Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan BARRACK | (89) | Garioch | 33.09 |
2. | Matthew SMITH | (88) | Westhill | 33.45 |
3. | George ANDREW | (89) | Garioch | 34.06 |
4. | Bruce BARRON | (89) | Deveron | 34.72 |
5. | Christopher GRAY | (88) | Westhill | 35.37 |
6. | Stuart WEST | (89) | Peterhead | 35.49 |
7. | Neil FORSYTH | (88) | Huntly | 35.86 |
8. | Graeme MACGREGOR | (89) | Westhill | 35.87 |
9. | Christopher BENNETT | (88) | Banchory | 35.92 |
10. | Roy SPROTT | (89) | Garioch | 36.00 |
11. | Kevin BUDGE | (89) | Thurso | 37.37 |
12. | Owen KNOWLES | (88) | Garioch | 37.63 |
| Graham ANDERSON | (88) | Huntly | DIS ST |
| Luke SAWYER | (88) | Thurso | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew SMEDLEY | (87) | Ythan | 30.06 |
2. | Stephen McINTOSH | (88) | Garioch | 30.80 |
3. | Simon WEIR | (87) | Aberdeen | 30.95 |
4. | Ethan CASCARINO | (88) | Inverness | 32.45 |
5. | Luke WHITE | (87) | Garioch | 33.01 |
6. | Stewart BRUCE | (88) | Peterhead | 33.25 |
7. | Richard HILLS | (87) | Nairn | 33.33 |
8. | Colin WEST | (87) | Peterhead | 33.43 |
9. | Lewis HENDERSON | (88) | Westhill | 33.99 |
10. | Asa SINCLAIR | (88) | Thurso | 34.25 |
11. | Christopher MAHONY | (87) | Garioch | 34.72 |
12. | Gary ADDISON | (88) | Ythan | 35.49 |
13. | Iain PHAIR | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.50 |
14. | Philip BUTCHER | (88) | Grantown | 35.94 |
15. | Alister LAWSON | (88) | Peterhead | 39.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kevin SUTHERLAND | (90) | Forres | 2:43.85 |
2. | Christopher COOK | (90) | Westhill | 2:44.25 |
3. | Callum EASTON | (90) | Banchory | 2:49.20 |
4. | Joseph SENIOR | (91) | Ythan | 2:49.59 |
5. | Matthew DAW | (91) | Westhill | 2:51.01 |
6. | Christopher WALSTER | (90) | Garioch | 2:53.89 |
7. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:54.26 |
8. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:54.97 |
9. | Keith BEVERIDGE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:58.56 |
10. | Peter ANDERSON | (91) | Aberdeen | 2:58.74 |
11. | Ranald CARTWRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | 2:59.97 |
12. | Peter BUCHAN | (90) | Peterhead | 3:00.81 |
13. | Richard FRASER-WILSON | (90) | Garioch | 3:04.86 |
14. | Mark GILFILLAN | (91) | Forres | 3:13.58 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kenny MORE | (89) | Inverness | 2:36.49 |
2. | Scott MCQUEEN | (89) | Inverness | 2:39.94 |
3. | Scott BARBOUR | (89) | Inverness | 2:40.12 |
4. | Oliver DUNCAN | (90) | Banchory | 2:40.47 |
5. | Scott MACKENZIE | (89) | Thurso | 2:45.25 |
6. | Meldrum MACKENZIE | (90) | Westhill | 2:56.34 |
7. | David WATSON | (90) | Ythan | 2:59.03 |
8. | Christopher HENDERSON | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:15.82 |
9. | Oliver WHITE | (90) | Garioch | 3:18.37 |
| Stephen HART | (89) | Garioch | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/13 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis MATHERS | (88) | Bridge O Don | 5:04.68 |
2. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Peterhead | 5:04.88 |
3. | Jaimie WHITEMAN | (88) | Garioch | 5:07.01 |
4. | Stephen McINTOSH | (88) | Garioch | 5:17.27 |
5. | Christopher WHITSON | (89) | Forres | 5:18.23 |
