Castlemilk Pool, 13-14 January, 2001
(red times- swam too fast)
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig Robertson | (89) | Eastkilbride | 36.04 |
2. | Cameron Donaldson | (89) | Kilmarnock | 36.34 |
3. | Lewis Finnie | (89) | Bo'ness | 36.69 |
4. | Martin Doherty | (89) | Co Glasgow | 36.90 |
5. | Billy Cameron | (89) | Scotia | 37.20 |
6. | Greig Dickson | (89) | Milngavie &b | 37.68 |
7. | Mark McCormack | (89) | Kilmarnock | 37.71 |
8. | Owen Griffiths | (89) | Warrender | 38.30 |
9. | Martin Kerr | (90) | Co Glasgow | 39.51 |
10. | Andrew Burnett | (89) | Eastkilbride | 39.82 |
11. | Robert Russell | (89) | Incas | 41.39 |
12. | Ian Niven | (89) | Kilmarnock | 41.89 |
13. | Graeme Dick | (89) | Bo'ness | 45.34 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greig Dickson | (89) | Milngavie &b | 35.70 |
2. | Cameron Donaldson | (89) | Kilmarnock | 36.19 |
3. | Lewis Finnie | (89) | Bo'ness | 36.26 |
4. | Craig Robertson | (89) | Eastkilbride | 36.64 |
5. | Martin Doherty | (89) | Co Glasgow | 36.72 |
6. | Billy Cameron | (89) | Scotia | 37.72 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel Hynds | (88) | Cumbernauld |
32.81 |
2. | Russell Uriarte | (88) | Kilmarnock | 34.57 |
3. | Steven Scott | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.66 |
4. | David Stevenson | (88) | Co Glasgow | 34.68 |
5. | Adam Janeczko | (88) | Scotia | 34.88 |
6. | Peter Stirling | (89) | Co Glasgow | 35.24 |
7. | Andrew Steele | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.73 |
8. | Jamie Logan | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 36.16 |
9. | Colin McGeoch | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 37.79 |
10. | Sean Barr | (88) | Co Glasgow | 39.59 |
10. | Ross Wishart | (88) | Ren 96 | 39.59 |
12. | Ross Anderson | (88) | Milngavie &b | 43.29 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven Scott | (88) | Ren 96 | 33.96 |
2. | Adam Janeczko | (88) | Scotia | 34.34 |
3. | Russell Uriarte | (88) | Kilmarnock | 34.46 |
4. | Peter Stirling | (89) | Co Glasgow | 35.19 |
5. | David Stevenson | (88) | Co Glasgow | 36.00 |
6. | Andrew Steele | (88) | Kilmarnock | 36.61 |
Heats BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick Tevenan | (90) | Kilmarnock | 32.38 |
2. | Fraser Smith | (90) | Eastkilbride | 34.49 |
3. | David Smith | (90) | Falkirk | 34.70 |
4. | Scott Widdowson | (90) | Eastkilbride | 34.79 |
5. | Sam Higson | (90) | Duns | 34.93 |
6. | Niall Woodley | (90) | Eastkilbride | 35.81 |
7. | Ross Campbell | (90) | Cumbernauld | 36.16 |
8. | Calum Crotch | (91) | Milngavie &b | 36.46 |
9. | Craig Workman | (90) | Co Glasgow | 36.62 |
10. | Daniel Lee | (91) | Warrender | 36.85 |
10. | Daniel Ronaldson | (90) | Kilmarnock | 36.85 |
12. | Euan Shand | (90) | Co Glasgow | 36.91 |
13. | Andrew Boyd | (90) | Milngavie &b | 37.08 |
14. | Thomas Wild | (90) | Co Glasgow | 37.25 |
15. | Gregor Boyle | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 37.30 |
15. | Jamie Robertson | (90) | Milngavie &b | 37.30 |
17. | Alasdair Campbell | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 37.42 |
18. | Jack Reid | (90) | Co Glasgow | 37.63 |
19. | Calum McGhee | (91) | Cumbernauld | 38.23 |
20. | Jonathan Paterson | (91) | Incas | 38.44 |
21. | Fraser Haggerty | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 38.47 |
22. | Jordan Davidson | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 38.65 |
23. | Ross Taylor | (91) | Co Glasgow | 38.82 |
24. | Andrew Park | (91) | Co Glasgow | 38.86 |
25. | Donald Leggat | (91) | Milngavie &b | 39.10 |
26. | Nicholas Gorrie | (90) | Kilmarnock | 39.24 |
27. | Leigh Jones | (90) | Kilmarnock | 39.29 |
28. | Craig Pazikas | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 39.38 |
29. | Craig Fairbairn | (90) | Kilmarnock | 39.41 |
30. | Ross McIntosh | (90) | Scotia | 39.74 |
31. | Sam Harris | (91) | Co Glasgow | 40.11 |
32. | David Gardiner | (90) | Eastkilbride | 40.22 |
33. | Andrew Fraser | (90) | Milngavie &b | 40.59 |
34. | Darren Russell | (90) | Warrender | 40.87 |
35. | Jamie Coulter | (93) | Fauldhouse | 40.99 |
36. | Sandy Milne | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 41.26 |
37. | Stuart Anderson | (90) | Co Glasgow | 44.57 |
38. | Craig Mannion | (92) | Ren96 | 57.32 |
Final BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick Tevenan | (90) | Kilmarnock | 32.25 |
2. | Scott Widdowson | (90) | Eastkilbride | 34.17 |
3. | Fraser Smith | (90) | Eastkilbride | 34.52 |
4. | David Smith | (90) | Falkirk | 34.87 |
5. | Niall Woodley | (90) | Eastkilbride | 35.29 |
6. | Sam Higson | (90) | Duns | 35.31 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew Kennedy | (86) | Co Glasgow | 30.71 |
2. | David Wales | (87) | Cumbernauld | 30.94 |
3. | Keith Hendry | (87) | Kilmarnock | 31.09 |
4. | Kenneth Macleod | (87) | Dunoon | 31.15 |
5. | Jaimie Kenny | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.86 |
6. | Andrew Atkinson | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.91 |
7. | Mark Lamb | (87) | Scotia | 32.24 |
8. | Ian Davies | (87) | Cumbernauld | 32.48 |
9. | Craig Dolan | (87) | Co Glasgow | 33.06 |
10. | Bryan Wishart | (87) | Ren 96 | 33.13 |
11. | Ian Ward | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.49 |
12. | Daniel Gallagher | (86) | Midlothian | 33.80 |
13. | David Robertson | (87) | Eastkilbride | 33.95 |
14. | Ewan Murdoch | (87) | stranraer | 34.03 |
15. | Stephen Foley | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 34.26 |
16. | Mark Cardno | (87) | Kilmarnock | 34.31 |
17. | Oliver McCamon | (87) | stranraer | 34.54 |
18. | Ross Stephenson | (87) | Stirling | 35.19 |
19. | Craig Adam | (87) | Cumbernauld | 35.63 |
20. | Jamie Shields | (87) | Co Glasgow | 37.60 |
21. | Chris Cunningham | (88) | Co Glasgow | 38.28 |
22. | Jamie Phinn | (87) | Co Glasgow | 41.26 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew Kennedy | (86) | Co Glasgow | 29.88 |
2. | David Wales | (87) | Cumbernauld | 30.37 |
3. | Keith Hendry | | Kilmarnock | 30.69 |
4. | Andrew Atkinson | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.24 |
5. | Kenneth Macleod | (87) | Dunoon | 31.50 |
6. | Jaimie Kenny | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel Hynds | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.33 |
2. | David Stevenson | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.60 |
3. | Adam Janeczko | (88) | Scotia | 1:17.69 |
4. | Peter Stirling | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.63 |
5. | Jamie Logan | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:19.26 |
6. | Russell Uriarte | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.35 |
7. | Andrew Steele | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:23.03 |
8. | David Bain | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.36 |
9. | Colin McGeoch | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:25.79 |
10. | Ross Wishart | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:28.17 |
11. | Ross Anderson | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.52 |
12. | Sean Barr | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.30 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair Reid | (89) | Co Glasgow |
1:16.65 |
2. | Rory Downie | (89) | Warrender | 1:20.14 |
3. | Blair Stevenson | (89) | Scotia | 1:20.51 |
4. | Martin Shields | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.37 |
5. | Lewis Finnie | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:21.45 |
6. | Cameron Donaldson | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.48 |
7. | Craig Drummond | (89) | Scotia | 1:23.62 |
8. | Craig Robertson | (89) | Eastkilbride | 1:23.70 |
9. | Martin Doherty | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.41 |
10. | Scott Barr | (89) | Eastkilbride | 1:25.03 |
11. | Owen Griffiths | (89) | Warrender | 1:27.20 |
12. | Iain Roy | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:28.67 |
13. | Billy Cameron | (89) | Scotia | 1:28.68 |
14. | Martin Kerr | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.70 |
15. | Mark McCormack | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:29.79 |
16. | Ian Niven | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:30.83 |
17. | Martin Chambers | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.10 |
18. | Graeme Dick | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:31.76 |
19. | Robert Russell | (89) | Incas | 1:33.10 |
20. | Ewan Wallace | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.57 |
21. | Jamie Matheson | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.62 |
22. | Graham Ronald | (89) | Scotia | 1:33.97 |
23. | Rory Gallacher | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:35.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven Binnie | (86) | Falkirk |
1:04.44 |
2. | Andrew Kennedy | (86) | Co Glasgow |
1:06.11 |
3. | Jaimie Kenny | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.28 |
4. | Keith Hendry |
(87) | Kilmarnock | 1:08.69 |
5. | Mark Lamb | (87) | Scotia | 1:09.04 |
6. | David Grant | (87) | Scotia | 1:09.60 |
7. | Archie MacKay | (87) | Falkirk | 1:10.90 |
8. | Andrew Atkinson | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.97 |
9. | Colin Nisbet | (87) | Scotia | 1:13.44 |
10. | Craig Bennett | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.62 |
11. | Bryan Wishart | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:13.89 |
12. | Andrew Yirrell | (87) | Midlothian | 1:13.98 |
13. | David Robertson | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:14.24 |
14. | Brian Stewart | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:14.76 |
