Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/UN 4x50m.FREEESTYLE RELAY
1. | Trojan S.C. | (00) | Trojan | 2:48.48 |
2. | Armadale Barracudas | (00) | Armadale | 2:50.34 |
3. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 3:02.76 |
| Broxburn | (00) | Broxburn | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12yr 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 2:20.16 |
2. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 2:31.36 |
3. | Broxburn | (00) | Broxburn | 2:32.09 |
4. | Armadale Barracudas | (00) | Armadale | 2:32.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14yr 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Livingston & District | (00) | Livingston | 2:06.41 |
2. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 2:12.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/OV 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 1:52.72 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/UN 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 2:48.89 |
2. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 2:59.09 |
3. | Broxburn | (00) | Broxburn | 3:05.00 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12yr 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Broxburn | (00) | Broxburn | 2:24.45 |
2. | Trojan S.C. | (00) | Trojan | 2:27.24 |
3. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 2:33.74 |
4. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 2:37.80 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14yr 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 2:04.68 |
2. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 2:10.95 |
3. | Armadale Barracudas | (00) | Armadale | 2:20.26 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/OV 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Bathgate | (00) | Bathgate | 2:00.57 |
2. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 2:06.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 35.78 |
2. | Richard SCHAFERS | (91) | Bathgate | 37.19 |
3. | Scott COCHRANE | (90) | Trojan | 38.93 |
4. | Daniel MAIN | (90) | Armadale | 38.96 |
5. | Grant DICKSON | (91) | Armadale | 41.48 |
6. | Ross WALKER | (90) | Bathgate | 42.82 |
7. | Jonathan YOUNG | (90) | Broxburn | 43.43 |
8. | Lewis WHITE | (90) | Broxburn | 44.10 |
9. | Callum MACINTYRE | (91) | Armadale | 44.91 |
10. | Liam McMANUS | (92) | Broxburn | 45.94 |
11. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 46.48 |
12. | Christopher HILL | (90) | Armadale | 46.75 |
13. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Trojan | 47.14 |
14. | Callum NISBET | (91) | Bathgate | 49.39 |
15. | Graham BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 52.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Craig PATTERSON | (88) | Broxburn | 32.53 |
1. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 32.53 |
3. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 33.83 |
4. | Tony McGURK | (89) | Bathgate | 35.07 |
5. | Euan MILLARD | (88) | Aquanauts Li | 35.31 |
6. | Scott ROSS | (89) | Bathgate | 36.39 |
7. | Andrew MARSHALL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 36.47 |
8. | Scott STEWART | (88) | Aquanauts Li | 37.49 |
9. | David WRIGHT | (89) | Trojan | 38.02 |
10. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Trojan | 38.28 |
11. | David LAMBIE | (89) | Broxburn | 38.43 |
11. | Arhen WHITE | (89) | Broxburn | 38.43 |
13. | Daryl CROSS | (88) | Aquanauts Li | 39.16 |
14. | Kevin McCONNELL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 39.58 |
15. | Adam STEWART | (88) | Broxburn | 39.87 |
16. | Steven BELL | (88) | Armadale | 39.91 |
17. | Christopher MORGAN | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 40.16 |
18. | Craig CROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 40.46 |
19. | Callum BARNES | (89) | Bathgate | 40.60 |
20. | Scott McMILLAN | (89) | Armadale | 40.69 |
21. | Craig COLLIE | (89) | Trojan | 40.78 |
22. | Callum PAGET | (88) | Bathgate | 41.86 |
23. | John MATTHEWS | (88) | Bathgate | 45.77 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:02.98 |
2. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 1:03.20 |
3. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:03.55 |
4. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:06.57 |
5. | David ROSS | (86) | Bathgate | 1:06.87 |
6. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Trojan | 1:07.20 |
7. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (86) | Armadale | 1:07.27 |
8. | Paul FINDLAY | (86) | Trojan | 1:11.19 |
9. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:11.41 |
10. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:12.98 |
11. | Ashley ROBERTS | (87) | Armadale | 1:13.95 |
12. | Alistair BRYCE | (87) | Broxburn | 1:24.34 |
13. | Robbie PAGET | (86) | Bathgate | 1:25.26 |
14. | Ross CAMPBELL | (86) | Broxburn | 1:25.41 |
15. | Paul INGLIS | (87) | Broxburn | 1:27.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 56.86 |
2. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 57.44 |
3. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 1:01.25 |
4. | Graig MORGAN | (84) | Trojan | 1:02.11 |
5. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 1:04.17 |
6. | Mark MOBSBY | (83) | Bathgate | 1:05.03 |
7. | John FORSYTH | (83) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.04 |
8. | Paul FORDYCE | (84) | Trojan | 1:08.10 |
9. | Adam MERRILEES | (84) | Bathgate | 1:12.93 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 100m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:35.16 |
2. | Grant DICKSON | (91) | Armadale | 1:45.45 |
3. | Scott COCHRANE | (90) | Trojan | 1:51.25 |
| Richard SCHAFERS | (91) | Bathgate | DIS T 4L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 1:22.51 |
2. | Craig PATTERSON | (88) | Broxburn | 1:29.31 |
3. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 1:29.79 |
4. | Euan MILLARD | (88) | Aquanauts Li | 1:37.33 |
5. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Trojan | 1:38.08 |
6. | Scott ROSS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:40.33 |
7. | Craig COLLIE | (89) | Trojan | 1:40.58 |
8. | Christopher MORGAN | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:41.63 |
9. | Tony McGURK | (89) | Bathgate | 1:43.45 |
10. | Andrew MARSHALL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:44.12 |
11. | Daryl CROSS | (88) | Aquanauts Li | 1:45.46 |
12. | John MATTHEWS | (88) | Bathgate | 1:46.32 |
13. | Scott STEWART | (88) | Aquanauts Li | 1:47.12 |
14. | Arhen WHITE | (89) | Broxburn | 1:48.58 |
15. | David WRIGHT | (89) | Trojan | 1:48.73 |
16. | Callum BARNES | (89) | Bathgate | 1:50.37 |
17. | Craig CROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:51.75 |
18. | Callum PAGET | (88) | Bathgate | 1:58.47 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 49.05 |
2. | Richard SCHAFERS | (91) | Bathgate | 49.36 |
3. | Daniel MAIN | (90) | Armadale | 53.92 |
4. | Grant DICKSON | (91) | Armadale | 56.77 |
5. | Callum NISBET | (91) | Bathgate | 57.02 |
6. | Graham BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 57.50 |
7. | Lewis WHITE | (90) | Broxburn | 1:01.02 |
8. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 1:02.64 |
9. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Trojan | 1:03.19 |
| Ross WALKER | (90) | Bathgate | DIS SL 1L. |
| Liam McMANUS | (92) | Broxburn | DIS SL 1L. |
| Christopher HILL | (90) | Armadale | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 45.02 |
2. | John MATTHEWS | (88) | Bathgate | 47.14 |
3. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 47.69 |
4. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Trojan | 48.23 |
5. | Craig PATTERSON | (88) | Broxburn | 48.24 |
6. | Euan MILLARD | (88) | Aquanauts Li | 49.20 |
7. | Steven BELL | (88) | Armadale | 49.71 |
8. | Tony McGURK | (89) | Bathgate | 50.81 |
9. | Andrew MARSHALL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 51.81 |
10. | Craig COLLIE | (89) | Trojan | 52.10 |
11. | Christopher MORGAN | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 52.43 |
12. | Daryl CROSS | (88) | Aquanauts Li | 52.60 |
13. | Callum BARNES | (89) | Bathgate | 53.44 |
14. | David WRIGHT | (89) | Trojan | 53.79 |
15. | Arhen WHITE | (89) | Broxburn | 53.82 |
16. | Scott McMILLAN | (89) | Armadale | 53.95 |
17. | Scott ROSS | (89) | Bathgate | 54.99 |
18. | Kevin McCONNELL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 57.94 |
19. | Callum PAGET | (88) | Bathgate | 1:02.51 |
20. | Craig CROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:03.46 |
| David LAMBIE | (89) | Broxburn | DIS SL 1L. |
| Scott STEWART | (88) | Aquanauts Li | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Trojan | 1:21.65 |
2. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:23.23 |
2. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (86) | Armadale | 1:23.23 |
4. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 1:28.16 |
5. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:28.17 |
6. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:29.77 |
7. | Paul FINDLAY | (86) | Trojan | 1:30.86 |
8. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:37.13 |
9. | Ashley ROBERTS | (87) | Armadale | 1:38.45 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 1:12.17 |
2. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 1:12.79 |
3. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 1:20.26 |
4. | Graig MORGAN | (84) | Trojan | 1:22.18 |
5. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 1:22.39 |
6. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 1:26.12 |
| Adam MERRILEES | (84) | Bathgate | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Richard SCHAFERS | (91) | Bathgate | 45.25 |
2. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 45.48 |
3. | Grant DICKSON | (91) | Armadale | 47.26 |
4. | Scott COCHRANE | (90) | Trojan | 52.93 |
5. | Liam McMANUS | (92) | Broxburn | 1:08.14 |
6. | Lewis WHITE | (90) | Broxburn | 1:12.05 |
| Jonathan YOUNG | (90) | Broxburn | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 36.39 |
2. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 37.85 |
3. | Craig PATTERSON | (88) | Broxburn | 38.64 |
4. | Scott ROSS | (89) | Bathgate | 44.43 |
5. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Trojan | 44.71 |
6. | Craig COLLIE | (89) | Trojan | 45.52 |
7. | Euan MILLARD | (88) | Aquanauts Li | 49.57 |
8. | Scott STEWART | (88) | Aquanauts Li | 53.13 |
9. | Andrew MARSHALL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 54.23 |
10. | Craig CROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 54.70 |
11. | Daryl CROSS | (88) | Aquanauts Li | 56.44 |
12. | Kevin McCONNELL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 56.68 |
| Christopher MORGAN | (89) | Aquanauts Li | DIS SA 1L. |
| David WRIGHT | (89) | Trojan | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:13.47 |
2. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.22 |
3. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:18.80 |
4. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Trojan | 1:18.84 |
5. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:20.58 |
6. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 1:23.61 |
7. | David ROSS | (86) | Bathgate | 1:24.59 |
8. | Paul FINDLAY | (86) | Trojan | 1:29.47 |
9. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:33.71 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 1:05.86 |
2. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 1:07.83 |
3. | Graig MORGAN | (84) | Trojan | 1:09.25 |
4. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 1:11.37 |
5. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 1:16.53 |
6. | Paul FORDYCE | (84) | Trojan | 1:23.50 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Richard SCHAFERS | (91) | Bathgate | 45.10 |
2. | Daniel MAIN | (90) | Armadale | 46.37 |
3. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 46.58 |
4. | Jonathan YOUNG | (90) | Broxburn | 46.72 |
5. | Scott COCHRANE | (90) | Trojan | 47.93 |
6. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Trojan | 51.74 |
7. | Christopher HILL | (90) | Armadale | 52.68 |
8. | Callum MACINTYRE | (91) | Armadale | 55.31 |
9. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Trojan | 57.06 |
10. | Graham BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 57.43 |
11. | Liam McMANUS | (92) | Broxburn | 1:06.67 |
| Lewis WHITE | (90) | Broxburn | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 38.22 |
2. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 42.16 |
3. | Craig PATTERSON | (88) | Broxburn | 42.17 |
4. | Euan MILLARD | (88) | Aquanauts Li | 42.64 |
5. | Scott ROSS | (89) | Bathgate | 44.31 |
6. | Christopher MORGAN | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 45.18 |
7. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Trojan | 45.21 |
8. | Andrew MARSHALL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 45.36 |
9. | Callum BARNES | (89) | Bathgate | 46.91 |
10. | Daryl CROSS | (88) | Aquanauts Li | 46.95 |
11. | Craig COLLIE | (89) | Trojan | 47.21 |
12. | Scott STEWART | (88) | Aquanauts Li | 47.22 |
13. | Tony McGURK | (89) | Bathgate | 47.38 |
14. | David WRIGHT | (89) | Trojan | 47.48 |
15. | Arhen WHITE | (89) | Broxburn | 47.76 |
