Heats MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark FOSTER | (70) | Bath Univ | 23.63 |
2. | Paul BELK | (77) | Bath Univ | 23.73 |
3. | Matthew KIDD | (79) | Leatherhead | 23.97 |
4. | Alex SCOTCHER | (80) | Loughboro Un | 24.00 |
4. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 24.00 |
6. | Christopher COZENS | (82) | Loughboro Un | 24.13 |
7. | Steven EVANS | (80) | West Wales | 24.30 |
8. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 24.54 |
9. | Greg BOOTH | (81) | Co Coventry | 24.60 |
10. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 24.71 |
11. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 24.74 |
12. | Stephen BONNAR | (79) | Tayside | 24.76 |
13. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 24.95 |
14. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 24.99 |
15. | Andrew LANE | (76) | Perry Beechs | 25.02 |
16. | Adrian LONSDALE | (83) | Co Bradford | 25.11 |
17. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 25.22 |
18. | Andrew HOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 25.25 |
19. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 25.29 |
20. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 25.33 |
21. | James WARWICK | (83) | Tayside | 25.39 |
21. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 25.39 |
23. | Philip STANTON | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 25.60 |
24. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 25.73 |
25. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 25.77 |
26. | Michael ROY | (83) | Derwentside | 25.81 |
27. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.86 |
28. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 25.91 |
29. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 25.95 |
29. | Jeremy WOON | (84) | Co Newcastle | 25.95 |
31. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 26.02 |
32. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 26.03 |
33. | Joel MORGAN | (84) | West Wales | 26.04 |
34. | Nathan FORD | (84) | West Wales | 26.09 |
35. | Tim AYRE | (84) | Bangor | 26.11 |
35. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 26.11 |
37. | Richard MASON | (81) | Co Bradford | 26.14 |
38. | Robert DON-DUNCAN | (83) | Ashton Cent | 26.21 |
39. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 26.23 |
40. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 26.24 |
41. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 26.31 |
42. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 26.65 |
43. | Jonathan GREENWOOD | (84) | Co Bradford | 26.71 |
44. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 26.72 |
45. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 26.74 |
46. | Andrew LUXTON | (83) | West Wales | 26.84 |
47. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 26.89 |
48. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 26.95 |
49. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 26.97 |
50. | Matthew SANDELL | (85) | Reading | 27.18 |
51. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 27.21 |
52. | Steven STEWART | (86) | StirlingSwim | 27.27 |
| Richard JELLYMAN | (84) | West Wales | DIS ST |
| Rhodri HUMPHREYS | (82) | West Wales | DIS ST |
| Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | DIS ST |
| Stuart McHARG | (81) | Loughboro Un | DIS ST |
Final MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark FOSTER | (70) | Bath Univ | 22.43 |
2. | Matthew KIDD | (79) | Leatherhead | 22.92 |
3. | Paul BELK | (77) | Bath Univ | 23.32 |
4. | Alex SCOTCHER | (80) | Loughboro Un | 23.64 |
5. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 23.71 |
6. | Christopher COZENS | (82) | Loughboro Un | 23.99 |
7. | Steven EVANS | (80) | West Wales | 24.32 |
8. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 24.50 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew KIDD | (79) | Leatherhead | 50.80 |
2. | Adam RUCKWOOD | (74) | Co Birm'ham | 50.88 |
3. | Paul PALMER | (74) | Bath Univ | 51.19 |
4. | Paul BELK | (77) | Bath Univ | 51.23 |
5. | Marc SPACKMAN | (79) | Bath Univ | 51.54 |
6. | Alex SCOTCHER | (80) | Loughboro Un | 51.65 |
7. | Edward SINCLAIR | (80) | Millfield | 51.66 |
8. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 51.88 |
9. | Greg BOOTH | (81) | Co Coventry | 52.69 |
10. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 53.19 |
11. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 53.29 |
12. | Christopher COZENS | (82) | Loughboro Un | 54.00 |
13. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 54.30 |
14. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 54.48 |
15. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 54.49 |
16. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 54.52 |
17. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 54.59 |
18. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 54.62 |
19. | Steven EVANS | (80) | West Wales | 54.66 |
20. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 54.75 |
21. | Andrew LANE | (76) | Perry Beechs | 54.76 |
22. | Stephen PIKE | (79) | Manchester A | 54.87 |
23. | Stephen BONNAR | (79) | Tayside | 54.95 |
24. | Andrew HOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 55.17 |
25. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 55.33 |
26. | Gary MORGAN | (76) | West Wales | 55.72 |
27. | Rhodri HUMPHREYS | (82) | West Wales | 55.78 |
28. | Joel MORGAN | (84) | West Wales | 55.83 |
29. | Philip STANTON | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 55.89 |
30. | James WARWICK | (83) | Tayside | 55.92 |
31. | Barry MURPHY | (85) | Leinster | 56.02 |
32. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 56.11 |
33. | Michael ROY | (83) | Derwentside | 56.16 |
34. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 56.31 |
35. | Adrian LONSDALE | (83) | Co Bradford | 56.38 |
36. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 56.48 |
37. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 56.54 |
38. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 56.59 |
39. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 56.62 |
39. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 56.62 |
41. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 56.63 |
42. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 56.65 |
43. | Conor ODEA | (86) | Leinster | 56.81 |
44. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 56.83 |
44. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 56.83 |
46. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 56.84 |
47. | Tim AYRE | (84) | Bangor | 56.97 |
48. | Richard JELLYMAN | (84) | West Wales | 56.99 |
49. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 57.03 |
50. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 57.12 |
50. | Nathan FORD | (84) | West Wales | 57.12 |
52. | Richard MASON | (81) | Co Bradford | 57.14 |
53. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 57.24 |
54. | Lawrence BLACKFORD | (83) | Bo Kirklees | 57.31 |
55. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 57.36 |
56. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 57.40 |
57. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 57.43 |
58. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 57.50 |
59. | Paul GREENHOUGH | (86) | Stockport Mo | 57.71 |
60. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 57.75 |
61. | Craig WOODWARD | (85) | Reading | 57.90 |
62. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 58.08 |
63. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 58.12 |
64. | Mark GILHOOLY | (85) | Co Bradford | 58.17 |
65. | Kevin STACEY | (84) | Leinster | 58.18 |
66. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 58.42 |
67. | Jonathan GREENWOOD | (84) | Co Bradford | 58.54 |
68. | Matthew SANDELL | (85) | Reading | 58.77 |
69. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 58.78 |
69. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Tayside | 58.78 |
71. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 59.08 |
72. | Daniel FARRER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 59.15 |
73. | Matthew SCHOFIELD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 59.17 |
74. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 59.18 |
75. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 59.22 |
76. | Andrew LUXTON | (83) | West Wales | 59.30 |
77. | Steven STEWART | (86) | StirlingSwim | 59.35 |
78. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 59.52 |
Final MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew KIDD | (79) | Leatherhead | 50.05 |
2. | Paul BELK | (77) | Bath Univ | 50.79 |
3. | Adam RUCKWOOD | (74) | Co Birm'ham | 50.89 |
4. | Paul PALMER | (74) | Bath Univ | 50.90 |
5. | Marc SPACKMAN | (79) | Bath Univ | 51.51 |
6. | Alex SCOTCHER | (80) | Loughboro Un | 51.70 |
7. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 52.10 |
8. | Greg BOOTH | (81) | Co Coventry | 52.39 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 1:50.33 |
2. | Edward SINCLAIR | (80) | Millfield | 1:51.12 |
3. | Marc SPACKMAN | (79) | Bath Univ | 1:52.32 |
4. | Paul BELK | (77) | Bath Univ | 1:52.61 |
5. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:53.57 |
6. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 1:53.71 |
7. | Graeme SMITH | (76) | Stockport Mo | 1:53.97 |
8. | Jeffrey MIKSIS | (80) | BrownUni USA | 1:56.77 |
9. | Richard HAMPSON | (81) | Wigan Wasps | 1:56.95 |
10. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:57.24 |
11. | Neil CAMERON | (80) | Ulster SrnSq | 1:57.69 |
12. | Stephen PIKE | (79) | Manchester A | 1:57.70 |
13. | Darren WARD | (85) | StirlingSwim | 1:57.78 |
14. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 1:58.75 |
15. | Paul WOODLEY | (82) | Co Newcastle | 1:59.09 |
16. | Jeremy WOON | (84) | Co Newcastle | 1:59.12 |
17. | Andrew LANE | (76) | Perry Beechs | 1:59.46 |
18. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:00.09 |
19. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:00.77 |
20. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 2:00.79 |
21. | Gary MORGAN | (76) | West Wales | 2:01.25 |
22. | Lawrence BLACKFORD | (83) | Bo Kirklees | 2:01.51 |
23. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 2:01.66 |
24. | Andrew HOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 2:02.55 |
25. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:02.94 |
26. | Craig WOODWARD | (85) | Reading | 2:03.01 |
27. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 2:03.44 |
28. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:03.45 |
29. | Robert DON-DUNCAN | (83) | Ashton Cent | 2:03.56 |
30. | Conor ODEA | (86) | Leinster | 2:03.91 |
31. | Darren CRANSTON | (79) | Ards | 2:04.02 |
32. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:04.11 |
33. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 2:04.38 |
34. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 2:04.52 |
35. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:04.70 |
36. | Michael ROY | (83) | Derwentside | 2:04.73 |
37. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:04.91 |
38. | Tim AYRE | (84) | Bangor | 2:05.22 |
39. | David GODDARD | (85) | Stockport Mo | 2:05.55 |
40. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 2:05.79 |
41. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:05.93 |
42. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:06.09 |
43. | Paul GREENHOUGH | (86) | Stockport Mo | 2:06.90 |
44. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 2:07.20 |
45. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 2:07.26 |
46. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 2:07.85 |
47. | Robert LEE | (83) | StirlingSwim | 2:08.44 |
48. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:08.81 |
49. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 2:09.47 |
50. | Andrew LUXTON | (83) | West Wales | 2:09.59 |
51. | Mark GILHOOLY | (85) | Co Bradford | 2:09.77 |
| Paul PALMER | (74) | Bath Univ | DIS ST |
Final MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Edward SINCLAIR | (80) | Millfield | 1:50.14 |
2. | Paul BELK | (77) | Bath Univ | 1:50.29 |
3. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 1:50.33 |
4. | Marc SPACKMAN | (79) | Bath Univ | 1:50.90 |
5. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:53.15 |
6. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 1:53.57 |
7. | Graeme SMITH | (76) | Stockport Mo | 1:54.72 |
8. | Jeffrey MIKSIS | (80) | BrownUni USA | 1:55.30 |
Heats MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 3:54.99 |
2. | Paul PALMER | (74) | Bath Univ | 3:56.44 |
3. | Alan BIRCHER | (81) | Bath Univ | 3:57.91 |
4. | Edward SINCLAIR | (80) | Millfield | 3:58.71 |
5. | Adam FAULKNER | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 4:01.48 |
6. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 4:03.94 |
7. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:05.04 |
8. | Jeffrey MIKSIS | (80) | BrownUni USA | 4:06.52 |
9. | Neil CAMERON | (80) | Ulster SrnSq | 4:06.67 |
10. | Stephen PIKE | (79) | Manchester A | 4:08.13 |
11. | Andrew BREE | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 4:08.82 |
12. | Darren WARD | (85) | StirlingSwim | 4:10.40 |
13. | Neil ASHCROFT | (83) | Stockport Mo | 4:13.65 |
14. | Lawrence BLACKFORD | (83) | Bo Kirklees | 4:13.78 |
15. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 4:14.88 |
16. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:14.97 |
17. | Daniel GREEN | (85) | Stockport Mo | 4:16.15 |
18. | Craig WOODWARD | (85) | Reading | 4:16.23 |
19. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:17.22 |
20. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 4:17.93 |
21. | Conor ODEA | (86) | Leinster | 4:18.19 |
22. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 4:19.09 |
23. | David GODDARD | (85) | Stockport Mo | 4:19.71 |
24. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 4:21.77 |
25. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 4:22.27 |
26. | John WOOD | (86) | Berkhamsted | 4:22.55 |
27. | Kevin STACEY | (84) | Leinster | 4:22.79 |
28. | Martin BROOKS | (85) | Stockport Mo | 4:23.10 |
29. | Paul GREENHOUGH | (86) | Stockport Mo | 4:23.82 |
30. | Darren CRANSTON | (79) | Ards | 4:23.93 |
31. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 4:23.94 |
32. | Graham POW | (84) | StirlingSwim | 4:24.00 |
33. | Daniel FARRER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 4:24.05 |
34. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 4:24.42 |
35. | Robert DON-DUNCAN | (83) | Ashton Cent | 4:24.61 |
36. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 4:25.20 |
37. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:25.51 |
38. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 4:29.02 |
39. | Tomos HANCOCK | (86) | West Wales | 4:31.46 |
40. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 4:31.53 |
41. | Matthew SANDELL | (85) | Reading | 4:31.61 |
42. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Leinster | 4:32.05 |
43. | Chrisopher DAVISON | (87) | Aquabears | 4:32.41 |
44. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:32.60 |
