Heats MENS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 25.54 |
2. | Iain MacMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 25.62 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 25.75 |
4. | Chris KUKLA | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 26.10 |
5. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 26.39 |
6. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 26.44 |
7. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 26.67 |
8. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 26.76 |
9. | Philip WELBURN | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 26.83 |
10. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | South Ayrshr | 26.90 |
11. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Moray Swim | 26.92 |
12. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | DumbartonST | 26.96 |
13. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 27.17 |
14. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 27.18 |
15. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | DumbartonST | 27.23 |
16. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 27.27 |
16. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 27.27 |
18. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 27.29 |
19. | Jamie-R MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 27.47 |
20. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 27.52 |
20. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 27.52 |
22. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 27.57 |
23. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 27.61 |
24. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 27.79 |
24. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 27.79 |
26. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 27.83 |
27. | Michael MCCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 27.89 |
28. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 28.10 |
29. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 28.12 |
30. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | DumbartonST | 28.28 |
31. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 28.52 |
32. | Stuart GRAY | (86) | Highland | 28.74 |
33. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | DumbartonST | 28.78 |
34. | Billy LAIRD | (86) | Highland | 28.83 |
35. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 29.28 |
36. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 29.32 |
37. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | DumbartonST | 29.33 |
38. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 29.43 |
39. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 29.44 |
40. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 29.54 |
41. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 29.61 |
42. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | South Ayrshr | 29.62 |
43. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 29.63 |
44. | Stephen BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 29.73 |
45. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 29.98 |
46. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 31.13 |
47. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Tayside | 32.33 |
| Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray Swim | DIS ST |
Final MENS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain MacMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 25.33 |
2. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 25.61 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 25.73 |
4. | Chris KUKLA | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 26.05 |
5. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 26.59 |
6. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 26.80 |
7. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 26.95 |
8. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 27.05 |
Heats MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 23.08 |
2. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 23.63 |
3. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 23.77 |
4. | Andy HUNTER | (78) | Ulster | 24.21 |
5. | Stephen BONNAR | (79) | Tayside | 24.24 |
6. | Iain THOMSON | (79) | Tayside | 24.27 |
7. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 24.28 |
8. | Gareth McNARRY | (81) | Ulster | 24.47 |
9. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 24.53 |
10. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 24.63 |
11. | Euan STEWART | (69) | Unattached | 24.64 |
12. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 24.73 |
13. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 24.74 |
14. | Stan SHEPPARD | (79) | Belfast | 24.83 |
15. | James WARWICK | (83) | Tayside | 24.87 |
16. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 24.88 |
17. | Allan Kerr | (83) | Bathgate | 24.98 |
18. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Unattached | 25.00 |
19. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.01 |
20. | David McILROY | (81) | Lisburn | 25.05 |
21. | Douglas FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 25.06 |
22. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 25.14 |
23. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 25.19 |
24. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 25.28 |
25. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 25.36 |
26. | Rob MCCREARY | (82) | Belfast | 25.44 |
26. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 25.44 |
28. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 25.54 |
29. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 25.62 |
30. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 25.70 |
30. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 25.70 |
32. | 0wen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 25.76 |
33. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 25.83 |
34. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 25.98 |
35. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 26.02 |
36. | Alan MITCHELL | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 26.18 |
37. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 26.21 |
38. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 26.23 |
39. | Gary LYONS | (84) | DumbartonST | 26.26 |
39. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 26.26 |
41. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 26.30 |
42. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 26.42 |
43. | Graeme FOWLER | (84) | South Aberde | 26.48 |
44. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 26.57 |
45. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 26.76 |
46. | Denry AAL | (80) | Co Glasgow | 26.81 |
47. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 27.06 |
Final MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 23.12 |
2. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 23.65 |
3. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 23.78 |
4. | Andy HUNTER | (78) | Ulster | 23.99 |
5. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 24.12 |
6. | Gareth McNARRY | (81) | Ulster | 24.17 |
7. | Stephen BONNAR | (79) | Tayside | 24.27 |
8. | Iain THOMSON | (79) | Tayside | 24.36 |
Heats MENS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:00.21 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:02.15 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:02.31 |
4. | Harry AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:02.91 |
5. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Bathgate | 1:03.07 |
6. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.10 |
7. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:03.17 |
8. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 1:04.68 |
9. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.89 |
10. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 1:05.30 |
11. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:05.56 |
12. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:06.41 |
13. | Timothy WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.66 |
14. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:06.81 |
15. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.97 |
16. | Nikki SMITH | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:07.27 |
17. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.39 |
18. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.77 |
19. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:08.06 |
20. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | South Aberde | 1:08.39 |
21. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | South Aberde | 1:08.64 |
22. | James BYRNE | (89) | South Aberde | 1:08.65 |
23. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.90 |
24. | Kyle O`NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.94 |
25. | Ian BLACK | (89) | South Lanark | 1:09.00 |
26. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.03 |
27. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.47 |
28. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.53 |
29. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 1:09.77 |
30. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:09.98 |
31. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Highland | 1:10.05 |
32. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 1:10.39 |
33. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:11.16 |
34. | David SMYLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 1:11.20 |
35. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | South Ayrshr | 1:11.59 |
36. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.45 |
37. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.89 |
38. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:13.28 |
39. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.80 |
Final MENS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 59.98 |
2. | Harry AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:00.71 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:00.77 |
4. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:01.66 |
5. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Bathgate | 1:02.12 |
6. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:03.63 |
7. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.89 |
8. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 1:05.74 |
Heats MENS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 55.15 |
2. | Iain MacMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 55.32 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 55.47 |
4. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 55.97 |
5. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 56.19 |
6. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 57.00 |
7. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray Swim | 57.21 |
8. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 57.70 |
9. | Philip WELBURN | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 57.71 |
10. | Chris KUKLA | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 57.95 |
11. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling SWM | 58.04 |
12. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 58.20 |
13. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 58.30 |
14. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 58.32 |
15. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Moray Swim | 58.82 |
16. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 59.30 |
17. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 59.34 |
18. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 59.66 |
19. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 59.73 |
20. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 59.80 |
21. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | DumbartonST | 59.86 |
22. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 59.89 |
23. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 59.97 |
24. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 1:00.00 |
25. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.16 |
26. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:00.29 |
27. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:00.31 |
28. | Grieg YOUNG | (86) | Kingdom | 1:00.33 |
29. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:00.35 |
30. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.43 |
31. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.83 |
32. | Jamie-R MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 1:00.91 |
33. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.94 |
34. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 1:01.14 |
35. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:01.22 |
36. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 1:01.32 |
37. | Gregor OGSTON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:01.37 |
38. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:01.44 |
38. | Ruaridh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:01.44 |
40. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:01.61 |
41. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:01.81 |
42. | Euan MCMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.93 |
43. | Christopher BOLES | (86) | South Ayrshr | 1:01.99 |
44. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 1:02.15 |
45. | Billy LAIRD | (86) | Highland | 1:02.34 |
46. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | DumbartonST | 1:02.62 |
47. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 1:02.63 |
48. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 1:02.64 |
49. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | DumbartonST | 1:03.03 |
50. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.21 |
51. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:03.23 |
52. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 1:03.24 |
53. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.26 |
54. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:03.36 |
55. | George BAIRD | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:03.41 |
56. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:03.58 |
57. | Colin MCDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:03.60 |
58. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.69 |
59. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Tayside | 1:03.76 |
60. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:03.79 |
61. | Stuart GRAY | (86) | Highland | 1:04.32 |
62. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 1:04.35 |
63. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | South Ayrshr | 1:04.41 |
64. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.44 |
65. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | DumbartonST | 1:04.48 |
66. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:04.60 |
67. | James McEWAN | (87) | South Ayrshr | 1:04.81 |
68. | David CHANDLER | (87) | DumbartonST | 1:05.56 |
69. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.00 |
70. | Stuart BLACK | (86) | South Lanark | 1:08.58 |
71. | Colin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:08.84 |
| Bruce GRAY | (86) | South Ayrshr | DIS ST |
Final MENS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain MacMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 54.46 |
2. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 55.40 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 55.63 |
4. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 56.24 |
5. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 56.31 |
6. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 57.49 |
7. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 57.68 |
8. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray Swim | 58.23 |
Heats MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | DumbartonST | 51.84 |
2. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 51.99 |
3. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 52.42 |
4. | Andy HUNTER | (78) | Ulster | 52.52 |
5. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 52.85 |
6. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 52.98 |
7. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 53.00 |
8. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 53.09 |
9. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling SWM | 53.35 |
10. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 53.62 |
11. | Iain THOMSON | (79) | Tayside | 53.81 |
12. | Stephen BONNAR | (79) | Tayside | 53.89 |
13. | Stan SHEPPARD | (79) | Belfast | 53.96 |
14. | Gareth McNARRY | (81) | Ulster | 54.03 |
15. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling SWM | 54.23 |
16. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 54.41 |
17. | Allan Kerr | (83) | Bathgate | 54.46 |
17. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 54.46 |
19. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 54.52 |
19. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 54.52 |
21. | James WARWICK | (83) | Tayside | 54.63 |
22. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 54.76 |
23. | Douglas FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 54.81 |
24. | David McILROY | (81) | Lisburn | 55.03 |
25. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 55.18 |
26. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 55.19 |
27. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 55.34 |
28. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 55.49 |
28. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 55.49 |
30. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 55.51 |
31. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 55.76 |
32. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 55.83 |
33. | Rob MCCREARY | (82) | Belfast | 55.87 |
34. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 55.95 |
35. | 0wen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 55.97 |
36. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 56.33 |
37. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 56.34 |
38. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 56.38 |
39. | John Owen | (83) | Bathgate | 56.64 |
40. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 56.87 |
41. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 56.94 |
42. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 56.96 |
43. | Nick HAWKSHAW | (84) | South Lanark | 57.01 |
44. | Alan MITCHELL | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 57.03 |
45. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 57.23 |
46. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 57.25 |
47. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 57.30 |
48. | John CALLAGHAN | (84) | Tayside | 57.54 |
49. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ulster | 57.56 |
50. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 57.61 |
51. | James PALLOT | (84) | South Lanark | 57.64 |
52. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 57.65 |
53. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 57.75 |
54. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 57.79 |
55. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 57.81 |
56. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling SWM | 57.82 |
57. | Denry AAL | (80) | Co Glasgow | 57.94 |
58. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 57.97 |
59. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 58.06 |
60. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 58.52 |
61. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling SWM | 58.54 |
62. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 58.59 |
62. | Alex BLACK | (84) | South Lanark | 58.59 |
64. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling SWM | 58.65 |
65. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 58.82 |
66. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 58.92 |
67. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 59.13 |
Final MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | DumbartonST | 50.79 |
2. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 51.67 |
3. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 52.42 |
4. | Andy HUNTER | (78) | Ulster | 52.43 |
5. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 52.47 |
6. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 52.55 |
7. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 52.95 |
8. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 53.42 |
Heats MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 1:53.63 |
2. | Simon HEXT | (83) | England West | 1:54.75 |
3. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling SWM | 1:55.31 |
4. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling SWM | 1:55.57 |
5. | Alan BIRCHER | (81) | England West | 1:55.63 |
6. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling SWM | 1:55.74 |
7. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:56.34 |
8. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:56.66 |
9. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:57.62 |
10. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:57.63 |
11. | Peter FOWLER | (83) | England West | 1:58.19 |
12. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:59.41 |
13. | Andy HUNTER | (78) | Ulster | 1:59.95 |
14. | Neil GILSON | (85) | England West | 2:00.06 |
15. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:00.29 |
16. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:00.33 |
17. | Allan Kerr | (83) | Bathgate | 2:00.49 |
18. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 2:00.52 |
19. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Unattached | 2:00.53 |
20. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:00.95 |
21. | John Owen | (83) | Bathgate | 2:01.30 |
22. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 2:01.52 |
23. | Darren CRANSTON | (79) | Ards | 2:01.69 |
24. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:02.96 |
25. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:03.12 |
26. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:03.42 |
27. | Nick HAWKSHAW | (84) | South Lanark | 2:03.61 |
28. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling SWM | 2:03.75 |
29. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:03.78 |
30. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ulster | 2:04.28 |
31. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 2:04.97 |
32. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | Unattached | 2:06.24 |
33. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:07.22 |
34. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 2:07.69 |
35. | Denry AAL | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:08.29 |
36. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 2:10.16 |
37. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:12.01 |
Final MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 1:51.75 |
2. | Alan BIRCHER | (81) | England West | 1:53.51 |
3. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling SWM | 1:55.13 |
4. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling SWM | 1:55.50 |
5. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:55.56 |
6. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling SWM | 1:55.69 |
7. | Simon HEXT | (83) | England West | 1:55.99 |
8. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:56.34 |
Heats MENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:13.05 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:14.94 |
3. | Harry AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 2:15.71 |
4. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:16.13 |
5. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:17.02 |
6. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Bathgate | 2:17.28 |
7. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:18.60 |
8. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 2:20.50 |
9. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:21.70 |
10. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.36 |
11. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 2:22.74 |
12. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:22.94 |
13. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 2:23.18 |
14. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.49 |
15. | Kyle O`NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.09 |
16. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.26 |
17. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.65 |
18. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:28.73 |
19. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:29.17 |
20. | Ian BLACK | (89) | South Lanark | 2:29.57 |
21. | Timothy WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.79 |
22. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.09 |
23. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | South Aberde | 2:31.97 |
24. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 2:32.11 |
25. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | South Aberde | 2:33.48 |
26. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 2:34.84 |
27. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.57 |
28. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | South Ayrshr | 2:39.40 |
29. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.84 |
30. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.36 |
| Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | DIS ST |
Final MENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:11.19 |
2. | Harry AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 2:11.24 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:14.80 |
4. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Bathgate | 2:16.30 |
5. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:17.09 |
6. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 2:19.25 |
7. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:19.64 |
8. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:19.78 |
Heats MENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain MacMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 1:58.90 |
2. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:59.17 |
3. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:02.26 |
4. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:03.53 |
5. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:04.41 |
6. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:05.64 |
7. | Chris KUKLA | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 2:05.79 |
