m. IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:28.39 |
2. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:30.48 |
3. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 1:30.75 |
4. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 1:34.00 |
5. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 1:38.27 |
6. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 1:38.66 |
7. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 1:38.79 |
8. | Rachel MILNE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:39.06 |
9. | Stephanie BLAIR | (91) | Tranent | 1:40.21 |
10. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Incas | 1:40.97 |
11. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:41.46 |
12. | Stephanie WOODS | (91) | Carnegie | 1:43.82 |
13. | Natalie BAIRD | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:44.15 |
14. | Susan BARRIE | (91) | Haddington | 1:48.35 |
15. | Nicole SMITH | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:49.03 |
16. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 1:50.40 |
17. | Rosie SMITH | (91) | Haddington | 1:50.70 |
18. | Rachel GREEN | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:51.25 |
19. | Lorna NICOLL | (91) | Haddington | 1:53.84 |
20. | Christina DAVIES | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:58.22 |
21. | Kirsty NICOLL | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:01.52 |
22. | Harika IRIDAG | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:09.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100M. IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:24.41 |
1. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:24.41 |
3. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:27.63 |
4. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:30.10 |
5. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:30.84 |
6. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 1:32.60 |
7. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 1:34.91 |
8. | Lucy HARRINGTON | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:35.33 |
9. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 1:35.72 |
10. | Morven ALEXANDER | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:36.56 |
11. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 1:37.15 |
12. | Gillian FORRESTER | (90) | Scotia | 1:37.89 |
13. | Ailsa O'DOCHERTY | (90) | Galashiels | 1:38.18 |
14. | Charlotte HARESNAPE | (90) | Warrender | 1:39.21 |
15. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 1:39.25 |
16. | Caitlin TIEMESSEN | (90) | Galashiels | 1:40.98 |
17. | Hayley GORDON | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:41.35 |
18. | Rosalyn SCLARE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:42.61 |
19. | Kirstin HUTCHINSON | (90) | Scotia | 1:44.05 |
20. | Amy FORREST | (90) | Tranent | 1:44.20 |
21. | Lisa FALCONER | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:44.27 |
22. | Sarah KERR | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:46.03 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 8 YEARS 100m. IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah CAITHNESS | (93) | Haddington | 2:03.10 |
2. | Kirsty PATERSON | (93) | Galashiels | 2:09.99 |
3. | Jessica KNIGHT | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:11.82 |
4. | Laura O'HAGAN | (93) | Warrender | 2:41.40 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9 YEARS 100m. IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:40.58 |
2. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 1:42.29 |
3. | Rebecca ELDER | (92) | Haddington | 1:46.45 |
4. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:46.54 |
5. | Rebecca MUSGRAVE | (92) | Carnegie | 1:47.00 |
6. | Gillian SMITH | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:57.32 |
7. | Amy BARR | (92) | Leith | 1:58.68 |
8. | Jaimie McLEAN | (92) | Scotia | 2:05.70 |
9. | Laura SHELBOURN | (92) | Warrender | 2:07.78 |
10. | Eiligh McGREGOR | (92) | Carnegie | 2:12.35 |
11. | Jade JOHNSTON | (92) | Warrender | 2:20.60 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service