Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan Christie | (90) | Dundee Arn | 31.84 |
2. | Andrew Plenderleith | (89) | Dundee Arn | 32.84 |
3. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 33.23 |
4. | Sam White | (89) | Dundee Arn | 33.75 |
5. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 35.33 |
6. | Christopher Thomson | (90) | Kinross | 35.59 |
7. | JOHN TONNER | (90) | Monifieth | 36.23 |
8. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 36.80 |
9. | David Anderson | (90) | Montrose | 39.24 |
10. | Lindsay Sutherland | (90) | Belmont | 44.19 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 30.91 |
2. | NATHEN TYRELL | (89) | Menzieshill | 31.18 |
3. | Alistair Flood | (89) | Kinross | 32.08 |
4. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Co Dundee | 32.28 |
5. | SCOTT KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 32.47 |
6. | Stuart Conley | (89) | Forfar | 32.57 |
7. | SCOTT GRAHAM | (89) | St Thomas | 33.37 |
8. | Peter Thompson | (88) | Co Dundee | 33.56 |
9. | Jamie MacLeod | (88) | Montrose | 33.74 |
10. | Graeme Hunter | (89) | Kinross | 34.02 |
11. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 35.56 |
12. | CALUM KENNY | (89) | Monifieth | 35.82 |
13. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 36.33 |
14. | David August | (89) | Montrose | 37.70 |
15. | CRAIG PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 37.89 |
16. | SCOTT FRANCIS | (88) | Monifieth | 38.57 |
17. | John Brown | (88) | Kinross | 39.27 |
18. | Iain Leith | (89) | Belmont | 40.91 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | BYRON PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 27.26 |
2. | GRAEME O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 27.33 |
3. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 27.84 |
4. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 27.89 |
5. | JOHN SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 28.02 |
6. | ALASTAIR CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 28.50 |
7. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Co Dundee | 28.65 |
8. | Bruce Burnett | (86) | Dundee Arn | 28.71 |
9. | James GILRUTH | (87) | Perth City | 28.88 |
10. | IAIN PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 29.35 |
11. | LEE BROWN | (87) | Menzieshill | 29.39 |
12. | MICHAEL WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 29.45 |
13. | MICHAEL CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 29.51 |
14. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 29.88 |
15. | Grant McKAY | (87) | Co Dundee | 30.56 |
16. | RORY FORGE | (88) | St Thomas | 30.62 |
17. | Ian Birchall | (87) | Montrose | 31.16 |
18. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 31.28 |
19. | Gordon Ferguson | (87) | Forfar | 31.53 |
20. | MICHAEL BROWNLEE | (87) | Monifieth | 31.79 |
21. | Simon Goldie | (86) | Dundee Arn | 32.15 |
22. | Tom RUSSELL | (88) | Co Dundee | 32.32 |
23. | Darren Lees | (87) | Dundee Arn | 32.38 |
24. | Stuart Valentine | (87) | Forfar | 32.78 |
25. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 33.10 |
26. | DUNCAN CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 33.26 |
27. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 33.27 |
28. | Stephen Massey | (87) | Dundee Arn | 33.53 |
29. | Kyle Crombie | (88) | Kinross | 35.51 |
30. | Tom Greenhill | (87) | Dundee Arn | 37.93 |
31. | Ritchie Nicholls | (87) | Montrose | 38.58 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | BOBBY SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 25.36 |
2. | GRAEME GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 26.21 |
3. | Gary Johnston | (85) | First Aqua | 26.40 |
4. | ANDREW DAVIE | (85) | St Thomas | 26.89 |
5. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 26.95 |
6. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Perth City | 27.41 |
7. | IAIN JARRET | (84) | St Thomas | 27.53 |
8. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 28.65 |
9. | Greg Crawford | (84) | Forfar | 28.66 |
10. | Gary Nisbet | (86) | Forfar | 30.03 |
11. | Stuart LECKIE | (86) | Co Dundee | 30.75 |
12. | ALASDAIR KERR | (86) | Monifieth | 33.12 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephen BONNAR | (79) | Perth City | 24.90 |
2. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 25.10 |
3. | Mark Johnston | (83) | First Aqua | 26.07 |
4. | Cameron Black | (77) | First Aqua | 26.67 |
5. | John McKAY | (81) | Co Dundee | 27.03 |
6. | Ricky Morton | (82) | Dundee Arn | 27.09 |
7. | Daniel Doogan | (83) | Dundee Arn | 29.21 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan Christie | (90) | Dundee Arn | 31.35 |
2. | Andrew Plenderleith | (89) | Dundee Arn | 31.83 |
3. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 32.66 |
4. | Sam White | (89) | Dundee Arn | 34.29 |
5. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 35.42 |
6. | Christopher Thomson | (90) | Kinross | 35.63 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | NATHEN TYRELL | (89) | Menzieshill | 31.03 |
2. | Alistair Flood | (89) | Kinross | 32.01 |
3. | SCOTT KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 32.18 |
4. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Co Dundee | 32.28 |
5. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 32.60 |
