Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 4x50m Freestyle Squadron Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Bradford | (01) | Co Bradford | 2:04.61 |
| Heart Of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:04.72 | Time Only |
2. | Midlothian SC | (01) | Midlothian | 2:06.78 |
3. | Cumbernauld A.S.C. | (01) | Cumbernauld | 2:09.35 |
4. | Kilmarnock A.S.C. | (01) | Kilmarnock | 2:09.42 |
5. | Musselburgh | (01) | Musselburgh | 2:11.00 |
6. | Inverleith | (01) | Inverleith | 2:17.18 |
7. | Bathgate A.S.C. | (01) | Bathgate | 2:19.07 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girl 4x50m Freestyle Squadron Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Bradford | (01) | Co Bradford | 2:04.03 |
2. | Midlothian SC | (01) | Midlothian | 2:07.67 |
3. | Livingston Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 2:07.93 |
| Heart Of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:11.69 | Time Only |
4. | Bathgate A.S.C. | (01) | Bathgate | 2:12.32 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE (Limit 0:32.98)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | EastKilbride | 32.17 | Too Fast |
2. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 32.80 | Too Fast |
3. | Greig DICKSON | (89) | Milngavie &b | 33.83 |
4. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 34.01 |
5. | Scott MCMILLAN | (89) | Armadale | 34.12 |
6. | Stuart BELL | (90) | Grangemouth | 34.14 |
7. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 34.17 |
8. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Falkirk | 34.20 |
8. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 34.20 |
10. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 34.22 |
11. | Kenneth ERRINGTON | (91) | Lanark | 34.36 |
12. | Mark HOLMES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.49 |
13. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 34.65 |
14. | Stewart McKINSTRAY | (90) | Kilmarnock | 34.78 |
15. | Andrew MARSHALL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 34.79 |
16. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 34.87 |
17. | Callum L-LAVERTY | (89) | Lanark | 34.91 |
18. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | EastKilbride | 34.92 |
19. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | Milngavie &b | 35.04 |
20. | Christopher MORGAN | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 35.11 |
21. | Joshua WHARTON | (89) | Co Bradford | 35.31 |
22. | Rory METHVEN | (88) | Galashiels | 35.33 |
23. | Lewis FINNIE | (89) | Bo'ness | 35.35 |
23. | Daniel MAIN | (90) | Armadale | 35.35 |
25. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 35.37 |
26. | Cameron DONALDSON | (89) | Kilmarnock | 35.67 |
27. | Scott BARR | (89) | EastKilbride | 35.71 |
28. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 35.73 |
29. | Ross JOHNSON | (89) | Co Bradford | 35.75 |
30. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 35.80 |
31. | Dennis HENDERSON | (90) | Inverleith | 35.85 |
32. | Colin WEBSTER | (89) | Lanark | 35.93 |
33. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 35.99 |
34. | David WRIGHT | (89) | Trojan | 36.04 |
35. | Craig CROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 36.24 |
36. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 36.33 |
37. | Scott COCHRANE | (90) | Trojan | 36.35 |
37. | Craig ROBERTSON | (89) | EastKilbride | 36.35 |
39. | Andrew STEELE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 37.02 |
40. | Nicholas GORRIE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 37.48 |
41. | Daniel RONALDSON | (90) | Kilmarnock | 38.04 |
42. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 38.51 |
43. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 38.85 |
Swim off BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE (Limit 0:32.98)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 33.33 |
2. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Falkirk | 33.39 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE (Limit 0:32.98)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 33.52 |
2. | Greig DICKSON | (89) | Milngavie &b | 33.60 |
3. | Scott MCMILLAN | (89) | Armadale | 33.82 |
4. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 33.87 |
5. | Stuart BELL | (90) | Grangemouth | 34.05 |
6. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 34.14 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE (Limit 1:07.90)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher RONALSON | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:06.99 | Too Fast |
2. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Inverness | 1:07.01 | Too Fast |
3. | Stephen RAE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.79 | Too Fast |
4. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:09.39 |
5. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.54 |
6. | Hugo SHANNON | (86) | Inverleith | 1:09.70 |
7. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:09.80 |
8. | Ian DAVIES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.00 |
9. | David LAMB | (86) | EastKilbride | 1:10.86 |
10. | Simon JOHNSON | (88) | Co Bradford | 1:10.93 |
11. | Martin CLEMENTS | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:12.49 |
12. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:12.63 |
13. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.86 |
14. | David ROBERTSON | (87) | EastKilbride | 1:12.99 |
15. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:13.20 |
16. | Liam SMITH | (88) | Inverleith | 1:13.35 |
17. | Chris McDONNELL | (87) | Bathgate | 1:13.54 |
18. | Neil DUNCAN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:13.55 |
19. | Martin LAW | (86) | Hamilton | 1:14.19 |
20. | Craig ADAM | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.31 |
21. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:14.46 |
22. | Ross CAMPBELL | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.63 |
23. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:15.58 |
24. | Craig McCORMACK | (87) | Livingston | 1:18.18 |
Heats BOYS 15/17 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE (Limit 1:00.14)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 1:01.71 |
2. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:03.11 |
3. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | EastKilbride | 1:03.32 |
4. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:03.66 |
5. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:04.02 | Time Only |
6. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 1:04.17 |
7. | Ross OLIVER | (85) | Hawick | 1:04.28 |
8. | Ross DUNNETT | (83) | Musselburgh | 1:04.45 |
9. | Laurie DABORN | (85) | Midlothian | 1:04.79 |
10. | Nial GORDON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:06.95 |
11. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:06.99 |
12. | Alan DARROCH | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:07.19 |
13. | Grant TURNBULL | (85) | Grangemouth | 1:07.48 |
14. | Paul McGOWAN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.91 |
15. | Callum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothian | 1:08.43 |
16. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:08.91 |
17. | Josh Patch | (87) | Midlothian | 1:14.42 | Time Only |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE (Limit 1:07.90)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Simon JOHNSON | (88) | Co Bradford | 1:08.42 |
2. | Hugo SHANNON | (86) | Inverleith | 1:08.93 |
3. | Ian DAVIES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.19 |
4. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:09.62 |
5. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:09.63 |
6. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.83 |
Final BOYS 15/17 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE (Limit 1:00.14)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 1:02.39 |
2. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:02.62 |
3. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:03.79 |
4. | Ross OLIVER | (85) | Hawick | 1:03.91 |
5. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | EastKilbride | 1:03.92 |
6. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 1:04.42 |
Heats BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE (Limit 0:44.62)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum L-LAVERTY | (89) | Lanark | 42.83 | Too Fast |
2. | Greig DICKSON | (89) | Milngavie &b | 44.27 | Too Fast |
3. | Scott BARR | (89) | EastKilbride | 45.44 |
4. | Stewart McKINSTRAY | (90) | Kilmarnock | 45.86 |
5. | Joshua WHARTON | (89) | Co Bradford | 45.96 |
6. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 46.27 |
7. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 46.33 |
8. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 46.61 |
9. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 46.64 |
10. | Ross JOHNSON | (89) | Co Bradford | 46.69 |
11. | Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | 46.89 |
12. | Iain SMITH | (88) | Midlothian | 46.94 |
13. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 47.51 |
14. | Tomson TOCK | (89) | Co Bradford | 47.59 |
15. | Dennis HENDERSON | (90) | Inverleith | 47.95 |
16. | Robie BROWNING | (88) | Lanark | 47.97 |
17. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 48.28 |
18. | Ross McMAHON | (89) | EastKilbride | 48.65 |
19. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | EastKilbride | 48.72 |
20. | Neil HOGG | (88) | Musselburgh | 48.92 |
21. | Stuart BELL | (90) | Grangemouth | 49.28 |
22. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | Milngavie &b | 49.82 |
23. | David MOFFAT | (88) | Livingston | 50.74 |
24. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 51.84 |
25. | James BRUCE | (90) | Inverleith | 51.96 |
Final BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE (Limit 0:44.62)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott BARR | (89) | EastKilbride | 44.84 |
2. | Stewart McKINSTRAY | (90) | Kilmarnock | 45.44 |
3. | Joshua WHARTON | (89) | Co Bradford | 45.99 |
4. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 46.64 |
5. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 46.69 |
6. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 47.84 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE (Limit 1:23.42)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher RONALSON | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:23.09 | Too Fast |
2. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 1:23.87 |
3. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:24.47 |
4. | Stephen RAE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:24.71 |
5. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:25.33 |
6. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.40 |
7. | Jason LIM | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:28.70 |
8. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:28.98 |
9. | Graeme GROVE | (87) | Lanark | 1:29.38 |
10. | Stephen WYPER | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:30.08 |
11. | David LAMB | (86) | EastKilbride | 1:30.27 |
12. | Graeme LAMB | (86) | EastKilbride | 1:30.37 |
13. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:30.98 |
14. | Lachlan THOMSON | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:31.01 |
15. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:31.32 |
16. | Craig McCORMACK | (87) | Livingston | 1:31.57 |
17. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:31.86 |
18. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:33.14 |
19. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:34.72 |
20. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:35.78 |
21. | Martin CLEMENTS | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:37.06 |
| Iain MILLER | (87) | Falkirk | DIS SA 2L. |
Heats BOYS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE (Limit 1:15.66)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nial GORDON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:18.04 |
2. | Laurie DABORN | (85) | Midlothian | 1:18.58 |
3. | Neil FARMER | (84) | Co Bradford | 1:18.60 |
4. | Jonathon CLARE | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:19.42 |
5. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:19.48 |
6. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:19.92 |
6. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 1:19.92 |
8. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:20.98 |
9. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:21.02 |
10. | Alan DARROCH | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.40 |
11. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | EastKilbride | 1:23.52 |
12. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:24.32 |