6. | William MOIR | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 5:23.91 |
7. | Hamish BROWN | (89) | Banchory | 5:25.26 |
8. | Mark WEBSTER | (88) | Aberdeen | 5:25.94 |
9. | Colin WEST | (87) | Peterhead | 5:31.79 |
10. | Stewart BRUCE | (88) | Peterhead | 5:36.44 |
11. | Matthew SMITH | (88) | Westhill | 5:37.87 |
12. | Alastiar EDWARDS | (89) | Bridge O Don | 5:39.59 |
13. | Kenny MORE | (89) | Inverness | 5:39.60 |
14. | Ethan CASCARINO | (88) | Inverness | 5:39.75 |
15. | Christopher MAHONY | (87) | Garioch | 5:42.20 |
16. | Oliver DUNCAN | (90) | Banchory | 5:42.27 |
17. | Kevin SUTHERLAND | (90) | Forres | 5:42.76 |
18. | John EASTON | (89) | Banchory | 5:42.80 |
19. | Scott MCQUEEN | (89) | Inverness | 5:56.34 |
20. | Christopher GRAY | (88) | Westhill | 6:02.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lee McDONALD | (88) | Nairn | 39.92 |
2. | Simon WEIR | (87) | Aberdeen | 40.40 |
3. | Asa SINCLAIR | (88) | Thurso | 40.81 |
4. | Richard HILLS | (87) | Nairn | 41.85 |
5. | Gary ADDISON | (88) | Ythan | 42.09 |
6. | David SUTHERLAND | (87) | Thurso | 42.25 |
7. | Colin WEST | (87) | Peterhead | 42.89 |
8. | Lewis HENDERSON | (88) | Westhill | 43.62 |
9. | Iain PHAIR | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 44.24 |
10. | Alister LAWSON | (88) | Peterhead | 44.35 |
11. | David FRENCH | (88) | Deveron | 49.01 |
12. | Philip BUTCHER | (88) | Grantown | 50.03 |
| Ethan CASCARINO | (88) | Inverness | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Meldrum MACKENZIE | (90) | Westhill | 46.01 |
2. | David WATSON | (90) | Ythan | 47.46 |
3. | Michael SMITH | (89) | Westhill | 48.09 |
4. | James SHAW | (89) | Ythan | 48.26 |
5. | Oliver DUNCAN | (90) | Banchory | 48.53 |
6. | Scott BARBOUR | (89) | Inverness | 48.61 |
7. | Oliver WHITE | (90) | Garioch | 50.12 |
8. | Donal PHAIR | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 50.24 |
9. | Kenny MORE | (89) | Inverness | 50.35 |
10. | Christopher HENDERSON | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 51.63 |
11. | Stephen DEVLIN | (90) | Westhill | 52.67 |
12. | John SCOTT | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 56.50 |
| Scott MACKENZIE | (89) | Thurso | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan BARRACK | (89) | Garioch | 3:14.12 |
2. | Matthew SMITH | (88) | Westhill | 3:20.98 |
3. | Stuart WEST | (89) | Peterhead | 3:21.80 |
4. | Christopher BENNETT | (88) | Banchory | 3:22.38 |
5. | Christopher GRAY | (88) | Westhill | 3:23.59 |
6. | William MOIR | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:23.97 |
7. | Graeme MACGREGOR | (89) | Westhill | 3:33.08 |
8. | Neil FORSYTH | (88) | Huntly | 3:33.58 |
9. | Mark WEBSTER | (88) | Aberdeen | 3:33.99 |
10. | David CLEMENTS | (88) | Ythan | 3:35.73 |
11. | Gary WILSON | (89) | Westhill | 3:36.60 |
12. | Kevin BUDGE | (89) | Thurso | 3:37.30 |
13. | Roy SPROTT | (89) | Garioch | 3:45.66 |
| Robin WILL | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | DIS SA 2L. |
| Hamish BROWN | (89) | Banchory | DIS SL 3L. |
| John EASTON | (89) | Banchory | DIS SL 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew DAW | (91) | Westhill | 40.29 |
