Heats BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Duns | (00) | Duns | 1:51.19 |
2. | Haddington & District | (00) | Haddington | 1:52.06 |
3. | Warrender | (00) | Warrender | 1:55.82 |
4. | Livingston D Dolphins | (00) | Livingston | 1:57.00 |
4. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 1:57.00 |
6. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 1:57.93 |
7. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:03.00 |
Final BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Duns | (00) | Duns | 1:48.52 |
2. | Haddington & District | (00) | Haddington | 1:48.84 |
3. | Warrender | (00) | Warrender | 1:54.27 |
4. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 1:56.55 |
5. | Livingston D Dolphins | (00) | Livingston | 1:57.60 |
6. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 1:58.11 |
Heats BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Haddington & District | (00) | Haddington | 2:04.45 |
2. | Duns | (00) | Duns | 2:06.44 |
3. | Warrender | (00) | Warrender | 2:07.11 |
4. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 2:12.82 |
5. | Livingston D Dolphins | (00) | Livingston | 2:13.52 |
6. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:14.78 |
7. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:25.98 |
Final BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Haddington & District | (00) | Haddington | 2:03.38 |
2. | Duns | (00) | Duns | 2:05.64 |
3. | Warrender | (00) | Warrender | 2:07.25 |
4. | Livingston D Dolphins | (00) | Livingston | 2:12.48 |
5. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 2:13.12 |
6. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:17.27 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15yr 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 1:59.90 |
2. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:00.71 |
3. | Haddington & District | (00) | Haddington | 2:01.67 |
4. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 2:01.74 |
5. | Warrender | (00) | Warrender | 2:04.45 |
6. | Musselburgh | (00) | Musselburgh | 2:04.62 |
7. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:07.33 |
8. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:12.28 |
Final GIRLS 14/15yr 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 1:58.66 |
2. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:00.25 |
3. | Haddington & District | (00) | Haddington | 2:01.02 |
4. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 2:01.51 |
5. | Musselburgh | (00) | Musselburgh | 2:04.69 |
6. | Warrender | (00) | Warrender | 2:04.98 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 2:14.76 |
2. | Haddington & District | (00) | Haddington | 2:15.19 |
3. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:16.19 |
4. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 2:17.90 |
5. | Warrender | (00) | Warrender | 2:17.93 |
6. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:18.69 |
7. | Musselburgh | (00) | Musselburgh | 2:20.35 |
8. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.15 |
Final GIRLS 14/15yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 2:14.05 |
2. | Haddington & District | (00) | Haddington | 2:14.46 |
3. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:15.47 |
4. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:17.77 |
5. | Warrender | (00) | Warrender | 2:17.80 |
6. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 2:18.97 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 59.30 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:00.21 |
3. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 1:00.97 |
4. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:01.53 |
5. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:04.36 |
6. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:06.16 |
7. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:06.80 |
8. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:07.99 |
9. | David SMYLLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 1:08.03 |
10. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 1:08.14 |
11. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:08.56 |
12. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:09.30 |
13. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 1:09.44 |
14. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:10.41 |
15. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:11.37 |
16. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Haddington | 1:11.70 |
17. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.52 |
18. | Stuart FITZPATRICK | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:12.73 |
19. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 1:13.02 |
20. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:13.27 |
21. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:13.28 |
22. | Mark McBRIDE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:13.65 |
23. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:14.08 |
24. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:14.53 |
25. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 1:15.35 |
26. | Andrew NICOL | (88) | Incas | 1:15.50 |
27. | Lee FRASER | (88) | Midlothian | 1:17.42 |
28. | Steven THOMSOM | (89) | Fins | 1:18.66 |
29. | Tony McGUIRK | (89) | Bathgate | 1:18.81 |
30. | Jamie MURRAY | (89) | Warrender | 1:19.25 |
31. | Chris McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | 1:19.89 |
32. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:20.43 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 58.68 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:00.30 |
3. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:00.36 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:05.13 |
5. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:06.10 |
6. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:06.61 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:03.88 |
2. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:04.03 |
3. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 2:12.40 |
4. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:12.48 |
5. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:12.54 |
6. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 2:13.55 |
7. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:13.61 |
8. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:13.84 |
9. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:13.98 |
10. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 2:14.74 |
11. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:16.01 |
12. | Guy ROBERTS | (87) | Duns | 2:19.29 |
13. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:20.27 |
14. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 2:20.76 |
15. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Bathgate | 2:20.79 |
16. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:21.73 |
17. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 2:21.86 |
18. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 2:21.97 |
19. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 2:23.44 |
20. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.84 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 1:57.37 |
2. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:01.27 |
3. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 2:11.92 |
4. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:12.31 |
5. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:13.10 |
6. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 2:15.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 5:21.76 |
2. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 5:24.43 |
3. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 5:53.92 |
4. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Carnegie | 6:15.27 |
5. | Sam HIGSON | (90) | Duns | 6:17.69 |
6. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 6:30.14 |
7. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 6:34.00 |
8. | Alexander BICHENER | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 6:36.76 |
9. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 6:39.43 |
10. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Leith | 6:41.78 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:35.26 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 4:43.91 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:48.84 |