15. | Ian Ward | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.87 |
16. | Josh Patch | (87) | Midlothian | 1:15.10 |
17. | Stephen Foley | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:16.10 |
18. | Craig Adam | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.13 |
19. | Iain Gray | (87) | Midlothian | 1:16.42 |
20. | Mark Cardno | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.44 |
21. | Ewan Murdoch | (87) | stranraer | 1:18.43 |
22. | Craig Dolan | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.03 |
23. | Ross Stephenson | (87) | Stirling | 1:20.65 |
24. | Jamie Shields | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.49 |
25. | Oliver McCamon | (87) | stranraer | 1:27.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick Tevenan | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:12.54 |
2. | Fraser Smith | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:18.13 |
3. | David Smith | (90) | Falkirk | 1:19.39 |
4. | Sam Higson | (90) | Duns | 1:19.91 |
5. | Niall Woodley | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:21.40 |
6. | Ross Campbell | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.23 |
7. | Daniel Lee | (91) | Warrender | 1:23.38 |
8. | Andrew Park | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.76 |
9. | Euan Shand | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.80 |
10. | Rob Schalks | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.85 |
11. | Thomas Wild | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.04 |
12. | Craig Workman | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.45 |
13. | Alasdair Campbell | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:26.06 |
14. | Daniel Ronaldson | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:26.14 |
15. | Jonathan Gilmour | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.15 |
16. | Marc Fitzgerald | (91) | Warrender | 1:26.32 |
17. | Ross Taylor | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.47 |
18. | Ben Goodall | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.48 |
19. | Calum McGhee | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.76 |
20. | Fraser Haggerty | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:29.71 |
21. | Scott McClintock | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:30.47 |
22. | Darren Russell | (90) | Warrender | 1:30.74 |
23. | Gregor Boyle | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:30.75 |
24. | Jordan Davidson | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:31.22 |
25. | Craig Paterson | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:31.57 |
26. | Ian Porteous | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:31.90 |
27. | Gowan Thomson | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:32.39 |
28. | David Gardiner | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:33.47 |
29. | Brian Wilson | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:33.86 |
30. | Ross McIntosh | (90) | Scotia | 1:34.11 |
31. | Stuart Anderson | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.48 |
32. | Craig Pazikas | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:38.16 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick Tevenan | (90) | Kilmarnock | 2:40.15 |
2. | Craig Barber | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:52.50 |
3. | Sam Higson | (90) | Duns | 2:55.33 |
4. | Marc Fitzgerald | (91) | Warrender | 2:58.04 |
5. | Ross Campbell | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:59.94 |
6. | Daniel Ronaldson | (90) | Kilmarnock | 3:02.12 |
7. | Calum Crotch | (91) | Milngavie &b | 3:02.48 |
8. | Andrew Park | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:06.63 |
9. | Thomas Wild | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:07.06 |
10. | Craig Workman | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:07.39 |
11. | Jamie Robertson | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:08.07 |
12. | Calum McGhee | (91) | Cumbernauld | 3:10.31 |
13. | Ross Taylor | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:10.81 |
14. | Andrew Thomson | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 3:15.15 |
15. | Andrew Fraser | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:16.70 |
16. | Scott McClintock | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:20.22 |
17. | Ian Porteous | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:20.62 |
18. | Sandy Milne | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 3:20.66 |
19. | Gregor Boyle | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 3:22.38 |
20. | Andrew Boyd | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:23.27 |
21. | Donald Leggat | (91) | Milngavie &b | 3:25.63 |
22. | Brian Wilson | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:28.94 |
23. | Alasdair Stevenson | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 3:37.06 |
24. | Craig Pazikas | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 3:37.76 |
25. | Scott Johnson | (91) | Milngavie &b | 4:15.62 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew Kennedy | (86) | Co Glasgow |
2:24.12 |
2. | Jaimie Kenny | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.30 |
3. | Jonathon Stevenson | (86) | Renfrew Bath | 2:28.82 |
4. | Lawrence Davidson | (87) | Scotia | 2:29.69 |
5. | Mark Lamb | (87) | Scotia | 2:30.51 |
6. | Archie MacKay | (87) | Falkirk | 2:31.49 |
7. | Andrew Atkinson | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.03 |
8. | Keith Hendry | (87) | Kilmarnock | 2:34.83 |
9. | David Grant | (87) | Scotia | 2:36.66 |
10. | David Wales | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:40.99 |
11. | David Robertson | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:41.54 |
12. | Ian Davies | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:41.94 |
13. | Craig Adam | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:43.53 |
14. | Brian Stewart | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 2:47.51 |
15. | Stephen Foley | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 2:49.55 |
16. | Bryan Wishart | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:52.77 |
17. | Craig Dolan | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:53.85 |
18. | Chris Cunningham | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.70 |
19. | Jamie Shields | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:07.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair Reid | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.03 |
2. | Chris McCarte | (89) | Carnegie | 2:54.09 |
3. | Martin Doherty | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.33 |
4. | Lewis Finnie | (89) | Bo'ness | 2:59.28 |
5. | Rory Downie | (89) | Warrender | 2:59.81 |
6. | Blair Stevenson | (89) | Scotia | 3:00.74 |
7. | James Baird | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:01.00 |
8. | James Coe | (89) | Eastkilbride | 3:03.90 |
9. | Martin Kerr | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:06.02 |
10. | Billy Cameron | (89) | Scotia | 3:08.89 |
11. | Owen Griffiths | (89) | Warrender | 3:11.86 |
12. | Martin Chambers | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:20.19 |
13. | Graeme Dick | (89) | Bo'ness | 3:25.24 |
14. | Rory Gallacher | (89) | Bo'ness | 3:44.52 |
15. | Sam Small | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:52.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross Tavendale | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:40.70 |
2. | Daniel Hynds | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:43.03 |
3. | David Stevenson | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.29 |
4. | Andrew Ronald | (88) | Scotia | 2:49.09 |
5. | Tommy Reilly | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:52.69 |
6. | Peter Stirling | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.39 |
7. | Fraser Leith | (88) | Midlothian | 2:58.40 |
8. | Ross Wishart | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:07.62 |
9. | David Bain | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:10.88 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick Tevenan | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.96 |
2. | Scott Widdowson | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:38.51 |
3. | Ross Campbell | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.04 |
4. | Craig Barber | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:41.12 |
5. | Andrew Park | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:42.74 |
6. | Daniel Ronaldson | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:43.16 |
7. | Stuart Anderson | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:43.69 |
8. | Stewart McKinstray | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:44.37 |
9. | Euan Shand | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:44.76 |
10. | Andrew Donaldson | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:46.22 |
11. | Fraser Smith | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:47.15 |
12. | Thomas Wild | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:51.27 |
13. | Rob Schalks | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:53.78 |
14. | Ben Goodall | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:53.80 |
15. | Craig Pazikas | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:54.18 |
16. | Jamie Robertson | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:55.81 |
17. | Ian Porteous | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:56.10 |
18. | Ross Drummond | (91) | Scotia | 1:56.49 |
19. | Calum Crotch | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:56.93 |