2. | Ranald CARTWRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | 42.60 |
3. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 42.68 |
4. | Callum EASTON | (90) | Banchory | 42.71 |
5. | Stephen ANNISS | (91) | Nairn | 43.42 |
6. | Calum STIRTON | (90) | Huntly | 43.84 |
7. | Peter BUCHAN | (90) | Peterhead | 45.59 |
8. | Richard FRASER-WILSON | (90) | Garioch | 46.41 |
9. | Joseph SENIOR | (91) | Ythan | 47.14 |
10. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 47.24 |
11. | Stephen ANDREW | (90) | Garioch | 47.36 |
12. | Christopher GILBERT | (91) | Westhill | 48.28 |
13. | Mark GILFILLAN | (91) | Forres | 49.08 |
14. | Peter ANDERSON | (91) | Aberdeen | 52.76 |
15. | Steven McWILLIAM | (91) | Nairn | 56.67 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John EASTON | (89) | Banchory | 38.41 |
2. | Mark WEBSTER | (88) | Aberdeen | 38.76 |
3. | Graeme MACGREGOR | (89) | Westhill | 39.41 |
4. | George ANDREW | (89) | Garioch | 40.21 |
5. | Matthew SMITH | (88) | Westhill | 42.06 |
6. | Christopher GRAY | (88) | Westhill | 42.65 |
7. | Owen KNOWLES | (88) | Garioch | 43.41 |
8. | Kevin BUDGE | (89) | Thurso | 43.78 |
9. | Stuart WEST | (89) | Peterhead | 43.89 |
10. | Luke SAWYER | (88) | Thurso | 44.57 |
11. | Bruce BARRON | (89) | Deveron | 45.62 |
12. | Christopher BENNETT | (88) | Banchory | 45.84 |
13. | David CLEMENTS | (88) | Ythan | 45.95 |
14. | Gary WILSON | (89) | Westhill | 48.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott MACKENZIE | (89) | Thurso | 39.26 |
2. | Scott BARBOUR | (89) | Inverness | 39.83 |
3. | Meldrum MACKENZIE | (90) | Westhill | 42.60 |
4. | Donal PHAIR | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 42.69 |
5. | Jamie FROST | (90) | Bridge O Don | 43.81 |
6. | David WATSON | (90) | Ythan | 45.27 |
7. | Oliver WHITE | (90) | Garioch | 45.81 |
8. | Christopher HENDERSON | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 46.37 |
9. | James SHAW | (89) | Ythan | 46.44 |
10. | John SCOTT | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 47.43 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher COOK | (90) | Westhill | 39.34 |
2. | Christopher WALSTER | (90) | Garioch | 40.25 |
3. | Ranald CARTWRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | 40.77 |
4. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 41.31 |
5. | Peter ANDERSON | (91) | Aberdeen | 42.85 |
6. | Callum EASTON | (90) | Banchory | 43.36 |
7. | Keith BEVERIDGE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.60 |
8. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 44.23 |
9. | Richard FRASER-WILSON | (90) | Garioch | 44.60 |
10. | Steven McWILLIAM | (91) | Nairn | 45.85 |
11. | Scott BOND | (91) | Garioch | 45.88 |
12. | Stephen ANDREW | (90) | Garioch | 47.13 |
13. | Stephen ANNISS | (91) | Nairn | 47.74 |
14. | Christopher GILBERT | (91) | Westhill | 47.82 |
15. | Andrew BUCHAN | (91) | Peterhead | 49.71 |
16. | Calum STIRTON | (90) | Huntly | 50.02 |
17. | Mark GILFILLAN | (91) | Forres | 50.24 |
18. | Peter BUCHAN | (90) | Peterhead | 50.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lee McDONALD | (88) | Nairn | 2:45.71 |
2. | Ethan CASCARINO | (88) | Inverness | 2:47.61 |
3. | Robert KEEBLE | (87) | Garioch | 2:49.38 |
4. | Matthew SMEDLEY | (87) | Ythan | 2:51.32 |
