Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED AGE 12x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cumbernauld | (01) | Cumbernauld | 6:52.62 |
2. | Cumbernauld 'B' | (01) | Cumbernauld | 7:09.06 |
3. | KIlmarnock | (01) | Kilmarnock | 7:13.50 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig Workman | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.33 |
2. | Graeme Currie | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.45 |
3. | Colin Webster | (89) | Lanark | 35.64 |
4. | Stuart Gillespie | (90) | Grangemouth | 35.70 |
5. | Craig Murdoch | (90) | Motherwell W | 36.05 |
6. | Grant Horn | (90) | Motherwell W | 37.03 |
7. | Craig Milne | (90) | Lanark | 37.20 |
8. | Mark Simpson | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.70 |
9. | Andrew Cowan | (90) | Alloa | 38.16 |
10. | Martin Kerr | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.19 |
11. | David John Phillips | (90) | Co Glasgow | 50.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicholas Gorrie | (90) | Kilmarnock | 35.77 |
2. | Calum McGhee | (91) | Cumbernauld | 36.47 |
3. | Andrew Dickson | (90) | Lanark | 37.25 |
4. | Paul McGeough | (91) | Motherwell W | 38.72 |
5. | Leigh Jones | (90) | Kilmarnock | 38.98 |
6. | Stuart Jenkins | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.03 |
7. | Darran Romer | (90) | Motherwell W | 39.15 |
8. | Iain Leitch | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.53 |
9. | Grant Quinn | (91) | Grangemouth | 39.62 |
10. | Kris Watters | (91) | Motherwell W | 42.84 |
11. | Ross McKenzie | (90) | Motherwell W | 44.21 |
12. | Craig McLeod | (91) | Cumbernauld | 44.38 |
13. | Sean McKenna | (91) | Cumbernauld | 48.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kris Romer | (88) | Motherwell W | 29.05 |
2. | Mark Cardno | (87) | Kilmarnock | 30.42 |
3. | Ian Murray | (88) | Lanark | 30.84 |
4. | David Errington | (88) | Lanark | 31.04 |
5. | Jason Lim | (88) | Grangemouth | 31.78 |
6. | Andrew Allison | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.18 |
7. | Fraser Smith | (88) | Lanark | 32.57 |
8. | Russell Uriarte | (88) | Kilmarnock | 32.72 |
9. | Daniel Tiernay | (88) | Alloa | 32.83 |
10. | Nick Shields | (88) | Co Glasgow | 33.61 |
11. | Scott Downie | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.18 |
12. | Steven Tomlin | (88) | Grangemouth | 36.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart Wallace | (92) | Kilmarnock | 36.19 |
2. | Ruaraidh Gardner | (91) | Lanark | 37.86 |
3. | Anthony Chambers | (91) | Co Glasgow | 38.76 |
4. | Simon Brennan | (92) | Cumbernauld | 39.15 |
5. | Andrew Grant | (92) | Grangemouth | 40.23 |
6. | Patrick Padden | (92) | Cumbernauld | 40.36 |
7. | Glenn McIntosh | (92) | Co Glasgow | 40.37 |
8. | Calum McNab | (92) | Lanark | 40.73 |
9. | Calum Penny | (92) | Lanark | 40.85 |
10. | Neil Godon | (92) | Blantyre | 41.36 |
11. | Mathew Johnston | (92) | Grangemouth | 41.67 |
12. | Craig McDougall | (92) | Blantyre | 41.86 |
13. | Callum Moreland | (92) | Dunoon | 42.03 |
14. | Greg Johnstone | (91) | Kilmarnock | 42.09 |
15. | Connor Jones | (92) | Kilmarnock | 42.41 |
16. | Thomas Cunningham | (92) | Co Glasgow | 42.79 |
17. | Andrew Vance | (92) | Blantyre | 42.96 |
18. | Craig Leslie | (91) | Cumbernauld | 43.01 |
19. | Paul Carberry | (92) | Blantyre | 43.83 |
20. | Scott Mackay | (93) | Cumbernauld | 44.32 |
21. | Ross Brown | (91) | Cumbernauld | 44.69 |
22. | Lee Mackie | (92) | Cumbernauld | 45.51 |
23. | Graeme Officer | (92) | Co Glasgow | 47.10 |
24. | Kevin Gough | (92) | Co Glasgow | 49.29 |
25. | Chris Ainsley | (92) | Motherwell W | 49.41 |
26. | Gavin Thomson | (92) | Motherwell W | 50.13 |
27. | Scott Girvan | (93) | Cumbernauld | 50.94 |
28. | Craig Close | (92) | Motherwell W | 51.75 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jonathon Fairlie | (89) | Cumbernauld | 31.14 |
2. | Graeme Wilson | (88) | Motherwell W | 33.18 |
3. | Peter Stirling | (89) | Co Glasgow | 33.33 |
4. | Jamie MacGregor | (89) | Grangemouth | 33.84 |
5. | Darren Black | (89) | Co Glasgow | 34.15 |
6. | Derek Wilson | (89) | Grangemouth | 34.86 |
7. | Gary Ferguson | (89) | Motherwell W | 37.78 |
8. | Johnstone Lee | (89) | Bellshill | 37.82 |
9. | Christopher Jenkins | (89) | Cumbernauld | 40.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jeff Adams | (86) | Falkirk | 29.03 |
2. | Iain Mill | (87) | Falkirk | 29.26 |
3. | Steven Barrett | (87) | Grangemouth | 29.96 |
4. | Graeme Grove | (87) | Lanark | 30.50 |
5. | Iain Davies | (87) | Cumbernauld | 30.71 |
6. | Craig Gillespie | (87) | Grangemouth | 31.03 |
7. | Paul Campbell | (87) | Motherwell W | 31.26 |
8. | Liam Elliott | (87) | Motherwell W | 32.03 |
9. | Martin Naidoo | (86) | Cumbernauld | 33.75 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian Murray | (88) | Lanark | 1:06.24 |
2. | David Smith | (88) | Blantyre | 1:07.51 |
3. | Mark Cardno | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:07.97 |
4. | David Errington | (88) | Lanark | 1:10.10 |
5. | Andrew Allison | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.38 |
6. | Fraser Smith | (88) | Lanark | 1:11.90 |
7. | Jason Lim | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:12.39 |
8. | Daniel Tiernay | (88) | Alloa | 1:12.57 |
9. | Nick Shields | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.04 |
10. | Russell Uriarte | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:14.13 |
11. | Scott Downie | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.11 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Weir Ross | (90) | Bellshill | 1:18.49 |
2. | Martin Chambers | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.95 |
3. | Craig Workman | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.54 |
4. | Colin Webster | (89) | Lanark | 1:21.96 |
5. | Stuart Gillespie | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:21.97 |
6. | Mark Simpson | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.21 |
7. | Grant Horn | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:23.75 |
8. | Martin Kerr | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.96 |
9. | Andrew Cowan | (90) | Alloa | 1:24.98 |
10. | Craig Murdoch | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:25.19 |
11. | Craig Milne | (90) | Lanark | 1:26.06 |
12. | Dean Crawford | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.05 |
13. | Dean Currie | (90) | Blantyre | 1:32.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Neil Boyd | (87) | Hamilton | 1:05.30 |
2. | Keith Hendry | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:05.69 |
3. | Kenneth MacLeod | (87) | Dunoon | 1:05.82 |
4. | Steven Barrett | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:05.94 |
5. | Graeme Grove | (87) | Lanark | 1:06.26 |
6. | Iain Davies | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.75 |
7. | Craig Gillespie | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:07.75 |
8. | Paul Campbell | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:08.79 |
9. | Archie Mackay | (87) | Falkirk | 1:09.17 |
10. | Ian Ward | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.08 |
11. | Liam Elliott | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:10.75 |
12. | Graeme Petrie | (86) | Falkirk | 1:11.50 |
13. | Martin Naidoo | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jonathon Fairlie | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.42 |
2. | Graeme Wilson | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:12.47 |
3. | Darren Black | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.62 |
4. | Peter Stirling | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.79 |
5. | Ross Tavendale | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.81 |
6. | Andrew Currie | (89) | Blantyre | 1:12.97 |
7. | Derek Wilson | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:15.21 |
8. | Gary Ferguson | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:23.63 |
