Heats BOYS 11/Under 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (00) | Warrender | 2:26.93 |
2. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:27.66 |
3. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:33.51 |
4. | Warrender 'B' | (00) | Warrender | 2:35.50 |
5. | Armadale Barracudas | (00) | Armadale | 2:40.76 |
6. | Peebles ASC | (00) | Peebles | 2:42.28 |
7. | Leith ASC | (90) | Leith | 2:43.53 |
Final BOYS 11/Under 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (00) | Warrender | 2:24.89 |
2. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:26.10 |
3. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:33.05 |
4. | Warrender 'B' | (00) | Warrender | 2:37.09 |
5. | Peebles ASC | (00) | Peebles | 2:37.97 |
6. | Armadale Barracudas | (00) | Armadale | 2:40.24 |
Straight Final BOYS 11/Under 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender 'A' | (00) | Warrender | 2:39.48 |
2. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:44.35 |
3. | Warrender 'B' | (00) | Warrender | 2:57.73 |
4. | Peebles ASC | (00) | Peebles | 3:04.57 |
| Leith ASC | (90) | Leith | DIS T 1L. |
| Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | DIS T 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 11/Under 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:28.40 |
2. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 2:30.77 |
3. | Cupar & District | (00) | Cupar | 2:33.28 |
4. | Leith ASC | (90) | Leith | 2:36.37 |
5. | Warrender 'A' | (00) | Warrender | 2:36.81 |
6. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.17 |
7. | Haddington & District | (00) | Haddington | 2:46.52 |
8. | Gala ASC | (00) | Galashiels | 2:47.38 |
9. | Musselburgh ASC | (00) | Musselburgh | 2:47.57 |
10. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:48.70 |
11. | Peebles ASC | (00) | Peebles | 3:03.97 |
| Warrender 'B' | (00) | Warrender | DIS FO 1L. |
| Inverleith ASC | (00) | Inverleith | DIS O 5L. |
Final GIRLS 11/Under 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:26.20 | New East District Record |
2. | Cupar & District | (00) | Cupar | 2:26.88 |
3. | Warrender 'A' | (00) | Warrender | 2:33.43 |
4. | Leith ASC | (90) | Leith | 2:35.34 |
5. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.11 |
| Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | DIS O 7L. |
Heats Girls 11/Under 4x50m Medley Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:47.52 |
2. | Cupar & District | (00) | Cupar | 2:49.40 |
3. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:52.26 |
4. | Warrender 'A' | (00) | Warrender | 2:54.25 |
5. | Leith ASC | (90) | Leith | 2:56.39 |
6. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 2:57.07 |
7. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 3:02.78 |
8. | Warrender 'B' | (00) | Warrender | 3:03.99 |
9. | Haddington & District | (00) | Haddington | 3:04.76 |
10. | Gala ASC | (00) | Galashiels | 3:10.40 |
| Musselburgh ASC | (00) | Musselburgh | DIS SA 3L. |
| Peebles ASC | (00) | Peebles | DIS T 1L. |
Final Girls 11/Under 4x50m Medley Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:44.48 | New East District Record |
2. | Cupar & District | (00) | Cupar | 2:45.86 |
3. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:52.73 |
4. | Warrender 'A' | (00) | Warrender | 2:55.47 |
5. | Leith ASC | (90) | Leith | 2:55.77 |
| Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | DIS SA 3L. |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 31.86 |
2. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 32.56 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 32.67 |
4. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 34.55 |
5. | Adam STRAWN | (90) | Burntisland | 34.91 |
6. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 35.01 |
7. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 35.64 |
8. | Dennis HENDERSON | (90) | Inverleith | 36.07 |
9. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 36.54 |
10. | Ross CURRIE | (90) | Haddington | 36.56 |
11. | Scott COCHRANE | (90) | Trojan | 36.66 |
12. | James GIBBONS | (90) | Haddington | 36.83 |
13. | Daniel MAIN | (90) | Armadale | 36.85 |
14. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 36.93 |
15. | Ross FERGUSON | (90) | Peebles | 38.17 |
16. | Daniel PARRIS | (90) | Haddington | 38.53 |
16. | Kieran FITZPATRICK | (90) | Glenrothes | 38.53 |
18. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 38.92 |
19. | Billy HOGGINS | (90) | Burntisland | 39.04 |
20. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Leith | 39.14 |
21. | Andrew MARTIN | (90) | Peebles | 39.28 |
22. | Dechlan WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 39.57 |
23. | Christopher COLEMAN | (90) | Armadale | 40.00 |
24. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 40.47 |
25. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 40.49 |
26. | Bruce DICK | (90) | Galashiels | 40.59 |
27. | Joshua TIERNAN | (90) | Midlothian | 40.84 |
28. | Ruaridh O'DONNELL | (90) | Peebles | 41.15 |
29. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 41.24 |
30. | David LYNN | (90) | Leith | 41.90 |
31. | Sean FRASER | (90) | Midlothian | 41.93 |
31. | James RUSSELL | (90) | Cupar | 41.93 |
33. | James BRUCE | (90) | Inverleith | 42.32 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 31.48 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 31.95 |
3. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 32.95 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 33.24 |
5. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 34.46 |
6. | Adam STRAWN | (90) | Burntisland | 34.51 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 55.13 |
2. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 55.28 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 55.43 |
4. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 55.52 |
5. | Adam GRIGG | (82) | Warrender | 55.78 |
6. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 56.36 |
7. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 56.64 |
8. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 56.93 |
9. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 57.02 |
10. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 57.61 |
11. | Brian Beaton | (84) | Glenrothes | 57.62 |
12. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 57.84 |
13. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 58.36 |
14. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 58.50 |
15. | Iain GILBERT | (84) | Cupar | 58.96 |
16. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 59.23 |
17. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:00.17 |
18. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:00.25 |
19. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Haddington | 1:00.98 |
20. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.33 |
21. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 1:01.63 |
22. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:02.14 |
