Heats MENS 13/14 YEARS 4x1L. F.T
1. | COAST | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:50.96 |
2. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:54.79 |
3. | Tayside | (86) | Tayside | 1:54.96 |
4. | East Lothian Swim Team | (86) | East Lothian | 1:55.67 |
5. | City of Glasgow | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:55.86 |
6. | South AberdeenShire | (86) | South Aberde | 1:55.95 |
7. | South Lanarkshire | (86) | South Lanark | 1:56.06 |
8. | Inverleith | (86) | Inverleith | 1:57.20 |
9. | West Lothian Swim Team | (86) | West Lothian | 1:57.23 |
10. | Kilmarnock | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:59.51 |
11. | South Ayrshire | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:00.30 |
12. | North Ayrshire | (86) | N Ayrshire | 2:01.91 |
13. | Highland Swim Team | (86) | Highland | 2:02.48 |
14. | Warrender | (86) | Warrender | 2:04.33 |
15. | Heart of Midlothian | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:04.48 |
16. | REN 96 Swim Team | (86) | Ren 96 | 2:07.29 |
Final MENS 13/14 YEARS 4x1L. F.T
1. | COAST | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:49.53 |
2. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:54.15 |
3. | East Lothian Swim Team | (86) | East Lothian | 1:55.15 |
4. | Tayside | (86) | Tayside | 1:55.61 |
5. | South AberdeenShire | (86) | South Aberde | 1:55.80 |
6. | South Lanarkshire | (86) | South Lanark | 1:56.97 |
7. | City of Glasgow | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:57.26 |
8. | Inverleith | (86) | Inverleith | 1:57.33 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YRS 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | COAST | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:03.73 |
2. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:08.72 |
3. | Highland Swim Team | (88) | Highland | 2:09.43 |
4. | City of Glasgow | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.34 |
5. | Warrender | (88) | Warrender | 2:11.35 |
6. | South Aberdeenshire | (88) | South Aberde | 2:11.37 |
7. | Midlothian | (88) | Midlothian | 2:11.83 |
8. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (88) | Dunbarton | 2:12.66 |
9. | Heart of Midlothian | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:14.09 |
10. | Alloa | (88) | Alloa | 2:14.29 |
11. | East Lothian Swim Team | (88) | East Lothian | 2:17.86 |
12. | Tayside | (88) | Tayside | 2:18.91 |
13. | South Lanarkshire | (88) | South Lanark | 2:19.02 |
14. | REN 96 Swim Team | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:19.84 |
15. | South Ayrshire | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:22.17 |
Heats MENS 15/16 YEARS 4x1L. F.T
1. | City of Glasgow | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:45.23 |
2. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:46.32 |
3. | COAST | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:46.73 |
4. | Hamilton District | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 1:47.32 |
5. | South Lanarkshire | (84) | South Lanark | 1:47.44 |
6. | Kingdom Swim Team | (85) | Kingdom | 1:48.68 |
7. | Tayside | (84) | Tayside | 1:50.42 |
8. | REN 96 Swim Team | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:50.51 |
9. | South Aberdeenshire | (84) | South Aberde | 1:50.73 |
10. | Heart of Midlothian | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:54.58 |
11. | East Lothian Swim Team | (84) | East Lothian | 1:54.67 |
12. | Swim SWANSEA | (85) | Swim Swansea | 1:54.68 |
13. | Warrender | (84) | Warrender | 2:00.44 |
Final MENS 11/12 YEARS 4x1L. F.T
1. | C.O.A.S.T. | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:03.69 |
2. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:05.08 |
3. | Highland Swim Team | (88) | Highland | 2:08.57 |
4. | South Aberdeenshire | (88) | South Aberde | 2:10.49 |
5. | City of Glasgow | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:10.72 |
6. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (88) | Dunbarton | 2:10.89 |
7. | Warrender | (88) | Warrender | 2:11.84 |
8. | Midlothian | (88) | Midlothian | 2:12.13 |
Final MENS 15/16 YEARS 4x1L. F.T
1. | City of Glasgow | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:44.16 |
2. | COAST | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:44.95 |
3. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:45.34 |
4. | Hamilton District | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 1:47.48 |
5. | South Lanarkshire | (84) | South Lanark | 1:47.65 |
6. | Kingdom Swim Team | (85) | Kingdom | 1:48.84 |
7. | REN 96 Swim Team | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:49.42 |
8. | Tayside | (84) | Tayside | 1:51.06 |
Heats MENS 11/12 YEARS 4x1L. M.T
1. | COAST | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.02 |
2. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:29.07 |
3. | South Aberdeenshire | (88) | South Aberde | 2:32.87 |
4. | Kingdom Swim Team | (88) | Kingdom | 2:32.94 |
5. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (88) | Dunbarton | 2:33.79 |
6. | Midlothian | (88) | Midlothian | 2:33.85 |
7. | Heart of Midlothian | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.86 |
8. | REN 96 Swim Team | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:34.95 |
9. | Alloa | (88) | Alloa | 2:35.87 |
10. | City of Glasgow | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.98 |
11. | Highland Swim Team | (88) | Highland | 2:37.40 |
12. | Tayside | (88) | Tayside | 2:38.78 |
13. | South Ayrshire | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:44.19 |
14. | South Lanarkshire | (88) | South Lanark | 2:44.25 |
| Warrender | (88) | Warrender | DIS FO 0L. |
Heats MENS 13/14 YEARS 4x1L. M.T
1. | COAST | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:03.29 |
2. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:09.68 |
3. | South Lanarkshire | (86) | South Lanark | 2:10.36 |
4. | Inverleith | (86) | Inverleith | 2:10.80 |
5. | City of Glasgow | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.37 |
6. | Tayside | (86) | Tayside | 2:11.85 |
7. | South AberdeenShire | (86) | South Aberde | 2:12.09 |
8. | East Lothian Swim Team | (86) | East Lothian | 2:12.43 |
9. | West Lothian Swim Team | (86) | West Lothian | 2:14.11 |
10. | Warrender | (86) | Warrender | 2:17.77 |
11. | South Ayrshire | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:18.20 |
12. | North Ayrshire | (86) | N Ayrshire | 2:18.35 |
13. | Kilmarnock | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:19.04 |
14. | Heart of Midlothian | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:22.24 |
15. | REN 96 Swim Team | (86) | Ren 96 | 2:24.35 |
Final MENS 13/14 YEARS 4x1L. M.T
1. | COAST | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:02.38 |
2. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:10.56 |
3. | South Lanarkshire | (86) | South Lanark | 2:10.62 |
4. | City of Glasgow | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:10.82 |
5. | Inverleith | (86) | Inverleith | 2:11.48 |
6. | Tayside | (86) | Tayside | 2:12.06 |
7. | South AberdeenShire | (86) | South Aberde | 2:12.52 |
8. | East Lothian Swim Team | (86) | East Lothian | 2:13.75 |
Final MENS 11/12 YEARS 4x1L. M.T
1. | COAST | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.24 |
2. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:22.76 |
3. | South Aberdeenshire | (88) | South Aberde | 2:27.86 |
4. | Kingdom Swim Team | (88) | Kingdom | 2:30.05 |
5. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (88) | Dunbarton | 2:32.02 |
6. | REN 96 Swim Team | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:33.15 |
7. | Midlothian | (88) | Midlothian | 2:34.42 |
8. | Alloa | (88) | Alloa | 2:37.64 |
Heats MENS 15/16 YEARS 4x1L. M.T
1. | City of Glasgow | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:58.75 |
2. | C.O.A.S.T. | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:59.30 |
3. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (84) | Dunbarton | 2:00.29 |
4. | Kingdom Swim Team | (84) | Kingdom | 2:00.71 |
5. | Hamilton District | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 2:00.80 |
6. | South Lanarkshire | (84) | South Lanark | 2:02.37 |
7. | REN 96 Swim Team | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:03.74 |
8. | Swim SWANSEA | (85) | Swim Swansea | 2:05.85 |
9. | Tayside | (84) | Tayside | 2:06.05 |
10. | South Aberdeenshire | (84) | South Aberde | 2:06.51 |
11. | East Lothian Swim Team | (84) | East Lothian | 2:08.23 |
12. | Warrender | (84) | Warrender | 2:15.07 |
| Heart of Midlothian | (84) | Heart Of Mid | DIS O 2L. |
Final MENS 15/16 YEARS 4x1L. M.T
1. | City of Glasgow | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:58.89 |
2. | Kingdom Swim Team | (84) | Kingdom | 1:59.35 |
3. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:59.56 |
4. | C.O.A.S.T. | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:00.23 |
5. | Hamilton District | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 2:00.26 |
6. | South Lanarkshire | (84) | South Lanark | 2:00.76 |
7. | REN 96 Swim Team | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:04.53 |
8. | Swim SWANSEA | (85) | Swim Swansea | 2:06.70 |
Heats WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 4x1L. F.T
1. | Moray Swim Team | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:57.75 |
2. | COAST | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:59.30 |
3. | Tayside | (86) | Tayside | 2:00.14 |
4. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:01.48 |
5. | City of Glasgow | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:02.39 |
6. | East Lothian Swim Team | (86) | East Lothian | 2:03.94 |
7. | South Lanarkshire | (86) | South Lanark | 2:04.29 |
8. | South Aberdeenshire | (86) | South Aberde | 2:04.80 |
9. | Kingdom Swim Team | (86) | Kingdom | 2:05.08 |
10. | West Lothian Swim Team | (86) | West Lothian | 2:05.60 |
11. | Midlothian | (86) | Midlothian | 2:07.17 |
12. | Carnegie | (86) | Carnegie | 2:07.41 |
13. | Warrender | (86) | Warrender | 2:08.13 |
14. | REN 96 Swim Team | (86) | Ren 96 | 2:09.53 |
15. | North Ayrshire | (86) | N Ayrshire | 2:11.57 |
16. | Highland Swim Team | (86) | Highland | 2:12.90 |
17. | South Ayrshire | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:14.47 |
| Cumbernauld | (86) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
Final WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 4x1L. F.T
1. | Moray Swim Team | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:57.38 |
2. | COAST | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:58.18 |
3. | Tayside | (86) | Tayside | 1:58.96 |
4. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:00.12 |
5. | City of Glasgow | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:01.39 |
6. | East Lothian Swim Team | (86) | East Lothian | 2:03.00 |
7. | South Lanarkshire | (86) | South Lanark | 2:03.19 |
8. | South Aberdeenshire | (86) | South Aberde | 2:04.76 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12YRS 4x50m FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | Tayside | (88) | Tayside | 2:09.15 |
2. | REN 96 Swim Team | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:10.75 |
3. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (88) | Dunbarton | 2:12.12 |
4. | South Aberdeenshire | (88) | South Aberde | 2:12.49 |
5. | East Lothian Swim Team | (88) | East Lothian | 2:13.34 |
6. | City of Glasgow | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:14.24 |
7. | Carnegie | (88) | Carnegie | 2:14.77 |
8. | COAST | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:14.80 |
9. | Highland Swim Team | (88) | Highland | 2:14.92 |
10. | Kingdom Swim Team | (88) | Kingdom | 2:15.28 |
11. | Kilmarnock | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:19.07 |
12. | Heart of Midlothian | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:19.21 |
13. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:21.20 |
14. | South Lanarkshire | (88) | South Lanark | 2:21.25 |
15. | Portobello | (88) | Portobello | 2:21.92 |
16. | West Lothian Swim Team | (88) | West Lothian | 2:23.01 |
17. | Warrender | (88) | Warrender | 2:23.13 |
18. | South Ayrshire | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:29.78 |
Heats WOMENS 15/16 YEARS 4x1L. F.T
1. | Heart of Midlothian | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:57.37 |
2. | South Aberdeenshire | (84) | South Aberde | 1:58.17 |
3. | City of Glasgow | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:59.92 |
4. | Tayside | (84) | Tayside | 2:00.26 |
5. | Highland Swim Team | (84) | Highland | 2:00.92 |
6. | REN 96 Swim Team | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:01.02 |
7. | Warrender | (84) | Warrender | 2:01.67 |
8. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (84) | Dunbarton | 2:02.47 |
9. | East Lothian Swim Team | (84) | East Lothian | 2:03.01 |
10. | Kingdom Swim Team | (84) | Kingdom | 2:05.03 |
11. | North Ayrshire | (84) | N Ayrshire | 2:05.13 |
12. | South Lanarkshire | (84) | South Lanark | 2:05.23 |
13. | COAST | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:05.57 |
14. | West Lothian Swim Team | (84) | West Lothian | 2:05.80 |
Final WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 4x1L. F.T
1. | Tayside | (88) | Tayside | 2:07.41 |
2. | REN 96 Swim Team | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:09.79 |
3. | City of Glasgow | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.08 |
4. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (88) | Dunbarton | 2:11.40 |
5. | South Aberdeenshire | (88) | South Aberde | 2:11.54 |
6. | East Lothian Swim Team | (88) | East Lothian | 2:11.66 |
7. | COAST | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:14.85 |
8. | Carnegie | (88) | Carnegie | 2:16.26 |
Final WOMENS 15/16 YEARS 4x1L. F.T
1. | Heart of Midlothian | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:57.11 |
2. | South Aberdeenshire | (84) | South Aberde | 1:57.45 |
3. | City of Glasgow | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:59.07 |
4. | Tayside | (84) | Tayside | 1:59.63 |
5. | Highland Swim Team | (84) | Highland | 1:59.69 |
6. | REN 96 Swim Team | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:01.31 |
7. | Warrender | (84) | Warrender | 2:01.61 |
8. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (84) | Dunbarton | 2:02.10 |
Heats WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 4x1L. M.T
1. | REN 96 Swim Team | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:27.87 |
2. | COAST | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.56 |
3. | Highland Swim Team | (88) | Highland | 2:32.00 |
4. | City of Glasgow | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.66 |
5. | Carnegie | (88) | Carnegie | 2:32.85 |
6. | Tayside | (88) | Tayside | 2:33.72 |
7. | East Lothian Swim Team | (88) | East Lothian | 2:34.05 |
8. | Kingdom Swim Team | (88) | Kingdom | 2:34.52 |
9. | South Aberdeenshire | (88) | South Aberde | 2:35.36 |
10. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (88) | Dunbarton | 2:36.15 |
11. | Portobello | (88) | Portobello | 2:36.87 |
12. | Kilmarnock | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:39.97 |
13. | West Lothian Swim Team | (88) | West Lothian | 2:41.37 |
14. | Warrender | (88) | Warrender | 2:42.25 |
15. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:42.47 |
16. | South Lanarkshire | (88) | South Lanark | 2:46.88 |
17. | South Ayrshire | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:54.64 |
Heats WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 4x1L. M.T
1. | Moray Swim Team | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:13.34 |
2. | COAST | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.00 |
3. | South Lanarkshire | (86) | South Lanark | 2:17.23 |
4. | Tayside | (86) | Tayside | 2:17.45 |
5. | City of Glasgow | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.89 |
6. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:19.64 |
7. | East Lothian Swim Team | (86) | East Lothian | 2:20.37 |
8. | Kingdom Swim Team | (86) | Kingdom | 2:20.84 |
9. | Midlothian SC | (86) | Midlothian | 2:21.90 |
10. | West Lothian Swim Team | (86) | West Lothian | 2:22.88 |
11. | Warrender | (86) | Warrender | 2:23.10 |
12. | Carnegie | (86) | Carnegie | 2:23.70 |
13. | Cumbernauld | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:24.77 |
14. | South Aberdeenshire | (86) | South Aberde | 2:26.25 |
15. | Heart of Midlothian | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.29 |
16. | Highland Swim Team | (86) | Highland | 2:26.30 |
17. | REN 96 Swim Team | (86) | Ren 96 | 2:27.95 |
18. | North Ayrshire | (86) | N Ayrshire | 2:28.76 |
19. | South Ayrshire | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:33.51 |
Final WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 4x1L. M.T
1. | Moray Swim Team | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:12.16 |
2. | COAST | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:12.68 |
3. | Tayside | (86) | Tayside | 2:15.21 |
4. | City of Glasgow | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.31 |
5. | South Lanarkshire | (86) | South Lanark | 2:16.79 |
6. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:19.24 |
7. | Kingdom Swim Team | (86) | Kingdom | 2:20.24 |
8. | East Lothian Swim Team | (86) | East Lothian | 2:20.68 |
Final WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 4x1L. M.T
1. | REN 96 Swim Team | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:24.37 |
2. | COAST | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.68 |
3. | Carnegie | (88) | Carnegie | 2:31.16 |
4. | City of Glasgow | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.50 |
5. | Highland Swim Team | (88) | Highland | 2:31.62 |
6. | Tayside | (88) | Tayside | 2:32.18 |
7. | East Lothian Swim Team | (88) | East Lothian | 2:33.57 |
8. | Kingdom Swim Team | (88) | Kingdom | 2:34.16 |
Heats WOMENS 15/16 YEARS 4x1L. M.T
1. | Heart of Midlothian | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:06.86 |
2. | Tayside | (84) | Tayside | 2:11.65 |
3. | City of Glasgow | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.78 |
4. | South Aberdeenshire | (84) | South Aberde | 2:14.76 |
5. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (84) | Dunbarton | 2:15.39 |
6. | REN 96 Swim Team | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:16.49 |
7. | Alloa | (84) | Alloa | 2:17.85 |
8. | Kingdom Swim Team | (84) | Kingdom | 2:18.47 |
9. | South Lanarkshire | (84) | South Lanark | 2:19.96 |
10. | Warrender | (84) | Warrender | 2:20.65 |
11. | East Lothian Swim Team | (84) | East Lothian | 2:20.88 |
12. | West Lothian Swim Team | (84) | West Lothian | 2:22.40 |
13. | COAST | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.15 |
Final WOMENS 15/16 YEARS 4x1L. M.T
1. | Heart of Midlothian | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:06.15 |
2. | Tayside | (84) | Tayside | 2:10.22 |
3. | South Aberdeenshire | (84) | South Aberde | 2:12.16 |
4. | City of Glasgow | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.62 |
5. | Dunbarton Swim Team | (84) | Dunbarton | 2:13.73 |
6. | REN 96 Swim Team | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:16.54 |
7. | Alloa | (84) | Alloa | 2:17.91 |
8. | Kingdom Swim Team | (84) | Kingdom | 2:19.08 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Conor HUGHES | (88) | Leinster | 1:04.17 |
2. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.16 |
3. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:05.66 |
4. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.00 |
5. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:06.09 |
6. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:06.34 |
7. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:06.84 |
8. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:07.51 |
9. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:07.76 |
10. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 1:07.89 |
11. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.20 |
12. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:09.05 |
12. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 1:09.05 |
14. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Tayside | 1:09.40 |
15. | Chris CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:09.62 |
16. | Sam BROADBENT | (88) | Aquabears | 1:10.05 |
17. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:10.13 |
18. | Gregor THURLAW | (88) | South Aberde | 1:10.47 |
19. | Alister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.48 |
20. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.79 |
21. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.09 |
22. | Robbie Hood | (88) | Duns | 1:11.87 |
23. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:12.04 |
24. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:12.23 |
25. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.34 |
25. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Tayside | 1:12.34 |
27. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:12.46 |
28. | Terence HANN | (88) | New Northern | 1:12.56 |
29. | Daniel CORDINGLEY | (88) | Urmston | 1:12.73 |
30. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:13.23 |
31. | Johnathan NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.52 |
32. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:13.58 |
33. | Alexander PALMER | (88) | Wigan Wasps | 1:13.92 |
34. | Nicolas SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.18 |
35. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.31 |
| Tim WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | DNF |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Conor HUGHES | (88) | Leinster | 1:03.54 |
2. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.88 |
3. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.13 |
3. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:05.13 |
5. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:05.85 |
6. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:06.53 |
7. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:06.73 |
8. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:06.86 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 58.09 |
2. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 58.35 |
3. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 58.97 |
4. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 59.02 |
5. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 59.03 |
6. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 59.16 |
7. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 59.59 |
8. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 59.63 |
9. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 59.73 |
10. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.42 |
11. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:00.52 |
12. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.62 |
13. | Phillip WELBURN | (86) | Thanetviking | 1:01.02 |
14. | Shane AHERNE | (87) | Leinster | 1:01.30 |
15. | Daniel HUMPHREYS | (86) | Aquabears | 1:01.36 |
16. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:01.49 |
17. | James BOOTH | (86) | Aquabears | 1:01.51 |
18. | Graeme O' BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 1:01.59 |
19. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 1:02.10 |
20. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:02.21 |
21. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.22 |
22. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Moray Swim | 1:02.27 |
23. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.29 |
24. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | West Lothian | 1:02.33 |
25. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:02.36 |
26. | Linford Coates | (86) | Duns | 1:02.56 |
27. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:02.87 |
28. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 1:03.00 |
29. | Thomas GODDARD | (86) | Warrington W | 1:03.06 |
30. | Jon-Paul WOODCOCK | (86) | Urmston | 1:03.07 |
30. | Martin DOYLE | (86) | Warrington W | 1:03.07 |
32. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | West Lothian | 1:03.52 |
33. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:03.55 |
34. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.60 |
35. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:03.69 |
36. | Anthony PALMER | (86) | Wigan Wasps | 1:03.71 |
37. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:03.80 |
38. | Lewis CURRIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:03.83 |
39. | Michael HANN | (87) | New Northern | 1:03.93 |
40. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:04.02 |
41. | Allan WOODS | (87) | Stretford | 1:04.20 |
42. | Stuart LARGE | (87) | Warrington W | 1:04.27 |
43. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:04.37 |
43. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 1:04.37 |
45. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.51 |
46. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 1:04.54 |
47. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 1:04.64 |
48. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:04.96 |
49. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 1:05.08 |
50. | John WARING | (86) | Dollar | 1:05.29 |
51. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.34 |
52. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:05.38 |
53. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:05.48 |
54. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar | 1:05.54 |
55. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | West Lothian | 1:05.62 |
56. | Ian OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:05.89 |
57. | Steven WOOD | (87) | Warrington W | 1:05.97 |
58. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 1:06.01 |
59. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:06.03 |
60. | Jamie R-MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 1:06.41 |
61. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:06.45 |
62. | Gregor OGSTON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:06.65 |
63. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 1:06.73 |
64. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 1:08.27 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 56.30 |
2. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 57.28 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 58.04 |
4. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 58.55 |
5. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 58.81 |
6. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 59.22 |
7. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 59.30 |
8. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:00.01 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 56.23 |
2. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 56.29 |
3. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 56.64 |
4. | Adam BOLTON | (84) | Urmston | 56.71 |
5. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 56.87 |
6. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 57.45 |
7. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 57.58 |
8. | Tom Jessop | (85) | Duns | 57.75 |
9. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 57.81 |
10. | Steven Martin | (85) | Highland | 58.14 |
11. | Richard REED | (84) | Warrington W | 58.17 |
12. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 58.26 |
13. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 58.27 |
14. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 58.32 |
15. | James CHRISTIE | (84) | Cockermouth | 58.58 |
16. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 58.68 |
17. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 58.90 |
18. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Kingdom | 58.91 |
19. | Joel Roberts | (85) | Duns | 58.97 |
20. | Josh LEVENSON | (85) | Swim Swansea | 58.98 |
21. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 58.99 |
22. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 59.04 |
23. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 59.07 |
24. | Ryan STOREY | (85) | Corby | 59.18 |
25. | Graham POW | (84) | Unattached | 59.20 |
25. | Jamie FULTON | (85) | Co Coventry | 59.20 |
27. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 59.22 |
28. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 59.30 |
29. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 59.31 |
30. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 59.48 |
31. | John CALLAGHAN | (84) | Tayside | 59.63 |
32. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Kingdom | 59.64 |
33. | Richard EATON | (85) | Unattached | 59.65 |
34. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 59.66 |
35. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 59.71 |
36. | Graeme HOOD | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 59.85 |
37. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 59.93 |
38. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 59.97 |
39. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:00.02 |
40. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:00.05 |
41. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:00.09 |
42. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.37 |
43. | Gary LYONS | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:00.39 |
44. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Dunbarton | 1:00.40 |
45. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:00.42 |
46. | Kit BEYNON | (85) | Swim Swansea | 1:00.59 |
47. | Graham CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:00.66 |
48. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 1:00.71 |
49. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 1:00.92 |
50. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 1:00.97 |
51. | Steven B LANGFORD | (84) | Aquabears | 1:01.05 |
52. | Rory MACKINNON | (84) | Corby | 1:01.12 |
53. | Ian WADDELL | (84) | West Lothian | 1:01.20 |
54. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.24 |
55. | Iain JARRET | (84) | Tayside | 1:01.52 |
56. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:02.01 |
57. | Samuel DOWARD | (85) | Warrington W | 1:02.12 |
58. | Craig MORGAN | (84) | West Lothian | 1:02.30 |
59. | Roy AGNEW | (84) | Midlothian | 1:02.41 |
60. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 1:02.62 |
61. | David BIAGIONI | (85) | Swim Swansea | 1:04.12 |
62. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.84 |
63. | Oliver METCALF | (85) | Gates &Whick | 1:09.68 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 53.99 |
2. | Adam BOLTON | (84) | Urmston | 55.78 |
3. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 56.17 |
4. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 56.36 |
5. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 56.73 |
6. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 57.54 |
7. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 57.79 |
8. | Tom Jessop | (85) | Duns | 58.31 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:01.14 |
2. | Adam BOLTON | (84) | Urmston | 2:03.11 |
3. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 2:04.30 |
4. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 2:04.63 |
5. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 2:05.00 |
6. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:05.61 |
7. | Tom Jessop | (85) | Duns | 2:05.62 |
8. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:05.84 |
9. | Derek MCGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 2:06.69 |
10. | Daniel FARRER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 2:08.16 |
11. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:08.23 |
11. | Jamie FULTON | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:08.23 |
13. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 2:08.33 |
14. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 2:08.37 |
15. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 2:08.62 |
16. | Graham POW | (84) | Unattached | 2:09.06 |
17. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:09.38 |
18. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:09.44 |
19. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:10.13 |
20. | Richard EATON | (85) | Unattached | 2:10.14 |
21. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:10.49 |
22. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Dunbarton | 2:10.77 |
22. | David HOLT | (85) | Warrington W | 2:10.77 |
24. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:10.81 |
24. | Josh LEVENSON | (85) | Swim Swansea | 2:10.81 |
26. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:10.93 |
27. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.13 |
28. | Kit BEYNON | (85) | Swim Swansea | 2:11.15 |
29. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 2:11.26 |
30. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:11.53 |
31. | John CALLAGHAN | (84) | Tayside | 2:11.63 |
32. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 2:12.59 |
33. | Oliver METCALF | (85) | Gates &Whick | 2:12.77 |
34. | Ian WADDELL | (84) | West Lothian | 2:13.51 |
35. | Samuel DOWARD | (85) | Warrington W | 2:13.82 |
36. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | Kingdom | 2:14.55 |
37. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 2:14.80 |
38. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 2:14.81 |
39. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:15.00 |
40. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:15.01 |
41. | Iain JARRET | (84) | Tayside | 2:15.65 |
42. | Dominic WELLS | (84) | York City | 2:16.47 |
43. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 2:16.55 |
44. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 2:16.63 |
45. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 2:16.69 |
46. | Craig MORGAN | (84) | West Lothian | 2:17.01 |
47. | Roy AGNEW | (84) | Midlothian | 2:17.28 |
48. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 2:17.36 |
49. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.60 |
50. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Dunbarton | 2:17.65 |
51. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 2:17.81 |
52. | David EGGBORO | (85) | Warrington W | 2:19.51 |
53. | David CHEVAL | (85) | Swim Swansea | 2:21.17 |
54. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 2:21.40 |
55. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Dunbarton | 2:21.77 |
56. | Malcolm STEVENSON | (84) | South Aberde | 2:22.64 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Adam BOLTON | (84) | Urmston | 2:00.90 |
2. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:01.16 |
3. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 2:02.74 |
4. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 2:04.53 |
5. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 2:04.65 |
6. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:05.83 |
7. | Tom Jessop | (85) | Duns | 2:06.54 |
8. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:10.64 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:03.65 |
2. | Ben Higson | (86) | Duns | 2:08.49 |
3. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:09.38 |
4. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:10.77 |
5. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:10.85 |
6. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:10.92 |
7. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 2:10.97 |
8. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:11.14 |
9. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:11.40 |
10. | Phillip WELBURN | (86) | Thanetviking | 2:11.48 |
11. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:11.49 |
12. | Martin DOYLE | (86) | Warrington W | 2:14.27 |
13. | Graeme O' BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 2:14.87 |
14. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 2:15.27 |
15. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.88 |
16. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:16.96 |
17. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.34 |
18. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:17.55 |
19. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:17.81 |
20. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.96 |
21. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.04 |
22. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:18.18 |
23. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:18.82 |
24. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 2:19.10 |
24. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | West Lothian | 2:19.10 |
26. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:19.22 |
27. | Kevin Dow | (86) | South Aberde | 2:19.27 |
28. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 2:19.45 |
29. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Moray Swim | 2:19.60 |
30. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:20.05 |
31. | Anthony PALMER | (86) | Wigan Wasps | 2:20.10 |
32. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 2:20.49 |
33. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 2:20.87 |
34. | Lewis CURRIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:21.31 |
35. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.50 |
36. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 2:22.37 |
37. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.50 |
38. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.56 |
39. | Thomas GODDARD | (86) | Warrington W | 2:22.85 |
40. | Christopher DAVISON | (87) | Aquabears | 2:23.03 |
41. | Dean STOTT | (86) | Aquabears | 2:23.10 |
42. | Gregor OGSTON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:23.85 |
42. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | West Lothian | 2:23.85 |
44. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:24.06 |
45. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:24.18 |
46. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Tayside | 2:24.24 |
47. | Ben NICHOLS | (87) | Aquabears | 2:24.29 |
48. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:24.59 |
49. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:24.74 |
50. | David E J COULTHARD | (86) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:25.00 |
51. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:25.49 |
52. | Jamie R-MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 2:25.94 |
53. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 2:26.77 |
54. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.78 |
55. | Ian BURGOYNE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.92 |
56. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 2:26.98 |
57. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:27.24 |
58. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 2:27.66 |
59. | Steven WOOD | (87) | Warrington W | 2:29.19 |
60. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.24 |
61. | Stuart LARGE | (87) | Warrington W | 2:31.95 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:04.05 |
2. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:08.21 |
3. | Ben Higson | (86) | Duns | 2:08.68 |
4. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:09.27 |
5. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:09.63 |
6. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:09.79 |
7. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:12.11 |
8. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:17.03 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:24.86 |
2. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 4:28.73 |
3. | Ben Higson | (86) | Duns | 4:33.16 |
4. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:34.67 |
5. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:37.03 |
6. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:37.48 |
7. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 4:40.46 |
8. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:42.72 |
9. | Shane AHERNE | (87) | Leinster | 4:43.83 |
10. | Martin DOYLE | (86) | Warrington W | 4:46.06 |
11. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 4:46.61 |
12. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:47.34 |
13. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 4:47.53 |
14. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 4:48.79 |
15. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 4:48.81 |
16. | Anthony PALMER | (86) | Wigan Wasps | 4:50.31 |
17. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:51.78 |
18. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:51.85 |
19. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Dunbarton | 4:54.37 |
20. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 4:54.54 |
21. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 4:54.67 |
22. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | 4:55.76 |
23. | Dean STOTT | (86) | Aquabears | 4:55.89 |
24. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:56.39 |
25. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 4:57.15 |
26. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:57.16 |
27. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Moray Swim | 4:58.43 |
28. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 4:59.04 |
29. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | West Lothian | 4:59.12 |
30. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:59.14 |
31. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 4:59.22 |
32. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 5:00.23 |
33. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 5:04.56 |
34. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 5:05.04 |
35. | Ben NICHOLS | (87) | Aquabears | 5:05.60 |
36. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:06.12 |
37. | Stuart LARGE | (87) | Warrington W | 5:06.68 |
38. | Stuart BLACK | (86) | South Lanark | 5:07.64 |
39. | Ian BURGOYNE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:11.59 |
40. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Tayside | 5:12.66 |
41. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 5:13.93 |
42. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 5:14.34 |
43. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 5:16.27 |
44. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 5:17.38 |
45. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | Dunbarton | 5:18.98 |
46. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 5:20.64 |
47. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:20.73 |
48. | Ayrton SIMMS | (86) | South Aberde | 5:23.77 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 4:15.15 |
2. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:15.51 |
3. | Adam BOLTON | (84) | Urmston | 4:18.74 |
4. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Leinster | 4:20.35 |
5. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 4:21.38 |
6. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 4:21.99 |
7. | Derek MCGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 4:22.06 |
8. | Graham POW | (84) | Unattached | 4:24.32 |
9. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:26.41 |
10. | Daniel FARRER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 4:29.77 |
10. | Steven B LANGFORD | (84) | Aquabears | 4:29.77 |
12. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:31.22 |
13. | Jamie FULTON | (85) | Co Coventry | 4:32.71 |
14. | Tom Jessop | (85) | Duns | 4:33.19 |
15. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 4:34.29 |
16. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Dunbarton | 4:34.54 |
17. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:34.69 |
18. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 4:34.83 |
19. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:35.32 |
20. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 4:35.68 |
21. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:36.14 |
22. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 4:36.90 |
23. | Kit BEYNON | (85) | Swim Swansea | 4:37.88 |
24. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 4:39.85 |
25. | Oliver METCALF | (85) | Gates &Whick | 4:40.15 |
26. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 4:42.38 |
27. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 4:44.51 |
28. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 4:45.04 |
29. | Richard EATON | (85) | Unattached | 4:45.68 |
30. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 4:49.62 |
31. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Dunbarton | 4:51.74 |
32. | David CHEVAL | (85) | Swim Swansea | 4:52.75 |
33. | David HOLT | (85) | Warrington W | 4:53.89 |
34. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Dunbarton | 4:55.85 |
35. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 4:56.47 |
36. | Malcolm STEVENSON | (84) | South Aberde | 5:10.83 |
| Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | DNF |
| Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:50.79 |
2. | Conor HUGHES | (88) | Leinster | 4:56.53 |
3. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:00.63 |
4. | Daniel CORDINGLEY | (88) | Urmston | 5:05.04 |
5. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 5:09.24 |
6. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 5:10.66 |
7. | Chris CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 5:11.94 |
8. | Sam BROADBENT | (88) | Aquabears | 5:12.38 |
9. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 5:15.73 |
10. | Alister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:15.80 |
11. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 5:18.31 |
12. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:18.71 |
13. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:19.47 |
14. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:19.67 |
15. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:20.63 |
16. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 5:22.37 |
17. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:22.68 |
18. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 5:26.66 |
19. | Robbie Hood | (88) | Duns | 5:26.67 |
20. | Nicolas SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:30.97 |
21. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Unattached | 5:32.16 |
22. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 5:35.60 |
23. | Jamie WHITEMAN | (88) | South Aberde | 5:39.28 |
24. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:58.99 |
| Tim WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ben Higson | (86) | Duns | 17:59.64 |
2. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 18:11.60 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 18:35.21 |
4. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | 18:44.32 |
5. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 18:58.76 |
6. | Dean STOTT | (86) | Aquabears | 19:06.43 |
7. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 19:14.98 |
8. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 19:36.17 |
9. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 19:36.46 |
10. | Stuart BLACK | (86) | South Lanark | 20:11.82 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 16:51.73 |
2. | Derek MCGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 17:06.69 |
3. | Graham POW | (84) | Unattached | 17:13.47 |
4. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 17:27.13 |
5. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 17:28.69 |
6. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 17:29.66 |
7. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 17:43.21 |
8. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 17:46.88 |
9. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Leinster | 17:58.83 |
10. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 18:10.44 |
11. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 18:25.72 |
12. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 18:26.51 |
13. | Jonathan MILNE | (85) | Leatherhead | 19:07.65 |
14. | Craig ROSE | (85) | Urmston | 19:13.41 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.74 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:15.72 |
3. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:17.21 |
4. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.13 |
5. | James BOOTH | (86) | Aquabears | 1:18.26 |
6. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Kingdom | 1:18.35 |
7. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:19.03 |
8. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.16 |
9. | Jamie R-MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 1:19.59 |
10. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 1:19.62 |
11. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.78 |
12. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:19.82 |
13. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:20.48 |
14. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 1:21.11 |
15. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:21.56 |
16. | Linford Coates | (86) | Duns | 1:21.72 |
17. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | 1:21.80 |
17. | Alan DAVIDSON | (86) | Stirling | 1:21.80 |
19. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 1:22.00 |
20. | Christopher DAVISON | (87) | Aquabears | 1:22.08 |
21. | Michael HANN | (87) | New Northern | 1:22.38 |
22. | Jon-Paul WOODCOCK | (86) | Urmston | 1:22.50 |
23. | Stephen ABBOTT | (86) | New Northern | 1:22.94 |
24. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:23.27 |
25. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:23.30 |
26. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:23.50 |
27. | David CHANDLER | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:23.63 |
28. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:23.66 |
29. | Stuart GRAY | (86) | Highland | 1:23.68 |
30. | Daniel McRITCHIE | (86) | New Northern | 1:23.88 |
31. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:23.95 |
32. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 1:24.04 |
33. | Joseph McFALL | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:24.25 |
34. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:24.55 |
35. | Kevin Dow | (86) | South Aberde | 1:24.65 |
36. | Peter WEIR | (86) | West Lothian | 1:24.68 |
37. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.70 |
38. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 1:24.86 |
39. | Daniel KAVANAGH | (86) | Viking SC | 1:24.90 |
40. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.14 |
41. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:25.64 |
42. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Tayside | 1:25.71 |
43. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:26.16 |
44. | Alan Fowler | (86) | South Aberde | 1:26.25 |
45. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.29 |
46. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:26.49 |
47. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | West Lothian | 1:26.70 |
48. | Iain LESLIE | (86) | South Aberde | 1:27.11 |
49. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:27.40 |
50. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.45 |
51. | John WARING | (86) | Dollar | 1:27.63 |
52. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (86) | West Lothian | 1:27.87 |
53. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar | 1:28.14 |
54. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.15 |
55. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:28.31 |
56. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:28.48 |
57. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 1:29.26 |
58. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:29.82 |
59. | Stuart BLACK | (86) | South Lanark | 1:30.23 |
| Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | DIS SA 1L. |
| Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | DIS SL 1L. |
| Daniel HUMPHREYS | (86) | Aquabears | DIS SL 2L. |
| James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | DIS ST |
| Conor CARMICHAEL | (87) | Alliance | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:11.81 |
2. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.15 |
3. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:17.62 |
4. | James BOOTH | (86) | Aquabears | 1:17.86 |
5. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.51 |
6. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.65 |
7. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:19.51 |
8. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Kingdom | 1:19.88 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 1:10.33 |
2. | Christopher WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 1:10.73 |
3. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:11.61 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.00 |
5. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 1:12.88 |
6. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:13.21 |
7. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 1:13.29 |
8. | Matthew MOODY | (84) | Wear Valley | 1:13.44 |
9. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:13.83 |
10. | Samuel DOWARD | (85) | Warrington W | 1:13.87 |
11. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.32 |
12. | Gregory MANLEY | (84) | Leinster | 1:14.45 |
13. | Joel Roberts | (85) | Duns | 1:14.87 |
14. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 1:15.54 |
15. | James THOW | (84) | Kingdom | 1:15.63 |
16. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 1:16.03 |
17. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:16.10 |
18. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.44 |
19. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.01 |
20. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:17.13 |
21. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.17 |
22. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:17.22 |
23. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:17.25 |
24. | Tom Jessop | (85) | Duns | 1:17.28 |
25. | James PALLOT | (84) | South Lanark | 1:17.36 |
26. | Ian WADDELL | (84) | West Lothian | 1:17.41 |
27. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.46 |
28. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.66 |
29. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 1:17.80 |
30. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.06 |
31. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.12 |
31. | Alex BLACK | (84) | South Lanark | 1:18.12 |
33. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:18.30 |
34. | Gareth LEWIN | (85) | Aquabears | 1:18.57 |
35. | Daniel FARRER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 1:18.63 |
36. | Gary LYONS | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:18.65 |
37. | David BIAGIONI | (85) | Swim Swansea | 1:18.77 |
38. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Moray Swim | 1:19.06 |
39. | Jamie FULTON | (85) | Co Coventry | 1:19.56 |
40. | Stuart LEE | (84) | Fins | 1:19.65 |
41. | Graeme HOOD | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 1:19.68 |
42. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:20.15 |
43. | Graham BLOICE | (85) | Tayside | 1:20.66 |
44. | Mark DAVENPORT | (85) | Aquabears | 1:21.49 |
45. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 1:27.30 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:10.22 |
2. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Canegie | 1:10.23 |
3. | Matthew MOODY | (84) | Wear Valley | 1:11.11 |
4. | Christopher WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 1:11.24 |
5. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.95 |
6. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:13.23 |
7. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 1:13.34 |
8. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 1:13.46 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Unattached | 1:22.70 |
2. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:22.96 |
3. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:23.75 |
4. | Conor HUGHES | (88) | Leinster | 1:24.44 |
5. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:26.22 |
6. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:27.22 |
7. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:27.29 |
8. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.97 |
9. | Daniel CORDINGLEY | (88) | Urmston | 1:28.18 |
10. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Dunbarton | 1:28.40 |
11. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:29.78 |
12. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:30.98 |
13. | Jamie WHITEMAN | (88) | South Aberde | 1:31.36 |
14. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:32.05 |
15. | Ross HENDERSON | (88) | Kingdom | 1:32.53 |
16. | Andrew BROWN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:33.15 |
17. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:33.21 |
18. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:33.36 |
19. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:33.58 |
20. | Craig BUCHANAN | (88) | Gates &Whick | 1:33.87 |
21. | Stuart GRANT | (88) | South Aberde | 1:33.99 |
22. | Andrew GRANT | (88) | Highland | 1:34.17 |
23. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:34.50 |
24. | David MUIR | (88) | Kingdom | 1:34.89 |
25. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:36.37 |
26. | Tim WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:36.39 |
27. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 1:36.49 |
28. | Phillip JOHNSTON | (88) | Highland | 1:36.51 |
29. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 1:36.61 |
30. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:36.68 |
31. | Duncan CONROY | (88) | Dollar | 1:36.76 |
32. | Robbie Hood | (88) | Duns | 1:36.77 |
33. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:37.67 |
34. | Johnathan NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.83 |
35. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.19 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Unattached | 1:21.88 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:22.24 |
3. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:23.86 |
4. | Conor HUGHES | (88) | Leinster | 1:24.14 |
5. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:26.53 |
6. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:27.00 |
7. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.53 |
8. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:28.79 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.96 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:46.30 |
3. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:48.61 |
4. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.51 |
4. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:49.51 |
6. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:49.79 |
7. | James BOOTH | (86) | Aquabears | 2:50.84 |
8. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | 2:52.14 |
9. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:53.76 |
10. | Christopher DAVISON | (87) | Aquabears | 2:55.36 |
11. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:55.45 |
12. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:55.58 |
13. | Jamie R-MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 2:56.33 |
14. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 2:56.37 |
15. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 2:57.28 |
16. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 2:57.37 |
17. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 2:57.99 |
18. | Stephen ABBOTT | (86) | New Northern | 2:58.02 |
19. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:58.43 |
20. | Daniel HUMPHREYS | (86) | Aquabears | 2:59.52 |
21. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:59.84 |
22. | David CHANDLER | (87) | Dunbarton | 3:00.97 |
23. | Stuart GRAY | (86) | Highland | 3:01.15 |
24. | Alan DAVIDSON | (86) | Stirling | 3:01.38 |
25. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:02.21 |
26. | Daniel KAVANAGH | (86) | Viking SC | 3:03.30 |
27. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 3:03.31 |
28. | Jon-Paul WOODCOCK | (86) | Urmston | 3:04.15 |
29. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 3:04.54 |
30. | Daniel McRITCHIE | (86) | New Northern | 3:04.71 |
31. | Michael HANN | (87) | New Northern | 3:04.80 |
32. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:05.59 |
33. | Joseph McFALL | (87) | Dunbarton | 3:05.93 |
34. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Kingdom | 3:07.53 |
35. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 3:07.58 |
36. | Iain LESLIE | (86) | South Aberde | 3:08.31 |
37. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 3:09.35 |
38. | Sam SHEARER | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 3:09.57 |
39. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 3:09.97 |
40. | Alan Fowler | (86) | South Aberde | 3:10.05 |
41. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | East Lothian | 3:10.15 |
42. | Stuart BLACK | (86) | South Lanark | 3:10.22 |
43. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar | 3:11.54 |
44. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:12.17 |
45. | Toby HIRST | (86) | Warrington W | 3:12.95 |
46. | Peter WEIR | (86) | West Lothian | 3:14.02 |
| Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Kingdom | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.82 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:41.16 |
3. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:45.07 |
4. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:47.68 |
5. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.14 |
6. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | 2:51.93 |
7. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:52.22 |
8. | James BOOTH | (86) | Aquabears | 2:52.24 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Christopher WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 2:32.08 |
2. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 2:33.08 |
3. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:38.60 |
4. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 2:39.90 |
5. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:39.99 |
6. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:40.41 |
7. | Matthew MOODY | (84) | Wear Valley | 2:42.69 |
8. | Ian WADDELL | (84) | West Lothian | 2:42.73 |
9. | James PALLOT | (84) | South Lanark | 2:43.56 |
10. | Samuel DOWARD | (85) | Warrington W | 2:44.05 |
11. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.23 |
12. | Richard REED | (84) | Warrington W | 2:45.21 |
13. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.69 |
14. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:46.89 |
15. | Gregory MANLEY | (84) | Leinster | 2:47.22 |
16. | Joel Roberts | (85) | Duns | 2:47.71 |
17. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:47.97 |
18. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:48.89 |
19. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 2:49.30 |
20. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.57 |
21. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:49.87 |
22. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 2:50.25 |
23. | David BIAGIONI | (85) | Swim Swansea | 2:50.38 |
24. | Gareth LEWIN | (85) | Aquabears | 2:51.02 |
25. | Alex BLACK | (84) | South Lanark | 2:51.36 |
26. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Moray Swim | 2:52.95 |
27. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 2:53.37 |
28. | Tom Jessop | (85) | Duns | 2:54.19 |
29. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | South Aberde | 2:54.54 |
30. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 2:55.62 |
31. | Stuart LEE | (84) | Fins | 2:57.36 |
32. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 2:59.01 |
33. | Graham BLOICE | (85) | Tayside | 2:59.13 |
34. | Graeme HOOD | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 2:59.46 |
35. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:59.74 |
36. | Fraser MCLEAN | (84) | Inverleith | 3:00.07 |
37. | Mark DAVENPORT | (85) | Aquabears | 3:00.39 |
38. | Andrew CAIRNS | (85) | Sedgefield | 3:00.81 |
39. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 3:02.87 |
40. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 3:03.45 |
41. | Neil STANFIELD | (84) | Highland | 3:03.64 |
42. | James CLARK | (85) | South Aberde | 3:03.67 |
43. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | South Lanark | 3:04.37 |
44. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 3:04.61 |
45. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 3:04.67 |
46. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 3:04.89 |
47. | Jason CHAN | (85) | Fins | 3:05.60 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 2:32.43 |
2. | Christopher WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 2:32.68 |
3. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:35.64 |
4. | Ian WADDELL | (84) | West Lothian | 2:35.77 |
5. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 2:38.94 |
6. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:40.65 |
7. | Matthew MOODY | (84) | Wear Valley | 2:40.83 |
8. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:42.33 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | : . |
1. | Phillip WELBURN | (86) | Thanetviking | : . |
1. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | : . |
1. | Ben Higson | (86) | Duns | : . |
1. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray Swim | : . |
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | : . |
1. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | West Lothian | : . |
1. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | : . |
1. | Christopher ABBOTT | (87) | New Northern | : . |
1. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | West Lothian | : . |
1. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Tayside | : . |
1. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | : . |
1. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | : . |
1. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | : . |
1. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | : . |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | : . |
1. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | : . |
1. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Dunbarton | : . |
1. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | : . |
1. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | West Lothian | : . |
1. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | : . |
1. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | : . |
1. | David HENDERSON | (87) | New Northern | : . |
1. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | : . |
1. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | : . |
1. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | : . |
1. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | : . |
1. | Martin DOYLE | (86) | Warrington W | : . |
1. | Andrew AVILA | (87) | Dunbarton | : . |
1. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | : . |
1. | David E J COULTHARD | (86) | Lincoln Vulc | : . |
1. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | : . |
1. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | : . |
1. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | : . |
1. | Jamie HAGGON | (86) | Inverleith | : . |
1. | Dean STOTT | (86) | Aquabears | : . |
1. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | : . |
1. | Thomas GODDARD | (86) | Warrington W | : . |
1. | Peter SAUNDERS | (86) | Tayside | : . |
1. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | : . |
1. | Linford Coates | (86) | Duns | : . |
1. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Moray Swim | : . |
1. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | Dunbarton | : . |
1. | Kevin Dow | (86) | South Aberde | : . |
1. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | : . |
1. | Jon-Paul WOODCOCK | (86) | Urmston | : . |
1. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | : . |
1. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | : . |
1. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | : . |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | : . |
1. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | : . |
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | : . |
1. | Toby HIRST | (86) | Warrington W | : . |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | Dunbarton | : . |
1. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | : . |
1. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | : . |
1. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | : . |
1. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | : . |
1. | Kyle WORTHINGTON | (86) | Fleetwood | : . |
1. | Shane AHERNE | (87) | Leinster | : . |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | : . |
1. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | : . |
1. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | : . |
1. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | : . |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 1:01.26 |
2. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 1:04.74 |
3. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:04.77 |
4. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:05.18 |
5. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:06.37 |
6. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:06.85 |
7. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:07.55 |
8. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.88 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 59.12 |
2. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 59.77 |
3. | Adam BOLTON | (84) | Urmston | 1:01.18 |
4. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 1:02.00 |
5. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:02.26 |
6. | Joel Roberts | (85) | Duns | 1:02.62 |
7. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.84 |
8. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 1:03.05 |
9. | Richard REED | (84) | Warrington W | 1:03.25 |
10. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:03.61 |
11. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 1:04.10 |
12. | Matthew MOODY | (84) | Wear Valley | 1:04.88 |
13. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.28 |
14. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 1:05.39 |
15. | Daniel FARRER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 1:05.40 |
15. | Alex BLACK | (84) | South Lanark | 1:05.40 |
17. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:05.50 |
18. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:05.61 |
19. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Kingdom | 1:05.69 |
20. | James CHRISTIE | (84) | Cockermouth | 1:06.12 |
21. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:06.32 |
22. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.44 |
23. | James THOW | (84) | Kingdom | 1:06.54 |
24. | Kit BEYNON | (85) | Swim Swansea | 1:06.77 |
25. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:07.22 |
26. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.60 |
27. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:07.65 |
28. | Gary LYONS | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:07.69 |
29. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Dunbarton | 1:07.71 |
30. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:07.76 |
31. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.16 |
32. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:08.17 |
33. | Stuart HOWARTH | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.44 |
34. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 1:08.81 |
35. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:08.91 |
36. | Samuel DOWARD | (85) | Warrington W | 1:09.31 |
37. | David EGGBORO | (85) | Warrington W | 1:09.57 |
38. | Rory MACKINNON | (84) | Corby | 1:09.99 |
39. | David CHEVAL | (85) | Swim Swansea | 1:10.00 |
40. | Tom Jessop | (85) | Duns | 1:10.17 |
41. | Paul AIRZEE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:10.19 |
42. | Richard WOOD | (85) | Warrington W | 1:10.21 |
43. | Iain ANDERSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.37 |
44. | Oliver METCALF | (85) | Gates &Whick | 1:10.65 |
45. | Christopher JONES | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:10.66 |
46. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:10.88 |
47. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 1:10.96 |
48. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 1:11.17 |
48. | Craig MORGAN | (84) | West Lothian | 1:11.17 |
50. | Jonathan MILNE | (85) | Leatherhead | 1:11.42 |
51. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.43 |
52. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 1:11.73 |
53. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 1:11.81 |
54. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.92 |
55. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Moray Swim | 1:12.45 |
56. | Steven WATT | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:12.70 |
57. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:13.03 |
58. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:13.85 |
59. | Ryan STOREY | (85) | Corby | 1:14.26 |
60. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.79 |
61. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:16.14 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 59.33 |
2. | Adam BOLTON | (84) | Urmston | 1:00.34 |
3. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 1:01.13 |
4. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:01.64 |
5. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 1:02.67 |
6. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.33 |
7. | Joel Roberts | (85) | Duns | 1:03.79 |
8. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.09 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:13.11 |
2. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.04 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.48 |
4. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.94 |
5. | Daniel CORDINGLEY | (88) | Urmston | 1:17.88 |
6. | Alexander PALMER | (88) | Wigan Wasps | 1:18.03 |
7. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:18.46 |
8. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.59 |
9. | Chris CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:18.68 |
10. | Conor HUGHES | (88) | Leinster | 1:18.78 |
11. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:19.85 |
12. | Sam BROADBENT | (88) | Aquabears | 1:20.22 |
13. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:22.29 |
14. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:22.33 |
15. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:23.17 |
16. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:23.58 |
17. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:23.92 |
18. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.95 |
19. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:26.10 |
20. | Ross HENDERSON | (88) | Kingdom | 1:26.14 |
21. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.44 |
22. | Jamie GRIFFITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:26.53 |
23. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Tayside | 1:27.06 |
24. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.13 |
25. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 1:27.24 |
26. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:28.30 |
27. | Terence HANN | (88) | New Northern | 1:28.49 |
28. | Ian Paterson | (88) | Carnegie | 1:28.66 |
29. | Jamie WHITEMAN | (88) | South Aberde | 1:28.71 |
30. | Nicolas SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.37 |
| Johnathan NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:09.65 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:11.62 |
3. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.10 |
4. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.51 |
5. | Alexander PALMER | (88) | Wigan Wasps | 1:15.91 |
6. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:17.19 |
7. | Daniel CORDINGLEY | (88) | Urmston | 1:18.98 |
8. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.30 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Ben Higson | (86) | Duns | 2:26.82 |
2. | Kyle WORTHINGTON | (86) | Fleetwood | 2:27.48 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:29.25 |
4. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.72 |
5. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.04 |
6. | Shane AHERNE | (87) | Leinster | 2:36.20 |
7. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.92 |
8. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.75 |
9. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.05 |
10. | Nicholas WILCOX | (86) | Warrington W | 2:42.69 |
11. | Kevin Dow | (86) | South Aberde | 2:42.85 |
12. | Dean STOTT | (86) | Aquabears | 2:42.89 |
13. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:43.68 |
14. | David E J COULTHARD | (86) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:44.21 |
15. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.13 |
16. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:46.16 |
17. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:46.49 |
18. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:50.41 |
19. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:51.74 |
20. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 2:51.77 |
21. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:57.40 |
22. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 3:00.48 |
23. | Gregor OGSTON | (86) | South Aberde | 3:06.13 |
24. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 3:12.85 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Ben Higson | (86) | Duns | 2:24.27 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:26.19 |
3. | Kyle WORTHINGTON | (86) | Fleetwood | 2:26.43 |
4. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.80 |
5. | Shane AHERNE | (87) | Leinster | 2:33.04 |
6. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.33 |
7. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.91 |
8. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.87 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 2:15.98 |
2. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:19.07 |
3. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Dunbarton | 2:20.07 |
4. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 2:21.91 |
5. | Richard REED | (84) | Warrington W | 2:22.62 |
6. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.04 |
7. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:26.78 |
8. | Kit BEYNON | (85) | Swim Swansea | 2:26.91 |
9. | Daniel FARRER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 2:26.99 |
10. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.02 |
11. | Joel Roberts | (85) | Duns | 2:28.39 |
12. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:29.64 |
13. | Stuart HOWARTH | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.04 |
14. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:30.32 |
15. | Alex BLACK | (84) | South Lanark | 2:30.45 |
16. | David CHEVAL | (85) | Swim Swansea | 2:31.16 |
17. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 2:31.67 |
18. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:31.87 |
19. | Derek MCGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 2:31.92 |
20. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.06 |
21. | Richard WOOD | (85) | Warrington W | 2:37.02 |
22. | David EGGBORO | (85) | Warrington W | 2:37.54 |
23. | Christopher JONES | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:38.20 |
24. | Iain ANDERSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.54 |
25. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 2:41.74 |
26. | Martin HAY | (85) | Kingdom | 2:54.68 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 2:15.15 |
2. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:15.39 |
3. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Dunbarton | 2:17.69 |
4. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 2:20.64 |
5. | Richard REED | (84) | Warrington W | 2:22.91 |
6. | Kit BEYNON | (85) | Swim Swansea | 2:24.26 |
7. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.83 |
8. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:26.19 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:02.61 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.23 |
3. | Joel Roberts | (85) | Duns | 1:04.64 |
4. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.75 |
5. | David HOLT | (85) | Warrington W | 1:04.86 |
6. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 1:05.25 |
7. | James PALLOT | (84) | South Lanark | 1:05.53 |
8. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:05.67 |
9. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:06.06 |
10. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Leinster | 1:06.42 |
11. | Mathew HORVATH | (84) | Leatherhead | 1:06.56 |
12. | Gregory MANLEY | (84) | Leinster | 1:06.61 |
13. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.79 |
14. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.82 |
15. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 1:07.06 |
16. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:07.12 |
17. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Kingdom | 1:07.57 |
18. | Josh LEVENSON | (85) | Swim Swansea | 1:07.62 |
19. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 1:07.63 |
20. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.78 |
21. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:08.11 |
22. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 1:08.22 |
23. | John CALLAGHAN | (84) | Tayside | 1:09.15 |
24. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 1:09.60 |
25. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | Kingdom | 1:09.95 |
26. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.03 |
27. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.13 |
28. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:10.15 |
29. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:10.16 |
30. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 1:10.40 |
31. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 1:10.62 |
32. | Gary LYONS | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:10.65 |
33. | Iain JARRET | (84) | Tayside | 1:10.66 |
34. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.83 |
35. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 1:10.99 |
36. | Callum ARCHIBALD | (85) | Dumfries | 1:11.03 |
37. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Kingdom | 1:11.30 |
38. | Roy AGNEW | (84) | Midlothian | 1:11.89 |
39. | Alex BLACK | (84) | South Lanark | 1:12.30 |
40. | Graham POW | (84) | Unattached | 1:12.63 |
41. | Oliver METCALF | (85) | Gates &Whick | 1:12.98 |
42. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:13.32 |
43. | Stuart HOWARTH | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.50 |
44. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:13.74 |
45. | Kris WNUCZEK | (84) | East Lothian | 1:13.92 |
46. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Moray Swim | 1:14.26 |
47. | David McLAUGHLAN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:14.31 |
48. | Colin KING | (84) | South Aberde | 1:14.44 |
49. | Alastair BROWN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:14.60 |
50. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 1:14.61 |
51. | Paul CLARKSON | (85) | Aquabears | 1:15.95 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:02.40 |
2. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.97 |
3. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.19 |
4. | David HOLT | (85) | Warrington W | 1:05.03 |
5. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 1:05.20 |
6. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:05.88 |
7. | Joel Roberts | (85) | Duns | 1:06.07 |
8. | James PALLOT | (84) | South Lanark | 1:06.98 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Justin WORTHINGTON | (88) | Fleetwood | 1:14.33 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.47 |
3. | Conor HUGHES | (88) | Leinster | 1:14.96 |
4. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.52 |
5. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.96 |
6. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 1:16.97 |
7. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.07 |
8. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:18.20 |
9. | Tim WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.63 |
10. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:19.05 |
11. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:19.07 |
12. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:20.51 |
13. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Kingdom | 1:20.87 |
14. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:20.95 |
15. | Johnathan NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.56 |
15. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:21.56 |
17. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Tayside | 1:21.58 |
18. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:21.68 |
19. | Daniel CORDINGLEY | (88) | Urmston | 1:21.97 |
20. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:22.10 |
21. | Alister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.34 |
22. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:22.64 |
23. | Robbie Hood | (88) | Duns | 1:22.73 |
24. | Alexander PALMER | (88) | Wigan Wasps | 1:23.16 |
25. | Terence HANN | (88) | New Northern | 1:23.47 |
26. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:24.13 |
27. | Chris CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:24.18 |
28. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.69 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:12.65 |
2. | Conor HUGHES | (88) | Leinster | 1:13.18 |
3. | Justin WORTHINGTON | (88) | Fleetwood | 1:13.37 |
4. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.54 |
5. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 1:15.91 |
6. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.04 |
7. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.56 |
8. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 1:18.56 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Shane AHERNE | (87) | Leinster | 1:06.45 |
2. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:07.35 |
3. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 1:08.83 |
4. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:08.99 |
5. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.16 |
6. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.17 |
7. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 1:09.58 |
8. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:09.61 |
9. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:10.11 |
10. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:10.21 |
11. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.33 |
12. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:11.06 |
13. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.28 |
14. | James BOOTH | (86) | Aquabears | 1:11.44 |
15. | Ian OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:11.99 |
16. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:12.46 |
17. | Allan WOODS | (87) | Stretford | 1:12.58 |
18. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:12.94 |
19. | Graeme O' BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 1:12.99 |
20. | Martin DOYLE | (86) | Warrington W | 1:13.63 |
21. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 1:13.65 |
22. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:13.92 |
23. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.00 |
24. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:14.31 |
25. | Kevin Dow | (86) | South Aberde | 1:14.37 |
26. | Thomas GODDARD | (86) | Warrington W | 1:14.64 |
27. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:14.68 |
28. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:14.74 |
29. | Linford Coates | (86) | Duns | 1:14.86 |
30. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 1:14.99 |
31. | Ben NICHOLS | (87) | Aquabears | 1:15.12 |
32. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 1:15.23 |
33. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.70 |
34. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.73 |
35. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Moray Swim | 1:16.20 |
36. | David CURRIE | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:16.42 |
37. | Stuart LARGE | (87) | Warrington W | 1:16.47 |
38. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar | 1:17.02 |
39. | Adam PEEL | (87) | New Northern | 1:17.13 |
40. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:17.27 |
41. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:17.33 |
42. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.41 |
43. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Tayside | 1:17.44 |
44. | Darren SMITH | (87) | West Lothian | 1:17.53 |
45. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.77 |
46. | David HENDERSON | (87) | New Northern | 1:17.94 |
47. | Toby HIRST | (86) | Warrington W | 1:18.12 |
48. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:18.18 |
49. | Gregor OGSTON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:18.23 |
50. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:18.41 |
51. | David Coey | (86) | Alliance | 1:18.64 |
52. | Ian BURGOYNE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.70 |
53. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.76 |
54. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:19.20 |
54. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 1:19.20 |
56. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | West Lothian | 1:19.21 |
57. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:19.74 |
58. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | West Lothian | 1:19.84 |
59. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 1:19.96 |
60. | John WARING | (86) | Dollar | 1:20.74 |
61. | Jamie R-MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 1:21.15 |
62. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:21.80 |
63. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 1:22.46 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Shane AHERNE | (87) | Leinster | 1:04.40 |
2. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:06.73 |
3. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 1:06.76 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.89 |
5. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:09.07 |
6. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.26 |
7. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:09.50 |
8. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 1:09.73 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Ben Higson | (86) | Duns | 2:23.90 |
2. | Shane AHERNE | (87) | Leinster | 2:24.01 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:24.55 |
4. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.87 |
5. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:27.47 |
6. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.88 |
7. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 2:28.13 |
8. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.96 |
9. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:29.37 |
10. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:30.58 |
11. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:30.92 |
12. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:31.18 |
13. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:32.60 |
14. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:34.89 |
15. | Graeme O' BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 2:36.88 |
16. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:37.37 |
17. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:37.48 |
18. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.89 |
19. | Martin DOYLE | (86) | Warrington W | 2:38.53 |
20. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 2:38.67 |
21. | Ben NICHOLS | (87) | Aquabears | 2:39.61 |
22. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 2:39.96 |
23. | Thomas GODDARD | (86) | Warrington W | 2:40.24 |
24. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:40.51 |
25. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:40.56 |
26. | David CURRIE | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:41.29 |
27. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar | 2:42.92 |
28. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 2:43.09 |
29. | Adam PEEL | (87) | New Northern | 2:43.32 |
30. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:43.67 |
31. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Tayside | 2:43.86 |
32. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.33 |
33. | Ian BURGOYNE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.55 |
34. | Gregor OGSTON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:44.78 |
35. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.51 |
36. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 2:46.48 |
37. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:47.03 |
38. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 2:47.26 |
39. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.43 |
40. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.64 |
41. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 2:48.13 |
42. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:48.71 |
43. | David HENDERSON | (87) | New Northern | 2:49.21 |
44. | Gerard LIDSTER | (86) | Derwentside | 2:50.07 |
45. | Jamie R-MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 2:51.40 |
46. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:53.58 |
47. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:55.21 |
| Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Moray Swim | DNF |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Shane AHERNE | (87) | Leinster | 2:19.71 |
2. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:20.03 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:23.98 |
4. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.66 |
5. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 2:25.29 |
6. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.63 |
7. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.16 |
8. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:30.61 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:11.10 |
2. | David HOLT | (85) | Warrington W | 2:17.00 |
3. | Joel Roberts | (85) | Duns | 2:18.10 |
4. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:18.22 |
5. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:20.57 |
6. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:20.67 |
7. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Leinster | 2:21.42 |
8. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.58 |
9. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 2:21.96 |
10. | James PALLOT | (84) | South Lanark | 2:22.98 |
11. | Mathew HORVATH | (84) | Leatherhead | 2:23.23 |
12. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 2:23.27 |
13. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:23.55 |
14. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:23.96 |
15. | Gregory MANLEY | (84) | Leinster | 2:25.14 |
16. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.51 |
17. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:25.55 |
18. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Kingdom | 2:25.74 |
19. | Samuel DOWARD | (85) | Warrington W | 2:26.55 |
20. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.29 |
21. | Josh LEVENSON | (85) | Swim Swansea | 2:27.33 |
22. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.19 |
23. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 2:29.54 |
24. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 2:30.05 |
25. | John CALLAGHAN | (84) | Tayside | 2:30.14 |
26. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 2:30.80 |
27. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.66 |
28. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 2:32.52 |
29. | Jamie FULTON | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:32.95 |
30. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.70 |
31. | Roy AGNEW | (84) | Midlothian | 2:34.87 |
32. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Dunbarton | 2:34.91 |
33. | Alastair BROWN | (85) | South Aberde | 2:35.37 |
34. | Stuart HOWARTH | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.20 |
35. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 2:36.50 |
36. | Callum ARCHIBALD | (85) | Dumfries | 2:36.55 |
37. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 2:37.96 |
38. | Kris WNUCZEK | (84) | East Lothian | 2:38.56 |
39. | Ian WADDELL | (84) | West Lothian | 2:38.85 |
40. | Tom Jessop | (85) | Duns | 2:40.34 |
41. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.65 |
42. | Paul AIRZEE | (84) | South Aberde | 2:41.84 |
43. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 2:41.93 |
44. | David McLAUGHLAN | (85) | South Aberde | 2:42.18 |
45. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 2:43.29 |
46. | Richard COOK | (84) | Kingdom | 2:44.55 |
47. | Colin KING | (84) | South Aberde | 2:44.83 |
48. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Moray Swim | 2:44.97 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:12.49 |
2. | David HOLT | (85) | Warrington W | 2:17.26 |
3. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:18.14 |
4. | Joel Roberts | (85) | Duns | 2:18.16 |
5. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:18.92 |
6. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Leinster | 2:19.83 |
7. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:20.45 |
8. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 2:22.42 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 2:16.62 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:20.15 |
3. | Joel Roberts | (85) | Duns | 2:20.52 |
4. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.62 |
5. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.55 |
6. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.76 |
7. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Leinster | 2:21.83 |
8. | James PALLOT | (84) | South Lanark | 2:22.54 |
9. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 2:22.57 |
10. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.86 |
11. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:23.22 |
12. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.53 |
13. | Richard REED | (84) | Warrington W | 2:23.83 |
14. | Gregory MANLEY | (84) | Leinster | 2:24.71 |
15. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.99 |
16. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 2:25.25 |
17. | Derek MCGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 2:25.31 |
17. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:25.31 |
19. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:25.41 |
20. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:25.99 |
21. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.26 |
22. | David HOLT | (85) | Warrington W | 2:26.51 |
23. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:26.77 |
24. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:26.80 |
25. | Daniel FARRER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 2:27.07 |
26. | Tom Jessop | (85) | Duns | 2:27.22 |
27. | Samuel DOWARD | (85) | Warrington W | 2:27.47 |
28. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.79 |
29. | Alex BLACK | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:28.04 |
30. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 2:28.18 |
31. | Jamie FULTON | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:28.57 |
32. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 2:29.81 |
33. | Gary LYONS | (84) | Dunbarton | 2:30.84 |
34. | Graham POW | (84) | Unattached | 2:30.90 |
35. | David EGGBORO | (85) | Warrington W | 2:30.92 |
36. | Kit BEYNON | (85) | Swim Swansea | 2:31.11 |
37. | Paul CLARKSON | (85) | Aquabears | 2:31.62 |
38. | Stuart HOWARTH | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.69 |
39. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:31.87 |
40. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 2:32.66 |
41. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Dunbarton | 2:33.33 |
42. | Ian WADDELL | (84) | West Lothian | 2:33.46 |
43. | Richard EATON | (85) | Unattached | 2:34.09 |
44. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Kingdom | 2:34.86 |
45. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 2:35.34 |
46. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 2:39.01 |
47. | Richard WOOD | (85) | Warrington W | 2:39.30 |
| Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | DIS SL 3L. |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:37.06 |
2. | Conor HUGHES | (88) | Leinster | 2:42.75 |
3. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.44 |
4. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:45.00 |
5. | Daniel CORDINGLEY | (88) | Urmston | 2:45.33 |
6. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 2:45.61 |
7. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:48.96 |
8. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 2:50.41 |
9. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.90 |
10. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:50.93 |
11. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:51.10 |
12. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:51.25 |
13. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:52.12 |
14. | Johnathan NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.74 |
15. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:54.40 |
16. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.76 |
17. | Alexander PALMER | (88) | Wigan Wasps | 2:56.21 |
18. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 2:57.13 |
19. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:57.80 |
20. | Jamie WHITEMAN | (88) | South Aberde | 2:58.43 |
21. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:59.28 |
22. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:59.59 |
23. | Ross HENDERSON | (88) | Kingdom | 2:59.63 |
24. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 2:59.83 |
25. | Alister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.62 |
26. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:00.66 |
27. | Robbie Hood | (88) | Duns | 3:00.72 |
28. | Nicolas SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.06 |
29. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:01.50 |
30. | Terence HANN | (88) | New Northern | 3:01.98 |
31. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 3:03.81 |
32. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 3:05.41 |
33. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:05.86 |
| Chris CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Dunbarton | 2:17.84 |
2. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Leinster | 2:19.58 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.58 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:19.64 |
5. | James PALLOT | (84) | South Lanark | 2:21.03 |
6. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 2:21.14 |
7. | Joel Roberts | (85) | Duns | 2:21.53 |
8. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.47 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:37.55 |
2. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.98 |
3. | Conor HUGHES | (88) | Leinster | 2:42.99 |
4. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Moray Swim | 2:43.60 |
5. | Daniel CORDINGLEY | (88) | Urmston | 2:44.29 |
6. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Moray Swim | 2:44.79 |
7. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:47.15 |
8. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:47.65 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.36 |
2. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 2:26.84 |
3. | Ben Higson | (86) | Duns | 2:26.85 |
4. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.81 |
5. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:29.18 |
6. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.72 |
7. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:30.37 |
8. | Phillip WELBURN | (86) | Thanetviking | 2:30.88 |
9. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.28 |
10. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:33.73 |
11. | Shane AHERNE | (87) | Leinster | 2:34.00 |
12. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.18 |
13. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.63 |
14. | Daniel HUMPHREYS | (86) | Aquabears | 2:36.81 |
15. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.85 |
16. | Thomas GODDARD | (86) | Warrington W | 2:38.27 |
17. | Linford Coates | (86) | Duns | 2:38.28 |
18. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:38.52 |
19. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.02 |
20. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:39.06 |
21. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 2:39.11 |
22. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:39.49 |
23. | Anthony PALMER | (86) | Wigan Wasps | 2:39.90 |
24. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 2:39.91 |
25. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.41 |
26. | Michael HANN | (87) | New Northern | 2:40.45 |
27. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:40.61 |
28. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:40.72 |
29. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 2:40.93 |
30. | Toby HIRST | (86) | Warrington W | 2:41.26 |
31. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:41.30 |
32. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:41.37 |
33. | Ben NICHOLS | (87) | Aquabears | 2:42.27 |
34. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 2:42.32 |
35. | Nicholas WILCOX | (86) | Warrington W | 2:42.34 |
36. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Tayside | 2:42.97 |
37. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar | 2:43.58 |
38. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:44.39 |
39. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:44.51 |
40. | Christopher DAVISON | (87) | Aquabears | 2:44.94 |
41. | Jamie R-MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 2:45.79 |
42. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:46.31 |
43. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 2:46.32 |
44. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:46.49 |
45. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.50 |
46. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.56 |
47. | Ian BURGOYNE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.61 |
48. | John WARING | (86) | Dollar | 2:46.64 |
49. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Tayside | 2:46.80 |
50. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.83 |
50. | Christopher CONNELL | (86) | Ren 96 | 2:46.83 |
52. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.93 |
53. | Stephen ABBOTT | (86) | New Northern | 2:47.01 |
54. | Stuart BLACK | (86) | South Lanark | 2:47.02 |
55. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | West Lothian | 2:47.16 |
56. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Kingdom | 2:48.30 |
57. | Dean STOTT | (86) | Aquabears | 2:48.32 |
58. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 2:48.41 |
59. | Steven WOOD | (87) | Warrington W | 2:49.03 |
60. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.02 |
61. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 2:53.87 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 2:21.31 |
2. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.70 |
3. | Ben Higson | (86) | Duns | 2:24.15 |
4. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.28 |
5. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:29.89 |
6. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:30.05 |
7. | Phillip WELBURN | (86) | Thanetviking | 2:31.54 |
8. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Michael DONOHOE | (86) | Leinster | 5:01.29 |
2. | Ben Higson | (86) | Duns | 5:04.02 |
3. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:05.65 |
4. | Shane AHERNE | (87) | Leinster | 5:12.20 |
5. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:14.05 |
6. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:14.19 |
7. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 5:18.15 |
8. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:23.73 |
9. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:26.15 |
10. | James BOOTH | (86) | Aquabears | 5:27.52 |
11. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:30.01 |
12. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:31.12 |
13. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 5:33.34 |
14. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 5:33.37 |
15. | Nicholas WILCOX | (86) | Warrington W | 5:33.76 |
16. | Graeme O' BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 5:38.44 |
17. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 5:38.97 |
18. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 5:38.99 |
19. | Toby HIRST | (86) | Warrington W | 5:41.55 |
20. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:41.62 |
21. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 5:47.02 |
22. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:47.77 |
23. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:47.82 |
24. | Stuart BLACK | (86) | South Lanark | 5:50.28 |
25. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 5:56.61 |
26. | Steven WOOD | (87) | Warrington W | 6:00.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:54.60 |
2. | Joel Roberts | (85) | Duns | 5:01.61 |
3. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Leinster | 5:02.59 |
4. | Derek MCGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 5:03.51 |
5. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 5:04.74 |
6. | James PALLOT | (84) | South Lanark | 5:05.46 |
7. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 5:06.28 |
8. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 5:06.65 |
9. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 5:07.33 |
10. | Graham POW | (84) | Unattached | 5:09.20 |
11. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:09.34 |
12. | Daniel FARRER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 5:11.45 |
13. | Richard REED | (84) | Warrington W | 5:12.58 |
14. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 5:12.74 |
15. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 5:13.87 |
16. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:14.09 |
17. | David HOLT | (85) | Warrington W | 5:14.39 |
18. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 5:14.79 |
19. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 5:18.01 |
20. | Stuart HOWARTH | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:18.61 |
21. | Paul CLARKSON | (85) | Aquabears | 5:20.34 |
22. | Samuel DOWARD | (85) | Warrington W | 5:22.24 |
23. | David EGGBORO | (85) | Warrington W | 5:24.57 |
24. | Stuart LEE | (84) | Fins | 5:29.08 |
25. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:30.62 |
26. | Richard WOOD | (85) | Warrington W | 5:36.67 |
27. | David McLAUGHLAN | (85) | South Aberde | 5:57.78 |
28. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 6:03.78 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.63 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:06.11 |
3. | Elizabeth Gasken | (88) | Duns | 1:06.15 |
4. | Lisa DONOHOE | (88) | Leinster | 1:06.39 |
5. | Katherine BARKER | (88) | Urmston | 1:06.64 |
6. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 1:07.11 |
7. | Kate ECCLES | (88) | Warrington W | 1:08.12 |
8. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.32 |
9. | Alison GRANT | (88) | West Lothian | 1:09.00 |
10. | Kim MacKAY | (88) | Dunbarton | 1:09.19 |
11. | Laura KEIR | (88) | Warrington W | 1:09.43 |
12. | Paula MATTHEWS | (88) | Warrington W | 1:09.51 |
13. | Melanie NOCHER | (88) | New Northern | 1:10.13 |
14. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | Tayside | 1:10.71 |
15. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:11.01 |
16. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:11.09 |
17. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 1:11.69 |
18. | Keri HENDERSON | (88) | Tayside | 1:11.96 |
19. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Kingdom | 1:12.45 |
20. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.54 |
21. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:12.61 |
22. | Laura BENTLEY | (88) | Waltham For | 1:13.17 |
23. | Fiona KAY | (88) | Warrington W | 1:13.87 |
24. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:14.16 |
25. | Claire HERRIOTT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:14.19 |
26. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 1:14.75 |
27. | Kim MOWATT | (88) | Tayside | 1:15.22 |
28. | Claire DUNCAN | (88) | Aberfeldy | 1:16.24 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.29 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:05.52 |
3. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:05.97 |
4. | Katherine BARKER | (88) | Urmston | 1:06.84 |
5. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 1:07.28 |
6. | Lisa DONOHOE | (88) | Leinster | 1:07.53 |
7. | Kate ECCLES | (88) | Warrington W | 1:08.50 |
7. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.50 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:01.04 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:01.84 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:03.29 |
4. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:04.22 |
5. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.57 |
6. | Amy DONKIN | (86) | Bracknell | 1:04.65 |
7. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:04.74 |
8. | Ann JAROCKI | (86) | Leinster | 1:04.77 |
9. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:04.85 |
10. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.05 |
11. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Unattached | 1:05.06 |
12. | Catriona McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 1:05.23 |
13. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:05.29 |
14. | Hannah CAPSTICK | (87) | Tring | 1:05.46 |
15. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 1:05.48 |
16. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:05.50 |
17. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:05.53 |
18. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:05.59 |
18. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.59 |
20. | Philippa DUFRAYER | (86) | Barrow | 1:05.85 |
21. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Leinster | 1:05.91 |
22. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:05.94 |
23. | Charlotte TOMPKINS | (86) | Wigan Wasps | 1:06.15 |
24. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:06.28 |
25. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 1:06.42 |
26. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.45 |
27. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:06.51 |
28. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:06.53 |
29. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 1:06.55 |
30. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Warrington W | 1:06.65 |
31. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:06.66 |
32. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.70 |
33. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 1:06.71 |
34. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.85 |
35. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.97 |
36. | Stephanie CHAPMAN | (87) | Bracknell | 1:07.03 |
37. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:07.09 |
38. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.27 |
39. | Harriet CLEMENT | (86) | Killerwhales | 1:07.34 |
40. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.39 |
41. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:07.40 |
42. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.76 |
43. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:07.79 |
44. | Rebecca PITT | (87) | Stretford | 1:07.84 |
45. | Claire Schmidt | (86) | Duns | 1:07.86 |
46. | Jade-Marie MASSIE | (86) | Kingdom | 1:07.99 |
47. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:08.03 |
48. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 1:08.08 |
49. | Rachel HILLAM | (87) | Warrington W | 1:08.09 |
50. | Suzanne McCAFFERTY | (86) | Tayside | 1:08.13 |
51. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:08.20 |
52. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 1:08.26 |
53. | Amy BRIERLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 1:08.39 |
54. | Clare WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 1:08.56 |
55. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.61 |
56. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.64 |
57. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:08.77 |
58. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 1:08.82 |
59. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:09.41 |
60. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:09.55 |
61. | Suzy LEWIS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.10 |
62. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Moray Swim | 1:10.28 |
63. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:10.64 |
64. | Lucy MELVIN | (87) | Rugby | 1:11.13 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:00.84 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:01.62 |
3. | Ann JAROCKI | (86) | Leinster | 1:02.42 |
4. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:03.01 |
5. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.29 |
6. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:03.37 |
7. | Amy DONKIN | (86) | Bracknell | 1:04.18 |
8. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:05.07 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 1:01.55 |
2. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 1:02.14 |
3. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Warrender | 1:02.24 |
4. | Charlotte BRENNAN | (85) | Warrington W | 1:02.34 |
5. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.07 |
6. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:03.13 |
7. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:03.15 |
8. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:03.20 |
9. | Julie HALL | (85) | Gates &Whick | 1:03.80 |
10. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 1:03.85 |
11. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:03.86 |
12. | Christy ROBINSON | (84) | Kingdom | 1:03.90 |
13. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:04.04 |
14. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:04.07 |
15. | Nicola PEMBERTON | (85) | Warrington W | 1:04.34 |
16. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:04.52 |
17. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.75 |
18. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 1:05.08 |
19. | Catherine PICKTHALL | (84) | Barrow | 1:05.19 |
20. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.20 |
21. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:05.34 |
22. | Louise GILMER | (85) | New Northern | 1:05.35 |
23. | Amy OWEN | (84) | Swim Swansea | 1:05.38 |
24. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:05.48 |
25. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:05.57 |
26. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:05.84 |
27. | Susan WISEMAN | (85) | Highland | 1:05.91 |
28. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:05.95 |
29. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.01 |
30. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:06.03 |
31. | Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.12 |
32. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | East Lothian | 1:06.30 |
33. | Lauren CURRIE | (84) | South Lanark | 1:06.38 |
34. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | West Lothian | 1:06.54 |
35. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.55 |
36. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 1:06.57 |
37. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:06.71 |
38. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 1:06.72 |
39. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Dunbarton | 1:07.20 |
40. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:07.29 |
41. | Becky CAPSTICK | (84) | Tring | 1:07.34 |
42. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:07.51 |
43. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Dunbarton | 1:07.55 |
44. | Deirdre HUGHES | (84) | Mullingar | 1:07.60 |
45. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.85 |
46. | Rachel GREIG | (85) | Warrington W | 1:07.89 |
47. | Vicky JOHNSON | (84) | Warrington W | 1:07.90 |
48. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | 1:07.95 |
49. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | West Lothian | 1:08.16 |
49. | Gillian McNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.16 |
51. | Laura FOLEY | (84) | Corby | 1:09.23 |
52. | Naomi MURDOCH | (84) | Tayside | 1:09.64 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 1:00.40 |
2. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 1:01.25 |
3. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Warrender | 1:01.93 |
4. | Charlotte BRENNAN | (85) | Warrington W | 1:02.39 |
5. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.80 |
6. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:02.82 |
7. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:03.27 |
8. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:04.57 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:14.08 |
2. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Warrender | 2:14.29 |
3. | Charlotte BRENNAN | (85) | Warrington W | 2:15.40 |
4. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 2:15.44 |
5. | Julie HALL | (85) | Gates &Whick | 2:15.58 |
6. | Marina LOUGHNEY | (84) | Leinster | 2:15.69 |
7. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:15.75 |
8. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:15.81 |
9. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:16.22 |
10. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:16.46 |
11. | Alexandra ISON-JACQUES | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:18.27 |
12. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:18.90 |
13. | Catriona HARKINS | (84) | Cumbernauld | 2:19.39 |
14. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:19.66 |
15. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.78 |
16. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 2:20.80 |
17. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 2:21.22 |