16. | Kevin McCONNELL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 48.14 |
17. | Scott McMILLAN | (89) | Armadale | 48.98 |
18. | Craig CROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 50.16 |
19. | Callum PAGET | (88) | Bathgate | 51.32 |
20. | Steven BELL | (88) | Armadale | 51.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:10.61 |
2. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.23 |
3. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Trojan | 1:18.15 |
4. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 1:19.62 |
5. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (86) | Armadale | 1:20.05 |
6. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:21.52 |
7. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:21.65 |
8. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:27.06 |
9. | Paul FINDLAY | (86) | Trojan | 1:27.66 |
10. | Alistair BRYCE | (87) | Broxburn | 1:30.99 |
11. | Ashley ROBERTS | (87) | Armadale | 1:36.04 |
12. | Ross CAMPBELL | (86) | Broxburn | 1:46.97 |
13. | Paul INGLIS | (87) | Broxburn | 1:53.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 1:05.63 |
2. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 1:07.10 |
3. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 1:07.40 |
4. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 1:11.41 |
5. | Graig MORGAN | (84) | Trojan | 1:14.57 |
6. | John FORSYTH | (83) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.68 |
7. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 1:18.91 |
8. | Paul FORDYCE | (84) | Trojan | 1:19.53 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:37.68 |
2. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:39.78 |
3. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 2:43.88 |
4. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Trojan | 2:48.39 |
5. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (86) | Armadale | 2:50.02 |
6. | David ROSS | (86) | Bathgate | 2:55.67 |
7. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 2:57.79 |
8. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 2:58.59 |
9. | Paul FINDLAY | (86) | Trojan | 3:07.42 |
| Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 2:25.75 |
2. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 2:28.16 |
3. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 2:31.02 |
4. | Graig MORGAN | (84) | Trojan | 2:31.58 |
5. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 2:46.10 |
6. | Paul FORDYCE | (84) | Trojan | 2:54.77 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jenna NELSON | (90) | Trojan | 36.52 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 36.61 |
3. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 38.72 |
4. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Trojan | 39.59 |
5. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Trojan | 39.68 |
6. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 40.48 |
7. | Sionaid FRAMPTON | (91) | Bathgate | 43.19 |
8. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Broxburn | 43.59 |
9. | Laura FERGUSON | (91) | Bathgate | 43.60 |
10. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 44.75 |
11. | Mhari DONALD | (91) | Bathgate | 45.94 |
12. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 45.99 |
13. | Nicola WALKER | (90) | Broxburn | 47.80 |
14. | Seonaid FERRIS | (90) | Bathgate | 49.50 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Trojan | 31.67 |
2. | Jillian MUIR | (88) | Broxburn | 33.95 |
3. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 33.97 |
4. | Bex YOUNG | (88) | Broxburn | 34.46 |
5. | Claire TAIT | (88) | Broxburn | 35.51 |
6. | Ashley HAMILTON | (88) | Broxburn | 35.73 |
7. | Laura GILLIES | (88) | Broxburn | 35.91 |
8. | Arlene McGARTY | (88) | Trojan | 36.27 |
9. | Nicola HAY | (88) | Broxburn | 36.84 |
10. | Kylie CRAWFORD | (88) | Bathgate | 36.98 |
11. | Ashley RICE | (89) | Trojan | 37.54 |
12. | Jenna SCHAFERS | (89) | Bathgate | 37.63 |
13. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 37.72 |
14. | Siobhan McLERNON | (88) | Armadale | 37.89 |
15. | Julie COCHRANE | (88) | Trojan | 38.44 |
16. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Bathgate | 38.53 |
17. | Collette WELSH | (89) | Bathgate | 39.24 |
18. | Louise RANKINE | (88) | Broxburn | 39.85 |
19. | Karen NISBET | (89) | Bathgate | 41.90 |
20. | Sarah MATTHEWS | (89) | Bathgate | 42.30 |
21. | Louise STEWART | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 42.58 |