20. | Jonathan Gilmour | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:57.25 |
21. | Andrew Thomson | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:57.60 |
22. | Gregor Boyle | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:59.99 |
23. | Andrew Boyd | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:00.36 |
24. | Brian Wilson | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:00.37 |
25. | Bryan Flannagan | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 2:03.31 |
26. | Greg Murray | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:04.22 |
27. | Stuart Ingram | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:09.61 |
28. | Scott Johnson | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:10.39 |
29. | Donald Leggat | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:11.03 |
30. | Andrew Fraser | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:11.90 |
31. | Stuart Gray | (92) | Bo'ness | 2:13.82 |
32. | Calum McGhee | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:15.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig Convoy | (87) | Bo'ness |
1:26.14 |
2. | John McCallun | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:29.48 |
3. | Mark Cardno | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:31.05 |
4. | Lawrence Davidson | (87) | Scotia | 1:31.19 |
5. | Jonathon Stevenson | (86) | Renfrew Bath | 1:32.43 |
6. | Keith Hendry | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:32.52 |
7. | Philip Daborn | (87) | Midlothian | 1:32.58 |
8. | Brian Stewart | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:32.82 |
9. | Craig Dolan | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.98 |
10. | Jaimie Kenny | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.38 |
11. | Iain Gray | (87) | Midlothian | 1:37.62 |
12. | Craig Bennett | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:37.69 |
13. | Ross Stephenson | (87) | Stirling | 1:38.03 |
14. | Ian Davies | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.22 |
15. | Keith McLeish | (87) | Midlothian | 1:39.22 |
16. | Stephen Foley | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:41.30 |
17. | Bryan Wishart | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:44.10 |
18. | Andrew Atkinson | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:44.52 |
19. | Jamie Shields | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:49.00 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel Burns | (90) | Co Glasgow |
1:37.34 |
2. | Murray Smith | (89) | Midlothian |
1:42.89 |
3. | Michael Lynch | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:43.69 |
4. | James Hamilton | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:45.62 |
5. | Rory Downie | (89) | Warrender | 1:45.98 |
6. | Martin Doherty | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:46.00 |
7. | Martin Shields | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:46.05 |
8. | James Baird | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:47.63 |
9. | Andrew Burnett | (89) | Eastkilbride | 1:47.83 |
10. | Jamie Paterson | (89) | Incas | 1:48.73 |
11. | Jamie Matheson | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:49.10 |
12. | Graham Findlay | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:49.15 |
13. | Robert Russell | (89) | Incas | 1:49.36 |
14. | Craig Robertson | (89) | Eastkilbride | 1:50.50 |
15. | Ciaran MacGuire | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:52.11 |
16. | Ewan Wallace | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:54.62 |
17. | Graham Ronald | (89) | Scotia | 1:55.20 |
18. | Mark McCormack | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:55.47 |
19. | Owen Griffiths | (89) | Warrender | 1:58.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter Stirling | (89) | Co Glasgow |
1:35.22 |
2. | Ben Traynor | (88) | Warrender |
1:35.94 |
3. | Martin Cammidge | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:38.80 |
4. | Ross Wishart | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:43.66 |
5. | Jamie Logan | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:46.39 |
6. | Lee Fraser | (88) | Midlothian | 1:47.94 |
7. | David Bain | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:50.62 |
8. | David Stevenson | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:53.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart Reilly | (89) | Falkirk | 1:35.11 |
2. | Martin Doherty | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.34 |
3. | Scott Barr | (89) | Eastkilbride | 1:37.76 |
4. | James Baird | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:40.52 |
5. | James Hamilton | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:43.97 |
6. | Michael Lynch | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:45.14 |
7. | Blair Stevenson | (89) | Scotia | 1:46.47 |
8. | Robert Russell | (89) | Incas | 1:47.84 |
9. | Billy Cameron | (89) | Scotia | 1:51.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew Ronald | (88) | Scotia | 1:28.38 |
2. | Peter Stirling | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.44 |
3. | David Stevenson | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:44.12 |
4. | Daniel Hynds | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.12 |
5. | Steven Scott | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:48.56 |
6. | Jamie Logan | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:58.55 |
7. | Ross Wishart | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:00.09 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick Tevenan | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.21 |
2. | Craig Barber | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:29.46 |
3. | Sam Higson | (90) | Duns | 1:32.21 |
4. | Andrew Donaldson | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:38.32 |
5. | Rob Schalks | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:39.28 |
6. | Scott Widdowson | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:40.60 |
7. | Marc Fitzgerald | (91) | Warrender | 1:42.40 |
8. | Daniel Ronaldson | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:43.23 |
9. | Nicholas Gorrie | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:44.29 |
10. | Jamie Robertson | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:46.98 |
11. | Calum McGhee | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.70 |
12. | Darren Russell | (90) | Warrender | 1:56.37 |
13. | Ian Porteous | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:57.47 |
14. | Daniel Lee | (91) | Warrender | 1:57.48 |
15. | Ben Goodall | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:59.58 |
16. | Scott McClintock | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:01.53 |
17. | Ross Drummond | (91) | Scotia | 2:03.74 |
18. | Leigh Jones | (90) | Kilmarnock | 2:04.55 |
19. | Calum Crotch | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:09.30 |
20. | Sam Harris | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:09.71 |
21. | Craig Fairbairn | (90) | Kilmarnock | 2:12.72 |
22. | Andrew Fraser | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:17.01 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig Convoy | (87) | Bo'ness | 1:16.22 |
2. | Paul Duncan | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.06 |
3. | Archie MacKay | (87) | Falkirk | 1:20.50 |
4. | Jaimie Kenny | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.69 |
5. | David Grant | (87) | Scotia | 1:20.87 |
6. | Mark Lamb | (87) | Scotia | 1:22.61 |
7. | Josh Patch | (87) | Midlothian | 1:26.51 |
8. | Brian Stewart | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:29.08 |
9. | John McCallun | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:30.37 |
10. | David Robertson | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:30.82 |
11. | Mark Cardno | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.40 |
12. | Iain Gray | (87) | Midlothian | 1:33.56 |
13. | Ian Ward | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.85 |
14. | Stephen Foley | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:35.86 |
15. | Craig Bennett | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:37.12 |
16. | Chris Cunningham | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.14 |
17. | Andrew Yirrell | (87) | Midlothian | 1:39.96 |
18. | Bryan Wishart | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:42.70 |
19. | Oliver McCamon | (87) | stranraer | 1:52.40 |
| Keith Hendry | (87) | Kilmarnock | DIS SA 4L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven Binnie | (86) | Falkirk |
1:13.22 |
2. | Jeff Adams | (86) | Falkirk | 1:17.44 |
3. | Paul Duncan | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.44 |
4. | Mark Lamb | (87) | Scotia | 1:19.44 |
5. | Colin Nisbet | (87) | Scotia | 1:22.86 |
6. | Stephen Wyper | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:23.37 |
7. | John McCallun | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:23.69 |
8. | Archie MacKay | (87) | Falkirk | 1:23.92 |
9. | Keith Hendry | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:24.13 |
10. | Ian Davies | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.37 |
11. | Stephen Foley | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.14 |
12. | David Robertson | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:25.46 |
13. | David Grant | (87) | Scotia | 1:25.69 |
14. | Bryan Wishart | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:26.07 |
15. | David Wales | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.51 |
16. | Andrew Yirrell | (87) | Midlothian | 1:27.11 |
17. | Brian Stewart | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:31.81 |
