Heats BOYS 13/14 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 1:49.96 |
2. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 1:50.86 |
3. | City of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 1:52.04 |
4. | West Lothian Swim Team | (01) | West Lothian | 1:52.25 |
5. | Leinster | (01) | Leinster | 1:53.80 |
6. | Warrender | (01) | Warrender | 1:54.20 |
7. | North Ayrshire | (01) | N Ayrshire | 1:55.57 |
8. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 1:55.97 |
9. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 1:57.67 |
10. | Highland Swim Team | (01) | Highland | 1:59.07 |
11. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 1:59.22 |
12. | City of Belfast | (01) | Co Belfast | 1:59.25 |
13. | Kingdom Swim Team | (01) | Kingdom | 2:01.76 |
14. | REN 96 Swim Team | (01) | Ren 96 | 2:02.24 |
Final BOYS 13/14 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 1:48.90 |
2. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 1:49.89 |
3. | Leinster | (01) | Leinster | 1:51.55 |
4. | City of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 1:52.37 |
5. | West Lothian Swim Team | (01) | West Lothian | 1:52.45 |
6. | Warrender | (01) | Warrender | 1:53.67 |
7. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 1:55.78 |
8. | North Ayrshire | (01) | N Ayrshire | 1:56.01 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | North Ayrshire | (01) | N Ayrshire | 2:00.76 |
2. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 2:01.34 |
3. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 2:04.76 |
4. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 2:04.92 |
5. | Cumbernauld | (01) | Cumbernauld | 2:06.66 |
6. | City of Carlisle | (01) | Co Carlisle | 2:06.88 |
7. | City of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:07.05 |
8. | Kingdom Swim Team | (01) | Kingdom | 2:08.73 |
9. | Highland Swim Team | (01) | Highland | 2:09.00 |
10. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 2:10.89 |
11. | REN 96 Swim Team | (01) | Ren 96 | 2:18.02 |
12. | Hamilton Swim Team | (01) | Hamilton Dis | 2:23.28 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 1:44.17 |
2. | Cockermouth | (01) | Cockermouth | 1:44.94 |
3. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 1:46.30 |
4. | East Lothian | (01) | East Lothian | 1:47.47 |
5. | Ards | (01) | Ards | 1:47.56 |
6. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 1:48.56 |
7. | Kingdom Swim Team | (01) | Kingdom | 1:49.10 |
8. | Hamilton Swim Team | (01) | Hamilton Dis | 1:49.93 |
9. | West Lothian Swim Team | (01) | West Lothian | 1:50.73 |
10. | City of Salford | (01) | Co Salford | 1:51.02 |
11. | City of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 1:51.46 |
12. | Cumbernauld | (01) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.82 |
| South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | DNF |
Final BOYS 11/12 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | North Ayrshire | (01) | N Ayrshire | 1:58.14 |
2. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 1:58.53 |
3. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 2:01.86 |
4. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 2:03.22 |
5. | City of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:04.20 |
6. | Cumbernauld | (01) | Cumbernauld | 2:05.25 |
7. | City of Carlisle | (01) | Co Carlisle | 2:07.54 |
8. | Kingdom Swim Team | (01) | Kingdom | 2:07.93 |
Final BOYS 15/16 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 1:43.22 |
2. | Cockermouth | (01) | Cockermouth | 1:43.95 |
3. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 1:45.94 |
4. | Ards | (01) | Ards | 1:46.85 |
5. | East Lothian | (01) | East Lothian | 1:46.90 |
6. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 1:48.71 |
7. | Kingdom Swim Team | (01) | Kingdom | 1:49.51 |
8. | Hamilton Swim Team | (01) | Hamilton Dis | 1:51.56 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | North Ayrshire | (01) | N Ayrshire | 2:18.71 |
2. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 2:19.42 |
3. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 2:23.06 |
4. | City of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.26 |
5. | City of Carlisle | (01) | Co Carlisle | 2:25.38 |
6. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 2:26.38 |
7. | Highland Swim Team | (01) | Highland | 2:26.83 |
8. | Cumbernauld | (01) | Cumbernauld | 2:28.58 |
9. | Kingdom Swim Team | (01) | Kingdom | 2:31.23 |
10. | REN 96 Swim Team | (01) | Ren 96 | 2:38.53 |
11. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 2:38.90 |
12. | Hamilton Swim Team | (01) | Hamilton Dis | 2:47.11 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 2:02.53 |
2. | West Lothian Swim Team | (01) | West Lothian | 2:05.56 |
3. | North Ayrshire | (01) | N Ayrshire | 2:05.84 |
4. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 2:07.37 |
5. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 2:08.08 |
6. | City of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:08.51 |
7. | Warrender | (01) | Warrender | 2:08.59 |
8. | Leinster | (01) | Leinster | 2:08.76 |
9. | City of Belfast | (01) | Co Belfast | 2:12.38 |
10. | Kingdom Swim Team | (01) | Kingdom | 2:15.32 |
11. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 2:15.44 |
12. | Kilmarnock | (01) | Kilmarnock | 2:17.86 |
13. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 2:18.38 |
14. | REN 96 Swim Team | (01) | Ren 96 | 2:20.61 |
Final BOYS 13/14 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 2:00.84 |
2. | North Ayrshire | (01) | N Ayrshire | 2:04.61 |
3. | West Lothian Swim Team | (01) | West Lothian | 2:05.24 |
4. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 2:05.35 |
5. | Warrender | (01) | Warrender | 2:06.21 |
6. | Leinster | (01) | Leinster | 2:06.41 |
7. | City of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:06.63 |
8. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 2:06.80 |
Final BOYS 11/12 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | North Ayrshire | (01) | N Ayrshire | 2:16.15 |
2. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.68 |
3. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 2:19.23 |
4. | City of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.95 |
5. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 2:21.72 |
6. | City of Carlisle | (01) | Co Carlisle | 2:24.17 |
7. | Highland Swim Team | (01) | Highland | 2:26.23 |
8. | Cumbernauld | (01) | Cumbernauld | 2:26.82 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 1:55.73 |
2. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 1:57.91 |
3. | Cockermouth | (01) | Cockermouth | 1:58.98 |
4. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 1:59.46 |
5. | East Lothian | (01) | East Lothian | 2:00.69 |
6. | Ards | (01) | Ards | 2:02.58 |
7. | Hamilton Swim Team | (01) | Hamilton Dis | 2:04.48 |
8. | City of Salford | (01) | Co Salford | 2:05.31 |
9. | Kingdom Swim Team | (01) | Kingdom | 2:05.64 |
9. | Cumbernauld | (01) | Cumbernauld | 2:05.64 |
11. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 2:05.73 |
12. | City of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:05.91 |
13. | Kilmarnock | (01) | Kilmarnock | 2:13.90 |
Final BOYS 15/16 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 1:54.69 |
2. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 1:57.22 |
3. | Cockermouth | (01) | Cockermouth | 1:58.17 |
4. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 2:00.77 |
5. | East Lothian | (01) | East Lothian | 2:01.26 |
6. | Ards | (01) | Ards | 2:02.19 |
7. | Hamilton Swim Team | (01) | Hamilton Dis | 2:05.12 |
8. | City of Salford | (01) | Co Salford | 2:05.14 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 1:57.70 |
2. | West Lothian Swim Team | (01) | West Lothian | 1:58.39 |
3. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 1:58.46 |
4. | City Of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:01.19 |
5. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 2:01.73 |
6. | Cumbernauld | (01) | Cumbernauld | 2:02.59 |
7. | East Lothian | (01) | East Lothian | 2:03.62 |
8. | Inverclyde | (01) | Inverclyde | 2:04.59 |
9. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 2:06.08 |
10. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:06.42 |
11. | Elgin | (01) | Elgin | 2:06.66 |
12. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 2:06.82 |
13. | Hamilton Swim Team | (01) | Hamilton Dis | 2:07.33 |
14. | Kingdom Swim Team | (01) | Kingdom | 2:07.62 |
15. | Carnegie | (01) | Carnegie | 2:08.80 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 1:56.29 |
2. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 1:57.08 |
3. | West Lothian Swim Team | (01) | West Lothian | 1:57.73 |
4. | City Of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 1:59.95 |
5. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 2:00.76 |
6. | Cumbernauld | (01) | Cumbernauld | 2:02.28 |
7. | East Lothian | (01) | East Lothian | 2:04.25 |
8. | Inverclyde | (01) | Inverclyde | 2:04.86 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cockermouth | (01) | Cockermouth | 1:59.67 |
2. | REN 96 Swim Team | (01) | Ren 96 | 2:03.05 |
3. | Highland Swim Team | (01) | Highland | 2:05.98 |
4. | City Of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:06.02 |
5. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 2:06.30 |
6. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:08.82 |
7. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 2:10.51 |
8. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 2:10.96 |
9. | West Lothian Swim Team | (01) | West Lothian | 2:11.88 |
10. | Lisburn | (01) | Lisburn | 2:12.99 |
11. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 2:16.82 |
12. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 2:18.38 |
13. | Kingdom Swim Team | (01) | Kingdom | 2:20.75 |
14. | Cumbernauld | (01) | Cumbernauld | 2:21.84 |
15. | Inverclyde | (01) | Inverclyde | 2:26.85 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:57.33 |
2. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 1:58.15 |
3. | Carnegie | (01) | Carnegie | 1:59.88 |
4. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 2:00.10 |
5. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 2:00.25 |
6. | City of Salford | (01) | Co Salford | 2:00.90 |
7. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 2:01.14 |
8. | West Lothian Swim Team | (01) | West Lothian | 2:01.21 |
9. | City of Belfast | (01) | Co Belfast | 2:02.02 |
10. | City Of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:03.07 |
11. | REN 96 Swim Team | (01) | Ren 96 | 2:03.59 |
12. | Cumbernauld | (01) | Cumbernauld | 2:03.73 |
13. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 2:04.09 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cockermouth | (01) | Cockermouth | 1:58.65 |
2. | REN 96 Swim Team | (01) | Ren 96 | 2:01.71 |
3. | City Of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:03.78 |
4. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 2:05.22 |
5. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:09.11 |
6. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 2:09.38 |
7. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 2:09.55 |
| Highland Swim Team | (01) | Highland | DIS O 3L. |
Final GIRLS 15/16 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:55.77 |
2. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 1:56.89 |
3. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 1:58.68 |
4. | Carnegie | (01) | Carnegie | 1:58.72 |
5. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 1:59.33 |
6. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 2:00.98 |
7. | City of Salford | (01) | Co Salford | 2:01.48 |
8. | West Lothian Swim Team | (01) | West Lothian | 2:01.76 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | REN 96 Swim Team | (01) | Ren 96 | 2:17.40 |
2. | City Of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.77 |
3. | Cockermouth | (01) | Cockermouth | 2:20.85 |
4. | Highland Swim Team | (01) | Highland | 2:21.56 |
5. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.19 |
6. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 2:23.46 |
7. | Lisburn | (01) | Lisburn | 2:30.55 |
8. | West Lothian Swim Team | (01) | West Lothian | 2:31.53 |
9. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 2:32.98 |
10. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 2:34.57 |
11. | Cumbernauld | (01) | Cumbernauld | 2:36.95 |
12. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.29 |
13. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 2:40.81 |
14. | Inverclyde | (01) | Inverclyde | 2:48.13 |
| Carnegie | (01) | Carnegie | DIS O 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 2:11.92 |
2. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 2:13.68 |
3. | Cumbernauld | (01) | Cumbernauld | 2:15.13 |
4. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 2:15.20 |
5. | City Of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:15.48 |
6. | West Lothian Swim Team | (01) | West Lothian | 2:16.12 |
7. | East Lothian | (01) | East Lothian | 2:20.26 |
8. | Elgin | (01) | Elgin | 2:21.81 |
9. | Highland Swim Team | (01) | Highland | 2:23.22 |
10. | Carnegie | (01) | Carnegie | 2:24.05 |
11. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 2:24.22 |
12. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 2:24.34 |
13. | Hamilton Swim Team | (01) | Hamilton Dis | 2:25.01 |
14. | Inverclyde | (01) | Inverclyde | 2:26.09 |
15. | Kingdom Swim Team | (01) | Kingdom | 2:26.96 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 2:10.75 |
2. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 2:10.97 |
3. | City Of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.51 |
4. | Cumbernauld | (01) | Cumbernauld | 2:13.87 |
5. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 2:14.98 |
6. | West Lothian Swim Team | (01) | West Lothian | 2:16.82 |
7. | East Lothian | (01) | East Lothian | 2:19.94 |
8. | Elgin | (01) | Elgin | 2:21.48 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 4x50m MEDLAY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | REN 96 Swim Team | (01) | Ren 96 | 2:15.22 |
2. | Cockermouth | (01) | Cockermouth | 2:18.63 |
3. | City Of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.06 |
4. | Highland Swim Team | (01) | Highland | 2:20.81 |
5. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:21.09 |
6. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 2:21.58 |
7. | Lisburn | (01) | Lisburn | 2:27.58 |
8. | West Lothian Swim Team | (01) | West Lothian | 2:31.58 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:07.09 |
2. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 2:11.82 |
3. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 2:12.22 |
4. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 2:14.62 |
5. | Cumbernauld | (01) | Cumbernauld | 2:15.01 |
6. | Carnegie | (01) | Carnegie | 2:15.12 |
7. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 2:15.67 |
8. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 2:15.90 |
9. | City of Belfast | (01) | Co Belfast | 2:17.03 |
10. | West Lothian Swim Team | (01) | West Lothian | 2:17.41 |
11. | City of Salford | (01) | Co Salford | 2:18.84 |
12. | City Of Glasgow | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.56 |
13. | REN 96 Swim Team | (01) | Ren 96 | 2:22.42 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:06.56 |
2. | Tayside | (01) | Tayside | 2:10.44 |
3. | South Lanarkshire | (01) | South Lanark | 2:11.21 |
4. | City of Aberdeen | (01) | Co Aberdeen | 2:12.74 |
5. | Cumbernauld | (01) | Cumbernauld | 2:14.23 |
6. | Carnegie | (01) | Carnegie | 2:14.88 |
7. | South Aberdeenshire | (01) | South Aberde | 2:15.05 |
8. | Dunbartonshire ST | (01) | Dunbarton | 2:16.77 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.18 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:02.22 |
3. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 1:03.17 |
4. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 1:03.40 |
5. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:03.41 |
6. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:05.10 |
7. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 1:05.23 |
8. | Jordan ROGERS-SMITH | (88) | Darlington | 1:05.45 |
9. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:05.58 |
10. | Terence HANN | (88) | Co Belfast | 1:05.74 |
10. | David CARTER | (88) | Darlington | 1:05.74 |
12. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.81 |
13. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.94 |
14. | John McHARG | (88) | Alton | 1:06.25 |
15. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:06.51 |
16. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | Dunbarton | 1:06.65 |
17. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | Dunbarton | 1:06.99 |
18. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.41 |
19. | Andrew M BYRNE | (88) | Warrington W | 1:07.60 |
20. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:07.75 |
21. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.76 |
22. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.08 |
23. | Shane REDDIN | (89) | Leinster | 1:08.09 |
24. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.22 |
25. | Michael FRAZER | (88) | Co Carlisle | 1:08.36 |
26. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:08.49 |
27. | James BYRNE | (89) | South Aberde | 1:08.79 |
28. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 1:08.92 |
29. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:09.19 |
30. | Ian ASPINALL | (88) | Newburn | 1:09.46 |
30. | Ian BLACK | (89) | South Lanark | 1:09.46 |
32. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.62 |
33. | Dean ATKINSON | (88) | Co Carlisle | 1:09.81 |
34. | Michael FROST | (88) | Co Salford | 1:10.55 |
35. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 1:10.61 |
36. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Dunbarton | 1:10.69 |
37. | Christopher MOULT | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.03 |
38. | Gary FITZGERALD | (89) | Leinster | 1:11.06 |
39. | Robin WILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.12 |
40. | Michael ADAMS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.27 |
41. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:11.28 |
42. | Richard CAREY | (88) | Lisburn | 1:11.41 |
43. | Jason MACINTOSH | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.64 |
44. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.82 |
45. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:12.01 |
46. | Jamie MacLEOD | (88) | Tayside | 1:12.22 |
47. | Angus PORTEOUS | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.31 |
48. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | West Lothian | 1:12.41 |
49. | Steven MACKENZIE | (89) | Highland | 1:12.60 |
49. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 1:12.60 |
51. | Nathan TYRELL | (89) | Tayside | 1:12.61 |
52. | Timothy BORTHWICK | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:12.82 |
53. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:13.08 |
54. | Jonathan DAWSON | (88) | Ards | 1:13.36 |
55. | Richard MILLAR | (88) | Ards | 1:14.40 |
56. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:14.81 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.23 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:02.10 |
3. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:03.15 |
4. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 1:03.34 |
5. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:04.71 |
6. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 1:05.56 |
7. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:05.78 |
8. | Jordan ROGERS-SMITH | (88) | Darlington | 1:07.76 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 57.76 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 58.33 |
3. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 58.52 |
4. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 58.91 |
5. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Unattached | 58.93 |
6. | Michael HANN | (87) | Co Belfast | 59.30 |
7. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 59.42 |
8. | Conor HUGHES | (88) | Leinster | 59.63 |
9. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 59.67 |
10. | Conor MACGUIRE | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:00.23 |
11. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.26 |
12. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.28 |
13. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:00.50 |
14. | Darren SMITH | (87) | West Lothian | 1:00.71 |
15. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:00.85 |
16. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Forres | 1:00.93 |
17. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.04 |
18. | Colin KERR | (87) | West Lothian | 1:01.18 |
19. | James CARTER | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:01.24 |
20. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:01.26 |
21. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:01.28 |
22. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 1:01.41 |
23. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Tayside | 1:01.44 |
24. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:01.85 |
25. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 1:01.88 |
26. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 1:01.93 |
27. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Kingdom | 1:01.94 |
28. | Michael ROCHE | (87) | Leinster | 1:02.22 |
29. | David EDWARDS | (87) | Leinster | 1:02.37 |
30. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | West Lothian | 1:02.62 |
31. | Stephen BORTHWICK | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:02.64 |
31. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:02.64 |
33. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:02.74 |
34. | David MATHEWS | (88) | Leinster | 1:02.85 |
35. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.22 |
36. | Paul MASSON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:03.23 |
37. | David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:03.24 |
38. | Adam PEEL | (87) | Co Belfast | 1:03.26 |
39. | Callum CURRIN | (88) | Soundwell | 1:03.34 |
40. | Christopher HORVATH | (86) | Dorking | 1:03.44 |
41. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.50 |
42. | Richard McMANUS | (86) | Northampton | 1:03.71 |
43. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:03.75 |
44. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:04.02 |
45. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 1:04.11 |
46. | Matthew C HADDEN | (86) | Newburn | 1:04.21 |
47. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 1:04.41 |
48. | Daniel TOWNSON | (86) | Urmston | 1:04.43 |
49. | James GILRUTH | (87) | Tayside | 1:04.44 |
50. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 1:04.46 |
51. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:04.47 |
52. | Neil BATES | (87) | Co Salford | 1:04.49 |
53. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:04.51 |
54. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.62 |
55. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Tayside | 1:05.00 |
56. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | Tayside | 1:05.05 |
57. | John MCCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:05.15 |
58. | William GILMER | (87) | Co Belfast | 1:05.25 |
59. | Bret FERGUSON | (87) | Northampton | 1:05.99 |
60. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.03 |
61. | Conor CARMICHAEL | (87) | Alliance | 1:07.24 |
62. | Andrew ROBSON | (88) | Darlington | 1:07.74 |
63. | John TAAFE | (88) | Co Salford | 1:09.23 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 57.24 |
2. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 57.66 |
3. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 58.09 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Unattached | 58.28 |
5. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 58.85 |
6. | Michael HANN | (87) | Co Belfast | 58.90 |
7. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 59.15 |