23. | Gavin INGLIS | (84) | Midlothian | 1:02.27 |
24. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:02.51 |
25. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | Carnegie | 1:03.62 |
26. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 1:03.65 |
27. | Colin MACPHERSON | (84) | Livingston | 1:03.85 |
28. | Richard COOK | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:03.90 |
29. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.05 |
30. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 1:04.46 |
31. | Ashan JAYASEKERA | (84) | Cupar | 1:04.63 |
32. | Ross DUNNETT | (83) | Musselburgh | 1:05.82 |
33. | Martin HAY | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:06.09 |
34. | Greg STEWART | (85) | Incas | 1:06.63 |
35. | Roy AGNEW | (84) | Midlothian | 1:19.83 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 54.57 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 54.75 |
3. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 54.95 |
4. | Adam GRIGG | (82) | Warrender | 55.13 |
5. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 55.24 |
6. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 56.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 4:12.88 |
2. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 4:21.94 |
3. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 4:27.78 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 4:28.45 |
5. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 4:29.02 |
6. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 4:37.28 |
7. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 4:38.10 |
8. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 4:40.54 |
9. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | Incas | 4:42.69 |
10. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 4:55.33 |
11. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 4:55.81 |
12. | Colin MACPHERSON | (84) | Livingston | 5:03.23 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 17:42.26 |
2. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 17:55.27 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 18:46.21 |
4. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 18:50.40 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 18:52.59 |
6. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 19:26.21 |
7. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 19:38.04 |
8. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 20:06.43 |
9. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 20:08.03 |
10. | Alastair SCHULZ | (87) | Carnegie | 20:34.64 |
| Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | DNF |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:16.36 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:19.77 |
3. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:22.45 |
4. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:23.34 |
5. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:24.69 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:25.00 |
7. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:25.35 |
8. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:27.26 |
9. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:28.18 |
10. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:30.75 |
11. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:31.01 |
12. | Andrew BROWN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:31.31 |
13. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:31.49 |
14. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:33.41 |
15. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:33.96 |
16. | Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | 1:34.08 |
17. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:34.34 |
18. | Andrew NICOL | (88) | Incas | 1:35.73 |
19. | Girvin IMRIE | (88) | Cupar | 1:35.93 |
20. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:35.97 |
21. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:36.47 |
22. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 1:36.50 |
23. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:37.70 |
24. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:38.35 |
25. | Fraser LEITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:38.60 |
26. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:39.04 |
27. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:39.13 |
28. | Stuart FITZPATRICK | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:39.17 |
29. | Angus HAY | (88) | Cupar | 1:39.70 |
30. | Murray SMITH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:40.16 |
31. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:40.59 |
32. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:41.51 |
33. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:41.83 |
34. | Andrew SMART | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:44.92 |
35. | Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:46.21 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.56 |
2. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.79 |
3. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:22.09 |
4. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:22.52 |
5. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:24.42 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:24.72 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:43.62 |
2. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.40 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:45.65 |
4. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:50.47 |
5. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 2:52.83 |
6. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:53.35 |
7. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 2:55.99 |
8. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 2:56.48 |
9. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 3:00.42 |
10. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 3:01.13 |
11. | Ewan DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 3:03.00 |
12. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 3:04.68 |
13. | Peter WEIR | (86) | Livingston | 3:05.12 |
14. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (86) | Armadale | 3:06.11 |
15. | Stewart BUCHANAN | (86) | Burntisland | 3:07.66 |
16. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 3:07.85 |
17. | Russell SHIELDS | (86) | Haddington | 3:08.29 |
18. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 3:08.32 |
19. | Ashley ROBERTS | (87) | Armadale | 3:10.54 |
20. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 3:11.17 |
21. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 3:15.90 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:38.01 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:40.91 |
3. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.40 |
4. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 2:52.90 |
5. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 2:55.58 |
6. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:58.37 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:02.33 |
2. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.33 |
3. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 1:09.77 |
4. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:10.13 |
5. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:10.29 |
6. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:11.25 |
7. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:11.61 |
8. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:11.83 |
9. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:12.08 |
10. | Greig Young | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:12.63 |
11. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:12.84 |
12. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 1:13.58 |
13. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:13.76 |
14. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Bathgate | 1:14.23 |
15. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:16.35 |
16. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.73 |
17. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:16.79 |
18. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:16.80 |
19. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:16.81 |
20. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.72 |
21. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:18.61 |
22. | Alastair SCHULZ | (87) | Carnegie | 1:19.25 |
23. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:20.24 |
24. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:20.32 |
25. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:21.63 |
26. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:23.15 |
27. | Peter WEIR | (86) | Livingston | 1:23.34 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:03.19 |
2. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 1:08.36 |
3. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.61 |
4. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:09.79 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:11.13 |
6. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:11.16 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 2:13.13 |
2. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:20.36 |
3. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:20.70 |
4. | David MARK | (79) | Haddington | 2:21.78 |
5. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 2:25.41 |
6. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:26.21 |
7. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:27.24 |
8. | Adam GRIGG | (82) | Warrender | 2:29.34 |
9. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:34.56 |
10. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:35.43 |
11. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.44 |
12. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:40.58 |
13. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.10 |
14. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 2:41.90 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 2:13.26 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:19.66 |
3. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:21.23 |
4. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:21.25 |
5. | James THOW | (84) | Carnegie | 2:21.68 |
6. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:27.50 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 28.44 |
2. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 28.93 |
3. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 29.37 |
4. | Adam GRIGG | (82) | Warrender | 29.68 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 29.69 |
5. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 29.69 |
7. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 29.93 |
8. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 29.95 |
9. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 30.55 |
10. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 30.72 |
11. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 31.05 |
12. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 31.55 |
13. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 31.79 |
14. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 32.00 |
15. | Iain GILBERT | (84) | Cupar | 32.34 |
16. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 33.11 |
17. | Peter BRISTOW | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 33.14 |
18. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 33.15 |
19. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Glenrothes | 33.30 |
20. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 33.90 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 28.30 |
2. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 29.12 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 29.20 |
4. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 29.37 |
5. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 29.40 |
6. | Adam GRIGG | (82) | Warrender | 29.70 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 1:18.88 |
2. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:21.31 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:23.95 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:27.72 |
5. | Daniel MAIN | (90) | Armadale | 1:29.83 |
6. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:30.57 |
7. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 1:31.91 |
8. | Hamish PEDDIE | (90) | Warrender | 1:33.79 |
9. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 1:37.70 |
10. | Sean FRASER | (90) | Midlothian | 1:38.31 |
11. | Christopher COLEMAN | (90) | Armadale | 1:38.58 |
12. | Scott COCHRANE | (90) | Trojan | 1:38.81 |
13. | Mark GREEN | (90) | Warrender | 1:41.24 |
14. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 1:42.32 |
15. | Andrew MARTIN | (90) | Peebles | 1:42.82 |
16. | Dennis HENDERSON | (90) | Inverleith | 1:43.01 |
17. | David LYNN | (90) | Leith | 1:44.41 |
18. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Leith | 1:44.50 |
19. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:45.08 |
20. | Euan SANDISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:45.94 |
21. | Ruaridh O'DONNELL | (90) | Peebles | 1:53.17 |
22. | Kieran FITZPATRICK | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:54.13 |
| James BRUCE | (90) | Inverleith | DIS S 3L. |
| Dechlan WILSON | (90) | Peebles | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 1:16.62 | New East District Record |
2. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:18.50 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:23.78 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:27.48 |
5. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:30.04 |
| Daniel MAIN | (90) | Armadale | DIS T 2L. |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:30.65 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:34.97 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:36.66 |
4. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:40.91 |
5. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 2:42.32 |
6. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:45.53 |
7. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:46.37 |
8. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 2:48.31 |
9. | Jonathan VAN ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 2:51.86 |
10. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:52.71 |
11. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 2:53.56 |
12. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 2:54.40 |
13. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 2:54.41 |
14. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 2:56.30 |
15. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:56.49 |
16. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:56.79 |
17. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:58.89 |
18. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:00.81 |
19. | Lee FRASER | (88) | Midlothian | 3:11.06 |
20. | Andrew SMART | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:19.86 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:25.80 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:34.96 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:36.32 |
4. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:41.69 |
5. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 2:43.17 |
6. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:44.52 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:31.85 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:35.27 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:36.79 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:39.69 |
5. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:42.71 |
6. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 2:44.63 |
7. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:45.22 |
8. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 2:50.19 |
9. | Jonathan VAN ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 2:51.57 |
10. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 2:53.31 |
11. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:53.50 |
12. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:54.04 |
13. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 2:54.45 |
14. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 2:55.64 |
15. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:56.26 |
16. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:56.86 |
17. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:58.17 |
18. | Andrew BROWN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:00.35 |
19. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:00.96 |
20. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:01.48 |
21. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 3:02.17 |
22. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 3:09.01 |
23. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 3:10.10 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:26.62 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:33.23 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:33.87 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:34.35 |
5. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:44.56 |
6. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 2:45.13 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 32.89 |
2. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 33.25 |
3. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 33.46 |
4. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 34.47 |
5. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 34.49 |
6. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 34.82 |
7. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 35.07 |
8. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Cupar | 35.16 |
9. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 36.25 |
10. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 36.57 |
11. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 36.58 |
12. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 36.60 |
13. | Caitlin TIEMESSEN | (90) | Galashiels | 36.66 |
14. | Amanda SLOAN | (90) | Cupar | 36.95 |
15. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 37.01 |
16. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 37.27 |
17. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 37.36 |
18. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 37.39 |
19. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 37.52 |
20. | Larissa FORBES | (90) | Haddington | 37.54 |
21. | Claire BARCLAY | (90) | Leith | 37.74 |
22. | Charlotte HARESNAPE | (90) | Warrender | 37.99 |
23. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 38.16 |
24. | Ailsa McKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 38.42 |
25. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 38.50 |
26. | Zara MacCALLUM | (90) | Livingston | 38.62 |
27. | Nicola HARGREAVES | (90) | Cupar | 38.67 |
28. | Cheryl RITCHIE | (90) | Peebles | 38.94 |
29. | Nicola MACKIE | (90) | Tranent | 39.13 |
30. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 39.15 |
31. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 39.53 |
32. | Sarah BRANNAN | (90) | Musselburgh | 39.80 |
33. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 40.07 |
34. | Alex BAIRD | (90) | Warrender | 40.15 |
35. | Amy FORREST | (90) | Tranent | 40.80 |
36. | Lucy CUTSFORTH | (90) | Haddington | 41.06 |
37. | Natasha LAIDLAW | (90) | Leith | 41.08 |
38. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 41.29 |
39. | Stephanie WHITTLE | (90) | Glenrothes | 41.52 |
40. | Rebecca WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 41.72 |
41. | Katy CRERAR | (90) | Warrender | 42.40 |
42. | Gillian WILSON | (90) | Inverleith | 42.83 |
43. | Rebecca THOMSON | (90) | Peebles | 42.89 |
44. | Lucy JACKMAN | (90) | Fins | 45.78 |
45. | Kirsty McEWAN | (90) | Fins | 46.00 |
46. | Hannah LEE | (90) | Peebles | 46.31 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 32.58 |
2. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 32.88 |
3. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 33.04 |
4. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 34.56 |
5. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 34.73 |
6. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 34.93 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.46 |
2. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | Haddington | 1:02.04 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:02.76 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:03.07 |
5. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:03.54 |
6. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | Haddington | 1:04.28 |
7. | Lucy MORRIS | (79) | Warrender | 1:04.68 |
8. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:04.95 |
9. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:05.21 |
10. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:05.54 |
11. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:05.65 |
12. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | Tranent | 1:05.70 |
13. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.74 |
14. | Jill BROWN | (77) | Livingston | 1:05.83 |
15. | Helen PETTIGREW | (83) | Livingston | 1:06.03 |
16. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | Musselburgh | 1:06.20 |
17. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:06.24 |
18. | Kitty FORREST | (85) | Haddington | 1:07.31 |
19. | Rhona BAGNALL | (85) | Cupar | 1:08.01 |
20. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | Livingston | 1:08.12 |
21. | Gayle HAIG | (85) | Haddington | 1:08.58 |
22. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Warrender | 1:08.62 |
23. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 1:09.59 |
24. | Paula SCOTT | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.07 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.44 |
2. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:02.58 |
3. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | Haddington | 1:02.70 |
4. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:02.95 |
5. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:04.43 |
6. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | Haddington | 1:04.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 4:37.92 |
2. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 4:48.73 |
3. | Lucy MORRIS | (79) | Warrender | 4:49.73 |
4. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 4:51.95 |
5. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 4:53.68 |
6. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 4:54.25 |
7. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 4:54.80 |
8. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | Haddington | 4:56.08 |
9. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | Tranent | 4:56.97 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 9:36.14 |
2. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 9:36.26 |
3. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 10:04.34 |
4. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 10:08.73 |
5. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 10:09.27 |
6. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 10:18.68 |
7. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 10:29.59 |
8. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 10:31.12 |
9. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 10:41.43 |
10. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Glenrothes | 10:45.33 |
11. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 11:28.58 |
12. | Fiona PROVAN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 11:32.13 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:25.45 |
2. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 1:26.94 |
3. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 1:27.44 |
4. | Michelle CLARKSON | (88) | Hawick | 1:27.76 |
5. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:28.02 |
6. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:28.38 |
7. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:30.17 |
8. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:31.01 |
9. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:31.35 |
10. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:31.36 |
11. | Lesley-Anne AITKEN | (88) | Hawick | 1:32.15 |
12. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 1:32.33 |
13. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:33.11 |
14. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Warrender | 1:33.62 |
15. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:33.71 |
16. | Lynsey NISBET | (88) | Livingston | 1:33.75 |
17. | Carmel JACOB | (88) | Warrender | 1:33.78 |
18. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 1:33.81 |
19. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:33.94 |
20. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:34.24 |
21. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:34.58 |
22. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:35.36 |
23. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:35.51 |
24. | Rachel MILLAR | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:35.96 |
25. | Lisa WOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:36.02 |
26. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:37.45 |
27. | Eilidh BOWEN | (88) | Haddington | 1:37.52 |
28. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 1:37.69 |
29. | Isla TURNBULL | (88) | Incas | 1:37.94 |
30. | Louise CLARK | (89) | Cupar | 1:38.18 |
31. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 1:38.30 |
32. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 1:38.41 |
33. | Sarah BRACKENBURY | (89) | Cupar | 1:38.62 |
34. | Amy BONIFACE | (88) | Incas | 1:39.42 |
35. | Arlene McGARTY | (88) | Trojan | 1:39.70 |
36. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:39.76 |
37. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 1:39.92 |
38. | Rebecca EWART | (89) | Midlothian | 1:40.37 |
39. | Laura Jane CAMERON | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:40.51 |
40. | Laura BLAMIRE | (88) | Livingston | 1:40.85 |
41. | Lisa McLERNON | (88) | Armadale | 1:41.47 |
42. | Mhairi McKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 1:41.53 |
43. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:41.96 |
44. | Debbie BENNETT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:42.30 |
45. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:42.54 |
46. | Claire JONES | (89) | Galashiels | 1:44.19 |
47. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Cupar | 1:44.30 |
48. | Katie SCOTT | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:44.82 |
49. | Anna WARRENDER | (88) | Haddington | 1:45.02 |
50. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 1:45.32 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:25.83 |
2. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 1:25.87 |
3. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:27.14 |
4. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 1:27.30 |
5. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:27.97 |
6. | Michelle CLARKSON | (88) | Hawick | 1:28.87 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:53.00 |
2. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 2:54.90 |
3. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:56.40 |
4. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:59.43 |
5. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 2:59.60 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 3:00.51 |
7. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 3:01.58 |
8. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 3:03.08 |
