Heats MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Martin PETTY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 23.22 |
2. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 23.49 |
3. | Stuart McHARG | (81) | Co Glasgow | 23.58 |
4. | Kenneth CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 23.59 |
5. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 23.88 |
6. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 23.89 |
7. | Stuart CLARKE | (82) | Co Peterboro | 24.17 |
8. | John CARTER | (78) | Commercial | 24.21 |
9. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 24.33 |
10. | Iain THOMSON | (79) | Tayside | 24.48 |
11. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 24.72 |
12. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 24.91 |
13. | Rob AUSTIN | (80) | Loughboro Un | 24.93 |
14. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 24.97 |
15. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 25.01 |
16. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 25.12 |
17. | Ruaridh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 25.13 |
18. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 25.16 |
19. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 25.26 |
20. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 25.33 |
21. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 25.34 |
22. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Carnegie | 25.45 |
23. | David MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 25.50 |
24. | Chris STEWART | (83) | Tayside | 25.64 |
25. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 25.66 |
26. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 25.95 |
27. | Billy BRYCE | (83) | Aberdeen | 25.97 |
28. | Steven WILSON | (84) | Hartlepool | 26.04 |
29. | Paul WILLIAMS | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 26.05 |
30. | Steven LOW | (83) | South Aberde | 26.09 |
31. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 26.27 |
32. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 26.29 |
33. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 26.31 |
34. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 26.39 |
35. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 26.40 |
36. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 26.54 |
36. | Ricky MORTON | (82) | Tayside | 26.54 |
38. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 26.55 |
39. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 26.76 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Martin PETTY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 23.31 |
2. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 23.36 |
3. | Stuart McHARG | (81) | Co Glasgow | 23.38 |
4. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 23.73 |
5. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 24.09 |
6. | John CARTER | (78) | Commercial | 24.10 |
7. | Stuart CLARKE | (82) | Co Peterboro | 24.22 |
| Kenneth CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 50.88 |
2. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 52.24 |
3. | Martin PETTY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 52.30 |
4. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 52.66 |
5. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 52.72 |
6. | Kenneth CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 53.17 |
7. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 53.49 |
7. | Stuart McHARG | (81) | Co Glasgow | 53.49 |
9. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 53.59 |
10. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 53.68 |
11. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 53.75 |
12. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 54.05 |
13. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 54.14 |
14. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling Stu | 54.15 |
15. | Rob AUSTIN | (80) | Loughboro Un | 54.20 |
16. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 54.22 |
17. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 54.38 |
18. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 54.49 |
19. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 54.68 |
20. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 55.15 |
21. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 55.21 |
22. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Stirling Stu | 55.39 |
23. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 55.66 |
24. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 56.01 |
25. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 56.04 |
26. | Chris STEWART | (83) | Tayside | 56.24 |
27. | David MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 56.33 |
28. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 56.48 |
29. | Sean MILLER | (83) | Co Glasgow | 56.84 |
30. | Blair PATON | (83) | Carnegie | 56.85 |
31. | Steven WILSON | (84) | Hartlepool | 56.93 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 50.27 |
2. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 51.71 |
3. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 52.51 |
4. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 52.91 |
5. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 52.98 |
5. | Kenneth CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 52.98 |
7. | Stuart McHARG | (81) | Co Glasgow | 53.02 |
8. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 53.16 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:50.84 |
2. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 1:53.27 |
3. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 1:53.95 |
4. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 1:55.43 |
5. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 1:55.76 |
6. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:55.96 |
7. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:56.42 |
8. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 1:56.50 |
9. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:57.78 |
10. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:58.77 |
11. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:59.48 |
12. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 2:00.48 |
13. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 2:02.14 |
14. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:02.22 |
15. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 2:02.84 |
16. | Ruaridh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:02.91 |
17. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:04.10 |
18. | Derek MCGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 2:04.17 |
18. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:04.17 |
20. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 2:04.58 |
21. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:04.95 |
22. | Blair PATON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:04.98 |
23. | Chris STEWART | (83) | Tayside | 2:05.06 |
24. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:05.26 |
25. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:05.32 |
26. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:05.35 |
27. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:05.63 |
28. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:06.37 |
29. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:06.65 |
30. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:06.71 |
31. | David GIBSON | (83) | Tayside | 2:07.90 |
32. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 2:07.94 |
33. | Steven WILSON | (84) | Hartlepool | 2:08.08 |
34. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:08.36 |
35. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:08.51 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:49.38 |
2. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 1:51.44 |
3. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 1:54.41 |
4. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 1:54.71 |
5. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:55.43 |
6. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 1:55.78 |
7. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 1:56.61 |
8. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:57.42 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 3:56.55 |
2. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 4:00.65 |
3. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 4:02.70 |
4. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 4:03.37 |
5. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:03.74 |
6. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:06.97 |
7. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 4:07.17 |
8. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 4:07.47 |
9. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Stirling Stu | 4:09.01 |
10. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:09.03 |
11. | Derek MCGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 4:18.14 |
12. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 4:20.95 |
13. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 4:23.38 |
14. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 4:24.03 |
15. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:24.05 |
16. | Steven WILSON | (84) | Hartlepool | 4:24.65 |
17. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:25.94 |
18. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:26.46 |
19. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 4:28.79 |
20. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:28.84 |
21. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 4:29.38 |
22. | Richard EATON | (85) | Dollar | 4:31.30 |
23. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:31.32 |
24. | David GIBSON | (83) | Tayside | 4:32.40 |
25. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 4:32.54 |
26. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 4:38.35 |
27. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 4:38.67 |
28. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:42.23 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 3:54.54 |
2. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 3:56.03 |
3. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:01.95 |
4. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 4:02.16 |
5. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 4:03.13 |
6. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 4:06.97 |
| Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | DNF |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 15:23.76 |
2. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 15:44.35 |
3. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 16:17.76 |
4. | Derek MCGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 16:30.33 |
5. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 16:30.76 |
6. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 17:02.48 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | James GIBSON | (80) | Loughboro Un | 28.58 |
2. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 29.57 |
3. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 30.61 |
4. | David WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 31.48 |
5. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 31.52 |
6. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 31.58 |
7. | Stuart CLARKE | (82) | Co Peterboro | 31.59 |
8. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 31.66 |
9. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 31.89 |
10. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | South Lanark | 32.02 |
11. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | East Lothian | 32.25 |
12. | Robert MACKAY | (78) | Aberdeen | 32.27 |
13. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 32.37 |
14. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 32.67 |
15. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.77 |
16. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 32.78 |
17. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 32.92 |
18. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 32.94 |
19. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 33.08 |
20. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 33.25 |
21. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 33.38 |
22. | Matthew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 33.41 |
23. | Alastair MURNING | (84) | Kingdom | 33.52 |
24. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 33.74 |
25. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 33.87 |
26. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 33.97 |
27. | Stuart GRAHAM | (83) | N Ayrshire | 33.98 |
28. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 34.02 |
29. | Greg SIBBALD | (84) | Bo'ness | 34.08 |
30. | Ben DOUGLAS | (85) | Hartlepool | 34.20 |
31. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 34.45 |
32. | Paul WILLIAMS | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 34.51 |
33. | Stewart SCOTT | (83) | Highland | 34.79 |
34. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 34.82 |
35. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 35.47 |
36. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 36.00 |
37. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 36.85 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | James GIBSON | (80) | Loughboro Un | 28.33 |
2. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 28.57 |
3. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 30.41 |
4. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 31.25 |
5. | David WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 31.31 |
6. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 31.33 |
7. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 31.38 |
8. | Stuart CLARKE | (82) | Co Peterboro | 31.58 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:04.20 |
2. | James GIBSON | (80) | Loughboro Un | 1:04.48 |
3. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:07.60 |
4. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 1:07.93 |
5. | Sean MILLER | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.25 |
6. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.46 |
7. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 1:08.58 |
8. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | South Lanark | 1:09.14 |
9. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:09.39 |
10. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Kingdom | 1:10.07 |
11. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 1:10.14 |
12. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 1:10.31 |
13. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.32 |
14. | Robert MACKAY | (78) | Aberdeen | 1:10.60 |
15. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 1:10.79 |
16. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 1:11.11 |
17. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:11.12 |
18. | Stuart CLARKE | (82) | Co Peterboro | 1:11.27 |
19. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 1:11.31 |
20. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:11.58 |
21. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | East Lothian | 1:12.44 |
22. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.45 |
23. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 1:12.56 |
24. | James THOW | (84) | Kingdom | 1:12.57 |
25. | Alastair MURNING | (84) | Kingdom | 1:12.79 |
26. | Matthew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 1:12.86 |
27. | Ben DOUGLAS | (85) | Hartlepool | 1:12.91 |
28. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.33 |
29. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:14.26 |
30. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.88 |
31. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:15.32 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:01.89 |
2. | James GIBSON | (80) | Loughboro Un | 1:03.81 |
3. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:06.68 |
4. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 1:07.48 |
5. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:07.86 |
6. | Sean MILLER | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.09 |
7. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | South Lanark | 1:08.57 |
| Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:16.48 |
2. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 2:24.83 |
3. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:26.67 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:27.36 |
5. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 2:27.97 |
6. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 2:28.67 |
7. | David WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 2:29.90 |
8. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:30.21 |
9. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:30.68 |
10. | Matthew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:31.34 |
11. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.82 |
12. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:32.50 |
13. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | South Lanark | 2:33.93 |
14. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 2:35.57 |
15. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:37.15 |
16. | James THOW | (84) | Kingdom | 2:37.68 |
17. | Ben DOUGLAS | (85) | Hartlepool | 2:37.95 |
18. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | East Lothian | 2:39.76 |
19. | Alastair MURNING | (84) | Kingdom | 2:40.56 |
20. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.37 |
21. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 2:41.78 |
22. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:42.42 |
23. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.46 |
24. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 2:44.82 |
25. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:44.90 |
26. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 2:45.68 |
27. | Stewart SCOTT | (83) | Highland | 2:46.02 |
28. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.25 |
29. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.61 |
30. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:49.06 |
31. | Graham BLOICE | (85) | Tayside | 2:50.17 |
32. | Victor McCullough | (85) | First Aqua | 2:51.50 |
33. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:52.73 |
| Robert MACKAY | (78) | Aberdeen | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:12.82 |
2. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 2:23.23 |
3. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:26.03 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:26.18 |
5. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:27.25 |
6. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 2:29.38 |
7. | David WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 2:29.77 |
8. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 2:32.03 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Kevin BARTER | (79) | St Ives | 25.50 |
2. | Martin PETTY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 25.95 |
3. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 26.00 |
4. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 26.10 |
5. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 26.15 |
6. | Justin ELLIOT | (80) | Loughboro Un | 26.30 |
7. | Stuart McHARG | (81) | Co Glasgow | 26.42 |
8. | Ruaridh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 26.88 |
9. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 26.96 |
10. | David MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 27.04 |
11. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 27.14 |
12. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 27.22 |
13. | John CARTER | (78) | Commercial | 27.33 |
14. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 27.35 |
15. | Rob AUSTIN | (80) | Loughboro Un | 27.38 |
16. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 27.60 |
16. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Carnegie | 27.60 |
18. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 27.70 |
19. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 27.71 |
20. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 27.84 |
21. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 27.91 |
22. | Billy BRYCE | (83) | Aberdeen | 28.08 |
23. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 28.32 |
24. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 28.37 |
25. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Kingdom | 28.50 |
26. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 28.52 |
27. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 28.54 |
28. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 28.87 |
29. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 28.89 |
30. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 29.28 |
31. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 29.33 |
32. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 29.55 |
33. | Ricky MORTON | (82) | Tayside | 29.67 |
34. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 29.78 |
35. | Martin FEELEY | (01) | Milngavie &b | 29.83 |
36. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 30.12 |
37. | Ryan MACPHEE | (83) | Scotia | 30.42 |
38. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 30.59 |
39. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 30.61 |
40. | Steven LOW | (83) | South Aberde | 30.65 |
41. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 31.85 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Martin PETTY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 25.70 |
2. | Kevin BARTER | (79) | St Ives | 25.87 |
3. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 26.04 |
4. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 26.09 |
5. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 26.21 |
6. | Justin ELLIOT | (80) | Loughboro Un | 26.28 |
7. | Stuart McHARG | (81) | Co Glasgow | 26.33 |
8. | Ruaridh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 26.69 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 55.71 |
2. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 57.16 |
3. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 57.41 |
4. | Kevin BARTER | (79) | St Ives | 57.55 |
5. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 57.76 |
6. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 57.83 |
7. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 58.78 |
8. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 59.19 |
9. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 59.78 |
10. | Ruaridh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:00.21 |
11. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:00.44 |
12. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 1:00.67 |
13. | David MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.35 |
14. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.40 |
15. | David WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 1:01.53 |
16. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 1:01.60 |
17. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Carnegie | 1:02.24 |
18. | Rob AUSTIN | (80) | Loughboro Un | 1:02.38 |
19. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 1:02.48 |
20. | Billy BRYCE | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:02.58 |
21. | Blair PATON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:03.64 |
22. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Kingdom | 1:03.90 |
23. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Kingdom | 1:04.04 |
24. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 1:04.15 |
25. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.17 |
26. | Martin FEELEY | (01) | Milngavie &b | 1:04.23 |
27. | Ricky MORTON | (82) | Tayside | 1:04.32 |
28. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:04.40 |
29. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.43 |
30. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 1:04.61 |
31. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 1:05.19 |
| Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 55.72 |
2. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 55.90 |
3. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 56.16 |
4. | Kevin BARTER | (79) | St Ives | 56.55 |
5. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 58.13 |
6. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 58.20 |
7. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 59.30 |
8. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 59.59 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:04.28 |
2. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 2:09.77 |
3. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:10.71 |
4. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 2:12.34 |
5. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:14.79 |
6. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:16.80 |
7. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 2:16.96 |
8. | Ruaridh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:17.17 |
9. | Martin FEELEY | (01) | Milngavie &b | 2:18.79 |
10. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.68 |
11. | Blair PATON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:21.70 |
12. | Billy BRYCE | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:22.91 |
13. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.11 |
14. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:27.10 |
15. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:28.70 |
16. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.15 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:02.57 |
2. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 2:03.56 |
3. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:07.03 |
4. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:11.51 |
5. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 2:12.47 |
6. | Ruaridh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:14.71 |
7. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:14.86 |
8. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 2:17.77 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 26.67 |
2. | Justin ELLIOT | (80) | Loughboro Un | 26.77 |
3. | Iain THOMSON | (79) | Tayside | 27.96 |
4. | Kevin BARTER | (79) | St Ives | 28.04 |
5. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 28.48 |
6. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 28.66 |
7. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 28.89 |
8. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 29.13 |
9. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.15 |
10. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 29.19 |
11. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 29.27 |
12. | Matthew O'CONNELL | (77) | Hatfield | 29.43 |
13. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 29.44 |
14. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 29.83 |
15. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 30.05 |
16. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 30.08 |
16. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 30.08 |
18. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 30.11 |
19. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 30.16 |
20. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Kingdom | 30.23 |
20. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 30.23 |
22. | Blair PATON | (83) | Carnegie | 30.34 |
23. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 30.37 |
24. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 30.64 |
25. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 30.84 |
26. | Steven LOW | (83) | South Aberde | 30.97 |
27. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 31.10 |
28. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 31.17 |
29. | Andrew HUNTER | (82) | Dumfries | 31.29 |
30. | Chris STEWART | (83) | Tayside | 31.37 |
31. | John CALLAGHAN | (84) | Tayside | 31.39 |
32. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 31.50 |
33. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 31.63 |
34. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 31.93 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 26.21 |
2. | Justin ELLIOT | (80) | Loughboro Un | 26.58 |
3. | Iain THOMSON | (79) | Tayside | 27.99 |
4. | Kevin BARTER | (79) | St Ives | 28.17 |
5. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 28.18 |
6. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 28.74 |
7. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 29.06 |
8. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 29.27 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 57.09 |
2. | Justin ELLIOT | (80) | Loughboro Un | 57.93 |
3. | Kevin BARTER | (79) | St Ives | 58.97 |
4. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 59.60 |
5. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.42 |
6. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 1:00.72 |
7. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.16 |
8. | Matthew O'CONNELL | (77) | Hatfield | 1:02.43 |
9. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 1:02.84 |
10. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:03.45 |
11. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.48 |
12. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Kingdom | 1:03.60 |
13. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:03.67 |
14. | Sean MILLER | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.22 |
15. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 1:04.37 |
16. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:04.40 |
17. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.61 |
18. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:04.76 |
19. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 1:05.34 |
20. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:05.68 |
21. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.74 |
22. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 1:05.88 |
23. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.25 |
24. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:06.80 |
25. | Tom FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 1:07.02 |
26. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.08 |
27. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 1:07.70 |
28. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 1:07.85 |
29. | John CALLAGHAN | (84) | Tayside | 1:08.03 |
30. | Andrew HUNTER | (82) | Dumfries | 1:08.07 |
31. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.09 |
32. | Steven LOW | (83) | South Aberde | 1:08.46 |
33. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:08.78 |
34. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:08.97 |
35. | Chris STEWART | (83) | Tayside | 1:09.83 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 56.30 |
2. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 57.87 |
3. | Justin ELLIOT | (80) | Loughboro Un | 58.34 |
4. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 59.91 |
5. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.51 |
6. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 1:00.64 |
7. | Matthew O'CONNELL | (77) | Hatfield | 1:01.97 |
8. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 1:02.44 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:06.59 |
2. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:07.32 |
3. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 2:09.77 |
4. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:11.47 |
5. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:12.16 |
6. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:12.26 |
7. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.41 |
8. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:14.41 |
9. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 2:14.78 |
10. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:15.57 |
11. | Sean MILLER | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:15.82 |
12. | Matthew O'CONNELL | (77) | Hatfield | 2:17.30 |
13. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:17.50 |
14. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:18.07 |
15. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:18.47 |
16. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Kingdom | 2:19.13 |
17. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 2:19.91 |
18. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 2:20.25 |
19. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:20.33 |
20. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.55 |
21. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 2:20.75 |
22. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 2:22.12 |
23. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.45 |
24. | John CALLAGHAN | (84) | Tayside | 2:23.46 |
25. | Tom FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 2:23.56 |
26. | Richard EATON | (85) | Dollar | 2:23.67 |
27. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:24.13 |
28. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.16 |
29. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.17 |
30. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 2:24.31 |
31. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.12 |
32. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.22 |
33. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 2:27.73 |
34. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.81 |
35. | Graham WHITE | (83) | East Lothian | 2:31.58 |
36. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:32.75 |
37. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 2:36.65 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 2:03.10 |
2. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:04.15 |
3. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:07.82 |
4. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:11.55 |
5. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:11.60 |
6. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:13.16 |
7. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.22 |
8. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:13.93 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:06.97 |
2. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:10.06 |
3. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:10.36 |
4. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:10.38 |
5. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:11.37 |
6. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 2:12.45 |
7. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:13.16 |
8. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:13.26 |
9. | Sean MILLER | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:15.56 |
10. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.71 |
11. | David WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 2:16.97 |
12. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:17.79 |
13. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 2:18.81 |
14. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:19.23 |
15. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:19.29 |
16. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.55 |
17. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.59 |
18. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 2:21.73 |
19. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 2:22.03 |
20. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 2:22.17 |
21. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.35 |
22. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.61 |
23. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 2:24.63 |
24. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:25.02 |
25. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.45 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:03.38 |
2. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:03.92 |
3. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:06.04 |
4. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:08.51 |
5. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:08.87 |
6. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:12.20 |
7. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 2:12.37 |
8. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:12.58 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 4:42.39 |
2. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 4:45.18 |
3. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 4:50.78 |
4. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 4:51.26 |
5. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 4:51.73 |
6. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 4:54.59 |
7. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 4:55.04 |
8. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 4:57.63 |
9. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:58.64 |
10. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:58.67 |
11. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 4:59.70 |
12. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:00.77 |
13. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 5:00.90 |
14. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:01.52 |
15. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 5:07.86 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 4:35.60 |
2. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 4:38.02 |
3. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 4:43.90 |
4. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 4:44.71 |
5. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 4:49.40 |
6. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 4:53.02 |
7. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:56.14 |
8. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 5:01.34 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 100 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 58.97 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 59.58 |
3. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:00.05 |
4. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Stirling Stu | 1:00.88 |
5. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 1:01.70 |
6. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Carnegie | 1:02.35 |
7. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:03.06 |
8. | Stuart CLARKE | (82) | Co Peterboro | 1:03.75 |
9. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.91 |
10. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.87 |
11. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 1:05.07 |
12. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:05.56 |
13. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 1:05.94 |
14. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.04 |
15. | Matthew O'CONNELL | (77) | Hatfield | 1:06.05 |
16. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:06.28 |
17. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.59 |
18. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 1:06.97 |
19. | James THOW | (84) | Kingdom | 1:08.03 |
20. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:08.04 |
21. | Steven WILSON | (84) | Hartlepool | 1:08.64 |
22. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:09.41 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 100 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 56.95 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 59.71 |
3. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:00.08 |
4. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 1:02.27 |
5. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Carnegie | 1:02.95 |
6. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:03.21 |
7. | Stuart CLARKE | (82) | Co Peterboro | 1:03.54 |
8. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.09 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 26.51 |
2. | Samantha McNEILLY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 27.24 |
3. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling Stu | 27.46 |
4. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 27.96 |
5. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 28.30 |
6. | Lynn BROTHERSTON | (81) | Dumfries | 28.37 |
7. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 28.42 |
7. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 28.42 |
9. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 28.58 |
10. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 28.71 |
11. | Nicola MORE | (75) | Hatfield | 28.83 |
12. | Christy ROBINSON | (84) | Kingdom | 28.87 |
13. | Leah SANFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 28.91 |
14. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 28.94 |
15. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 29.00 |
16. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Scotia | 29.01 |
17. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 29.04 |
18. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 29.07 |
19. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 29.14 |
20. | Jane CARSWELL | (83) | Tayside | 29.19 |
21. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 29.24 |
22. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 29.44 |
23. | Catherine Garner | (85) | Highland | 29.51 |
24. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 29.61 |
25. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | East Lothian | 29.79 |
26. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 29.81 |
27. | Jennifer M BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 29.82 |
28. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.83 |
29. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 29.85 |
30. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 29.95 |
31. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 30.09 |
32. | Jane PROUDFOOT | (84) | Dumfries | 30.22 |
33. | Ailsa MORRISON | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 30.23 |
34. | Gillian WALLACE | (84) | South Aberde | 30.27 |
35. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 30.28 |
36. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 30.30 |
37. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 30.33 |
38. | Laura TAVENDALE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 30.37 |
39. | Gayle CROCKFORD | (85) | Peterhead | 30.44 |
40. | Aileen JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 30.49 |
41. | Laura MARSHALL | (84) | Cumbernauld | 30.51 |
42. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | East Lothian | 30.52 |
43. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 30.56 |
44. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 30.57 |
45. | Sam THOBURN | (87) | Hartlepool | 30.58 |
46. | Ruth AITKEN | (84) | South Lanark | 30.67 |
47. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 30.70 |
48. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | East Lothian | 30.75 |
49. | Steph BLACK | (84) | Hartlepool | 30.79 |
50. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 30.90 |
51. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Kingdom | 30.99 |
52. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 31.07 |
53. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 31.25 |
53. | Paula J GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 31.25 |
55. | Angeline MCLAREN | (87) | Highland | 31.43 |
56. | Haylay CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 31.59 |
57. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.74 |
| Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 26.57 |
2. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling Stu | 27.17 |
3. | Samantha McNEILLY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 27.30 |
4. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 27.81 |
5. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 28.03 |
6. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 28.31 |
7. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 28.36 |
8. | Lynn BROTHERSTON | (81) | Dumfries | 28.47 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 57.70 |
2. | Samantha McNEILLY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 58.04 |
3. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling Stu | 59.47 |
4. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Kingdom | 59.69 |
5. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 59.87 |
6. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 1:01.10 |
7. | Leah SANFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.30 |
8. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.37 |
9. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:01.50 |
10. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 1:01.62 |
11. | Nicola MORE | (75) | Hatfield | 1:01.79 |
12. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:01.81 |
13. | Christy ROBINSON | (84) | Kingdom | 1:01.92 |
14. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:02.05 |
15. | Jane CARSWELL | (83) | Tayside | 1:02.08 |
16. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:02.15 |
17. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:02.18 |
18. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 1:02.20 |
19. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 1:02.31 |
20. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:02.44 |
21. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:02.45 |
22. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 1:02.57 |
23. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:02.83 |
24. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:02.84 |
25. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:03.09 |
26. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 1:03.65 |
27. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:03.98 |
28. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 1:04.65 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 56.91 |
2. | Samantha McNEILLY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 57.82 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Kingdom | 58.79 |
4. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 59.22 |
5. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling Stu | 59.47 |
6. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 1:00.59 |
7. | Leah SANFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.43 |
8. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.51 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Kingdom | 2:07.68 |
2. | Samantha McNEILLY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:08.20 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:09.20 |
4. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:11.46 |
5. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.76 |
6. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:12.17 |
7. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling Stu | 2:12.27 |
8. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:12.28 |
9. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 2:12.37 |
10. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:12.64 |
11. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 2:12.85 |
12. | Nicola MORE | (75) | Hatfield | 2:13.03 |
13. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:13.04 |
14. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 2:13.76 |
15. | Christy ROBINSON | (84) | Kingdom | 2:13.90 |
16. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Scotia | 2:13.97 |
17. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:14.19 |
18. | Jane CARSWELL | (83) | Tayside | 2:14.47 |
19. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:14.91 |
20. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:15.32 |
21. | Gillian WAIT | (83) | Bathgate | 2:15.41 |
22. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 2:15.53 |
23. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:15.98 |
24. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:16.41 |
25. | Catherine Garner | (85) | Highland | 2:16.64 |
26. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.06 |
27. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Kingdom | 2:18.12 |
28. | Jenny MEGGS | (87) | Hartlepool | 2:18.26 |
29. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:18.47 |
30. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:18.95 |
31. | Linda KINNELL | (82) | Carnegie | 2:19.01 |
32. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:19.14 |
33. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.46 |
34. | Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.40 |
| Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Samantha McNEILLY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:04.10 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Kingdom | 2:04.55 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:07.19 |
4. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:09.74 |
5. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 2:10.01 |
6. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:11.00 |
7. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:11.22 |
8. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:12.31 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 4:32.39 |
2. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 4:35.44 |
3. | Catriona HARKINS | (84) | Cumbernauld | 4:36.49 |
4. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 4:36.72 |
5. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 4:37.02 |
6. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:37.08 |
7. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 4:37.64 |
8. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 4:38.00 |
9. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 4:39.13 |
10. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 4:40.33 |
11. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 4:41.34 |
12. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 4:42.32 |
13. | Nicola MORE | (75) | Hatfield | 4:44.44 |
14. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:44.52 |
15. | Jenny MEGGS | (87) | Hartlepool | 4:46.17 |
16. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 4:46.54 |
17. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:48.05 |
18. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 4:48.42 |
19. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:48.54 |
20. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 4:48.68 |
21. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:49.04 |
22. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 4:50.45 |
23. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 4:50.98 |
24. | Catherine Garner | (85) | Highland | 4:51.01 |
25. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 4:51.40 |
26. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 4:51.44 |
27. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 4:51.80 |
28. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:52.20 |
29. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:52.24 |
30. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | East Lothian | 4:53.04 |
31. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 4:54.39 |
32. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 4:54.48 |
33. | Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 5:00.62 |
34. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 5:03.16 |
35. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:04.35 |
36. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Carnegie | 5:05.24 |
37. | Natalie DAMMER | (83) | Fins | 5:08.07 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 4:28.88 |
2. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 4:31.05 |
3. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 4:32.90 |
4. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 4:35.95 |
5. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:37.69 |
6. | Catriona HARKINS | (84) | Cumbernauld | 4:37.81 |
7. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 4:39.03 |
8. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 4:42.16 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 9:02.26 |
2. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 9:14.49 |
3. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 9:23.21 |
4. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 9:24.34 |
5. | Catriona HARKINS | (84) | Cumbernauld | 9:28.75 |
6. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 9:36.38 |
7. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 9:37.43 |
8. | Claire McEVNNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 9:38.87 |
9. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 9:42.09 |
10. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 9:46.28 |
11. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 9:46.45 |
12. | Jenny MEGGS | (87) | Hartlepool | 9:52.02 |
13. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 9:53.92 |
14. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 10:00.62 |
15. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 10:01.42 |
16. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 10:03.20 |
17. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 10:03.95 |
18. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | East Lothian | 10:09.36 |
19. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 10:13.96 |
20. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 10:16.73 |
21. | Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 10:17.75 |
22. | Jennifer M BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 10:26.81 |
23. | Natalie DAMMER | (83) | Fins | 10:29.58 |
| Kathryn MARSHALL | (84) | Cumbernauld | DNF |
| Linda KINNELL | (82) | Carnegie | DNF |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 33.38 |
2. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 33.67 |
3. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 34.15 |
4. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 34.84 |
5. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 35.35 |
6. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 36.08 |
7. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 36.45 |
8. | Jenny YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 36.83 |
9. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 37.21 |
10. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 37.24 |
10. | Linda KINNELL | (82) | Carnegie | 37.24 |
12. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 37.29 |
13. | Roz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 37.46 |
14. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 37.70 |
15. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 37.84 |
16. | Jane LEIGHTON | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 37.89 |
17. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 38.08 |
18. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 38.24 |
19. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | East Lothian | 38.38 |
20. | Christy ROBINSON | (84) | Kingdom | 38.56 |
21. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | 38.61 |
22. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 38.81 |
23. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 38.82 |
24. | Claire MILLER | (83) | South Lanark | 38.91 |
25. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 38.92 |
26. | Rachel HUGHES | (85) | South Lanark | 39.07 |
27. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | South Lanark | 39.10 |
28. | Ruth AITKEN | (84) | South Lanark | 39.18 |
29. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 39.48 |
30. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 39.69 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 33.17 |
2. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 33.32 |
3. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 33.60 |
4. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 34.18 |
5. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 35.57 |
6. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 35.92 |
7. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 35.98 |
8. | Jenny YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 36.58 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:12.23 |
2. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:13.13 |
3. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.04 |
4. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:14.91 |
5. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:15.17 |
6. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:15.58 |
7. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.04 |
8. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:16.53 |
9. | Jenny YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.59 |
10. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.63 |
11. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.88 |
12. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 1:19.50 |
13. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:20.36 |
14. | Jane LEIGHTON | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.43 |
15. | Roz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:20.49 |
16. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | 1:21.06 |
17. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.66 |
18. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.98 |
19. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.08 |
20. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.62 |
21. | Sophie HUTCHISON | (85) | Co Leeds | 1:22.70 |
22. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 1:22.77 |
23. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:22.88 |
24. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:23.42 |
25. | Claire MILLER | (83) | South Lanark | 1:23.67 |
26. | Amy BRUCE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.68 |
27. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:25.80 |
28. | Ruth AITKEN | (84) | South Lanark | 1:25.99 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:10.93 |
2. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:12.99 |
3. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.49 |
4. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:13.57 |
5. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:14.82 |
6. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.44 |
7. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:15.57 |
8. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:15.82 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:34.72 |
2. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:35.22 |
3. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:37.83 |
4. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.49 |
5. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:40.75 |
6. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.91 |
7. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:41.61 |
8. | Jane LEIGHTON | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.38 |
9. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.81 |
10. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:51.15 |
11. | Jenny YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:51.33 |
12. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.86 |
13. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.10 |
14. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.61 |
15. | Sophie HUTCHISON | (85) | Co Leeds | 2:55.29 |
16. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | 2:55.58 |
17. | Debbie TAYLOR | (84) | South Lanark | 2:56.16 |
18. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:56.17 |
19. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:56.35 |
20. | Roz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:56.36 |
21. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:56.43 |
22. | Claire MILLER | (83) | South Lanark | 2:56.46 |
23. | Amy BRUCE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:56.96 |
24. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 2:57.40 |
25. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.46 |
26. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:58.59 |
27. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:59.59 |
28. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 3:00.15 |
29. | Ruth AITKEN | (84) | South Lanark | 3:00.65 |
30. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 3:01.16 |
31. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 3:03.08 |
32. | Rachel HUGHES | (85) | South Lanark | 3:03.78 |
33. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 3:06.82 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:31.67 |
2. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:35.61 |
3. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:37.63 |
4. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.96 |
5. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:40.95 |
6. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.24 |
7. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:43.70 |
8. | Jane LEIGHTON | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:44.79 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 28.20 |
2. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 29.82 |
3. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 30.35 |
4. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Kingdom | 30.81 |
5. | Leah SANFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 30.99 |
6. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 31.26 |
7. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 31.54 |
8. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 31.57 |
9. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 31.92 |
10. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 31.93 |
11. | Sara POSKITT | (85) | Tayside | 32.04 |
12. | Lynn BROTHERSTON | (81) | Dumfries | 32.07 |
13. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 32.28 |
14. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 32.32 |
15. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 32.65 |
16. | Claire McEVNNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 32.71 |
17. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 32.88 |
18. | Jillian TONER | (84) | Scotia | 32.97 |
19. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Kingdom | 32.98 |
20. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 33.04 |
20. | Laura TAVENDALE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.04 |
22. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 33.09 |
23. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 33.11 |
24. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.15 |
25. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 33.19 |
26. | Aileen JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 33.51 |
27. | Angeline MCLAREN | (87) | Highland | 33.53 |
28. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | East Lothian | 33.66 |
29. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 33.69 |
30. | Sam THOBURN | (87) | Hartlepool | 33.77 |
31. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 34.32 |
32. | Debbie TAYLOR | (84) | South Lanark | 34.46 |
33. | Jane PROUDFOOT | (84) | Dumfries | 34.65 |
34. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 34.67 |
35. | Steph BLACK | (84) | Hartlepool | 35.09 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 27.84 |
2. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 29.43 |
3. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 30.09 |
4. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Kingdom | 30.49 |
5. | Leah SANFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 30.56 |
6. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 30.70 |
7. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 31.07 |
8. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 31.19 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:02.55 |
2. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:05.03 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.98 |
4. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:07.34 |
5. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:07.64 |
6. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:08.84 |
7. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 1:09.91 |
8. | Leah SANFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.07 |
9. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:10.75 |
10. | Claire McEVNNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.15 |
11. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:11.16 |
12. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.54 |
13. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.59 |
14. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.91 |
15. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 1:13.09 |
16. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:14.67 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:01.61 |
2. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:03.94 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:05.95 |
4. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:06.64 |
5. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:06.88 |
6. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:06.92 |
