Heats MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Pieter v/d HOOGENBAND | (78) | Philips Swim | 22.81 |
2. | Mark VEENS | (78) | PSV Eindhovn | 23.21 |
3. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 24.09 |
4. | Christopher COZENS | (82) | Loughboro Un | 24.15 |
5. | Leighton COLEMAN | (76) | Torfaen | 24.41 |
6. | Gavyn COOK | (80) | Torfaen | 24.45 |
7. | David BENNETT | (81) | Portsmouth N | 25.04 |
8. | Andy HUNTER | (80) | Ards | 25.10 |
9. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 25.16 |
10. | Adam JOHNSON | (79) | Torfaen | 25.46 |
11. | Craig NICHOLSON | (79) | Co Newcastle | 25.54 |
12. | Peter ANDERSON | (81) | Satellite | 25.61 |
13. | Adam OPENSHAW | (85) | Typhoons | 25.66 |
14. | Lee FORSTER | (83) | Satellite | 25.69 |
15. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 25.74 |
16. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 25.82 |
17. | Jeremy WOON | (84) | Co Newcastle | 25.85 |
18. | Matthew PERKINS | (84) | Orpington OJ | 25.97 |
19. | Nicholas JACKSON | (85) | Co Salford | 25.99 |
20. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 26.05 |
20. | Andrew HOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 26.05 |
20. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 26.05 |
23. | Neale PARKER | (84) | Torfaen | 26.09 |
24. | David THOMAS | (86) | Typhoons | 26.12 |
25. | Matthew LANGSTON | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 26.13 |
26. | Marc McVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 26.33 |
27. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 26.41 |
28. | Scott BIRZGALIS | (84) | Co Salford | 26.44 |
29. | David HOLT | (85) | Warrington W | 26.50 |
30. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 26.55 |
31. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 26.66 |
32. | Jack PHILIPS | (83) | Trafford Met | 26.70 |
33. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 26.71 |
34. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 26.81 |
35. | Matthew SANDELL | (85) | Reading | 26.89 |
36. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 26.94 |
37. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 26.99 |
38. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 27.01 |
39. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 27.05 |
40. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 27.06 |
41. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 27.10 |
41. | Andrew FIELDHOUSE | (84) | Typhoons | 27.10 |
43. | Sam DOWARD | (85) | Warrington W | 27.17 |
44. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 27.18 |
45. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 27.21 |
46. | Bryan McDONNELL | (85) | Bathgate | 27.35 |
47. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 27.38 |
48. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling Sw | 27.45 |
49. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 27.49 |
49. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.49 |
51. | Johnny FULLER | (77) | Co Chester | 27.53 |
52. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 27.76 |
52. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 27.76 |
54. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 27.78 |
54. | Denry AAL | (80) | Co Glasgow | 27.78 |
56. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 27.81 |
57. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 27.84 |
58. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Milngavie &b | 27.94 |
59. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 28.04 |
59. | Alastair BROWN | (85) | South Aberde | 28.04 |
61. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 28.36 |
62. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 28.99 |
Final MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark VEENS | (78) | PSV Eindhovn | 23.19 |
2. | Christopher COZENS | (82) | Loughboro Un | 23.57 |
3. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 24.14 |
4. | Gavyn COOK | (80) | Torfaen | 24.15 |
5. | Andy HUNTER | (80) | Ards | 24.72 |
6. | David BENNETT | (81) | Portsmouth N | 25.00 |
7. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 25.02 |
| Leighton COLEMAN | (76) | Torfaen | DIS ST |
Heats MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Pieter v/d HOOGENBAND | (78) | Philips Swim | 50.37 |
2. | Mark VEENS | (78) | PSV Eindhovn | 51.73 |
3. | Christopher COZENS | (82) | Loughboro Un | 52.35 |
4. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 52.66 |
5. | Edward SINCLAIR | (80) | Millfield | 53.27 |
6. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 53.61 |
7. | Leighton COLEMAN | (76) | Torfaen | 53.90 |
8. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 54.23 |
9. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 54.37 |
10. | Robert GREENWOOD | (79) | Bolton Metro | 54.64 |
11. | Lee FORSTER | (83) | Satellite | 55.01 |
12. | Andy HUNTER | (80) | Ards | 55.11 |
13. | Matthew PERKINS | (84) | Orpington OJ | 55.16 |
14. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 55.34 |
15. | Stephen PYKE | (80) | Aquabears | 55.60 |
16. | Neale PARKER | (84) | Torfaen | 55.65 |
17. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 55.86 |
18. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 55.93 |
19. | Nicholas JACKSON | (85) | Co Salford | 55.94 |
20. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 56.21 |
21. | Gavyn COOK | (80) | Torfaen | 56.32 |
22. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 56.49 |
23. | Adam OPENSHAW | (85) | Typhoons | 56.52 |
24. | Andrew HOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 56.64 |
25. | Peter ANDERSON | (81) | Satellite | 56.78 |
26. | Craig NICHOLSON | (79) | Co Newcastle | 56.79 |
27. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 57.02 |
28. | Douglas FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 57.20 |
29. | Scott BIRZGALIS | (84) | Co Salford | 57.50 |
30. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 57.51 |
31. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 57.55 |
32. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 57.74 |
33. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 57.82 |
34. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 58.16 |
35. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 58.31 |
36. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 58.44 |
37. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 58.54 |
38. | Andrew MUNRO | (84) | Exeter City | 58.59 |
39. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 58.73 |
40. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 58.82 |
41. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 58.87 |
42. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 58.95 |
43. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 59.25 |
44. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 59.35 |
45. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 59.42 |
46. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 59.65 |
47. | David THOMAS | (86) | Typhoons | 59.72 |
48. | Johnny FULLER | (77) | Co Chester | 59.73 |
49. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Milngavie &b | 59.85 |
50. | Alastair BROWN | (85) | South Aberde | 59.86 |
51. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling Sw | 59.92 |
52. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.05 |
53. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:00.14 |
54. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 1:00.44 |
55. | Denry AAL | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.50 |
56. | Sean RUSHTON | (87) | Bolton Metro | 1:00.76 |
57. | Bryan McDONNELL | (85) | Bathgate | 1:00.80 |
58. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 1:00.96 |
59. | Steven WATT | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:01.56 |
60. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.89 |
61. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 1:01.95 |
62. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Bathgate | 1:02.82 |
63. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:03.26 |
64. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:04.62 |
65. | Murray DINGWALL | (75) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.57 |
Final MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Pieter v/d HOOGENBAND | (78) | Philips Swim | 49.54 |
2. | Mark VEENS | (78) | PSV Eindhovn | 50.61 |
3. | Christopher COZENS | (82) | Loughboro Un | 52.30 |
4. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 52.92 |
5. | Leighton COLEMAN | (76) | Torfaen | 53.62 |
6. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 53.96 |
7. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 54.15 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Pieter v/d HOOGENBAND | (78) | Philips Swim | 1:49.95 |
2. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:54.64 |
3. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 1:55.08 |
4. | Edward SINCLAIR | (80) | Millfield | 1:55.92 |
5. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 1:56.22 |
6. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:56.30 |
7. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Sw | 1:56.54 |
8. | Graeme SMITH | (76) | Stockport Mo | 1:57.09 |
9. | Mark VEENS | (78) | PSV Eindhovn | 1:58.92 |
9. | David BENNETT | (81) | Portsmouth N | 1:58.92 |
11. | Lee FORSTER | (83) | Satellite | 1:58.99 |
12. | Stephen PYKE | (80) | Aquabears | 1:59.30 |
13. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:59.68 |
14. | Jeremy WOON | (84) | Co Newcastle | 1:59.82 |
15. | Craig NICHOLSON | (79) | Co Newcastle | 2:00.15 |
16. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:00.33 |
17. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:00.45 |
18. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:01.24 |
19. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:01.30 |
20. | Matthew PERKINS | (84) | Orpington OJ | 2:01.33 |
21. | Nicholas JACKSON | (85) | Co Salford | 2:01.40 |
22. | Robert GREENWOOD | (79) | Bolton Metro | 2:02.26 |
23. | John CHAFFE | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:02.30 |
24. | Scott BIRZGALIS | (84) | Co Salford | 2:02.88 |
25. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:03.19 |
26. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 2:03.38 |
27. | Craig WOODWARD | (85) | Reading | 2:03.47 |
28. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 2:03.60 |
29. | Ben JOHNSON | (85) | Bolton Metro | 2:03.70 |
30. | Andrew HOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 2:03.97 |
31. | Gareth NUTTALL | (84) | Rhyl | 2:04.49 |
32. | Adam OPENSHAW | (85) | Typhoons | 2:04.77 |
33. | Douglas FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 2:05.42 |
34. | Peter WILLIAMS | (84) | Co Salford | 2:05.52 |
35. | Neale PARKER | (84) | Torfaen | 2:05.76 |
36. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:06.08 |
37. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 2:06.14 |
38. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:06.35 |
39. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:06.96 |
40. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:07.35 |
41. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 2:07.60 |
42. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 2:08.06 |
43. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:08.17 |
44. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:08.32 |
45. | Andrew MUNRO | (84) | Exeter City | 2:08.64 |
46. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 2:10.06 |
47. | Morgan WEAVER | (86) | Torfaen | 2:10.09 |
48. | Sam SHARRATT | (85) | Co Salford | 2:10.27 |
49. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:10.34 |
50. | Adam NAYLOR | (85) | Co Salford | 2:10.66 |
51. | Alastair BROWN | (85) | South Aberde | 2:10.69 |
52. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:13.21 |
53. | Mourits DANBERG | (83) | Havnar | 2:13.37 |
54. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling Sw | 2:13.64 |
55. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:13.91 |
56. | Jonny ROBERTS | (78) | Co Chester | 2:14.53 |
57. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:14.55 |
58. | Bogi LENVIG | (81) | Havnar | 2:15.05 |
59. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:15.27 |
60. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:15.87 |
61. | Denry AAL | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.12 |
62. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 2:16.18 |
63. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:19.38 |
64. | Graham BLOICE | (85) | Perth City | 2:19.99 |
65. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:24.39 |
Final MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Pieter v/d HOOGENBAND | (78) | Philips Swim | 1:47.54 |
2. | Edward SINCLAIR | (80) | Millfield | 1:53.87 |
3. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 1:54.13 |
4. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:54.22 |
5. | Graeme SMITH | (76) | Stockport Mo | 1:54.47 |
6. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Sw | 1:55.90 |
7. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:57.88 |
8. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 1:58.24 |
Heats MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adam FAULKNER | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 4:00.41 |
2. | Graeme SMITH | (76) | Stockport Mo | 4:02.98 |
3. | Edward SINCLAIR | (80) | Millfield | 4:03.52 |
4. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 4:05.96 |
5. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Sw | 4:09.62 |
6. | Lee FORSTER | (83) | Satellite | 4:12.11 |
7. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 4:12.49 |
8. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:12.54 |
9. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:12.60 |
10. | John CHAFFE | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 4:15.09 |
11. | Steven A BROADLEY | (80) | Co Bradford | 4:15.55 |
12. | Craig WOODWARD | (85) | Reading | 4:15.89 |
13. | Ben JOHNSON | (85) | Bolton Metro | 4:16.34 |
14. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 4:17.41 |
15. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:18.38 |
16. | Adrian TURNER | (77) | Co Salford | 4:18.46 |
17. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 4:19.25 |
18. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 4:21.76 |
19. | Gareth NUTTALL | (84) | Rhyl | 4:22.20 |
20. | Stephen PYKE | (80) | Aquabears | 4:22.52 |
21. | Peter WILLIAMS | (84) | Co Salford | 4:23.15 |
22. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:23.28 |
23. | Scott BIRZGALIS | (84) | Co Salford | 4:23.42 |
24. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 4:25.21 |
25. | Sam SHARRATT | (85) | Co Salford | 4:26.81 |
26. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:31.10 |
27. | Matthew SANDELL | (85) | Reading | 4:32.01 |
28. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 4:32.02 |
29. | Andrew MUNRO | (84) | Exeter City | 4:32.70 |
30. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:33.42 |
31. | Adam NAYLOR | (85) | Co Salford | 4:33.48 |
32. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 4:34.76 |
33. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:35.05 |
34. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 4:38.06 |
35. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 4:41.00 |
36. | Alastair BROWN | (85) | South Aberde | 4:42.64 |
37. | Bogi LENVIG | (81) | Havnar | 4:43.72 |
38. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 4:44.29 |
39. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Milngavie &b | 4:45.53 |
40. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 4:46.16 |
41. | Mark CORRIERI | (85) | Stirling Sw | 4:54.27 |
42. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 4:54.32 |
43. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 5:05.09 |
44. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 5:05.88 |
Final MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adam FAULKNER | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 3:58.34 |
2. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 4:02.16 |
3. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 4:06.08 |
4. | Lee FORSTER | (83) | Satellite | 4:10.31 |
5. | John CHAFFE | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 4:15.35 |
6. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:15.44 |
7. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:18.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme SMITH | (76) | Stockport Mo | 15:22.93 |
2. | Adam FAULKNER | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 15:45.01 |
3. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 15:53.00 |
4. | Adrian TURNER | (77) | Co Salford | 16:36.30 |
5. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 16:43.43 |
6. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 16:46.83 |
7. | Craig WOODWARD | (85) | Reading | 16:50.05 |
8. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 16:50.88 |
9. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 16:55.90 |
10. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 16:57.05 |
11. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 17:07.25 |
12. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 17:07.70 |
13. | Peter WILLIAMS | (84) | Co Salford | 17:38.87 |
14. | Sam SHARRATT | (85) | Co Salford | 17:40.80 |
15. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 17:49.43 |
16. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 18:01.12 |
17. | Adam NAYLOR | (85) | Co Salford | 18:10.10 |
18. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 18:12.36 |
19. | Bogi LENVIG | (81) | Havnar | 18:12.56 |
20. | Mourits DANBERG | (83) | Havnar | 19:09.96 |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gareth MALOLEPSY | (81) | Torfaen | 30.28 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 31.39 |
3. | Adam SMITH | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 31.47 |
4. | Ciaran OBRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 32.01 |
5. | Stephen MALOLEPSY | (84) | Torfaen | 32.16 |
6. | Peter O'RIORDAN | (80) | Warrington W | 32.23 |
7. | Andrew PUGH | (82) | Trafford Met | 32.39 |
8. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 32.53 |
9. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 32.54 |
10. | Sam DOWARD | (85) | Warrington W | 32.55 |
11. | Stuart PHILLIPS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 32.56 |
12. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 32.59 |
13. | Ian TAPLEY | (83) | Holywell | 33.07 |
14. | Adam OPENSHAW | (85) | Typhoons | 33.08 |
15. | Simon MILITIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 33.25 |
16. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 33.31 |
17. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 33.36 |
18. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 33.41 |
19. | Kristian JOENSEN | (79) | Havnar | 33.50 |
20. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 33.77 |
20. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 33.77 |
22. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 33.85 |
23. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 33.91 |
24. | Jack PHILIPS | (83) | Trafford Met | 34.03 |
25. | Peter WILLIAMSON | (81) | Co Newcastle | 34.24 |
26. | Paul HARDIMAN | (82) | Trafford Met | 34.25 |
27. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 34.65 |
28. | Hugo CALDAS | (77) | Co Glasgow | 34.77 |
29. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | South Aberde | 34.97 |
30. | Stuart SCOTT | (83) | Highland | 35.02 |
31. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 36.31 |
32. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Bathgate | 36.39 |
33. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 37.58 |
34. | James GOLDING | (85) | Reading | 37.62 |
35. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 38.21 |
| Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | DIS ST |
Final MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gareth MALOLEPSY | (81) | Torfaen | 30.55 |
2. | Adam SMITH | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 31.22 |
3. | Ciaran OBRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 31.47 |
4. | Stephen MALOLEPSY | (84) | Torfaen | 31.84 |
5. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 31.85 |
6. | Andrew PUGH | (82) | Trafford Met | 31.96 |
7. | Peter O'RIORDAN | (80) | Warrington W | 32.14 |
8. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 32.79 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gareth MALOLEPSY | (81) | Torfaen | 1:08.61 |
2. | Matthew EARP | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 1:08.88 |
