Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 4x50m.FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Garnock | (00) | AYR | 1:59.71 |
2. | Cults Academy | (00) | ABN | 1:59.75 |
3. | Hutchesons Grammar | (00) | GLA | 2:01.81 |
4. | Greenwood Academy | (00) | AYR | 2:04.27 |
5. | George Heriot's 'A' | (00) | EDI | 2:04.86 |
6. | Auchmuty HS | (00) | FIF | 2:05.49 |
7. | James Young High | (00) | WLO | 2:06.78 |
8. | Robert Gordons College | (00) | ABN | 2:06.94 |
9. | Arbroath HS | (00) | TAY | 2:09.26 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 4x50m.FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cults Academy | (00) | ABN | 1:48.62 |
2. | Berwickshire High | (00) | BOR | 1:50.36 |
3. | Hillhead High | (00) | GLA | 1:51.52 |
4. | Arbroath HS | (00) | TAY | 1:51.94 |
5. | St. Kentigerns | (00) | WLO | 1:54.10 |
6. | Dunblane High | (00) | CEN | 1:54.74 |
7. | Aboyne Academy | (00) | SAB | 1:55.71 |
8. | Prestwick Academy | (00) | AYR | 1:57.45 |
9. | Banff Academy | (00) | NAB | 1:58.30 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YRS/UNDER 4x50m.FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Milltimber P.S | (00) | ABN | 2:13.45 |
2. | Robert Gordons College | (00) | ABN | 2:13.72 |
3. | Banchory Primary | (00) | SAB | 2:14.28 |
4. | George Heriot's'A' | (00) | EDI | 2:15.05 |
5. | George Watson's Col | (00) | EDI | 2:15.71 |
6. | Dalgety Bay PS | (00) | FIF | 2:22.21 |
7. | Kinross PS | (00) | TAY | 2:22.38 |
8. | Alexander Peden PS | (00) | NLA | 2:22.82 |
9. | Coldingham Primary | (00) | BOR | 2:22.94 |
10. | Dundee HS | (00) | TAY | 2:27.09 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 17/19 YEARS 4x50m.FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Glenwood HS | (00) | FIF | 1:47.59 |
2. | Westhill Academy | (00) | SAB | 1:50.98 |
3. | Tain Royal Academy | (00) | HIG | 1:51.04 |
4. | Hermitage Academy | (00) | A&B | 1:51.25 |
5. | Aberdeen Grammar | (00) | ABN | 1:53.80 |
6. | Hamilton GS | (00) | SLA | 1:54.06 |
| Garnock | (00) | AYR | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 17/19 YEARS 4x50m.FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Glenwood HS | (00) | FIF | 1:47.59 |
2. | Westhill Academy | (00) | SAB | 1:50.98 |
3. | Tain Royal Academy | (00) | HIG | 1:51.04 |
4. | Hermitage Academy | (00) | A&B | 1:51.25 |
5. | Aberdeen Grammar | (00) | ABN | 1:53.80 |
6. | Hamilton GS | (00) | SLA | 1:54.06 |
| Garnock | (00) | AYR | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 4x50m.FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carnoustie HS | (00) | TAY | 2:03.77 |
2. | Cults Academy | (00) | ABN | 2:06.13 |
3. | High School of Glasgow | (00) | GLA | 2:08.29 |
4. | Mackie Academy | (00) | SAB | 2:10.79 |
5. | Aboyne Academy | (00) | SAB | 2:11.10 |
6. | Dunfermline HS | (00) | FIF | 2:11.43 |
7. | Old Machar Academy | (00) | ABN | 2:12.60 |
8. | Banchory Academy | (00) | SAB | 2:12.91 |
9. | Inverkeithing HS | (00) | FIF | 2:13.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 4x50m.FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Heriot's | (00) | EDI | 2:00.49 |
2. | St Margarets | (00) | ABN | 2:03.73 |
3. | Forres Academy | (00) | MOR | 2:04.45 |
4. | Glenrothes HS | (00) | FIF | 2:05.34 |
5. | Monifieth HS | (00) | TAY | 2:05.58 |
6. | Buckie High | (00) | MOR | 2:06.75 |
7. | Larkhall Ac | (00) | SLA | 2:07.25 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YRS/UNDER 4x50m.FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | High School of Glasgow | (00) | GLA | 2:13.30 |
2. | Cluny Primary | (00) | MOR | 2:18.11 |
3. | Arduthie Primary | (00) | SAB | 2:23.89 |
4. | Applegrove Primary | (00) | MOR | 2:25.93 |
5. | Millbank Primary | (00) | MOR | 2:26.45 |
6. | Castlehill Prim Sch | (00) | FIF | 2:26.52 |
7. | George Watson's Col | (00) | EDI | 2:26.79 |
8. | Kinross PS | (00) | TAY | 2:27.41 |
9. | Towerbank Ps 'A' | (00) | EDI | 2:31.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 17/19 YEARS 4x50m.FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Largs Academy | (00) | AYR | 1:59.98 |
2. | Westhill Academy | (00) | SAB | 2:01.07 |
3. | DunferlineE HS | (00) | FIF | 2:03.86 |
4. | Bathgate Academy | (00) | WLO | 2:04.53 |
5. | Queen Anne HS | (00) | FIF | 2:04.54 |
6. | Inverness Royal Acad | (00) | HIG | 2:04.58 |
7. | Grove ACAD | (00) | TAY | 2:05.95 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 17/19 YEARS 4x50m.FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Largs Academy | (00) | AYR | 1:59.98 |
2. | Westhill Academy | (00) | SAB | 2:01.07 |
3. | DunferlineE HS | (00) | FIF | 2:03.86 |
4. | Bathgate Academy | (00) | WLO | 2:04.53 |
5. | Queen Anne HS | (00) | FIF | 2:04.54 |
6. | Inverness Royal Acad | (00) | HIG | 2:04.58 |
7. | Grove ACAD | (00) | TAY | 2:05.95 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Alex Peden P | 28.78 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | Largs Acad | 29.98 |
3. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | Clydebank HS | 30.26 |
4. | James BYRNE | (89) | Banchory Ac | 30.95 |
5. | Graeme SCOBIE | (89) | Geo Heriot's | 31.05 |
6. | David SMYLIE | (89) | Geo Watson's | 31.55 |
7. | Alastair FLOOD | (89) | Kinross PS | 31.77 |
8. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Milltimber | 31.95 |
9. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | St Columba's | 31.97 |
10. | Christopher WALKER | (89) | St Blanes PS | 32.02 |
11. | Alex MICHALSKI | (89) | Banchory PS | 32.06 |
12. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Abronhill PS | 32.44 |
13. | Ryan GRANT | (89) | Sound JS | 32.59 |
14. | Daniel TURNER | (89) | Coldingham P | 32.62 |
15. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Queen Anne H | 32.75 |
16. | Simon HARVEY | (89) | South Park P | 32.82 |
17. | Gordon MACDONALD | (89) | Carlogie PS | 32.92 |
18. | Jonathan CURTEIS | (89) | Rbt Gordons | 33.28 |
19. | Mark WILLIAMS | (89) | Merchiston C | 33.36 |
20. | Peter JERICEVITCH | (89) | Inverurie MP | 33.64 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Alex Peden P | 28.96 |
2. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | Clydebank HS | 30.03 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | Largs Acad | 30.16 |
4. | James BYRNE | (89) | Banchory Ac | 31.03 |
5. | Graeme SCOBIE | (89) | Geo Heriot's | 31.29 |
6. | David SMYLIE | (89) | Geo Watson's | 31.77 |
7. | Alastair FLOOD | (89) | Kinross PS | 31.89 |
8. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Milltimber | 32.12 |
9. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | St Columba's | 33.01 |
10. | Christopher WALKER | (89) | St Blanes PS | 33.44 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Earlston HS | 56.94 |
2. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Portobello H | 57.04 |
3. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Harlaw Acad | 57.09 |
4. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Larbert HS | 57.27 |
5. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Arbroath HS | 58.32 |
6. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Beath HS | 58.42 |
7. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Park Mains H | 58.51 |
8. | Jody FORBES | (86) | NorthBerwick | 58.80 |
9. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Aberdeen Gr | 58.87 |
10. | Richard EATON | (85) | Dollar Acad | 58.88 |
11. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Hermitage Ac | 58.94 |
12. | James NICOLSON | (85) | Scallaway JS | 59.16 |
13. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Prestwick Ac | 59.42 |
14. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenwood HS | 59.50 |
14. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Trinity Acad | 59.50 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Earlston HS | 56.41 |
2. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Portobello H | 56.56 |
3. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Harlaw Acad | 56.64 |
4. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Larbert HS | 57.19 |
5. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Aberdeen Gr | 57.81 |
6. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Arbroath HS | 58.22 |
7. | Jody FORBES | (86) | NorthBerwick | 58.41 |
8. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Beath HS | 58.56 |
9. | Richard EATON | (85) | Dollar Acad | 58.69 |
10. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Park Mains H | 59.13 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Brechin HS | 59.70 |
2. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Milne's High | 1:01.55 |
3. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Larkhall Ac | 1:01.72 |
4. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Jordonhill | 1:03.74 |
5. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | St Maurice's | 1:03.91 |
6. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Firrhill HS | 1:04.21 |
7. | John SCOTT | (87) | Monifieth HS | 1:04.54 |
8. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Glenwood HS | 1:04.64 |
9. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Prestwick Ac | 1:06.34 |
10. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Harlaw Acad | 1:06.88 |
11. | Chris BREMNER | (87) | Nairn Acad | 1:07.80 |
12. | Chris CHASSER | (88) | Westhill Ac | 1:08.50 |
13. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | Mackie Acad | 1:08.69 |
14. | Michael KEITH | (87) | Hazelhead Ac | 1:09.59 |
15. | Nikki SMITH | (88) | Buckie High | 1:11.12 |
16. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:11.70 |
Heats BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Balfron HS | 54.96 |
2. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth Coll | 57.09 |
3. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Queen Anne H | 57.14 |
4. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | Arbroath HS | 57.41 |
5. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Boroughmuir | 57.59 |
6. | Peter LEWICKI | (84) | Culloden Ac | 58.12 |
7. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Gleniffer HS | 58.61 |
8. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | Garnock Acad | 58.62 |
9. | Graeme FOWLER | (84) | Westhill Ac | 59.66 |
10. | Neil STANFIELD | (84) | Nairn Acad | 1:00.99 |
11. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Earnock HS | 1:02.31 |
12. | Roy AGNEW | (84) | Geo Watson's | 1:02.70 |
13. | Daniel CRABTREE | (84) | Tain Royal A | 1:02.83 |
14. | Gavin INGLIS | (84) | Boroughmuir | 1:02.88 |
15. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Park Mains H | 1:03.36 |
16. | Jamie McKISSOCK | (84) | Stewarton Ac | 1:03.65 |
17. | Alastair BRYCE | (84) | Eastwood HS | 1:05.12 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Brechin HS | 58.92 |
2. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Milne's High | 1:00.72 |
3. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Larkhall Ac | 1:01.11 |
4. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Jordonhill | 1:03.18 |
5. | John SCOTT | (87) | Monifieth HS | 1:03.44 |
6. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | St Maurice's | 1:03.78 |
7. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Glenwood HS | 1:03.84 |
8. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Firrhill HS | 1:05.05 |
9. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Harlaw Acad | 1:06.76 |
10. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Prestwick Ac | 1:07.19 |
Final BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Balfron HS | 52.85 |
2. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Queen Anne H | 55.34 |
3. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | Arbroath HS | 55.45 |
4. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Gleniffer HS | 56.54 |
5. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth Coll | 57.13 |
6. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Boroughmuir | 58.22 |
7. | Graeme FOWLER | (84) | Westhill Ac | 59.38 |
8. | Neil STANFIELD | (84) | Nairn Acad | 1:00.99 |
9. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Earnock HS | 1:01.52 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Brechin HS | 58.92 |
2. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Milne's High | 1:00.72 |
3. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Larkhall Ac | 1:01.11 |
4. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Jordonhill | 1:03.18 |
5. | John SCOTT | (87) | Monifieth HS | 1:03.44 |
6. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | St Maurice's | 1:03.78 |
7. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Glenwood HS | 1:03.84 |
8. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Firrhill HS | 1:05.05 |
9. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Harlaw Acad | 1:06.76 |
10. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Prestwick Ac | 1:07.19 |
Final BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Balfron HS | 52.85 |
2. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Queen Anne H | 55.34 |
3. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | Arbroath HS | 55.45 |
4. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Gleniffer HS | 56.54 |
5. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth Coll | 57.13 |
6. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Boroughmuir | 58.22 |
7. | Graeme FOWLER | (84) | Westhill Ac | 59.38 |
8. | Neil STANFIELD | (84) | Nairn Acad | 1:00.99 |
9. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Earnock HS | 1:01.52 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Euan PORTEOUS | (84) | Cults Acad | 4:12.46 |
2. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Blantyre HS | 4:23.48 |
3. | John OWEN | (83) | St Margarets | 4:24.87 |
4. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen Gr | 4:25.16 |
5. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness Acad | 4:30.69 |
6. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Glenwood HS | 4:41.02 |
7. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Beeslack HS | 4:44.94 |
Heats BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Tillicoultry | 38.68 |
2. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Peterhead Ac | 40.36 |
3. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | Inverkip PS | 41.04 |
4. | Lewis Mackie | (89) | Lenzie Acad | 41.54 |
5. | Adrian O'NEIL | (89) | Rbt Gordons | 42.15 |
6. | Clement KOMELSI | (89) | Hamillton Gr | 42.90 |
7. | Alastair HONEY | (89) | Milltimber | 42.92 |
8. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Wilton PS | 43.12 |
9. | Ewan BARRACK | (89) | Meldrum PS | 43.63 |
10. | Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Pitreavie PS | 43.75 |
11. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Geo Watson's | 44.20 |
12. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | Inverkeithin | 44.78 |
13. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Tynecastle H | 45.20 |
14. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Calderbank P | 45.61 |
15. | Alatair EDWARDS | (89) | Bri'g of Don | 46.07 |
Final BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Tillicoultry | 38.86 |
2. | Adrian O'NEIL | (89) | Rbt Gordons | 41.77 |
3. | Lewis Mackie | (89) | Lenzie Acad | 42.26 |
4. | Clement KOMELSI | (89) | Hamillton Gr | 42.86 |
5. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Wilton PS | 43.39 |
6. | Alastair HONEY | (89) | Milltimber | 43.77 |
7. | Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Pitreavie PS | 44.39 |
8. | Ewan BARRACK | (89) | Meldrum PS | 45.31 |
| Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Peterhead Ac | DIS ST |
| Jamie BROWN | (89) | Inverkip PS | DIS ST |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | Greenwood Ac | 1:14.04 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Broughton HS | 1:16.10 |
3. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Bo'ness Acad | 1:17.26 |
4. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Rbt Gordons | 1:17.74 |
5. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Leith Acad | 1:18.56 |
6. | David CHANDLER | (87) | Hermitage Ac | 1:19.78 |
7. | Joseph Patrick McFALL | (87) | OurLady&StPk | 1:20.26 |
8. | Harry AKEHURST | (88) | MoraySteiner | 1:20.79 |
9. | Graham GORDON | (87) | Renfrew HS | 1:20.92 |
10. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon Gram | 1:24.25 |
11. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Eastwood HS | 1:25.12 |
12. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Bellahouston | 1:25.65 |
13. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Inverkeithin | 1:26.14 |
14. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa Acad | 1:26.58 |
15. | David SMITH | (88) | Blantyre HS | 1:27.06 |
16. | Paul GRANT | (87) | Anderson HS | 1:27.43 |
17. | Scott PARTYKA | (87) | Turnbull HS | 1:27.80 |
18. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Viewforth HS | 1:32.81 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | Greenwood Ac | 1:13.82 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Broughton HS | 1:16.24 |
3. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Bo'ness Acad | 1:16.76 |
4. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Leith Acad | 1:16.82 |
5. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Rbt Gordons | 1:17.89 |
6. | David CHANDLER | (87) | Hermitage Ac | 1:19.59 |
7. | Graham GORDON | (87) | Renfrew HS | 1:20.71 |
8. | Harry AKEHURST | (88) | MoraySteiner | 1:21.24 |
9. | Joseph Patrick McFALL | (87) | OurLady&StPk | 1:21.53 |
10. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon Gram | 1:24.53 |
Heats BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Geo Heriot's | 1:11.61 |
2. | Matthew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth Acad | 1:11.98 |
3. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Annan Acad | 1:12.04 |
4. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Fettes Col | 1:12.98 |
5. | James THOW | (84) | Auchmuty HS | 1:15.09 |
6. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | Inverurie Ac | 1:15.21 |
7. | Craig David BARRIE | (84) | Hermitage Ac | 1:16.23 |
8. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Knox Acad | 1:17.79 |
9. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Knox Acad | 1:18.07 |
10. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Inverkeithin | 1:19.07 |
11. | Stewart SCOTT | (83) | Invergordon | 1:20.41 |
12. | James MORRIS | (84) | Forres Acad | 1:20.96 |
13. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | St Ninians H | 1:21.15 |
14. | David HENDERSON | (84) | DouglasEwart | 1:23.36 |
15. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Thomas Muir | 1:23.85 |
16. | Luke GILL | (84) | Aboyne Acad | 1:24.46 |
17. | James ROSS | (84) | Kinross HS | 1:24.56 |
18. | Callum ANDERSON | (83) | Banff Acad | 1:26.39 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | Garnock Acad | 1:11.15 |
2. | Andrew MAJOR | (86) | Annan Acad | 1:11.74 |
3. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness Acad | 1:13.62 |
4. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Oldmachar Ac | 1:14.17 |
5. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Acad | 1:14.87 |
6. | Ian DAVIDSON | (86) | Auchmuty HS | 1:16.88 |
7. | Scott DYER | (86) | Grove Acad | 1:17.36 |
8. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Royal High | 1:17.71 |
9. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Glasgow Acad | 1:17.79 |
10. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Rosehall HS | 1:18.74 |
11. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Forres Acad | 1:18.98 |
12. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Beeslack HS | 1:19.62 |
13. | Bryan McDONNELL | (85) | St Kentigern | 1:20.14 |
14. | Jamie R-MACKENZIE | (86) | Millburn Ac | 1:20.26 |
15. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Qun Margaret | 1:20.35 |
16. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | St Kentigern | 1:20.49 |
Final BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Geo Heriot's | 1:09.65 |
2. | Matthew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth Acad | 1:09.81 |
3. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Annan Acad | 1:10.60 |
4. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Fettes Col | 1:12.64 |
5. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | Inverurie Ac | 1:14.82 |
6. | James THOW | (84) | Auchmuty HS | 1:15.64 |
7. | Craig David BARRIE | (84) | Hermitage Ac | 1:16.42 |
8. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Knox Acad | 1:16.46 |
9. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Inverkeithin | 1:17.66 |
10. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Knox Acad | 1:17.73 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | Garnock Acad | 1:10.50 |
2. | Andrew MAJOR | (86) | Annan Acad | 1:11.44 |
3. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness Acad | 1:12.36 |
4. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Oldmachar Ac | 1:13.15 |
5. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Acad | 1:14.54 |
6. | Ian DAVIDSON | (86) | Auchmuty HS | 1:16.94 |
7. | Scott DYER | (86) | Grove Acad | 1:17.42 |
8. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Royal High | 1:18.34 |
9. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Glasgow Acad | 1:18.53 |
10. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Rosehall HS | 1:18.83 |
Final BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Geo Heriot's | 1:09.65 |
2. | Matthew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth Acad | 1:09.81 |
3. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Annan Acad | 1:10.60 |
4. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Fettes Col | 1:12.64 |
5. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | Inverurie Ac | 1:14.82 |
6. | James THOW | (84) | Auchmuty HS | 1:15.64 |
7. | Craig David BARRIE | (84) | Hermitage Ac | 1:16.42 |
8. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Knox Acad | 1:16.46 |
9. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Inverkeithin | 1:17.66 |
10. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Knox Acad | 1:17.73 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | Garnock Acad | 1:10.50 |
2. | Andrew MAJOR | (86) | Annan Acad | 1:11.44 |
3. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness Acad | 1:12.36 |
4. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Oldmachar Ac | 1:13.15 |
5. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Acad | 1:14.54 |
6. | Ian DAVIDSON | (86) | Auchmuty HS | 1:16.94 |
7. | Scott DYER | (86) | Grove Acad | 1:17.42 |
8. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Royal High | 1:18.34 |
9. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Glasgow Acad | 1:18.53 |
10. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Rosehall HS | 1:18.83 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Garnock Acad | 32.27 |
2. | Jonathan VAN ROOYEN | (89) | Queensferry | 34.61 |
3. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmaurs PS | 35.69 |
4. | Christopher MOULT | (89) | Rbt Gordons | 36.41 |
5. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Parson's Grn | 36.66 |
6. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Hutchesons' | 36.88 |
7. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Milltimber | 37.52 |
8. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Wellington | 38.01 |
9. | Duncan WELLS | (90) | Grantown PS | 38.56 |
10. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Breadalbane | 38.61 |
11. | Kenneth MORE | (89) | Millbank PS | 38.69 |
12. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Springfield | 39.28 |
13. | Nathan TYRRELL | (89) | Menzieshill | 39.65 |
14. | Liam CAMERON | (89) | Banchory PS | 39.83 |
15. | Jonathon WATTERS | (89) | Cannongate P | 42.50 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Garnock Acad | 32.27 |
2. | Jonathan VAN ROOYEN | (89) | Queensferry | 35.46 |
3. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmaurs PS | 35.92 |
4. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Hutchesons' | 36.27 |
5. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Parson's Grn | 36.28 |
6. | Christopher MOULT | (89) | Rbt Gordons | 36.34 |
7. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Wellington | 37.14 |
8. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Milltimber | 38.20 |
9. | Duncan WELLS | (90) | Grantown PS | 38.38 |
10. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Breadalbane | 39.36 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Bellahouston | 1:04.49 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Garnock Acad | 1:08.59 |
3. | Conor McGUIRE | (87) | Bearsden Ac | 1:08.92 |
4. | Christopher SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriot's | 1:09.75 |
5. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Jas Young HS | 1:14.73 |
6. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Cults Acad | 1:14.82 |
7. | James McEWAN | (87) | Marr College | 1:16.44 |
8. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:17.72 |
9. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Linlithgow A | 1:19.70 |
10. | Kyle O'NEIL | (88) | Rbt Gordons | 1:19.96 |
11. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Abronhill HS | 1:20.94 |
12. | Liam MacDONALD | (88) | Inverness HS | 1:22.96 |
13. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | St Andrews H | 1:23.58 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Bellahouston | 1:03.85 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Garnock Acad | 1:05.71 |
3. | Conor McGUIRE | (87) | Bearsden Ac | 1:07.53 |
4. | Christopher SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriot's | 1:10.88 |
5. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Cults Acad | 1:13.89 |
6. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Jas Young HS | 1:14.62 |
7. | James McEWAN | (87) | Marr College | 1:16.82 |
8. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:17.77 |
9. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Linlithgow A | 1:18.42 |
10. | Kyle O'NEIL | (88) | Rbt Gordons | 1:21.55 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Cults Acad | 1:00.13 |
2. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | Arbroath Ac | 1:02.51 |
3. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Buckie High | 1:04.52 |
4. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Dunblane HS | 1:04.75 |
5. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Cults Acad | 1:05.09 |
6. | Ross Simpson | (85) | Hamillton Gr | 1:06.96 |
7. | Adam FULTON | (85) | MearnsCastle | 1:07.61 |
8. | David SCOTT | (85) | Lesmahagow H | 1:09.74 |
9. | Chris JONES | (85) | Blantyre HS | 1:10.19 |
10. | Linford COATES | (86) | Kelso HS | 1:11.36 |
11. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Grove Acad | 1:15.05 |
Heats BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Nautical Col | 1:03.23 |
2. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | St Columba's | 1:03.29 |
3. | Alistair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Stonelaw HS | 1:04.01 |
4. | Gary LYONS | (84) | Vale Acad | 1:04.87 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenwood HS | 1:05.62 |
6. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Gryffe HS | 1:05.85 |
7. | Campbell McINTYRE | (83) | Greenock Ac | 1:06.09 |
8. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alva Acad | 1:06.93 |
9. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Linlithgow A | 1:08.03 |
10. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamillton Gr | 1:08.96 |
11. | Stuart COOK | (84) | Hermitage Ac | 1:09.10 |
12. | Anthony ANDREWS | (84) | Dunoon Gram | 1:12.59 |
13. | David PARKER | (84) | Jas Hamilton | 1:15.62 |
14. | Aaron LORIMER | (83) | Banff Acad | 1:15.70 |
15. | Alasdair NIVEN | (84) | Jas Hamilton | 1:18.84 |
16. | Richard BAKER | (83) | Aboyne Acad | 1:19.05 |
17. | Nick BAIN | (83) | Gordonstoun | 1:40.72 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Cults Acad | 59.73 |
2. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | Arbroath Ac | 1:01.43 |
3. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Buckie High | 1:03.82 |
4. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Dunblane HS | 1:04.17 |
5. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Cults Acad | 1:04.50 |
6. | Adam FULTON | (85) | MearnsCastle | 1:07.21 |
7. | Ross Simpson | (85) | Hamillton Gr | 1:07.32 |
8. | Chris JONES | (85) | Blantyre HS | 1:09.70 |
9. | Linford COATES | (86) | Kelso HS | 1:12.59 |
10. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Grove Acad | 1:14.48 |
Final BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | St Columba's | 1:01.02 |
2. | Alistair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Stonelaw HS | 1:02.25 |
3. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Nautical Col | 1:02.98 |
4. | Gary LYONS | (84) | Vale Acad | 1:03.46 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenwood HS | 1:05.25 |
6. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alva Acad | 1:05.84 |
7. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Gryffe HS | 1:05.93 |
8. | Campbell McINTYRE | (83) | Greenock Ac | 1:07.17 |
9. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Linlithgow A | 1:07.60 |
10. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamillton Gr | 1:10.70 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Cults Acad | 59.73 |
2. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | Arbroath Ac | 1:01.43 |
3. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Buckie High | 1:03.82 |
4. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Dunblane HS | 1:04.17 |
5. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Cults Acad | 1:04.50 |
6. | Adam FULTON | (85) | MearnsCastle | 1:07.21 |
7. | Ross Simpson | (85) | Hamillton Gr | 1:07.32 |
8. | Chris JONES | (85) | Blantyre HS | 1:09.70 |
9. | Linford COATES | (86) | Kelso HS | 1:12.59 |
10. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Grove Acad | 1:14.48 |
Final BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | St Columba's | 1:01.02 |
2. | Alistair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Stonelaw HS | 1:02.25 |
3. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Nautical Col | 1:02.98 |