5. | Colin WEST | (87) | Peterhead | 2:55.82 |
6. | Lewis HENDERSON | (88) | Westhill | 2:56.80 |
7. | David SUTHERLAND | (87) | Thurso | 2:57.73 |
8. | Asa SINCLAIR | (88) | Thurso | 3:02.20 |
9. | Luke WHITE | (87) | Garioch | 3:04.26 |
10. | Gary ADDISON | (88) | Ythan | 3:05.60 |
11. | Simon WEIR | (87) | Aberdeen | 3:06.10 |
12. | Richard HILLS | (87) | Nairn | 3:08.07 |
13. | David FRENCH | (88) | Deveron | 3:17.81 |
14. | Iain PHAIR | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:20.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robin WILL | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:43.22 |
2. | Jaimie WHITEMAN | (88) | Garioch | 2:44.69 |
3. | Alastiar EDWARDS | (89) | Bridge O Don | 2:48.08 |
4. | Mark WEBSTER | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:54.81 |
5. | Ewan BARRACK | (89) | Garioch | 2:58.07 |
6. | George ANDREW | (89) | Garioch | 2:58.09 |
7. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Peterhead | 2:59.18 |
8. | Matthew SMITH | (88) | Westhill | 3:02.02 |
9. | John EASTON | (89) | Banchory | 3:03.41 |
10. | Christopher BENNETT | (88) | Banchory | 3:07.29 |
11. | Stuart WEST | (89) | Peterhead | 3:07.33 |
12. | Luke SAWYER | (88) | Thurso | 3:11.74 |
13. | William MOIR | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:12.56 |
| Hamish BROWN | (89) | Banchory | DIS T 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lee McDONALD | (88) | Nairn | 2:45.44 |
2. | Stephen McINTOSH | (88) | Garioch | 2:46.65 |
3. | Colin WEST | (87) | Peterhead | 2:55.38 |
4. | Ethan CASCARINO | (88) | Inverness | 2:58.21 |
5. | Lewis HENDERSON | (88) | Westhill | 2:59.06 |
6. | Christopher MAHONY | (87) | Garioch | 2:59.07 |
7. | Asa SINCLAIR | (88) | Thurso | 3:02.20 |
8. | Stewart BRUCE | (88) | Peterhead | 3:06.52 |
9. | Iain PHAIR | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:18.37 |
10. | Richard HILLS | (87) | Nairn | 3:18.93 |
| David SUTHERLAND | (87) | Thurso | DIS T 2L. |
| Simon WEIR | (87) | Aberdeen | DIS T 4L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire BROWNIE | (88) | Garioch | 32.88 |
2. | Sarah ENGLAND | (88) | Upper Deesid | 33.08 |
3. | Victoria MACDONALD | (89) | Inverness | 33.49 |
4. | Catherine STEWART | (89) | Banchory | 33.57 |
5. | Candice SUMMERS | (88) | Peterhead | 33.95 |
6. | Hope WRIGHT | (89) | Grantown | 34.22 |
7. | Sian OWEN | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.34 |
8. | Kirsty HOGG | (89) | Inverness | 34.41 |
9. | Dawn OGSTON | (88) | Banchory | 34.90 |
10. | Alyson EDDIE | (89) | Broch | 34.92 |
11. | Anna MACLEOD | (89) | Inverness | 34.95 |
12. | Ruth ANDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 35.04 |
13. | Ainsley McQUARRIE | (89) | Ythan | 35.39 |
14. | Georgia WISEMAN | (89) | Deveron | 35.77 |
15. | Joleen FALCONER | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.87 |
16. | Stacey PECK | (89) | Broch | 35.95 |
17. | Kim CHANG | (88) | Aberdeen | 36.24 |
18. | Mhairi MACKINTOSH | (88) | Inverness | 36.45 |
18. | Isla CHEYNE | (89) | Westhill | 36.45 |
20. | Corinne WALKER | (89) | Inverness | 36.46 |
21. | Sarah SHEPHERD | (89) | Ythan | 36.65 |