4. | Keiran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 4:57.37 |
5. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 5:01.24 |
6. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 5:02.76 |
7. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 5:09.00 |
8. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 5:10.21 |
9. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 5:20.15 |
10. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 5:21.98 |
11. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 5:22.44 |
12. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 5:24.42 |
13. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:27.28 |
14. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 5:34.23 |
15. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 5:40.42 |
16. | Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Carnegie | 5:41.62 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain SCANLAN | (90) | Trojan | 44.29 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 44.65 |
3. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 44.84 |
4. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 45.39 |
5. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 45.82 |
6. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 47.22 |
7. | Matthew PRUDENCE | (90) | Haddington | 48.20 |
8. | Keiran FITZPATRICK | (90) | Glenrothes | 48.84 |
9. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 49.82 |
10. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Leith | 50.15 |
11. | Sam HIGSON | (90) | Duns | 50.62 |
12. | Joshua TIERNAN | (90) | Midlothian | 52.69 |
13. | James RUSSELL | (90) | Cupar | 52.92 |
14. | Alexander BICHENER | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 53.69 |
15. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 55.79 |
16. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 59.40 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 42.53 |
2. | Iain SCANLAN | (90) | Trojan | 43.25 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 43.58 |
4. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 44.75 |
5. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 46.26 |
6. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 46.80 |
Heats BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:08.54 |
2. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:10.12 |
3. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 1:12.14 |
4. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:12.38 |
5. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 1:12.48 |
6. | Kristi GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.58 |
7. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Haddington | 1:14.25 |
8. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 1:14.88 |
9. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.87 |
10. | Iain GILBERT | (84) | Cupar | 1:16.01 |
11. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:16.28 |
12. | Gregor MORRISON | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.55 |
13. | Laurie DABORN | (85) | Midlothian | 1:18.26 |
14. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:18.58 |
15. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 1:19.14 |
16. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:19.21 |
17. | Paul O'DONNELL | (85) | Peebles | 1:21.40 |
18. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 1:22.11 |
19. | Paul NOBLE | (65) | Glenrothes | 1:23.03 |
20. | Ross OLIVER | (85) | Hawick | 1:23.29 |
21. | Jackie LEUNG | (85) | Warrender | 1:25.90 |
Final BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:07.34 |
2. | Kristi GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.94 |
3. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:09.22 |
4. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 1:12.31 |
5. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:12.43 |
6. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 1:12.49 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 27.15 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 27.92 |
3. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 28.06 |
4. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 28.17 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 28.22 |
6. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 28.67 |
7. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 28.95 |
8. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 29.05 |
9. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 29.06 |
10. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 29.21 |
11. | John SCOTT | (80) | Fins | 29.81 |
12. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 29.95 |
13. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 30.22 |
14. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 30.34 |
15. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Haddington | 30.77 |
16. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 31.48 |
17. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 32.14 |
18. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 32.23 |
19. | Gregor MORRISON | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 33.52 |
20. | Jackie LEUNG | (85) | Warrender | 35.01 |
| Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 27.32 |
2. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 27.58 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 27.73 |
4. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 28.28 |
5. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 28.41 |
6. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 28.68 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:24.55 |
2. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 1:28.28 |
3. | Sam HIGSON | (90) | Duns | 1:29.54 |
4. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:31.54 |
5. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:35.96 |
6. | Iain SCANLAN | (90) | Trojan | 1:36.83 |
7. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:38.07 |
8. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 1:54.10 |
9. | Sean FRASER | (90) | Midlothian | 1:54.25 |
10. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:57.01 |
11. | Keiran FITZPATRICK | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:01.95 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:21.51 |
2. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 1:24.55 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:26.88 |
4. | Sam HIGSON | (90) | Duns | 1:33.60 |
5. | Iain SCANLAN | (90) | Trojan | 1:36.36 |
6. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:37.22 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:32.53 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:39.52 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:42.74 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:49.92 |
5. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:57.76 |
6. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 3:02.51 |
7. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 3:13.73 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:25.97 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:36.54 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:42.34 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:42.40 |
5. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 2:54.11 |
6. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:58.17 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:04.50 |
2. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:04.68 |
3. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 1:05.12 |
4. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:05.66 |
5. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:05.78 |
6. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.68 |
7. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:08.79 |
8. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 1:09.64 |
9. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:10.44 |
10. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:10.54 |
11. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:10.73 |
12. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:12.56 |
13. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:13.24 |
14. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:13.39 |
15. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:13.72 |
16. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 1:14.41 |
17. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 1:14.46 |
18. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:15.32 |
19. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:15.52 |
20. | Guy ROBERTS | (87) | Duns | 1:15.87 |
21. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:16.17 |
22. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:16.21 |
23. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:16.57 |
24. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (86) | Armadale | 1:16.86 |
25. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.59 |
26. | Stuart LUMSDEN | (86) | Incas | 1:19.14 |
27. | Stewart BUCHANAN | (86) | Burntisland | 1:19.87 |
28. | Ashley ROBERTS | (87) | Armadale | 1:21.63 |
29. | Peter WEIR | (86) | Livingston | 1:23.60 |
30. | Callum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothian | 1:25.63 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 1:01.25 |
2. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:02.99 |
3. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:03.43 |
4. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:04.03 |
5. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:05.11 |
6. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:09.10 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:17.15 |
2. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:17.28 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:17.54 |
4. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 2:17.61 |
5. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 2:19.52 |
6. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:21.01 |
7. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 2:23.36 |
8. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:24.16 |
9. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:29.22 |
10. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.31 |
11. | Andrew LINDSAY | (79) | Glenrothes | 2:42.08 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:11.17 |
2. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:14.24 |
3. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:15.81 |
4. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 2:16.54 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:22.46 |
6. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 2:24.34 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 2:17.41 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:19.57 |
3. | Kristi GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:20.49 |
4. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 2:22.69 |
5. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:24.58 |
6. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:24.62 |
7. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 2:27.09 |
8. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 2:28.11 |
9. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.68 |
10. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 2:33.77 |
11. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 2:33.81 |
12. | Gregor MORRISON | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.57 |
13. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:39.26 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:10.85 |
2. | Kristi GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:15.50 |
3. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 2:17.02 |
4. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 2:20.47 |
5. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:21.57 |
6. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:24.11 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 4:47.47 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 5:10.24 |
3. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 5:19.17 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 5:26.25 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 5:28.60 |
6. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 5:31.41 |
7. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 5:32.24 |
| Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | DIS T 4L. |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 1:02.65 |
2. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 1:04.17 |
3. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:05.01 |
4. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 1:05.57 |
5. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.41 |
6. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 1:08.03 |
7. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:08.21 |
8. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.17 |
8. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.17 |
10. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:10.37 |
11. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 1:10.59 |
12. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:10.63 |
13. | Eilidh BOWEN | (88) | Haddington | 1:10.89 |
14. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 1:11.17 |
15. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 1:11.26 |
16. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 1:11.35 |
17. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:11.55 |
18. | Lisa McLERNON | (88) | Armadale | 1:13.37 |
19. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:13.63 |
20. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:13.68 |
21. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 1:13.69 |
22. | Rachel MILLAR | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:13.84 |
23. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:14.26 |
24. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.45 |
25. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.55 |
26. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 1:14.58 |
27. | Laura BLAMIRE | (88) | Livingston | 1:14.72 |
28. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:14.82 |
28. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:14.82 |
30. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 1:14.96 |
31. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:14.97 |
32. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 1:14.98 |
33. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 1:15.02 |
34. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.13 |
35. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:15.36 |
36. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 1:15.49 |
37. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 1:15.58 |
38. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 1:15.81 |
39. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:15.94 |
40. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 1:16.39 |
41. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 1:17.18 |
42. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Hawick | 1:17.80 |
43. | Lesley McGREGOR | (88) | Incas | 1:18.47 |
44. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:20.12 |
45. | Mhairi McKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 1:22.17 |
46. | Michelle FULTON | (89) | Leith | 1:22.90 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 1:02.59 |
2. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 1:03.41 |
3. | Eiizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:04.61 |
4. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 1:05.99 |
5. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.13 |
6. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 1:09.08 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:17.72 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:18.65 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:19.67 |
4. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:19.70 |
5. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:20.24 |
6. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 2:20.85 |
7. | Helen MACLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 2:21.45 |
8. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:22.15 |
9. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:23.02 |
10. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 2:23.30 |
11. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 2:23.92 |
12. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 2:23.98 |
13. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Bathgate | 2:24.20 |
14. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:25.36 |
15. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 2:25.43 |
16. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 2:25.59 |
17. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 2:26.33 |
17. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:26.33 |
19. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:27.42 |
20. | Sarah HICKEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:27.69 |
21. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.49 |
22. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:28.91 |
23. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:29.23 |
24. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 2:29.37 |
25. | Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Midlothian | 2:29.56 |
26. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:29.78 |
27. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:29.97 |
28. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:30.03 |
29. | Leanne IRELAND | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:30.16 |
30. | Rachel SMYLLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 2:31.46 |
31. | Leigh COCHRANE | (87) | Trojan | 2:31.49 |
32. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 2:32.62 |
33. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:32.89 |
34. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 2:33.25 |
35. | Lisa STEEL | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:33.48 |
36. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 2:35.53 |
37. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:39.55 |
38. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 2:44.14 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:12.13 |
2. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:15.57 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:16.18 |
4. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:19.26 |
5. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:22.80 |
6. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 2:23.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 5:30.76 |
2. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 5:30.86 |
3. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 5:39.19 |
4. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 5:44.51 |
5. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 5:54.18 |
6. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 5:56.32 |
7. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 6:00.37 |
8. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 6:04.16 |
9. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 6:14.14 |
10. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 6:14.87 |
11. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 6:19.76 |
12. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 6:21.90 |
13. | Ailsa McKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 6:32.13 |
14. | Jennifer MCCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 6:47.66 |
15. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 6:49.76 |
16. | Rebecca WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 7:08.35 |
17. | Rebecca THOMSON | (90) | Peebles | 7:11.33 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 4:48.98 |
2. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 4:56.13 |
3. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 5:01.63 |
4. | Eiizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 5:07.33 |
5. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:08.69 |
6. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:18.21 |
7. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 5:19.20 |
8. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 5:23.02 |
9. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 5:25.88 |
10. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 5:33.94 |
11. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 5:38.37 |
12. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 5:39.11 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 40.37 |
2. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 42.59 |
3. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 43.87 |
4. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 45.14 |
5. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 45.52 |
6. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 45.79 |
7. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 46.88 |
8. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 47.14 |
9. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 47.25 |
10. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 47.40 |
11. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 48.28 |
12. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 48.36 |
13. | Ailsa McKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 48.42 |
14. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 48.46 |
15. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 48.67 |
16. | Nicola HARGREAVES | (90) | Cupar | 48.94 |
17. | Ailsa O'DOCHERTY | (90) | Galashiels | 49.56 |
18. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 49.65 |
19. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 50.05 |
20. | Natasha LAIDLAW | (90) | Leith | 50.53 |
21. | Jennifer MCCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 50.71 |
22. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 51.13 |
23. | Zara MacCALLUM | (90) | Livingston | 51.21 |
24. | Stephanie WHITTLE | (90) | Glenrothes | 51.86 |
25. | Katy CRERAR | (90) | Warrender | 52.72 |
26. | Natalie WESTWATER | (90) | Glenrothes | 52.77 |
27. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 54.55 |
| Lucy JACKMAN | (90) | Fins | DIS SA 1L. |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 40.13 |
2. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 43.07 |
3. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 43.96 |
4. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 44.94 |
5. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 45.34 |
6. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 45.95 |
Heats GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 1:14.33 |
2. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:21.97 |
3. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:22.19 |
4. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:24.12 |
5. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:24.58 |
6. | Fiona BRUCE | (85) | Hawick | 1:25.80 |
7. | Gayle HAIG | (85) | Haddington | 1:26.32 |
8. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 1:26.36 |
9. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.68 |
10. | Lorna PENDER | (84) | Livingston | 1:28.85 |
11. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 1:29.38 |
12. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Glenrothes | 1:30.71 |
Final GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 1:14.50 |
2. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:21.98 |
3. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:22.28 |
4. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:22.81 |
5. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:23.97 |
6. | Fiona BRUCE | (85) | Hawick | 1:25.86 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 30.77 |
2. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 31.98 |
3. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 32.12 |
4. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 32.69 |
5. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 32.97 |
6. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 34.51 |
7. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 34.75 |
8. | Jenna LEHMANN | (85) | Musselburgh | 34.91 |
9. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | Tranent | 35.19 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 31.38 |
2. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 31.92 |
3. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 32.16 |
4. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 32.40 |
5. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 32.55 |
6. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 34.17 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:23.86 |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:25.85 |
3. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:31.77 |
4. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 1:32.44 |
5. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:35.60 |
6. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:37.60 |
7. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 1:38.01 |
8. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:39.34 |
9. | Ailsa McKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 1:42.61 |
10. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:50.90 |
11. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:52.48 |
12. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:52.96 |
| Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | DIS SA 3L. |
| Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | DIS SL 1L. |
| Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | DIS SL 3L. |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:24.08 |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:26.37 |
3. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:32.13 |
4. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:32.95 |
5. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 1:33.09 |
6. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:36.66 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:47.08 |
2. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 2:48.70 |
3. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:50.94 |
4. | Eiizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:54.41 |
5. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 3:05.13 |
6. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:17.17 |
7. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:17.30 |
8. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 3:23.73 |
9. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:23.74 |
10. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 3:43.11 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 2:43.60 |
2. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:45.92 |
3. | Eiizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:48.33 |
4. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:50.85 |
5. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 3:09.56 |
6. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:22.62 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.66 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:12.56 |
3. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 1:13.11 |
4. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:13.34 |
5. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:13.87 |
6. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 1:14.39 |
7. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 1:14.93 |
8. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:15.08 |
9. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.32 |
10. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:15.99 |
11. | Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:16.14 |
12. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.22 |
13. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:16.29 |
14. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:16.41 |
15. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:16.70 |
16. | Leanne IRELAND | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:17.22 |
17. | Tara SHARPE | (87) | Peebles | 1:17.60 |
18. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:17.93 |
19. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:18.01 |
20. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:18.57 |
21. | Rachel SMYLLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:18.83 |
22. | Sarah HICKEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.98 |
23. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:19.22 |
24. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 1:19.73 |
25. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:20.08 |
26. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 1:20.20 |
27. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.29 |
28. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:20.48 |
29. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:20.65 |
30. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:21.32 |
30. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:21.32 |
32. | Jana HUNTER | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.77 |
33. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:22.62 |
34. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:23.06 |
35. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:23.57 |
36. | Lisa STEEL | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:23.58 |
37. | Danielle DINGWALL | (86) | Incas | 1:23.66 |
38. | Gayle SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:24.10 |
39. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 1:25.64 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:08.84 |
2. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.78 |
3. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:13.05 |
4. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 1:13.81 |
5. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.16 |
6. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 1:15.22 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:24.64 |
2. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:28.33 |
3. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.38 |
4. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:32.38 |
5. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:33.50 |
6. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:37.20 |
7. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.60 |
8. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 2:37.93 |
9. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:38.47 |
10. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:44.19 |
11. | Kitty FORREST | (85) | Haddington | 2:46.48 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.10 |
2. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:28.76 |
3. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:32.01 |
4. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:32.14 |
5. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:33.26 |
6. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:36.85 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:33.13 |
2. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.07 |
3. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:37.66 |
4. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:39.37 |
5. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:44.88 |
6. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 2:45.72 |
7. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | Tranent | 2:49.42 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:29.76 |
2. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:32.69 |
3. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:32.91 |
4. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:37.41 |
5. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 2:44.50 |
6. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.91 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 5:16.57 |
2. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 5:24.72 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 5:30.35 |
4. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 5:39.26 |
5. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 5:41.14 |
6. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 5:41.49 |
7. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 5:50.35 |
8. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 5:58.40 |
9. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 6:18.19 |
10. | Jana HUNTER | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 6:29.07 |
11. | Meghan GIBOIN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 6:29.28 |
| Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | DIS S 4L. |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service