Heats (Declared Winners) MENS OPEN 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 53.34 |
2. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 53.97 |
3. | Stephen BONNAR | (79) | Tayside | 54.75 |
4. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 55.92 |
5. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 55.98 |
6. | Iain GILBERT | (84) | Kingdom | 58.14 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS OPEN 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.93 |
2. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 1:08.22 |
3. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 1:09.38 |
4. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.56 |
5. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:09.61 |
6. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Kingdom | 1:20.40 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS OPEN 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 59.63 |
2. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.24 |
3. | Stephen BONNAR | (79) | Tayside | 1:01.34 |
4. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 1:01.56 |
5. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.65 |
6. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Kingdom | 1:03.39 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS OPEN 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.91 |
2. | Mathew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 1:02.97 |
3. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 1:03.01 |
4. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:05.03 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Kingdom | 1:05.69 |
6. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.30 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marc LAFARGUE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:09.62 |
2. | Chris JONES | (78) | Heart Of Mid | 2:13.52 |
3. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 2:16.60 |
4. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:17.40 |
5. | Mathew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 2:18.83 |
6. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Kingdom | 2:27.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS OPEN 6x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | SOUTH LANARKSHIRE | | South Lanark | 2:31.50 |
2. | TAYSIDE | | Tayside | 2:34.41 |
3. | CITY OF ABERDEEN | | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.25 |
4. | REN96 | | Ren 96 | 2:37.22 |
5. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.64 |
6. | KINGDOM SWIM TEAM | | Kingdom | 2:39.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/UN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CITY OF ABERDEEN | | Co Aberdeen | 2:08.26 |
2. | TAYSIDE | | Tayside | 2:10.47 |
3. | SOUTH LANARKSHIRE | | South Lanark | 2:15.95 |
4. | KINGDOM SWIM TEAM | | Kingdom | 2:16.34 |
5. | REN96 | | Ren 96 | 2:19.47 |
6. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16/UN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | KINGDOM SWIM TEAM | | Kingdom | 1:46.92 |
2. | TAYSIDE | | Tayside | 1:47.04 |
3. | CITY OF ABERDEEN | | Co Aberdeen | 1:47.64 |
4. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | | Heart Of Mid | 1:48.53 |
5. | SOUTH LANARKSHIRE | | South Lanark | 1:48.89 |
6. | REN96 | | Ren 96 | 1:54.40 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/UN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CITY OF ABERDEEN | | Co Aberdeen | 1:50.18 |
2. | TAYSIDE | | Tayside | 1:53.44 |
3. | KINGDOM SWIM TEAM | | Kingdom | 2:03.16 |
4. | REN96 | | Ren 96 | 2:07.85 |
5. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | | Heart Of Mid | 2:11.30 |
| SOUTH LANARKSHIRE | | South Lanark | DIS O 7L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/UN 4x50m. MEDLEY TEAM
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CITY OF ABERDEEN | | Co Aberdeen | 2:05.55 |
2. | TAYSIDE | | Tayside | 2:10.33 |
3. | KINGDOM SWIM TEAM | | Kingdom | 2:15.35 |
4. | SOUTH LANARKSHIRE | | South Lanark | 2:20.51 |
5. | REN96 | | Ren 96 | 2:24.07 |
6. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/UN 4x50m. MEDLEY TEAM
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CITY OF ABERDEEN | | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.81 |
2. | TAYSIDE | | Tayside | 2:35.77 |
3. | SOUTH LANARKSHIRE | | South Lanark | 2:37.64 |
4. | KINGDOM SWIM TEAM | | Kingdom | 2:39.35 |
5. | REN96 | | Ren 96 | 2:44.41 |
| HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | | Heart Of Mid | DIS O 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16/UN 4x50m. MEDLEY TEAM
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CITY OF ABERDEEN | | Co Aberdeen | 1:59.31 |
2. | TAYSIDE | | Tayside | 2:00.40 |
3. | KINGDOM SWIM TEAM | | Kingdom | 2:01.62 |
4. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | | Heart Of Mid | 2:01.67 |
5. | SOUTH LANARKSHIRE | | South Lanark | 2:02.31 |
6. | REN96 | | Ren 96 | 2:10.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS OPEN 4x50m. MEDLEY TEAM
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | SOUTH LANARKSHIRE | | South Lanark | 1:52.74 |
2. | TAYSIDE | | Tayside | 1:53.02 |
3. | CITY OF ABERDEEN | | Co Aberdeen | 1:54.19 |
4. | REN96 | | Ren 96 | 1:56.51 |
5. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | | Heart Of Mid | 1:58.33 |
6. | KINGDOM SWIM TEAM | | Kingdom | 1:59.46 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS OPEN 100m. FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.79 |
2. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:02.29 |
3. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:02.30 |
4. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 1:02.59 |
5. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.06 |
6. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Kingdom | 1:04.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS OPEN 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.33 |
2. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.65 |
3. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:17.73 |
4. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:21.76 |
5. | Kirsten MCLEAN | (83) | Kingdom | 1:21.99 |
6. | Allyson Hunter | (84) | Tayside | 1:22.62 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS OPEN 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:05.61 |
2. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.66 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.98 |
4. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.92 |
5. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:09.51 |
6. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Kingdom | 1:15.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS OPEN 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.76 |
2. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:10.67 |
3. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:11.48 |
4. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.14 |
5. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:12.90 |
6. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Kingdom | 1:16.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:24.59 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:25.19 |
3. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.27 |
4. | Kare RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 2:29.28 |
5. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Kingdom | 2:35.53 |
6. | Carrie FERGUSON | (81) | South Lanark | 2:49.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS OPEN 6x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | TAYSIDE | | Tayside | 2:50.15 |
2. | CITY OF ABERDEEN | | Co Aberdeen | 2:51.39 |
3. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.67 |
4. | REN 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:56.40 |
5. | SOUTH LANARKSHIRE | | South Lanark | 2:58.69 |
6. | KINGDOM SWIM TEAM | | Kingdom | 3:08.22 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/UN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | TAYSIDE | | Tayside | 2:10.83 |
2. | CITY OF ABERDEEN | | Co Aberdeen | 2:11.28 |
3. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | | Heart Of Mid | 2:12.53 |
4. | KINGDOM SWIM TEAM | | Kingdom | 2:15.20 |
5. | REN 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:15.82 |
6. | SOUTH LANARKSHIRE | | South Lanark | 2:21.79 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16/UN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | | Heart Of Mid | 1:56.09 |
2. | SOUTH LANARKSHIRE | | South Lanark | 1:57.44 |
3. | CITY OF ABERDEEN | | Co Aberdeen | 1:57.98 |
4. | TAYSIDE | | Tayside | 1:58.65 |
5. | REN 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:03.19 |
6. | KINGDOM SWIM TEAM | | Kingdom | 2:05.05 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/UN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | TAYSIDE | | Tayside | 1:57.29 |
2. | CITY OF ABERDEEN | | Co Aberdeen | 1:58.42 |
3. | REN 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:02.89 |
4. | SOUTH LANARKSHIRE | | South Lanark | 2:04.64 |
5. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | | Heart Of Mid | 2:05.46 |
6. | KINGDOM SWIM TEAM | | Kingdom | 2:06.68 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/UN 4x50m. MEDLEY TEAM
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | TAYSIDE | | Tayside | 2:12.54 |
2. | REN 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:14.30 |
3. | CITY OF ABERDEEN | | Co Aberdeen | 2:15.57 |
4. | KINGDOM SWIM TEAM | | Kingdom | 2:18.14 |
5. | SOUTH LANARKSHIRE | | South Lanark | 2:19.89 |
6. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.07 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/UN 4x50m. MEDLEY TEAM
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CITY OF ABERDEEN | | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.80 |
2. | TAYSIDE | | Tayside | 2:27.76 |
3. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.11 |
4. | KINGDOM SWIM TEAM | | Kingdom | 2:35.65 |
5. | REN 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:38.67 |
6. | SOUTH LANARKSHIRE | | South Lanark | 2:42.98 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16/UN 4x50m. MEDLEY TEAM
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | | Heart Of Mid | 2:07.39 |
2. | SOUTH LANARKSHIRE | | South Lanark | 2:09.00 |
3. | CITY OF ABERDEEN | | Co Aberdeen | 2:13.49 |
4. | REN 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:14.20 |
5. | TAYSIDE | | Tayside | 2:17.40 |
6. | KINGDOM SWIM TEAM | | Kingdom | 2:20.77 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS OPEN 4x50m. MEDLEY TEAM
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | | Heart Of Mid | 2:08.07 |
2. | TAYSIDE | | Tayside | 2:09.40 |
3. | CITY OF ABERDEEN | | Co Aberdeen | 2:11.80 |
4. | SOUTH LANARKSHIRE | | South Lanark | 2:12.25 |
5. | REN 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:13.55 |
6. | KINGDOM SWIM TEAM | | Kingdom | 2:18.39 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 31.49 |
2. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Tayside | 31.63 |
3. | Criag BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 32.56 |
4. | Jonathan WATTERS | (89) | Kingdom | 33.61 |
5. | Clement KOMESLI | (89) | South Lanark | 33.67 |
6. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 39.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 56.73 |
2. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 58.27 |
3. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 58.43 |
4. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 58.57 |
5. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 58.63 |
6. | Paul McQUEENIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:03.48 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 58.14 |
2. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Tayside | 1:05.17 |
3. | Daniel BLACK | (87) | Kingdom | 1:06.51 |
4. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.19 |
5. | Jonathon NICOLL | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.07 |
6. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:08.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adrian O'NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 40.95 |
2. | Keith SIMPSON | (89) | Kingdom | 41.09 |
3. | Clement KOMESLI | (89) | South Lanark | 41.20 |
4. | Scott GRAHAM | (89) | Tayside | 41.85 |
5. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 46.33 |
6. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 46.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:14.40 |
2. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.54 |
3. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:17.88 |
4. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:21.15 |
5. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:24.21 |
6. | Andrew BROWN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:30.25 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:09.64 |
2. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.35 |
3. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 1:14.97 |
4. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.10 |
5. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 1:18.13 |
6. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:18.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher MOULT | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 37.50 |
2. | Nathan TYRELL | (89) | Tayside | 38.29 |