22. | Allison COLEMAN | (88) | Garioch | 36.72 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire MACDONALD | (88) | Westhill | 32.59 |
2. | Laura RENNIE | (88) | Bridge O Don | 32.65 |
3. | Fiona SHAW | (87) | Inverness | 32.77 |
4. | Katie HEPBURN | (87) | Thurso | 32.98 |
5. | Joanna HUTT | (88) | Banchory | 33.19 |
6. | Alana BROWN-KERR | (88) | Upper Deesid | 33.98 |
7. | Cara MORRISON | (87) | Westhill | 34.71 |
8. | Jenni HAY | (87) | Westhill | 34.76 |
9. | Hollie DONALD | (87) | Ythan | 34.78 |
10. | Natalie THOMSON | (87) | Aberdeen | 34.81 |
11. | Vicki MCKENZIE | (88) | Broch | 35.23 |
12. | Lynda MACGREGOR | (87) | Westhill | 35.54 |
13. | Sarah LOWE | (88) | Westhill | 36.19 |
14. | Maree LAWRANCE | (87) | Broch | 39.24 |
| Emma SHAW | (87) | Ythan | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:44.35 |
2. | Kirsty EWEN | (90) | Nairn | 2:44.66 |
3. | Nadia GRAY | (90) | Thurso | 2:50.80 |
4. | Kimberly SUMMERS | (90) | Peterhead | 2:51.06 |
5. | Lisa FALCONER | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:55.34 |
6. | Morven ALEXANDER | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:55.63 |
7. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 3:01.46 |
8. | Keaton IRVINE | (91) | Banchory | 3:03.54 |
9. | Hayley GORDON | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:07.74 |
10. | Liza ANDERSON | (90) | Inverness | 3:08.10 |
11. | Rebecca SUTHERLAND | (91) | Peterhead | 3:08.32 |
12. | Rachel MACRAE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:08.85 |
13. | Sheila SMITH | (90) | Thurso | 3:11.56 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lana SAWYER | (89) | Thurso | 2:28.66 |
2. | Amanda FORTH | (89) | Westhill | 2:38.41 |
3. | Claire HUNTER | (89) | Ythan | 2:39.84 |
4. | Emma MOORE | (90) | Bridge O Don | 2:44.28 |
5. | Siobhan McNALLY | (90) | Elgin | 2:47.91 |
6. | Samantha GALBRAITH | (89) | Forres | 2:56.68 |
7. | Michelle LOWRIE | (89) | Peterhead | 2:56.79 |
8. | Laura MURCHIE | (90) | Westhill | 2:59.40 |
9. | Kai BAIRD | (89) | Thurso | 3:00.21 |
10. | Rebecca THOMSON | (89) | Bridge O Don | 3:01.25 |
11. | Jemma PATERSON | (89) | Ythan | 3:06.22 |
12. | Vicky YOUNG | (89) | Peterhead | 3:09.25 |
13. | Leah SMEDLEY | (90) | Ythan | 3:15.56 |
14. | Zara HEPBURN | (90) | Deveron | 3:16.99 |
15. | Mari LAWSON | (89) | Peterhead | 3:21.23 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/13 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katie ROBERTS | (88) | Aberdeen | 5:11.48 |
2. | Natalie THOMSON | (87) | Aberdeen | 5:15.56 |
3. | Kirsty ORME | (88) | Westhill | 5:23.01 |
4. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Forres | 5:23.81 |
5. | Rebekah SENIOR | (88) | Ythan | 5:24.13 |
6. | Claire MACDONALD | (88) | Westhill | 5:25.63 |
7. | Laura ANDERSON | (89) | Inverness | 5:30.41 |
8. | Rachael FOWLIE | (89) | Banchory | 5:31.18 |
9. | Kerrie CRISP | (87) | Ythan | 5:32.59 |
10. | Catherine STEWART | (89) | Banchory | 5:32.76 |
11. | Kelly MCINTOSH | (89) | Broch | 5:36.85 |
12. | Joleen FALCONER | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 5:39.29 |
13. | Alana BROWN-KERR | (88) | Upper Deesid | 5:42.54 |
14. | Carolyn SINCLAIR | (88) | Broch | 5:42.74 |
15. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Aberdeen | 5:42.78 |