9. | Helen MACLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 3:03.75 |
10. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 3:08.44 |
11. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 3:08.74 |
12. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 3:13.81 |
13. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:14.16 |
14. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 3:14.20 |
15. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 3:14.80 |
16. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 3:16.66 |
17. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 3:16.76 |
18. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 3:18.28 |
19. | Sarah HALL | (86) | Midlothian | 3:19.46 |
20. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 3:28.58 |
21. | Melanie HERRIOT | (87) | Midlothian | 3:29.87 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:50.91 |
2. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:52.78 |
3. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 2:57.03 |
4. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 2:59.57 |
5. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:59.69 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 3:02.05 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Helen MACLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:12.65 |
2. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:13.50 |
3. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:13.53 |
4. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:13.96 |
5. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 1:14.06 |
6. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:14.77 |
7. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:14.78 |
8. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 1:15.60 |
9. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.67 |
10. | Lisa BYARS | (86) | Incas | 1:15.74 |
11. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:16.25 |
12. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:16.78 |
13. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 1:16.99 |
14. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:17.20 |
15. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:17.24 |
16. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Cupar | 1:18.67 |
17. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.98 |
18. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.33 |
19. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:19.36 |
20. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:19.39 |
21. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:19.97 |
22. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:21.24 |
23. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:21.50 |
24. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:21.91 |
25. | Lisa STEEL | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:22.17 |
26. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:22.88 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:11.38 |
2. | Helen MACLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:12.25 |
3. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:13.00 |
4. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:13.83 |
5. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 1:13.99 |
6. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:16.32 |
Straight Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:29.33 |
2. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.40 |
3. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.98 |
4. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:41.80 |
5. | Lucy MORRIS | (79) | Warrender | 2:42.29 |
6. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:46.66 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 31.18 | New East District Record |
2. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 32.61 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 32.98 |
4. | Jennifer MCLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 33.42 |
5. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 33.83 |
6. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 33.88 |
6. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 33.88 |
8. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 34.30 |
9. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 34.37 |
10. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 34.45 |
11. | Kitty FORREST | (85) | Haddington | 34.85 |
12. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 35.11 |
13. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | Musselburgh | 35.42 |
14. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Warrender | 36.93 |
15. | Catriona NICOL | (85) | Incas | 36.94 |
16. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 37.38 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 31.22 |
2. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 32.48 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 33.17 |
4. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 33.22 |
5. | Jennifer MCLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 33.36 |
6. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 33.47 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 1:21.89 | New East District Record |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:23.71 |
3. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:25.80 |
4. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:26.47 |
5. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:29.06 |
6. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:29.08 |
7. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:30.72 |
8. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 1:31.19 |
9. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:31.23 |
10. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:31.39 |
11. | Larissa FORBES | (90) | Haddington | 1:31.71 |
12. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:31.91 |
13. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 1:32.09 |
14. | Ailsa McKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 1:32.48 |
15. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Cupar | 1:33.89 |
16. | Lynsey WATSON | (90) | Cupar | 1:35.32 |
17. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 1:36.31 |
18. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 1:36.64 |
19. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:36.98 |
20. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 1:37.32 |
21. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:37.74 |
22. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 1:38.37 |
23. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:39.27 |
24. | Claire BARCLAY | (90) | Leith | 1:41.07 |
25. | Zara MacCALLUM | (90) | Livingston | 1:44.49 |
26. | Rebecca THOMSON | (90) | Peebles | 1:52.40 |
27. | Natasha LAIDLAW | (90) | Leith | 1:56.96 |
