Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 17 YEARS/OVER 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | REN 96 | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:44.05 |
2. | Scotia | (84) | Scotia | 1:47.36 |
| Alloa | (83) | Alloa | DIS O 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 15/16 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alloa | (85) | Alloa | 1:45.08 |
2. | City of Glasgow | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:46.94 |
3. | Cumbernauld | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:47.35 |
4. | Blantyre | (86) | Blantyre | 1:47.66 |
5. | Kilmarnock | (85) | Kilmarnock | 1:50.30 |
6. | Hamilton Baths | (86) | Hamilton | 1:55.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 13/14 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | REN 96 (Yellow) | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:47.82 |
2. | City of Glasgow Black | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:51.91 |
3. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:55.19 |
4. | South Lanarkshire | (88) | South Lanark | 1:56.19 |
5. | Cumbernauld | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:56.67 |
6. | Scotia | (88) | Scotia | 1:57.87 |
7. | Kirkintilloch | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:58.79 |
8. | West Dunbartonshire | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:58.86 |
9. | City of Glasgow Blue | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:59.77 |
10. | REN 96 (Blue) | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:01.42 |
11. | Kilmarnock | (87) | Kilmarnock | 2:03.14 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 12 YEARS/UNDER 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | North Ayrshire "A" | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:58.74 |
2. | REN 96 (Yellow) | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:01.18 |
3. | Cumbernauld | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:04.11 |
4. | City of Glasgow | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:06.76 |
5. | South Lanarkshire | (89) | South Lanark | 2:11.16 |
6. | Kilmarnock | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:12.74 |
7. | Kirkintilloch | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 2:19.81 |
8. | REN 96 (Blue) | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:23.01 |
9. | Motherwell & Wishaw | (89) | Motherwell W | 2:23.39 |
10. | Inverclyde | (89) | Inverclyde | 2:26.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 12 YEARS/UNDER 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | North Ayrshire "A" | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:15.73 |
2. | REN 96 (Yellow) | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:16.56 |
3. | Cumbernauld | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:17.60 |
4. | City of Glasgow | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.75 |
5. | South Lanarkshire | (89) | South Lanark | 2:29.58 |
6. | Motherwell & Wishaw | (89) | Motherwell W | 2:37.19 |
7. | Kilmarnock | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:37.31 |
8. | Kirkintilloch | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 2:49.64 |
| Inverclyde | (89) | Inverclyde | DIS O 2L. |
| REN 96 (Blue) | (89) | Ren 96 | DIS O 2L. |
| West Dunbartonshire | (89) | West Dumbart | DIS T 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 13/14 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | REN 96 (Yellow) | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:00.64 |
2. | City of Glasgow Black | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:06.18 |
3. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:08.36 |
4. | Cumbernauld | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:11.98 |
5. | West Dunbartonshire | (87) | West Dumbart | 2:12.20 |
6. | REN 96 (Blue) | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:12.57 |
7. | South Lanarkshire | (88) | South Lanark | 2:12.62 |
8. | Scotia | (88) | Scotia | 2:14.19 |
9. | Hamilton Baths | (88) | Hamilton | 2:15.53 |
10. | City of Glasgow Blue | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.12 |
11. | Kirkintilloch | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:20.62 |
12. | Motherwell & Wishaw | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:22.54 |
| Kilmarnock | (87) | Kilmarnock | DIS O 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 15/16 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alloa | (85) | Alloa | 1:58.09 |
2. | Cumbernauld | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:58.53 |
3. | Blantyre | (86) | Blantyre | 2:01.40 |
4. | City of Glasgow | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:01.83 |
5. | Kilmarnock | (85) | Kilmarnock | 2:06.57 |
6. | Hamilton Baths | (86) | Hamilton | 2:12.93 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 17 YEARS/OVER 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alloa | (83) | Alloa | 1:55.78 |
2. | Scotia | (84) | Scotia | 2:00.81 |
3. | REN 96 | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:01.32 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Glasgow Black | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:56.73 |
2. | Alloa | (87) | Alloa | 1:58.77 |
3. | South Lanarkshire | (88) | South Lanark | 1:59.18 |
4. | Cumbernauld | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:59.24 |
5. | Scotia | (88) | Scotia | 2:04.65 |
6. | Blantyre | (88) | Blantyre | 2:05.56 |
7. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:06.03 |
8. | REN 96 Blue | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:06.56 |
9. | West Dunbartonshire | (88) | West Dumbart | 2:07.06 |
10. | City of Glasgow Blue | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:07.22 |
11. | Kilmarnock | (87) | Kilmarnock | 2:08.41 |
12. | Inverclyde | (88) | Inverclyde | 2:08.46 |
13. | Motherwell & Wishaw | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:11.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 12 YEARS/UNDER 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Glasgow Black | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:05.61 |
2. | Milngavie & Bearsden | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:05.99 |
3. | REN 96 Yellow | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:11.87 |
4. | West Dunbartonshire A | (89) | West Dumbart | 2:12.23 |
5. | City of Glasgow Blue | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.96 |
6. | South Lanarkshire | (89) | South Lanark | 2:12.97 |
7. | Dunoon | (89) | Dunoon | 2:13.08 |
8. | Helensburgh | (90) | Helensburgh | 2:13.71 |
9. | North Ayrshire "A" | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:13.72 |
10. | Cumbernauld | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:15.02 |
11. | Kirkintilloch | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:17.05 |
12. | Inverclyde | (89) | Inverclyde | 2:19.68 |
13. | REN 96 Blue | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:21.11 |
14. | Kilmarnock | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:21.85 |
15. | North Ayrshire "B" | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:23.09 |
16. | Scotia | (89) | Scotia | 2:23.14 |
17. | Hamilton Baths | (90) | Hamilton | 2:26.17 |
18. | West Dunbartonshire B | (89) | West Dumbart | 2:28.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 15/16 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | South Lanarkshire | (86) | South Lanark | 2:00.45 |
2. | Cumbernauld | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:01.06 |
3. | City of Glasgow | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:01.88 |
4. | Kirkintilloch | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 2:06.82 |
5. | Inverclyde | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:14.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 15/16 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | South Lanarkshire | (86) | South Lanark | 2:09.05 |
2. | Cumbernauld | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:09.95 |
3. | City of Glasgow | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.82 |
4. | Inverclyde | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:35.31 |
| Kirkintilloch | (86) | Kirkintilloc | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 12 YEARS/UNDER 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Glasgow Black | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.59 |
2. | Milngavie & Bearsden | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:24.23 |
3. | City of Glasgow Blue | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.61 |
4. | Cumbernauld | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:28.77 |
5. | REN 96 Yellow | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:28.80 |
6. | Inverclyde | (89) | Inverclyde | 2:34.73 |
7. | West Dunbartonshire A | (89) | West Dumbart | 2:34.96 |
8. | North Ayrshire "A" | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:35.55 |
9. | Kirkintilloch | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:35.79 |
10. | South Lanarkshire | (89) | South Lanark | 2:36.33 |
11. | Scotia | (89) | Scotia | 2:38.01 |
12. | Kilmarnock | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:38.45 |
13. | Dunoon | (89) | Dunoon | 2:39.56 |
14. | Helensburgh | (90) | Helensburgh | 2:39.62 |
15. | REN 96 Blue | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:39.93 |
16. | Hamilton Baths | (90) | Hamilton | 2:41.20 |
17. | West Dunbartonshire B | (89) | West Dumbart | 2:48.45 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alloa | (87) | Alloa | 2:12.15 |
2. | Cumbernauld | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:13.16 |
3. | City of Glasgow Black | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.84 |
4. | REN 96 Yellow | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:14.09 |
5. | South Lanarkshire | (88) | South Lanark | 2:16.19 |
6. | Scotia | (88) | Scotia | 2:18.16 |
7. | City of Glasgow Blue | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.05 |
8. | Blantyre | (88) | Blantyre | 2:23.25 |
9. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:23.54 |
10. | Motherwell & Wishaw | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:24.77 |
11. | Inverclyde | (88) | Inverclyde | 2:24.89 |
12. | REN 96 Blue | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:27.93 |
13. | West Dunbartonshire | (88) | West Dumbart | 2:29.20 |
14. | Kilmarnock | (87) | Kilmarnock | 2:29.27 |
15. | Renfrew Baths | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 2:34.27 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 28.16 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 28.23 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 28.68 |
4. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 28.98 |
5. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 29.69 |
5. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 29.69 |
7. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 29.89 |
8. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 29.96 |
8. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 29.96 |
10. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 30.26 |
11. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 30.36 |
11. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 30.36 |
13. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 30.54 |
14. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 30.69 |
14. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.69 |
16. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 30.70 |
17. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 30.73 |
18. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 30.78 |
19. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.24 |
20. | Patrick TREVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 31.26 |
21. | Clement KOMESLI | (89) | Larkhall | 31.52 |
22. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 31.53 |
23. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 31.74 |
24. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 31.83 |
25. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 32.08 |
26. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.16 |
27. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 32.33 |
28. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 32.54 |
29. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 32.60 |
30. | Colin BROWN | (89) | Helensburgh | 32.65 |
31. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 32.72 |
32. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Falkirk | 33.05 |
33. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 33.07 |
34. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 33.15 |
35. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.21 |
36. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 33.24 |
37. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 33.49 |
38. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 33.50 |
39. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 33.58 |