6. | Stuart Conley | (89) | Forfar | 33.57 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | BYRON PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 26.82 |
2. | GRAEME O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 26.84 |
3. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 27.87 |
4. | JOHN SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 28.07 |
5. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 28.10 |
6. | ALASTAIR CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 28.64 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | BOBBY SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 24.90 |
2. | GRAEME GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 25.57 |
3. | Gary Johnston | (85) | First Aqua | 26.25 |
4. | ANDREW DAVIE | (85) | St Thomas | 26.99 |
5. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 27.14 |
6. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Perth City | 28.03 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cameron Black | (77) | First Aqua | 24.71 |
2. | Mark Johnston | (83) | First Aqua | 24.75 |
3. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 24.99 |
4. | Stephen BONNAR | (79) | Perth City | 25.17 |
5. | Ricky Morton | (82) | Dundee Arn | 26.73 |
6. | John McKAY | (81) | Co Dundee | 27.25 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew Plenderleith | (89) | Dundee Arn | 42.31 |
2. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 45.70 |
3. | Jordan Christie | (90) | Dundee Arn | 45.72 |
4. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 46.86 |
5. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 47.20 |
6. | Sam White | (89) | Dundee Arn | 47.64 |
7. | Christopher Thomson | (90) | Kinross | 50.56 |
8. | James RUSSELL | (90) | Co Dundee | 51.14 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | NATHEN TYRELL | (89) | Menzieshill | 40.24 |
2. | SCOTT GRAHAM | (89) | St Thomas | 41.12 |
3. | Peter Thompson | (88) | Co Dundee | 42.10 |
4. | SCOTT KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 43.15 |
5. | Jamie MacLeod | (88) | Montrose | 43.38 |
6. | Alistair Flood | (89) | Kinross | 44.20 |
7. | STEVEN DONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 44.42 |
8. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 46.84 |
9. | CALUM KENNY | (89) | Monifieth | 47.21 |
10. | David August | (89) | Montrose | 48.13 |
11. | SCOTT FRANCIS | (88) | Monifieth | 49.35 |
12. | CRAIG PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 49.51 |
13. | John Brown | (88) | Kinross | 53.43 |
14. | Iain Leith | (89) | Belmont | 55.47 |
| Stuart Conley | (89) | Forfar | DIS ST |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | BYRON PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 33.36 |
2. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 34.31 |
3. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 34.51 |
4. | JOHN SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 35.26 |
5. | GRAEME O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 36.21 |
6. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 38.05 |
7. | ALASTAIR CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 39.03 |
8. | MICHAEL BROWNLEE | (87) | Monifieth | 39.93 |
9. | MICHAEL WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 40.56 |
10. | MICHAEL CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 40.79 |
11. | Bruce Burnett | (86) | Dundee Arn | 41.06 |
12. | Simon Goldie | (86) | Dundee Arn | 41.09 |
13. | IAIN PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 41.19 |
14. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 41.85 |
15. | Ian Birchall | (87) | Montrose | 42.37 |
15. | Stuart Valentine | (87) | Forfar | 42.37 |
17. | Stephen Massey | (87) | Dundee Arn | 44.30 |
18. | Darren Lees | (87) | Dundee Arn | 44.46 |
19. | Tom Greenhill | (87) | Dundee Arn | 51.22 |
| DUNCAN CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | DIS S 1L. |
| Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gary Johnston | (85) | First Aqua | 32.44 |
2. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 32.78 |
3. | GRAEME GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 33.50 |
4. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 34.10 |
5. | BOBBY SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 34.91 |
6. | Greg Crawford | (84) | Forfar | 36.09 |
7. | Andrew Davie | (85) | MAST | 36.31 |
8. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Perth City | 37.74 |
9. | JAMES SIMPSON | (85) | MBEX | 39.68 |
10. | GARY NESBIT | (86) | MFRX | 40.97 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew Plenderleith | (89) | Dundee Arn | 43.08 |
2. | Jordan Christie | (90) | Dundee Arn | 45.47 |
3. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 45.70 |
4. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 46.06 |
5. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 47.08 |
6. | Sam White | (89) | Dundee Arn | 48.63 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | NATHEN TYRELL | (89) | Menzieshill | 40.31 |
2. | SCOTT GRAHAM | (89) | St Thomas | 40.78 |
3. | Peter Thompson | (88) | Co Dundee | 42.25 |
4. | SCOTT KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 42.40 |
5. | Jamie MacLeod | (88) | Montrose | 43.14 |
6. | Alistair Flood | (89) | Kinross | 44.02 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | BYRON PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 33.45 |
2. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 33.52 |
3. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 33.80 |
4. | JOHN SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 35.38 |
5. | GRAEME O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 37.94 |
6. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 38.81 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gary Johnston | (85) | First Aqua | 32.69 |
2. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 32.98 |
3. | GRAEME GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 33.04 |
4. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 34.15 |
5. | BOBBY SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 34.88 |
6. | Greg Crawford | (84) | Forfar | 36.37 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 34.78 |
2. | Mark Johnston | (83) | First Aqua | 35.16 |
3. | Cameron Black | (77) | First Aqua | 35.94 |
4. | Daniel Doogan | (83) | Dundee Arn | 38.01 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan Christie | (90) | Dundee Arn | 37.44 |
2. | JOHN TONNER | (90) | Monifieth | 42.29 |
3. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 43.72 |
4. | Martin Bruce | (89) | Dundee Arn | 44.19 |
5. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 44.77 |
6. | James RUSSELL | (90) | Co Dundee | 44.88 |
7. | Christopher Thomson | (90) | Kinross | 47.80 |
8. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 48.49 |
9. | David Anderson | (90) | Montrose | 55.71 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 36.69 |
2. | NATHEN TYRELL | (89) | Menzieshill | 37.03 |
3. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 38.00 |
4. | SCOTT GRAHAM | (89) | St Thomas | 38.23 |
5. | Alistair Flood | (89) | Kinross | 38.30 |
6. | Jamie MacLeod | (88) | Montrose | 38.77 |
7. | SCOTT KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 39.38 |
8. | Stuart Conley | (89) | Forfar | 40.76 |
9. | CALUM KENNY | (89) | Monifieth | 44.52 |
10. | David August | (89) | Montrose | 44.80 |
11. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 44.89 |
12. | CRAIG PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 48.41 |
| Graeme Hunter | (89) | Kinross | DIS S 1L. |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | BYRON PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 30.12 |
2. | ALASTAIR CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 30.39 |
3. | GRAEME O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 30.53 |
4. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 31.10 |
5. | Bruce Burnett | (86) | Dundee Arn | 31.34 |
6. | James GILRUTH | (87) | Perth City | 31.73 |
7. | JOHN SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 31.77 |
8. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 31.81 |
9. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 33.24 |
10. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Co Dundee | 33.48 |
11. | MICHAEL WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 33.76 |
12. | IAIN PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 34.54 |
13. | MICHAEL CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 35.45 |
14. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 36.15 |
15. | RORY FORGE | (88) | St Thomas | 36.39 |
16. | Gordon Ferguson | (87) | Forfar | 37.01 |
17. | Tom RUSSELL | (88) | Co Dundee | 37.07 |
18. | MICHAEL BROWNLEE | (87) | Monifieth | 37.55 |
19. | Ian Birchall | (87) | Montrose | 37.61 |
20. | DUNCAN CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 38.18 |
21. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 38.37 |
22. | Stephen Massey | (87) | Dundee Arn | 41.83 |
23. | Tom Greenhill | (87) | Dundee Arn | 43.73 |
24. | Simon Goldie | (86) | Dundee Arn | 43.83 |
25. | Ritchie Nicholls | (87) | Montrose | 46.13 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gary Johnston | (85) | First Aqua | 27.21 |
2. | GRAEME GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 28.73 |
3. | BOBBY SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 29.24 |
4. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 29.98 |
5. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Perth City | 30.88 |
6. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 30.94 |
7. | Greg Crawford | (84) | Forfar | 31.78 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephen BONNAR | (79) | Perth City | 27.83 |
2. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 28.18 |
3. | Mark Johnston | (83) | First Aqua | 28.80 |
4. | Ricky Morton | (82) | Dundee Arn | 29.09 |
5. | Cameron Black | (77) | First Aqua | 29.28 |
6. | John McKAY | (81) | Co Dundee | 29.61 |
7. | Daniel Doogan | (83) | Dundee Arn | 31.93 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan Christie | (90) | Dundee Arn | 37.69 |
2. | JOHN TONNER | (90) | Monifieth | 42.08 |
3. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 42.31 |
4. | Martin Bruce | (89) | Dundee Arn | 42.61 |
5. | James RUSSELL | (90) | Co Dundee | 45.50 |
| Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | DNF |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | NATHEN TYRELL | (89) | Menzieshill | 35.63 |
2. | SCOTT GRAHAM | (89) | St Thomas | 38.24 |
3. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 38.63 |
4. | Alistair Flood | (89) | Kinross | 38.74 |
5. | Jamie MacLeod | (88) | Montrose | 39.21 |
| Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | DIS SA 1L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | BYRON PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 29.61 |
2. | GRAEME O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 29.90 |
3. | ALASTAIR CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 30.08 |
4. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 30.93 |
5. | Bruce Burnett | (86) | Dundee Arn | 31.59 |
6. | James GILRUTH | (87) | Perth City | 32.59 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | BOBBY SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 26.84 |
2. | Gary Johnston | (85) | First Aqua | 27.26 |
3. | GRAEME GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 28.57 |
4. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 29.69 |
5. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Perth City | 30.98 |
6. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 31.09 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cameron Black | (77) | First Aqua | 26.53 |
2. | Mark Johnston | (83) | First Aqua | 27.06 |
3. | Stephen BONNAR | (79) | Perth City | 27.76 |
4. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 28.44 |
5. | Ricky Morton | (82) | Dundee Arn | 28.89 |
6. | John McKAY | (81) | Co Dundee | 29.64 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan Christie | (90) | Dundee Arn | 37.58 |
2. | Andrew Plenderleith | (89) | Dundee Arn | 38.88 |
3. | Sam White | (89) | Dundee Arn | 39.89 |
4. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 40.01 |
5. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 40.37 |
6. | Christopher Thomson | (90) | Kinross | 41.33 |
7. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 42.14 |
8. | Martin Bruce | (89) | Dundee Arn | 45.35 |
9. | Lindsay Sutherland | (90) | Belmont | 51.02 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Co Dundee | 37.27 |
2. | CALUM KENNY | (89) | Monifieth | 37.46 |
3. | SCOTT KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 38.04 |
4. | Jamie MacLeod | (88) | Montrose | 38.33 |
5. | Alistair Flood | (89) | Kinross | 38.96 |
6. | Stuart Conley | (89) | Forfar | 39.30 |
7. | Graeme Hunter | (89) | Kinross | 39.94 |
8. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 41.07 |
9. | David August | (89) | Montrose | 43.09 |
10. | CRAIG PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 44.19 |
11. | John Brown | (88) | Kinross | 47.47 |
12. | Iain Leith | (89) | Belmont | 47.80 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | BYRON PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 31.21 |
2. | ALASTAIR CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 31.27 |
3. | GRAEME O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 31.44 |
4. | JOHN SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 31.51 |
5. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 32.22 |
6. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 32.23 |
7. | Bruce Burnett | (86) | Dundee Arn | 33.04 |
8. | MICHAEL WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 33.68 |
9. | LEE BROWN | (87) | Menzieshill | 34.03 |
10. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Co Dundee | 34.41 |
11. | MICHAEL CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 34.81 |
12. | IAIN PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 34.85 |
13. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 35.79 |
14. | RORY FORGE | (88) | St Thomas | 36.44 |
15. | Grant McKAY | (87) | Co Dundee | 36.85 |
16. | Ian Birchall | (87) | Montrose | 36.87 |
17. | DUNCAN CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 37.31 |
18. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 38.18 |
19. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 38.29 |
20. | Stephen Massey | (87) | Dundee Arn | 39.62 |
21. | Kyle Crombie | (88) | Kinross | 40.97 |
22. | Tom Greenhill | (87) | Dundee Arn | 44.51 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gary Johnston | (85) | First Aqua | 29.59 |
2. | ANDREW DAVIE | (85) | St Thomas | 30.44 |
3. | IAIN JARRET | (84) | St Thomas | 30.69 |
4. | BOBBY SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 30.82 |
5. | GRAEME GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 30.96 |
6. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 31.64 |
7. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 33.68 |
8. | Greg Crawford | (84) | Forfar | 34.75 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan Christie | (90) | Dundee Arn | 37.22 |
2. | Sam White | (89) | Dundee Arn | 39.83 |
3. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 39.89 |
4. | Andrew Plenderleith | (89) | Dundee Arn | 40.95 |
5. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 41.14 |
6. | Christopher Thomson | (90) | Kinross | 41.46 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | SCOTT KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 36.96 |
2. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Co Dundee | 37.13 |
3. | CALUM KENNY | (89) | Monifieth | 37.42 |
4. | Jamie MacLeod | (88) | Montrose | 38.20 |
5. | Stuart Conley | (89) | Forfar | 38.96 |
6. | Alistair Flood | (89) | Kinross | 39.05 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ALASTAIR CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 30.94 |
2. | BYRON PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 31.16 |
3. | GRAEME O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 31.22 |