9. | Alistair Sloan | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.68 |
10. | Edward Halliday | (89) | Bellshill | 1:26.17 |
11. | Peter McGhee | (89) | Bellshill | 1:27.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross Taylor | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.92 |
2. | Calum McGhee | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.25 |
3. | Andrew Dickson | (90) | Lanark | 1:19.07 |
4. | Paul McGeough | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:23.32 |
5. | Iain Leitch | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.92 |
6. | Leigh Jones | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:26.06 |
7. | Darran Romer | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:26.38 |
8. | Sam Harris | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.78 |
9. | Shaun Falconer | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:47.86 |
10. | Craig McLeod | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:50.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis Mackle | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:28.93 |
2. | Jonathon Fairlie | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:34.09 |
3. | Ross Tavendale | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:35.02 |
4. | Andrew Currie | (89) | Blantyre | 2:35.36 |
5. | Darren Black | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.15 |
6. | Graeme Wilson | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:40.16 |
7. | Peter Stirling | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.04 |
8. | Jamie MacGregor | (89) | Grangemouth | 2:49.82 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jeff Adams | (86) | Falkirk | 2:20.62 |
2. | Steven Barrett | (87) | Grangemouth | 2:24.04 |
3. | Graeme Grove | (87) | Lanark | 2:24.11 |
4. | Kenneth MacLeod | (87) | Dunoon | 2:25.09 |
5. | Iain Davies | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:27.23 |
6. | Keith Hendry | (87) | Kilmarnock | 2:27.44 |
7. | Archie Mackay | (87) | Falkirk | 2:28.97 |
8. | Paul Campbell | (87) | Motherwell W | 2:33.14 |
9. | Liam Elliott | (87) | Motherwell W | 2:35.43 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kris Romer | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:23.49 |
2. | David Smith | (88) | Blantyre | 2:25.97 |
3. | Andrew Allison | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:31.32 |
4. | Nick Shields | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.12 |
5. | David Errington | (88) | Lanark | 2:33.47 |
6. | Scott Downie | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:39.07 |
7. | Daniel Tiernay | (88) | Alloa | 2:40.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain Leitch | (90) | Cumbernauld | 47.18 |
2. | Darran Romer | (90) | Motherwell W | 48.22 |
3. | Leigh Jones | (90) | Kilmarnock | 51.46 |
4. | Ross Taylor | (91) | Co Glasgow | 51.74 |
5. | Grant Quinn | (91) | Grangemouth | 51.88 |
6. | Paul McGeough | (91) | Motherwell W | 53.30 |
7. | Stuart Jenkins | (90) | Cumbernauld | 53.72 |
8. | Kevin McCowan | (91) | Kilmarnock | 55.78 |
9. | Kris Watters | (91) | Motherwell W | 57.58 |
10. | Ross McKenzie | (90) | Motherwell W | 59.51 |
11. | Shaun Falconer | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.21 |
12. | Sean McKenna | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:03.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross Muir | (91) | Falkirk | 48.33 |
2. | Kenneth Errington | (91) | Lanark | 48.35 |
3. | Simon Brennan | (92) | Cumbernauld | 51.27 |
4. | Paul Carberry | (92) | Blantyre | 51.40 |
5. | Calum Penny | (92) | Lanark | 53.13 |
6. | Jonathon Dewar | (92) | Cumbernauld | 53.69 |
7. | Stuart Wallace | (92) | Kilmarnock | 53.91 |
8. | Gavin Thomson | (92) | Motherwell W | 54.00 |
9. | Neil Gutteridge | (92) | Blantyre | 54.02 |
10. | Chris Ainsley | (92) | Motherwell W | 54.17 |
11. | Neil Godon | (92) | Blantyre | 54.38 |
12. | Glenn McIntosh | (92) | Co Glasgow | 55.56 |
13. | Scott Girvan | (93) | Cumbernauld | 56.05 |
14. | Lee Mackie | (92) | Cumbernauld | 56.31 |
15. | Mathew Johnston | (92) | Grangemouth | 56.64 |
16. | Ross Brown | (91) | Cumbernauld | 57.57 |
17. | Patrick Padden | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:00.03 |
18. | Craig Leslie | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.31 |
19. | Thomas Cunningham | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.60 |
20. | Graeme Officer | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.73 |
21. | Kevin Gough | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew Dickson | (90) | Lanark | 1:49.65 |
2. | Darran Romer | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:50.83 |
3. | Grant Quinn | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:51.64 |
4. | Ruaridh Clark | (90) | Stirling | 1:52.20 |
| Iain Leitch | (90) | Cumbernauld | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme Wilson | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:32.13 |
2. | Derek Wilson | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:36.74 |
3. | Andrew Currie | (89) | Blantyre | 1:36.88 |
4. | Peter McGhee | (89) | Bellshill | 1:39.09 |
5. | Jonathon Fairlie | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.02 |
6. | Iain Briers | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:44.58 |
7. | Lee Johnstone | (89) | Bellshill | 1:53.79 |
8. | Christopher Jenkins | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:54.70 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart Gillespie | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:47.70 |
2. | Ross Weir | (90) | Bellshill | 1:48.67 |
3. | Mark Simpson | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.90 |
4. | Craig Milne | (90) | Lanark | 1:49.86 |
5. | Luke Erskine | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:52.68 |
6. | Martin Kerr | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:57.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian Ward | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.63 |
2. | Craig Gillespie | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:26.38 |
3. | Neil Boyd | (87) | Hamilton | 1:26.74 |
4. | Steven Barrett | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:27.74 |
5. | Archie Mackay | (87) | Falkirk | 1:28.04 |
6. | Graeme Grove | (87) | Lanark | 1:28.38 |
7. | Paul Campbell | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:29.20 |
8. | Keith Hendry | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:31.17 |
9. | Iain Davies | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.35 |
10. | Martin Naidoo | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.46 |
11. | Liam Elliott | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:36.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fraser Smith | (88) | Lanark | 1:34.41 |
2. | Steven Banks | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:34.43 |
3. | Nick Shields | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart Wallace | (92) | Kilmarnock | 47.40 |
2. | Jonathon Dewar | (92) | Cumbernauld | 47.56 |
3. | Anthony Chambers | (91) | Co Glasgow | 48.81 |
4. | Simon Brennan | (92) | Cumbernauld | 49.80 |
5. | Ruaraidh Gardner | (91) | Lanark | 49.99 |
6. | Craig Leslie | (91) | Cumbernauld | 50.22 |
7. | Neil Godon | (92) | Blantyre | 50.30 |
8. | Paul Carberry | (92) | Blantyre | 52.44 |
9. | Patrick Padden | (92) | Cumbernauld | 54.04 |
10. | Gavin Thomson | (92) | Motherwell W | 55.59 |
11. | Chris Ainsley | (92) | Motherwell W | 55.82 |
12. | Graeme Officer | (92) | Co Glasgow | 56.85 |
13. | Lee Mackie | (92) | Cumbernauld | 57.99 |
14. | Connor Jones | (92) | Kilmarnock | 1:00.09 |
15. | Scott Mackay | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.46 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross Taylor | (91) | Co Glasgow | 44.43 |
2. | Leigh Jones | (90) | Kilmarnock | 45.71 |