40. | Callum CROTCH | (91) | West Dumbart | 33.81 |
41. | Calum LEWIS-LAVERTY | (89) | South Lanark | 34.09 |
42. | Kenneth ERRINGTON | (91) | South Lanark | 34.44 |
43. | Stewart McKINSTRAY | (90) | Kilmarnock | 35.27 |
44. | Ross WISHART | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.02 |
| David STEVENSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 27.95 |
2. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 28.20 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 28.60 |
4. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 28.75 |
5. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 29.03 |
6. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 29.74 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 26.27 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 26.90 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 26.92 |
4. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 27.07 |
5. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 27.32 |
6. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 27.50 |
7. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 27.53 |
8. | Andrew NELSON | (87) | Kingston | 27.86 |
9. | Mark FLYNN | (87) | West Dumbart | 28.16 |
10. | David LINTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 28.29 |
11. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 28.37 |
12. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 28.41 |
13. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.46 |
14. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 28.49 |
15. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 28.54 |
16. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 28.63 |
17. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.68 |
18. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 28.69 |
19. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 28.74 |
20. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Co Glasgow | 28.92 |
21. | Alex GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 28.95 |
22. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 28.97 |
23. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 29.13 |
24. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 29.26 |
25. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 29.35 |
26. | Neil BOYD | (87) | Hamilton | 29.41 |
27. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 29.43 |
28. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 29.71 |
29. | David GRANT | (87) | Scotia | 29.73 |
30. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.87 |
30. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 29.87 |
30. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 29.87 |
33. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 29.88 |
34. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 29.96 |
35. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Scotia | 30.06 |
36. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 30.23 |
37. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 30.27 |
38. | Nicholas DORRIAN | (87) | Inverclyde | 30.65 |
39. | Graeme GROVE | (87) | South Lanark | 30.77 |
40. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 30.78 |
41. | Bryan WISHART | (87) | Ren 96 | 30.86 |
42. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 30.90 |
43. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 31.05 |
44. | Stephen WYPER | (86) | Kilmarnock | 31.27 |
45. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.78 |
| David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 26.11 |
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 26.11 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 26.94 |
4. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 27.08 |
5. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 27.29 |
6. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 27.53 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 25.45 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 25.72 |
3. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 25.73 |
4. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 25.76 |
5. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 25.77 |
6. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 26.17 |
7. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 26.28 |
8. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 26.43 |
9. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 26.50 |
10. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 26.51 |
11. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 26.56 |
12. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 26.70 |
13. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 26.79 |
14. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 26.94 |
15. | Stephen WATT | (85) | Blantyre | 27.05 |
16. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 27.06 |
16. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 27.06 |
18. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 27.13 |
19. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 27.15 |
20. | Chris ANDREWS | (85) | Kingston | 27.28 |
21. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 27.29 |
22. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 27.59 |
23. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 27.60 |
24. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 27.61 |
25. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 27.79 |
26. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 27.81 |
26. | Iain DALLAS | (85) | Blantyre | 27.81 |
28. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 27.88 |
29. | Christopher JONES | (85) | Blantyre | 27.92 |
30. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 28.15 |
31. | Alasdair NIVEN | (84) | Kilmarnock | 28.20 |
32. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 28.25 |
33. | Ross LENNOX | (85) | Kilmarnock | 29.22 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 25.48 |
2. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 25.51 |
3. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 25.83 |
4. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 25.93 |
5. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 26.05 |
6. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 26.29 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 24.48 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.35 |
3. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 25.40 |
4. | David MUIR | (83) | Scotia | 25.58 |
5. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 25.81 |
6. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 26.01 |
7. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 26.08 |
8. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 26.33 |
9. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 26.44 |
10. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 26.56 |
11. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 26.61 |
12. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 26.75 |
13. | Anthony ANDREWS | (84) | Dunoon | 26.96 |
14. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 27.34 |
15. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 27.71 |
16. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 27.88 |
17. | Jamie McKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 27.98 |
18. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton | 28.01 |
19. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Blantyre | 28.16 |
20. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 28.45 |
21. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 28.71 |
22. | Iain BAIRD | (83) | Helensburgh | 30.03 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 23.57 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.07 |
3. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 25.21 |
4. | David MUIR | (83) | Scotia | 25.77 |
5. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 25.78 |
6. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 26.67 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 32.48 |
2. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 32.54 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 33.85 |
4. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 35.00 |
5. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 35.06 |
6. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 35.58 |
7. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 35.95 |
8. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 36.43 |
9. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 36.75 |
10. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 36.84 |
11. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.87 |
12. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 36.94 |
13. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 36.97 |
14. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 37.10 |
15. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 37.61 |
16. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 37.64 |
16. | David SMITH | (88) | Blantyre | 37.64 |
18. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 37.67 |
19. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 37.72 |
20. | David LINTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 37.81 |
21. | Alex GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.82 |
22. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 37.83 |
23. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 37.88 |
24. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 38.07 |
25. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 38.37 |
26. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 38.39 |
27. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 38.64 |
28. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 38.75 |
29. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 39.09 |
30. | Nicholas DORRIAN | (87) | Inverclyde | 39.16 |
31. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 39.17 |
32. | George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | 39.27 |
33. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 39.29 |
34. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 39.59 |
35. | Robert O'DONNELL | (87) | West Dumbart | 39.95 |
36. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 40.18 |
37. | Derek CROOK | (88) | Dumfries | 40.33 |
38. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Scotia | 40.41 |
39. | Chris TIMMONS | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 40.73 |
40. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 41.02 |
41. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 41.04 |
42. | David GRANT | (87) | Scotia | 41.12 |
43. | Stephen WYPER | (86) | Kilmarnock | 41.35 |
44. | Bryan WISHART | (87) | Ren 96 | 43.75 |
| Mark LAMB | (87) | Scotia | DIS ST |
| Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | DIS ST |
| Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 2L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 32.09 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 33.75 |
3. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 36.04 |
| Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | DIS ST |
| Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | DIS ST |
| Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | DIS ST |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 31.72 |
2. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 32.16 |
3. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 32.37 |
4. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 33.25 |
5. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 33.64 |
6. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 33.69 |
7. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 33.79 |
8. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 34.43 |
9. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 34.70 |
10. | Finlay GALL | (86) | Alloa | 34.89 |
11. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 35.12 |
12. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 35.13 |
13. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 35.31 |
14. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 35.49 |
15. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 35.61 |
16. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 35.63 |
17. | Iain DALLAS | (85) | Blantyre | 35.74 |
18. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 35.79 |
19. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 35.83 |
20. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 35.89 |
21. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 35.99 |
22. | Nial GORDON | (85) | Hamilton | 36.05 |
23. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 36.33 |
24. | Owen WILSON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 36.38 |
25. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.56 |
26. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 36.61 |
27. | Alasdair MacPHEE | (85) | Islay & Jura | 36.80 |
28. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 36.92 |
29. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 36.96 |
30. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | South Lanark | 37.11 |
31. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 37.22 |
32. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 37.69 |
33. | Ross LENNOX | (85) | Kilmarnock | 39.38 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 31.64 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 32.15 |
3. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 32.25 |
4. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 32.30 |
5. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 33.24 |
6. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 33.66 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 31.06 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 31.97 |
3. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Blantyre | 32.52 |
4. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 32.87 |
5. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 33.09 |
6. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 33.60 |
7. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 33.85 |
8. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 34.19 |
9. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 34.53 |
10. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 34.70 |
11. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 35.31 |
12. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 35.98 |
13. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 36.04 |
14. | Alan DARROCH | (84) | Kilmarnock | 37.07 |
15. | Jamie McKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 37.24 |
16. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 37.27 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 30.05 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 31.63 |
3. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 32.09 |
4. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Blantyre | 32.49 |
5. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 33.02 |
6. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 33.67 |
Heats BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.69 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 37.75 |
3. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 37.99 |
4. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 38.03 |
5. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.73 |
6. | Clement KOMESLI | (89) | Larkhall | 39.12 |
7. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 39.74 |
8. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 39.78 |
9. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 40.17 |
10. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 40.90 |
11. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 41.09 |
12. | Patrick TREVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 41.12 |
13. | Euan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 41.40 |
14. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 41.56 |
15. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 42.06 |
16. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 42.93 |
17. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 42.98 |
17. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Falkirk | 42.98 |
19. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 43.28 |
20. | Calum LEWIS-LAVERTY | (89) | South Lanark | 43.42 |
21. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 43.44 |
22. | Ross WISHART | (88) | Ren 96 | 43.54 |
23. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 43.57 |
24. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 43.67 |
25. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 43.95 |
26. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 44.30 |
27. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 44.50 |
28. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 44.82 |
29. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 44.88 |
30. | Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | 45.02 |
31. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 45.45 |
32. | Craig DRUMMOND | (89) | Scotia | 45.68 |
33. | Colin McGEOCH | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 45.73 |
34. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 45.74 |
35. | Craig PAZISKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 45.89 |
36. | Scott BARR | (89) | South Lanark | 46.43 |
37. | Callum CROTCH | (91) | West Dumbart | 46.65 |
38. | Stewart McKINSTRAY | (90) | Kilmarnock | 46.98 |
39. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 48.22 |
40. | Jamie GIBB | (90) | Kingston | 49.24 |
41. | Daniel RONALDSON | (90) | Kilmarnock | 49.78 |
Final BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.77 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 37.22 |
2. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.22 |
4. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 37.62 |
5. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.81 |
6. | Clement KOMESLI | (89) | Larkhall | 39.09 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 27.85 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 28.03 |
3. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 28.08 |
4. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 28.41 |
5. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 28.57 |
6. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 28.68 |
7. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 28.81 |
8. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 28.94 |
9. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 29.01 |
10. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 29.02 |
11. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 29.18 |
12. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 29.22 |
13. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 29.24 |
14. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 29.48 |
15. | Stephen WATT | (85) | Blantyre | 29.61 |
16. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 29.82 |
17. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 30.29 |
18. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 30.32 |
19. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 30.35 |
20. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 30.42 |
21. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 30.61 |
22. | Owen WILSON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 30.76 |
23. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 30.80 |
24. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 30.92 |
25. | Christopher JONES | (85) | Blantyre | 30.93 |
26. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 31.09 |
27. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | South Lanark | 31.25 |
28. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 31.35 |
29. | Chris ANDREWS | (85) | Kingston | 31.91 |
30. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 32.18 |
31. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 32.33 |
32. | Alasdair NIVEN | (84) | Kilmarnock | 32.59 |
33. | Flavio RODRIGUEZ | (85) | Cumbernauld | 32.60 |
34. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 33.89 |
35. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 33.97 |
36. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 34.02 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 27.63 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 28.40 |
2. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 28.40 |
4. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 28.48 |
5. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 28.51 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 28.63 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 25.46 |
2. | David MUIR | (83) | Scotia | 27.70 |
3. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 28.11 |
4. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 28.19 |
5. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 28.44 |
6. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 28.94 |
7. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 29.28 |
8. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.71 |
9. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 30.17 |
10. | Anthony ANDREWS | (84) | Dunoon | 30.31 |
11. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 31.05 |
12. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 31.12 |
13. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 31.20 |
14. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Blantyre | 31.89 |
15. | Iain BAIRD | (83) | Helensburgh | 32.55 |
16. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 32.75 |
17. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 33.00 |
18. | Jamie McKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 33.17 |
19. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 33.25 |
20. | Jamie WALKER | (84) | Scotia | 33.54 |
21. | Alan DARROCH | (84) | Kilmarnock | 34.55 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 25.91 |
2. | David MUIR | (83) | Scotia | 27.33 |
3. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 28.03 |
4. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 28.51 |
5. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 28.61 |
6. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 28.65 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 30.81 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 31.69 |
3. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 32.41 |
4. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 32.45 |
5. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 32.81 |
6. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 32.88 |
7. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 33.24 |
8. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.30 |
9. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 34.50 |
10. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.57 |
11. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.83 |
12. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 35.41 |
13. | Euan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 35.53 |
14. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.92 |
15. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.29 |
16. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.39 |
17. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 36.47 |
18. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 36.75 |
19. | Patrick TREVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.95 |
20. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 37.56 |
21. | Andrew CURRIE | (89) | Blantyre | 37.95 |
22. | Calum LEWIS-LAVERTY | (89) | South Lanark | 38.06 |
23. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 38.27 |
24. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 38.69 |
25. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 38.71 |
26. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 38.83 |
27. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 39.44 |
28. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 39.52 |
29. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.73 |
30. | Nicholas GORRIE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 39.78 |
31. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 39.87 |
32. | Callum McGhee | (91) | Cumbernauld | 40.06 |
33. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 40.13 |
34. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 40.15 |
35. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 40.53 |
36. | Euan SHAND | (90) | Co Glasgow | 41.00 |
37. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 41.70 |
38. | Scott BARR | (89) | South Lanark | 42.41 |
39. | Ben GOODALL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 43.51 |
40. | Cameron DONALDSON | (89) | Kilmarnock | 44.25 |
| Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | DIS FI |
| Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 30.71 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 31.40 |
3. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 32.03 |
4. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 32.07 |
5. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 32.97 |
6. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 33.26 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 28.92 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.16 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.20 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.63 |
5. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 30.36 |
6. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 30.61 |
7. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 30.93 |
8. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.26 |
9. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 31.44 |
10. | Mark FLYNN | (87) | West Dumbart | 31.59 |
11. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.71 |
12. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 31.72 |
13. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 31.83 |
14. | Andrew NELSON | (87) | Kingston | 31.85 |
15. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 32.41 |
16. | Robert O'DONNELL | (87) | West Dumbart | 32.68 |
17. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 32.79 |
18. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 32.85 |
19. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 32.89 |
20. | Alex GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.91 |
21. | George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | 32.93 |
22. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 33.08 |
23. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 33.11 |
24. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 33.27 |
25. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 33.31 |
26. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 33.41 |
27. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 33.62 |
28. | David LINTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 33.82 |
29. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Scotia | 33.96 |
30. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 34.02 |
31. | David WALES | (87) | Cumernauld | 34.16 |
32. | David GRANT | (87) | Scotia | 34.32 |
33. | Jaimie KENNY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 34.37 |
34. | Stephen WYPER | (86) | Kilmarnock | 34.70 |
35. | Ian DAVIES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.81 |
36. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.85 |
37. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 34.89 |
38. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 34.93 |
39. | Graeme GROVE | (87) | South Lanark | 35.31 |
40. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 35.52 |
41. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 35.64 |
42. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 35.73 |
43. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.25 |
44. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 36.44 |
45. | Derek CROOK | (88) | Dumfries | 37.78 |
46. | Bryan WISHART | (87) | Ren 96 | 40.18 |
| Mark LAMB | (87) | Scotia | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.06 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 28.30 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 28.49 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.07 |
5. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 30.13 |
6. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 30.43 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 27.46 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 28.44 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.63 |
4. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 29.59 |
5. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 30.10 |
6. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 30.38 |
7. | David MUIR | (83) | Scotia | 31.03 |
8. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 31.29 |
9. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.69 |
10. | Anthony ANDREWS | (84) | Dunoon | 31.88 |
11. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 32.28 |
11. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 32.28 |
13. | Jamie WALKER | (84) | Scotia | 33.26 |
14. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 33.48 |
15. | Jamie McKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 33.91 |
16. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 33.96 |
17. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Blantyre | 33.97 |
18. | Iain BAIRD | (83) | Helensburgh | 34.40 |
19. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 35.03 |
20. | Alan DARROCH | (84) | Kilmarnock | 35.84 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 26.49 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 28.56 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.97 |
4. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 29.87 |
5. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 30.10 |
6. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 31.03 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 33.43 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 33.60 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 33.96 |
4. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.51 |
5. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 34.91 |
6. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 35.00 |
7. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 35.05 |
8. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.07 |
9. | Patrick TREVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 35.71 |
10. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.97 |
11. | Euan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 36.24 |
12. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.29 |
13. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.32 |
14. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.37 |
15. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.54 |
16. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 36.67 |
17. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 36.77 |
18. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 36.84 |
19. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.93 |
20. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 37.40 |
21. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 37.65 |
22. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 37.87 |
23. | Ewan NICOLL | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 37.89 |
24. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 38.27 |
25. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 38.51 |
26. | Colin BROWN | (89) | Helensburgh | 38.58 |
27. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 38.73 |
28. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 38.78 |
29. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.79 |
30. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.83 |
31. | Euan SHAND | (90) | Co Glasgow | 39.11 |
32. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 39.23 |
33. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 39.26 |
34. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 39.58 |
35. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 39.62 |
36. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 39.90 |
37. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 40.02 |
38. | David STEVENSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 40.12 |
39. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 40.13 |
40. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 40.15 |
41. | Nicholas GORRIE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 41.04 |
42. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Falkirk | 41.11 |
43. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 41.35 |
44. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 41.98 |
44. | Steven GILLAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 41.98 |
46. | Scott BARR | (89) | South Lanark | 43.56 |
47. | Ross WISHART | (88) | Ren 96 | 43.74 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 32.25 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 32.65 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 33.53 |
4. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.35 |
5. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 34.48 |
6. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 35.07 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.16 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.62 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 30.44 |
4. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 31.64 |
5. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.81 |
6. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 32.00 |
7. | Alex GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.03 |
8. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 32.53 |
9. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 32.54 |
10. | Andrew NELSON | (87) | Kingston | 32.93 |
11. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 33.47 |
12. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.53 |
13. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 33.82 |
14. | David LINTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 33.96 |
15. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 34.05 |
16. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 34.12 |
17. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 34.18 |
18. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 34.21 |
19. | Mark FLYNN | (87) | West Dumbart | 34.24 |
20. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 34.38 |
21. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.52 |
22. | David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.53 |
23. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 34.61 |
24. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Co Glasgow | 34.77 |
25. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.97 |
26. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.16 |
27. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 35.19 |
28. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 35.31 |
29. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 35.56 |
30. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 35.72 |
31. | George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | 35.81 |
32. | Robert O'DONNELL | (87) | West Dumbart | 35.83 |
33. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 35.90 |
34. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Scotia | 36.06 |
35. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Co Glasgow | 36.18 |
36. | Finlay MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.28 |
37. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 36.45 |
38. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 36.52 |
39. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Scotia | 36.77 |
40. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 37.07 |
41. | Stephen FOLEY | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 37.39 |
42. | David GRANT | (87) | Scotia | 37.68 |
43. | Stephen WYPER | (86) | Kilmarnock | 37.78 |
44. | Bryan WISHART | (87) | Ren 96 | 38.02 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.88 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.15 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 30.86 |
4. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 31.38 |
5. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.48 |
6. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 32.46 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 28.81 |
2. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 30.11 |
3. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 30.48 |
4. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 30.51 |
5. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 30.87 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 30.99 |
7. | Stephen WATT | (85) | Blantyre | 31.56 |
8. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 31.58 |
9. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 31.72 |
10. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 31.91 |
11. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 32.30 |
12. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 32.35 |
13. | Chris ANDREWS | (85) | Kingston | 32.56 |
14. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.59 |
15. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 32.91 |
16. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 33.04 |
17. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 33.09 |
17. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 33.09 |
19. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 33.52 |
20. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 33.67 |
21. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.73 |
21. | Iain DALLAS | (85) | Blantyre | 33.73 |
23. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 33.77 |
24. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 33.85 |
25. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 33.99 |
26. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 34.13 |
27. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 34.38 |
28. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (86) | Islay & Jura | 34.85 |
29. | Ross LENNOX | (85) | Kilmarnock | 34.91 |
30. | Alasdair NIVEN | (84) | Kilmarnock | 34.93 |
31. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 35.69 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 28.93 |
2. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 29.60 |
3. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 30.32 |
4. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 30.50 |
5. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 30.98 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 31.00 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.23 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:04.63 |
3. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:05.32 |
4. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 1:05.69 |
5. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:06.16 |
6. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:06.93 |
7. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:06.98 |
8. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 1:07.11 |
9. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:08.00 |
10. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.21 |
11. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.50 |
12. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:09.33 |
13. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:10.26 |
14. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.38 |
15. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.49 |
16. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.60 |
17. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:11.98 |
18. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:12.11 |
19. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 1:12.19 |
20. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:12.71 |
21. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 1:12.74 |
22. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | South Lanark | 1:13.03 |
23. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.20 |
24. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 1:13.24 |
25. | Chris ANDREWS | (85) | Kingston | 1:14.41 |
26. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:14.70 |
27. | Ross LENNOX | (85) | Kilmarnock | 1:15.03 |
28. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.46 |
| Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | DIS ST |
| Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | DIS T 2L. |
| Christopher JONES | (85) | Blantyre | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.99 |
2. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 1:04.67 |
3. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:04.75 |
4. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:05.60 |
5. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:06.56 |
6. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:07.13 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:00.44 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.96 |
3. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.84 |
4. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:04.02 |
5. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:05.32 |
6. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.64 |
7. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:06.16 |
8. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 1:06.35 |
9. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.81 |
10. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Blantyre | 1:08.66 |
11. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:09.29 |
12. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 1:09.37 |
13. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 1:11.55 |
14. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:12.54 |
15. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:13.21 |
16. | Iain BAIRD | (83) | Helensburgh | 1:17.32 |
17. | Alan DARROCH | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.34 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 58.64 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.07 |
3. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.27 |
4. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:04.59 |
5. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:04.81 |
6. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.59 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.29 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:13.22 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:14.00 |
4. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:14.61 |
5. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:15.26 |
6. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.08 |
7. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.12 |
8. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 1:18.27 |
9. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.36 |
10. | Euan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 1:18.55 |
11. | Patrick TREVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:18.98 |
12. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.17 |
13. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:19.28 |
14. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.70 |
15. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:20.19 |
16. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:20.52 |
17. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.96 |
18. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.55 |
19. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:21.88 |
20. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 1:22.01 |
21. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.24 |
22. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.33 |
23. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:23.68 |
24. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 1:23.70 |
25. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.93 |
26. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 1:26.05 |
27. | Andrew CURRIE | (89) | Blantyre | 1:26.94 |
28. | Calum LEWIS-LAVERTY | (89) | South Lanark | 1:26.99 |
29. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.02 |
30. | Scott BARR | (89) | South Lanark | 1:29.99 |
31. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:30.27 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.54 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:12.11 |
3. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:12.57 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:15.00 |
5. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:16.50 |
6. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.79 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:06.15 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.67 |
3. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.77 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:08.44 |
5. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 1:09.30 |
6. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:09.34 |
7. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.52 |
8. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:11.05 |
9. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.32 |
10. | Alex GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:11.35 |
11. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:12.90 |
12. | Mark FLYNN | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:12.91 |
13. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 1:12.99 |
14. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:13.09 |
15. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:13.14 |
16. | Andrew NELSON | (87) | Kingston | 1:13.45 |
17. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:13.61 |
18. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.95 |
19. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 1:14.52 |
20. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.88 |
21. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:15.14 |
22. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.24 |
23. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:15.39 |
24. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Scotia | 1:15.69 |
25. | George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | 1:15.78 |
26. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:15.89 |
27. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.92 |
28. | Robert O'DONNELL | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:17.12 |
29. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:17.76 |
30. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:17.83 |
31. | Stephen WYPER | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:18.24 |
32. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:19.00 |
33. | Ian DAVIES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.15 |
| Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 2L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:04.21 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.51 |
3. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.07 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:07.17 |
5. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 1:09.94 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 29.30 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 30.12 |
3. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 30.96 |
4. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 31.09 |
5. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 31.19 |
6. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 31.27 |
7. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 31.45 |
8. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 31.50 |
9. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 31.60 |
10. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 31.64 |
11. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 31.78 |
11. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 31.78 |
13. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 31.84 |
14. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 32.21 |
15. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 32.26 |
16. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 32.32 |
17. | Jillian HART | (89) | Blantyre | 32.34 |
18. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 32.42 |
19. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 32.56 |
20. | Harriet FLOYD | (88) | West Dumbart | 32.60 |
21. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dumbart | 32.75 |
22. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 32.88 |
23. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 32.94 |
24. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 33.04 |
25. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dumbart | 33.13 |
26. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.16 |
27. | Melanie STEWART | (89) | Hamilton | 33.22 |
28. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 33.26 |
29. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 33.33 |
30. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 33.34 |
31. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 33.67 |
32. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.68 |
33. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 33.83 |
34. | Eva LAMONT | (89) | West Dumbart | 33.88 |
35. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 33.94 |
36. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 34.05 |
37. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 34.14 |
38. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 34.16 |
39. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 34.23 |
40. | Nicola PETERS | (89) | Kingston | 34.42 |
41. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 34.50 |
41. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 34.50 |
43. | Katherine PEARSON | (90) | Kingston | 34.67 |
44. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.71 |
45. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 34.84 |
46. | Kate SINCLAIR | (89) | Kingston | 35.03 |
47. | Rachel WEBB | (88) | Inverclyde | 35.31 |
48. | Lauren CLANCY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.73 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 29.64 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 30.42 |
3. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 30.51 |
4. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 30.69 |
5. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 31.16 |
6. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 31.35 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 28.82 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 28.91 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 29.10 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 29.19 |
5. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.30 |
6. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 29.49 |
6. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 29.49 |
8. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 29.61 |
9. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 29.71 |
10. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.79 |
11. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.83 |
12. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 29.84 |
13. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 30.20 |
14. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 30.28 |
15. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 30.40 |
16. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.44 |
17. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 30.53 |
18. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 30.54 |
19. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 30.62 |
20. | Victoria PARKER | (86) | Stranraer | 30.93 |
21. | Colette GARSIDE | (87) | South Lanark | 31.14 |
22. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 31.16 |
23. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.28 |
24. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 31.32 |
25. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 31.38 |
26. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 31.49 |
27. | Laura McCLUSKEY | (87) | West Dumbart | 31.64 |
28. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 31.69 |
29. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.86 |
30. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.88 |
31. | Lyn LAVELLE | (87) | Ren 96 | 31.97 |
31. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 31.97 |
33. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 32.05 |
34. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 32.06 |
35. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 32.10 |
36. | Stephanie WATTERS | (86) | Motherwell W | 32.15 |
37. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 32.18 |
38. | Emma KERR | (86) | Hamilton | 32.22 |
39. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 32.35 |
40. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Blantyre | 32.54 |
41. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 32.57 |
42. | Kirsty GAULT | (87) | Inverclyde | 32.70 |
43. | Jennifer McKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 32.71 |
44. | Rhona MacPHEE | (87) | Islay & Jura | 32.77 |
45. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 32.99 |
46. | Rosslynne BAND | (87) | Alloa | 33.12 |
47. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 33.30 |
48. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.60 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 28.54 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 28.67 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 28.71 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 28.74 |
5. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.36 |
6. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 29.96 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 28.23 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 29.30 |
3. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 29.36 |
4. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 29.47 |
5. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 29.49 |
6. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | South Lanark | 29.50 |
7. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.51 |
8. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 29.71 |
9. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 29.72 |
10. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dumbart | 29.92 |
11. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 30.23 |
12. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 30.53 |
13. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 30.70 |
14. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 30.91 |
15. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.95 |
16. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 30.97 |
17. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 31.16 |
18. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 31.41 |
19. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 31.42 |
20. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 31.62 |
21. | Gemma BALMER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 32.08 |
22. | Ceri CADOGEN | (85) | Helensburgh | 32.11 |
23. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 32.14 |
24. | Mhairi MUIR | (85) | Islay & Jura | 32.20 |
25. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 32.27 |
25. | Natalie WARD | (85) | South Lanark | 32.27 |
27. | Alison GEMMELL | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 32.41 |
28. | Nikki FINLAYSON | (86) | Ren 96 | 32.45 |
29. | Kirsten LAURIE | (86) | Islay & Jura | 32.76 |
30. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 33.10 |
31. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 33.12 |
32. | Morven BALLARD | (86) | Dunoon | 33.16 |
33. | Elaine ORR | (86) | Motherwell W | 33.32 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 28.63 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 28.99 |
3. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 29.40 |
4. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | South Lanark | 29.47 |
5. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 29.50 |
6. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 29.73 |
Heats GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 29.24 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 29.38 |
3. | Erica JONES | (81) | Dunoon | 29.53 |
4. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 29.61 |
5. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 29.93 |
6. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Blantyre | 30.29 |
7. | Kathryn MARSHALL | (84) | Kirkintilloc | 31.29 |
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 29.04 |
2. | Erica JONES | (81) | Dunoon | 29.24 |
3. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 29.42 |
4. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 29.86 |
5. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Blantyre | 29.99 |
6. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 30.40 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.58 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 35.88 |
3. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.60 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 36.86 |
5. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 37.23 |
6. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 37.39 |
7. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 37.70 |
8. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 38.12 |
9. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 38.43 |
10. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 39.14 |
11. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 39.18 |
12. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 39.53 |
13. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 39.56 |
14. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 39.84 |
15. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 40.07 |
16. | Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | 40.38 |
17. | Hannifah KHAN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 40.40 |
18. | Clare BARBER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 40.45 |
19. | Emma WAUGH | (87) | Cumbernauld | 40.52 |
20. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 40.55 |
21. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 40.61 |
22. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 40.63 |
23. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 40.88 |
24. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 40.98 |
25. | Stephanie WATTERS | (86) | Motherwell W | 41.12 |
26. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 41.21 |
27. | Yvonne ELLIOT | (87) | Scotia | 41.33 |
28. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 41.53 |
29. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 41.62 |
30. | Jemma STONE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 41.85 |
31. | Joanne FINCH | (88) | Kingston | 42.19 |
32. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 42.50 |
33. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 42.60 |
34. | Kimberley ABERCROMBIE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 43.10 |
35. | Colette GARSIDE | (87) | South Lanark | 43.11 |
36. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 43.23 |
37. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Blantyre | 43.53 |
38. | Claire EGAN | (87) | Inverclyde | 43.55 |
39. | Stephanie MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 43.86 |
40. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 44.08 |
41. | Rosslynne BAND | (87) | Alloa | 44.41 |
42. | Victoria PARKER | (86) | Stranraer | 45.67 |
| Rosie McLELLAN | (87) | Islay & Jura | DIS SL 2L. |
| Rhona MacPHEE | (87) | Islay & Jura | DIS ST |
| Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 35.21 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.42 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 36.63 |
4. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.82 |
5. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 37.23 |
6. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 38.26 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 35.90 |
2. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 35.98 |
3. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 36.69 |
4. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 37.57 |
5. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 37.90 |
6. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 38.08 |
7. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dumbart | 39.03 |
8. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 39.90 |
9. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 40.39 |
10. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 41.13 |
11. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 41.26 |
12. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 41.75 |
13. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 42.46 |
14. | Morven BALLARD | (86) | Dunoon | 42.93 |
15. | Allana RODGERS | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 43.38 |
16. | Nicola BERMINGHAM | (85) | Islay & Jura | 43.57 |
17. | Elaine ORR | (86) | Motherwell W | 43.58 |
18. | Yvonne WEBB | (85) | Inverclyde | 44.57 |
19. | Hayley HENRETTY | (86) | Inverclyde | 44.99 |
| Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | DIS SA 2L. |
| Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 36.09 |
2. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 36.25 |
3. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 36.97 |
4. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 37.64 |
5. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 39.03 |
5. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 39.03 |
Heats GIRLS 17yrs/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Final GIRLS 17yrs/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 38.81 |
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 38.81 |
3. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 40.29 |
Heats GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 38.90 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 39.87 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 40.16 |
4. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 40.36 |
5. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 40.51 |
6. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 41.03 |
7. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 41.51 |
8. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 41.56 |
9. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 41.57 |
10. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 41.73 |
11. | Melanie STEWART | (89) | Hamilton | 41.87 |
12. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 41.97 |
13. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 41.99 |
14. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 42.00 |
15. | Nicola PETERS | (89) | Kingston | 42.17 |
16. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 42.54 |
17. | Jane O'TOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 42.91 |
18. | Claire BRAWLEY | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 42.98 |
19. | Kirsteen TULLET | (88) | Milngavie &b | 43.20 |
20. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 43.25 |
21. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 43.28 |
22. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 43.29 |
23. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 43.32 |
24. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 43.33 |
25. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 43.35 |
26. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 43.54 |
27. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 43.70 |
28. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 43.78 |
29. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 44.19 |
30. | Rachel WEBB | (88) | Inverclyde | 44.27 |
31. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 44.42 |
32. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 44.53 |
33. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 44.57 |
34. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 44.58 |
35. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 44.61 |
36. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 44.98 |
37. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 45.34 |
38. | Kate SINCLAIR | (89) | Kingston | 45.95 |
39. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 46.07 |
40. | Colleen TAIT | (90) | Kilmarnock | 46.13 |
41. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 46.33 |