16. | Victoria MACDONALD | (89) | Inverness | 5:46.63 |
17. | Dawn OGSTON | (88) | Banchory | 5:47.67 |
18. | Lynda MACGREGOR | (87) | Westhill | 5:51.38 |
19. | Corinne WALKER | (89) | Inverness | 5:53.17 |
20. | Candice SUMMERS | (88) | Peterhead | 5:57.45 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura RENNIE | (88) | Bridge O Don | 40.82 |
2. | Claire MACDONALD | (88) | Westhill | 41.27 |
3. | Fiona SHAW | (87) | Inverness | 41.40 |
4. | Hollie DONALD | (87) | Ythan | 41.92 |
5. | Cara MORRISON | (87) | Westhill | 43.44 |
6. | Alana BROWN-KERR | (88) | Upper Deesid | 43.99 |
7. | Emma SHAW | (87) | Ythan | 45.00 |
8. | Natalie THOMSON | (87) | Aberdeen | 45.36 |
9. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Aberdeen | 45.77 |
10. | Kerrie CRISP | (87) | Ythan | 45.82 |
11. | Katie HEPBURN | (87) | Thurso | 46.40 |
12. | Joanna HUTT | (88) | Banchory | 46.90 |
13. | Vicki MCKENZIE | (88) | Broch | 47.71 |
14. | Rachel LIDDICOTT | (88) | Westhill | 48.53 |
15. | Sarah LOWE | (88) | Westhill | 49.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca THOMSON | (89) | Bridge O Don | 45.45 |
2. | Vicky YOUNG | (89) | Peterhead | 45.49 |
3. | Coreen BEANGE | (89) | Westhill | 45.79 |
4. | Siobhan McNALLY | (90) | Elgin | 46.03 |
5. | Stephanie CHALMERS | (90) | Huntly | 46.31 |
6. | Mari LAWSON | (89) | Peterhead | 46.56 |
7. | Lynsey BARON | (89) | Garioch | 47.66 |
8. | Kelly MCINTOSH | (89) | Broch | 47.74 |
9. | Emma MOORE | (90) | Bridge O Don | 48.02 |
10. | Alana HAYES | (89) | Garioch | 48.88 |
11. | Dawn CHESSOR | (90) | Peterhead | 49.67 |
12. | Michelle LOWRIE | (89) | Peterhead | 49.75 |
13. | Gemma BERNARDI | (90) | Bonn Accord | 50.32 |
14. | Leah SMEDLEY | (90) | Ythan | 50.38 |
15. | Ellie CHALMERS | (89) | Garioch | 50.61 |
16. | Carolanne SLESSOR | (90) | Broch | 52.36 |
17. | Joanne DIXON | (90) | Westhill | 53.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | Garioch | 3:09.58 |
2. | Alyson EDDIE | (89) | Broch | 3:14.56 |
3. | Kirsty ORME | (88) | Westhill | 3:14.78 |
4. | Sarah ENGLAND | (88) | Upper Deesid | 3:16.88 |
5. | Victoria MACDONALD | (89) | Inverness | 3:19.47 |
6. | Mhairi MACKINTOSH | (88) | Inverness | 3:22.15 |
7. | Isla CHEYNE | (89) | Westhill | 3:23.04 |
8. | Laura ANDERSON | (89) | Inverness | 3:23.63 |
9. | Ruth ANDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 3:24.27 |
10. | Katie ROBERTS | (88) | Aberdeen | 3:24.41 |
11. | Kirsty HOGG | (89) | Inverness | 3:24.53 |
12. | Rebekah SENIOR | (88) | Ythan | 3:25.19 |
13. | Joleen FALCONER | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:29.29 |
14. | Anna MACLEOD | (89) | Inverness | 3:32.54 |
15. | Kim CHANG | (88) | Aberdeen | 3:32.59 |
16. | Carolyn SINCLAIR | (88) | Broch | 3:32.61 |
17. | Sarah SHEPHERD | (89) | Ythan | 3:33.59 |
18. | Stacey PECK | (89) | Broch | 3:34.26 |
19. | Corinne WALKER | (89) | Inverness | 3:36.13 |
20. | Ainsley McQUARRIE | (89) | Ythan | 3:49.52 |
21. | Candice SUMMERS | (88) | Peterhead | 3:52.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 41.15 |
2. | Kirsty EWEN | (90) | Nairn | 41.93 |
3. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 43.13 |
4. | Keaton IRVINE | (91) | Banchory | 44.65 |