8. | Conor HUGHES | (88) | Leinster | 59.31 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig GRANGER | (85) | Middlesboro | 55.35 |
2. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 55.49 |
3. | Michael STEPHENSON | (86) | Cockermouth | 55.91 |
4. | Adam BOLTON | (84) | Urmston | 55.94 |
5. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 55.96 |
6. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 56.22 |
7. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 56.31 |
8. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 56.38 |
9. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 56.69 |
10. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 56.79 |
11. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ards | 56.98 |
11. | James CHRISTIE | (84) | Cockermouth | 56.98 |
13. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 57.13 |
14. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Tayside | 57.39 |
15. | Matthew HORVATH | (84) | Leatherhead | 57.56 |
16. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 57.92 |
17. | Callum REID | (86) | Co Bristol | 57.98 |
18. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 58.03 |
19. | Chris VICKERS | (85) | Middlesboro | 58.05 |
20. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 58.30 |
21. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Kingdom | 58.38 |
22. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 58.47 |
23. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 58.55 |
24. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 58.58 |
25. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 58.74 |
26. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 58.80 |
27. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 58.94 |
28. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 58.96 |
29. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 59.04 |
30. | Adam NAYLOR | (85) | Co Salford | 59.13 |
31. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ards | 59.23 |
32. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | Dunbarton | 59.33 |
33. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 59.35 |
34. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 59.43 |
35. | Matthew HOPKINS | (86) | Darlington | 59.48 |
36. | Martin WAKELAND | (85) | Saxon Crown | 59.62 |
37. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | Tayside | 59.65 |
38. | Jonathan MILNE | (85) | Leatherhead | 59.74 |
39. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 59.83 |
40. | Daniel HUDDLESTONE | (86) | South Lanark | 59.86 |
41. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Dunbarton | 1:00.03 |
42. | Paul AIRZEE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:00.21 |
43. | Ben CHARLTON | (85) | Newburn | 1:00.23 |
44. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | West Lothian | 1:00.35 |
45. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 1:00.50 |
46. | James HARDY | (86) | Northampton | 1:00.52 |
47. | Christopher VITTLE | (85) | Co Bristol | 1:00.56 |
48. | Daniel LASKEY-HEARD | (85) | Darlington | 1:02.19 |
49. | Richard LEES | (85) | Ards | 1:03.51 |
| David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael STEPHENSON | (86) | Cockermouth | 54.13 |
2. | Craig GRANGER | (85) | Middlesboro | 54.69 |
3. | Adam BOLTON | (84) | Urmston | 55.25 |
4. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 55.56 |
5. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 55.60 |
6. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 56.39 |
7. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 56.58 |
8. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 57.08 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:00.68 |
2. | Adam BOLTON | (84) | Urmston | 2:02.76 |
3. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:03.51 |
4. | Craig GRANGER | (85) | Middlesboro | 2:03.70 |
5. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:04.21 |
6. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ards | 2:04.36 |
7. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 2:05.08 |
8. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:05.09 |
9. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Tayside | 2:05.27 |
10. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 2:05.63 |
11. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | Tayside | 2:05.64 |
12. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:05.93 |
13. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:06.50 |
14. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:06.54 |
15. | Matthew HORVATH | (84) | Leatherhead | 2:07.43 |
16. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:07.50 |
17. | Sam SHERRATT | (85) | Co Salford | 2:07.89 |
18. | Adam NAYLOR | (85) | Co Salford | 2:08.43 |
19. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:08.77 |
20. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:09.14 |
21. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 2:09.20 |
22. | Chris VICKERS | (85) | Middlesboro | 2:09.35 |
23. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling | 2:09.37 |
24. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:09.79 |
25. | Callum REID | (86) | Co Bristol | 2:09.84 |
26. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Elgin | 2:09.88 |
27. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 2:09.93 |
28. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:10.07 |
29. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Dunbarton | 2:10.68 |
30. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:10.93 |
31. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:10.95 |
32. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.40 |
33. | David GRAHAM | (85) | Ards | 2:11.59 |
34. | Ben DOUGLAS | (85) | Middlesboro | 2:11.66 |
35. | Matthew HOPKINS | (86) | Darlington | 2:11.76 |
36. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ards | 2:11.83 |
37. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:11.89 |
38. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 2:12.08 |
39. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | West Lothian | 2:12.33 |
40. | Christopher VITTLE | (85) | Co Bristol | 2:12.45 |
41. | James HARDY | (86) | Northampton | 2:12.61 |
42. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:12.77 |
43. | Jonathan MILNE | (85) | Leatherhead | 2:13.39 |
44. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 2:13.84 |
45. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Kingdom | 2:14.06 |
46. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:14.52 |
47. | Daniel HUDDLESTONE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:14.78 |
48. | Ben CHARLTON | (85) | Newburn | 2:15.48 |
49. | Martin WAKELAND | (85) | Saxon Crown | 2:15.58 |
50. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:16.69 |
51. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | West Lothian | 2:16.72 |
52. | Michael HARCOURT | (85) | Darlington | 2:16.82 |
53. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:17.45 |
54. | Simon SMITH | (85) | Cockermouth | 2:18.36 |
55. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 2:18.76 |
56. | Richard LEES | (85) | Ards | 2:22.62 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adam BOLTON | (84) | Urmston | 1:59.90 |
2. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:59.95 |
3. | Craig GRANGER | (85) | Middlesboro | 2:02.01 |
4. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:02.65 |
5. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:02.91 |
6. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:05.22 |
7. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 2:05.65 |
8. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ards | 2:06.42 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:08.25 |
2. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:08.49 |
2. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 2:08.49 |
4. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:08.68 |
5. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 2:09.02 |
6. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:10.61 |
7. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:10.78 |
8. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.16 |
9. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Unattached | 2:11.33 |
10. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:11.52 |
11. | Jamie ROSS | (87) | Lochaber | 2:12.61 |
12. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:12.79 |
13. | Conor HUGHES | (88) | Leinster | 2:12.91 |
14. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:13.12 |
15. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:15.06 |
16. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 2:15.71 |
17. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Forres | 2:16.14 |
18. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 2:16.34 |
19. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 2:16.40 |
20. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 2:16.56 |
21. | Conor MACGUIRE | (87) | Dunbarton | 2:16.67 |
22. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 2:16.71 |
23. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 2:16.97 |
24. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.98 |
25. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:17.08 |
26. | Michael ROCHE | (87) | Leinster | 2:17.22 |
27. | James CARTER | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:17.57 |
28. | John MCCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 2:17.64 |
29. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 2:17.74 |
29. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:17.74 |
31. | Neil BATES | (87) | Co Salford | 2:17.75 |
32. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 2:17.95 |
33. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | Tayside | 2:18.08 |
34. | Matthew C HADDEN | (86) | Newburn | 2:18.13 |
35. | David MATHEWS | (88) | Leinster | 2:18.16 |
36. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | West Lothian | 2:18.21 |
37. | Colin KERR | (87) | West Lothian | 2:18.33 |
38. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.56 |
39. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 2:18.76 |
40. | William GILMER | (87) | Co Belfast | 2:19.64 |
41. | Callum CURRIN | (88) | Soundwell | 2:20.20 |
42. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:20.23 |
43. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:20.37 |
44. | David EDWARDS | (87) | Leinster | 2:20.71 |
45. | Richard McMANUS | (86) | Northampton | 2:21.00 |
46. | Christopher HORVATH | (86) | Dorking | 2:21.55 |
47. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.93 |
48. | Daniel TOWNSON | (86) | Urmston | 2:22.63 |
49. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:23.21 |
50. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:23.92 |
51. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.08 |
52. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Tayside | 2:25.08 |
53. | Ross McINTYRE | (87) | Ards | 2:25.28 |
54. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.33 |
55. | Kyle O`NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.03 |
56. | Andrew ROBSON | (88) | Darlington | 2:26.18 |
57. | Bret FERGUSON | (87) | Northampton | 2:27.06 |
58. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Elgin | 2:27.90 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:05.23 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:06.57 |
3. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 2:06.61 |
4. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 2:08.91 |
5. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:09.03 |
6. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:10.49 |
7. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:12.57 |
8. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.41 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:28.57 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:29.49 |
3. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 4:31.92 |
4. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 4:32.36 |
5. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 4:34.30 |
6. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:35.43 |
7. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Unattached | 4:37.96 |
8. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:38.84 |
9. | Michael HANN | (87) | Co Belfast | 4:42.85 |
10. | David COULTHARD | (86) | Lincoln Vulc | 4:45.56 |
11. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 4:46.02 |
12. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 4:46.87 |
13. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:47.65 |
14. | Conor HUGHES | (88) | Leinster | 4:47.76 |
15. | Neil BATES | (87) | Co Salford | 4:48.40 |
16. | Daniel FISHER | (87) | Middlesboro | 4:52.37 |
17. | John MCCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 4:53.47 |
18. | Adam RENWICK | (88) | Middlesboro | 4:54.52 |
19. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 4:54.60 |
20. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 4:54.95 |
21. | Michael ROCHE | (87) | Leinster | 4:54.96 |
22. | Matthew C HADDEN | (86) | Newburn | 4:55.04 |
23. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:55.36 |
24. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 4:55.77 |
25. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 4:55.81 |
26. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 4:56.11 |
27. | Conor MACGUIRE | (87) | Dunbarton | 4:56.75 |
28. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:56.89 |
29. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 4:58.68 |
30. | Christopher BREMNER | (87) | Highland | 5:00.10 |
31. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 5:00.95 |
32. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 5:01.51 |
33. | David J McGUIRE | (87) | Bracknell | 5:03.79 |
34. | George BAIRD | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 5:03.85 |
35. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:04.33 |
36. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Tayside | 5:05.06 |
37. | Richard McMANUS | (86) | Northampton | 5:05.83 |
38. | Kyle O`NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:07.39 |
39. | Chris ABBOTT | (87) | Co Belfast | 5:11.08 |
40. | Bret FERGUSON | (87) | Northampton | 5:11.45 |
41. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:12.08 |
42. | Craig DALE | (87) | East Lothian | 5:12.90 |
43. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 5:12.99 |
44. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:15.51 |
45. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 5:16.85 |
46. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Tayside | 5:17.14 |
47. | Christopher HORVATH | (86) | Dorking | 5:18.83 |
48. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | Dunbarton | 5:20.72 |
49. | Ruaridh DANAHER | (87) | Highland | 5:22.83 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:22.44 |
2. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:22.80 |
3. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 4:28.49 |
4. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 4:32.01 |
5. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 4:35.53 |
6. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:39.26 |
7. | Michael HANN | (87) | Co Belfast | 4:40.01 |
8. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:40.22 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 400m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:15.53 |
2. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling | 4:20.32 |
3. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 4:23.69 |
4. | Adam BOLTON | (84) | Urmston | 4:24.02 |
5. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 4:26.61 |
6. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:27.83 |
7. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 4:28.49 |
8. | Sam SHERRATT | (85) | Co Salford | 4:28.99 |
9. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:30.65 |
10. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ards | 4:33.86 |
11. | Adam NAYLOR | (85) | Co Salford | 4:34.44 |
12. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | Tayside | 4:34.60 |
13. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 4:35.93 |
14. | Chris VICKERS | (85) | Middlesboro | 4:36.48 |
15. | Ben DOUGLAS | (85) | Middlesboro | 4:36.54 |
16. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:36.79 |
17. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:37.80 |
18. | Jonathan MILNE | (85) | Leatherhead | 4:38.87 |
19. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 4:39.27 |
20. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 4:41.05 |
21. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Dunbarton | 4:41.56 |
22. | Matthew HOPKINS | (86) | Darlington | 4:44.45 |
23. | James HARDY | (86) | Northampton | 4:46.71 |
24. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 4:47.03 |
25. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 4:48.09 |
26. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 4:50.21 |
27. | Michael ASHTON | (86) | Co Salford | 4:50.53 |
28. | Michael HARCOURT | (85) | Darlington | 4:51.33 |
29. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 5:00.31 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 400m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:09.73 |
2. | Adam BOLTON | (84) | Urmston | 4:13.06 |
3. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling | 4:21.19 |
4. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:22.22 |
5. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 4:24.07 |
6. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 4:24.10 |
7. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 4:26.97 |
8. | Sam SHERRATT | (85) | Co Salford | 4:32.37 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 400m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum E PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 4:50.12 |
2. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 4:50.37 |
3. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 4:52.94 |
4. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 4:54.09 |
5. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 4:54.19 |
6. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:54.24 |
7. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 4:55.01 |
8. | David CARTER | (88) | Darlington | 5:00.71 |
9. | Jordan ROGERS-SMITH | (88) | Darlington | 5:00.84 |
10. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:01.00 |
11. | Terence HANN | (88) | Co Belfast | 5:06.32 |
12. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 5:07.81 |
13. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 5:07.87 |
14. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:08.04 |
15. | Ian ASPINALL | (88) | Newburn | 5:08.37 |
16. | Michael FROST | (88) | Co Salford | 5:11.75 |
17. | Shane REDDIN | (89) | Leinster | 5:14.22 |
18. | Andrew M BYRNE | (88) | Warrington W | 5:15.20 |
19. | Ian BLACK | (89) | South Lanark | 5:15.21 |
20. | John McHARG | (88) | Alton | 5:16.94 |
21. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 5:18.56 |
22. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 5:25.67 |
23. | Gary FITZGERALD | (89) | Leinster | 5:27.94 |
24. | Angus PORTEOUS | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:28.60 |
25. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 5:28.68 |
26. | James BYRNE | (89) | South Aberde | 5:29.82 |
27. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:33.39 |
28. | Jonathan DAWSON | (88) | Ards | 5:39.09 |
29. | Niall McCAULEY | (88) | Riversdale | 5:40.25 |
30. | Robin WILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:42.75 |
31. | Richard MILLAR | (88) | Ards | 5:57.27 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 400m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 4:43.36 |
2. | Callum E PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 4:43.66 |
3. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 4:50.48 |
4. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:50.95 |
5. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 4:55.61 |
6. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 4:55.63 |
7. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 4:55.64 |
8. | David CARTER | (88) | Darlington | 5:04.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 1500m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 17:31.91 |
2. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 17:33.38 |
3. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 18:09.80 |
4. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 18:17.25 |
5. | David COULTHARD | (86) | Lincoln Vulc | 18:23.42 |
6. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 18:28.61 |
7. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 19:01.87 |
8. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 19:03.28 |
9. | Daniel FISHER | (87) | Middlesboro | 19:09.94 |
10. | John MCCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 19:09.96 |
11. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 19:12.49 |
12. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 19:20.70 |
13. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 19:23.66 |
14. | Matthew C HADDEN | (86) | Newburn | 19:27.50 |
15. | Adam RENWICK | (88) | Middlesboro | 19:33.38 |
16. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 19:39.85 |
17. | Andrew ROBSON | (88) | Darlington | 19:57.32 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 1500m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 16:50.06 |
2. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling | 17:06.34 |
3. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 17:31.12 |
4. | Sam SHERRATT | (85) | Co Salford | 17:40.91 |
5. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 18:13.32 |
6. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 18:27.02 |
7. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 18:32.91 |
8. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 18:40.07 |
9. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | 18:43.77 |
10. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 19:05.57 |
11. | Stuart BLACK | (86) | South Lanark | 19:19.99 |
12. | Michael HARCOURT | (85) | Darlington | 19:25.41 |
13. | Steven DICKINSON | (85) | Ashington | 19:56.11 |
14. | Lee SMITH | (85) | Eccles | 19:58.64 |
15. | Michael FLOWER | (85) | Soundwell | 20:28.55 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.54 |
2. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:13.45 |
3. | Craig ELLIOT | (87) | Cockermouth | 1:13.47 |
4. | James CARTER | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:14.04 |
5. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:14.43 |
6. | Jamie ROSS | (87) | Lochaber | 1:14.62 |
7. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.64 |
8. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 1:15.10 |
9. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:15.60 |
10. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 1:16.58 |
11. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:16.97 |
12. | David EDWARDS | (87) | Leinster | 1:17.34 |
13. | Michael HANN | (87) | Co Belfast | 1:17.59 |
14. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:17.62 |
15. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Kingdom | 1:18.11 |
16. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:18.67 |
17. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:18.81 |
18. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:18.99 |
19. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 1:19.65 |
20. | Kareem DAYES | (87) | Saxon Crown | 1:19.69 |
21. | David CHANDLER | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:19.83 |
22. | Simon CRAGG | (87) | Co Lincoln P | 1:20.32 |
23. | Richard McMANUS | (86) | Northampton | 1:20.99 |
24. | Stephen BORTHWICK | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:21.32 |
25. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.96 |
26. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Forres | 1:21.98 |
27. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:22.36 |