13. | Callum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothian | 1:27.64 |
14. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 1:29.82 |
15. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:29.83 |
16. | Andrew HUTCHINSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:32.61 |
17. | Ross PATERSON | (85) | Midlothian | 1:32.91 |
| Grant TURNBULL | (85) | Grangemouth | DIS SA 3L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE (Limit 1:23.42)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
| Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 1:22.21 | Too Fast |
| Stephen RAE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.38 | Too Fast |
1. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:24.22 |
2. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:24.35 |
3. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.95 |
4. | Jason LIM | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:30.89 |
Final BOYS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE (Limit 1:15.66)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Neil FARMER | (84) | Co Bradford | 1:17.53 |
2. | Nial GORDON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:18.14 |
3. | Laurie DABORN | (85) | Midlothian | 1:18.46 |
4. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:18.67 |
5. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:19.50 |
6. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 1:20.72 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY (Limit 0:40.74)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | EastKilbride | 38.00 | Too Fast |
2. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 38.60 | Too Fast |
3. | Callum L-LAVERTY | (89) | Lanark | 38.89 | Too Fast |
4. | Daniel HYNDS | (88) | Cumbernauld | 39.16 | Too Fast |
5. | Ross JOHNSON | (89) | Co Bradford | 39.35 | Too Fast |
6. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 39.56 | Too Fast |
7. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 39.82 | Too Fast |
8. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 40.34 | Too Fast |
9. | Scott BARR | (89) | EastKilbride | 40.86 |
10. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 41.96 |
11. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 42.02 |
12. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 42.13 |
13. | Stuart BELL | (90) | Grangemouth | 42.24 |
14. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 42.27 |
15. | Daniel RONALDSON | (90) | Kilmarnock | 42.60 |
16. | Andrew STEELE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 43.11 |
17. | Joshua WHARTON | (89) | Co Bradford | 43.51 |
18. | Grant DICKSON | (91) | Armadale | 43.55 |
19. | Robie BROWNING | (88) | Lanark | 44.30 |
20. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 44.36 |
21. | Stewart McKINSTRAY | (90) | Kilmarnock | 44.57 |
22. | Tony McGUIRK | (89) | Bathgate | 44.99 |
23. | Rory METHVEN | (88) | Galashiels | 45.04 |
24. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Inverleith | 45.90 |
25. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Trojan | 46.61 |
26. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | Lanark | 46.72 |
27. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 49.72 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY (Limit 0:40.74)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
| Scott BARR | (89) | EastKilbride | 40.56 | Too Fast |
1. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 41.08 |
2. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 41.09 |
3. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 41.97 |
4. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 42.92 |
5. | Stuart BELL | (90) | Grangemouth | 44.17 |
Heats BOYS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY (Limit 1:05.96)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Neil FARMER | (84) | Co Bradford | 1:07.88 |
2. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:08.41 |
3. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 1:09.29 |
4. | Grant TURNBULL | (85) | Grangemouth | 1:09.66 |
5. | Ross OLIVER | (85) | Hawick | 1:10.71 |
6. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:12.56 |
7. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:12.74 |
8. | Laurie DABORN | (85) | Midlothian | 1:12.94 |
9. | Michael ALLEN | (85) | Co Bradford | 1:12.98 |
10. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:13.46 |
11. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:14.25 |
12. | Nial GORDON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:14.57 |
13. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:14.59 |
14. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 1:15.03 |
15. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:18.40 |
16. | Callum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothian | 1:27.37 |
| Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | DIS T 3L. |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY (Limit 1:20.51)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GROVE | (87) | Lanark | 1:18.23 | Too Fast |
2. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:20.50 | Too Fast |
3. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:21.83 |
4. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.85 |
5. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:23.01 |
6. | Ian DAVIES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.51 |
7. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Inverness | 1:24.16 |
8. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:24.54 |
9. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:25.78 |
10. | Simon JOHNSON | (88) | Co Bradford | 1:27.19 |
11. | Stephen RAE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:27.82 |
12. | Steven BELL | (86) | Inverleith | 1:27.86 |
13. | David ROBERTSON | (87) | EastKilbride | 1:27.90 |
14. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:28.20 |
15. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:28.47 |
16. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:28.77 |
17. | Steven McLEOD0 | (88) | Trojan | 2:07.98 |
| Hugo SHANNON | (86) | Inverleith | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY (Limit 1:05.96)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
| Neil FARMER | (84) | Co Bradford | 1:04.63 | Too Fast |
1. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:07.54 |
2. | Ross OLIVER | (85) | Hawick | 1:11.00 |
3. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 1:11.21 |
4. | Grant TURNBULL | (85) | Grangemouth | 1:14.19 |
5. | Mark Shannon | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:15.20 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY (Limit 1:20.51)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.51 |
2. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:21.79 |
3. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Inverness | 1:22.05 |
4. | Ian DAVIES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.05 |
5. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:24.14 |
6. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:31.28 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE (Limit 0:38.80)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel HYNDS | (88) | Cumbernauld | 38.60 | Too Fast |
2. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 39.01 |
3. | Tomson TOCK | (89) | Co Bradford | 39.02 |
4. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 39.12 |
5. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 39.26 |
6. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 39.35 |
7. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | EastKilbride | 39.39 |
8. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 39.52 |
9. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 39.64 |
10. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 40.36 |
11. | Christopher MORGAN | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 41.52 |
12. | Andrew MARSHALL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 41.53 |
13. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 41.64 |
14. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Falkirk | 41.86 |
15. | Nicholas GORRIE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 42.48 |
16. | Daniel MAIN | (90) | Armadale | 42.61 |
17. | Colin WEBSTER | (89) | Lanark | 42.65 |
18. | Neil HOGG | (88) | Musselburgh | 43.27 |
19. | Scott BARR | (89) | EastKilbride | 43.31 |
20. | Stuart BELL | (90) | Grangemouth | 43.81 |
21. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 44.49 |
22. | Ben ROBERTSON | (88) | Livingston | 44.93 |
23. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | Milngavie &b | 45.08 |
24. | Tony McGUIRK | (89) | Bathgate | 45.44 |
25. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 45.71 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE (Limit 0:38.80)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
| Tomson TOCK | (89) | Co Bradford | 38.27 | Too Fast |
| David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 38.33 | Too Fast |
1. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 39.05 |
2. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | EastKilbride | 39.42 |
3. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 40.03 |
4. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 40.65 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE (Limit 1:15.66)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:13.84 | Too Fast |
2. | David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.01 | Too Fast |
3. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:15.21 | Too Fast |
4. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.07 |
5. | Iain MILLER | (87) | Falkirk | 1:16.65 |
6. | Simon JOHNSON | (88) | Co Bradford | 1:17.16 |
7. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:17.40 |
8. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.42 |
9. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Inverness | 1:19.73 |
10. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:20.73 |
11. | Martin CLEMENTS | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:20.86 |
12. | Graeme LAMB | (86) | EastKilbride | 1:21.17 |
13. | Ian DAVIES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.48 |
14. | Graeme GROVE | (87) | Lanark | 1:21.61 |
15. | David LAMB | (86) | EastKilbride | 1:21.91 |
16. | Stephen WYPER | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:23.06 |
17. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:27.23 |
Heats BOYS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE (Limit 1:08.87)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Grant TURNBULL | (85) | Grangemouth | 1:10.12 |
2. | Michael ALLEN | (85) | Co Bradford | 1:11.26 |
3. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:13.70 |
4. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:14.63 |
5. | Jonathon CLARE | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:14.75 |
6. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 1:15.87 |
7. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:15.93 |
8. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:16.68 |
9. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:17.12 |
10. | Paul McGOWAN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.24 |
11. | Ross OLIVER | (85) | Hawick | 1:18.10 |
12. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 1:18.11 |
13. | Alan DARROCH | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:18.52 |
14. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:22.01 |
15. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.00 |
16. | Andrew HUTCHINSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:24.24 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE (Limit 1:15.66)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
| Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.32 | Too Fast |
1. | Iain MILLER | (87) | Falkirk | 1:17.18 |
2. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:17.28 |
3. | Simon JOHNSON | (88) | Co Bradford | 1:18.02 |
4. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.38 |
5. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Inverness | 1:19.82 |
Final BOYS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE (Limit 1:08.87)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Grant TURNBULL | (85) | Grangemouth | 1:09.78 |
2. | Michael ALLEN | (85) | Co Bradford | 1:10.57 |
3. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:13.11 |
4. | Jonathon CLARE | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:15.68 |
5. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:15.79 |
6. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 1:16.33 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE (Limit 0:32.98)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HURTLEY | (88) | Co Bradford | 31.75 | Too Fast |
