Final BOYS 16/Over 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 1:41.54 |
2. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 1:43.51 |
3. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 1:45.70 |
4. | Heart of Midlothian'B' | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 1:49.43 |
5. | Warrender | (00) | Warrender | 1:49.54 |
6. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 1:49.67 |
Final BOYS 16/Over 4x50m.MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 1:53.90 |
2. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 1:56.68 |
3. | Warrender | (00) | Warrender | 2:00.66 |
4. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:01.39 |
5. | Heart of Midlothian'B' | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:02.42 |
6. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:02.88 |
Final GIRLS 16/Over 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian'B' | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 1:54.12 |
2. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 1:57.02 |
3. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:03.60 |
4. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:05.19 |
Final GIRLS 16/Over 4x50m.MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian'B' | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:02.92 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:10.36 |
3. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 2:13.38 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 24.36 |
2. | Kristi GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 25.10 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 25.13 |
4. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 25.15 |
5. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 25.20 |
6. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 25.55 |
7. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 25.60 |
8. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 25.71 |
9. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 25.83 |
10. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 25.92 |
11. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 26.30 |
12. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 26.39 |
13. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 26.40 |
14. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 26.52 |
15. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 26.57 |
16. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 26.61 |
17. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 26.68 |
18. | Bryan McDONNELL | (85) | Bathgate | 26.69 |
19. | John SCOTT | (80) | Fins | 26.72 |
20. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 27.65 |
21. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 27.67 |
22. | Roy AGNEW | (84) | Midlothian | 27.72 |
23. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 27.81 |
24. | Gavin INGLIS | (84) | Midlothian | 27.87 |
25. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Haddington | 28.06 |
26. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 28.22 |
27. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 28.62 |
28. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Glenrothes | 28.65 |
29. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 28.69 |
30. | Gregor MORRISON | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 29.69 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 24.12 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 24.87 |
3. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 25.09 |
4. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 25.32 |
5. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 25.33 |
6. | Kristi GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 25.40 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:08.42 |
2. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:11.05 |
3. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 1:12.67 |
4. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:14.31 |
5. | Sam HIGSON | (90) | Duns | 1:18.69 |
6. | Douglas MILNE | (90) | Cupar | 1:19.26 |
7. | Daniel MAIN | (90) | Armadale | 1:20.07 |
8. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:20.12 |
9. | Alexander BICHENER | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.43 |
10. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:21.24 |
11. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:22.50 |
12. | Ross CURRIE | (90) | Haddington | 1:22.78 |
13. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 1:23.37 |
14. | Robert GASKEN | (90) | Duns | 1:24.34 |
15. | Kieran LYNCH | (90) | Carnegie | 1:24.48 |
16. | Matthew PRUDENCE | (90) | Haddington | 1:24.79 |
17. | Daniel PARRIS | (90) | Haddington | 1:24.81 |
18. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Leith | 1:27.17 |
19. | Joshua TIERNAN | (90) | Midlothian | 1:30.40 |
20. | Keiran FITZPATRICK | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:36.25 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:07.89 |
2. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:10.78 |
3. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 1:11.51 |
4. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:14.58 |
5. | Douglas MILNE | (90) | Cupar | 1:18.71 |
6. | Sam HIGSON | (90) | Duns | 1:18.75 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:11.47 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:11.86 |
3. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 2:13.63 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:15.16 |
5. | Keiran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 2:21.74 |
6. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:22.12 |
7. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:22.48 |
8. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:23.34 |
9. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:23.73 |
10. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 2:26.42 |
11. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 2:28.53 |
12. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 2:29.12 |
13. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 2:29.92 |
14. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:30.13 |
15. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:30.62 |
16. | David SMYLLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 2:30.93 |
17. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 2:32.98 |
18. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:35.03 |
19. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 2:36.10 |
20. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 2:36.89 |
21. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:39.90 |
22. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 2:40.28 |
23. | Stuart FITZPATRICK | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:41.55 |
24. | Steven THOMSOM | (89) | Fins | 2:42.60 |
25. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 2:43.41 |
26. | Duncan CORRIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:44.94 |
27. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:48.75 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:07.41 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:09.96 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:14.47 |
4. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 2:15.71 |
5. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:20.18 |
6. | Keiran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 2:26.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 16:22.10 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 17:20.13 |
3. | Paul GALLACHER | (64) | Fins | 17:25.49 |
4. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 17:39.56 |
5. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 17:45.61 |
6. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 17:56.86 |
7. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 18:18.74 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:14.36 |
2. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Bathgate | 1:14.94 |
3. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:15.08 |
4. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:17.05 |
5. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 1:17.82 |
6. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:18.67 |
7. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:19.28 |
8. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.35 |
9. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 1:20.46 |
10. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:22.31 |
11. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:23.83 |
12. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.90 |
13. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:23.92 |
14. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:24.10 |
15. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:24.32 |
16. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:24.72 |
17. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:24.98 |
18. | Russell SHIELDS | (86) | Haddington | 1:25.66 |
19. | Ewan DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:26.17 |
20. | Stewart BUCHANAN | (86) | Burntisland | 1:27.07 |
21. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:28.31 |
22. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:28.72 |
23. | Ashley ROBERTS | (87) | Armadale | 1:29.55 |
24. | Craig McCORMACK | (87) | Livingston | 1:29.94 |
25. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:31.32 |
26. | Callum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothian | 1:31.56 |
27. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:31.75 |
28. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:32.01 |
29. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:33.80 |
30. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:34.03 |
| Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | DIS SL 2L. |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:12.55 |
2. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:14.09 |
3. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Bathgate | 1:16.34 |
4. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:17.02 |
5. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 1:17.75 |
6. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:18.48 |
Heats BOYS 16yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:32.64 |
2. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:40.02 |
3. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 2:45.40 |
4. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Haddington | 2:46.68 |
5. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:48.33 |
6. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 2:49.62 |
7. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:52.66 |
7. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 2:52.66 |
9. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 2:55.59 |
10. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 2:58.28 |
11. | Jackie LEUNG | (85) | Warrender | 3:08.14 |
Final BOYS 16yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:27.58 |
2. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:35.28 |
3. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 2:41.25 |
4. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 2:46.85 |
5. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Haddington | 2:47.17 |
6. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:50.72 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 35.74 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 39.07 |
3. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 39.36 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 40.07 |
5. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 40.20 |
6. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 41.56 |
7. | Kieran LYNCH | (90) | Carnegie | 42.86 |
8. | Daniel PARRIS | (90) | Haddington | 44.35 |
9. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Carnegie | 44.83 |
9. | Robert GASKEN | (90) | Duns | 44.83 |
11. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 46.59 |
12. | James RUSSELL | (90) | Cupar | 47.16 |
13. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 48.33 |
14. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Leith | 49.23 |
15. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 50.23 |
16. | Sean FRASER | (90) | Midlothian | 50.97 |
17. | Joshua TIERNAN | (90) | Midlothian | 51.84 |
18. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 53.28 |
| Alexander BICHENER | (90) | Heart Of Mid | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 35.68 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 37.56 |
3. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 38.85 |
4. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 39.52 |
5. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 39.90 |
6. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 41.55 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul SSTEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 59.99 |
2. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 1:00.26 |
3. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.48 |
4. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:02.92 |
5. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:03.44 |
6. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 1:03.61 |
7. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:03.87 |
8. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:05.78 |
9. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 1:06.99 |
10. | John SCOTT | (80) | Fins | 1:07.86 |
11. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:07.93 |
12. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:08.46 |
13. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:08.80 |
14. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:09.32 |
15. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 1:09.79 |
16. | Ross OLIVER | (85) | Hawick | 1:10.34 |
17. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:11.20 |
18. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:13.95 |
19. | Greg STEWART | (85) | Incas | 1:14.43 |
20. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 1:15.37 |
| Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | DIS T 2L. |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 58.99 |
2. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 59.46 |
3. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:01.88 |
4. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 1:02.40 |
5. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:03.63 |
6. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.28 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:09.50 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:10.64 |
3. | Keiran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:15.10 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:15.23 |
5. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:16.41 |
6. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:16.87 |
7. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 1:16.88 |
8. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:18.52 |
9. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Haddington | 1:18.55 |
10. | David SMYLLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 1:18.61 |
11. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 1:18.67 |
12. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:19.15 |
13. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:19.31 |
14. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 1:19.39 |
15. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:20.17 |
16. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 1:20.29 |
17. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:20.77 |
18. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:20.99 |
19. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.93 |
20. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:22.43 |
21. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:22.87 |
22. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 1:23.58 |
23. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 1:24.02 |
24. | Stuart FITZPATRICK | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:24.18 |
25. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:25.24 |
26. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:25.69 |
27. | Steven THOMSOM | (89) | Fins | 1:25.73 |
28. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 1:26.24 |
29. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:26.38 |
30. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:28.00 |
31. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:28.98 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:07.49 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:11.14 |
3. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.32 |
4. | Keiran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:15.62 |
5. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:17.14 |
6. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:17.97 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:16.15 |
2. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:16.28 |
3. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:20.25 |
4. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:21.37 |
4. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:21.37 |
6. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:25.95 |
7. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 2:26.07 |
8. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:28.99 |
9. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:29.47 |
10. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:29.66 |
11. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:32.44 |
12. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:34.34 |
13. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:34.43 |
14. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:35.95 |
15. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:36.42 |
16. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 2:38.85 |
17. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 2:41.76 |
18. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.26 |
19. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 2:43.49 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:14.45 |
2. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:17.33 |
3. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:17.45 |
4. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:18.55 |
5. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:20.05 |
6. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:28.87 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 2:53.35 |
2. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 3:00.81 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:05.34 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 3:08.08 |
5. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 3:16.63 |
6. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 3:21.62 |
7. | Alexander BICHENER | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:27.56 |
8. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 3:29.06 |
9. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 3:32.09 |
10. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Leith | 3:32.95 |
| Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | DIS S 3L. |
| Sam HIGSON | (90) | Duns | DIS SA 5L. |
| Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Carnegie | DIS T 1L. |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:24.71 |
2. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:25.05 |
3. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:25.48 |
4. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.31 |
5. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 2:29.99 |
6. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:30.93 |
7. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Bathgate | 2:33.64 |
8. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:34.10 |
9. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:35.86 |
10. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 2:37.01 |
11. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 2:38.12 |
12. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:38.29 |
13. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:38.33 |
14. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 2:39.62 |
15. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:39.70 |
16. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 2:41.49 |
17. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.00 |
18. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:43.04 |
19. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 2:44.10 |
20. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:45.93 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 2:52.55 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:57.28 |
3. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:57.98 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 3:11.29 |
5. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 3:14.10 |
6. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 3:22.64 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:19.64 |
2. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:22.69 |
3. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:25.46 |
4. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.31 |
5. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:29.75 |
6. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 2:30.71 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:57.84 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:21.27 |
3. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 5:21.65 |
4. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 5:40.37 |
5. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 5:49.58 |
6. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 5:52.36 |
7. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 5:53.73 |
8. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 6:00.47 |
9. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 6:04.75 |
10. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 6:21.25 |
11. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 6:29.68 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 27.76 |
2. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 27.88 |
3. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 29.16 |
4. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | Musselburgh | 29.38 |
5. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 29.39 |
6. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 29.55 |
7. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 29.70 |
8. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | Haddington | 30.10 |
9. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | Tranent | 30.26 |
10. | Kitty FORREST | (85) | Haddington | 30.27 |
11. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 30.31 |
12. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 30.49 |
13. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 30.85 |
14. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 31.10 |
15. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 31.54 |
16. | Rebecca LEE | (80) | Glenrothes | 35.83 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 27.84 |
2. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 28.31 |
3. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 29.34 |
4. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | Musselburgh | 29.55 |
5. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 29.72 |
6. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 30.10 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:10.39 |
2. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:10.77 |
3. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 1:11.43 |
4. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:12.52 |
5. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:14.07 |
6. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:15.71 |
7. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Cupar | 1:17.48 |
8. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:17.87 |
9. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:19.55 |
10. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 1:20.73 |
11. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 1:21.00 |
12. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:21.45 |
13. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:22.09 |
14. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 1:22.11 |
15. | Natasha LAIDLAW | (90) | Leith | 1:23.01 |
16. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.40 |
17. | Zara MacCALLUM | (90) | Livingston | 1:23.41 |
18. | Larissa FORBES | (90) | Haddington | 1:23.92 |
19. | Jennifer MCCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 1:24.82 |
20. | Nicola HARGREAVES | (90) | Cupar | 1:25.18 |
21. | Natalie WESTWATER | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:25.56 |
22. | Ailsa McKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 1:26.69 |
23. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 1:27.55 |
24. | Iona PATON | (90) | Musselburgh | 1:28.18 |
25. | Claire BARCLAY | (90) | Leith | 1:28.88 |
26. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:29.28 |
27. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:31.87 |
28. | Rebecca WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 1:32.90 |