18. | Philip Daborn | (87) | Midlothian | 1:35.23 |
19. | Grant McKay | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.87 |
20. | Chris Cunningham | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.90 |
21. | Keith McLeish | (87) | Midlothian | 1:37.48 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick Tevenan | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.38 |
2. | Fraser Smith | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:27.68 |
3. | Scott Widdowson | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:28.31 |
4. | Sam Higson | (90) | Duns | 1:29.41 |
5. | Niall Woodley | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:30.38 |
6. | Andrew Park | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.98 |
7. | Craig Workman | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.11 |
8. | Euan Shand | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.17 |
9. | Thomas Wild | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.64 |
10. | Ross Taylor | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.16 |
11. | Scott McClintock | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:35.24 |
12. | Andrew Lang | (90) | Stirling | 1:36.38 |
13. | Ross McIntosh | (90) | Scotia | 1:36.45 |
14. | Jonathan Gilmour | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:36.85 |
15. | Marc Fitzgerald | (91) | Warrender | 1:38.60 |
16. | Ross Campbell | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.25 |
17. | Calum McGhee | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.27 |
18. | David Gardiner | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:39.33 |
19. | Jamie Robertson | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:40.09 |
20. | Rob Schalks | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:40.86 |
21. | Nicholas Gorrie | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:40.90 |
22. | Craig Pazikas | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:41.10 |
23. | Gregor Boyle | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:42.05 |
24. | Ian Porteous | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:43.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel Hynds | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.82 |
2. | Lee Fraser | (88) | Midlothian | 1:26.82 |
3. | Andrew Steele | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:29.22 |
4. | Tommy Reilly | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:30.66 |
5. | Ross Tavendale | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.22 |
6. | Fraser Leith | (88) | Midlothian | 1:34.47 |
6. | Ross Wishart | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:34.47 |
8. | Ben Traynor | (88) | Warrender | 1:34.96 |
9. | Peter Stirling | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.14 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel Burns | (90) | Co Glasgow |
1:26.60 |
2. | Rory Downie | (89) | Warrender | 1:31.42 |
3. | Chris McCarte | (89) | Carnegie | 1:31.50 |
4. | Murray Smith | (89) | Midlothian | 1:32.11 |
5. | Martin Chambers | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.07 |
6. | Graham Ronald | (89) | Scotia | 1:34.78 |
7. | Jamie Paterson | (89) | Incas | 1:35.16 |
8. | Martin Doherty | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.41 |
9. | Martin Shields | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:35.67 |
10. | Scott Barr | (89) | Eastkilbride | 1:35.71 |
11. | Jack Young | (89) | Midlothian | 1:35.80 |
12. | Blair Stevenson | (89) | Scotia | 1:37.02 |
13. | Ian Niven | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:37.11 |
14. | Billy Cameron | (89) | Scotia | 1:37.97 |
15. | Ciaran MacGuire | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:38.22 |
16. | Craig Robertson | (89) | Eastkilbride | 1:38.62 |
17. | Craig Drummond | (89) | Scotia | 1:40.62 |
18. | James Coe | (89) | Eastkilbride | 1:40.75 |
19. | Mark McCormack | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:41.61 |
20. | Robert Russell | (89) | Incas | 1:42.63 |
21. | Andrew Burnett | (89) | Eastkilbride | 1:43.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adam Janeczko | (88) | Scotia | 3:12.44 |
2. | David Stevenson | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:14.63 |
3. | Ross Wishart | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:28.89 |
4. | Ross Anderson | (88) | Milngavie &b | 3:52.75 |
| Peter Stirling | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 5L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair Reid | (89) | Co Glasgow |
3:09.17 |
2. | Callum Wilkinson | (89) | Eastkilbride |
3:10.95 |
3. | Martin Doherty | (89) | Co Glasgow |
3:13.78 |
4. | Rory Downie | (89) | Warrender |
3:14.19 |
5. | Scott Barr | (89) | Eastkilbride | 3:15.59 |
6. | Craig Drummond | (89) | Scotia | 3:28.62 |
7. | Cameron Donaldson | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:28.73 |
8. | Owen Griffiths | (89) | Warrender | 3:30.18 |
9. | Graham Ronald | (89) | Scotia | 3:35.20 |
10. | Mark McCormack | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:40.79 |
11. | Iain Roy | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:49.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven Binnie | (86) | Falkirk |
2:41.18 |
2. | Craig Convoy | (87) | Bo'ness | 2:46.18 |
3. | Archie MacKay | (87) | Falkirk | 2:48.81 |
4. | Andrew Kennedy | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.41 |
5. | Jaimie Kenny | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.23 |
6. | John McCallun | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 2:52.70 |
7. | Keith Hendry | (87) | Kilmarnock | 3:03.22 |
8. | Ian Ward | (87) | Cumbernauld | 3:04.85 |
9. | Josh Patch | (87) | Midlothian | 3:06.09 |
10. | Colin Nisbet | (87) | Scotia | 3:06.32 |
11. | Andrew Atkinson | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:08.47 |
12. | Craig Dolan | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:09.52 |
13. | Bryan Wishart | (87) | Ren 96 | 3:20.74 |
14. | Chris Cunningham | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:27.08 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick Tevenan | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.34 |
2. | Craig Barber | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:28.33 |
3. | Scott Widdowson | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:30.23 |
4. | Fraser Smith | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:31.62 |
5. | Sam Higson | (90) | Duns | 1:31.86 |
6. | David Smith | (90) | Falkirk | 1:34.86 |
7. | Andrew Park | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.93 |
8. | Daniel Ronaldson | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:35.17 |
9. | Craig Workman | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.31 |
10. | Marc Fitzgerald | (91) | Warrender | 1:37.30 |
11. | Alasdair Campbell | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:39.19 |
12. | Ross Taylor | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.97 |
13. | Daniel Lee | (91) | Warrender | 1:41.02 |
14. | Thomas Wild | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.51 |
15. | Scott McClintock | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:42.08 |
16. | Jonathan Paterson | (91) | Incas | 1:42.51 |
17. | Gregor Boyle | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:42.69 |
18. | Ian Porteous | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:42.85 |
19. | Calum McGhee | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:43.00 |
20. | Darren Russell | (90) | Warrender | 1:43.01 |
21. | Fraser Haggerty | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:43.08 |
22. | Ross McIntosh | (90) | Scotia | 1:43.40 |
23. | Ross Drummond | (91) | Scotia | 1:44.03 |
24. | Craig Pazikas | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:44.76 |
25. | Brian Wilson | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:47.78 |
26. | Sandy Milne | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:49.42 |
27. | Alasdair Stevenson | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:49.73 |
28. | Antony Chambers | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:55.15 |
29. | Andrew Stevenson | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:56.43 |
30. | Bryan Flannagan | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:58.84 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jodie Wiseman | (89) | Co Glasgow |
35.70 |
2. | Victoria Oliver | (89) | Dunoon |
35.78 |
3. | Caroline Davidson | (90) | Milngavie &b |
35.89 |
4. | Katy Tulips | (89) | Milngavie &b |
36.76 |
5. | Katie Thomson | (89) | Scotia |
36.91 |
6. | Victoria McFadyen | (89) | Co Glasgow | 37.85 |
7. | Racheal Scott | (89) | Stirling | 38.30 |
8. | Rhona Martin | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 38.38 |
9. | Jennifer Girvan | (89) | Cumbernauld | 38.48 |
10. | Lauren Gardiner | (89) | Falkirk | 38.84 |
11. | Clay Gemmill | (89) | Kilmarnock | 39.70 |
12. | Claire McCracken | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.96 |
13. | Lee McGowan | (89) | Co Glasgow | 40.38 |
14. | Emma Dickson | (89) | Cumbernauld | 40.67 |
15. | Kerry McClelland | (89) | Carnegie | 41.59 |
16. | Kayleigh Curran | (89) | Stirling | 43.48 |
17. | Alisa Gray | (89) | Bo'ness | 43.77 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer Girvan | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.60 |
2. | Victoria McFadyen | (89) | Co Glasgow | 37.78 |
3. | Rhona Martin | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 38.18 |
4. | Racheal Scott | (89) | Stirling | 38.33 |
5. | Lauren Gardiner | (89) | Falkirk | 39.06 |