4. | Gary LYONS | (84) | Vale Acad | 1:03.46 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenwood HS | 1:05.25 |
6. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alva Acad | 1:05.84 |
7. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Gryffe HS | 1:05.93 |
8. | Campbell McINTYRE | (83) | Greenock Ac | 1:07.17 |
9. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Linlithgow A | 1:07.60 |
10. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamillton Gr | 1:10.70 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | St Bernadets | 34.99 |
2. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Elrick PS | 36.30 |
3. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Canmore PS | 37.09 |
4. | Euan GODON | (89) | Townhill PS | 37.77 |
5. | Steven MACKENZIE | (89) | Thurso PS | 37.83 |
6. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Marr College | 38.02 |
7. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Portlethen P | 38.03 |
8. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Ardgowan PS | 38.53 |
9. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | W Kilbride P | 38.54 |
10. | Keith SIMPSON | (89) | Cannongate P | 38.63 |
11. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | Corsehill PS | 39.01 |
12. | Simon PONSONBY | (90) | Arduthie PS | 39.14 |
13. | Daniel TRIAL | (89) | Rbt Gordons | 39.28 |
14. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | St Margarets | 39.37 |
15. | Colin BROWN | (89) | Hermitage Ac | 39.45 |
16. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Inverkeithin | 40.43 |
17. | Fraser Smith | (90) | Chatelheralt | 41.00 |
18. | John BARCLAY | (89) | Corstorphine | 41.65 |
18. | James LAWRIE | (89) | Milnathort P | 41.65 |
20. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Birkhill PS | 42.80 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | St Bernadets | 34.89 |
2. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Elrick PS | 35.42 |
3. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Canmore PS | 37.33 |
4. | Euan GODON | (89) | Townhill PS | 37.34 |
5. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Marr College | 37.48 |
6. | Steven MACKENZIE | (89) | Thurso PS | 37.92 |
7. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Ardgowan PS | 38.09 |
8. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Portlethen P | 38.25 |
9. | Keith SIMPSON | (89) | Cannongate P | 38.68 |
10. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | W Kilbride P | 40.14 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | Vale Acad | 1:05.19 |
2. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamillton Gr | 1:05.85 |
3. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Berwickshire | 1:05.96 |
4. | Chris HALL | (85) | NorthBerwick | 1:07.15 |
5. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Lornshill Ac | 1:07.87 |
6. | Dane FORBES | (86) | NorthBerwick | 1:08.33 |
7. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Beath Hs | 1:09.30 |
8. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | Arbroath HS | 1:09.58 |
9. | Kevin MURIESON | (86) | St Machar Ac | 1:10.72 |
10. | Alistair BROWN | (85) | Banchory Ac | 1:11.33 |
11. | Michael McCUE | (86) | St Columba's | 1:11.80 |
12. | Darren MARR | (85) | Annan Acad | 1:12.68 |
13. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Kinross HS | 1:12.71 |
14. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Carnoustie H | 1:12.97 |
15. | Craig SWEENY | (85) | Elgin Acad | 1:13.83 |
16. | Chris ANDREWS | (85) | Hillhead HS | 1:14.22 |
17. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | Balfron HS | 1:15.58 |
18. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | Largs Acad | 1:15.72 |
19. | Andrew RATTEY | (85) | Aboyne Acad | 1:15.84 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Berwickshire | 1:03.77 |
2. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamillton Gr | 1:04.50 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | Vale Acad | 1:04.97 |
4. | Chris HALL | (85) | NorthBerwick | 1:05.33 |
5. | Dane FORBES | (86) | NorthBerwick | 1:07.85 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Lornshill Ac | 1:08.10 |
7. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Beath Hs | 1:09.12 |
8. | Kevin MURIESON | (86) | St Machar Ac | 1:10.25 |
9. | Alistair BROWN | (85) | Banchory Ac | 1:11.16 |
Heats BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher BRANNAN | (84) | St Maurice's | 1:03.54 |
2. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Larkhall Ac | 1:05.55 |
3. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Perth Coll | 1:06.36 |
4. | Calum JACK | (84) | Kemnay Acad | 1:07.14 |
5. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Eastwood HS | 1:07.56 |
6. | Iain JARRET | (84) | Arbroath HS | 1:08.28 |
7. | Kenneth WARD | (84) | Douglas Acad | 1:10.31 |
8. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | Westhill Ac | 1:10.87 |
9. | Jamie WALKER | (84) | HS o Glasgow | 1:12.09 |
10. | David STEPHEN | (84) | Oldmachar Ac | 1:12.71 |
11. | Sandy BLACKLOCK | (84) | Galashiels | 1:24.82 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate Ac | 1:06.25 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Hutchesons' | 1:07.64 |
3. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Oldmachar Ac | 1:07.96 |
4. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Queensferry | 1:11.94 |
5. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin High | 1:12.53 |
6. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Lochaber HS | 1:12.64 |
7. | Garry SWEENY | (87) | Elgin Acad | 1:13.53 |
8. | Colin MCDONALD | (87) | Our Lady's H | 1:14.45 |
9. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | Hazelhead Ac | 1:14.91 |
10. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Cults Acad | 1:15.25 |
11. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | Arbroath HS | 1:15.43 |
12. | David McNAMEE | (88) | Greenwood Ac | 1:15.95 |
13. | Paul TAYLOR | (87) | Milne's High | 1:16.33 |
14. | Alex GORRIE | (88) | Grange Acad | 1:17.09 |
15. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Geo Watson's | 1:17.48 |
16. | Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth HS | 1:18.53 |
17. | Martin WEST | (87) | Auchmutty HS | 1:19.66 |
18. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Carnoustie H | 1:20.62 |
19. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Our Lady's H | 1:22.61 |
Final BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher BRANNAN | (84) | St Maurice's | 1:03.76 |
2. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Larkhall Ac | 1:04.89 |
3. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Perth Coll | 1:05.21 |
4. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Eastwood HS | 1:07.10 |
5. | Calum JACK | (84) | Kemnay Acad | 1:07.59 |
6. | Iain JARRET | (84) | Arbroath HS | 1:08.04 |
7. | Kenneth WARD | (84) | Douglas Acad | 1:10.05 |
8. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | Westhill Ac | 1:10.85 |
9. | Jamie WALKER | (84) | HS o Glasgow | 1:11.00 |
10. | David STEPHEN | (84) | Oldmachar Ac | 1:12.58 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate Ac | 1:06.60 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Hutchesons' | 1:06.78 |
3. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Oldmachar Ac | 1:07.03 |
4. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Queensferry | 1:11.23 |
5. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Lochaber HS | 1:11.97 |
6. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin High | 1:12.97 |
7. | Colin MCDONALD | (87) | Our Lady's H | 1:14.33 |
8. | Garry SWEENY | (87) | Elgin Acad | 1:14.59 |
9. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | Hazelhead Ac | 1:16.09 |
10. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Cults Acad | 1:16.44 |
Final BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher BRANNAN | (84) | St Maurice's | 1:03.76 |
2. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Larkhall Ac | 1:04.89 |
3. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Perth Coll | 1:05.21 |
4. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Eastwood HS | 1:07.10 |
5. | Calum JACK | (84) | Kemnay Acad | 1:07.59 |
6. | Iain JARRET | (84) | Arbroath HS | 1:08.04 |
7. | Kenneth WARD | (84) | Douglas Acad | 1:10.05 |
8. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | Westhill Ac | 1:10.85 |
9. | Jamie WALKER | (84) | HS o Glasgow | 1:11.00 |
10. | David STEPHEN | (84) | Oldmachar Ac | 1:12.58 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate Ac | 1:06.60 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Hutchesons' | 1:06.78 |
3. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Oldmachar Ac | 1:07.03 |
4. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Queensferry | 1:11.23 |
5. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Lochaber HS | 1:11.97 |
6. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin High | 1:12.97 |
7. | Colin MCDONALD | (87) | Our Lady's H | 1:14.33 |
8. | Garry SWEENY | (87) | Elgin Acad | 1:14.59 |
9. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | Hazelhead Ac | 1:16.09 |
10. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Cults Acad | 1:16.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriot's | 2:32.02 |
2. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Hillhead HS | 2:34.74 |
3. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:39.43 |
4. | Paul DENNY | (87) | St Brides HS | 2:40.11 |
5. | Paul Duncan | (87) | Kilsyth Acad | 2:44.99 |
6. | James GILRUTH | (87) | Perth Acad | 2:47.59 |
7. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Larbert HS | 2:48.24 |
8. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Beath HS | 2:49.61 |
9. | Mark DICKSON | (88) | Armadale Ac | 3:00.65 |
| Joseph TAYLOR | (87) | Jas Young HS | DIS SL 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Berwickshire | 2:18.73 |
2. | Mark DUBFORD | (85) | Cults Acad | 2:23.59 |
3. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Geo Heriot's | 2:24.36 |
4. | Andrew McKIE | (86) | Bishopbriggs | 2:24.71 |