4. | JOHN SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 31.83 |
5. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 32.38 |
6. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 32.47 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gary Johnston | (85) | First Aqua | 30.00 |
2. | BOBBY SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 30.12 |
3. | GRAEME GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 30.19 |
4. | IAIN JARRET | (84) | St Thomas | 30.62 |
5. | ANDREW DAVIE | (85) | St Thomas | 30.82 |
6. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 33.82 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark Johnston | (83) | First Aqua | 29.41 |
2. | Cameron Black | (77) | First Aqua | 30.02 |
3. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 31.04 |
4. | John McKAY | (81) | Co Dundee | 31.89 |
5. | Ricky Morton | (82) | Dundee Arn | 32.06 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 32.01 |
2. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 32.49 |
3. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 32.53 |
4. | LEANNE GODSALL | (89) | St Thomas | 33.98 |
5. | NICOLA CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 34.44 |
6. | Shawn Kiddie | (89) | Dundee Arn | 34.79 |
7. | SARA ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 35.82 |
8. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Perth City | 35.89 |
9. | Katrina Reid | (89) | Dundee Arn | 35.96 |
9. | AILSA REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 35.96 |
11. | Lara Mclean | (90) | Dundee Arn | 37.31 |
12. | Paula Murray | (90) | Montrose | 37.53 |
13. | Caroline SMITH | (90) | Perth City | 37.56 |
14. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 37.85 |
15. | CLAIRE JAMIESON | (90) | Monifieth | 37.91 |
16. | Marlies Nicholls | (90) | Montrose | 38.19 |
17. | Jane AITKEN | (90) | Blairgowrie | 41.12 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CARLY STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 30.25 |
2. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 31.36 |
3. | Susan Johnstone | (89) | Dundee Arn | 33.06 |
4. | Katie Ferguson | (89) | Forfar | 33.09 |
5. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 33.42 |
6. | JANINE DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 33.78 |
7. | LAURA QUINN | (88) | St Thomas | 33.81 |
8. | LYNSEY MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 34.33 |
9. | Jamie Cargill | (89) | Dundee Arn | 35.30 |
10. | Shona Henderson | (89) | Dundee Arn | 35.31 |
11. | Carly HALL | (88) | Blairgowrie | 35.65 |
12. | Genna Grant | (88) | Forfar | 36.07 |
13. | Robyn Welch | (89) | Dundee Arn | 36.31 |
14. | LAUREN MCDINALD | (89) | Monifieth | 36.39 |
15. | Tracey Smith | (89) | Forfar | 36.70 |
16. | KIRSTY THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 37.09 |
17. | LAURA MATHEWSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 37.91 |
18. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 37.98 |
19. | Lyn Skivington | (89) | Kinross | 38.87 |
20. | Elizabeth COE | (89) | Perth City | 39.72 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | LYNDSEY MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 29.16 |
2. | MAIRI STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 29.24 |
3. | Jill Gilchrist | (87) | Dundee Arn | 30.22 |
4. | Suzanne McCafferty | (86) | Dundee Arn | 30.92 |
5. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 31.11 |
6. | Judith Kilgallon | (88) | Dundee Arn | 31.21 |
7. | Sophie McAllister | (87) | Montrose | 31.22 |
8. | Gillian Barrie | (87) | Dundee Arn | 31.24 |
9. | CAROLINE SCOBIE | (87) | Monifieth | 31.26 |
10. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 31.63 |
11. | KIM MOWATT | (88) | St Thomas | 31.67 |
12. | Elaine PATTERSON | (87) | Perth City | 32.42 |
13. | Megan Traynor | (88) | Dundee Arn | 32.71 |
14. | Cassey McDonald | (86) | Forfar | 33.54 |
15. | Karyn Taylor | (87) | Forfar | 33.84 |
16. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 34.03 |
17. | SARAH DOBBIN | (86) | Menzieshill | 34.30 |
18. | Claire Smith | (87) | Forfar | 34.32 |
19. | Alison LECKIE | (88) | Co Dundee | 34.50 |
20. | FIONA STEWART | (87) | Menzieshill | 34.58 |
21. | Siobhan MACLEOD | (87) | Blairgowrie | 34.73 |
22. | Samantha Goldie | (88) | Dundee Arn | 35.00 |
23. | LAURA MCINALLY | (88) | Monifieth | 35.46 |
24. | NICOLA DRUMMOND | (88) | Monifieth | 35.66 |
25. | LYNSEY MURRAY | (87) | Menzieshill | 37.30 |
26. | Nicola MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 37.32 |
26. | Aimee MALCOLM | (87) | Perth City | 37.32 |
28. | GILLIAN SMITH | (88) | Monifieth | 37.93 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni Kilgallon | (86) | Dundee Arn | 28.23 |
2. | Ashley Gilchrist | (84) | Dundee Arn | 29.66 |
3. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 30.24 |
4. | Laura Morton | (86) | Dundee Arn | 30.82 |
5. | Louise Helyer | (85) | Forfar | 31.16 |
6. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Co Dundee | 31.59 |
7. | Jennifer McLean | (86) | Dundee Arn | 32.12 |
8. | Zoe Murney | (86) | Dundee Arn | 32.17 |
9. | Lynn Valentine | (86) | Forfar | 33.19 |
10. | Sarah SOUTER | (85) | Blairgowrie | 33.66 |
11. | Louise FERGUSON | (86) | Perth City | 33.68 |
Heats GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 32.12 |
2. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 32.60 |
3. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 32.64 |
4. | NICOLA CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 33.19 |
5. | LEANNE GODSALL | (89) | St Thomas | 34.23 |
6. | Shawn Kiddie | (89) | Dundee Arn | 34.67 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CARLY STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 30.55 |
2. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 30.98 |
3. | Susan Johnstone | (89) | Dundee Arn | 32.83 |
4. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 33.11 |
5. | Katie Ferguson | (89) | Forfar | 33.49 |
6. | JANINE DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 33.82 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | MAIRI STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 28.96 |
2. | LYNDSEY MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 29.42 |
3. | Jill Gilchrist | (87) | Dundee Arn | 29.66 |
4. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 31.01 |
5. | Judith Kilgallon | (88) | Dundee Arn | 31.79 |
6. | Suzanne McCafferty | (86) | Dundee Arn | 31.82 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni Kilgallon | (86) | Dundee Arn | 28.22 |
2. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 29.47 |
3. | Ashley Gilchrist | (84) | Dundee Arn | 29.81 |
4. | Laura Morton | (86) | Dundee Arn | 30.41 |
5. | Louise Helyer | (85) | Forfar | 30.89 |
6. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Co Dundee | 31.55 |
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Co Dundee | 28.89 |
2. | Lisa Cuthill | (84) | Dundee Arn | 30.16 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 39.01 |
2. | Katrina Reid | (89) | Dundee Arn | 42.38 |
3. | LEANNE GODSALL | (89) | St Thomas | 44.16 |
4. | Marlies Nicholls | (90) | Montrose | 44.49 |
5. | SARA ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 45.17 |
6. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 45.25 |
7. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Perth City | 45.33 |
8. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 45.80 |
9. | Paula Murray | (90) | Montrose | 47.96 |
10. | Caroline SMITH | (90) | Perth City | 49.90 |
11. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 50.51 |
12. | CLAIRE JAMIESON | (90) | Monifieth | 50.65 |
13. | Shawn Kiddie | (89) | Dundee Arn | 52.57 |
| Lara Mclean | (90) | Dundee Arn | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 38.74 |
2. | CARLY STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 39.90 |
3. | JANINE DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 42.14 |
4. | LAURA QUINN | (88) | St Thomas | 42.41 |
5. | Susan Johnstone | (89) | Dundee Arn | 43.39 |
6. | KIRSTY THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 45.39 |
7. | LAUREN MCDINALD | (89) | Monifieth | 45.89 |
8. | Jamie Cargill | (89) | Dundee Arn | 46.23 |
9. | Tracey Smith | (89) | Forfar | 48.06 |
10. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 49.16 |
11. | Rebecca Ward | (88) | Belmont | 49.38 |
12. | Elizabeth COE | (89) | Perth City | 49.70 |
| Lyn Skivington | (89) | Kinross | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | LYNDSEY MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 36.44 |
2. | MAIRI STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 39.14 |
3. | Suzanne McCafferty | (86) | Dundee Arn | 40.11 |
4. | Karyn Taylor | (87) | Forfar | 40.37 |
5. | Jill Gilchrist | (87) | Dundee Arn | 41.19 |
6. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 41.68 |
7. | Claire Smith | (87) | Forfar | 41.86 |
8. | LAURA MCINALLY | (88) | Monifieth | 42.26 |
9. | FIONA STEWART | (87) | Menzieshill | 42.29 |
10. | CAROLINE SCOBIE | (87) | Monifieth | 42.90 |
11. | Gillian Reid | (87) | Dundee Arn | 42.97 |
12. | Megan Traynor | (88) | Dundee Arn | 43.65 |
13. | Nicola MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 44.22 |
14. | Sophie McAllister | (87) | Montrose | 44.47 |
15. | Judith Kilgallon | (88) | Dundee Arn | 45.24 |
16. | LYNSEY MURRAY | (87) | Menzieshill | 48.47 |
17. | GILLIAN SMITH | (88) | Monifieth | 51.27 |
18. | Rebecca Christie | (88) | Belmont | 53.67 |
| Aimee MALCOLM | (87) | Perth City | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 36.47 |
2. | Jenni Kilgallon | (86) | Dundee Arn | 38.16 |
3. | Ashley Gilchrist | (84) | Dundee Arn | 38.53 |
4. | Jennifer McLean | (86) | Dundee Arn | 40.44 |
5. | Laura Morton | (86) | Dundee Arn | 41.10 |
6. | Louise FERGUSON | (86) | Perth City | 41.23 |
7. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Co Dundee | 41.51 |
8. | Sarah SOUTER | (85) | Blairgowrie | 41.74 |
9. | Zoe Murney | (86) | Dundee Arn | 42.14 |
Heats GIRLS 17yrs/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Final YIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 39.31 |
2. | Katrina Reid | (89) | Dundee Arn | 42.62 |
3. | LEANNE GODSALL | (89) | St Thomas | 43.82 |
4. | Marlies Nicholls | (90) | Montrose | 44.80 |
5. | SARA ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 45.46 |
6. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 45.77 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 38.59 |
2. | CARLY STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 39.08 |
3. | JANINE DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 41.35 |
4. | LAURA QUINN | (88) | St Thomas | 42.32 |
5. | Susan Johnstone | (89) | Dundee Arn | 43.84 |