28. | Conor HUGHES | (88) | Leinster | 1:22.51 |
29. | Jonathan SIMPSON | (87) | Co Belfast | 1:22.68 |
30. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:22.87 |
31. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.28 |
32. | Mark McKENNA | (88) | Urmston | 1:23.51 |
33. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | West Lothian | 1:23.65 |
34. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 1:23.68 |
35. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Dunbarton | 1:24.41 |
36. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:24.57 |
37. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:24.63 |
38. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.69 |
39. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:24.88 |
40. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.03 |
41. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:25.15 |
42. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:25.41 |
43. | John TAAFE | (88) | Co Salford | 1:25.42 |
44. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:25.54 |
45. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.73 |
46. | Conor CARMICHAEL | (87) | Alliance | 1:25.93 |
47. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:26.05 |
48. | Christopher FLOWER | (88) | Soundwell | 1:26.29 |
49. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:26.36 |
50. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:26.98 |
51. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | West Lothian | 1:27.26 |
52. | Callum CURRIN | (88) | Soundwell | 1:28.28 |
53. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Elgin | 1:28.72 |
54. | Conor McRITCHIE | (88) | Co Belfast | 1:28.77 |
55. | David MUIR | (88) | Kingdom | 1:28.97 |
56. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.69 |
57. | Adam RENWICK | (88) | Middlesboro | 1:29.88 |
| Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.46 |
2. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:12.81 |
2. | Craig ELLIOT | (87) | Cockermouth | 1:12.81 |
4. | James CARTER | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:13.03 |
5. | Jamie ROSS | (87) | Lochaber | 1:14.14 |
6. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:14.16 |
7. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.21 |
8. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 1:15.97 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.88 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.54 |
2. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 1:10.54 |
4. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.83 |
5. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:12.71 |
6. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:13.73 |
7. | Simon SMITH | (85) | Cockermouth | 1:14.26 |
8. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Tayside | 1:14.27 |
9. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.39 |
10. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.09 |
11. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:15.81 |
12. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:16.27 |
13. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 1:16.52 |
14. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:17.01 |
15. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Tayside | 1:17.22 |
16. | Daniel McRITCHIE | (86) | Co Belfast | 1:18.12 |
17. | Graham BLOICE | (85) | Tayside | 1:18.48 |
18. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 1:18.58 |
19. | Adam NAYLOR | (85) | Co Salford | 1:18.63 |
20. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.86 |
21. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.89 |
22. | Daniel HUDDLESTONE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:19.11 |
23. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | West Lothian | 1:19.52 |
24. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:19.70 |
25. | Alan DAVIDSON | (86) | Stirling | 1:19.86 |
26. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:20.08 |
27. | Chris VICKERS | (85) | Middlesboro | 1:20.09 |
28. | Stephen ABBOTT | (86) | Co Belfast | 1:20.12 |
29. | Michael FLOWER | (85) | Soundwell | 1:20.23 |
30. | Ben CHARLTON | (85) | Newburn | 1:20.43 |
31. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 1:20.68 |
32. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ards | 1:20.91 |
33. | Luke GILL | (84) | South Aberde | 1:21.43 |
34. | Nial GORDON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:21.99 |
35. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.11 |
36. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:22.44 |
37. | Jamie-R MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 1:22.47 |
38. | James HARDY | (86) | Northampton | 1:22.51 |
39. | Daniel LASKEY-HEARD | (85) | Darlington | 1:23.05 |
40. | Andrew CAIRNS | (85) | Sedgefield | 1:23.16 |
41. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:23.40 |
42. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 1:24.40 |
43. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 1:25.62 |
44. | Alan DARROCH | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:27.41 |
| Ben DOUGLAS | (85) | Middlesboro | DIS T 1L. |
| Callum REID | (86) | Co Bristol | DIS T 1L. |
| Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.17 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.37 |
3. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 1:09.58 |
4. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.49 |
5. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:11.00 |
6. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:13.94 |
7. | Simon SMITH | (85) | Cockermouth | 1:14.20 |
8. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Tayside | 1:14.31 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David CARTER | (88) | Darlington | 1:17.57 |
2. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.49 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:23.32 |
4. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:23.66 |
5. | Dean ATKINSON | (88) | Co Carlisle | 1:24.32 |
6. | John McHARG | (88) | Alton | 1:24.86 |
7. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 1:25.48 |
8. | Jordan ROGERS-SMITH | (88) | Darlington | 1:26.81 |
9. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.95 |
10. | Andrew GRANT | (88) | Highland | 1:27.54 |
11. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:27.81 |
12. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | Dunbarton | 1:28.45 |
13. | Jonathan DAWSON | (88) | Ards | 1:28.47 |
14. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:28.59 |
15. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:29.29 |
16. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:29.58 |
17. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:30.23 |
18. | Scott GRAHAM | (89) | Tayside | 1:30.48 |
19. | Richard CAREY | (88) | Lisburn | 1:30.66 |
20. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 1:30.81 |
21. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:30.89 |
22. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:31.20 |
23. | Andrew M BYRNE | (88) | Warrington W | 1:31.33 |
24. | Michael FRAZER | (88) | Co Carlisle | 1:31.88 |
25. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 1:32.56 |
26. | James BYRNE | (89) | South Aberde | 1:33.52 |
27. | Ian BLACK | (89) | South Lanark | 1:33.76 |
28. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:33.94 |
29. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:34.59 |
30. | Shane REDDIN | (89) | Leinster | 1:34.87 |
31. | Richard MILLAR | (88) | Ards | 1:35.16 |
32. | Angus PORTEOUS | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:35.56 |
33. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 1:35.86 |
34. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:35.93 |
35. | Christopher WILSON | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:36.15 |
36. | Timothy BORTHWICK | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:36.51 |
37. | Alastair WALKER | (89) | Dover Life | 1:38.00 |
38. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:39.01 |
39. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 1:40.90 |
| Michael FROST | (88) | Co Salford | DIS SL 1L. |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David CARTER | (88) | Darlington | 1:18.03 |
2. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.30 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.06 |
4. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:24.57 |
5. | John McHARG | (88) | Alton | 1:24.62 |
6. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 1:25.05 |
7. | Dean ATKINSON | (88) | Co Carlisle | 1:25.38 |
8. | Jordan ROGERS-SMITH | (88) | Darlington | 1:27.35 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:37.98 |
2. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:40.06 |
3. | James CARTER | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:41.21 |
4. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:41.40 |
5. | Craig ELLIOT | (87) | Cockermouth | 2:41.82 |
6. | Jamie ROSS | (87) | Lochaber | 2:43.63 |
7. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:44.74 |
8. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:44.96 |
9. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 2:45.46 |
10. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:47.39 |
11. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 2:47.51 |
12. | David CHANDLER | (87) | Dunbarton | 2:49.76 |
13. | Michael HANN | (87) | Co Belfast | 2:49.96 |
14. | Kareem DAYES | (87) | Saxon Crown | 2:50.89 |
15. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:52.30 |
16. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Forres | 2:52.32 |
17. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:54.22 |
18. | Stephen BORTHWICK | (86) | Co Newcastle | 2:56.38 |
19. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Kingdom | 2:56.74 |
20. | Simon CRAGG | (87) | Co Lincoln P | 2:57.34 |
21. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:57.99 |
22. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 2:58.37 |
23. | David EDWARDS | (87) | Leinster | 2:59.92 |
24. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 3:00.16 |
25. | Mark McKENNA | (88) | Urmston | 3:00.81 |
26. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Dunbarton | 3:01.77 |
27. | Richard McMANUS | (86) | Northampton | 3:02.25 |
28. | Iain LESLIE | (86) | South Aberde | 3:02.30 |
29. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 3:02.50 |
30. | Jonathan SIMPSON | (87) | Co Belfast | 3:03.16 |
31. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 3:03.17 |
32. | Callum CURRIN | (88) | Soundwell | 3:04.32 |
33. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 3:04.48 |
34. | Christopher FLOWER | (88) | Soundwell | 3:05.62 |
35. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Kingdom | 3:06.65 |
36. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 3:06.91 |
37. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 3:08.31 |
38. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Dunbarton | 3:08.45 |
39. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 3:09.27 |
40. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:09.66 |
41. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 3:11.59 |
42. | Conor CARMICHAEL | (87) | Alliance | 3:11.67 |
43. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 3:13.13 |
44. | Kyle O`NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:13.44 |
45. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | West Lothian | 3:13.45 |
46. | Peter ROBERTSON | (86) | South Aberde | 3:13.51 |
47. | David MUIR | (88) | Kingdom | 3:13.54 |
48. | Conor McRITCHIE | (88) | Co Belfast | 3:15.20 |
49. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Elgin | 3:16.26 |
50. | Ross McINTYRE | (87) | Ards | 3:16.97 |
51. | Chris BERESFORD | (87) | Elgin | 3:23.68 |
52. | Stuart GRANT | (88) | South Aberde | 3:27.01 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:33.44 |
2. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:36.63 |
3. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:38.23 |
4. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:38.75 |
5. | James CARTER | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:39.03 |
6. | Craig ELLIOT | (87) | Cockermouth | 2:39.07 |
7. | Jamie ROSS | (87) | Lochaber | 2:41.29 |
8. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:42.74 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 2:28.06 |
2. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:34.40 |
3. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:34.80 |
4. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.67 |
5. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:37.62 |
6. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:37.92 |
7. | Simon SMITH | (85) | Cockermouth | 2:39.99 |
8. | Ben DOUGLAS | (85) | Middlesboro | 2:40.56 |
9. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.63 |
10. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.16 |
11. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 2:47.29 |
12. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:48.78 |
13. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.01 |
14. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.65 |
15. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Tayside | 2:51.42 |
16. | Stephen ABBOTT | (86) | Co Belfast | 2:51.51 |
17. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | 2:51.87 |
18. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | West Lothian | 2:51.95 |
19. | Alan DAVIDSON | (86) | Stirling | 2:52.93 |
20. | Daniel McRITCHIE | (86) | Co Belfast | 2:53.22 |
21. | Daniel LASKEY-HEARD | (85) | Darlington | 2:54.78 |
22. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 2:54.89 |
23. | Steven BRADLEY | (85) | Ashington | 2:55.58 |
24. | Daniel HUDDLESTONE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:56.53 |
25. | Michael FLOWER | (85) | Soundwell | 2:57.08 |
26. | Luke GILL | (84) | South Aberde | 2:57.73 |
26. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.73 |
28. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 2:57.96 |
29. | Ben CHARLTON | (85) | Newburn | 2:59.03 |
30. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:00.19 |
31. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 3:02.16 |
32. | James HARDY | (86) | Northampton | 3:02.29 |
33. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 3:03.80 |
34. | Stuart BLACK | (86) | South Lanark | 3:03.84 |
35. | Jamie-R MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 3:06.15 |
| Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | DIS T 1L. |
| Graham BLOICE | (85) | Tayside | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 2:24.09 |
2. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:31.76 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:32.17 |
4. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:33.07 |
5. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:33.97 |
6. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.47 |
7. | Ben DOUGLAS | (85) | Middlesboro | 2:40.88 |
8. | Simon SMITH | (85) | Cockermouth | 2:40.92 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.54 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:02.92 |
3. | Conor MACGUIRE | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:03.82 |
4. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.87 |
5. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:06.35 |
6. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:06.38 |
7. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:06.81 |
8. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.54 |
9. | Neil BATES | (87) | Co Salford | 1:07.68 |
10. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:07.94 |
11. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.96 |
12. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Unattached | 1:08.51 |
13. | Conor HUGHES | (88) | Leinster | 1:09.27 |
14. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:09.48 |
15. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.56 |
16. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.66 |
17. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:10.63 |
18. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | West Lothian | 1:10.88 |
19. | James CARTER | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:10.89 |
20. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.08 |
21. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 1:11.20 |
22. | James GILRUTH | (87) | Tayside | 1:11.44 |
23. | George BAIRD | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:11.53 |
24. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:11.74 |
25. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Tayside | 1:11.77 |
26. | David MATHEWS | (88) | Leinster | 1:11.93 |
27. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.34 |
28. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:12.47 |
29. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 1:12.98 |
30. | Paul McFARLAND | (87) | Templemore | 1:13.00 |
31. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:13.19 |
32. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 1:13.31 |
33. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:13.35 |
34. | Stephen BORTHWICK | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:13.44 |
35. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:13.63 |
36. | David EDWARDS | (87) | Leinster | 1:13.65 |
37. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:13.96 |
38. | David HENDERSON | (87) | Co Belfast | 1:14.26 |
39. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 1:14.78 |
40. | William GILMER | (87) | Co Belfast | 1:14.97 |
41. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.16 |
42. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Forres | 1:15.22 |
43. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:15.26 |
44. | David J McGUIRE | (87) | Bracknell | 1:15.81 |
45. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.14 |
46. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | Tayside | 1:16.22 |
47. | Chris ABBOTT | (87) | Co Belfast | 1:16.36 |
48. | Callum CURRIN | (88) | Soundwell | 1:16.46 |
49. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:16.47 |
50. | Simon CRAGG | (87) | Co Lincoln P | 1:16.53 |
51. | Stephen WYPER | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:16.58 |
52. | Jamie KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.60 |
53. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.62 |
54. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:16.68 |
55. | Chris LYNCH | (88) | Middlesboro | 1:16.84 |
56. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:16.86 |
57. | Kyle O`NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.15 |
58. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.19 |
59. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:18.59 |
60. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 1:18.71 |
61. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:18.85 |
62. | Andrew ROBSON | (88) | Darlington | 1:18.86 |
63. | Matthew C HADDEN | (86) | Newburn | 1:19.30 |
63. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 1:19.30 |
65. | Ross McINTYRE | (87) | Ards | 1:19.50 |
66. | Peter ROBERTSON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:19.53 |
67. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | West Lothian | 1:19.55 |
68. | Richard McMANUS | (86) | Northampton | 1:19.74 |
69. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:21.72 |
70. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:21.79 |
71. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Tayside | 1:21.83 |
72. | John TAAFE | (88) | Co Salford | 1:22.07 |
73. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:22.23 |
74. | Chris BERESFORD | (87) | Elgin | 1:22.74 |
75. | Conor CARMICHAEL | (87) | Alliance | 1:22.94 |
76. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Highland | 1:24.14 |
| James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.30 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:02.38 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:02.69 |
4. | Conor MACGUIRE | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:03.16 |
5. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:05.57 |
6. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:05.84 |
7. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.74 |
8. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:08.30 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 59.29 |
2. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 1:00.21 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:00.85 |
4. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 1:01.57 |
5. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.63 |
6. | Adam BOLTON | (84) | Urmston | 1:01.84 |
7. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:02.24 |
8. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Tayside | 1:02.78 |
9. | Craig GRANGER | (85) | Middlesboro | 1:03.09 |
10. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:03.23 |
11. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:03.68 |
12. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.35 |
13. | Christopher VITTLE | (85) | Co Bristol | 1:04.58 |
14. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:04.63 |
15. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:04.87 |
16. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:05.05 |
17. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:05.16 |
18. | Adam NAYLOR | (85) | Co Salford | 1:05.35 |
19. | James CHRISTIE | (84) | Cockermouth | 1:05.51 |
20. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:05.82 |
21. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ards | 1:06.62 |
22. | Jonathan MILNE | (85) | Leatherhead | 1:06.78 |
23. | Paul AIRZEE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:07.17 |
24. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:07.40 |
25. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.63 |
26. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:07.89 |
27. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 1:08.40 |
28. | David GRAHAM | (85) | Ards | 1:08.99 |
29. | Michael ASHTON | (86) | Co Salford | 1:09.28 |
30. | Chris VICKERS | (85) | Middlesboro | 1:09.52 |
31. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:09.65 |
32. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:09.98 |
33. | Chris JONES | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:11.08 |
34. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ards | 1:11.31 |
35. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:11.35 |
36. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | 1:11.40 |
37. | James HARDY | (86) | Northampton | 1:12.53 |
38. | Ben CHARLTON | (85) | Newburn | 1:14.65 |
39. | Daniel LASKEY-HEARD | (85) | Darlington | 1:16.39 |
| Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 58.90 |
2. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 1:00.04 |
3. | Adam BOLTON | (84) | Urmston | 1:00.74 |
4. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 1:01.06 |
5. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:01.10 |
6. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.62 |
7. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:02.20 |
8. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Tayside | 1:02.83 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:10.70 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.07 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:11.38 |
4. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.74 |
5. | David CARTER | (88) | Darlington | 1:12.36 |
6. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.55 |
7. | Jordan ROGERS-SMITH | (88) | Darlington | 1:14.70 |
8. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.00 |
9. | Dean ATKINSON | (88) | Co Carlisle | 1:16.00 |
10. | Terence HANN | (88) | Co Belfast | 1:16.61 |
11. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.23 |
12. | Shane REDDIN | (89) | Leinster | 1:17.53 |
13. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 1:17.92 |
14. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | Dunbarton | 1:18.04 |
15. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.15 |
16. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:18.62 |
17. | Michael ADAMS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.46 |
18. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:19.75 |
19. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 1:21.70 |
20. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | Dunbarton | 1:22.75 |
21. | Christopher MOULT | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.93 |
22. | John McHARG | (88) | Alton | 1:24.51 |
23. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 1:24.83 |
24. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:25.64 |
25. | Jamie MacLEOD | (88) | Tayside | 1:26.93 |
26. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:27.04 |
27. | Niall McCAULEY | (88) | Riversdale | 1:27.47 |
28. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | West Lothian | 1:27.74 |
29. | Nathan TYRELL | (89) | Tayside | 1:27.79 |
30. | Jonathan DAWSON | (88) | Ards | 1:27.84 |
31. | James BYRNE | (89) | South Aberde | 1:27.92 |
32. | Richard MILLAR | (88) | Ards | 1:29.05 |
33. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Tayside | 1:30.02 |
34. | Robin WILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:30.47 |
35. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:31.75 |
36. | Michael FROST | (88) | Co Salford | 1:33.82 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.06 |
2. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:09.78 |
3. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.59 |
4. | David CARTER | (88) | Darlington | 1:10.83 |
5. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:11.26 |
6. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.73 |
7. | Jordan ROGERS-SMITH | (88) | Darlington | 1:17.18 |
| Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.17 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:23.49 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:26.41 |
4. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:28.61 |
5. | Neil BATES | (87) | Co Salford | 2:29.07 |
6. | Conor MACGUIRE | (87) | Dunbarton | 2:30.02 |
7. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.20 |
8. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:37.83 |
9. | Nicholas J WILCOX | (86) | Warrington W | 2:39.65 |
10. | George BAIRD | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 2:40.60 |
11. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:41.17 |
12. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 2:41.43 |
13. | Stephen MILEHAM | (86) | Ashington | 2:42.62 |
14. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.23 |
15. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:46.13 |
16. | Jamie KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.11 |
17. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:47.35 |
18. | Chris ABBOTT | (87) | Co Belfast | 2:47.52 |
19. | David HENDERSON | (87) | Co Belfast | 2:50.74 |
20. | David COULTHARD | (86) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:51.39 |
21. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:51.66 |
22. | Paul McFARLAND | (87) | Templemore | 2:52.03 |
23. | David J McGUIRE | (87) | Bracknell | 2:55.16 |
24. | Chris LYNCH | (88) | Middlesboro | 2:55.53 |
25. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:56.99 |
26. | Andrew ROBSON | (88) | Darlington | 2:58.07 |
27. | Kyle O`NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:03.54 |
28. | Matthew C HADDEN | (86) | Newburn | 3:03.90 |
| Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Co Aberdeen | DNF |
| Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | DNF |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.17 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:25.87 |
3. | Neil BATES | (87) | Co Salford | 2:27.36 |
4. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.38 |
5. | Conor MACGUIRE | (87) | Dunbarton | 2:32.49 |
6. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:35.52 |
7. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:38.06 |
8. | Nicholas J WILCOX | (86) | Warrington W | 2:39.94 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 2:13.19 |
2. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:16.04 |
3. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.24 |
4. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 2:22.83 |
5. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:23.20 |
6. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.98 |
7. | Craig GRANGER | (85) | Middlesboro | 2:24.88 |
8. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:24.96 |
9. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:25.10 |
10. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:27.48 |
11. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.77 |
12. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:32.27 |
13. | Michael ASHTON | (86) | Co Salford | 2:33.30 |
14. | Jonathan MILNE | (85) | Leatherhead | 2:33.40 |
15. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | 2:38.38 |
16. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:41.82 |
17. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 2:46.68 |
18. | Stuart BLACK | (86) | South Lanark | 2:50.64 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:09.30 |
2. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 2:14.06 |
3. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:14.73 |
4. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:21.72 |
5. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 2:22.12 |
6. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:25.04 |
7. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:25.38 |
8. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.70 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:01.18 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:03.26 |
3. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:03.61 |
4. | Matthew HORVATH | (84) | Leatherhead | 1:03.80 |
5. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:05.22 |
6. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.54 |
7. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:05.97 |
8. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:06.05 |
9. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Elgin | 1:06.28 |
10. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.75 |
11. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:07.13 |
12. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.17 |
13. | Chris VICKERS | (85) | Middlesboro | 1:07.39 |
14. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 1:08.67 |
15. | David GRAHAM | (85) | Ards | 1:09.30 |
16. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:09.59 |
17. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Kingdom | 1:09.64 |
18. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.78 |
19. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.25 |
20. | Ben DOUGLAS | (85) | Middlesboro | 1:11.42 |
21. | Steven DICKINSON | (85) | Ashington | 1:11.59 |
22. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Kingdom | 1:11.61 |
23. | Ho-wan TO | (85) | Co Salford | 1:11.63 |
24. | Martin WAKELAND | (85) | Saxon Crown | 1:12.13 |
25. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 1:12.14 |
26. | Michael FLOWER | (85) | Soundwell | 1:12.18 |
27. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 1:12.35 |
28. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 1:12.49 |
29. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Dunbarton | 1:13.37 |
30. | Michael ASHTON | (86) | Co Salford | 1:13.53 |
31. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:14.79 |
32. | Richard LEES | (85) | Ards | 1:17.06 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:00.57 |
2. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:03.59 |
3. | Matthew HORVATH | (84) | Leatherhead | 1:03.83 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.09 |
5. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:04.39 |
6. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:05.40 |
7. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:05.99 |
8. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:06.14 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 1:11.35 |
2. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:11.42 |
3. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:11.91 |
4. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.07 |
5. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.81 |
6. | Terence HANN | (88) | Co Belfast | 1:14.43 |
7. | Jordan ROGERS-SMITH | (88) | Darlington | 1:15.43 |
8. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.49 |
9. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:15.87 |
10. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.22 |
11. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:17.19 |
12. | James BYRNE | (89) | South Aberde | 1:17.56 |
13. | Robin WILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.68 |
14. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | Dunbarton | 1:19.09 |
15. | Gary FITZGERALD | (89) | Leinster | 1:19.16 |
16. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:19.54 |
17. | Ian ASPINALL | (88) | Newburn | 1:19.58 |
18. | Dean ATKINSON | (88) | Co Carlisle | 1:20.04 |
19. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.07 |
20. | David CARTER | (88) | Darlington | 1:20.31 |
21. | Ian BLACK | (89) | South Lanark | 1:20.42 |
22. | Michael FRAZER | (88) | Co Carlisle | 1:20.61 |
23. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.86 |
24. | Shane REDDIN | (89) | Leinster | 1:20.90 |
25. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:20.91 |
26. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.18 |
27. | Steven MACKENZIE | (89) | Highland | 1:21.51 |
28. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 1:21.84 |
29. | Timothy BORTHWICK | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:21.90 |
30. | John McHARG | (88) | Alton | 1:21.99 |
31. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.23 |
32. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.35 |
33. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 1:22.44 |
33. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 1:22.44 |
35. | Richard MILLAR | (88) | Ards | 1:22.57 |
35. | Michael FROST | (88) | Co Salford | 1:22.57 |
37. | Jonathan DAWSON | (88) | Ards | 1:22.69 |
38. | Niall McCAULEY | (88) | Riversdale | 1:25.86 |
39. | Angus PORTEOUS | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.60 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 1:11.11 |
2. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:11.83 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:11.97 |
4. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.34 |
5. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.88 |
6. | Jordan ROGERS-SMITH | (88) | Darlington | 1:14.02 |
7. | Terence HANN | (88) | Co Belfast | 1:14.31 |
8. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.06 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:02.52 |
2. | Colin KERR | (87) | West Lothian | 1:05.39 |
3. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Unattached | 1:05.87 |
4. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.82 |
5. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.00 |
6. | Stephen BORTHWICK | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:08.86 |
7. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:09.86 |
8. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 1:10.84 |
9. | James CARTER | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:10.87 |
10. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 1:10.90 |
11. | Darren SMITH | (87) | West Lothian | 1:11.06 |
12. | David J McGUIRE | (87) | Bracknell | 1:11.08 |
13. | Conor HUGHES | (88) | Leinster | 1:11.24 |
14. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:11.34 |
15. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.55 |
16. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 1:11.82 |
17. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 1:11.85 |
18. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:12.04 |
19. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.14 |
20. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.35 |
21. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.62 |
22. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 1:12.78 |
23. | David MATHEWS | (88) | Leinster | 1:12.80 |
24. | Adam PEEL | (87) | Co Belfast | 1:12.91 |
25. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 1:13.18 |
26. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Elgin | 1:13.21 |
27. | William GILMER | (87) | Co Belfast | 1:13.28 |
28. | David CURRIE | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:13.47 |
29. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:13.53 |
30. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.83 |
30. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.83 |
32. | Jonathan SIMPSON | (87) | Co Belfast | 1:13.99 |
33. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 1:14.01 |
34. | David HENDERSON | (87) | Co Belfast | 1:14.05 |
35. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:14.11 |
36. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 1:14.23 |
37. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:14.35 |
38. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:14.45 |
39. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:14.74 |
40. | David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.77 |
41. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | Tayside | 1:14.89 |
42. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:15.09 |
43. | Paul MASSON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:15.44 |
44. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:15.75 |
45. | Daniel TOWNSON | (86) | Urmston | 1:15.94 |
46. | Bret FERGUSON | (87) | Northampton | 1:15.99 |
47. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Tayside | 1:16.02 |
48. | Kareem DAYES | (87) | Saxon Crown | 1:16.05 |
49. | Christopher HORVATH | (86) | Dorking | 1:16.08 |
50. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Forres | 1:16.25 |
51. | Christopher FLOWER | (88) | Soundwell | 1:16.89 |
52. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:16.91 |
53. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 1:17.00 |
53. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:17.00 |
55. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.18 |
56. | Andrew ROBSON | (88) | Darlington | 1:17.23 |
57. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.84 |
58. | Callum CURRIN | (88) | Soundwell | 1:17.92 |
59. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.94 |
60. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:18.04 |
61. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.27 |
62. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:18.30 |
63. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.35 |
64. | Lee BROWN | (87) | Tayside | 1:18.90 |
65. | Michael ROCHE | (87) | Leinster | 1:19.06 |
66. | James GILRUTH | (87) | Tayside | 1:19.87 |
67. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.55 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:02.12 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Unattached | 1:04.10 |
3. | Colin KERR | (87) | West Lothian | 1:04.88 |
4. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.83 |
5. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.07 |
6. | Stephen BORTHWICK | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:08.55 |
7. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:09.17 |
8. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 1:09.79 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.51 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:22.41 |
3. | Colin KERR | (87) | West Lothian | 2:24.45 |
4. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.60 |
5. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Unattached | 2:25.64 |
6. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:26.93 |
7. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 2:28.76 |
8. | James CARTER | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:30.09 |
9. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:32.84 |
10. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 2:34.39 |
11. | Darren SMITH | (87) | West Lothian | 2:34.67 |
12. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.76 |
13. | Stephen BORTHWICK | (86) | Co Newcastle | 2:35.96 |
14. | Adam PEEL | (87) | Co Belfast | 2:36.47 |
15. | David MATHEWS | (88) | Leinster | 2:36.82 |
16. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 2:37.15 |
17. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:37.84 |
18. | Kareem DAYES | (87) | Saxon Crown | 2:38.24 |
19. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:38.60 |
20. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:39.06 |
21. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 2:39.35 |
22. | William GILMER | (87) | Co Belfast | 2:39.69 |
23. | David J McGUIRE | (87) | Bracknell | 2:39.84 |
24. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Elgin | 2:40.75 |
25. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:40.83 |
26. | Christopher FLOWER | (88) | Soundwell | 2:41.26 |
27. | Paul MASSON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:41.93 |
28. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:42.07 |
29. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Kingdom | 2:42.15 |
30. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 2:42.16 |
31. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.65 |
32. | Andrew ROBSON | (88) | Darlington | 2:42.80 |
33. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.83 |
34. | David CURRIE | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:43.25 |
35. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:43.97 |
36. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:44.06 |
37. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.92 |
38. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.07 |
39. | Iain LESLIE | (86) | South Aberde | 2:45.19 |
40. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.55 |
41. | Paul McFARLAND | (87) | Templemore | 2:47.46 |
42. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:47.51 |
43. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:48.19 |
44. | Bret FERGUSON | (87) | Northampton | 2:48.20 |
45. | Mark McKENNA | (88) | Urmston | 2:48.60 |
46. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.73 |
47. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Kingdom | 2:49.97 |
48. | Ross McINTYRE | (87) | Ards | 2:50.77 |
49. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Dunbarton | 2:51.55 |
50. | Finlay MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:52.93 |
51. | Jamie KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.70 |
| Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:16.47 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Unattached | 2:20.39 |
3. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.58 |
4. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.30 |
5. | Colin KERR | (87) | West Lothian | 2:22.61 |
6. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:26.85 |
7. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 2:28.06 |
8. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:33.31 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew HORVATH | (84) | Leatherhead | 2:18.44 |
2. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:19.58 |
3. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 2:19.91 |
4. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:21.18 |
5. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:21.43 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:22.54 |
7. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.20 |
8. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:23.91 |
9. | David GRAHAM | (85) | Ards | 2:27.29 |
10. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Elgin | 2:27.50 |
11. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:28.28 |
12. | Chris VICKERS | (85) | Middlesboro | 2:29.27 |
13. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:29.84 |
14. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.33 |
15. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.68 |
16. | Martin WAKELAND | (85) | Saxon Crown | 2:32.98 |
17. | Michael FLOWER | (85) | Soundwell | 2:33.23 |
18. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Kingdom | 2:34.15 |
19. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Dunbarton | 2:34.42 |
20. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 2:35.18 |
21. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.32 |
22. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:35.48 |
23. | Michael ASHTON | (86) | Co Salford | 2:36.29 |
24. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.59 |
25. | Ho-wan TO | (85) | Co Salford | 2:36.68 |
26. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 2:36.71 |
27. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 2:38.35 |
28. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:39.79 |
29. | Stuart BLACK | (86) | South Lanark | 2:39.80 |
30. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 2:39.85 |
31. | Michael HARCOURT | (85) | Darlington | 2:41.04 |
32. | William MACKAY | (85) | South Aberde | 2:42.03 |
33. | Lee SMITH | (85) | Eccles | 2:44.07 |
34. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 2:45.38 |
35. | Ross LENNOX | (85) | Kilmarnock | 2:47.09 |
36. | Richard LEES | (85) | Ards | 2:51.24 |
| Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | DIS FI |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew HORVATH | (84) | Leatherhead | 2:14.81 |
2. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:17.44 |
3. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 2:18.29 |
4. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:20.77 |
5. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:20.89 |
6. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:20.99 |
7. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:23.81 |
8. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.92 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:15.69 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Tayside | 2:17.92 |
3. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:20.69 |
4. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.90 |
5. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.39 |
6. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.12 |
7. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:22.40 |
8. | Matthew HORVATH | (84) | Leatherhead | 2:22.89 |
9. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.74 |
10. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:25.51 |
11. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.98 |
12. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.01 |
13. | Ben DOUGLAS | (85) | Middlesboro | 2:27.56 |
14. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ards | 2:28.07 |
15. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling | 2:29.21 |
16. | David GRAHAM | (85) | Ards | 2:29.72 |
17. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 2:29.93 |
18. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ards | 2:30.18 |
19. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:30.40 |
20. | Chris VICKERS | (85) | Middlesboro | 2:30.53 |
21. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:31.85 |
22. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 2:32.34 |
23. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 2:33.23 |
24. | Michael FLOWER | (85) | Soundwell | 2:34.56 |
25. | Daniel LASKEY-HEARD | (85) | Darlington | 2:34.79 |
26. | Matthew HOPKINS | (86) | Darlington | 2:35.45 |
27. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:35.67 |
28. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 2:36.78 |
29. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 2:37.81 |
