Heats MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 22.77 |
2. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 23.22 |
3. | Paul STEVENSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 23.88 |
4. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 24.81 |
5. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 24.87 |
6. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 24.88 |
7. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 24.92 |
8. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 25.01 |
8. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 25.01 |
8. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 25.01 |
11. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 25.22 |
12. | James WARWICK | (83) | Tayside | 25.28 |
13. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 25.29 |
14. | William TANNAHILL | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 25.35 |
15. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 25.62 |
16. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 25.63 |
17. | Douglas FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 25.68 |
18. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 25.73 |
19. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 25.83 |
20. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 26.16 |
Final MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 22.82 |
2. | Paul STEVENSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 23.78 |
3. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 24.46 |
4. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 24.63 |
5. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 24.68 |
6. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 24.75 |
7. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 24.83 |
8. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.06 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 50.44 |
2. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 51.45 |
3. | Paul STEVENSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 52.66 |
4. | Marc LAFARGUE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 52.93 |
5. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 53.35 |
6. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 53.58 |
7. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 54.17 |
8. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 54.30 |
9. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 54.47 |
10. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 54.56 |
11. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 54.86 |
12. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 54.92 |
13. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 55.06 |
14. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 55.31 |
15. | Douglas FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 55.71 |
16. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 55.90 |
17. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 55.92 |
18. | William TANNAHILL | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 55.93 |
19. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 55.94 |
20. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 56.36 |
21. | James WARWICK | (83) | Tayside | 56.44 |
22. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 56.50 |
23. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 57.26 |
24. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 57.41 |
25. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 57.72 |
Final MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 49.96 |
2. | Paul STEVENSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 51.45 |
3. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 51.46 |
4. | Marc LAFARGUE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 52.91 |
5. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 52.93 |
6. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 53.43 |
7. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 53.85 |
8. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 55.03 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Swm | 1:50.18 |
2. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:50.71 |
3. | Paul STEVENSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:54.23 |
4. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:55.35 |
5. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:56.41 |
6. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 1:56.46 |
7. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:57.25 |
8. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling Swm | 1:57.29 |
9. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 1:57.92 |
10. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:59.23 |
11. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:59.37 |
12. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:00.57 |
13. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:01.03 |
14. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:01.14 |
15. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:03.72 |
16. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:03.99 |
17. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:04.56 |
18. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:04.88 |
19. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:04.92 |
20. | Douglas FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 2:05.26 |
21. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:06.47 |
22. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 2:06.48 |
23. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 2:06.91 |
24. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:08.26 |
25. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:10.10 |
| Denry AAL | (60) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
Final MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:49.76 |
2. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Swm | 1:49.99 |
3. | Paul STEVENSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:54.08 |
4. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:55.66 |
5. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:56.18 |
6. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 1:56.85 |
7. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:57.39 |
8. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 1:59.59 |
Heats MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 3:57.90 |
2. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Swm | 3:58.39 |
3. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 3:58.61 |
4. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Swm | 4:00.96 |
5. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:09.45 |
6. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:09.67 |
7. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 4:11.06 |
8. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:11.49 |
9. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 4:13.05 |
10. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:18.89 |
11. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:20.84 |
12. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 4:21.11 |
13. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling Swm | 4:21.21 |
14. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:26.27 |
15. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 4:27.18 |
16. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 4:27.64 |
17. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:29.66 |
18. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 4:35.49 |
19. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 4:38.06 |
Final MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 3:51.17 |
2. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Swm | 3:53.16 |
3. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Swm | 4:00.64 |
4. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 4:00.87 |
5. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:04.88 |
6. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 4:06.60 |
7. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:11.22 |
8. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:13.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 15:09.16 |
2. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 15:50.97 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 16:03.36 |
4. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling Swm | 16:07.75 |
5. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 16:29.88 |
6. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 16:31.87 |
7. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling Swm | 16:39.91 |
8. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 17:10.84 |
9. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 17:11.66 |
10. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 17:26.38 |
11. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 17:43.41 |
12. | Gordon Smart | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 17:49.90 |
13. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 17:57.46 |
14. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 18:01.44 |
15. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 18:23.32 |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 28.92 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 30.74 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 31.33 |
4. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 31.52 |
5. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 31.82 |
6. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 32.04 |
7. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 32.14 |
8. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 32.33 |
9. | Gary LYONS | (84) | Dunbarton | 32.69 |
10. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 32.70 |
11. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 33.02 |
12. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 33.05 |
13. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 33.22 |
14. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 33.30 |
15. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 33.52 |
16. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 33.78 |
17. | Ruaridh DISHER | (87) | Co Edinburgh | 34.37 |
18. | Gordon Smart | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 34.39 |
19. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 34.62 |
20. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 34.95 |
21. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Dunbarton | 35.23 |
22. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 35.58 |
23. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 35.73 |
24. | Mark CORRIERI | (85) | Stirling Swm | 36.34 |
Final MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 28.38 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 30.49 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 30.94 |
4. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 31.57 |
5. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 31.70 |
6. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 31.80 |
6. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 31.80 |
8. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 32.13 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:01.48 |
2. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling Swm | 1:06.23 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:06.68 |
4. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.13 |
5. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.07 |
6. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 1:08.44 |
7. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.59 |
8. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 1:08.74 |
9. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.22 |
10. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 1:09.79 |
11. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:10.20 |
12. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.55 |
13. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.27 |
14. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.85 |
15. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 1:12.74 |
16. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:13.79 |
17. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.03 |
18. | Gary LYONS | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:16.77 |
| Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | DIS T 2L. |
Final MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling Swm | 1:05.39 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.68 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:05.98 |
4. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:07.02 |
5. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 1:07.59 |
6. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.77 |
7. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 1:08.48 |
| Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | DIS T 1L. |
Heats MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:15.11 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:26.98 |
3. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:27.81 |
4. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 2:28.99 |
5. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 2:29.01 |
6. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:30.02 |
7. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.71 |
8. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.97 |
9. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:31.82 |
10. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:36.16 |
11. | Ruaridh DISHER | (87) | Co Edinburgh | 2:38.17 |
12. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.26 |
13. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:40.73 |
14. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:40.80 |
15. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:43.37 |
16. | Hugo CALDAS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.02 |
17. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 2:45.25 |
18. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:46.19 |
19. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:48.55 |
| Mark CORRIERI | (85) | Stirling Swm | DIS T 1L. |
Final MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:14.57 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:23.81 |
3. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:27.84 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:27.97 |
5. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.67 |
6. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 2:31.04 |
7. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 2:33.96 |
8. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.70 |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 25.24 |
2. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 25.42 |
3. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 25.66 |
4. | Donal O'NEILL | (80) | Swim Ireland | 25.90 |
5. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 26.14 |
6. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 26.29 |
7. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 26.70 |
8. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 26.76 |
9. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 26.82 |
10. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 27.15 |
10. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling Swm | 27.15 |
12. | Douglas FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 27.53 |
13. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 27.59 |
14. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 27.95 |
15. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 28.06 |
16. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 28.09 |
17. | Gary LYONS | (84) | Dunbarton | 28.25 |
18. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 28.29 |
19. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Elgin | 28.35 |
20. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 28.52 |
21. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 28.69 |
22. | William TANNAHILL | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.75 |
23. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Dunbarton | 28.91 |
24. | Tom SOUTHAM | (86) | York City | 28.95 |
25. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.02 |
26. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 29.61 |
Final MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 24.67 |
2. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 25.14 |
3. | Paul STEVENSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 25.19 |
4. | Donal O'NEILL | (80) | Swim Ireland | 25.45 |
5. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 25.72 |
6. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 25.87 |
7. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 26.60 |
8. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 26.65 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Swm | 54.73 |
2. | Chris JONES | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 56.66 |
3. | Paul STEVENSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 56.77 |
4. | Donal O'NEILL | (80) | Swim Ireland | 57.09 |
5. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling Swm | 57.35 |
6. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling Swm | 57.96 |
7. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 58.47 |
8. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 58.50 |
9. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 59.43 |
10. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 59.51 |
11. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 59.81 |
12. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 1:00.31 |
13. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 1:00.47 |
14. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:00.56 |
15. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:01.35 |
16. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.70 |
17. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:02.51 |
18. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:02.58 |
19. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 1:02.62 |
20. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:02.63 |
21. | Douglas FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 1:02.72 |
22. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 1:03.20 |
23. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.73 |
24. | Tom SOUTHAM | (86) | York City | 1:04.34 |
25. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 1:04.56 |
26. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.57 |
27. | Matthew JACKSON | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.73 |
28. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:05.85 |
29. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:06.07 |
Final MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Swm | 54.93 |
2. | Chris JONES | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 55.78 |
3. | Paul STEVENSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 56.21 |
4. | Donal O'NEILL | (80) | Swim Ireland | 56.63 |
5. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 56.76 |
6. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling Swm | 57.53 |
7. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 59.80 |
8. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling Swm | 1:06.34 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris JONES | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 2:04.19 |
2. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 2:04.57 |
3. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling Swm | 2:05.47 |
4. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 2:09.42 |
5. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 2:11.44 |
6. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Swm | 2:12.64 |
7. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:13.65 |
8. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:14.07 |
9. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Dunbarton | 2:15.20 |
10. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:17.44 |
11. | Matthew JACKSON | (82) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.96 |
12. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.46 |
13. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:21.17 |
14. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 2:22.96 |
15. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.05 |
16. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:23.11 |
17. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:26.34 |
18. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:28.33 |
19. | Gordon Smart | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:28.47 |
| Donal O'NEILL | (80) | Swim Ireland | DIS ST |
Final MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris JONES | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 2:00.27 |
2. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 2:00.60 |
3. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling Swm | 2:01.82 |
4. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Swm | 2:04.40 |
5. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 2:09.46 |
6. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 2:09.85 |
7. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:11.89 |
8. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:12.90 |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 26.22 |
2. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 26.31 |
3. | Muiris O'RIADA | (81) | Swim Ireland | 27.01 |
4. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Swm | 27.04 |
5. | Donal O'NEILL | (80) | Swim Ireland | 27.27 |
6. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 28.26 |
7. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 28.43 |
8. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 28.71 |
9. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.72 |
10. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | Dunbarton | 29.38 |
11. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 29.39 |
12. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 29.79 |
13. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 30.74 |
14. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 30.78 |
Final MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 25.64 |
2. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 25.90 |
3. | Muiris O'RIADA | (81) | Swim Ireland | 26.87 |
4. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Swm | 27.11 |
5. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 27.86 |
6. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 28.21 |
7. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.68 |
8. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 28.71 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 55.47 |
2. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Swm | 55.86 |
3. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 56.24 |
4. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling Swm | 56.40 |
5. | Muiris O'RIADA | (81) | Swim Ireland | 57.07 |
6. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Swm | 57.36 |
7. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.29 |
8. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.47 |
9. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:00.85 |
10. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:01.24 |
11. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:01.92 |
12. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:02.09 |
13. | Marc McVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 1:02.32 |
14. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 1:02.87 |
15. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:03.02 |
16. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.19 |
17. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:03.20 |
18. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:03.60 |
19. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.72 |
20. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.99 |
21. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:04.85 |
22. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:05.00 |
23. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:05.27 |
24. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:05.59 |
25. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Elgin | 1:05.71 |
25. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:05.71 |
27. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 1:05.79 |
28. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.86 |
29. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.02 |
30. | Tom SOUTHAM | (86) | York City | 1:06.78 |
Final MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 53.72 |
2. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling Swm | 56.06 |
3. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 56.18 |
4. | Muiris O'RIADA | (81) | Swim Ireland | 56.66 |
5. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Swm | 56.87 |
6. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.50 |
7. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:01.37 |
8. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.57 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 2:02.67 |
2. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling Swm | 2:04.70 |
3. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:05.04 |
4. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Swm | 2:05.46 |
5. | Donal O'NEILL | (80) | Swim Ireland | 2:05.98 |
6. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:08.97 |
7. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling Swm | 2:12.63 |
8. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:14.33 |
9. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 2:15.44 |
10. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:15.72 |
11. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:18.23 |
12. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:18.82 |
13. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 2:19.14 |
14. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:20.80 |
15. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.85 |
16. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 2:20.95 |
17. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:21.45 |
18. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:23.74 |
19. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.89 |
20. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:25.25 |
21. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:25.98 |
22. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:27.76 |
23. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling Swm | 2:27.80 |
Final MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 1:57.98 |
2. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling Swm | 2:01.61 |
3. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:02.11 |
4. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Swm | 2:04.21 |
5. | Donal O'NEILL | (80) | Swim Ireland | 2:04.40 |
6. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:08.86 |
7. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling Swm | 2:10.84 |
8. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:14.50 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:05.78 |
2. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:06.02 |
3. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:06.04 |
4. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:06.87 |
5. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling Swm | 2:07.31 |
6. | Chris JONES | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 2:10.13 |
7. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:11.05 |
8. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:11.70 |
9. | Marc LAFARGUE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:12.19 |
10. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling Swm | 2:13.10 |
11. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:13.43 |
12. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 2:18.51 |
13. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:20.27 |
14. | Tom SOUTHAM | (86) | York City | 2:20.66 |
15. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.82 |
16. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.84 |
17. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.21 |
18. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:22.43 |
19. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.97 |
20. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:23.85 |
21. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:24.67 |
22. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.17 |
23. | Hugo CALDAS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.10 |
24. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 2:28.26 |
Final MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:01.48 |
2. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:03.06 |
3. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:03.45 |
4. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:03.57 |
5. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling Swm | 2:06.30 |
6. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:09.52 |
7. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:12.42 |
8. | Chris JONES | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 2:12.57 |
Heats MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 4:21.39 |
2. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 4:30.45 |
3. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling Swm | 4:31.46 |
4. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 4:45.85 |
5. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling Swm | 4:50.64 |
6. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 4:52.62 |
7. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:56.59 |
8. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:02.17 |
9. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 5:03.04 |
10. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 5:10.03 |
11. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 5:10.84 |
12. | Hugo CALDAS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:19.87 |
| Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | DIS T 9L. |
Final MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 4:16.61 |
2. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling Swm | 4:33.57 |
3. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 4:41.60 |
4. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling Swm | 4:42.18 |
5. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 4:48.24 |
6. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:57.12 |
7. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:02.25 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 58.61 |
2. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 59.07 |
3. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 1:00.10 |
4. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.58 |
5. | Marc LAFARGUE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.61 |
6. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:00.86 |
7. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.58 |
8. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:01.90 |
9. | Tom SOUTHAM | (86) | York City | 1:03.27 |
10. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.93 |
11. | William TANNAHILL | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:05.20 |
12. | Gary LYONS | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:06.26 |
13. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:06.69 |
14. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 1:06.73 |
15. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:07.41 |
Final MENS 100 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 57.08 |
2. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 57.60 |
3. | Marc LAFARGUE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.15 |
4. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.29 |
5. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:00.59 |
6. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.03 |
7. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:02.17 |
8. | Tom SOUTHAM | (86) | York City | 1:03.51 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling Swm | 26.57 |
2. | Tine Bossuyt | (80) | Belgium | 27.51 |
3. | Alexandra HAMILTON | (84) | Carnegie | 27.63 |
4. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 27.80 |
5. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 27.84 |
6. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 27.92 |
7. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 27.94 |
8. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 27.97 |
9. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling Swm | 28.12 |
10. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 28.29 |
11. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 28.32 |
12. | Lynn BROTHERSTON | (81) | Dumfries | 28.48 |
13. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling Swm | 28.62 |
14. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Swim Ireland | 28.66 |
15. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 28.67 |
16. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 28.79 |
16. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 28.79 |
18. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 28.93 |
19. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 29.09 |
20. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 29.10 |
21. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 29.24 |
22. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 29.26 |
23. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 29.33 |
24. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.34 |
25. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 29.36 |
26. | Nicola MARTIN | (76) | Dumfries | 29.43 |
27. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 29.52 |
28. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 29.53 |
29. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 29.55 |
29. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 29.55 |
31. | Sarah KINNELL | (85) | York City | 29.69 |
32. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 29.73 |
33. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 29.75 |
34. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 29.82 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling Swm | 26.21 |
2. | Tine BOSSUYT | (80) | Belgium | 27.29 |
3. | Alexandra HAMILTON | (84) | Carnegie | 27.53 |
4. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 27.70 |
5. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 27.77 |
6. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 27.83 |
7. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 27.92 |
8. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 27.93 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling Swm | 57.07 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 59.95 |
3. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 1:00.07 |
4. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.14 |
5. | Alexandra HAMILTON | (84) | Carnegie | 1:00.42 |
6. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.75 |
7. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:00.78 |
8. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:00.91 |
9. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling Swm | 1:00.96 |
10. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.25 |
11. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 1:01.34 |
12. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling Swm | 1:01.38 |
13. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.61 |
14. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 1:02.07 |
15. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:02.23 |
16. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:02.26 |
17. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:02.53 |
18. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.68 |
19. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:02.74 |
20. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:02.80 |
21. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:02.83 |
22. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 1:03.11 |
23. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:03.32 |
24. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:03.41 |
25. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:03.43 |
26. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:03.51 |
27. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:03.69 |
28. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:03.92 |
29. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:04.27 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling Swm | 56.05 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 59.24 |
3. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 59.54 |
4. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.10 |
5. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:00.70 |
6. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:00.92 |
6. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.92 |
8. | Alexandra HAMILTON | (84) | Carnegie | 1:01.23 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:06.84 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling Swm | 2:08.02 |
3. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:09.24 |
4. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:09.37 |
5. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 2:09.90 |
6. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:11.06 |
7. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:11.79 |
8. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:12.42 |
9. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.90 |
10. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:14.46 |
11. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:14.47 |
12. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:14.94 |
13. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 2:14.96 |
14. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling Swm | 2:15.06 |
15. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 2:15.61 |
16. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:15.66 |
17. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:15.75 |
18. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:16.58 |
19. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:16.88 |
20. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:16.94 |
21. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:17.14 |
22. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 2:17.34 |
23. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.82 |
24. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:18.76 |
25. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:19.28 |
26. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.14 |
27. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 2:22.71 |
| Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | DIS ST |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling Swm | 2:05.26 |
2. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:05.62 |
3. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:07.94 |
4. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:08.06 |
5. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 2:08.43 |
6. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:09.67 |
7. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:10.16 |
8. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:11.22 |
Heats WOMENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling Swm | 4:28.23 |
2. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:28.33 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 4:28.57 |
4. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 4:35.75 |
5. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:36.64 |
6. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling Swm | 4:37.82 |
7. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 4:38.00 |
8. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:39.26 |
9. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 4:43.53 |
10. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:48.87 |
11. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 4:51.35 |
12. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 4:52.02 |
13. | Rachel STOTTEN | (84) | York City | 4:55.73 |
14. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 5:00.75 |
Final WOMENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:21.89 |
2. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling Swm | 4:23.31 |
3. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:30.23 |
4. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 4:32.67 |
5. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:35.07 |
6. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 4:35.80 |
7. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 4:40.16 |
8. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:48.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 9:00.23 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 9:03.82 |
3. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 9:11.81 |
4. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling Swm | 9:17.77 |
5. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 9:18.61 |
6. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 9:23.22 |
7. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 9:24.60 |
8. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 9:31.68 |
9. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 9:32.72 |
10. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 9:41.67 |
11. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 9:47.71 |
12. | Rachel STOTTEN | (84) | York City | 9:50.99 |
13. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 9:54.20 |
14. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 10:01.04 |
15. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 10:01.50 |
16. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 10:01.66 |
17. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 10:06.41 |
18. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 10:09.92 |
19. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Dunbarton | 10:15.31 |
20. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 10:15.90 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 32.88 |
2. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 34.06 |
3. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 34.82 |
4. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.99 |
5. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 35.29 |
6. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.59 |
7. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 35.65 |
8. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 36.04 |
9. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 36.09 |
10. | Fiona McCormack | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 36.71 |
11. | Lucy MORRIS | (79) | Warrender | 36.79 |
11. | Lucy LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 36.79 |
13. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Elgin | 37.40 |
14. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 37.47 |
15. | Louise BLOOMER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 37.54 |
16. | Sarah KINNELL | (85) | York City | 37.74 |
17. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 37.94 |
18. | Kirsten SHORT | (86) | Dunbarton | 38.02 |
19. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling Swm | 38.15 |
20. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | Dunbarton | 38.20 |
21. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 38.50 |
22. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 39.18 |
23. | Mairi MacDONALD | (86) | York City | 39.85 |
24. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | 40.06 |
25. | Marie WALKER | (86) | York City | 40.10 |
26. | Sarah McCALLUM | (86) | Tayside | 40.38 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 32.82 |
2. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 33.50 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.66 |
4. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 34.73 |
5. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 34.87 |
6. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 34.89 |
7. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.84 |
8. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 36.04 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:09.82 |
2. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.05 |
3. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.42 |
4. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:15.56 |
5. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:15.91 |
6. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling Swm | 1:15.97 |
7. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:16.36 |
8. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:18.42 |
9. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.80 |
10. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:18.82 |
11. | Fiona McCormack | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.19 |
12. | Lucy LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.81 |
13. | Louise BLOOMER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.22 |
14. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.25 |
15. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:20.79 |
16. | Sarah KINNELL | (85) | York City | 1:20.83 |
17. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.17 |
18. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Elgin | 1:21.62 |
19. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:21.68 |
20. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.85 |
| Lucy MORRIS | (79) | Warrender | DIS T 3L. |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:09.21 |
2. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.62 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.26 |
4. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.70 |
5. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:14.90 |
6. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:15.17 |
7. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling Swm | 1:16.40 |
8. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:18.26 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:33.62 |
2. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:37.90 |
3. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.06 |
4. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.15 |
5. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling Swm | 2:44.05 |
6. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:45.04 |
7. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:45.19 |
8. | Lucy LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.81 |
9. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 2:49.74 |
10. | Fiona McCormack | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:49.79 |
11. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.22 |
12. | Louise BLOOMER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.65 |
13. | Lucy MORRIS | (79) | Warrender | 2:51.02 |
14. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.18 |
15. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:56.26 |
16. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:56.33 |
17. | Marie WALKER | (86) | York City | 2:57.58 |
18. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling Swm | 2:59.71 |
19. | Mairi MacDONALD | (86) | York City | 3:01.01 |
20. | Sarah McCALLUM | (86) | Tayside | 3:01.35 |
21. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 3:02.72 |
| Sarah KINNELL | (85) | York City | DIS T 4L. |
| Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | DIS T 6L. |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:30.58 |
2. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.73 |
3. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.93 |
4. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling Swm | 2:42.57 |
5. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:43.60 |
6. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:45.27 |
7. | Lucy LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.62 |
| Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | DIS T 1L. |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling Swm | 28.45 |
2. | Tine Bossuyt | (80) | Belgium | 29.67 |
3. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 29.69 |
4. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 30.05 |
5. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 30.36 |
6. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 30.53 |
7. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 30.63 |
8. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 30.64 |
9. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Swim Ireland | 30.81 |
10. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 30.87 |
11. | Alexandra HAMILTON | (84) | Carnegie | 31.03 |
12. | Jenny HOGGARD | (85) | York City | 31.10 |
13. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.18 |
14. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.19 |
15. | Kirsty McCLUSKET | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 31.24 |
16. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.83 |
17. | Lynn BROTHERSTON | (81) | Dumfries | 32.04 |
17. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 32.04 |
19. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 32.17 |
20. | Kay BROTHERSTON | (83) | Dumfries | 32.27 |
21. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 32.64 |
22. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 32.67 |
23. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 32.80 |
24. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Elgin | 32.94 |
25. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 33.00 |
26. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 33.01 |
27. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 35.93 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling Swm | 27.75 |
2. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 29.49 |
3. | Tine Bossuyt | (80) | Belgium | 29.89 |
4. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 29.96 |
5. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 30.07 |
6. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 30.24 |
7. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 30.61 |
8. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 31.01 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Elgin | : . |
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | : . |
1. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | : . |
1. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | : . |
1. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | : . |
1. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | : . |
1. | Kirsty McCLUSKET | (84) | Co Edinburgh | : . |
1. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | : . |
1. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | : . |
1. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | : . |
1. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | : . |
1. | Chantal GUILLOT | (72) | Aberdeen | : . |
1. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | : . |
1. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | : . |
1. | Jenny HOGGARD | (85) | York City | : . |
1. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | : . |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | : . |
1. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Swim Ireland | : . |
1. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | : . |
1. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | : . |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling Swm | : . |
1. | Tine Bossuyt | (80) | Belgium | : . |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling Swm | 1:01.36 |
2. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:04.31 |
3. | Tine Bossuyt | (80) | Belgium | 1:05.06 |
4. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:05.62 |
5. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:05.89 |
5. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:05.89 |
7. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Swim Ireland | 1:06.35 |
8. | Jenny HOGGARD | (85) | York City | 1:06.95 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:18.54 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:23.77 |
3. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Swim Ireland | 2:27.63 |
4. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:27.69 |
5. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:29.10 |
6. | Jenny HOGGARD | (85) | York City | 2:29.34 |
7. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:31.80 |
8. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:34.62 |
9. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 2:39.50 |
10. | Louise BLOOMER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.65 |
11. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling Swm | 2:45.85 |
12. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:53.35 |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:22.73 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:23.69 |
3. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Swim Ireland | 2:24.86 |
4. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:27.00 |
5. | Jenny HOGGARD | (85) | York City | 2:27.23 |
6. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:30.07 |
7. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:33.73 |
| Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | DIS ST |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 29.80 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 30.16 |
3. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 31.15 |
4. | Alexandra HAMILTON | (84) | Carnegie | 31.27 |
5. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 31.41 |
6. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 31.59 |
7. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 31.68 |
8. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 31.92 |
9. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.15 |
10. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 32.25 |
11. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 32.26 |
12. | Tine Bossuyt | (80) | Belgium | 32.39 |
13. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 32.86 |
14. | Kirsty McCLUSKET | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 32.88 |
15. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 32.89 |
16. | Jenny McLEOD | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 33.24 |
17. | Nicola MARTIN | (76) | Dumfries | 33.35 |
18. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 33.39 |
19. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 33.88 |
20.