7. | Leah SANFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.05 |
8. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 1:09.49 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:16.68 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Kingdom | 2:25.72 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:26.81 |
4. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 2:29.45 |
5. | Sara POSKITT | (85) | Tayside | 2:31.85 |
6. | Claire McEVNNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:34.15 |
7. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.32 |
8. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.07 |
9. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.77 |
10. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.60 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:16.75 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:26.20 |
3. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 2:27.78 |
4. | Claire McEVNNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:31.47 |
5. | Sara POSKITT | (85) | Tayside | 2:31.60 |
6. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.48 |
7. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.24 |
8. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.21 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 30.92 |
2. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 31.03 |
3. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 31.07 |
4. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 32.34 |
5. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 32.44 |
6. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 32.47 |
7. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 32.67 |
8. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 32.84 |
9. | Jenny MCLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 32.89 |
10. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 32.91 |
11. | Nicola MARTIN | (76) | Dumfries | 33.06 |
12. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 33.09 |
13. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 33.18 |
14. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 33.31 |
15. | Tia HASTIE | (78) | East Lothian | 33.50 |
16. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | East Lothian | 33.75 |
17. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Kingdom | 33.76 |
18. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 34.14 |
19. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 34.18 |
20. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 34.36 |
21. | Jillian TONER | (84) | Scotia | 34.87 |
22. | Ailsa MORRISON | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 34.93 |
23. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 34.99 |
24. | Jennifer M BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 35.61 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 30.58 |
2. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 30.81 |
3. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 31.11 |
4. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 32.05 |
5. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 32.10 |
6. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 32.34 |
7. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 33.01 |
8. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 33.08 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.82 |
2. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.92 |
3. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:06.06 |
4. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.28 |
5. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:09.03 |
6. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:09.13 |
7. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 1:09.22 |
8. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 1:09.51 |
9. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:09.65 |
10. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling Stu | 1:09.77 |
11. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:10.19 |
12. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.49 |
13. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.62 |
14. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:11.11 |
15. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:11.23 |
16. | Tia HASTIE | (78) | East Lothian | 1:11.30 |
17. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.54 |
18. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.57 |
19. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.63 |
20. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:11.72 |
21. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 1:12.18 |
22. | Jenny MCLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:12.25 |
23. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Kingdom | 1:12.41 |
24. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.49 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.49 |
2. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:04.77 |
3. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.19 |
4. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.06 |
5. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 1:08.57 |
6. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.76 |
7. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:08.95 |
8. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 1:09.09 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.83 |
2. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:20.94 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Kingdom | 2:22.85 |
4. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.59 |
5. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:25.17 |
6. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 2:26.06 |
7. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:27.12 |
8. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:27.38 |
9. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.34 |
10. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.39 |
11. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:30.51 |
12. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.90 |
13. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.98 |
14. | Tia HASTIE | (78) | East Lothian | 2:31.23 |
15. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 2:31.29 |
16. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 2:31.99 |
17. | Catriona L McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 2:32.17 |
18. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.33 |
19. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 2:32.80 |
20. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:33.39 |
21. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:33.56 |
22. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:33.59 |
23. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Kingdom | 2:33.88 |
24. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:34.23 |
25. | Jenny MCLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:34.28 |
26. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.36 |
27. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.28 |
28. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Scotia | 2:35.40 |
29. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.61 |
30. | Claire WIGHTMAN | (84) | South Aberde | 2:37.55 |
31. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:37.66 |
32. | Jillian TONER | (84) | Scotia | 2:38.28 |
33. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:38.51 |
34. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.41 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.76 |
2. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:20.67 |
3. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.03 |
4. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Kingdom | 2:23.88 |
5. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:24.67 |
6. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:24.91 |
7. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 2:26.08 |
8. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:30.54 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:22.18 |
2. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:24.98 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Kingdom | 2:25.57 |
4. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.61 |
5. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:26.18 |
6. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:26.49 |
7. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:26.59 |
8. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:27.82 |
9. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:27.91 |
10. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:28.06 |
11. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.25 |
12. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 2:28.48 |
13. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.01 |
14. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:32.89 |
15. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:33.24 |
16. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.12 |
17. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 2:34.73 |
18. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.05 |
19. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.09 |
20. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:37.70 |
21. | Jenny YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:37.92 |
22. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.02 |
23. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:38.20 |
24. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.38 |
25. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.11 |
26. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:41.11 |
| Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | DIS T 4L. |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:19.18 |
2. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:23.34 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:23.79 |
4. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.07 |
5. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Kingdom | 2:25.41 |
6. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:25.90 |
7. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:26.96 |
8. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:29.42 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 4:56.69 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:02.86 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 5:05.92 |
4. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 5:08.76 |
5. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 5:09.43 |
6. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 5:12.87 |
7. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 5:15.28 |
8. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 5:20.16 |
9. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 5:28.51 |
10. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:28.89 |
11. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 5:29.41 |
12. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:30.96 |
13. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 5:31.27 |
14. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:32.30 |
15. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:33.08 |
16. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Carnegie | 5:33.71 |
17. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 5:35.94 |
18. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 5:36.44 |
19. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 5:37.82 |
20. | Claire WIGHTMAN | (84) | South Aberde | 5:37.98 |
21. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:45.40 |
| Amy BRUCE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | DIS T 8L. |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 4:52.24 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 4:58.47 |
3. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 5:02.80 |
4. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 5:06.46 |
5. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 5:07.76 |
6. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 5:11.98 |
7. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 5:15.61 |
8. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 5:17.27 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.28 |
2. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.23 |
3. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:09.13 |
4. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:09.26 |
5. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Kingdom | 1:09.42 |
6. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:09.71 |
7. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:09.73 |
8. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:10.73 |
9. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:11.22 |
10. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:11.31 |
11. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:11.39 |