30. | Ben CHARLTON | (85) | Newburn | 2:38.60 |
31. | Jamie-R MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 2:43.25 |
32. | Michael HARCOURT | (85) | Darlington | 2:44.36 |
| Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | DIS T 2L. |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:34.57 |
2. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.96 |
3. | David CARTER | (88) | Darlington | 2:36.94 |
4. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 2:37.04 |
5. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.12 |
6. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 2:37.79 |
7. | Jordan ROGERS-SMITH | (88) | Darlington | 2:39.60 |
8. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:41.17 |
9. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:41.68 |
10. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:43.86 |
11. | Dean ATKINSON | (88) | Co Carlisle | 2:43.95 |
12. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:44.47 |
13. | Shane REDDIN | (89) | Leinster | 2:47.29 |
14. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | Dunbarton | 2:48.54 |
15. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.95 |
16. | Andrew M BYRNE | (88) | Warrington W | 2:49.27 |
17. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 2:49.80 |
18. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:49.95 |
19. | Jonathan DAWSON | (88) | Ards | 2:51.60 |
20. | James BYRNE | (89) | South Aberde | 2:51.80 |
21. | Ian BLACK | (89) | South Lanark | 2:52.61 |
22. | John McHARG | (88) | Alton | 2:53.21 |
23. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:54.68 |
24. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 2:54.98 |
25. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.06 |
26. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | Dunbarton | 2:56.13 |
27. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 2:56.93 |
28. | Michael ADAMS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.15 |
29. | Robin WILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.54 |
30. | Ian ASPINALL | (88) | Newburn | 2:57.71 |
31. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Dunbarton | 2:58.50 |
32. | Alastair WALKER | (89) | Dover Life | 2:58.54 |
33. | Michael FROST | (88) | Co Salford | 2:59.44 |
34. | Richard CAREY | (88) | Lisburn | 3:00.67 |
35. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 3:01.22 |
36. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.27 |
37. | Scott GRAHAM | (89) | Tayside | 3:01.59 |
38. | Richard MILLAR | (88) | Ards | 3:02.84 |
39. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | West Lothian | 3:03.29 |
40. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:03.46 |
41. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 3:04.01 |
42. | Timothy BORTHWICK | (88) | Co Newcastle | 3:04.33 |
43. | Niall McCAULEY | (88) | Riversdale | 3:04.94 |
44. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 3:05.12 |
45. | Jason MACINTOSH | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:06.21 |
46. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:06.44 |
47. | Angus PORTEOUS | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:07.03 |
48. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 3:07.25 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:11.98 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Tayside | 2:17.69 |
3. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:21.01 |
4. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.11 |
5. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:21.59 |
6. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.12 |
7. | Matthew HORVATH | (84) | Leatherhead | 2:24.32 |
8. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.15 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.86 |
2. | David CARTER | (88) | Darlington | 2:35.64 |
3. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.17 |
4. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 2:36.55 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:39.48 |
6. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:41.62 |
7. | Jordan ROGERS-SMITH | (88) | Darlington | 2:42.03 |
8. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:42.41 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:25.34 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.21 |
3. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:26.66 |
4. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:27.11 |
5. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:27.43 |
6. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:27.73 |
7. | James CARTER | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:28.37 |
8. | Michael HANN | (87) | Co Belfast | 2:28.62 |
9. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.87 |
10. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:29.51 |
11. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 2:29.93 |
12. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.36 |
13. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 2:32.81 |
14. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Forres | 2:33.81 |
15. | Jamie ROSS | (87) | Lochaber | 2:33.96 |
16. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.07 |
17. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 2:34.26 |
18. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 2:34.30 |
19. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:34.70 |
20. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:35.24 |
21. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 2:36.02 |
22. | Nicholas J WILCOX | (86) | Warrington W | 2:36.24 |
23. | Neil BATES | (87) | Co Salford | 2:36.32 |
24. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:36.33 |
25. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 2:36.68 |
26. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:37.21 |
27. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:37.38 |
28. | David EDWARDS | (87) | Leinster | 2:37.99 |
29. | Michael ROCHE | (87) | Leinster | 2:38.22 |
30. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 2:38.63 |
31. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:39.06 |
32. | Richard McMANUS | (86) | Northampton | 2:39.09 |
33. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:39.84 |
34. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Kingdom | 2:40.18 |
35. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.62 |
36. | Daniel TOWNSON | (86) | Urmston | 2:40.82 |
36. | Callum CURRIN | (88) | Soundwell | 2:40.82 |
38. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.95 |
39. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:41.17 |
40. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:41.37 |
41. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Tayside | 2:41.67 |
42. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:41.79 |
43. | Paul McFARLAND | (87) | Templemore | 2:42.66 |
44. | Chris ABBOTT | (87) | Co Belfast | 2:42.90 |
45. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.35 |
46. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.12 |
47. | Kyle O`NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.62 |
48. | Simon CRAGG | (87) | Co Lincoln P | 2:45.08 |
49. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | West Lothian | 2:45.15 |
50. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | West Lothian | 2:46.72 |
51. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 2:47.76 |
52. | Adam RENWICK | (88) | Middlesboro | 2:48.16 |
53. | Christopher FLOWER | (88) | Soundwell | 2:48.38 |
54. | Ross McINTYRE | (87) | Ards | 2:48.72 |
55. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:49.25 |
56. | John TAAFE | (88) | Co Salford | 2:50.23 |
57. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Tayside | 2:52.17 |
| David CHANDLER | (87) | Dunbarton | DIS T 2L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:21.55 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:24.12 |
3. | James CARTER | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:25.29 |
4. | Michael HANN | (87) | Co Belfast | 2:25.80 |
5. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:25.86 |
6. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:26.91 |
7. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:27.06 |
8. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.08 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 5:09.06 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 5:10.54 |
3. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:10.86 |
4. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:14.38 |
5. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 5:18.67 |
6. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 5:20.36 |
7. | Nicholas J WILCOX | (86) | Warrington W | 5:21.41 |
8. | David COULTHARD | (86) | Lincoln Vulc | 5:25.75 |
9. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:26.31 |
10. | Michael ROCHE | (87) | Leinster | 5:27.45 |
11. | Jamie ROSS | (87) | Lochaber | 5:27.66 |
12. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 5:28.29 |
13. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Leatherhead | 5:30.16 |
14. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Forres | 5:30.55 |
15. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:35.47 |
16. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 5:36.50 |
17. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 5:40.83 |
18. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:40.86 |
19. | Kyle O`NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:43.67 |
20. | Daniel TOWNSON | (86) | Urmston | 5:43.95 |
21. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 5:46.55 |
22. | Richard McMANUS | (86) | Northampton | 5:48.46 |
23. | Christopher FLOWER | (88) | Soundwell | 5:50.41 |
24. | Adam RENWICK | (88) | Middlesboro | 5:56.21 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 5:02.71 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:03.68 |
3. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:09.93 |
4. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 5:10.40 |
5. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 5:15.56 |
6. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 5:20.95 |
7. | David COULTHARD | (86) | Lincoln Vulc | 5:21.45 |
8. | Nicholas J WILCOX | (86) | Warrington W | 5:24.84 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 400m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 4:56.21 |
2. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:00.12 |
3. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 5:03.85 |
4. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 5:06.46 |
5. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 5:06.97 |
6. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling | 5:07.19 |
7. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:11.97 |
8. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:12.04 |
9. | David GRAHAM | (85) | Ards | 5:16.04 |
10. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 5:25.19 |
11. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | 5:26.30 |
12. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:31.24 |
13. | Michael FLOWER | (85) | Soundwell | 5:36.34 |
14. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 5:37.15 |
15. | Stuart BLACK | (86) | South Lanark | 5:41.27 |
16. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 5:41.77 |
17. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 5:46.67 |
18. | Lee SMITH | (85) | Eccles | 5:47.59 |
19. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | West Lothian | 5:53.08 |
| Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | DIS T 5L. |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 400m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 4:53.00 |
2. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:57.48 |
3. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling | 5:00.00 |
4. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 5:00.33 |
5. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 5:01.31 |
6. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 5:08.04 |
7. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:13.37 |
8. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:16.03 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:04.44 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.77 |
3. | Lisa TOMLINSON | (88) | Cockermouth | 1:05.00 |
4. | Emily IRONSIDE | (88) | Cockermouth | 1:05.03 |
5. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:05.37 |
6. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Highland | 1:05.50 |
7. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Dunbarton | 1:06.33 |
8. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | Tayside | 1:06.50 |
9. | Rebecca RIDES | (88) | Newburn | 1:06.82 |
10. | Lisa BIRTWISTLE | (89) | Fleetwood | 1:06.90 |
11. | Charlotte GRAY | (89) | Cockermouth | 1:07.04 |
12. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Tayside | 1:07.86 |
13. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:07.95 |
14. | Hannah E DENNY | (88) | Warrington W | 1:07.96 |
15. | Amy CADDEN | (89) | Leinster | 1:08.04 |
16. | Hayley BURKE | (89) | Leinster | 1:08.21 |
17. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Highland | 1:08.34 |
18. | Rebecca WHITE | (88) | Lisburn | 1:08.50 |
19. | Kirsty STEPHENSON | (89) | Darlington | 1:08.56 |
20. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:08.78 |
21. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Dunbarton | 1:09.05 |
22. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 1:09.38 |
23. | Sam WILSON | (88) | Cockermouth | 1:09.50 |
24. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.63 |
25. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | South Aberde | 1:09.69 |
26. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.71 |
27. | Laura J KEIR | (88) | Warrington W | 1:09.76 |
28. | Jessica H BRITTON | (88) | Warrington W | 1:09.88 |
29. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.91 |
30. | Sorcha BOARDMAN | (89) | Mid Ulster | 1:10.04 |
31. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 1:10.11 |
32. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:10.16 |
33. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.22 |
34. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Highland | 1:10.62 |
35. | Charlotte COPESTAKE | (88) | Newburn | 1:10.74 |
36. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Tayside | 1:11.41 |
37. | Megan VEALE | (89) | Saxon Crown | 1:11.47 |
38. | Susan JOHNSTONE | (89) | Tayside | 1:11.58 |
39. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | West Lothian | 1:12.59 |
40. | Siobhan McDERMOTT | (89) | Riversdale | 1:12.75 |
41. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | West Lothian | 1:12.98 |
42. | Anna TUNSTALL | (89) | Darlington | 1:13.11 |
43. | Katy WHITFIELD | (89) | Warrington W | 1:13.26 |
44. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 1:13.61 |
45. | Kathryn McPHERSON | (89) | South Aberde | 1:13.62 |
46. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.94 |
47. | Harriet FLOYD | (88) | Dunbarton | 1:14.40 |
48. | Lucy McFARLAND | (89) | Co Belfast | 1:15.36 |
49. | Rachel DON | (89) | Tayside | 1:15.73 |
50. | Carly LAMONT | (89) | Northampton | 1:15.94 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:03.68 |
2. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:03.82 |
3. | Lisa TOMLINSON | (88) | Cockermouth | 1:04.31 |
4. | Emily IRONSIDE | (88) | Cockermouth | 1:04.40 |
5. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Highland | 1:04.57 |
6. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.24 |
7. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | Tayside | 1:06.25 |
8. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Dunbarton | 1:06.57 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:01.43 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.56 |
3. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 1:02.96 |
4. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:03.25 |
5. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:03.34 |
6. | Shanna KING | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:03.45 |
7. | Lyndsay PULLEN | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:03.53 |
8. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 1:03.60 |
9. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.81 |
10. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 1:03.97 |
11. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:04.13 |
12. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:04.23 |
13. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 1:04.34 |
14. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.50 |
15. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.61 |
16. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:04.72 |
17. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:04.77 |
18. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:04.80 |
19. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.91 |
20. | Melanie NOCHER | (88) | Co Belfast | 1:04.93 |
21. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | West Lothian | 1:05.08 |
22. | Gemma PORTER | (86) | Middlesboro | 1:05.16 |
23. | Emma ROSS | (86) | West Lothian | 1:05.27 |
24. | Danielle COONAN | (88) | Middlesboro | 1:05.30 |
25. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:05.31 |
26. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 1:05.42 |
27. | Emma WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 1:05.44 |
28. | Clare DAWSON | (87) | Co Belfast | 1:05.49 |
29. | Lyndsey SHAW | (87) | Newburn | 1:05.64 |
30. | Hannah L CAPSTICK | (87) | Tring | 1:05.78 |
31. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | East Lothian | 1:05.81 |
32. | Clare WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 1:05.92 |
33. | Jamie WRIGHT | (87) | Cockermouth | 1:06.14 |
34. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:06.25 |
35. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | West Lothian | 1:06.40 |
36. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:06.51 |
37. | Emily CHARLTON | (87) | Newburn | 1:06.53 |
38. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:06.61 |
39. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 1:06.73 |
40. | Lisa TWEDDLE | (86) | Derwentside | 1:06.79 |
41. | Sarah DOVE | (88) | Middlesboro | 1:06.88 |
42. | Rachel E HILLAM | (87) | Warrington W | 1:07.17 |
43. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:07.19 |
44. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 1:07.33 |
45. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.54 |
46. | Anna SMITH | (87) | West Lothian | 1:07.82 |
47. | Claire KELLY | (86) | West Suffolk | 1:07.99 |
48. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.09 |
49. | Andrea McDONNELL | (87) | Ards | 1:08.17 |
50. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.34 |
51. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.60 |
52. | Kelly SOWERBY | (88) | Darlington | 1:08.77 |
53. | Keri HENDERSON | (88) | Tayside | 1:09.55 |
54. | Janet GROGAN | (88) | Leinster | 1:10.07 |
55. | Steph CHAPMAN | (87) | Bracknell | 1:10.27 |
56. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.28 |
57. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Elgin | 1:10.51 |
58. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.44 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:01.24 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:01.60 |
3. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:01.61 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.71 |
5. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 1:02.32 |
6. | Lyndsay PULLEN | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:02.46 |
7. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 1:02.98 |
8. | Shanna KING | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:03.36 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 1:00.74 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:01.15 |
3. | Hannah CREELMAN | (85) | Thirsk WH | 1:01.24 |
4. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 1:01.30 |
5. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 1:01.31 |
6. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:01.38 |
7. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.42 |
8. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 1:01.76 |
9. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:02.24 |
10. | Sharon READ | (85) | Middlesboro | 1:02.67 |
11. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 1:03.03 |
12. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 1:03.25 |
13. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:03.38 |
14. | Jenny ARMSTRONG | (86) | Dartf'd Swan | 1:04.09 |
15. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:04.13 |
16. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 1:04.25 |
17. | Carol THAIN | (85) | West Lothian | 1:04.40 |
18. | Vicky MILLER | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:04.58 |
19. | Amy DONKIN | (86) | Bracknell | 1:04.66 |
20. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:04.71 |
21. | Lynsey MCMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.97 |
22. | Heather JACKSON | (86) | Co Salford | 1:04.98 |
23. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | West Lothian | 1:05.02 |
24. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:05.07 |
25. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:05.52 |
26. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.57 |
27. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:05.59 |
28. | Rachel BATES | (85) | Co Salford | 1:05.81 |
29. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:06.34 |
30. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:06.47 |
30. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.47 |
32. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:06.95 |
33. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.16 |
34. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.17 |
35. | Lynsey SLIPPER | (84) | Newburn | 1:07.26 |
36. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.37 |
37. | Lauren SARGEANT | (85) | Co Salford | 1:07.52 |
38. | Melanie SMITH | (86) | Darlington | 1:07.54 |
39. | Faye FLETCHER | (85) | Co Salford | 1:07.74 |
40. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 1:08.14 |
41. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:08.47 |
42. | Victoria KAY | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:09.09 |
43. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:09.89 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 59.48 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 59.95 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 1:00.30 |
4. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 1:00.33 |
5. | Hannah CREELMAN | (85) | Thirsk WH | 1:00.88 |
6. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:01.33 |
7. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 1:01.51 |
8. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.03 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:11.13 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:11.22 |
3. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:11.52 |
4. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 2:11.71 |
5. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:12.04 |
6. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:12.40 |
7. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 2:13.06 |
8. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:15.30 |
9. | Carol THAIN | (85) | West Lothian | 2:15.45 |
10. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 2:15.94 |
11. | Jenny ARMSTRONG | (86) | Dartf'd Swan | 2:16.00 |
12. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:16.40 |
13. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:16.72 |
14. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:17.36 |
15. | Vicky MILLER | (86) | Co Newcastle | 2:18.03 |
16. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 2:18.41 |
17. | Louise GILMER | (85) | Co Belfast | 2:19.12 |
18. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:20.01 |