8. | Philip WELBURN | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 2:06.23 |
9. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | South Ayrshr | 2:07.30 |
10. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:07.85 |
11. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling SWM | 2:08.32 |
12. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:08.49 |
13. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:08.65 |
14. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:09.80 |
15. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Moray Swim | 2:10.12 |
16. | Grieg YOUNG | (86) | Kingdom | 2:10.64 |
17. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:10.92 |
18. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:11.19 |
19. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | DumbartonST | 2:12.44 |
20. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:12.63 |
21. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 2:13.60 |
22. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:13.66 |
23. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 2:13.89 |
24. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.98 |
25. | Jamie-R MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 2:14.09 |
26. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 2:14.11 |
27. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:14.53 |
28. | Gregor OGSTON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:15.02 |
29. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 2:15.13 |
30. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:15.28 |
31. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:15.37 |
32. | Euan MCMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:15.39 |
33. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:15.78 |
34. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 2:15.83 |
35. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | DumbartonST | 2:15.94 |
36. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 2:16.79 |
37. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.74 |
38. | George BAIRD | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 2:17.95 |
39. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:18.09 |
40. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | DumbartonST | 2:18.74 |
41. | Christopher BOLES | (86) | South Ayrshr | 2:19.05 |
42. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 2:19.37 |
43. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:19.76 |
44. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 2:20.17 |
45. | Billy LAIRD | (86) | Highland | 2:20.18 |
46. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:20.92 |
47. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | DumbartonST | 2:21.04 |
48. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 2:21.32 |
49. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.85 |
50. | Craig DALE | (87) | East Lothian | 2:22.40 |
51. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.52 |
52. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:22.54 |
53. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:23.74 |
54. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 2:26.38 |
55. | james McEWAN | (87) | South Ayrshr | 2:26.65 |
56. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Tayside | 2:27.41 |
Final MENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain MacMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 1:57.82 |
2. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:59.34 |
3. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:01.41 |
4. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:04.15 |
5. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:04.74 |
6. | Chris KUKLA | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 2:04.81 |
7. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:04.93 |
8. | Philip WELBURN | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 2:05.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:08.68 |
2. | Iain MacMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 4:12.87 |
3. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:21.31 |
4. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 4:21.47 |
5. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 4:24.04 |
6. | Chris KUKLA | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 4:28.02 |
7. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 4:29.70 |
8. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:30.88 |
9. | Philip WELBURN | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 4:32.62 |
10. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:34.47 |
11. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 4:36.11 |
12. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | South Ayrshr | 4:37.23 |
13. | Michael MCCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:37.93 |
14. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:41.42 |
15. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:43.83 |
16. | Grieg YOUNG | (86) | Kingdom | 4:44.13 |
17. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 4:44.53 |
18. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 4:47.67 |
19. | Colin MCDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 4:48.32 |
20. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 4:48.82 |
21. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:48.83 |
22. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 4:49.22 |
23. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 4:51.18 |
24. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 4:52.85 |
25. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:54.17 |
26. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:55.45 |
27. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 4:57.28 |
28. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 4:57.32 |
29. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 4:58.14 |
30. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Tayside | 5:05.08 |
31. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 5:07.07 |
32. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | DumbartonST | 5:09.32 |
Heats MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 3:53.31 |
2. | Alan BIRCHER | (81) | England West | 3:56.12 |
3. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling SWM | 3:57.84 |
4. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling SWM | 4:00.58 |
5. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling SWM | 4:04.64 |
6. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling SWM | 4:04.90 |
7. | Peter FOWLER | (83) | England West | 4:05.82 |
8. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:06.15 |
9. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 4:07.75 |
10. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:08.84 |
11. | Simon HEXT | (83) | England West | 4:09.17 |
12. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 4:10.27 |
13. | Neil GILSON | (85) | England West | 4:10.60 |
14. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:11.63 |
15. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 4:15.30 |
16. | Darren CRANSTON | (79) | Ards | 4:15.46 |
17. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 4:15.59 |
18. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling SWM | 4:17.02 |
19. | John Owen | (83) | Bathgate | 4:17.72 |
20. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 4:19.77 |
21. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 4:20.20 |
22. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:20.61 |
23. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 4:22.26 |
24. | Douglas FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 4:23.04 |
25. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 4:23.07 |
26. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 4:23.19 |
27. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | Unattached | 4:23.77 |
28. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 4:24.23 |
29. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 4:25.36 |
30. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | DumbartonST | 4:26.42 |
31. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 4:27.27 |
32. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 4:30.76 |
33. | Alan MITCHELL | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 4:31.96 |
34. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 4:32.07 |
35. | Denry AAL | (80) | Co Glasgow | 4:37.82 |
36. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 4:38.69 |
37. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 4:44.89 |
38. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 4:52.12 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 11/12 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:39.62 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 4:48.97 |
3. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Bathgate | 4:49.94 |
4. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 4:49.96 |
5. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 4:57.69 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:57.88 |
7. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 4:58.00 |
8. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 5:03.09 |
9. | Timothy WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:05.49 |
10. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 5:06.30 |
11. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:08.08 |
12. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:08.11 |
13. | Kyle O`NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:09.24 |
14. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 5:12.76 |
15. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 5:14.49 |
16. | Nikki SMITH | (88) | Moray Swim | 5:15.46 |
17. | Ian BLACK | (89) | South Lanark | 5:16.22 |
18. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:16.94 |
19. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | South Aberde | 5:22.19 |
19. | James BYRNE | (89) | South Aberde | 5:22.19 |
21. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:24.16 |
22. | Adrian O`NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:35.54 |
23. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:38.15 |
24. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 9:31.92 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 11/12 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 18:12.27 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 19:40.51 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 20:22.02 |
4. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 21:43.98 |
5. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 21:49.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 13/14 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 16:47.76 |
2. | Chris KUKLA | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 17:30.97 |
3. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 17:37.49 |
4. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 18:13.82 |
5. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 18:18.98 |
6. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 19:06.36 |
7. | Grieg YOUNG | (86) | Kingdom | 19:08.17 |
8. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 19:12.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alan BIRCHER | (81) | England West | 15:27.97 |
2. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 15:31.91 |
3. | Peter FOWLER | (83) | England West | 16:21.96 |
4. | Neil GILSON | (85) | England West | 16:23.66 |
5. | Simon HEXT | (83) | England West | 16:26.53 |
6. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 16:28.50 |
7. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 16:42.21 |
8. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 16:45.94 |
9. | John Owen | (83) | Bathgate | 16:53.42 |
10. | Philip GAFFNEY | (84) | England West | 16:56.15 |
11. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | Unattached | 17:01.89 |
12. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling SWM | 17:02.10 |
13. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 17:05.84 |
14. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 17:20.35 |
15. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 17:23.92 |
Heats MENS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 32.25 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 32.37 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 33.67 |
4. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 34.12 |
5. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | DumbartonST | 34.15 |
6. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 34.21 |
7. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 34.33 |
8. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 34.38 |
9. | Ruaridh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 34.45 |
10. | Jamie-R MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 34.72 |
11. | Alan DAVIDSON | (86) | Stirling SWM | 35.12 |
12. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Whitehall | 35.15 |
13. | Christopher BOLES | (86) | South Ayrshr | 35.52 |
14. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 35.65 |
15. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 35.70 |
16. | David CHANDLER | (87) | DumbartonST | 36.05 |
17. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 36.53 |
18. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 36.62 |
19. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 36.78 |
20. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 37.73 |
21. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 37.81 |
22. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 37.89 |
23. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 37.90 |
24. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 38.03 |
25. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 38.32 |
26. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 38.37 |
27. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 38.64 |
28. | Alan FOWLER | (86) | South Aberde | 39.05 |
29. | Iain LESLIE | (86) | South Aberde | 39.47 |
30. | David SWEENEY | (87) | Moray Swim | 39.69 |
31. | Stuart BLACK | (86) | South Lanark | 39.90 |
32. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 39.92 |
33. | Craig DALE | (87) | East Lothian | 40.26 |
34. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 41.23 |
35. | Chris BERESFORD | (87) | Moray Swim | 41.57 |
36. | James McEWAN | (87) | South Ayrshr | 41.84 |
37. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 42.02 |
38. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Tayside | 44.69 |
| Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | DIS SL 2L. |
Final MENS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 31.87 |
2. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 31.89 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 32.86 |
4. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 33.99 |
5. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 34.18 |
6. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 34.44 |
7. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | DumbartonST | 34.52 |
8. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 34.77 |
Heats MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David McILROY | (81) | Lisburn | 30.88 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 30.97 |
3. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling SWM | 30.99 |
4. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 31.10 |
5. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 31.31 |
6. | Jonathan NIXON | (83) | Ulster | 31.42 |
7. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 31.46 |
8. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 31.69 |
9. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 31.79 |
10. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 31.87 |
11. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 32.03 |
12. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.07 |
13. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 32.21 |
14. | Allan Kerr | (83) | Bathgate | 32.29 |
15. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | East Lothian | 32.50 |
16. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 32.55 |
17. | Gary LYONS | (84) | DumbartonST | 32.61 |
18. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 32.75 |
19. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 32.78 |
20. | Ben PEEL | (83) | Belfast | 32.82 |
21. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 32.83 |
22. | James THOW | (84) | Kingdom | 33.11 |
23. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 33.25 |
24. | Alex BLACK | (84) | South Lanark | 33.98 |
25. | Stuart SCOTT | (83) | Highland | 34.24 |
26. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 34.36 |
27. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 34.42 |
28. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 34.56 |
29. | Nick HAWKSHAW | (84) | South Lanark | 34.63 |
30. | Rangi JERICEVICH | (84) | South Aberde | 34.64 |
31. | 0wen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 34.77 |
32. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Kingdom | 36.07 |
| Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | DIS SL 2L. |
Final MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 29.51 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 30.31 |
3. | David McILROY | (81) | Lisburn | 30.45 |
4. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling SWM | 30.81 |
5. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 31.01 |
6. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 31.07 |
7. | Jonathan NIXON | (83) | Ulster | 31.18 |
8. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 31.53 |
Heats MENS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.89 |
2. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:06.25 |
3. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.89 |
4. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | DumbartonST | 1:07.03 |
5. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 1:07.35 |
6. | Jonathan NIXON | (83) | Ulster | 1:07.55 |
7. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:07.62 |
8. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:07.63 |
9. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 1:07.93 |
10. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling SWM | 1:08.03 |
11. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.47 |
12. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 1:09.28 |
13. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 1:09.82 |
14. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:09.87 |
15. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:10.04 |
16. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 1:11.25 |
17. | Dave STRONGE | (82) | Belfast | 1:11.39 |
18. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 1:11.66 |
19. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:12.48 |
20. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | East Lothian | 1:12.60 |
21. | Gary LYONS | (84) | DumbartonST | 1:12.69 |
22. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 1:12.74 |
23. | Ben PEEL | (83) | Belfast | 1:13.23 |
24. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ulster | 1:13.73 |
25. | James THOW | (84) | Kingdom | 1:13.96 |
26. | Nick HAWKSHAW | (84) | South Lanark | 1:14.16 |
27. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling SWM | 1:14.59 |
28. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Moray Swim | 1:14.82 |
29. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 1:15.16 |
30. | Alex BLACK | (84) | South Lanark | 1:15.19 |
31. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.44 |
32. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 1:15.90 |
33. | Stuart SCOTT | (83) | Highland | 1:15.94 |
34. | Mark CORRIERI | (85) | Stirling SWM | 1:17.39 |
Final MENS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:03.77 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | DumbartonST | 1:04.79 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:05.93 |
4. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.11 |
5. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.28 |
6. | Jonathan NIXON | (83) | Ulster | 1:07.39 |
7. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 1:07.74 |
8. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.13 |
Heats MENS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:17.01 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:17.26 |
3. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:17.89 |
4. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.99 |
5. | Harry AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:22.50 |
6. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | DumbartonST | 1:22.57 |
7. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:23.35 |
8. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:23.75 |
9. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:24.12 |
10. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:24.13 |
11. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.24 |
12. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Peterhead | 1:25.90 |
13. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:27.08 |
14. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.58 |
15. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.81 |
16. | Andrew GRANT | (88) | Highland | 1:28.65 |
17. | Stuart GRANT | (88) | South Aberde | 1:28.70 |
18. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:29.21 |
19. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:30.18 |
20. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 1:30.20 |
21. | Sean DAWSON | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:30.21 |
22. | Philip JOHNSTON | (88) | Highland | 1:32.48 |
23. | Adrian O`NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:32.74 |
24. | Kyle O`NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:32.91 |
25. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:33.55 |
26. | Ian BLACK | (89) | South Lanark | 1:33.69 |
26. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:33.69 |
28. | James BYRNE | (89) | South Aberde | 1:35.42 |
29. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Highland | 1:35.76 |
30. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | South Ayrshr | 1:35.80 |
Final MENS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:15.01 |
2. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:16.12 |
3. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:16.44 |
4. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.22 |
5. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | DumbartonST | 1:21.25 |
5. | Harry AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:21.25 |
7. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:23.08 |
8. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:23.21 |
Heats MENS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.17 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:10.85 |
3. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.50 |
4. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:14.37 |
5. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:14.47 |
6. | Ruaridh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:14.62 |
7. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | DumbartonST | 1:15.43 |
8. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 1:15.84 |
9. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:16.16 |
10. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:16.26 |
11. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 1:16.49 |
12. | Alan DAVIDSON | (86) | Stirling SWM | 1:16.51 |
13. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 1:16.88 |
14. | David CHANDLER | (87) | DumbartonST | 1:18.15 |
15. | Jamie-R MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 1:18.19 |
16. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Whitehall | 1:18.41 |
17. | Christopher BOLES | (86) | South Ayrshr | 1:18.59 |
18. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:19.74 |
19. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 1:19.84 |
20. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 1:20.01 |
21. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.45 |
22. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:21.41 |
23. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.53 |
24. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Moray Swim | 1:21.60 |
25. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.07 |
26. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.19 |
27. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:22.21 |
28. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:22.95 |
29. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.50 |
30. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.54 |
31. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.65 |
32. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:23.76 |
33. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:24.21 |
34. | Iain LESLIE | (86) | South Aberde | 1:24.50 |
35. | George BAIRD | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:24.78 |
36. | Alan FOWLER | (86) | South Aberde | 1:24.85 |
37. | Stuart BLACK | (86) | South Lanark | 1:24.92 |
38. | Euan MCMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.83 |
39. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:26.39 |
40. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:30.66 |
Final MENS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:09.43 |
2. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.84 |
3. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.48 |
4. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:13.07 |
5. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:13.59 |
6. | Ruaridh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:13.97 |
7. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 1:14.56 |
8. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | DumbartonST | 1:16.60 |
Heats MENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.96 |
2. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.35 |
3. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:34.88 |
4. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:36.40 |
5. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:39.99 |
6. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | DumbartonST | 2:40.34 |