3. | Grant Quinn | (91) | Grangemouth | 47.94 |
4. | Kevin McCowan | (91) | Kilmarnock | 48.23 |
5. | Iain Leitch | (90) | Cumbernauld | 48.54 |
6. | Paul McGeough | (91) | Motherwell W | 49.16 |
7. | Craig McLeod | (91) | Cumbernauld | 52.52 |
8. | Darran Romer | (90) | Motherwell W | 52.61 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David Errington | (88) | Lanark | 1:35.46 |
2. | Scott Downie | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.54 |
3. | Russell Uriarte | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:35.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darren Black | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.35 |
2. | Graeme Wilson | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:31.94 |
3. | Iain Briers | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:39.47 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul Campbell | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:21.94 |
2. | Martin Naidoo | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.28 |
3. | Liam Elliot | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:40.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig Workman | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:40.92 |
2. | Grant Horn | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:42.73 |
3. | Graeme Currie | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:43.04 |
4. | Colin Webster | (89) | Lanark | 1:43.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul McGeough | (91) | Motherwell W | 43.15 |
2. | Andrew Dickson | (90) | Lanark | 43.67 |
3. | Grant Quinn | (91) | Grangemouth | 43.75 |
4. | Leigh Jones | (90) | Kilmarnock | 45.44 |
5. | Sam Harris | (91) | Co Glasgow | 45.55 |
6. | Darran Romer | (90) | Motherwell W | 46.09 |
7. | Ruaridh Clark | (90) | Stirling | 47.02 |
8. | Ross McKenzie | (90) | Motherwell W | 48.70 |
9. | Kris Watters | (91) | Motherwell W | 49.97 |
10. | Craig McLeod | (91) | Cumbernauld | 51.30 |
10. | Sean McKenna | (91) | Cumbernauld | 51.30 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ruaraidh Gardner | (91) | Lanark | 42.79 |
2. | Anthony Chambers | (91) | Co Glasgow | 45.23 |
3. | Jonathon Dewar | (92) | Cumbernauld | 46.58 |
4. | Stuart Wallace | (92) | Kilmarnock | 46.85 |
5. | Glenn McIntosh | (92) | Co Glasgow | 47.25 |
6. | Scott Mackay | (93) | Cumbernauld | 47.74 |
7. | Mathew Johnston | (92) | Grangemouth | 47.93 |
8. | Calum Penny | (92) | Lanark | 48.50 |
9. | Andrew Grant | (92) | Grangemouth | 48.66 |
10. | Simon Brennan | (92) | Cumbernauld | 48.82 |
11. | Neil Godon | (92) | Blantyre | 49.04 |
12. | Patrick Padden | (92) | Cumbernauld | 49.91 |
13. | Craig Leslie | (91) | Cumbernauld | 50.25 |
14. | Ross Smith | (92) | Co Glasgow | 50.42 |
15. | Connor Jones | (92) | Kilmarnock | 51.55 |
16. | Paul Carberry | (92) | Blantyre | 54.53 |
17. | Craig McDougall | (92) | Blantyre | 54.55 |
18. | Lee Mackie | (92) | Cumbernauld | 54.88 |
19. | Graeme Officer | (92) | Co Glasgow | 54.90 |
20. | Andrew Vance | (92) | Blantyre | 56.82 |
21. | Scott Girvan | (93) | Cumbernauld | 57.94 |
22. | Chris Ainsley | (92) | Motherwell W | 58.45 |
23. | Craig Close | (92) | Motherwell W | 59.64 |
24. | Gavin Thomson | (92) | Motherwell W | 59.89 |
25. | Tyrone Russell | (92) | Blantyre | 1:00.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew Currie | (89) | Blantyre | 1:24.82 |
2. | Ross Tavendale | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.71 |
3. | Darren Black | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.42 |
4. | Iain Briers | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:28.41 |
5. | Jamie MacGregor | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:28.42 |
6. | Derek Wilson | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:30.05 |
7. | Peter Stirling | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.22 |
8. | Lee Nichol | (89) | Hamilton | 1:34.97 |
9. | Gary Ferguson | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:35.90 |
10. | Edward Halliday | (89) | Bellshill | 1:38.74 |
11. | Alistair Sloan | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:44.14 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain Millar | (87) | Falkirk | 1:13.61 |
2. | Jeff Adams | (86) | Falkirk | 1:15.41 |
3. | Paul Campbell | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:17.89 |
4. | Iain Davies | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.16 |
5. | Craig Gillespie | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:19.31 |
6. | Neil Boyd | (87) | Hamilton | 1:19.98 |
7. | Steven Barrett | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:20.87 |
8. | Keith Hendry | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:23.11 |
9. | Graeme Petrie | (86) | Falkirk | 1:24.40 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin Chambers | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.84 |
2. | Colin Webster | (89) | Lanark | 1:30.85 |
3. | Lewis Finnie | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:30.95 |
4. | Martin Kerr | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.64 |
5. | Ross Weir | (90) | Bellshill | 1:33.77 |
6. | Grant Horn | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:36.92 |
7. | Mark Simpson | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.03 |
8. | Craig Milne | (90) | Lanark | 1:38.29 |
9. | Craig Murdoch | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:47.29 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicholas Gorrie | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:30.30 |
2. | Andrew Dickson | (90) | Lanark | 1:32.16 |
3. | Calum McGhee | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.50 |
4. | Paul McGeough | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:36.24 |
5. | Grant Quinn | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:38.38 |
6. | Leigh Jones | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:39.09 |
7. | Darran Romer | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:46.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian Murray | (88) | Lanark | 1:17.18 |
2. | Daniel Tiernay | (88) | Alloa | 1:20.05 |
3. | Scott Downie | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.73 |
4. | Andrew Allison | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.65 |
5. | David Errington | (88) | Lanark | 1:24.63 |
6. | Nick Shields | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.30 |
7. | Fraser Smith | (88) | Lanark | 1:27.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 100m IND. MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jeff Adams | (86) | Falkirk | 1:12.17 |
2. | Kenneth MacLeod | (87) | Dunoon | 1:12.39 |
3. | Craig Gillespie | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:16.47 |
4. | Iain Davies | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.07 |
5. | Steven Barrett | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:18.09 |
6. | Paul Campbell | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:18.74 |
7. | Archie Mackay | (87) | Falkirk | 1:18.92 |
8. | Graeme Grove | (87) | Lanark | 1:19.12 |
9. | Martin Naidoo | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.62 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 100m IND. MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicholas Gorrie | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:29.95 |
2. | Calum McGhee | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.91 |
3. | Andrew Dickson | (90) | Lanark | 1:34.54 |
4. | Iain Leitch | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.97 |
5. | Paul McGeough | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:35.37 |
6. | Leigh Jones | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:42.21 |
7. | Darran Romer | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:44.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100m IND. MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter Stirling | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.20 |