19. | Heather JACKSON | (86) | Co Salford | 2:20.39 |
20. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:20.51 |
21. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:21.13 |
22. | Amy DONKIN | (86) | Bracknell | 2:21.20 |
23. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:21.31 |
24. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 2:21.52 |
25. | Rachel BATES | (85) | Co Salford | 2:21.75 |
26. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:22.01 |
27. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.97 |
28. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.25 |
28. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.25 |
30. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 2:23.33 |
31. | Lauren SARGEANT | (85) | Co Salford | 2:23.96 |
32. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 2:24.10 |
33. | Victoria J JOHNSON | (84) | Warrington W | 2:25.11 |
34. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | West Lothian | 2:25.13 |
35. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:25.16 |
36. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:25.54 |
37. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:26.32 |
38. | Lynsey SLIPPER | (84) | Newburn | 2:26.35 |
39. | Laura RIDES | (85) | Newburn | 2:26.67 |
40. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 2:26.78 |
41. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Tayside | 2:27.14 |
42. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 2:27.39 |
43. | Kirstie McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 2:30.77 |
44. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:33.92 |
| Faye FLETCHER | (85) | Co Salford | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 2:09.61 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 2:09.93 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:10.38 |
4. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:10.86 |
5. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:11.32 |
6. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:11.63 |
7. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:12.69 |
8. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:13.70 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 2:13.75 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:14.94 |
3. | Lyndsay PULLEN | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:15.14 |
4. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 2:15.62 |
5. | Shanna KING | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:15.75 |
6. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 2:16.19 |
7. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.61 |
8. | Lyndsey SHAW | (87) | Newburn | 2:16.67 |
9. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.26 |
10. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | West Lothian | 2:17.57 |
11. | Gemma PORTER | (86) | Middlesboro | 2:17.62 |
12. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 2:17.68 |
13. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:17.70 |
14. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:17.86 |
15. | Melanie NOCHER | (88) | Co Belfast | 2:18.59 |
16. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:19.62 |
17. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:19.77 |
18. | Rachel E HILLAM | (87) | Warrington W | 2:20.26 |
18. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:20.26 |
20. | Clare WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 2:20.31 |
21. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.54 |
22. | Amy BRIERLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 2:21.21 |
23. | Danielle COONAN | (88) | Middlesboro | 2:21.33 |
24. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:21.73 |
25. | Jamie WRIGHT | (87) | Cockermouth | 2:21.85 |
26. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:21.99 |
27. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.11 |
28. | Lisa TWEDDLE | (86) | Derwentside | 2:22.19 |
29. | Sarah DOVE | (88) | Middlesboro | 2:22.31 |
30. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 2:22.60 |
31. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 2:22.73 |
32. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:22.96 |
33. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 2:23.44 |
34. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | East Lothian | 2:23.97 |
35. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 2:24.22 |
36. | Hannah L CAPSTICK | (87) | Tring | 2:24.57 |
37. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.44 |
38. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.35 |
39. | Kelly SOWERBY | (88) | Darlington | 2:26.47 |
40. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.50 |
41. | Claire KELLY | (86) | West Suffolk | 2:26.83 |
42. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:27.94 |
43. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.23 |
44. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.46 |
45. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 2:29.76 |
46. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Elgin | 2:30.05 |
47. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.46 |
48. | Rachel BOYD | (88) | Lisburn | 2:33.54 |
| Emily CHARLTON | (87) | Newburn | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 2:12.29 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:12.94 |
3. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 2:14.15 |
4. | Shanna KING | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:15.31 |
5. | Lyndsey SHAW | (87) | Newburn | 2:17.70 |
6. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 2:17.76 |
7. | Lyndsay PULLEN | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:18.08 |
8. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.93 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma PORTER | (86) | Middlesboro | 4:43.72 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 4:44.35 |
3. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:47.21 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:50.28 |
5. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | West Lothian | 4:51.80 |
6. | Danielle COONAN | (88) | Middlesboro | 4:51.86 |
7. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 4:51.96 |
8. | Amy BRIERLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 4:52.22 |
9. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 4:52.63 |
10. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 4:53.77 |
11. | Jamie WRIGHT | (87) | Cockermouth | 4:54.25 |
12. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:54.28 |
13. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 4:54.96 |
14. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 4:55.29 |
15. | Rachel E HILLAM | (87) | Warrington W | 4:55.71 |
16. | Clare WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 4:55.82 |
17. | Stephanie WILSON | (86) | Lisburn | 4:58.70 |
18. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 4:59.11 |
19. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 5:00.10 |
20. | Emma WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 5:00.41 |
21. | Emma ROSS | (86) | West Lothian | 5:00.97 |
22. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:01.02 |
23. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 5:01.29 |
24. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 5:02.26 |
25. | Emily CHARLTON | (87) | Newburn | 5:02.36 |
26. | Kelly SOWERBY | (88) | Darlington | 5:02.79 |
27. | Lisa TWEDDLE | (86) | Derwentside | 5:03.14 |
28. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 5:04.55 |
29. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 5:05.71 |
30. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:06.38 |
31. | Gemma L HOLMES | (87) | Warrington W | 5:09.22 |
32. | Laura BENTLEY | (88) | Waltham For | 5:10.02 |
33. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:10.32 |
34. | Joanne REDFORD | (88) | Co Salford | 5:11.54 |
35. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Elgin | 5:11.92 |
36. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:12.27 |
37. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:13.25 |
38. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:16.36 |
39. | Sarah BIGG | (87) | Co Salford | 5:18.85 |
40. | Joanne FLETCHER | (88) | Bolton Metro | 5:23.00 |
41. | Danielle LAMONT | (86) | Northampton | 5:23.04 |
42. | Dawn IDZIKOWSKA | (88) | Lisburn | 5:29.12 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 4:36.22 |
2. | Gemma PORTER | (86) | Middlesboro | 4:40.24 |
3. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:42.90 |
4. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | West Lothian | 4:46.39 |
5. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:48.51 |
6. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 4:49.28 |
7. | Amy BRIERLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 4:50.81 |
8. | Danielle COONAN | (88) | Middlesboro | 4:54.71 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 400m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 4:35.19 |
2. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:35.70 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 4:35.92 |
4. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:36.37 |
5. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 4:37.83 |
6. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 4:39.83 |
7. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 4:42.15 |
8. | Carol THAIN | (85) | West Lothian | 4:42.80 |
9. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 4:44.32 |
10. | Jenny ARMSTRONG | (86) | Dartf'd Swan | 4:46.79 |
11. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 4:47.53 |
12. | Heather JACKSON | (86) | Co Salford | 4:49.31 |
13. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 4:55.04 |
14. | Rachel BATES | (85) | Co Salford | 4:56.82 |
15. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 4:57.21 |
16. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 4:58.26 |
17. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:59.56 |
18. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 5:00.48 |
19. | Faye FLETCHER | (85) | Co Salford | 5:02.01 |
20. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 5:05.73 |
21. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:06.88 |
22. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:17.10 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 400m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 4:30.96 |
2. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:31.29 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 4:32.16 |
4. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 4:33.94 |
5. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 4:34.17 |
6. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 4:36.21 |
7. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:40.08 |
8. | Carol THAIN | (85) | West Lothian | 4:42.66 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 400m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca RIDES | (88) | Newburn | 4:47.62 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:55.40 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 4:56.36 |
4. | Lisa TOMLINSON | (88) | Cockermouth | 4:56.61 |
5. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | Tayside | 4:59.44 |
6. | Charlotte COPESTAKE | (88) | Newburn | 5:04.68 |
7. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 5:06.39 |
8. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Dunbarton | 5:07.46 |
9. | Amy CADDEN | (89) | Leinster | 5:09.42 |
10. | Hayley BURKE | (89) | Leinster | 5:09.94 |
11. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Dunbarton | 5:11.79 |
12. | Jessica H BRITTON | (88) | Warrington W | 5:12.86 |
13. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Tayside | 5:13.65 |
14. | Kirsty STEPHENSON | (89) | Darlington | 5:13.81 |
15. | Lisa BIRTWISTLE | (89) | Fleetwood | 5:14.21 |
16. | Laura J KEIR | (88) | Warrington W | 5:14.48 |
17. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Highland | 5:16.44 |
18. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 5:16.72 |
19. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 5:22.10 |
20. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | South Aberde | 5:22.31 |
21. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Highland | 5:22.52 |
22. | Krystal HOATH | (88) | Co Salford | 5:23.03 |
23. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | West Lothian | 5:24.26 |
24. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:24.89 |
25. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:26.17 |
26. | Anna TUNSTALL | (89) | Darlington | 5:26.73 |
27. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 5:32.35 |
28. | Charlotte A JOSEPH | (89) | Warrington W | 5:36.30 |
29. | Carly LAMONT | (89) | Northampton | 5:44.10 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 400m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca RIDES | (88) | Newburn | 4:45.03 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 4:52.41 |
3. | Lisa TOMLINSON | (88) | Cockermouth | 4:53.88 |
4. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | Tayside | 4:56.50 |
5. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:58.09 |
6. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Dunbarton | 4:58.73 |
7. | Charlotte COPESTAKE | (88) | Newburn | 5:03.82 |
8. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 5:04.58 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 800m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 9:38.59 |
2. | Amy BRIERLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 9:48.61 |
3. | Jamie WRIGHT | (87) | Cockermouth | 9:53.95 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 9:58.82 |
5. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | West Lothian | 9:59.00 |
6. | Danielle COONAN | (88) | Middlesboro | 10:00.90 |
7. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 10:04.61 |
8. | Emma ROSS | (86) | West Lothian | 10:08.64 |
9. | Clare WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 10:09.55 |
10. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 10:11.38 |
11. | Lyndsey SHAW | (87) | Newburn | 10:12.23 |
12. | Emily CHARLTON | (87) | Newburn | 10:18.42 |
13. | Kelly SOWERBY | (88) | Darlington | 10:20.91 |
14. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 10:22.44 |
15. | Lisa TWEDDLE | (86) | Derwentside | 10:22.53 |
16. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Elgin | 10:23.05 |
17. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 10:23.72 |
18. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 10:36.03 |
19. | Helen J ROBINSON | (87) | Warrington W | 10:39.27 |
20. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 10:48.01 |
21. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 10:48.57 |
22. | Danielle LAMONT | (86) | Northampton | 10:51.20 |
23. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 10:51.67 |
24. | Natalie THOMSON | (87) | Aberdeen | 11:00.66 |
25. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 11:21.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 800m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 9:17.58 |
2. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 9:28.37 |
3. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 9:32.54 |
4. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 9:35.83 |
5. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 9:41.03 |
6. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 9:43.97 |
7. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 9:48.54 |
8. | Lauren SARGEANT | (85) | Co Salford | 9:55.98 |
9. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 10:16.81 |
10. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 10:21.06 |
11. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Tayside | 10:48.23 |
| Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | DNF |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma SANDWITH | (86) | Cockermouth | 1:16.63 |
2. | Shanna KING | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:17.51 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.81 |
4. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 1:21.27 |
5. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:21.55 |
6. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | East Lothian | 1:22.55 |
7. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:22.70 |
8. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:23.07 |
9. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.19 |
10. | Kate H ECCLES | (88) | Warrington W | 1:23.28 |
11. | Clare DAWSON | (87) | Co Belfast | 1:23.78 |
12. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:24.34 |
13. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:24.69 |
14. | Rebecca Jane SUTTON | (86) | Wigan Wasps | 1:24.71 |
15. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.95 |
16. | Helen J ROBINSON | (87) | Warrington W | 1:25.01 |
17. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.27 |
18. | Emily SKITMORE | (86) | South Aberde | 1:25.41 |
18. | Heather TOLLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 1:25.41 |
20. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | West Lothian | 1:25.44 |
21. | Mairi MACDONALD | (86) | York City | 1:25.46 |
22. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:25.55 |
23. | Alison TODD | (87) | Co Belfast | 1:25.71 |
24. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.82 |
25. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:26.04 |
26. | Helen PINKESS | (86) | Dartf'd Swan | 1:26.47 |
27. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | East Lothian | 1:26.59 |
28. | Laura DYER | (87) | South Lanark | 1:26.65 |
29. | Fiona LITTLE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:26.87 |
30. | Claire ANDERSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:27.00 |
31. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:27.03 |
32. | Gemma PORTER | (86) | Middlesboro | 1:27.05 |
33. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:27.17 |
33. | Janet GROGAN | (88) | Leinster | 1:27.17 |
35. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.18 |
36. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 1:27.53 |
37. | Gemma L HOLMES | (87) | Warrington W | 1:27.60 |
38. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:27.78 |
39. | Katherine PARKER | (86) | Ards | 1:27.90 |
40. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.11 |
41. | Keri HENDERSON | (88) | Tayside | 1:28.19 |
42. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Tayside | 1:28.41 |
43. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 1:28.56 |
44. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:28.79 |
45. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:28.82 |
46. | Joanne REDFORD | (88) | Co Salford | 1:28.91 |
47. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:29.20 |
48. | Anna SMITH | (87) | West Lothian | 1:29.60 |
49. | Hanifah KAHN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.76 |
50. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:29.83 |
51. | Sarah DOVE | (88) | Middlesboro | 1:30.22 |
52. | Niamh GILMORE | (87) | Alliance | 1:30.36 |
53. | Andrea McDONNELL | (87) | Ards | 1:30.42 |
54. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.54 |
55. | Danielle LAMONT | (86) | Northampton | 1:30.89 |
56. | Morven BALLARD | (86) | Dunoon | 1:31.39 |
57. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:31.59 |
58. | Morag COLE | (87) | Highland | 1:32.21 |
59. | Faye VALENTINE | (87) | Newburn | 1:32.55 |
60. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:32.60 |
61. | Emily CHARLTON | (87) | Newburn | 1:36.48 |
62. | Marie-Louise ROONEY | (88) | Lisburn | 1:39.02 |
| Claire BARBER | (86) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shanna KING | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:15.69 |
2. | Emma SANDWITH | (86) | Cockermouth | 1:15.84 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.45 |
4. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:21.06 |
5. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 1:22.30 |
6. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | East Lothian | 1:22.96 |
7. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:24.20 |
8. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:25.48 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 1:17.74 |
2. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling | 1:18.06 |
3. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.51 |
4. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:18.56 |
5. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:19.40 |
6. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:19.57 |
7. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.96 |
8. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:20.54 |
9. | Gemma HANN | (85) | Co Belfast | 1:20.57 |
10. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.64 |
11. | Laura RIDES | (85) | Newburn | 1:22.01 |
12. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.21 |
13. | Ros DUNGATE | (85) | Dartf'd Swan | 1:22.31 |
14. | Victoria J JOHNSON | (84) | Warrington W | 1:24.22 |
15. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.30 |
16. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:24.77 |
17. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.28 |
18. | Charlotte FERENS | (86) | Middlesboro | 1:25.29 |
19. | Helen S CROOKES | (86) | Warrington W | 1:25.72 |
20. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:25.88 |
21. | Lauren SARGEANT | (85) | Co Salford | 1:26.08 |
22. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:26.41 |
23. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 1:26.55 |
23. | Kirsty CAMPBELL | (85) | Stirling | 1:26.55 |
25. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:26.75 |
26. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:27.36 |
27. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:27.41 |
28. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:27.63 |
29. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | West Lothian | 1:28.35 |
30. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:29.23 |
31. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:29.32 |
32. | Sarah McCALLUM | (86) | Tayside | 1:29.42 |
33. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:30.10 |
34. | Lynsey SLIPPER | (84) | Newburn | 1:31.60 |
| Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling | 1:17.00 |
2. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.25 |
3. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 1:17.68 |
4. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:18.10 |
5. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.11 |
6. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:19.43 |
7. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:19.88 |
8. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.16 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:23.24 |
2. | Amy L PEGNAM | (88) | Warrington W | 1:23.37 |
3. | Rebecca RIDES | (88) | Newburn | 1:24.88 |
4. | Julie TROTTER | (89) | Ashington | 1:25.44 |
5. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | Tayside | 1:25.74 |
6. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Tayside | 1:25.79 |
7. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.84 |
8. | Emily IRONSIDE | (88) | Cockermouth | 1:26.29 |
9. | Lisa TOMLINSON | (88) | Cockermouth | 1:26.31 |
10. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:27.35 |
11. | Amy CADDEN | (89) | Leinster | 1:28.90 |
12. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.58 |
13. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:29.77 |
14. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:29.88 |
15. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 1:30.86 |
16. | Kirsty STEPHENSON | (89) | Darlington | 1:31.06 |
17. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Dunbarton | 1:31.32 |
18. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:31.47 |
19. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:31.77 |