29. | Rebecca THOMSON | (90) | Peebles | 1:37.63 |
30. | Hannah LEE | (90) | Peebles | 1:44.31 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:10.46 |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:10.87 |
3. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 1:11.58 |
4. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:14.39 |
5. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:14.65 |
6. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:16.90 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:20.09 |
2. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 2:20.97 |
3. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:21.23 |
4. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 2:22.19 |
5. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.42 |
6. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:27.77 |
7. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.04 |
8. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.65 |
9. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:29.85 |
10. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 2:30.38 |
11. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 2:32.01 |
12. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:32.72 |
13. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 2:33.47 |
14. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 2:33.97 |
15. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 2:35.61 |
16. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 2:37.83 |
17. | Jennifer GLASS | (88) | Carnegie | 2:39.12 |
18. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 2:39.23 |
19. | Rachel MILLAR | (88) | Dunfermline | 2:39.91 |
20. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 2:43.84 |
21. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 2:47.10 |
22. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 2:47.66 |
23. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Bathgate | 2:47.73 |
24. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Warrender | 2:57.06 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 2:18.35 |
2. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:19.90 |
3. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 2:21.58 |
4. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:24.57 |
5. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.43 |
6. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:27.72 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 9:26.96 |
2. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 10:09.30 |
3. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | Tranent | 10:43.33 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:20.17 |
2. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:21.12 |
3. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 1:21.43 |
4. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 1:22.83 |
5. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:23.04 |
6. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:23.40 |
7. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:25.34 |
8. | Helen MACLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:25.48 |
9. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:26.81 |
10. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:26.87 |
11. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:27.29 |
12. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 1:27.74 |
13. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.77 |
14. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:28.45 |
15. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 1:28.71 |
16. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:29.05 |
17. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:29.29 |
18. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:30.26 |
19. | Sarah HALL | (86) | Midlothian | 1:31.53 |
20. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 1:32.00 |
21. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:32.07 |
22. | Sarah-Jane CALLOW | (87) | Armadale | 1:32.85 |
23. | Gayle SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:33.43 |
24. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:33.55 |
25. | Fionagh ROSS | (87) | Haddington | 1:34.65 |
26. | Mhairi SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:35.87 |
27. | Laura BARNES | (86) | Midlothian | 1:37.44 |
28. | Melanie HERRIOT | (87) | Midlothian | 1:37.86 |
29. | Kate WILSON | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:38.05 |
30. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 1:40.52 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:19.24 |
2. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:20.37 |
3. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:21.94 |
4. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 1:22.30 |
5. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:24.52 |
6. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 1:24.56 |
Heats GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.64 |
2. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 3:00.73 |
3. | Gayle HAIG | (85) | Haddington | 3:04.32 |
4. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | Carnegie | 3:05.34 |
5. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 3:07.34 |
6. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 3:12.29 |
7. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 3:12.93 |
Final GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.57 |
2. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 2:59.64 |
3. | Gayle HAIG | (85) | Haddington | 3:01.96 |
4. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | Carnegie | 3:02.57 |
5. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 3:08.44 |
6. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 3:13.06 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 35.97 |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 36.43 |
3. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 38.24 |
4. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 38.56 |
5. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 39.22 |
6. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Cupar | 39.26 |
7. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 40.31 |
8. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 40.74 |
9. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 41.22 |
10. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 42.41 |
11. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 42.49 |
12. | Lynsey WATSON | (90) | Cupar | 44.61 |
13. | Zara MacCALLUM | (90) | Livingston | 44.92 |
14. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 45.02 |
15. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 45.45 |
16. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 45.64 |
17. | Ailsa McKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 45.83 |
18. | Larissa FORBES | (90) | Haddington | 46.01 |
19. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 46.59 |
20. | Natalie WESTWATER | (90) | Glenrothes | 47.83 |
21. | Katy CRERAR | (90) | Warrender | 49.04 |
22. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 59.21 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 35.63 |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 36.93 |
3. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 38.54 |
4. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 38.61 |
5. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 38.83 |
6. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Cupar | 40.50 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.16 |
2. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:11.59 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.88 |
4. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:12.43 |
5. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:13.03 |
6. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:15.89 |
7. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 1:18.58 |
8. | Jenna LEHMANN | (85) | Musselburgh | 1:22.87 |
9. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Glenrothes | 1:23.12 |
10. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 1:23.48 |
11. | Rebecca LEE | (80) | Glenrothes | 1:23.94 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:09.63 |
2. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.85 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.06 |
4. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:12.11 |
5. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:12.88 |
6. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:14.80 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:12.22 |
2. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:13.66 |
3. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.61 |
4. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 1:16.52 |
5. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.61 |
6. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:17.29 |
7. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:17.38 |
8. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.50 |
9. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 1:17.59 |
9. | Eilidh BOWEN | (88) | Haddington | 1:17.59 |
11. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:18.45 |
12. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:19.05 |
12. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.05 |
14. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 1:19.11 |
15. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 1:19.20 |
16. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.44 |
17. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:20.24 |
18. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:20.87 |
19. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:20.99 |
20. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 1:21.12 |
21. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 1:21.41 |
22. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:22.24 |
23. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 1:22.83 |
24. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 1:23.03 |
25. | Jennifer GLASS | (88) | Carnegie | 1:23.22 |
26. | Lauren SMITH | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.61 |
27. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 1:23.91 |
28. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 1:24.42 |
29. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 1:24.57 |
30. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:24.94 |
31. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 1:25.18 |
32. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 1:25.40 |
33. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 1:25.61 |
34. | Lisa McLERNON | (88) | Armadale | 1:26.71 |
35. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:27.65 |
36. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:27.91 |
37. | Rebecca EWART | (89) | Midlothian | 1:28.80 |
38. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Cupar | 1:29.01 |
39. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 1:31.56 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:12.06 |
2. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:12.56 |
3. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 1:15.24 |
4. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.65 |
5. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.92 |
6. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:18.69 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:26.66 |
2. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:33.01 |
3. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:33.98 |
4. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:35.19 |
5. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.49 |
6. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:36.74 |
7. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:39.34 |
8. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 2:40.05 |
9. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 2:40.24 |
10. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:40.37 |
11. | Tara SHARPE | (87) | Peebles | 2:41.79 |
12. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 2:42.05 |
13. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 2:42.07 |
14. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:42.59 |
15. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:42.99 |
16. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 2:43.04 |
17. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:43.44 |
18. | Alice MARWICK | (87) | Warrender | 2:43.99 |
19. | Sarah HICKEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:44.61 |
20. | Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Midlothian | 2:45.54 |
21. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:45.69 |
22. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 2:48.33 |
23. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 2:48.77 |
24. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:50.11 |
25. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 2:50.25 |
26. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:50.51 |
27. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 2:56.65 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:26.36 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:30.26 |
3. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:31.08 |
4. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:32.23 |
5. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:34.73 |
6. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.50 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:29.31 |
2. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:32.52 |
3. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:32.96 |
4. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:34.74 |
5. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 2:40.16 |
6. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 2:41.40 |
7. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:41.57 |
8. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 2:42.15 |
9. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 2:43.34 |
10. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:43.44 |
11. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:43.75 |
11. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:43.75 |
13. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 2:43.88 |
13. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 2:43.88 |
15. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:44.01 |
16. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.29 |
17. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:45.64 |
18. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 2:47.15 |
19. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:47.71 |
20. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:49.06 |
21. | Alice MARWICK | (87) | Warrender | 2:49.74 |
22. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 2:52.15 |
23. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 2:52.21 |
24. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 2:55.42 |
25. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:55.80 |
26. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:57.97 |
| Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | DNF |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:30.06 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:30.29 |
3. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:31.09 |
4. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:33.36 |
5. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:40.84 |
6. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 2:41.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 5:38.83 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 5:53.86 |
3. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 5:59.23 |
4. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 6:11.18 |
5. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 6:18.33 |
6. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 6:28.32 |
7. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 6:31.00 |
8. | Lauren SMITH | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 6:46.91 |
| Katie SCOTT | (89) | Heart Of Mid | DIS T 9L. |
| Best Boy | Best Girl |
11 | Stuart McPHAIL | Kirstin WALKER |
12/13 | Lewis SMITH | Alison GRANT |
14/15 | Ben HIGSON | Ailsa DOCHERTY |
16/over | Taylor SMITH | Carol THAIN |
Place | Club | Points |
1. | Warrender | 93 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian | 43.5 |
3. | Bathgate | 32 |
4. | Carnegie | 31 |
5. | Duns | 27 |
6. | Haddington | 22 |
7. | Midlothian | 18 |
8. | Glenrothes | 17 |
9. | Fins | 16 |
10. | Portobello | 10 |
11. | Inverleith | 8.5 |
12. | Cupar | 7 |
13. | Armadale | 5 |
13. | Aquanauts Livingston | 5 |
13. | Trojan | 5 |
16. | Tranent | 3 |
17. | Leith | 2 |
18. | Livingston | 1 |
18. | Peebles | 1 |
18. | Musselburgh | 1 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service