2. | Darren Black | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.59 |
3. | Derek Wilson | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:25.57 |
4. | Graeme Wilson | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:26.45 |
5. | Jamie MacGregor | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:32.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 100m IND. MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David Errington | (88) | Lanark | 1:22.02 |
2. | Daniel Tiernay | (88) | Alloa | 1:22.72 |
3. | Craig Hamilton | (88) | Falkirk | 1:24.19 |
4. | Nick Shields | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.96 |
5. | Scott Downie | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100m IND. MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis Finnie | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:26.40 |
2. | Craig Workman | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.17 |
3. | Martin Chambers | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.00 |
4. | Stuart Gillespie | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:32.84 |
5. | Ross Weir | (90) | Bellshill | 1:34.00 |
6. | Mark Simpson | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.34 |
7. | Martin Kerr | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.70 |
8. | Graeme Currie | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.99 |
9. | Dean Crawford | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.80 |
10. | Grant Horn | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:38.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS/UN 100m IND. MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kenneth Errington | (91) | Lanark | 1:32.17 |
2. | Ross Muir | (91) | Falkirk | 1:32.36 |
3. | Stuart Wallace | (92) | Kilmarnock | 1:39.39 |
4. | Jonathon Dewar | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:40.05 |
5. | Simon Brennan | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:40.61 |
6. | Glenn McIntosh | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:44.18 |
7. | Patrick Padden | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.62 |
8. | Craig Leslie | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:53.08 |
9. | Graeme Officer | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:59.37 |
10. | Scott Girvan | (93) | Cumbernauld | 2:08.26 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise Brookes | (89) | Dunoon | 33.78 |
2. | Jill Barber | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.96 |
3. | Elaine Sherwood | (90) | Dunoon | 33.98 |
4. | Svenja Timmins | (90) | Stirling | 34.74 |
5. | Marina Phillips | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.84 |
6. | Valerie Johnston | (89) | Dunoon | 34.93 |
7. | Danielle Mitchell | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.95 |
8. | Shona Barcroft | (89) | Hamilton | 35.47 |
9. | Nicola McNeil | (90) | Co Glasgow | 36.05 |
10. | Alexis Smith | (90) | Co Glasgow | 36.64 |
11. | Lynsey Glasgow | (90) | Grangemouth | 36.90 |
12. | Colleen Tait | (90) | Kilmarnock | 37.57 |
13. | Paula Petrie | (89) | Alloa | 38.41 |
14. | Faith Dalgaty | (90) | Dunoon | 38.55 |
15. | Louise Howe | (90) | Kilmarnock | 38.76 |
16. | Jennifer Stephenson | (89) | Alloa | 39.34 |
17. | Kirsty O'Shea | (90) | Co Glasgow | 39.71 |
18. | Kirsten McIntosh | (90) | Co Glasgow | 39.97 |
19. | Kirsty Douglas | (90) | Co Glasgow | 40.09 |
20. | Rachel Pike | (90) | Co Glasgow | 40.17 |
21. | Laura Smith | (90) | Lanark | 40.93 |
22. | Lois Bell | (90) | Lanark | 41.13 |
23. | Stephanie Cullen | (89) | Co Glasgow | 41.34 |
24. | Cheryl Stewart | (90) | Lanark | 41.41 |
25. | Maddie Perry | (90) | Alloa | 42.64 |
26. | Jennifer Wales | (90) | Cumbernauld | 47.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rosie Ogg | (90) | Stirling | 34.20 |
2. | Caron Nicholas | (91) | Blantyre | 34.58 |
3. | Rebecca Barr | (90) | Cumbernauld | 35.99 |
4. | Jenny McIlwraith | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.63 |
5. | Megan Padden | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.90 |
6. | Nissa Marshall | (91) | Cumbernauld | 38.12 |
7. | Lisa Naidoo | (91) | Cumbernauld | 38.23 |
8. | Kirsty Waugh | (91) | Cumbernauld | 38.48 |
9. | Ruth MacLean | (90) | Co Glasgow | 39.03 |
10. | Kirsten Smith | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.19 |
11. | Lynne Barr | (91) | Lanark | 39.39 |
12. | Louise Hamilton | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.76 |
13. | Jenna Orr | (90) | Grangemouth | 40.00 |
14. | Katie Thomson | (91) | Dunoon | 40.15 |
15. | Jill Morrison | (91) | Cumbernauld | 40.34 |
16. | Amy Punshon | (90) | Co Glasgow | 40.36 |
17. | Emma Jones | (91) | Blantyre | 40.68 |
18. | Paula Donnelly | (91) | Co Glasgow | 41.55 |
19. | Lynn Johnston | (91) | Blantyre | 41.70 |
20. | Claire Alexander | (91) | Grangemouth | 42.62 |
21. | Gillian Fleming | (91) | Grangemouth | 44.57 |
22. | Laura McNeil | (91) | Co Glasgow | 45.61 |
23. | Sarah MacNeill | (91) | Falkirk | 47.34 |
24. | Rachel Maxwell | (91) | Blantyre | 51.69 |
25. | Roisin Stewart | (91) | Blantyre | 53.30 |
26. | Stephanie Gregg | (91) | Blantyre | 53.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona Sneddon | (87) | Alloa | 30.65 |
2. | Jenny Mitchell | (87) | Cumbernauld | 30.87 |
3. | Karina Ryan | (88) | Kilmarnock | 31.34 |
4. | Geraldine Callan | (88) | Falkirk | 31.81 |
5. | Kirsty Nicol | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.55 |
6. | Siobhan Mooney | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.94 |
7. | Kara Tait | (88) | Kilmarnock | 33.11 |
8. | Emma Waugh | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.22 |
9. | Kelly Muir | (88) | Falkirk | 33.34 |
10. | Laura Marshall | (88) | Stirling | 33.58 |
11. | Alannah Ramsey | (88) | Grangemouth | 33.95 |
12. | Nicola Turner | (88) | Co Glasgow | 34.72 |
13. | Jennifer Johnston | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.15 |
14. | Angela McCowan | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kimmy Allan | (93) | Bellshill | 37.49 |
2. | Rebecca Christie | (91) | Alloa | 39.64 |
3. | Simone Carr | (92) | Co Glasgow | 40.07 |
4. | Rachael Cairney | (92) | Cumbernauld | 40.18 |
5. | Amy Coats | (92) | Bellshill | 40.33 |
6. | Megan McFadyen | (91) | Co Glasgow | 40.49 |
7. | Isobel Cowen | (92) | Bo'ness | 40.74 |
8. | Lyndsay Derrett | (91) | Dunoon | 41.77 |
9. | Wionna Fox | (92) | Lanark | 42.11 |
10. | Hazel Galloway | (92) | Dunoon | 42.14 |
11. | Kirsty Simpson | (92) | Grangemouth | 43.26 |
12. | Susan Jenkins | (92) | Cumbernauld | 43.92 |
13. | Lauren Jenkins | (93) | Cumbernauld | 44.05 |
14. | Keighley Downie | (91) | Cumbernauld | 45.03 |
15. | Carol Anne Innes | (92) | Blantyre | 45.06 |
16. | Chloe Cassidy | (91) | Motherwell W | 45.22 |
17. | Niomi McAvoy | (92) | Motherwell W | 45.24 |
18. | Gayle Pike | (92) | Co Glasgow | 45.27 |
19. | Louise Hunter | (92) | Cumbernauld | 45.58 |
20. | Paula Cassidy | (91) | Motherwell W | 45.62 |
21. | Anna McEvoy | (92) | Motherwell W | 45.67 |
22. | Lauren Graham | (92) | Blantyre | 46.27 |
23. | Lucy Abercrombie | (92) | Cumbernauld | 47.20 |
24. | Lynsey Sneddon | (93) | Motherwell W | 47.24 |
25. | Victoria Gourlay | (92) | Lanark | 47.81 |
26. | Katie Hillis | (93) | Cumbernauld | 48.24 |
27. | Suzanne Traynor | (91) | Blantyre | 49.17 |
28. | Natasha Graham | (94) | Cumbernauld | 52.02 |
29. | Paula Allan | (92) | Blantyre | 53.46 |
30. | Joanne Walker | (92) | Blantyre | 1:03.05 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catriona McNab | (89) | Lanark | 31.92 |
2. | Victoria Oliver | (89) | Dunoon | 32.58 |
3. | Charlotte Moss | (88) | Grangemouth | 32.63 |
4. | Laura Mills | (89) | Kilmarnock | 32.64 |
5. | Rachel Baxter | (89) | Falkirk | 33.21 |
6. | Sarah Adams | (89) | Falkirk | 33.44 |
7. | Chloe Dewer | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.63 |