6. | KIRSTY THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 45.84 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | LYNDSEY MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 36.24 |
2. | MAIRI STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 37.99 |
3. | Suzanne McCafferty | (86) | Dundee Arn | 40.10 |
4. | Karyn Taylor | (87) | Forfar | 40.67 |
5. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 41.25 |
6. | Jill Gilchrist | (87) | Dundee Arn | 41.44 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 36.41 |
2. | Jenni Kilgallon | (86) | Dundee Arn | 38.71 |
3. | Ashley Gilchrist | (84) | Dundee Arn | 38.93 |
4. | Jennifer McLean | (86) | Dundee Arn | 40.25 |
5. | Laura Morton | (86) | Dundee Arn | 40.92 |
6. | Louise FERGUSON | (86) | Perth City | 41.95 |
Final GIRLS 17yrs/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Co Dundee | 37.73 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 37.66 |
2. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 38.28 |
3. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 39.22 |
4. | NICOLA CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 39.74 |
5. | Marlies Nicholls | (90) | Montrose | 43.35 |
6. | Katrina Reid | (89) | Dundee Arn | 44.33 |
7. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 45.32 |
8. | Shawn Kiddie | (89) | Dundee Arn | 46.04 |
9. | CLAIRE JAMIESON | (90) | Monifieth | 46.13 |
10. | Paula Murray | (90) | Montrose | 46.42 |
11. | LEANNE GODSALL | (89) | St Thomas | 47.45 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 35.09 |
2. | CARLY STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 35.19 |
3. | Susan Johnstone | (89) | Dundee Arn | 38.30 |
4. | Katie Ferguson | (89) | Forfar | 39.56 |
5. | JANINE DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 39.64 |
6. | Jamie Cargill | (89) | Dundee Arn | 39.86 |
7. | LAURA QUINN | (88) | St Thomas | 39.87 |
8. | LYNSEY MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 40.18 |
9. | LAUREN MCDINALD | (89) | Monifieth | 40.52 |
10. | Carly HALL | (88) | Blairgowrie | 41.25 |
11. | LAURA MATHEWSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 42.32 |
12. | Lyn Skivington | (89) | Kinross | 45.84 |
13. | KIRSTY THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 47.36 |
14. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 49.92 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | LYNDSEY MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 32.84 |
2. | MAIRI STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 32.86 |
3. | KIM MOWATT | (88) | St Thomas | 33.59 |
4. | Jill Gilchrist | (87) | Dundee Arn | 33.85 |
5. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 34.53 |
6. | Suzanne McCafferty | (86) | Dundee Arn | 35.39 |
7. | Megan Traynor | (88) | Dundee Arn | 35.53 |
8. | Sophie McAllister | (87) | Montrose | 35.68 |
9. | CAROLINE SCOBIE | (87) | Monifieth | 35.96 |
10. | Cassey McDonald | (86) | Forfar | 36.42 |
11. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 36.78 |
12. | Judith Kilgallon | (88) | Dundee Arn | 37.16 |
13. | Siobhan MACLEOD | (87) | Blairgowrie | 39.44 |
14. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 39.67 |
15. | Claire Smith | (87) | Forfar | 40.29 |
16. | NICOLA DRUMMOND | (88) | Monifieth | 40.72 |
17. | Aimee MALCOLM | (87) | Perth City | 42.18 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni Kilgallon | (86) | Dundee Arn | 30.25 |
2. | Ashley Gilchrist | (84) | Dundee Arn | 32.04 |
3. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 33.48 |
4. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Co Dundee | 33.73 |
4. | Laura Morton | (86) | Dundee Arn | 33.73 |
6. | Jennifer McLean | (86) | Dundee Arn | 36.03 |
7. | Louise Helyer | (85) | Forfar | 36.10 |
8. | Lynn Valentine | (86) | Forfar | 36.28 |
9. | Zoe Murney | (86) | Dundee Arn | 38.06 |
Heats GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | NICOLA CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 37.55 |
2. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 37.91 |
3. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 39.13 |
4. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 39.25 |
5. | Marlies Nicholls | (90) | Montrose | 42.49 |
6. | Katrina Reid | (89) | Dundee Arn | 45.07 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 34.69 |
2. | CARLY STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 35.02 |
3. | Susan Johnstone | (89) | Dundee Arn | 38.36 |
4. | JANINE DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 39.27 |
5. | Katie Ferguson | (89) | Forfar | 39.78 |
6. | Jamie Cargill | (89) | Dundee Arn | 40.80 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill Gilchrist | (87) | Dundee Arn | 32.62 |
2. | MAIRI STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 32.76 |
3. | LYNDSEY MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 32.96 |
4. | KIM MOWATT | (88) | St Thomas | 33.37 |
5. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 34.52 |
6. | Suzanne McCafferty | (86) | Dundee Arn | 36.89 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni Kilgallon | (86) | Dundee Arn | 30.06 |
2. | Ashley Gilchrist | (84) | Dundee Arn | 32.58 |
3. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Co Dundee | 33.11 |
3. | Laura Morton | (86) | Dundee Arn | 33.11 |
5. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 33.19 |
