Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:03.28 |
1. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:03.28 |
3. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:04.53 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:04.55 |
5. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.53 |
6. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:05.70 |
7. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 1:05.84 |
8. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.67 |
9. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.76 |
10. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.87 |
11. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:07.53 |
12. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.58 |
13. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:07.66 |
14. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:08.10 |
15. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 1:10.39 |
16. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:10.54 |
17. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.71 |
18. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:11.10 |
19. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.66 |
20. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.88 |
21. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.18 |
22. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:12.65 |
23. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 1:12.66 |
24. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 1:12.83 |
25. | Mark HOLMES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:12.98 |
26. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:14.66 |
27. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 1:15.25 |
28. | Stuart BELL | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:17.49 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 59.90 |
2. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 59.92 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:00.46 |
4. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:00.85 |
4. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:00.85 |
6. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.94 |
7. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:01.14 |
8. | George BAIRD | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:01.68 |
9. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:01.89 |
10. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:01.92 |
11. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:02.03 |
11. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.03 |
13. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 1:02.19 |
14. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:02.78 |
15. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:03.26 |
16. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.41 |
17. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 1:03.54 |
18. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Scotia | 1:04.21 |
19. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:04.23 |
20. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.79 |
21. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.91 |
22. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:05.03 |
23. | Jamie KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.13 |
24. | Marcel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.19 |
25. | Robert O'DONNELL | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:06.81 |
26. | Iain DAVIES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.63 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:00.87 |
2. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:00.91 |
3. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:03.95 |
4. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.48 |
5. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:05.56 |
6. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:06.29 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 56.79 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 57.10 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 58.90 |
4. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 59.55 |
5. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 59.96 |
6. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:00.45 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:14.12 |
2. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 2:14.83 |
3. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.86 |
4. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:28.09 |
5. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 2:29.66 |
6. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:29.80 |
7. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:30.31 |
8. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.51 |
9. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:33.71 |
10. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:34.28 |
11. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 2:34.30 |
12. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.36 |
13. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:36.47 |
14. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.48 |
15. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 2:42.52 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:03.51 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:04.54 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:05.44 |
4. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:10.70 |
5. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:10.95 |
6. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 2:13.44 |
7. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:13.97 |
8. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 2:14.06 |
9. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 2:14.49 |
10. | Iain MILLER | (87) | Falkirk | 2:14.53 |
11. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.78 |
12. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:16.92 |
13. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.11 |
14. | Jamie KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 4:50.61 |
2. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 4:54.54 |
3. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 4:56.74 |
4. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 4:58.77 |
5. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:04.59 |
6. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 5:11.20 |
7. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 5:11.70 |
8. | Christopher WALKER | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 5:17.78 |
9. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 5:24.39 |
10. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Co Glasgow | 5:27.08 |
11. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 5:49.47 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:23.95 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:27.87 |
3. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:30.57 |
4. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:35.27 |
5. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:43.65 |
6. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 4:44.78 |
7. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 4:46.37 |
8. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:47.16 |
9. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 4:48.06 |
10. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:51.51 |
11. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 4:55.29 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 19:05.95 |
2. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 19:26.63 |
3. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 20:05.61 |
4. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 21:01.40 |
5. | Ewan NICOLL | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 24:24.52 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 17:29.13 |
2. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 18:05.43 |
3. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 18:35.54 |
4. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 19:07.26 |
5. | Jamie KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 19:07.33 |
6. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 20:01.10 |
Heats BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:20.28 |
2. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:21.31 |
3. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 1:25.13 |
4. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 1:26.34 |
5. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.77 |
6. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:27.90 |
7. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.29 |
8. | Christopher HOLT | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:28.96 |
9. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:29.98 |
10. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.30 |
11. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.13 |
12. | Scott BARR | (89) | South Lanark | 1:34.47 |
13. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.17 |
14. | Callum LEWIS-LAVERTY | (89) | South Lanark | 1:35.22 |
15. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:36.55 |
16. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:36.75 |
17. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:37.01 |
18. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.21 |
19. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:37.67 |
20. | Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:38.01 |
21. | Stuart ANDERSON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.12 |
22. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 1:40.29 |
23. | Daniel FILMER | (90) | South Lanark | 1:41.66 |
| Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | DIS ST |
| Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
| Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
| Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:17.63 |
2. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:18.84 |
3. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.56 |
4. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:19.75 |
5. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:19.77 |
6. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:20.36 |
7. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.84 |
8. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 1:21.03 |
9. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:21.22 |
10. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:21.34 |
11. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 1:21.41 |
12. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.84 |
13. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 1:21.86 |
14. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 1:23.28 |
15. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:23.33 |
16. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:23.96 |
17. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.37 |
18. | Marcel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.91 |
19. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:26.56 |
20. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:27.86 |
21. | Neil BOYD | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:28.12 |
22. | Stephen WYPER | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:29.13 |
23. | Oliver McCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 1:38.99 |
24. | Robin MAGRATH | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:39.80 |
| Robert O'DONNELL | (87) | West Dumbart | DIS T 1L. |
| John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | DIS T 2L. |
| Mark LAMB | (87) | Scotia | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:19.46 |
2. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:19.96 |
3. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 1:23.68 |
4. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.62 |
5. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 1:26.85 |
6. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:26.90 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:16.29 |
2. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:17.91 |
3. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:19.96 |
4. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.11 |
5. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:20.43 |
6. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:20.89 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:51.85 |
2. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:52.23 |
3. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:58.15 |
4. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 3:00.82 |
5. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:11.15 |
6. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:12.90 |
7. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 3:14.32 |
8. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:17.39 |
9. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:17.61 |
10. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 3:21.68 |
11. | Scott BARR | (89) | South Lanark | 3:22.50 |
12. | Callum LEWIS-LAVERTY | (89) | South Lanark | 3:23.24 |
13. | Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | 3:23.66 |
14. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 3:29.77 |
| Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | DIS SL 2L. |
| Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 2L. |
| Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:45.44 |
2. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:47.41 |
3. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:52.41 |
4. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 2:52.60 |
5. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Scotia | 2:55.91 |
6. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 2:57.46 |
7. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:58.34 |
8. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 2:58.62 |
9. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 2:59.93 |
10. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 3:00.01 |
11. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 3:01.86 |
12. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 3:02.90 |
13. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 3:03.32 |
14. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 3:03.35 |
15. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 3:03.85 |
16. | Daniel HYNOS | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:10.26 |
17. | David LINTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 3:13.16 |
| Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 2L. |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:10.15 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:12.98 |
3. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.98 |
4. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:14.32 |
5. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:15.67 |
6. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:15.82 |
7. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.92 |
8. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:18.89 |
9. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:19.28 |
10. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:19.35 |
11. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.72 |
12. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:22.80 |
13. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.88 |
14. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.34 |
15. | Mark HOLMES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:28.02 |
16. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:29.00 |
17. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:29.21 |
18. | Scott BARR | (89) | South Lanark | 1:30.93 |
19. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:31.30 |
20. | Callum LEWIS-LAVERTY | (89) | South Lanark | 1:35.51 |
21. | Jamie GIBB | (90) | Kingston | 1:37.76 |
| Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | DIS T 4L. |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.47 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:05.02 |
3. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:05.63 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:06.07 |
5. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:06.88 |
6. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.22 |
7. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:09.12 |
8. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.32 |
9. | George BAIRD | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:10.13 |
10. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:10.15 |
11. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.46 |
12. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 1:11.22 |
13. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:11.96 |
14. | Andrew NELSON | (87) | Kingston | 1:12.02 |
15. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:13.12 |
16. | Jamie KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.02 |
17. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.72 |
18. | Graeme GROVE | (87) | South Lanark | 1:17.73 |
19. | Stephen WYPER | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.82 |
20. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Scotia | 1:18.00 |
21. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 1:18.30 |
| James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | DIS T 2L. |
| Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:07.76 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:12.62 |
3. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:13.63 |
4. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.37 |
5. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:14.69 |
6. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:19.59 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:01.65 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.45 |
3. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:05.12 |
4. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:06.24 |
5. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:06.71 |
6. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:29.30 |
2. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.17 |
3. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:50.06 |
4. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:55.27 |
5. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:08.23 |
6. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:20.96 |
| Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | DIS T 6L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:15.71 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:15.99 |
3. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:29.10 |
4. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:31.29 |
5. | Jamie KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.52 |
6. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Scotia | 2:42.38 |
7. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.90 |
8. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:50.06 |
9. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Scotia | 2:59.62 |
| Graeme GROVE | (87) | South Lanark | DNF |
| David ROBERTSON | (87) | South Lanark | DIS T 5L. |
| George BAIRD | (87) | Hamilton Dis | DIS T 6L. |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:13.53 |
2. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.12 |
3. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.35 |
4. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.05 |
5. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:16.30 |
6. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 1:16.83 |
7. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 1:16.99 |
8. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:17.29 |
9. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:17.63 |
10. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:17.74 |
11. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.81 |
12. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.20 |
13. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:18.38 |
14. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:18.83 |
15. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 1:21.51 |
16. | Christopher WALKER | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 1:22.27 |
17. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:23.25 |
18. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:23.29 |
19. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.48 |
20. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 1:23.52 |
21. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.73 |
22. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.51 |
23. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 1:24.62 |
24. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 1:25.66 |
25. | David STEVENSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.68 |
26. | Ewan NICOLL | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:26.17 |
27. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.03 |
| Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 1L. |
| Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | DIS T 3L. |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:06.51 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.76 |
3. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.00 |
4. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:09.41 |
5. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.54 |
6. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 1:10.18 |
7. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.39 |
8. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:11.95 |
9. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:13.41 |
10. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 1:13.80 |
11. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.86 |
12. | Marcel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.18 |
13. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.20 |
14. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.17 |
15. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.67 |
16. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:16.37 |
17. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:16.64 |
18. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.73 |
19. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Scotia | 1:16.84 |
20. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:17.39 |
21. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.73 |
22. | Robin PARIS | (88) | Larkhall | 1:17.82 |
23. | Gavin CAMPBELL | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:18.80 |
24. | Iain DAVIES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.48 |
| Andrew NELSON | (87) | Kingston | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:08.27 |
2. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.27 |
3. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:13.83 |
4. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:15.67 |
5. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 1:19.12 |
| Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:03.21 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.84 |
3. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.96 |
4. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:09.06 |
5. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.46 |
6. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 1:10.71 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:28.83 |
2. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:39.38 |
3. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:45.59 |
4. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 2:46.09 |
5. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:46.75 |
6. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:54.27 |
7. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 2:56.78 |
8. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.99 |
8. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.99 |
10. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 3:01.15 |
11. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:02.82 |
12. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 3:05.01 |
| Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:15.71 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.01 |
3. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:27.48 |
4. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:29.00 |
5. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 2:30.94 |
6. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:31.00 |
7. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.11 |
8. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 2:35.31 |
9. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.63 |
10. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.53 |
11. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:37.89 |
12. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.75 |
13. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 2:43.02 |
14. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:43.03 |
15. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.69 |
16. | Gavin CAMPBELL | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:45.11 |
17. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:45.77 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:32.64 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:37.74 |
3. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:41.37 |
4. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:46.87 |
5. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:47.30 |
6. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.05 |
7. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:48.27 |
8. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 2:50.12 |
9. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:52.60 |
10. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:54.58 |
11. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.68 |
12. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 2:57.81 |
13. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.05 |
14. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:03.51 |
15. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:04.92 |
| Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | DNF |
| Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.65 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:27.33 |
3. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.69 |
4. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:31.01 |
5. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:34.94 |
6. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:36.43 |
7. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.73 |
8. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:39.18 |
9. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:39.50 |
10. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:40.62 |
11. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.06 |
12. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.67 |
| Jamie KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 2L. |
| Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | DIS T 3L. |
| Mark LAMB | (87) | Scotia | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 5:26.12 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 5:34.46 |
3. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 6:31.26 |
| Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | DIS T 8L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 5:02.12 |
2. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 5:18.36 |
3. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:22.33 |
4. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 5:24.14 |
5. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:26.97 |
6. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 5:27.39 |
7. | Jamie KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:37.58 |
8. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 5:37.78 |
9. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 5:46.63 |
10. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 5:53.46 |
11. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 5:56.28 |
| George BAIRD | (87) | Hamilton Dis | DIS T 10L. |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.15 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.85 |
3. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:07.11 |
4. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:08.04 |
5. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.35 |
5. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.35 |
7. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 1:08.44 |
8. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:08.92 |
9. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.77 |
10. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.99 |
11. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 1:10.00 |
12. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:10.08 |
13. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 1:10.34 |
14. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:10.41 |
15. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:10.43 |
16. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.44 |
17. | Jillian HART | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 1:10.58 |
17. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:10.58 |
19. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:10.79 |
20. | Fiona HARVEY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.02 |
21. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.04 |
22. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.49 |
23. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.65 |
24. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.09 |
25. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:12.13 |
26. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:12.92 |
27. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:13.67 |
28. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.71 |
29. | Eva LAMONT | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:14.33 |
30. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:14.99 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:01.78 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:02.52 |
3. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.59 |
4. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:02.87 |
5. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:03.26 |
6. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:03.85 |
7. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:04.23 |
8. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.58 |
9. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 1:04.71 |
10. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 1:04.94 |
11. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.09 |
12. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:05.30 |
13. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:05.49 |
14. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.07 |
15. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.17 |
16. | Colette GARSIDE | (87) | South Lanark | 1:06.92 |
17. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.35 |
18. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:07.95 |
19. | Laura CUNNUNGHAM | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:08.03 |
20. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:08.66 |
21. | Jennifer SCOBBIE | (87) | Stirling Stu | 1:08.97 |
22. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.04 |
23. | Audrey WRIGHT | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.07 |
24. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:09.77 |
25. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 1:09.87 |
26. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:10.66 |
27. | Laura McCLUSKEY | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:11.13 |
28. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:11.31 |
29. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.36 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.79 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:06.31 |
3. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:06.74 |
4. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:07.25 |
5. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.10 |
6. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.67 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:00.98 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:01.03 |
3. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.78 |
4. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:03.10 |
5. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:03.27 |
6. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:04.43 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.36 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:21.50 |
3. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:21.96 |
4. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 2:27.61 |
5. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.56 |
6. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:28.69 |
7. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:28.89 |
8. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.58 |
9. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.94 |
10. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:30.78 |
11. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:32.25 |
12. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 2:34.73 |
13. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:36.16 |
14. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:36.96 |
15. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.52 |
16. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 2:41.03 |
17. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:41.76 |
18. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:42.26 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:11.77 |
2. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:13.57 |
3. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:13.76 |
4. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.14 |
5. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 2:16.57 |
6. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.09 |
7. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:19.74 |
8. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 2:21.03 |
9. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:22.19 |
10. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.29 |
11. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 2:22.50 |
12. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:23.86 |
13. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.95 |
14. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:26.33 |
15. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.16 |
16. | Laura CUNNUNGHAM | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 2:27.51 |
17. | Colette GARSIDE | (87) | South Lanark | 2:28.36 |
18. | Jennifer MCKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.04 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:46.73 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 4:54.87 |
3. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 4:57.38 |
4. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 5:07.43 |
5. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:07.54 |
6. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:11.68 |
7. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:15.17 |
8. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:22.65 |
9. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 5:25.04 |
10. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 5:30.58 |
11. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 5:30.96 |
12. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 5:33.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 4:39.89 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 4:41.90 |
3. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:42.80 |
4. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:54.71 |
5. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:57.10 |
6. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:59.06 |
7. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 5:01.28 |
8. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:01.50 |
9. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 5:03.00 |
10. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 5:04.42 |
11. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 5:07.56 |
12. | Audrey WRIGHT | (87) | Cumbernauld | 5:13.12 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 9:49.02 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 10:24.25 |
3. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 10:27.77 |
4. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 10:43.36 |
5. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 10:46.10 |
6. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 10:53.71 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 9:30.92 |
2. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 9:38.24 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 9:44.44 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 9:48.56 |
5. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 9:58.54 |
6. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 10:17.36 |
Heats GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.13 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.64 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:25.58 |
4. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:27.05 |
5. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.38 |
6. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.53 |
7. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:29.67 |
8. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:29.73 |
9. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 1:29.77 |
10. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:30.22 |
11. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:31.31 |
12. | Kirsteen TULLETT | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:31.34 |
13. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:31.68 |
14. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:32.57 |
15. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:32.70 |
16. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.68 |
17. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:34.28 |
18. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:34.95 |
19. | Nicola PETERS | (89) | Kingston | 1:35.24 |
20. | Kate SINCLAIR | (89) | Kingston | 1:35.85 |
21. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.00 |
22. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:36.03 |
23. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:36.59 |
24. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 1:36.78 |
25. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 1:37.93 |
26. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:38.47 |
27. | Claire McTAGGART | (88) | Larkhall | 1:39.04 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.11 |
2. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:21.78 |
3. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:22.69 |
4. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 1:23.48 |
5. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.36 |
6. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:24.47 |
7. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 1:24.80 |
8. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.42 |
9. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:26.55 |
10. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:26.75 |
11. | Laura BEATON | (87) | Stirling Stu | 1:26.98 |
12. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.43 |
13. | Hanifah KHAN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.54 |
14. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:27.64 |
15. | Yvonne ELLIOTT | (87) | Scotia | 1:29.49 |
16. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:30.27 |
17. | Colette GARSIDE | (87) | South Lanark | 1:30.77 |
18. | Sara BRYCE | (87) | Larkhall | 1:31.19 |
19. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 1:32.49 |
20. | Jemma STONE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:34.50 |
21. | Stephanie MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:34.77 |
22. | Kerry CLENAGHAN | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:38.68 |
Final GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.90 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.09 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:25.11 |
4. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:25.99 |
5. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.90 |
6. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.95 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.87 |
2. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:21.15 |
3. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:21.88 |
4. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:23.39 |
5. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 1:23.61 |
6. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:00.02 |
2. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:00.39 |
3. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:07.06 |
4. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 3:08.10 |
5. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:08.27 |
6. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 3:10.73 |
7. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 3:11.34 |
8. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:12.08 |
9. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 3:16.38 |
10. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:17.46 |
11. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 3:18.63 |
12. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 3:20.57 |
13. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:25.23 |
14. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 3:28.70 |
15. | Claire McTAGGART | (88) | Larkhall | 3:30.40 |
16. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | South Lanark | 3:32.65 |
17. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 3:41.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 2:55.12 |
2. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:58.26 |
3. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.33 |
4. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.22 |
5. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 3:00.45 |
6. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 3:00.49 |
7. | Kirsten SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 3:01.84 |
8. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 3:02.65 |
9. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:03.42 |
10. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:05.26 |
11. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 3:09.06 |
12. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:09.43 |
13. | Yvonne ELLIOTT | (87) | Scotia | 3:11.11 |
14. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 3:12.96 |
15. | Stephanie WATTERS | (86) | Motherwell W | 3:14.37 |
| Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | DIS T 1L. |
| Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | DIS T 4L. |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.13 |
2. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.69 |
3. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.81 |
4. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.92 |
5. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.11 |
6. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.62 |
7. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.24 |
8. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.47 |
9. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:21.74 |
10. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.14 |
11. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:22.86 |
12. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:23.30 |
13. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.37 |
14. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:26.05 |
15. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.18 |
16. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dumbart | 1:29.36 |
17. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:30.36 |
18. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | South Lanark | 1:30.88 |
19. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:31.35 |
20. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.26 |
21. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.04 |
22. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:35.17 |
23. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:35.42 |
24. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:39.60 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.82 |
2. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:09.89 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.30 |
4. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:10.69 |
5. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.00 |
6. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.18 |
7. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.65 |
8. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.40 |
9. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling Stu | 1:14.93 |
10. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:15.71 |
11. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.42 |
12. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.81 |
13. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.03 |
14. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:19.12 |
15. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 1:20.17 |
16. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:21.97 |
17. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:23.41 |
18. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.83 |
19. | Kimberley ABERCROMBIE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.84 |
20. | Audrey WRIGHT | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.30 |
| Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | DIS SA 2L. |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.16 |
2. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:13.94 |
3. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.28 |
4. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.05 |
5. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.45 |
6. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.54 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:07.90 |
2. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:09.39 |
3. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:10.37 |
4. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.95 |
5. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.27 |
6. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:43.56 |
2. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.40 |
3. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:55.81 |
4. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:56.52 |
5. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.38 |
6. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.65 |
7. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:08.86 |
8. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:09.44 |
9. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 3:11.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:30.67 |
2. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.21 |
3. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling Stu | 2:38.42 |
4. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 2:38.59 |
5. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:42.49 |
6. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.52 |
7. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:43.42 |
8. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:45.52 |
9. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.65 |
10. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.81 |
11. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 3:00.07 |
| Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | DIS ST |
Heats GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.11 |
2. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.48 |
3. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.13 |
4. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:17.70 |
5. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 1:18.38 |
6. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 1:19.76 |
7. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.92 |
8. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:20.31 |
9. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:20.88 |
10. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.93 |
11. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 1:21.46 |
12. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:21.66 |
13. | Eva LAMONT | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:21.72 |
14. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 1:22.22 |
15. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.44 |
16. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.58 |
17. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:23.24 |
17. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:23.24 |
19. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:23.28 |
20. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:23.39 |
21. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:23.57 |
22. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:23.84 |
23. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.58 |
24. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:24.68 |
25. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.57 |
26. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:25.67 |
27. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:26.55 |
28. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.09 |
29. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.48 |
| Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | DIS T 3L. |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:10.31 |
2. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.58 |
3. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:11.74 |
4. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.76 |
5. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:13.42 |
6. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:13.69 |
7. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.87 |
8. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.57 |
9. | Rosslynne BAND | (87) | Alloa | 1:15.91 |
10. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:16.07 |
11. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.87 |
12. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.57 |
13. | Jennifer SCOBBIE | (87) | Stirling Stu | 1:17.66 |
14. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.91 |
15. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling Stu | 1:17.94 |
16. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 1:18.12 |
17. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 1:18.65 |
18. | Audrey WRIGHT | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.43 |
19. | Kirsty GAULT | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:19.52 |
20. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:19.89 |
21. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:20.69 |
22. | Jennifer MCKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.70 |
23. | Amy KENDALL | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:20.77 |
24. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:20.80 |
25. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:20.91 |
26. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.20 |
27. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.36 |
28. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.44 |
Final GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.45 |
2. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:15.29 |
3. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.80 |
4. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 1:18.39 |
5. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 1:18.90 |
6. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:19.07 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:09.37 |
2. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.44 |
3. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:11.51 |
4. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.56 |
5. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:12.14 |
6. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:14.95 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.43 |
2. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:41.55 |
3. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:46.68 |
4. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.86 |
5. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 2:47.14 |
6. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 2:48.87 |
7. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:53.12 |
8. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:54.62 |
9. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:54.76 |
10. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.58 |
11. | Eva LAMONT | (89) | West Dumbart | 2:55.59 |
12. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.41 |
13. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.21 |
14. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:03.14 |
15. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 3:04.05 |
| Emma FINLAYSON | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.44 |
2. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:30.87 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:34.13 |
4. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:34.17 |
5. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:38.20 |
6. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.22 |
7. | Rosslynne BAND | (87) | Alloa | 2:39.83 |
8. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:40.28 |
9. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.24 |
10. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:45.70 |
11. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.03 |
12. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 2:47.32 |
13. | Kirsty GAULT | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:48.16 |
14. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:49.24 |
15. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 2:49.81 |
16. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:50.65 |
17. | Jillian FELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 2:53.08 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.34 |
2. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.96 |
3. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.15 |
4. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:45.85 |
5. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:50.96 |
6. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:51.61 |
7. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:51.95 |
8. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:52.14 |
9. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 2:53.30 |
10. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 2:53.99 |
11. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 2:54.75 |
12. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:54.86 |
13. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.73 |
14. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | South Lanark | 3:07.63 |
| Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:29.34 |
2. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:33.90 |
3. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:34.04 |
4. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:35.30 |
5. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.64 |
6. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:36.21 |
7. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:39.54 |
8. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.81 |
9. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.03 |
10. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:45.13 |
11. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:45.31 |
12. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 2:45.88 |
13. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.06 |
14. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.93 |
15. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling Stu | 2:47.70 |
16. | Stephanie WATTERS | (86) | Motherwell W | 2:52.33 |
17. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 2:54.10 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:43.99 |
2. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:45.29 |
3. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 5:52.05 |
4. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 6:07.18 |
5. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 6:08.19 |
6. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 6:09.26 |
7. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 6:09.44 |
8. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 6:10.31 |
9. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 6:40.35 |
10. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 6:52.98 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:12.86 |
2. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:21.81 |
3. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:22.73 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 5:28.99 |
5. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 5:38.68 |
6. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:39.45 |
7. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:39.81 |
8. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 5:50.13 |
9. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 5:53.69 |
10. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 6:16.82 |
| Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 11L. |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service