Heats BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 31.68 |
2. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 31.77 |
3. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 33.53 |
3. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.53 |
5. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 34.05 |
6. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | Eastkilbride | 34.13 |
7. | Stuart BELL | (90) | Grangemouth | 34.34 |
8. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | Milngavie &b | 34.61 |
9. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 34.97 |
10. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | Eastkilbride | 35.16 |
11. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 35.39 |
12. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 35.49 |
13. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 36.60 |
14. | Graeme PERCIVAL | (90) | Inverclyde | 37.19 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 31.47 |
2. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 31.72 |
3. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.12 |
4. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 33.58 |
5. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | Eastkilbride | 34.06 |
6. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 35.02 |
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 25.04 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.34 |
3. | Colin STEWART | (82) | Eastkilbride | 25.51 |
4. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 25.53 |
4. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 25.53 |
6. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 25.65 |
7. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 25.88 |
8. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 26.01 |
9. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 26.02 |
10. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 26.11 |
11. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 26.17 |
12. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 26.21 |
13. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 26.25 |
14. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 26.34 |
15. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Eastkilbride | 26.43 |
16. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 26.57 |
17. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 26.67 |
18. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 26.83 |
19. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 26.85 |
20. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 26.95 |
21. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 27.05 |
22. | Malcolm McINTOSH | (81) | Grangemouth | 27.07 |
23. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 27.12 |
24. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 27.26 |
25. | Kenneth WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 27.27 |
26. | Denry AAL | (80) | Co Glasgow | 27.39 |
26. | Steven WATT | (85) | Blantyre | 27.39 |
28. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Milngavie &b | 27.40 |
28. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 27.40 |
30. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 27.41 |
31. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 27.53 |
32. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 27.54 |
33. | Campbell McINTYRE | (83) | Inverclyde | 27.56 |
34. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 27.92 |
35. | Hugo CALDAS | (77) | Co Glasgow | 27.97 |
36. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 28.04 |
37. | Anthony ANDREWS | (84) | Dunoon | 28.16 |
38. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Blantyre | 28.26 |
39. | Chris JONES | (85) | Blantyre | 28.71 |
| Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 24.55 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 24.94 |
3. | Colin STEWART | (82) | Eastkilbride | 25.42 |
4. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 25.46 |
5. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 25.55 |
6. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 25.71 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:05.27 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.54 |
3. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.61 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:05.72 |
5. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.76 |
6. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.87 |
7. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.89 |
8. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:06.61 |
9. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:07.18 |
10. | Robin PARIS | (88) | Larkhall | 1:07.60 |
11. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:07.91 |
12. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:08.59 |
13. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:08.67 |
14. | Graham KERR | (88) | Larkhall | 1:08.77 |
15. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:08.81 |
16. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 1:09.28 |
17. | Ian STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.63 |
18. | David SMITH | (88) | Blantyre | 1:10.09 |
19. | Euan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 1:10.31 |
20. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:10.43 |
21. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.50 |
22. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | S Ayrshire | 1:10.62 |
23. | Christopher WALKER | (89) | Blantyre | 1:10.63 |
24. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:10.83 |
25. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Lanark | 1:10.84 |
26. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.06 |
27. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:11.42 |
28. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 1:12.11 |
29. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:12.17 |
30. | Duncan CONROY | (88) | Dollar | 1:12.47 |
31. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.62 |
| Jonathan NICOLL | (88) | Ren 96 | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:04.85 |
2. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.29 |
3. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.30 |
4. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.57 |
5. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:05.74 |
6. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.47 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:06.96 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:07.16 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:07.83 |
4. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:09.66 |
5. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 2:10.41 |
6. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:10.44 |
7. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:10.45 |
8. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.17 |
9. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:12.37 |
10. | DEAN LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 2:13.11 |
11. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.26 |
12. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.40 |
13. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:13.80 |
14. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.92 |
15. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 2:14.28 |
16. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 2:14.53 |
17. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:15.72 |
18. | George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | 2:16.58 |
19. | Iain MILLER | (87) | Falkirk | 2:17.31 |
20. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:17.82 |
21. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:18.33 |
22. | Chris BOLES | (86) | S Ayrshire | 2:18.98 |
23. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:19.69 |
24. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 2:20.30 |
25. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:21.75 |
26. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.57 |
27. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | S Ayrshire | 2:23.60 |
28. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 2:26.28 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:06.23 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:06.60 |
3. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 2:06.75 |
4. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:06.96 |
5. | Scott Houston | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:08.99 |
6. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:09.05 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 19:27.95 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 19:39.82 |
3. | Jonathan NICOLL | (88) | Ren 96 | 19:47.74 |
4. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Lanark | 19:59.87 |
5. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 20:11.61 |
6. | David SMITH | (88) | Blantyre | 20:40.36 |
7. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 20:55.45 |
8. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 21:23.67 |
9. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 22:06.86 |
10. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 22:25.57 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.39 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:11.90 |
3. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:14.27 |
4. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:14.82 |
5. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:16.35 |
6. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.32 |
7. | Alan DAVIDSON | (86) | Stirling | 1:18.00 |
8. | Chris BOLES | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:18.98 |
9. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.42 |
10. | DEAN LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 1:19.51 |
11. | Owen WILSON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.81 |
12. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:20.84 |
13. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.42 |
14. | Russell HENDERSON | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:22.21 |
15. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 1:22.25 |
16. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:22.61 |
17. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:22.66 |
18. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 1:22.69 |
19. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:23.22 |
20. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:23.45 |
21. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.55 |
22. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:24.40 |
23. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.62 |
24. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:26.53 |
25. | Christopher RONALSON | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:26.66 |
26. | George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | 1:26.75 |
27. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.09 |
28. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 1:29.48 |
| Steven BARRETT | (87) | Grangemouth | DIS T 2L. |
| Ross CLARK | (86) | Motherwell W | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:09.53 |
2. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.36 |
3. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:13.80 |
4. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:14.26 |
5. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.41 |
6. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.00 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Lanark | 2:51.75 |
2. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.09 |
3. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:58.96 |
4. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 2:59.36 |
5. | David SMITH | (88) | Blantyre | 2:59.72 |
6. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:01.38 |
7. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 3:01.52 |
8. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:02.24 |
9. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 3:04.00 |
10. | Euan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 3:07.94 |
11. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:10.50 |
12. | Jonathan NICOLL | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:10.77 |
12. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 3:10.77 |
14. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:18.26 |
| Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | DIS T 2L. |
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:01.20 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.31 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:02.59 |
4. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:02.85 |
5. | Colin STEWART | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:03.63 |
6. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:03.75 |
7. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 1:03.78 |
8. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.81 |
9. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:04.38 |
10. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 1:04.68 |
11. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.70 |
12. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 1:05.02 |
13. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:05.08 |
14. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:05.13 |
15. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:05.74 |
16. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:05.76 |
17. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:05.89 |
18. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Eastkilbride | 1:05.94 |
19. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:06.21 |
20. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 1:06.31 |
21. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:06.51 |
22. | Campbell McINTYRE | (83) | Inverclyde | 1:06.64 |
23. | Malcolm McINTOSH | (81) | Grangemouth | 1:06.73 |
24. | Stuart COOK | (84) | Helensburgh | 1:07.51 |
25. | Hugo CALDAS | (77) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.11 |
26. | Chris JONES | (85) | Blantyre | 1:08.26 |
27. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:08.38 |
28. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton | 1:08.49 |
29. | Steven WATT | (85) | Blantyre | 1:08.75 |
30. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 1:08.80 |
31. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 1:09.15 |
32. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.11 |
33. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 1:10.53 |
34. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 1:10.69 |
35. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.71 |
36. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:11.06 |
37. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:11.57 |
38. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 1:11.96 |
39. | Anthony ANDREWS | (84) | Dunoon | 1:13.69 |
40. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 1:15.98 |
| Craig FREELAND | (81) | Blantyre | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 59.77 |
2. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:00.12 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:02.89 |
4. | Colin STEWART | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:03.61 |
5. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:04.10 |
| Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 3L. |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.35 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:26.62 |
3. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:30.06 |
4. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:31.90 |
5. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 2:33.38 |
6. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:34.21 |
7. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.73 |
8. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:38.82 |
9. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.02 |
10. | George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | 2:41.36 |
11. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:45.63 |
12. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.88 |
13. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 2:58.10 |
| Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | DIS T 4L. |
| Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | DIS T 5L. |
| Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 5L. |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.48 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:20.70 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:23.01 |
4. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:31.94 |
5. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 2:33.55 |
6. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:34.60 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 36.97 |
2. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | Eastkilbride | 39.18 |
3. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 39.57 |
4. | Ewan NICOLL | (90) | S Ayrshire | 39.69 |
5. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.89 |
6. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 40.58 |
7. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | Eastkilbride | 40.95 |
8. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 41.43 |
9. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 41.51 |
10. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 42.00 |
11. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 42.21 |
12. | Stuart BELL | (90) | Grangemouth | 42.27 |
13. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | Eastkilbride | 42.35 |