6. | Clay Gemmill | (89) | Kilmarnock | 39.14 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie Cameron | (88) | Eastkilbride |
33.13 |
2. | Anna Cameron | (88) | Eastkilbride |
33.91 |
3. | Fiona E Harvey | (88) | Co Glasgow |
34.35 |
4. | Jennifer Johnston | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.66 |
5. | Jacqueline Carroll | (88) | Eastkilbride | 36.01 |
6. | Gillian McIntosh | (88) | Bo'ness | 37.19 |
7. | Laura Scott | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.52 |
8. | Susan Galbraith | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 39.16 |
9. | Lucy Inch | (88) | Scotia | 42.02 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jacqueline Carroll | (88) | Eastkilbride | 35.26 |
2. | Jennifer Johnston | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.45 |
3. | Laura Scott | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.69 |
4. | Gillian McIntosh | (88) | Bo'ness | 37.44 |
5. | Susan Galbraith | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 39.71 |
6. | Lucy Inch | (88) | Scotia | 41.69 |
Heats GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen Stirling | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.45 |
2. | Daniela Mazzoni | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.74 |
3. | Judi Humphreys | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.76 |
4. | Katrina Lund | (90) | Midlothian | 34.22 |
5. | Kirsty Thompson | (90) | Midlothian | 34.55 |
6. | Kirsty McWilliam | (90) | Scotia | 34.67 |
7. | Alana Graham | (90) | Cumbernauld | 35.67 |
8. | Debbie Reid | (90) | Bo'ness | 36.20 |
9. | Rudi Rodgers | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 36.21 |
10. | Fiona O'Prey | (91) | Co Glasgow | 36.25 |
11. | Rosie Hood | (91) | Duns | 36.78 |
12. | Nicola McNeil | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.01 |
13. | Georgina Clapham | (90) | Bo'ness | 38.71 |
14. | Anna Rosa Muscatelli | (90) | Milngavie &b | 38.81 |
15. | Charlotte Sutcliffe | (90) | Milngavie &b | 38.83 |
16. | Rachel Holmes | (90) | Ren 96 | 38.89 |
17. | Gillian Forrester | (90) | Scotia | 39.23 |
18. | Kirsty Macandrew | (90) | Fauldhouse | 39.28 |
19. | Carrie Williamson | (90) | Co Glasgow | 39.35 |
20. | Jenny McIlwraith | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.46 |
21. | Elaine Sherwood | (90) | Dunoon | 39.55 |
22. | Rona Keay | (90) | Co Glasgow | 39.65 |
23. | Sian Sloan-Dennison | (91) | Co Glasgow | 40.32 |
24. | Kirstie Muir | (91) | Co Glasgow | 40.34 |
25. | Colleen Tait | (90) | Kilmarnock | 40.49 |
26. | Susan Taylor | (90) | Fauldhouse | 40.67 |
27. | Jenna Stewart | (90) | Scotia | 40.78 |
28. | Ruth Maclean | (90) | Co Glasgow | 41.48 |
29. | Amie Reid | (91) | Ren 96 | 41.70 |
30. | Kirsty O'Shea | (90) | Co Glasgow | 42.00 |
31. | Alex Baird | (90) | Warrender | 42.87 |
32. | Emma Carvalho | (90) | Milngavie &b | 43.48 |
33. | Abby Doig | (90) | Co Glasgow | 44.35 |
Final GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen Stirling | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.55 |
2. | Judi Humphreys | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.57 |
3. | Daniela Mazzoni | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.69 |
4. | Katrina Lund | (90) | Midlothian | 34.62 |
5. | Kirsty McWilliam | (90) | Scotia | 34.70 |
6. | Kirsty Thompson | (90) | Midlothian | 35.27 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura Dodd | (87) | Stirling |
32.78 |
2. | Nicole Keeney | (87) | Co Glasgow | 34.16 |
3. | Aurelia Kassatly | (87) | Co Glasgow | 34.50 |
4. | Pamela Gibson | (87) | Eastkilbride | 34.93 |
5. | Rosalyn Carroll | (86) | Eastkilbride | 35.24 |
6. | Yvonne Elliott | (87) | Scotia | 35.66 |
7. | Nicole Kennedy | (87) | Eastkilbride | 35.74 |
8. | Laura Beaton | (87) | Stirling | 35.79 |
9. | Catherine Stevenson | (87) | Kilmarnock | 35.82 |
10. | Lucy Lynch | (87) | Co Glasgow | 36.42 |
11. | Heather Cameron | (87) | Kilmarnock | 36.48 |
12. | Emma Devlin | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 36.49 |
13. | Clare Friel | (87) | Warrender | 36.71 |
14. | Aileen McGruther | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 36.73 |
15. | Eilidh Martin | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 36.92 |
16. | Angela Currie | (86) | Eastkilbride | 36.95 |
17. | Kirsten McLeod | (86) | Cumbernauld | 37.36 |
18. | Rachel Inch | (86) | Scotia | 38.49 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Pamela Gibson | (87) | Eastkilbride | 33.74 |
2. | Nicole Keeney | (87) | Co Glasgow | 33.83 |
3. | Aurelia Kassatly | (87) | Co Glasgow | 34.20 |
4. | Rosalyn Carroll | (86) | Eastkilbride | 34.34 |
5. | Nicole Kennedy | (87) | Eastkilbride | 34.75 |
6. | Yvonne Elliott | (87) | Scotia | 34.91 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura Smith | (88) | Eastkilbride |
1:14.99 |
2. | Sarah Adams | (89) | Falkirk | 1:17.06 |
3. | Laura Hart | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.56 |
4. | Jacqueline Carroll | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:18.39 |
5. | Heather Struthers | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.03 |
6. | Fiona E Harvey | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.06 |
7. | Jennifer Johnston | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.77 |
8. | Hilary Thompson | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:19.88 |
9. | Ashley Allcock | (88) | Scotia | 1:20.28 |
10. | Laura Scott | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:20.32 |
11. | Nicola Paterson | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.51 |
12. | Alice Dinsdale-Young | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:21.68 |
13. | Katy Millar | (88) | Stirling | 1:22.37 |
14. | Gillian McIntosh | (88) | Bo'ness | 1:25.58 |
15. | Lucy Inch | (88) | Scotia | 1:32.16 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katy Tulips | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.97 |
2. | Valerie Johnston | (89) | Dunoon | 1:19.50 |
3. | Vicky Officer | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.56 |
4. | Leanne Ross | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.78 |
5. | Fiona Andrews | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:21.05 |
6. | Jodie Wiseman | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.10 |
7. | Lucy Wild | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.26 |
8. | Jennifer Melville | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.47 |
9. | Julie Cameron | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.08 |
10. | Emma Finlayson | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.14 |
11. | Janet Moore | (89) | Carnegie | 1:22.35 |
12. | Donna Gilmour | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:23.20 |
13. | Caroline Davidson | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:23.84 |
14. | Victoria McFadyen | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.71 |
15. | Jennifer Gemmell | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:24.88 |
16. | Aimee Taylor | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:25.50 |
17. | Claire Ingram | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.18 |
18. | Lee McGowan | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.22 |
19. | Katie Thomson | (89) | Scotia | 1:28.94 |
20. | Emma Dickson | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.21 |
21. | Rhona Martin | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 1:29.38 |
22. | Jennifer Girvan | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.48 |
23. | Gabrielle Corbett | (89) | Warrender | 1:29.65 |
24. | Lauren Gardiner | (89) | Falkirk | 1:30.24 |
25. | Kerry McClelland | (89) | Carnegie | 1:33.71 |
26. | Alisa Gray | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:40.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura Dodd | (87) | Stirling | 1:12.40 |
2. | Lauren Baird | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:13.06 |
3. | Kay Adams | (87) | stranraer | 1:13.38 |
4. | Louise Cuddihy | (87) | Scotia | 1:15.34 |
4. | Jemma Stone | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.34 |
6. | Alison Gemmell | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:15.35 |
7. | Rachel McGavin | (87) | Midlothian | 1:15.63 |
8. | Nicole Keeney | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.78 |
9. | Laura Beaton | (87) | Stirling | 1:16.03 |
10. | Kimberly Abercrombie | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.08 |
11. | Yvonne Elliott | (87) | Scotia | 1:16.20 |
12. | Melanie Herriot | (87) | Midlothian | 1:16.23 |
13. | Rosalyn Carroll | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:16.80 |
14. | Aurelia Kassatly | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.93 |
15. | Elaine McIntosh | (87) | Scotia | 1:17.06 |
16. | Pamela Gibson | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:17.26 |
17. | Nicole Kennedy | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:17.59 |
18. | Stephanie Gilmour | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.66 |
19. | Jennifer Dean | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.90 |
20. | Catherine Stevenson | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:19.18 |
20. | Victoria Christie | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:19.18 |
22. | Angela Currie | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:19.50 |
23. | Kirsten McLeod | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.68 |
24. | Allana Rodgers | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:20.02 |
25. | Eilidh Martin | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:20.31 |
26. | Stephanie Gray | (87) | Midlothian | 1:20.69 |