12. | Linda KINNELL | (82) | Carnegie | 1:11.77 |
13. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:12.20 |
14. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:12.44 |
15. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:12.96 |
16. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 1:14.33 |
17. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:14.36 |
18. | Jenny YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.42 |
19. | Jenny MCLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:17.37 |
20. | Steph BLACK | (84) | Hartlepool | 1:18.56 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 100 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.22 |
2. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.79 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:07.94 |
4. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:08.38 |
5. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Kingdom | 1:08.52 |
6. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.94 |
7. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:09.66 |
8. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:12.61 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:19.11 |
2. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.06 |
3. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 2:21.96 |
4. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:26.31 |
5. | Jonathon NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.51 |
6. | Alister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.10 |
7. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.35 |
8. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:30.93 |
9. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:32.00 |
10. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.07 |
11. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.93 |
12. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:35.81 |
13. | John Roberts | (88) | Tayside | 2:36.23 |
14. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.40 |
15. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:36.42 |
16. | Timothy WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.35 |
17. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 2:38.44 |
18. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.40 |
19. | Angus PORTEOUS | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.88 |
20. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:43.38 |
21. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.67 |
22. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 2:43.88 |
23. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:44.88 |
24. | Stuart AMBLER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.20 |
25. | Noah RAINEY | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.60 |
26. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 2:47.91 |
27. | Craig CHALMERS | (88) | Warrender | 2:51.72 |
28. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:53.42 |
29. | Iain FRASER | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:08.11 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Callum Prentice | (89) | Bathgate | 2:24.63 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:35.79 |
3. | Struan DEWAR | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.31 |
4. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.75 |
5. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:39.08 |
6. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:40.08 |
7. | Grant MENZIES | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:40.65 |
8. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.87 |
9. | Daniel DONALD | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.44 |
10. | Duncan CORRIE | (89) | Warrender | 3:00.96 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:26.08 |
2. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:34.09 |
3. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 5:37.40 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 5:37.63 |
5. | Grant MENZIES | (89) | Cumbernauld | 5:48.41 |
6. | Duncan CORRIE | (89) | Warrender | 6:12.59 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:54.89 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 5:07.47 |
3. | Jonathon NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:07.96 |
4. | Alister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:14.62 |
5. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Bo'ness | 5:16.63 |
6. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:20.02 |
7. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:23.02 |
8. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 5:23.88 |
9. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:27.37 |
10. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:27.44 |
11. | Timothy WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:28.14 |
12. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 5:29.34 |
13. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:29.77 |
14. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 5:30.81 |
15. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:32.79 |
16. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 5:33.76 |
17. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:38.48 |
18. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:56.08 |
19. | Craig CHALMERS | (88) | Warrender | 5:59.32 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:56.13 |
2. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:57.76 |
3. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Bo'ness | 2:57.85 |
4. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:58.40 |
5. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Scotia | 3:08.77 |
6. | Philip JOHNSTON | (88) | Highland | 3:20.13 |
7. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 3:20.44 |
8. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 3:23.42 |
9. | Andrew GRANT | (88) | Highland | 3:25.00 |
10. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:26.24 |
11. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:31.86 |
12. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 3:31.88 |
13. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:46.13 |
14. | Iain FRASER | (88) | Ren 96 | 4:03.54 |
| Jonathon NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | DIS SA 1L. |
| Stuart AMBLER | (88) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
| Craig CHALMERS | (88) | Warrender | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:14.27 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:17.63 |
3. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 3:17.91 |
4. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:27.40 |
5. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:34.19 |
6. | Ross MURRAY | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:35.06 |
7. | Alasdair JOHNSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 4:11.87 |
| Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Carnegie | DIS T 5L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.96 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.81 |
3. | Grant MENZIES | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.06 |
4. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:29.13 |
5. | Struan DEWAR | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:29.55 |
6. | Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Carnegie | 1:31.46 |
7. | James BYRNE | (89) | South Aberde | 1:35.62 |
8. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:38.46 |
9. | Liam CAMERON | (89) | South Aberde | 1:38.93 |
| Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:12.79 |
2. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.15 |
3. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.56 |
4. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:19.69 |
5. | Jonathon NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.11 |
6. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.09 |
7. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:22.73 |
8. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:23.27 |
9. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:24.37 |
10. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.24 |
11. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.86 |
12. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.79 |
13. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 1:28.73 |
14. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.75 |
15. | Alister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.64 |
16. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 1:36.95 |
17. | Noah RAINEY | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:37.68 |
18. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:42.15 |
| Iain FRASER | (88) | Ren 96 | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:45.51 |
2. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.64 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:52.17 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:56.38 |
5. | James BYRNE | (89) | South Aberde | 2:56.72 |
6. | Daniel DONALD | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:59.41 |
7. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:00.80 |
8. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:02.00 |
9. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:11.89 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:34.44 |
2. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.90 |
3. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:41.91 |
4. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.08 |
5. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 2:44.56 |
6. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 2:44.70 |
7. | Timothy WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.36 |
8. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:48.98 |
9. | Jonathon NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.12 |
10. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:49.42 |
11. | Alister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.72 |
12. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:51.47 |
13. | Finlay MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:53.41 |
14. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.51 |
15. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:55.95 |
16. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 2:58.19 |
17. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:58.61 |
18. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:58.85 |
19. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 3:01.62 |
20. | Craig CHALMERS | (88) | Warrender | 3:07.38 |
21. | Iain FRASER | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:28.69 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:37.36 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:43.65 |
3. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.52 |
4. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.59 |
5. | Jonathon NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.09 |
6. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:53.35 |
7. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:53.57 |
8. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Scotia | 2:56.40 |
9. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.18 |
10. | Alister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.49 |
11. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 2:57.96 |
12. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.09 |
13. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:58.97 |
14. | John Roberts | (88) | Tayside | 2:59.29 |
15. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 3:00.73 |
16. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 3:01.73 |
17. | Timothy WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:02.15 |
18. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:02.53 |
19. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:04.26 |
20. | Finlay MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:08.53 |
21. | Noah RAINEY | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:08.72 |
22. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 3:08.99 |
23. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 3:09.15 |
24. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:09.19 |
25. | Angus PORTEOUS | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:10.27 |
26. | Stuart AMBLER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:16.10 |
27. | Martin CUMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 3:17.08 |
28. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:19.57 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:52.62 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:59.10 |
3. | Struan DEWAR | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:01.44 |
4. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:02.80 |
5. | Grant MENZIES | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:04.66 |
6. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 3:05.20 |