42. | Rebecca FINCH | (90) | Kingston | 46.34 |
43. | Alison SMITH | (89) | South Lanark | 46.35 |
| Hannah BRAWLEY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.11 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 39.82 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.91 |
4. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 40.68 |
5. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 40.81 |
6. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 41.01 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 30.51 |
2. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 31.70 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 31.86 |
4. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 32.09 |
5. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 32.43 |
6. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 33.09 |
7. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 33.10 |
8. | Natalie WARD | (85) | South Lanark | 33.51 |
9. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 33.64 |
9. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | South Lanark | 33.64 |
11. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 33.74 |
12. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 33.82 |
13. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 34.57 |
14. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 34.64 |
15. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 35.03 |
16. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dumbart | 35.25 |
17. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 35.46 |
18. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 35.65 |
19. | Ceri CADOGEN | (85) | Helensburgh | 35.81 |
20. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 36.29 |
21. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 36.34 |
22. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 36.39 |
23. | Laura HALE | (84) | Helensburgh | 37.06 |
24. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 37.23 |
25. | Kirsten LAURIE | (86) | Islay & Jura | 37.53 |
26. | Laura WATT | (85) | Inverclyde | 38.17 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 30.51 |
2. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 31.70 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 31.86 |
4. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 32.09 |
5. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 32.43 |
6. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 33.09 |
Heats GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.61 |
2. | Erica JONES | (81) | Dunoon | 31.89 |
3. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 31.96 |
4. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 32.30 |
5. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 33.57 |
6. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton | 33.87 |
7. | Kathryn MARSHALL | (84) | Kirkintilloc | 35.73 |
8. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Blantyre | 36.06 |
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.77 |
2. | Erica JONES | (81) | Dunoon | 31.83 |
3. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 32.09 |
4. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 32.23 |
5. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 33.40 |
6. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton | 33.65 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 31.95 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 34.08 |
3. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 35.36 |
4. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.51 |
5. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.90 |
6. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.99 |
7. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 36.27 |
8. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 36.37 |
9. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 36.51 |
10. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 36.56 |
11. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.64 |
12. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dumbart | 36.65 |
13. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 36.66 |
14. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 36.69 |
15. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.70 |
16. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 37.14 |
17. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 37.44 |
18. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 37.57 |
19. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dumbart | 37.95 |
20. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 38.06 |
21. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 38.17 |
22. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 38.62 |
23. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 38.64 |
24. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 38.70 |
25. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 39.28 |
26. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 39.34 |
27. | Claire BRAWLEY | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 39.54 |
28. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 39.67 |
29. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 39.79 |
30. | Jane O'TOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.86 |
31. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.91 |
32. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 39.93 |
33. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 40.21 |
34. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 40.54 |
35. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | South Lanark | 40.66 |
36. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 40.71 |
37. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 40.80 |
38. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 40.82 |
39. | Rachel WEBB | (88) | Inverclyde | 40.85 |
40. | Sophia McKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 40.91 |
41. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.27 |
42. | Rebecca FINCH | (90) | Kingston | 41.68 |
43. | Jennifer MELVILLE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 41.96 |
44. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 43.04 |
| Kirsty MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 32.28 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 33.94 |
3. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.30 |
4. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.68 |
5. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 35.76 |
6. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.21 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.54 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.02 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 32.07 |
4. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 32.12 |
5. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.19 |
6. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 32.42 |
7. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 32.60 |
8. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 32.68 |
9. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 32.74 |
10. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 32.88 |
11. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 32.94 |
12. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.34 |
13. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 33.40 |
14. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 33.60 |
15. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 34.00 |
16. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 34.56 |
17. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 34.82 |
18. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.88 |
19. | Mary Ann WARD | (87) | Blantyre | 34.92 |
20. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 34.99 |
21. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 35.07 |
22. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 35.11 |
23. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 35.31 |
24. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 35.35 |
25. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 35.49 |
26. | Lyn LAVELLE | (87) | Ren 96 | 35.67 |
27. | Colette GARSIDE | (87) | South Lanark | 35.73 |
28. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 35.80 |
29. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 35.87 |
30. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 35.88 |
31. | Amy KENDALL | (87) | West Dumbart | 36.17 |
32. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 36.22 |
33. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.37 |
34. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 36.38 |
35. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 36.47 |
36. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 36.73 |
37. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 36.82 |
38. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 36.90 |
39. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 36.98 |
40. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 37.01 |
41. | Laura McCLUSKEY | (87) | West Dumbart | 37.12 |
42. | Emma WAUGH | (87) | Cumbernauld | 37.17 |
43. | Nicola MUNRO | (87) | Helensburgh | 37.27 |
44. | Jennifer DEAN | (87) | Kilmarnock | 37.88 |
45. | Emma KERR | (86) | Hamilton | 38.21 |
46. | Rosslynne BAND | (87) | Alloa | 39.34 |
47. | Jemma STONE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 40.02 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 31.33 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.45 |
3. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 31.75 |
4. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 31.87 |
5. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.94 |
6. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 32.17 |
Heats GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.12 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 33.40 |
3. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 34.34 |
4. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 34.93 |
5. | Kathryn MARSHALL | (84) | Kirkintilloc | 35.84 |
6. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Blantyre | 37.31 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 34.01 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 35.71 |
3. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 35.83 |
4. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 36.04 |
5. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 36.29 |
6. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 36.76 |
6. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 36.76 |
8. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 36.77 |
9. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 37.61 |
9. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 37.61 |
11. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.01 |
12. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 38.07 |
12. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 38.07 |
12. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 38.07 |
15. | Eva LAMONT | (89) | West Dumbart | 38.15 |
16. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 38.41 |
17. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 38.63 |
18. | Melanie STEWART | (89) | Hamilton | 38.95 |
19. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.10 |
20. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 39.15 |
21. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 39.21 |
22. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 39.27 |
23. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 39.33 |
24. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 39.43 |
25. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.45 |
26. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 39.63 |
26. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 39.63 |
28. | Jane O'TOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.64 |
29. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.72 |
30. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 39.81 |
31. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 39.82 |
31. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 39.82 |
33. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.94 |
34. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 39.96 |
35. | Rachel WEBB | (88) | Inverclyde | 40.00 |
36. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 40.22 |
37. | Kate SINCLAIR | (89) | Kingston | 40.26 |
38. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 40.29 |
39. | Harriet FLOYD | (88) | West Dumbart | 41.12 |
40. | Nicola PETERS | (89) | Kingston | 41.61 |
41. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 41.65 |
42. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | South Lanark | 42.68 |
43. | Rebecca FINCH | (90) | Kingston | 42.99 |
44. | Sarah L HASHEMI | (90) | Helensburgh | 44.14 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 33.71 |
2. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 34.92 |
3. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 35.23 |
4. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.84 |
5. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.98 |
5. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 35.98 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 31.88 |
2. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 32.66 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.83 |
4. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 33.21 |
5. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 33.68 |
6. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.91 |
7. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 33.99 |
8. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 34.03 |
9. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 34.05 |
10. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.20 |
11. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.49 |
12. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 34.64 |
13. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.67 |
14. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 34.78 |
15. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 34.86 |
16. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 35.02 |
17. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 35.03 |
17. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 35.03 |
19. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 35.26 |
20. | Rosslynne BAND | (87) | Alloa | 35.35 |
21. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 35.50 |
22. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 35.69 |
23. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 35.80 |
24. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 36.42 |
25. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 36.46 |
26. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.48 |
27. | Lyn LAVELLE | (87) | Ren 96 | 36.49 |
28. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.77 |
29. | Jillian FELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 36.83 |
30. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 36.91 |
31. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 36.93 |
32. | Kimberley ABERCROMBIE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 37.02 |
33. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 37.20 |
34. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 37.24 |
35. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 37.42 |
36. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 37.67 |
37. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 37.69 |
38. | Rhona MacPHEE | (87) | Islay & Jura | 37.75 |
39. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 38.06 |
40. | Laura McCLUSKEY | (87) | West Dumbart | 38.20 |
41. | Kirsty GAULT | (87) | Inverclyde | 38.26 |
42. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 38.27 |
43. | Nicola MUNRO | (87) | Helensburgh | 38.48 |
44. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 38.71 |
45. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 38.76 |
46. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Blantyre | 39.36 |
47. | Joanne LAFFERTY | (87) | Ren 96 | 40.53 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 31.82 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.55 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 32.74 |
4. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 33.42 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 33.57 |
6. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.62 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 33.32 |
2. | Natalie WARD | (85) | South Lanark | 33.57 |
3. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 33.68 |
4. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 33.74 |
5. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 33.98 |
6. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 34.65 |
7. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 34.77 |
8. | Gemma BALMER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 35.15 |
9. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 35.31 |
10. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 35.61 |
11. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 35.68 |
12. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dumbart | 35.88 |
13. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 35.93 |
14. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 35.94 |
15. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 36.34 |
16. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 36.64 |
17. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 37.21 |
18. | Alison HEMPHILL | (86) | Inverclyde | 37.34 |
19. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 37.72 |
20. | Laura WATT | (85) | Inverclyde | 37.94 |
21. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 38.22 |
22. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 38.32 |
23. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 38.47 |
24. | Ceri CADOGEN | (85) | Helensburgh | 38.50 |
25. | Hayley HENRETTY | (86) | Inverclyde | 38.78 |
26. | Alison GEMMELL | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 39.83 |
27. | Allana RODGERS | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 41.06 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 33.37 |
2. | Natalie WARD | (85) | South Lanark | 33.50 |
3. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 33.67 |
4. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 33.68 |
5. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 33.82 |
6. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 35.13 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.19 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.23 |
3. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.48 |
4. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.84 |
5. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.98 |
6. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:19.40 |
7. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 1:19.57 |
8. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:20.12 |
9. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:20.15 |
10. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.41 |
11. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.64 |
12. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.54 |
13. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.70 |
14. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:22.16 |
15. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:22.17 |
16. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:22.32 |
17. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:22.57 |
18. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.68 |
19. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 1:22.99 |
20. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:23.27 |
21. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:24.23 |
22. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.45 |
23. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:25.18 |
24. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.34 |
25. | Harriet FLOYD | (88) | West Dumbart | 1:25.54 |
26. | Jillian HART | (89) | Blantyre | 1:25.70 |
27. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 1:25.71 |
28. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | South Lanark | 1:25.77 |
29. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 1:25.78 |
30. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.86 |
31. | Eva LAMONT | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:26.89 |
32. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:27.11 |
33. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:27.93 |
34. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:30.60 |
35. | Lauren CLANCY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:33.33 |
| Kirsty MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | DIS SA 2L. |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.72 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.73 |
3. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.72 |
4. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.12 |
5. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:19.05 |
6. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.43 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.59 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:11.61 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:11.80 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:13.10 |
5. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.18 |
6. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:13.79 |
7. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:14.08 |
8. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.41 |
9. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:14.68 |
10. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.76 |
11. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:15.06 |
12. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 1:15.36 |
13. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.05 |
14. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.14 |
15. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.24 |
16. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:16.91 |
17. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.02 |
18. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 1:17.45 |
19. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:17.58 |
20. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.02 |
21. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.37 |
22. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.52 |
23. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:18.59 |
24. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:19.15 |
25. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 1:20.16 |
26. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 1:20.39 |
27. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.51 |
28. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.85 |
28. | Stephanie WATTERS | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:20.85 |
30. | Lyn LAVELLE | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:21.31 |
31. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.47 |
32. | Hannifah KHAN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.72 |
33. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:21.73 |
34. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.84 |
35. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Blantyre | 1:23.09 |
36. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.68 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.25 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.70 |
3. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:12.78 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:12.82 |
5. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:13.20 |
6. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.86 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.15 |
2. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:12.25 |
3. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.32 |
4. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:13.59 |
5. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:15.51 |
6. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:16.12 |
7. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 1:16.25 |
8. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:16.44 |
9. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:16.69 |
10. | Natalie WARD | (85) | South Lanark | 1:17.11 |
11. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.22 |
12. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:17.56 |
13. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.59 |
14. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:19.10 |
15. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.21 |
15. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:19.21 |
17. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.80 |
18. | Nikki FINLAYSON | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:20.64 |
19. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.78 |
20. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.80 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.33 |
2. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.82 |
3. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:11.83 |
4. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:12.12 |
5. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:15.20 |
6. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:16.15 |
Heats GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 4x1L. I.M
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.36 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.57 |
3. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:14.90 |
4. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.73 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service