Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 56.19 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 57.85 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 58.30 |
4. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 58.33 |
5. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 58.46 |
6. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 58.59 |
7. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 58.95 |
8. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 59.09 |
9. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 59.50 |
10. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 59.68 |
11. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 59.69 |
12. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:00.18 |
13. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:00.50 |
14. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.98 |
15. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 1:01.27 |
15. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.27 |
17. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:01.54 |
18. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 1:01.83 |
19. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:02.01 |
20. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:02.04 |
21. | George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | 1:02.63 |
22. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:02.74 |
23. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:02.84 |
24. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.98 |
25. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.17 |
26. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 1:03.22 |
27. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 1:03.26 |
28. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:03.35 |
29. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 1:03.53 |
30. | Iain MILLER | (87) | Falkirk | 1:03.62 |
31. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.02 |
32. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:04.22 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 56.83 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 57.65 |
3. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 57.77 |
4. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 57.86 |
5. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 58.10 |
| Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:26.54 |
2. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 2:31.05 |
3. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.28 |
4. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:38.01 |
5. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | Eastkilbride | 2:43.13 |
6. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | Eastkilbride | 2:43.80 |
7. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 2:44.90 |
8. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:47.50 |
9. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:52.10 |
10. | Stuart BELL | (90) | Grangemouth | 2:54.78 |
11. | Callum CROTCH | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:55.17 |
12. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:55.73 |
13. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 2:56.98 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:15.40 |
2. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.49 |
3. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.72 |
4. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:21.11 |
5. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:21.20 |
6. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:22.31 |
7. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:23.31 |
8. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 2:24.46 |
9. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:24.85 |
10. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:25.28 |
11. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Lanark | 2:26.25 |
12. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.60 |
13. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:28.20 |
14. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:28.95 |
15. | David SMITH | (88) | Blantyre | 2:29.06 |
16. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:29.15 |
17. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:29.58 |
18. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:32.39 |
19. | Euan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 2:32.55 |
20. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:33.17 |
21. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:33.62 |
22. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.82 |
23. | Christopher WALKER | (89) | Blantyre | 2:33.84 |
24. | Jason McINTOSH | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.86 |
25. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:40.20 |
| Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | DIS ST |
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:00.74 |
2. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:03.09 |
3. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:03.32 |
4. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 2:03.78 |
5. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:04.13 |
6. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:04.28 |
7. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:04.75 |
8. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:05.29 |
9. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling | 2:05.99 |
10. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:06.00 |
11. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:06.21 |
12. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 2:06.31 |
13. | Andrew MCKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:07.61 |
14. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:08.01 |
15. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:10.28 |
16. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 2:11.14 |
17. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 2:14.62 |
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:57.49 |
2. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 2:01.17 |
3. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:01.48 |
4. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:04.15 |
5. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:04.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:25.11 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 4:30.65 |
3. | Michael MCCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:30.75 |
4. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 4:30.84 |
5. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:31.78 |
6. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:32.29 |
7. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 4:32.63 |
8. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 4:34.16 |
9. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 4:36.57 |
10. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 4:39.59 |
11. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:42.52 |
12. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:42.74 |
13. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 4:42.80 |
14. | George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | 4:45.84 |
15. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:46.58 |
16. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 4:47.78 |
17. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 4:47.95 |
18. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 4:47.99 |
19. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 4:48.15 |
20. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 4:48.83 |
21. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 4:49.85 |
22. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 4:50.64 |
23. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 4:52.27 |
24. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 4:53.60 |
25. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 4:57.39 |
26. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 4:57.44 |
27. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 4:57.84 |
28. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 5:04.34 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.79 |
2. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 1:20.19 |
3. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:20.92 |
4. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Lanark | 1:21.28 |
5. | David SMITH | (88) | Blantyre | 1:22.55 |
6. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:22.73 |
7. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.81 |
8. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.99 |
9. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 1:23.29 |
10. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:23.59 |
11. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.14 |
12. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:28.32 |
13. | Euan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 1:31.11 |
14. | Greig ADAMS | (88) | Hamilton | 1:31.33 |
15. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 1:31.58 |
16. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:32.50 |
17. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:32.84 |
18. | Callum LEWIS-LAVERTY | (89) | Lanark | 1:33.42 |
19. | Christopher WALKER | (89) | Blantyre | 1:33.91 |
20. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:34.16 |
21. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:34.84 |
22. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:34.94 |
23. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.06 |
24. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:35.17 |
25. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:35.25 |
26. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:36.46 |
27. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:36.49 |
28. | Tommy REILLY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:36.54 |
29. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:37.02 |
30. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Falkirk | 1:37.13 |
31. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:37.76 |
| Steven BANKS | (88) | Motherwell W | DIS ST |
| Scott BARR | (89) | Eastkilbride | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 1:18.00 |
2. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Lanark | 1:20.56 |
3. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.88 |
4. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:21.26 |
5. | David SMITH | (88) | Blantyre | 1:22.94 |
| Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | DIS T 3L. |
Heats BOYS 11yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:30.47 |
2. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.56 |
3. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:38.96 |
4. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.08 |
5. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:39.25 |
6. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:39.81 |
7. | Stuart McKINSTRAY | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:39.82 |
8. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:40.93 |
9. | Daniel RONALDSON | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:41.00 |
10. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.09 |
11. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:41.13 |
12. | Daniel FILMER | (90) | Lanark | 1:44.28 |
13. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:44.38 |
14. | Graeme PERCIVAL | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:44.70 |
15. | Stuart BELL | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:46.08 |
16. | Callum CROTCH | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:46.51 |
17. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:46.77 |
18. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:47.53 |
19. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:47.88 |
20. | David GARDINER | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:48.70 |
21. | Craig MILNE | (90) | Lanark | 1:49.69 |
22. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:50.08 |
23. | Adam FOLEY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:51.97 |
Final BOYS 11yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:28.61 |
2. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.99 |
3. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.41 |
4. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:36.42 |
5. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:38.86 |
6. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:40.67 |
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.71 |
2. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:09.91 |
3. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:10.09 |
4. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.17 |
5. | Andrew MCKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.45 |
6. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Blantyre | 1:11.82 |
7. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:12.49 |
8. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 1:12.85 |
9. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 1:13.32 |
10. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.42 |
11. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 1:14.68 |
12. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 1:15.81 |
13. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:15.96 |
14. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.73 |
15. | Jonathan CLARE | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:17.29 |
16. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 1:17.57 |
17. | Nial GORDON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:18.59 |
18. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 1:19.33 |
19. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:19.83 |
20. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.23 |
21. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 1:21.39 |
22. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:21.53 |
23. | Iain DALLAS | (85) | Blantyre | 1:21.89 |
24. | Alan DARROCH | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.40 |
| Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | DNF |
| Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | DIS SL 1L. |
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.29 |
2. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:08.50 |
3. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.65 |
4. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:10.15 |
5. | Andrew MCKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.15 |
6. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Blantyre | 1:12.30 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:34.13 |
2. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:39.41 |
3. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 2:45.81 |
4. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 2:51.05 |
5. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:51.53 |
6. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:51.86 |
7. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:52.15 |
8. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:53.00 |
9. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:53.56 |
10. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:54.05 |
11. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:57.72 |
12. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:58.38 |
13. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.47 |
14. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 2:58.94 |
15. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 2:59.62 |
16. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 3:00.55 |
17. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 3:03.16 |
18. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 3:04.12 |
| Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:33.42 |
2. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:38.82 |
3. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 2:45.86 |
4. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 2:46.23 |
5. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:50.43 |
6. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:54.23 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 34.82 |
2. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.14 |
3. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 37.50 |
4. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 37.86 |
5. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.32 |
6. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 39.12 |
7. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 39.90 |
8. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 40.58 |
9. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 41.51 |
9. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 41.51 |
11. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 41.85 |
12. | Nicholas GORRIE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 42.71 |
13. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | Eastkilbride | 42.81 |
14. | Stuart BELL | (90) | Grangemouth | 43.08 |
15. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | Eastkilbride | 43.39 |
16. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | Lanark | 45.10 |
16. | Callum CROTCH | (91) | Milngavie &b | 45.10 |
18. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 45.20 |
19. | Alistair CAMPBELL | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 45.76 |
20. | Ewan NICOLL | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 46.01 |
21. | Dean CURRIE | (90) | Blantyre | 46.72 |
22. | Graeme PERCIVAL | (90) | Inverclyde | 47.09 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 34.74 |
2. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 34.90 |
3. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 37.66 |
4. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 38.39 |
5. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.93 |
6. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 39.23 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.46 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.66 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:12.60 |
4. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:13.28 |
5. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:16.19 |
6. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:17.32 |
7. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.61 |
8. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.31 |
9. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:19.02 |
10. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.39 |
11. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.51 |
12. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.59 |
13. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 1:21.50 |
14. | Ian STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.08 |
15. | Grant STEVENSON | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:22.36 |
16. | Christopher WALKER | (89) | Blantyre | 1:22.40 |
17. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:22.56 |
18. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:22.96 |
19. | David SMITH | (88) | Blantyre | 1:23.80 |
20. | Derek CROOK | (88) | Dumfries | 1:24.86 |
21. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:25.06 |
22. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.01 |
23. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:26.24 |
24. | Andrew CURRIE | (89) | Blantyre | 1:29.15 |
25. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:30.43 |
| Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.83 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.20 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:11.65 |
4. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:13.20 |
5. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:15.74 |
6. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:16.61 |
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.41 |
2. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 28.73 |
3. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 29.38 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.61 |
5. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 29.87 |
6. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 30.25 |
7. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 30.30 |
8. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 30.66 |
9. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 30.83 |
10. | Colin STEWART | (82) | Eastkilbride | 30.94 |
11. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 31.00 |
12. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 31.09 |
13. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 31.24 |
14. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 31.66 |
15. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 32.02 |
16. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.05 |
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.28 |
2. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 28.33 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.44 |
4. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 29.59 |
5. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 29.80 |
6. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 30.72 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.91 |
2. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:19.53 |
3. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.90 |
4. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:25.26 |
5. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.33 |
6. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.14 |
7. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:26.30 |
8. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.76 |
8. | Ewan NICOLL | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:27.76 |
10. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.81 |
11. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:28.10 |
12. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:28.34 |
13. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:30.77 |
14. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.01 |
15. | Daniel FILMER | (90) | Lanark | 1:31.32 |
16. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:31.86 |
17. | Stuart BELL | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:33.91 |
18. | Graeme PERCIVAL | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:34.00 |
19. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:34.01 |
20. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:34.50 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:16.42 |
2. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:17.66 |
3. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.31 |
4. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:25.23 |
5. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.30 |
6. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16/24 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 4:43.15 |
2. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 4:48.84 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 4:51.49 |
4. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 4:54.21 |
5. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 4:56.18 |
6. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 4:57.09 |
7. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 5:02.62 |
8. | Colin STEWART | (82) | Eastkilbride | 5:02.81 |
9. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 5:05.06 |
10. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling | 5:06.95 |
11. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 5:07.57 |
12. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 5:11.38 |
13. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 5:11.92 |
14. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:17.51 |
15. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 5:28.72 |
| Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | DIS T 10L. |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:00.60 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:01.36 |
3. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:01.89 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:02.52 |
5. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.04 |
6. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:03.80 |
7. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:03.81 |
8. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:03.92 |
9. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.21 |
10. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.58 |
11. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:04.83 |
12. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.93 |
13. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:05.05 |
14. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:05.34 |
15. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.48 |
16. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.50 |
17. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | Lanark | 1:05.59 |
18. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.73 |
19. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:05.85 |
20. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.04 |
21. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:06.28 |
22. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.01 |
23. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:07.18 |
24. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.28 |
25. | Amy GARDINER | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:07.67 |
26. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.75 |
27. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 1:07.97 |
28. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.08 |
29. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.13 |
30. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 1:08.16 |
31. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 1:08.76 |
32. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Lanark | 1:08.91 |
33. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 1:09.57 |
34. | Jennifer SCOBBIE | (87) | Stirling | 1:10.15 |
35. | Lyn LAVELLE | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:10.21 |
36. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:10.28 |
37. | Lauri MCFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.51 |
38. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.55 |
39. | Rachel McLEAN | (87) | Falkirk | 1:11.15 |
40. | Kirsty GAULT | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:12.26 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:00.83 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:01.00 |
3. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:01.24 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:01.80 |
5. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:03.78 |
6. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.76 |
2. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:32.82 |
3. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.28 |
4. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.68 |
5. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:37.91 |
6. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 2:38.55 |
7. | Lauren TAYLOR | (90) | Bellshill | 2:43.09 |
8. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 2:43.55 |
9. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:44.40 |
10. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 2:45.98 |
11. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:46.85 |
12. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dumbart | 2:47.99 |
13. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dumbart | 2:51.73 |
14. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:54.32 |
15. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 2:54.92 |
16. | Samantha KAY | (90) | West Dumbart | 2:55.29 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:15.36 |
2. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:16.20 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.19 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:20.20 |
5. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.90 |
6. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 2:25.33 |
7. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:25.71 |
8. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Blantyre | 2:26.60 |
9. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:27.46 |
10. | Linsay FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 2:29.08 |
11. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:29.55 |
12. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 2:29.91 |
13. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:30.55 |
14. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:30.63 |
15. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:31.34 |
16. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:31.45 |
17. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:31.53 |
18. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:32.48 |
19. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:32.54 |
20. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:32.77 |
21. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:32.86 |
22. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:33.39 |
23. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:34.18 |
24. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 2:34.24 |
25. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:35.67 |
26. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:36.75 |
27. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:37.10 |
28. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 2:37.41 |
29. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:37.43 |
30. | Harriet FLOYD | (88) | West Dumbart | 2:40.40 |
31. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:41.22 |
32. | Eva LAMONT | (89) | West Dumbart | 2:41.98 |
33. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:42.20 |
| Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:15.46 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:16.06 |
3. | Joanne McAlpine | (84) | Alloa | 2:16.83 |
4. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 2:16.98 |
5. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:17.35 |
6. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:18.95 |
7. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:19.36 |
8. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:19.67 |
9. | Kathryn MARSHALL | (84) | Kirkintilloc | 2:22.90 |
10. | Gillian YATERS | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:28.25 |
11. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:31.93 |
12. | Lynsey ANDERSON | (85) | Hamilton | 2:32.19 |
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:09.77 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.75 |
3. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:15.24 |
4. | Joanne McAlpine | (84) | Alloa | 2:15.56 |
5. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 2:17.19 |
6. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:19.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 4:31.52 |
2. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 4:38.95 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:43.53 |
4. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 4:43.89 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 4:45.42 |
6. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 4:45.59 |
7. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:47.19 |
8. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 4:48.91 |
9. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:49.73 |
10. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 4:53.24 |
11. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 4:55.07 |
12. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:55.73 |
13. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 4:56.26 |
14. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 4:57.07 |
15. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:59.93 |
16. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:00.88 |
17. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:01.43 |
18. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 5:01.89 |
19. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 5:06.22 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:18.11 |
2. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.53 |
3. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:23.71 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:25.67 |
5. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.00 |
6. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.07 |
7. | Kirsteen TULLET | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:27.67 |
8. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:28.60 |
9. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:29.32 |
10. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.17 |
11. | Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:30.45 |
12. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 1:30.58 |
13. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:30.69 |
14. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:30.74 |
15. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:31.13 |
16. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 1:31.40 |
17. | Michelle COWAN | (88) | Falkirk | 1:32.17 |
18. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:32.41 |
19. | Stephanie CAMERSON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:32.99 |
20. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.23 |
21. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.84 |
22. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Blantyre | 1:33.90 |
23. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.09 |
24. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.00 |
25. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:35.18 |
26. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:35.37 |
27. | Karen BRODIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:35.92 |
28. | Susan WATT | (88) | Blantyre | 1:36.25 |
29. | Melanie STEWART | (89) | Hamilton | 1:36.51 |
30. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 1:36.95 |
31. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:37.26 |
32. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:37.36 |
33. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:37.43 |
34. | Kelly MUIR | (88) | Falkirk | 1:37.47 |
35. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.22 |
36. | Mhairi MACKIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:39.28 |
37. | Anna CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:40.00 |
38. | Annelese RONALSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:40.73 |
39. | Jennifer GEMMELL | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:41.30 |
| Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
| Katy MILLAR | (88) | Stirling | DIS T 3L. |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.32 |
2. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.25 |
3. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:22.63 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:25.33 |
5. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.04 |
6. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.69 |
Heats GIRLS 11yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:29.47 |
2. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:30.21 |
3. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.01 |
4. | Shona MURRAY | (90) | Hamilton | 1:34.09 |
5. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.90 |
6. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:35.51 |
7. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:36.85 |
8. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:38.36 |
9. | Lauren TAYLOR | (90) | Bellshill | 1:38.43 |
10. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.46 |
11. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:38.57 |
12. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:38.84 |
13. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.25 |
14. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:39.86 |
15. | Debra LAVARIE | (91) | Eastkilbride | 1:39.94 |
16. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.99 |
17. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:40.14 |
18. | Lauren CLANCY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:40.19 |
19. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:40.32 |
20. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:41.19 |
21. | Rosie OGG | (90) | Stirling | 1:41.46 |
22. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:42.47 |
23. | Kathryn BUCHANAN | (91) | Inverclyde | 1:44.82 |
24. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:45.73 |
25. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:46.77 |
26. | Julie EGAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:51.21 |
27. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.90 |
| Colleen TAIT | (90) | Kilmarnock | DNF |
| Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | DIS T 3L. |
Final GIRLS 11yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:28.03 |
2. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:29.61 |
3. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.87 |
4. | Shona MURRAY | (90) | Hamilton | 1:33.01 |
5. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:34.75 |
6. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.54 |
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.05 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.78 |
3. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:22.93 |
4. | Gillian McNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.47 |
5. | Kirsty CAMPBELL | (85) | Stirling | 1:24.96 |
6. | Lorna GOODBRAND | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:29.93 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 2:48.32 |
2. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.43 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:55.78 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.18 |
5. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.41 |
6. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 2:58.10 |
7. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:58.28 |
8. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:58.99 |
9. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 3:00.05 |
10. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 3:00.08 |
11. | Fiona LITTLE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 3:01.66 |
12. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.81 |
13. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 3:02.17 |
14. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 3:03.56 |
15. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 3:04.58 |
16. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 3:05.13 |
17. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 3:06.02 |
18. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 3:06.07 |
19. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 3:06.32 |
20. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 3:07.21 |
21. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 3:08.38 |
22. | Stephanie WATTERS | (86) | Motherwell W | 3:10.39 |
23. | Hanifah KHAN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 3:12.47 |
24. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:12.76 |
25. | Claire BARBER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 3:13.10 |
26. | Amy GARDINER | (86) | Eastkilbride | 3:13.30 |
27. | Lauri MCFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:14.95 |
28. | Corrie McCALL | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:14.98 |
29. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Lanark | 3:15.67 |
30. | Danielle SIMS | (86) | Renfrew Bath | 3:16.31 |
31. | Kim ABERCROMBIE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 3:17.02 |
32. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 3:18.14 |
33. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 3:20.17 |
34. | Yvonne ELLIOTT | (87) | Scotia | 3:21.27 |
35. | Kirsten MILLS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 3:24.71 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 2:48.38 |
2. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.39 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:55.79 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.01 |
5. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 2:57.03 |
6. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.97 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 35.35 |
2. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.86 |
3. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 36.83 |
4. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 37.48 |
5. | Shona MURRAY | (90) | Hamilton | 38.19 |
6. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 38.25 |
7. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 38.69 |
8. | Lauren TAYLOR | (90) | Bellshill | 38.77 |
9. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.96 |
10. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 39.35 |
11. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 39.37 |
12. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 39.49 |
13. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 40.47 |
14. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 40.63 |
