Heats BOYS 12/13yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (00) | Warrender | 2:11.44 |
2. | Carnegie 'A' | (00) | Carnegie | 2:19.18 |
3. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:22.17 |
4. | Warrender 'B' | (00) | Warrender | 2:24.09 |
5. | Cupar & District | (00) | Cupar | 2:30.52 |
6. | Gala ASC | (00) | Galashiels | 2:41.70 |
7. | Musselburgh ASC | (00) | Musselburgh | 2:55.20 |
| Livingston &D Dolphins | (00) | Livingston | DIS O 3L. |
| Inverleith ASC | (00) | Inverleith | DIS T 7L. |
Final BOYS 12/13yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (00) | Warrender | 2:10.91 |
2. | Carnegie 'A' | (00) | Carnegie | 2:20.70 |
3. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:20.95 |
4. | Warrender 'B' | (00) | Warrender | 2:26.07 |
5. | Cupar & District | (00) | Cupar | 2:33.91 |
6. | Gala ASC | (00) | Galashiels | 2:43.41 |
Heats BOYS 12/13yrs 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (00) | Warrender | 2:00.95 |
2. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:04.09 |
3. | Carnegie 'A' | (00) | Carnegie | 2:05.36 |
4. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:10.85 |
5. | Warrender 'B' | (00) | Warrender | 2:11.44 |
6. | Cupar & District | (00) | Cupar | 2:17.20 |
7. | Gala ASC | (00) | Galashiels | 2:24.00 |
7. | Musselburgh ASC | (00) | Musselburgh | 2:24.00 |
Final BOYS 12/13yrs 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (00) | Warrender | 1:57.78 |
2. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:03.44 |
3. | Carnegie 'A' | (00) | Carnegie | 2:04.62 |
4. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:10.51 |
5. | Warrender 'B' | (00) | Warrender | 2:12.21 |
6. | Cupar & District | (00) | Cupar | 2:17.00 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13yr 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (00) | Warrender | 2:07.35 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:07.63 |
3. | Carnegie 'A' | (00) | Carnegie | 2:10.08 |
4. | Glenrothes ASC 'A' | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:13.19 |
5. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:15.31 |
6. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 2:16.16 |
7. | Carnegie 'B' | (00) | Carnegie | 2:17.99 |
8. | Haddington & District | (00) | Haddington | 2:18.03 |
9. | Tranent ASC | (00) | Tranent | 2:20.19 |
10. | Inverleith ASC | (00) | Inverleith | 2:22.21 |
11. | Cupar & District | (00) | Cupar | 2:25.53 |
12. | Warrender 'B' | (00) | Warrender | 2:26.69 |
13. | Musselburgh ASC | (00) | Musselburgh | 2:30.61 |
14. | Glenrothes ASC 'B' | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:32.51 |
Final GIRLS 12/13yr 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (00) | Warrender | 2:05.55 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:06.93 |
3. | Carnegie 'A' | (00) | Carnegie | 2:08.70 |
4. | Glenrothes ASC 'A' | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:12.06 |
5. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:15.48 |
6. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 2:18.21 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13yr 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.22 |
2. | Carnegie 'A' | (00) | Carnegie | 2:23.99 |
3. | Warrender 'A' | (00) | Warrender | 2:24.67 |
4. | Glenrothes ASC 'A' | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:26.58 |
5. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:27.05 |
6. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 2:34.53 |
7. | Haddington & District | (00) | Haddington | 2:35.24 |
8. | Carnegie 'B' | (00) | Carnegie | 2:38.48 |
9. | Inverleith ASC | (00) | Inverleith | 2:38.88 |
10. | Cupar & District | (00) | Cupar | 2:39.30 |
11. | Tranent ASC | (00) | Tranent | 2:42.73 |
12. | Glenrothes ASC 'B' | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:43.23 |
13. | Warrender 'B' | (00) | Warrender | 2:49.16 |
14. | Musselburgh ASC | (00) | Musselburgh | 2:54.47 |
Final GIRLS 12/13yr 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:21.00 |
2. | Carnegie 'A' | (00) | Carnegie | 2:23.25 |
3. | Warrender 'A' | (00) | Warrender | 2:23.89 |
4. | Glenrothes ASC 'A' | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:26.93 |
5. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:27.13 |
6. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 2:37.01 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 56.89 |
2. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 57.34 |
3. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 57.38 |
4. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 57.81 |
5. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 59.01 |
6. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 59.31 |
7. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 59.38 |
8. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 59.70 |
9. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 59.94 |
10. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:00.46 |
11. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 1:00.65 |
12. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:01.08 |
13. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 1:01.50 |
14. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Bathgate | 1:01.65 |
15. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:02.07 |
16. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:02.50 |
17. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:03.10 |
18. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 1:03.49 |
19. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:03.72 |
20. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:03.79 |
21. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:03.90 |
22. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:04.05 |
23. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:04.12 |
24. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:04.33 |
25. | Ashley ROBERTS | (87) | Armadale | 1:04.83 |
26. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (86) | Armadale | 1:05.09 |
27. | Mark JACK | (86) | Bathgate | 1:05.45 |
28. | Callum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothian | 1:05.55 |
29. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:06.04 |
30. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:06.09 |
31. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 1:06.42 |
32. | Russell SHIELDS | (86) | Haddington | 1:06.73 |
33. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:06.88 |
34. | Michael BURTON | (86) | Midlothian | 1:09.07 |
35. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:09.28 |
36. | Stewart BUCHANAN | (86) | Burntisland | 1:10.48 |
37. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.65 |
38. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:11.21 |
39. | Chris McDONNELL | (87) | Bathgate | 1:12.94 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 54.76 |
2. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 57.03 |
3. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 57.20 |
4. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 58.61 |
5. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 59.72 |
6. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 1:00.10 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 1:58.22 |
2. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 2:00.31 |
3. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 2:00.73 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:01.28 |
5. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 2:03.43 |
6. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 2:04.48 |
7. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:05.09 |
8. | Brian Beaton | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:06.53 |
9. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 2:06.64 |
10. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:06.80 |
11. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:07.00 |
12. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 2:09.47 |
13. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 2:09.82 |
14. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 2:12.45 |
15. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:12.57 |
16. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | Incas | 2:12.62 |
17. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:14.72 |
18. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:16.12 |
19. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 2:19.44 |
20. | Richard COOK | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:20.39 |
21. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:25.51 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 1:57.27 |
2. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 1:57.58 |
3. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:58.62 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:59.20 |
5. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 2:01.08 |
6. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 2:02.64 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 4:14.80 |
2. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 4:17.34 |
3. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 4:29.16 |
4. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 4:33.55 |
5. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 4:40.19 |
6. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 4:43.05 |
7. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 4:43.52 |
8. | Greig Young | (86) | Glenrothes | 4:49.19 |
9. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 4:49.91 |
10. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 4:50.47 |
11. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 4:51.60 |
12. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 4:52.74 |
13. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 4:55.20 |
14. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 5:07.20 |
15. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 5:11.82 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 18:34.69 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 19:01.38 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 19:05.59 |
4. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 19:55.33 |
5. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 21:13.33 |
6. | David SMYLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 21:14.14 |
7. | Jonathan VAN ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 21:21.05 |
8. | Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Carnegie | 22:58.45 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 31.83 |
2. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 32.08 |
3. | David MARK | (79) | Haddington | 32.23 |
4. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 32.39 |
5. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 32.65 |
6. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 33.19 |
7. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 33.36 |
8. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 33.47 |
9. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Haddington | 34.31 |
10. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 34.82 |
11. | Iain GILBERT | (84) | Cupar | 35.12 |
12. | Peter BRISTOW | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 35.97 |
13. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 35.99 |
14. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 36.18 |
15. | Jackie LEUNG | (85) | Warrender | 37.16 |
| Brian Beaton | (84) | Glenrothes | DIS SL 1L. |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 31.23 |
2. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 31.90 |
3. | David MARK | (79) | Haddington | 32.30 |
4. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 32.63 |
5. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 32.70 |
6. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 33.11 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:36.44 |
2. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:37.06 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:42.89 |
4. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 1:42.96 |
5. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 1:47.51 |
6. | Dennis HENDERSON | (90) | Inverleith | 1:48.18 |
7. | Sam HIGSON | (90) | Duns | 1:48.56 |
8. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Leith | 1:49.13 |
9. | Hamish PEDDIE | (90) | Warrender | 1:49.34 |
10. | Matthew PRUDENCE | (90) | Haddington | 1:49.38 |
11. | Euan SANDISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:49.71 |
12. | Ross FERGUSON | (90) | Peebles | 1:50.22 |
13. | James BRUCE | (90) | Inverleith | 1:50.71 |
14. | Kieran LYNCH | (90) | Carnegie | 1:51.00 |
15. | Andrew MARTIN | (90) | Peebles | 1:51.87 |
16. | Kieran FITZPATRICK | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:54.15 |
17. | David LYNN | (90) | Leith | 1:55.03 |
18. | Daniel MAIN | (90) | Armadale | 1:56.22 |
19. | Robert GASKEN | (90) | Duns | 2:00.19 |
| Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | DIS SA 4L. |
| Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | DIS T 2L. |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:35.46 |
2. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:36.08 |
3. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 1:39.92 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 1:45.68 |
5. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Leith | 1:49.40 |
| Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | DIS T 2L. |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:51.13 |
2. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:54.34 |
3. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:55.93 |
4. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:59.77 |
5. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 3:05.40 |
6. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 3:08.25 |
7. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 3:11.04 |
8. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 3:11.33 |
9. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 3:18.15 |
10. | Andrew BROWN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:20.14 |
11. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 3:28.84 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:39.10 |
2. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:41.23 |
3. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:56.41 |
4. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:58.69 |
5. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 3:06.90 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 3:07.25 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:09.31 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:11.50 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:12.45 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:16.61 |
5. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:18.28 |
6. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:21.05 |
7. | Jonathan VAN ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 1:21.11 |
8. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:21.88 |
9. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 1:22.98 |
10. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:23.46 |
11. | Stuart FITZPATRICK | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:28.71 |
12. | Girvin IMRIE | (88) | Cupar | 1:29.61 |
13. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:30.38 |
14. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:30.73 |
15. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:30.87 |
16. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:32.35 |
17. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 1:33.39 |
18. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:33.59 |
19. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:33.64 |
20. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:34.39 |
21. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 1:34.44 |
22. | Andrew NICOL | (88) | Incas | 1:36.85 |
23. | Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | 1:37.38 |
24. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:38.82 |
25. | Owen GRIFFITHS | (89) | Warrender | 1:40.87 |
26. | Andrew BROWN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:41.85 |
27. | Duncan CORRIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:42.35 |
28. | Jamie MURRAY | (89) | Warrender | 1:43.55 |
29. | Greig JOHNSTON | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:48.81 |
| Lee FRASER | (88) | Midlothian | DIS SL 1L. |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:05.36 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:06.69 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:10.27 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.90 |
5. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:17.69 |
6. | Jonathan VAN ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 1:21.46 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:20.19 |
2. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:25.36 |
3. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.51 |
4. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:35.36 |
5. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:37.85 |
6. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:38.76 |
7. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:39.00 |
8. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:47.78 |
9. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 2:49.61 |
10. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 2:51.52 |
11. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:53.22 |
12. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 2:57.14 |
13. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 3:07.78 |
| Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | DIS SA 1L. |
| Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:15.43 |
2. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:27.62 |
3. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.88 |
3. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:33.88 |
5. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:37.57 |
6. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:38.98 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 36.72 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 37.59 |
3. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 38.35 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 39.74 |
5. | James GIBBONS | (90) | Haddington | 41.37 |
6. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 41.66 |
7. | Kieran LYNCH | (90) | Carnegie | 41.73 |
8. | Sam HIGSON | (90) | Duns | 41.94 |
9. | Daniel MAIN | (90) | Armadale | 42.27 |
10. | Dennis HENDERSON | (90) | Inverleith | 44.28 |
11. | Douglas MILNE | (90) | Cupar | 44.43 |
12. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 44.48 |
13. | Robert GASKEN | (90) | Duns | 45.08 |
14. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 45.70 |
15. | Andrew MARTIN | (90) | Peebles | 46.06 |
16. | Scott COCHRANE | (90) | Trojan | 46.07 |
17. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Leith | 46.66 |
18. | David LYNN | (90) | Leith | 46.80 |
19. | Dechlan WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 47.41 |
20. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 47.48 |
21. | James BRUCE | (90) | Inverleith | 49.17 |
22. | Ruaridh O'DONNELL | (90) | Peebles | 49.62 |
23. | James RUSSELL | (90) | Cupar | 50.62 |
24. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 50.80 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 36.17 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 37.37 |
3. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 37.45 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 38.68 |
5. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 41.24 |
6. | James GIBBONS | (90) | Haddington | 42.09 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.26 |
2. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:02.74 |
3. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:03.17 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:03.60 |
5. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 1:03.63 |
6. | Brian Beaton | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:03.73 |
7. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 1:04.75 |
8. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:05.18 |
9. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 1:05.71 |
10. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.83 |
11. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 1:06.86 |
12. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | Incas | 1:07.31 |
13. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.23 |
14. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 1:08.49 |
15. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:08.87 |
16. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.60 |
17. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:09.66 |
18. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:11.19 |
19. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:11.20 |
20. | Richard COOK | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:12.13 |
21. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 1:12.49 |
22. | Roy AGNEW | (84) | Midlothian | 1:15.60 |
