Heats (Declared Winners) Mixed 6x50m FREESTYLE RELAY (Junior)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | North Ayrshire A | (01) | N Ayrshire | 3:19.86 |
2. | Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 3:33.64 |
3. | Portobello | (01) | Portobello | 3:37.59 |
4. | North Ayrshire B | (01) | N Ayrshire | 3:41.55 |
5. | Haddington & District | (01) | Haddington | 3:42.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mixed 6x50m FREESTYLE RELAY (Senior)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | North Ayrshire A | (01) | N Ayrshire | 3:01.09 |
2. | North Ayrshire B | (01) | N Ayrshire | 3:07.48 |
3. | Inverleith | (01) | Inverleith | 3:11.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 31.19 |
2. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 32.98 |
3. | Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG | (91) | Carnegie | 34.04 |
4. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 34.65 |
5. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Carnegie | 34.67 |
6. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 34.86 |
7. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 35.24 |
8. | Paul VANRIETVELDE | (91) | Tranent | 35.44 |
9. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 35.51 |
10. | Liam BLAKE | (91) | Trojan | 35.72 |
11. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Hawick | 35.78 |
12. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 36.09 |
13. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Hawick | 36.35 |
14. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | Grangemouth | 36.82 |
15. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 37.74 |
16. | Nathaniel WELSH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 37.85 |
17. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 37.94 |
18. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 37.97 |
19. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Trojan | 38.15 |
20. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 38.29 |
21. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 38.46 |
22. | Scott WILSON | (92) | Hawick | 38.61 |
23. | Stephen KINDNESS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 39.35 |
24. | Grant QUIN | (91) | Grangemouth | 39.37 |
25. | Liam McKENZIE | (91) | Leith | 39.48 |
26. | Jonathon CREED | (92) | Trojan | 40.21 |
27. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | Grangemouth | 40.37 |
28. | Ross McMULLEN | (91) | Haddington | 41.23 |
29. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 43.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 31.00 |
2. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 32.25 |
3. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 33.33 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 34.04 |
5. | Stuart BELL | (90) | Grangemouth | 34.60 |
6. | Andrew MARSHALL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 34.89 |
7. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 36.36 |
8. | Callum SMITH | (90) | Trojan | 36.63 |
9. | Matthew PRUDENCE | (90) | Haddington | 37.07 |
10. | Christopher BENNETT | (90) | N Ayrshire | 37.14 |
11. | Michael GRAINGER | (89) | Fins | 37.40 |
11. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 37.40 |
13. | Craig PATERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 37.48 |
14. | Ben GOODALL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 37.77 |
15. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 38.01 |
16. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Fins | 38.21 |
17. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 38.47 |
18. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Portobello | 39.15 |
19. | Nicholas KESLEY | (89) | Haddington | 39.29 |
20. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 39.67 |
21. | Gary DYER | (90) | Haddington | 40.97 |
22. | Jordan MONCREIFF | (89) | Haddington | 41.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 28.62 |
2. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 29.41 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 30.18 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 30.18 |
5. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 30.28 |
6. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 31.01 |
7. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 31.10 |
8. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 31.38 |
9. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 32.34 |
10. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 33.17 |
11. | David BONTHRONE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 33.57 |
12. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 33.73 |
13. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 34.01 |
14. | Jamie McGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 34.17 |
15. | Christopher SCOTT | (88) | Hawick | 34.43 |
16. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 34.48 |
17. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 34.58 |
18. | Chris McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | 34.68 |
19. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 35.28 |
20. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 35.30 |
21. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 35.34 |
22. | Craig CROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 35.61 |
23. | David WRIGHT | (89) | Trojan | 37.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 26.83 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 27.10 |
3. | John PEACOCK | (87) | Sedgefield | 28.12 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 28.94 |
5. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 29.44 |
6. | Gareth BUTCHER | (88) | Sedgefield | 29.46 |
7. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 29.72 |
8. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 30.17 |
9. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 30.37 |
10. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 30.62 |
11. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 31.24 |
12. | Ross CAMPBELL | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 31.48 |
13. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Haddington | 31.72 |
14. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 32.36 |
15. | Scott OHAGEN | (88) | Warrender | 32.38 |
16. | Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | 32.41 |
17. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 32.43 |
18. | Jamie GARDEN | (88) | Inverleith | 32.66 |
19. | Liam SMITH | (88) | Inverleith | 32.82 |
20. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 34.99 |
21. | Steven TOMLIN | (88) | Grangemouth | 35.56 |
22. | Stephen WILSON | (88) | Inverleith | 36.51 |
23. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 37.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 26.28 |
2. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 27.64 |
3. | Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth | 28.44 |
4. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 28.52 |
5. | Criag DALE | (87) | Haddington | 29.12 |
6. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 29.31 |
7. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 30.14 |
8. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 30.25 |
9. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 30.26 |
10. | Christopher RONALSON | (87) | Grangemouth | 30.31 |
11. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 30.51 |
12. | Craig BENNETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 30.70 |
13. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 30.71 |
14. | Calum JEFFRAY | (87) | Haddington | 32.13 |
15. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 32.62 |
16. | James DONNACHIE | (86) | Livingston | 33.92 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.18 |
2. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 25.32 |
3. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 25.80 |
4. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 26.73 |
5. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 26.74 |
6. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 26.92 |
7. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 26.97 |
8. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 27.42 |
9. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 27.60 |
10. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 28.38 |
11. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 28.51 |
12. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 28.64 |
13. | David LINTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 28.70 |
14. | Peter WEIR | (86) | Livingston | 28.80 |
15. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 29.01 |
16. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 29.14 |
17. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 29.15 |
18. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 29.39 |
19. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 29.55 |
20. | Hugo SHANNON | (86) | Inverleith | 31.36 |
21. | Andrew HUTCHISON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 31.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 41.82 |
2. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 45.34 |
3. | Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG | (91) | Carnegie | 45.96 |
4. | Paul VANRIETVELDE | (91) | Tranent | 46.05 |
5. | Liam McKENZIE | (91) | Leith | 47.15 |
6. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Carnegie | 48.17 |
7. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Hawick | 48.97 |
8. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 48.98 |
9. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | Grangemouth | 49.60 |
10. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 49.61 |
11. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Hawick | 49.71 |
12. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 49.82 |
13. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 50.22 |
14. | Scott WILSON | (92) | Hawick | 50.45 |
15. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 50.55 |
16. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 50.57 |
17. | Grant QUIN | (91) | Grangemouth | 51.03 |
18. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 51.41 |
19. | Nathaniel WELSH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 51.48 |
20. | Stephen KINDNESS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 52.19 |
21. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 52.49 |
22. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 53.19 |
23. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 53.47 |
24. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 54.28 |
25. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Trojan | 54.58 |
26. | Liam BLAKE | (91) | Trojan | 55.25 |
27. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 56.24 |
28. | Murray BOYTER | (92) | Portobello | 57.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 40.99 |
2. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 42.09 |
3. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 43.25 |
4. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Fins | 43.46 |
5. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 45.57 |
6. | Craig PATERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 46.28 |
7. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 47.19 |
8. | Stuart BELL | (90) | Grangemouth | 47.42 |
9. | Matthew PRUDENCE | (90) | Haddington | 48.23 |
10. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 48.25 |
11. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Portobello | 48.51 |
12. | Michael GRAINGER | (89) | Fins | 48.98 |
13. | Ben GOODALL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 49.06 |
14. | Gary DYER | (90) | Haddington | 49.19 |
15. | Andrew MARSHALL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 49.42 |
16. | Callum SMITH | (90) | Trojan | 49.63 |
17. | Andrew McINNES | (90) | Haddington | 50.16 |
18. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 50.79 |
19. | Jordan MONCREIFF | (89) | Haddington | 56.37 |
20. | Archie BAIRD | (90) | Haddington | 57.62 |
| Christopher BENNETT | (90) | N Ayrshire | DIS FI |
| Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.28 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 37.50 |
3. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 40.78 |
4. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 41.19 |
5. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 41.20 |
6. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 41.61 |
7. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 42.49 |
8. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 42.60 |
9. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 42.69 |
10. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 43.13 |
11. | Christopher SCOTT | (88) | Hawick | 43.15 |
12. | Kevin BARRIE | (89) | Haddington | 43.85 |
13. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 44.99 |
14. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 45.59 |
15. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 45.73 |
16. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 46.07 |
17. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 46.19 |
18. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 47.00 |
19. | David BONTHRONE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 47.07 |
20. | Paul REILLY | (89) | Portobello | 48.46 |
21. | Lewis McALPINE | (89) | Inverleith | 49.21 |
22. | David WRIGHT | (89) | Trojan | 49.22 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 34.39 |
2. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 35.73 |
3. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 36.47 |
4. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 36.64 |
5. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 37.72 |
6. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 37.77 |
7. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 38.90 |
8. | Gareth BUTCHER | (88) | Sedgefield | 39.35 |
9. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 39.52 |
10. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 40.03 |
11. | Scott OHAGEN | (88) | Warrender | 42.60 |
12. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 42.62 |
13. | Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | 43.38 |
14. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Haddington | 44.15 |
15. | Liam SMITH | (88) | Inverleith | 44.22 |
16. | Blair MARTIN | (88) | Grangemouth | 44.82 |
17. | Jamie GARDEN | (88) | Inverleith | 46.66 |
18. | Stephen WILSON | (88) | Inverleith | 47.07 |
19. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 51.44 |
20. | Niall MACGALLOWAY | (88) | Fins | 52.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 35.45 |
2. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 36.68 |
3. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 36.71 |
4. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 37.41 |
5. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 37.58 |
6. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 38.23 |
7. | Criag DALE | (87) | Haddington | 38.52 |
8. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 39.15 |
9. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 40.75 |
10. | Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth | 40.94 |
11. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 41.27 |
12. | Craig BENNETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 41.61 |
13. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 42.23 |
14. | Calum JEFFRAY | (87) | Haddington | 42.95 |
15. | James DONNACHIE | (86) | Livingston | 46.08 |
| Christopher RONALSON | (87) | Grangemouth | DIS SL 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 31.91 |
2. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 31.97 |
3. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 33.55 |
4. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 35.35 |
5. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 35.42 |
6. | Peter WEIR | (86) | Livingston | 35.89 |
7. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 36.06 |
8. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 36.32 |
9. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 36.80 |
10. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 36.81 |
11. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 36.92 |
12. | David LINTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 37.54 |
13. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 38.27 |
14. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 38.87 |
15. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 39.34 |
16. | Hugo SHANNON | (86) | Inverleith | 40.74 |
17. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 41.19 |
18. | Andrew HUTCHINSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 41.52 |
19. | Steven BELL | (86) | Inverleith | 51.05 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 35.55 |
2. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 38.17 |
3. | Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG | (91) | Carnegie | 40.54 |
4. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 42.00 |
5. | Paul VANRIETVELDE | (91) | Tranent | 42.17 |
6. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Hawick | 42.63 |
7. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 43.03 |
8. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 43.61 |
9. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 43.81 |
10. | Liam BLAKE | (91) | Trojan | 43.96 |
11. | Nathaniel WELSH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 44.04 |
12. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 44.07 |
13. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 44.30 |
14. | Grant QUIN | (91) | Grangemouth | 45.59 |
15. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Hawick | 46.65 |
16. | Scott WILSON | (92) | Hawick | 46.90 |
17. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 47.10 |
18. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 47.50 |
19. | Donald GILLIES | (91) | Trojan | 47.76 |
20. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 49.97 |
21. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 50.05 |
22. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 53.45 |
| Callum SHAW | (92) | Carnegie | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 35.01 |
2. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 36.92 |
3. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 38.90 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 39.81 |
5. | Stuart BELL | (90) | Grangemouth | 41.21 |
6. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 41.34 |
7. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 42.25 |
8. | Andrew MARSHALL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 43.53 |
9. | Ben GOODALL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 44.25 |
10. | Michael GRAINGER | (89) | Fins | 44.54 |
11. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Fins | 44.56 |
12. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Portobello | 45.42 |
13. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 45.61 |
14. | Nicholas KESLEY | (89) | Haddington | 45.95 |
15. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 47.24 |
16. | Christopher BENNETT | (90) | N Ayrshire | 48.57 |
| Callum SMITH | (90) | Trojan | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 30.98 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 32.78 |
3. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 32.91 |
4. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 35.97 |
5. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 35.98 |
6. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 36.51 |
7. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 36.97 |
8. | Chris McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | 37.59 |
9. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 37.81 |
10. | David BONTHRONE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 38.07 |
11. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 38.22 |
12. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 39.36 |
13. | Calum MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 39.64 |
14. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 39.75 |
15. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 39.92 |
16. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 40.35 |
17. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 40.48 |
18. | Christopher SCOTT | (88) | Hawick | 41.03 |
19. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Inverleith | 43.46 |
20. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 44.50 |
21. | Craig CROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 46.08 |
22. | Martin SHIELDS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 46.88 |
| Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | DIS T 1L. |
| Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 28.77 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 29.57 |
3. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 31.90 |
4. | Gareth BUTCHER | (88) | Sedgefield | 32.06 |
5. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 32.29 |
6. | John PEACOCK | (87) | Sedgefield | 32.53 |
7. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 33.11 |
8. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 34.46 |
9. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 34.96 |
10. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 35.16 |
11. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 36.34 |
12. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 36.78 |
13. | Scott OHAGEN | (88) | Warrender | 37.78 |
14. | Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | 38.26 |
15. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 39.54 |
16. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Haddington | 40.24 |
17. | Stephen WILSON | (88) | Inverleith | 42.49 |
18. | Jamie GARDEN | (88) | Inverleith | 42.59 |
19. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 43.31 |
20. | George GRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 50.79 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 29.72 |
2. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 30.53 |
3. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 31.75 |
4. | Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth | 32.01 |
5. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 32.57 |
6. | Criag DALE | (87) | Haddington | 32.63 |
7. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 32.88 |
8. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 33.57 |
9. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 33.67 |
10. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 34.16 |
11. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 35.81 |
12. | Craig BENNETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 36.54 |
13. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 36.77 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 27.65 |
2. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 28.08 |
3. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 28.30 |
4. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 28.71 |
5. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 28.85 |
6. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 29.39 |
7. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 30.31 |
8. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 30.60 |
9. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 31.61 |
10. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 31.66 |
11. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 32.01 |
12. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 32.02 |
13. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 32.18 |
14. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.55 |
15. | David LINTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 32.63 |
16. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 32.70 |
17. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 33.44 |
18. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 35.44 |
19. | Peter WEIR | (86) | Livingston | 36.41 |
20. | Hugo SHANNON | (86) | Inverleith | 36.59 |
21. | Andrew HUTCHINSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 38.19 |
22. | Steven BELL | (86) | Inverleith | 39.97 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 37.59 |
2. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 40.85 |
3. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Carnegie | 41.08 |
4. | Paul VANRIETVELDE | (91) | Tranent | 42.32 |
5. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 43.31 |
6. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Hawick | 43.43 |
7. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 43.62 |
8. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 43.66 |
9. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 44.39 |
10. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 44.40 |
11. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 44.64 |
12. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 44.65 |
13. | Scott WILSON | (92) | Hawick | 44.87 |
14. | Grant QUIN | (91) | Grangemouth | 44.92 |
15. | Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG | (91) | Carnegie | 44.95 |
16. | Craig ALLAN | (90) | Leith | 45.27 |
17. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Trojan | 45.32 |
18. | Stephen KINDNESS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 45.46 |
19. | Sam INNES | (91) | Musselburgh | 45.75 |
20. | Craig POLLOCK | (92) | Tranent | 45.84 |
21. | Ross McMULLEN | (91) | Haddington | 46.05 |
22. | Liam BLAKE | (91) | Trojan | 46.41 |
23. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 46.58 |
24. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 47.26 |
25. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 47.63 |
26. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | Grangemouth | 47.94 |
27. | Nathaniel WELSH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 48.12 |
28. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 48.67 |
29. | Liam McKENZIE | (91) | Leith | 49.37 |
| Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 36.18 |
2. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 37.60 |
3. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 38.70 |
4. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 38.91 |
5. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 40.93 |
6. | Ben GOODALL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 42.97 |
7. | Andrew MARSHALL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 43.37 |
8. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 43.56 |
9. | Stuart BELL | (90) | Grangemouth | 43.76 |
10. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Fins | 43.87 |
11. | Michael GRAINGER | (89) | Fins | 44.20 |
12. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Portobello | 44.28 |
13. | Callum SMITH | (90) | Trojan | 44.62 |
14. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 44.93 |
15. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 45.30 |
16. | Craig PATERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 46.89 |
17. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 47.84 |
18. | Christopher BENNETT | (90) | N Ayrshire | 48.02 |
19. | Nicholas KESLEY | (89) | Haddington | 48.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 33.48 |
2. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 33.87 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 35.13 |
4. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 35.21 |
5. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 36.00 |
6. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.36 |
7. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 37.48 |
8. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 38.37 |
9. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 38.55 |
10. | Kevin BARRIE | (89) | Haddington | 38.63 |
11. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 38.77 |
12. | Chris McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | 39.24 |
13. | David BONTHRONE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 39.45 |
14. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 39.66 |
15. | Jamie McGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 39.94 |
16. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 39.95 |
17. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 40.31 |
18. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 40.74 |
19. | Calum MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 41.89 |
20. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Inverleith | 42.31 |
21. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 42.79 |
22. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 43.23 |
23. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 43.28 |
24. | David WRIGHT | (89) | Trojan | 45.26 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 32.50 |
2. | Gareth BUTCHER | (88) | Sedgefield | 33.00 |
3. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 33.19 |
4. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 33.74 |
5. | John PEACOCK | (87) | Sedgefield | 34.20 |
6. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 34.83 |
7. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 35.39 |
8. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 35.76 |
9. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 36.04 |
10. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 36.37 |
11. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Haddington | 36.41 |
12. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 36.69 |
13. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 37.07 |
14. | Scott OHAGEN | (88) | Warrender | 38.60 |
15. | Ross CAMPBELL | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 39.50 |
16. | Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | 41.08 |
17. | Liam SMITH | (88) | Inverleith | 41.25 |
18. | Steven TOMLIN | (88) | Grangemouth | 41.84 |
19. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 41.90 |
20. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 42.11 |
21. | Jamie GARDEN | (88) | Inverleith | 43.80 |
22. | Stephen WILSON | (88) | Inverleith | 46.97 |
23. | George GRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 47.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 31.68 |
2. | Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth | 33.83 |
3. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 34.04 |
4. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 34.52 |
5. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 34.63 |
6. | Criag DALE | (87) | Haddington | 34.86 |
7. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 34.87 |
8. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 35.77 |
9. | Calum JEFFRAY | (87) | Haddington | 35.78 |
10. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 36.70 |
11. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 36.98 |
12. | Craig BENNETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 37.71 |
13. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 37.91 |
14. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 37.93 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 28.69 |
2. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 29.15 |
3. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 30.00 |
4. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 30.03 |
5. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 30.28 |
6. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 30.37 |
7. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 31.57 |
8. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 31.59 |
9. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 32.49 |
10. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 32.67 |
11. | David LINTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 33.98 |
12. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 34.11 |
13. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 35.11 |
14. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 35.15 |
15. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 35.17 |
16. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 35.51 |
17. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 36.86 |
18. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 37.93 |
19. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 39.17 |
20. | Andrew HUTCHINSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 39.85 |
21. | Hugo SHANNON | (86) | Inverleith | 41.36 |
| Steven BELL | (86) | Inverleith | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.07 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.88 |
3. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 34.02 |
4. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 34.07 |
5. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 34.28 |
6. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 34.80 |
7. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 36.11 |
8. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 36.63 |
9. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 37.10 |
10. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 37.54 |
11. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 38.94 |
12. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 39.09 |
13. | Claire BARCLAY | (90) | Leith | 39.33 |
14. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 39.57 |
15. | Rosemary IRELAND | (91) | Portobello | 39.76 |
15. | Rachel LENNON | (91) | Inverleith | 39.76 |
17. | Kerstin PLAIN | (91) | Haddington | 39.82 |
18. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 40.00 |
19. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 40.17 |
20. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.54 |
21. | Zoe McLEOD | (90) | Musselburgh | 40.62 |
22. | Rachel CHURCH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 40.66 |
23. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 41.38 |
24. | Beth SCANLON | (92) | Trojan | 41.43 |
25. | Stacey BROWN | (91) | Portobello | 41.73 |
26. | Lauren DALGLEISH | (90) | Portobello | 42.92 |
27. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 43.12 |
28. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 43.32 |
29. | Nichola GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 43.37 |
30. | Lyndsey McNEILL | (91) | Grangemouth | 43.57 |
31. | Claire ALEXANDER | (91) | Grangemouth | 46.15 |
32. | Alison MACKENZIE | (93) | Grangemouth | 46.39 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 31.74 |
2. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 32.79 |
3. | Kirsty RAMSEY | (90) | Grangemouth | 32.81 |
4. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 32.83 |
5. | Stephanie LAING | (90) | Grangemouth | 34.31 |
6. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 34.35 |
7. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 34.64 |
8. | Lisa WOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 34.71 |
9. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 35.02 |
10. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 35.73 |
11. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 35.88 |
12. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 36.09 |
13. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 36.20 |
14. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 36.29 |
15. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 36.60 |
16. | Larissa FORBES | (90) | Haddington | 36.74 |
17. | Nicola MACKIE | (90) | Tranent | 36.91 |
18. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 37.25 |
19. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 37.36 |
20. | Claire McGRATH | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 37.97 |
21. | Claire WILSON | (90) | Leith | 37.99 |
22. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 38.15 |
23. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 39.91 |
24. | Jennifer YORKSTON | (89) | Livingston | 41.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 30.83 |
2. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 31.02 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 31.03 |
4. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 32.74 |
5. | Kimberly THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 32.86 |
6. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 32.94 |
7. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 33.00 |
8. | Charlotte McLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 33.01 |
9. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 33.03 |
10. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 33.39 |
11. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 33.48 |
12. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 33.63 |
13. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 33.65 |
14. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 33.81 |
15. | Donna GILMOUR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 34.13 |
16. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 34.17 |
17. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 34.18 |
18. | Carley TAIT | (89) | Inverleith | 34.24 |
19. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.01 |
20. | Michelle FULTON | (89) | Leith | 35.62 |
21. | Mhairi McKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 36.58 |
22. | Karin TOMLIN | (89) | Grangemouth | 41.30 |
23. | Jennifer LIDDELL | (89) | Livingston | 41.68 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 30.40 |
2. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 31.46 |
2. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 31.46 |
4. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 31.92 |
5. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 31.96 |
5. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 31.96 |
7. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 32.09 |
8. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 32.32 |
9. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 32.49 |
10. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 32.55 |
11. | Kimberley BURNS | (87) | Portobello | 33.19 |
12. | Danielle BERRY | (88) | Tranent | 33.23 |
13. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 33.29 |
14. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 33.31 |
15. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 33.62 |
16. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 34.06 |
17. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 34.16 |
18. | Rachel OLIVER | (87) | Hawick | 34.37 |
19. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 34.47 |
20. | Lynsey NISBET | (88) | Livingston | 34.80 |
21. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 35.04 |
22. | Nicola PATERSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 35.09 |
23. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 35.44 |
24. | Laura LYLE | (87) | Hawick | 35.48 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 29.45 |
2. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 29.72 |
3. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 31.58 |
4. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 32.53 |
5. | Lydia McDONALD | (87) | Inverleith | 33.65 |
6. | Meghan GIBOIN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 33.78 |
7. | Kerry McMAHON | (87) | Carnegie | 33.96 |
8. | Jemma STONE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 35.17 |
9. | Stephanie GILMOUR | (87) | N Ayrshire | 35.59 |
10. | Lynne HOGG | (86) | Musselburgh | 35.67 |
11. | Joanna HARKER | (87) | Haddington | 36.80 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 28.20 |
2. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.16 |
3. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 30.06 |
4. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 30.12 |
5. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 30.14 |
6. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 30.19 |
7. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 30.23 |
8. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 30.42 |
9. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 30.64 |
10. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 30.86 |
11. | Kitty FORREST | (85) | Haddington | 31.33 |
12. | Clare PATERSON | (86) | Livingston | 31.37 |
13. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 31.58 |
14. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 32.88 |
15. | Sheree WILSON | (85) | Grangemouth | 33.01 |
16. | Paula SCOTT | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 33.45 |
17. | May GRAY | (86) | Inverleith | 33.53 |
18. | Cara McNEILL | (86) | Grangemouth | 33.55 |
19. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 34.02 |
20. | Lorna PENDER | (84) | Livingston | 34.40 |
21. | Mari HAUGHTON | (85) | Tranent | 35.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 41.92 |
2. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 42.97 |
3. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 45.77 |
4. | Susan BARRIE | (91) | Haddington | 46.13 |
5. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 46.47 |
6. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 46.87 |
7. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 46.91 |
8. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 47.16 |
9. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 48.61 |
10. | Ruth PARCELL | (90) | Haddington | 48.71 |
11. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 50.19 |
12. | Rosemary IRELAND | (91) | Portobello | 50.28 |
13. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 50.82 |
14. | Claire BARCLAY | (90) | Leith | 51.09 |
15. | Lauren DALGLEISH | (90) | Portobello | 51.19 |
16. | Stacey BROWN | (91) | Portobello | 51.29 |
17. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 51.94 |
18. | Lyndsey McNEILL | (91) | Grangemouth | 52.19 |
19. | Lorna NICOLL | (91) | Haddington | 52.97 |
20. | Amy BARR | (92) | Leith | 53.16 |
21. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 53.46 |
22. | Rachel LENNON | (91) | Inverleith | 53.87 |
23. | Kerstin PLAIN | (91) | Haddington | 53.89 |
23. | Gillian GLACHAN | (91) | Fins | 53.89 |
25. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 53.94 |
26. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 54.03 |
27. | Rachel CHURCH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 56.57 |
28. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 57.30 |
29. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 57.71 |
30. | Laurie FIEST | (91) | Portobello | 58.49 |
31. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:01.26 |
32. | Nichola GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:04.58 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 40.30 |
2. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 41.22 |
3. | Lisa WOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 42.77 |
4. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 43.63 |
5. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 43.71 |
6. | Kirsty RAMSEY | (90) | Grangemouth | 45.15 |
7. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 45.59 |
8. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 45.60 |
9. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 45.93 |
10. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 46.20 |
11. | Natasha LAIDLAW | (90) | Leith | 46.60 |
12. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 47.08 |
13. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 47.43 |
14. | Gillian WILSON | (90) | Inverleith | 47.86 |
15. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 47.91 |
16. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 48.32 |
17. | Ceri PORTEOUS | (90) | Inverleith | 49.52 |
18. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 49.78 |
19. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 50.00 |
20. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 50.17 |
21. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 51.48 |
22. | Jennifer YORKSTON | (89) | Livingston | 51.82 |
23. | Nicola ROBERTSON | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 53.79 |
24. | Dannielle ROBERTSON | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 54.87 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 36.17 |
2. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 41.45 |
3. | Lesley-Anne AITKEN | (88) | Hawick | 41.52 |
4. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 42.14 |
5. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 42.25 |
6. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 42.38 |
7. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 42.78 |
8. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 44.01 |
9. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 44.72 |
10. | Laura Jane CAMERON | (89) | Musselburgh | 44.74 |
11. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 44.99 |
12. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 45.11 |
13. | Mhairi McKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 45.32 |
14. | Kimberly THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 45.67 |
15. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 46.13 |
16. | Donna GILMOUR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 46.80 |
17. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 47.16 |
18. | Michelle FULTON | (89) | Leith | 48.27 |
19. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 49.34 |
20. | Katie SCOTT | (89) | Heart of Mid | 49.51 |
21. | Jennifer LIDDELL | (89) | Livingston | 50.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 39.94 |
2. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 41.65 |
3. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 41.88 |
4. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 42.49 |
5. | Rachel OLIVER | (87) | Hawick | 42.69 |
6. | Kimberley BURNS | (87) | Portobello | 42.82 |
7. | Nicola CLEMENTS | (87) | Musselburgh | 43.06 |
8. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 43.17 |
9. | Laura LYLE | (87) | Hawick | 43.32 |
10. | Lynsey NISBET | (88) | Livingston | 43.34 |
11. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 44.00 |
12. | Stephanie MAITLAND | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 45.05 |
13. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 45.57 |
14. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 45.82 |
15. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 45.89 |
16. | Corrine ALLEN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 46.17 |
17. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 46.39 |
18. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 46.48 |
19. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 46.65 |
20. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 47.30 |
21. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 47.36 |
22. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 47.85 |
23. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 48.15 |
24. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 50.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 39.23 |
2. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 42.02 |
3. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 42.83 |
4. | Jemma STONE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 43.13 |
5. | Stephanie GILMOUR | (87) | N Ayrshire | 44.22 |
6. | Kerry McMAHON | (87) | Carnegie | 44.30 |
7. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 45.48 |
8. | Lydia McDONALD | (87) | Inverleith | 45.55 |
9. | Meghan GIBOIN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 46.16 |
10. | Fiona BELL | (87) | Grangemouth | 46.35 |
11. | Joanna HARKER | (87) | Haddington | 46.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 36.91 |
2. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 36.98 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 38.00 |
4. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 40.13 |
5. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 40.16 |
6. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 40.27 |
7. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 41.89 |
8. | Lorna PENDER | (84) | Livingston | 41.97 |
9. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 42.11 |
10. | Clare PATERSON | (86) | Livingston | 42.74 |
11. | Cara McNEILL | (86) | Grangemouth | 43.00 |
12. | Paula SCOTT | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 44.02 |
13. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 44.74 |
14. | May GRAY | (86) | Inverleith | 45.67 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 36.68 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 36.89 |
3. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 37.61 |
4. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 38.85 |
4. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 38.85 |
6. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 39.04 |
7. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 42.72 |
8. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 43.32 |
9. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 43.70 |
10. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 44.17 |
11. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 45.68 |
12. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 45.72 |
13. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 45.74 |
14. | Rosemary IRELAND | (91) | Portobello | 46.73 |
15. | Ruth PARCELL | (90) | Haddington | 47.24 |
16. | Amy BARR | (92) | Leith | 47.59 |
17. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 48.08 |
18. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 49.52 |
19. | Rachel CHURCH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 50.24 |
20. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 51.05 |
21. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 51.19 |
22. | Nichola GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 51.44 |
23. | Rosa BROWNLEE | (92) | Heart of Mid | 52.55 |
24. | Claire BARCLAY | (90) | Leith | 54.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty RAMSEY | (90) | Grangemouth | 35.90 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 36.08 |
3. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 37.35 |
4. | Lisa WOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 38.09 |
5. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 39.18 |
6. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 39.19 |
7. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 40.42 |
8. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 40.85 |
9. | Gillian WILSON | (90) | Inverleith | 41.90 |
10. | Stephanie LAING | (90) | Grangemouth | 41.92 |
11. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 42.01 |
12. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 42.40 |
13. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 42.93 |
14. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 43.24 |
15. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 43.41 |
16. | Larissa FORBES | (90) | Haddington | 43.72 |
17. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 43.85 |
18. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 44.20 |
19. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 44.26 |
20. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 45.09 |
21. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 45.68 |
22. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 46.29 |
23. | Susan BEATON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 46.43 |
24. | Amy FORREST | (90) | Tranent | 48.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 35.06 |
2. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 35.34 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 35.71 |
4. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.55 |
5. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 36.66 |
6. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 37.33 |
7. | Kimberly THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 37.68 |
7. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 37.68 |
9. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 37.88 |
10. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 39.41 |
11. | Coral LAW | (88) | Musselburgh | 39.63 |
12. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 40.21 |
13. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 40.81 |
14. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 41.67 |
15. | Michelle FULTON | (89) | Leith | 41.72 |
16. | Lesley-Anne AITKEN | (88) | Hawick | 41.85 |
17. | Karin TOMLIN | (89) | Grangemouth | 41.89 |
18. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (89) | Fins | 42.24 |
19. | Katie SCOTT | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 42.84 |
20. | Rachel GILHOOLY | (88) | Portobello | 44.45 |
| Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 33.30 |
2. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 33.56 |
3. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 33.81 |
4. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 34.32 |
5. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 34.94 |
6. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 35.03 |
7. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 35.21 |
8. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 35.32 |
9. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 36.83 |
10. | Rachel OLIVER | (87) | Hawick | 37.20 |
10. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 37.20 |
12. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 37.59 |
13. | Danielle BERRY | (88) | Tranent | 37.99 |
14. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 38.34 |
15. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 38.42 |
16. | Lynsey NISBET | (88) | Livingston | 38.82 |
17. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 38.83 |
18. | Corrine ALLEN | (88) | Heart of Mid | 39.19 |
19. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 39.80 |
20. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 40.13 |
21. | Nicola PATERSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 40.36 |
22. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 41.26 |
23. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 45.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 32.89 |
2. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 34.14 |
3. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 34.95 |
4. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 35.25 |
5. | Kerry McMAHON | (87) | Carnegie | 36.42 |
6. | Meghan GIBOIN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 39.80 |
7. | Jemma STONE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 40.80 |
8. | Stephanie GILMOUR | (87) | N Ayrshire | 41.38 |
9. | Lydia McDONALD | (87) | Inverleith | 43.82 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 31.92 |
2. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 31.97 |
3. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 32.23 |
4. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 32.27 |
5. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 33.48 |
6. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 33.70 |
7. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 34.10 |
8. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 34.22 |
9. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 34.24 |
10. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 34.75 |
11. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 35.21 |
12. | Clare PATERSON | (86) | Livingston | 36.17 |
13. | Cara McNEILL | (86) | Grangemouth | 38.03 |
14. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 38.46 |
15. | Mari HAUGHTON | (85) | Tranent | 42.58 |
16. | May GRAY | (86) | Inverleith | 42.80 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 38.72 |
2. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 39.03 |
3. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 39.43 |
4. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 39.84 |
5. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 39.87 |
6. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 42.10 |
7. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 43.63 |
8. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 43.72 |
9. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 44.22 |
10. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 45.12 |
11. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 45.71 |
12. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 46.33 |
13. | Rosemary IRELAND | (91) | Portobello | 46.77 |
14. | Rachel CHURCH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 47.02 |
15. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 47.05 |
16. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 47.34 |
17. | Claire BARCLAY | (90) | Leith | 47.42 |
18. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 47.56 |
19. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 48.03 |
20. | Nichola GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 48.09 |
21. | Kerstin PLAIN | (91) | Haddington | 48.51 |
22. | Ruth PARCELL | (90) | Haddington | 48.54 |
23. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 48.58 |
24. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 49.41 |
25. | Devon DEWAR | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 49.93 |
26. | Rachel LENNON | (91) | Inverleith | 50.12 |
27. | Rosa BROWNLEE | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 51.44 |
28. | Claire ALEXANDER | (91) | Grangemouth | 51.52 |
29. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 51.74 |
30. | Alison MACKENZIE | (93) | Grangemouth | 52.72 |
31. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 52.94 |
32. | Kirsty HOGG | (93) | Musselburgh | 58.50 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 35.95 |
2. | Kirsty RAMSEY | (90) | Grangemouth | 38.19 |
3. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 39.14 |
4. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 39.76 |
5. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 39.93 |
6. | Lisa WOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 40.33 |
7. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 41.34 |
8. | Stephanie LAING | (90) | Grangemouth | 41.69 |
9. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 42.58 |
10. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 42.61 |
11. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 42.63 |
12. | Larissa FORBES | (90) | Haddington | 42.67 |
13. | Susan BEATON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 42.98 |
14. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 43.05 |
15. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 43.23 |
16. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 43.68 |
17. | Claire McGRATH | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 43.69 |
18. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 43.82 |
19. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 44.00 |
20. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 44.31 |
21. | Claire WILSON | (90) | Leith | 45.13 |
22. | Natasha LAIDLAW | (90) | Leith | 45.46 |
23. | Jennifer YORKSTON | (89) | Livingston | 45.77 |
24. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 47.91 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 34.71 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 34.87 |
3. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 38.19 |
4. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 38.66 |
5. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 38.89 |
6. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 38.94 |
7. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 39.82 |
8. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 39.90 |
9. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 40.13 |
10. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 40.17 |
11. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 40.40 |
12. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 40.69 |
13. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 40.99 |
14. | Kimberly THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 41.28 |
15. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 41.30 |
16. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 41.80 |
17. | Katie SCOTT | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 42.17 |
18. | Victoria GRIBBON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 42.41 |
19. | Donna GILMOUR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 43.21 |
20. | Karin TOMLIN | (89) | Grangemouth | 43.74 |
21. | Michelle FULTON | (89) | Leith | 45.10 |
22. | Jennifer LIDDELL | (89) | Livingston | 47.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 35.44 |
2. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 35.65 |
3. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 35.84 |
4. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 36.21 |
5. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 37.53 |
6. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 37.73 |
7. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 37.82 |
8. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 37.92 |
9. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 38.54 |
10. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 39.10 |
11. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 39.15 |
12. | Nicola PATERSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 39.19 |
13. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 39.58 |
14. | Rachel OLIVER | (87) | Hawick | 39.62 |
15. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 39.70 |
16. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 40.12 |
17. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 40.21 |
18. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 40.26 |
19. | Kimberley BURNS | (87) | Portobello | 40.98 |
20. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 41.15 |
21. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 41.31 |
22. | Laura LYLE | (87) | Hawick | 42.43 |
23. | Lynsey NISBET | (88) | Livingston | 43.21 |
24. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 43.78 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 34.14 |
2. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 34.56 |
3. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 35.49 |
4. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 36.23 |
5. | Kerry McMAHON | (87) | Carnegie | 39.76 |
6. | Lynne HOGG | (86) | Musselburgh | 40.15 |
7. | Meghan GIBOIN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 40.59 |
8. | Jemma STONE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 41.32 |
9. | Lydia McDONALD | (87) | Inverleith | 41.98 |
10. | Stephanie GILMOUR | (87) | N Ayrshire | 43.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 33.29 |
2. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 33.51 |
3. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 33.57 |
4. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 34.11 |
5. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 34.22 |
6. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 34.66 |
7. | Kitty FORREST | (85) | Haddington | 35.44 |
8. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 36.04 |
9. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 36.35 |
10. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 36.40 |
11. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 37.86 |
12. | Paula SCOTT | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 38.38 |
13. | Clare PATERSON | (86) | Livingston | 38.67 |
14. | Mari HAUGHTON | (85) | Tranent | 40.22 |
15. | Cara McNEILL | (86) | Grangemouth | 40.48 |
16. | May GRAY | (86) | Inverleith | 40.64 |
17. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 41.13 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service