15. | Fiona DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 40.87 |
16. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.08 |
16. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 41.08 |
18. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 41.10 |
19. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.17 |
20. | Gillian FORRESTER | (90) | Scotia | 41.73 |
21. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 41.77 |
22. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 42.35 |
23. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 43.46 |
24. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dumbart | 43.49 |
25. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 43.51 |
26. | Stephanie LAING | (90) | Grangemouth | 43.72 |
27. | Charlotte SUTCLIFFE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 43.78 |
28. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 43.92 |
29. | Gillian LAVELLE | (90) | Ren 96 | 44.14 |
30. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 44.56 |
31. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 44.64 |
32. | Lauren CLANCY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 46.16 |
33. | Aimee PRATT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 46.76 |
34. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | Blantyre | 47.16 |
35. | Megan FALLER | (90) | Inverclyde | 47.28 |
36. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 49.08 |
37. | Julie EGAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 52.28 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.36 |
2. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 35.59 |
3. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 36.03 |
4. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 36.36 |
5. | Shona MURRAY | (90) | Hamilton | 37.58 |
6. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.24 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:10.71 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.70 |
3. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.57 |
4. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.68 |
5. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:15.40 |
6. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.92 |
7. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.30 |
8. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 1:18.92 |
9. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:19.70 |
10. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:20.41 |
11. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.51 |
12. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:20.53 |
13. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Blantyre | 1:20.93 |
14. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:21.08 |
15. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:21.86 |
16. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.16 |
17. | Linsay FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 1:22.37 |
18. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 1:22.52 |
19. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:23.72 |
20. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:25.35 |
21. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:25.72 |
22. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:26.10 |
23. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:26.16 |
24. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:27.33 |
25. | Stephanie CAMERSON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:29.69 |
26. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:29.96 |
27. | Geraldine CALLAN | (88) | Falkirk | 1:30.06 |
28. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:30.08 |
29. | Harriet FLOYD | (88) | West Dumbart | 1:30.55 |
30. | Cheryl PERCIVAL | (88) | Inverclyde | 1:31.46 |
31. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:31.96 |
32. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:37.26 |
| Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | DIS T 3L. |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:10.24 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.15 |
3. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.43 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.07 |
5. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.85 |
6. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.96 |
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.29 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.26 |
3. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.01 |
4. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 33.89 |
5. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 34.26 |
6. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 35.47 |
7. | Lisa ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | 35.80 |
8. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 35.93 |
9. | Kathryn MARSHALL | (84) | Kirkintilloc | 36.00 |
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.32 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.08 |
3. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.80 |
4. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 33.01 |
5. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 34.33 |
6. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 35.64 |
Heats GIRLS 11yrs/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.72 |
2. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.74 |
3. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 1:20.43 |
4. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:20.44 |
5. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:21.08 |
6. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.10 |
7. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:23.74 |
8. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.65 |
9. | Kirstie MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.23 |
10. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:26.29 |
11. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:26.34 |
12. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.45 |
13. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.30 |
14. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:27.82 |
15. | Lauren TAYLOR | (90) | Bellshill | 1:27.90 |
16. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:28.81 |
17. | Lauren CLANCY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:28.83 |
18. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.88 |
19. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:29.37 |
20. | Fiona DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:29.79 |
21. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | Blantyre | 1:30.38 |
22. | Stephanie LAING | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:31.14 |
23. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dumbart | 1:31.80 |
24. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:32.22 |
25. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.39 |
26. | Jenna McCLUSKEY | (90) | West Dumbart | 1:33.65 |
27. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.44 |
28. | Charlotte SUTCLIFFE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:34.48 |
29. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:35.20 |
30. | Megan FALLER | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:35.64 |
31. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:37.97 |
32. | Julie EGAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:41.99 |
Final GIRLS 11yrs/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.81 |
2. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.93 |
3. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:20.48 |
4. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 1:20.89 |
5. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.43 |
6. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:22.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 5:11.69 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 5:18.01 |
3. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:25.13 |
4. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 5:29.77 |
5. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 5:53.10 |
6. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 6:04.00 |
| Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | DIS SL 12L. |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service