2. | Kirsty RICHARDSON | (89) | Co Bradford | 32.59 | Too Fast |
3. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 32.68 | Too Fast |
4. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 32.89 | Too Fast |
5. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 33.54 |
6. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 33.77 |
7. | Kelly MUIR | (88) | Falkirk | 33.92 |
8. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 34.00 |
9. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 34.04 |
10. | Laura SMITH | (88) | EastKilbride | 34.11 |
11. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 34.18 |
12. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 34.21 |
13. | Rachel BAXTER | (89) | Falkirk | 34.27 |
14. | Michelle COWAN | (88) | Falkirk | 34.37 |
14. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Bathgate | 34.37 |
16. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 34.48 |
17. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 34.53 |
18. | Ruth CLEMENTS | (88) | Co Bradford | 34.68 |
19. | Claire BRAWLEY | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.86 |
19. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 34.86 |
21. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 34.90 |
22. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.93 |
23. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 35.13 |
24. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | EastKilbride | 35.14 |
25. | Stephanie LAING | (90) | Grangemouth | 35.15 |
26. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 35.25 |
27. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 35.41 |
28. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 35.46 |
29. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Hawick | 35.51 |
30. | Karen BRODIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 35.52 |
31. | Lynsey NISBET | (88) | Livingston | 35.53 |
32. | Katy TULIPS | (89) | Milngavie &b | 35.57 |
33. | Annelese RONALSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 35.96 |
34. | Jennifer MELVILLE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 35.98 |
35. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 36.07 |
36. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.13 |
37. | Vicki SHORT | (88) | Lanark | 36.19 |
38. | Laura HOLMES | (89) | Co Bradford | 36.23 |
39. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 36.37 |
40. | Claire ARNOTT | (89) | Lanark | 36.42 |
41. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 36.53 |
42. | Shona BARCROFT | (89) | Hamilton | 36.81 |
43. | Kirsteen TULLET | (88) | Milngavie &b | 36.95 |
44. | Ruth McCOLGAN | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 37.29 |
45. | Karin TOMLIN | (89) | Grangemouth | 39.68 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE (Limit 0:32.98)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
| Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 32.95 | Too Fast |
1. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 33.39 |
2. | Laura SMITH | (88) | EastKilbride | 33.56 |
3. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 33.70 |
4. | Kelly MUIR | (88) | Falkirk | 33.94 |
5. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 34.15 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE (Limit 1:05.96)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.21 |
2. | Becky STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 1:08.89 |
3. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:09.01 |
4. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:09.27 |
5. | Rachel SMYLLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:09.59 |
6. | Colette GARSIDE | (87) | EastKilbride | 1:09.80 |
7. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:10.02 |
8. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 1:10.28 |
9. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:10.32 |
10. | Rachel McLEAN | (87) | Falkirk | 1:10.45 |
11. | Christie McGUIRK | (87) | Bathgate | 1:10.84 |
12. | Natalie WALKER | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:10.97 |
13. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.01 |
14. | Leigh COCHRANE | (87) | Trojan | 1:11.17 |
15. | Anne-Marie O'HARA | (87) | Bathgate | 1:11.56 |
16. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:11.61 |
17. | Jennifer SCOBIE | (87) | Stirling | 1:11.72 |
18. | Katie PAXTON | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:12.12 |
19. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 1:12.21 | Time Only |
20. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:12.32 |
21. | Fiona LITTLE | (86) | EastKilbride | 1:12.49 |
22. | Heather DONOVAN | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:12.68 |
23. | Rachel MILLAR | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:12.94 |
24. | Rachel MCGAVIN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:13.10 |
25. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:13.11 |
26. | Kirsten MILLS | (86) | EastKilbride | 1:13.18 |
27. | Julia MacKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:13.87 |
28. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:14.29 |
29. | Rachel OLIVER | (87) | Hawick | 1:15.73 |
30. | Kimberley ABERCROMBIE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.17 |
30. | Melanie HERRIOT | (87) | Midlothian | 1:16.17 |
32. | Heather MAIR | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:18.66 |
Heats GIRLS 15/17 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE (Limit 1:04.02)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | Lanark | 1:07.83 |
2. | Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:08.13 |
3. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:08.18 |
4. | Emma MOONEY | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:09.17 |
5. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:09.48 |
6. | Lisa STEEL | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.62 |
7. | Lynsey ANDERSON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:11.91 |
8. | Rebecca IVES | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:12.44 |
9. | Cara McNEILL | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:12.88 |
10. | Sheree WILSON | (85) | Grangemouth | 1:12.98 |
11. | Clare PATERSON | (86) | Livingston | 1:13.79 |
12. | Rachael MINSHALL | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.23 |
13. | Fiona BRUCE | (85) | Hawick | 1:15.81 |