27. | Heather Cameron | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judi Humphreys | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.74 |
2. | Daniela Mazzoni | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:16.39 |
3. | Aileen Stirling | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.50 |
4. | Kirsty McWilliam | (90) | Scotia | 1:18.04 |
5. | Rosie Hood | (91) | Duns | 1:18.25 |
6. | Alana Graham | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.34 |
7. | Katrina Lund | (90) | Midlothian | 1:19.02 |
8. | Rudi Rodgers | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.94 |
9. | Kirsty Thompson | (90) | Midlothian | 1:19.97 |
10. | Fiona O'Prey | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.08 |
11. | Debbie Reid | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:22.61 |
12. | Ailsa McKain | (90) | Midlothian | 1:22.82 |
13. | Kirsty Hart | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.07 |
14. | Kirstie Muir | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.66 |
15. | Danielle Mitchell | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.95 |
16. | Danielle Brown | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.09 |
17. | Rachel Church | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.25 |
18. | Jennifer Davis | (91) | Incas | 1:28.52 |
19. | Gillian Forrester | (90) | Scotia | 1:28.95 |
20. | Ruth Maclean | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.87 |
21. | Jenna Stewart | (90) | Scotia | 1:30.49 |
22. | Helen Holt | (91) | Warrender | 1:30.50 |
23. | Carrie Williamson | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.31 |
24. | Jenny McIlwraith | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.59 |
25. | Amy Punshon | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.02 |
26. | Colleen Tait | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:32.10 |
27. | Kirsty O'Shea | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.19 |
28. | Nicola McNeil | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.45 |
29. | Susan Beaton | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.68 |
30. | Georgina Clapham | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:33.33 |
31. | Kirstin Hutchinson | (90) | Scotia | 1:34.46 |
32. | Kirsten Deans | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:34.85 |
33. | Marnie Stewart | (92) | Warrender | 1:35.22 |
34. | Jennifer Robertson | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.50 |
35. | Alex Baird | (90) | Warrender | 1:36.19 |
36. | Rachel Pike | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.47 |
37. | Debbie Elliott | (91) | Scotia | 1:45.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judi Humphreys | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.30 |
2. | Alana Graham | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:47.61 |
3. | Rosie Hood | (91) | Duns | 2:51.09 |
4. | Aileen Stirling | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.55 |
5. | Fiona O'Prey | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.08 |
6. | Debbie Reid | (90) | Bo'ness | 2:55.36 |
7. | Kirsty McWilliam | (90) | Scotia | 2:55.80 |
8. | Rudi Rodgers | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:59.46 |
9. | Jane OToole | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:01.21 |
10. | Kirstie Muir | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.58 |
11. | Kate Lemond | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:05.61 |
12. | Amy Punshon | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:09.13 |
13. | Gillian Forrester | (90) | Scotia | 3:11.94 |
14. | Anna Rosa Muscatelli | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:14.39 |
15. | Charlotte Sutcliffe | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:16.06 |
16. | Carrie Williamson | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:17.01 |
17. | Helen Holt | (91) | Warrender | 3:21.20 |
18. | Eliza Walker | (91) | Milngavie &b | 3:28.49 |
19. | Rachel Pike | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:28.64 |
20. | Alex Baird | (90) | Warrender | 3:34.46 |
21. | Aimee Pratt | (91) | Milngavie &b | 3:38.75 |
22. | Georgia Wands | (91) | Milngavie &b | 3:40.43 |
23. | Emily Gaunt | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:49.93 |
24. | Rattna Maroo | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:52.53 |
| Kirsty O'Shea | (90) | Co Glasgow | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola Stewart | (87) | Co Glasgow |
2:33.22 |
2. | Jennifer Scobbie | (87) | Stirling | 2:35.85 |
3. | Charlene Keeney | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.93 |
4. | Fiona Little | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:36.94 |
5. | Emma Waugh | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:41.16 |
6. | Kimberly Abercrombie | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:43.58 |
7. | Jemma Stone | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:43.66 |
8. | Alison Gemmell | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 2:44.25 |
9. | Pamela Gibson | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:46.44 |
10. | Rachel McLean | (87) | Falkirk | 2:47.05 |
11. | Victoria Christie | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 2:50.33 |
12. | Allana Rodgers | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 2:51.76 |
13. | Nicole Kennedy | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:52.63 |
14. | Jennifer Dean | (87) | Kilmarnock | 2:53.18 |
15. | Eilidh Martin | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 2:55.99 |
16. | Kirsten McLeod | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:56.20 |
17. | Heather Cameron | (87) | Kilmarnock | 3:01.74 |
18. | Emma Devlin | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 3:05.11 |
19. | Clare Friel | (87) | Warrender | 3:10.42 |
20. | Nicola Turner | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:17.93 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura Galbraith | (89) | Co Glasgow |
2:46.17 |
2. | Vicky Officer | (89) | Co Glasgow |
2:49.27 |
3. | Valerie Johnston | (89) | Dunoon | 2:51.81 |
4. | Leanne Ross | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.78 |
5. | Lucy Wild | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.47 |
6. | Jodie Wiseman | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.15 |
7. | Jennifer Melville | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:04.21 |
8. | Jennifer Gemmell | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 3:05.31 |
9. | Janet Moore | (89) | Carnegie | 3:06.81 |
10. | Gabrielle Corbett | (89) | Warrender | 3:10.69 |
11. | Jennifer Girvan | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:11.10 |
12. | Lee McGowan | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:11.83 |
13. | Claire Ingram | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:18.26 |
14. | Morag Reid | (89) | Carnegie | 3:24.92 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie Cameron | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:44.60 |
2. | Caroline Herd | (88) | Midlothian | 2:50.18 |
3. | Ashley Allcock | (88) | Scotia | 2:53.47 |
4. | Debbie Bennett | (88) | Midlothian | 2:53.77 |
5. | Jennifer Johnston | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:54.94 |
6. | Fiona E Harvey | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.15 |
7. | Gillian McIntosh | (88) | Bo'ness | 3:01.32 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rosie Hood | (91) | Duns | 1:40.36 |
2. | Aileen Stirling | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.11 |
3. | Judi Humphreys | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.62 |
4. | Jane OToole | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:43.70 |
4. | Charlotte Sutcliffe | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:43.70 |
6. | Kirsty Hart | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:43.86 |
7. | Emma McDougall | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:44.13 |
8. | Rosie Ogg | (90) | Stirling | 1:44.92 |
9. | Carrie Williamson | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:45.94 |
10. | Fiona O'Prey | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:46.11 |
10. | Lauren Patrick | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:46.11 |
12. | Colleen Tait | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:47.50 |
13. | Kate Lemond | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:47.83 |
14. | Kirstie Muir | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:48.28 |
15. | Debra Laverie | (91) | Eastkilbride | 1:48.76 |
16. | Kirsty O'Shea | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:49.38 |
17. | Rudi Rodgers | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:49.41 |
18. | Ruth Maclean | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:54.55 |
19. | Susan Beaton | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:54.72 |
20. | Faith Dalgaty | (90) | Dunoon | 1:54.88 |
21. | Emily Gaunt | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:55.43 |
22. | Jenna Stewart | (90) | Scotia | 1:55.62 |
23. | Jenny McIlwraith | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:56.06 |
24. | Elaine Sherwood | (90) | Dunoon | 1:56.11 |
25. | Kerri Holmes | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:57.82 |
26. | Helen Holt | (91) | Warrender | 1:57.93 |
27. | Rattna Maroo | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:58.05 |
28. | Aimee Pratt | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:58.31 |
29. | Anna Rosa Muscatelli | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:58.65 |