20. | Nicola RICHARDS | (89) | Hart | 1:32.00 |
21. | Hayley BURKE | (89) | Leinster | 1:32.17 |
22. | Rebecca WHITE | (88) | Lisburn | 1:32.18 |
23. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:32.20 |
24. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Highland | 1:32.27 |
25. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | South Aberde | 1:32.75 |
26. | Krystal HOATH | (88) | Co Salford | 1:32.78 |
27. | Sorcha BOARDMAN | (89) | Mid Ulster | 1:33.05 |
28. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Tayside | 1:33.31 |
29. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | Tayside | 1:33.99 |
30. | Lisa BIRTWISTLE | (89) | Fleetwood | 1:34.64 |
31. | Susan JOHNSTONE | (89) | Tayside | 1:34.70 |
32. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Highland | 1:35.00 |
33. | Kathryn McPHERSON | (89) | South Aberde | 1:35.75 |
34. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:37.02 |
35. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 1:37.39 |
36. | Nichola JACKSON | (89) | Co Salford | 1:38.53 |
| Emma MITCHELL | (89) | South Aberde | DIS ST |
| Anna TUNSTALL | (89) | Darlington | DIS T 1L. |
| Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Highland | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:20.70 |
2. | Amy L PEGNAM | (88) | Warrington W | 1:21.69 |
3. | Julie TROTTER | (89) | Ashington | 1:22.30 |
4. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | Tayside | 1:24.75 |
5. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Tayside | 1:24.90 |
6. | Rebecca RIDES | (88) | Newburn | 1:25.00 |
7. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.18 |
8. | Emily IRONSIDE | (88) | Cockermouth | 1:26.64 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma SANDWITH | (86) | Cockermouth | 2:46.48 |
2. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:50.89 |
3. | Shanna KING | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:51.82 |
4. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.56 |
5. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:58.39 |
6. | Kate H ECCLES | (88) | Warrington W | 2:58.54 |
7. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:01.90 |
8. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 3:02.63 |
9. | Alison TODD | (87) | Co Belfast | 3:02.92 |
10. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 3:03.00 |
11. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:03.01 |
12. | Clare DAWSON | (87) | Co Belfast | 3:03.19 |
13. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 3:03.44 |
14. | Helen PINKESS | (86) | Dartf'd Swan | 3:03.57 |
15. | Rebecca Jane SUTTON | (86) | Wigan Wasps | 3:03.58 |
16. | Emily SKITMORE | (86) | South Aberde | 3:05.68 |
17. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:06.11 |
18. | Mairi MACDONALD | (86) | York City | 3:06.31 |
19. | Gemma L HOLMES | (87) | Warrington W | 3:06.36 |
20. | Fiona BIVENS | (88) | Middlesboro | 3:07.29 |
21. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 3:07.49 |
22. | Janet GROGAN | (88) | Leinster | 3:07.72 |
23. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Tayside | 3:08.23 |
24. | Laura DYER | (87) | South Lanark | 3:08.26 |
25. | Heather TOLLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 3:08.32 |
26. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:08.44 |
27. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 3:08.66 |
28. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 3:09.11 |
29. | Stephanie WILSON | (86) | Lisburn | 3:09.56 |
30. | Fiona LITTLE | (86) | South Lanark | 3:09.75 |
31. | Anna SMITH | (87) | West Lothian | 3:10.30 |
32. | Helen J ROBINSON | (87) | Warrington W | 3:10.67 |
33. | Katherine PARKER | (86) | Ards | 3:10.76 |
34. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 3:11.27 |
35. | Joanne REDFORD | (88) | Co Salford | 3:11.58 |
36. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:11.90 |
37. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:12.60 |
38. | Jenna LEATHERS | (87) | Co Carlisle | 3:12.77 |
39. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 3:12.96 |
40. | Alison KINNAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 3:13.53 |
41. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:13.58 |
42. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 3:14.15 |
43. | Niamh GILMORE | (87) | Alliance | 3:14.30 |
44. | Andrea McDONNELL | (87) | Ards | 3:14.50 |
45. | Hanifah KAHN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 3:15.20 |
46. | Claire BARBER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 3:15.21 |
47. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | East Lothian | 3:15.54 |
48. | Claire ANDERSON | (87) | South Aberde | 3:15.62 |
49. | Joanne FLETCHER | (88) | Bolton Metro | 3:16.72 |
50. | Faye VALENTINE | (87) | Newburn | 3:17.61 |
51. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Dunbarton | 3:18.52 |
52. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:19.05 |
53. | Stephanie WATTERS | (86) | Motherwell W | 3:19.35 |
54. | Amy L SYKES | (87) | Warrington W | 3:19.56 |
55. | Morag COLE | (87) | Highland | 3:20.63 |
56. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Kingdom | 3:23.69 |
| Carla McGLYNN | (87) | East Lothian | DNF |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma SANDWITH | (86) | Cockermouth | 2:44.17 |
2. | Shanna KING | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:48.42 |
3. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:48.75 |
4. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:52.97 |
5. | Kate H ECCLES | (88) | Warrington W | 2:55.18 |
6. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:58.90 |
7. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:59.22 |
8. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 3:01.08 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling | 2:45.07 |
2. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 2:46.04 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.01 |
4. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.92 |
5. | Laura RIDES | (85) | Newburn | 2:52.19 |
6. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:53.20 |
7. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:53.46 |
7. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 2:53.46 |
9. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:53.98 |
10. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:55.26 |
11. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 2:55.84 |
12. | Gemma HANN | (85) | Co Belfast | 2:57.12 |
13. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:57.62 |
14. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.63 |
15. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:58.13 |
16. | Helen S CROOKES | (86) | Warrington W | 2:58.83 |
17. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 3:00.78 |
18. | Kiera WELMAN | (85) | Leatherhead | 3:02.94 |
19. | Victoria J JOHNSON | (84) | Warrington W | 3:05.29 |
20. | Linzi CORBETT | (86) | Ashington | 3:05.50 |
21. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 3:07.48 |
22. | Sarah McCALLUM | (86) | Tayside | 3:07.75 |
23. | Charlotte FERENS | (86) | Middlesboro | 3:09.20 |
24. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | West Lothian | 3:10.36 |
25. | Rachel LUMSDEN | (86) | South Aberde | 3:12.04 |
26. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | South Aberde | 3:12.32 |
27. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 3:14.51 |
28. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 3:14.76 |
29. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | Dunbarton | 3:20.34 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling | 2:42.78 |
2. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:44.22 |
3. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 2:47.27 |
4. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.55 |
5. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.55 |
6. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:50.86 |
7. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 2:52.94 |
| Laura RIDES | (85) | Newburn | DIS T 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah L CAPSTICK | (87) | Tring | 1:09.02 |
2. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:09.39 |
3. | Gemma PORTER | (86) | Middlesboro | 1:10.04 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.09 |
5. | Stephanie WILSON | (86) | Lisburn | 1:10.11 |
6. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:10.76 |
7. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:11.32 |
8. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.91 |
9. | Melanie NOCHER | (88) | Co Belfast | 1:12.47 |
10. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:12.51 |
11. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:12.60 |
12. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:12.68 |
13. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.86 |
14. | Steph CHAPMAN | (87) | Bracknell | 1:13.36 |
15. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 1:13.52 |
16. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 1:13.71 |
17. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:14.35 |
18. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:14.64 |
19. | Anna SMITH | (87) | West Lothian | 1:14.65 |
20. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:14.67 |
21. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 1:14.68 |
22. | Faye VALENTINE | (87) | Newburn | 1:14.77 |
23. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | West Lothian | 1:14.90 |
24. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:15.03 |
25. | Rachel E HILLAM | (87) | Warrington W | 1:15.08 |
26. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.09 |
27. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 1:15.13 |
28. | Sarah DOVE | (88) | Middlesboro | 1:15.17 |
29. | Katherine PARKER | (86) | Ards | 1:15.22 |
30. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.73 |
31. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.79 |
32. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 1:15.90 |
33. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Kingdom | 1:16.33 |
34. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.37 |
35. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 1:16.43 |
36. | Danielle COONAN | (88) | Middlesboro | 1:16.51 |
37. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.89 |
38. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Highland | 1:17.90 |
39. | Emma WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 1:18.14 |
40. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Elgin | 1:18.41 |
41. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Kingdom | 1:18.61 |
42. | Emily CHARLTON | (87) | Newburn | 1:18.79 |
43. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.34 |
44. | Helen PINKESS | (86) | Dartf'd Swan | 1:19.63 |
45. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.21 |
46. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 1:20.87 |
47. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.11 |
48. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Elgin | 1:21.21 |
49. | Roslyn HENDRY | (87) | South Aberde | 1:21.33 |
50. | Kim MOWATT | (88) | Tayside | 1:21.92 |
51. | Jenny ANDERSON | (88) | Lisburn | 1:22.30 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah L CAPSTICK | (87) | Tring | 1:07.97 |
2. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:08.35 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.49 |
4. | Stephanie WILSON | (86) | Lisburn | 1:09.85 |
4. | Gemma PORTER | (86) | Middlesboro | 1:09.85 |
6. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:10.68 |
7. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:11.72 |
8. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.11 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:07.06 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:07.95 |
3. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.80 |
4. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:09.33 |
5. | Rachel BATES | (85) | Co Salford | 1:10.12 |
6. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.23 |
7. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:11.79 |
8. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:11.85 |
9. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:12.27 |
10. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:12.35 |
10. | Sharon READ | (85) | Middlesboro | 1:12.35 |
12. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:12.64 |
13. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.78 |
14. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:13.07 |
15. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:13.25 |
16. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.37 |
17. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:13.55 |
18. | Wendy McCURRIE | (86) | Cockermouth | 1:13.70 |
19. | Kiera WELMAN | (85) | Leatherhead | 1:13.76 |
20. | Heather JACKSON | (86) | Co Salford | 1:14.02 |
21. | Lauren SARGEANT | (85) | Co Salford | 1:14.07 |
22. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | West Lothian | 1:14.47 |
23. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 1:14.58 |
24. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 1:14.64 |
25. | Melanie SMITH | (86) | Darlington | 1:15.44 |
26. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:15.84 |
27. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 1:16.12 |
27. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:16.12 |
29. | Lynsey SLIPPER | (84) | Newburn | 1:16.93 |
30. | Jenny TAPSON | (86) | Ashington | 1:17.21 |
31. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:18.04 |
32. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.07 |
33. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:19.04 |
34. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.16 |
35. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 1:19.23 |
36. | Victoria KAY | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:21.22 |
37. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 1:21.48 |
38. | Laura RIDES | (85) | Newburn | 1:22.34 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:05.86 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:06.55 |
3. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.69 |
4. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:08.77 |
5. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:10.66 |
6. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:11.41 |
7. | Rachel BATES | (85) | Co Salford | 1:11.83 |
8. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.97 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:12.37 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.50 |
3. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.20 |
4. | Amy CADDEN | (89) | Leinster | 1:14.62 |
5. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:15.02 |
6. | Emily IRONSIDE | (88) | Cockermouth | 1:15.66 |
7. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.83 |
8. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Highland | 1:15.91 |
9. | Kirsty STEPHENSON | (89) | Darlington | 1:16.05 |
10. | Rebecca RIDES | (88) | Newburn | 1:16.66 |
11. | Lisa TOMLINSON | (88) | Cockermouth | 1:16.88 |
12. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:17.23 |
13. | Charlotte COPESTAKE | (88) | Newburn | 1:17.34 |
13. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.34 |
15. | Hayley BURKE | (89) | Leinster | 1:17.70 |
16. | Sorcha BOARDMAN | (89) | Mid Ulster | 1:18.89 |
17. | Krystal HOATH | (88) | Co Salford | 1:19.35 |
18. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Dunbarton | 1:19.99 |
19. | Jessica H BRITTON | (88) | Warrington W | 1:21.59 |
20. | Gemma LAW | (89) | West Lothian | 1:21.83 |
21. | Lisa BIRTWISTLE | (89) | Fleetwood | 1:22.28 |
22. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:22.85 |
23. | Charlotte A JOSEPH | (89) | Warrington W | 1:23.16 |
24. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Dunbarton | 1:23.23 |
25. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Tayside | 1:23.47 |
26. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Highland | 1:24.75 |
27. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 1:25.50 |
28. | Rebecca WHITE | (88) | Lisburn | 1:26.21 |
29. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:26.50 |
30. | Anna TUNSTALL | (89) | Darlington | 1:27.99 |
31. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | South Aberde | 1:28.24 |
32. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 1:28.55 |
33. | Susan JOHNSTONE | (89) | Tayside | 1:29.68 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.60 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.88 |
3. | Amy CADDEN | (89) | Leinster | 1:11.76 |
4. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Highland | 1:13.61 |
5. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.99 |
6. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.32 |
7. | Emily IRONSIDE | (88) | Cockermouth | 1:14.73 |
8. | Kirsty STEPHENSON | (89) | Darlington | 1:15.83 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:36.06 |
2. | Stephanie WILSON | (86) | Lisburn | 2:39.05 |
3. | Faye VALENTINE | (87) | Newburn | 2:40.30 |
4. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 2:40.61 |
5. | Steph CHAPMAN | (87) | Bracknell | 2:41.44 |
6. | Katherine PARKER | (86) | Ards | 2:42.25 |
7. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:43.01 |
8. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.28 |
9. | Anna SMITH | (87) | West Lothian | 2:46.61 |
10. | Sarah DOVE | (88) | Middlesboro | 2:48.65 |
11. | Emma WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 2:48.73 |
12. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Kingdom | 2:49.27 |
13. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:52.52 |
14. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | West Lothian | 2:54.51 |
15. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:55.31 |
16. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Kingdom | 2:55.80 |
17. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 2:56.36 |
18. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:57.81 |
19. | Roslyn HENDRY | (87) | South Aberde | 2:58.23 |
20. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:59.53 |
21. | Alison KINNAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 3:04.11 |
22. | Jenny ANDERSON | (88) | Lisburn | 3:12.99 |
| Fiona BIVENS | (88) | Middlesboro | DNF |
| Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Tayside | DIS T 3L. |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:35.30 |
2. | Stephanie WILSON | (86) | Lisburn | 2:36.60 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.33 |
4. | Katherine PARKER | (86) | Ards | 2:40.14 |
5. | Steph CHAPMAN | (87) | Bracknell | 2:40.43 |
6. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 2:40.78 |
7. | Faye VALENTINE | (87) | Newburn | 2:43.42 |
8. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:43.77 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:24.58 |
2. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.30 |
3. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:29.92 |
4. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:31.07 |
5. | Heather JACKSON | (86) | Co Salford | 2:37.27 |
6. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:39.72 |
7. | Lauren SARGEANT | (85) | Co Salford | 2:41.36 |
8. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:43.03 |
9. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.30 |
10. | Melanie SMITH | (86) | Darlington | 2:43.71 |
11. | Wendy McCURRIE | (86) | Cockermouth | 2:44.51 |
12. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.47 |
13. | Kiera WELMAN | (85) | Leatherhead | 2:47.93 |
14. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 2:48.78 |
15. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 2:49.24 |
16. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:50.45 |
| Laura RIDES | (85) | Newburn | DNF |
| Rachel BATES | (85) | Co Salford | DNF |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:22.30 |
2. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.37 |
3. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:30.51 |
4. | Heather JACKSON | (86) | Co Salford | 2:36.97 |
5. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:39.15 |
6. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:43.13 |
7. | Lauren SARGEANT | (85) | Co Salford | 2:44.39 |
| Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | DIS T 3L. |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.15 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:09.50 |
3. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:10.62 |
4. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 1:10.67 |
5. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:10.93 |
6. | Sharon READ | (85) | Middlesboro | 1:11.22 |
7. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.29 |
8. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.48 |
8. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 1:11.48 |
10. | Sarah HODGE | (85) | Dartf'd Swan | 1:11.69 |
11. | Vicky MILLER | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:12.41 |
12. | Louise GILMER | (85) | Co Belfast | 1:12.44 |
13. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:13.13 |
14. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 1:13.51 |
15. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:13.92 |
16. | Catherine AXON | (85) | Co Salford | 1:14.58 |
17. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.88 |
18. | Katherine McCREARY | (86) | Co Belfast | 1:15.02 |
19. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:15.17 |
20. | Amy DONKIN | (86) | Bracknell | 1:15.59 |
21. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.85 |
22. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 1:15.93 |
23. | Melanie SMITH | (86) | Darlington | 1:17.75 |
24. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:18.14 |
25. | Faye FLETCHER | (85) | Co Salford | 1:18.48 |
26. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:18.55 |
27. | Victoria KAY | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:19.84 |
28. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 1:19.88 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:08.13 |
2. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.70 |
3. | Sarah HODGE | (85) | Dartf'd Swan | 1:11.01 |
4. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.02 |
5. | Sharon READ | (85) | Middlesboro | 1:11.24 |
6. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:11.68 |
7. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 1:12.20 |
8. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.53 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.12 |
2. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Highland | 1:14.08 |
3. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:14.55 |
4. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.75 |
5. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Highland | 1:14.92 |
6. | Rebecca RIDES | (88) | Newburn | 1:15.57 |
7. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Tayside | 1:16.14 |
8. | Hannah E DENNY | (88) | Warrington W | 1:16.31 |
9. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.51 |
10. | Emily IRONSIDE | (88) | Cockermouth | 1:16.53 |
11. | Hayley BURKE | (89) | Leinster | 1:17.24 |
12. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Dunbarton | 1:17.38 |
13. | Laura J KEIR | (88) | Warrington W | 1:17.67 |
14. | Charlotte COPESTAKE | (88) | Newburn | 1:17.78 |
15. | Rebecca WHITE | (88) | Lisburn | 1:18.03 |
16. | Megan VEALE | (89) | Saxon Crown | 1:18.18 |
17. | Lisa BIRTWISTLE | (89) | Fleetwood | 1:18.29 |
18. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:18.33 |
19. | Charlotte GRAY | (89) | Cockermouth | 1:18.39 |
20. | Lisa TOMLINSON | (88) | Cockermouth | 1:19.09 |
21. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 1:19.14 |
22. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:19.38 |
23. | Sorcha BOARDMAN | (89) | Mid Ulster | 1:19.83 |
24. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.93 |
25. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.99 |
26. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Dunbarton | 1:20.98 |
27. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.17 |
28. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | Tayside | 1:21.18 |
29. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.62 |
30. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.77 |
30. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:22.77 |
32. | Sam WILSON | (88) | Cockermouth | 1:23.05 |
33. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | West Lothian | 1:23.40 |
33. | Lucy McFARLAND | (89) | Co Belfast | 1:23.40 |
35. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 1:23.48 |
36. | Anna TUNSTALL | (89) | Darlington | 1:23.61 |
37. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 1:23.72 |
38. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | South Aberde | 1:23.80 |
39. | Jessica H BRITTON | (88) | Warrington W | 1:24.23 |
40. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Tayside | 1:25.10 |
41. | Kirsty STEPHENSON | (89) | Darlington | 1:25.30 |
42. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.87 |
43. | Katy WHITFIELD | (89) | Warrington W | 1:27.23 |
44. | Carly LAMONT | (89) | Northampton | 1:27.43 |
| Amy CADDEN | (89) | Leinster | DIS FI |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.06 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:12.55 |
3. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Highland | 1:13.27 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:13.78 |
5. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Highland | 1:13.93 |
6. | Hannah E DENNY | (88) | Warrington W | 1:15.12 |
7. | Rebecca RIDES | (88) | Newburn | 1:16.19 |
8. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Tayside | 1:19.47 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:09.08 |
2. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:09.70 |
3. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 1:10.12 |
4. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.66 |
5. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:11.04 |
6. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.08 |
7. | Danielle COONAN | (88) | Middlesboro | 1:11.82 |
8. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:12.26 |
9. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.45 |
10. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:13.31 |
11. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.06 |
12. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.15 |
13. | Sophie McALLISTER | (87) | Tayside | 1:14.29 |
13. | Lyndsay PULLEN | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:14.29 |
15. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.43 |
16. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:14.52 |
17. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | West Lothian | 1:15.00 |
18. | Lyndsey SHAW | (87) | Newburn | 1:15.25 |
19. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Highland | 1:15.44 |
20. | Claire KELLY | (86) | West Suffolk | 1:15.76 |
21. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:15.81 |
22. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.93 |
23. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.01 |
24. | Charlotte WATSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.02 |
25. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:16.08 |
26. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.12 |
27. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | East Lothian | 1:16.18 |
28. | Jamie WRIGHT | (87) | Cockermouth | 1:16.71 |
29. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:16.80 |
30. | Clare WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 1:16.96 |
31. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.32 |
32. | Andrea McDONNELL | (87) | Ards | 1:17.39 |
33. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:17.49 |
34. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:17.59 |
35. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:17.65 |
36. | Rachel E HILLAM | (87) | Warrington W | 1:17.73 |
37. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.84 |
38. | Clare DAWSON | (87) | Co Belfast | 1:18.13 |
39. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.40 |
40. | Kelly SOWERBY | (88) | Darlington | 1:18.69 |
41. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 1:18.73 |
42. | Janet GROGAN | (88) | Leinster | 1:19.02 |
43. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.21 |
44. | Laura BENTLEY | (88) | Waltham For | 1:20.88 |
45. | Sarah BIGG | (87) | Co Salford | 1:21.09 |
46. | Jenny MEGGS | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:21.39 |
47. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Elgin | 1:21.79 |
48. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 1:21.88 |
49. | Kim MOWATT | (88) | Tayside | 1:21.98 |
50. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:22.57 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:07.17 |
2. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.43 |
3. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:09.70 |
4. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 1:10.03 |
5. | Danielle COONAN | (88) | Middlesboro | 1:10.85 |
6. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:11.59 |
7. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.27 |
8. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.51 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.20 |
2. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:30.61 |
3. | Hayley ROWBOTHAM | (86) | Co Salford | 2:31.25 |
4. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:31.84 |
5. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.87 |
6. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:34.26 |
7. | Danielle COONAN | (88) | Middlesboro | 2:34.41 |
8. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:34.89 |
9. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:35.66 |
10. | Lyndsey SHAW | (87) | Newburn | 2:36.14 |
11. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.82 |
12. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:38.04 |
13. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.30 |
14. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:38.97 |
15. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.27 |
16. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 2:39.55 |
17. | Melanie NOCHER | (88) | Co Belfast | 2:40.42 |
18. | Stephanie WILSON | (86) | Lisburn | 2:40.77 |
19. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.80 |
20. | Andrea McDONNELL | (87) | Ards | 2:41.33 |
21. | Janet GROGAN | (88) | Leinster | 2:41.45 |
22. | Jamie WRIGHT | (87) | Cockermouth | 2:41.97 |
23. | Sophie McALLISTER | (87) | Tayside | 2:42.28 |
24. | Claire KELLY | (86) | West Suffolk | 2:42.89 |
25. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | East Lothian | 2:42.97 |
26. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Highland | 2:43.11 |
27. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 2:43.64 |
28. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:43.75 |
29. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 2:44.23 |
30. | Charlotte WATSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.10 |
31. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.27 |
32. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:45.52 |
33. | Sarah DICKINSON | (88) | Ashington | 2:45.65 |
34. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 2:45.70 |
35. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:46.38 |
36. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.46 |
37. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 2:47.66 |
38. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 2:47.75 |
39. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.84 |
40. | Kelly SOWERBY | (88) | Darlington | 2:47.88 |
41. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.08 |
42. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (88) | York City | 2:48.14 |
43. | Laura BENTLEY | (88) | Waltham For | 2:48.23 |
44. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.08 |
45. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 2:49.15 |
46. | Sarah BIGG | (87) | Co Salford | 2:49.68 |
47. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.81 |
48. | Faye VALENTINE | (87) | Newburn | 2:51.36 |
49. | Emily CHARLTON | (87) | Newburn | 2:52.18 |
50. | Joanne REDFORD | (88) | Co Salford | 2:53.66 |
51. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:53.77 |
52. | Kim MOWATT | (88) | Tayside | 3:00.29 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.73 |
2. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:27.30 |
3. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:28.55 |
4. | Hayley ROWBOTHAM | (86) | Co Salford | 2:30.64 |
5. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:33.98 |
6. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.09 |
7. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:34.38 |
8. | Danielle COONAN | (88) | Middlesboro | 2:35.04 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.15 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 2:29.44 |
3. | Louise GILMER | (85) | Co Belfast | 2:31.50 |
4. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:32.29 |
5. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 2:33.59 |
6. | Vicky MILLER | (86) | Co Newcastle | 2:33.65 |
7. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.76 |
8. | Amy DONKIN | (86) | Bracknell | 2:36.08 |
9. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:36.49 |
10. | Sarah HODGE | (85) | Dartf'd Swan | 2:37.37 |
11. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 2:37.50 |
12. | Catherine AXON | (85) | Co Salford | 2:38.32 |
13. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 2:38.61 |
14. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:39.22 |
15. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.42 |
16. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling | 2:41.25 |
17. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 2:41.32 |
18. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:41.48 |
19. | Katherine McCREARY | (86) | Co Belfast | 2:42.64 |
20. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | West Lothian | 2:43.26 |
21. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:43.56 |
22. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:43.92 |
23. | Rachel BATES | (85) | Co Salford | 2:44.14 |
24. | Melanie SMITH | (86) | Darlington | 2:45.97 |
25. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 2:46.35 |
26. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 2:47.65 |
27. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 2:59.17 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 2:25.87 |
2. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.23 |
3. | Louise GILMER | (85) | Co Belfast | 2:29.10 |
4. | Vicky MILLER | (86) | Co Newcastle | 2:31.82 |
5. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:32.76 |
6. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 2:33.66 |
7. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:35.66 |
8. | Amy DONKIN | (86) | Bracknell | 2:37.25 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.42 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:29.74 |
3. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling | 2:29.91 |
4. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:30.00 |
5. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 2:30.58 |
6. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.81 |
7. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 2:31.86 |
8. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:32.03 |
9. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:32.60 |
10. | Carol THAIN | (85) | West Lothian | 2:34.11 |
11. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:36.01 |
12. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 2:36.04 |
13. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:36.36 |
14. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 2:36.53 |
15. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.96 |
16. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:38.24 |
17. | Gemma HANN | (85) | Co Belfast | 2:38.91 |
18. | Lauren SARGEANT | (85) | Co Salford | 2:39.03 |
19. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:39.11 |
20. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 2:39.20 |
21. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 2:39.53 |
22. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:40.35 |
23. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:41.13 |
24. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:42.15 |
25. | Catherine AXON | (85) | Co Salford | 2:42.45 |
26. | Melanie SMITH | (86) | Darlington | 2:43.17 |
27. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.50 |
28. | Laura RIDES | (85) | Newburn | 2:43.56 |
29. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.48 |
30. | Lynsey SLIPPER | (84) | Newburn | 2:47.53 |
31. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:47.59 |
32. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 2:48.31 |
33. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:50.71 |
| Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:36.54 |
2. | Lisa TOMLINSON | (88) | Cockermouth | 2:37.89 |
3. | Rebecca RIDES | (88) | Newburn | 2:38.38 |
4. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.52 |
5. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | Tayside | 2:41.73 |
6. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:43.48 |
7. | Emily IRONSIDE | (88) | Cockermouth | 2:44.41 |
8. | Amy CADDEN | (89) | Leinster | 2:44.47 |
9. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:45.00 |
10. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Highland | 2:45.29 |
11. | Hayley BURKE | (89) | Leinster | 2:45.48 |
12. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.10 |
13. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.63 |
14. | Kirsty STEPHENSON | (89) | Darlington | 2:47.90 |
15. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:48.71 |
16. | Charlotte COPESTAKE | (88) | Newburn | 2:49.26 |
17. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Dunbarton | 2:49.42 |
18. | Hannah E DENNY | (88) | Warrington W | 2:49.46 |
19. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Dunbarton | 2:49.64 |
20. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.27 |
21. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Highland | 2:50.73 |
22. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.67 |
23. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Highland | 2:51.88 |
24. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Tayside | 2:52.45 |
25. | Lisa BIRTWISTLE | (89) | Fleetwood | 2:52.61 |
26. | Sam WILSON | (88) | Cockermouth | 2:52.90 |
27. | Jessica H BRITTON | (88) | Warrington W | 2:53.03 |
28. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Highland | 2:53.04 |
29. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | South Aberde | 2:53.65 |
30. | Laura J KEIR | (88) | Warrington W | 2:55.73 |
31. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Kingdom | 2:55.83 |
32. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:56.10 |
33. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 2:56.37 |
34. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 2:57.03 |
35. | Anna TUNSTALL | (89) | Darlington | 2:58.18 |
36. | Susan JOHNSTONE | (89) | Tayside | 2:58.19 |
37. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Tayside | 2:58.41 |
38. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:58.95 |
39. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 2:59.26 |
40. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | Tayside | 3:01.44 |
41. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:02.22 |
42. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:02.70 |
43. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:02.99 |
44. | Siobhan McDERMOTT | (89) | Riversdale | 3:03.62 |
45. | Katy WHITFIELD | (89) | Warrington W | 3:04.94 |
46. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Dunbarton | 3:06.22 |
47. | Kathryn McPHERSON | (89) | South Aberde | 3:07.96 |
48. | Carly LAMONT | (89) | Northampton | 3:09.91 |
| Rebecca WHITE | (88) | Lisburn | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.21 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:28.68 |
3. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling | 2:28.81 |
4. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:29.45 |
5. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.20 |
6. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 2:30.43 |
7. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.42 |
8. | Carol THAIN | (85) | West Lothian | 2:33.88 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:36.38 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.66 |
3. | Rebecca RIDES | (88) | Newburn | 2:38.79 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:38.87 |
5. | Lisa TOMLINSON | (88) | Cockermouth | 2:40.10 |
6. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | Tayside | 2:41.24 |
7. | Emily IRONSIDE | (88) | Cockermouth | 2:41.43 |
8. | Amy CADDEN | (89) | Leinster | 2:44.49 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.44 |
2. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:35.82 |
3. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:36.80 |
4. | Gemma PORTER | (86) | Middlesboro | 2:37.77 |
5. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:37.97 |
6. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.20 |
7. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 2:38.40 |
8. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.76 |
9. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:39.20 |
10. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:39.30 |
11. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:39.96 |
12. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | West Lothian | 2:40.39 |
13. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.73 |
14. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 2:42.48 |
15. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:42.49 |
16. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.10 |
17. | Sarah DOVE | (88) | Middlesboro | 2:43.69 |
18. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:43.89 |
19. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:44.32 |
20. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 2:44.74 |
21. | Emma WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 2:44.86 |
22. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:44.92 |
23. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.98 |
24. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.99 |
25. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 2:45.08 |
26. | Alison TODD | (87) | Co Belfast | 2:45.39 |
27. | Andrea McDONNELL | (87) | Ards | 2:46.14 |
28. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 2:46.17 |
29. | Katherine PARKER | (86) | Ards | 2:46.82 |
30. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.91 |
31. | Steph CHAPMAN | (87) | Bracknell | 2:47.42 |
32. | Helen PINKESS | (86) | Dartf'd Swan | 2:48.06 |
33. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 2:48.08 |
34. | Janet GROGAN | (88) | Leinster | 2:48.60 |
35. | Faye VALENTINE | (87) | Newburn | 2:48.97 |
36. | Heather TOLLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 2:49.97 |
37. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | East Lothian | 2:50.73 |
38. | Rebecca Jane SUTTON | (86) | Wigan Wasps | 2:50.75 |
39. | Sarah BIGG | (87) | Co Salford | 2:50.96 |
40. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:51.07 |
41. | Emily CHARLTON | (87) | Newburn | 2:51.20 |
42. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:51.66 |
43. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 2:53.03 |
44. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Elgin | 2:53.32 |
45. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:53.51 |
46. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 2:53.58 |
47. | Danielle LAMONT | (86) | Northampton | 2:55.04 |
48. | Laura BENTLEY | (88) | Waltham For | 2:56.27 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.95 |
2. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:31.87 |
3. | Gemma PORTER | (86) | Middlesboro | 2:34.25 |
4. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:34.64 |
5. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:34.90 |
6. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.18 |
7. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:38.17 |
8. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.84 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 5:23.75 |
2. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:24.47 |
3. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:31.34 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:33.30 |
5. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | West Lothian | 5:33.87 |
6. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 5:35.91 |
7. | Lyndsay PULLEN | (87) | Middlesboro | 5:36.82 |
8. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:40.36 |
9. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 5:42.00 |
10. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:43.27 |
11. | Helen PINKESS | (86) | Dartf'd Swan | 5:43.48 |
12. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:43.96 |
13. | Kelly SOWERBY | (88) | Darlington | 5:44.36 |
14. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 5:46.55 |
15. | Emily CHARLTON | (87) | Newburn | 5:51.01 |
16. | Alison TODD | (87) | Co Belfast | 5:52.25 |
17. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | East Lothian | 5:53.16 |
18. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 6:00.41 |
19. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 6:02.84 |
20. | Sarah DICKINSON | (88) | Ashington | 6:05.85 |
21. | Danielle LAMONT | (86) | Northampton | 6:05.95 |
| Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | DIS T 1L. |
| Emily SURTEES | (87) | Middlesboro | DIS T 5L. |
| Jamie WRIGHT | (87) | Cockermouth | DIS T 5L. |
| Laura BENTLEY | (88) | Waltham For | DIS T 6L. |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:15.28 |
2. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 5:24.36 |
3. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:29.54 |
4. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 5:33.39 |
5. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 5:35.36 |
6. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:38.27 |
7. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:41.78 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 400m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:13.99 |
2. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:14.47 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 5:19.52 |
4. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 5:23.62 |
5. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:25.62 |
6. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 5:32.06 |
7. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 5:34.21 |
8. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:35.53 |
9. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 5:35.61 |
10. | Laura RIDES | (85) | Newburn | 5:39.90 |
11. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 5:40.81 |
12. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:56.32 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 400m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:05.81 |
2. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 5:12.22 |
3. | Marie JONES | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:14.20 |
4. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:18.80 |
5. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 5:23.39 |
6. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 5:30.26 |
7. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:34.71 |
| Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | DIS T 4L. |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service