14. | Sarah HALL | (86) | Midlothian | 1:15.95 |
15. | Elizabeth SHIELDS | (84) | EastKilbride | 1:16.41 |
16. | Siobhan WHYTE | (85) | Armadale | 1:17.28 |
17. | Jenny YIRRELL | (85) | Midlothian | 1:20.68 |
18. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:21.84 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE (Limit 1:05.96)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.44 |
2. | Becky STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 1:08.09 |
3. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:08.57 |
4. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:09.39 |
5. | Rachel SMYLLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:10.65 |
6. | Colette GARSIDE | (87) | EastKilbride | 1:10.72 |
Final GIRLS 15/17 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE (Limit 1:04.02)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | Lanark | 1:06.65 |
2. | Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:06.70 |
3. | Emma MOONEY | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:09.27 |
4. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:09.72 |
5. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:10.02 |
6. | Lisa STEEL | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:11.63 |
Heats GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE (Limit 0:46.56)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsteen TULLET | (88) | Milngavie &b | 42.58 | Too Fast |
2. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 43.95 | Too Fast |
3. | Emma HURTLEY | (88) | Co Bradford | 44.43 | Too Fast |
4. | Mhairi MACKIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 44.46 | Too Fast |
5. | Claire BRAWLEY | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 45.22 | Too Fast |
6. | Charlotte SUTCLIFFE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 46.09 | Too Fast |
7. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Hawick | 46.15 | Too Fast |
8. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 46.17 | Too Fast |
9. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 46.96 |
10. | Hannah BRAWLEY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 46.97 |
11. | Laura DUCHART | (89) | Falkirk | 47.35 |
12. | Rosie OGG | (90) | Stirling | 47.46 |
13. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 47.57 |
14. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 47.98 |
15. | Bethan STONER | (89) | Milngavie &b | 48.08 |
16. | Ruth McCOLGAN | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 48.47 |
17. | Katie SCOTT | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 48.64 |
18. | Kirsty BOYD | (89) | Trojan | 49.01 |
19. | Jessica FLOWERDEW | (88) | Lanark | 49.28 |
19. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 49.28 |
21. | Debbie BENNETT | (88) | Midlothian | 49.39 |
22. | Coral MITCHELL | (88) | EastKilbride | 49.99 |
23. | Claire ARNOTT | (89) | Lanark | 50.09 |
24. | Kerry HUTCHISON | (89) | Hamilton | 50.17 |
25. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 50.19 |
26. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 51.59 |
Final GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE (Limit 0:46.56)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
| Rosie OGG | (90) | Stirling | 45.81 | Too Fast |
1. | Hannah BRAWLEY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 46.74 |
2. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 46.75 |
3. | Laura DUCHART | (89) | Falkirk | 47.55 |
4. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 47.76 |
5. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 48.39 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE (Limit 1:26.33)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:26.21 | Too Fast |
2. | Hanifah KHAN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.46 |
3. | Laura BEATON | (87) | Stirling | 1:28.01 |
4. | Emma WAUGH | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.17 |
5. | Clare BARBER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.57 |
6. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:29.90 |
7. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:30.15 |
8. | Christina STAPLETON | (88) | Co Bradford | 1:30.43 |
9. | Heather MAIR | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:32.34 |
10. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:32.54 |
11. | Kirsten MILLS | (86) | EastKilbride | 1:33.48 |
12. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 1:34.24 |
13. | Rachel MILLER | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:34.41 |
14. | Kimberley ABERCROMBIE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.74 |
15. | Leigh COCHRANE | (87) | Trojan | 1:34.93 |
16. | Heather DONOVAN | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:35.11 |
17. | Julia MacKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:35.24 |
18. | Melanie HERRIOT | (87) | Midlothian | 1:35.51 |
19. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:36.99 |
20. | Gillian HAMILTON | (86) | Falkirk | 1:37.35 |
Heats GIRLS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE (Limit 1:21.48)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BRUCE | (85) | Hawick | 1:26.43 |
2. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:26.66 |
3. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:26.95 |
4. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 1:27.31 |
5. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:27.73 |
6. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | Lanark | 1:28.35 |
7. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:29.41 |
8. | Jenny YIRRELL | (85) | Midlothian | 1:29.97 |
9. | Sarah HALL | (86) | Midlothian | 1:30.48 |
10. | Elizabeth SHIELDS | (84) | EastKilbride | 1:32.41 |
11. | Sarah OLIVER | (84) | Hawick | 1:32.83 |
12. | Emma MOONEY | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:33.15 |
13. | Rebecca IVES | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:33.40 |
14. | Cara McNEILL | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:34.91 |
15. | Lesley WILLIAMSON | (83) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:35.89 |
16. | Clare PATERSON | (86) | Livingston | 1:37.20 |
17. | Lisa STEEL | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:40.80 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE (Limit 1:26.33)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura BEATON | (87) | Stirling | 1:27.68 |