5. | Leanne GOLD | (90) | Westhill | 45.01 |
6. | Kimberly SUMMERS | (90) | Peterhead | 45.30 |
7. | Nikki PECK | (91) | Broch | 47.18 |
8. | Natasha MACDONALD | (91) | Inverness | 48.50 |
9. | Lisa FALCONER | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 49.07 |
10. | Rebecca SUTHERLAND | (91) | Peterhead | 49.73 |
11. | Hayley GORDON | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 50.15 |
12. | Lauren MCNAUGHTON | (90) | Broch | 51.65 |
13. | Morven ALEXANDER | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 53.84 |
14. | Liza ANDERSON | (90) | Inverness | 54.10 |
15. | Rachel MACRAE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 54.47 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sian OWEN | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 37.69 |
2. | Carla PLASBERG-HILL | (89) | Bonn Accord | 37.83 |
3. | Zoe HENDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 38.99 |
4. | Rachael FOWLIE | (89) | Banchory | 39.50 |
5. | Rebekah SENIOR | (88) | Ythan | 39.60 |
6. | Sarah ENGLAND | (88) | Upper Deesid | 39.91 |
7. | Catherine STEWART | (89) | Banchory | 40.17 |
8. | Katie ROBERTS | (88) | Aberdeen | 40.34 |
9. | Dawn OGSTON | (88) | Banchory | 40.71 |
10. | Gillian SCOTT | (88) | Ythan | 40.82 |
11. | Anna BRENNAN | (89) | Forres | 41.07 |
12. | Hope WRIGHT | (89) | Grantown | 41.97 |
13. | Victoria MACDONALD | (89) | Inverness | 42.09 |
14. | Isla CHEYNE | (89) | Westhill | 42.27 |
15. | Sarah SHEPHERD | (89) | Ythan | 42.29 |
16. | Claire BROWNIE | (88) | Garioch | 42.67 |
17. | Allison COLEMAN | (88) | Garioch | 42.87 |
18. | Ruth ANDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 43.99 |
19. | Anna MACLEOD | (89) | Inverness | 45.24 |
20. | Candice SUMMERS | (88) | Peterhead | 45.77 |
21. | Corinne WALKER | (89) | Inverness | 46.23 |
22. | Joleen FALCONER | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 50.23 |
| Kirsten PILKINGTON | (88) | Westhill | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lana SAWYER | (89) | Thurso | 38.84 |
2. | Laura MURCHIE | (90) | Westhill | 40.21 |
3. | Vicky YOUNG | (89) | Peterhead | 40.52 |
4. | Rebecca THOMSON | (89) | Bridge O Don | 41.17 |
5. | Samantha GALBRAITH | (89) | Forres | 41.79 |
6. | Siobhan McNALLY | (90) | Elgin | 42.00 |
7. | Zara HEPBURN | (90) | Deveron | 42.99 |
8. | Leah SMEDLEY | (90) | Ythan | 43.48 |
9. | Jemma PATERSON | (89) | Ythan | 43.83 |
10. | Michelle LOWRIE | (89) | Peterhead | 43.99 |
11. | Emma MOORE | (90) | Bridge O Don | 44.07 |
12. | Siobhan REEVES | (89) | Elgin | 44.18 |
13. | Kai BAIRD | (89) | Thurso | 44.83 |
14. | Sarah MUTCH | (90) | Westhill | 44.94 |
15. | Lynsey BARON | (89) | Garioch | 47.63 |
16. | Alana HAYES | (89) | Garioch | 47.70 |
17. | Mari LAWSON | (89) | Peterhead | 48.67 |
18. | Carolanne SLESSOR | (90) | Broch | 50.12 |
19. | Joanne DIXON | (90) | Westhill | 51.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty EWEN | (90) | Nairn | 40.41 |
2. | Nadia GRAY | (90) | Thurso | 40.43 |
3. | Kimberly SUMMERS | (90) | Peterhead | 42.12 |
4. | Leanne GOLD | (90) | Westhill | 42.74 |
5. | Lisa FALCONER | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 42.78 |
6. | Morven ALEXANDER | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.66 |
7. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 43.85 |
8. | Rebecca TAYLOR | (90) | Deveron | 45.58 |
9. | Natasha MACDONALD | (91) | Inverness | 45.77 |
10. | Sheila SMITH | (90) | Thurso | 46.38 |
11. | Keaton IRVINE | (91) | Banchory | 46.64 |
12. | Liza ANDERSON | (90) | Inverness | 46.74 |
13. | Lauren MCNAUGHTON | (90) | Broch | 46.88 |
14. | Nikki PECK | (91) | Broch | 46.91 |
15. | Rachel MACRAE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 47.20 |
16. | Rebecca SUTHERLAND | (91) | Peterhead | 47.74 |
17. | Hayley GORDON | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 48.25 |
18. | Anna PLASBERG-HILL | (90) | Bonn Accord | 49.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni HAY | (87) | Westhill | 2:50.12 |
2. | Natalie THOMSON | (87) | Aberdeen | 2:50.59 |
3. | Claire MACDONALD | (88) | Westhill | 2:52.52 |
4. | Kerrie CRISP | (87) | Ythan | 2:53.88 |
5. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:54.63 |
6. | Katie HEPBURN | (87) | Thurso | 2:55.20 |
7. | Fiona SHAW | (87) | Inverness | 3:02.30 |
8. | Lynda MACGREGOR | (87) | Westhill | 3:07.70 |
9. | Joanna HUTT | (88) | Banchory | 3:13.77 |
10. | Maree LAWRANCE | (87) | Broch | 3:16.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty ORME | (88) | Westhill | 2:48.81 |
2. | Rachael FOWLIE | (89) | Banchory | 2:52.57 |
3. | Kirsty HOGG | (89) | Inverness | 2:55.14 |
4. | Victoria MACDONALD | (89) | Inverness | 2:56.59 |
5. | Laura ANDERSON | (89) | Inverness | 2:59.77 |
6. | Candice SUMMERS | (88) | Peterhead | 3:00.66 |
7. | Rebekah SENIOR | (88) | Ythan | 3:00.83 |
8. | Catherine STEWART | (89) | Banchory | 3:02.41 |
9. | Zoe HENDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 3:02.89 |
10. | Sarah ENGLAND | (88) | Upper Deesid | 3:03.15 |
11. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | Garioch | 3:03.27 |
12. | Anna MACLEOD | (89) | Inverness | 3:07.70 |
12. | Corinne WALKER | (89) | Inverness | 3:07.70 |
14. | Stacey PECK | (89) | Broch | 3:07.90 |
15. | Ruth ANDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 3:08.02 |
16. | Anna BRENNAN | (89) | Forres | 3:08.56 |
17. | Joleen FALCONER | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:08.86 |
18. | Claire BROWNIE | (88) | Garioch | 3:14.91 |
19. | Ainsley McQUARRIE | (89) | Ythan | 3:16.45 |
| Carolyn SINCLAIR | (88) | Broch | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Natalie THOMSON | (87) | Aberdeen | 2:52.75 |
2. | Laura RENNIE | (88) | Bridge O Don | 2:56.48 |
3. | Alana BROWN-KERR | (88) | Upper Deesid | 2:57.70 |
4. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:59.08 |
5. | Jenni HAY | (87) | Westhill | 3:00.15 |
6. | Fiona SHAW | (87) | Inverness | 3:06.40 |
7. | Cara MORRISON | (87) | Westhill | 3:07.99 |
8. | Joanna HUTT | (88) | Banchory | 3:09.38 |
9. | Katie HEPBURN | (87) | Thurso | 3:10.41 |
10. | Vicki MCKENZIE | (88) | Broch | 3:13.45 |
11. | Lynda MACGREGOR | (87) | Westhill | 3:13.99 |
12. | Sarah LOWE | (88) | Westhill | 3:16.51 |
13. | Maree LAWRANCE | (87) | Broch | 3:33.31 |
| Emma SHAW | (87) | Ythan | DIS SA 2L. |
| Rachel LIDDICOTT | (88) | Westhill | DIS T 3L. |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service