5. | Richard WARD | (85) | John Ogilvie | 2:28.64 |
6. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Airdrie Acad | 2:32.91 |
7. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Carrick Acad | 2:33.14 |
8. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Hillhead HS | 2:35.67 |
9. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | Inverkeithin | 2:39.40 |
10. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | Aboyne Acad | 2:47.04 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 17/19 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Tynecastle H | 2:17.07 |
2. | Steven TIGG | (84) | St Modans HS | 2:24.27 |
3. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Aberdeen Gr | 2:26.20 |
4. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Trinity HS | 2:27.94 |
5. | Neil MAIR | (83) | Westhill Ac | 2:31.41 |
6. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Doon Acad | 2:38.97 |
7. | Malcolm STEVENSON | (84) | Banchory Ac | 2:39.43 |
8. | Geoff KNIGHT | (83) | Ellon Acad | 2:48.26 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kelly SMITH | (89) | Cluny PS | 31.58 |
2. | Rachel HANNAH | (89) | Lochardil PS | 31.66 |
3. | Katie FERGUSON | (89) | Dundee HS | 32.37 |
4. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | J.LogieBaird | 32.75 |
5. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | HS o Glasgow | 32.83 |
6. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Abernethy PS | 33.28 |
7. | Jillian HART | (89) | Earnock HS | 33.32 |
8. | Kathryn MACPHERSON | (89) | Alford PS | 33.39 |
9. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | St Johns PS | 33.42 |
10. | Lauren SMITH | (89) | Davidson Mns | 33.54 |
11. | Melanie STEWART | (89) | Earnock HS | 33.67 |
12. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Hutchesons' | 33.83 |
13. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Springfield | 34.12 |
14. | Emma REID | (89) | HS o Glasgow | 34.37 |
14. | Catriona QUIRIE | (89) | Miller PS | 34.37 |
16. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Cuiken PS | 34.70 |
17. | Fiona KINGSTON | (89) | Clermiston P | 34.90 |
18. | Amanda FORTH | (89) | Crombie PS | 35.16 |
19. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Windyknowe P | 35.30 |
20. | Kirsty McKENZIE | (89) | Mary Erskine | 35.62 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel HANNAH | (89) | Lochardil PS | 31.00 |
2. | Kelly SMITH | (89) | Cluny PS | 31.19 |
3. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | HS o Glasgow | 32.23 |
4. | Katie FERGUSON | (89) | Dundee HS | 32.34 |
5. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | J.LogieBaird | 32.61 |
6. | Lauren SMITH | (89) | Davidson Mns | 32.95 |
7. | Kathryn MACPHERSON | (89) | Alford PS | 33.11 |
8. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Abernethy PS | 33.49 |
9. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | St Johns PS | 34.01 |
10. | Jillian HART | (89) | Earnock HS | 34.44 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin Acad | 1:01.27 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Dundee HS | 1:01.69 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:02.19 |
4. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Boclair Acad | 1:02.98 |
5. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | Larkhall Ac | 1:03.84 |
6. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Linlithgow A | 1:04.55 |
7. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres Acad | 1:04.86 |
8. | Vicky MACPHERSON | (85) | Westhill Ac | 1:04.89 |
9. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Greenfaulds | 1:05.03 |
10. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Geo Heriot's | 1:06.45 |
11. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | Largs Acad | 1:06.59 |
12. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Jas Young HS | 1:06.83 |
13. | Gayle CROCKFORD | (85) | Peterhead Ac | 1:06.87 |
14. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Kingspark S | 1:07.55 |
15. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Knox Acad | 1:07.89 |
16. | Susan WISEMAN | (85) | Inverness RA | 1:08.23 |
16. | Suzanne McCAFFERTY | (86) | St Saviour's | 1:08.23 |
18. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Mary Erskine | 1:08.57 |
19. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | Musselburgh | 1:09.12 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin Acad | 1:00.50 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Dundee HS | 1:00.58 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:00.75 |
4. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Boclair Acad | 1:02.38 |
5. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | Larkhall Ac | 1:03.68 |
6. | Vicky MACPHERSON | (85) | Westhill Ac | 1:03.90 |
7. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Greenfaulds | 1:05.23 |
8. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Linlithgow A | 1:05.26 |
9. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres Acad | 1:05.79 |
10. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Geo Heriot's | 1:06.37 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Dyce Acad | 1:03.70 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Carnoustie H | 1:04.24 |
3. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Turnbull HS | 1:04.59 |
4. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Whitburn Ac | 1:06.00 |
5. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall Ac | 1:06.20 |
6. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | NorthBerwick | 1:07.08 |
7. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Kinross HS | 1:08.45 |
8. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Bearsden Ac | 1:09.11 |
9. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Harris Acad | 1:09.17 |
10. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Portobello H | 1:09.34 |
11. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Buckie High | 1:09.40 |
12. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Madras Coll | 1:10.01 |
13. | Audrey WRIGHT | (87) | Lenzie Acad | 1:11.68 |
14. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:12.15 |
15. | Laura McCLUSKEY | (87) | Vale Acad | 1:12.44 |
16. | Sarah HICKEY | (87) | Mary Erskine | 1:12.47 |
17. | Amy RENNIE | (87) | Grantown Gr | 1:12.66 |
18. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | Banchory Ac | 1:12.99 |
Heats GIRLS 17/19 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Tain Royal A | 1:02.67 |
2. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Perth HS | 1:02.80 |
3. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | Westhill Ac | 1:04.32 |
4. | Jane CARSWELL | (83) | Dollar Acad | 1:04.49 |
5. | Sarah JEFFREY | (83) | St Georges | 1:04.56 |
6. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | Dunbar Gram | 1:05.79 |
7. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:06.53 |
8. | Laura TAVENDALE | (83) | Lenzie Acad | 1:07.00 |
9. | Helen PETTIGREW | (83) | St Margarets | 1:07.33 |
10. | Hazel CLARKE | (84) | Grove Acad | 1:07.80 |
11. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | PrestonLodge | 1:08.45 |
12. | Ariyana KEDDIE | (83) | Bell Baxter | 1:10.00 |
13. | Fiona SPENCE | (84) | Inverness RA | 1:10.04 |
14. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | Jas Young HS | 1:10.89 |
15. | Lindsay HASLER | (83) | Aboyne Acad | 1:12.02 |
16. | Jill FINLAYSON | (84) | Stewarton Ac | 1:12.29 |
17. | Emma MERCER | (84) | Glenwood HS | 1:13.06 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Dyce Acad | 1:03.20 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Turnbull HS | 1:03.50 |
3. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Carnoustie H | 1:03.74 |
4. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall Ac | 1:06.22 |
5. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Whitburn Ac | 1:06.27 |
6. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | NorthBerwick | 1:06.50 |
7. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Kinross HS | 1:07.26 |
8. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Harris Acad | 1:08.69 |
9. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Bearsden Ac | 1:09.16 |
| Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Portobello H | DNF |
Final GIRLS 17/19 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | Westhill Ac | 1:02.28 |
1. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Tain Royal A | 1:02.28 |
3. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Perth HS | 1:02.52 |
4. | Jane CARSWELL | (83) | Dollar Acad | 1:03.78 |
5. | Sarah JEFFREY | (83) | St Georges | 1:04.86 |
6. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | Dunbar Gram | 1:06.11 |
7. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:06.23 |
8. | Laura TAVENDALE | (83) | Lenzie Acad | 1:07.49 |
9. | Hazel CLARKE | (84) | Grove Acad | 1:07.54 |
10. | Helen PETTIGREW | (83) | St Margarets | 1:07.59 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Dyce Acad | 1:03.20 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Turnbull HS | 1:03.50 |
3. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Carnoustie H | 1:03.74 |
4. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall Ac | 1:06.22 |
5. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Whitburn Ac | 1:06.27 |
6. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | NorthBerwick | 1:06.50 |
7. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Kinross HS | 1:07.26 |
8. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Harris Acad | 1:08.69 |
9. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Bearsden Ac | 1:09.16 |
| Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Portobello H | DNF |
Final GIRLS 17/19 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | Westhill Ac | 1:02.28 |
1. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Tain Royal A | 1:02.28 |
3. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Perth HS | 1:02.52 |
4. | Jane CARSWELL | (83) | Dollar Acad | 1:03.78 |
5. | Sarah JEFFREY | (83) | St Georges | 1:04.86 |
6. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | Dunbar Gram | 1:06.11 |
7. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:06.23 |
8. | Laura TAVENDALE | (83) | Lenzie Acad | 1:07.49 |
9. | Hazel CLARKE | (84) | Grove Acad | 1:07.54 |
10. | Helen PETTIGREW | (83) | St Margarets | 1:07.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | St Brendan's | 4:36.35 |
2. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alva Acad | 4:55.41 |
3. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Thurso HS | 5:00.33 |
4. | Jennifer PRENTICE | (85) | Calderhead H | 5:05.42 |
5. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Johnstone HS | 5:06.38 |
6. | Jenny RIACH | (84) | Lomond | 5:08.69 |
7. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Madras Coll | 5:16.63 |
8. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Lenzie Acad | 5:22.59 |
9. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | Westhill Ac | 5:28.12 |
10. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | St Georges | 5:31.82 |
Heats GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Kinneil PS | 40.79 |
2. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Viewlands PS | 41.33 |
3. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Duddingston | 41.45 |
4. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Towerbank PS | 41.48 |
5. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | Mackie Acad | 41.93 |
6. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Neilston PS | 41.98 |
7. | Lisa FORREST | (89) | Dyce PS | 42.04 |
8. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Mary Erskine | 42.16 |
9. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Parkhill PS | 42.18 |
10. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Woodburn PS | 42.29 |
11. | Lana SAWYER | (89) | Halkirk PS | 43.29 |
12. | Katrina REID | (89) | Tayport PS | 43.44 |
13. | Kerry WALKER | (90) | Cluny PS | 44.10 |
14. | Susan JOHNSTONE | (89) | Blackness PS | 44.11 |
15. | Claire HUNTER | (89) | Meiklemill P | 44.16 |
16. | Victoria WILSON | (89) | Melrose Gram | 44.18 |
17. | Khara WELSH | (89) | W Kilbride P | 44.24 |
18. | Lucy WILD | (89) | HS o Glasgow | 44.28 |
19. | Emily ROSS | (89) | Kinross PS | 45.87 |
20. | Sarah BRACKENBURY | (89) | St Monans PS | 46.73 |
21. | Laura-Jane CAMERON | (89) | Macmerry PS | 47.07 |
Final GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Kinneil PS | 40.45 |
2. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Duddingston | 41.18 |
3. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | Mackie Acad | 41.35 |
4. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Parkhill PS | 41.64 |
5. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Viewlands PS | 41.75 |
6. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Towerbank PS | 41.87 |
7. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Neilston PS | 41.93 |
8. | Lisa FORREST | (89) | Dyce PS | 41.95 |
9. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Woodburn PS | 42.59 |
10. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Mary Erskine | 42.66 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Williamwood | 1:19.44 |
2. | Angeline MacLAREN | (87) | Inverness RA | 1:22.04 |
3. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Knox Acad | 1:23.82 |
4. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:24.13 |
5. | Charlotte RIDGON | (88) | Cults Acad | 1:25.41 |
6. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Leith Acad | 1:26.23 |
6. | Laura GODON | (87) | Earnock HS | 1:26.23 |
8. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Buckhaven HS | 1:26.69 |
9. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Oldmachar Ac | 1:27.11 |
10. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | Inverurie Ac | 1:27.53 |
11. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | St Modans HS | 1:27.60 |
12. | Keri HENDERSON | (88) | Lawside Acad | 1:28.24 |
13. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Cults Acad | 1:28.25 |
14. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Douglas Acad | 1:28.27 |
15. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Turnbull HS | 1:29.44 |
16. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Gleniffer HS | 1:29.75 |
17. | Claire ANDERSON | (87) | Mackie Acad | 1:29.88 |
18. | Eilidh SIMPSON | (87) | Buckie High | 1:30.38 |
19. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa Acad | 1:33.29 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Williamwood | 1:19.29 |
2. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:21.87 |
3. | Angeline MacLAREN | (87) | Inverness RA | 1:22.41 |
4. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Knox Acad | 1:24.13 |
5. | Charlotte RIDGON | (88) | Cults Acad | 1:25.02 |
6. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Leith Acad | 1:26.14 |
7. | Laura GODON | (87) | Earnock HS | 1:26.20 |
8. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Buckhaven HS | 1:27.16 |
9. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | Inverurie Ac | 1:27.28 |
10. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Oldmachar Ac | 1:29.04 |
Heats GIRLS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten McLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes H | 1:25.31 |
2. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Carnoustie H | 1:26.14 |
3. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Glenwood HS | 1:26.23 |
4. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | Ballerup HS | 1:26.40 |
5. | Christine HOWIE | (83) | Kilwinning A | 1:29.37 |
6. | Lucinda SUTHERLAND | (84) | Thurso HS | 1:29.50 |
7. | Laura FARQUHAR | (84) | Westhill Ac | 1:30.04 |
8. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Beeslack HS | 1:30.28 |
9. | Annie HALL | (84) | Jedburgh Gr | 1:32.37 |
10. | Elizabeth SHIELDS | (84) | St Brides HS | 1:33.28 |
11. | Sarah BURNETT | (84) | Grove Acad | 1:34.80 |
12. | Shelley GRANT | (84) | Grantown Gr | 1:34.93 |
13. | Sarah OLIVER | (84) | Hawick HS | 1:36.32 |
14. | Caryn MENZIES | (84) | Prestwick Ac | 1:38.30 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alva Acad | 1:17.19 |
2. | Hayley PRESTON | (86) | Geo Heriot's | 1:18.52 |
3. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Carluke HS | 1:19.84 |
4. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:21.59 |
5. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Knox Acad | 1:22.12 |
6. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 1:22.16 |
7. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Buckie High | 1:23.35 |
8. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | St Margarets | 1:24.17 |
9. | Mhairi SPENCE | (85) | Inverness RA | 1:24.26 |
10. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Larkhall Ac | 1:25.48 |
11. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres Acad | 1:26.10 |
12. | Emily SKITMORE | (86) | Inverurie Ac | 1:26.80 |
13. | Kirsten SHORT | (86) | HS o Glasgow | 1:27.28 |
14. | Jenny McLEAN | (86) | Harris Acad | 1:27.52 |
15. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Coltness HS | 1:28.30 |
16. | Kirsty MINOR | (86) | Mearns Acad | 1:28.91 |
17. | Fiona BRUCE | (85) | Hawick HS | 1:29.18 |
18. | Margaret J.EWEN | (86) | Buckie High | 1:29.75 |
Final GIRLS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten McLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes H | 1:24.60 |
2. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Glenwood HS | 1:25.02 |
3. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Carnoustie H | 1:26.05 |
4. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | Ballerup HS | 1:26.74 |
5. | Christine HOWIE | (83) | Kilwinning A | 1:30.21 |
6. | Laura FARQUHAR | (84) | Westhill Ac | 1:30.59 |
7. | Lucinda SUTHERLAND | (84) | Thurso HS | 1:31.12 |
8. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Beeslack HS | 1:31.48 |
9. | Elizabeth SHIELDS | (84) | St Brides HS | 1:34.03 |
10. | Annie HALL | (84) | Jedburgh Gr | 1:35.02 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alva Acad | 1:16.36 |
2. | Hayley PRESTON | (86) | Geo Heriot's | 1:18.16 |
3. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Carluke HS | 1:19.74 |
4. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:20.99 |
5. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Buckie High | 1:22.52 |
6. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 1:22.72 |
7. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | St Margarets | 1:24.45 |
8. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Knox Acad | 1:25.07 |
9. | Mhairi SPENCE | (85) | Inverness RA | 1:26.39 |
10. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Larkhall Ac | 1:26.79 |
Final GIRLS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten McLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes H | 1:24.60 |
2. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Glenwood HS | 1:25.02 |
3. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Carnoustie H | 1:26.05 |
4. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | Ballerup HS | 1:26.74 |
5. | Christine HOWIE | (83) | Kilwinning A | 1:30.21 |
6. | Laura FARQUHAR | (84) | Westhill Ac | 1:30.59 |
7. | Lucinda SUTHERLAND | (84) | Thurso HS | 1:31.12 |
8. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Beeslack HS | 1:31.48 |
9. | Elizabeth SHIELDS | (84) | St Brides HS | 1:34.03 |
10. | Annie HALL | (84) | Jedburgh Gr | 1:35.02 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alva Acad | 1:16.36 |
2. | Hayley PRESTON | (86) | Geo Heriot's | 1:18.16 |
3. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Carluke HS | 1:19.74 |
4. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:20.99 |
5. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Buckie High | 1:22.52 |
6. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 1:22.72 |
7. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | St Margarets | 1:24.45 |
8. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Knox Acad | 1:25.07 |
9. | Mhairi SPENCE | (85) | Inverness RA | 1:26.39 |
10. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Larkhall Ac | 1:26.79 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Avoch PS | 34.33 |
2. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Inverurie MP | 35.11 |
3. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Peel PS | 35.79 |
4. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Dyce PS | 35.90 |
5. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Pennyland PS | 36.25 |
6. | Laura MILLS | (89) | St Matthew's | 36.85 |
7. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns PS | 36.87 |
8. | Shaunni HENDERSON | (90) | Downfield PS | 37.61 |
9. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Applegrove P | 37.82 |
10. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Geo Watson's | 38.11 |
11. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Clermiston P | 38.23 |
12. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Baird Mem PS | 38.35 |
13. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | HS o Glasgow | 38.66 |
14. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Millersneuk | 38.85 |
15. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Arduthie PS | 38.99 |
16. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | HS o Glasgow | 39.11 |
17. | Clara SMITH | (90) | HS o Glasgow | 39.18 |
18. | Lisa WOOD | (89) | Kelty PS | 39.73 |
19. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Howgate PS | 40.13 |
20. | Lisa-Marie McIVOR | (89) | Abbey PS | 42.09 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Avoch PS | 33.95 |
2. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Inverurie MP | 35.26 |
3. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Dyce PS | 35.64 |
4. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Peel PS | 35.70 |
5. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Pennyland PS | 35.71 |
6. | Kirsten WALKER | (90) | Duns PS | 36.69 |
7. | Laura MILLS | (89) | St Matthew's | 37.08 |
8. | Shaunni HENDERSON | (90) | Downfield PS | 37.46 |
9. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Applegrove P | 37.98 |
10. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Geo Watson's | 38.19 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Port Glasgow | 1:12.56 |
2. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.90 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | St John's HS | 1:13.22 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Gleniffer HS | 1:15.75 |
5. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Jas Young HS | 1:16.14 |
6. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | Largs Acad | 1:16.25 |
7. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Calder | 1:16.41 |
8. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Alloa Acad | 1:16.46 |
9. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Auchmuty HS | 1:16.48 |
10. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Jordonhill | 1:16.77 |
11. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles HS | 1:16.91 |
12. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Oldmachar Ac | 1:18.52 |
13. | Catriona STEVENSON | (87) | Westhill Ac | 1:18.60 |
14. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Caldervale H | 1:20.95 |
15. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Hillhead HS | 1:21.01 |
16. | Tricia MUNRO | (87) | Geo Heriot's | 1:21.02 |
17. | Kim MOWATT | (88) | Carnoustie H | 1:22.02 |
18. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Banchory Ac | 1:27.77 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | St John's HS | 1:12.18 |
2. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Port Glasgow | 1:12.50 |
3. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.72 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Gleniffer HS | 1:14.42 |
5. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | Largs Acad | 1:15.64 |
6. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Jas Young HS | 1:16.11 |
7. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Auchmuty HS | 1:16.84 |
8. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Alloa Acad | 1:17.31 |
9. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Jordonhill | 1:17.51 |
10. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles HS | 1:17.71 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Aboyne Acad | 1:10.05 |
2. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Hamilton Gr | 1:10.69 |
3. | Bryony MACPHERSON | (85) | Alford Acad | 1:12.21 |
4. | Crystal CHESTER | (86) | Moffat Acad | 1:13.30 |
5. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Geo Heriot's | 1:13.89 |
6. | Caisty GRASSIE | (85) | St Margarets | 1:14.00 |
7. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | St Margarets | 1:14.07 |
8. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Aberdeen Gr | 1:14.59 |
9. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Laurel Park | 1:14.70 |
10. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Kinross HS | 1:14.80 |
11. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Airdrie Acad | 1:14.98 |
12. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Holyrood | 1:15.22 |
13. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | Westhill Ac | 1:19.45 |
14. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Whitburn Ac | 1:19.99 |
15. | Eilidh MacDONALD | (86) | Inverness RA | 1:26.45 |
Heats GIRLS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Grove Acad | 1:08.10 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | St Brendan's | 1:08.27 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Portobello H | 1:10.95 |
4. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate Ac | 1:12.24 |
5. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | St Agustines | 1:13.47 |
6. | Arlene HEPBURN | (84) | Banff Acad | 1:13.96 |
7. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Balwearie HS | 1:14.93 |
8. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | Lanark Gram | 1:18.45 |
9. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | Musselburgh | 1:20.93 |
10. | Laura SIMMONITE | (83) | Thurso HS | 1:25.40 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Aboyne Acad | 1:08.99 |
2. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Hamilton Gr | 1:09.33 |
3. | Bryony MACPHERSON | (85) | Alford Acad | 1:10.59 |
4. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Geo Heriot's | 1:12.03 |
5. | Crystal CHESTER | (86) | Moffat Acad | 1:12.08 |
6. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Aberdeen Gr | 1:13.37 |
7. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Kinross HS | 1:13.44 |
8. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | St Margarets | 1:13.64 |
9. | Caisty GRASSIE | (85) | St Margarets | 1:14.94 |
10. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Laurel Park | 1:15.71 |
Final GIRLS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Grove Acad | 1:07.67 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | St Brendan's | 1:07.87 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Portobello H | 1:09.42 |
4. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate Ac | 1:12.82 |
5. | Arlene HEPBURN | (84) | Banff Acad | 1:14.06 |
6. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | St Agustines | 1:14.32 |
7. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Balwearie HS | 1:15.34 |
8. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | Lanark Gram | 1:17.27 |
9. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | Musselburgh | 1:20.67 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Aboyne Acad | 1:08.99 |
2. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Hamilton Gr | 1:09.33 |
3. | Bryony MACPHERSON | (85) | Alford Acad | 1:10.59 |
4. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Geo Heriot's | 1:12.03 |
5. | Crystal CHESTER | (86) | Moffat Acad | 1:12.08 |
6. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Aberdeen Gr | 1:13.37 |
7. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Kinross HS | 1:13.44 |
8. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | St Margarets | 1:13.64 |
9. | Caisty GRASSIE | (85) | St Margarets | 1:14.94 |
10. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Laurel Park | 1:15.71 |
Final GIRLS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Grove Acad | 1:07.67 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | St Brendan's | 1:07.87 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Portobello H | 1:09.42 |
4. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate Ac | 1:12.82 |
5. | Arlene HEPBURN | (84) | Banff Acad | 1:14.06 |
6. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | St Agustines | 1:14.32 |
7. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Balwearie HS | 1:15.34 |
8. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | Lanark Gram | 1:17.27 |
9. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | Musselburgh | 1:20.67 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Lenzie Acad | 36.20 |
2. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Muirtown PS | 36.36 |
3. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Balerno HS | 36.92 |
4. | Nicola CAMPBELL | (89) | Seaview PS | 36.95 |
5. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Seaview PS | 38.06 |
6. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk HS | 38.23 |
7. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Applegrove P | 38.55 |
7. | Victoria FORSYTH | (89) | Millbank PS | 38.55 |
9. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Mauricewood | 38.79 |
10. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Craighead PS | 39.20 |
11. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Inverkeithin | 39.81 |
12. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Burnfoot PS | 39.90 |
13. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | St Patrick's | 40.01 |
14. | Jillian LOVE | (90) | Wemyss Bay P | 40.07 |
15. | Dianne DOCHERTY | (90) | Heathfield P | 40.18 |
16. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Whitdale PS | 41.09 |
17. | Eva LAMONT | (89) | St Mary's | 41.54 |
18. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Denend PS | 42.11 |
19. | Robyn WELCH | (89) | Harris Acad | 42.67 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Muirtown PS | 35.67 |
2. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Lenzie Acad | 36.42 |
3. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Balerno HS | 37.29 |
4. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Seaview PS | 37.68 |
5. | Nicola CAMPBELL | (89) | Seaview PS | 38.05 |
6. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Applegrove P | 38.87 |
7. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk HS | 39.06 |
8. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Craighead PS | 39.12 |
9. | Victoria FORSYTH | (89) | Millbank PS | 39.45 |
10. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Mauricewood | 39.67 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel KEIR | (86) | Lossiemouth | 1:11.25 |
2. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Fortrose Ac | 1:12.56 |
3. | Jenny McLEOD | (85) | Royal High | 1:12.87 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate Ac | 1:12.89 |
5. | Karen HAY | (86) | Greenfaulds | 1:14.26 |
6. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | St Margarets | 1:14.29 |
7. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Kingspark S | 1:14.89 |
8. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | West Calder | 1:15.26 |
9. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon PS | 1:15.81 |
10. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Cults Acad | 1:16.31 |
11. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Geo Heriot's | 1:16.45 |
12. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Eyemouth HS | 1:17.27 |
13. | Victoria KAY | (86) | Vale Acad | 1:17.73 |
14. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Penicuik HS | 1:18.18 |
15. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Queen Anne H | 1:20.13 |
16. | Cheryl McGLOREY | (85) | St Margarets | 1:20.36 |
17. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Airdrie Acad | 1:20.47 |
18. | Lisa ANDERSON | (85) | Larbert HS | 1:21.11 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel KEIR | (86) | Lossiemouth | 1:10.03 |
2. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Fortrose Ac | 1:12.07 |
3. | Jenny McLEOD | (85) | Royal High | 1:12.46 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate Ac | 1:12.97 |
5. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Kingspark S | 1:14.49 |
6. | Karen HAY | (86) | Greenfaulds | 1:14.75 |
7. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | West Calder | 1:15.66 |
8. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon PS | 1:16.54 |
9. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Cults Acad | 1:16.67 |
10. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | St Margarets | 1:16.90 |
Heats GIRLS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Wallace HS | 1:07.69 |
2. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | St John's HS | 1:12.53 |
3. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Tynecastle H | 1:12.64 |
4. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Falkirk Col | 1:14.66 |
5. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Eastwood HS | 1:16.88 |
6. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Beath HS | 1:20.28 |
7. | Kirsten GRAY | (83) | Inverness RA | 1:21.88 |
8. | Iona SKINNER | (84) | Kemnay Acad | 1:21.95 |
9. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Glenrothes H | 1:23.41 |
10. | Hannah McINNES | (84) | St Joseph's | 1:25.05 |
11. | Gillian HANDLAY | (84) | Grantown Gr | 1:25.07 |
12. | Alison REID | (84) | Aboyne Acad | 1:25.70 |
13. | Yvonne FRIEND | (83) | Ellon Acad | 1:25.86 |
14. | Victoria TAGGART | (84) | St Aidans HS | 1:37.53 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Albyn Sch | 1:10.69 |
2. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Carnoustie H | 1:11.71 |
3. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | St Modans H | 1:13.18 |
4. | Sophie McALLISTER | (87) | Montrose Ac | 1:15.37 |
5. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Cults Acad | 1:15.50 |
6. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Hamilton Col | 1:16.12 |
7. | Clare WATSON | (87) | St Margarets | 1:16.26 |
8. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Aberdeen Gr | 1:16.53 |
9. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Berwickshire | 1:16.68 |
10. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | St Aloysius | 1:16.76 |
11. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | MearnsCastle | 1:16.80 |
12. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Fortrose Ac | 1:17.22 |
13. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Beath HS | 1:17.66 |
14. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth Acad | 1:18.28 |
15. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | St Georges | 1:18.53 |
16. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Lenzie Acad | 1:19.17 |
17. | Alice MARWICK | (87) | St Thomas Aq | 1:19.45 |
18. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark Gram | 1:20.04 |
19. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:20.84 |
20. | Lorna Anne DRUMMOND | (88) | Hermitage Ac | 1:21.36 |
Final GIRLS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Wallace HS | 1:07.17 |
2. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Tynecastle H | 1:10.64 |
3. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | St John's HS | 1:13.02 |
4. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Falkirk Col | 1:13.61 |
5. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Eastwood HS | 1:17.83 |
6. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Beath HS | 1:19.93 |
7. | Iona SKINNER | (84) | Kemnay Acad | 1:21.48 |
8. | Kirsten GRAY | (83) | Inverness RA | 1:22.05 |
9. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Glenrothes H | 1:24.79 |
10. | Hannah McINNES | (84) | St Joseph's | 1:25.56 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Albyn Sch | 1:09.88 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | St Modans H | 1:11.50 |
3. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Carnoustie H | 1:11.56 |
4. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Cults Acad | 1:14.57 |
5. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Berwickshire | 1:14.89 |
6. | Clare WATSON | (87) | St Margarets | 1:15.85 |
7. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Hamilton Col | 1:15.99 |
8. | Sophie McALLISTER | (87) | Montrose Ac | 1:16.09 |
9. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | MearnsCastle | 1:16.33 |
10. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | St Aloysius | 1:16.63 |
Final GIRLS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Wallace HS | 1:07.17 |
2. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Tynecastle H | 1:10.64 |
3. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | St John's HS | 1:13.02 |
4. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Falkirk Col | 1:13.61 |
5. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Eastwood HS | 1:17.83 |
6. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Beath HS | 1:19.93 |
7. | Iona SKINNER | (84) | Kemnay Acad | 1:21.48 |
8. | Kirsten GRAY | (83) | Inverness RA | 1:22.05 |
9. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Glenrothes H | 1:24.79 |
10. | Hannah McINNES | (84) | St Joseph's | 1:25.56 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Albyn Sch | 1:09.88 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | St Modans H | 1:11.50 |
3. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Carnoustie H | 1:11.56 |
4. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Cults Acad | 1:14.57 |
5. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Berwickshire | 1:14.89 |
6. | Clare WATSON | (87) | St Margarets | 1:15.85 |
7. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Hamilton Col | 1:15.99 |
8. | Sophie McALLISTER | (87) | Montrose Ac | 1:16.09 |
9. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | MearnsCastle | 1:16.33 |
10. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | St Aloysius | 1:16.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn TAYLOR | (87) | Hyndland Sec | 2:33.76 |
2. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Currie HS | 2:39.47 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Greenfaulds | 2:41.04 |
4. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | Aboyne Acad | 2:45.41 |
5. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Buckie High | 2:47.66 |
6. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Bri'g of Don | 2:50.65 |
7. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Oldmachar Ac | 2:54.05 |
8. | Fiona MADSEN | (88) | Garnock Acad | 2:56.77 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Rbt Gordons | 2:31.04 |
2. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Stonelaw HS | 2:36.71 |
3. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon Gram | 2:37.47 |
4. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Queen Anne H | 2:38.55 |
5. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | St Margarets | 2:38.77 |
6. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Glenrothes H | 2:40.69 |
7. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Royal High | 2:41.11 |
8. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Hyndland Sec | 2:42.16 |
9. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Denny HS | 2:48.40 |
10. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | Grange Acad | 2:51.88 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 17/19 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Inverkeithin | 2:28.68 |
2. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | St Modans HS | 2:30.30 |
3. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Fraserburgh | 2:43.23 |
4. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Blantyre HS | 2:55.37 |
5. | Paula GOODBRAND | (84) | Banff Acad | 2:58.58 |
6. | Lindsey DICK | (84) | Prestwick Ac | 2:58.60 |
7. | Lynne FOWLER | (83) | Ellon Acad | 3:08.83 |
8. | Lesley WILLIAMSON | (83) | Marr College | 3:26.28 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service