| Victoria KAY
| (86)
| Dunbarton
| 34.11 |
21. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 34.21 |
22. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 34.90 |
23. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 35.92 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 29.33 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 29.80 |
3. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 30.73 |
4. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 31.12 |
5. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 31.24 |
6. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 31.29 |
7. | Alexandra HAMILTON | (84) | Carnegie | 31.30 |
8. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 31.90 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling Swm | 1:05.26 |
2. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 1:05.51 |
3. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.82 |
4. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:07.54 |
5. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:07.75 |
6. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling Swm | 1:08.04 |
7. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.23 |
8. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:08.36 |
9. | Alexandra HAMILTON | (84) | Carnegie | 1:08.48 |
10. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.59 |
11. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:09.17 |
11. | Tine Bossuyt | (80) | Belgium | 1:09.17 |
13. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 1:09.82 |
14. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:09.93 |
14. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:09.93 |
16. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.23 |
17. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.29 |
18. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 1:10.73 |
19. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:11.31 |
20. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.67 |
21. | Jenny McLEOD | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:12.00 |
22. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:12.12 |
23. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:12.94 |
23. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 1:12.94 |
25. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:14.61 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:02.53 |
2. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 1:04.01 |
3. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.02 |
4. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:06.56 |
5. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:07.48 |
6. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling Swm | 1:08.09 |
7. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:08.80 |
8. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling Swm | 1:11.88 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:16.51 |
2. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling Swm | 2:16.91 |
3. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:26.74 |
4. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:26.82 |
5. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 2:27.96 |
6. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.17 |
7. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 2:28.24 |
8. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.89 |
9. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling Swm | 2:29.17 |
10. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:30.06 |
11. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.09 |
12. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.24 |
13. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:32.19 |
14. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.33 |
15. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:32.49 |
16. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:32.76 |
17. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:32.95 |
18. | Jenny McLEOD | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:34.43 |
19. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 2:34.80 |
20. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:35.85 |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:13.05 |
2. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling Swm | 2:16.69 |
3. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.57 |
4. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 2:26.56 |
5. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:26.74 |
6. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 2:28.81 |
7. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:30.11 |
8. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.29 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:23.27 |
2. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.97 |
3. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:24.08 |
4. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling Swm | 2:24.35 |
5. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:24.85 |
6. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:26.87 |
7. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:26.98 |
8. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling Swm | 2:27.39 |
9. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:30.19 |
10. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:30.42 |
11. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.79 |
12. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 2:33.00 |
13. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:33.26 |
14. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.71 |
15. | Lucy MORRIS | (79) | Warrender | 2:33.72 |
16. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling Swm | 2:33.99 |
17. | Jenny HOGGARD | (85) | York City | 2:34.52 |
18. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.60 |
19. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:35.26 |
20. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:35.39 |
21. | Louise BLOOMER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.47 |
22. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.03 |
23. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:36.78 |
24. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:38.31 |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling Swm | 2:20.98 |
2. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:21.23 |
3. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.45 |
4. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:23.68 |
5. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:24.98 |
6. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:26.24 |
7. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:29.09 |
| Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling Swm | DIS T 5L. |
Heats WOMENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 4:58.48 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:04.73 |
3. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling Swm | 5:05.17 |
4. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 5:09.44 |
5. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 5:10.94 |
6. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 5:13.71 |
7. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling Swm | 5:13.75 |
8. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:16.49 |
9. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 5:19.99 |
10. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 5:22.45 |
11. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 5:22.58 |
12. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 5:23.21 |
13. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 5:24.49 |
14. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Dunbarton | 5:30.87 |
15. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 5:31.26 |
16. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:33.22 |
17. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:35.73 |
18. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:36.31 |
19. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:44.31 |
| Jenni RIACH | (84) | Dunbarton | DIS T 4L. |
Final WOMENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 4:55.49 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 4:57.76 |
3. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling Swm | 5:00.28 |
4. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 5:03.57 |
5. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 5:06.59 |
6. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:06.69 |
7. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 5:22.22 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.11 |
2. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:07.91 |
3. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.04 |
4. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:09.03 |
5. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling Swm | 1:09.85 |
6. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:10.10 |
7. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:10.51 |
8. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling Swm | 1:10.67 |
9. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.38 |
10. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:11.50 |
11. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:11.58 |
12. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.65 |
13. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:11.81 |
14. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.93 |
15. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.53 |
16. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Elgin | 1:13.08 |
17. | Jenny HOGGARD | (85) | York City | 1:13.23 |
18. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 1:13.39 |
19. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:13.48 |
20. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:13.61 |
21. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:14.11 |
22. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.21 |
23. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:14.24 |
24. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:14.78 |
25. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:15.37 |
26. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:18.23 |
27. | Jenny McLEOD | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:18.82 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.68 |
2. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:07.05 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:07.08 |
4. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling Swm | 1:08.40 |
5. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling Swm | 1:09.33 |
6. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:09.62 |
7. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:10.05 |
8. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:10.32 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 2:15.55 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:21.19 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:21.40 |
4. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:23.08 |
5. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | Dunbarton | 2:24.71 |
6. | Andrew FOWLER | (89) | York City | 2:25.98 |
7. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:28.41 |
8. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:28.94 |
9. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.60 |
10. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 2:30.75 |
11. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:32.60 |
12. | Jonathan VAN ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 2:33.31 |
13. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Peterhead | 2:34.56 |
14. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.33 |
15. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.50 |
16. | Adrian O`NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.59 |
17. | Christopher ADAM | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.16 |
18. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.36 |
19. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:41.90 |
20. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 2:42.16 |
21. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.27 |
22. | Steven MacKENZIE | (89) | Highland | 2:42.51 |
23. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:42.65 |
24. | Duncan CORRIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:44.85 |
25. | Greig HARRIS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.90 |
26. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:45.45 |
27. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:45.48 |
28. | Christopher WILSON | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.64 |
29. | Christopher MOULT | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.34 |
30. | Alastair EDWARDS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.38 |
31. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.76 |
32. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:50.47 |
33. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.32 |
34. | John EASTON | (89) | Banchory | 2:51.34 |
35. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 2:53.16 |
36. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:53.40 |
37. | Kenneth MORE | (89) | Highland | 2:55.94 |
38. | Scott BARBOUR | (89) | Highland | 3:01.57 |
39. | James BAIRD | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:07.43 |
40. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Inverleith | 3:12.64 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 2:30.11 |
2. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:30.70 |
3. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:35.90 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:36.14 |
5. | Paul BOEF | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.49 |
6. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.01 |
7. | William PEEKE-VOUT | (90) | York City | 2:42.78 |
8. | Craig JACKSON | (90) | York City | 2:42.92 |
9. | Duncan WELLS | (90) | Highland | 2:43.62 |
10. | Sean BREEN | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.77 |
11. | Hamish CRAKE | (90) | Highland | 2:51.93 |
12. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:52.09 |
13. | Sean SARAFILOVIC | (90) | Dollar | 2:57.23 |
14. | Matthew BREMNER | (90) | Dollar | 3:03.58 |
15. | Kieran LYNCH | (90) | Carnegie | 3:06.60 |
| Sandy Milne | (90) | Kirkintilloc | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 5:27.28 |
2. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 5:29.20 |
3. | Paul BOEF | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 5:29.87 |
4. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 5:31.03 |
5. | Craig JACKSON | (90) | York City | 5:39.12 |
6. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:41.18 |
7. | Sean BREEN | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 6:05.32 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 4:55.06 |
2. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 5:06.91 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 5:11.21 |
4. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 5:11.41 |
5. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:11.47 |
6. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 5:11.66 |
7. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | Dunbarton | 5:13.51 |
8. | Adrian O`NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:28.99 |
9. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:29.04 |
10. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:30.57 |
11. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 5:30.74 |
12. | Christopher ADAM | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:38.77 |
13. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Peterhead | 5:40.52 |
14. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 5:41.63 |
15. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:42.53 |
16. | Christopher WILSON | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:47.34 |
17. | Greig HARRIS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:49.25 |
18. | Christopher MOULT | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:50.17 |
19. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 5:50.60 |
20. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 6:00.71 |
21. | Alastair EDWARDS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 6:03.07 |
22. | James BAIRD | (89) | Ren 96 | 6:25.85 |
23. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Inverleith | 6:52.67 |
| Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robert KINNELL | (89) | York City | 2:56.77 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:58.76 |
3. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:02.45 |
4. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:04.37 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:05.56 |
6. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Peterhead | 3:07.15 |
7. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 3:09.68 |
8. | Adrian O`NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:10.86 |
9. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:13.73 |
10. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:16.62 |
11. | Greig DICKSON | (89) | Dunbarton | 3:17.75 |
12. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:18.11 |
13. | Alexander MICHALSKI | (89) | Banchory | 3:22.17 |
14. | Greig HARRIS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:22.82 |
15. | Christopher ADAM | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:22.94 |
16. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:26.70 |
17. | Christopher WILSON | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:27.11 |
18. | Jonathon NEVE | (89) | Banchory | 3:28.34 |
19. | Alastair EDWARDS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:28.70 |
20. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:30.71 |
21. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:32.80 |
22. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:34.17 |
23. | James BAIRD | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:51.27 |
24. | Scott BARBOUR | (89) | Highland | 3:59.79 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 3:09.23 |
2. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:22.00 |
3. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 3:31.88 |
4. | Duncan WELLS | (90) | Highland | 3:40.79 |
5. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:42.49 |
6. | Sean SARAFILOVIC | (90) | Dollar | 3:46.68 |
7. | Matthew BREMNER | (90) | Dollar | 3:46.69 |
8. | Hamish CRAKE | (90) | Highland | 3:52.45 |
9. | Ewan NICOLL | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:53.80 |
| Chris BURNS | (90) | York City | DIS T 5L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:24.23 |
2. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:24.42 |
3. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 1:27.06 |
4. | Duncan WELLS | (90) | Highland | 1:28.19 |
5. | Chris BURNS | (90) | York City | 1:30.68 |
6. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:34.51 |
7. | Sean BREEN | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 1:43.48 |
8. | Hamish CRAKE | (90) | Highland | 1:45.43 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.59 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.91 |
3. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:17.58 |
4. | Robert KINNELL | (89) | York City | 1:17.93 |
5. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.01 |
6. | Jonathan VAN ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 1:19.80 |
7. | Andrew FOWLER | (89) | York City | 1:22.31 |
8. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 1:24.58 |
9. | Christopher MOULT | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.90 |
10. | Adrian O`NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.95 |
11. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.15 |
12. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Tayside | 1:26.59 |
13. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Peterhead | 1:27.08 |
14. | Alexander MICHALSKI | (89) | Banchory | 1:28.06 |
15. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:28.50 |
16. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.51 |
17. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:29.48 |
18. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.97 |
19. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.09 |
20. | John EASTON | (89) | Banchory | 1:34.93 |
21. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.50 |
22. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:37.66 |
23. | James BAIRD | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:42.95 |
24. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Inverleith | 1:48.15 |
| John BARCLAY | (89) | Inverleith | DNF |
| Scott BARBOUR | (89) | Highland | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:44.84 |
2. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 2:44.92 |
3. | Paul BOEF | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.96 |
4. | Craig JACKSON | (90) | York City | 2:55.53 |
5. | Chris BURNS | (90) | York City | 2:56.00 |
6. | Hamish CRAKE | (90) | Highland | 2:59.23 |
7. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 3:02.61 |
8. | William PEEKE-VOUT | (90) | York City | 3:03.14 |
9. | Sean SARAFILOVIC | (90) | Dollar | 3:05.52 |
10. | Sean BREEN | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 3:08.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:36.93 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:40.46 |
3. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 2:40.86 |
4. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:40.97 |
5. | Andrew FOWLER | (89) | York City | 2:47.28 |
6. | Jonathan VAN ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 2:48.28 |
7. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.04 |
8. | JORDAN TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 2:51.35 |
9. | Jonathon NEVE | (89) | Banchory | 2:53.63 |
10. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Dunbarton | 2:53.82 |
11. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:55.35 |
12. | Steven MacKENZIE | (89) | Highland | 2:55.58 |
13. | Adrian O`NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.06 |
14. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:58.10 |
15. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:59.68 |
16. | Christopher ADAM | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:00.40 |
17. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.91 |
18. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:02.07 |
19. | Alastair EDWARDS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:02.82 |
20. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:03.42 |
21. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 3:05.60 |
22. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:07.02 |
23. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:08.34 |
24. | Greig HARRIS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:09.56 |
25. | Christopher WILSON | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:09.66 |
26. | Christopher MOULT | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:13.56 |
27. | John BARCLAY | (89) | Inverleith | 3:16.88 |
28. | Kenneth MORE | (89) | Highland | 3:18.78 |
29. | Scott BARBOUR | (89) | Highland | 3:20.39 |
| Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | DIS T 5L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:41.33 |
2. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:43.99 |
3. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:46.64 |
4. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | Dunbarton | 2:48.74 |
5. | Andrew FOWLER | (89) | York City | 2:49.29 |
6. | JORDAN TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 2:49.48 |
7. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:49.77 |
8. | Robert KINNELL | (89) | York City | 2:51.32 |
9. | Jonathan VAN ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 2:53.86 |
10. | Adrian O`NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:54.40 |
11. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:55.05 |
12. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:55.20 |
13. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:56.65 |
14. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:56.94 |
15. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Peterhead | 2:58.83 |
16. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:00.75 |
17. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:01.11 |
18. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:01.45 |
19. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 3:01.98 |
20. | Alexander MICHALSKI | (89) | Banchory | 3:03.07 |
21. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:04.16 |
22. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:05.03 |
23. | Christopher WILSON | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:06.47 |
24. | Christopher MOULT | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:07.09 |
25. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:07.18 |
26. | Christopher ADAM | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:07.35 |
27. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:08.26 |
28. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 3:08.65 |
29. | Steven MacKENZIE | (89) | Highland | 3:09.00 |
30. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:09.05 |
31. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 3:09.40 |
32. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 3:09.54 |
33. | Duncan CORRIE | (89) | Warrender | 3:09.57 |
34. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:11.69 |
35. | Greig HARRIS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:13.67 |
36. | Scott BARBOUR | (89) | Highland | 3:29.76 |
37. | James BAIRD | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:31.30 |
38. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Inverleith | 3:35.21 |
39. | Alan ROBERTSON | (89) | Inverleith | 3:45.57 |
| Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Dunbarton | DIS ST |
| Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 5L. |
| Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | DIS T 5L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 2:52.50 |
2. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:57.02 |
3. | Chris BURNS | (90) | York City | 2:57.18 |
4. | Paul BOEF | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.38 |
5. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 3:00.35 |
6. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 3:02.48 |
7. | Craig JACKSON | (90) | York City | 3:04.29 |
8. | William PEEKE-VOUT | (90) | York City | 3:07.02 |
9. | Sean BREEN | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 3:12.09 |
10. | Hamish CRAKE | (90) | Highland | 3:14.23 |
11. | Sean SARAFILOVIC | (90) | Dollar | 3:23.63 |
| Matthew BREMNER | (90) | Dollar | DIS T 1L. |
| Duncan WELLS | (90) | Highland | DIS T 4L. |
| Kieran LYNCH | (90) | Carnegie | DIS T 4L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Highland | 2:25.46 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Dunbarton | 2:27.81 |
3. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:28.75 |
4. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Highland | 2:30.51 |
5. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.03 |
6. | Isabel LAFARGUE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.31 |
7. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.83 |
8. | Kiera WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 2:33.64 |
9. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:35.88 |
10. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.19 |
11. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.26 |
12. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:36.50 |
13. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Tayside | 2:37.23 |
14. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 2:37.27 |
15. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 2:37.35 |
16. | Emma REID | (89) | Dunbarton | 2:37.74 |
17. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:37.91 |
18. | Lisa FORREST | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.17 |
19. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 2:40.48 |
20. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:40.86 |
21. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.58 |
22. | Jillian HART | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 2:45.94 |
23. | CALLIE JOHNSTON | (89) | Hawick | 2:46.98 |
23. | Vicky OFFICER | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.98 |
25. | Laura ANDERSON | (89) | Highland | 2:51.09 |
26. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 2:51.14 |
27. | Victoria MacDONALD | (89) | Highland | 2:51.29 |
28. | Ciara O'DONNELL | (89) | Dollar | 2:51.65 |
29. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | Dunbarton | 2:52.58 |
30. | Margaret TOUGH | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:53.87 |
31. | Nicola CUTHBERT | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:54.41 |
32. | Anna BRENNAN | (89) | Forres | 2:59.52 |
33. | Jennifer Gemmell | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 2:59.90 |
34. | Kirsty HOGG | (89) | Highland | 3:02.02 |
35. | Briony SWANSON | (89) | Highland | 3:04.68 |
36. | Victoria BICHENER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:10.01 |
37. | Gabrielle CORBETT | (89) | Warrender | 3:10.09 |
38. | Corinne WALKER | (89) | Highland | 3:10.85 |
39. | Morag REID | (89) | Carnegie | 3:11.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhianne ANDERSON | (90) | Co Cant'bury | 2:28.90 |
2. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.95 |
3. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Tayside | 2:34.24 |
4. | Alice SUNDERLAND | (90) | York City | 2:36.02 |
5. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.10 |
6. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 2:40.75 |
7. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Dunbarton | 2:41.09 |
8. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:41.37 |
9. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:41.46 |
10. | Lauren TAYLOR | (90) | Bellshill | 2:41.58 |
11. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.87 |
12. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.09 |
13. | Sophie CALPIN | (90) | York City | 2:49.30 |
14. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 2:50.96 |
15. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 2:52.89 |
16. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 2:53.27 |
17. | Rudi Rodgers | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:55.25 |
18. | Dannielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:58.72 |
19. | Ailsa MCKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 2:59.18 |
20. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:59.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhianne ANDERSON | (90) | Co Cant'bury | 5:09.35 |
2. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:21.11 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:29.19 |
4. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:32.75 |
5. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 5:35.05 |
6. | Lauren TAYLOR | (90) | Bellshill | 5:39.68 |
7. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 5:45.80 |
8. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 5:54.64 |
9. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 6:03.17 |
10. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 6:09.94 |
11. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 6:13.93 |
12. | Ailsa MCKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 6:16.27 |
13. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 6:16.57 |
14. | Joanna CARSON | (90) | Dollar | 6:41.70 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 5:10.15 |
2. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Highland | 5:10.50 |
3. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Dunbarton | 5:14.00 |
4. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:14.45 |
5. | Isabel LAFARGUE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:21.82 |
6. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 5:25.74 |
7. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:27.03 |
8. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 5:29.62 |
9. | Kiera WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 5:30.27 |
10. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 5:32.22 |
11. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:33.11 |
12. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 5:33.93 |
13. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 5:37.41 |
14. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 5:39.14 |
15. | Lisa FORREST | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:40.12 |
16. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 5:40.86 |
17. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Tayside | 5:43.95 |
18. | CALLIE JOHNSTON | (89) | Hawick | 5:48.02 |
19. | KATIE OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 5:48.72 |
20. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 5:58.27 |
21. | Ciara O'DONNELL | (89) | Dollar | 6:02.45 |
22. | Margaret TOUGH | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 6:05.22 |
23. | Carley TAIT | (89) | Inverleith | 6:51.79 |
| Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Highland | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.02 |
2. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:04.20 |
3. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Dunbarton | 3:08.81 |
4. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Tayside | 3:12.05 |
5. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Dunbarton | 3:14.73 |
6. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:16.74 |
7. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Midlothian | 3:21.53 |
8. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Highland | 3:21.63 |
9. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:23.14 |
10. | Lisa FORREST | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:25.19 |
11. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:25.49 |
12. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Tayside | 3:26.72 |
13. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:29.68 |
14. | Kiera WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 3:33.53 |
15. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:35.98 |
16. | Nicola CUTHBERT | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:39.36 |
17. | Ciara O'DONNELL | (89) | Dollar | 3:41.31 |
18. | Kirsty HOGG | (89) | Highland | 3:44.33 |
19. | Arabella McDONALD | (89) | Inverleith | 3:46.97 |
20. | Briony SWANSON | (89) | Highland | 3:47.59 |
21. | Corinne WALKER | (89) | Highland | 3:54.48 |
22. | Anna BRENNAN | (89) | Forres | 3:55.12 |
| Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:13.74 |
2. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:15.85 |
3. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 3:17.50 |
4. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:21.15 |
5. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 3:23.25 |
6. | Sophie CALPIN | (90) | York City | 3:32.22 |
7. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:33.53 |
8. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:34.07 |
9. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:34.48 |
10. | Lauren Patrick | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 3:51.87 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alice SUNDERLAND | (90) | York City | 1:20.76 |
2. | Rhianne ANDERSON | (90) | Co Cant'bury | 1:21.93 |
3. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.14 |
4. | Sophie CALPIN | (90) | York City | 1:23.53 |
5. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.16 |
6. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.43 |
7. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:31.49 |
8. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:33.21 |
9. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:33.98 |
10. | Ailsa MCKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 1:35.09 |
11. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.55 |
12. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:47.82 |
13. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:58.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Highland | 1:15.79 |
2. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.53 |
3. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.98 |
4. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Highland | 1:20.16 |
5. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Tayside | 1:20.18 |
6. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:22.88 |
7. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:23.40 |
8. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.73 |
9. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.14 |
10. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:26.74 |
11. | Isabel LAFARGUE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.32 |
12. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:32.05 |
13. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:33.04 |
14. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.06 |
15. | Kiera WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 1:33.49 |
16. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | Dunbarton | 1:33.98 |
17. | Vicky OFFICER | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.19 |
18. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Highland | 1:34.87 |
19. | Ciara O'DONNELL | (89) | Dollar | 1:34.97 |
20. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:35.52 |
21. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:36.12 |
22. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 1:36.22 |
23. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 1:41.32 |
24. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | Dunbarton | 1:42.04 |
25. | Carley TAIT | (89) | Inverleith | 1:46.61 |
26. | Laura ANDERSON | (89) | Highland | 1:50.05 |
| Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Tayside | 2:44.10 |
2. | Rhianne ANDERSON | (90) | Co Cant'bury | 2:48.04 |
3. | Alice SUNDERLAND | (90) | York City | 2:53.06 |
4. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Dunbarton | 2:53.53 |
5. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 2:53.61 |
6. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.07 |
7. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 3:08.75 |
8. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:15.12 |
9. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:20.60 |
10. | Dannielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:24.15 |
11. | Joanna CARSON | (90) | Dollar | 3:33.05 |
| Nicola SHAND | (90) | Co Aberdeen | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Highland | 2:39.03 |
2. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Dunbarton | 2:42.27 |
3. | Isabel LAFARGUE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.59 |
4. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.85 |
5. | Kiera WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 2:50.93 |
6. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 2:53.81 |
7. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:54.64 |
8. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Dunbarton | 2:54.78 |
9. | Lisa FORREST | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:55.20 |
10. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 2:56.93 |
11. | KATIE OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 2:57.37 |
12. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:58.37 |
13. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:58.71 |
14. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:58.98 |
15. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:00.36 |
16. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.48 |
17. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:02.79 |
18. | Vicky OFFICER | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:05.47 |
19. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 3:05.74 |
20. | Eva LAMONT | (89) | Dunbarton | 3:07.18 |
21. | Margaret TOUGH | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:07.95 |
22. | Victoria MacDONALD | (89) | Highland | 3:08.31 |
23. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Tayside | 3:09.16 |
24. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:10.82 |
25. | Anna BRENNAN | (89) | Forres | 3:14.77 |
26. | Ciara O'DONNELL | (89) | Dollar | 3:22.89 |
27. | Jacqueline MURCHIE | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:26.41 |
28. | Morag REID | (89) | Carnegie | 3:30.50 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.87 |
2. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Highland | 2:49.06 |
3. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.00 |
4. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Highland | 2:51.17 |
5. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Dunbarton | 2:51.24 |
6. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Dunbarton | 2:52.58 |
7. | Isabel LAFARGUE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:56.29 |
8. | Kiera WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 2:57.48 |
9. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:58.58 |
10. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.55 |
11. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.75 |
12. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:02.12 |
13. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:03.33 |
14. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 3:03.85 |
15. | Lisa FORREST | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:04.57 |
16. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:05.28 |
17. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:05.59 |
18. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 3:05.95 |
19. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 3:05.98 |
20. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 3:06.07 |
21. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:06.58 |
22. | Emma REID | (89) | Dunbarton | 3:06.87 |
23. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:07.96 |
24. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:08.04 |
25. | CALLIE JOHNSTON | (89) | Hawick | 3:09.20 |
26. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:09.22 |
27. | Ciara O'DONNELL | (89) | Dollar | 3:10.84 |
28. | Margaret TOUGH | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:11.95 |
29. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:12.00 |
30. | Victoria MacDONALD | (89) | Highland | 3:12.34 |
31. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Tayside | 3:15.25 |
32. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 3:16.75 |
33. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:17.03 |
34. | Nicola CUTHBERT | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:17.04 |
35. | Vicky OFFICER | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:17.89 |
36. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Midlothian | 3:21.09 |
37. | Kirsty HOGG | (89) | Highland | 3:25.04 |
38. | Laura ANDERSON | (89) | Highland | 3:26.11 |
39. | Anna BRENNAN | (89) | Forres | 3:30.28 |
40. | Gabrielle CORBETT | (89) | Warrender | 3:33.02 |
41. | Arabella McDONALD | (89) | Inverleith | 3:33.50 |
42. | Carley TAIT | (89) | Inverleith | 3:35.56 |
43. | Briony SWANSON | (89) | Highland | 3:39.40 |
44. | Morag REID | (89) | Carnegie | 3:49.09 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhianne ANDERSON | (90) | Co Cant'bury | 2:49.76 |
2. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.81 |
3. | Alice SUNDERLAND | (90) | York City | 2:56.78 |
4. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Tayside | 2:59.47 |
5. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 3:01.19 |
6. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:03.17 |
7. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:03.33 |
8. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 3:03.36 |
9. | Lauren TAYLOR | (90) | Bellshill | 3:05.29 |
10. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:07.54 |
11. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 3:08.11 |
12. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 3:09.06 |
13. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 3:09.27 |
14. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:10.40 |
15. | Sophie CALPIN | (90) | York City | 3:13.51 |
16. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 3:17.53 |
17. | Ailsa MCKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 3:20.52 |
18. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 3:24.49 |
19. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:28.03 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service