30. | Eliza Walker | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:01.77 |
31. | Debbie Elliott | (91) | Scotia | 2:02.12 |
32. | Karen Bain | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:03.61 |
33. | Georgia Wands | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:04.81 |
34. | Sarah Greenaway | (91) | Ren96 | 2:29.81 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laurie McFarlane | (87) | Co Glasgow |
1:32.24 |
2. | Stephanie Gilmour | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:34.98 |
3. | Angela Currie | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:37.62 |
4. | Lucy Lynch | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.99 |
5. | Rosalyn Carroll | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:38.35 |
6. | Victoria Parker | (86) | stranraer | 1:38.37 |
7. | Charlene Keeney | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.58 |
8. | Kay Adams | (87) | stranraer | 1:39.86 |
9. | Rachel McLean | (87) | Falkirk | 1:40.19 |
10. | Ruth Humphreys | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:40.44 |
11. | Jennifer Scobbie | (87) | Stirling | 1:40.91 |
12. | Eilidh Martin | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:41.58 |
13. | Jennifer Dean | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:43.46 |
14. | Alison Gemmell | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:43.58 |
15. | Victoria Christie | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:46.17 |
16. | Emma Devlin | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:51.56 |
17. | Nicola Turner | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:52.34 |
18. | Clare Friel | (87) | Warrender | 1:52.98 |
19. | Heather Cameron | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:54.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jodie Wiseman | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:44.45 |
2. | Claire McCracken | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.53 |
3. | Victoria McFadyen | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:45.85 |
4. | Claire Ingram | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:46.09 |
5. | Rhona Martin | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 1:46.73 |
6. | Lee McGowan | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:47.05 |
6. | Jennifer Melville | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:47.05 |
8. | Lauren Gardiner | (89) | Falkirk | 1:47.93 |
9. | Jennifer Girvan | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.33 |
10. | Anna Martin | (89) | Eastkilbride | 1:48.64 |
11. | Donna Gilmour | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:49.36 |
12. | Clay Gemmill | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:50.99 |
13. | Fiona McMillan | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:52.79 |
14. | Vicky Officer | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:52.94 |
15. | Leanne Ross | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:53.44 |
16. | Amy Waterson | (89) | Incas | 1:55.30 |
17. | Nadia Khomani | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:56.80 |
18. | Atlanta Kassatly | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:57.26 |
19. | Gabrielle Corbett | (89) | Warrender | 1:59.25 |
20. | Claire Mannion | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:00.84 |
21. | Morag Reid | (89) | Carnegie | 2:08.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie Cameron | (88) | Eastkilbride |
1:38.09 |
2. | Anna Cameron | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:39.27 |
3. | Gillian McIntosh | (88) | Bo'ness | 1:40.49 |
4. | Laura Smith | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:40.91 |
5. | Jacqueline Carroll | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:41.34 |
6. | Debbie Bennett | (88) | Midlothian | 1:43.02 |
7. | Heather Struthers | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:43.26 |
8. | Ashley Allcock | (88) | Scotia | 1:43.50 |
9. | Jennifer Johnston | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:44.46 |
10. | Lucy Inch | (88) | Scotia | 1:46.17 |
11. | Nicola Paterson | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:48.07 |
12. | Laura Hart | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:51.98 |
13. | Danielle Motherwell | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:08.23 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chantal Carr | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.30 |
2. | Leanne Ross | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.11 |
3. | Laura Galbraith | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.22 |
4. | Vicky Officer | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:40.14 |
5. | Aimee Taylor | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:45.55 |
6. | Caroline Davidson | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:47.14 |
7. | Jennifer Melville | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:48.11 |
8. | Jennifer Gemmell | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:49.63 |
9. | Victoria Gribbon | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:53.12 |
10. | Katy Tulips | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:56.25 |
11. | Rhona Martin | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 1:58.61 |
12. | Donna Gilmour | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:04.03 |
13. | Kerry McClelland | (89) | Carnegie | 2:07.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison O'Prey | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.53 |
2. | Simone Hoy | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:31.15 |
3. | Kara Tait | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.33 |
4. | Susan Galbraith | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:37.02 |
5. | Gemma Elliot | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:37.23 |
6. | Alice Dinsdale-Young | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:38.34 |
7. | Ashley Allcock | (88) | Scotia | 1:40.08 |
8. | Laura Scott | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:42.18 |
9. | Heather Struthers | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:43.51 |
10. | Laura Hart | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:43.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judi Humphreys | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.39 |
2. | Katrina Lund | (90) | Midlothian | 1:32.23 |
3. | Aileen Stirling | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.86 |
4. | Ailsa McKain | (90) | Midlothian | 1:38.21 |
5. | Kirsty Thompson | (90) | Midlothian | 1:38.81 |
6. | Fiona O'Prey | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:40.13 |
7. | Kirstie Muir | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:42.29 |
8. | Rosie Hood | (91) | Duns | 1:43.43 |
9. | Anna Rosa Muscatelli | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:44.79 |
10. | Holly Brown | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:45.82 |
11. | Helen Holt | (91) | Warrender | 1:46.28 |
12. | Carrie Williamson | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:47.69 |
13. | Marnie Stewart | (92) | Warrender | 1:48.36 |
14. | Gillian Forrester | (90) | Scotia | 1:48.78 |
15. | Amy Punshon | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:52.80 |
16. | Sian Sloan-Dennison | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:54.42 |
17. | Alex Baird | (90) | Warrender | 1:58.11 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charlene Keeney | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.13 |
2. | Nicole Keeney | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.28 |
3. | Ruth Humphreys | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.74 |
4. | Kimberly Abercrombie | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.76 |
5. | Emma Waugh | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.44 |
6. | Jennifer Dean | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:29.34 |
7. | Kay Adams | (87) | stranraer | 1:31.19 |
8. | Jemma Stone | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.79 |
9. | Stephanie Gilmour | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:34.76 |
10. | Rachel McGavin | (87) | Midlothian | 1:35.38 |
11. | Laura Beaton | (87) | Stirling | 1:35.65 |
12. | Victoria Christie | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:37.07 |
13. | Melanie Herriot | (87) | Midlothian | 1:37.20 |
14. | Lucy Lynch | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.60 |
15. | Jennifer Scott | (86) | Midlothian | 1:38.01 |
16. | Catherine Stevenson | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:39.79 |
17. | Allana Rodgers | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:42.86 |
18. | Stephanie Gray | (87) | Midlothian | 1:45.97 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer Scobbie | (87) | Stirling |
1:20.43 |
2. | Laurie McFarlane | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.06 |
3. | Charlene Keeney | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.15 |
4. | Fiona Little | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:22.84 |
5. | Lauren Baird | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:23.09 |
6. | Nicole Keeney | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.31 |
7. | Kimberly Abercrombie | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.32 |
8. | Louise Cuddihy | (87) | Scotia | 1:26.55 |
9. | Laura Dodd | (87) | Stirling | 1:27.15 |
10. | Jemma Stone | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:27.32 |
11. | Elaine McIntosh | (87) | Scotia | 1:27.93 |
12. | Yvonne Elliott | (87) | Scotia | 1:28.62 |
13. | Emma Waugh | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.83 |