45. | Robert KNOTT | (87) | Reading | 4:33.58 |
46. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:34.64 |
47. | Stuart BURKE | (79) | Army Swim | 4:38.76 |
48. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 4:40.56 |
49. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 4:41.55 |
50. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:46.57 |
Final MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 3:50.47 |
2. | Edward SINCLAIR | (80) | Millfield | 3:50.53 |
3. | Paul PALMER | (74) | Bath Univ | 3:54.26 |
4. | Adam FAULKNER | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 3:58.59 |
5. | Alan BIRCHER | (81) | Bath Univ | 3:58.85 |
6. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:03.33 |
7. | Jeffrey MIKSIS | (80) | BrownUni USA | 4:05.42 |
8. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 4:06.07 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme SMITH | (76) | Stockport Mo | 7:57.93 |
2. | Adam FAULKNER | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 8:06.06 |
3. | Alan BIRCHER | (81) | Bath Univ | 8:10.17 |
4. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 8:21.65 |
5. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 8:27.97 |
6. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 8:40.54 |
7. | Lawrence BLACKFORD | (83) | Bo Kirklees | 8:41.11 |
8. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 8:45.82 |
9. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 8:49.17 |
10. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 8:53.97 |
11. | Conor ODEA | (86) | Leinster | 8:55.87 |
12. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 8:55.97 |
13. | Graham POW | (84) | StirlingSwim | 9:01.14 |
14. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 9:03.90 |
15. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 9:09.73 |
16. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 9:22.37 |
17. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 9:27.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adam FAULKNER | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 15:29.49 |
2. | Simon MILITIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 15:41.49 |
3. | Alan BIRCHER | (81) | Bath Univ | 15:41.56 |
4. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 15:54.94 |
5. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 16:07.69 |
6. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 16:34.81 |
7. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 16:44.50 |
8. | Lawrence BLACKFORD | (83) | Bo Kirklees | 16:46.84 |
9. | Daniel GREEN | (85) | Stockport Mo | 16:50.45 |
10. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 16:51.10 |
11. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 16:52.60 |
12. | Conor ODEA | (86) | Leinster | 17:00.20 |
13. | Graham POW | (84) | StirlingSwim | 17:01.58 |
14. | Kevin STACEY | (84) | Leinster | 17:04.39 |
15. | John WOOD | (86) | Berkhamsted | 17:15.12 |
16. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 17:23.87 |
17. | Darren CRANSTON | (79) | Ards | 17:38.65 |
18. | Chrisopher DAVISON | (87) | Aquabears | 17:42.44 |
19. | Tomos HANCOCK | (86) | West Wales | 18:15.37 |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin BRETTELL | (76) | Co Birm'ham | 29.03 |
2. | Darren MEW | (79) | Bath Univ | 29.07 |
3. | James GIBSON | (80) | Loughboro Un | 29.16 |
4. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 29.31 |
5. | Michael WILLIAMSON | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 30.15 |
6. | Andrew BREE | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 30.31 |
7. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 30.44 |
8. | Jonathan LEWIS | (80) | West Wales | 30.76 |
9. | Robert LEE | (83) | StirlingSwim | 31.13 |
10. | Neil Van Den BROEK | (79) | Co Coventry | 31.21 |
11. | Philip STANTON | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 31.22 |
12. | David McILROY | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 31.34 |
13. | Jonathan NIXON | (83) | Ulster SrnSq | 31.39 |
14. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 31.61 |
15. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 31.73 |
16. | Adam SMITH | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 31.78 |
17. | Andrew PUGH | (82) | Trafford Met | 31.80 |
18. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 31.94 |
19. | Robert HALL | (81) | Dunbarton | 32.01 |
20. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 32.03 |
21. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 32.11 |
22. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 32.13 |
23. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 32.31 |
24. | Richard THOMPSON | (84) | Ulster JnrSq | 32.36 |
25. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 32.37 |
26. | Matthew J MOODY | (84) | Wear Valley | 32.39 |
27. | Thomas RAYNHAM | (84) | Hatfield | 32.45 |
28. | Nathan FORD | (84) | West Wales | 32.89 |
29. | Conor MORRIS | (83) | Leinster | 32.92 |
30. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 33.05 |
31. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 33.29 |
32. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Co Edinburgh | 33.43 |
33. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 33.60 |
34. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 33.61 |
35. | Peter WILLIAMSON | (81) | Lisburn | 33.64 |
36. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 33.81 |
37. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 33.90 |
38. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 34.07 |
39. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 34.08 |
40. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | South Aberde | 34.43 |
41. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 34.66 |
42. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Tayside | 34.67 |
43. | Stephen ELLIOTT | (83) | Co Bradford | 34.78 |
44. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 34.99 |
45. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 35.68 |
Final MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin BRETTELL | (76) | Co Birm'ham | 28.38 |
2. | James GIBSON | (80) | Loughboro Un | 28.49 |
3. | Darren MEW | (79) | Bath Univ | 28.53 |
4. | Andrew BREE | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 29.93 |
5. | Michael WILLIAMSON | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 29.95 |
6. | Jonathan LEWIS | (80) | West Wales | 30.46 |
7. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 31.10 |
8. | Robert LEE | (83) | StirlingSwim | 31.75 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris COOK | (79) | Co Newcastle | 1:03.79 |
2. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:03.84 |
3. | Darren MEW | (79) | Bath Univ | 1:04.35 |
4. | Gavin BRETTELL | (76) | Co Birm'ham | 1:04.59 |
5. | Andrew BREE | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 1:04.68 |
6. | Michael WILLIAMSON | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 1:05.74 |
7. | James GIBSON | (80) | Loughboro Un | 1:05.80 |
8. | Andrew AYERS | (76) | West Wales | 1:07.53 |
9. | Andrew PUGH | (82) | Trafford Met | 1:08.02 |
10. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 1:08.15 |
11. | Jonathan LEWIS | (80) | West Wales | 1:08.26 |
12. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 1:08.55 |
13. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.94 |
14. | David McILROY | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 1:09.01 |
15. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 1:09.49 |
16. | Adam SMITH | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:09.55 |
17. | Richard THOMPSON | (84) | Ulster JnrSq | 1:09.59 |
18. | Jonathan NIXON | (83) | Ulster SrnSq | 1:09.79 |
19. | Robert LEE | (83) | StirlingSwim | 1:09.81 |
20. | Gary MORGAN | (76) | West Wales | 1:09.82 |
21. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:09.92 |
22. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.94 |
23. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:10.19 |
24. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 1:10.34 |
25. | Philip STANTON | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:10.37 |
26. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:10.75 |
27. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.81 |
28. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.50 |
29. | Matthew J MOODY | (84) | Wear Valley | 1:11.86 |
30. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Hamilton Dis | 1:12.03 |
31. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.06 |
32. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:12.10 |
33. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.99 |
34. | Peter WILLIAMSON | (81) | Lisburn | 1:13.18 |
35. | Thomas RAYNHAM | (84) | Hatfield | 1:13.33 |
36. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Co Edinburgh | 1:13.34 |
37. | Matthew HYDE | (83) | Hatfield | 1:13.56 |
38. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:13.58 |
39. | David GODDARD | (85) | Stockport Mo | 1:13.65 |
40. | Barry MURPHY | (85) | Leinster | 1:13.77 |
41. | Simon BIRCH | (85) | Stockport Mo | 1:13.78 |
42. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:14.36 |
43. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.50 |
44. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:14.66 |
45. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.01 |
46. | Adrian LONSDALE | (83) | Co Bradford | 1:15.02 |
47. | Tom MAY | (86) | Hatfield | 1:15.06 |
48. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 1:15.15 |
49. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:15.58 |
50. | Nathan FORD | (84) | West Wales | 1:16.33 |
51. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 1:16.36 |
52. | Chrisopher DAVISON | (87) | Aquabears | 1:17.73 |
53. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:18.40 |
54. | James GOLDING | (85) | Reading | 1:18.71 |
55. | Hugo CALDAS | (77) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.95 |
Final MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:03.05 |
1. | Darren MEW | (79) | Bath Univ | 1:03.05 |
3. | Gavin BRETTELL | (76) | Co Birm'ham | 1:03.10 |
4. | Chris COOK | (79) | Co Newcastle | 1:03.31 |
5. | James GIBSON | (80) | Loughboro Un | 1:04.52 |
6. | Michael WILLIAMSON | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 1:05.27 |
7. | Andrew AYERS | (76) | West Wales | 1:07.61 |
8. | Andrew PUGH | (82) | Trafford Met | 1:08.26 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew BREE | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 2:18.43 |
2. | Chris COOK | (79) | Co Newcastle | 2:21.45 |
3. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:22.10 |
4. | Darren MEW | (79) | Bath Univ | 2:22.59 |
5. | Michael WILLIAMSON | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 2:23.58 |
6. | Neil Van Den BROEK | (79) | Co Coventry | 2:25.04 |
7. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 2:25.16 |
8. | Andrew AYERS | (76) | West Wales | 2:25.33 |
9. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 2:25.92 |
10. | Andrew PUGH | (82) | Trafford Met | 2:30.71 |
11. | Adam SMITH | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:31.10 |
12. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:31.68 |
13. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 2:32.68 |
14. | David McILROY | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 2:32.77 |
15. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.16 |
16. | Simon MILITIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 2:35.30 |
17. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.48 |
18. | Peter WILLIAMSON | (81) | Lisburn | 2:35.75 |
19. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:36.34 |
20. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 2:36.36 |
21. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Co Edinburgh | 2:38.89 |
22. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:38.97 |
23. | Matthew HYDE | (83) | Hatfield | 2:39.34 |
24. | Simon BIRCH | (85) | Stockport Mo | 2:39.65 |
25. | Matthew J MOODY | (84) | Wear Valley | 2:40.52 |
26. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | South Aberde | 2:41.76 |
27. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Hamilton Dis | 2:41.85 |
28. | David GODDARD | (85) | Stockport Mo | 2:42.10 |
29. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.21 |
30. | Conor MORRIS | (83) | Leinster | 2:43.48 |
31. | Tom MAY | (86) | Hatfield | 2:43.92 |
32. | Chrisopher DAVISON | (87) | Aquabears | 2:45.65 |
33. | James GOLDING | (85) | Reading | 2:46.24 |
34. | Thomas RAYNHAM | (84) | Hatfield | 2:46.62 |
35. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 2:46.81 |
Final MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:12.70 |
2. | Chris COOK | (79) | Co Newcastle | 2:16.95 |
3. | Andrew BREE | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 2:17.43 |
4. | Michael WILLIAMSON | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 2:19.11 |
5. | Darren MEW | (79) | Bath Univ | 2:20.19 |
6. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 2:23.75 |
7. | Neil Van Den BROEK | (79) | Co Coventry | 2:24.71 |
8. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 2:26.17 |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cameron BLACK | (77) | First Aqua | 25.50 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 26.07 |
3. | Alex BOYCE | (80) | Loughboro Un | 26.29 |
4. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 26.34 |
5. | Alex SCOTCHER | (80) | Loughboro Un | 26.44 |
5. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 26.44 |
7. | Kevin BARTER | (79) | Co Coventry | 26.47 |
8. | Christopher COZENS | (82) | Loughboro Un | 26.60 |
9. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 27.01 |
10. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 27.06 |
11. | Rhodri HUMPHREYS | (82) | West Wales | 27.26 |
12. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 27.36 |
13. | Stephen BONNAR | (79) | Tayside | 27.41 |
14. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 27.43 |
15. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 27.50 |
16. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | StirlingSwim | 27.79 |
17. | Richard MATHER | (83) | Ashton Cent | 27.82 |
17. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 27.82 |
19. | Joel MORGAN | (84) | West Wales | 27.91 |
20. | Steven EVANS | (80) | West Wales | 27.93 |
21. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 27.94 |
22. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 28.05 |
23. | Richard JELLYMAN | (84) | West Wales | 28.11 |
24. | Conor MORRIS | (83) | Leinster | 28.24 |
25. | Bradley LYDDON | (85) | Barnet Copt | 28.25 |
26. | Adrian LONSDALE | (83) | Co Bradford | 28.28 |
27. | Jody CUNDY | (78) | Hatfield | 28.63 |
28. | John WOOD | (86) | Berkhamsted | 28.65 |
29. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Dunbarton | 28.69 |
30. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 28.86 |
31. | Andrew LUXTON | (83) | West Wales | 29.08 |
32. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 29.12 |
33. | Matthew J MOODY | (84) | Wear Valley | 29.37 |