14. | Richard MOYES | (90) | Blantyre | 42.92 |
15. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | Milngavie &b | 43.14 |
16. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 43.23 |
17. | Nicholas GORRIE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 44.10 |
18. | Ross McINTOSH | (90) | Scotia | 44.39 |
19. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 44.44 |
20. | Adam FOLEY | (90) | S Ayrshire | 45.40 |
21. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 45.70 |
| David SMART | (91) | Scotia | DIS T 1L. |
| Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 36.34 |
2. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | Eastkilbride | 38.63 |
3. | Ewan NICOLL | (90) | S Ayrshire | 39.03 |
4. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.09 |
5. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 40.08 |
6. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 40.33 |
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:00.17 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:01.87 |
3. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.40 |
4. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.27 |
5. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:04.32 |
6. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 1:04.70 |
7. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:04.87 |
8. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:05.16 |
9. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:05.31 |
10. | Colin STEWART | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:05.36 |
11. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:05.76 |
12. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.98 |
13. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 1:06.30 |
14. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Eastkilbride | 1:06.43 |
15. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 1:07.37 |
16. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 1:07.43 |
17. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 1:07.57 |
18. | Kenneth WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.88 |
19. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:08.48 |
20. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:08.87 |
21. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.95 |
22. | Hugo CALDAS | (77) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.58 |
23. | Steven WATT | (85) | Blantyre | 1:09.89 |
24. | Callum ARCHIBALD | (85) | Dumfries | 1:10.18 |
25. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 1:10.24 |
26. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:11.03 |
27. | Stuart COOK | (84) | Helensburgh | 1:11.08 |
28. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:11.09 |
29. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.39 |
30. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.54 |
31. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.61 |
32. | Anthony ANDREWS | (84) | Dunoon | 1:12.11 |
33. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.21 |
34. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 1:12.28 |
35. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 1:12.31 |
36. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:12.67 |
37. | Malcolm McINTOSH | (81) | Grangemouth | 1:12.70 |
38. | Iain DALLAS | (85) | Blantyre | 1:13.45 |
39. | Chris JONES | (85) | Blantyre | 1:14.10 |
40. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.32 |
41. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 1:14.93 |
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:00.65 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.10 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:01.83 |
4. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.19 |
5. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 1:04.14 |
6. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:06.03 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:04.44 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.92 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.11 |
4. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:07.17 |
5. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.54 |
6. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:07.71 |
7. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:09.68 |
8. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:09.71 |
9. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.79 |
10. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:10.19 |
11. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.32 |
12. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:10.60 |
13. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.75 |
14. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.92 |
15. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.13 |
16. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:12.49 |
17. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:13.33 |
18. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 1:13.37 |
19. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.57 |
20. | Chris BOLES | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:13.69 |
21. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 1:14.45 |
22. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:14.69 |
23. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:14.80 |
23. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:14.80 |
25. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 1:16.01 |
26. | Matthew HILL | (87) | Dollar | 1:17.04 |
27. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.55 |
28. | Jonathan STEVENSON | (86) | Renfrew Bath | 1:19.24 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:02.63 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.90 |
3. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.95 |
4. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:05.99 |
5. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.28 |
6. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:07.60 |
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 4x2L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 2:15.32 |
2. | Colin STEWART | (82) | Eastkilbride | 2:15.84 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:17.39 |
4. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:18.06 |
5. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.92 |
6. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:19.25 |
7. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:19.40 |
8. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Eastkilbride | 2:20.02 |
9. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:20.18 |
10. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 2:21.45 |
11. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:21.87 |
12. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:22.59 |
13. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:23.67 |
14. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 2:23.97 |
15. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:24.11 |
16. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:25.72 |
17. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.93 |
18. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 2:26.60 |
19. | Hugo CALDAS | (77) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.08 |
20. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:28.62 |
21. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:28.84 |
22. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 2:29.83 |
23. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 2:30.55 |
24. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.49 |
25. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 2:31.83 |
26. | Malcolm McINTOSH | (81) | Grangemouth | 2:32.24 |
27. | Stuart COOK | (84) | Helensburgh | 2:32.64 |
28. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.68 |
29. | Kevin FITZPATRICK | (83) | Motherwell W | 2:37.45 |
30. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 2:41.02 |
| Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
| Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | DIS T 4L. |
| Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | DIS T 6L. |
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 4x2L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:10.92 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.88 |
3. | Colin STEWART | (82) | Eastkilbride | 2:15.43 |
4. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:17.84 |
5. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:20.69 |
6. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:20.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 4x2L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 2:51.49 |
2. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:02.04 |
3. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:02.13 |
4. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 3:09.71 |
| Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | DIS T 4L. |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 32.43 |
2. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 32.64 |
3. | Kirsty RAMSEY | (90) | Grangemouth | 32.84 |
4. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.55 |
5. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dumbart | 33.90 |
6. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 34.15 |
7. | Shona MURRAY | (90) | Hamilton | 34.30 |
8. | Lauren CLANCY | (90) | S Ayrshire | 34.37 |
9. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 34.62 |
10. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 34.63 |
11. | Fiona DOCHERTY | (90) | S Ayrshire | 34.76 |
12. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 35.30 |
13. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 35.49 |
14. | Stephanie LAING | (90) | Grangemouth | 35.50 |
15. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 35.75 |
16. | Lauren TAYLOR | (90) | Bellshill | 35.78 |
17. | Faye SMART | (90) | Larkhall | 35.87 |
18. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | Blantyre | 36.09 |
19. | Ailie FREEL | (90) | Larkhall | 36.11 |
20. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 36.29 |
21. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 36.35 |
22. | Kate LEMOND | (90) | Milngavie &b | 36.68 |
23. | Hannah BRAWLEY | (90) | S Ayrshire | 36.91 |
24. | Samantha KAY | (90) | West Dumbart | 36.99 |
25. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 37.09 |
26. | Ruth McCOLGAN | (90) | S Ayrshire | 37.23 |
27. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.52 |
28. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.53 |
29. | Megan FALLER | (90) | Inverclyde | 37.57 |
30. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 37.65 |
31. | Sarah L HASHEMI | (90) | Helensburgh | 37.81 |
32. | Nicole WHITE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 38.35 |
33. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.47 |
34. | Jenny McILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.16 |
35. | Gillian FORRESTER | (90) | Scotia | 39.42 |
36. | Rachael HOLMES | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.75 |
37. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 40.36 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 32.19 |
2. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 32.60 |
3. | Kirsty RAMSEY | (90) | Grangemouth | 32.91 |
4. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.01 |
5. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.36 |
6. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dumbart | 33.76 |
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 29.08 |
2. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.27 |
3. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 29.33 |
4. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 29.65 |
5. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 29.88 |
5. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 29.88 |
7. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 30.10 |
8. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 30.26 |
9. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Blantyre | 30.72 |
10. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 31.39 |
11. | Laura TAVENDALE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.54 |
12. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.87 |
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 28.99 |
2. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 29.06 |
3. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.16 |
4. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 29.60 |
5. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 29.85 |
5. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 29.85 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:03.68 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.77 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.74 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:06.88 |
5. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:07.49 |
6. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.92 |
7. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:09.54 |
8. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:10.16 |
9. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Blantyre | 1:10.39 |
10. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.58 |
11. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:10.72 |
12. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:10.97 |
13. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:11.10 |
14. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:11.19 |
15. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 1:11.36 |
16. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:11.43 |
17. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:11.45 |
18. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.67 |
18. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Blantyre | 1:11.67 |
20. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Bellshill | 1:11.78 |
21. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.96 |
22. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:12.13 |
23. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.30 |
24. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:12.80 |
25. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:12.85 |
26. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:13.62 |
27. | Cheryl PERCIVAL | (88) | Inverclyde | 1:13.67 |
28. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 1:13.73 |
29. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:13.84 |
30. | Fiona TWEEDIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:14.04 |
31. | Harriet FLOYD | (88) | West Dumbart | 1:14.10 |
32. | Gemma ELLIOT | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:14.62 |
33. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:16.35 |
34. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.47 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:02.81 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:03.84 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.25 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:06.19 |
5. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:08.30 |
6. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.10 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:14.06 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:14.65 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:15.24 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:15.93 |
5. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:16.20 |
6. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:18.03 |
7. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:19.02 |
8. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.33 |
9. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.59 |
10. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:20.68 |
11. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:21.11 |
11. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:21.11 |
13. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.19 |
14. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:22.88 |
15. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 2:23.00 |
16. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:23.10 |
17. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:24.36 |
18. | Amy GARDINER | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:24.89 |
19. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 2:25.58 |
20. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 2:26.18 |
21. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 2:26.30 |
22. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.24 |
23. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 2:27.54 |
24. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 2:27.73 |
25. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:27.75 |
26. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.85 |
27. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:28.59 |
28. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:28.85 |
29. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 2:29.95 |
30. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.04 |
31. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Lanark | 2:30.13 |
32. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:30.55 |
33. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.95 |
34. | Emma STEWART | (87) | West Dumbart | 2:31.69 |
35. | Kirsten SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:35.59 |
36. | Shona BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.92 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:12.74 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:14.46 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:15.19 |
4. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:15.30 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:17.27 |
6. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:19.48 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:22.37 |
2. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:28.29 |
3. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 5:45.50 |
4. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 5:46.86 |
5. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 6:03.98 |
6. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dumbart | 6:05.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 9:54.19 |
2. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 9:58.02 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 10:19.18 |
4. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 10:52.78 |
5. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 10:57.67 |
6. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Blantyre | 11:06.01 |
7. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 11:25.06 |
8. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 11:29.10 |
9. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 11:34.44 |
10. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 11:34.75 |
11. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 11:41.13 |
12. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Bellshill | 11:52.34 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 1:17.59 |
2. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:19.52 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.04 |
4. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:23.41 |
5. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.47 |
6. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:23.71 |
7. | Kirsten SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.19 |
8. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:24.29 |
9. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 1:24.82 |
10. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.06 |
11. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:25.26 |
12. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.34 |
13. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.57 |
14. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:25.63 |
15. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.86 |
16. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.35 |
17. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 1:26.40 |
18. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:26.46 |
19. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:26.59 |
20. | Fiona LITTLE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:27.77 |
21. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 1:29.44 |
22. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:29.49 |
23. | Stephanie WATTERS | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:29.59 |
24. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:29.62 |
25. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:29.84 |
26. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:30.13 |
27. | Laura BEATON | (87) | Stirling | 1:30.48 |
28. | Claire McGHEE | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:30.59 |
29. | Morven BALLARD | (86) | Dunoon | 1:30.63 |
30. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.44 |
31. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Lanark | 1:31.58 |
32. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:31.61 |
33. | Emma WAUGH | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.83 |
34. | Nikki FINLAYSON | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:32.09 |
35. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:32.33 |
36. | Corrie McCALL | (87) | S Ayrshire | 1:32.36 |
37. | Claire EGAN | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:32.98 |
38. | Clare BARBER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.04 |
39. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 1:33.43 |
40. | Yvonne ELLIOTT | (87) | Scotia | 1:33.54 |
41. | Kirsten MILLS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:33.62 |
42. | Heather MAIR | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:35.07 |
43. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.56 |
| Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 1:17.60 |
2. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:19.75 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.67 |
4. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:22.97 |
5. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:22.99 |
6. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.75 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:45.58 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:49.73 |
3. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 3:02.73 |
4. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:04.87 |
5. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:06.90 |
6. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:06.99 |
7. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:07.54 |
8. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 3:08.19 |
9. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:10.77 |
10. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 3:11.63 |
11. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 3:13.37 |
12. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 3:13.38 |
13. | Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | 3:14.09 |
14. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 3:17.02 |
15. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:17.19 |
16. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 3:17.34 |
17. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 3:18.45 |
18. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:18.48 |
19. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:19.67 |
20. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Blantyre | 3:20.39 |
21. | Karen BRODIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 3:22.00 |
22. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 3:23.50 |
23. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:24.16 |
24. | Fiona TWEEDIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 3:24.21 |
25. | Vicki SHORT | (88) | Lanark | 3:25.92 |
26. | Susan GALBRAITH | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 3:31.57 |
| Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | DIS T 4L. |
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:07.47 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:08.61 |
3. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.67 |
4. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:12.04 |
5. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.94 |
6. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton | 1:14.09 |
7. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | Lanark | 1:14.29 |
8. | Aileen JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 1:16.37 |
9. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:18.12 |
10. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.72 |
11. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 1:21.13 |
12. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.70 |
13. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Blantyre | 1:24.25 |
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:06.77 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.96 |
3. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.39 |
4. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.56 |
4. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:12.56 |
6. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton | 1:15.71 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:35.16 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.89 |
3. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 2:38.01 |
4. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:40.47 |
5. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.31 |
6. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 2:43.63 |
7. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 2:48.24 |
8. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 2:50.41 |
9. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.77 |
| Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | DNF |
| Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.13 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:31.29 |
3. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 2:38.28 |
4. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.28 |
5. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:44.10 |
6. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 2:47.31 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 37.37 |
2. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 37.85 |
3. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.23 |
4. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 38.50 |
5. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 38.85 |
6. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | S Ayrshire | 39.24 |
7. | Kirsty RAMSEY | (90) | Grangemouth | 39.27 |
8. | Fiona DOCHERTY | (90) | S Ayrshire | 39.59 |
9. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.80 |
10. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 40.38 |
11. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 40.40 |
12. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 40.65 |
13. | Lauren CLANCY | (90) | S Ayrshire | 41.24 |
14. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 41.32 |
15. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.63 |
16. | Stephanie LAING | (90) | Grangemouth | 41.77 |
17. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 41.86 |
18. | Lauren TAYLOR | (90) | Bellshill | 42.13 |
19. | Hannah BRAWLEY | (90) | S Ayrshire | 42.93 |
20. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 43.08 |
21. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 43.70 |
22. | Ruth McCOLGAN | (90) | S Ayrshire | 44.01 |
23. | Claire PATRICK | (91) | Milngavie &b | 44.26 |
24. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 44.33 |
25. | Charlotte SUTCLIFFE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 44.75 |
26. | Gillian FORRESTER | (90) | Scotia | 45.26 |
27. | Ainsley BEATON | (91) | Stirling | 45.34 |
28. | Megan FALLER | (90) | Inverclyde | 46.45 |
| Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 37.37 |
2. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 37.85 |
3. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.23 |
4. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 38.50 |
5. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 38.85 |
6. | Fiona DOCHERTY | (90) | S Ayrshire | 39.24 |
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.21 |
2. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.79 |
3. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.57 |
4. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 1:13.82 |
5. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:14.48 |
6. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 1:14.99 |
7. | Aileen JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 1:15.44 |
8. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:15.91 |
9. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.21 |
10. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:17.45 |
11. | Lisa ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | 1:17.89 |
12. | Kathryn MARSHALL | (84) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.93 |
13. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 1:19.39 |
14. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:19.72 |
15. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.67 |
16. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Blantyre | 1:22.70 |
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.51 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.87 |
3. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.18 |
4. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 1:13.01 |
5. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 1:14.03 |
6. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:14.51 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.17 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:11.43 |
3. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:11.92 |
4. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:11.98 |
5. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.00 |
6. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.30 |
7. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.66 |
8. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:12.76 |
9. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.78 |
10. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:13.78 |
11. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:13.86 |
12. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:15.03 |
13. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 1:15.93 |
14. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:16.64 |
15. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.96 |
16. | Amy GARDINER | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:17.32 |
17. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.43 |
17. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.43 |
17. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:17.43 |
20. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 1:17.46 |
21. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:18.39 |
22. | Lynsay MILLIKEN | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:18.79 |
23. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 1:18.97 |
24. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.08 |
25. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:19.28 |
26. | Katie CHISHOLM | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:19.83 |
27. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.12 |
28. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.19 |
29. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 1:21.65 |
30. | Alison HEMPHILL | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:22.01 |
31. | Fiona LITTLE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:22.23 |
32. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.55 |
32. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.55 |
34. | Shona BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.75 |
35. | Allison PEARCE | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:25.23 |
36. | Nicole KEENEY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.35 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:09.38 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:11.22 |
3. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.70 |
4. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:11.95 |
5. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.30 |
6. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.86 |
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 4x2L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:28.41 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:30.45 |
3. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.70 |
4. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 2:34.43 |
5. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.55 |
6. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:37.03 |
7. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:38.74 |
8. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:41.52 |
9. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:44.84 |
10. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:46.64 |
11. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:47.60 |
12. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton | 2:47.92 |
13. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:49.51 |
14. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 2:50.15 |
15. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:52.89 |
16. | Lisa ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | 2:53.60 |
17. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 2:54.31 |
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 4x2L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:27.20 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:28.26 |
3. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.18 |
4. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.93 |
5. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 2:36.00 |
6. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:38.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 4x2L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:53.04 |
2. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:57.48 |
3. | Kirsty RAMSEY | (90) | Grangemouth | 2:58.90 |
4. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:04.50 |
5. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:06.64 |
6. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 3:06.91 |
7. | Lauren TAYLOR | (90) | Bellshill | 3:08.28 |
8. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:12.53 |
9. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:13.70 |
10. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:14.58 |
11. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | S Ayrshire | 3:14.60 |
12. | Kirstie MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:15.84 |
13. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:18.46 |
14. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:24.90 |
15. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:26.90 |
16. | Charlotte SUTCLIFFE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:39.66 |
| Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service