Heats MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Jeremy BIRDS | (78) | Co Cardiff | 23.61 |
2. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 23.78 |
3. | Nick O'HARE | (72) | Ireland | 23.80 |
4. | Mark STEVENS | (75) | Co Cardiff | 23.95 |
5. | Martin PETTY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 24.24 |
6. | Jim MASKREY | (74) | Co Derby | 24.33 |
7. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 24.34 |
8. | Adam JOHNSTON | (79) | Co Cardiff | 24.36 |
9. | Adam RUCKWOOD | (74) | Stockport Mo | 24.45 |
10. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 24.50 |
10. | Stuart McHARG | (81) | Co Glasgow | 24.50 |
12. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling Stu | 24.61 |
13. | Hugh O'CONNOR | (78) | Ireland | 24.79 |
14. | Peter FORD | (79) | Loughboro Un | 24.90 |
15. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 25.02 |
16. | John-Paul WILLIAMSON | (79) | Waterford | 25.04 |
17. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 25.12 |
18. | Iain THOMSON | (79) | Tayside | 25.13 |
19. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 25.17 |
20. | Andy HUNTER | (78) | Ards | 25.24 |
21. | Robert AUSTIN | (80) | Loughboro Un | 25.26 |
22. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 25.27 |
23. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 25.31 |
24. | Ross DAVENPORT | (84) | Co Derby | 25.34 |
25. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 25.37 |
26. | David SIMPSON | (80) | Bath Univ | 25.41 |
27. | Craig NICHOLSON | (79) | Co Newcastle | 25.52 |
28. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 25.59 |
29. | Adrian LONSDALE | (83) | Co Bradford | 25.66 |
30. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 25.80 |
31. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.87 |
32. | Robert HALL | (81) | Dunbartonshr | 25.93 |
33. | Colin HUFFEN | (78) | Nova Cent'n | 26.06 |
34. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 26.07 |
35. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 26.11 |
36. | David BOWER | (78) | Co Derby | 26.13 |
36. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 26.13 |
38. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 26.22 |
39. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 26.26 |
40. | Richard MASON | (81) | Co Bradford | 26.27 |
41. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 26.34 |
42. | James GODDARD | (83) | Stockport Mo | 26.35 |
43. | Dougie FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 26.38 |
43. | Paul WEBSTER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 26.38 |
45. | Stuart CLARKE | (82) | Co Peterboro | 26.43 |
46. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 26.44 |
46. | Robert HYDE | (81) | Satellite | 26.44 |
48. | Paul WILLIAMS | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 26.46 |
49. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 26.50 |
50. | Matthew FORD | (82) | Co Derby | 26.52 |
51. | Johnathon NIBLOCK | (85) | Larne | 26.62 |
52. | Angus MacDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 26.63 |
53. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 26.72 |
54. | Matthew CASEY | (85) | Harlow Pen | 26.75 |
55. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 26.77 |
56. | Richard REED | (84) | Warrington W | 26.79 |
57. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 26.80 |
58. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 26.81 |
59. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 26.84 |
60. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 26.88 |
61. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 26.91 |
62. | Graham DAVIDSON | (80) | Alloa | 26.98 |
63. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 27.09 |
64. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (82) | Deveron | 27.11 |
65. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 27.17 |
66. | Alan MITCHELL | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 27.28 |
67. | David MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 27.29 |
68. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 27.40 |
69. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 27.47 |
70. | Marc McVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 27.50 |
71. | Jack PHILLIPS | (83) | Satellite | 27.71 |
72. | David O`NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 27.77 |
73. | Neil GRAHAM | (83) | Lerwick | 27.84 |
74. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Dunbartonshr | 27.87 |
75. | James HALLIDAY | (84) | Co Bradford | 28.36 |
| Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
Final MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Jeremy BIRDS | (78) | Co Cardiff | 23.80 |
2. | Nick O'HARE | (72) | Ireland | 23.93 |
3. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 23.97 |
4. | Mark STEVENS | (75) | Co Cardiff | 24.08 |
5. | Martin PETTY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 24.25 |
6. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 24.35 |
7. | Adam JOHNSTON | (79) | Co Cardiff | 24.36 |
8. | Jim MASKREY | (74) | Co Derby | 24.44 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Mark STEVENS | (75) | Co Cardiff | 51.52 |
2. | Nick O'HARE | (72) | Ireland | 52.46 |
3. | Adam RUCKWOOD | (74) | Stockport Mo | 52.54 |
4. | Jeremy BIRDS | (78) | Co Cardiff | 52.81 |
5. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 52.97 |
6. | Gavin MEADOWS | (77) | Co Leeds | 53.09 |
7. | Adam JOHNSTON | (79) | Co Cardiff | 53.28 |
8. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling Stu | 53.55 |
9. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 53.66 |
10. | Jim MASKREY | (74) | Co Derby | 53.70 |
11. | Ross DAVENPORT | (84) | Co Derby | 54.20 |
12. | John-Paul WILLIAMSON | (79) | Waterford | 54.69 |
13. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 54.72 |
14. | James HARRIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 54.94 |
15. | Martin PETTY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 55.03 |
16. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 55.22 |
17. | Cameron BLACK | (77) | First Aqua | 55.30 |
18. | Craig NICHOLSON | (79) | Co Newcastle | 55.56 |
19. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 55.60 |
20. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 55.83 |
21. | Andy HUNTER | (78) | Ards | 55.94 |
22. | James GODDARD | (83) | Stockport Mo | 56.03 |
23. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 56.14 |
24. | David SIMPSON | (80) | Bath Univ | 56.15 |
25. | Colin HUFFEN | (78) | Nova Cent'n | 56.17 |
25. | Robert AUSTIN | (80) | Loughboro Un | 56.17 |
27. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 56.35 |
28. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 56.46 |
29. | Robert HYDE | (81) | Satellite | 56.50 |
30. | Andrew HOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 56.62 |
31. | Peter FORD | (79) | Loughboro Un | 56.67 |
32. | Adrian LONSDALE | (83) | Co Bradford | 56.69 |
33. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 56.77 |
34. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 56.82 |
35. | Dougie FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 56.83 |
36. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 57.34 |
37. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 57.45 |
38. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 57.50 |
39. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Lochaber | 57.57 |
40. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 58.24 |
41. | Michael OUTTRAM | (82) | Hatfield | 58.38 |
42. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 58.44 |
43. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 58.48 |
44. | Richard REED | (84) | Warrington W | 58.66 |
45. | Johnathon NIBLOCK | (85) | Larne | 58.90 |
46. | Matthew FORD | (82) | Co Derby | 59.16 |
47. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 59.36 |
48. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 59.55 |
49. | Danny BARKER | (82) | Warrington W | 1:01.70 |
50. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 1:06.05 |
Final MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Mark STEVENS | (75) | Co Cardiff | 51.42 |
2. | Nick O'HARE | (72) | Ireland | 52.33 |
3. | Gavin MEADOWS | (77) | Co Leeds | 52.34 |
4. | Jeremy BIRDS | (78) | Co Cardiff | 52.41 |
5. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling Stu | 52.75 |
6. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 53.44 |
7. | Jim MASKREY | (74) | Co Derby | 53.77 |
8. | Ross DAVENPORT | (84) | Co Derby | 54.02 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Mark STEVENS | (75) | Co Cardiff | 1:53.21 |
2. | Gavin MEADOWS | (77) | Co Leeds | 1:54.64 |
3. | Graeme SMITH | (76) | Stockport Mo | 1:55.32 |
4. | Adam FAULKNER | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:55.61 |
5. | James HARRIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 1:56.84 |
6. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 1:56.96 |
7. | John-Paul WILLIAMSON | (79) | Waterford | 1:57.28 |
8. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 1:57.31 |
9. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:57.57 |
10. | Stuart TREES | (81) | Co Leeds | 1:57.97 |
11. | Simon MILITIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 1:58.44 |
12. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 1:59.40 |
13. | Ross DAVENPORT | (84) | Co Derby | 1:59.42 |
14. | Ben LAFFERTY | (71) | Stockport Mo | 1:59.51 |
15. | Paul WEBSTER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:59.78 |
16. | Lee MACDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 1:59.99 |
17. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:00.23 |
18. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:00.99 |
19. | Ian FERENDENUS | (78) | Co Salford | 2:01.45 |
20. | Rhys SMITH | (81) | Co Cardiff | 2:02.07 |
21. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 2:02.40 |
22. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:02.78 |
23. | Andrew HOOD | (81) | Co Salford | 2:02.90 |
24. | Jonathan ANDREWS | (81) | Co Leeds | 2:03.42 |
25. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:03.63 |
26. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:04.54 |
27. | Richard MASON | (81) | Co Bradford | 2:05.13 |
28. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 2:05.78 |
29. | Craig NICHOLSON | (79) | Co Newcastle | 2:05.98 |
30. | Danny BARKER | (82) | Warrington W | 2:06.74 |
31. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:06.82 |
32. | Mark RACHER | (80) | Hatfield | 2:07.03 |
33. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 2:07.09 |
34. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 2:07.14 |
35. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 2:07.24 |
36. | Dougie FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 2:07.47 |
37. | Adrian LONSDALE | (83) | Co Bradford | 2:07.74 |
38. | Robert HALL | (81) | Dunbartonshr | 2:07.75 |
39. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:07.85 |
40. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:07.95 |
41. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:07.96 |
42. | Angus MacDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:08.02 |
43. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 2:08.12 |
44. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:08.16 |
45. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:08.18 |
46. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:08.30 |
47. | Carl ABERNETHY | (83) | Co Newcastle | 2:08.59 |
48. | David RICE | (82) | Warrington W | 2:08.77 |
49. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 2:09.55 |
50. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Lochaber | 2:09.58 |
51. | David O`NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:10.16 |
52. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:10.48 |
53. | James HALLIDAY | (84) | Co Bradford | 2:11.03 |
54. | Denry AAL | (80) | Co Newcastle | 2:11.77 |
55. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.87 |
56. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Dunbartonshr | 2:14.58 |
57. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:14.88 |
58. | Jeremy BIRDS | (78) | Co Cardiff | 2:23.11 |
59. | Jim MASKREY | (74) | Co Derby | 2:24.41 |
| Adam JOHNSTON | (79) | Co Cardiff | DNF |
Final MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Gavin MEADOWS | (77) | Co Leeds | 1:52.66 |
2. | Mark STEVENS | (75) | Co Cardiff | 1:52.67 |
3. | Adam FAULKNER | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:54.58 |
4. | Graeme SMITH | (76) | Stockport Mo | 1:56.48 |
5. | James HARRIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 1:57.16 |
6. | John-Paul WILLIAMSON | (79) | Waterford | 1:57.52 |
7. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 1:58.41 |
8. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 1:58.90 |
Heats MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Graeme SMITH | (76) | Stockport Mo | 4:00.45 |
2. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 4:03.18 |
3. | Simon MILITIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 4:06.31 |
4. | Adam FAULKNER | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 4:07.79 |
5. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 4:07.88 |
6. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:09.20 |
7. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 4:13.11 |
8. | Paul WEBSTER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 4:13.75 |
9. | John CHAFFE | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 4:14.31 |
10. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:18.00 |
11. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 4:20.08 |
12. | Jonathan ANDREWS | (81) | Co Leeds | 4:20.21 |
13. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 4:24.75 |
14. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:25.77 |
15. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:25.78 |
16. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 4:25.80 |
17. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 4:25.99 |
18. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 4:27.72 |
19. | Ben SAMWELL | (78) | Co Coventry | 4:27.77 |
20. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 4:28.37 |
21. | David RICE | (82) | Warrington W | 4:32.62 |
22. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:33.23 |
23. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:34.11 |
24. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 4:34.35 |
25. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 4:34.78 |
26. | James HALLIDAY | (84) | Co Bradford | 4:39.03 |
27. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 4:41.49 |
28. | David O`NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:43.33 |
29. | Ian FERENDENUS | (78) | Co Salford | 4:46.46 |
30. | Denry AAL | (80) | Co Newcastle | 4:46.84 |
31. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 5:21.06 |
| Danny BARKER | (82) | Warrington W | DIS ST |
Final MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Adam FAULKNER | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 3:58.56 |
2. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 3:58.77 |
3. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 4:07.18 |
4. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 4:09.98 |
5. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:10.01 |
6. | John CHAFFE | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 4:17.45 |
7. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:32.64 |
8. | Paul WEBSTER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 4:45.08 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. | Graeme SMITH | (76) | Stockport Mo | 15:26.82 |
2. | Adam FAULKNER | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 15:44.55 |
3. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 16:04.65 |
4. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 16:23.75 |
5. | Stuart TREES | (81) | Co Leeds | 16:33.08 |
6. | Jonathan ANDREWS | (81) | Co Leeds | 16:54.72 |
7. | John CHAFFE | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 17:04.76 |
8. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 17:09.11 |
9. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 17:19.81 |
10. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 17:22.52 |
11. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 17:30.88 |
12. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 17:41.23 |
13. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 17:41.90 |
14. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 18:03.68 |
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 16:23.75 |
2. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 17:41.23 |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Michael WILLIAMSON | (80) | Ireland | 30.53 |
2. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 31.02 |
3. | Graham BEEGAN | (80) | Ireland | 31.23 |
4. | Mack CRAIG | (80) | Ireland | 31.37 |
5. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 31.39 |
6. | James GODDARD | (83) | Stockport Mo | 31.58 |
7. | Mark QUINN | (79) | Co Bradford | 31.61 |
8. | Peter O'RIORDAN | (80) | Warrington W | 31.74 |
9. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 31.77 |
10. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 31.86 |
11. | David BOWER | (78) | Co Derby | 32.02 |
12. | Robert HALL | (81) | Dunbartonshr | 32.05 |
13. | Stuart PHILLIPS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 32.31 |
14. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | South Lanark | 32.38 |
15. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 32.64 |
16. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 32.66 |
17. | Richard THOMSON | (84) | Ulster | 32.73 |
18. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 32.88 |
19. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | East Lothian | 33.08 |
20. | Matthew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 33.15 |
21. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 33.34 |
22. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 33.36 |
23. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 33.46 |
24. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 33.53 |
25. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 33.55 |
26. | Adrian LONSDALE | (83) | Co Bradford | 33.85 |
27. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 33.87 |
28. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 34.21 |
29. | David FURNESS | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 34.27 |
30. | Peter WILLIAMSON | (81) | Lisburn | 34.36 |
31. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 34.43 |
32. | Jack PHILLIPS | (83) | Satellite | 34.56 |
33. | Robert ELLIS | (80) | Deveron | 34.63 |
34. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 34.72 |
35. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 34.93 |
36. | David O`NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 35.39 |
37. | Colin ELLIS | (82) | Deveron | 35.40 |
38. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 35.53 |
39. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Dunbartonshr | 37.07 |
| Andrew BREE | (81) | Ireland | DIS ST |
Final MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Michael WILLIAMSON | (80) | Ireland | 30.26 |
2. | Graham BEEGAN | (80) | Ireland | 30.74 |
3. | Mack CRAIG | (80) | Ireland | 31.02 |
4. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 31.09 |
5. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 31.12 |
6. | Mark QUINN | (79) | Co Bradford | 31.51 |
7. | Peter O'RIORDAN | (80) | Warrington W | 31.60 |
8. | James GODDARD | (83) | Stockport Mo | 32.43 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew BREE | (81) | Ireland | 1:06.08 |
2. | Michael WILLIAMSON | (80) | Ireland | 1:06.56 |
3. | Mack CRAIG | (80) | Ireland | 1:07.93 |
4. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:08.23 |
5. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 1:08.38 |
6. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:08.84 |
7. | Ben LAFFERTY | (71) | Stockport Mo | 1:08.88 |
8. | Peter O'RIORDAN | (80) | Warrington W | 1:09.79 |
9. | Mark QUINN | (79) | Co Bradford | 1:10.05 |
10. | James GODDARD | (83) | Stockport Mo | 1:10.19 |
11. | Stuart PHILLIPS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:10.20 |
12. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 1:10.46 |
13. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 1:11.12 |
14. | James HARRIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 1:11.18 |
15. | Thomas RAYNHAM | (84) | Hatfield | 1:11.28 |
16. | Robert HALL | (81) | Dunbartonshr | 1:11.51 |
17. | David BOWER | (78) | Co Derby | 1:11.84 |
18. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:12.07 |
19. | Richard THOMSON | (84) | Ulster | 1:12.08 |
20. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | South Lanark | 1:12.18 |
21. | Robbie MACKAY | (78) | Aberdeen | 1:12.62 |
22. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 1:13.10 |
23. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.17 |
24. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:13.28 |
25. | Matthew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 1:13.29 |
26. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 1:13.42 |
27. | John CHAFFE | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:14.02 |
28. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 1:14.24 |
29. | Darren WOOD | (84) | Hatfield | 1:14.59 |
30. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:15.03 |
31. | Matthew HYDE | (83) | Hatfield | 1:15.09 |
32. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | East Lothian | 1:15.67 |
33. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.00 |
34. | Peter WILLIAMSON | (81) | Lisburn | 1:16.14 |
35. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:16.35 |
35. | Craig ANGUS | (81) | Midlothian | 1:16.35 |
37. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 1:16.46 |
38. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.65 |
39. | Adrian LONSDALE | (83) | Co Bradford | 1:17.06 |
40. | David FURNESS | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:17.14 |
41. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:17.68 |
42. | David O`NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.17 |
43. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 1:19.41 |
Final MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew BREE | (81) | Ireland | 1:04.77 |
2. | Michael WILLIAMSON | (80) | Ireland | 1:05.93 |
3. | Mack CRAIG | (80) | Ireland | 1:07.53 |
4. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 1:08.10 |
5. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:08.12 |
6. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:08.44 |
7. | Peter O'RIORDAN | (80) | Warrington W | 1:08.92 |
8. | Stuart PHILLIPS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:09.28 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew BREE | (81) | Ireland | 2:19.47 |
2. | Michael WILLIAMSON | (80) | Ireland | 2:22.95 |
3. | Adrian TURNER | (77) | Co Salford | 2:25.53 |
4. | Mack CRAIG | (80) | Ireland | 2:25.58 |
5. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 2:27.40 |
6. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:28.38 |
7. | Stuart PHILLIPS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:28.79 |
8. | Mark QUINN | (79) | Co Bradford | 2:28.89 |
9. | Peter O'RIORDAN | (80) | Warrington W | 2:33.25 |
10. | Simon MILITIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 2:33.63 |
11. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:34.67 |
12. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 2:35.34 |
13. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:35.44 |
14. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 2:36.64 |
15. | Robert HALL | (81) | Dunbartonshr | 2:38.09 |
16. | Peter WILLIAMSON | (81) | Lisburn | 2:38.77 |
17. | Matthew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:39.50 |
18. | Matthew HYDE | (83) | Hatfield | 2:39.96 |
19. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 2:40.53 |
20. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:40.83 |
21. | Thomas RAYNHAM | (84) | Hatfield | 2:41.07 |
22. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | South Lanark | 2:41.52 |
23. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:41.53 |
24. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 2:42.35 |
25. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.25 |
26. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.33 |
27. | David O`NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.75 |
28. | David FURNESS | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:48.92 |
29. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 2:49.09 |
30. | Craig ANGUS | (81) | Midlothian | 2:49.47 |
31. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:50.27 |
32. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | East Lothian | 2:50.35 |
33. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:50.96 |
34. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:52.69 |
Final MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew BREE | (81) | Ireland | 2:18.44 |
2. | Michael WILLIAMSON | (80) | Ireland | 2:19.86 |
3. | Mark CRAIG | (80) | Ireland | 2:23.63 |
4. | Adrian TURNER | (77) | Co Salford | 2:25.18 |
5. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 2:25.51 |
6. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:27.37 |
7. | Stuart PHILLIPS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:28.34 |
8. | Mark QUINN | (79) | Co Bradford | 2:28.56 |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 25.70 |
2. | Cameron BLACK | (77) | First Aqua | 25.86 |
3. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 26.38 |
4. | Jeremy BIRDS | (78) | Co Cardiff | 26.58 |
5. | Andrew REID | (75) | Larne | 26.77 |
6. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 26.84 |
7. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 27.04 |
8. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 27.12 |
9. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 27.13 |
10. | Craig NICHOLSON | (79) | Co Newcastle | 27.18 |
11. | Robert AUSTIN | (80) | Loughboro Un | 27.31 |
12. | Christian COWIE | (79) | Loughboro Un | 27.39 |
13. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 27.40 |
14. | David BOWER | (78) | Co Derby | 27.54 |
15. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 27.60 |
16. | James GODDARD | (83) | Stockport Mo | 27.64 |
16. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 27.64 |
18. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 27.69 |
19. | David MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 27.71 |
20. | David SIMPSON | (80) | Bath Univ | 27.72 |
21. | Dougie FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 27.75 |
22. | Peter FORD | (79) | Loughboro Un | 27.91 |
23. | Neal McGRANN | (82) | Ulster | 28.02 |
24. | Colin HUFFEN | (78) | Nova Cent'n | 28.03 |
25. | Stuart PHILLIPS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 28.14 |
26. | Robert HYDE | (81) | Satellite | 28.24 |
27. | Robert HALL | (81) | Dunbartonshr | 28.31 |
28. | Ross DAVENPORT | (84) | Co Derby | 28.40 |
29. | Paul WEBSTER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 28.45 |
29. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 28.45 |
31. | Matthew FORD | (82) | Co Derby | 28.46 |
32. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 28.50 |
33. | Mark BRITTON | (83) | Co Newcastle | 28.52 |
34. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 28.59 |
35. | Angus MacDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 28.79 |
36. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 29.01 |
37. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (82) | Deveron | 29.06 |
38. | Neil GRAHAM | (83) | Lerwick | 29.21 |
39. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 29.32 |
40. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 29.35 |
41. | Richard REED | (84) | Warrington W | 29.65 |
42. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 29.71 |
43. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 29.86 |
44. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Dunbartonshr | 30.09 |
Final MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Cameron BLACK | (77) | First Aqua | 25.14 |
2. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 25.50 |
3. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 25.99 |
4. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 26.68 |
5. | Andrew REID | (75) | Larne | 26.74 |
6. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 26.77 |
7. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 27.05 |
8. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 27.21 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 55.69 |
2. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 58.06 |
3. | Chris JONES | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 58.13 |
4. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 58.27 |
5. | James HARRIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 58.28 |
6. | Adam RUCKWOOD | (74) | Stockport Mo | 58.72 |
7. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 58.77 |
8. | Cameron BLACK | (77) | First Aqua | 59.00 |
9. | David COX | (78) | Co Newcastle | 59.07 |
10. | Martin PETTY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 59.33 |
11. | Ben LAFFERTY | (71) | Stockport Mo | 59.43 |
12. | Christian COWIE | (79) | Loughboro Un | 59.51 |
13. | Colin HUFFEN | (78) | Nova Cent'n | 59.89 |
14. | Craig NICHOLSON | (79) | Co Newcastle | 1:00.05 |
15. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:00.17 |
16. | Paul WEBSTER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:00.56 |
17. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 1:00.91 |
18. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 1:00.93 |
19. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 1:01.06 |
20. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:01.08 |
21. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 1:01.26 |
22. | Robert HYDE | (81) | Satellite | 1:01.45 |
23. | Neal McGRANN | (82) | Ulster | 1:01.47 |
24. | Dougie FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 1:01.92 |
25. | James GODDARD | (83) | Stockport Mo | 1:02.12 |
26. | Andrew REID | (75) | Larne | 1:02.14 |
27. | David SIMPSON | (80) | Bath Univ | 1:02.34 |
28. | Mark BRITTON | (83) | Co Newcastle | 1:02.60 |
29. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.79 |
30. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 1:02.94 |
31. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 1:02.99 |
32. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 1:03.60 |
33. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.05 |
34. | Jody CUNDY | (87) | Hatfield | 1:04.09 |
35. | Darren WOOD | (84) | Hatfield | 1:04.28 |
36. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 1:04.95 |
37. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 1:05.02 |
38. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 1:05.61 |
39. | Richard REED | (84) | Warrington W | 1:05.68 |
40. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 1:06.05 |
41. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.13 |
42. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Dunbartonshr | 1:06.31 |
43. | Scott SIMPSON | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 1:07.22 |
44. | Robert AUSTIN | (80) | Loughboro Un | 1:12.30 |
Final MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Stephen PARRY | (77) | Stockport Mo | 55.34 |
2. | James HARRIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 57.48 |
3. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 57.53 |
4. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 57.58 |
5. | Cameron BLACK | (77) | First Aqua | 57.70 |
6. | Adam RUCKWOOD | (74) | Stockport Mo | 57.88 |
7. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 58.05 |
8. | Chris JONES | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 58.40 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Simon MILITIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 2:07.88 |
2. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 2:09.05 |
3. | Edward CLEMENT | (79) | Killerwhales | 2:10.40 |
4. | Paul WEBSTER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:10.73 |
5. | Christian COWIE | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:12.08 |
6. | Rhys SMITH | (81) | Co Cardiff | 2:12.37 |
7. | David COX | (78) | Co Newcastle | 2:12.48 |
8. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:14.99 |
9. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 2:15.87 |
10. | Mark BRITTON | (83) | Co Newcastle | 2:16.16 |
11. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:17.37 |
12. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:18.35 |
13. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Dunbartonshr | 2:19.61 |
14. | Darren WOOD | (84) | Hatfield | 2:27.20 |
15. | Scott SIMPSON | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 2:29.88 |
16. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.47 |
17. | Angus MacDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:33.96 |
18. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:35.85 |
19. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:36.20 |
Final MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 2:07.20 |
2. | Edward CLEMENT | (79) | Killerwhales | 2:07.58 |
3. | Rhys SMITH | (81) | Co Cardiff | 2:10.07 |
4. | Christian COWIE | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:10.25 |
5. | David COX | (78) | Co Newcastle | 2:12.54 |
6. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:13.08 |
7. | Paul WEBSTER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:13.37 |
8. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 2:15.26 |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Adam RUCKWOOD | (74) | Stockport Mo | 27.74 |
2. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 27.99 |
3. | Hugh O'CONNOR | (78) | Ireland | 28.09 |
4. | Dan SMITH | (79) | Loughboro Un | 28.17 |
5. | Matthew FERRARELLI | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 28.70 |
6. | James GODDARD | (83) | Stockport Mo | 28.76 |
7. | Iain THOMSON | (79) | Tayside | 29.30 |
8. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling Stu | 29.44 |
9. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 29.74 |
10. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 29.77 |
11. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.79 |
12. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 29.90 |
13. | Robert HALL | (81) | Dunbartonshr | 30.14 |
13. | David BOWER | (78) | Co Derby | 30.14 |
15. | Neal McGRANN | (82) | Ulster | 30.16 |
16. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 30.35 |
17. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 30.41 |
18. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 30.63 |
19. | Matthew FORD | (82) | Co Derby | 30.65 |
20. | Richard THOMSON | (84) | Ulster | 30.86 |
21. | Richard MASON | (81) | Co Bradford | 30.94 |
21. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 30.94 |
23. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 30.95 |
24. | Marc McVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 30.99 |
25. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 31.06 |
26. | David MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 31.30 |
27. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 31.34 |
28. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 31.37 |
29. | Karl WOOD | (83) | Co Newcastle | 31.57 |
29. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 31.57 |
31. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 31.67 |
32. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 31.92 |
33. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 31.94 |
34. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 32.01 |
35. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 32.11 |
36. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (82) | Deveron | 32.12 |
37. | Jack PHILLIPS | (83) | Satellite | 32.68 |
38. | Graham DAVIDSON | (80) | Alloa | 32.72 |
39. | Andrew HUNTER | (82) | Dumfries | 33.03 |
| Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | DIS ST |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Adam RUCKWOOD | (74) | Stockport Mo | 58.77 |
2. | David O'BRIEN | (83) | Prescot | 59.25 |
3. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 59.41 |
4. | Dan SMITH | (79) | Loughboro Un | 1:00.25 |
5. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:00.40 |
6. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 1:00.61 |
7. | Matthew FERRARELLI | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:00.96 |
8. | James GODDARD | (83) | Stockport Mo | 1:01.07 |
9. | Hugh O'CONNOR | (78) | Ireland | 1:01.21 |
10. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling Stu | 1:02.18 |
11. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 1:02.88 |
12. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:02.92 |
13. | Chris JONES | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 1:04.02 |
14. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.05 |
15. | Iain THOMSON | (79) | Tayside | 1:04.55 |
16. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.81 |
17. | Richard THOMSON | (84) | Ulster | 1:04.91 |
18. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 1:04.97 |
19. | Neal McGRANN | (82) | Ulster | 1:05.07 |
20. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:05.11 |
21. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:05.40 |
22. | Matthew O'CONNELL | (77) | Hatfield | 1:05.67 |
23. | Richard MASON | (81) | Co Bradford | 1:05.92 |
24. | Karl WOOD | (83) | Co Newcastle | 1:05.98 |
25. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 1:06.16 |
26. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 1:06.19 |
27. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:06.26 |
28. | Danny BARKER | (82) | Warrington W | 1:06.44 |
29. | Matthew FORD | (82) | Co Derby | 1:06.55 |
30. | Alistair MITCHELL | (78) | Glasgow Uni | 1:06.86 |
31. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:06.88 |
32. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.93 |
33. | Michael OUTTRAM | (82) | Hatfield | 1:07.01 |
34. | Carl ABERNETHY | (83) | Co Newcastle | 1:07.63 |
35. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 1:07.96 |
35. | Marc McVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 1:07.96 |
37. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:09.17 |
38. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:09.91 |
39. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 1:10.58 |
40. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.53 |
Final MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Adam RUCKWOOD | (74) | Stockport Mo | 57.15 |
2. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 59.03 |
3. | David O'BRIEN | (83) | Prescot | 59.37 |
4. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 59.61 |
5. | Dan SMITH | (79) | Loughboro Un | 1:00.15 |
6. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 1:00.32 |
7. | Matthew FERRARELLI | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:00.34 |
8. | James GODDARD | (83) | Stockport Mo | 1:01.12 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | David O'BRIEN | (83) | Prescot | 2:08.73 |
2. | Dan SMITH | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:10.06 |
3. | Matthew FERRARELLI | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:10.27 |
4. | Ben LAFFERTY | (71) | Stockport Mo | 2:12.12 |
5. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 2:12.35 |
6. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 2:14.98 |
7. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:15.62 |
8. | Danny BARKER | (82) | Warrington W | 2:16.65 |
9. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:19.00 |
10. | Hugh O'CONNOR | (78) | Ireland | 2:19.38 |
11. | Neal McGRANN | (82) | Ulster | 2:19.46 |
12. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 2:19.81 |
13. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:20.60 |
14. | Karl WOOD | (83) | Co Newcastle | 2:20.80 |
15. | Richard MASON | (81) | Co Bradford | 2:20.82 |
16. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:21.58 |
17. | Matthew O'CONNELL | (77) | Hatfield | 2:21.72 |
18. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.55 |
19. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 2:24.18 |
20. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:25.02 |
21. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 2:25.27 |
22. | Alistair MITCHELL | (78) | Glasgow Uni | 2:25.80 |
23. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:26.58 |
24. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:26.71 |
25. | Carl ABERNETHY | (83) | Co Newcastle | 2:27.15 |
26. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:28.64 |
27. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 2:33.19 |
28. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.87 |
Final MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | David O'BRIEN | (83) | Prescot | 2:05.86 |
2. | Matthew FERRARELLI | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:11.63 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:15.07 |
4. | Danny BARKER | (82) | Warrington W | 2:17.10 |
5. | Neal McGRANN | (82) | Ulster | 2:17.58 |
6. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 2:19.13 |
7. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 2:24.86 |
8. | Hugh O'CONNOR | (78) | Ireland | 2:37.94 |
Heats MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:11.19 |
2. | Adrian TURNER | (77) | Co Salford | 2:11.48 |
3. | James HARRIS | (77) | Portsmouth N | 2:11.58 |
4. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:12.20 |
5. | Matthew FERRARELLI | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:13.85 |
6. | Graham BEEGAN | (80) | Ireland | 2:13.88 |
7. | Christian COWIE | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:13.92 |
8. | Colin HUFFEN | (78) | Nova Cent'n | 2:14.74 |
9. | Craig NICHOLSON | (79) | Co Newcastle | 2:16.21 |
10. | David BOWER | (78) | Co Derby | 2:17.72 |
11. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:19.64 |
12. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 2:19.74 |
13. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:20.54 |
14. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:21.32 |
15. | Richard THOMSON | (84) | Ulster | 2:21.54 |
16. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 2:22.44 |
17. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:22.95 |
18. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 2:25.12 |
19. | David O`NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.26 |
20. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.06 |
21. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 2:26.17 |
22. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.18 |
23. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 2:26.99 |
24. | David RICE | (82) | Warrington W | 2:27.44 |
25. | Richard REED | (84) | Warrington W | 2:27.50 |
26. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 2:28.36 |
27. | Peter WILLIAMSON | (81) | Lisburn | 2:28.81 |
28. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.53 |
29. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 2:33.09 |
Final MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:10.16 |
2. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:10.58 |
3. | Christian COWIE | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:11.91 |
4. | Graham BEEGAN | (80) | Ireland | 2:12.34 |
5. | Matthew FERRARELLI | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:13.61 |
6. | Colin HUFFEN | (78) | Nova Cent'n | 2:14.34 |
7. | David BOWER | (78) | Co Derby | 2:17.92 |
| Craig NICHOLSON | (79) | Co Newcastle | DIS T 3L. |
Heats MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Ben LAFFERTY | (71) | Stockport Mo | 4:36.01 |
2. | Darren WIGG | (80) | Co Newcastle | 4:37.03 |
3. | Adam FAULKNER | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 4:38.14 |
4. | Matthew FERRARELLI | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 4:39.20 |
5. | Adrian TURNER | (77) | Co Salford | 4:39.59 |
6. | Edward CLEMENT | (79) | Killerwhales | 4:43.82 |
7. | Colin HUFFEN | (78) | Nova Cent'n | 4:45.96 |
8. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 4:47.15 |
9. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 4:52.23 |
10. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 4:55.80 |
11. | John CHAFFE | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 4:56.52 |
12. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 4:56.82 |
13. | Ben SAMWELL | (78) | Co Coventry | 4:58.01 |
14. | Danny BARKER | (82) | Warrington W | 5:00.37 |
15. | Richard THOMSON | (84) | Ulster | 5:03.18 |
16. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 5:03.47 |
17. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 5:03.59 |
18. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 5:04.75 |
19. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 5:05.67 |
20. | Karl WOOD | (83) | Co Newcastle | 5:08.37 |
21. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 5:09.97 |
22. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 5:10.27 |
23. | David RICE | (82) | Warrington W | 5:10.35 |
24. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 5:11.02 |
25. | David O`NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 5:12.01 |
26. | Angus MacDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 5:12.27 |
27. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:14.52 |
28. | Richard REED | (84) | Warrington W | 5:15.08 |
29. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 5:21.63 |
30. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 5:26.40 |
Final MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Adrian TURNER | (77) | Co Salford | 4:30.27 |
2. | Ben LAFFERTY | (71) | Stockport Mo | 4:31.70 |
3. | Darren WIGG | (80) | Co Newcastle | 4:32.38 |
4. | Matthew FERRARELLI | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 4:37.13 |
5. | Edward CLEMENT | (79) | Killerwhales | 4:41.56 |
6. | Adam FAULKNER | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 4:49.04 |
7. | Colin HUFFEN | (78) | Nova Cent'n | 4:50.05 |
8. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 4:53.16 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 4 x 100m. FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Loughborough Uni | (00) | Loughboro Un | 3:39.20 |
2. | City of Derby SC | (00) | Co Derby | 3:40.03 |
3. | Hatfield SC | (00) | Hatfield | 3:41.36 |
4. | C.O.A.S.T. | (00) | Co Aberdeen | 3:42.46 |
5. | Carnegie | (00) | Carnegie | 3:43.21 |
6. | Abedeen ASC | (00) | Aberdeen | 3:44.14 |
7. | East Lothian | (00) | East Lothian | 3:49.78 |
8. | Ren 96 | (00) | Ren 96 | 3:50.39 |
9. | South Lanarkshire | (00) | South Lanark | 3:50.71 |
10. | City of Bradford | (00) | Co Bradford | 3:52.72 |
11. | City of Glasgow (Jnr) | (00) | Co Glasgow | 3:53.22 |
12. | C.O.A.S.T. (Jnr) | (00) | Co Aberdeen | 3:58.92 |
13. | Glasgow University | (00) | Glasgow Uni | 4:02.03 |
14. | Tayside Swim Team(Jnr) | (00) | Tayside | 4:03.10 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 4 x 200m. FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Hatfield SC | (00) | Hatfield | 8:11.95 |
2. | Carnegie | (00) | Carnegie | 8:20.12 |
3. | City of Bradford | (00) | Co Bradford | 8:25.19 |
4. | C.O.A.S.T. | (00) | Co Aberdeen | 8:29.18 |
5. | C.O.A.S.T. (Jnr) | (00) | Co Aberdeen | 8:31.10 |
6. | Ren 96 | (00) | Ren 96 | 8:31.12 |
7. | City of Glasgow (Jnr) | (00) | Co Glasgow | 8:34.35 |
8. | Duns ASC | (00) | Duns | 8:34.66 |
9. | South Lanarkshire | (00) | South Lanark | 8:45.71 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 4 x 200m. FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Hatfield SC | (00) | Hatfield | 8:11.95 |
2. | Carnegie | (00) | Carnegie | 8:20.12 |
3. | City of Bradford | (00) | Co Bradford | 8:25.19 |
4. | C.O.A.S.T. | (00) | Co Aberdeen | 8:29.18 |
5. | C.O.A.S.T. (Jnr) | (00) | Co Aberdeen | 8:31.10 |
6. | Ren 96 | (00) | Ren 96 | 8:31.12 |
7. | City of Glasgow (Jnr) | (00) | Co Glasgow | 8:34.35 |
8. | Duns ASC | (00) | Duns | 8:34.66 |
9. | South Lanarkshire | (00) | South Lanark | 8:45.71 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 4 x 100m. MEDLEY RELAY
1. | Abedeen ASC | (00) | Aberdeen | 4:06.51 |
2. | Carnegie | (00) | Carnegie | 4:08.22 |
3. | C.O.A.S.T. | (00) | Co Aberdeen | 4:15.21 |
4. | East Lothian | (00) | East Lothian | 4:16.84 |
5. | South Lanarkshire | (00) | South Lanark | 4:18.31 |
6. | Ren 96 | (00) | Ren 96 | 4:18.54 |
7. | City of Glasgow (Jnr) | (00) | Co Glasgow | 4:22.13 |
8. | Alloa | (00) | Alloa | 4:22.38 |
9. | Tayside Swim Team(Jnr) | (00) | Tayside | 4:26.88 |
10. | Duns ASC (Jnr) | (00) | Duns | 4:27.25 |
11. | South Lanarkshire Jnr | (00) | South Lanark | 4:30.15 |
12. | C.O.A.S.T. (Jnr) | (00) | Co Aberdeen | 4:33.35 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Alison SHEPPARD | (72) | Dunbartonshr | 25.31 |
2. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 26.50 |
3. | Catrin DAVIES | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 27.04 |
4. | Janine BELTON | (79) | Loughboro Un | 27.11 |
5. | Samantha McNEILLY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 27.13 |
6. | Selena BURGESS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 27.19 |
7. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 27.44 |
8. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 27.72 |
9. | Niamh CAWLEY | (82) | Ireland | 27.73 |
10. | Karla HANCOCK | (80) | Co Cardiff | 27.81 |
11. | Alison INWOOD | (85) | Co Derby | 28.30 |
12. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling Stu | 28.35 |
13. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 28.38 |
14. | Becki BOLTON | (83) | Urmston | 28.48 |
15. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 28.55 |
16. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 28.69 |
17. | Georina PRICE | (74) | Satellite | 28.78 |
18. | Caroline FOOT | (65) | KingstonHull | 28.97 |
19. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 29.08 |
20. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 29.13 |
21. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 29.14 |
22. | Lynn BROTHERSTONE | (81) | Dumfries | 29.19 |
22. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 29.19 |
24. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 29.20 |
25. | Catherine PICTHALL | (84) | Barrow | 29.26 |
26. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 29.30 |
27. | Vicki PARKER | (83) | Satellite | 29.32 |
28. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Dunbartonshr | 29.37 |
29. | Jenny COLVILLE | (83) | Ulster | 29.45 |
30. | Jenny LOWE | (83) | Warrington W | 29.53 |
30. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 29.53 |
30. | Tina AGNEW | (82) | Midlothian | 29.53 |
33. | Fiona GRIEVES | (84) | Co Newcastle | 29.56 |
34. | Samantha DAVIES | (81) | Warrington W | 29.57 |
35. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.60 |
36. | Penny BLAKE | (84) | Warrington W | 29.65 |
37. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 29.70 |
38. | Andrea MASON | (81) | Co Belfast | 29.74 |
39. | Dianna STEELE | (82) | Co Bradford | 29.75 |
40. | Leah SANDFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 29.80 |
40. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 29.80 |
42. | Beth FERRIER | (83) | Ponteland | 29.81 |
43. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 29.93 |
44. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 30.01 |
45. | Kayleigh BOYALL | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 30.03 |
46. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 30.04 |
47. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 30.05 |
47. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 30.05 |
49. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | Dunbartonshr | 30.11 |
50. | Gillian WAIT | (83) | Bathgate | 30.12 |
51. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 30.16 |
52. | Sarah MASSEY | (78) | Loughboro Un | 30.23 |
53. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 30.30 |
54. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 30.42 |
55. | Julia BARON | (81) | Warrington W | 30.52 |
56. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 30.53 |
57. | Donna SIMPSON | (85) | Co Bradford | 30.70 |
58. | Jennifer LEITCH | (82) | Dunbartonshr | 30.79 |
59. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 30.83 |
60. | Amy JEFFRAY | (81) | Co Glasgow | 30.90 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Alison SHEPPARD | (72) | Dunbartonshr | 25.37 |
2. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 26.49 |
3. | Catrin DAVIES | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 26.78 |
3. | Janine BELTON | (79) | Loughboro Un | 26.78 |
5. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 26.95 |
6. | Samantha McNEILLY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 27.25 |
7. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 27.40 |
8. | Selena BURGESS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 27.51 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Alison SHEPPARD | (72) | Dunbartonshr | 56.57 |
2. | Claire HUDDART | (71) | Co Leeds | 56.91 |
3. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 57.39 |
4. | Janine BELTON | (79) | Loughboro Un | 57.68 |
5. | Selena BURGESS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 58.01 |
6. | Catrin DAVIES | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 58.42 |
7. | Mararetha PEDDAR | (80) | Portsmouth N | 58.46 |
8. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 58.54 |
9. | Samantha McNEILLY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 59.28 |
10. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 59.43 |
11. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 59.62 |
12. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 59.92 |
13. | Karla HANCOCK | (80) | Co Cardiff | 59.93 |
14. | Charlotte FAULKNER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:00.51 |
15. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling Stu | 1:00.94 |
16. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:01.67 |
17. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 1:02.20 |
18. | Georina PRICE | (74) | Satellite | 1:02.39 |
19. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.40 |
20. | Becki BOLTON | (83) | Urmston | 1:02.52 |
21. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 1:02.55 |
21. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 1:02.55 |
23. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.60 |
24. | Vicki PARKER | (83) | Satellite | 1:02.62 |
25. | Alison INWOOD | (85) | Co Derby | 1:02.63 |
26. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 1:02.72 |
27. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:02.85 |
28. | Nikki WILLERS | (84) | Co Coventry | 1:03.02 |
29. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 1:03.15 |
30. | Dianna STEELE | (82) | Co Bradford | 1:03.34 |
31. | Sarah MASSEY | (78) | Loughboro Un | 1:03.39 |
32. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 1:03.42 |
33. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Dunbartonshr | 1:03.44 |
34. | Nicola MORE | (75) | Hatfield | 1:03.48 |
35. | Hannah SMITH | (80) | Satellite | 1:03.73 |
36. | Catherine PICTHALL | (84) | Barrow | 1:03.80 |
37. | Jo CHAPMAN | (79) | Hatfield | 1:03.81 |
38. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.83 |
39. | Kayleigh BOYALL | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 1:04.10 |
40. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 1:04.12 |
41. | Fiona GRIEVES | (84) | Co Newcastle | 1:04.14 |
42. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:04.22 |
43. | Catriona McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 1:04.31 |
44. | Jenny COLVILLE | (83) | Ulster | 1:04.36 |
45. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:04.51 |
46. | Leah SANDFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.64 |
47. | Stacey JACKSON | (83) | Hatfield | 1:04.74 |
48. | Gillian WAIT | (83) | Bathgate | 1:04.84 |
49. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.87 |
50. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.94 |
51. | Samantha DAVIES | (81) | Warrington W | 1:05.04 |
52. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:05.23 |
53. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Unattached | 1:05.31 |
54. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:05.47 |
55. | Amy DONKIN | (86) | Bracknell | 1:05.49 |
56. | Tina AGNEW | (82) | Midlothian | 1:05.50 |
57. | Penny BLAKE | (84) | Warrington W | 1:05.59 |
58. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:07.42 |
59. | Amy JEFFRAY | (81) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.80 |
| Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | DIS ST |
| Jane CARSWELL | (83) | Tayside | DIS ST |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Alison SHEPPARD | (72) | Dunbartonshr | 56.45 |
2. | Claire HUDDART | (71) | Co Leeds | 56.81 |
3. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 56.84 |
4. | Janine BELTON | (79) | Loughboro Un | 57.08 |
5. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 58.04 |
6. | Catrin DAVIES | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 58.05 |
7. | Mararetha PEDDAR | (80) | Portsmouth N | 58.08 |
8. | Selena BURGESS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 58.63 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Claire HUDDART | (71) | Co Leeds | 2:03.24 |
2. | Janine BELTON | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:04.04 |
3. | Selena BURGESS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:04.20 |
4. | Catrin DAVIES | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 2:05.60 |
5. | Margarether PEDDER | (80) | Portsmouth N | 2:06.79 |
6. | Karen NISBET | (81) | Co Leeds | 2:07.59 |
7. | Alex BENNETT | (77) | Nova Cent'n | 2:07.72 |
8. | Sarah COLLINS | (78) | Bath Univ | 2:07.73 |
9. | Kate EDWARDS | (82) | Stockport Mo | 2:08.60 |
10. | Natalie TURNER | (82) | Stockport Mo | 2:09.14 |
11. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 2:10.27 |
12. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 2:11.00 |
13. | Louise ROBERTS | (79) | Co Newcastle | 2:11.10 |
14. | Samantha McNEILLY | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:12.02 |
15. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 2:12.74 |
16. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Warrender | 2:13.56 |
17. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 2:15.28 |
18. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:15.80 |
19. | Jo CHAPMAN | (79) | Hatfield | 2:16.27 |
20. | Dianna STEELE | (82) | Co Bradford | 2:16.52 |
21. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:16.84 |
22. | Jane CARSWELL | (83) | Tayside | 2:17.22 |
23. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Dunbartonshr | 2:17.97 |
24. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:18.01 |
25. | Alison INWOOD | (85) | Co Derby | 2:18.27 |
26. | Aimee BELL | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:18.32 |
27. | Fiona GRIEVES | (84) | Co Newcastle | 2:19.03 |
28. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.42 |
29. | Gillian WAIT | (83) | Bathgate | 2:19.96 |
30. | Nicola MORE | (75) | Hatfield | 2:20.99 |
31. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 2:21.55 |
32. | Katie HALL | (85) | Co Bradford | 2:23.15 |
33. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:23.19 |
34. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:23.26 |
35. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.16 |
36. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.49 |
37. | Tina AGNEW | (82) | Midlothian | 2:25.91 |
38. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 2:26.23 |
39. | Vicki HORNER | (76) | Stockport Mo | 2:41.62 |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Claire HUDDART | (71) | Co Leeds | 2:01.31 |
2. | Selena BURGESS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:02.84 |
3. | Janine BELTON | (79) | Loughboro Un | 2:04.07 |
4. | Catrin DAVIES | (79) | Nova Cent'n | 2:04.44 |
5. | Alex BENNETT | (77) | Nova Cent'n | 2:04.83 |
6. | Karen NISBET | (81) | Co Leeds | 2:06.60 |
7. | Sarah COLLINS | (78) | Bath Univ | 2:09.41 |
8. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 2:09.83 |
Heats WOMENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Vicki HORNER | (76) | Stockport Mo | 4:17.46 |
2. | Mararetha PEDDAR | (80) | Portsmouth N | 4:19.88 |
3. | Kate EDWARDS | (82) | Stockport Mo | 4:22.39 |
4. | Sarah COLLINS | (78) | Bath Univ | 4:24.90 |
5. | Selena BURGESS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 4:25.01 |
6. | Natalie TURNER | (82) | Stockport Mo | 4:25.23 |
7. | Alex BENNETT | (77) | Nova Cent'n | 4:25.57 |
8. | Karen NISBET | (81) | Co Leeds | 4:26.52 |
9. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 4:35.19 |
10. | Louise ROBERTS | (79) | Co Newcastle | 4:35.28 |
11. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Warrender | 4:35.69 |
12. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 4:36.75 |
13. | Aimee BELL | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 4:40.84 |
14. | Andrea MASON | (81) | Co Belfast | 4:41.77 |
15. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 4:41.90 |
16. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 4:42.42 |
17. | Dianna STEELE | (82) | Co Bradford | 4:47.15 |
18. | Jenny LOWE | (83) | Warrington W | 4:47.44 |
19. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:48.49 |
20. | Abi GUNTON | (83) | Co Newcastle | 4:48.77 |
21. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 4:50.90 |
22. | Katie HALL | (85) | Co Bradford | 4:53.10 |
23. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Warrington W | 4:53.75 |
24. | Caoimhe McGREGOR | (84) | Ulster | 4:54.59 |
25. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 4:59.68 |
26. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 5:00.37 |
27. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:00.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. | Vicki HORNER | (76) | Stockport Mo | 8:44.62 |
2. | Sarah COLLINS | (78) | Bath Univ | 8:49.45 |
3. | Kate EDWARDS | (82) | Stockport Mo | 8:54.61 |
4. | Natalie TURNER | (82) | Stockport Mo | 8:59.20 |
5. | Karen NISBET | (81) | Co Leeds | 9:03.36 |
6. | Catherine SPURR | (82) | Stockport Mo | 9:13.59 |
7. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 9:16.01 |
8. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 9:17.15 |
9. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 9:19.40 |
10. | Donna FRANIUK | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 9:30.19 |
11. | Aimee BELL | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 9:30.39 |
12. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 9:41.13 |
13. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 9:42.64 |
14. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 9:42.72 |
15. | Abi GUNTON | (83) | Co Newcastle | 9:44.41 |
16. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 9:46.34 |
17. | Dianna STEELE | (82) | Co Bradford | 9:47.61 |
18. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 9:54.15 |
19. | Katie HALL | (85) | Co Bradford | 9:57.44 |
20. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Dunbartonshr | 9:59.84 |
21. | Caoimhe McGREGOR | (84) | Ulster | 10:04.34 |
22. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 10:04.99 |
23. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 10:08.99 |
24. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 10:14.63 |
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Kate EDWARDS | (82) | Stockport Mo | 8:54.61 |
2. | Natalie TURNER | (82) | Stockport Mo | 8:59.20 |
3. | Catherine SPURR | (82) | Stockport Mo | 9:13.59 |
4. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 9:16.01 |
5. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 9:17.15 |
6. | Donna FRANIUK | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 9:30.19 |
7. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 9:42.64 |
8. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 9:42.72 |
9. | Abi GUNTON | (83) | Co Newcastle | 9:44.41 |
10. | Dianna STEELE | (82) | Co Bradford | 9:47.61 |
11. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Dunbartonshr | 9:59.84 |
12. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 10:04.99 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 33.35 |
2. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 33.42 |
3. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 34.11 |
4. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 35.25 |
5. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 35.39 |
6. | Georina PRICE | (74) | Satellite | 35.40 |
7. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 36.46 |
8. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 36.51 |
9. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Dunbartonshr | 36.52 |
10. | Jennifer WATSON | (86) | Larne | 36.61 |
11. | Laura BASSON | (83) | Urmston | 36.93 |
12. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 37.16 |
13. | Claire NIXON | (82) | Ulster | 37.50 |
14. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.57 |
15. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 37.61 |
16. | Alison TURTON | (84) | Warrington W | 37.65 |
17. | Vicky JOHNSON | (84) | Warrington W | 37.67 |
18. | Rosz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 37.69 |
19. | Vicki PARKER | (83) | Satellite | 37.71 |
20. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 37.76 |
21. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 38.39 |
22. | Marie-Claire NOBLE | (83) | Ulster | 38.62 |
23. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 38.64 |
23. | Julia BARON | (81) | Warrington W | 38.64 |
25. | Nicola ELGIE | (82) | South Aberde | 38.65 |
26. | Dianna STEELE | (82) | Co Bradford | 38.91 |
27. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 39.46 |
28. | Jane LEIGHTON | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 39.69 |
29. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 39.82 |
30. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 40.10 |
31. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | East Lothian | 40.17 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 33.14 |
2. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 33.16 |
3. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 34.01 |
4. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 35.26 |
5. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 35.43 |
6. | Georina PRICE | (74) | Satellite | 35.63 |
7. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 35.64 |
8. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 37.43 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 1:12.84 |
2. | Emma DUTTON | (82) | Co Leeds | 1:13.12 |
3. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:15.47 |
4. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.83 |
5. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.51 |
6. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:17.67 |
7. | Georina PRICE | (74) | Satellite | 1:18.01 |
8. | Nikki WILLERS | (84) | Co Coventry | 1:18.44 |
9. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:18.55 |
10. | Laura BASSON | (83) | Urmston | 1:19.58 |
11. | Chere RICHARDS | (81) | Cockermouth | 1:19.89 |
12. | Jennifer WATSON | (86) | Larne | 1:20.71 |
13. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 1:20.98 |
14. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:21.40 |
15. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:21.42 |
16. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Dunbartonshr | 1:21.67 |
17. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.51 |
18. | Rosz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:22.57 |
19. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 1:22.75 |
20. | Julia BARON | (81) | Warrington W | 1:22.85 |
21. | Vicky JOHNSON | (84) | Warrington W | 1:23.49 |
22. | Alison TURTON | (84) | Warrington W | 1:23.59 |
23. | Jane LEIGHTON | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.63 |
24. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Fraserburgh | 1:23.75 |
25. | Marie-Claire NOBLE | (83) | Ulster | 1:23.88 |
26. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.90 |
27. | Dianna STEELE | (82) | Co Bradford | 1:24.80 |
28. | Beth CUNNINGHAM | (82) | Alnwick Dol | 1:25.36 |
29. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:25.39 |
30. | Nicola ELGIE | (82) | South Aberde | 1:25.84 |
31. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:26.53 |
31. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | 1:26.53 |
33. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 1:26.68 |
34. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | East Lothian | 1:31.13 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 1:11.38 |
2. | Emma DUTTON | (82) | Co Leeds | 1:12.75 |
3. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.49 |
4. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:16.12 |
5. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.05 |
6. | Georina PRICE | (74) | Satellite | 1:17.28 |
7. | Nikki WILLERS | (84) | Co Coventry | 1:17.87 |
8. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:18.75 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 2:35.25 |
2. | Emma DUTTON | (82) | Co Leeds | 2:41.21 |
3. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:43.89 |
4. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 2:46.34 |
5. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.41 |
6. | Kathryn BIRD | (79) | Co Coventry | 2:46.75 |
7. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.20 |
8. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 2:47.59 |
9. | Georina PRICE | (74) | Satellite | 2:48.28 |
10. | Laura BASSON | (83) | Urmston | 2:50.50 |
11. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 2:50.93 |
12. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:51.04 |
13. | Jenny COLVILLE | (83) | Ulster | 2:55.60 |
14. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 2:55.93 |
15. | Jane LEIGHTON | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:56.61 |
16. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Dunbartonshr | 2:56.67 |
17. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Fraserburgh | 2:56.99 |
18. | Rosz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:57.05 |
19. | Julia BARON | (81) | Warrington W | 2:57.41 |
20. | Laura PARRY | (82) | Co Cardiff | 2:57.48 |
21. | Marie-Claire NOBLE | (83) | Ulster | 2:58.19 |
22. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:58.73 |
23. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.97 |
24. | Jennifer WATSON | (86) | Larne | 3:01.03 |
25. | Alison TURTON | (84) | Warrington W | 3:01.58 |
26. | Vicky JOHNSON | (84) | Warrington W | 3:01.83 |
27. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | 3:04.78 |
| Beth CUNNINGHAM | (82) | Alnwick Dol | DIS T 3L. |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Heidi EARP | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 2:34.28 |
2. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:37.85 |
3. | Emma DUTTON | (82) | Co Leeds | 2:40.16 |
4. | Georina PRICE | (74) | Satellite | 2:43.83 |
5. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.12 |
6. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.16 |
7. | Kathryn BIRD | (79) | Co Coventry | 2:46.99 |
8. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 2:48.32 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Caroline FOOT | (65) | KingstonHull | 28.45 |
2. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 28.86 |
3. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 29.13 |
4. | Charlotte FAULKNER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 29.25 |
5. | Suzanne FLOOK | (80) | Millfield | 29.51 |
6. | Karla HANCOCK | (80) | Co Cardiff | 29.63 |
7. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 29.93 |
8. | Fiona GRIEVES | (84) | Co Newcastle | 30.23 |
9. | Georina PRICE | (74) | Satellite | 30.69 |
10. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 30.79 |
11. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 30.93 |
12. | Becki BOLTON | (83) | Urmston | 31.08 |
13. | Vicki PARKER | (83) | Satellite | 31.49 |
14. | Alison INWOOD | (85) | Co Derby | 31.67 |
15. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 31.88 |
16. | Leah SANDFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 31.98 |
17. | Lindsay DAY | (82) | Basingstoke | 32.01 |
17. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 32.01 |
19. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 32.08 |
20. | Penny BLAKE | (84) | Warrington W | 32.09 |
21. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 32.17 |
22. | Hannah SMITH | (80) | Satellite | 32.24 |
23. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 32.25 |
24. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 32.28 |
25. | Lynn BROTHERSTONE | (81) | Dumfries | 32.38 |
26. | Donna SIMPSON | (85) | Co Bradford | 32.44 |
27. | Beth FERRIER | (83) | Ponteland | 32.50 |
28. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 32.55 |
29. | Gemma PARKER | (85) | Satellite | 32.74 |
30. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Dunbartonshr | 32.87 |
30. | Abi GUNTON | (83) | Co Newcastle | 32.87 |
32. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 33.20 |
33. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 33.29 |
34. | Tina AGNEW | (82) | Midlothian | 33.59 |
35. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 33.66 |
36. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 33.78 |
37. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 33.93 |
38. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 33.96 |
39. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 34.23 |
40. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 34.29 |
41. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | East Lothian | 34.31 |
42. | Nicola ELGIE | (82) | South Aberde | 34.81 |
43. | Jennifer LEITCH | (82) | Dunbartonshr | 35.66 |
| Sarah MASSEY | (78) | Loughboro Un | DIS ST |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Caroline FOOT | (65) | KingstonHull | 28.17 |
2. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 28.29 |
3. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 28.89 |
4. | Karla HANCOCK | (80) | Co Cardiff | 29.20 |
5. | Charlotte FAULKNER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 29.25 |
6. | Suzanne FLOOK | (80) | Millfield | 29.77 |
7. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 30.16 |
8. | Fiona GRIEVES | (84) | Co Newcastle | 30.63 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Margarether PEDDER | (80) | Portsmouth N | 1:02.69 |
2. | Caroline FOOT | (65) | KingstonHull | 1:03.24 |
3. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 1:04.23 |
4. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:04.32 |
5. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 1:04.35 |
6. | Suzanne FLOOK | (80) | Millfield | 1:04.64 |
7. | Charlotte FAULKNER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:04.96 |
8. | Sarah HEALEY | (82) | St Helens | 1:06.10 |
9. | Debra HINSLEY | (79) | Co Leeds | 1:06.25 |
10. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:06.43 |
11. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Leatherhead | 1:06.56 |
12. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:07.07 |
13. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:08.57 |
14. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:09.01 |
15. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:09.04 |
16. | Karla HANCOCK | (80) | Co Cardiff | 1:09.28 |
17. | Becki BOLTON | (83) | Urmston | 1:09.68 |
18. | Sarah MASSEY | (78) | Loughboro Un | 1:10.45 |
19. | Jenny LOWE | (83) | Warrington W | 1:10.92 |
20. | Catherine PICTHALL | (84) | Barrow | 1:11.58 |
21. | Caoimhe McGREGOR | (84) | Ulster | 1:11.71 |
22. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.81 |
23. | Abi GUNTON | (83) | Co Newcastle | 1:11.93 |