8. | Catherine Wilson | (89) | Alloa | 33.64 |
9. | Stacey Campbell | (89) | Motherwell W | 33.71 |
10. | Ashley Sneddon | (89) | Motherwell W | 34.07 |
11. | Kimberley Thomas | (88) | Grangemouth | 34.13 |
12. | Leanne Ross | (89) | Co Glasgow | 34.33 |
13. | Jennifer Girvan | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.25 |
14. | Victoria McFadyen | (89) | Co Glasgow | 35.32 |
15. | Sophie McKenna | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.47 |
16. | Jennifer Melville | (89) | Kilmarnock | 35.68 |
17. | Claire McCracken | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.79 |
18. | Karin Tomlin | (89) | Grangemouth | 37.18 |
19. | Emma Finlayson | (89) | Co Glasgow | 37.46 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lucie Browning | (87) | Lanark | 29.96 |
2. | Rachel MacLean | (87) | Falkirk | 31.41 |
3. | Stephanie Watters | (86) | Motherwell W | 31.62 |
4. | Kimberley Abercrombie | (87) | Cumbernauld | 32.66 |
5. | Hanifah Kahn | (87) | Cumbernauld | 32.82 |
6. | Jillian Fell | (87) | Motherwell W | 33.07 |
7. | Jennifer Dean | (87) | Kilmarnock | 33.75 |
8. | Clare Barber | (86) | Cumbernauld | 34.82 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona Sneddon | (87) | Alloa | 1:08.52 |
2. | Geraldine Callan | (88) | Falkirk | 1:09.79 |
3. | Kara Tait | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:10.28 |
4. | Rosslynne Band | (87) | Alloa | 1:11.49 |
5. | Siobhan Mooney | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:12.99 |
6. | Laura Marshall | (88) | Stirling | 1:13.16 |
7. | Mary Ann Ward | (87) | Blantyre | 1:13.73 |
8. | Kirsty Nicol | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:13.79 |
9. | Kelly Muir | (88) | Falkirk | 1:14.05 |
10. | Nicola Turner | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.97 |
11. | Jennifer Johnston | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.70 |
12. | Angela McCowan | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.06 |
13. | Heather Callaghan | (88) | Blantyre | 1:22.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Valerie Johnston | (89) | Dunoon | 1:16.37 |
2. | Louise Brookes | (89) | Dunoon | 1:16.55 |
3. | Elaine Sherwood | (90) | Dunoon | 1:17.40 |
4. | Danielle Mitchell | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.47 |
5. | Pamela Robb | (90) | Bellshill | 1:18.81 |
6. | Shona Barcroft | (89) | Hamilton | 1:23.16 |
7. | Alexis Smith | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.06 |
8. | Lynsey Glasgow | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:25.53 |
9. | Lauren Gardiner | (89) | Falkirk | 1:26.28 |
10. | Jennifer Stephenson | (89) | Alloa | 1:26.53 |
11. | Rachel Pike | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.08 |
12. | Kirsty Douglas | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.66 |
13. | Paula Petrie | (89) | Alloa | 1:29.88 |
14. | Stephanie Cullen | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.27 |
15. | Natalie McKean | (89) | Blantyre | 1:31.11 |
16. | Kirsten McIntosh | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.17 |
17. | Laura Smith | (90) | Lanark | 1:35.41 |
18. | Lois Bell | (90) | Lanark | 1:35.51 |
19. | Cheryl Stewart | (90) | Lanark | 1:36.07 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lucie Browning | (87) | Lanark | 1:05.32 |
2. | Audrey Wright | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.73 |
3. | Stephanie Watters | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:09.03 |
4. | Hanifah Kahn | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.47 |
5. | Rachel McLean | (87) | Falkirk | 1:12.00 |
6. | Kimberley Abercrombie | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.53 |
7. | Jennifer Dean | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:13.15 |
8. | Jacqueline Airlie | (87) | Blantyre | 1:14.00 |
9. | Jillian Fell | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:14.01 |
10. | Clare Barber | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.24 |
11. | Lorraine Dickson | (87) | Blantyre | 1:18.83 |
12. | Pamela Neilly | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:19.50 |
13. | Lynsey MacNeill | (87) | Falkirk | 1:27.40 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charlotte Moss | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:10.46 |
2. | Stephanie Borland | (89) | Alloa | 1:11.96 |
3. | Victoria Oliver | (89) | Dunoon | 1:12.24 |
4. | Laura Mills | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:13.12 |
5. | Kimberley Thomas | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:13.35 |
6. | Catherine Wilson | (89) | Alloa | 1:14.13 |
7. | Sarah Adams | (89) | Falkirk | 1:14.59 |
8. | Vicky Officer | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.66 |
9. | Leanne Ross | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.90 |
10. | Ashley Sneddon | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:15.98 |
11. | Victoria McFadyen | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.36 |
12. | Jennifer Melville | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:18.51 |
13. | Stacey Campbell | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:18.76 |
14. | Karin Tomlin | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:19.95 |
15. | Sophie McKenna | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.67 |
16. | Laura Lowden | (89) | Bellshill | 1:21.66 |
17. | Claire McCracken | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.10 |
18. | Nadine Brown | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.77 |
19. | Kathleen McManus | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.22 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstie Muir | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.67 |
2. | Debbie Reid | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:18.15 |
3. | Sian Sloan-Dennison | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.70 |
4. | Rona Keay | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.40 |
5. | Nissa Marshall | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.62 |
6. | Rebecca Barr | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.00 |
7. | Kirsten Smith | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.10 |
8. | Nicole Gorman | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.61 |
9. | Jenny McIlwraith | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.68 |
10. | Megan Padden | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.87 |
11. | Amy Punshon | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.98 |
12. | Louise Hamilton | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.22 |
13. | Kirsty Waugh | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.23 |
14. | Lisa Naidoo | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.34 |
15. | Jill Morrison | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.10 |
16. | Ruth MacLean | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.72 |
17. | Paula Donnelly | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.22 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie Borland | (89) | Alloa | 2:33.63 |
2. | Catriona McNab | (89) | Lanark | 2:35.71 |
3. | Vicky Officer | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.34 |
4. | Catherine Wilson | (89) | Alloa | 2:37.41 |
5. | Leanne Ross | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.86 |
6. | Victoria Oliver | (89) | Dunoon | 2:41.79 |
7. | Ashley Sneddon | (89) | Motherwell W | 2:47.26 |
8. | Victoria McFadyen | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.82 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura Godon | (87) | Blantyre | 2:20.37 |
2. | Lucie Browning | (87) | Lanark | 2:22.62 |
3. | Audrey Wright | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:29.23 |
4. | Stephanie Watters | (86) | Motherwell W | 2:30.59 |
5. | Kimberley Abercrombie | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:41.06 |