| Rebecca WILSON | (90) | Peebles | DIS T 0L. |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 1:21.49 | New East District Record |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:22.33 |
3. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:23.60 |
4. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:26.47 |
5. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:27.83 |
6. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:29.92 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:39.68 |
2. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:42.27 |
3. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.98 |
4. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 2:46.64 |
5. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:48.48 |
6. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:48.86 |
7. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:49.42 |
8. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 2:53.89 |
9. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:55.55 |
10. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:55.63 |
11. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 2:55.77 |
12. | Carmel JACOB | (88) | Warrender | 2:56.78 |
13. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 2:57.04 |
14. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 2:57.88 |
15. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:57.89 |
16. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 2:58.25 |
17. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 3:01.40 |
18. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 3:01.51 |
19. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 3:01.55 |
20. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 3:01.64 |
21. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Warrender | 3:04.00 |
22. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 3:07.65 |
23. | Rebecca EWART | (89) | Midlothian | 3:08.20 |
24. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:20.26 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:37.14 |
2. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:40.01 |
3. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.78 |
4. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 2:46.60 |
5. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:48.87 |
| Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | DNF |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:57.78 |
2. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 3:02.49 |
3. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 3:04.39 |
4. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 3:06.54 |
5. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 3:08.30 |
6. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:11.89 |
7. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 3:16.11 |
8. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 3:18.15 |
9. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 3:19.43 |
10. | Ailsa McKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 3:20.78 |
11. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 3:22.63 |
12. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:23.78 |
13. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:25.43 |
14. | Charlotte HARESNAPE | (90) | Warrender | 3:25.71 |
15. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 3:26.28 |
16. | Larissa FORBES | (90) | Haddington | 3:26.51 |
17. | Lynsey WATSON | (90) | Cupar | 3:26.76 |
18. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 3:28.54 |
19. | Amy FORREST | (90) | Tranent | 3:33.51 |
20. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 3:36.31 |
21. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:36.55 |
22. | Alex BAIRD | (90) | Warrender | 3:37.77 |
23. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:38.40 |
24. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 3:41.69 |
25. | Nicola MACKIE | (90) | Tranent | 3:42.91 |
26. | Rebecca WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 3:44.09 |
27. | Gillian WILSON | (90) | Inverleith | 3:59.87 |
| Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | DIS T 4L. |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:58.15 |
2. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 3:02.54 |
3. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Cupar | 3:02.63 |
4. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 3:03.62 |
5. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 3:08.25 |
6. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:16.94 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:39.34 |
2. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:46.15 |
3. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 2:46.74 |
4. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:49.14 |
5. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:49.68 |
6. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.52 |
7. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 2:53.10 |
8. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:53.13 |
9. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:54.20 |
10. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:54.40 |
11. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:54.76 |
12. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 2:55.68 |
13. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:55.78 |
14. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:55.83 |
15. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:56.66 |
16. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 2:56.70 |
17. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 2:57.09 |
18. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 2:57.32 |
19. | Carmel JACOB | (88) | Warrender | 3:01.12 |
20. | Eilidh BOWEN | (88) | Haddington | 3:03.14 |
21. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 3:03.26 |
22. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 3:03.34 |
23. | Jennifer GLASS | (88) | Carnegie | 3:03.80 |
24. | Rachel MILLAR | (88) | Dunfermline | 3:04.32 |
25. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 3:05.59 |
26. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 3:06.36 |
27. | Rebecca EWART | (89) | Midlothian | 3:07.95 |
28. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 3:08.51 |
29. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:16.93 |
| Fiona RAY | (89) | Warrender | DIS SA 6L. |
| Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | DIS SA 6L. |
| Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | DIS T 4L. |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:38.86 |
2. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:45.21 |
3. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 2:46.56 |
4. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:46.76 |
5. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:49.77 |
6. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.55 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service