Heats MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 25.46 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 26.25 |
3. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 26.34 |
4. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 26.70 |
5. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 26.95 |
6. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 27.08 |
7. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 27.22 |
8. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 27.26 |
9. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 27.44 |
9. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 27.44 |
11. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 27.57 |
12. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 27.73 |
13. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 27.78 |
14. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 27.79 |
15. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 27.83 |
15. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 27.83 |
17. | Stuart MacINTYRE | (76) | Renfrew Bath | 27.85 |
18. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 27.96 |
19. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.99 |
20. | Anthony ANDREWS | (84) | Dunoon | 28.03 |
21. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 28.05 |
22. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 28.10 |
23. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 28.24 |
24. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 28.46 |
25. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 28.50 |
26. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 28.55 |
27. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 28.57 |
27. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 28.57 |
29. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 28.62 |
30. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 28.69 |
30. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 28.69 |
32. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 28.76 |
33. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 28.84 |
34. | Alasdair NIVEN | (84) | Kilmarnock | 29.05 |
35. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 29.26 |
36. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 29.34 |
37. | Ross LENNOX | (85) | Kilmarnock | 29.38 |
Final MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 25.37 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.88 |
3. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 26.20 |
4. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 26.55 |
5. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 27.06 |
6. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 32.23 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling | 55.16 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 55.58 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | Stirling | 56.24 |
4. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling | 56.46 |
5. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 57.36 |
5. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Stirling | 57.36 |
7. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling | 58.14 |
8. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 58.30 |
9. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 58.33 |
10. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 58.73 |
11. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 58.91 |
12. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 58.98 |
13. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 59.12 |
13. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 59.12 |
13. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 59.12 |
16. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 59.17 |
17. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 59.28 |
18. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 59.45 |
19. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 59.97 |
20. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 59.98 |
21. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.10 |
22. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.51 |
23. | Stuart MacINTYRE | (76) | Renfrew Bath | 1:00.82 |
24. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.86 |
25. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:02.43 |
26. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.78 |
27. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:03.00 |
Final MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling | 53.78 |
2. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling | 54.42 |
3. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 55.02 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | Stirling | 56.24 |
5. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 56.77 |
6. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Stirling | 56.94 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling | 1:56.98 |
2. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling | 2:00.61 |
3. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling | 2:00.75 |
4. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:02.59 |
5. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Stirling | 2:02.72 |
6. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 2:06.46 |
7. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:08.76 |
8. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:08.90 |
9. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:10.61 |
10. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.21 |
11. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:11.33 |
12. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:11.73 |
13. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:11.93 |
14. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:12.45 |
15. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.16 |
16. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.79 |
17. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:15.41 |
18. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.35 |
19. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 2:17.03 |
| Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling | 4:11.66 |
2. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling | 4:11.92 |
3. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling | 4:14.27 |
4. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Stirling | 4:16.61 |
5. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 4:20.14 |
6. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 4:21.55 |
7. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 4:31.70 |
8. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:32.50 |
9. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:33.91 |
10. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:34.08 |
11. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 4:35.54 |
12. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:40.32 |
13. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 4:41.23 |
14. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 4:41.94 |
15. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:48.32 |
16. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 4:49.38 |
17. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 5:09.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling | 8:42.93 |
2. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 8:52.16 |
3. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Stirling | 8:56.71 |
4. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 9:20.97 |
5. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 9:23.25 |
6. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 9:23.38 |
7. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 9:32.74 |
8. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 9:35.87 |
9. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 9:36.67 |
10. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 9:37.73 |
11. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 9:44.15 |
12. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 9:44.80 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling | 16:53.44 |
2. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 17:10.98 |
3. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling | 17:19.12 |
4. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 18:02.73 |
5. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 18:03.24 |
6. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 18:08.81 |
7. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 18:19.52 |
8. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 18:30.91 |
9. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 18:52.64 |
10. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 18:54.95 |
11. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 18:57.15 |
12. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 19:20.73 |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 31.32 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 31.86 |
3. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 32.20 |
4. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 32.34 |
5. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 33.10 |
6. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 33.12 |
7. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 33.16 |
8. | Ciaran O'BRIAN | (80) | Stirling | 33.26 |
9. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 34.42 |
10. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 35.12 |
11. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 35.48 |
12. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 35.71 |
13. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 36.35 |
14. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 36.69 |
15. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.79 |
16. | Alan DARROCH | (84) | Kilmarnock | 37.08 |
17. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 37.46 |
18. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 37.49 |
19. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 37.74 |
19. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.74 |
Final MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 31.97 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 32.00 |
3. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 32.10 |
4. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 32.19 |
5. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 32.94 |
| Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.42 |
2. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:10.37 |
3. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:11.08 |
4. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.39 |
5. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:13.94 |
6. | Ciaran O'BRIAN | (80) | Stirling | 1:14.67 |
7. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 1:16.79 |
8. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 1:17.71 |
9. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.86 |
10. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:20.07 |
11. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:20.16 |
12. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:21.19 |
13. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.79 |
14. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:24.08 |
Final MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:08.95 |
2. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:09.61 |
3. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.10 |
4. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.30 |
5. | Ciaran O'BRIAN | (80) | Stirling | 1:12.31 |
6. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:14.01 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 2:29.00 |
2. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:32.58 |
3. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:37.68 |
4. | Ciaran O'BRIAN | (80) | Stirling | 2:41.59 |
5. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.86 |
6. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.12 |
7. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 2:52.52 |
8. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:54.61 |
9. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:55.03 |
10. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:55.25 |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ciaran O'BRIAN | (80) | Stirling | 27.75 |
2. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 27.95 |
3. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 28.37 |
4. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 28.46 |
5. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 28.89 |
6. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 28.90 |
7. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 29.16 |
8. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.20 |
9. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 29.29 |
10. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 29.68 |
11. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 30.03 |
12. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 30.05 |
13. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 30.13 |
14. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 30.59 |
15. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 30.69 |
16. | Anthony ANDREWS | (84) | Dunoon | 30.74 |
17. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.34 |
18. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 31.49 |
Final MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ciaran O'BRIAN | (80) | Stirling | 27.20 |
2. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 28.11 |
3. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 28.24 |
4. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 28.66 |
5. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 28.74 |
6. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 28.86 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | Stirling | 59.80 |
2. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling | 1:01.01 |
3. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling | 1:01.29 |
4. | Ciaran O'BRIAN | (80) | Stirling | 1:01.99 |
5. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling | 1:02.66 |
6. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:02.76 |
7. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:03.04 |
8. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.95 |
9. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:05.02 |
10. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:05.19 |
11. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:05.21 |
12. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 1:07.36 |
13. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.34 |
14. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.07 |
15. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:09.08 |
16. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:09.23 |
17. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:09.32 |
18. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.45 |
19. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.75 |
20. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:10.68 |
21. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.09 |
22. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.54 |
Final MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling | 57.29 |
2. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling | 58.67 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | Stirling | 59.40 |
4. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling | 1:01.19 |
5. | Ciaran O'BRIAN | (80) | Stirling | 1:01.77 |
6. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:01.94 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling | 2:05.16 |
2. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling | 2:14.83 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.57 |
4. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:20.80 |
5. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:21.14 |
6. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:22.30 |
7. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:22.89 |
8. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:25.03 |
9. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:31.82 |
10. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:34.02 |
11. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:34.78 |
| Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | DNF |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 28.71 |
2. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.67 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.17 |
4. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 30.78 |
5. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 30.83 |
6. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 31.36 |
7. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 31.41 |
8. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 31.87 |
9. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 32.30 |
10. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.36 |
11. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 32.71 |
12. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 32.80 |
13. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 32.96 |
14. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 33.09 |
14. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 33.09 |
16. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 33.13 |
17. | Anthony ANDREWS | (84) | Dunoon | 33.18 |
18. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 33.30 |
19. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 33.45 |
20. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 33.71 |
21. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 34.67 |
22. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 34.90 |
23. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 34.93 |
24. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 35.02 |
25. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 35.09 |
26. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 35.50 |
27. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.58 |
28. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 36.03 |
29. | Ross LENNOX | (85) | Kilmarnock | 36.71 |
| Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | DIS ST |
Final MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 28.61 |
2. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.29 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.31 |
4. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 30.99 |
5. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 31.13 |
6. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 31.70 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sean SEPULIS | (77) | Dunoon | 1:01.01 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:01.96 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:02.26 |
4. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling | 1:02.66 |
5. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling | 1:02.89 |
6. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:04.43 |
7. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Stirling | 1:06.12 |
8. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:06.55 |
9. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 1:07.10 |
10. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:07.67 |
11. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.65 |
12. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:09.85 |
13. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.86 |
14. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 1:10.32 |
15. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.47 |
16. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:10.62 |
17. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:10.70 |
18. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:11.23 |
19. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.37 |
20. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.79 |
21. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:11.91 |
22. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.23 |
23. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.32 |
24. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 1:13.97 |
25. | Chris ANDREWS | (85) | Kingston | 1:14.65 |
26. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:16.67 |
Final MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sean SEPULIS | (77) | Dunoon | 58.65 |
2. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling | 59.96 |
3. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling | 1:00.73 |
4. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:03.50 |
5. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:05.43 |
6. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:05.56 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling | 2:10.50 |
2. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling | 2:11.89 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:14.33 |
4. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:18.76 |
5. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:21.80 |
6. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.31 |
7. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:23.03 |
8. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:25.09 |
9. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:29.60 |
10. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:31.70 |
11. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:32.32 |
12. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:32.86 |
13. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:36.65 |
14. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:38.60 |
15. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:44.25 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | Stirling | 2:13.26 |
2. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling | 2:15.07 |
3. | Ciaran O'BRIAN | (80) | Stirling | 2:21.23 |
4. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:27.54 |
5. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:27.69 |
6. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.68 |
7. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.76 |
8. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.45 |
9. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling | 2:33.10 |
10. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 2:33.95 |
11. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.30 |
12. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:35.65 |
13. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:35.89 |
14. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.91 |
15. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:36.42 |
16. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:39.43 |
17. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.58 |
18. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.93 |
19. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:49.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling | 4:45.63 |
2. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 5:03.25 |
3. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 5:09.06 |
4. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 5:10.00 |
5. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 5:15.61 |
6. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 5:17.46 |
7. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 5:26.69 |
8. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 5:30.45 |
9. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:30.75 |
10. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 5:36.81 |
11. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 5:49.67 |
| Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling | DIS T 4L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 4x1L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alloa Blue | (83) | Alloa | 1:45.07 |
2. | South Lanarkshire | (81) | Eastkilbride | 1:45.58 |
3. | West Dunbartonshire | (81) | West Dumbart | 1:45.97 |
4. | Renfrew Baths | (81) | Renfrew Bath | 1:47.42 |
5. | Alloa White | (83) | Alloa | 1:49.83 |
6. | City of Glasgow Black | (81) | Co Glasgow | 1:50.76 |
7. | Kirkintilloch | (81) | Kirkintilloc | 1:54.05 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 4x1L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | South Lanarkshire | (81) | Eastkilbride | 1:55.99 |
2. | Alloa Blue | (83) | Alloa | 1:56.09 |
3. | Cumbernauld | (01) | Cumbernauld | 2:00.18 |
4. | City of Glasgow Black | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:03.72 |
5. | Renfrew Baths | (81) | Renfrew Bath | 2:03.93 |
6. | Kirkintilloch | (81) | Kirkintilloc | 2:13.28 |
7. | West Dunbartonshire | (81) | West Dumbart | 2:14.14 |
| Alloa White | (83) | Alloa | DIS O 2L. |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 29.25 |
2. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 29.44 |
3. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.58 |
4. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 29.72 |
5. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.75 |
6. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 30.00 |
7. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 30.10 |
8. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 30.12 |
9. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 30.19 |
9. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 30.19 |
11. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 30.35 |
12. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 30.38 |
13. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.57 |
13. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 30.57 |
15. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 30.64 |
16. | Colette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 30.73 |
16. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 30.73 |
18. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 30.75 |
19. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 30.80 |
20. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.83 |
21. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 30.93 |
22. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 30.96 |
23. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 31.07 |
24. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 31.38 |
25. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 31.42 |
26. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 31.45 |
27. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 31.52 |
28. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 31.56 |
29. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 31.62 |
30. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 31.64 |
31. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 31.65 |
32. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.01 |
33. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 32.11 |
34. | Jennifer SCOBBIE | (87) | Stirling | 32.40 |