6. | Clare Barber | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:41.58 |
7. | Jacqueline Airlie | (87) | Blantyre | 2:44.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karina Ryan | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:26.81 |
2. | Simone Hoy | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:28.19 |
3. | Fiona Sneddon | (87) | Alloa | 2:31.32 |
4. | Emma Waugh | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:33.65 |
5. | Kara Tait | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:34.12 |
6. | Rosslynne Band | (87) | Alloa | 2:36.65 |
7. | Laura McEwan | (88) | Blantyre | 2:36.92 |
8. | Siobhan Mooney | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:39.55 |
9. | Geraldine Callan | (88) | Falkirk | 2:41.91 |
10. | Mary Ann Ward | (87) | Blantyre | 2:41.98 |
11. | Nicola Turner | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.88 |
12. | Laura Marshall | (88) | Stirling | 2:49.21 |
13. | Jennifer Johnston | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:52.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstie Muir | (91) | Co Glasgow | 45.46 |
2. | Jenna Orr | (90) | Grangemouth | 46.69 |
3. | Kirsty Waugh | (91) | Cumbernauld | 48.97 |
4. | Caron Nicholas | (91) | Blantyre | 49.53 |
5. | Megan Padden | (90) | Cumbernauld | 49.71 |
5. | Rona Keay | (90) | Co Glasgow | 49.71 |
7. | Nicole Gorman | (91) | Co Glasgow | 50.10 |
8. | Ruth MacLean | (90) | Co Glasgow | 50.37 |
9. | Sian Sloan-Dennison | (91) | Co Glasgow | 50.52 |
10. | Claire Gallacher | (91) | Hamilton | 51.06 |
11. | Lisa Naidoo | (91) | Cumbernauld | 51.94 |
12. | Lynsey McNeil | (91) | Grangemouth | 52.81 |
13. | Emma Jones | (91) | Blantyre | 52.89 |
14. | Louise Hamilton | (91) | Cumbernauld | 52.98 |
15. | Amy Punshon | (90) | Co Glasgow | 53.84 |
16. | Laura McGhee | (90) | Motherwell W | 53.87 |
17. | Katie Thomson | (91) | Dunoon | 54.36 |
18. | Gillian Fleming | (91) | Grangemouth | 55.07 |
19. | Rebecca Barr | (90) | Cumbernauld | 57.28 |
20. | Gaynor Volder | (90) | Co Glasgow | 58.03 |
21. | Laura McNeil | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.12 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amy Coats | (92) | Bellshill | 49.82 |
2. | Simone Carr | (92) | Co Glasgow | 50.79 |
3. | Julia Caplan | (91) | Kilmarnock | 52.37 |
4. | Anna McEvoy | (92) | Motherwell W | 53.81 |
5. | Rachael Cairney | (92) | Cumbernauld | 54.30 |
6. | Kimmy Allan | (91) | Bellshill | 54.50 |
7. | Isobel Cowen | (92) | Bo'ness | 54.91 |
8. | Paula Cassidy | (91) | Motherwell W | 54.93 |
9. | Megan McFadyen | (91) | Co Glasgow | 55.50 |
10. | Niomi McAvoy | (92) | Motherwell W | 56.76 |
11. | Susan Jenkins | (92) | Cumbernauld | 59.61 |
12. | Gayle Pike | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.96 |
13. | Lucy Abercrombie | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.43 |
14. | Lauren Jenkins | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.68 |
15. | Katie Hillis | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:03.26 |
16. | Natasha Graham | (94) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.53 |
17. | Louise Hunter | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenna Orr | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:41.88 |
2. | Megan Padden | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.47 |
3. | Sian Sloan-Dennison | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:47.83 |
4. | Nissa Marshall | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.52 |
5. | Nicole Gorman | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:50.54 |
6. | Ruth MacLean | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:51.06 |
7. | Lisa Naidoo | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:52.88 |
8. | Amy Punshon | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:54.98 |
9. | Paula Donnelly | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:57.31 |
10. | Alana Miller | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:58.36 |
11. | Laura McGhee | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:58.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura Mills | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:32.60 |
2. | Claire McCracken | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.91 |
3. | Victoria McFadyen | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.44 |
4. | Jennifer Girvan | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.52 |
5. | Victoria Oliver | (89) | Dunoon | 1:38.68 |
6. | Laura Lowden | (89) | Bellshill | 1:39.25 |
7. | Charlotte Moss | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:40.45 |
8. | Leanne Ross | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:40.56 |
9. | Kimberley Thomas | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:40.85 |
10. | Ashley Sneddon | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:41.98 |
11. | Nadine Brown | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:43.10 |
12. | Vicky Officer | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:47.12 |
13. | Kathleen McManus | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.54 |
14. | Emma Finlayson | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:49.28 |
15. | Nadine Clark | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:51.52 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Svenja Timmins | (90) | Stirling | 1:34.36 |
2. | Colleen Tait | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:39.21 |
3. | Nicola McNeil | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.66 |
4. | Kirsty O'Shea | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:40.18 |
5. | Valerie Johnston | (89) | Dunoon | 1:43.35 |
6. | Louise Howe | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:43.72 |
7. | Pamela Robb | (90) | Bellshill | 1:44.53 |
8. | Alexis Smith | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:46.85 |
9. | Faith Dalgaty | (90) | Dunoon | 1:46.91 |
10. | Caryn Johnston | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.92 |
11. | Lauren Gardiner | (89) | Falkirk | 1:48.04 |
12. | Kirsty Murray | (90) | Hamilton | 1:48.25 |
13. | Kim Allan | (89) | Stirling | 1:51.89 |
14. | Rachel Pike | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:52.19 |
15. | Cheryl Stewart | (90) | Lanark | 1:53.73 |
16. | Paula Petrie | (89) | Alloa | 1:54.03 |
17. | Kirsty Douglas | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:56.13 |
18. | Kirsten McIntosh | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:56.65 |
19. | Lois Bell | (90) | Lanark | 1:59.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hanifah Kahn | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.46 |
2. | Stephanie Watters | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:28.20 |
3. | Kimberley Abercrombie | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.55 |
4. | Jillian Fell | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:36.10 |
5. | Jacqueline Airlie | (87) | Blantyre | 1:39.75 |
6. | Lorraine Dickson | (87) | Blantyre | 1:43.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kelly Muir | (88) | Falkirk | 1:34.74 |
2. | Karina Ryan | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:35.10 |
3. | Mary Ann Ward | (87) | Blantyre | 1:36.15 |
4. | Gillian McIntosh | (88) | Bo'ness | 1:37.96 |
5. | Jennifer Johnston | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.15 |
6. | Laura McEwan | (88) | Blantyre | 1:39.22 |
7. | Alannah Ramsey | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:40.51 |
8. | Natalie Cassidy | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:40.94 |
9. | Claire Ainsley | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:42.92 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Talia Sarafilovic | (92) | Stirling | 42.84 |
2. | Simone Carr | (92) | Co Glasgow | 45.56 |
3. | Amy Coats | (92) | Bellshill | 46.99 |
4. | Anna McEvoy | (92) | Motherwell W | 48.24 |