7. | Ruaridh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:42.66 |
8. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 2:43.45 |
9. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 2:43.69 |
10. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:46.47 |
11. | Alan DAVIDSON | (86) | Stirling SWM | 2:47.30 |
12. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 2:48.08 |
13. | Jamie-R MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 2:48.47 |
14. | Christopher BOLES | (86) | South Ayrshr | 2:48.93 |
15. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:54.25 |
16. | Stuart BLACK | (86) | South Lanark | 2:55.97 |
17. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.94 |
18. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 2:57.26 |
19. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 2:57.39 |
20. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Whitehall | 2:57.73 |
21. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:59.55 |
22. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 3:00.45 |
23. | Stuart GRAY | (86) | Highland | 3:03.14 |
| David CHANDLER | (87) | DumbartonST | DIS T 7L. |
Final MENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:30.78 |
2. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.82 |
3. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.67 |
4. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:35.22 |
5. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:39.63 |
6. | Ruaridh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:39.97 |
7. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | DumbartonST | 2:43.07 |
8. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 2:45.02 |
Heats MENS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David McILROY | (81) | Lisburn | 2:23.49 |
2. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:25.85 |
3. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 2:26.52 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:26.75 |
5. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 2:26.79 |
6. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 2:28.64 |
7. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:29.16 |
8. | James PALLOT | (84) | South Lanark | 2:30.13 |
9. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:30.38 |
10. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:30.59 |
11. | Philip GAFFNEY | (84) | England West | 2:31.55 |
12. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 2:33.67 |
13. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 2:35.67 |
14. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:35.93 |
15. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling SWM | 2:37.64 |
16. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 2:38.37 |
17. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 2:38.85 |
18. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 2:38.88 |
19. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 2:39.10 |
20. | Nick HAWKSHAW | (84) | South Lanark | 2:39.68 |
21. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:40.76 |
22. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Moray Swim | 2:42.72 |
23. | Ben PEEL | (83) | Belfast | 2:43.49 |
24. | Stuart SCOTT | (83) | Highland | 2:45.20 |
25. | Dave STRONGE | (82) | Belfast | 2:47.05 |
26. | Alex BLACK | (84) | South Lanark | 2:47.14 |
Final MENS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David McILROY | (81) | Lisburn | 2:21.01 |
2. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:21.08 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:24.80 |
4. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 2:26.93 |
5. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 2:28.40 |
6. | James PALLOT | (84) | South Lanark | 2:28.43 |
7. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 2:28.80 |
8. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:29.05 |
Heats MENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:45.55 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:48.30 |
3. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:52.55 |
4. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.49 |
5. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 3:01.27 |
6. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | DumbartonST | 3:01.70 |
7. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 3:01.94 |
8. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:06.13 |
9. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:06.16 |
10. | Andrew GRANT | (88) | Highland | 3:07.79 |
11. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 3:11.13 |
12. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 3:12.02 |
13. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 3:16.30 |
14. | Kyle O`NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:17.04 |
15. | Adrian O'NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:17.62 |
16. | Nikki SMITH | (88) | Moray Swim | 3:20.32 |
Final MENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:39.39 |
2. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:41.43 |
3. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:54.51 |
4. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:54.52 |
5. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:55.46 |
6. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | DumbartonST | 3:02.80 |
7. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 3:03.52 |
8. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:03.99 |
Heats MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 25.42 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | DumbartonST | 25.52 |
3. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 26.18 |
4. | Stephen BONNAR | (79) | Tayside | 26.21 |
5. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 26.31 |
6. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 26.37 |
7. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling SWM | 26.42 |
8. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 26.43 |
9. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 26.56 |
10. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 26.59 |
11. | Stan SHEPPARD | (79) | Belfast | 26.85 |
12. | Gareth McNARRY | (81) | Ulster | 26.96 |
13. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 27.00 |
14. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 27.26 |
15. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 27.41 |
16. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling SWM | 27.48 |
16. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 27.48 |
18. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 27.56 |
19. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 27.61 |
20. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 27.65 |
21. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 27.81 |
22. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 28.01 |
23. | Jonathan NIXON | (83) | Ulster | 28.10 |
24. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 28.15 |
25. | Allan Kerr | (83) | Bathgate | 28.19 |
26. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 28.36 |
27. | Gary LYONS | (84) | DumbartonST | 28.38 |
28. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 28.58 |
29. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | DumbartonST | 28.63 |
30. | James THOW | (84) | Kingdom | 28.68 |
31. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 28.79 |
32. | Alex BLACK | (84) | South Lanark | 28.86 |
33. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 28.88 |
34. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 28.97 |
35. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 29.07 |
36. | James PALLOT | (84) | South Lanark | 29.24 |
37. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ulster | 29.52 |
38. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 29.71 |
39. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 29.87 |
40. | James NICHOLSON | (85) | South Main | 29.93 |
41. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 29.96 |
42. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Kingdom | 29.97 |
43. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 30.02 |
44. | Gareth MORRISON | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 30.73 |
45. | Stuart SCOTT | (83) | Highland | 31.52 |
46. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 28:43.00 |
Final MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | DumbartonST | 25.17 |
2. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 25.58 |
3. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 25.83 |
4. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling SWM | 26.04 |
5. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 26.07 |
6. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 26.15 |
7. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 26.38 |
8. | Stephen BONNAR | (79) | Tayside | 26.44 |
Heats MENS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain MacMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 28.41 |
2. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 28.52 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 28.55 |
4. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray Swim | 28.72 |
5. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 28.75 |
6. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 28.88 |
7. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 29.04 |
8. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | South Ayrshr | 29.07 |
9. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 29.21 |
10. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 29.23 |
11. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | DumbartonST | 29.40 |
12. | Philip WELBURN | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 29.46 |
13. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 29.56 |
14. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 29.65 |
15. | Chris KUKLA | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 29.80 |
16. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 30.33 |
17. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 30.69 |
18. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | DumbartonST | 30.80 |
19. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 31.01 |
20. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Moray Swim | 31.11 |
21. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | DumbartonST | 31.37 |
22. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 31.38 |
23. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 31.44 |
24. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 31.66 |
25. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 31.75 |
26. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 31.84 |
27. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 31.96 |
28. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | DumbartonST | 31.97 |
29. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Whitehall | 32.19 |
30. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 32.28 |
31. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 32.52 |
32. | Alan DAVIDSON | (86) | Stirling SWM | 32.56 |
33. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 32.66 |
34. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 32.78 |
35. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 32.82 |
36. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 32.86 |
37. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 33.11 |
38. | James McEWAN | (87) | South Ayrshr | 33.22 |
39. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 33.47 |
40. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 33.87 |
Final MENS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray Swim | 28.09 |
2. | Iain MacMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 28.15 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 28.31 |
4. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 28.32 |
5. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 28.65 |
6. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 28.86 |
7. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 28.87 |
8. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | South Ayrshr | 29.47 |
Heats MENS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:02.68 |
2. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:03.43 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:03.49 |
4. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.00 |
5. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.63 |
6. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 1:05.09 |
7. | Philip WELBURN | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 1:05.16 |
8. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.52 |
9. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | DumbartonST | 1:05.94 |
10. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.08 |
11. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.40 |
12. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:09.16 |
13. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 1:09.54 |
14. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:10.12 |
15. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 1:10.19 |
16. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:10.53 |
17. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | DumbartonST | 1:10.68 |
18. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:10.87 |
19. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:11.30 |
20. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 1:11.49 |
21. | George BAIRD | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:11.70 |
22. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.72 |
23. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.90 |
24. | Alan DAVIDSON | (86) | Stirling SWM | 1:11.94 |
25. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.59 |
26. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | DumbartonST | 1:13.73 |
27. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:14.18 |
28. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Moray Swim | 1:14.23 |
29. | James McEWAN | (87) | South Ayrshr | 1:14.43 |
30. | Stephen BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:17.38 |
31. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.99 |
32. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:19.90 |
Final MENS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.91 |
2. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:02.28 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:02.30 |
4. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:02.32 |
5. | Philip WELBURN | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 1:03.64 |
6. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.42 |
7. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 1:06.13 |
8. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.14 |
Heats MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris JONES | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 56.82 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | DumbartonST | 57.09 |
3. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 57.33 |
4. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 57.43 |
5. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 57.71 |
6. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling SWM | 57.75 |
7. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 57.87 |
8. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling SWM | 58.31 |
9. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 58.60 |
10. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 58.62 |
11. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling SWM | 58.99 |
12. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 59.29 |
13. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Unattached | 59.90 |
14. | Euan STEWART | (69) | Unattached | 59.97 |
15. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:00.11 |
16. | Stan SHEPPARD | (79) | Belfast | 1:00.19 |
17. | Douglas FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 1:00.30 |
18. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 1:00.74 |
19. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:01.25 |
20. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 1:01.61 |
21. | Stephen BONNAR | (79) | Tayside | 1:01.62 |
22. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | DumbartonST | 1:01.65 |
23. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 1:01.72 |
24. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:01.75 |
25. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:02.13 |
26. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 1:02.42 |
27. | James THOW | (84) | Kingdom | 1:02.80 |
28. | Jonathan NIXON | (83) | Ulster | 1:03.17 |
29. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 1:03.37 |
30. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling SWM | 1:03.59 |
31. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:03.73 |
32. | Alex BLACK | (84) | South Lanark | 1:03.93 |
33. | James PALLOT | (84) | South Lanark | 1:04.28 |
34. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 1:04.32 |
35. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 1:05.27 |
36. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:05.44 |
37. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:05.51 |
38. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.73 |
39. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:06.15 |
40. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ulster | 1:07.20 |
Final MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris JONES | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 55.38 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | DumbartonST | 55.58 |
3. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 56.58 |
4. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling SWM | 56.62 |
5. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 56.93 |
6. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 57.14 |
7. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 57.61 |
8. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling SWM | 58.40 |
Heats MENS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:08.89 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:09.65 |
3. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.51 |
4. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.85 |
5. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.58 |
6. | Harry AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:13.95 |
7. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.79 |
8. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:14.96 |
9. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:17.53 |
10. | Kyle O`NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.84 |
11. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 1:20.22 |
12. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.86 |
Final MENS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:06.06 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:07.21 |
3. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.93 |
4. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.45 |
5. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.52 |
6. | Harry AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:13.65 |
7. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.21 |
8. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:14.56 |
Heats MENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Final MENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:27.89 |
2. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:36.40 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:43.92 |
4. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:45.82 |
5. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:48.79 |
6. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:53.22 |
Heats MENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.97 |
2. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.49 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:30.62 |
4. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 2:40.20 |
5. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 2:40.51 |
6. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:42.44 |
7. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | DumbartonST | 2:42.88 |
8. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | DumbartonST | 2:42.91 |
9. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.96 |
10. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 2:46.86 |
11. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:48.50 |
12. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:49.62 |
13. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:53.86 |
14. | Gregor OGSTON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:58.29 |
Final MENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:15.77 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:17.01 |
3. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.05 |
4. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 2:38.52 |
5. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 2:39.92 |
6. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:41.19 |
7. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | DumbartonST | 2:41.59 |
8. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | DumbartonST | 2:45.81 |
Heats MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris JONES | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 2:04.03 |
2. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling SWM | 2:04.73 |
3. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 2:04.88 |
4. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling SWM | 2:07.67 |
5. | Philip POTE | (79) | England West | 2:07.75 |
6. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling SWM | 2:07.89 |
7. | Mark ROBINSON | (80) | England West | 2:08.15 |
8. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:11.52 |
9. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 2:11.70 |
10. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:13.71 |
11. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:14.44 |
11. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | DumbartonST | 2:14.44 |
13. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:15.07 |
14. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 2:20.43 |
15. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 2:21.06 |
16. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 2:22.31 |
17. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.52 |
18. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 2:24.94 |
19. | Alex BLACK | (84) | South Lanark | 2:25.30 |
20. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 2:25.50 |
21. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:26.18 |
22. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:28.95 |
23. | James THOW | (84) | Kingdom | 2:29.35 |
Final MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris JONES | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 2:00.74 |
2. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling SWM | 2:01.85 |
3. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 2:04.52 |
4. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling SWM | 2:05.41 |
5. | Philip POTE | (79) | England West | 2:05.64 |
6. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:08.67 |
7. | Mark ROBINSON | (80) | England West | 2:08.70 |
8. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling SWM | 2:09.72 |
Heats MENS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | DumbartonST | 28.96 |
2. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 29.78 |
3. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 29.85 |
4. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 30.14 |
5. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 30.47 |
6. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 31.23 |
7. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | South Ayrshr | 31.47 |
8. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 31.59 |
9. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 31.61 |
10. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 31.70 |
11. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 31.90 |
12. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | DumbartonST | 32.29 |
12. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 32.29 |
14. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 32.52 |
15. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Moray Swim | 32.63 |
16. | Grieg YOUNG | (86) | Kingdom | 33.11 |
17. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 33.20 |
18. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 33.26 |
19. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 33.54 |
20. | Michael MCCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 33.72 |
21. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Tayside | 36.69 |
22. | Craig DALE | (87) | East Lothian | 36.75 |
23. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 34:47.00 |
Final MENS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | DumbartonST | 28.45 |
2. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 29.72 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 29.90 |
4. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 30.13 |
5. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 30.65 |
6. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | South Ayrshr | 30.90 |
6. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 30.90 |
8. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 31.37 |
Heats MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling SWM | 27.96 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 28.11 |
3. | Gareth McNARRY | (81) | Ulster | 28.13 |
4. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 28.52 |
5. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 28.73 |
6. | Iain THOMSON | (79) | Tayside | 28.74 |
7. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.79 |
8. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 28.86 |
9. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 29.24 |
10. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 29.28 |
11. | Matt SMART | (80) | Stratford | 29.40 |
12. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 29.45 |
13. | Andrew STEWART | (82) | Carnegie | 29.51 |
14. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 29.69 |
15. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 29.82 |
16. | 0wen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 30.12 |
17. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 30.25 |
18. | John CALLAGHAN | (84) | Tayside | 30.43 |
19. | Alan MITCHELL | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 30.96 |
20. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 30.98 |
21. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 30.99 |
22. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 31.01 |
23. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 31.10 |
24. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 31.23 |
25. | Gareth MORRISON | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 31.64 |
26. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Kingdom | 31.94 |
27. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 32.28 |
28. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 33.83 |
Final MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling SWM | 27.47 |
2. | Gareth McNARRY | (81) | Ulster | 27.85 |
3. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 27.98 |
4. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.44 |
5. | Iain THOMSON | (79) | Tayside | 28.45 |
6. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 28.56 |
7. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 28.74 |
8. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 29.23 |
Heats MENS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:09.07 |
2. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:10.97 |
3. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 1:11.04 |
4. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.96 |
5. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:12.15 |
6. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.72 |
7. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.60 |
8. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.23 |
9. | Harry AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:15.50 |
10. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:15.52 |
11. | James BYRNE | (89) | South Aberde | 1:16.73 |
12. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | South Aberde | 1:16.76 |
13. | Timothy WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.82 |
14. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.76 |
15. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:17.97 |
16. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Kingdom | 1:18.55 |
17. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:18.87 |
18. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:19.00 |
19. | Nikki SMITH | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:19.28 |
20. | Ian BLACK | (89) | South Lanark | 1:19.62 |
21. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 1:19.73 |
22. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.00 |
23. | David SMYLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 1:20.15 |
24. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:20.27 |
25. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 1:20.39 |
26. | Kyle O`NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.42 |
27. | Steven MACKENZIE | (89) | Highland | 1:21.53 |
28. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.72 |
29. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Highland | 1:22.17 |
30. | Christopher WHITSON | (89) | Moray Swim | 1:22.63 |
31. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | South Aberde | 1:22.70 |
32. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.71 |
33. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:22.85 |
34. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | South Ayrshr | 1:23.13 |
35. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.19 |
36. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.38 |
37. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.72 |
38. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:24.97 |
39. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:25.07 |
40. | Adrian O`NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.19 |
Final MENS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:09.41 |
2. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 1:10.68 |
3. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:10.83 |
4. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.18 |
5. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.34 |
6. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.59 |
7. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:13.46 |
8. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.82 |
Heats MENS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 1:02.54 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | DumbartonST | 1:03.04 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.80 |
4. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:04.01 |
5. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:04.16 |
6. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.03 |
7. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.20 |
8. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:06.41 |
9. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:06.43 |
10. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | South Ayrshr | 1:06.54 |
11. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.57 |
12. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:06.76 |
13. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:06.85 |
14. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling SWM | 1:07.10 |
15. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:07.45 |
16. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 1:08.00 |
17. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Moray Swim | 1:08.10 |
18. | Philip WELBURN | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 1:08.52 |
19. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.86 |
20. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:09.55 |
21. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.64 |
22. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 1:09.79 |
23. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:10.07 |
24. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 1:10.60 |
25. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | DumbartonST | 1:10.65 |
26. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:11.16 |
27. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.39 |
28. | Colin MCDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.50 |
29. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Moray Swim | 1:12.53 |
30. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 1:12.73 |
31. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Tayside | 1:13.51 |
32. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:18.17 |
Final MENS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | DumbartonST | 1:02.07 |
2. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 1:02.23 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:03.20 |
4. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.41 |
5. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:04.61 |
6. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.86 |
7. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:06.73 |
8. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.81 |
Heats MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling SWM | 57.32 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | DumbartonST | 57.87 |
3. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling SWM | 59.01 |
4. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 59.45 |
5. | Gareth McNARRY | (81) | Ulster | 59.47 |
6. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 59.94 |
7. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.24 |
8. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.56 |
9. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:01.01 |
10. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:01.04 |
11. | Iain THOMSON | (79) | Tayside | 1:02.17 |
12. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:02.23 |
13. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 1:02.37 |
14. | James PALLOT | (84) | South Lanark | 1:02.84 |
15. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:02.96 |
16. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:03.05 |
17. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:03.13 |
18. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:03.43 |
19. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.58 |
20. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:03.62 |
21. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling SWM | 1:03.69 |
22. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:03.88 |
23. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.91 |
24. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:04.15 |
25. | Rob MCCREARY | (82) | Belfast | 1:04.61 |
26. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:04.81 |
27. | John CALLAGHAN | (84) | Tayside | 1:05.12 |
28. | Gareth MORRISON | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.22 |
29. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | Unattached | 1:05.39 |
30. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:05.42 |
30. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 1:05.42 |
32. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:05.46 |
33. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling SWM | 1:06.06 |
34. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 1:07.10 |
35. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 1:07.85 |
36. | Andrew STEWART | (82) | Carnegie | 1:07.92 |
37. | Dave STRONGE | (82) | Belfast | 1:08.12 |
38. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:09.54 |
Final MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling SWM | 56.24 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | DumbartonST | 57.07 |
3. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling SWM | 58.87 |
4. | Gareth McNARRY | (81) | Ulster | 59.48 |
5. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 59.86 |
6. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.54 |
7. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:00.93 |
8. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.96 |
Heats MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling SWM | 2:04.38 |
2. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:04.74 |
3. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:06.27 |
4. | Mark ROBINSON | (80) | England West | 2:07.36 |
5. | Ben WARD | (84) | England West | 2:07.77 |
6. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling SWM | 2:08.04 |
7. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling SWM | 2:08.29 |
8. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:10.25 |
9. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:12.45 |
10. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:12.60 |
11. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 2:13.57 |
12. | James PALLOT | (84) | South Lanark | 2:14.19 |
13. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:14.53 |
14. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:15.87 |
15. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:16.31 |
16. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 2:16.48 |
17. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling SWM | 2:17.56 |
18. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:18.38 |
19. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:18.84 |
20. | Rob MCCREARY | (82) | Belfast | 2:19.04 |
21. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:19.76 |
22. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | Unattached | 2:20.82 |
23. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 2:21.33 |
24. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:21.50 |
25. | John Owen | (83) | Bathgate | 2:22.60 |
26. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 2:23.32 |
27. | John CALLAGHAN | (84) | Tayside | 2:23.75 |
28. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 2:27.45 |
29. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 2:27.86 |
30. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:28.11 |
31. | Gareth MORRISON | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.40 |
Final MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling SWM | 2:01.70 |
2. | Mark ROBINSON | (80) | England West | 2:04.18 |
3. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling SWM | 2:05.29 |
4. | Ben WARD | (84) | England West | 2:07.06 |
5. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:08.43 |
6. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling SWM | 2:08.51 |
7. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:09.29 |
8. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:14.02 |
Heats MENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:29.13 |
2. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 2:31.66 |
3. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 2:33.93 |
4. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.46 |
5. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:35.83 |
6. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:36.05 |
7. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.90 |
8. | Timothy WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.05 |
9. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:40.42 |
10. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:42.38 |
11. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:44.72 |
12. | James BYRNE | (89) | South Aberde | 2:45.15 |
13. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:47.07 |
14. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:47.37 |
15. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.51 |
16. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:50.04 |
17. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.38 |
18. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:51.72 |
19. | David SMYLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 2:55.18 |
20. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Highland | 2:56.32 |
21. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:58.06 |
22. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:58.95 |
23. | Steven MACKENZIE | (89) | Highland | 2:59.07 |
24. | Adrian O'NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:59.96 |
Final MENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:26.74 |
2. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 2:30.48 |
3. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 2:31.48 |
4. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.90 |
5. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:32.91 |
6. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:36.25 |
7. | Timothy WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.10 |
8. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.62 |
Heats MENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:16.47 |
2. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:17.55 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | DumbartonST | 2:17.81 |
4. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:18.07 |
5. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:18.99 |
6. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:20.47 |
7. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.92 |
8. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.00 |
9. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:24.56 |
10. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:24.64 |
11. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | South Ayrshr | 2:24.88 |
12. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:26.45 |
13. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling SWM | 2:28.18 |
14. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 2:30.29 |
15. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:31.34 |
16. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.40 |
17. | Euan MCMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.19 |
18. | Grieg YOUNG | (86) | Kingdom | 2:32.95 |
19. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 2:32.97 |
20. | Colin MCDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:33.39 |
21. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.21 |
22. | Gregor OGSTON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:36.72 |
23. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.70 |
Final MENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:12.69 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | DumbartonST | 2:15.69 |
3. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:16.33 |
4. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.36 |
5. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:18.54 |
6. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:19.75 |
7. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.99 |
8. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.79 |
Heats MENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain MacMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 2:15.53 |
2. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:19.74 |
3. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:19.95 |
4. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.10 |
5. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:20.65 |
6. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:20.67 |
7. | Chris KUKLA | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 2:22.01 |
8. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:22.26 |
9. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.53 |
10. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.92 |
11. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.31 |
12. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:26.47 |
13. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Moray Swim | 2:29.29 |
14. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:30.06 |
15. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | South Ayrshr | 2:31.24 |
16. | Ruaridh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:31.74 |
17. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 2:32.32 |
18. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:32.34 |
19. | Jamie-R MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 2:32.75 |
20. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.85 |
21. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 2:33.95 |
22. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 2:34.36 |
23. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.60 |
24. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 2:34.79 |
25. | Christopher BOLES | (86) | South Ayrshr | 2:37.33 |
26. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.71 |
27. | Stuart BLACK | (86) | South Lanark | 2:37.86 |
28. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:40.09 |
29. | David CHANDLER | (87) | DumbartonST | 2:40.92 |
30. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.96 |
31. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 2:41.08 |
32. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:41.37 |
33. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.03 |
34. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:43.75 |
35. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.13 |
36. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:44.73 |
37. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.76 |
38. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.31 |
| Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | DIS T 4L. |
Final MENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain MacMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 2:16.38 |
2. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:19.02 |
3. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:19.25 |
4. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:20.12 |
5. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.90 |
6. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:22.66 |
7. | Chris KUKLA | (86) | St Bedes Sch | 2:23.42 |
8. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.83 |
Heats MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | DumbartonST | 2:08.51 |
2. | Mark ROBINSON | (80) | England West | 2:09.52 |
3. | Philip POTE | (79) | England West | 2:10.03 |
4. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling SWM | 2:10.43 |
5. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling SWM | 2:10.84 |
6. | Chris JONES | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 2:10.91 |
7. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:12.15 |
8. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 2:12.40 |
9. | Ben WARD | (84) | England West | 2:12.44 |
10. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:12.96 |
11. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.18 |
12. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:14.04 |
13. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:14.28 |
14. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.49 |
15. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling SWM | 2:17.25 |
16. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling SWM | 2:17.48 |
17. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:18.98 |
18. | James PALLOT | (84) | South Lanark | 2:19.19 |
19. | Tim RICKETTS | (83) | England West | 2:19.55 |
20. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 2:19.63 |
21. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.15 |
22. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 2:20.99 |
| Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | DIS T 5L. |
Final MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark ROBINSON | (80) | England West | 2:03.96 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | DumbartonST | 2:04.90 |
3. | Chris JONES | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 2:07.77 |
4. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling SWM | 2:09.77 |
5. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling SWM | 2:10.50 |
6. | Ben WARD | (84) | England West | 2:12.58 |
7. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 2:14.73 |
8. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:15.89 |
Heats MENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:32.32 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:37.52 |
3. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 2:37.72 |
4. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:38.40 |
5. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:38.41 |
6. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:38.79 |
7. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.97 |
8. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.91 |
9. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.78 |
10. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:44.04 |
11. | Kyle O`NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.62 |
12. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 2:49.31 |
13. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:50.42 |
14. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:50.54 |
15. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.58 |
16. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:52.10 |
17. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:53.54 |
18. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:54.90 |
19. | James BYRNE | (89) | South Aberde | 2:56.79 |
20. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:57.70 |
21. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:01.52 |
| Harry AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | DIS ST |
| Ian BLACK | (89) | South Lanark | DIS T 1L. |
| Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | DIS T 5L. |
Final MENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:26.00 |
2. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 2:33.84 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:34.91 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:35.83 |
5. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:36.53 |
6. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.92 |
7. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:45.87 |
| Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 15 YEARS/OVER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark ROBINSON | (80) | England West | 4:29.03 |
2. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling SWM | 4:32.01 |
3. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling SWM | 4:32.65 |
4. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling SWM | 4:34.15 |
5. | Philip POTE | (79) | England West | 4:34.67 |
6. | Ben WARD | (84) | England West | 4:37.81 |
7. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 4:43.51 |
8. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:43.79 |
9. | Chris JONES | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 4:45.67 |
10. | Philip GAFFNEY | (84) | England West | 4:48.09 |
11. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 4:48.10 |
12. | Tim RICKETTS | (83) | England West | 4:48.13 |
13. | James PALLOT | (84) | South Lanark | 4:48.19 |
14. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 4:49.14 |
15. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:51.93 |
16. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 4:53.11 |
17. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 4:55.66 |
18. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling SWM | 4:56.54 |
19. | Nick HAWKSHAW | (84) | South Lanark | 5:02.06 |
20. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 5:02.52 |
21. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 5:05.96 |
22. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 5:08.06 |
23. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 5:12.17 |
24. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 5:16.18 |
25. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:28.49 |
| Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | DIS T 6L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 11/12 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:07.18 |
2. | Harry AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 5:27.78 |
3. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:36.04 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 5:40.43 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:40.43 |
6. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 5:44.77 |
7. | Kyle O`NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:48.28 |
8. | Ian BLACK | (89) | South Lanark | 6:13.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 4:49.82 |
2. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 4:56.27 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 4:56.44 |
4. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:57.46 |
5. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:04.52 |
6. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:06.29 |
7. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:07.83 |
8. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:11.50 |
9. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 5:13.41 |
10. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 5:14.96 |
11. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 5:15.14 |
12. | Ruaridh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 5:20.90 |
13. | Euan MCMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:24.96 |
14. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:34.49 |
15. | Stuart BLACK | (86) | South Lanark | 5:34.92 |
16. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:48.40 |
Heats WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 27.66 |
2. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | DumbartonST | 27.94 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 28.24 |
4. | Helen MCLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 28.55 |
5. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 28.61 |
6. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 28.71 |
7. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 28.78 |
8. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 28.83 |
9. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 28.99 |
10. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 29.00 |
11. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | DumbartonST | 29.06 |
12. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 29.08 |
13. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray Swim | 29.10 |
14. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 29.23 |
15. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 29.29 |
16. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 29.31 |
17. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 29.33 |
18. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 29.56 |
19. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 29.61 |
20. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | East Lothian | 29.70 |
21. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Unattached | 29.81 |
22. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 29.95 |
23. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Moray Swim | 29.99 |
24. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 30.04 |
25. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Moray Swim | 30.13 |
26. | Lynne MCKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 30.40 |
27. | Ee-REH CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 30.43 |
28. | Sophie McALLISTER | (87) | Tayside | 30.45 |
29. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 30.48 |
30. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 30.51 |
31. | Carla MCGLYNN | (87) | East Lothian | 30.52 |
32. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | DumbartonST | 30.53 |
33. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 30.70 |
34. | Amy GARDINER | (86) | South Lanark | 30.73 |
35. | Victoria KAY | (86) | DumbartonST | 30.79 |
36. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 30.81 |
37. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 30.85 |
38. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 31.04 |
39. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 31.09 |
40. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 31.12 |
41. | Siobhan MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 31.21 |
42. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 31.45 |
43. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Moray Swim | 31.54 |
44. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 31.57 |
45. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 31.59 |
46. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 31.70 |
47. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Kingdom | 31.75 |
48. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | East Lothian | 31.85 |
49. | Ann Marie O HARA | (87) | Bathgate | 31.87 |
50. | Rachel SMYLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 31.98 |
51. | Eilidh SIMPSON | (87) | Moray Swim | 32.11 |
52. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | East Lothian | 32.15 |
53. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Tayside | 32.26 |
54. | Christie McGURK | (87) | Bathgate | 32.33 |
55. | Samantha BRENNAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 32.34 |
56. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 32.40 |
57. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Moray Swim | 32.54 |
58. | Emma FRASER | (87) | Highland | 32.63 |
59. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 32.72 |
60. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 32.73 |
61. | Morven BALLARD | (86) | Dunoon | 32.78 |
62. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Stirling SWM | 32.79 |
Final WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 27.55 |
2. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 27.77 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | DumbartonST | 27.88 |
4. | Helen MCLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 28.14 |
5. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 28.63 |
6. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 28.83 |
7. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.03 |
8. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 29.13 |
Heats WOMENS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling SWM | 26.61 |
2. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 27.55 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 27.89 |
4. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 28.13 |
5. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 28.15 |
6. | Claire-Jane MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 28.16 |
7. | Chantal GUILLOT | (72) | Aberdeen | 28.26 |
8. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 28.27 |
9. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 28.35 |
10. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 28.37 |
11. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling SWM | 28.66 |
12. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 28.72 |
13. | Lynsey MCMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 28.81 |
14. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 28.90 |
15. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 28.95 |
16. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 29.10 |
16. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 29.10 |
18. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 29.11 |
19. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 29.16 |
20. | Gillian WAIT | (83) | Bathgate | 29.34 |
21. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | East Lothian | 29.41 |
22. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 29.45 |
23. | Kirsty MCCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 29.50 |
24. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 29.53 |
25. | Gillian MCNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.55 |
26. | Delyth STEWART | (68) | Unattached | 29.62 |
27. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 29.82 |
27. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 29.82 |
29. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | East Lothian | 29.91 |
30. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | East Lothian | 29.94 |
31. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 29.95 |
32. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 29.96 |
33. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | 30.11 |
34. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling SWM | 30.14 |
35. | Chloe GARRICK | (85) | Lerwick | 30.15 |
36. | Lindsey HASLER | (83) | South Aberde | 30.16 |
37. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 30.31 |
38. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 30.36 |
39. | Sarah DAVEY | (83) | South Aberde | 30.53 |
40. | Lynsey HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 30.59 |
41. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 30.71 |
42. | Lynsey PEARSON | (84) | Whalsay | 30.84 |
43. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 31.14 |
Final WOMENS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling SWM | 26.69 |
2. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 27.46 |
3. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 27.69 |
4. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 27.85 |
5. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 27.89 |
6. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 28.02 |
7. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 28.18 |
8. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 28.59 |
Heats WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:04.48 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.70 |
3. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 1:05.78 |
4. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.80 |
5. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 1:05.86 |
6. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:06.01 |
7. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Tayside | 1:07.02 |
8. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.33 |
8. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Highland | 1:07.33 |
10. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.90 |
11. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 1:08.01 |
12. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:08.15 |
13. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.15 |
14. | Sarah Jane LAW | (89) | Highland | 1:09.60 |
15. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Tayside | 1:09.62 |
16. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Highland | 1:10.01 |
17. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:10.17 |
18. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:10.30 |
19. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:10.53 |
20. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:10.57 |
21. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.72 |
22. | Dawna REID | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.78 |
23. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.81 |
24. | Julie MCCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 1:10.87 |
25. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.88 |
26. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:10.94 |
27. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 1:11.36 |
28. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Moray Swim | 1:11.52 |
29. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.81 |
30. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.70 |
31. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.73 |
32. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | DumbartonST | 1:12.76 |
33. | Kathryn MCPHERSON | (89) | South Aberde | 1:12.97 |
34. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:13.49 |
35. | Laura STEEL | (88) | South Aberde | 1:13.51 |
36. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:14.34 |
37. | Victoria FORSYTH | (89) | Moray Swim | 1:15.33 |
38. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Moray Swim | 1:15.64 |
39. | Anna BOEF | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.97 |
40. | Carrie GRIEVE | (88) | Lochaber | 1:17.19 |
Final WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.01 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:03.24 |
3. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 1:03.87 |
4. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.34 |
5. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:05.45 |
6. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 1:05.99 |
7. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Highland | 1:07.49 |
8. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Tayside | 1:10.78 |
Heats WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:00.51 |
2. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:00.59 |
3. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:01.15 |
4. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:01.23 |
5. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | DumbartonST | 1:01.63 |
6. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | DumbartonST | 1:01.69 |
7. | Helen MCLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:02.02 |
8. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:02.07 |
9. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:02.13 |
10. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.20 |
11. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:03.15 |
12. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:03.36 |
13. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:03.49 |
14. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:03.58 |
15. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:03.80 |
16. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:03.84 |
17. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.25 |
18. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:04.38 |
19. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 1:04.79 |
20. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 1:04.81 |
21. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:04.92 |
22. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:04.98 |
23. | JeniferR SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:05.19 |
24. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.24 |
25. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.41 |
26. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | East Lothian | 1:05.49 |
27. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.51 |
28. | Ee-REH CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:05.53 |
29. | Lynne MCKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:05.72 |
30. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.73 |
31. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.97 |
32. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:06.10 |
33. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Unattached | 1:06.15 |
34. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:06.16 |
35. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.21 |
36. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | DumbartonST | 1:06.29 |
37. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:06.49 |
38. | Victoria KAY | (86) | DumbartonST | 1:06.62 |
39. | Amy GARDINER | (86) | South Lanark | 1:06.68 |
40. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 1:06.72 |
41. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:06.75 |
42. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 1:06.76 |
43. | Siobhan MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.07 |
44. | Jenifer WATSON | (86) | Ulster | 1:07.13 |
45. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.20 |
46. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.27 |
47. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Tayside | 1:07.29 |
48. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:07.35 |
49. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Highland | 1:07.49 |
50. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:07.64 |
51. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Tayside | 1:07.67 |
52. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | East Lothian | 1:07.93 |
53. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 1:08.38 |
54. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Moray Swim | 1:08.39 |
55. | Rachel SMYLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:08.43 |
56. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:08.84 |
57. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:09.17 |
57. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | East Lothian | 1:09.17 |
59. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 1:09.23 |
60. | Christie McGURK | (87) | Bathgate | 1:09.27 |
61. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:09.30 |
62. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.54 |
63. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:09.61 |
64. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 1:09.91 |
65. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Moray Swim | 1:10.03 |
66. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 1:10.34 |
67. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 1:10.54 |
68. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:10.83 |
69. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 1:11.23 |
70. | Deborah DUKE | (87) | Ards | 1:11.32 |
71. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.94 |
Final WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 59.60 |
2. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 59.86 |
3. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 59.94 |
4. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | DumbartonST | 1:00.01 |
5. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:00.13 |
6. | Helen MCLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:01.27 |
7. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:02.20 |
8. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | DumbartonST | 1:02.86 |
Heats WOMENS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling SWM | 56.95 |
2. | Claire-Jane MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 59.82 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling SWM | 1:00.22 |
4. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 1:00.31 |
5. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 1:00.49 |
6. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.66 |
7. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.69 |
8. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.23 |
9. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:01.61 |
9. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling SWM | 1:01.61 |
11. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 1:01.64 |
12. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:01.81 |
13. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 1:02.12 |
14. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 1:02.24 |
15. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:02.25 |
16. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:02.27 |
17. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:02.40 |
18. | Victoria MCPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:02.62 |
19. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:02.82 |
20. | Gillian WAIT | (83) | Bathgate | 1:03.24 |
21. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:03.38 |
22. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling SWM | 1:03.42 |
23. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 1:03.62 |
24. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:03.74 |
25. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:03.78 |
26. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 1:03.84 |
27. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | East Lothian | 1:03.94 |
28. | Kirsty MCCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:03.99 |
29. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:04.01 |
29. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 1:04.01 |
31. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:04.55 |
32. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | East Lothian | 1:04.68 |
33. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:04.88 |
34. | Gillian MCNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.89 |
35. | Lynsey MCMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.32 |
36. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:05.33 |
37. | Lynsey HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 1:05.80 |
38. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | East Lothian | 1:05.96 |
39. | Lindsey HASLER | (83) | South Aberde | 1:06.15 |
40. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.82 |
41. | Lucinda SUTHERLAND | (84) | Highland | 1:07.10 |
42. | Chloe GARRICK | (85) | Lerwick | 1:07.20 |
43. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 1:07.26 |
44. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | DumbartonST | 1:07.84 |
45. | Kirsten GRAY | (83) | Highland | 1:07.89 |
46. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | Carnegie | 1:12.20 |
Final WOMENS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling SWM | 55.97 |
2. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 59.73 |
3. | Claire-Jane MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.17 |
4. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling SWM | 1:00.52 |
5. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.67 |
6. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.85 |
7. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 1:00.97 |
8. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:02.21 |
Heats WOMENS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling SWM | 2:06.70 |
2. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling SWM | 2:06.84 |
3. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:07.92 |
4. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 2:08.98 |
5. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:09.84 |
6. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:10.12 |
7. | Andrea MASON | (81) | Belfast | 2:10.44 |
8. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:11.69 |
9. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:12.09 |
10. | Victoria MCPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:12.22 |
11. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:12.70 |
12. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:13.37 |
13. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 2:14.14 |
14. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:15.57 |
15. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 2:16.11 |
16. | Lucy MORRIS | (79) | Warrender | 2:16.26 |
17. | Gillian WAIT | (83) | Bathgate | 2:17.00 |
18. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling SWM | 2:17.26 |
19. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:17.32 |
20. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | DumbartonST | 2:17.61 |
21. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:17.77 |
22. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling SWM | 2:17.96 |
23. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 2:18.01 |
24. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:19.28 |
25. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:19.85 |
26. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:21.79 |
27. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:21.87 |
28. | Rosalind MITCHELL HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:25.16 |
Final WOMENS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling SWM | 2:03.76 |
2. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:06.01 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling SWM | 2:07.93 |
4. | Andrea MASON | (81) | Belfast | 2:08.97 |
5. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 2:09.74 |
6. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:11.21 |
7. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.65 |
8. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:12.75 |
Heats WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:19.37 |
2. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 2:20.88 |
3. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:22.01 |
4. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.56 |
5. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.70 |
6. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 2:22.82 |
7. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 2:26.78 |
8. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 2:27.01 |
9. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Tayside | 2:27.33 |
10. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.92 |
11. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.10 |
12. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:32.27 |
13. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Moray Swim | 2:32.81 |
14. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.92 |
15. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 2:35.26 |
16. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 2:35.51 |
17. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.49 |
18. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | DumbartonST | 2:37.12 |
19. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Moray Swim | 2:38.02 |
20. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | South Aberde | 2:39.56 |
21. | Kathryn MCPHERSON | (89) | South Aberde | 2:40.22 |
22. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 2:40.38 |
23. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.76 |
24. | Anna BOEF | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.01 |
25. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 2:43.06 |
26. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Kingdom | 2:43.69 |
27. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Moray Swim | 2:47.42 |
28. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:48.10 |
29. | Sian Daw | (88) | South Aberde | 2:53.18 |
| Julie MCCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | DIS T 3L. |
Final WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:15.53 |
2. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 2:19.92 |
3. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.07 |
4. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.21 |
5. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 2:21.79 |
6. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:24.40 |
7. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 2:26.68 |
8. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 2:27.32 |
Heats WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:11.10 |
2. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:11.95 |
3. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:12.27 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:13.10 |
5. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:13.48 |
6. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:13.52 |
7. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:13.64 |
8. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | DumbartonST | 2:13.76 |
9. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | DumbartonST | 2:15.56 |
10. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:16.25 |
11. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.31 |
12. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:16.61 |
13. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:16.88 |
14. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:16.98 |
15. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.48 |
16. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:19.38 |
17. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 2:19.63 |
18. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:19.97 |
19. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:20.07 |
20. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.50 |
21. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:20.95 |
22. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.11 |
23. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:22.05 |
24. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | East Lothian | 2:22.09 |
25. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Unattached | 2:22.20 |
26. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Tayside | 2:22.71 |
27. | Lynne MCKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:23.31 |
28. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.38 |
29. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:23.39 |
30. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.40 |
31. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.78 |
32. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.85 |
33. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 2:24.53 |
34. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 2:24.69 |
35. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | DumbartonST | 2:25.13 |
36. | Amy GARDINER | (86) | South Lanark | 2:25.16 |
37. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.18 |
38. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:25.67 |
39. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:26.72 |
40. | Siobhan MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.00 |
41. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 2:27.02 |
42. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Moray Swim | 2:28.18 |
43. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:28.25 |
44. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 2:28.34 |
45. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Moray Swim | 2:28.44 |
46. | Helen MCLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 2:29.01 |
47. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:29.23 |
48. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.31 |
49. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 2:30.07 |
50. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | East Lothian | 2:30.14 |
51. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 2:30.20 |
52. | Kirsty LAW | (86) | Highland | 2:31.54 |
53. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:31.64 |
54. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:31.92 |
55. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | East Lothian | 2:33.15 |
56. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 2:33.70 |
57. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 2:33.71 |
58. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 2:35.67 |
59. | Samantha BRENNAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:36.05 |
60. | Ann Marie O HARA | (87) | Bathgate | 2:36.35 |
61. | Margaret J. EWEN | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:36.82 |
62. | Rachel SMYLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 2:36.92 |
63. | Christie McGURK | (87) | Bathgate | 2:36.97 |
64. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 2:38.65 |
Final WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:07.97 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:08.78 |
3. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:12.99 |
4. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:13.51 |
5. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | DumbartonST | 2:13.59 |
6. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:13.71 |
7. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:15.34 |
8. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:17.68 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:32.38 |
2. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 4:32.77 |
3. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 4:36.72 |
4. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 4:37.54 |
5. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 4:38.56 |
6. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 4:41.17 |
7. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 4:42.76 |
8. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 4:43.25 |
9. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 4:45.24 |
10. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 4:46.84 |
11. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:47.81 |
12. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 4:48.34 |
13. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | DumbartonST | 4:48.97 |
14. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | DumbartonST | 4:49.65 |
15. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 4:51.43 |
16. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 4:51.58 |
17. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:51.79 |
18. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 4:51.88 |
19. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:51.90 |
20. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:53.13 |
21. | JeniferR SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 4:54.00 |
22. | Carla MCGLYNN | (87) | East Lothian | 4:56.02 |
23. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 5:00.53 |
24. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 5:01.66 |
25. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | heart of Mid | 5:02.41 |
26. | Lynne MCKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 5:02.76 |
27. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:03.85 |
28. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Tayside | 5:04.06 |
29. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Moray Swim | 5:07.66 |
30. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Moray Swim | 5:08.01 |
31. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:16.39 |
32. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 5:17.12 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 15 YEARS/OVER 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 4:23.28 |
2. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling SWM | 4:23.37 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling SWM | 4:25.96 |
4. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 4:28.10 |
5. | Andrea MASON | (81) | Belfast | 4:28.28 |
6. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:29.64 |
7. | Michelle Nash | (85) | England West | 4:30.83 |
8. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 4:30.89 |
9. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:33.38 |
10. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling SWM | 4:34.10 |
11. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 4:34.75 |
12. | Jasmin Seedall | (85) | England West | 4:37.35 |
13. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:38.30 |
14. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 4:38.95 |
15. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 4:39.04 |
15. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 4:39.04 |
17. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 4:42.76 |
18. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 4:42.87 |
19. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 4:44.46 |
20. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | DumbartonST | 4:45.10 |
21. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling SWM | 4:45.79 |
22. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 4:47.13 |
23. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 4:47.16 |
24. | Gillian WAIT | (83) | Bathgate | 4:47.57 |
25. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 4:48.05 |
26. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 4:49.54 |
27. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling SWM | 4:49.88 |
28. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 4:50.05 |
29. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 4:50.70 |
30. | Victoria MCPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 4:53.66 |
31. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 4:57.43 |
32. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | East Lothian | 4:58.77 |
33. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 4:59.22 |
34. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | DumbartonST | 5:02.75 |
35. | Lynsey HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 5:07.27 |
36. | Kirsty MCCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 5:08.70 |
37. | Jenny MACLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 5:11.06 |
38. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 5:15.45 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:53.58 |
2. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 4:56.26 |
3. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 4:58.34 |
4. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 4:58.71 |
5. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:00.34 |
6. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 5:02.77 |
7. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 5:12.67 |
8. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:14.00 |
9. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 5:14.10 |
9. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Tayside | 5:14.10 |
11. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:14.67 |
12. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Highland | 5:19.10 |
13. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 5:22.87 |
14. | Sarah Jane LAW | (89) | Highland | 5:23.39 |
15. | Julie MCCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 5:24.93 |
16. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:28.37 |
17. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:28.66 |
18. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 5:41.00 |
19. | Anna BOEF | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:43.40 |
20. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 5:46.18 |
21. | Hannah METELSKI | (88) | South Aberde | 5:53.02 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 10:02.41 |
2. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 10:05.03 |
3. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 10:05.08 |
4. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 10:17.26 |
5. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 10:17.98 |
6. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 10:34.69 |
7. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 10:36.59 |
8. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 10:43.95 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 9:13.79 |
2. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 9:27.01 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 9:27.09 |
4. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 9:27.29 |
5. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 9:37.63 |
6. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 9:45.67 |
7. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 9:46.04 |
8. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 9:48.36 |
9. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 9:48.88 |
10. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 9:51.75 |
11. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 9:57.17 |
12. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 9:57.58 |
13. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 9:59.54 |
14. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 10:00.23 |
15. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 10:13.95 |
16. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 10:14.52 |
17. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 10:16.10 |
18. | Jackie MCNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 10:20.26 |
19. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 10:23.78 |
20. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 10:27.80 |
21. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Moray Swim | 10:30.37 |
22. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Tayside | 10:31.14 |
23. | Carla MCGLYNN | (87) | East Lothian | 10:32.33 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 15 YEARS/OVER 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 9:06.99 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 9:13.02 |
3. | Michelle Nash | (85) | England West | 9:17.53 |
4. | Jasmin Seedall | (85) | England West | 9:18.41 |
5. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 9:21.54 |
6. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 9:28.06 |
7. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 9:31.92 |
8. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 9:33.03 |
9. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 9:33.22 |
10. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 9:34.15 |
11. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 9:40.14 |
12. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | DumbartonST | 9:45.41 |
13. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Unattached | 9:56.18 |
14. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 10:03.11 |
15. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | DumbartonST | 10:17.19 |
Heats WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenifer WATSON | (86) | Ulster | 35.76 |
2. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 36.07 |
3. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 36.19 |
4. | Helen MCLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 36.42 |
5. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 36.80 |
6. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Kingdom | 36.83 |
7. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Moray Swim | 37.12 |
8. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 37.27 |
9. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 37.69 |
10. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | East Lothian | 38.06 |
11. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 38.17 |
12. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 38.24 |
13. | Siobhan MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 38.43 |
14. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Moray Swim | 38.65 |
15. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling SWM | 38.72 |
16. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | DumbartonST | 38.89 |
17. | Jackie MCNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 39.50 |
17. | Sarah McMALLUM | (86) | Tayside | 39.50 |
19. | Morven BALLARD | (86) | Dunoon | 39.58 |
20. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 39.59 |
21. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 39.72 |
22. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 39.74 |
23. | Eilidh SIMPSON | (87) | Moray Swim | 39.77 |
24. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | DumbartonST | 39.96 |
25. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 40.55 |
26. | Deborah DUKE | (87) | Ards | 40.59 |
27. | Laura BEATON | (87) | Stirling SWM | 40.62 |
28. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 41.05 |
29. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 41.33 |
30. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 41.76 |
31. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 41.93 |
32. | Morag COLE | (87) | Highland | 42.20 |
33. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 42.66 |
33. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 42.66 |
35. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 42.85 |
36. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 42.89 |
| Louise TRACEY | (87) | East Lothian | DIS SL 2L. |
Final WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Helen MCLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 35.52 |
2. | Jenifer WATSON | (86) | Ulster | 35.55 |
3. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 35.73 |
4. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 36.15 |
5. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 36.56 |
6. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 36.72 |
7. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Kingdom | 36.89 |
8. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Moray Swim | 37.15 |
Heats WOMENS 15yrs/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 32.83 |
2. | Claire-Jane MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 33.30 |
3. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 34.91 |
4. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 35.20 |
5. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 35.23 |
6. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 35.83 |
7. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 36.37 |
8. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 36.39 |
9. | Lindsey HASLER | (83) | South Aberde | 37.38 |
10. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 37.51 |
11. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 37.59 |
12. | Kirsten MacLEAN | (83) | Kingdom | 37.65 |
13. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | Carnegie | 37.97 |
14. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | East Lothian | 38.09 |
15. | Lynsey PEARSON | (84) | Whalsay | 38.48 |
16. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | 38.66 |
17. | Kirsty CAMPBELL | (85) | Stirling SWM | 38.75 |
18. | Gillian MCNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 38.95 |
19. | Chloe GARRICK | (85) | Lerwick | 39.62 |
20. | Lucinda SUTHERLAND | (84) | Highland | 40.32 |
21. | Lynsey HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 40.93 |
Final WOMENS 15yrs/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 32.70 |
2. | Claire-Jane MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 33.01 |
3. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 34.58 |
4. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 34.74 |
5. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 34.87 |
6. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 35.90 |
7. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 36.34 |
8. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 36.61 |
Heats WOMENS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:11.44 |
2. | Claire-Jane MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.37 |
3. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:14.56 |
4. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.12 |
5. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.80 |
6. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:17.11 |
7. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:17.94 |
8. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.95 |
9. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling SWM | 1:19.16 |
10. | Rosalind MITCHELL HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:19.29 |
11. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Unattached | 1:19.53 |
12. | Lucy MORRIS | (79) | Warrender | 1:19.93 |
13. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 1:20.94 |
14. | Kirsten MacLEAN | (83) | Kingdom | 1:21.05 |
15. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | Carnegie | 1:21.57 |
16. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | 1:22.66 |
17. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:22.92 |
18. | Kirsty CAMPBELL | (85) | Stirling SWM | 1:24.18 |
19. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | East Lothian | 1:24.22 |
20. | Gillian MCNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.75 |
21. | Lindsey HASLER | (83) | South Aberde | 1:24.93 |
22. | Lynsey PEARSON | (84) | Whalsay | 1:25.76 |
Final WOMENS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:09.97 |
2. | Claire-Jane MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.62 |
3. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.39 |
4. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:14.81 |
5. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:17.49 |
6. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.48 |
7. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:19.16 |
8. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.41 |
Heats WOMENS 11/12yrs 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.16 |
2. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.13 |
3. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.57 |
4. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:26.22 |
5. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:28.03 |
6. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.46 |
7. | Julie MCCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 1:28.69 |
8. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.84 |
9. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:29.15 |
10. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Highland | 1:29.27 |
11. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:29.77 |
12. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:30.69 |
13. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:30.97 |
14. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:31.04 |
15. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:32.04 |
16. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | South Aberde | 1:32.43 |
17. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:32.64 |
18. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 1:33.00 |
19. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.01 |
20. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Highland | 1:33.80 |
21. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | South Aberde | 1:34.30 |
22. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:34.67 |
23. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Kingdom | 1:35.62 |
24. | Kathryn MCPHERSON | (89) | South Aberde | 1:35.69 |
25. | Carrie GRIEVE | (88) | Lochaber | 1:36.05 |
26. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Moray Swim | 1:37.52 |
27. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 1:38.82 |
28. | Kirsty PILLING | (88) | South Aberde | 1:40.09 |
29. | Sian Daw | (88) | South Aberde | 1:41.08 |
Final WOMENS 11/12yrs 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.58 |
2. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.27 |
3. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.68 |
4. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.70 |
4. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:26.70 |
6. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:27.19 |
7. | Julie MCCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 1:28.15 |
8. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:29.18 |
Heats WOMENS 13/14yrs 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:18.06 |
2. | Jenifer WATSON | (86) | Ulster | 1:18.51 |
3. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 1:19.14 |
4. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:19.54 |
5. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.94 |
6. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:20.67 |
7. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:20.75 |
8. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 1:21.02 |
9. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.31 |
10. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.46 |
11. | Helen MCLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:22.39 |
12. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | East Lothian | 1:22.83 |
13. | Siobhan MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.80 |
14. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:23.99 |
15. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:24.01 |
16. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:24.04 |
17. | Sarah McMALLUM | (86) | Tayside | 1:24.39 |
18. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Moray Swim | 1:24.40 |
19. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 1:24.41 |
20. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling SWM | 1:25.04 |
21. | Jackie MCNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.36 |
22. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:25.39 |
23. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 1:25.64 |
24. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.85 |
25. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.17 |
26. | Eilidh SIMPSON | (87) | Moray Swim | 1:26.62 |
27. | Margaret J. EWEN | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:26.77 |
28. | Deborah DUKE | (87) | Ards | 1:27.11 |
29. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.24 |
30. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | DumbartonST | 1:27.45 |
31. | Morven BALLARD | (86) | Dunoon | 1:27.54 |
32. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | DumbartonST | 1:27.74 |
33. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.30 |
33. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.30 |
35. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:28.62 |
36. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:28.85 |
37. | Kimberely DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 1:29.07 |
38. | Laura BEATON | (87) | Stirling SWM | 1:29.13 |
39. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:30.46 |
40. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:30.92 |
41. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:31.79 |
42. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:32.29 |
43. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.85 |
| Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Moray Swim | DIS ST |