14. | Rosalyn Carroll | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:28.90 |
15. | Allana Rodgers | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:30.36 |
16. | Aurelia Kassatly | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.65 |
17. | Alison Gemmell | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:32.76 |
18. | Eilidh Martin | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:34.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10yrs/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen Stirling | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.24 |
2. | Judi Humphreys | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.42 |
3. | Kirsty McWilliam | (90) | Scotia | 1:23.57 |
4. | Fiona O'Prey | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.04 |
5. | Rosie Hood | (91) | Duns | 1:28.90 |
6. | Alana Graham | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.22 |
7. | Kirstie Muir | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.15 |
8. | Rudi Rodgers | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:33.35 |
9. | Danielle Brown | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.47 |
10. | Debbie Reid | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:36.97 |
11. | Jane OToole | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:37.18 |
12. | Charlotte Sutcliffe | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:37.98 |
13. | Kate Lemond | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:38.16 |
14. | Colleen Tait | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:40.51 |
15. | Carrie Williamson | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:40.85 |
16. | Gillian Forrester | (90) | Scotia | 1:41.15 |
17. | Amy Punshon | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.17 |
18. | Anna Rosa Muscatelli | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:42.43 |
19. | Alex Baird | (90) | Warrender | 1:43.10 |
20. | Susan Beaton | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:44.05 |
21. | Karen Bain | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:45.36 |
22. | Jenny McIlwraith | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.19 |
23. | Emma Carvalho | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:48.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caroline Herd | (88) | Midlothian |
1:25.61 |
2. | Stephanie Cameron | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:27.16 |
3. | Laura Smith | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:28.06 |
4. | Jacqueline Carroll | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:29.22 |
5. | Laura Scott | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:29.29 |
6. | Laura Hart | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.33 |
7. | Ashley Allcock | (88) | Scotia | 1:30.27 |
8. | Hilary Thompson | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:30.49 |
9. | Anna Cameron | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:31.79 |
10. | Nicola Paterson | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:33.46 |
11. | Jennifer Johnston | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:37.59 |
12. | Debbie Bennett | (88) | Midlothian | 1:38.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janet Moore | (89) | Carnegie | 1:30.28 |
2. | Jodie Wiseman | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.31 |
3. | Katie Johnstone | (89) | Stirling | 1:30.40 |
4. | Victoria Adams | (89) | stranraer | 1:31.95 |
5. | Jennifer Girvan | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.09 |
6. | Leanne Ross | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.90 |
7. | Gabrielle Corbett | (89) | Warrender | 1:35.14 |
8. | Terri Kelly | (89) | Midlothian | 1:35.18 |
9. | Lucy Wild | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.38 |
10. | Jennifer Melville | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:35.68 |
11. | Rhona Martin | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 1:36.09 |
12. | Emma Finlayson | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.17 |
13. | Donna Gilmour | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:36.41 |
14. | Victoria McFadyen | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.01 |
15. | Clay Gemmill | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:38.23 |
16. | Lee McGowan | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:40.01 |
17. | Morag Reid | (89) | Carnegie | 1:40.19 |
18. | Katie Thomson | (89) | Scotia | 1:41.22 |
19. | Lauren Gardiner | (89) | Falkirk | 1:41.57 |
20. | Jennifer Gemmell | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:42.35 |
21. | Amy Waterson | (89) | Incas | 2:03.49 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah Adams | (89) | Falkirk | 3:07.41 |
2. | Kirsty Aitken | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:12.31 |
3. | Alice Dinsdale-Young | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:13.02 |
4. | Laura Scott | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:13.06 |
5. | Ashley Allcock | (88) | Scotia | 3:15.14 |
6. | Danielle Motherwell | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:28.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura Galbraith | (89) | Co Glasgow |
3:05.47 |
2. | Fiona Andrews | (89) | Ren 96 |
3:11.19 |
3. | Jodie Wiseman | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:15.04 |
4. | Vicky Officer | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:15.38 |
5. | Caroline Davidson | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:17.21 |
6. | Lucy Wild | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:18.57 |
7. | Leanne Ross | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:20.35 |
8. | Katy Tulips | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:23.63 |
9. | Janet Moore | (89) | Carnegie | 3:25.36 |
10. | Jennifer Melville | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:26.20 |
11. | Gabrielle Corbett | (89) | Warrender | 3:36.43 |
12. | Morag Reid | (89) | Carnegie | 3:50.80 |
| Jennifer Girvan | (89) | Cumbernauld | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona Little | (86) | Eastkilbride |
2:53.27 |
2. | Nicole Keeney | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.72 |
3. | Charlene Keeney | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.89 |
4. | Nicola Stewart | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.24 |
5. | Kimberly Abercrombie | (87) | Cumbernauld | 3:03.50 |
6. | Emma Waugh | (87) | Cumbernauld | 3:05.10 |
7. | Rosalyn Carroll | (86) | Eastkilbride | 3:06.87 |
8. | Lauren Baird | (87) | Ren 96 | 3:07.07 |
9. | Catherine Stevenson | (87) | Kilmarnock | 3:08.44 |
10. | Yvonne Elliott | (87) | Scotia | 3:10.52 |
11. | Rachel McLean | (87) | Falkirk | 3:12.90 |
12. | Jennifer Dean | (87) | Kilmarnock | 3:13.75 |
13. | Jennifer Scott | (86) | Midlothian | 3:14.95 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katrina Lund | (90) | Midlothian | 1:28.52 |
1. | Daniela Mazzoni | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:28.52 |
3. | Rosie Hood | (91) | Duns | 1:29.01 |
4. | Judi Humphreys | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.74 |
5. | Kirsty Thompson | (90) | Midlothian | 1:30.31 |
6. | Jane OToole | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.33 |
7. | Gayle Biggart | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:31.11 |
8. | Alana Graham | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.07 |
9. | Fiona O'Prey | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.10 |
10. | Danielle Brown | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.37 |
11. | Kirsty McWilliam | (90) | Scotia | 1:33.89 |
12. | Rudi Rodgers | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:35.48 |
13. | Ailsa McKain | (90) | Midlothian | 1:36.23 |
14. | Gillian Lavelle | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:36.79 |
15. | Carrie Williamson | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.79 |
16. | Kirstie Muir | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.11 |
16. | Debbie Reid | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:38.11 |
18. | Helen Holt | (91) | Warrender | 1:39.30 |
19. | Kirsty O'Shea | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.93 |
20. | Colleen Tait | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:41.14 |
21. | Danielle Mitchell | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.29 |
22. | Mairi Morrison | (92) | Incas | 1:42.00 |
23. | Georgina Clapham | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:43.19 |
24. | Amy Punshon | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:43.94 |
25. | Nicola McNeil | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:44.02 |
26. | Jennifer Davis | (91) | Incas | 1:44.56 |
27. | Heather Kerr | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:44.59 |
28. | Amie Reid | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:44.70 |
29. | Rachel Holmes | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:44.91 |
30. | Emma McDougall | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:46.57 |
31. | Kirstin Hutchinson | (90) | Scotia | 1:47.50 |
32. | Marnie Stewart | (92) | Warrender | 1:47.67 |
33. | Sarah Blake | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:50.65 |
34. | Debbie Elliott | (91) | Scotia | 1:51.11 |
35. | Abby Doig | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:53.04 |
36. | Isabelle Cowen | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:53.77 |
| Aileen Stirling | (90) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 2L. |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service