3. | Craig BARKER | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.45 |
4. | Jonathan WATTERS | (89) | Kingdom | 41.67 |
5. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 42.00 |
6. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 42.39 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:03.14 |
2. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.76 |
3. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 1:04.69 |
4. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:05.64 |
5. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.21 |
6. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Kingdom | 1:09.48 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:08.54 |
2. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.03 |
3. | Daniel BLACK | (87) | Kingdom | 1:14.30 |
4. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.38 |
5. | Jonathan NICOLL | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:23.56 |
| Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 36.45 |
2. | Keith SIMPSON | (89) | Kingdom | 37.11 |
3. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Tayside | 38.97 |
4. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 40.09 |
5. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 41.07 |
6. | George HIPWELL | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 44.46 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | Tayside | 1:04.32 |
2. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.83 |
3. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Kingdom | 1:08.13 |
4. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.79 |
5. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 1:10.07 |
6. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:13.81 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.31 |
2. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 1:12.35 |
3. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:12.99 |
4. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | Tayside | 1:13.40 |
5. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.79 |
6. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.26 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Isabel LAFARGUE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 31.27 |
2. | Katie FERGUSON | (89) | Tayside | 32.19 |
3. | Catriona MCNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 32.88 |
4. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 33.62 |
5. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Kingdom | 33.72 |
6. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 59.51 |
2. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.46 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:00.90 |
4. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.91 |
5. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:04.26 |
6. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Kingdom | 1:07.04 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.67 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 1:02.72 |
3. | Laura DYER | (87) | South Lanark | 1:05.38 |
4. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:05.92 |
5. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:09.65 |
6. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Kingdom | 38.59 |
2. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 39.54 |
3. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Tayside | 40.43 |
4. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 42.41 |
5. | Becky HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 42.79 |
6. | Alison SMITH | (89) | South Lanark | 46.39 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.53 |
2. | Lynsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:21.19 |
3. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:22.85 |
4. | Laura DYER | (87) | South Lanark | 1:23.21 |
5. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.17 |
6. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:28.80 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.04 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:15.30 |
3. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:17.38 |
4. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.41 |
5. | Jennifer McLEAN | (86) | Tayside | 1:26.81 |
6. | Collette MASSIE | (86) | Kingdom | 1:28.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Tayside | 35.99 |
2. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 36.23 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Kingdom | 36.71 |
4. | Catriona MCNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 37.88 |
5. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 39.03 |
6. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.32 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:07.53 |
2. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:08.88 |
3. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.41 |
4. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.80 |
5. | Lianne IRELAND | (86) | Kingdom | 1:14.36 |
6. | Laura NORTON | (86) | Tayside | 1:16.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.23 |
2. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:12.86 |
3. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.86 |
4. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.67 |
5. | Jodie WILSON | (88) | Kingdom | 1:18.75 |
6. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:21.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Isabel LAFARGUE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 36.53 |
2. | Nicola CAMPBELL | (89) | Tayside | 36.79 |
3. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 37.20 |
4. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Kingdom | 38.19 |
5. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 40.81 |
6. | Claire ARNOTT | (89) | South Lanark | 42.61 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16yrs/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.85 |
2. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.38 |
3. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:08.41 |
4. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Kingdom | 1:11.60 |
5. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:12.33 |
6. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:18.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14yrs/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.09 |
2. | Lynsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:10.73 |
3. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:12.36 |
4. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.90 |
5. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 1:16.52 |
6. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:20.17 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service