3. | Adam SMITH | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:09.02 |
4. | Andrew PUGH | (82) | Trafford Met | 1:09.21 |
5. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling Sw | 1:09.32 |
6. | Stephen MALOLEPSY | (84) | Torfaen | 1:09.56 |
7. | Peter O'RIORDAN | (80) | Warrington W | 1:09.66 |
8. | Stuart PHILLIPS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:09.77 |
9. | Sam DOWARD | (85) | Warrington W | 1:10.20 |
10. | Ciaran OBRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:10.22 |
11. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:11.24 |
12. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.28 |
13. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.34 |
14. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.37 |
15. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 1:12.37 |
16. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 1:12.78 |
17. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Hamilton Dis | 1:13.31 |
18. | Ian TAPLEY | (83) | Holywell | 1:13.46 |
19. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 1:13.79 |
20. | Paul HARDIMAN | (82) | Trafford Met | 1:13.80 |
21. | Adam OPENSHAW | (85) | Typhoons | 1:14.41 |
22. | Peter WILLIAMSON | (81) | Co Newcastle | 1:14.81 |
23. | Hugo CALDAS | (77) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.83 |
24. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:16.32 |
25. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:16.35 |
26. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.39 |
27. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 1:16.43 |
28. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:16.79 |
29. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:17.79 |
30. | Stuart SCOTT | (83) | Highland | 1:18.47 |
31. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:18.93 |
32. | Graham BLOICE | (85) | Perth City | 1:19.59 |
33. | James GOLDING | (85) | Reading | 1:19.65 |
34. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:20.99 |
35. | Mark CORRIERI | (85) | Stirling Sw | 1:22.60 |
36. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:22.88 |
| Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | DIS T 1L. |
Final MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gareth MALOLEPSY | (81) | Torfaen | 1:07.45 |
2. | Matthew EARP | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 1:08.30 |
3. | Adam SMITH | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:08.52 |
4. | Andrew PUGH | (82) | Trafford Met | 1:08.67 |
5. | Stephen MALOLEPSY | (84) | Torfaen | 1:09.18 |
6. | Peter O'RIORDAN | (80) | Warrington W | 1:09.22 |
7. | Sam DOWARD | (85) | Warrington W | 1:09.68 |
8. | Stuart PHILLIPS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:11.13 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adrian TURNER | (77) | Co Salford | 2:28.14 |
2. | Andrew PUGH | (82) | Trafford Met | 2:30.08 |
3. | Ian TAPLEY | (83) | Holywell | 2:31.15 |
4. | Matthew EARP | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 2:31.40 |
5. | Adam SMITH | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:31.42 |
6. | Stuart PHILLIPS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:31.85 |
7. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling Sw | 2:33.12 |
8. | Stephen MALOLEPSY | (84) | Torfaen | 2:33.36 |
9. | Peter O'RIORDAN | (80) | Warrington W | 2:33.73 |
10. | Karl HOLLAND | (86) | Bolton Metro | 2:34.05 |
11. | Gareth MALOLEPSY | (81) | Torfaen | 2:35.20 |
12. | Sam DOWARD | (85) | Warrington W | 2:35.45 |
13. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 2:35.53 |
14. | Simon MILITIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 2:35.99 |
15. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:36.68 |
16. | Ciaran OBRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:37.69 |
17. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.81 |
18. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 2:38.43 |
19. | Peter WILLIAMSON | (81) | Co Newcastle | 2:38.51 |
20. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.01 |
21. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 2:40.32 |
22. | Paul HARDIMAN | (82) | Trafford Met | 2:42.91 |
23. | Andrew MUNRO | (84) | Exeter City | 2:43.26 |
24. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Hamilton Dis | 2:43.52 |
25. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 2:44.66 |
26. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling Sw | 2:45.20 |
27. | Hugo CALDAS | (77) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.23 |
28. | Matthew SANDELL | (85) | Reading | 2:45.39 |
29. | Kristian JOENSEN | (79) | Havnar | 2:46.13 |
30. | Jack PHILIPS | (83) | Trafford Met | 2:46.90 |
31. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | South Aberde | 2:48.77 |
32. | James GOLDING | (85) | Reading | 2:51.33 |
33. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:53.37 |
34. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:54.65 |
35. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:55.60 |
36. | Mark CORRIERI | (85) | Stirling Sw | 2:56.15 |
37. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Bathgate | 2:56.60 |
38. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:58.04 |
39. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.39 |
40. | Stuart SCOTT | (83) | Highland | 2:58.87 |
Final MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adrian TURNER | (77) | Co Salford | 2:24.27 |
2. | Matthew EARP | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 2:28.38 |
3. | Andrew PUGH | (82) | Trafford Met | 2:28.61 |
4. | Adam SMITH | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:29.12 |
5. | Ian TAPLEY | (83) | Holywell | 2:30.67 |
6. | Stuart PHILLIPS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:31.37 |
7. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling Sw | 2:31.61 |
8. | Stephen MALOLEPSY | (84) | Torfaen | 2:33.47 |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joris KEIZER | (79) | Philips Swim | 24.95 |
2. | Pieter v/d HOOGENBAND | (78) | Philips Swim | 25.16 |
3. | David BENNETT | (81) | Portsmouth N | 25.88 |
4. | Christopher COZENS | (82) | Loughboro Un | 26.05 |
5. | MIKE WATKINS | (70) | Torfaen | 26.65 |
6. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 26.94 |
7. | Jason COOK | (78) | Torfaen | 27.04 |
8. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 27.18 |
9. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 27.29 |
10. | Craig NICHOLSON | (79) | Co Newcastle | 27.55 |
10. | Steven A BROADLEY | (80) | Co Bradford | 27.55 |
12. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling Sw | 27.56 |
13. | Gavyn COOK | (80) | Torfaen | 27.65 |
14. | Stuart PHILLIPS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 27.68 |
15. | Ciaran OBRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 27.86 |
16. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | FAST | 28.12 |
17. | Chris HOLME | (84) | Bolton Metro | 28.15 |
18. | Simon MILITIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 28.32 |
18. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 28.32 |
20. | Dia JACOBSEN | (77) | Havnar | 28.36 |
21. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 28.39 |
21. | Matthew PERKINS | (84) | Orpington OJ | 28.39 |
23. | Peter ANDERSON | (81) | Satellite | 28.40 |
24. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 28.43 |
25. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 28.47 |
26. | Mark PAWLETT | (77) | Co Chester | 28.54 |
27. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 28.67 |
28. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 28.73 |
29. | Adam OPENSHAW | (85) | Typhoons | 28.80 |
30. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 28.88 |
31. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 28.94 |
32. | David THOMAS | (86) | Typhoons | 29.14 |
33. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 29.22 |
34. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 29.27 |
35. | Jonny ROBERTS | (78) | Co Chester | 29.31 |
36. | Nicholas JACKSON | (85) | Co Salford | 29.40 |
37. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 29.57 |
38. | Andrew FIELDHOUSE | (84) | Typhoons | 29.59 |
39. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 29.61 |
40. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 29.80 |
41. | Jack PHILIPS | (83) | Trafford Met | 29.96 |
42. | Peter WILLIAMSON | (81) | Co Newcastle | 30.46 |
43. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 30.55 |
44. | Bryan McDONNELL | (85) | Bathgate | 30.57 |
45. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | South Aberde | 30.78 |
46. | Alastair BROWN | (85) | South Aberde | 31.15 |
47. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 31.61 |
48. | Stuart SCOTT | (83) | Highland | 31.68 |
48. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 31.68 |
50. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 31.81 |
51. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 32.40 |
52. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 34.36 |
53. | Ritchie BARBER | (81) | Co Salford | 35.95 |
Final MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joris KEIZER | (79) | Philips Swim | 25.07 |
2. | Christopher COZENS | (82) | Loughboro Un | 25.60 |
3. | David BENNETT | (81) | Portsmouth N | 25.74 |
4. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 26.46 |
5. | MIKE WATKINS | (70) | Torfaen | 26.91 |
6. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 26.97 |
7. | Jason COOK | (78) | Torfaen | 27.01 |
8. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 27.44 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joris KEIZER | (79) | Philips Swim | 55.50 |
2. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 55.68 |
3. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Sw | 56.54 |
4. | Robert GREENWOOD | (79) | Bolton Metro | 57.46 |
5. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Sw | 57.74 |
6. | Edward SINCLAIR | (80) | Millfield | 58.59 |
7. | MIKE WATKINS | (70) | Torfaen | 59.03 |
8. | Jason COOK | (78) | Torfaen | 59.08 |
9. | Ciaran OBRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:00.23 |
10. | Stuart PHILLIPS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:00.83 |
11. | Craig NICHOLSON | (79) | Co Newcastle | 1:01.15 |
12. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 1:01.34 |
13. | Steven A BROADLEY | (80) | Co Bradford | 1:01.63 |
14. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:01.78 |
15. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | FAST | 1:01.98 |
15. | Douglas FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 1:01.98 |
17. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 1:02.23 |
18. | Chris HOLME | (84) | Bolton Metro | 1:02.79 |
19. | Peter ANDERSON | (81) | Satellite | 1:03.91 |
20. | Dia JACOBSEN | (77) | Havnar | 1:04.62 |
21. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:04.87 |
22. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:05.06 |
23. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.20 |
24. | Andrew FIELDHOUSE | (84) | Typhoons | 1:05.28 |
25. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.38 |
26. | Jonny ROBERTS | (78) | Co Chester | 1:05.43 |
27. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:05.92 |
28. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:06.03 |
29. | Sean RUSHTON | (87) | Bolton Metro | 1:06.66 |
30. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.78 |
31. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:07.02 |
32. | Murray DINGWALL | (75) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.57 |
33. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:09.06 |
34. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:09.73 |
35. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.99 |
36. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:11.35 |
37. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.49 |
38. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:11.80 |
39. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.00 |
40. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 1:13.68 |
41. | Stuart SCOTT | (83) | Highland | 1:13.77 |
42. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:17.58 |
Final MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joris KEIZER | (79) | Philips Swim | 54.93 |
2. | Jason COOK | (78) | Torfaen | 58.48 |
3. | MIKE WATKINS | (70) | Torfaen | 58.57 |
4. | Ciaran OBRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:00.68 |
5. | Stuart PHILLIPS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:00.76 |
6. | Craig NICHOLSON | (79) | Co Newcastle | 1:01.49 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 2:02.37 |
2. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling Sw | 2:04.29 |
3. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Sw | 2:06.22 |
4. | Robert GREENWOOD | (79) | Bolton Metro | 2:07.16 |
5. | Edward SINCLAIR | (80) | Millfield | 2:08.39 |
6. | David BENNETT | (81) | Portsmouth N | 2:09.32 |
7. | Steven A BROADLEY | (80) | Co Bradford | 2:11.43 |
8. | Jeremy WOON | (84) | Co Newcastle | 2:13.71 |
9. | Paul WOODLEY | (82) | Co Newcastle | 2:13.87 |
10. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | FAST | 2:14.59 |
11. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:14.62 |
12. | Ben JOHNSON | (85) | Bolton Metro | 2:14.68 |
13. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:16.98 |
14. | Chris HOLME | (84) | Bolton Metro | 2:20.68 |
15. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.87 |
16. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 2:23.95 |
17. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:26.72 |
18. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:27.68 |
19. | Daniel JOHN | (88) | Reading | 2:27.94 |
20. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:28.23 |
21. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:28.56 |
22. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.76 |
23. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.55 |
24. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 2:37.38 |
| MIKE WATKINS | (70) | Torfaen | DIS T 3L. |
Final MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 2:00.53 |
2. | Robert GREENWOOD | (79) | Bolton Metro | 2:04.40 |
3. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling Sw | 2:04.82 |
4. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Sw | 2:06.06 |
5. | David BENNETT | (81) | Portsmouth N | 2:07.59 |
6. | Steven A BROADLEY | (80) | Co Bradford | 2:09.81 |
7. | Jeremy WOON | (84) | Co Newcastle | 2:12.97 |
8. | Paul WOODLEY | (82) | Co Newcastle | 2:16.71 |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Neil WILLEY | (76) | Bath Univ | 27.55 |
2. | Klaas Erik ZWERING | (81) | Philips Swim | 27.65 |
3. | Dan SMITH | (79) | Loughboro Un | 27.87 |
4. | Michael LATHWOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 28.86 |
4. | David BENNETT | (81) | Portsmouth N | 28.86 |
6. | Steven A BROADLEY | (80) | Co Bradford | 28.93 |
7. | Simon MILITIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 28.96 |
8. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.16 |
9. | Michael DOWNES | (79) | Co Newcastle | 29.18 |
10. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 29.35 |
11. | Paul ROBSON | (85) | Co Newcastle | 29.87 |
12. | Paul WOODLEY | (82) | Co Newcastle | 29.88 |
13. | Chris HULME | (82) | Co Newcastle | 29.99 |
14. | Matthew LANGSTON | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 30.06 |
14. | David THOMAS | (86) | Typhoons | 30.06 |
16. | Dafydd ROSSER | (84) | Torfaen | 30.09 |
17. | Matthew SANDELL | (85) | Reading | 30.23 |
18. | Andrew HOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 30.25 |
19. | Andrew FIELDHOUSE | (84) | Typhoons | 30.42 |
20. | Adam OPENSHAW | (85) | Typhoons | 30.60 |
21. | Dia JACOBSEN | (77) | Havnar | 30.71 |
22. | David HOLT | (85) | Warrington W | 30.83 |
23. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 30.86 |
23. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Perth City | 30.86 |
25. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 30.92 |
26. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 30.96 |
27. | Marc McVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 31.02 |
28. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 31.31 |
29. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 31.54 |
30. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 31.72 |
31. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 31.88 |
32. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 32.11 |
33. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 32.22 |
34. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 32.23 |
35. | Bogi LENVIG | (81) | Havnar | 32.27 |
36. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 32.29 |
37. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 32.33 |
38. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 32.59 |
39. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 33.89 |
40. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Milngavie &b | 35.15 |
Final MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Neil WILLEY | (76) | Bath Univ | 27.03 |
2. | Klaas Erik ZWERING | (81) | Philips Swim | 27.59 |
3. | Dan SMITH | (79) | Loughboro Un | 27.79 |
4. | Simon MILITIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 28.56 |
5. | Michael LATHWOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 28.71 |
6. | David BENNETT | (81) | Portsmouth N | 28.95 |
7. | Steven A BROADLEY | (80) | Co Bradford | 29.09 |
8. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.21 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Klaas Erik ZWERING | (81) | Philips Swim | 58.22 |
2. | Dan SMITH | (79) | Loughboro Un | 58.90 |
3. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling Sw | 59.28 |
4. | Neil WILLEY | (76) | Bath Univ | 59.95 |
5. | Joris KEIZER | (79) | Philips Swim | 1:00.02 |
6. | Michael LATHWOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 1:00.61 |
7. | Simon MILITIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 1:01.26 |
8. | Michael DOWNES | (79) | Co Newcastle | 1:01.88 |
9. | Steven A BROADLEY | (80) | Co Bradford | 1:02.14 |
10. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:02.52 |
11. | Mark PAWLETT | (77) | Co Chester | 1:02.86 |
12. | Paul WOODLEY | (82) | Co Newcastle | 1:02.90 |
13. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.28 |
14. | Matthew LANGSTON | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 1:03.38 |
15. | Chris HOLME | (84) | Bolton Metro | 1:03.59 |
16. | Chris HULME | (82) | Co Newcastle | 1:03.81 |
17. | Dafydd ROSSER | (84) | Torfaen | 1:04.12 |
18. | Matthew SANDELL | (85) | Reading | 1:04.38 |
19. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.46 |
20. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:04.52 |
21. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:04.67 |
22. | Paul ROBSON | (85) | Co Newcastle | 1:04.78 |
23. | David HOLT | (85) | Warrington W | 1:05.20 |
24. | Andrew FIELDHOUSE | (84) | Typhoons | 1:05.36 |
25. | Marc McVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 1:05.78 |
26. | David THOMAS | (86) | Typhoons | 1:06.21 |
27. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.48 |
28. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Perth City | 1:06.55 |
29. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 1:06.60 |
30. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:06.90 |
31. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:06.99 |
32. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:07.10 |
33. | Colin KERR | (25) | Bathgate | 1:07.12 |
34. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.39 |
35. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:07.49 |
36. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:07.51 |
37. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling Sw | 1:07.58 |
38. | Dia JACOBSEN | (77) | Havnar | 1:08.17 |
39. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:08.39 |
40. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.42 |
41. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:08.51 |
42. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.86 |
43. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.35 |
44. | Morgan WEAVER | (86) | Torfaen | 1:09.59 |
45. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 1:10.84 |
46. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:11.21 |
47. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:11.23 |
48. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.45 |
49. | Steven WATT | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:13.27 |
50. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.07 |
51. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.54 |
52. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:14.65 |
53. | Ritchie BARBER | (81) | Co Salford | 1:32.46 |
Final MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dan SMITH | (79) | Loughboro Un | 58.37 |
2. | Klaas Erik ZWERING | (81) | Philips Swim | 58.38 |
3. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling Sw | 58.84 |
4. | Neil WILLEY | (76) | Bath Univ | 58.88 |
5. | Simon MILITIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 59.63 |
6. | Joris KEIZER | (79) | Philips Swim | 59.71 |
7. | Michael LATHWOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 1:01.13 |
8. | Michael DOWNES | (79) | Co Newcastle | 1:01.33 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Klaas Erik ZWERING | (81) | Philips Swim | 2:04.73 |
2. | Dan SMITH | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:06.85 |
3. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling Sw | 2:09.46 |
4. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:13.00 |
5. | Michael DOWNES | (79) | Co Newcastle | 2:13.06 |
6. | Michael LATHWOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 2:13.29 |
7. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:13.97 |
8. | Paul WOODLEY | (82) | Co Newcastle | 2:15.30 |
9. | Chris HULME | (82) | Co Newcastle | 2:15.66 |
10. | Adrian TURNER | (77) | Co Salford | 2:17.44 |
11. | David HOLT | (85) | Warrington W | 2:17.84 |
12. | Dafydd ROSSER | (84) | Torfaen | 2:18.33 |
13. | Matthew SANDELL | (85) | Reading | 2:18.40 |
14. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 2:18.62 |
15. | Matthew LANGSTON | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 2:18.73 |
16. | Paul ROBSON | (85) | Co Newcastle | 2:20.90 |
17. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Perth City | 2:22.96 |
18. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling Sw | 2:23.01 |
19. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 2:23.27 |
20. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:23.33 |
21. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.59 |
22. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:25.44 |
23. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.52 |
24. | Morgan WEAVER | (86) | Torfaen | 2:25.95 |
25. | David THOMAS | (86) | Typhoons | 2:27.11 |
26. | Andrew FIELDHOUSE | (84) | Typhoons | 2:27.15 |
27. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:28.01 |
28. | Kristian JOENSEN | (79) | Havnar | 2:29.86 |
29. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.11 |
30. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:33.24 |
31. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:33.43 |
32. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 2:34.05 |
33. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 2:35.43 |
34. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling Sw | 2:37.86 |
35. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.28 |
Final MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Klaas Erik ZWERING | (81) | Philips Swim | 2:04.36 |
2. | Dan SMITH | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:05.61 |
3. | Paul WOODLEY | (82) | Co Newcastle | 2:12.63 |
4. | Michael DOWNES | (79) | Co Newcastle | 2:12.99 |
5. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:13.14 |
6. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:14.51 |
7. | Chris HULME | (82) | Co Newcastle | 2:17.16 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:08.30 |
2. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 2:10.39 |
3. | Adrian TURNER | (77) | Co Salford | 2:12.40 |
4. | Matthew LANGSTON | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 2:15.71 |
5. | Jeremy WOON | (84) | Co Newcastle | 2:15.76 |
6. | John CHAFFE | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:18.50 |
7. | Andrew PUGH | (82) | Trafford Met | 2:18.68 |
8. | Mark PAWLETT | (77) | Co Chester | 2:18.80 |
9. | Michael DOWNES | (79) | Co Newcastle | 2:19.49 |
10. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling Sw | 2:19.56 |
11. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.11 |
12. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:21.14 |
13. | Gareth NUTTALL | (84) | Rhyl | 2:21.32 |
14. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.73 |
15. | Chris HULME | (82) | Co Newcastle | 2:21.76 |
16. | Andrew MUNRO | (84) | Exeter City | 2:22.70 |
17. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.77 |
18. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 2:23.27 |
19. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.81 |
20. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:25.11 |
21. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:25.41 |
22. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.10 |
23. | Kristian JOENSEN | (79) | Havnar | 2:27.15 |
24. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.37 |
25. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:27.38 |
26. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:29.61 |
27. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.42 |
28. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:32.73 |
29. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.29 |
30. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 2:34.72 |
31. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 2:40.14 |
32. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | South Aberde | 2:40.82 |
33. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 2:41.41 |
34. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:45.22 |
Final MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:07.29 |
2. | Matthew LANGSTON | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 2:12.76 |
3. | Jeremy WOON | (84) | Co Newcastle | 2:15.02 |
4. | Michael DOWNES | (79) | Co Newcastle | 2:16.24 |
5. | Mark PAWLETT | (77) | Co Chester | 2:16.45 |
6. | John CHAFFE | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:18.10 |
7. | Andrew PUGH | (82) | Trafford Met | 2:18.48 |
Heats MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adam FAULKNER | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 4:36.80 |
2. | Adrian TURNER | (77) | Co Salford | 4:38.28 |
3. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 4:42.21 |
4. | Mark PAWLETT | (77) | Co Chester | 4:48.97 |
5. | John CHAFFE | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 4:49.61 |
6. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:50.05 |
7. | Matthew LANGSTON | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 4:51.43 |
8. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamstead | 5:02.28 |
9. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:08.10 |
10. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 5:10.30 |
11. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 5:12.26 |
12. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:12.51 |
13. | Andrew MUNRO | (84) | Exeter City | 5:16.42 |
14. | Bogi LENVIG | (81) | Havnar | 5:24.29 |
15. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 5:25.56 |
Final MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adam FAULKNER | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 4:29.21 |
2. | Adrian TURNER | (77) | Co Salford | 4:30.23 |
3. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 4:33.83 |
4. | Mark PAWLETT | (77) | Co Chester | 4:47.95 |
5. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:48.57 |
6. | John CHAFFE | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 4:48.66 |
7. | Matthew LANGSTON | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 4:48.67 |
8. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamstead | 4:56.42 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 26.31 |
2. | Thammar HENNEKEN | (79) | PSV Eindhovn | 26.82 |
3. | Karen LEGG | (78) | Ferndown | 26.87 |
4. | Julie DOUGLAS | (80) | Loughboro Un | 26.90 |
5. | Janine BELTON | (79) | Loughboro Un | 26.97 |
6. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 27.14 |
7. | Catrin DAVIES | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 27.22 |
8. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling Sw | 27.35 |
9. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 27.82 |
10. | Selena BURGESS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 27.83 |
11. | Margaretha PEDDER | (80) | Portsmouth N | 27.93 |
12. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 28.20 |
13. | Bethan COOLE | (84) | Torfaen | 28.49 |
14. | Louise ROBERTS | (78) | Co Newcastle | 28.53 |
15. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 28.66 |
16. | Julia MARTIN | (81) | Co Salford | 28.68 |
17. | Marie HESELDEN | (85) | Orpington OJ | 28.71 |
18. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling Sw | 28.72 |
19. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 28.92 |
20. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 28.94 |
21. | Stephanie JONES | (86) | Co Salford | 29.05 |
22. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 29.13 |
23. | Chantal GUILLOT | (72) | Aberdeen | 29.41 |
23. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling Sw | 29.41 |
25. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 29.42 |
26. | Sarah GUNNING | (86) | Holywell | 29.45 |
27. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 29.46 |
28. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 29.84 |
29. | Amanda PUGH | (85) | Trafford Met | 29.85 |
30. | Kate DOCTON | (85) | Bolton Metro | 29.86 |
31. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 30.01 |
32. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Bathgate | 30.08 |
33. | Jenny LOWE | (83) | Warrington W | 30.13 |
34. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 30.15 |
35. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 30.21 |
36. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 30.38 |
37. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 30.44 |
38. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | East Lothian | 30.58 |
39. | Laura TAVENDALE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 30.75 |
40. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 30.99 |
41. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 31.07 |
42. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | East Lothian | 31.08 |
43. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling Sw | 31.20 |
44. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 31.28 |
45. | Rannva JACOBSEN | (82) | Havnar | 31.44 |
46. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | East Lothian | 31.66 |
47. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 32.02 |
48. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 32.45 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 26.27 |
2. | Karen LEGG | (78) | Ferndown | 26.53 |
3. | Thammar HENNEKEN | (79) | PSV Eindhovn | 26.74 |
4. | Catrin DAVIES | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 26.89 |
5. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 26.94 |
6. | Julie DOUGLAS | (80) | Loughboro Un | 27.22 |
7. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling Sw | 27.25 |
8. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 27.86 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 57.86 |
2. | Janine BELTON | (79) | Loughboro Un | 57.95 |
3. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling Sw | 58.35 |
4. | Thammar HENNEKEN | (79) | PSV Eindhovn | 58.37 |
5. | Catrin DAVIES | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 58.67 |
6. | Selena BURGESS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 58.92 |
7. | Julie DOUGLAS | (80) | Loughboro Un | 59.40 |
8. | Bethan COOLE | (84) | Torfaen | 1:00.08 |
9. | Louise ROBERTS | (78) | Co Newcastle | 1:00.95 |
10. | Marie HESELDEN | (85) | Orpington OJ | 1:01.56 |
11. | Stephanie JONES | (86) | Co Salford | 1:01.68 |
12. | Sarah GUNNING | (86) | Holywell | 1:01.82 |
13. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:02.29 |
14. | Julia MARTIN | (81) | Co Salford | 1:02.45 |
15. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling Sw | 1:02.61 |
16. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 1:02.78 |
17. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.02 |
18. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:03.05 |
19. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 1:03.06 |
20. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:03.37 |
21. | Kelly ANDREWS | (87) | Killerwhales | 1:03.48 |
22. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:03.79 |
23. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 1:04.05 |
24. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:04.08 |
25. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.23 |
26. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:04.31 |
27. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:04.44 |
28. | Amanda PUGH | (85) | Trafford Met | 1:04.53 |
29. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:04.69 |
30. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:04.75 |
31. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:04.80 |
32. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:05.00 |
33. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:05.63 |
34. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:05.64 |
35. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:06.05 |
36. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.37 |
37. | Karin GAARDLYKKE | (83) | Havnar | 1:06.62 |
38. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.73 |
39. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.79 |
40. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling Sw | 1:07.10 |
41. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | East Lothian | 1:07.29 |
42. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:07.62 |
43. | Rannva JACOBSEN | (82) | Havnar | 1:07.69 |
44. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:08.23 |
45. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.43 |
46. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 1:08.45 |
47. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | East Lothian | 1:09.27 |
48. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 1:11.06 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 56.20 |
2. | Janine BELTON | (79) | Loughboro Un | 57.13 |
3. | Thammar HENNEKEN | (79) | PSV Eindhovn | 57.50 |
4. | Catrin DAVIES | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 58.02 |
5. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling Sw | 58.08 |
6. | Julie DOUGLAS | (80) | Loughboro Un | 58.92 |
7. | Selena BURGESS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 59.06 |
8. | Bethan COOLE | (84) | Torfaen | 59.68 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janine BELTON | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:04.96 |
2. | Karen LEGG | (78) | Ferndown | 2:05.20 |
3. | Thammar HENNEKEN | (79) | PSV Eindhovn | 2:06.70 |
4. | Selena BURGESS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:07.05 |
5. | Catrin DAVIES | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 2:07.29 |
6. | Sarah COLLINGS | (78) | Bath Univ | 2:07.78 |
7. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 2:08.46 |
8. | Margaretha PEDDER | (80) | Portsmouth N | 2:09.13 |
9. | Louise ROBERTS | (78) | Co Newcastle | 2:09.89 |
10. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling Sw | 2:11.02 |
11. | Rebekah WHITING | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:12.54 |
12. | Heather FREDERIKSEN | (85) | Co Salford | 2:13.37 |
13. | Stephanie JONES | (86) | Co Salford | 2:13.56 |
14. | Sarah GUNNING | (86) | Holywell | 2:14.11 |
15. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:14.50 |
16. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:16.20 |
17. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:16.36 |
18. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 2:16.89 |
19. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.32 |
20. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:18.09 |
21. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:19.23 |
22. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:19.43 |
23. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:19.68 |
24. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:21.08 |
25. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:21.15 |
26. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling Sw | 2:21.32 |
27. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:22.29 |
28. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 2:23.46 |
29. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:24.73 |
30. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling Sw | 2:24.87 |
31. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 2:24.91 |
32. | Karin GAARDLYKKE | (83) | Havnar | 2:25.70 |
33. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:26.14 |
34. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Bathgate | 2:27.60 |
35. | Rannva JACOBSEN | (82) | Havnar | 2:27.98 |
36. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 2:30.14 |
37. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:30.30 |
38. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | East Lothian | 2:30.77 |
39. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 2:30.91 |
40. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.68 |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen LEGG | (78) | Ferndown | 2:02.50 |
2. | Janine BELTON | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:02.72 |
3. | Margaretha PEDDER | (80) | Portsmouth N | 2:04.92 |
4. | Selena BURGESS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:06.47 |
5. | Catrin DAVIES | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 2:06.79 |
6. | Thammar HENNEKEN | (79) | PSV Eindhovn | 2:06.81 |
7. | Sarah COLLINGS | (78) | Bath Univ | 2:06.83 |
8. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 2:08.98 |
Heats WOMENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten VLIEGHUIS | (76) | PSV Eindhovn | 4:24.62 |
2. | Sarah COLLINGS | (78) | Bath Univ | 4:29.31 |
3. | Selena BURGESS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 4:30.88 |
4. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 4:33.08 |
5. | Louise ROBERTS | (78) | Co Newcastle | 4:33.49 |
6. | Rebekah WHITING | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 4:34.46 |
7. | Heather FREDERIKSEN | (85) | Co Salford | 4:36.00 |
8. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling Sw | 4:41.20 |
9. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 4:42.14 |
10. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 4:44.89 |
11. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 4:46.76 |
12. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:48.21 |
13. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 4:51.47 |
14. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 4:52.27 |
15. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 4:57.16 |
16. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:59.12 |
17. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 4:59.29 |
18. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 4:59.72 |
19. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 5:01.61 |
20. | Rannva JACOBSEN | (82) | Havnar | 5:03.73 |
21. | Karin GAARDLYKKE | (83) | Havnar | 5:04.74 |
22. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling Sw | 5:05.59 |
23. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 5:11.81 |
24. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 5:11.82 |
25. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 5:17.67 |
26. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | East Lothian | 5:18.32 |
27. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 5:19.33 |
Final WOMENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten VLIEGHUIS | (76) | PSV Eindhovn | 4:17.18 |
2. | Selena BURGESS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 4:24.50 |
3. | Sarah COLLINGS | (78) | Bath Univ | 4:26.05 |
4. | Rebekah WHITING | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 4:31.84 |
5. | Louise ROBERTS | (78) | Co Newcastle | 4:32.58 |
6. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 4:34.83 |
7. | Heather FREDERIKSEN | (85) | Co Salford | 4:36.98 |
8. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 4:43.39 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten VLIEGHUIS | (76) | PSV Eindhovn | 8:49.95 |
2. | Sarah COLLINGS | (78) | Bath Univ | 8:54.52 |
3. | Margaretha PEDDER | (80) | Portsmouth N | 8:54.92 |
4. | Rebekah WHITING | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 9:19.11 |
5. | Heather FREDERIKSEN | (85) | Co Salford | 9:20.74 |
6. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 9:36.72 |
7. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 9:46.66 |
8. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 9:49.59 |
9. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 9:54.79 |
10. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 9:58.73 |
11. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 9:59.22 |
12. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 10:06.18 |
13. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 10:10.08 |
14. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 10:12.08 |
15. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 10:23.87 |
16. | Karin GAARDLYKKE | (83) | Havnar | 10:25.85 |
17. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 10:44.29 |
18. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | East Lothian | 10:52.30 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Madelon BAANS | (77) | PSV Eindhovn | 32.94 |
2. | Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 33.26 |
3. | Joanne MULLINS | (83) | Orpington OJ | 33.37 |
4. | Charlotte MAXWELL | (84) | Bath Univ | 34.64 |
5. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 34.65 |
6. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 34.73 |
7. | Sarah NEEDHAM | (80) | Loughboro Un | 34.84 |
8. | Louise HENLEY | (85) | Torfaen | 35.33 |
9. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling Sw | 35.37 |
10. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 36.12 |
11. | Jennie COLLINSON | (82) | Trafford Met | 36.38 |
12. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 36.80 |
13. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 36.88 |
14. | Nikita SWEENEY | (85) | Holywell | 37.20 |
15. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 37.21 |
16. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 37.28 |
17. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 37.31 |
18. | Melanie BLACKFORD | (81) | Co Newcastle | 37.37 |
19. | Vicky JOHNSON | (84) | Warrington W | 37.70 |
20. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 37.84 |
21. | Julia MARTIN | (81) | Co Salford | 38.02 |
22. | Nicola LAURIE | (86) | Co Salford | 38.43 |
23. | Sarah MORGAN | (85) | Trafford Met | 39.34 |
24. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 39.42 |
25. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 39.69 |
26. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | East Lothian | 40.33 |
27. | Rhian WILLIAMS | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 41.17 |
28. | Maiken PETERSEN | (82) | Havnar | 41.69 |
29. | Lorna PENDER | (84) | Livingston | 41.97 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Madelon BAANS | (77) | PSV Eindhovn | 32.92 |
2. | Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 33.13 |
3. | Joanne MULLINS | (83) | Orpington OJ | 33.43 |
4. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 34.05 |
5. | Sarah NEEDHAM | (80) | Loughboro Un | 34.39 |
6. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 34.99 |
7. | Charlotte MAXWELL | (84) | Bath Univ | 35.15 |
8. | Louise HENLEY | (85) | Torfaen | 35.94 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 1:13.56 |
2. | Joanne MULLINS | (83) | Orpington OJ | 1:14.20 |
3. | Caroline WARREN | (82) | Torfaen | 1:14.59 |
4. | Madelon BAANS | (77) | PSV Eindhovn | 1:14.65 |
5. | Charlotte MAXWELL | (84) | Bath Univ | 1:15.90 |
6. | Sarah NEEDHAM | (80) | Loughboro Un | 1:16.03 |
7. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.25 |
8. | Michelle KIFF | (83) | Killerwhales | 1:16.91 |
9. | Marie HESELDEN | (85) | Orpington OJ | 1:17.16 |
10. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling Sw | 1:17.19 |
11. | Louise HENLEY | (85) | Torfaen | 1:17.52 |
12. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.53 |
13. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 1:19.74 |
14. | Melanie BLACKFORD | (81) | Co Newcastle | 1:20.75 |
15. | Vicky JOHNSON | (84) | Warrington W | 1:20.88 |
16. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:20.95 |
17. | Nikita SWEENEY | (85) | Holywell | 1:21.41 |
18. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:21.80 |
19. | Lowri TYNAN | (87) | Torfaen | 1:21.83 |
20. | Jennie COLLINSON | (82) | Trafford Met | 1:22.29 |
21. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.44 |
22. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.01 |
23. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.57 |
24. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.26 |
25. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 1:25.25 |
26. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.96 |
27. | Sarah MORGAN | (85) | Trafford Met | 1:26.72 |
28. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:28.15 |
29. | Maiken PETERSEN | (82) | Havnar | 1:31.00 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Madelon BAANS | (77) | PSV Eindhovn | 1:11.55 |
2. | Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 1:12.07 |
3. | Joanne MULLINS | (83) | Orpington OJ | 1:12.58 |
4. | Caroline WARREN | (82) | Torfaen | 1:13.60 |
5. | Sarah NEEDHAM | (80) | Loughboro Un | 1:14.83 |
6. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.67 |
7. | Charlotte MAXWELL | (84) | Bath Univ | 1:15.77 |
8. | Michelle KIFF | (83) | Killerwhales | 1:16.73 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caroline WARREN | (82) | Torfaen | 2:36.89 |
2. | Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 2:37.95 |
3. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.15 |
4. | Michelle KIFF | (83) | Killerwhales | 2:43.68 |
5. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling Sw | 2:43.95 |
6. | Sarah NEEDHAM | (80) | Loughboro Un | 2:43.98 |
7. | Louise HENLEY | (85) | Torfaen | 2:46.54 |
8. | Charlotte MAXWELL | (84) | Bath Univ | 2:49.37 |
9. | Melanie BLACKFORD | (81) | Co Newcastle | 2:49.90 |
10. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 2:51.54 |
11. | Nikita SWEENEY | (85) | Holywell | 2:53.67 |
12. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 2:56.03 |
13. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:57.36 |
14. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.52 |
15. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:57.84 |
16. | Vicky JOHNSON | (84) | Warrington W | 2:58.55 |
17. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:58.99 |
18. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.66 |
19. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 3:02.93 |
20. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 3:04.68 |
21. | Sarah MORGAN | (85) | Trafford Met | 3:09.01 |
22. | Maiken PETERSEN | (82) | Havnar | 3:12.10 |
| Marie HESELDEN | (85) | Orpington OJ | DIS SA 2L. |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caroline WARREN | (82) | Torfaen | 2:34.36 |
2. | Sarah NEEDHAM | (80) | Loughboro Un | 2:39.65 |
3. | Michelle KIFF | (83) | Killerwhales | 2:41.81 |
4. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.02 |
5. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling Sw | 2:44.92 |
6. | Louise HENLEY | (85) | Torfaen | 2:47.40 |
7. | Melanie BLACKFORD | (81) | Co Newcastle | 2:50.98 |
| Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 28.77 |
2. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 29.07 |
3. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling Sw | 29.23 |
4. | Charlotte FAULKNER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 29.54 |
5. | Julie DOUGLAS | (80) | Loughboro Un | 29.77 |
6. | Margaretha PEDDER | (80) | Portsmouth N | 29.79 |
7. | Emma HIRST | (81) | Ferndown | 29.90 |
8. | Sarah HEALEY | (82) | Loughboro Un | 30.14 |
9. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 30.83 |
10. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 30.87 |
11. | Stephanie JONES | (86) | Co Salford | 30.95 |
12. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.35 |
13. | Marie HESELDEN | (85) | Orpington OJ | 31.44 |
14. | Amanda PUGH | (85) | Trafford Met | 31.67 |
15. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 31.80 |
16. | Chantal GUILLOT | (72) | Aberdeen | 32.09 |
17. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 32.28 |
18. | Jenny LOWE | (83) | Warrington W | 32.64 |
19. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 32.86 |
20. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 32.99 |
21. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.04 |
22. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 33.16 |
23. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 33.31 |
24. | Laura TAVENDALE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.52 |
25. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 33.60 |
26. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling Sw | 33.99 |
27. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 34.03 |
28. | Sara HAMPSON | (81) | Trafford Met | 34.49 |
29. | Jennie COLLINSON | (82) | Trafford Met | 34.58 |
30. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 34.80 |
31. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 34.86 |
32. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 35.06 |
33. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 35.50 |
34. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 35.88 |
35. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | East Lothian | 36.13 |
36. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 36.15 |
37. | Lorna PENDER | (84) | Livingston | 38.18 |
| Kate DOCTON | (85) | Bolton Metro | DIS ST |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 28.39 |
2. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 28.66 |
3. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling Sw | 28.93 |
4. | Margaretha PEDDER | (80) | Portsmouth N | 29.24 |
5. | Julie DOUGLAS | (80) | Loughboro Un | 29.42 |
6. | Emma HIRST | (81) | Ferndown | 29.71 |
7. | Sarah HEALEY | (82) | Loughboro Un | 29.83 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Margaretha PEDDER | (80) | Portsmouth N | 1:03.85 |
2. | Sarah HEALEY | (82) | Loughboro Un | 1:04.20 |
3. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 1:04.33 |
4. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling Sw | 1:04.78 |
5. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 1:05.01 |
6. | Charlotte FAULKNER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:07.54 |
7. | Jenny CLAYTON | (82) | Reading | 1:07.95 |
8. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:08.30 |
9. | Kate DOCTON | (85) | Bolton Metro | 1:08.55 |
10. | Emma HIRST | (81) | Ferndown | 1:08.75 |
11. | Sian WILSON | (79) | Torfaen | 1:08.77 |
12. | Stephanie JONES | (86) | Co Salford | 1:08.86 |
12. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 1:08.86 |
14. | Jenny LOWE | (83) | Warrington W | 1:08.99 |
15. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:11.48 |
16. | Chantal GUILLOT | (72) | Aberdeen | 1:11.51 |
17. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:12.27 |
18. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:12.44 |
19. | Amanda PUGH | (85) | Trafford Met | 1:12.50 |
20. | Hollie HARTHERN | (87) | Bolton Metro | 1:13.23 |
21. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:13.44 |
22. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:13.49 |
23. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:13.95 |
24. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.13 |
25. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:14.83 |
26. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.28 |
27. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:15.43 |
28. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:16.46 |
29. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 1:17.19 |
30. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 1:18.85 |
31. | Sara HAMPSON | (81) | Trafford Met | 1:19.52 |
| Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | DIS T 1L. |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Margaretha PEDDER | (80) | Portsmouth N | 1:02.45 |
2. | Sarah HEALEY | (82) | Loughboro Un | 1:03.22 |
3. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 1:03.34 |
4. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 1:03.44 |
5. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling Sw | 1:04.24 |
6. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:07.12 |
7. | Jenny CLAYTON | (82) | Reading | 1:07.19 |
8. | Charlotte FAULKNER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:07.37 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 2:19.11 |
2. | Sarah HEALEY | (82) | Loughboro Un | 2:21.68 |
3. | Jenny CLAYTON | (82) | Reading | 2:23.27 |
4. | Sian WILSON | (79) | Torfaen | 2:27.82 |
5. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:28.06 |
6. | Kate DOCTON | (85) | Bolton Metro | 2:28.70 |
7. | Jenny LOWE | (83) | Warrington W | 2:32.62 |
8. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:34.47 |
9. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:41.58 |
10. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.50 |
11. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:49.15 |
12. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 2:54.29 |
13. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:55.25 |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah HEALEY | (82) | Loughboro Un | 2:19.66 |
2. | Jenny CLAYTON | (82) | Reading | 2:20.19 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:24.27 |
4. | Sian WILSON | (79) | Torfaen | 2:26.27 |
5. | Kate DOCTON | (85) | Bolton Metro | 2:29.19 |
6. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:33.07 |
7. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.41 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 30.54 |
2. | Bethan COOLE | (84) | Torfaen | 31.97 |
2. | Deirdre HUGHES | (84) | Mullingar | 31.97 |
4. | Jessica BROWN | (84) | Ferndown | 32.19 |
5. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 32.92 |
6. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 33.07 |
7. | Sarah GUNNING | (86) | Holywell | 33.55 |
8. | Nicola LAURIE | (86) | Co Salford | 33.57 |
9. | Hayley ROWBOTHAM | (86) | Co Salford | 33.65 |
10. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 33.92 |
11. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 34.00 |
12. | Catherine AXON | (85) | Co Salford | 34.04 |
13. | Heather FREDERIKSEN | (85) | Co Salford | 34.16 |
14. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 34.23 |
15. | Sara HAMPSON | (81) | Trafford Met | 34.29 |
16. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 34.37 |
17. | Chantal GUILLOT | (72) | Aberdeen | 34.43 |
18. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 34.53 |
19. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 35.08 |
20. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 35.46 |
21. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 35.88 |
22. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Bathgate | 36.53 |
23. | Jennie COLLINSON | (82) | Trafford Met | 36.85 |
24. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 36.92 |
25. | Rannva JACOBSEN | (82) | Havnar | 37.08 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 30.54 |
2. | Deirdre HUGHES | (84) | Mullingar | 31.61 |
3. | Bethan COOLE | (84) | Torfaen | 31.95 |
4. | Jessica BROWN | (84) | Ferndown | 32.25 |
5. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 32.30 |
6. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 32.66 |
7. | Sarah GUNNING | (86) | Holywell | 33.40 |
8. | Nicola LAURIE | (86) | Co Salford | 33.90 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charlotte FAULKNER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:06.69 |
2. | Bethan COOLE | (84) | Torfaen | 1:07.67 |
3. | Stephanie GRETTON | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 1:08.60 |
4. | Jessica BROWN | (84) | Ferndown | 1:08.92 |
5. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:09.33 |
6. | Deirdre HUGHES | (84) | Mullingar | 1:09.55 |
7. | Michelle KIFF | (83) | Killerwhales | 1:10.19 |
8. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 1:10.47 |
9. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:10.53 |
10. | Nicola LAURIE | (86) | Co Salford | 1:10.98 |
11. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Dundee Arn | 1:11.61 |
12. | Hayley ROWBOTHAM | (86) | Co Salford | 1:11.83 |
13. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:12.07 |
14. | Chantal GUILLOT | (72) | Aberdeen | 1:12.29 |
15. | Kelly ANDREWS | (87) | Killerwhales | 1:12.42 |
16. | Catherine AXON | (85) | Co Salford | 1:12.82 |
17. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.81 |
18. | Ami CONWAY | (86) | Torfaen | 1:13.95 |
19. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.96 |
20. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.12 |
21. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:14.47 |
22. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.53 |
23. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.53 |
24. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.56 |
25. | Sara HAMPSON | (81) | Trafford Met | 1:16.09 |
26. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.54 |
27. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | East Lothian | 1:17.05 |
28. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:17.17 |
29. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:17.60 |
30. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:18.37 |
31. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.78 |
32. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 1:18.86 |
33. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:19.35 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charlotte FAULKNER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:05.88 |
2. | Bethan COOLE | (84) | Torfaen | 1:07.21 |
3. | Deirdre HUGHES | (84) | Mullingar | 1:08.32 |
4. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:08.94 |
5. | Stephanie GRETTON | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 1:09.00 |
6. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:09.63 |
7. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 1:10.07 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 2:17.58 |
2. | Charlotte FAULKNER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:22.05 |
3. | Bethan COOLE | (84) | Torfaen | 2:22.92 |
4. | Jessica BROWN | (84) | Ferndown | 2:24.33 |
5. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 2:28.01 |
6. | Stephanie GRETTON | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:28.58 |
7. | Hayley ROWBOTHAM | (86) | Co Salford | 2:30.49 |
8. | Michelle KIFF | (83) | Killerwhales | 2:31.39 |
9. | Kelly ANDREWS | (87) | Killerwhales | 2:31.89 |
10. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:32.45 |
11. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:33.29 |
12. | Catherine AXON | (85) | Co Salford | 2:35.23 |
13. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.75 |
14. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:37.37 |
15. | Ami CONWAY | (86) | Torfaen | 2:37.89 |
16. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:39.02 |
17. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:39.05 |
18. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.44 |
19. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:39.92 |
20. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:42.12 |
21. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 2:47.95 |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 2:13.80 |
2. | Bethan COOLE | (84) | Torfaen | 2:20.44 |
3. | Jessica BROWN | (84) | Ferndown | 2:21.74 |
4. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 2:24.71 |
5. | Stephanie GRETTON | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:27.64 |
6. | Michelle KIFF | (83) | Killerwhales | 2:29.14 |
7. | Hayley ROWBOTHAM | (86) | Co Salford | 2:31.36 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joanne MULLINS | (83) | Orpington OJ | 2:25.20 |
2. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:25.38 |
3. | Madelon BAANS | (77) | PSV Eindhovn | 2:27.32 |
4. | Stephanie GRETTON | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:28.31 |
5. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 2:28.40 |
6. | Nicola LAURIE | (86) | Co Salford | 2:30.27 |
7. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling Sw | 2:31.92 |
8. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:32.79 |
9. | Rebekah WHITING | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:33.62 |
10. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 2:34.40 |
11. | Kate DOCTON | (85) | Bolton Metro | 2:38.37 |
12. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:38.96 |
13. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:39.58 |
14. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:40.67 |
15. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.39 |
16. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:52.81 |
17. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:53.53 |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:19.93 |
2. | Joanne MULLINS | (83) | Orpington OJ | 2:20.13 |
3. | Madelon BAANS | (77) | PSV Eindhovn | 2:25.03 |
4. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 2:25.33 |
5. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:28.14 |
6. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling Sw | 2:29.30 |
7. | Stephanie GRETTON | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:31.25 |
8. | Nicola LAURIE | (86) | Co Salford | 2:31.73 |
Heats WOMENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 5:03.44 |
2. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 5:08.40 |
3. | Stephanie GRETTON | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 5:13.32 |
4. | Nicola LAURIE | (86) | Co Salford | 5:16.81 |
5. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 5:17.15 |
6. | Julie HALL | (85) | Gates &Whick | 5:17.63 |
7. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling Sw | 5:18.09 |
8. | Jenny CLAYTON | (82) | Reading | 5:18.27 |
9. | Kate DOCTON | (85) | Bolton Metro | 5:30.22 |
10. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 5:30.39 |
11. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 5:30.46 |
12. | Kelly ANDREWS | (87) | Killerwhales | 5:34.74 |
13. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 5:35.46 |
14. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 5:38.70 |
Final WOMENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 4:57.55 |
2. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 5:02.21 |
3. | Jenny CLAYTON | (82) | Reading | 5:11.65 |
4. | Nicola LAURIE | (86) | Co Salford | 5:12.10 |
5. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 5:12.41 |
6. | Stephanie GRETTON | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 5:14.08 |
7. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling Sw | 5:16.59 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 26.43 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 27.53 |
3. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 27.63 |
4. | Sean RUSHTON | (87) | Bolton Metro | 27.75 |
5. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 27.86 |
6. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 27.92 |
6. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 27.92 |
8. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 28.00 |
9. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 28.14 |
10. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 28.20 |
11. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 28.24 |
12. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 28.29 |
13. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Perth City | 28.49 |
13. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 28.49 |
15. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 28.63 |
16. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 28.64 |
17. | Jamie MacKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 28.71 |
17. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 28.71 |
19. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 28.74 |
20. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 28.77 |
21. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 28.91 |
22. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 28.96 |
23. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 28.98 |
24. | Robert KNOTT | (87) | Reading | 29.06 |
25. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 29.11 |
26. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.25 |
27. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 29.29 |
28. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 29.33 |
29. | James GILRUTH | (87) | Perth City | 29.42 |
30. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.56 |
31. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 29.68 |
32. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 29.84 |
33. | Andrew AVILA | (87) | Cumbernauld | 29.90 |
34. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.07 |
35. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 30.08 |
36. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 30.09 |
37. | Craig DALE | (87) | East Lothian | 30.13 |
37. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 30.13 |
39. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 30.16 |
40. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | East Lothian | 30.17 |
41. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 30.24 |
42. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 30.28 |
42. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 30.28 |
44. | Ian BURGOYNE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 30.47 |
45. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 30.50 |
46. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 30.55 |
47. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 30.56 |
48. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 30.72 |
49. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 30.76 |
50. | Andrew ATKINSON | (87) | Co Glasgow | 30.96 |
51. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 31.10 |
52. | Daniel JOHN | (87) | Reading | 31.17 |
53. | Jamie KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.48 |
54. | Chris BREMNER | (87) | Highland | 31.80 |
55. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Scotia | 31.87 |
56. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 31.95 |
57. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 32.03 |
58. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 32.97 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 25.77 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 26.74 |
3. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 27.22 |
4. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 27.34 |
5. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 27.44 |
6. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 27.71 |
7. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 27.75 |
8. | Sean RUSHTON | (87) | Bolton Metro | 27.78 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 28.09 |
2. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 28.88 |
3. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 29.35 |
4. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 29.51 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 29.86 |
6. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 29.93 |
7. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Co Glasgow | 30.03 |
8. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 30.30 |
9. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.57 |
10. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.64 |
11. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 30.82 |
12. | Colin SMITH | (88) | West Dumbart | 31.06 |
13. | Keiran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 31.12 |
14. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 31.15 |
15. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 31.23 |
16. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Peterhead | 31.27 |
17. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 31.35 |
18. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 31.38 |
19. | Ewan MacKENZIE | (89) | South Aberde | 31.40 |
20. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 31.45 |
21. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 31.60 |
22. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 31.63 |
23. | Christopher WALKER | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 31.70 |
24. | David SMYLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 31.77 |
25. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 31.78 |
26. | Liam MacDONALD | (88) | Highland | 31.85 |
27. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 31.91 |
28. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 31.95 |
29. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.04 |
30. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 32.09 |
31. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Highland | 32.13 |
32. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 32.26 |
33. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 32.28 |
34. | Adrian O'NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 32.33 |
35. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 32.36 |
36. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 32.38 |
37. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 32.45 |
38. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 32.58 |
39. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 32.60 |
40. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.74 |
41. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 32.76 |
42. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 32.85 |
43. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 33.09 |
44. | Christopher MOULT | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 33.11 |
45. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 33.47 |
46. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.74 |
47. | Greig HARRIS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 33.76 |
48. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 33.89 |
49. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 33.91 |
50. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 34.04 |
51. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 34.19 |
52. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Falkirk | 34.25 |
53. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 34.38 |
54. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 34.45 |
55. | Greig DICKSON | (89) | Milngavie &b | 34.64 |
56. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 34.74 |
57. | Tony McGUIRK | (89) | Bathgate | 34.95 |
58. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 34.96 |
59. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.06 |
60. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 35.16 |
61. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Incas | 36.40 |
62. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 36.48 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 27.87 |
2. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 28.62 |
3. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 28.81 |
4. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 29.36 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 29.55 |
6. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 29.84 |
7. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Co Glasgow | 29.90 |
8. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 30.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:15.86 |
2. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.04 |
3. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 2:16.60 |
4. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 2:20.50 |
5. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:24.85 |
6. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:24.92 |
7. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:25.25 |
8. | Keiran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 2:25.82 |
9. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.22 |
10. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.30 |
11. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:26.79 |
12. | Liam MacDONALD | (88) | Highland | 2:26.89 |
13. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 2:27.07 |
14. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:27.44 |
15. | Jonathan NICOLL | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:28.89 |
16. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.21 |
17. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:30.22 |
18. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 2:31.02 |
19. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 2:31.10 |
20. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:31.63 |
21. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:31.76 |
22. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:33.06 |
23. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.13 |
24. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:34.29 |
25. | Ewan MacKENZIE | (89) | South Aberde | 2:34.72 |
26. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 2:34.90 |
27. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 2:36.69 |
28. | Kevin COMB | (88) | Midlothian | 2:36.96 |
29. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.08 |
30. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:45.87 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:08.17 |
2. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:09.63 |
3. | Sean RUSHTON | (87) | Bolton Metro | 2:10.32 |
4. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 2:10.87 |
5. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:11.17 |
6. | Robert KNOTT | (87) | Reading | 2:11.27 |
7. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 2:12.92 |
7. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.92 |
9. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 2:14.19 |
10. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:14.49 |
11. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:14.66 |
12. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:15.06 |
13. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 2:15.20 |
14. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:15.51 |
15. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:16.01 |
16. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:16.20 |
17. | Daniel JOHN | (87) | Reading | 2:16.47 |
18. | George BAIRD | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 2:17.98 |
19. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.39 |
20. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.64 |
21. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.02 |
22. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:19.73 |
23. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:20.81 |
24. | Jamie MacKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 2:21.12 |
25. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 2:21.39 |
26. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.85 |
27. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 2:22.31 |
28. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 2:23.10 |
29. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 2:24.93 |
30. | Scot SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:25.81 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 38.05 |
2. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 39.18 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 39.23 |
4. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Peterhead | 39.31 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 40.69 |
6. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 41.17 |
7. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 41.18 |
8. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 41.64 |
9. | Adrian O'NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 42.44 |
10. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 42.67 |
11. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 43.61 |
12. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 43.67 |
13. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 44.14 |
14. | Kevin COMB | (88) | Midlothian | 44.30 |
15. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Falkirk | 44.41 |
16. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 44.44 |
17. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 44.88 |
18. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Highland | 44.95 |
19. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 45.23 |
20. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 45.58 |
21. | Greig HARRIS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 45.83 |
22. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 46.51 |
23. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 46.67 |
24. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 46.69 |
25. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 46.85 |
26. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 47.04 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 38.19 |
2. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 38.44 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 38.74 |
4. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Peterhead | 39.20 |
5. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 39.49 |
6. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 39.77 |
7. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.95 |
8. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 42.16 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 33.89 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 35.28 |
3. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 35.48 |
4. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 35.60 |
5. | Jamie MacKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 36.23 |
6. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 36.32 |
7. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 36.50 |
8. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 36.53 |
9. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 36.88 |
10. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 36.94 |
11. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 36.98 |
12. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 37.39 |
13. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 37.70 |
14. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 37.83 |
15. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 38.17 |
16. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | East Lothian | 38.31 |
17. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 38.67 |
18. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 38.82 |
19. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 39.30 |
20. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 39.35 |
21. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 39.45 |
22. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 40.16 |
23. | Craig DALE | (87) | East Lothian | 40.32 |
24. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 42.22 |
25. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 42.82 |
26. | Craig McCORMACK | (87) | Livingston | 43.36 |
27. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 44.51 |
28. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 46.33 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 33.99 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 34.26 |
3. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 35.00 |
4. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 35.13 |
5. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 35.72 |
6. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 35.75 |
7. | Jamie MacKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 36.05 |
8. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 36.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.47 |
2. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:59.67 |
3. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 3:00.54 |
4. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 3:03.47 |
5. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:04.88 |
6. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 3:06.70 |
7. | Jonathan NICOLL | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:11.10 |
8. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:12.51 |
9. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 3:14.16 |
10. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Peterhead | 3:14.26 |
11. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:14.29 |
12. | Liam MacDONALD | (88) | Highland | 3:15.34 |
13. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 3:16.29 |
14. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:18.63 |
15. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 3:19.42 |
16. | Tommy REILLY | (88) | South Lanark | 3:20.10 |
17. | Adrian O'NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:21.50 |
18. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 3:21.88 |
19. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 3:22.21 |
20. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:23.21 |
21. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:24.54 |
22. | Scott BARR | (89) | South Lanark | 3:26.87 |
23. | Greig HARRIS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:27.50 |
24. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:28.81 |
25. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:30.81 |
26. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 3:32.93 |
27. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 3:36.66 |
28. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 3:36.74 |
29. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Falkirk | 3:38.20 |
30. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:41.16 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:42.65 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:44.03 |
3. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:46.92 |
4. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 2:48.32 |
5. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:49.74 |
6. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:50.90 |
7. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:56.62 |
8. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:57.19 |
9. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.76 |
10. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk n | 2:58.75 |
11. | Jamie MacKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 2:59.37 |
12. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 3:00.30 |
13. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | East Lothian | 3:01.22 |
14. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.34 |
15. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 3:04.61 |
16. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:10.02 |
17. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 3:10.21 |
18. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 3:15.75 |
| Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS FI |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 30.50 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 32.23 |
3. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 32.65 |
4. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 32.80 |
5. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 33.16 |
6. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 33.64 |
7. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 33.83 |
8. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 34.04 |
9. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 34.26 |
10. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 34.91 |
11. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 35.16 |
12. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 35.34 |
13. | Liam MacDONALD | (88) | Highland | 36.03 |
14. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.06 |
15. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.25 |
16. | Ewan MacKENZIE | (89) | South Aberde | 36.47 |
17. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 36.56 |
18. | Adrian O'NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 36.65 |
19. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 36.76 |
20. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.90 |
21. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Highland | 36.97 |
22. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 37.25 |
23. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 37.44 |
24. | Christopher MOULT | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 37.64 |
25. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.61 |
26. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 38.81 |
27. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 39.13 |
28. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 39.42 |
29. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 40.02 |
30. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 42.37 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 30.03 |
2. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 31.68 |
3. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 32.07 |
4. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 32.19 |
5. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 32.77 |
6. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 33.55 |
7. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 33.84 |
8. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 34.30 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 29.14 |
2. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 29.15 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 29.23 |
4. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 29.66 |
5. | Sean RUSHTON | (87) | Bolton Metro | 29.67 |
6. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 30.48 |
7. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 30.74 |
8. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 30.80 |
9. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 30.84 |
10. | Andrew AVILA | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.42 |
11. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 31.54 |
12. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 31.65 |
13. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 31.81 |
14. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 32.13 |
15. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 32.15 |
16. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 32.26 |
17. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 32.28 |
18. | Daniel JOHN | (87) | Reading | 32.43 |
19. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 32.60 |
20. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 32.94 |
21. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 33.02 |
22. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 33.07 |
22. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 33.07 |
24. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.16 |
25. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.29 |
26. | Craig DALE | (87) | East Lothian | 33.60 |
27. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Scotia | 33.87 |
28. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 34.14 |
29. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 34.79 |
30. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 34.83 |
31. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 34.98 |
32. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 35.05 |
33. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 35.11 |
34. | Jamie KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 35.50 |
35. | David GRANT | (87) | Scotia | 35.71 |
36. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 35.97 |
37. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 36.28 |
38. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | East Lothian | 37.07 |
39. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 38.68 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 28.78 |
2. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 28.95 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 28.96 |
4. | Sean RUSHTON | (87) | Bolton Metro | 29.11 |
5. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 29.17 |
6. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 30.45 |
7. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 30.55 |
8. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 30.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.27 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:23.28 |
3. | Daniel JOHN | (87) | Reading | 2:27.20 |
4. | Sean RUSHTON | (87) | Bolton Metro | 2:27.51 |
5. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:29.34 |
6. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 2:31.12 |
7. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:32.74 |
8. | George BAIRD | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 2:38.53 |
9. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:42.99 |
10. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 2:46.81 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:37.81 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:38.12 |
3. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:38.92 |
4. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:45.85 |
5. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:59.62 |
6. | Jonathan NICOLL | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:12.98 |
7. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 3:19.39 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.26 |
2. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 30.90 |
3. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 31.22 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.55 |
5. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 32.50 |
6. | Sean RUSHTON | (87) | Bolton Metro | 32.82 |
7. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 33.13 |
8. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 33.21 |
9. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 33.63 |
10. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.71 |
11. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 33.90 |
12. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 33.94 |
13. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 34.14 |
14. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 34.39 |
15. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 34.53 |
16. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 34.90 |
17. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 35.01 |
18. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 35.39 |
19. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 35.47 |
20. | Ian BURGOYNE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 35.62 |
21. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | East Lothian | 35.84 |
22. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 36.26 |
23. | Craig DALE | (87) | East Lothian | 36.72 |
24. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 36.78 |
25. | Robert KNOTT | (87) | Reading | 36.80 |
26. | Finlay MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.93 |
27. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 37.08 |
28. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 37.93 |
29. | Tom SWIFT | (86) | Peebles | 38.22 |
30. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 39.43 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.20 |
2. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 30.66 |
3. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 31.13 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.64 |
5. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 31.76 |
6. | Sean RUSHTON | (87) | Bolton Metro | 32.60 |
7. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 32.78 |
8. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 33.56 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 33.43 |
2. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 33.84 |
3. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 34.00 |
4. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 34.01 |
5. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 34.72 |
6. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 35.04 |
7. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 35.09 |
8. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 35.21 |
9. | Ewan MacKENZIE | (89) | South Aberde | 35.61 |
10. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.02 |
11. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Co Glasgow | 36.16 |
12. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 36.19 |
13. | Keiran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 36.43 |
14. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 36.58 |
15. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 36.69 |
16. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 36.82 |
17. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 36.91 |
18. | David SMYLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 36.95 |
19. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 37.24 |
20. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 37.84 |
21. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 37.96 |
22. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 37.99 |
23. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 38.01 |
24. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 38.02 |
25. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 38.03 |
26. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 38.18 |
27. | Colin SMITH | (88) | West Dumbart | 38.24 |
28. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 38.26 |
29. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 38.42 |
30. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 38.49 |
31. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 38.57 |
31. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 38.57 |
33. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 38.63 |
34. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 38.82 |
35. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 39.05 |
36. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 39.34 |
37. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 40.13 |
38. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 41.08 |
39. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 42.30 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 33.92 |
2. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 34.15 |
3. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 34.39 |
4. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 34.77 |
5. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 35.06 |
6. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 35.13 |
7. | Ewan MacKENZIE | (89) | South Aberde | 35.38 |
| Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 2:33.09 |
2. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.35 |
3. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:36.66 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:42.24 |
5. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:43.87 |
6. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:45.05 |
7. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.31 |
8. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:46.65 |
9. | Ewan MacKENZIE | (89) | South Aberde | 2:47.14 |
10. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 2:47.86 |
11. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 2:47.88 |
12. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:47.95 |
13. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:48.87 |
14. | Jonathan NICOLL | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:50.56 |
15. | Keiran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 2:51.75 |
16. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:53.19 |
17. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 2:53.97 |
18. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:55.01 |
19. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:56.78 |
20. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Falkirk | 3:12.64 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:16.78 |
2. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.52 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:22.58 |
4. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:26.10 |
5. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.23 |
6. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:27.01 |
7. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:29.46 |
8. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.62 |
9. | Sean RUSHTON | (87) | Bolton Metro | 2:33.03 |
10. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:33.77 |
11. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:34.39 |
12. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 2:37.63 |
13. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.67 |
14. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 2:40.09 |
15. | Robert KNOTT | (87) | Reading | 2:40.72 |
16. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.82 |
17. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.45 |
18. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:42.66 |
19. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 2:43.40 |
20. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 2:47.49 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:19.36 |
2. | Sean RUSHTON | (87) | Bolton Metro | 2:25.56 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:27.19 |
4. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.94 |
5. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:28.95 |
6. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.29 |
7. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:33.97 |
8. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.10 |
9. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:34.62 |
10. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:34.71 |
11. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:35.85 |
12. | Robert KNOTT | (87) | Reading | 2:36.19 |
13. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:36.26 |
14. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 2:36.51 |
15. | Jamie MacKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 2:36.79 |
16. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.81 |
17. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.12 |
18. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.02 |
19. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 2:38.22 |
20. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 2:38.51 |
21. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 2:38.63 |
22. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:38.86 |
23. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:39.19 |
24. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 2:39.22 |
25. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:39.81 |
26. | Daniel JOHN | (87) | Reading | 2:41.36 |
27. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 2:42.53 |
28. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.47 |
29. | Ian BURGOYNE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.37 |
30. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:54.88 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:36.51 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:40.92 |
3. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 2:40.97 |
4. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.43 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:43.75 |
6. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:44.70 |
7. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:44.84 |
8. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:45.08 |
9. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:46.25 |
10. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:46.41 |
11. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:47.77 |
12. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 2:48.02 |
13. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.81 |
14. | Jonathan NICOLL | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:50.85 |
15. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 2:51.07 |
16. | Liam MacDONALD | (88) | Highland | 2:52.11 |
17. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 2:52.30 |
18. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 2:52.35 |
19. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:55.03 |
20. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:55.34 |
21. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:56.06 |
22. | Adrian O'NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:56.17 |
23. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:59.15 |
24. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:00.73 |
25. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:02.43 |
26. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Highland | 3:04.11 |
27. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:05.34 |
28. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:17.00 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 29.12 |
2. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 29.33 |
3. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 29.38 |
4. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 29.52 |
5. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 29.61 |
6. | Georgia HOLDERNESS | (87) | Torfaen | 29.83 |
7. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 29.89 |
8. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 29.94 |
8. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 29.94 |
10. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 30.35 |
11. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 30.45 |
12. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 30.46 |
12. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.46 |
14. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.48 |
15. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 30.77 |
16. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 30.79 |
17. | Lowri TYNAN | (87) | Torfaen | 30.84 |
18. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 30.92 |
19. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 31.11 |
20. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 31.30 |
21. | Victoria PARKER | (86) | Stranraer | 31.42 |
22. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 31.44 |
23. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 31.46 |
24. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | East Lothian | 31.47 |
25. | Rebecca SMITH | (88) | Reading | 31.54 |
26. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 31.60 |
27. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 31.69 |
28. | Sophie McALLISTER | (87) | Montrose | 31.75 |
29. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 31.76 |
30. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 31.83 |
31. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 31.87 |
32. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 31.92 |
32. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 31.92 |
34. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 31.95 |
35. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 32.00 |
36. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 32.01 |
36. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 32.01 |
38. | Kim MOWATT | (88) | St Thomas | 32.04 |
39. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 32.08 |
40. | Amy GARDINER | (86) | South Lanark | 32.19 |
41. | Jennifer SCOBBIE | (87) | Stirling Sw | 32.21 |
42. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 32.22 |
43. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.26 |
44. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 32.40 |
45. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 32.41 |
46. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 32.42 |
47. | Nicola STEWART | (87) | Co Glasgow | 32.56 |
48. | Laura McCLUSKEY | (87) | West Dumbart | 32.61 |
49. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 32.67 |
50. | Emma ZADROZNY | (88) | Reading | 32.75 |
50. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 32.75 |
52. | Suzanne LEWIS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 32.76 |
53. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 32.77 |
54. | Kirstin SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 32.81 |
55. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.82 |
56. | Tara SHARPE | (87) | Peebles | 32.85 |
57. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | East Lothian | 32.91 |
58. | Eilidh MacDONALD | (86) | Highland | 32.93 |
59. | Emma STEWART | (87) | West Dumbart | 32.94 |
60. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 33.01 |
61. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 33.04 |
62. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 33.09 |
63. | Amy RENNIE | (87) | Highland | 33.15 |
64. | Lyn LAVELLE | (87) | Ren 96 | 33.20 |
65. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 33.28 |
66. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 33.36 |
67. | Laura DODD | (87) | Stirling Sw | 33.60 |
68. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 33.94 |
69. | Sarah McCALLUM | (86) | Montrose | 34.04 |
70. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 34.23 |
71. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 34.40 |
72. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 34.47 |
73. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 37.07 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 28.75 |
2. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 28.95 |
3. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 29.12 |
4. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 29.13 |
5. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 29.34 |
6. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 29.42 |
7. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 29.45 |
8. | Georgia HOLDERNESS | (87) | Torfaen | 29.56 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 30.32 |
2. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 30.51 |
3. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 30.52 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 31.01 |
5. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 31.27 |
6. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.52 |
7. | Isabel LAFARGUE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 31.59 |
8. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 31.67 |
9. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 31.82 |
10. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 32.08 |
11. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.15 |
12. | Geraldine CALLAN | (88) | Falkirk | 32.18 |
13. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 32.23 |
13. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 32.23 |
15. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 32.50 |
16. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 32.56 |
17. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 32.78 |
18. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 32.83 |
19. | Amy WICKS | (88) | Reading | 32.92 |
20. | Alexandra HOLDERNESS | (89) | Torfaen | 32.99 |
21. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 33.01 |
22. | Kathryn McPHERSON | (89) | South Aberde | 33.02 |
23. | Alison MILLER | (88) | Carnegie | 33.11 |
24. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 33.19 |
25. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 33.40 |
26. | Jillian HART | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 33.41 |
27. | Melanie STEWART | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 33.50 |
28. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 33.56 |
29. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 33.58 |
30. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 33.60 |
31. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 33.62 |
32. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 33.71 |
33. | Charlotte WATSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 33.76 |
34. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 33.79 |
35. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.03 |
36. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 34.09 |
37. | Nicola CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 34.14 |
38. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 34.16 |
39. | Barbara HOCKRIDGE | (88) | South Aberde | 34.22 |
39. | Harriet FLOYD | (88) | West Dumbart | 34.22 |
41. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 34.27 |
42. | Eva LAMONT | (89) | West Dumbart | 34.33 |
43. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 34.38 |
44. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 34.41 |
44. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Warrender | 34.41 |
46. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 34.44 |
47. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 34.47 |
48. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 34.52 |
49. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 34.62 |
50. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dumbart | 34.66 |
51. | Gillian BROWN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 34.70 |
52. | Laura MARSHALL | (88) | Stirling Sw | 34.81 |
53. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 35.09 |
54. | Valerie L. JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 35.13 |
55. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | South Aberde | 35.28 |
56. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dumbart | 35.54 |
57. | Laura QUINN | (88) | St Thomas | 35.63 |
58. | Shona MURRAY | (90) | Hamilton Dis | 35.80 |
59. | Victoria ADAMS | (89) | Stranraer | 35.81 |
60. | Claire BRAWLEY | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.89 |
61. | Laura SCOTT | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.11 |
62. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.53 |
63. | Lynsey NISBET | (88) | Livingston | 36.68 |
| Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | DIS ST |
| Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 30.08 |
2. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 30.24 |
2. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 30.24 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 30.60 |
5. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 30.81 |
6. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 31.02 |
7. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.16 |
8. | Isabel LAFARGUE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 31.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:20.75 |
2. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:21.08 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.22 |
4. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:24.04 |
5. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 2:25.05 |
6. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 2:26.38 |
7. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:26.72 |
8. | Amy WICKS | (88) | Reading | 2:28.23 |
9. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:31.45 |
10. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:32.27 |
11. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.44 |
12. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 2:33.28 |
13. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:33.67 |
14. | Isabel LAFARGUE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.32 |
15. | Charlotte WATSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.51 |
16. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.56 |
17. | Alexandra HOLDERNESS | (89) | Torfaen | 2:35.67 |
18. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.84 |
19. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:37.75 |
20. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:38.07 |
21. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 2:38.60 |
22. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 2:38.94 |
23. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:39.41 |
24. | Linsay FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 2:40.06 |
25. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 2:41.48 |
26. | Anna BOEF | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.55 |
27. | Gillian BROWN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.65 |
28. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:43.70 |
29. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:43.78 |
30. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.24 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kelly ANDREWS | (87) | Killerwhales | 2:14.98 |
2. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:15.59 |
3. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:16.60 |
4. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.12 |
5. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 2:17.97 |
6. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:18.08 |
7. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:20.23 |
8. | Rebecca SMITH | (88) | Reading | 2:20.56 |
9. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 2:20.73 |
10. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.02 |
11. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:21.21 |
12. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:21.88 |
13. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.81 |
14. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:23.10 |
15. | Sian COOLE | (87) | Torfaen | 2:23.21 |
16. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.31 |
17. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:24.29 |
18. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:24.60 |
19. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.99 |
20. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:25.05 |
21. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 2:26.08 |
22. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 2:26.14 |
23. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 2:26.47 |
24. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | East Lothian | 2:26.96 |
25. | Emma ZADROZNY | (88) | Reading | 2:28.47 |
26. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Dundee Arn | 2:28.88 |
27. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 2:29.00 |
28. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.83 |
29. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.65 |
30. | Lisa BOWMAN | (87) | Reading | 2:33.98 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 39.65 |
2. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.89 |
3. | Alexandra HOLDERNESS | (89) | Torfaen | 40.01 |
4. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 40.45 |
5. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 40.79 |
6. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 41.15 |
7. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 41.43 |
8. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 41.45 |
9. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 41.71 |
10. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 42.28 |
11. | Geraldine CALLAN | (88) | Falkirk | 42.40 |
12. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 42.64 |
13. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 42.71 |
14. | Amy WICKS | (88) | Reading | 42.78 |
15. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 42.79 |
16. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 43.02 |
17. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 43.07 |
18. | Fiona TWEEDIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 43.51 |
19. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 43.64 |
20. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 43.87 |
21. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 44.15 |
22. | Barbara HOCKRIDGE | (84) | Sth Aberdeen | 44.20 |
23. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 44.53 |
24. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 44.78 |
25. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 45.55 |
26. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 45.78 |
27. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 46.74 |
28. | Kathryn McPHERSON | (89) | South Aberde | 46.90 |
29. | Nicola CUTHBERT | (89) | Kilmarnock | 47.87 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.00 |
2. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 39.03 |
3. | Alexandra HOLDERNESS | (89) | Torfaen | 39.48 |
4. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 40.56 |
5. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 40.66 |
6. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 40.68 |
7. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 41.02 |
8. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 42.20 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lowri TYNAN | (87) | Torfaen | 35.89 |
2. | Georgia HOLDERNESS | (87) | Torfaen | 36.73 |
3. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 37.14 |
4. | Angeline MacLAREN | (87) | Highland | 38.35 |
5. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 38.42 |
6. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 38.43 |
7. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 38.52 |
8. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 38.87 |
9. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | East Lothian | 39.12 |
10. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 39.15 |
11. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 39.32 |
12. | Kirstin SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 39.35 |
13. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling Sw | 39.39 |
14. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 39.59 |
15. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 40.02 |
16. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 40.23 |
17. | Sarah McCALLUM | (86) | Montrose | 40.37 |
18. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 40.50 |
19. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 40.64 |
20. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 41.12 |
21. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 41.39 |
22. | Rebecca SMITH | (88) | Reading | 41.47 |
23. | Laura BEATON | (87) | Stirling Sw | 41.72 |
24. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 41.84 |
25. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 41.86 |
26. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 42.49 |
27. | Emma ZADROZNY | (88) | Reading | 42.52 |
28. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 42.65 |
29. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 42.80 |
30. | Yvonne ELLIOTT | (87) | Scotia | 42.95 |
31. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | East Lothian | 42.99 |
32. | Morag COLE | (87) | Highland | 43.20 |
33. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 43.39 |
34. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 43.45 |
35. | Lisa BOWMAN | (87) | Reading | 43.55 |
36. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 43.79 |
37. | Suzanne LEWIS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 43.89 |
38. | Rachel LUMSDEN | (86) | South Aberde | 44.17 |
39. | Eilidh MacDONALD | (86) | Highland | 44.26 |
40. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 44.74 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lowri TYNAN | (87) | Torfaen | 36.14 |
2. | Georgia HOLDERNESS | (87) | Torfaen | 36.28 |
3. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 37.70 |
4. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 37.73 |
5. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 37.74 |
6. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 38.03 |
7. | Angeline MacLAREN | (87) | Highland | 38.29 |
8. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 39.40 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:02.05 |
2. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 3:04.38 |
3. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 3:07.76 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:09.39 |
5. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:10.72 |
6. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 3:12.06 |
7. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:13.33 |
8. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:13.85 |
9. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:13.95 |
10. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 3:14.02 |
10. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 3:14.02 |
12. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:15.72 |
13. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 3:18.15 |
14. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:21.75 |
15. | Geraldine CALLAN | (88) | Falkirk | 3:23.94 |
16. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | South Aberde | 3:25.15 |
17. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 3:29.97 |
18. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:32.17 |
19. | Isabel LAFARGUE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:32.96 |
20. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:35.81 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Georgia HOLDERNESS | (87) | Torfaen | 2:53.04 |
2. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | East Lothian | 2:56.26 |
3. | Lowri TYNAN | (87) | Torfaen | 2:56.52 |
4. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:56.64 |
5. | Angeline MacLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:56.75 |
6. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:56.86 |
7. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:00.31 |
8. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:02.76 |
9. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 3:03.87 |
10. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:04.05 |
11. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 3:04.27 |
12. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling Sw | 3:04.33 |
13. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 3:04.88 |
14. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 3:05.45 |
15. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 3:06.10 |
16. | Sarah McCALLUM | (86) | Montrose | 3:06.26 |
17. | Emma ZADROZNY | (88) | Reading | 3:06.72 |
18. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 3:06.79 |
19. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 3:09.45 |
20. | Kirstin SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 3:11.11 |
20. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 3:11.11 |
22. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:14.16 |
23. | Morag COLE | (87) | Highland | 3:14.49 |
24. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:15.34 |
25. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 3:16.10 |
26. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 3:16.16 |
27. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 3:16.36 |
28. | Lisa BOWMAN | (87) | Reading | 3:19.86 |
| Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | DIS ST |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 32.65 |
2. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 33.70 |
3. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.50 |
4. | Amy WICKS | (88) | Reading | 34.52 |
5. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 34.77 |
6. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 35.05 |
7. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 35.09 |
8. | Charlotte WATSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 35.80 |
9. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 35.87 |
10. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 36.41 |
11. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 36.47 |
12. | Alexandra HOLDERNESS | (89) | Torfaen | 36.69 |
13. | Geraldine CALLAN | (88) | Falkirk | 36.88 |
14. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.90 |
15. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 37.25 |
16. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 37.75 |
17. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 37.80 |
18. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 38.85 |
19. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 38.96 |
20. | Gillian BROWN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 39.28 |
21. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 39.29 |
22. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.35 |
23. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren96 | 39.49 |
24. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 39.55 |
25. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | South Aberde | 39.79 |
26. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 39.96 |
27. | Nicola CUTHBERT | (89) | Kilmarnock | 40.90 |
28. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 41.07 |
29. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren96 | 41.41 |
30. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 42.68 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 32.33 |
2. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 33.13 |
3. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.67 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 33.78 |
5. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 34.06 |
6. | Amy WICKS | (88) | Reading | 34.34 |
7. | Charlotte WATSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 35.31 |
8. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 36.00 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Georgia HOLDERNESS | (87) | Torfaen | 31.96 |
2. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 32.46 |
3. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 32.57 |
4. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 32.65 |
5. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 33.59 |
5. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 33.59 |
7. | Eilidh MacDONALD | (86) | Highland | 33.64 |
8. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 34.13 |
9. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 34.17 |
10. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Highland | 34.22 |
11. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 34.60 |
11. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 34.60 |
13. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 34.69 |
13. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 34.69 |
15. | Rebecca SMITH | (88) | Reading | 34.74 |
16. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 34.77 |
17. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 34.85 |
18. | Kim MOWATT | (88) | St Thomas | 34.86 |
19. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 34.96 |
20. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | East Lothian | 35.18 |
20. | Emma ZADROZNY | (88) | Reading | 35.18 |
22. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 35.27 |
23. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 35.33 |
24. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | East Lothian | 35.37 |
25. | Sophie McALLISTER | (87) | Montrose | 35.41 |
26. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 35.66 |
26. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 35.66 |
28. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 35.73 |
29. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 35.86 |
30. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling Sw | 36.09 |
31. | Rachel LUMSDEN | (86) | South Aberde | 36.14 |
32. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 36.36 |
33. | Lyn LAVELLE | (87) | Ren 96 | 36.61 |
34. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 36.67 |
35. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 36.76 |
36. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 36.80 |
37. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.86 |
38. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 36.96 |
39. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 36.97 |
40. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | East Lothian | 37.52 |
41. | Christie McGUIRK | (87) | Bathgate | 37.97 |
42. | Sarah McCALLUM | (86) | Montrose | 38.16 |
43. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | Incas | 38.19 |
44. | Suzanne LEWIS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 38.39 |
45. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 38.72 |
46. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 38.75 |
| Angeline MacLAREN | (87) | Highland | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Georgia HOLDERNESS | (87) | Torfaen | 31.24 |
2. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 31.98 |
3. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 32.12 |
4. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 32.18 |
5. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 32.76 |
6. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 32.86 |
7. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 32.96 |
8. | Eilidh MacDONALD | (86) | Highland | 33.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:34.94 |
2. | Kelly ANDREWS | (87) | Killerwhales | 2:37.72 |
3. | Emma ZADROZNY | (88) | Reading | 2:42.48 |
4. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling Sw | 2:47.90 |
5. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:48.93 |
6. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:51.63 |
7. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 2:54.03 |
8. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 2:55.29 |
9. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 3:00.92 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amy WICKS | (88) | Reading | 2:42.43 |
2. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:51.02 |
3. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:53.82 |
4. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:54.28 |
5. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 2:55.56 |
6. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:55.72 |
7. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:00.61 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 33.19 |
2. | Angeline MacLAREN | (87) | Highland | 33.30 |
3. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 33.61 |
4. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 34.12 |
5. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 34.57 |
6. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 34.61 |
7. | Sophie McALLISTER | (87) | Montrose | 34.65 |
7. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 34.65 |
9. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 34.70 |
10. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 34.85 |
11. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.96 |
12. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 35.12 |
13. | Stephanie HOLME | (87) | Fleetwood | 35.38 |
14. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 35.68 |
15. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 36.04 |
16. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 36.07 |
17. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.24 |
18. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 36.28 |
19. | Eilidh MacDONALD | (86) | Highland | 36.29 |
20. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 36.38 |
21. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 36.39 |
22. | Sian COOLE | (87) | Torfaen | 36.40 |
23. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 36.48 |
24. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 36.59 |
25. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 36.61 |
26. | Rebecca SMITH | (88) | Reading | 36.63 |
27. | Tara SHARPE | (87) | Peebles | 36.81 |
28. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 36.84 |
29. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 37.14 |
30. | Suzanne LEWIS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 37.28 |
31. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 37.34 |
32. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Highland | 37.58 |
33. | Kim MOWATT | (88) | St Thomas | 37.59 |
34. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling Sw | 37.63 |
35. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 37.71 |
36. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 37.75 |
37. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 37.87 |
38. | Amy GARDINER | (86) | South Lanark | 38.08 |
39. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 38.18 |
40. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | East Lothian | 38.32 |
41. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 38.33 |
42. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 38.40 |
43. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 38.57 |
44. | Lisa BOWMAN | (87) | Reading | 38.77 |
45. | Emma Rutherford | (87) | Heart of Mid | 39.00 |
46. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 39.05 |
47. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 39.65 |
48. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 40.02 |
49. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 43.04 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 32.88 |
2. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 33.51 |
3. | Angeline MacLAREN | (87) | Highland | 33.61 |
4. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 34.35 |
5. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 34.89 |
6. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 34.93 |
7. | Sophie McALLISTER | (87) | Montrose | 35.51 |
8. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 35.83 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 34.78 |
2. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 35.43 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 35.47 |
4. | Linsay FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 35.55 |
5. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 35.84 |
6. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.13 |
7. | Nicola CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 36.72 |
8. | Isabel LAFARGUE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 37.43 |
9. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 37.56 |
10. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 37.76 |
11. | Charlotte WATSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 37.77 |
12. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 37.78 |
13. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 37.80 |
14. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 38.01 |
15. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.17 |
16. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 38.25 |
17. | Melanie STEWART | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 38.39 |
18. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 38.52 |
19. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 38.80 |
20. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 38.92 |
21. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 38.94 |
22. | Geraldine CALLAN | (88) | Falkirk | 38.99 |
23. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 39.24 |
24. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 39.31 |
25. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 39.38 |
26. | Alexandra HOLDERNESS | (89) | Torfaen | 39.46 |
27. | Amy WICKS | (88) | Reading | 39.62 |
28. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 39.71 |
29. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 40.19 |
30. | Barbara HOCKRIDGE | (88) | South Aberde | 40.26 |
31. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 40.36 |
32. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Warrender | 40.48 |
33. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 40.52 |
34. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 40.54 |
35. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | South Aberde | 40.60 |
36. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 40.70 |
37. | Laura QUINN | (88) | St Thomas | 40.73 |
38. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 40.82 |
39. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 41.02 |
40. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 41.53 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 34.45 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 34.91 |
3. | Linsay FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 35.06 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 35.27 |
5. | Nicola CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 36.25 |
6. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 36.35 |
7. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.68 |
8. | Isabel LAFARGUE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 37.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:41.14 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.01 |
3. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:45.89 |
4. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:46.13 |
5. | Linsay FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 2:47.54 |
6. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 2:48.80 |
7. | Anna BOEF | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.19 |
8. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.87 |
9. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 2:51.09 |
10. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:52.35 |
11. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:52.51 |
12. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:53.60 |
13. | Amy WICKS | (88) | Reading | 2:53.92 |
14. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 2:56.67 |
15. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:57.33 |
16. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:58.57 |
17. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.80 |
18. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:59.70 |
19. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:01.05 |
20. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 3:09.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kelly ANDREWS | (87) | Killerwhales | 2:32.26 |
2. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 2:34.03 |
3. | Angeline MacLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:34.25 |
4. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.29 |
5. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.80 |
6. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.23 |
7. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:36.28 |
8. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:36.72 |
9. | Sian COOLE | (87) | Torfaen | 2:37.69 |
10. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.99 |
11. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:38.27 |
12. | Stephanie HOLME | (87) | Fleetwood | 2:39.41 |
13. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.59 |
14. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:41.96 |
15. | Rebecca SMITH | (88) | Reading | 2:42.03 |
16. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:42.28 |
17. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:44.00 |
18. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:44.78 |
19. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | East Lothian | 2:46.45 |
20. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:46.69 |
21. | Sophie McALLISTER | (87) | Montrose | 2:47.31 |
22. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.37 |
23. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Highland | 2:47.59 |
24. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.92 |
25. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:47.99 |
26. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.42 |
27. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 2:52.95 |
28. | Suzanne LEWIS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:53.67 |
29. | Eilidh MacDONALD | (86) | Highland | 2:54.09 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kelly ANDREWS | (87) | Killerwhales | 2:33.96 |
2. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:34.92 |
3. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:37.46 |
4. | Angeline MacLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:38.29 |
5. | Hollie HARTHERN | (87) | Bolton Metro | 2:39.68 |
6. | Rebecca SMITH | (88) | Reading | 2:40.28 |
7. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.39 |
8. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.98 |
9. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:41.13 |
10. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:41.43 |
11. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 2:41.45 |
12. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.55 |
13. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.87 |
14. | Emma ZADROZNY | (88) | Reading | 2:41.91 |
15. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 2:43.59 |
16. | Sian COOLE | (87) | Torfaen | 2:44.38 |
17. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.63 |
18. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.82 |
19. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.46 |
20. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:46.33 |
21. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.58 |
22. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:47.06 |
23. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 2:47.45 |
24. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.58 |
25. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling Sw | 2:47.92 |
26. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 2:50.15 |
27. | Sarah McCALLUM | (86) | Montrose | 2:53.62 |
28. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 2:55.01 |
29. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling Sw | 2:57.64 |
30. | Eilidh MacDONALD | (86) | Highland | 2:59.97 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.82 |
2. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:44.10 |
3. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:45.18 |
4. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 2:46.92 |
5. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 2:46.97 |
6. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:47.01 |
7. | Alexandra HOLDERNESS | (89) | Torfaen | 2:47.44 |
8. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.98 |
9. | Amy WICKS | (88) | Reading | 2:49.59 |
10. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:50.15 |
11. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:50.19 |
12. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:50.58 |
13. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.98 |
14. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:53.21 |
15. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 2:53.41 |
16. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.45 |
17. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:55.57 |
18. | Isabel LAFARGUE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:56.29 |
19. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:57.46 |
20. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:57.66 |
21. | Charlotte WATSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:58.23 |
22. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 2:59.80 |
23. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:59.91 |
24. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 3:02.01 |
25. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 3:02.53 |
26. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 3:03.06 |
27. | Linsay FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 3:03.32 |
28. | Laura QUINN | (88) | St Thomas | 3:03.45 |
29. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | Sth Aberdeen | 3:05.24 |
30. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 3:07.49 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service