24. | Fiona GRIEVES | (84) | Co Newcastle | 1:12.00 |
25. | Vicki PARKER | (83) | Satellite | 1:12.08 |
26. | Penny BLAKE | (84) | Warrington W | 1:12.19 |
27. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:12.27 |
28. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Dunbartonshr | 1:12.31 |
29. | Gemma PARKER | (85) | Satellite | 1:12.43 |
30. | Donna SIMPSON | (85) | Co Bradford | 1:12.57 |
31. | Leah SANDFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.33 |
32. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.73 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Caroline FOOT | (65) | KingstonHull | 1:02.55 |
2. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:03.50 |
3. | Rosalind BRETT | (79) | Loughboro Un | 1:03.76 |
4. | Charlotte FAULKNER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:04.79 |
5. | Suzanne FLOOK | (80) | Millfield | 1:04.80 |
6. | Sarah HEALEY | (82) | St Helens | 1:05.07 |
7. | Debra HINSLEY | (79) | Co Leeds | 1:05.48 |
8. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:06.11 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:19.89 |
2. | Natalie TURNER | (82) | Stockport Mo | 2:21.20 |
3. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 2:21.23 |
4. | Catherine SPURR | (82) | Stockport Mo | 2:22.27 |
5. | Sarah HEALEY | (82) | St Helens | 2:23.01 |
6. | Suzanne FLOOK | (80) | Millfield | 2:24.21 |
7. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Leatherhead | 2:24.25 |
8. | Debra HINSLEY | (79) | Co Leeds | 2:24.63 |
9. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:25.04 |
10. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 2:25.59 |
11. | Kathryn BIRD | (79) | Co Coventry | 2:26.83 |
12. | Louise GOWENS | (82) | Killerwhales | 2:28.38 |
13. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:28.53 |
14. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:31.36 |
15. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Dunbartonshr | 2:31.66 |
16. | Jenny LOWE | (83) | Warrington W | 2:32.56 |
17. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:36.27 |
18. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.72 |
19. | Gemma PARKER | (85) | Satellite | 2:37.15 |
20. | Fiona GRIEVES | (84) | Co Newcastle | 2:37.91 |
21. | Abi GUNTON | (83) | Co Newcastle | 2:39.15 |
22. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:39.89 |
23. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.41 |
24. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.73 |
| Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | DNF |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Jenna COYNE | (81) | Stockport Mo | 2:17.42 |
2. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:18.89 |
3. | Natalie TURNER | (82) | Stockport Mo | 2:19.78 |
4. | Debra HINSLEY | (79) | Co Leeds | 2:23.56 |
5. | Sarah HEALEY | (82) | St Helens | 2:23.89 |
6. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:24.00 |
7. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Leatherhead | 2:30.47 |
| Catherine SPURR | (82) | Stockport Mo | DIS T 2L. |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 30.64 |
2. | Julia WRIGHT | (81) | Calgary Uni | 31.09 |
3. | Niamh CAWLEY | (82) | Ireland | 31.33 |
4. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 31.70 |
5. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 32.24 |
6. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 32.26 |
7. | Alison INWOOD | (85) | Co Derby | 32.63 |
8. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 32.83 |
9. | Kayleigh BOYALL | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 32.89 |
10. | Stephanie GRETTON | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 32.90 |
11. | Suzanne PAUL | (81) | Glasgow Uni | 33.26 |
12. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 33.34 |
13. | Hannah SMITH | (80) | Satellite | 33.41 |
14. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 33.54 |
15. | Jennifer LEITCH | (82) | Dunbartonshr | 33.67 |
16. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 33.76 |
17. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 33.80 |
18. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 33.82 |
19. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 33.83 |
20. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 33.86 |
21. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 33.97 |
22. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 34.09 |
23. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 34.19 |
23. | Lisa COLGAN | (81) | East Lothian | 34.19 |
25. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 34.23 |
26. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 34.43 |
27. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 34.76 |
28. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Kingdom | 35.01 |
29. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | East Lothian | 35.12 |
30. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 35.56 |
31. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 35.94 |
32. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 36.33 |
33. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 36.59 |
34. | Amy JEFFRAY | (81) | Co Glasgow | 36.70 |
35. | Katherine DREW | (85) | Ponteland | 36.98 |
36. | Beth FERRIER | (83) | Ponteland | 37.03 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 30.49 |
2. | Julia WRIGHT | (81) | Calgary Uni | 31.21 |
3. | Niamh CAWLEY | (82) | Ireland | 31.22 |
4. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 31.25 |
5. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 32.13 |
6. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 32.25 |
7. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 32.54 |
7. | Alison INWOOD | (85) | Co Derby | 32.54 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 1:03.67 |
2. | Helen DON-DUNCAN | (81) | Ashton Cent | 1:04.96 |
3. | Julie FORT | (82) | Co Newcastle | 1:06.90 |
4. | Julia WRIGHT | (81) | Calgary Uni | 1:07.04 |
5. | Niamh CAWLEY | (82) | Ireland | 1:07.50 |
6. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 1:07.78 |
7. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.86 |
8. | Lizzie GODFREY | (79) | Co Coventry | 1:07.94 |
9. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Warrender | 1:08.04 |
9. | Louise GOWENS | (82) | Killerwhales | 1:08.04 |
11. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:08.32 |
12. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.47 |
13. | Sarah SMITH | (08) | Co Coventry | 1:09.08 |
14. | Alex BENNETT | (77) | Nova Cent'n | 1:09.44 |
15. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 1:09.84 |
16. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.96 |
17. | Stephanie GRETTON | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 1:10.27 |
18. | Kayleigh BOYALL | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 1:10.54 |
19. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:11.75 |
20. | Catriona McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 1:11.77 |
21. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:11.80 |
22. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.83 |
23. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:12.06 |
24. | Hannah SMITH | (80) | Satellite | 1:12.15 |
25. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.24 |
26. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:12.49 |
27. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:13.06 |
28. | Amy DONKIN | (86) | Bracknell | 1:14.25 |
29. | Lisa COLGAN | (81) | East Lothian | 1:14.47 |
30. | Suzanne PAUL | (81) | Glasgow Uni | 1:14.48 |
31. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.53 |
32. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.07 |
33. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:15.13 |
34. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:15.34 |
35. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Kingdom | 1:16.19 |
36. | Samantha DAVIES | (81) | Warrington W | 1:16.41 |
37. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:16.74 |
38. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.68 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Helen DON-DUNCAN | (81) | Ashton Cent | 1:03.75 |
2. | Julie FORT | (82) | Co Newcastle | 1:05.35 |
3. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.67 |
4. | Julia WRIGHT | (81) | Calgary Uni | 1:06.68 |
5. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Warrender | 1:06.89 |
6. | Lizzie GODFREY | (79) | Co Coventry | 1:07.11 |
7. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | First Aqua | 1:07.83 |
8. | Niamh CAWLEY | (82) | Ireland | 1:07.94 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Helen DON-DUNCAN | (81) | Ashton Cent | 2:16.29 |
2. | Charlotte FAULKNER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:21.11 |
3. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.60 |
4. | Julia WRIGHT | (81) | Calgary Uni | 2:21.75 |
5. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Warrender | 2:23.33 |
6. | Catherine SPURR | (82) | Stockport Mo | 2:23.51 |
7. | Stephanie GRETTON | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:23.79 |
8. | Alex BENNETT | (77) | Nova Cent'n | 2:24.02 |
9. | Helen ARMITAGE | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:26.06 |
10. | Niamh CAWLEY | (82) | Ireland | 2:26.37 |
11. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:26.61 |
12. | Lizzie GODFREY | (79) | Co Coventry | 2:27.98 |
13. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 2:29.22 |
14. | Kayleigh BOYALL | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:31.28 |
15. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.79 |
16. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:34.39 |
17. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 2:36.42 |
17. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:36.42 |
19. | Laura PARRY | (82) | Co Cardiff | 2:37.30 |
20. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Dunbartonshr | 2:38.00 |
21. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:38.37 |
22. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 2:39.97 |
23. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.66 |
24. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.86 |
25. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:52.52 |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Helen DON-DUNCAN | (81) | Ashton Cent | 2:13.08 |
2. | Charlotte FAULKNER | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:20.40 |
3. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.37 |
4. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Warrender | 2:22.05 |
5. | Alex BENNETT | (77) | Nova Cent'n | 2:23.07 |
6. | Julia WRIGHT | (81) | Calgary Uni | 2:23.57 |
7. | Catherine SPURR | (82) | Stockport Mo | 2:24.79 |
8. | Stephanie GRETTON | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:28.70 |
Heats WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:22.02 |
2. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:24.59 |
3. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 2:24.61 |
4. | Stephanie GRETTON | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:25.10 |
5. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 2:25.20 |
6. | Donna FRANIUK | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:27.35 |
7. | Chere RICHARDS | (81) | Cockermouth | 2:29.32 |
8. | Kathryn BIRD | (79) | Co Coventry | 2:29.33 |
9. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:30.43 |
10. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.79 |
11. | Louise GOWENS | (82) | Killerwhales | 2:31.17 |
12. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:31.64 |
13. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.04 |
14. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:32.47 |
15. | Karla HANCOCK | (80) | Co Cardiff | 2:35.20 |
16. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.45 |
17. | Claire NIXON | (82) | Ulster | 2:36.56 |
18. | Laura BASSON | (83) | Urmston | 2:36.90 |
19. | Jo CHAPMAN | (79) | Hatfield | 2:37.56 |
20. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 2:38.64 |
21. | Penny BLAKE | (84) | Warrington W | 2:39.76 |
22. | Alison INWOOD | (85) | Co Derby | 2:40.85 |
23. | Donna SIMPSON | (85) | Co Bradford | 2:42.33 |
24. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Fraserburgh | 2:43.58 |
25. | Alison TURTON | (84) | Warrington W | 2:45.66 |
Final WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:20.05 |
2. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 2:23.03 |
3. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:23.24 |
4. | Katy SEXTON | (82) | Portsmouth N | 2:24.18 |
5. | Stephanie GRETTON | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:25.73 |
6. | Kathryn BIRD | (79) | Co Coventry | 2:28.07 |
7. | Chere RICHARDS | (81) | Cockermouth | 2:29.56 |
8. | Donna FRANIUK | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:30.44 |
Heats WOMENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 5:02.51 |
2. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 5:03.87 |
3. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 5:06.29 |
4. | Stephanie GRETTON | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 5:07.63 |
5. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:11.50 |
6. | Donna FRANIUK | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 5:13.96 |
7. | Kathryn BIRD | (79) | Co Coventry | 5:13.97 |
8. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 5:16.59 |
9. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 5:22.34 |
10. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 5:23.30 |
11. | Abi GUNTON | (83) | Co Newcastle | 5:25.40 |
12. | Andrea MASON | (81) | Co Belfast | 5:26.33 |
13. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 5:26.80 |
14. | Claire NIXON | (82) | Ulster | 5:27.79 |
15. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:31.07 |
16. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 5:31.91 |
17. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 5:33.81 |
18. | Jenny LOWE | (83) | Warrington W | 5:34.07 |
19. | Laura PARRY | (82) | Co Cardiff | 5:34.13 |
20. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Warrington W | 5:37.14 |
21. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 5:44.75 |
22. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Fraserburgh | 5:45.23 |
| Claire WILKIE | (83) | Leatherhead | DIS ST |
| Catherine SPURR | (82) | Stockport Mo | DIS T 1L. |
Final WOMENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Kathryn EVANS | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 4:58.37 |
2. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 4:58.86 |
3. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 5:03.45 |
4. | Stephanie GRETTON | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 5:06.45 |
5. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:07.76 |
6. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 5:09.20 |
7. | Donna FRANIUK | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 5:17.44 |
8. | Kathryn BIRD | (79) | Co Coventry | 5:18.04 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 4 x 100m. FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Hatfield SC | (00) | Hatfield | 4:05.00 |
2. | City of Glasgow | (00) | Co Glasgow | 4:08.46 |
3. | Ren 96 | (00) | Ren 96 | 4:12.88 |
