Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:00.76 |
2. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:02.92 |
3. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:02.93 |
4. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:02.96 |
5. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:04.57 |
6. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:04.86 |
7. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:05.52 |
8. | Ashley ROBERTS | (87) | Armadale | 1:05.78 |
9. | Daniel BLACK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:06.48 |
10. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:07.04 |
11. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:07.59 |
12. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:07.93 |
13. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:08.52 |
14. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Carnegie | 1:08.98 |
15. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:09.21 |
16. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:10.38 |
17. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:11.15 |
18. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Kinross | 1:11.43 |
19. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Cardenden | 1:11.45 |
20. | Stuart FITZPATRICK | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:11.89 |
21. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:14.20 |
22. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:15.58 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:00.94 |
2. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:02.18 |
3. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:02.58 |
4. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:02.91 |
5. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:04.00 |
6. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:09.09 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SMYLLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 1:08.03 |
2. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:11.66 |
3. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:13.19 |
4. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Kinross | 1:14.36 |
5. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:14.64 |
6. | Chris McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | 1:16.01 |
7. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 1:17.01 |
8. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:19.50 |
9. | Daniel MAIN | (90) | Armadale | 1:19.55 |
10. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | Incas | 1:20.90 |
11. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | Incas | 1:21.32 |
12. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:22.17 |
13. | Jack YOUNG | (89) | Midlothian | 1:24.55 |
14. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:26.42 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 56.38 |
2. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 57.91 |
3. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 58.78 |
4. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 59.04 |
5. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 59.52 |
6. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:00.02 |
7. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 1:00.09 |
8. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 1:00.73 |
9. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:02.73 |
10. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:02.75 |
11. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:02.80 |
12. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 1:03.78 |
13. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | Carnegie | 1:03.95 |
14. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:04.12 |
15. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:04.29 |
16. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 1:05.04 |
17. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (86) | Armadale | 1:06.09 |
18. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:06.68 |
19. | Andrew LINDSAY | (79) | Glenrothes | 1:10.45 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SMYLLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 1:08.48 |
2. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:12.01 |
3. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:13.09 |
4. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:15.70 |
5. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Kinross | 1:17.27 |
6. | Chris McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | 1:19.21 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 56.45 |
2. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 57.04 |
3. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 57.76 |
4. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 57.90 |
5. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 59.67 |
6. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 1:00.70 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:17.91 |
2. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:22.58 |
3. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:23.38 |
4. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:23.53 |
5. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:24.08 |
6. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:24.48 |
7. | Daniel BLACK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:25.40 |
8. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:25.50 |
9. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:26.87 |
10. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:27.33 |
11. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:27.79 |
12. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:28.20 |
13. | Ashley ROBERTS | (87) | Armadale | 1:28.72 |
14. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:28.75 |
15. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:29.23 |
16. | Michael BROWNLEE | (87) | Monifieth | 1:30.35 |
17. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:31.64 |
18. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:31.77 |
19. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Cardenden | 1:31.82 |
20. | Craig McCORMACK | (87) | Livingston | 1:32.20 |
21. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:33.41 |
22. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:33.47 |
23. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Kinross | 1:33.76 |
24. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:36.44 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:31.61 |
2. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:37.47 |
3. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | Incas | 1:38.08 |
4. | Daniel TURNER | (89) | Duns | 1:41.77 |
5. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:42.37 |
6. | Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:44.21 |
7. | Chris McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | 1:51.65 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:17.36 |
2. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:19.80 |
3. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:22.40 |
4. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:22.82 |
5. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:24.74 |
6. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:27.91 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:30.33 |
2. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | Incas | 1:36.01 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:36.26 |
4. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:36.63 |
5. | Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:41.33 |
6. | Daniel TURNER | (89) | Duns | 1:44.35 |
Heats BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 1:14.89 |
2. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:17.30 |
3. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:17.46 |
4. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 1:19.42 |
5. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:20.82 |
6. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (86) | Armadale | 1:23.86 |
7. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 1:24.71 |
8. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:25.40 |
9. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:26.54 |
10. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:27.75 |
Final BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 1:13.11 |
2. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:16.18 |
3. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:17.78 |
4. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 1:19.90 |
5. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:20.56 |
6. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (86) | Armadale | 1:23.78 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:20.83 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:26.58 |
3. | Daniel TURNER | (89) | Duns | 1:30.10 |
4. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Kinross | 1:30.90 |
5. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:32.08 |
6. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:33.61 |
7. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | Incas | 1:35.76 |
8. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:38.82 |
9. | Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:39.21 |
10. | Chris McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | 1:40.28 |
11. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | Incas | 1:40.72 |
12. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:43.36 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:04.79 |
2. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 1:05.92 |
3. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:06.54 |
4. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:09.64 |
5. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 1:10.63 |
6. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:10.74 |
7. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:12.15 |
8. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:12.23 |
9. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:12.30 |
10. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:13.50 |
11. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 1:13.64 |
12. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | Carnegie | 1:13.78 |
13. | Richard COOK | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:15.75 |
14. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:16.96 |
15. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 1:18.44 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:21.11 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:25.50 |
3. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:30.37 |
4. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Kinross | 1:32.04 |
5. | Daniel TURNER | (89) | Duns | 1:32.35 |
6. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:33.09 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:02.32 |
2. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 1:02.72 |
3. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:05.87 |
4. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:06.72 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:10.89 |
6. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 1:11.10 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:11.99 |
2. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:12.38 |
3. | Daniel BLACK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:14.39 |
4. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:16.02 |
5. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:17.25 |
6. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:17.61 |
7. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:19.90 |
8. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:20.70 |
9. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:21.64 |
10. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:23.23 |
11. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:23.28 |
11. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Carnegie | 1:23.28 |
13. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:23.62 |
14. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:25.44 |
15. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:28.19 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:11.09 |
2. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:12.09 |
3. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:15.19 |
4. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:15.32 |
5. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:18.47 |
6. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:19.48 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:04.50 |
2. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:06.39 |
3. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:09.66 |
4. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:09.81 |
5. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 1:10.03 |
6. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:10.05 |
7. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:10.71 |
8. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:12.08 |
9. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 1:12.15 |
10. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | Carnegie | 1:13.25 |
11. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 1:13.47 |
12. | Richard COOK | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:14.55 |
13. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 1:14.89 |
14. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:15.25 |
15. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:16.34 |
16. | Andrew LINDSAY | (79) | Glenrothes | 1:16.80 |
17. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 1:17.08 |
18. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:17.74 |
19. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (86) | Armadale | 1:20.66 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:03.55 |
2. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:03.67 |
3. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:08.20 |
4. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 1:08.41 |
5. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:09.85 |
6. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:10.57 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:13.52 |
2. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:14.92 |
3. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:15.09 |
4. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:16.13 |
5. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:17.27 |
6. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:17.34 |
7. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:17.57 |
8. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:19.55 |
9. | Daniel BLACK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:20.09 |
10. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:21.21 |
11. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:21.36 |
12. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Carnegie | 1:22.35 |
13. | Ashley ROBERTS | (87) | Armadale | 1:23.28 |
14. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:23.32 |
15. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:23.33 |
16. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:26.13 |
17. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:28.08 |
| Gavin MILNE | (87) | Kinross | DIS T 1L. |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SMYLLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 1:22.01 |
2. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:22.52 |
3. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:24.56 |
4. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Kinross | 1:25.24 |
5. | Daniel MAIN | (90) | Armadale | 1:30.68 |
6. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:31.00 |
7. | Chris McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | 1:32.07 |
8. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | Incas | 1:35.12 |
9. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | Incas | 1:35.85 |
10. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:35.92 |
11. | Jack YOUNG | (89) | Midlothian | 1:36.60 |
12. | Sean FRASER | (90) | Midlothian | 1:38.17 |
13. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 1:39.74 |
14. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:40.07 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:12.14 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:12.50 |
3. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:14.01 |
4. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:15.64 |
5. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:16.88 |
6. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:23.21 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SMYLLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 1:19.36 |
2. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:19.94 |
3. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:24.44 |
4. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Kinross | 1:26.02 |
5. | Daniel MAIN | (90) | Armadale | 1:29.92 |
6. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:35.32 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:03.78 |
2. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:06.39 |
3. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:06.84 |
4. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:06.98 |
5. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:07.26 |
6. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:07.51 |
7. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:09.26 |
8. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:10.03 |
9. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:10.42 |
10. | Gillian BARRIE | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:10.48 |
11. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 1:10.70 |
12. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | Incas | 1:10.72 |
13. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:11.01 |
14. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:11.14 |
15. | Caroline SCOBIE | (87) | Monifieth | 1:11.63 |
16. | Angela ABBOTT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:11.78 |
17. | Rachel McGAVIN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:12.43 |
18. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 1:12.55 |
19. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:12.59 |
20. | Faye BRIDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:12.62 |
21. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:12.77 |
22. | Jennifer GLASS | (88) | Carnegie | 1:13.07 |
23. | Alison MILLER | (88) | Carnegie | 1:13.08 |
24. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.25 |
25. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:13.88 |
26. | Lisa McLERNON | (88) | Armadale | 1:15.17 |
27. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:15.32 |
28. | Rachel MILLAR | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:15.48 |
29. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:15.79 |
30. | Sarah Jane CALLOW | (87) | Armadale | 1:16.00 |
31. | Melanie HERRIOT | (87) | Midlothian | 1:16.39 |
32. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 1:16.99 |
33. | Kate WILSON | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:17.55 |
34. | Stephanie GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:19.40 |
35. | Karen McEWAN | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:20.22 |
36. | Laura McINALLY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:21.78 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:04.03 |
2. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:05.26 |
3. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:06.89 |
4. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:07.38 |
5. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:07.60 |
6. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:08.39 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Susan JOHNSTONE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.53 |
2. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:14.74 |
3. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Cardenden | 1:15.01 |
4. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 1:16.03 |
5. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Kinross | 1:17.80 |
6. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:18.66 |
7. | Janet MOORE | (89) | Carnegie | 1:18.78 |
8. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:19.44 |
8. | Zoe GRIST | (89) | Cupar | 1:19.44 |
10. | Lauren McDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:20.84 |
11. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 1:21.12 |
12. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:22.26 |
13. | Robyn WELSH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:22.57 |
14. | Sarah BRACKENBURY | (89) | Cupar | 1:23.31 |
15. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:23.72 |
16. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 1:25.28 |
17. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (89) | Fins | 1:25.32 |
18. | Stephanie WHITTLE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:37.19 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Helen PETTIGREW | (83) | Livingston | 1:05.71 |
2. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Co Dundee | 1:06.23 |
3. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:06.49 |
4. | Rhona BAGNALL | (85) | Cupar | 1:06.71 |
5. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | Livingston | 1:06.85 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:07.60 |
7. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:07.70 |
8. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:07.84 |
9. | Mhairi SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:08.42 |
10. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:08.68 |