33. | Matthew SCHOFIELD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 29.37 |
35. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 29.50 |
36. | Peter WILLIAMSON | (81) | Lisburn | 29.54 |
37. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 29.76 |
38. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 32.24 |
Final MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cameron BLACK | (77) | First Aqua | 25.30 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 25.69 |
2. | Alex BOYCE | (80) | Loughboro Un | 25.69 |
4. | Christopher COZENS | (82) | Loughboro Un | 26.00 |
5. | Kevin BARTER | (79) | Co Coventry | 26.07 |
6. | Alex SCOTCHER | (80) | Loughboro Un | 26.31 |
7. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 26.34 |
8. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 26.45 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James HICKMAN | (76) | Co Leeds | 54.28 |
2. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 55.82 |
3. | Robert GREENWOOD | (79) | Bolton Metro | 56.23 |
4. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 56.39 |
5. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 56.75 |
6. | Alex BOYCE | (80) | Loughboro Un | 57.26 |
7. | David COX | (78) | Manchester A | 57.54 |
8. | Kevin BARTER | (79) | Co Coventry | 57.64 |
9. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 57.74 |
10. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 57.98 |
11. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 58.22 |
12. | Christopher COZENS | (82) | Loughboro Un | 58.36 |
13. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 58.55 |
14. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 58.64 |
15. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | StirlingSwim | 58.65 |
16. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 59.48 |
17. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 59.61 |
18. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 1:00.09 |
19. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 1:00.15 |
20. | Joel MORGAN | (84) | West Wales | 1:00.45 |
21. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 1:00.81 |
22. | Rhodri HUMPHREYS | (82) | West Wales | 1:01.02 |
23. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.08 |
24. | Bradley LYDDON | (85) | Barnet Copt | 1:01.43 |
25. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:01.45 |
26. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.53 |
27. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:02.36 |
28. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 1:02.45 |
29. | Conor MORRIS | (83) | Leinster | 1:02.84 |
30. | Gary MORGAN | (76) | West Wales | 1:02.92 |
31. | Adrian LONSDALE | (83) | Co Bradford | 1:03.02 |
32. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 1:03.14 |
32. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 1:03.14 |
34. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 1:03.33 |
35. | John WOOD | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:03.43 |
36. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.48 |
37. | Matthew SCHOFIELD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:03.69 |
38. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 1:03.75 |
39. | Martin BROOKS | (85) | Stockport Mo | 1:03.77 |
39. | Jody CUNDY | (78) | Hatfield | 1:03.77 |
41. | Paul GREENHOUGH | (86) | Stockport Mo | 1:03.89 |
42. | Daniel GREEN | (85) | Stockport Mo | 1:03.94 |
43. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Elgin | 1:04.18 |
44. | Kevin STACEY | (84) | Leinster | 1:04.25 |
45. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Tayside | 1:04.26 |
46. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.33 |
47. | Andrew LUXTON | (83) | West Wales | 1:04.59 |
48. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.06 |
49. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 1:05.19 |
50. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:05.48 |
51. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:05.55 |
52. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:05.62 |
53. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.25 |
54. | Steven PULLEN | (85) | West Wales | 1:06.48 |
55. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:06.59 |
56. | Daniel FARRER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 1:06.88 |
57. | Daniel BURROWS | (88) | Stockport Mo | 1:07.09 |
Final MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James HICKMAN | (76) | Co Leeds | 54.14 |
2. | Robert GREENWOOD | (79) | Bolton Metro | 54.76 |
3. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 54.84 |
4. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 56.04 |
5. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 56.54 |
6. | Alex BOYCE | (80) | Loughboro Un | 57.07 |
7. | Kevin BARTER | (79) | Co Coventry | 57.16 |
8. | David COX | (78) | Manchester A | 57.18 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James HICKMAN | (76) | Co Leeds | 1:59.30 |
2. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 2:00.24 |
3. | Robert GREENWOOD | (79) | Bolton Metro | 2:02.64 |
4. | Darren WIGG | (80) | Co Newcastle | 2:03.50 |
5. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:04.14 |
6. | Richard HAMPSON | (81) | Wigan Wasps | 2:04.76 |
7. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | StirlingSwim | 2:05.61 |
8. | David COX | (78) | Manchester A | 2:07.50 |
9. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:11.56 |
10. | Richard MATHER | (83) | Ashton Cent | 2:11.61 |
11. | Paul WOODLEY | (82) | Co Newcastle | 2:11.78 |
12. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 2:12.51 |
13. | Steven BROADLEY | (80) | Co Bradford | 2:13.22 |
14. | Jeremy WOON | (84) | Co Newcastle | 2:14.76 |
15. | Christian COWIE | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:15.52 |
16. | Daniel GREEN | (85) | Stockport Mo | 2:15.60 |
17. | Bradley LYDDON | (85) | Barnet Copt | 2:15.67 |
18. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:16.00 |
19. | John WOOD | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:16.01 |
20. | Kevin BARTER | (79) | Co Coventry | 2:17.23 |
21. | Martin BROOKS | (85) | Stockport Mo | 2:17.61 |
22. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 2:19.87 |
23. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.08 |
24. | Matthew SCHOFIELD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 2:20.26 |
25. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:22.19 |
26. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:23.18 |
27. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:26.17 |
28. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 2:30.03 |
29. | Andrew LUXTON | (83) | West Wales | 2:31.91 |
30. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 2:37.84 |
Final MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James HICKMAN | (76) | Co Leeds | 1:58.53 |
2. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 1:59.28 |
3. | Robert GREENWOOD | (79) | Bolton Metro | 2:01.62 |
4. | Richard HAMPSON | (81) | Wigan Wasps | 2:03.08 |
5. | Darren WIGG | (80) | Co Newcastle | 2:03.38 |
6. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | StirlingSwim | 2:03.75 |
7. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:04.69 |
8. | David COX | (78) | Manchester A | 2:07.77 |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 26.86 |
2. | David O'BRIEN | (83) | Prescot | 28.07 |
3. | Michael LATHWOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 28.24 |
4. | Alex BOYCE | (80) | Loughboro Un | 28.30 |
5. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 28.60 |
6. | Darren WARD | (85) | StirlingSwim | 28.91 |
7. | Richard THOMPSON | (84) | Ulster JnrSq | 29.07 |
8. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.23 |
9. | Steven BROADLEY | (80) | Co Bradford | 29.37 |
10. | Andrew HOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 29.39 |
11. | Chris HULME | (82) | Co Newcastle | 29.46 |
12. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 29.55 |
13. | Jason SMITH | (76) | Thirsk WH | 29.64 |
14. | Mathew HORVATH | (84) | Leatherhead | 29.86 |
15. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 29.93 |
16. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 29.98 |
17. | Richard JELLYMAN | (84) | West Wales | 30.02 |
18. | Matthew SANDELL | (85) | Reading | 30.06 |
19. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 30.28 |
20. | Bradley LYDDON | (85) | Barnet Copt | 30.39 |
21. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Unattached | 30.42 |
22. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 30.71 |
23. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 30.92 |
24. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 30.93 |
25. | John WOOD | (86) | Berkhamsted | 30.94 |
26. | Andrew LUXTON | (83) | West Wales | 31.04 |
27. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 31.14 |
28. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.41 |
29. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 31.45 |
30. | Marc McVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 32.05 |
31. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 32.06 |
32. | Steven STEWART | (86) | StirlingSwim | 32.11 |
33. | Jonathan GREENWOOD | (84) | Co Bradford | 33.07 |
34. | Jody CUNDY | (78) | Hatfield | 33.13 |
Final MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 26.25 |
2. | Michael LATHWOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 27.57 |
3. | David O'BRIEN | (83) | Prescot | 28.03 |
4. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.47 |
5. | Alex BOYCE | (80) | Loughboro Un | 28.54 |
6. | Richard THOMPSON | (84) | Ulster JnrSq | 28.90 |
7. | Darren WARD | (85) | StirlingSwim | 29.02 |
8. | Steven BROADLEY | (80) | Co Bradford | 29.20 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adam RUCKWOOD | (74) | Co Birm'ham | 58.39 |
2. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 58.94 |
3. | David O'BRIEN | (83) | Prescot | 59.47 |
4. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 59.92 |
5. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:00.06 |
6. | Michael LATHWOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 1:00.44 |
7. | Richard THOMPSON | (84) | Ulster JnrSq | 1:01.63 |
8. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:01.95 |
9. | Steven BROADLEY | (80) | Co Bradford | 1:02.32 |
10. | Paul WOODLEY | (82) | Co Newcastle | 1:02.43 |
11. | Chris HULME | (82) | Co Newcastle | 1:02.54 |
12. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.61 |
13. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:02.62 |
14. | Jason SMITH | (76) | Thirsk WH | 1:03.03 |
15. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Leinster | 1:03.05 |
16. | Matthew SANDELL | (85) | Reading | 1:03.72 |
17. | Mathew HORVATH | (84) | Leatherhead | 1:03.91 |
18. | Bradley LYDDON | (85) | Barnet Copt | 1:03.98 |
19. | Richard JELLYMAN | (84) | West Wales | 1:04.16 |
20. | Steven EVANS | (80) | West Wales | 1:04.64 |
21. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.74 |
22. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Unattached | 1:04.94 |
23. | Philip STANTON | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:05.09 |
24. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:05.41 |
25. | James KING | (87) | West Wales | 1:05.42 |
26. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:05.62 |
27. | Nathan FORD | (84) | West Wales | 1:05.67 |
28. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:05.72 |
29. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:06.05 |
30. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.14 |
31. | David GODDARD | (85) | Stockport Mo | 1:06.58 |
32. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Elgin | 1:06.66 |
33. | Douglas DYER | (82) | Havering Dol | 1:06.97 |
34. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:07.16 |
35. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:07.21 |
36. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.35 |
37. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:07.60 |
38. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.75 |
39. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.16 |
40. | Paul GREENHOUGH | (86) | Stockport Mo | 1:08.21 |
41. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:08.28 |
42. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:08.81 |
43. | Mark GILHOOLY | (85) | Co Bradford | 1:09.28 |
44. | James PATON | (88) | Stockport Mo | 1:09.36 |
45. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:09.97 |
46. | Andrew LUXTON | (83) | West Wales | 1:13.82 |
Final MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adam RUCKWOOD | (74) | Co Birm'ham | 55.79 |
2. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 55.91 |
3. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 59.80 |
4. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 59.99 |
5. | Michael LATHWOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 1:00.07 |
6. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:01.57 |
7. | Steven BROADLEY | (80) | Co Bradford | 1:02.11 |
8. | Paul WOODLEY | (82) | Co Newcastle | 1:02.41 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Simon MILITIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 2:05.23 |
2. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 2:06.73 |
3. | David O'BRIEN | (83) | Prescot | 2:07.32 |
4. | James GODDARD | (83) | Stockport Mo | 2:08.71 |
5. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:10.50 |
6. | Michael LATHWOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 2:10.60 |
7. | Christian COWIE | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:11.98 |
8. | Steven BROADLEY | (80) | Co Bradford | 2:13.01 |
9. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:14.15 |
10. | Darren WARD | (85) | StirlingSwim | 2:14.34 |
11. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Leinster | 2:14.41 |
12. | Paul WOODLEY | (82) | Co Newcastle | 2:15.51 |
13. | Mathew HORVATH | (84) | Leatherhead | 2:15.55 |
14. | Bradley LYDDON | (85) | Barnet Copt | 2:15.74 |
15. | Chris HULME | (82) | Co Newcastle | 2:15.98 |
16. | Jason SMITH | (76) | Thirsk WH | 2:18.86 |
17. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 2:18.97 |
18. | David GODDARD | (85) | Stockport Mo | 2:19.15 |
19. | Simon BIRCH | (85) | Stockport Mo | 2:19.88 |
20. | Richard THOMPSON | (84) | Ulster JnrSq | 2:20.64 |
21. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:20.66 |
22. | Richard JELLYMAN | (84) | West Wales | 2:20.71 |
23. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:21.04 |
24. | Matthew SANDELL | (85) | Reading | 2:21.10 |
25. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.87 |
26. | Andrew LUXTON | (83) | West Wales | 2:21.97 |
27. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:22.01 |
28. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.14 |
29. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.50 |
30. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:22.72 |
31. | Tomos HANCOCK | (86) | West Wales | 2:22.92 |
32. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:23.57 |
33. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:23.82 |
34. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:23.98 |
35. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Unattached | 2:24.21 |
36. | Douglas DYER | (82) | Havering Dol | 2:26.34 |
37. | Mark GILHOOLY | (85) | Co Bradford | 2:26.50 |
38. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 2:28.50 |
39. | Paul GREENHOUGH | (86) | Stockport Mo | 2:28.80 |
Final MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 2:00.18 |
2. | Simon MILITIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 2:03.08 |
3. | James GODDARD | (83) | Stockport Mo | 2:05.00 |
4. | David O'BRIEN | (83) | Prescot | 2:06.28 |
5. | Michael LATHWOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 2:10.74 |
6. | Christian COWIE | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:11.52 |
7. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:12.31 |
8. | Steven BROADLEY | (80) | Co Bradford | 2:16.22 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:05.60 |
2. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:05.87 |
3. | Matthew KIDD | (79) | Leatherhead | 2:05.99 |
4. | Darren WIGG | (80) | Co Newcastle | 2:07.32 |
5. | Adrian TURNER | (77) | Co Salford | 2:07.35 |
6. | James GODDARD | (83) | Stockport Mo | 2:08.06 |
7. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:12.20 |
8. | Darren WARD | (85) | StirlingSwim | 2:13.08 |
9. | Neil ASHCROFT | (83) | Stockport Mo | 2:13.21 |
10. | Christian COWIE | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:13.47 |
11. | Richard THOMPSON | (84) | Ulster JnrSq | 2:14.71 |
12. | Jeremy WOON | (84) | Co Newcastle | 2:14.89 |
13. | Richard HAMPSON | (81) | Wigan Wasps | 2:14.90 |
14. | Gary MORGAN | (76) | West Wales | 2:16.62 |
15. | Jeffrey MIKSIS | (80) | BrownUni USA | 2:16.79 |
16. | Robert LEE | (83) | StirlingSwim | 2:17.34 |
17. | Jonathan LEWIS | (80) | West Wales | 2:18.60 |
18. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 2:18.92 |
19. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:19.00 |
20. | Daniel GREEN | (85) | Stockport Mo | 2:20.36 |
21. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Leinster | 2:20.87 |
22. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.38 |
23. | Mathew HORVATH | (84) | Leatherhead | 2:21.86 |
24. | Richard JELLYMAN | (84) | West Wales | 2:22.00 |
24. | Martin BROOKS | (85) | Stockport Mo | 2:22.00 |
26. | Simon BIRCH | (85) | Stockport Mo | 2:22.31 |
27. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.09 |
28. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Tayside | 2:23.20 |
29. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.22 |
30. | Paul GREENHOUGH | (86) | Stockport Mo | 2:23.67 |
31. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.89 |
32. | Daniel FARRER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 2:23.94 |
33. | Conor MORRIS | (83) | Leinster | 2:23.96 |
34. | Tomos HANCOCK | (86) | West Wales | 2:24.07 |
35. | Tim AYRE | (84) | Bangor | 2:24.45 |
36. | David McILROY | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 2:24.52 |
37. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:24.57 |
38. | Barry MURPHY | (85) | Leinster | 2:25.10 |
39. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.78 |
| Philip STANTON | (84) | Bo Kirklees | DIS ST |
| Matthew SANDELL | (85) | Reading | DIS T 3L. |
Final MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adrian TURNER | (77) | Co Salford | 2:03.47 |
2. | Matthew KIDD | (79) | Leatherhead | 2:04.27 |
3. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:04.96 |
4. | James GODDARD | (83) | Stockport Mo | 2:05.85 |
5. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:06.28 |
6. | Darren WIGG | (80) | Co Newcastle | 2:06.61 |
7. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:13.06 |
8. | Darren WARD | (85) | StirlingSwim | 2:13.49 |
Heats MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adrian TURNER | (77) | Co Salford | 4:28.27 |
2. | Simon MILITIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 4:28.99 |
3. | Andrew BREE | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 4:31.01 |
4. | James GODDARD | (83) | Stockport Mo | 4:36.59 |
5. | Neil ASHCROFT | (83) | Stockport Mo | 4:38.99 |
6. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 4:39.05 |
7. | Neil Van Den BROEK | (79) | Co Coventry | 4:42.69 |
8. | Darren WARD | (85) | StirlingSwim | 4:43.79 |
9. | Jeffrey MIKSIS | (80) | BrownUni USA | 4:48.75 |
10. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 4:49.03 |
11. | Richard MATHER | (83) | Ashton Cent | 4:50.41 |
12. | David GODDARD | (85) | Stockport Mo | 4:52.10 |
13. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 4:53.80 |
14. | Daniel GREEN | (85) | Stockport Mo | 4:57.55 |
15. | Kevin STACEY | (84) | Leinster | 4:58.94 |
16. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Leinster | 4:59.34 |
17. | Craig WOODWARD | (85) | Reading | 5:01.01 |
18. | Simon BIRCH | (85) | Stockport Mo | 5:02.26 |
19. | Tomos HANCOCK | (86) | West Wales | 5:03.37 |
20. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:03.42 |
21. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:03.44 |
22. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 5:04.24 |
23. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 5:05.65 |
24. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:07.96 |
25. | Daniel FARRER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 5:09.28 |
26. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:09.59 |
27. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:10.87 |
27. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 5:10.87 |
29. | Paul GREENHOUGH | (86) | Stockport Mo | 5:12.29 |
30. | Daniel BURROWS | (88) | Stockport Mo | 5:12.44 |
31. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 5:12.74 |
| Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | DIS T 5L. |
Final MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adrian TURNER | (77) | Co Salford | 4:23.80 |
2. | Simon MILITIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 4:23.97 |
3. | James GODDARD | (83) | Stockport Mo | 4:27.93 |
4. | Andrew BREE | (81) | Ulster SrnSq | 4:30.10 |
5. | Jeffrey MIKSIS | (80) | BrownUni USA | 4:38.70 |
6. | Neil Van Den BROEK | (79) | Co Coventry | 4:39.34 |
7. | Darren WARD | (85) | StirlingSwim | 4:41.44 |
8. | Neil ASHCROFT | (83) | Stockport Mo | 4:41.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 4x100m. FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Bradford | (01) | Co Bradford | 3:43.23 |
2. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 3:43.73 |
3. | Leinster | (01) | Leinster | 3:44.79 |
4. | Ren 96 Swim Team | (01) | Ren 96 | 3:46.10 |
5. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 3:46.77 |
6. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 3:47.97 |
7. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 3:48.83 |
8. | Carnegie | (01) | Carnegie | 3:49.42 |
9. | City of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 3:50.41 |
10. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 3:51.42 |
11. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 3:53.55 |
12. | East Lothian | (01) | East Lothian | 3:53.87 |
13. | Warrender BC | (01) | Warrender | 4:00.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 4x200m. FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Bradford | (01) | Co Bradford | 8:16.74 |
2. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 8:18.24 |
3. | Leinster | (00) | Leinster | 8:18.36 |
4. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 8:20.18 |
5. | Carnegie | (01) | Carnegie | 8:26.41 |
6. | City of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 8:36.37 |
7. | Warrender BC | (01) | Warrender | 8:51.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 4x100m. MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 4:11.23 |
2. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 4:12.62 |
3. | Leinster | (01) | Leinster | 4:13.32 |
4. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 4:13.55 |
5. | Carnegie | (01) | Carnegie | 4:15.08 |
6. | City of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 4:15.48 |
7. | Ren 96 Swim Team | (01) | Ren 96 | 4:16.21 |
8. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 4:16.33 |
9. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 4:16.92 |
10. | City of Bradford | (01) | Co Bradford | 4:16.94 |
11. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 4:18.45 |
12. | Warrender BC | (01) | Warrender | 4:18.90 |
13. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 4:26.09 |
14. | East Lothian | (01) | East Lothian | 4:27.09 |
15. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 4:34.83 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison SHEPPARD | (72) | Milngavie &b | 26.01 |
2. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 26.22 |
3. | Melanie MARSHALL | (82) | Loughboro Un | 26.25 |
4. | Karen PICKERING | (71) | Ipswich | 26.51 |
5. | Julie DOUGLAS | (80) | Loughboro Un | 26.78 |
6. | Janine BELTON | (79) | Loughboro Un | 26.86 |
7. | Vicky COOK | (85) | Hatfield | 26.87 |
8. | Penny PORTER | (78) | Loughboro Un | 27.07 |
8. | Charlotte DALLAS | (83) | Ealing | 27.07 |
10. | Catrin DAVIES | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 27.10 |
11. | Zoe CRAY | (74) | Ipswich | 27.13 |
12. | Samantha McNEILLY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 27.14 |
13. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | StirlingSwim | 27.36 |
14. | Alexandra HAMILTON | (84) | Carnegie | 27.86 |
15. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 28.27 |
16. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 28.42 |
17. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 28.44 |
18. | Pauline McLEAN | (75) | Co Newcastle | 28.47 |
19. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 28.50 |
20. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 28.70 |
21. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 28.72 |
22. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | StirlingSwim | 28.77 |
23. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 28.98 |
24. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 29.03 |
25. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 29.09 |
26. | Laura WILSON | (85) | StirlingSwim | 29.15 |
27. | Kirsty STOCKWELL | (88) | Stockport Mo | 29.21 |
28. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 29.24 |
29. | Vicki PARKER | (83) | Satellite | 29.31 |
30. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 29.39 |
30. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 29.39 |
32. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 29.42 |
33. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | StirlingSwim | 29.43 |
34. | Nicola MALPAS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 29.49 |
35. | Ann CORK | (87) | Stockport Mo | 29.56 |
36. | Eleanor HOGAN | (84) | Leinster | 29.61 |
37. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 29.65 |
38. | Karen CHADDERTON | (87) | Stockport Mo | 29.73 |
39. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 29.74 |
40. | Hannah SMITH | (80) | Satellite | 29.78 |
41. | Philippa DUFRAYER | (86) | Barrow | 29.79 |
41. | Emma FLANAGAN | (86) | Satellite | 29.79 |
43. | Catherine PICKTHALL | (84) | Barrow | 29.82 |
44. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 29.83 |
45. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 30.06 |
46. | Lisa DONOHOE | (88) | Leinster | 30.16 |
47. | Natasha O'BRIEN | (87) | Leinster | 30.65 |
48. | Becky SMITH | (88) | Reading | 30.66 |
49. | Amy OWEN | (84) | West Wales | 30.67 |
50. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Winchester | 30.81 |
51. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | East Lothian | 31.16 |
52. | Robyn FAULKNER | (82) | Leatherhead | 31.36 |
53. | Caroline COLES | (83) | Leatherhead | 31.58 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison SHEPPARD | (72) | Milngavie &b | 25.66 |
2. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 25.80 |
3. | Melanie MARSHALL | (82) | Loughboro Un | 26.13 |
4. | Karen PICKERING | (71) | Ipswich | 26.29 |
5. | Janine BELTON | (79) | Loughboro Un | 26.48 |
6. | Julie DOUGLAS | (80) | Loughboro Un | 26.82 |
7. | Vicky COOK | (85) | Hatfield | 26.88 |
8. | Penny PORTER | (78) | Loughboro Un | 27.04 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Melanie MARSHALL | (82) | Loughboro Un | 57.05 |
2. | Karen PICKERING | (71) | Ipswich | 57.38 |
3. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | StirlingSwim | 57.44 |
4. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 57.52 |
5. | Janine BELTON | (79) | Loughboro Un | 57.56 |
6. | Vicky COOK | (85) | Hatfield | 57.90 |
7. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 58.02 |
8. | Charlotte DALLAS | (83) | Ealing | 58.16 |
9. | Alison SHEPPARD | (72) | Milngavie &b | 58.33 |
10. | Samantha McNEILLY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 58.40 |
11. | Sarah WHEWELL | (80) | Co Newcastle | 58.65 |
12. | Catrin DAVIES | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 58.67 |
13. | Karen NISBET | (81) | Co Leeds | 58.82 |
14. | Julie DOUGLAS | (80) | Loughboro Un | 59.36 |
15. | Penny PORTER | (78) | Loughboro Un | 59.99 |
16. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 1:00.31 |
17. | Sally STEVENS | (81) | Co Coventry | 1:00.85 |
18. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:00.92 |
19. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:01.07 |
20. | Joanne JACKSON | (86) | Derwentside | 1:01.09 |
21. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | StirlingSwim | 1:01.21 |
22. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:01.63 |
23. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:01.65 |
24. | Alexandra HAMILTON | (84) | Carnegie | 1:01.85 |
25. | Pauline McLEAN | (75) | Co Newcastle | 1:01.91 |
26. | Emma COLLINGS | (82) | Co Bradford | 1:01.92 |
27. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 1:02.09 |
28. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:02.15 |
29. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.41 |
30. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 1:02.47 |
31. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.74 |
32. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:02.79 |
33. | Bryony FOX | (88) | Reading | 1:02.85 |
34. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 1:02.93 |
35. | Jill NESBITT | (86) | Ulster JnrSq | 1:02.95 |
36. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Leinster | 1:03.00 |
37. | Kirsty STOCKWELL | (88) | Stockport Mo | 1:03.03 |
38. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 1:03.04 |
39. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.21 |
40. | Laura WILSON | (85) | StirlingSwim | 1:03.25 |
40. | Ann JAROCKI | (86) | Leinster | 1:03.25 |
42. | Eleanor HOGAN | (84) | Leinster | 1:03.26 |
43. | Nicola MALPAS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 1:03.30 |
44. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 1:03.40 |
45. | Stephanie HOWARD | (86) | Thanetviking | 1:03.44 |