6. | Jennifer McLean | (86) | Dundee Arn | 35.35 |
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Co Dundee | 29.75 |
2. | Lisa Cuthill | (84) | Dundee Arn | 31.66 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | NICOLA CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 34.83 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 35.55 |
3. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 36.84 |
4. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 37.67 |
5. | Shawn Kiddie | (89) | Dundee Arn | 40.49 |
6. | AILSA REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 41.33 |
7. | LEANNE GODSALL | (89) | St Thomas | 41.78 |
7. | Marlies Nicholls | (90) | Montrose | 41.78 |
9. | Katrina Reid | (89) | Dundee Arn | 41.96 |
10. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Perth City | 42.29 |
11. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 43.08 |
12. | Paula Murray | (90) | Montrose | 43.84 |
13. | CLAIRE JAMIESON | (90) | Monifieth | 44.05 |
14. | Jane AITKEN | (90) | Blairgowrie | 45.20 |
15. | Caroline SMITH | (90) | Perth City | 47.68 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 34.45 |
2. | CARLY STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 35.78 |
3. | LAURA QUINN | (88) | St Thomas | 37.47 |
4. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 37.96 |
5. | LYNSEY MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 38.93 |
6. | Shona Henderson | (89) | Dundee Arn | 39.04 |
7. | JANINE DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 39.79 |
8. | Jamie Cargill | (89) | Dundee Arn | 40.27 |
9. | Genna Grant | (88) | Forfar | 40.56 |
10. | Robyn Welch | (89) | Dundee Arn | 41.49 |
11. | Rebecca Ward | (88) | Belmont | 41.50 |
12. | KIRSTY THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 42.97 |
13. | Lyn Skivington | (89) | Kinross | 43.88 |
14. | LAUREN MCDINALD | (89) | Monifieth | 43.93 |
15. | Elizabeth COE | (89) | Perth City | 44.99 |
16. | Clare SMITH | (89) | Perth City | 47.26 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | LYNDSEY MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 32.86 |
2. | Jill Gilchrist | (87) | Dundee Arn | 34.25 |
3. | Sophie McAllister | (87) | Montrose | 34.36 |
4. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 34.52 |
5. | MAIRI STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 34.80 |
6. | KIM MOWATT | (88) | St Thomas | 35.93 |
7. | Suzanne McCafferty | (86) | Dundee Arn | 36.92 |
8. | Judith Kilgallon | (88) | Dundee Arn | 37.04 |
9. | Gillian Barrie | (87) | Dundee Arn | 37.23 |
10. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 37.56 |
11. | Elaine PATTERSON | (87) | Perth City | 37.72 |
12. | Siobhan MACLEOD | (87) | Blairgowrie | 37.75 |
13. | Megan Traynor | (88) | Dundee Arn | 37.95 |
14. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 38.45 |
15. | Claire Smith | (87) | Forfar | 38.58 |
16. | NICOLA DRUMMOND | (88) | Monifieth | 39.65 |
17. | Karyn Taylor | (87) | Forfar | 40.15 |
18. | SARAH DOBBIN | (86) | Menzieshill | 40.46 |
19. | LAURA MCINALLY | (88) | Monifieth | 41.31 |
20. | Samantha Goldie | (88) | Dundee Arn | 41.46 |
21. | Carolyn Smith | (88) | Kinross | 41.86 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni Kilgallon | (86) | Dundee Arn | 31.44 |
2. | Ashley Gilchrist | (84) | Dundee Arn | 31.91 |
3. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 34.62 |
4. | Laura Morton | (86) | Dundee Arn | 35.55 |
5. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Co Dundee | 35.70 |
6. | Sarah SOUTER | (85) | Blairgowrie | 38.16 |
7. | Jennifer McLean | (86) | Dundee Arn | 38.30 |
Heats GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | NICOLA CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 35.25 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 35.48 |
3. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 37.76 |
4. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 39.11 |
5. | AILSA REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 40.94 |
6. | Shawn Kiddie | (89) | Dundee Arn | 41.56 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 34.39 |
2. | CARLY STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 36.63 |
3. | LAURA QUINN | (88) | St Thomas | 37.54 |
4. | LYNSEY MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 38.79 |
5. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 38.98 |
6. | Shona Henderson | (89) | Dundee Arn | 39.47 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | LYNDSEY MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 33.13 |
2. | Sophie McAllister | (87) | Montrose | 34.33 |
3. | Jill Gilchrist | (87) | Dundee Arn | 34.42 |
4. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 34.86 |
5. | MAIRI STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 34.92 |
6. | KIM MOWATT | (88) | St Thomas | 35.50 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni Kilgallon | (86) | Dundee Arn | 31.50 |
2. | Ashley Gilchrist | (84) | Dundee Arn | 31.60 |
3. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 33.89 |
4. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Co Dundee | 35.73 |
5. | Laura Morton | (86) | Dundee Arn | 36.26 |
6. | Sarah SOUTER | (85) | Blairgowrie | 37.92 |
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Co Dundee | 33.07 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service