5. | Rachael Cairney | (92) | Cumbernauld | 51.86 |
6. | Lucy Abercrombie | (92) | Cumbernauld | 56.02 |
7. | Carol Anne Innes | (92) | Blantyre | 57.93 |
8. | Megan McFadyen | (91) | Co Glasgow | 58.88 |
9. | Paula Cassidy | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:01.00 |
10. | Louise Hunter | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:03.07 |
11. | Suzanne Traynor | (91) | Blantyre | 1:07.30 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan Padden | (90) | Cumbernauld | 42.47 |
2. | Rona Keay | (90) | Co Glasgow | 45.40 |
3. | Sian Sloan-Dennison | (91) | Co Glasgow | 46.05 |
4. | Amy Punshon | (90) | Co Glasgow | 47.73 |
5. | Jenna Orr | (90) | Grangemouth | 48.35 |
6. | Rebecca Barr | (90) | Cumbernauld | 49.46 |
7. | Jill Morrison | (91) | Cumbernauld | 50.55 |
8. | Paula Donnelly | (91) | Co Glasgow | 51.15 |
9. | Ruth MacLean | (90) | Co Glasgow | 51.82 |
10. | Emma Jones | (91) | Blantyre | 55.99 |
11. | Lynsey McNeil | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:03.54 |
12. | Laura McNeil | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.25 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola Turner | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.13 |
2. | Laura Marshall | (88) | Stirling | 1:31.03 |
3. | Kirsty Nicol | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:31.75 |
4. | Angela McCowan | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:39.64 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Leanne Ross | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.15 |
2. | Vicky Officer | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.11 |
3. | Sophie McKenna | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.24 |
4. | Stacey Campbell | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:37.22 |
5. | Catherine Wilson | (89) | Alloa | 1:38.62 |
6. | Kimberley Thomas | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:38.91 |
7. | Ashley Sneddon | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:45.09 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer Dean | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:26.05 |
2. | Stephanie Murray | (87) | Hamilton | 1:28.77 |
3. | Clare Barber | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.96 |
4. | Rachel McLean | (87) | Falkirk | 1:31.71 |
5. | Pamela Neilly | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:45.66 |
| Jacqueline Airlie | (87) | Blantyre | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marina Phillips | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.51 |
2. | Lynsey Glasgow | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:37.84 |
3. | Kirsty O'Shea | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.27 |
4. | Kirsty Douglas | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:42.95 |
5. | Colleen Tait | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:44.09 |
6. | Lois Bell | (90) | Lanark | 1:58.07 |
7. | Rachel Pike | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:58.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caron Nicholas | (91) | Blantyre | 39.54 |
2. | Nicole Gorman | (91) | Co Glasgow | 40.30 |
3. | Kirsten Smith | (90) | Cumbernauld | 42.48 |
4. | Jenny McIlwraith | (90) | Cumbernauld | 43.31 |
5. | Sian Sloan-Dennison | (91) | Co Glasgow | 43.50 |
6. | Lisa Naidoo | (91) | Cumbernauld | 44.13 |
7. | Amy Punshon | (90) | Co Glasgow | 45.88 |
8. | Ruth MacLean | (90) | Co Glasgow | 45.96 |
9. | Nissa Marshall | (91) | Cumbernauld | 46.11 |
9. | Louise Hamilton | (91) | Cumbernauld | 46.11 |
11. | Katie Thomson | (91) | Dunoon | 46.20 |
12. | Megan Padden | (90) | Cumbernauld | 46.24 |
13. | Rebecca Barr | (90) | Cumbernauld | 46.29 |
14. | Jill Morrison | (91) | Cumbernauld | 46.99 |
15. | Alana Miller | (91) | Co Glasgow | 47.33 |
16. | Emma Jones | (91) | Blantyre | 47.68 |
17. | Lynn Johnston | (91) | Blantyre | 47.85 |
18. | Lynne Barr | (91) | Lanark | 49.90 |
19. | Gillian Fleming | (91) | Grangemouth | 51.55 |
20. | Claire Alexander | (91) | Grangemouth | 52.89 |
21. | Roisin Stewart | (91) | Blantyre | 56.32 |
22. | Jennifer Kelly | (91) | Blantyre | 56.64 |
23. | Lynsey McNeil | (91) | Grangemouth | 56.82 |
24. | Katy Robertson | (91) | Blantyre | 57.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kimmy Allan | (91) | Bellshill | 43.21 |
2. | Amy Coats | (92) | Bellshill | 45.59 |
3. | Wionna Fox | (92) | Lanark | 46.74 |
4. | Anna McEvoy | (92) | Motherwell W | 46.82 |
5. | Talia Sarafilovic | (92) | Stirling | 48.44 |
6. | Megan McFadyen | (91) | Co Glasgow | 50.73 |
7. | Kirsty Simpson | (92) | Grangemouth | 50.83 |
8. | Rachael Cairney | (92) | Cumbernauld | 50.84 |
9. | Natasha Graham | (94) | Cumbernauld | 51.38 |
10. | Lynsey Sneddon | (93) | Motherwell W | 51.70 |
11. | Niomi McAvoy | (92) | Motherwell W | 51.78 |
12. | Keighley Downie | (91) | Cumbernauld | 51.82 |
13. | Gayle Pike | (92) | Co Glasgow | 52.24 |
14. | Paula Cassidy | (91) | Motherwell W | 52.55 |
15. | Louise Hunter | (92) | Cumbernauld | 53.38 |
16. | Katie Hillis | (93) | Cumbernauld | 53.92 |
17. | Lucy Abercrombie | (92) | Cumbernauld | 54.68 |
18. | Lauren Jenkins | (93) | Cumbernauld | 56.55 |
19. | Joanna Main | (93) | Lanark | 57.01 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah Adams | (89) | Falkirk | 1:19.97 |
2. | Charlotte Moss | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:20.08 |
3. | Leanne Ross | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.44 |
4. | Stacey Campbell | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:26.08 |
5. | Jennifer Girvan | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.15 |
6. | Victoria Oliver | (89) | Dunoon | 1:27.35 |
7. | Sophie McKenna | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.55 |
8. | Vicky Officer | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.23 |
9. | Kimberley Thomas | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:28.93 |
10. | Emma Finlayson | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.34 |
11. | Catriona McNab | (89) | Lanark | 1:29.38 |
12. | Claire McCracken | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.75 |
13. | Nadine Clark | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:31.64 |
14. | Ashley Sneddon | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:32.20 |
15. | Victoria McFadyen | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.77 |
16. | Laura Lowden | (89) | Bellshill | 1:35.04 |
17. | Kathleen McManus | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura Godon | (87) | Blantyre | 1:12.34 |
2. | Audrey Wright | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.08 |
3. | Stephanie Watters | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:21.16 |
4. | Jillian Fell | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:22.28 |
5. | Stephanie Murray | (87) | Hamilton | 1:24.20 |
6. | Hanifah Kahn | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.23 |
7. | Jacqueline Airlie | (87) | Blantyre | 1:25.26 |
8. | Kimberley Abercrombie | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.75 |
9. | Lorraine Dickson | (87) | Blantyre | 1:25.78 |
10. | Pamela Neilly | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:26.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marina Phillips | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.97 |
2. | Nicola McNeil | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.59 |
3. | Pamela Robb | (90) | Bellshill | 1:29.70 |
4. | Danielle Mitchell | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.60 |
5. | Colleen Tait | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:32.14 |
6. | Lynsey Glasgow | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:32.52 |
7. | Heather Cullen | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:33.44 |
8. | Rachel Pike | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.12 |
9. | Sarah Blake | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:39.29 |