| Morag COLE | (87) | Highland | DIS T 2L. |
Final WOMENS 13/14yrs 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenifer WATSON | (86) | Ulster | 1:16.80 |
2. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 1:18.62 |
3. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:18.68 |
4. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:19.57 |
5. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:19.88 |
6. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.99 |
7. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:21.49 |
8. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 1:22.18 |
Heats WOMENS 13/14yrs 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 2:48.08 |
2. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:48.20 |
3. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:48.82 |
4. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.75 |
5. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.94 |
6. | Carla MCGLYNN | (87) | East Lothian | 2:50.09 |
7. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.76 |
8. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:50.91 |
9. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:51.21 |
10. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 2:52.07 |
11. | Jenifer WATSON | (86) | Ulster | 2:52.29 |
12. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:53.77 |
13. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:56.10 |
14. | Siobhan MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:56.53 |
15. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 2:57.66 |
16. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling SWM | 2:58.83 |
17. | Sarah McMALLUM | (86) | Tayside | 2:59.47 |
18. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:59.76 |
19. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | East Lothian | 3:00.26 |
20. | Jackie MCNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.62 |
21. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 3:01.07 |
22. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Kingdom | 3:02.25 |
23. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 3:02.28 |
24. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 3:02.31 |
25. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 3:02.38 |
26. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Moray Swim | 3:02.98 |
27. | Morag COLE | (87) | Highland | 3:05.18 |
28. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Moray Swim | 3:05.53 |
29. | Alison KINNAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 3:05.73 |
30. | Kimberely DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 3:06.47 |
31. | Eilidh SIMPSON | (87) | Moray Swim | 3:06.79 |
32. | Morven BALLARD | (86) | Dunoon | 3:07.20 |
33. | Deborah DUKE | (87) | Ards | 3:07.47 |
34. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 3:08.89 |
35. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | East Lothian | 3:08.97 |
36. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | DumbartonST | 3:08.99 |
37. | Laura BEATON | (87) | Stirling SWM | 3:09.68 |
38. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 3:16.90 |
Final WOMENS 13/14yrs 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 2:47.42 |
2. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:48.10 |
3. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:48.91 |
4. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.13 |
5. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.96 |
6. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.43 |
7. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:51.82 |
8. | Carla MCGLYNN | (87) | East Lothian | 2:57.10 |
Heats WOMENS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:32.46 |
2. | Claire-Jane MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.48 |
3. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:39.84 |
4. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.06 |
5. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:46.53 |
6. | Anna Langdon | (83) | England West | 2:46.70 |
7. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Unattached | 2:46.86 |
8. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 2:47.93 |
9. | Lucy MORRIS | (79) | Warrender | 2:49.05 |
10. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 2:49.61 |
11. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:52.00 |
12. | Kirsten MacLEAN | (83) | Kingdom | 2:52.08 |
13. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 2:58.69 |
14. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | Carnegie | 3:02.10 |
Final WOMENS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:33.72 |
2. | Claire-Jane MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.35 |
3. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:40.11 |
4. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.28 |
5. | Anna Langdon | (83) | England West | 2:45.32 |
6. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Unattached | 2:47.80 |
7. | Lucy MORRIS | (79) | Warrender | 2:49.25 |
8. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 2:50.95 |
Heats WOMENS 11/12yrs 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:50.36 |
2. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:58.39 |
3. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:59.08 |
4. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:02.73 |
5. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:03.08 |
6. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 3:06.43 |
7. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 3:08.98 |
8. | Julie MCCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 3:12.16 |
9. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:12.29 |
10. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 3:15.09 |
11. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Moray Swim | 3:17.00 |
12. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | South Aberde | 3:18.03 |
13. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Highland | 3:18.05 |
14. | Jennifer MCMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:26.05 |
15. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Moray Swim | 3:26.98 |
16. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Moray Swim | 3:35.24 |
Final WOMENS 11/12yrs 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:49.02 |
2. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:55.01 |
3. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.97 |
4. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:02.33 |
5. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:02.91 |
6. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 3:06.21 |
7. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 3:11.15 |
8. | Julie MCCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 3:12.71 |
Heats WOMENS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling SWM | 27.86 |
2. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 29.23 |
3. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 30.44 |
4. | Kirsty MCCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 30.45 |
5. | Lorna CARDWELL | (80) | Ulster | 30.50 |
6. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 30.60 |
7. | Claire-Jane MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 30.65 |
8. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.29 |
9. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 31.34 |
10. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 31.64 |
11. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 31.67 |
12. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 32.08 |
13. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 32.24 |
14. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 32.37 |
15. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 32.47 |
16. | Victoria MCPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 32.60 |
17. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 32.71 |
18. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 32.91 |
19. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 33.25 |
20. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling SWM | 33.26 |
21. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling SWM | 33.28 |
22. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | DumbartonST | 33.57 |
23. | Lynsey MCMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 33.66 |
24. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 33.69 |
25. | Chloe GARRICK | (85) | Lerwick | 34.01 |
26. | Gillian MCNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 34.66 |
27. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 34.77 |
28. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | East Lothian | 34.82 |
29. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 35.09 |
30. | Lynsey HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 35.69 |
Final WOMENS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling SWM | 27.26 |
2. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 29.39 |
3. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 29.87 |
4. | Lorna CARDWELL | (80) | Ulster | 30.09 |
5. | Claire-Jane MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 30.33 |
6. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 30.61 |
7. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 30.64 |
8. | Kirsty MCCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 30.87 |
Heats WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 30.89 |
2. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 30.95 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | DumbartonST | 31.19 |
4. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 31.58 |
5. | Helen MCLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 31.61 |
6. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.67 |
7. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 31.72 |
8. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 32.30 |
9. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 32.58 |
10. | JeniferR SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 32.60 |
11. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 32.76 |
12. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Moray Swim | 32.98 |
13. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 33.02 |
14. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 33.06 |
15. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 33.16 |
16. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 33.20 |
17. | Victoria KAY | (86) | DumbartonST | 33.55 |
18. | Ee-REH CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 33.72 |
19. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 33.80 |
20. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Highland | 33.99 |
21. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray Swim | 34.00 |
22. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 34.10 |
23. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | DumbartonST | 34.36 |
24. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 34.39 |
24. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Kingdom | 34.39 |
26. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 34.76 |
27. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 34.82 |
28. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Stirling SWM | 35.05 |
29. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 35.08 |
30. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Moray Swim | 35.14 |
31. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 35.22 |
32. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 35.52 |
33. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 35.59 |
34. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Unattached | 35.61 |
34. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 35.61 |
36. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | East Lothian | 36.34 |
37. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 36.54 |
37. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 36.54 |
| Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | DIS ST |
Final WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 30.27 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 30.81 |
3. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 30.82 |
4. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | DumbartonST | 30.85 |
5. | Helen MCLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 31.24 |
6. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.26 |
7. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 31.99 |
8. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 32.21 |
Heats WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:09.50 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.56 |
3. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:09.79 |
4. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:10.30 |
5. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:10.31 |
6. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.59 |
7. | JeniferR SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:10.83 |
8. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.78 |
9. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:11.83 |
10. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:12.20 |
11. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.39 |
12. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:13.52 |
13. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:13.63 |
14. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.94 |
15. | Helen MCLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:14.11 |
16. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Stirling SWM | 1:15.58 |
17. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.03 |
18. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.21 |
19. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:16.22 |
20. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.56 |
21. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 1:16.76 |
22. | Ee-REH CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:16.90 |
23. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:17.19 |
24. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.55 |
25. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.98 |
26. | Victoria KAY | (86) | DumbartonST | 1:18.02 |
27. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:18.80 |
28. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Moray Swim | 1:18.99 |
29. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:19.06 |
30. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | DumbartonST | 1:19.43 |
31. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | East Lothian | 1:20.09 |
32. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.20 |
33. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.76 |
34. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:20.97 |
35. | Deborah DUKE | (87) | Ards | 1:21.09 |
36. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Tayside | 1:21.71 |
37. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Moray Swim | 1:21.72 |
38. | Roslyn HENDRY | (87) | South Aberde | 1:22.13 |
39. | Alison KINNAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:22.51 |
40. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.69 |
Final WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:08.25 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.66 |
3. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:08.88 |
4. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:09.25 |
5. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:09.75 |
6. | JeniferR SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:09.83 |
7. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.97 |
8. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.62 |
Heats WOMENS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling SWM | 1:02.41 |
2. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:04.58 |
3. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:06.52 |
4. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.76 |
5. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:07.33 |
6. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling SWM | 1:08.27 |
7. | Kirsty MCCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.65 |
8. | Chantal GUILLOT | (72) | Aberdeen | 1:08.75 |
9. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:09.16 |
10. | Lorna CARDWELL | (80) | Ulster | 1:09.26 |
11. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.46 |
12. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:10.99 |
13. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:11.46 |
14. | Victoria MCPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:11.69 |
15. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:12.05 |
16. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:12.22 |
17. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | DumbartonST | 1:13.85 |
18. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 1:14.34 |
19. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling SWM | 1:14.83 |
20. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:15.24 |
21. | Sarah DAVEY | (83) | South Aberde | 1:16.43 |
22. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:16.97 |
23. | Beverley ALLAN | (84) | Highland | 1:17.92 |
Final WOMENS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling SWM | 1:01.71 |
2. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:04.29 |
3. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:05.87 |
4. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:05.92 |
5. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.05 |
6. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling SWM | 1:07.97 |
7. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.27 |
8. | Kirsty MCCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:10.53 |
Heats WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 1:13.98 |
2. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.31 |
3. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:14.88 |
4. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.93 |
5. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.33 |
6. | Sarah Jane LAW | (89) | Highland | 1:16.51 |
7. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.66 |
8. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:18.50 |
9. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 1:19.06 |
10. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Tayside | 1:20.68 |
11. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 1:22.34 |
12. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:22.66 |
13. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.86 |
14. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Highland | 1:24.26 |
15. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.57 |
16. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:24.89 |
17. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Kingdom | 1:25.07 |
18. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:25.73 |
19. | Julie MCCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 1:26.82 |
20. | Alana BROWN-KERR | (88) | South Aberde | 1:27.02 |
21. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 1:27.78 |
22. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Highland | 1:28.09 |
23. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.82 |
Final WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:11.78 |
2. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 1:12.60 |
3. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.37 |
4. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.89 |
5. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:13.96 |
6. | Sarah Jane LAW | (89) | Highland | 1:15.73 |
7. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 1:17.15 |
8. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:21.89 |
Heats WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Final WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 2:41.34 |
2. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.53 |
3. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:41.80 |
4. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 2:57.25 |
5. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.40 |
6. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 3:01.17 |
7. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Highland | 3:04.80 |
8. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 3:17.84 |
Heats WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:31.56 |
2. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Stirling SWM | 2:36.88 |
3. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.81 |
4. | JeniferR SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:38.47 |
5. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:38.60 |
6. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:42.09 |
7. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 2:44.30 |
8. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:46.58 |
9. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:47.14 |
10. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:52.39 |
11. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:55.88 |
12. | Ee-REH CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 2:57.60 |
13. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:59.15 |
14. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 3:00.08 |
15. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 3:08.31 |
Final WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:31.06 |
2. | JeniferR SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:33.95 |
3. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.88 |
4. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Stirling SWM | 2:40.47 |
5. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:42.61 |
6. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 2:43.58 |
7. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:43.89 |
8. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:49.96 |
Heats WOMENS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:16.68 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:21.80 |
3. | Courtney BIRCH | (84) | England West | 2:24.14 |
4. | Anna Langdon | (83) | England West | 2:26.33 |
5. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:26.40 |
6. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:28.20 |
7. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | DumbartonST | 2:31.10 |
Final WOMENS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:18.43 |
2. | Courtney BIRCH | (84) | England West | 2:23.15 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:24.10 |
4. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:24.59 |
5. | Anna Langdon | (83) | England West | 2:29.71 |
6. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:30.83 |
7. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | DumbartonST | 2:38.57 |
Heats WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 30.99 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 31.73 |
3. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 32.00 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 32.64 |
5. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 33.01 |
6. | Sophie McALLISTER | (87) | Tayside | 33.11 |
7. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 33.50 |
8. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 33.60 |
9. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 33.76 |
10. | Victoria KAY | (86) | DumbartonST | 34.04 |
11. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 34.11 |
12. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Highland | 34.59 |
13. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 34.87 |
14. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 34.95 |
15. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 34.97 |
16. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 35.16 |
17. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 35.18 |
18. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Unattached | 35.19 |
19. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 35.33 |
20. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 35.48 |
21. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | East Lothian | 35.65 |
22. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 35.85 |
23. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Kingdom | 35.93 |
24. | Rachel SMYLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 36.30 |
25. | Jennifer SCOBBIE | (87) | Stirling SWM | 36.31 |
26. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 36.41 |
27. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Moray Swim | 36.48 |
28. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Stirling SWM | 36.56 |
29. | Ann Marie O HARA | (87) | Bathgate | 36.97 |
30. | Samantha BRENNAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 38.73 |
31. | Christie McGURK | (87) | Bathgate | 39.45 |
Final WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 30.59 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 31.26 |
3. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 31.82 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 32.38 |
5. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 32.41 |
6. | Sophie McALLISTER | (87) | Tayside | 33.08 |
7. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 33.33 |
8. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 34.19 |
Heats WOMENS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 29.34 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 30.39 |
3. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 31.25 |
4. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 31.50 |
5. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 31.79 |
6. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 31.92 |
7. | Kirsty MCCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 32.23 |
8. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 32.28 |
9. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 32.69 |
10. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 32.70 |
11. | Louise GILMER | (85) | Belfast | 32.88 |
12. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 32.98 |
13. | Jenny COSGROVE | (81) | Belfast | 33.22 |
14. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 33.49 |
15. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 33.51 |
16. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 33.72 |
17. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 33.85 |