46. | Laura THOMAS | (85) | West Wales | 1:03.53 |
47. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:03.54 |
48. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:03.64 |
49. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.71 |
50. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.82 |
51. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 1:03.88 |
52. | Emma FLANAGAN | (86) | Satellite | 1:03.89 |
53. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:04.07 |
54. | Vicki PARKER | (83) | Satellite | 1:04.43 |
55. | Amanda PUGH | (85) | Trafford Met | 1:04.46 |
56. | Becky SMITH | (88) | Reading | 1:04.56 |
57. | Anne-Marie FENTON | (87) | Leinster | 1:04.58 |
58. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:04.67 |
59. | Hannah SMITH | (80) | Satellite | 1:04.70 |
60. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:04.77 |
61. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:05.07 |
62. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:05.14 |
62. | Donna ADAM | (69) | StirlingSwim | 1:05.14 |
64. | Philippa DUFRAYER | (86) | Barrow | 1:05.30 |
65. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 1:05.31 |
66. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:05.65 |
67. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:05.68 |
68. | Amy OWEN | (84) | West Wales | 1:05.80 |
69. | Emma HORVATH | (83) | Leatherhead | 1:05.97 |
70. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:06.06 |
71. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:06.56 |
72. | Robyn FAULKNER | (82) | Leatherhead | 1:07.76 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen PICKERING | (71) | Ipswich | 55.85 |
2. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 56.34 |
3. | Melanie MARSHALL | (82) | Loughboro Un | 56.41 |
4. | Janine BELTON | (79) | Loughboro Un | 56.81 |
5. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 57.19 |
6. | Vicky COOK | (85) | Hatfield | 57.71 |
7. | Charlotte DALLAS | (83) | Ealing | 57.78 |
8. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | StirlingSwim | 57.89 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola JACKSON | (84) | Derwentside | 2:02.39 |
2. | Karen LEGG | (78) | Ferndown | 2:02.59 |
3. | Karen NISBET | (81) | Co Leeds | 2:03.11 |
4. | Charlotte DALLAS | (83) | Ealing | 2:03.16 |
5. | Karen PICKERING | (71) | Ipswich | 2:03.34 |
6. | Sarah PRICE | (79) | Barnet Copt | 2:04.02 |
7. | Margie PEDDER | (82) | Portsmouth N | 2:04.20 |
8. | Janine BELTON | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:04.31 |
9. | Georgina LEE | (81) | Camphill Ed | 2:05.70 |
10. | Catrin DAVIES | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 2:06.07 |
11. | Sarah COLLINGS | (78) | Bath Univ | 2:06.87 |
12. | Rebecca COOK | (83) | Reading | 2:07.33 |
13. | Caroline SMART | (82) | Portsmouth N | 2:07.73 |
14. | Sally STEVENS | (81) | Co Coventry | 2:08.51 |
15. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:10.67 |
16. | Bryony FOX | (88) | Reading | 2:10.70 |
17. | Joanne JACKSON | (86) | Derwentside | 2:10.72 |
18. | Heather TURNER | (84) | Ashton Cent | 2:11.13 |
19. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:11.53 |
20. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Stockport Mo | 2:11.80 |
21. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:12.78 |
22. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:12.87 |
23. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 2:13.30 |
24. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | StirlingSwim | 2:13.57 |
25. | Sarah DUNN | (82) | Satellite | 2:14.28 |
26. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:15.30 |
27. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:15.44 |
28. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Leinster | 2:15.57 |
29. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:15.58 |
30. | Marie-Claire BENDIK | (84) | Stockport Mo | 2:15.64 |
31. | Anne-Marie FENTON | (87) | Leinster | 2:15.80 |
32. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.16 |
33. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.49 |
34. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 2:16.67 |
35. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 2:16.78 |
36. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 2:17.06 |
37. | Emma COLLINGS | (82) | Co Bradford | 2:17.24 |
38. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:17.57 |
39. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:17.79 |
40. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:18.76 |
41. | Laura WILSON | (85) | StirlingSwim | 2:19.71 |
42. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:19.93 |
43. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:20.28 |
44. | Donna ADAM | (69) | StirlingSwim | 2:20.80 |
45. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:21.05 |
46. | Emma HORVATH | (83) | Leatherhead | 2:22.38 |
47. | Niamh McDONNELL | (86) | Leinster | 2:22.84 |
48. | Claire NIXON | (82) | Bangor | 2:24.30 |
49. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Dunbarton | 2:24.37 |
50. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:25.58 |
51. | Robyn FAULKNER | (82) | Leatherhead | 2:26.91 |
| Lisa DONOHOE | (88) | Leinster | DNF |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola JACKSON | (84) | Derwentside | 1:59.32 |
2. | Karen LEGG | (78) | Ferndown | 2:00.17 |
3. | Karen PICKERING | (71) | Ipswich | 2:00.30 |
4. | Charlotte DALLAS | (83) | Ealing | 2:02.54 |
5. | Karen NISBET | (81) | Co Leeds | 2:02.66 |
6. | Janine BELTON | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:02.85 |
7. | Margie PEDDER | (82) | Portsmouth N | 2:04.13 |
8. | Sarah PRICE | (79) | Barnet Copt | 2:04.67 |
Heats WOMENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly FOX | (84) | Reading | 4:19.12 |
2. | Nathalie BROWN | (83) | Bo Southend | 4:19.13 |
3. | Sarah COLLINGS | (78) | Bath Univ | 4:20.40 |
4. | Karen NISBET | (81) | Co Leeds | 4:20.95 |
5. | Natalie TURNER | (82) | Stockport Mo | 4:22.74 |
6. | Caroline SMART | (82) | Portsmouth N | 4:27.10 |
7. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:29.47 |
8. | Bryony FOX | (88) | Reading | 4:29.63 |
8. | Sally STEVENS | (81) | Co Coventry | 4:29.63 |
10. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Stockport Mo | 4:31.19 |
11. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 4:31.20 |
12. | Heather TURNER | (84) | Ashton Cent | 4:31.60 |
13. | Emma COLLINGS | (82) | Co Bradford | 4:33.85 |
14. | Pip DAVIES | (84) | Stockport Mo | 4:34.31 |
15. | Andrea MASON | (80) | Ulster SrnSq | 4:35.42 |
16. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 4:35.45 |
17. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 4:36.91 |
18. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:38.03 |
19. | Marie-Claire BENDIK | (84) | Stockport Mo | 4:38.04 |
20. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:38.29 |
21. | Sinead TYRRELL | (85) | Leinster | 4:38.64 |
22. | Sarah DUNN | (82) | Satellite | 4:39.49 |
23. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | StirlingSwim | 4:40.64 |
24. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 4:43.22 |
25. | Anne-Marie FENTON | (87) | Leinster | 4:45.03 |
26. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 4:45.80 |
27. | Alexandra HAMILTON | (84) | Carnegie | 4:46.32 |
28. | Jill NESBITT | (86) | Ulster JnrSq | 4:47.25 |
29. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:50.53 |
30. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Leinster | 4:51.62 |
31. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 4:51.79 |
32. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | StirlingSwim | 4:52.48 |
33. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 4:54.60 |
34. | Amy BRIERLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 4:54.65 |
35. | Laura WILSON | (85) | StirlingSwim | 5:02.25 |
36. | Niamh McDONNELL | (86) | Leinster | 5:09.43 |
| Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | DNF |
Final WOMENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah COLLINGS | (78) | Bath Univ | 4:16.85 |
2. | Karen NISBET | (81) | Co Leeds | 4:17.05 |
3. | Nathalie BROWN | (83) | Bo Southend | 4:18.01 |
4. | Holly FOX | (84) | Reading | 4:18.03 |
5. | Bryony FOX | (88) | Reading | 4:27.09 |
6. | Sally STEVENS | (81) | Co Coventry | 4:27.49 |
7. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:29.24 |
8. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Stockport Mo | 4:30.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca COOK | (83) | Reading | 8:44.76 |
2. | Holly FOX | (84) | Reading | 8:52.65 |
3. | Sarah COLLINGS | (78) | Bath Univ | 8:56.74 |
4. | Bryony FOX | (88) | Reading | 9:04.92 |
5. | Philippa DAVIES | (84) | Bo Southend | 9:08.76 |
6. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Stockport Mo | 9:11.91 |
7. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 9:18.51 |
8. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 9:28.91 |
9. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 9:29.04 |
10. | Emma COLLINGS | (82) | Co Bradford | 9:30.62 |
11. | Andrea MASON | (80) | Ulster SrnSq | 9:30.82 |
12. | Kate WALLWORK | (87) | Stockport Mo | 9:30.98 |
13. | Karen CHADDERTON | (87) | Stockport Mo | 9:49.33 |
14. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 9:53.96 |
15. | Becky SMITH | (88) | Reading | 9:59.96 |
16. | Amy BRIERLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 10:03.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca COOK | (83) | Reading | 16:34.23 |
2. | Nathalie BROWN | (83) | Bo Southend | 16:43.12 |
3. | Sarah COLLINGS | (78) | Bath Univ | 16:46.60 |
4. | Holly FOX | (84) | Reading | 17:08.92 |
5. | Bryony FOX | (88) | Reading | 17:17.89 |
6. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Stockport Mo | 17:19.53 |
7. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 17:38.32 |
8. | Gail ANDERSON | (93) | Cumbernauld | 18:48.11 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Zoe BAKER | (76) | Co Sheffield | 31.88 |
2. | Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 32.86 |
3. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 32.93 |
4. | Alison SHEPPARD | (72) | Milngavie &b | 33.07 |
5. | Rachel GENNER | (82) | Co Coventry | 33.26 |
6. | Jaime KING | (76) | Bath Univ | 33.45 |
7. | Nicole THORNLEY | (77) | Co Salford | 33.47 |
8. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 34.36 |
9. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 34.93 |
10. | Georgina PRICE | (74) | Satellite | 35.76 |
11. | Rachael PILE | (87) | Stockport Mo | 35.92 |
12. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | StirlingSwim | 36.19 |
13. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 36.56 |
14. | Eleanor HOGAN | (84) | Leinster | 36.95 |
14. | Nicola MACKAY | (89) | Stockport Mo | 36.95 |
16. | Keeley BARRETT | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 37.00 |
17. | Vicki PARKER | (83) | Satellite | 37.10 |
18. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 37.47 |
19. | Lauren GATES | (88) | Thanetviking | 37.59 |
20. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 37.74 |
21. | Natasha O'BRIEN | (87) | Leinster | 38.10 |
22. | Samantha GREEN | (84) | Leatherhead | 38.40 |
23. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 38.90 |
24. | Rhianon DANIELS | (87) | Thanetviking | 39.32 |
25. | Robyn FAULKNER | (82) | Leatherhead | 42.29 |
26. | Caroline COLES | (83) | Leatherhead | 43.38 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Zoe BAKER | (76) | Co Sheffield | 31.62 |
2. | Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 32.74 |
3. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 32.80 |
4. | Jaime KING | (76) | Bath Univ | 32.97 |
5. | Alison SHEPPARD | (72) | Milngavie &b | 33.36 |
6. | Nicole THORNLEY | (77) | Co Salford | 33.52 |
7. | Rachel GENNER | (82) | Co Coventry | 33.53 |
8. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 34.45 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:11.02 |
2. | Jaime KING | (76) | Bath Univ | 1:11.93 |
3. | Rachel GENNER | (82) | Co Coventry | 1:12.42 |
4. | Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 1:12.69 |
5. | Zoe BAKER | (76) | Co Sheffield | 1:12.73 |
6. | Emma ROBINSON | (78) | Bath Univ | 1:13.59 |
7. | Nicole THORNLEY | (77) | Co Salford | 1:15.50 |
8. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.72 |
9. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:16.86 |
10. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:16.92 |
11. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:17.35 |
12. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | StirlingSwim | 1:17.79 |
13. | Georgina PRICE | (74) | Satellite | 1:18.88 |
14. | Rachael PILE | (87) | Stockport Mo | 1:19.22 |
15. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:19.39 |
16. | Keeley BARRETT | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 1:19.67 |
17. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.68 |
18. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.80 |
19. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:20.41 |
20. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.76 |
21. | Jennifer WATSON | (86) | Ulster JnrSq | 1:20.79 |
22. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.87 |
23. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:21.19 |
24. | Natasha O'BRIEN | (87) | Leinster | 1:21.73 |
25. | Marie-Claire BENDIK | (84) | Stockport Mo | 1:21.81 |
26. | Nicola MALPAS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 1:22.54 |
27. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.49 |
28. | Nicola MACKAY | (89) | Stockport Mo | 1:24.28 |
29. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 1:24.38 |
30. | Ann JAROCKI | (86) | Leinster | 1:24.47 |
31. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.61 |
32. | Bethan SMITH | (86) | West Wales | 1:24.84 |
33. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:25.35 |
34. | Amy OWEN | (84) | West Wales | 1:25.77 |
35. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:26.55 |
36. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | StirlingSwim | 1:27.11 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:10.34 |
2. | Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 1:10.42 |
3. | Jaime KING | (76) | Bath Univ | 1:10.50 |
4. | Rachel GENNER | (82) | Co Coventry | 1:12.62 |
5. | Zoe BAKER | (76) | Co Sheffield | 1:12.71 |
6. | Emma ROBINSON | (78) | Bath Univ | 1:12.72 |
7. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.77 |
| Nicole THORNLEY | (77) | Co Salford | DIS T 1L. |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 2:34.01 |
2. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:34.13 |
3. | Jaime KING | (76) | Bath Univ | 2:34.89 |
4. | Amy KONOWALIK | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 2:37.86 |
5. | Emma ROBINSON | (78) | Bath Univ | 2:42.62 |
6. | Rachel GENNER | (82) | Co Coventry | 2:42.74 |
7. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.34 |
8. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | StirlingSwim | 2:44.69 |
9. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:46.19 |
10. | Georgina PRICE | (74) | Satellite | 2:48.17 |
11. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 2:51.16 |
12. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:51.38 |
13. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:51.46 |
14. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:51.80 |
15. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.85 |
16. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:54.25 |
17. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | East Lothian | 2:55.19 |
18. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.43 |
19. | Jennifer WATSON | (86) | Ulster JnrSq | 2:55.62 |
20. | Natasha O'BRIEN | (87) | Leinster | 2:56.44 |
21. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:56.63 |
22. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:57.13 |
23. | Marie-Claire BENDIK | (84) | Stockport Mo | 2:57.14 |
24. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.95 |
25. | Ann JAROCKI | (86) | Leinster | 3:02.41 |
26. | Amy OWEN | (84) | West Wales | 3:03.09 |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jaime KING | (76) | Bath Univ | 2:30.05 |
2. | Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 2:30.87 |
3. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:32.61 |
4. | Amy KONOWALIK | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 2:38.87 |
5. | Emma ROBINSON | (78) | Bath Univ | 2:40.30 |
6. | Rachel GENNER | (82) | Co Coventry | 2:41.41 |
7. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.22 |
8. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | StirlingSwim | 2:44.05 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola JACKSON | (84) | Derwentside | 28.05 |
2. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 28.07 |
3. | Alison SHEPPARD | (72) | Milngavie &b | 28.13 |
4. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 28.29 |
5. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | StirlingSwim | 29.09 |
6. | Natalie TURNER | (82) | Stockport Mo | 29.44 |
7. | Julie DOUGLAS | (80) | Loughboro Un | 29.49 |
8. | Vicky COOK | (85) | Hatfield | 30.11 |
9. | Penny PORTER | (78) | Loughboro Un | 30.36 |
10. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 30.38 |
11. | Heather TURNER | (84) | Ashton Cent | 30.63 |
12. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 30.68 |
13. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 30.81 |
14. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 30.94 |
15. | Samantha GREEN | (84) | Leatherhead | 30.95 |
16. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Leinster | 31.03 |
17. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 31.13 |
18. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 31.20 |
19. | Georgina PRICE | (74) | Satellite | 31.23 |
20. | Sarah PYNE | (80) | Loughboro Un | 31.33 |
21. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 31.41 |
22. | Jasmine LLOYD | (87) | Barnet Copt | 31.50 |
22. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.50 |
24. | Alexandra HAMILTON | (84) | Carnegie | 31.55 |
25. | Stephanie HOWARD | (86) | Thanetviking | 31.57 |
26. | Rachael PILE | (87) | Stockport Mo | 31.77 |
27. | Katie READER | (87) | Thanetviking | 32.13 |
28. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 32.14 |
29. | Leanne WADDINGTON | (83) | Bo Kirklees | 32.17 |
29. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.17 |
31. | Karen CHADDERTON | (87) | Stockport Mo | 32.36 |
32. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Winchester | 32.70 |
33. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 32.78 |
34. | Amy OWEN | (84) | West Wales | 32.83 |
35. | Nicola MALPAS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 32.96 |
36. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 33.00 |
37. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 33.43 |
38. | Laura WILSON | (85) | StirlingSwim | 33.54 |
39. | Donna ADAM | (69) | StirlingSwim | 33.58 |
40. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.73 |
41. | Kaira REDMAN | (84) | Dover Life | 33.79 |
42. | Nicola MACKAY | (89) | Stockport Mo | 34.17 |
43. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 34.50 |
44. | Caroline COLES | (83) | Leatherhead | 34.61 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison SHEPPARD | (72) | Milngavie &b | 27.05 |
2. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 27.76 |
3. | Nicola JACKSON | (84) | Derwentside | 28.28 |
4. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 28.46 |
5. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | StirlingSwim | 28.65 |
6. | Julie DOUGLAS | (80) | Loughboro Un | 29.06 |
7. | Natalie TURNER | (82) | Stockport Mo | 29.54 |
8. | Vicky COOK | (85) | Hatfield | 29.67 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola JACKSON | (84) | Derwentside | 1:01.11 |
2. | Georgina LEE | (81) | Camphill Ed | 1:01.76 |
3. | Margie PEDDER | (82) | Portsmouth N | 1:02.01 |
4. | Natalie TURNER | (82) | Stockport Mo | 1:03.15 |
5. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 1:03.42 |
6. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | StirlingSwim | 1:04.20 |
7. | Thea EVANSON | (80) | Loughboro Un | 1:04.60 |
8. | Sarah PYNE | (80) | Loughboro Un | 1:04.67 |
9. | Caroline SMART | (82) | Portsmouth N | 1:05.08 |
10. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:05.23 |
11. | Joanne JACKSON | (86) | Derwentside | 1:05.30 |
12. | Holly FOX | (84) | Reading | 1:06.18 |
13. | Sinead TYRRELL | (85) | Leinster | 1:06.60 |
14. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:07.03 |
15. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:07.30 |
16. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:07.38 |
17. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:07.53 |
18. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.61 |
19. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Leinster | 1:08.32 |
20. | Leanne WADDINGTON | (83) | Bo Kirklees | 1:08.76 |
21. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 1:08.98 |
22. | Georgina PRICE | (74) | Satellite | 1:09.26 |
23. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:09.37 |
24. | Claire NIXON | (82) | Bangor | 1:09.40 |
25. | Rachael PILE | (87) | Stockport Mo | 1:09.44 |
26. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.89 |
27. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:09.98 |
28. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:10.07 |
29. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.13 |
30. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:10.16 |
31. | Stephanie HOWARD | (86) | Thanetviking | 1:10.48 |
32. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:10.56 |
33. | Jill NESBITT | (86) | Ulster JnrSq | 1:10.57 |
34. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:10.58 |
35. | Jasmine LLOYD | (87) | Barnet Copt | 1:10.79 |
36. | Amanda PUGH | (85) | Trafford Met | 1:11.02 |
37. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:11.12 |
38. | Bryony FOX | (88) | Reading | 1:11.18 |
39. | Anne-Marie FENTON | (87) | Leinster | 1:11.64 |
40. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:12.14 |
41. | Lisa DONOHOE | (88) | Leinster | 1:12.28 |
42. | Katie READER | (87) | Thanetviking | 1:12.69 |
43. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:12.75 |
44. | Bethan SMITH | (86) | West Wales | 1:12.77 |
45. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:13.47 |
46. | Jemma MILLER | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:14.11 |
47. | Caroline COLES | (83) | Leatherhead | 1:14.17 |
48. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:14.37 |
49. | Amy OWEN | (84) | West Wales | 1:15.17 |
50. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.25 |
51. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Dunbarton | 1:16.51 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola JACKSON | (84) | Derwentside | 1:00.77 |
2. | Georgina LEE | (81) | Camphill Ed | 1:00.97 |
3. | Margie PEDDER | (82) | Portsmouth N | 1:01.50 |
4. | Natalie TURNER | (82) | Stockport Mo | 1:02.01 |
5. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 1:02.92 |
6. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | StirlingSwim | 1:02.96 |
7. | Thea EVANSON | (80) | Loughboro Un | 1:03.70 |
8. | Sarah PYNE | (80) | Loughboro Un | 1:04.21 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Georgina LEE | (81) | Camphill Ed | 2:12.11 |
2. | Nicola JACKSON | (84) | Derwentside | 2:13.45 |
3. | Margie PEDDER | (82) | Portsmouth N | 2:14.62 |
4. | Natalie TURNER | (82) | Stockport Mo | 2:14.81 |
5. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 2:18.97 |
6. | Caroline SMART | (82) | Portsmouth N | 2:19.13 |
7. | Joanne JACKSON | (86) | Derwentside | 2:20.96 |
8. | Sarah PYNE | (80) | Loughboro Un | 2:21.56 |
9. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:22.80 |
10. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:24.16 |
11. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.24 |
12. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:26.55 |
13. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Leinster | 2:29.86 |
14. | Leanne WADDINGTON | (83) | Bo Kirklees | 2:29.89 |
15. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:32.53 |
16. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:33.15 |
17. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:40.63 |
18. | Katie READER | (87) | Thanetviking | 2:42.12 |
19. | Kaira REDMAN | (84) | Dover Life | 2:43.68 |
20. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.91 |
21. | Caroline COLES | (83) | Leatherhead | 2:45.00 |
22. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.70 |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Georgina LEE | (81) | Camphill Ed | 2:11.44 |
2. | Margie PEDDER | (82) | Portsmouth N | 2:12.52 |
3. | Nicola JACKSON | (84) | Derwentside | 2:13.23 |
4. | Natalie TURNER | (82) | Stockport Mo | 2:13.41 |
5. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 2:18.83 |
6. | Sarah PYNE | (80) | Loughboro Un | 2:19.15 |
7. | Joanne JACKSON | (86) | Derwentside | 2:19.16 |
8. | Caroline SMART | (82) | Portsmouth N | 2:19.75 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah PRICE | (79) | Barnet Copt | 29.72 |
2. | Zoe CRAY | (74) | Ipswich | 30.23 |
3. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 30.46 |
4. | Joanna FARGUS | (82) | Bath Univ | 30.62 |
5. | Alison SHEPPARD | (72) | Milngavie &b | 30.91 |
6. | Rowena CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 31.04 |
7. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.14 |
8. | Sarah RICKWOOD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 31.27 |
9. | Alexandra HAMILTON | (84) | Carnegie | 31.95 |
10. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 32.55 |
11. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 32.64 |
12. | Samantha GREEN | (84) | Leatherhead | 32.96 |
13. | Niamh McDONNELL | (86) | Leinster | 33.06 |
14. | Emma FLANAGAN | (86) | Satellite | 33.11 |
15. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 33.33 |
16. | Pauline McLEAN | (75) | Co Newcastle | 33.35 |
17. | Jasmine LLOYD | (87) | Barnet Copt | 33.36 |
18. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 33.46 |
19. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 33.50 |
20. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.54 |
21. | Helen WOOD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 33.74 |
22. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 34.02 |
23. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 34.12 |
24. | Hannah SMITH | (80) | Satellite | 34.13 |
25. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 34.16 |
26. | Catherine WELLS | (86) | Bangor | 34.32 |
27. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 34.46 |
28. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 34.65 |
29. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 34.69 |
30. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 34.86 |
31. | Karen CHADDERTON | (87) | Stockport Mo | 34.92 |
32. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | East Lothian | 34.96 |
33. | Hannah HENWOOD | (87) | West Wales | 35.27 |
34. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Winchester | 35.65 |
35. | Becky SMITH | (88) | Reading | 35.90 |
36. | Caroline COLES | (83) | Leatherhead | 36.89 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah PRICE | (79) | Barnet Copt | 29.33 |
2. | Joanna FARGUS | (82) | Bath Univ | 29.87 |
3. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 29.95 |
4. | Zoe CRAY | (74) | Ipswich | 30.20 |
5. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 30.36 |
6. | Alison SHEPPARD | (72) | Milngavie &b | 30.37 |
7. | Sarah RICKWOOD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 31.27 |
8. | Rowena CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 31.62 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 1:02.75 |
2. | Melanie MARSHALL | (82) | Loughboro Un | 1:04.01 |
3. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:04.43 |
4. | Julie FORT | (82) | Co Newcastle | 1:04.49 |
5. | Joanna FARGUS | (82) | Bath Univ | 1:04.55 |
6. | Zoe CRAY | (74) | Ipswich | 1:04.76 |
7. | Sarah RICKWOOD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:05.83 |
8. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | StirlingSwim | 1:06.53 |
9. | Helen DON DUNCAN | (81) | Co Coventry | 1:07.11 |
10. | Rowena CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 1:08.24 |
11. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:09.32 |
12. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:09.68 |
13. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 1:10.39 |
14. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:10.50 |
15. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 1:10.71 |
16. | Alexandra HAMILTON | (84) | Carnegie | 1:10.82 |
17. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.03 |
18. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:11.28 |
19. | Helen WOOD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:11.33 |
20. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:11.42 |
21. | Laura THOMAS | (85) | West Wales | 1:11.60 |
22. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.85 |
23. | Niamh McDONNELL | (86) | Leinster | 1:11.98 |
24. | Gail ANDERSON | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.06 |
25. | Kirsty STOCKWELL | (88) | Stockport Mo | 1:12.18 |
26. | Eleanor HOGAN | (84) | Leinster | 1:12.24 |
27. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.70 |
28. | Karen CHADDERTON | (87) | Stockport Mo | 1:13.31 |
29. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.35 |
30. | Jasmine LLOYD | (87) | Barnet Copt | 1:13.37 |
31. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:13.55 |
32. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:13.64 |
33. | Marie-Claire BENDIK | (84) | Stockport Mo | 1:13.74 |
34. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 1:13.78 |
35. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.90 |
36. | Ann CORK | (87) | Stockport Mo | 1:13.95 |
37. | Catherine WELLS | (86) | Bangor | 1:14.11 |
38. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:14.32 |
39. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.83 |
40. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.82 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 1:02.13 |
2. | Joanna FARGUS | (82) | Bath Univ | 1:02.42 |
3. | Zoe CRAY | (74) | Ipswich | 1:03.56 |
4. | Melanie MARSHALL | (82) | Loughboro Un | 1:03.91 |
5. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:03.99 |
6. | Julie FORT | (82) | Co Newcastle | 1:04.50 |
7. | Sarah RICKWOOD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:05.41 |
8. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | StirlingSwim | 1:06.03 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joanna FARGUS | (82) | Bath Univ | 2:13.09 |
2. | Sarah PRICE | (79) | Barnet Copt | 2:14.12 |
3. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 2:15.03 |
4. | Helen DON DUNCAN | (81) | Co Coventry | 2:17.92 |
5. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:18.09 |
6. | Julie FORT | (82) | Co Newcastle | 2:19.64 |
7. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | StirlingSwim | 2:22.02 |
8. | Sarah RICKWOOD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 2:24.64 |
9. | Pip DAVIES | (84) | Stockport Mo | 2:24.82 |
10. | Helen WOOD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 2:28.25 |
11. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.37 |
12. | Karen CHADDERTON | (87) | Stockport Mo | 2:28.64 |
13. | Emma FLANAGAN | (86) | Satellite | 2:29.14 |
14. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:29.94 |
15. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 2:30.06 |
16. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:30.14 |
17. | Samantha GREEN | (84) | Leatherhead | 2:30.73 |
18. | Emma COLLINGS | (82) | Co Bradford | 2:30.88 |
19. | Laura THOMAS | (85) | West Wales | 2:31.39 |
20. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 2:33.47 |
21. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.50 |
22. | Gail ANDERSON | (93) | Cumbernauld | 2:33.72 |
23. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.54 |
24. | Sarah DUNN | (82) | Satellite | 2:34.59 |
25. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:35.39 |
26. | Niamh McDONNELL | (86) | Leinster | 2:36.33 |
27. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 2:36.95 |
28. | Marie-Claire BENDIK | (84) | Stockport Mo | 2:37.15 |
29. | Catherine WELLS | (86) | Bangor | 2:39.60 |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joanna FARGUS | (82) | Bath Univ | 2:11.04 |
2. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 2:11.65 |
3. | Sarah PRICE | (79) | Barnet Copt | 2:11.90 |
4. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:15.71 |
5. | Julie FORT | (82) | Co Newcastle | 2:16.91 |
6. | Helen DON DUNCAN | (81) | Co Coventry | 2:19.09 |
7. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | StirlingSwim | 2:20.54 |
8. | Sarah RICKWOOD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 2:24.75 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah WHEWELL | (80) | Co Newcastle | 2:19.62 |
2. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:20.83 |
3. | Thea EVANSON | (80) | Loughboro Un | 2:22.55 |
4. | Holly FOX | (84) | Reading | 2:22.91 |
5. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:25.79 |
6. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:28.41 |
7. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:29.49 |
8. | Samantha GREEN | (84) | Leatherhead | 2:29.58 |
9. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | StirlingSwim | 2:30.36 |
10. | Sinead TYRRELL | (85) | Leinster | 2:30.50 |
11. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:30.56 |
12. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Stockport Mo | 2:30.68 |
13. | Rachael PILE | (87) | Stockport Mo | 2:31.04 |
14. | Eleanor HOGAN | (84) | Leinster | 2:31.84 |
15. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Leinster | 2:36.03 |
16. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 2:36.41 |
17. | Anne-Marie FENTON | (87) | Leinster | 2:36.45 |
18. | Nicola MALPAS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 2:36.57 |
19. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.64 |
20. | Marie-Claire BENDIK | (84) | Stockport Mo | 2:36.76 |
21. | Laura THOMAS | (85) | West Wales | 2:36.86 |
22. | Claire NIXON | (82) | Bangor | 2:37.32 |
23. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 2:37.51 |
24. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:38.78 |
25. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:39.51 |
26. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:40.41 |
27. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:41.03 |
28. | Jasmine LLOYD | (87) | Barnet Copt | 2:42.77 |
29. | Laura WILSON | (85) | StirlingSwim | 2:43.54 |
30. | Caroline COLES | (83) | Leatherhead | 2:49.86 |
31. | Robyn FAULKNER | (82) | Leatherhead | 2:53.04 |
| Kaira REDMAN | (84) | Dover Life | DIS ST |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:17.34 |
2. | Sarah WHEWELL | (80) | Co Newcastle | 2:17.94 |
3. | Thea EVANSON | (80) | Loughboro Un | 2:20.72 |
4. | Holly FOX | (84) | Reading | 2:21.06 |
5. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:24.79 |
6. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:27.04 |
7. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | StirlingSwim | 2:27.50 |
8. | Samantha GREEN | (84) | Leatherhead | 2:29.44 |
Heats WOMENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly FOX | (84) | Reading | 4:53.21 |
2. | Thea EVANSON | (80) | Loughboro Un | 4:58.97 |
3. | Julie FORT | (82) | Co Newcastle | 5:02.12 |
4. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:05.97 |
5. | Sinead TYRRELL | (85) | Leinster | 5:07.22 |
6. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Stockport Mo | 5:10.85 |
7. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 5:11.37 |
8. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 5:15.25 |
9. | Philippa DAVIES | (84) | Bo Southend | 5:15.55 |
10. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | StirlingSwim | 5:16.28 |
11. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 5:16.51 |
12. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:17.38 |
13. | Samantha GREEN | (84) | Leatherhead | 5:20.76 |
14. | Emma COLLINGS | (82) | Co Bradford | 5:21.62 |
15. | Rachael PILE | (87) | Stockport Mo | 5:22.64 |
16. | Marie-Claire BENDIK | (84) | Stockport Mo | 5:22.81 |
17. | Helen WOOD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 5:23.84 |
18. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 5:25.17 |
19. | Kate WALLWORK | (87) | Stockport Mo | 5:26.83 |
20. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 5:27.25 |
21. | Ann CORK | (87) | Stockport Mo | 5:27.61 |
22. | Kirsty STOCKWELL | (88) | Stockport Mo | 5:27.92 |
23. | Bethan SMITH | (86) | West Wales | 5:28.43 |
24. | Anne-Marie FENTON | (87) | Leinster | 5:29.60 |
25. | Karen CHADDERTON | (87) | Stockport Mo | 5:30.49 |
26. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 5:30.68 |
27. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 5:30.76 |
28. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 5:31.36 |
29. | Becky SMITH | (88) | Reading | 5:32.88 |
30. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:33.82 |
31. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:36.16 |
32. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:37.90 |
33. | Claire NIXON | (82) | Bangor | 5:40.21 |
34. | Niamh McDONNELL | (86) | Leinster | 5:40.92 |
35. | Kaira REDMAN | (84) | Dover Life | 5:44.70 |
| Pip DAVIES | (84) | Stockport Mo | DNF |
Final WOMENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly FOX | (84) | Reading | 4:50.14 |
2. | Thea EVANSON | (80) | Loughboro Un | 4:54.89 |
3. | Julie FORT | (82) | Co Newcastle | 4:57.82 |
4. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 5:04.23 |
5. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:06.60 |
6. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Stockport Mo | 5:08.85 |
7. | Sinead TYRRELL | (85) | Leinster | 5:11.00 |
8. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 5:15.02 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 4x100m. FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Loughborough | (01) | Loughboro Un | 3:45.68 |
2. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 4:06.18 |
3. | Ren 96 Swim Team | (01) | Ren 96 | 4:08.16 |
4. | Leinster | (01) | Leinster | 4:09.43 |
5. | City of Edinburgh | (01) | Co Edinburgh | 4:10.63 |
6. | Borough of Kirklees | (01) | Bo Kirklees | 4:12.81 |
7. | City of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 4:13.93 |
8. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 4:14.62 |
9. | Carnegie | (01) | Carnegie | 4:19.56 |
10. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 4:26.51 |
11. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 4:27.16 |
12. | East Lothian | (01) | East Lothian | 4:27.97 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 4x200m. FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 8:52.22 |
2. | Leinster | (01) | Leinster | 9:02.60 |
3. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 9:06.88 |
4. | City of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 9:13.14 |
5. | Carnegie | (01) | Carnegie | 9:19.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 4x100m. MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Edinburgh | (01) | Co Edinburgh | 4:36.88 |
2. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 4:37.35 |
3. | Borough of Kirklees | (01) | Bo Kirklees | 4:37.76 |
4. | Leinster | (01) | Leinster | 4:40.35 |
5. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 4:41.44 |
6. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 4:41.71 |
7. | City of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 4:46.27 |
8. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 4:50.68 |
9. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 4:55.50 |
10. | Warrender BC | (01) | Warrender | 4:55.61 |
11. | Carnegie | (01) | Carnegie | 4:57.64 |
12. | East Lothian | (01) | East Lothian | 5:04.45 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Barry MURPHY | (85) | Leinster | 25.51 |
2. | David WHITEFORD | (85) | Highland | 26.19 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 26.28 |
4. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 26.39 |
5. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 26.40 |
6. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 26.44 |
7. | Paul GREENHOUGH | (86) | Stockport Mo | 26.58 |
8. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Kingdom | 26.59 |
9. | Conor ODEA | (86) | Leinster | 26.60 |
10. | Steven PULLEN | (85) | West Wales | 26.77 |
11. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 26.92 |
11. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 26.92 |
13. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 27.62 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 25.77 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 25.79 |
3. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 26.06 |
3. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 26.06 |
5. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 26.19 |
6. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 26.36 |
7. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Tayside | 26.41 |
8. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 26.51 |
9. | Mark GILHOOLY | (85) | Co Bradford | 26.57 |
10. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 26.61 |
11. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 26.70 |
12. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 26.88 |
13. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 27.18 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Barry MURPHY | (85) | Leinster | 25.32 |
2. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Kingdom | 25.91 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 26.04 |
4. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 26.05 |
5. | Paul GREENHOUGH | (86) | Stockport Mo | 26.12 |
6. | David WHITEFORD | (85) | Highland | 26.15 |
7. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 26.16 |
8. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 26.20 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 25.21 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 25.37 |
3. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 25.74 |
4. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 25.84 |
5. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 25.91 |
6. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 26.05 |
7. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Tayside | 26.23 |
8. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 26.25 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Barry MURPHY | (85) | Leinster | 31.57 |
2. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 31.64 |
3. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 32.35 |
4. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 32.57 |
5. | Simon BIRCH | (85) | Stockport Mo | 33.06 |
6. | Tom MAY | (86) | Hatfield | 33.51 |
7. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 33.69 |
8. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 33.93 |
9. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Kingdom | 34.09 |
10. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 34.20 |
11. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 34.98 |
12. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 35.82 |
13. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 36.02 |
14. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Bathgate | 36.39 |
15. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 37.28 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 31.89 |
2. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 32.01 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.07 |
4. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 32.44 |
5. | Gary LYONS | (84) | Dunbarton | 32.50 |
6. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 32.73 |
7. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 33.80 |
8. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 34.01 |
9. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 34.96 |
10. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 35.07 |
11. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 36.56 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Barry MURPHY | (85) | Leinster | 31.59 |
2. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 31.72 |
3. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 32.80 |
4. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 32.96 |
5. | Simon BIRCH | (85) | Stockport Mo | 33.11 |
6. | Tom MAY | (86) | Hatfield | 33.50 |
7. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 33.74 |
8. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 34.28 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 31.82 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.00 |
3. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 32.05 |
4. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 32.22 |
5. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 32.82 |
6. | Gary LYONS | (84) | Dunbarton | 33.41 |
7. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 33.53 |
8. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 33.83 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 27.99 |
2. | Barry MURPHY | (85) | Leinster | 28.27 |
3. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 28.58 |
4. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 28.60 |
5. | Steven PULLEN | (85) | West Wales | 28.70 |
6. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 28.75 |
7. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 28.76 |
8. | Paul GREENHOUGH | (86) | Stockport Mo | 29.23 |
9. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 29.73 |
9. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 29.73 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 27.23 |
2. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 27.56 |
3. | Gary LYONS | (84) | Dunbarton | 27.93 |
4. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 28.05 |
5. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 28.10 |
6. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 28.30 |
7. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 28.35 |
8. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Tayside | 28.59 |
9. | Martin BROOKS | (85) | Stockport Mo | 28.77 |
10. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 29.23 |
11. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 29.81 |
12. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 30.11 |
13. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 31.19 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 27.47 |
2. | Barry MURPHY | (85) | Leinster | 28.04 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 28.10 |
4. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 28.23 |
5. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 28.24 |
6. | Steven PULLEN | (85) | West Wales | 28.45 |
7. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 28.62 |
8. | Paul GREENHOUGH | (86) | Stockport Mo | 29.04 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 26.97 |
2. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 27.19 |
3. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 27.41 |
4. | Gary LYONS | (84) | Dunbarton | 27.80 |
5. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 28.18 |
6. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 28.23 |
7. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Tayside | 28.54 |
8. | Martin BROOKS | (85) | Stockport Mo | 28.78 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Kingdom | 30.89 |
2. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 30.94 |
2. | Paul GREENHOUGH | (86) | Stockport Mo | 30.94 |
4. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 31.10 |
5. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 31.26 |
6. | Steven PULLEN | (85) | West Wales | 31.29 |
7. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Elgin | 31.33 |
8. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.86 |
9. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 31.90 |
10. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 32.48 |
11. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 33.56 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mathew HORVATH | (84) | Leatherhead | 29.67 |
2. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 30.18 |
3. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Leinster | 30.33 |
4. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 30.39 |
5. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 31.18 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 31.20 |
7. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 32.24 |
7. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 32.24 |
9. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 32.39 |
10. | Mark GILHOOLY | (85) | Co Bradford | 32.63 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul GREENHOUGH | (86) | Stockport Mo | 30.51 |
2. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 30.52 |
3. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Kingdom | 30.72 |
4. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Elgin | 30.76 |
5. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 31.01 |
6. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 31.19 |
7. | Steven PULLEN | (85) | West Wales | 31.28 |
8. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.98 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Leinster | 29.12 |
2. | Mathew HORVATH | (84) | Leatherhead | 29.56 |
3. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 30.24 |
4. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 30.55 |
5. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 30.71 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 31.15 |
7. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 32.00 |
8. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 32.04 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah CREELMAN | (85) | Thirsk WH | 28.37 |
2. | Ann JAROCKI | (86) | Leinster | 28.46 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 28.66 |
4. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 28.88 |
5. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 28.92 |
6. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 29.14 |
7. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 29.24 |
8. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 29.54 |
9. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Stockport Mo | 29.55 |
10. | Laura THOMAS | (85) | West Wales | 29.73 |
11. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | South Lanark | 29.84 |
12. | Amanda PUGH | (85) | Trafford Met | 30.09 |
13. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 30.32 |
14. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 30.40 |
15. | Jemma MILLER | (86) | Co Bradford | 30.43 |
16. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 30.68 |
16. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 30.68 |
18. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Dunbarton | 30.71 |
19. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 31.15 |
20. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 31.16 |
21. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 32.27 |
| Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 28.16 |
2. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 28.63 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 29.51 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 29.74 |
5. | Catherine PICKTHALL | (84) | Barrow | 29.80 |
6. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 29.82 |
7. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.91 |
8. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 30.11 |
9. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 30.18 |
10. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 30.43 |
11. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | East Lothian | 30.55 |
12. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 30.68 |
13. | Gillian McNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 30.73 |
14. | Donna SIMPSON | (85) | Co Bradford | 31.23 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah CREELMAN | (85) | Thirsk WH | 27.95 |
2. | Ann JAROCKI | (86) | Leinster | 28.06 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 28.40 |
4. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 28.60 |
5. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 29.04 |
6. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 29.06 |
7. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 29.10 |
8. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 29.89 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 28.17 |
2. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 28.31 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 29.02 |
4. | Catherine PICKTHALL | (84) | Barrow | 29.62 |
5. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.74 |
6. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 29.78 |
7. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 29.92 |
8. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 30.12 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 35.62 |
2. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 36.01 |
3. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 36.14 |
4. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 36.76 |
5. | Keeley BARRETT | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 36.81 |
6. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 37.02 |
7. | Jennifer WATSON | (86) | Ulster JnrSq | 37.15 |
8. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 37.26 |
9. | Ann JAROCKI | (86) | Leinster | 37.52 |
10. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 37.63 |
11. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 37.71 |
12. | Hannah CREELMAN | (85) | Thirsk WH | 37.89 |
13. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 39.33 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 35.44 |
2. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 35.76 |
3. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 36.74 |
4. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 37.12 |
5. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | East Lothian | 38.67 |
6. | Catherine PICKTHALL | (84) | Barrow | 38.98 |
7. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 39.51 |
8. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 39.91 |
9. | Gillian McNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 40.04 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 35.22 |
2. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 35.48 |
3. | Jennifer WATSON | (86) | Ulster JnrSq | 36.39 |
4. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 37.13 |
5. | Keeley BARRETT | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 37.22 |
6. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 37.24 |
7. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 37.39 |
| Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 35.31 |
2. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 35.42 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 35.97 |
4. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 36.76 |
5. | Catherine PICKTHALL | (84) | Barrow | 38.57 |
6. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | East Lothian | 38.66 |
7. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 39.56 |
8. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 40.28 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead TYRELL | (85) | Leinster | 31.10 |
2. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 31.31 |
3. | Amanda PUGH | (85) | Trafford Met | 31.44 |
4. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 31.51 |
5. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 31.55 |
6. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 31.71 |
7. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 32.03 |
8. | Jemma MILLER | (86) | Co Bradford | 32.36 |
9. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 32.46 |
10. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 32.52 |
11. | Philippa DUFRAYER | (86) | Barrow | 32.72 |
12. | Ann JAROCKI | (86) | Leinster | 33.05 |
13. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 33.13 |
14. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | South Lanark | 33.94 |
15. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 34.08 |
16. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 34.17 |
17. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 34.44 |
18. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Dunbarton | 34.71 |
19. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 35.70 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 30.74 |
2. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 31.49 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 32.35 |
4. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 32.66 |
5. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 33.06 |
6. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 33.11 |
7. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 33.14 |
8. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 33.21 |
9. | Kaira REDMAN | (84) | Dover Life | 33.40 |
10. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 33.53 |
| Donna SIMPSON | (85) | Co Bradford | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead TYRELL | (85) | Leinster | 30.28 |
2. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 30.97 |
3. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 31.21 |
4. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 31.30 |
5. | Amanda PUGH | (85) | Trafford Met | 31.32 |
6. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 31.69 |
7. | Jemma MILLER | (86) | Co Bradford | 31.90 |
8. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 32.15 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 30.33 |
2. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 31.31 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 31.55 |
4. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 32.35 |
5. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 32.36 |
6. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.79 |
7. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 32.90 |
8. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 33.37 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura THOMAS | (85) | West Wales | 33.38 |
2. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 33.66 |
3. | Ann JAROCKI | (86) | Leinster | 33.82 |
4. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 33.97 |
5. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 34.10 |
6. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 34.57 |
7. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 34.76 |
8. | Natalie WARD | (85) | South Lanark | 34.83 |
9. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 35.76 |
10. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 35.89 |
11. | Jemma MILLER | (86) | Co Bradford | 35.99 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura THOMAS | (85) | West Wales | 33.07 |
2. | Ann JAROCKI | (86) | Leinster | 33.21 |
3. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 33.28 |
4. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 33.89 |
5. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 33.91 |
6. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 34.77 |
7. | Natalie WARD | (85) | South Lanark | 34.80 |
| Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 32.14 |
2. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 32.21 |
3. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 32.73 |
4. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 33.25 |
5. | Donna SIMPSON | (85) | Co Bradford | 33.92 |
6. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 34.00 |
7. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 35.09 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service