35. | Laura McCLUSKEY | (87) | West Dumbart | 32.56 |
36. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.62 |
37. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 32.66 |
38. | Kirsten SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 32.73 |
39. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 32.77 |
40. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 32.92 |
41. | Sheree WILSON | (85) | Grangemouth | 33.12 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 29.13 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.21 |
3. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.44 |
4. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 29.69 |
5. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 29.71 |
6. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 30.08 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:00.41 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:01.81 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 1:02.36 |
4. | Rebecca COOKE | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.37 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:02.82 |
6. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:03.13 |
7. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:03.16 |
8. | Bryony FOX | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.45 |
9. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling | 1:03.95 |
10. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:04.20 |
11. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:04.37 |
12. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.41 |
13. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:04.98 |
14. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:05.75 |
15. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.90 |
16. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.52 |
17. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 1:06.56 |
18. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.70 |
19. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.80 |
20. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:06.85 |
21. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.10 |
22. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:07.40 |
23. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:07.76 |
24. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:08.36 |
25. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:08.51 |
26. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:09.08 |
27. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:09.12 |
28. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:09.42 |
29. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:11.24 |
30. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:11.40 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:00.20 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:01.17 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 1:01.94 |
4. | Rebecca COOKE | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.34 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:03.48 |
6. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:04.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca COOKE | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.39 |
2. | Bryony FOX | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.37 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 2:13.64 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:16.10 |
5. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:16.37 |
6. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:16.59 |
7. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.83 |
8. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:19.86 |
9. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.60 |
10. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 2:21.71 |
11. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:22.24 |
12. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 2:22.38 |
13. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:23.49 |
14. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:23.59 |
15. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:24.13 |
16. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:25.30 |
17. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.86 |
18. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:26.97 |
19. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:27.55 |
20. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.40 |
21. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:34.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca COOKE | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:22.67 |
2. | Holly FOX | (84) | Co Glasgow | 4:25.80 |
3. | Bryony FOX | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:33.98 |
4. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 4:35.16 |
5. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:37.73 |
6. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 4:39.80 |
7. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 4:40.81 |
8. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 4:46.24 |
9. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:48.39 |
10. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 4:50.61 |
11. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:53.51 |
12. | Karen McCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 4:57.70 |
13. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 4:58.31 |
14. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 4:58.73 |
15. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 4:59.38 |
16. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:01.56 |
17. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:03.48 |
18. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:03.49 |
19. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 5:06.19 |
20. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 5:07.12 |
21. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 5:12.42 |
22. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Eastkilbride | 5:19.62 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca COOKE | (83) | Co Glasgow | 8:52.84 |
2. | Holly FOX | (84) | Co Glasgow | 8:56.18 |
3. | Bryony FOX | (88) | Co Glasgow | 9:21.03 |
4. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 9:27.02 |
5. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 9:35.23 |
6. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 9:43.70 |
7. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 9:49.75 |
8. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 10:01.06 |
9. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 10:01.28 |
10. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 10:04.61 |
11. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 10:12.33 |
12. | Karen McCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 10:28.89 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca COOKE | (83) | Co Glasgow | 16:42.45 |
2. | Holly FOX | (84) | Co Glasgow | 17:10.39 |
3. | Bryony FOX | (88) | Co Glasgow | 17:53.76 |
4. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 18:12.10 |
5. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 18:20.61 |
6. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 18:47.09 |
7. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 18:54.09 |
8. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 19:11.58 |
9. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 19:11.71 |
10. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 19:13.81 |
11. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 19:33.41 |
12. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 21:09.51 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 35.85 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.35 |
3. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Eastkilbride | 36.68 |
4. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 36.91 |
5. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 36.98 |
6. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 37.08 |
7. | Kirsten SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 38.29 |
8. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 38.49 |
9. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 38.66 |
10. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 38.83 |
11. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 39.38 |
12. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.41 |
13. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.72 |
14. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 39.91 |
14. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 39.91 |
16. | Laura BEATON | (87) | Stirling | 40.12 |
17. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 40.41 |
18. | Hanifah KHAN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 40.51 |
19. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 40.53 |
20. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 40.76 |
21. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 40.93 |
22. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 41.30 |
23. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dumbart | 41.44 |
24. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 41.47 |
25. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 41.57 |
26. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 41.65 |
27. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 41.70 |
28. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 41.81 |
29. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 42.35 |
30. | Yvonne ELLIOTT | (87) | Scotia | 43.08 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 35.53 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.26 |
3. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Eastkilbride | 36.59 |
4. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 36.70 |
5. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 36.74 |
6. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 37.19 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.92 |
2. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.28 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.63 |
4. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:20.45 |
5. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:21.52 |
6. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.23 |
7. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.97 |
8. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:24.38 |
9. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:24.56 |
10. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:25.15 |
11. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.49 |
12. | Laura BEATON | (87) | Stirling | 1:26.81 |
13. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:26.84 |
14. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:27.01 |
15. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:27.37 |
16. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:27.92 |
17. | Kirsten SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:28.36 |
18. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.51 |
19. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.60 |
20. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.95 |
21. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.19 |
22. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.21 |
23. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:31.19 |
24. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:31.63 |
25. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:31.75 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.15 |
2. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.78 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.85 |
4. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:20.72 |
5. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:21.94 |
6. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:49.37 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:49.58 |
3. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.19 |
4. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:53.08 |
5. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:57.69 |
6. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:58.73 |
7. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:03.01 |
8. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:04.40 |
9. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:04.83 |
10. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 3:05.10 |
11. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 3:07.04 |
12. | Kirsten SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 3:12.13 |
13. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 3:20.61 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 29.55 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 30.88 |
3. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 31.34 |
4. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 31.49 |
4. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.49 |
6. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.66 |
7. | Karen McCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 31.86 |
8. | Erica JONES | (81) | Dunoon | 31.90 |
9. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Co Glasgow | 31.93 |
10. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 32.46 |
11. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 33.02 |
12. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 33.17 |
13. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 33.26 |
14. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 33.52 |
15. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 33.60 |
16. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 33.71 |
17. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 33.80 |
18. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 34.28 |
19. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 34.57 |
20. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 34.66 |
21. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Eastkilbride | 34.90 |
22. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 35.18 |
23. | Lyn LAVELLE | (87) | Ren 96 | 35.81 |
24. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.86 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 29.69 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 30.80 |
3. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 31.05 |
4. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 31.12 |
5. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.25 |
6. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.51 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:05.08 |
2. | Holly FOX | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.13 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:07.02 |
4. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:09.38 |
5. | Jenny CLAYTON | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.42 |
6. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:09.91 |
7. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.19 |
8. | Bryony FOX | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.04 |
9. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:11.41 |
10. | Erica JONES | (81) | Dunoon | 1:12.06 |
11. | Karen McCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 1:12.12 |
12. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:12.70 |
13. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.85 |
14. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.93 |
15. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:15.42 |
16. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.94 |
17. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:16.21 |
18. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.51 |
19. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:16.94 |
20. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 1:17.05 |
21. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:17.38 |
22. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.82 |
23. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:20.43 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:05.03 |
2. | Holly FOX | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.93 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:07.56 |
4. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:07.76 |
5. | Jenny CLAYTON | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.08 |
6. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:09.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly FOX | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.51 |
2. | Jenny CLAYTON | (82) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.61 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:25.12 |
4. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 2:27.07 |
5. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:30.62 |
6. | Bryony FOX | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.23 |
7. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:32.55 |
8. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:37.59 |
9. | Karen McCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 2:38.07 |
10. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.38 |
11. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 2:42.53 |
12. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.13 |
| Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | DIS T 2L. |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 32.90 |
2. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling | 32.95 |
3. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.62 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 34.44 |
5. | Nicola MARTIN | (76) | Dumfries | 34.47 |
6. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Eastkilbride | 34.72 |
7. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 34.77 |
8. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 35.36 |
9. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 35.42 |
10. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 35.60 |
11. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 35.61 |
12. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 35.85 |
13. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 36.05 |
14. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.14 |
15. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.20 |
16. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 36.30 |
17. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 36.47 |
18. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.62 |
19. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.63 |
20. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 36.75 |
21. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 36.91 |
22. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 37.04 |
23. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 37.22 |
24. | Jennifer SCOBBIE | (87) | Stirling | 37.33 |
25. | Gemma BALMER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 37.37 |
26. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 37.46 |
27. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 37.63 |
28. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dumbart | 37.95 |
29. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 38.04 |
30. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.06 |
31. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 38.32 |
32. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 39.18 |
33. | Jillian FELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 39.90 |
34. | Laura McCLUSKEY | (87) | West Dumbart | 40.42 |
35. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 40.45 |
36. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 41.83 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling | 32.42 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.63 |
3. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 32.95 |
4. | Nicola MARTIN | (76) | Dumfries | 33.88 |
5. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 34.27 |
6. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Eastkilbride | 34.53 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling | 1:07.86 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 1:10.64 |
3. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:12.01 |
4. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.11 |
5. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.17 |
6. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.46 |
7. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:13.77 |
8. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.03 |
9. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:15.40 |
10. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:15.67 |
11. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.72 |
12. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.76 |
13. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.69 |
14. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.89 |
15. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.26 |
16. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.28 |
17. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.89 |
18. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.98 |
19. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:18.99 |
20. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:19.08 |
21. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.16 |
22. | Gemma BALMER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.65 |
23. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.88 |
24. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.70 |
| Nicola MARTIN | (76) | Dumfries | DIS T 1L. |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling | 1:07.55 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 1:10.68 |
3. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.04 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:11.34 |
5. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.75 |
6. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling | 2:26.28 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 2:32.95 |
3. | Jenny CLAYTON | (82) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.46 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:35.05 |
5. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:37.62 |
6. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:38.10 |
6. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.10 |
8. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.96 |
9. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:39.09 |
10. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:40.86 |
11. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:41.54 |
12. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.75 |
13. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.38 |
14. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 2:46.52 |
15. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Eastkilbride | 2:46.72 |
16. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:48.79 |
17. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:50.92 |
18. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:54.75 |
19. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.22 |
20. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.16 |
| Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Kirkintilloc | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly FOX | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.80 |
2. | Rebecca COOKE | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.63 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:30.40 |
4. | Jenny CLAYTON | (82) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.17 |
5. | Bryony FOX | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.13 |
6. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:34.61 |
7. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.57 |
8. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.43 |
9. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.81 |
10. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:41.22 |
11. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:43.90 |
12. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 2:45.65 |
13. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.17 |
14. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.32 |
15. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.83 |
16. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:47.19 |
17. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:47.87 |
18. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | N Ayrshire | 2:48.88 |
19. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:51.89 |
20. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.37 |
21. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:54.33 |
22. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:54.81 |
23. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.11 |
24. | Stephanie WATTERS | (86) | Motherwell W | 2:56.88 |
| Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly FOX | (84) | Co Glasgow | 5:03.00 |
2. | Rebecca COOKE | (83) | Co Glasgow | 5:08.70 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:09.65 |
4. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 5:09.84 |
5. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:15.69 |
6. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 5:21.69 |
7. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:22.53 |
8. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:22.71 |
9. | Bryony FOX | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:30.68 |
10. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 5:33.58 |
11. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 5:34.54 |
12. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 5:45.77 |
13. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:46.28 |
14. | Karen McCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 5:48.42 |
15. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | N Ayrshire | 6:01.47 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 4x1L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Glasgow Black | (81) | Co Glasgow | 1:57.30 |
2. | Alloa | (83) | Alloa | 1:57.72 |
3. | South Lanarkshire | (81) | Eastkilbride | 2:00.17 |
4. | City of Glasgow Blue | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:03.62 |
5. | West Dunbartonshire | (81) | West Dumbart | 2:04.76 |
6. | Kirkintilloch | (81) | Kirkintilloc | 2:05.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 4x1L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Glasgow Black | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:10.92 |
2. | South Lanarkshire | (81) | Eastkilbride | 2:12.88 |
3. | Cumbernauld | (81) | Cumbernauld | 2:13.58 |
4. | City of Glasgow Blue | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:15.98 |
5. | Kirkintilloch | (81) | Kirkintilloc | 2:20.57 |
6. | West Dunbartonshire | (81) | West Dumbart | 2:22.28 |
| Alloa | (83) | Alloa | DIS O 1L. |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service