23. | Andrew LINDSAY | (79) | Glenrothes | 1:16.79 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 1:00.79 |
2. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.81 |
3. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:01.24 |
4. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:01.26 |
5. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:01.28 |
6. | Brian Beaton | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:04.04 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 4:47.95 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 4:53.27 |
3. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 5:06.74 |
4. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 5:11.19 |
5. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 5:24.98 |
6. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 5:40.60 |
7. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 5:49.96 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:03.16 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:03.28 |
3. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:03.67 |
4. | Helen MACLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:03.96 |
5. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:04.18 |
6. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 1:04.20 |
7. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:04.34 |
8. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:04.58 |
9. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 1:05.26 |
10. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.90 |
11. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:05.96 |
12. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:05.97 |
13. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:06.10 |
14. | Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:06.55 |
15. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:06.81 |
16. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 1:06.92 |
17. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.03 |
18. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:07.14 |
19. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:07.20 |
20. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:07.37 |
21. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.38 |
22. | Sarah HICKEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.60 |
23. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:07.64 |
24. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.20 |
25. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Cupar | 1:08.37 |
26. | Kiera MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:08.47 |
27. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:08.64 |
28. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:08.78 |
28. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.78 |
30. | Rachel SMYLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:09.11 |
31. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:09.21 |
32. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:09.59 |
33. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 1:09.75 |
34. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.76 |
35. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 1:10.00 |
36. | Christie McGUIRK | (87) | Bathgate | 1:10.03 |
37. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:10.24 |
38. | Gayle SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:10.46 |
39. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:10.59 |
40. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:10.67 |
41. | Leigh COCHRANE | (87) | Trojan | 1:10.71 |
42. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:10.83 |
43. | Alice MARWICK | (87) | Warrender | 1:10.92 |
44. | Tara SHARPE | (87) | Peebles | 1:11.29 |
45. | Mhairi SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:11.32 |
46. | Ann-Marie O'HARA | (87) | Bathgate | 1:11.50 |
47. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 1:11.53 |
48. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 1:11.84 |
49. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 1:12.07 |
50. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 1:13.57 |
51. | Sarah HALL | (86) | Midlothian | 1:13.77 |
52. | Fiona PROVAN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.96 |
53. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:13.99 |
54. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:14.67 |
55. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:14.73 |
56. | Lorraine GRANT | (86) | Midlothian | 1:14.74 |
57. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:15.59 |
58. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 1:15.77 |
59. | Melanie HERRIOT | (87) | Midlothian | 1:16.14 |
60. | Kate WILSON | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:17.19 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:02.40 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:02.43 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:03.70 |
4. | Helen MACLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:04.93 |
5. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:05.17 |
6. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 1:05.18 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:12.77 |
2. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:13.63 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:15.60 |
4. | Lucy MORRIS | (79) | Warrender | 2:17.72 |
5. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 2:17.92 |
6. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:20.40 |
7. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:20.68 |
8. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:21.40 |
9. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 2:21.73 |
10. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | Haddington | 2:23.18 |
11. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:25.49 |
12. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | Tranent | 2:26.11 |
13. | Helen PETTIGREW | (83) | Livingston | 2:27.70 |
14. | Paula SCOTT | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.71 |
15. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | Livingston | 2:31.61 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:11.79 |
2. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:11.87 |
3. | Lucy MORRIS | (79) | Warrender | 2:18.00 |
4. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 2:18.67 |
5. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:20.75 |
6. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:23.02 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 4:38.43 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 4:40.53 |
3. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 4:49.85 |
4. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 4:56.69 |
5. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 4:57.48 |
6. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 4:58.51 |
7. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 5:00.77 |
8. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Bathgate | 5:02.95 |
9. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 5:03.81 |
10. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:04.48 |
11. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 5:07.37 |
12. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 5:07.72 |
13. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 5:09.50 |
14. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 5:10.42 |
15. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 5:10.79 |
16. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 5:14.43 |
17. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 5:14.64 |
18. | Alice MARWICK | (87) | Warrender | 5:25.00 |
19. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 5:26.92 |
20. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 5:29.24 |
21. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 5:40.44 |
22. | Rachel McGAVIN | (87) | Midlothian | 5:50.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 10:20.37 |
2. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 10:26.63 |
3. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 10:28.21 |
4. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 10:58.75 |
5. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 11:09.80 |
6. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 11:13.71 |
7. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 11:21.65 |
8. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 11:32.91 |
9. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 11:50.14 |
10. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 11:58.77 |
11. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 12:57.53 |
Heats GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 35.65 |
2. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 36.39 |
3. | Lucy MORRIS | (79) | Warrender | 37.22 |
4. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | Musselburgh | 38.37 |
5. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 38.55 |
6. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 38.73 |
7. | Fiona BRUCE | (85) | Hawick | 39.74 |
8. | Gayle HAIG | (85) | Haddington | 39.84 |
9. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | Tranent | 40.76 |
Final GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 35.74 |
2. | Lucy MORRIS | (79) | Warrender | 36.77 |
3. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 37.52 |
4. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 38.15 |
5. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | Musselburgh | 38.26 |
6. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 38.57 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:31.92 |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:36.04 |
3. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 1:38.32 |
4. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:38.37 |
5. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 1:41.86 |
6. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:42.78 |
7. | Cheryl RITCHIE | (90) | Peebles | 1:43.60 |
8. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:44.28 |
9. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:44.31 |
10. | Natasha LAIDLAW | (90) | Leith | 1:44.71 |
11. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 1:44.84 |
12. | Ailsa McKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 1:45.41 |
13. | Nicola HARGREAVES | (90) | Cupar | 1:45.62 |
14. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:46.15 |
15. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:46.30 |
16. | Ailsa O'DOCHERTY | (90) | Galashiels | 1:46.57 |
17. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 1:46.63 |
18. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:47.05 |
19. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:47.88 |
20. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:48.87 |
21. | Stephanie WHITTLE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:49.21 |
22. | Amy FORREST | (90) | Tranent | 1:51.08 |
23. | Gillian WILSON | (90) | Inverleith | 1:51.93 |
24. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 1:52.23 |
25. | Rebecca THOMSON | (90) | Peebles | 1:52.78 |
26. | Katy CRERAR | (90) | Warrender | 1:52.79 |
27. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 1:54.31 |
28. | Zara MacCALLUM | (90) | Livingston | 1:56.77 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:30.72 |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:35.87 |
3. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 1:38.38 |
4. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:40.45 |
5. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 1:43.09 |
6. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:43.10 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:04.90 |
2. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 3:07.72 |
3. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 3:08.23 |
3. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 3:08.23 |
5. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:11.17 |
6. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:12.08 |
7. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:13.59 |
8. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 3:20.09 |
9. | Angela ABBOTT | (88) | Carnegie | 3:20.81 |
10. | Rachel MILLAR | (88) | Dunfermline | 3:22.06 |
11. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Midlothian | 3:22.27 |
12. | Lesley-Anne AITKEN | (88) | Hawick | 3:26.59 |
13. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 3:35.52 |
14. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 3:35.54 |
15. | Mhairi McKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 3:37.98 |
16. | Michelle FULTON | (89) | Leith | 3:51.51 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 3:05.65 |
2. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 3:06.42 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:08.64 |
4. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 3:10.46 |
5. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:15.73 |
| Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | DNF |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 1:13.54 |
2. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 1:15.61 |
3. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:17.00 |
4. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:17.94 |
4. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 1:17.94 |
6. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:19.13 |
7. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:19.73 |
8. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:20.19 |
9. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 1:20.89 |
10. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:21.15 |
11. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.55 |
12. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.68 |
13. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:22.03 |
14. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:23.40 |
15. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:25.16 |
16. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:25.24 |
17. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 1:25.32 |
18. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:25.99 |
19. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 1:26.45 |
20. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:27.67 |
21. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:28.18 |
22. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:30.43 |
23. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:31.05 |
24. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 1:32.08 |
25. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:32.40 |
26. | Abby SLOAN | (88) | Cupar | 1:32.47 |
27. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 1:33.40 |
28. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 1:33.89 |
29. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 1:34.71 |
30. | Anna WARRENDER | (88) | Haddington | 1:36.42 |
31. | Lisa McLERNON | (88) | Armadale | 1:36.82 |
32. | Rebecca EWART | (89) | Midlothian | 1:37.42 |
33. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 1:38.84 |
34. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:43.14 |
35. | Michelle FULTON | (89) | Leith | 1:44.19 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 1:13.27 |
2. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.60 |
3. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:15.30 |
4. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:15.95 |
5. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 1:17.95 |
6. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:21.96 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:45.06 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:46.46 |
3. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 2:47.62 |
4. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 2:47.72 |
5. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:49.97 |
6. | Helen MACLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 2:51.43 |
7. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:51.81 |
8. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 2:52.84 |
9. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:54.77 |
10. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:56.01 |
11. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:58.23 |
12. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 3:00.76 |
13. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 3:06.14 |
14. | Jana HUNTER | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 3:30.01 |
| Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | DIS SA 5L. |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 2:44.12 |
2. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 2:44.92 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:44.99 |
4. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.31 |
5. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:52.84 |
6. | Helen MACLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 2:53.54 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 38.20 |
2. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 39.24 |
3. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 39.43 |
4. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 40.36 |
5. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 40.52 |
6. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 41.89 |
7. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 42.35 |
8. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Cupar | 42.49 |
9. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 42.62 |
10. | Larissa FORBES | (90) | Haddington | 42.86 |
11. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 43.75 |
12. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 43.84 |
13. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 44.31 |
14. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 44.44 |
15. | Natalie WESTWATER | (90) | Glenrothes | 44.62 |
16. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 45.13 |
17. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 45.33 |
18. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 45.70 |
19. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 46.05 |
20. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 46.50 |
21. | Zara MacCALLUM | (90) | Livingston | 47.45 |
22. | Katy CRERAR | (90) | Warrender | 48.56 |
23. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 49.80 |
24. | Rebecca THOMSON | (90) | Peebles | 50.11 |
25. | Natasha LAIDLAW | (90) | Leith | 50.55 |
26. | Amy FORREST | (90) | Tranent | 50.65 |
27. | Hannah LEE | (90) | Peebles | 50.97 |
28. | Rebecca WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 51.46 |
29. | Morven BOMPHRAY | (90) | Inverleith | 52.22 |
30. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 52.43 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 38.31 |
2. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 38.94 |
3. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 40.10 |
4. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 40.50 |
5. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 41.22 |
6. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 44.88 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.45 |
2. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:10.44 |
3. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:11.18 |
4. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.76 |
5. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:12.75 |
6. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:12.92 |
7. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.07 |
8. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:13.52 |
9. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:13.75 |
10. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.17 |
11. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | Haddington | 1:14.90 |
12. | Paula SCOTT | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.19 |
13. | Kitty FORREST | (85) | Haddington | 1:15.63 |
14. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | Tranent | 1:16.41 |
15. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:16.73 |
16. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:17.47 |
17. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | Musselburgh | 1:18.31 |
18. | Catriona NICOL | (85) | Incas | 1:18.95 |
19. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Warrender | 1:20.05 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.29 |
2. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:09.86 |
3. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:10.11 |
4. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.40 |
5. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:13.75 |
6. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:14.71 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 5:16.78 |
2. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 5:22.84 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 5:25.48 |
4. | Lucy MORRIS | (79) | Warrender | 5:28.53 |
5. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 5:31.58 |
6. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 5:34.02 |
7. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 5:40.63 |
8. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 5:57.55 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service