4. | Tayside Swim Team | (00) | Tayside | 4:14.64 |
5. | City of Glasgow (Jnr) | (00) | Co Glasgow | 4:18.87 |
6. | C.O.A.S.T. | (00) | Co Aberdeen | 4:19.02 |
7. | East Lothian | (00) | East Lothian | 4:19.87 |
8. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 4:19.96 |
9. | Ulster | (00) | Ulster | 4:21.14 |
10. | C.O.A.S.T. (Jnr) | (00) | Co Aberdeen | 4:25.67 |
11. | South Lanarkshire(Jnr) | (00) | South Lanark | 4:25.88 |
12. | Alloa (Jnr) | (00) | Alloa | 4:26.58 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 4 x 200m. FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Nova Centurion | (00) | Nova Cent'n | 8:24.40 |
2. | Stockport Metro | (00) | Stockport Mo | 8:25.21 |
3. | City of Glasgow | (00) | Co Glasgow | 8:58.56 |
4. | Hatfield SC | (00) | Hatfield | 9:00.76 |
5. | Ren 96 | (00) | Ren 96 | 9:07.44 |
6. | Tayside Swim Team | (00) | Tayside | 9:09.68 |
7. | Ulster | (00) | Ulster | 9:27.67 |
8. | C.O.A.S.T. | (00) | Co Aberdeen | 9:31.51 |
9. | C.O.A.S.T. (Jnr) | (00) | Co Aberdeen | 9:46.67 |
10. | Glasgow University | (00) | Glasgow Uni | 10:02.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 4 x 200m. FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Nova Centurion | (00) | Nova Cent'n | 8:24.40 |
2. | Stockport Metro | (00) | Stockport Mo | 8:25.21 |
3. | City of Glasgow | (00) | Co Glasgow | 8:58.56 |
4. | Hatfield SC | (00) | Hatfield | 9:00.76 |
5. | Ren 96 | (00) | Ren 96 | 9:07.44 |
6. | Tayside Swim Team | (00) | Tayside | 9:09.68 |
7. | Ulster | (00) | Ulster | 9:27.67 |
8. | C.O.A.S.T. | (00) | Co Aberdeen | 9:31.51 |
9. | C.O.A.S.T. (Jnr) | (00) | Co Aberdeen | 9:46.67 |
10. | Glasgow University | (00) | Glasgow Uni | 10:02.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 4 x 100m. MEDLEY RELAY
1. | Nova Centurion | (00) | Nova Cent'n | 4:25.36 |
2. | City of Glasgow | (00) | Co Glasgow | 4:37.88 |
3. | Tayside Swim Team | (00) | Tayside | 4:39.63 |
4. | Ren 96 | (00) | Ren 96 | 4:44.31 |
5. | C.O.A.S.T. | (00) | Co Aberdeen | 4:47.57 |
6. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 4:50.57 |
7. | East Lothian | (00) | East Lothian | 4:55.77 |
8. | C.O.A.S.T. (Jnr) | (00) | Co Aberdeen | 5:01.79 |
| Ulster | (00) | Ulster | DIS FO 1L. |
| Glasgow University | (00) | Glasgow Uni | DIS O 2L. |
| Satellite | (00) | Satellite | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:03.78 |
2. | Dean MILWAIN | (86) | Co Derby | 2:05.67 |
3. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:06.74 |
4. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:07.64 |
5. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 2:08.32 |
6. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:08.54 |
7. | Michael DAKIN | (86) | Co Derby | 2:11.17 |
8. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:11.45 |
9. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:14.73 |
10. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:14.93 |
11. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 2:15.05 |
12. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 2:19.21 |
13. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | 2:20.02 |
14. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 2:21.76 |
15. | Kevin D0W | (86) | South Aberde | 2:22.32 |
16. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 2:22.89 |
17. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 2:24.11 |
18. | Ian BURGOYNE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.16 |
19. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 2:25.14 |
20. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.00 |
21. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 2:28.32 |
22. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 2:29.26 |
23. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.35 |
24. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 2:35.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:11.92 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:14.62 |
3. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 2:21.91 |
4. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.84 |
5. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.63 |
6. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 2:23.83 |
7. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:24.10 |
8. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:24.44 |
9. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:26.49 |
10. | Conor MACGUIRE | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 2:26.75 |
11. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | Tayside | 2:27.47 |
12. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Tayside | 2:28.17 |
13. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Tayside | 2:28.82 |
14. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.94 |
15. | Daniel RITCHIE | (87) | Warrender | 2:29.24 |
16. | Andrew AVILA | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 2:30.86 |
17. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:31.65 |
18. | Matthew HILL | (87) | Dollar | 2:34.62 |
19. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 2:35.16 |
20. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 2:37.31 |
21. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.65 |
22. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 2:41.10 |
23. | Stephen MAXWELL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.49 |
24. | Robert KEEBLE | (87) | South Aberde | 2:56.21 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:45.72 |
2. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:54.49 |
3. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 4:55.49 |
4. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:02.73 |
5. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 5:03.00 |
6. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 5:06.62 |
7. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 5:08.26 |
8. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | Tayside | 5:08.92 |
9. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 5:10.43 |
10. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 5:12.25 |
11. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Tayside | 5:13.94 |
12. | David CHANDLER | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 5:15.80 |
13. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 5:19.95 |
14. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 5:42.01 |
15. | Robert KEEBLE | (87) | South Aberde | 6:11.26 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:21.31 |
2. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 4:25.18 |
3. | Dean MILWAIN | (86) | Co Derby | 4:28.09 |
4. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 4:29.36 |
5. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 4:35.93 |
6. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:36.41 |
7. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 4:49.71 |
8. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 4:50.60 |
9. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | 4:50.98 |
10. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 4:53.60 |
11. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 4:57.87 |
12. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 4:57.92 |
13. | Ian BURGOYNE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:12.15 |
14. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 5:12.61 |
15. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 5:13.18 |
16. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:13.39 |
17. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:23.59 |
18. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 5:34.29 |
| Michael DAKIN | (86) | Co Derby | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:40.33 |
2. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.18 |
3. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | 2:48.73 |
4. | David ELLIS | (86) | Co Derby | 2:55.54 |
5. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar | 3:02.99 |
6. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 3:03.91 |
7. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 3:13.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:51.33 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:55.48 |
3. | David CHANDLER | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 2:57.23 |
4. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:57.35 |
5. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 3:05.21 |
6. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:07.65 |
7. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 3:08.88 |
8. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:12.93 |
9. | Stephen MAXWELL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:14.45 |
10. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 3:15.64 |
11. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 3:16.38 |
12. | Euan DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 3:21.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.27 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:45.16 |
3. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.12 |
4. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:47.28 |
5. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:50.43 |
6. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:52.13 |
7. | Andrew AVILA | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 2:53.56 |
8. | Conor MACGUIRE | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 2:54.95 |
9. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 3:06.57 |
| Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | DNF |
| Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS SL 0L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:19.92 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:25.08 |
3. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | 2:34.33 |
4. | Kevin D0W | (86) | South Aberde | 2:43.13 |
5. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:51.09 |
6. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:52.40 |
7. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 3:02.25 |
| Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:33.12 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:39.26 |
3. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.85 |
4. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | Tayside | 2:45.18 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:47.45 |
6. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Tayside | 2:47.51 |
7. | Daniel RITCHIE | (87) | Warrender | 2:48.38 |
8. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 2:50.02 |
9. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.62 |
10. | Matthew HILL | (87) | Dollar | 2:53.35 |
11. | David CHANDLER | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 2:56.99 |
12. | Robert KEEBLE | (87) | South Aberde | 3:04.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Dean MILWAIN | (86) | Co Derby | 2:20.31 |
2. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:24.66 |
3. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.59 |
4. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 2:29.31 |
5. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:35.02 |
6. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.59 |
7. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:35.80 |
8. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:35.81 |
9. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 2:37.57 |
10. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar | 2:37.93 |
11. | David ELLIS | (86) | Co Derby | 2:40.83 |
12. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | 2:47.60 |
13. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.21 |
14. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 2:53.57 |
15. | Daniel THORPE | (86) | South Aberde | 3:10.52 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:23.43 |
2. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.30 |
3. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.59 |
4. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Co Edinburgh | 2:27.16 |
5. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:27.52 |
6. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:30.58 |
7. | Michael DAKIN | (86) | Co Derby | 2:30.84 |
8. | Dean MILWAIN | (86) | Co Derby | 2:31.68 |
9. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | 2:34.28 |
10. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 2:35.91 |
11. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 2:36.75 |
12. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar | 2:37.10 |
13. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:37.45 |
14. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:38.30 |
15. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 2:38.66 |
16. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.23 |
17. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 2:41.75 |
18. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 2:42.30 |
19. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 2:45.13 |
20. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 2:45.62 |
21. | Ian BURGOYNE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.91 |
22. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.08 |
23. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.51 |
24. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 2:51.35 |
25. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 2:52.42 |
26. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:57.63 |
27. | Daniel THORPE | (86) | South Aberde | 3:25.25 |
| Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | DIS T 2L. |
| David ELLIS | (86) | Co Derby | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:29.93 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.68 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:39.95 |
4. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:43.55 |
5. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 2:45.32 |
6. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.57 |
6. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.57 |
8. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:47.56 |
9. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:47.84 |
10. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:48.22 |
11. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.43 |
12. | Conor MACGUIRE | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 2:49.87 |
13. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Tayside | 2:53.61 |
14. | David CHANDLER | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 2:54.39 |
15. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Tayside | 2:54.93 |
16. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 2:56.17 |
17. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:56.40 |
18. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:56.61 |
19. | Stephen MAXWELL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:08.06 |
20. | Robert KEEBLE | (87) | South Aberde | 3:17.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:12.83 |
2. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:13.07 |
3. | Nicola DONSCHA | (86) | Co Derby | 2:13.73 |
4. | Stephanie HILL | (86) | Co Derby | 2:18.57 |
5. | Amy DONKIN | (86) | Bracknell | 2:19.52 |
6. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:20.15 |
7. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.25 |
8. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:21.78 |
9. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 2:21.87 |
10. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 2:22.93 |
11. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:23.05 |
12. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.18 |
13. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:23.53 |
14. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:24.29 |
15. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:24.63 |
16. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.81 |
17. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.08 |
18. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 2:26.26 |
19. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 2:27.66 |
20. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.81 |
21. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 2:27.94 |
22. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:28.82 |
23. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.69 |
24. | Alice ELY | (86) | St Ives | 2:32.47 |
25. | Katie CHISHOLM | (86) | Ren 96 | 2:32.65 |
26. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Tayside | 2:32.80 |
27. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Tayside | 2:34.54 |
28. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 2:34.64 |
29. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.83 |
30. | Amy GARDINER | (86) | South Lanark | 2:35.13 |
31. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 2:37.76 |
32. | Lorne MACKAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:39.97 |
33. | Lisa PATRICK | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 2:42.62 |
34. | Samantha BRENNAN | (86) | Forres | 2:43.55 |
35. | Morven BALLARD | (86) | Dunoon | 2:44.52 |
36. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:44.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.51 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.84 |
3. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:18.74 |
4. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 2:20.49 |
5. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 2:20.90 |
6. | Tracey RENFREW | (87) | Raf Lakenhea | 2:21.83 |
7. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:23.87 |
8. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.97 |
9. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:26.69 |
10. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:26.79 |
11. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.02 |
12. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.05 |
13. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:31.56 |
14. | Sarah ANTHONY | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.66 |
15. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 2:34.62 |
16. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 2:35.20 |
17. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.42 |
18. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 2:37.31 |
19. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:37.84 |
20. | Amy KENDALL | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 2:39.19 |
21. | Emma STEWART | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 2:42.40 |
22. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 2:46.49 |
23. | Lynsay MILLIKEN | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 2:48.31 |
24. | Emily GAINES | (87) | St Ives | 2:56.21 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:51.35 |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 4:51.35 |
3. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 4:56.83 |
4. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 4:57.87 |
5. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:58.12 |
6. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 5:01.93 |
7. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 5:07.00 |
8. | Tracey RENFREW | (87) | Raf Lakenhea | 5:07.94 |
9. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:10.32 |
10. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 5:23.34 |
11. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 5:26.31 |
12. | Sarah ANTHONY | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:26.51 |
13. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:26.98 |
14. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:28.61 |
15. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 5:30.26 |
16. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 5:31.27 |
17. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 5:31.39 |
18. | Amy KENDALL | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 5:39.85 |
19. | Emily GAINES | (87) | St Ives | 5:42.26 |
20. | Emma STEWART | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 5:48.41 |
21. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 5:52.36 |
22. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 6:08.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 4:40.40 |
2. | Nicola DONSCHA | (86) | Co Derby | 4:44.92 |
3. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 4:51.61 |
4. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 4:53.46 |
5. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 4:53.99 |
6. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 4:55.68 |
7. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:56.25 |
8. | Amy DONKIN | (86) | Bracknell | 4:57.52 |
9. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:01.74 |
10. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:01.87 |
11. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 5:03.21 |
12. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 5:06.62 |
13. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 5:08.22 |
14. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 5:09.62 |
15. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:10.45 |
16. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 5:19.95 |
17. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Tayside | 5:23.57 |
18. | Alice ELY | (86) | St Ives | 5:24.43 |
19. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 5:24.55 |
20. | Christine MARTIN | (86) | Warrender | 6:00.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.90 |
2. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:56.64 |
3. | Emily SKITMORE | (86) | South Aberde | 3:04.57 |
4. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 3:07.21 |
5. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 3:07.47 |
6. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 3:07.59 |
7. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 3:07.86 |
8. | Keeley SHEPPARD | (86) | Christchurch | 3:08.45 |
9. | Jennifer McLEAN | (86) | Tayside | 3:10.94 |
10. | Morven BALLARD | (86) | Dunoon | 3:13.74 |
11. | Sarah McCALLUM | (86) | Tayside | 3:15.47 |
12. | Gemma MICHALSKI | (86) | South Aberde | 3:15.54 |
13. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 3:16.68 |
14. | Christine MARTIN | (86) | Warrender | 3:22.96 |
15. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 3:24.31 |
| Jennifer WATSON | (86) | Larne | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 3:01.91 |
2. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 3:03.74 |
3. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 3:05.82 |
4. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:08.33 |
5. | June-Frances POTTS | (87) | Tayside | 3:09.66 |
6. | Kimberely DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 3:17.46 |
7. | Rachael NEILLIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:19.98 |
8. | Sarah ANTHONY | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:33.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 2:39.69 |
2. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:51.54 |
3. | Tracey RENFREW | (87) | Raf Lakenhea | 2:51.69 |
4. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:02.65 |
5. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:07.48 |
6. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 3:13.58 |
| June-Frances POTTS | (87) | Tayside | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:34.49 |
2. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.25 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.09 |
4. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 2:51.70 |
5. | Stephanie HILL | (86) | Co Derby | 3:16.07 |
| Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | DIS SL 4L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.62 |
2. | Catriona McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 2:32.35 |
3. | Tracey RENFREW | (87) | Raf Lakenhea | 2:35.90 |
4. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:38.25 |
5. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.93 |
6. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:39.40 |
7. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:40.10 |
8. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.34 |
9. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:41.63 |
10. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.26 |
11. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 2:43.18 |
12. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.34 |
13. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:47.18 |
14. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.31 |
15. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 2:51.71 |
16. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:51.97 |
17. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:53.87 |
18. | Sarah ANTHONY | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.06 |
19. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:58.68 |
20. | Emily GAINES | (87) | St Ives | 2:59.13 |
21. | Amy KENDALL | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 3:01.77 |
22. | Lynsay MILLIKEN | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 3:07.70 |
23. | Emma STEWART | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 3:09.69 |
24. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 3:11.13 |
25. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 3:16.82 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:31.93 |
2. | Amy DONKIN | (86) | Bracknell | 2:33.12 |
3. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:34.05 |
4. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.74 |
5. | Stephanie HILL | (86) | Co Derby | 2:38.75 |
6. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.79 |
7. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:39.66 |
8. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:41.33 |
9. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:42.51 |
10. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:43.53 |
11. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 2:44.99 |
12. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:45.63 |
13. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.11 |
14. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:47.39 |
15. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.07 |
16. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 2:48.92 |
17. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 2:52.95 |
18. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:54.98 |
19. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 2:56.65 |
20. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 3:00.30 |
21. | Christine MARTIN | (86) | Warrender | 3:01.81 |
22. | Gemma MICHALSKI | (86) | South Aberde | 3:01.95 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:31.25 |
1. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.25 |
3. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:37.33 |
4. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.26 |
5. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.04 |
6. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:40.72 |
7. | Nicola DONSCHA | (86) | Co Derby | 2:41.38 |
8. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:41.47 |
9. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:43.50 |
10. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 2:43.95 |
11. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.63 |
12. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:46.93 |
13. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.98 |
14. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 2:47.99 |
15. | Stephanie HILL | (86) | Co Derby | 2:48.59 |
16. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 2:49.05 |
17. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.56 |
18. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 2:50.86 |
19. | Keeley SHEPPARD | (86) | Christchurch | 2:51.28 |
20. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.08 |
21. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 2:52.33 |
22. | Jennifer McLEAN | (86) | Tayside | 2:52.71 |
23. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:53.16 |
24. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Tayside | 2:55.76 |
25. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.02 |
26. | Amy GARDINER | (86) | South Lanark | 2:57.61 |
27. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | Dunbartonshr | 2:58.15 |
28. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:59.67 |
29. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Tayside | 3:01.90 |
30. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 3:02.25 |
31. | Gemma MICHALSKI | (86) | South Aberde | 3:02.91 |
32. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 3:07.07 |
33. | Christine MARTIN | (86) | Warrender | 3:07.40 |
34. | Samantha BRENNAN | (86) | Forres | 3:10.11 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.85 |
2. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:37.28 |
3. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.89 |
4. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:42.91 |
5. | Tracey RENFREW | (87) | Raf Lakenhea | 2:43.62 |
6. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:45.44 |
7. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 2:46.00 |
8. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:47.08 |
9. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.00 |
10. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.09 |
11. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.55 |
12. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:50.06 |
13. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 2:50.13 |
14. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:51.65 |
15. | June-Frances POTTS | (87) | Tayside | 2:52.69 |
16. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:56.55 |
17. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:58.23 |
18. | Sarah ANTHONY | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:59.22 |
19. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 3:00.21 |
20. | Emily GAINES | (87) | St Ives | 3:01.79 |
21. | Amy KENDALL | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 3:02.14 |
22. | Kimberely DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 3:02.29 |
23. | Yvonne ELLIOTT | (87) | Dunbartonshr | 3:15.81 |
24. | Claire RIVERS | (87) | Tayside | 3:16.22 |
25. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 3:23.37 |
| Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | DIS T 2L. |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service