10. | Kirsten McIntosh | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:40.35 |
11. | Kirsty Douglas | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:40.96 |
12. | Catherine Robb | (90) | Lanark | 1:41.69 |
13. | Laura Smith | (90) | Lanark | 1:42.59 |
14. | Lois Bell | (90) | Lanark | 1:43.33 |
15. | Cheryl Stewart | (90) | Lanark | 1:52.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Debbie Reid | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:31.05 |
2. | Nicole Gorman | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.38 |
3. | Amy Punshon | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.21 |
4. | Sian Sloan-Dennison | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.23 |
5. | Ruth MacLean | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.39 |
6. | Lisa Naidoo | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.54 |
7. | Megan Padden | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.27 |
8. | Louise Hamilton | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:43.06 |
9. | Paula Donnelly | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:46.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura Cunningham | (88) | Blantyre | 1:20.48 |
2. | Kirsty Nicol | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:21.51 |
3. | Karina Ryan | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.36 |
4. | Kara Tait | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:23.53 |
5. | Laura McEwan | (88) | Blantyre | 1:23.83 |
6. | Fiona Sneddon | (87) | Alloa | 1:24.69 |
7. | Kelly Muir | (88) | Falkirk | 1:24.95 |
8. | Nicola Turner | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.68 |
9. | Mary Ann Ward | (87) | Blantyre | 1:30.49 |
10. | Claire Ainsley | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:32.84 |
11. | Jennifer Johnston | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.41 |
12. | Fiona Madden | (87) | Blantyre | 1:36.47 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 100m IND. MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lucie Browning | (87) | Lanark | 1:17.14 |
2. | Stephanie Watters | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:18.51 |
3. | Hanifah Kahn | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.57 |
4. | Kimberley Abercrombie | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.52 |
5. | Clare Barber | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.91 |
6. | Jillian Fell | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:24.68 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 100m IND. MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten Smith | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.78 |
2. | Jenny McIlwraith | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.76 |
3. | Kirsty Waugh | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.74 |
4. | Nissa Marshall | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.51 |
5. | Megan Padden | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.98 |
6. | Jenna Orr | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:37.26 |
7. | Sian Sloan-Dennison | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.42 |
8. | Lisa Naidoo | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.13 |
9. | Amy Punshon | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.97 |
10. | Ruth MacLean | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:42.34 |
11. | Louise Hamilton | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:43.71 |
12. | Paula Donnelly | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:43.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m IND. MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura Mills | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.30 |
2. | Sarah Adams | (89) | Falkirk | 1:21.66 |
3. | Stephanie Borland | (89) | Alloa | 1:21.70 |
4. | Catherine Wilson | (89) | Alloa | 1:22.31 |
5. | Charlotte Moss | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:22.79 |
6. | Leanne Ross | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.67 |
7. | Stacey Campbell | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:26.55 |
8. | Victoria Oliver | (89) | Dunoon | 1:27.09 |
9. | Jennifer Girvan | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.21 |
10. | Vicky Officer | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.24 |
11. | Ashley Sneddon | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:29.60 |
12. | Claire McCracken | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.71 |
13. | Sophie McKenna | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.76 |
14. | Victoria McFadyen | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.06 |
15. | Laura Lowden | (89) | Bellshill | 1:31.48 |
16. | Emma Finlayson | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.09 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 100m IND. MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona Sneddon | (87) | Alloa | 1:17.15 |
2. | Simone Hoy | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.75 |
3. | Siobhan Mooney | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:21.06 |
4. | Emma Waugh | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.13 |
5. | Geraldine Callan | (88) | Falkirk | 1:21.35 |
6. | Kirsty Nicol | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:21.57 |
7. | Kara Tait | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.60 |
8. | Karina Ryan | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:23.31 |
9. | Rosslynne Band | (87) | Alloa | 1:23.68 |
10. | Kelly Muir | (88) | Falkirk | 1:23.79 |
11. | Nicola Turner | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.79 |
12. | Jennifer Johnston | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m IND. MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Valerie Johnston | (89) | Dunoon | 1:26.12 |
2. | Marina Phillips | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.17 |
3. | Pamela Robb | (90) | Bellshill | 1:29.79 |
4. | Lynsey Glasgow | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:31.58 |
5. | Elaine Sherwood | (90) | Dunoon | 1:31.76 |
6. | Alexis Smith | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.72 |
7. | Colleen Tait | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:32.93 |
8. | Heather Cullen | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:33.38 |
9. | Danielle Mitchell | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.95 |
10. | Kirsty O'Shea | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.58 |
11. | Sarah Blake | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:37.15 |
12. | Gemma Brand | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:38.29 |
13. | Rachel Pike | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.10 |
14. | Kirsten McIntosh | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:40.20 |
15. | Kirsty Douglas | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.61 |
16. | Stephanie Cullen | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:46.92 |
17. | Caryn Johnston | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:52.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9 YEARS/UN 100m IND. MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kimmy Allan | (91) | Bellshill | 1:36.87 |
2. | Isobel Cowen | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:39.89 |
3. | Simone Carr | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:40.83 |
4. | Amy Coats | (92) | Bellshill | 1:40.98 |
5. | Rachael Cairney | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.14 |
6. | Lynsey Sneddon | (93) | Motherwell W | 1:51.61 |
7. | Megan McFadyen | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:52.09 |
8. | Gayle Pike | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:59.35 |
9. | Lauren Jenkins | (93) | Cumbernauld | 2:00.21 |
10. | Natasha Graham | (94) | Cumbernauld | 2:07.97 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service