22. | Leanne PATTISON | (89) | Armadale | 44.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:04.04 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:06.63 |
3. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:06.73 |
4. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Trojan | 1:07.16 |
5. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Unattached | 1:07.72 |
6. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.25 |
7. | Sarah HICKEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:11.67 |
8. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:11.71 |
9. | Amy MOFFAT | (87) | Bathgate | 1:12.05 |
10. | Leigh COCHRANE | (87) | Trojan | 1:13.06 |
11. | Lisa STEEL | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:13.34 |
12. | Mhairi SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:13.89 |
13. | Christie McGURK | (87) | Bathgate | 1:13.94 |
14. | Ann Marie O'HARA | (87) | Bathgate | 1:14.46 |
15. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:14.58 |
16. | Gayle SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:14.72 |
17. | Geraldine O'HARA | (86) | Bathgate | 1:16.66 |
18. | Laura PATTISON | (86) | Armadale | 1:17.45 |
19. | Lisa MACGREGOR | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.03 |
20. | Anne EWING | (87) | Bathgate | 1:20.77 |
21. | Sarah Jane CALLOW | (87) | Armadale | 1:20.96 |
22. | Sarah CHALMERS | (87) | Bathgate | 1:29.37 |
23. | Victoria SCANLON | (86) | Trojan | 1:33.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Gillian WAIT | (83) | Bathgate | 1:03.02 |
2. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:04.67 |
3. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:05.29 |
4. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.41 |
5. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.58 |
6. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:06.22 |
7. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:09.25 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YRS/UNDER 100m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Trojan | 1:37.53 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:38.59 |
3. | Jenna NELSON | (90) | Trojan | 1:39.85 |
4. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Trojan | 1:40.53 |
5. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 1:43.65 |
6. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Broxburn | 1:48.18 |
7. | Laura FERGUSON | (91) | Bathgate | 1:55.67 |
8. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 1:59.11 |
9. | Mhari DONALD | (91) | Bathgate | 2:00.15 |
| Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | DIS T 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Trojan | 47.61 |
2. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Broxburn | 48.40 |
3. | Jenna NELSON | (90) | Trojan | 48.75 |
4. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Trojan | 50.30 |
5. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 52.34 |
6. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 54.44 |
7. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 54.70 |
8. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 57.09 |
9. | Mhari DONALD | (91) | Bathgate | 59.91 |
10. | Laura FERGUSON | (91) | Bathgate | 1:01.98 |
11. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.96 |
| Nicola WALKER | (90) | Broxburn | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Trojan | 43.49 |
2. | Bex YOUNG | (88) | Broxburn | 45.08 |
3. | Claire TAIT | (88) | Broxburn | 46.97 |
4. | Arlene McGARTY | (88) | Trojan | 47.67 |
5. | Ashley HAMILTON | (88) | Broxburn | 47.97 |
6. | Julie COCHRANE | (88) | Trojan | 48.32 |
7. | Laura GILLIES | (88) | Broxburn | 48.45 |
8. | Sarah MATTHEWS | (89) | Bathgate | 48.97 |
9. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 49.84 |
10. | Leanne PATTISON | (89) | Armadale | 49.93 |
11. | Jillian MUIR | (88) | Broxburn | 50.09 |
11. | Karen NISBET | (89) | Bathgate | 50.09 |
13. | Louise RANKINE | (88) | Broxburn | 50.65 |
14. | Siobhan McLERNON | (88) | Armadale | 50.90 |
15. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Bathgate | 51.02 |
16. | Jenna SCHAFERS | (89) | Bathgate | 52.67 |
17. | Collette WELSH | (89) | Bathgate | 55.55 |
18. | Deanne GRAY | (89) | Trojan | 56.57 |
19. | Melita McGOWAN | (89) | Broxburn | 56.64 |
20. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 56.66 |