18. | Jenny MACLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 33.86 |
19. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | East Lothian | 34.13 |
20. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 34.24 |
21. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 34.73 |
22. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 34.98 |
23. | Sarah DAVEY | (83) | South Aberde | 35.05 |
24. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | DumbartonST | 35.47 |
25. | Cheryl MCCLOREY | (85) | Aberdeen | 35.53 |
26. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 35.98 |
27. | Lindsey HASLER | (83) | South Aberde | 36.88 |
| Delyth STEWART | (68) | Unattached | DIS T 1L. |
Final WOMENS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 29.38 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 29.41 |
3. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 31.37 |
4. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 31.81 |
5. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 31.96 |
6. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 32.03 |
7. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 32.08 |
8. | Kirsty MCCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 32.46 |
Heats WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.60 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.50 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.91 |
4. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | DumbartonST | 1:15.59 |
5. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Highland | 1:15.71 |
6. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:15.87 |
7. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Tayside | 1:17.19 |
8. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.85 |
9. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.00 |
10. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 1:18.05 |
11. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:18.16 |
12. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Highland | 1:19.01 |
13. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.18 |
14. | Alana BROWN-KERR | (88) | South Aberde | 1:19.58 |
15. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.82 |
16. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:20.08 |
17. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.40 |
18. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 1:20.94 |
19. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:21.02 |
20. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.15 |
21. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Highland | 1:22.13 |
22. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.29 |
23. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.48 |
24. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Moray Swim | 1:22.89 |
25. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 1:22.97 |
26. | Anna BOEF | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.09 |
27. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:23.11 |
28. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | South Aberde | 1:23.17 |
29. | Dawna REID | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.20 |
30. | Kelly SMITH | (89) | Moray Swim | 1:23.51 |
31. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:23.59 |
32. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.64 |
33. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Tayside | 1:23.68 |
34. | Hannah METELSKI | (88) | South Aberde | 1:25.74 |
35. | Carrie GRIEVE | (88) | Lochaber | 1:26.55 |
36. | Victoria FORSYTH | (89) | Moray Swim | 1:26.97 |
37. | Kathryn MCPHERSON | (89) | South Aberde | 1:27.91 |
38. | Laura STEEL | (88) | South Aberde | 1:28.91 |
| Julie MCCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | DIS T 3L. |
Final WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:12.34 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.46 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.77 |
4. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Highland | 1:15.08 |
5. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:15.65 |
6. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | DumbartonST | 1:16.63 |
7. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Tayside | 1:18.32 |
8. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.55 |
Heats WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:07.24 |
2. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.77 |
3. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:08.63 |
4. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:08.93 |
5. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.88 |
6. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:10.07 |
7. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:10.08 |
8. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | DumbartonST | 1:10.36 |
9. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.93 |
10. | JeniferR SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:11.02 |
11. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:11.45 |
11. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:11.45 |
13. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 1:11.51 |
14. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.67 |
15. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:11.88 |
16. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | DumbartonST | 1:12.10 |
17. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:12.35 |
18. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.64 |
19. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.65 |
20. | Siobhan MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.95 |
21. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:13.11 |
22. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.28 |
23. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:13.47 |
24. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:13.56 |
25. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | East Lothian | 1:13.86 |
26. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:13.93 |
26. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 1:13.93 |
28. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.87 |
29. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.88 |
30. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 1:15.53 |
31. | Ee-REH CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:15.54 |
32. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.46 |
Final WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:04.38 |
2. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.62 |
3. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:08.29 |
4. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.81 |
5. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:09.04 |
6. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:09.79 |
7. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:10.64 |
8. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | DumbartonST | 1:12.01 |
Heats WOMENS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling SWM | 1:05.83 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:05.87 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling SWM | 1:06.08 |
4. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.29 |
5. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 1:06.89 |
6. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:07.28 |
7. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:07.43 |
8. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:08.05 |
9. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling SWM | 1:08.08 |
10. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.40 |
11. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.79 |
12. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 1:08.96 |
13. | Jenny COSGROVE | (81) | Belfast | 1:09.58 |
14. | Louise GILMER | (85) | Belfast | 1:09.59 |
15. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:09.85 |
16. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:10.12 |
17. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:10.95 |
18. | Jenny MACLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:11.28 |
19. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 1:11.52 |
20. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:12.38 |
21. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:12.59 |
22. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.63 |
23. | Victoria MCPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:12.68 |
24. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:13.12 |
25. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 1:13.29 |
26. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling SWM | 1:13.52 |
27. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 1:13.54 |
28. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 1:13.56 |
29. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:13.66 |
30. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 1:13.73 |
31. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | East Lothian | 1:13.90 |
32. | Beverley ALLAN | (84) | Highland | 1:14.72 |
33. | Cheryl MCCLOREY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:16.59 |
34. | Kirsten GRAY | (83) | Highland | 1:18.22 |
35. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:18.65 |
36. | Gillian MCNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.10 |
Final WOMENS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:01.46 |
2. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 1:02.83 |
3. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling SWM | 1:05.82 |
4. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.81 |
5. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling SWM | 1:06.94 |
6. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling SWM | 1:06.97 |
7. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:08.46 |
8. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:09.00 |
Heats WOMENS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling SWM | 2:15.46 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:20.55 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:21.73 |
4. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 2:22.19 |
5. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling SWM | 2:22.43 |
6. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:26.12 |
7. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:26.79 |
8. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:27.22 |
9. | Jenny COSGROVE | (81) | Belfast | 2:27.77 |
10. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 2:28.47 |
11. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 2:28.62 |
12. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:29.57 |
13. | Louise GILMER | (85) | Belfast | 2:30.66 |
14. | Jenny MACLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:31.93 |
15. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:36.21 |
16. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:36.89 |
17. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling SWM | 2:37.49 |
18. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:37.63 |
19. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 2:40.54 |
20. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 2:41.95 |
Final WOMENS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:10.58 |
2. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling SWM | 2:16.56 |
3. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 2:20.11 |
4. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling SWM | 2:20.91 |
5. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:22.50 |
6. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:24.86 |
7. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:27.17 |
8. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:29.08 |
Heats WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.36 |
2. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:40.03 |
3. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Tayside | 2:41.69 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:41.77 |
5. | Alana BROWN-KERR | (88) | South Aberde | 2:45.49 |
6. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | DumbartonST | 2:46.99 |
7. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:47.32 |
8. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.98 |
9. | Jennifer MCMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.08 |
10. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.11 |
11. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:48.42 |
12. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 2:51.36 |
13. | Anna BOEF | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:52.89 |
14. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 2:52.91 |
15. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 2:53.19 |
16. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:55.33 |
17. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Moray Swim | 2:55.40 |
18. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Tayside | 2:57.74 |
19. | Kirsty ORME | (88) | South Aberde | 2:58.95 |
20. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | South Aberde | 3:01.84 |
21. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 3:05.79 |
22. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | South Aberde | 3:07.25 |
Final WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.51 |
2. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:39.96 |
3. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:41.18 |
4. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Tayside | 2:42.61 |
5. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | DumbartonST | 2:45.11 |
6. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.86 |
7. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:46.37 |
8. | Alana BROWN-KERR | (88) | South Aberde | 2:50.43 |
Heats WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:26.48 |
2. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:27.31 |
3. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.45 |
4. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.34 |
5. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.61 |
6. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:29.78 |
7. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:30.15 |
8. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.97 |
9. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:31.59 |
10. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:32.33 |
11. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:32.62 |
12. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | DumbartonST | 2:33.59 |
13. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:33.73 |
14. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:34.20 |
15. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:35.12 |
16. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:35.21 |
17. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:35.74 |
18. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:36.33 |
19. | Siobhan MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.95 |
20. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:37.14 |
21. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.26 |
22. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:39.12 |
23. | Ee-REH CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 2:39.45 |
24. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 2:39.89 |
25. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:40.61 |
26. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.67 |
27. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.90 |
28. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:43.13 |
29. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.22 |
30. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Kingdom | 2:48.07 |
31. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:48.80 |
| Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | DIS T 1L. |
Final WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:21.80 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.31 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:24.31 |
4. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.18 |
5. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:29.46 |
6. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.81 |
7. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:31.46 |
8. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.65 |
Heats WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.11 |
2. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.94 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:29.50 |
4. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:29.92 |
5. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:30.00 |
6. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:30.62 |
7. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:32.31 |
8. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:32.50 |
9. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:33.82 |
10. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.84 |
11. | JeniferR SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:34.47 |
12. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:34.60 |
13. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:34.62 |
14. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.85 |
15. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | DumbartonST | 2:36.40 |
16. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:36.73 |
17. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:37.22 |
18. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.92 |
19. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:38.96 |
20. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.26 |
21. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:39.67 |
22. | Jenifer WATSON | (86) | Ulster | 2:39.90 |
23. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.01 |
24. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:41.11 |
25. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 2:41.45 |
26. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 2:41.53 |
27. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.26 |
28. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.20 |
29. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.32 |
30. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.76 |
31. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 2:43.80 |
32. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:44.43 |
33. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:45.26 |
34. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Moray Swim | 2:45.40 |
35. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.59 |
36. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | DumbartonST | 2:46.20 |
37. | Jackie MCNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.02 |
38. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Kingdom | 2:48.41 |
39. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:49.74 |
40. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:50.34 |
Final WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.39 |
2. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:26.79 |
3. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:27.07 |
4. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.85 |
5. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:31.56 |
6. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:32.29 |
7. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:33.57 |
8. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:35.71 |
Heats WOMENS 15yrs/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire-Jane MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.91 |
2. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:24.28 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:24.66 |
4. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:25.39 |
5. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling SWM | 2:25.40 |
6. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.20 |
7. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling SWM | 2:27.01 |
8. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:27.13 |
9. | Anna Langdon | (83) | England West | 2:27.73 |
10. | Courtney Birch | (80) | England West | 2:27.98 |
11. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling SWM | 2:31.15 |
12. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:31.22 |
13. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:31.23 |
14. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:32.93 |
15. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling SWM | 2:33.18 |
16. | Lucy MORRIS | (79) | Warrender | 2:33.38 |
17. | Jasmin Seedall | (85) | England West | 2:34.21 |
18. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:34.48 |
19. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 2:35.55 |
20. | Victoria MCPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:36.45 |
21. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Unattached | 2:36.52 |
22. | Jenny MACLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:39.42 |
23. | Rosalind MITCHELL HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:44.00 |
Final WOMENS 15yrs/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:20.25 |
2. | Claire-Jane MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.76 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:23.42 |
4. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling SWM | 2:23.52 |
5. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:25.09 |
6. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:26.18 |
7. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.52 |
8. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling SWM | 2:31.76 |
Heats WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:35.66 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.11 |
3. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.74 |
4. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 2:45.46 |
5. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.61 |
6. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:47.89 |
7. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:48.20 |
8. | Sarah Jane LAW | (89) | Highland | 2:49.12 |
9. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 2:51.64 |
10. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:52.48 |
11. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:52.53 |
12. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:52.78 |
13. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:52.88 |
14. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:53.39 |
15. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 2:54.39 |
16. | Jennifer MCMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:54.66 |
17. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 2:54.76 |
18. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:55.32 |
19. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Tayside | 2:55.38 |
20. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Moray Swim | 2:55.56 |
21. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:55.86 |
22. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:56.14 |
23. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:56.57 |
24. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 2:56.66 |
25. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | South Aberde | 2:59.45 |
26. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Moray Swim | 2:59.61 |
27. | Kelly SMITH | (89) | Moray Swim | 3:01.67 |
28. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 3:04.01 |
29. | Kathryn McPHERSON | (89) | South Aberde | 3:05.69 |
30. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:08.04 |
| Alana BROWN-KERR | (88) | South Aberde | DIS T 5L. |
| Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Highland | DIS T 6L. |
Final WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:34.36 |
2. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:38.73 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.02 |
4. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.37 |
5. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 2:43.80 |
6. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.21 |
7. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:48.91 |
8. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 2:53.43 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 15yrs/OVER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 4:54.93 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:00.11 |
3. | Courtney Birch | (80) | England West | 5:01.66 |
4. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling SWM | 5:02.87 |
5. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 5:05.18 |
6. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 5:06.38 |
7. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 5:07.87 |
8. | Michelle Nash | (85) | England West | 5:09.96 |
9. | Anna Langdon | (83) | England West | 5:12.24 |
10. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 5:12.94 |
11. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 5:15.42 |
12. | Jasmin Seedall | (85) | England West | 5:15.59 |
13. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 5:22.74 |
14. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Unattached | 5:27.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 5:22.19 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:25.22 |
3. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:36.00 |
4. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:38.10 |
5. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:44.53 |
6. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 5:54.45 |
7. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:55.09 |
8. | Deborah MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 6:04.71 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:05.61 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:20.85 |
3. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 5:22.01 |
4. | JeniferR SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 5:24.19 |
5. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 5:24.82 |
6. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:31.48 |
7. | Jackie MCNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:46.28 |
| Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | DNF |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service