11. | Lisa BYARS | (86) | Incas | 1:09.88 |
12. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 1:10.27 |
13. | Gayle SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:10.49 |
14. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 1:11.37 |
15. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Glenrothes | 1:12.83 |
16. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | Carnegie | 1:13.23 |
17. | Lorna PENDER | (84) | Livingston | 1:14.56 |
18. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:15.22 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Susan JOHNSTONE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.10 |
2. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:15.37 |
3. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:16.63 |
4. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Cardenden | 1:16.95 |
5. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Kinross | 1:17.66 |
6. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 1:18.99 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:05.86 |
2. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Co Dundee | 1:05.93 |
3. | Helen PETTIGREW | (83) | Livingston | 1:06.14 |
4. | Rhona BAGNALL | (85) | Cupar | 1:06.89 |
5. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | Livingston | 1:07.51 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:08.65 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:23.83 |
2. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.63 |
3. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:26.15 |
4. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:28.46 |
5. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:28.74 |
6. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:29.68 |
7. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 1:31.18 |
8. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:31.37 |
8. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:31.37 |
10. | Laura McINALLY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:32.09 |
11. | Nikki ROTHER | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:32.54 |
12. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:32.74 |
13. | Caroline SCOBIE | (87) | Monifieth | 1:33.54 |
14. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:33.72 |
15. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 1:33.84 |
16. | Rachel OLIVER | (87) | Hawick | 1:34.13 |
17. | Rachel MILLAR | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:34.23 |
18. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:34.32 |
19. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | Incas | 1:34.40 |
20. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 1:34.60 |
21. | Angela ABBOTT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:34.71 |
22. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:35.21 |
23. | Laura LYLE | (87) | Hawick | 1:36.47 |
24. | Melanie HERRIOT | (87) | Midlothian | 1:36.74 |
| Sarah Jane CALLOW | (87) | Armadale | DIS T 3L. |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:33.57 |
2. | Susan JOHNSTONE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:34.46 |
3. | Sarah BRACKENBURY | (89) | Cupar | 1:36.65 |
4. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:37.84 |
5. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 1:38.39 |
6. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:40.77 |
7. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:42.36 |
8. | Lauren McDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:43.71 |
9. | Nicola HARGREAVES | (90) | Cupar | 1:45.14 |
10. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:50.10 |
11. | Janet MOORE | (89) | Carnegie | 1:52.55 |
12. | Stephanie WHITTLE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:58.72 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:23.30 |
2. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.06 |
3. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:25.56 |
4. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:27.99 |
5. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:29.20 |
6. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:29.21 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Susan JOHNSTONE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:31.05 |
2. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:31.27 |
3. | Sarah BRACKENBURY | (89) | Cupar | 1:35.60 |
4. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:36.08 |
5. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 1:38.80 |
6. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:43.29 |
Heats GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:24.13 |
2. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | Carnegie | 1:24.86 |
2. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:24.86 |
4. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Co Dundee | 1:26.12 |
5. | Lorna PENDER | (84) | Livingston | 1:26.48 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:26.49 |
7. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:28.89 |
8. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Cupar | 1:29.26 |
9. | Helen PETTIGREW | (83) | Livingston | 1:29.44 |
10. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 1:31.45 |
11. | Gayle SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:32.09 |
12. | Sarah HALL | (86) | Midlothian | 1:32.46 |
13. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Glenrothes | 1:34.11 |
14. | Mhairi SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:36.36 |
Final GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:22.28 |
2. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | Carnegie | 1:22.71 |
3. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:23.46 |
4. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Co Dundee | 1:25.76 |
5. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:26.96 |
6. | Lorna PENDER | (84) | Livingston | 1:28.89 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 1:27.46 |
2. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:29.65 |
3. | Lauren McDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:30.98 |
4. | Susan JOHNSTONE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:31.18 |
5. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:32.61 |
6. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:32.81 |
7. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (89) | Fins | 1:44.74 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 1:14.10 |
2. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:15.88 |
3. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:16.34 |
4. | Lisa BYARS | (86) | Incas | 1:17.18 |
5. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:17.53 |
6. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Co Dundee | 1:17.56 |
7. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | Livingston | 1:18.50 |
8. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:19.41 |
9. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:19.93 |
10. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Cupar | 1:20.31 |
11. | Helen PETTIGREW | (83) | Livingston | 1:21.30 |
12. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Glenrothes | 1:23.73 |
13. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 1:24.56 |
14. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.61 |
15. | Lorna PENDER | (84) | Livingston | 1:25.15 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 1:24.62 |
2. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:28.00 |
3. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:31.22 | Referee's Decision |
4. | Susan JOHNSTONE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:31.22 | Referee's Decision |
5. | Lauren McDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:32.27 |
6. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:35.82 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 1:13.40 |
2. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:13.46 |
3. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:14.68 |
4. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.51 |
5. | Lisa BYARS | (86) | Incas | 1:16.23 |
6. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Co Dundee | 1:19.77 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.55 |
2. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:16.03 |
3. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:17.51 |
4. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:18.60 |
5. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:20.68 |
6. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:21.04 |
7. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:21.89 |
8. | Angela ABBOTT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:21.92 |
9. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:24.39 |
10. | Jennifer GLASS | (88) | Carnegie | 1:24.46 |
11. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:24.73 |
12. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.48 |
13. | Caroline SCOBIE | (87) | Monifieth | 1:26.62 |
14. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.85 |
15. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 1:26.92 |
16. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 1:27.06 |
17. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | Incas | 1:27.28 |
17. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:27.28 |
19. | Kate WILSON | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:29.56 |
20. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:30.08 |
| Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | DIS SL 1L. |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.74 |
2. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:15.02 |
3. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:15.17 |
4. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:19.46 |
5. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:20.04 |
6. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:20.81 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:13.84 |
2. | Lisa BYARS | (86) | Incas | 1:14.47 |
3. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Co Dundee | 1:16.40 |
4. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:17.44 |
5. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | Livingston | 1:19.50 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:20.45 |
7. | Rhona BAGNALL | (85) | Cupar | 1:20.72 |
8. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:24.06 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:13.20 |
2. | Lisa BYARS | (86) | Incas | 1:13.86 |
3. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Co Dundee | 1:15.40 |
4. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:16.14 |
5. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:20.93 |
6. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | Livingston | 1:21.95 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:13.62 |
2. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.63 |
3. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:16.21 |
4. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:17.28 |
5. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:18.96 |
6. | Angela ABBOTT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:19.61 |
7. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:19.74 |
8. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | Incas | 1:20.43 |
9. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:21.39 |
10. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 1:22.02 |
11. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:22.34 |
12. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 1:23.06 |
13. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:23.11 |
14. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:23.23 |
15. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:23.43 |
16. | Faye BRIDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:23.58 |
17. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.05 |
18. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.11 |
19. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:24.14 |
20. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.78 |
21. | Gillian BARRIE | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.19 |
22. | Rachel McGAVIN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:25.39 |
23. | Rachel OLIVER | (87) | Hawick | 1:25.46 |
23. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:25.46 |
25. | Jennifer GLASS | (88) | Carnegie | 1:25.55 |
26. | Lisa McLERNON | (88) | Armadale | 1:26.12 |
27. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:27.96 |
28. | Karen McEWAN | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:28.76 |
29. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 1:30.02 |
30. | Melanie HERRIOT | (87) | Midlothian | 1:31.58 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 1:23.07 |
2. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:24.61 |
3. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Cardenden | 1:26.98 |
4. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:28.95 |
5. | Janet MOORE | (89) | Carnegie | 1:29.20 |
6. | Zoe GRIST | (89) | Cupar | 1:29.25 |
7. | Robyn WELSH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:30.58 |
8. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Kinross | 1:31.94 |
9. | Susan JOHNSTONE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:32.40 |
10. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:33.57 |
11. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:37.67 |
12. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 1:37.78 |
13. | Lauren McDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:38.44 |
14. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (89) | Fins | 1:38.50 |
15. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 1:39.16 |
| Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:13.54 |
2. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.26 |
3. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:15.18 |
4. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:18.18 |
5. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:18.31 |
6. | Angela ABBOTT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:19.02 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 1:20.93 |
2. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:22.48 |
3. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:27.00 |
4. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Cardenden | 1:27.94 |
5. | Janet MOORE | (89) | Carnegie | 1:28.03 |
6. | Zoe GRIST | (89) | Cupar | 1:28.70 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service