| Nicola HAY | (88) | Broxburn | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:28.61 |
2. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Trojan | 1:28.65 |
3. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:30.74 |
4. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Unattached | 1:32.48 |
5. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:33.71 |
6. | Leigh COCHRANE | (87) | Trojan | 1:35.92 |
7. | Gayle SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:36.15 |
8. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:36.80 |
9. | Sarah Jane CALLOW | (87) | Armadale | 1:37.12 |
10. | Mhairi SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:37.61 |
11. | Victoria SCANLON | (86) | Trojan | 1:42.83 |
12. | Christie McGURK | (87) | Bathgate | 1:43.66 |
13. | Anne EWING | (87) | Bathgate | 1:44.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:22.73 |
2. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:23.94 |
3. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:27.48 |
4. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:28.22 |
5. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:29.04 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 44.47 |
2. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 45.41 |
3. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Trojan | 47.78 |
4. | Jenna NELSON | (90) | Trojan | 49.64 |
5. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Trojan | 50.66 |
6. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 53.74 |
7. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:01.36 |
8. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Broxburn | 1:03.31 |
9. | Nicola WALKER | (90) | Broxburn | 1:05.05 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Trojan | 36.35 |
2. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 39.21 |
3. | Bex YOUNG | (88) | Broxburn | 42.30 |
4. | Jillian MUIR | (88) | Broxburn | 42.61 |
5. | Kylie CRAWFORD | (88) | Bathgate | 42.97 |
6. | Ashley HAMILTON | (88) | Broxburn | 43.39 |
7. | Jenna SCHAFERS | (89) | Bathgate | 43.54 |
8. | Nicola HAY | (88) | Broxburn | 46.81 |
9. | Arlene McGARTY | (88) | Trojan | 47.17 |
10. | Claire TAIT | (88) | Broxburn | 47.96 |
11. | Collette WELSH | (89) | Bathgate | 48.22 |
12. | Laura GILLIES | (88) | Broxburn | 48.95 |
13. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 51.77 |
14. | Julie COCHRANE | (88) | Trojan | 53.94 |
15. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Bathgate | 54.20 |
16. | Karen NISBET | (89) | Bathgate | 54.53 |
17. | Sarah MATTHEWS | (89) | Bathgate | 58.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.08 |
2. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Unattached | 1:19.82 |
3. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:22.54 |
4. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:22.69 |
5. | Leigh COCHRANE | (87) | Trojan | 1:27.04 |
6. | Lisa STEEL | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.21 |
7. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Trojan | 1:30.82 |
8. | Ann Marie O'HARA | (87) | Bathgate | 1:33.25 |
9. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:35.98 |
10. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:35.99 |
11. | Geraldine O'HARA | (86) | Bathgate | 1:36.15 |
12. | Sarah Jane CALLOW | (87) | Armadale | 1:40.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:11.83 |
2. | Gillian WAIT | (83) | Bathgate | 1:13.06 |
3. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.06 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:18.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 42.92 |
2. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Trojan | 44.76 |
3. | Jenna NELSON | (90) | Trojan | 46.31 |
4. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 46.65 |
5. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Trojan | 47.11 |
6. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 48.39 |
7. | Sionaid FRAMPTON | (91) | Bathgate | 49.88 |
8. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Broxburn | 52.51 |
9. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 55.49 |
10. | Emily MAIN | (93) | Armadale | 57.17 |
11. | Nicola WALKER | (90) | Broxburn | 1:00.94 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Trojan | 39.58 |
2. | Jillian MUIR | (88) | Broxburn | 40.89 |
3. | Claire TAIT | (88) | Broxburn | 40.98 |
4. | Ashley HAMILTON | (88) | Broxburn | 41.40 |
5. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 42.12 |
6. | Nicola HAY | (88) | Broxburn | 42.47 |
7. | Bex YOUNG | (88) | Broxburn | 42.59 |
8. | Kylie CRAWFORD | (88) | Bathgate | 43.00 |
9. | Ashley RICE | (89) | Trojan | 43.21 |
10. | Siobhan McLERNON | (88) | Armadale | 43.67 |
11. | Arlene McGARTY | (88) | Trojan | 43.84 |
12. | Laura GILLIES | (88) | Broxburn | 44.14 |
13. | Karen NISBET | (89) | Bathgate | 44.82 |
14. | Collette WELSH | (89) | Bathgate | 46.02 |
15. | Jenna SCHAFERS | (89) | Bathgate | 47.07 |
16. | Leanne PATTISON | (89) | Armadale | 48.29 |
17. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 49.23 |
18. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Bathgate | 49.88 |
19. | Julie COCHRANE | (88) | Trojan | 50.39 |
20. | Deanne GRAY | (89) | Trojan | 50.70 |
21. | Louise STEWART | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 52.25 |
22. | Sarah MATTHEWS | (89) | Bathgate | 53.89 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:13.44 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.26 |
3. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.58 |
4. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Trojan | 1:19.52 |
5. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:20.39 |
6. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Unattached | 1:21.63 |
7. | Sarah HICKEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:23.36 |
8. | Amy MOFFAT | (87) | Bathgate | 1:24.43 |
9. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:24.65 |
10. | Leigh COCHRANE | (87) | Trojan | 1:25.88 |
11. | Ann Marie O'HARA | (87) | Bathgate | 1:26.54 |
12. | Gayle SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:27.08 |
13. | Lisa STEEL | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.41 |
14. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:30.49 |
15. | Christie McGURK | (87) | Bathgate | 1:31.62 |
16. | Lisa MACGREGOR | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:31.97 |
17. | Mhairi SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:32.71 |
18. | Sarah Jane CALLOW | (87) | Armadale | 1:33.47 |
19. | Sarah CHALMERS | (87) | Bathgate | 1:39.67 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:12.50 |
2. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:12.82 |
3. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:13.50 |
4. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.47 |
5. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:39.54 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:46.33 |
3. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Unattached | 2:48.66 |
4. | Lynsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Trojan | 2:49.49 |
5. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:56.02 |
6. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:56.74 |
7. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 2:58.58 |
8. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:59.16 |
9. | Leigh COCHRANE | (87) | Trojan | 2:59.29 |
10. | Lisa STEEL | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 3:09.62 |
| Victoria SCANLON | (86) | Trojan | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:37.70 |
2. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:42.08 |
3. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:47.17 |
4. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:53.40 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Trojan | 1:22.35 |
2. | Bex Young | (88) | Broxburn | 1:28.80 |
3. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:30.81 |
4. | Arlene McGARTY | (88) | Trojan | 1:32.49 |
5. | Jillian MUIR | (88) | Broxburn | 1:32.81 |
6. | Ashley HAMILTON | (88) | Broxburn | 1:33.36 |
7. | Claire TAIT | (88) | Broxburn | 1:33.82 |
8. | Laura GILLIES | (88) | Broxburn | 1:36.29 |
9. | Siobhan McLERNON | (88) | Armadale | 1:37.13 |
10. | Jenna SCHAFERS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:37.78 |
11. | Kylie CRAWFORD | (88) | Bathgate | 1:37.79 |
12. | Nicola HAY | (88) | Broxburn | 1:38.94 |
13. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:43.71 |
14. | Julie COCHRANE | (88) | Trojan | 1:44.22 |
15. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:44.38 |
16. | Sarah MATTHEWS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:48.85 |
17. | Karen NISBET | (89) | Bathgate | 1:58.03 |
| Collette WELSH | (89) | Bathgate | DIS T 4L. |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service