2. | Clare BARBER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.89 |
3. | Hanifah KHAN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.99 |
4. | Emma WAUGH | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.80 |
5. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:30.49 |
6. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:31.06 |
Final GIRLS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE (Limit 1:21.48)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:25.33 |
2. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:25.36 |
3. | Fiona BRUCE | (85) | Hawick | 1:25.56 |
4. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 1:28.11 |
5. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:29.25 |
6. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | Lanark | 1:31.46 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY (Limit 0:40.74)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | EastKilbride | 37.52 | Too Fast |
2. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 37.70 | Too Fast |
3. | Kelly MUIR | (88) | Falkirk | 37.99 | Too Fast |
4. | Lauren SMITH | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 39.41 | Too Fast |
5. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | EastKilbride | 39.77 | Too Fast |
6. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.96 | Too Fast |
7. | Michelle COWAN | (88) | Falkirk | 40.15 | Too Fast |
8. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 40.46 | Too Fast |
9. | Katie SCOTT | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 40.57 | Too Fast |
10. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Hawick | 40.74 |
11. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 40.81 |
12. | Emma HURTLEY | (88) | Co Bradford | 40.87 |
13. | Lynsey NISBET | (88) | Livingston | 40.93 |
14. | Vicki SHORT | (88) | Lanark | 41.42 |
15. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 41.51 |
16. | Laura SMITH | (88) | EastKilbride | 41.55 |
17. | Claire ARNOTT | (89) | Lanark | 41.76 |
18. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 42.43 |
19. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 42.49 |
20. | Jennifer MELVILLE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 42.50 |
21. | Shona BARCROFT | (89) | Hamilton | 42.60 |
22. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 42.68 |
23. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Bathgate | 43.06 |
24. | Stephanie LAING | (90) | Grangemouth | 43.32 |
25. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 43.42 |
26. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 44.38 |
27. | Laura DUCHART | (89) | Falkirk | 44.73 |
28. | Amy BLAND | (89) | Kilmarnock | 45.02 |
29. | Kirsty BOYD | (89) | Trojan | 45.21 |
30. | Ailsa MCKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 47.50 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY (Limit 0:40.74)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
| Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 39.69 | Too Fast |
| Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 39.91 | Too Fast |
| Lynsey NISBET | (88) | Livingston | 40.22 | Too Fast |
| Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Hawick | 40.54 | Too Fast |
1. | Vicki SHORT | (88) | Lanark | 41.17 |
2. | Emma HURTLEY | (88) | Co Bradford | 41.41 |
Heats GIRLS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY (Limit 1:12.75)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:17.37 |
2. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 1:18.91 |
3. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:19.72 |
4. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:21.37 |
5. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.22 |
6. | Lisa STEEL | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:23.13 |
7. | Rebecca IVES | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:25.40 |
8. | Rachael MINSHALL | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:27.06 |
9. | Sheree WILSON | (85) | Grangemouth | 1:28.28 |
10. | Emma MOONEY | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:28.36 |
11. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:28.41 |
12. | Cara McNEILL | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:31.45 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY (Limit 1:22.45)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Helen STEVENS | (87) | Co Bradford | 1:16.15 | Too Fast |
2. | Colette GARSIDE | (87) | EastKilbride | 1:22.53 |
3. | Emma WAUGH | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.63 |
4. | Heather DONOVAN | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:23.82 |
5. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:23.89 |
6. | Fiona LITTLE | (86) | EastKilbride | 1:26.78 |
7. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:26.86 |
8. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:27.18 |
9. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:28.04 |
10. | Kimberley ABERCROMBIE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.55 |
11. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:28.84 |
12. | Natalie WALKER | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:28.95 |
13. | Kirsten MILLS | (86) | EastKilbride | 1:29.50 |
14. | Hanifah KHAN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.88 |
15. | Jennifer SCOBIE | (87) | Stirling | 1:30.46 |
16. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:31.44 |
17. | May GRAY | (86) | Inverleith | 1:31.97 |
18. | Katie PAXTON | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:34.37 |
19. | Nicola SWEENEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:37.72 |
Final GIRLS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY (Limit 1:12.75)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:17.20 |
2. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 1:19.42 |
3. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:22.72 |
4. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.85 |
5. | Lisa STEEL | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:23.19 |
6. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:29.08 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY (Limit 1:22.45)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
| Heather DONOVAN | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:19.98 | Too Fast |
| Colette GARSIDE | (87) | EastKilbride | 1:22.08 | Too Fast |
1. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:22.48 |
2. | Emma WAUGH | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.71 |
3. | Fiona LITTLE | (86) | EastKilbride | 1:25.78 |
4. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:28.39 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE (Limit 0:40.74)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bryony WALKER | (88) | Co Bradford | 37.95 | Too Fast |
2. | Kirsty RICHARDSON | (89) | Co Bradford | 38.28 | Too Fast |
3. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | EastKilbride | 39.70 | Too Fast |
4. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | EastKilbride | 40.79 |
5. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 41.01 |
6. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 41.23 |
7. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Hawick | 41.48 |
8. | Megan CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 41.62 |
9. | Laura HOLMES | (89) | Co Bradford | 41.66 |
10. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 41.71 |
11. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 41.72 |
12. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 41.76 |
13. | Julie COCHRANE | (88) | Trojan | 42.05 |
14. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 42.07 |
15. | Katie SCOTT | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 42.09 |
16. | Kirsty BOYD | (89) | Trojan | 42.10 |
17. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 42.11 |
18. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 42.48 |
19. | Claire ARNOTT | (89) | Lanark | 42.54 |
20. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 42.96 |
21. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Bathgate | 43.06 |
22. | Jennifer MELVILLE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 43.34 |
23. | Karin TOMLIN | (89) | Grangemouth | 44.24 |
24. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 44.26 |
25. | Lynsey NISBET | (88) | Livingston | 44.66 |
25. | Lauren GARDINER | (89) | Falkirk | 44.66 |
27. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 46.59 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE (Limit 0:40.74)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
| Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 40.19 | Too Fast |
| Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 40.34 | Too Fast |
| Megan CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 40.46 | Too Fast |
| Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | EastKilbride | 40.62 | Too Fast |
1. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Hawick | 40.78 |
2. | Laura HOLMES | (89) | Co Bradford | 42.24 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE (Limit 1:15.66)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer SCOBIE | (87) | Stirling | 1:18.24 |
2. | Rachel SMYLLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:18.30 |
3. | Helen STEVENS | (87) | Co Bradford | 1:18.59 |
4. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 1:18.92 |
5. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.94 |
6. | Heather DONOVAN | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:19.02 |
7. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:19.17 |
8. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.56 |
9. | Fiona LITTLE | (86) | EastKilbride | 1:19.79 |
10. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:20.03 |
11. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 1:20.82 | Time Only |
12. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:21.11 |
13. | Becky STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 1:21.75 |
14. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.60 |
15. | Julia MacKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:22.67 |
16. | Natalie WALKER | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:22.85 |
17. | Leigh COCHRANE | (87) | Trojan | 1:24.14 |
18. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:24.27 |
19. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:24.68 |
20. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:25.53 |
21. | Nicola SWEENEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:26.19 |
22. | Rachel OLIVER | (87) | Hawick | 1:28.65 |
| Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | DNF |
Heats GIRLS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE (Limit 1:12.75)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.65 |
2. | Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:16.72 |
3. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:18.55 |
4. | Lynsey ANDERSON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:19.23 |
5. | Rebecca IVES | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:20.41 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:20.61 |
7. | Emma MOONEY | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:21.26 |
8. | Lisa STEEL | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:24.20 |
9. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 1:24.56 |
10. | Sheree WILSON | (85) | Grangemouth | 1:24.95 |
11. | Clare PATERSON | (86) | Livingston | 1:25.83 |
12. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:27.40 |
13. | Elizabeth SHIELDS | (84) | EastKilbride | 1:28.12 |
13. | Cara McNEILL | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:28.12 |
15. | Rachael MINSHALL | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.94 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE (Limit 1:15.66)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather DONOVAN | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:16.85 |
2. | Helen STEVENS | (87) | Co Bradford | 1:18.68 |
3. | Rachel SMYLLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:18.79 |
4. | Jennifer SCOBIE | (87) | Stirling | 1:18.93 |
5. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 1:19.10 |
6. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.55 |
Final GIRLS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE (Limit 1:12.75)
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:14.33 |
2. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.35 |
3. | Lynsey ANDERSON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:19.42 |
4. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.04 |
5. | Rebecca IVES | (86) | Co Bradford | 1:20.36 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:24.91 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service