7. | Daniel DONALD | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:05.30 |
8. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 3:05.55 |
9. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 3:05.68 |
10. | Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Carnegie | 3:05.99 |
11. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:17.35 |
12. | Liam CAMERON | (89) | South Aberde | 3:22.20 |
13. | Duncan CORRIE | (89) | Warrender | 3:29.79 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 2:20.83 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:21.14 |
3. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:24.05 |
4. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.69 |
5. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Tayside | 2:31.66 |
6. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:33.31 |
7. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:33.54 |
8. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | Tayside | 2:34.50 |
9. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.16 |
10. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:36.25 |
11. | Kirstie McCLATCHEY | (88) | Northampton | 2:36.43 |
12. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 2:36.71 |
13. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:37.37 |
14. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.47 |
15. | Kyrstie OUGHTON | (88) | Bramcote | 2:37.48 |
16. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.53 |
17. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:38.74 |
18. | Charlene MCMAHON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.91 |
19. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.32 |
20. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.48 |
21. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:42.26 |
22. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 2:43.10 |
23. | Kim MACKAY | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:43.14 |
24. | Kim MOWATT | (88) | Tayside | 2:43.64 |
25. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.48 |
26. | Angela ABBOTT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:45.98 |
27. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 2:47.72 |
28. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.31 |
29. | Sian DAW | (88) | South Aberde | 2:49.29 |
30. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 2:49.46 |
31. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 2:49.47 |
32. | Pamela DOOL | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:51.01 |
33. | Kirsty ORME | (88) | South Aberde | 2:52.98 |
34. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.84 |
35. | Ashley ALLCOCK | (88) | Scotia | 2:58.28 |
36. | Kirsty RUSSELL | (88) | Warrender | 3:01.46 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:39.65 |
2. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:40.20 |
3. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Highland | 2:47.06 |
4. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.49 |
5. | Jo-ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:47.72 |
6. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 2:50.10 |
7. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:51.52 |
8. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 2:53.72 |
9. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:56.32 |
10. | Fiona SMITH | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:01.70 |
11. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Warrender | 3:13.14 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Jo-ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 5:47.94 |
2. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Bo'ness | 5:49.44 |
3. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 6:02.95 |
4. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 6:03.53 |
5. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 6:17.33 |
6. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 6:18.94 |
7. | Fiona SMITH | (89) | Ren 96 | 6:24.79 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 5:00.78 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 5:00.95 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:10.80 |
4. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:10.82 |
5. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 5:15.22 |
6. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | Tayside | 5:20.88 |
7. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Tayside | 5:23.23 |
8. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 5:24.22 |
9. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 5:28.18 |
10. | Kirstie McCLATCHEY | (88) | Northampton | 5:29.18 |
11. | Kyrstie OUGHTON | (88) | Bramcote | 5:29.33 |
12. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 5:35.00 |
13. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 5:37.54 |
14. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:39.32 |
15. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:39.78 |
16. | Angela ABBOTT | (88) | Carnegie | 5:48.49 |
17. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:48.69 |
18. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:52.39 |
19. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 5:56.59 |
20. | Nicola MCMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 5:59.48 |
21. | Kirsty RUSSELL | (88) | Warrender | 6:39.55 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:56.20 |
2. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:11.06 |
3. | Charlene MCMAHON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:13.28 |
4. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:16.54 |
5. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:18.21 |
6. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:18.86 |
7. | Kirsty RUSSELL | (88) | Warrender | 3:21.56 |
8. | Kyrstie OUGHTON | (88) | Bramcote | 3:24.87 |
9. | Gillian McINTOSH | (88) | Bo'ness | 3:33.45 |
10. | Karen BRODIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 3:34.65 |
11. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:35.06 |
12. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 3:35.58 |
13. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:37.91 |
14. | Pamela DOOL | (88) | Milngavie &b | 3:38.10 |
15. | Mhairi MACKIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 3:41.61 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Bo'ness | 3:13.05 |
2. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Tayside | 3:19.15 |
3. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Highland | 3:28.13 |
4. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:33.41 |
5. | Lucy WILD | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:34.70 |
6. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Tayside | 3:40.21 |
7. | Fiona SMITH | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:51.22 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Highland | 1:25.83 |
2. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 1:28.62 |
3. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:29.48 |
4. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:33.68 |
5. | Jo-ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:38.20 |
6. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Warrender | 1:44.44 |
7. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:45.34 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 1:13.61 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.69 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.39 |
4. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.54 |
5. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:21.62 |
6. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:22.51 |
7. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.73 |
8. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:22.86 |
9. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.87 |
10. | Charlene MCMAHON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.44 |
11. | Kyrstie OUGHTON | (88) | Bramcote | 1:28.99 |
12. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.47 |
13. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 1:31.57 |
14. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.41 |
15. | Pamela DOOL | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:32.54 |
16. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.94 |
17. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:36.83 |
18. | Nicola MCMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 1:37.24 |
19. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:37.30 |
20. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:38.23 |
21. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 1:38.35 |
22. | Sian DAW | (88) | South Aberde | 1:38.48 |
23. | Ashley ALLCOCK | (88) | Scotia | 1:39.36 |
24. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 1:42.18 |
25. | Kirsty RUSSELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:44.47 |
26. | Kirsty ORME | (88) | South Aberde | 1:45.24 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:02.15 |
2. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 3:03.62 |
3. | Jo-ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:05.73 |
4. | Fiona SMITH | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:14.20 |
5. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Warrender | 3:14.47 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.60 |
2. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:46.01 |
3. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Tayside | 2:47.59 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:47.88 |
5. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:48.34 |
6. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.67 |
7. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.64 |
8. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:52.00 |
9. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:52.27 |
10. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:52.50 |
11. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:54.06 |
12. | Charlene MCMAHON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:55.42 |
13. | Angela ABBOTT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:57.09 |
14. | Kyrstie OUGHTON | (88) | Bramcote | 2:58.19 |
15. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.84 |
16. | Nicola MCMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 3:04.69 |
17. | Kirsty ORME | (88) | South Aberde | 3:04.74 |
18. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 3:07.52 |
19. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 3:10.70 |
20. | Sian DAW | (88) | South Aberde | 3:13.08 |
21. | Kirsty RUSSELL | (88) | Warrender | 3:19.13 |
| Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | DNF |
| Kim MOWATT | (88) | Tayside | DIS T 6L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:40.46 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:41.85 |
3. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 2:48.86 |
4. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.03 |
5. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:53.95 |
6. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:54.48 |
7. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.43 |
8. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 2:57.20 |
9. | Charlene MCMAHON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.46 |
10. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:57.55 |
11. | Kim MACKAY | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:58.23 |
12. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 2:59.27 |
13. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 3:00.11 |
14. | Angela ABBOTT | (88) | Carnegie | 3:00.22 |
15. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 3:00.29 |
16. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:02.21 |
17. | Kyrstie OUGHTON | (88) | Bramcote | 3:02.98 |
18. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:03.28 |
19. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:05.58 |
20. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:07.11 |
21. | Sian DAW | (88) | South Aberde | 3:08.27 |
22. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:10.21 |
23. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 3:14.69 |
24. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:16.22 |
25. | Kirsty ORME | (88) | South Aberde | 3:16.84 |
26. | Kirsty RUSSELL | (88) | Warrender | 3:23.29 |
27. | Karen BRODIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 3:28.98 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:04.12 |
2. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:04.75 |
3. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:06.75 |
4. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 3:08.38 |
5. | Jo-ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:16.59 |
6. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Warrender | 3:22.14 |
7. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:31.26 |
Top of Page
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service