18. | Christy ROBINSON | (84) | Kingdom | 2:21.63 |
19. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 2:21.79 |
20. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Dunbarton | 2:22.15 |
21. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:22.66 |
22. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Dunbarton | 2:22.94 |
23. | Sarah KINNELL | (85) | York City | 2:22.98 |
24. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:22.99 |
25. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | Dunbarton | 2:23.31 |
26. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.70 |
27. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | West Lothian | 2:23.74 |
28. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 2:23.93 |
29. | Nicola PEMBERTON | (85) | Warrington W | 2:24.25 |
30. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:24.42 |
31. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 2:24.56 |
32. | Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.65 |
33. | Leanne STANIFORD | (84) | Warrington W | 2:24.96 |
34. | Kaira REDMAN | (84) | Dover Life | 2:25.29 |
35. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | West Lothian | 2:26.13 |
36. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 2:26.22 |
37. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.76 |
38. | Roz MITCHELL HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:28.07 |
39. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 2:31.55 |
40. | Rachel KEOWN | (84) | South Aberde | 2:36.90 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Warrender | 2:12.67 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:14.05 |
3. | Julie HALL | (85) | Gates &Whick | 2:14.87 |
4. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:15.01 |
5. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 2:15.84 |
6. | Marina LOUGHNEY | (84) | Leinster | 2:16.31 |
7. | Charlotte BRENNAN | (85) | Warrington W | 2:17.41 |
8. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:17.42 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:14.40 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:15.55 |
3. | Amy DONKIN | (86) | Bracknell | 2:18.63 |
4. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:20.30 |
5. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:20.31 |
6. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:20.47 |
7. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Warrington W | 2:20.64 |
8. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:20.90 |
9. | Amy BRIERLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 2:21.18 |
10. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 2:21.46 |
11. | Charlotte TOMPKINS | (86) | Wigan Wasps | 2:21.67 |
12. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:21.87 |
13. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.99 |
14. | Stephanie CHAPMAN | (87) | Bracknell | 2:22.59 |
15. | Harriet CLEMENT | (86) | Killerwhales | 2:22.62 |
16. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:22.81 |
17. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.87 |
18. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:23.05 |
19. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:23.16 |
20. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 2:23.38 |
21. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.27 |
22. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 2:24.28 |
23. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:24.44 |
24. | Rachel HILLAM | (87) | Warrington W | 2:24.56 |
25. | Rebecca PITT | (87) | Stretford | 2:24.82 |
26. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:24.84 |
27. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:25.44 |
28. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.54 |
29. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 2:25.62 |
30. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.64 |
31. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.76 |
32. | Clare WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 2:25.86 |
33. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:26.20 |
34. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 2:26.23 |
35. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.30 |
36. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:26.31 |
37. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.75 |
38. | Eilidh MACPHERSON | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:26.81 |
39. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 2:26.88 |
40. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:26.98 |
41. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:27.08 |
42. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.44 |
43. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 2:27.93 |
44. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.23 |
45. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Tayside | 2:28.27 |
46. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:28.31 |
47. | Claire Schmidt | (86) | Duns | 2:28.37 |
48. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Unattached | 2:28.44 |
49. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | East Lothian | 2:29.45 |
50. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 2:29.73 |
51. | Jackie McNeil | (87) | Unattached | 2:29.79 |
52. | Sarah RAFFERTY | (86) | Aquabears | 2:30.02 |
53. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.30 |
54. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 2:30.49 |
55. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:30.67 |
56. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:31.20 |
57. | Lynsey MCNAUGHT | (86) | West Lothian | 2:31.22 |
58. | Anna SMITH | (87) | West Lothian | 2:31.27 |
59. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:31.29 |
60. | Jade-Marie MASSIE | (86) | Kingdom | 2:31.40 |
61. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.70 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:12.48 |
2. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:12.61 |
3. | Amy DONKIN | (86) | Bracknell | 2:17.45 |
4. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Warrington W | 2:19.03 |
5. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:19.40 |
6. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:19.98 |
7. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:20.67 |
| Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 4:43.39 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:46.91 |
3. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 4:48.38 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 4:50.44 |
5. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Warrington W | 4:50.77 |
6. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 4:51.48 |
7. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 4:54.74 |
8. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:56.24 |
9. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:56.30 |
10. | Harriet CLEMENT | (86) | Killerwhales | 4:56.34 |
11. | Amy BRIERLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 4:57.50 |
12. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 4:57.72 |
13. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 4:57.83 |
14. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:00.44 |
15. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:01.86 |
16. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 5:02.11 |
17. | Rachel HILLAM | (87) | Warrington W | 5:03.38 |
18. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:03.54 |
19. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 5:03.91 |
20. | Bethan SMITH | (86) | Swim Swansea | 5:03.93 |
21. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 5:04.75 |
22. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 5:04.89 |
23. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 5:05.54 |
24. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 5:06.14 |
25. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 5:07.97 |
26. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 5:08.73 |
27. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | Dunbarton | 5:08.84 |
28. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 5:09.57 |
29. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 5:10.36 |
30. | Clare WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 5:11.45 |
31. | Hayley BOYD | (86) | Bellshill | 5:11.73 |
32. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:11.93 |
33. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:12.89 |
34. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:13.16 |
35. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Moray Swim | 5:13.19 |
36. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:13.48 |
37. | Sarah RAFFERTY | (86) | Aquabears | 5:14.82 |
38. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 5:15.06 |
39. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Tayside | 5:15.37 |
40. | Kristina McGUIRK | (87) | Warrington W | 5:15.93 |
41. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:16.43 |
42. | Helen CROOKES | (86) | Warrington W | 5:18.30 |
43. | Lynsey MCNAUGHT | (86) | West Lothian | 5:21.91 |
44. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 5:23.09 |
45. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Unattached | 5:24.60 |
46. | Victoria KAY | (86) | Dunbarton | 5:25.24 |
| Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | DNF |
| Carla McGLYNN | (87) | East Lothian | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Warrender | 4:32.46 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 4:34.40 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 4:36.00 |
4. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 4:43.43 |
5. | Julie HALL | (85) | Gates &Whick | 4:45.56 |
6. | Marina LOUGHNEY | (84) | Leinster | 4:46.29 |
7. | Charlotte BRENNAN | (85) | Warrington W | 4:46.72 |
8. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 4:47.03 |
9. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:47.92 |
10. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 4:51.93 |
11. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:52.66 |
12. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Dunbarton | 4:52.92 |
13. | Kaira REDMAN | (84) | Dover Life | 4:53.99 |
14. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 4:55.06 |
15. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 4:55.31 |
16. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 4:56.42 |
17. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:57.14 |
18. | Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 5:00.21 |
19. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 5:01.45 |
20. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | Dunbarton | 5:02.71 |
21. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Dunbarton | 5:02.87 |
22. | Laura RIDES | (85) | Gates &Whick | 5:03.24 |
23. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | West Lothian | 5:03.71 |
24. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | West Lothian | 5:03.86 |
25. | Leanne STANIFORD | (84) | Warrington W | 5:03.90 |
26. | Nicola PEMBERTON | (85) | Warrington W | 5:04.38 |
27. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 5:04.69 |
28. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:06.40 |
29. | Christy ROBINSON | (84) | Kingdom | 5:08.25 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 5:02.31 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:02.70 |
3. | Lisa DONOHOE | (88) | Leinster | 5:08.24 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:08.24 |
5. | Laura KEIR | (88) | Warrington W | 5:08.99 |
6. | Elizabeth Gasken | (88) | Duns | 5:11.56 |
7. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:13.98 |
8. | Gemma BOOTH | (88) | Aquabears | 5:15.26 |
9. | Kate ECCLES | (88) | Warrington W | 5:18.78 |
10. | Paula MATTHEWS | (88) | Warrington W | 5:20.92 |
11. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | Tayside | 5:21.77 |
12. | Laura BENTLEY | (88) | Waltham For | 5:22.66 |
13. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 5:23.38 |
14. | Alison GRANT | (88) | West Lothian | 5:28.33 |
15. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 5:39.08 |
16. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 5:44.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 9:41.32 |
2. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Warrington W | 9:43.92 |
3. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 9:47.02 |
4. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 9:51.39 |
5. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 9:53.56 |
6. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 9:58.79 |
7. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 10:00.03 |
8. | Amy BRIERLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 10:00.47 |
9. | Harriet CLEMENT | (86) | Killerwhales | 10:04.21 |
10. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 10:09.50 |
11. | Rachel HILLAM | (87) | Warrington W | 10:12.64 |
12. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 10:15.70 |
13. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 10:19.32 |
14. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 10:19.37 |
15. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 10:21.55 |
16. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 10:21.62 |
17. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 10:25.76 |
18. | Hayley BOYD | (86) | Bellshill | 10:27.91 |
19. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 10:34.50 |
20. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 10:35.01 |
21. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 10:35.29 |
22. | Clare WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 10:36.80 |
23. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 10:37.20 |
24. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | Dunbarton | 10:38.81 |
25. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 10:41.67 |
26. | Kristina McGUIRK | (87) | Warrington W | 10:41.98 |
27. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Tayside | 10:45.86 |
28. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Moray Swim | 10:46.14 |
29. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 11:11.21 |
30. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 11:13.62 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 9:25.54 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 9:38.34 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 9:43.82 |
4. | Marina LOUGHNEY | (84) | Leinster | 9:49.40 |
5. | Rebecca LEWIS | (84) | Ulverston | 9:53.58 |
6. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Dunbarton | 10:02.76 |
7. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 10:04.96 |
8. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 10:05.99 |
9. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 10:07.46 |
10. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 10:12.00 |
11. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 10:27.68 |
12. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Dunbarton | 10:40.04 |
13. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 10:55.74 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Rachael PILE | (87) | Wigan Wasps | 1:18.90 |
2. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 1:20.58 |
3. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:20.59 |
4. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:20.98 |
5. | Hazel SMITH | (86) | Gates &Whick | 1:21.20 |
6. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.39 |
7. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:21.50 |
8. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.53 |
9. | Ann JAROCKI | (86) | Leinster | 1:21.66 |
10. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 1:22.19 |
11. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.25 |
12. | Helen CROOKES | (86) | Warrington W | 1:24.07 |
13. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:24.32 |
14. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:24.47 |
15. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:24.95 |
16. | Heather TOLLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 1:25.13 |
17. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Unattached | 1:25.16 |
18. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:25.50 |
19. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:25.54 |
20. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:25.66 |
21. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.82 |
22. | Eilidh MACPHERSON | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:25.97 |
23. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | East Lothian | 1:26.04 |
24. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:26.08 |
25. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:26.21 |
26. | Becky STANTON | (87) | West Lothian | 1:26.25 |
27. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 1:26.52 |
27. | Lucy MELVIN | (87) | Rugby | 1:26.52 |
29. | Bethan SMITH | (86) | Swim Swansea | 1:26.73 |
30. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.98 |
31. | Gemma HOLMES | (87) | Warrington W | 1:27.04 |
32. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.16 |
33. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:27.20 |
34. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:27.35 |
35. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:27.64 |
36. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:27.97 |
37. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:28.00 |
38. | Siobhan MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.15 |
39. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 1:28.23 |
40. | Deborah DUKE | (87) | Ards | 1:28.47 |
41. | Jennifer McLEAN | (86) | Tayside | 1:28.57 |
42. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.17 |
43. | Hannah CAPSTICK | (87) | Tring | 1:29.20 |
44. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:29.21 |
45. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | West Lothian | 1:29.46 |
46. | Andrea McDONNELL | (87) | Ards | 1:29.70 |
47. | Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:30.07 |
48. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 1:30.21 |
49. | Gemma MICHALSKI | (86) | South Aberde | 1:30.70 |
50. | Morven BALLARD | (86) | Dunoon | 1:30.89 |
50. | Suzanne McCAFFERTY | (86) | Tayside | 1:30.89 |
52. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:31.02 |
53. | Sarah HUGHES | (86) | Highland | 1:31.12 |
54. | Eilidh SIMPSON | (87) | Moray Swim | 1:31.20 |
55. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 1:31.72 |
56. | Louise CARSON | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 1:32.02 |
57. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Moray Swim | 1:32.25 |
58. | Niamh GILMORE | (87) | Alliance | 1:32.85 |
59. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 1:33.04 |
60. | Collette MASSIE | (86) | Kingdom | 1:33.25 |
61. | Suzy LEWIS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:33.81 |
62. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:34.14 |
63. | Sarah McCALLUM | (86) | Tayside | 1:34.45 |
64. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:35.89 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Rachael PILE | (87) | Wigan Wasps | 1:17.72 |
2. | Hazel SMITH | (86) | Gates &Whick | 1:19.89 |
3. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:20.63 |
4. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:20.99 |
5. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:21.03 |
6. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 1:21.41 |
7. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.63 |
8. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.70 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.76 |
2. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:18.22 |
3. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:18.69 |
4. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.35 |
5. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.61 |
6. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Dunbarton | 1:20.76 |
7. | Kelly Lise BARRETT | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 1:21.20 |
8. | Laura RIDES | (85) | Gates &Whick | 1:21.75 |
9. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:22.14 |
10. | Roz MITCHELL HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:22.18 |
11. | Sarah KINNELL | (85) | York City | 1:22.59 |
12. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:22.83 |
13. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:23.00 |
14. | Nicola PEMBERTON | (85) | Warrington W | 1:23.62 |
15. | Vicky JOHNSON | (84) | Warrington W | 1:23.65 |
16. | Rachel HUGHES | (85) | South Lanark | 1:24.55 |
17. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | Carnegie | 1:24.90 |
18. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.95 |
19. | Amy BRUCE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.21 |
19. | Amy OWEN | (84) | Swim Swansea | 1:25.21 |
21. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:25.28 |
22. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:25.75 |
23. | Becky CAPSTICK | (84) | Tring | 1:26.36 |
24. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | 1:26.74 |
25. | Gemma HANN | (85) | New Northern | 1:26.86 |
26. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:26.94 |
27. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:27.11 |
28. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:27.33 |
29. | Deirdre HUGHES | (84) | Mullingar | 1:27.94 |
29. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:27.94 |
31. | Christy ROBINSON | (84) | Kingdom | 1:28.13 |
32. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.27 |
33. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | South Lanark | 1:28.73 |
34. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 1:28.88 |
35. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | West Lothian | 1:29.23 |
36. | Gillian McNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.37 |
37. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | East Lothian | 1:30.40 |
38. | Iona SKINNER | (84) | South Aberde | 1:31.21 |
39. | Donna SIMPSON | (85) | Kingdom | 1:31.55 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.34 |
2. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:17.79 |
3. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:18.30 |
4. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.42 |
5. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.64 |
6. | Kelly Lise BARRETT | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 1:21.97 |
7. | Laura RIDES | (85) | Gates &Whick | 1:23.56 |
| Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Dunbarton | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:19.98 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.13 |
3. | Kate ECCLES | (88) | Warrington W | 1:25.03 |
4. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.88 |
5. | Lisa DONOHOE | (88) | Leinster | 1:28.17 |
6. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.25 |
7. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Tayside | 1:28.94 |
8. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:29.61 |
9. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:33.66 |
10. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Kingdom | 1:33.70 |
11. | Fiona TWEEDIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.88 |
12. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Portobello | 1:33.92 |
13. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:34.39 |
14. | Keri HENDERSON | (88) | Tayside | 1:34.54 |
15. | Kelly McGUINESS | (88) | Carnegie | 1:34.75 |
16. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.10 |
17. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 1:35.27 |
18. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:35.28 |
19. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:36.00 |
20. | Claire DUNCAN | (88) | Aberfeldy | 1:37.22 |
21. | Laura McDONALD | (88) | Tayside | 1:37.40 |
22. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 1:37.62 |
23. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 1:38.03 |
24. | Claire HERRIOTT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:38.33 |
25. | Paula MATTHEWS | (88) | Warrington W | 1:39.51 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:18.85 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.81 |
3. | Kate ECCLES | (88) | Warrington W | 1:23.39 |
4. | Lisa DONOHOE | (88) | Leinster | 1:26.68 |
5. | Laura ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.09 |
6. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.70 |
7. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:29.34 |
8. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Tayside | 1:29.91 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Rachael PILE | (87) | Wigan Wasps | 2:52.68 |
2. | Hazel SMITH | (86) | Gates &Whick | 2:52.70 |
3. | Ann JAROCKI | (86) | Leinster | 2:52.77 |
4. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.72 |
5. | Helen CROOKES | (86) | Warrington W | 2:57.64 |
6. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:58.03 |
7. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:58.15 |
8. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 2:58.23 |
9. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:58.39 |
10. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:58.50 |
11. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 2:58.61 |
12. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 3:00.99 |
13. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 3:01.22 |
14. | Heather TOLLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 3:01.55 |
15. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Moray Swim | 3:02.91 |
16. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | East Lothian | 3:03.03 |
17. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:03.80 |
18. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 3:05.33 |
19. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Dunbarton | 3:05.89 |
20. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 3:06.52 |
21. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 3:06.78 |
22. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 3:06.93 |
23. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | Dunbarton | 3:07.07 |
24. | Siobhan MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:07.32 |
25. | Lucy MELVIN | (87) | Rugby | 3:07.38 |
26. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:08.23 |
27. | Eilidh MACPHERSON | (86) | Moray Swim | 3:08.48 |
28. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 3:08.82 |
29. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 3:09.09 |
30. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | West Lothian | 3:10.26 |
31. | Deborah DUKE | (87) | Ards | 3:10.87 |
32. | Becky STANTON | (87) | West Lothian | 3:11.53 |
33. | Andrea McDONNELL | (87) | Ards | 3:11.98 |
34. | Louise CARSON | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 3:12.26 |
35. | Sarah HUGHES | (86) | Highland | 3:13.53 |
36. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Kingdom | 3:14.66 |
37. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Kingdom | 3:14.93 |
38. | Jennifer McLEAN | (86) | Tayside | 3:14.98 |
39. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 3:15.19 |
40. | Morven BALLARD | (86) | Dunoon | 3:15.56 |
41. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 3:15.92 |
42. | Morag COLE | (87) | Highland | 3:15.97 |
43. | Gemma MICHALSKI | (86) | South Aberde | 3:16.82 |
44. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Moray Swim | 3:16.95 |
45. | Eilidh SIMPSON | (87) | Moray Swim | 3:18.92 |
46. | Margaret EWEN | (86) | Moray Swim | 3:20.28 |
47. | Sarah McCALLUM | (86) | Tayside | 3:27.64 |
| Fiona LITTLE | (86) | Co Carlisle | DNF |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Hazel SMITH | (86) | Gates &Whick | 2:48.61 |
2. | Ann JAROCKI | (86) | Leinster | 2:48.72 |
3. | Rachael PILE | (87) | Wigan Wasps | 2:51.89 |
4. | Helen CROOKES | (86) | Warrington W | 2:54.84 |
5. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 2:55.73 |
6. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.45 |
7. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:56.53 |
8. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:58.57 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.37 |
2. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 2:48.82 |
3. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 2:50.27 |
4. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.14 |
5. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.44 |
6. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Dunbarton | 2:53.53 |
7. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:53.59 |
8. | Kelly Lise BARRETT | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 2:55.02 |
9. | Laura RIDES | (85) | Gates &Whick | 2:56.85 |
10. | Roz MITCHELL HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:59.39 |
11. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 3:00.01 |
12. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.99 |
13. | Vicky JOHNSON | (84) | Warrington W | 3:01.99 |
14. | Amy BRUCE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 3:02.77 |
15. | Rachel HUGHES | (85) | South Lanark | 3:03.61 |
16. | Amy OWEN | (84) | Swim Swansea | 3:04.91 |
17. | Gayle HAIG | (85) | East Lothian | 3:06.58 |
18. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | Carnegie | 3:06.94 |
19. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | 3:08.50 |
20. | Kirsty CAMPBELL | (85) | Stirling | 3:10.42 |
21. | Gillian McNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 3:10.80 |
22. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 3:15.47 |
23. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 3:17.07 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.04 |
2. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 2:46.96 |
3. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 2:49.37 |
4. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.96 |
5. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:53.12 |
6. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:53.53 |
7. | Kelly Lise BARRETT | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 2:57.20 |
| Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Dunbarton | DNF |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Harriet ELLIS | (87) | Urmston | 1:09.00 |
2. | Rachael PILE | (87) | Wigan Wasps | 1:10.00 |
3. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Leinster | 1:10.96 |
4. | Hannah CAPSTICK | (87) | Tring | 1:11.63 |
5. | Stephanie CHAPMAN | (87) | Bracknell | 1:11.96 |
6. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:12.17 |
7. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:12.27 |
8. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:12.42 |
9. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.88 |
10. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:12.92 |
11. | Bethan SMITH | (86) | Swim Swansea | 1:13.14 |
12. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:13.27 |
13. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.55 |
14. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.64 |
15. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:14.25 |
16. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:14.52 |
17. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:14.71 |
18. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.04 |
19. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:15.17 |
20. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Unattached | 1:15.58 |
21. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:15.62 |
22. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:15.81 |
23. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Unattached | 1:15.87 |
24. | Hilary BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.53 |
25. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 1:16.57 |
26. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:16.63 |
27. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.93 |
28. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.23 |
29. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 1:17.37 |
29. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Kingdom | 1:17.37 |
31. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.45 |
32. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:17.57 |
33. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 1:17.68 |
34. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:17.83 |
35. | Claire Schmidt | (86) | Duns | 1:17.84 |
36. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:18.07 |
37. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Kingdom | 1:18.09 |
38. | Katie CHISHOLM | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:18.32 |
39. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.57 |
40. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 1:18.79 |
41. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.88 |
42. | Amy BRIERLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 1:18.96 |
43. | Gemma HOLMES | (87) | Warrington W | 1:19.09 |
44. | Jade-Marie MASSIE | (86) | Kingdom | 1:19.45 |
45. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:19.51 |
46. | Sarah THAIN | (87) | Fraserburgh | 1:19.81 |
47. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:19.86 |
48. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 1:19.91 |
49. | Hazel SMITH | (86) | Gates &Whick | 1:20.17 |
50. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:20.62 |
51. | Catriona STEVENSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:20.70 |
52. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Kingdom | 1:20.81 |
53. | Judith COULL | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:20.93 |
54. | Deborah DUKE | (87) | Ards | 1:21.05 |
55. | Jennifer McLEAN | (86) | Tayside | 1:21.30 |
56. | Laura ROBB | (87) | Unattached | 1:21.32 |
57. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.34 |
57. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 1:21.34 |
59. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Kingdom | 1:21.61 |
60. | Eilidh MACPHERSON | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:21.90 |
61. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Tayside | 1:22.24 |
62. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.51 |
63. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:24.90 |
64. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Moray Swim | 1:25.47 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Harriet ELLIS | (87) | Urmston | 1:08.69 |
2. | Rachael PILE | (87) | Wigan Wasps | 1:09.48 |
3. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:10.43 |
4. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Leinster | 1:10.85 |
5. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:10.96 |
6. | Hannah CAPSTICK | (87) | Tring | 1:11.81 |
7. | Stephanie CHAPMAN | (87) | Bracknell | 1:12.49 |
8. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:12.94 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:08.06 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:08.66 |
3. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:08.95 |
4. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.14 |
5. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.29 |
6. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:10.38 |
7. | Kirsty MCCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.61 |
8. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:11.02 |
9. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:11.18 |
10. | Charlotte BRENNAN | (85) | Warrington W | 1:11.23 |
11. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:11.75 |
12. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.30 |
13. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:12.53 |
14. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.64 |
15. | Arlene W HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 1:12.70 |
16. | Catherine PICKTHALL | (84) | Barrow | 1:12.79 |
17. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 1:13.24 |
18. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.26 |
19. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Dunbarton | 1:13.40 |
20. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:13.55 |
21. | Amy OWEN | (84) | Swim Swansea | 1:13.67 |
22. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:13.81 |
23. | Kaira REDMAN | (84) | Dover Life | 1:14.06 |
24. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:14.47 |
25. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.01 |
26. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:15.70 |
27. | Leanne STANIFORD | (84) | Warrington W | 1:16.28 |
28. | Rachel GREIG | (85) | Warrington W | 1:16.34 |
29. | Dawn WILSON | (84) | Kingdom | 1:16.74 |
30. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:16.75 |
31. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | West Lothian | 1:16.90 |
32. | Rebecca WILSON | (85) | Gates &Whick | 1:17.14 |
33. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | 1:17.43 |
34. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 1:17.46 |
35. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:17.53 |
36. | Alison SCOTT | (85) | Kingdom | 1:18.71 |
37. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 1:19.53 |
38. | Diane CHANDLER | (85) | Dunbarton | 1:21.04 |
39. | Laura FOLEY | (84) | Corby | 1:21.85 |
40. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:22.25 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:07.94 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:07.99 |
3. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:08.16 |
4. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.64 |
5. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:10.25 |
6. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.40 |
7. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:10.49 |
8. | Kirsty MCCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.93 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Lisa DONOHOE | (88) | Leinster | 1:15.55 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.88 |
3. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.89 |
4. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.06 |
5. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Kingdom | 1:18.50 |
6. | Elizabeth Gasken | (88) | Duns | 1:18.88 |
7. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 1:20.23 |
8. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.29 |
9. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:21.34 |
10. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.11 |
11. | Fiona KAY | (88) | Warrington W | 1:22.38 |
12. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 1:23.27 |
13. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Tayside | 1:23.76 |
14. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:24.31 |
15. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:24.52 |
16. | Kate ECCLES | (88) | Warrington W | 1:24.88 |
17. | Alison GRANT | (88) | West Lothian | 1:25.29 |
18. | Charlotte WATSON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.35 |
19. | Kim MOWATT | (88) | Tayside | 1:25.38 |
20. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:25.62 |
21. | Paula MATTHEWS | (88) | Warrington W | 1:25.71 |
22. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Bellshill | 1:26.19 |
23. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:26.32 |
24. | Laura KEIR | (88) | Warrington W | 1:26.41 |
25. | Melanie NOCHER | (88) | New Northern | 1:26.90 |
26. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 1:27.48 |
27. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.08 |
28. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Tayside | 1:28.96 |
29. | Wendy DAVIDSON | (88) | Tayside | 1:29.54 |
30. | Alison MILLER | (88) | Carnegie | 1:29.99 |
31. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:30.26 |
32. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:31.32 |
33. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | Tayside | 1:31.69 |
34. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 1:32.38 |
35. | Laura BENTLEY | (88) | Waltham For | 1:32.77 |
36. | Alana BROWN KERR | (88) | South Aberde | 1:37.90 |
| Simone REDPATH | (88) | Kingdom | DIS SA 2L. |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Lisa DONOHOE | (88) | Leinster | 1:14.50 |
2. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Kingdom | 1:16.22 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.30 |
4. | Elizabeth Gasken | (88) | Duns | 1:16.34 |
5. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.57 |
6. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.64 |
7. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 1:18.65 |
8. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.89 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Harriet ELLIS | (87) | Urmston | 2:32.43 |
2. | Wendy McCURRIE | (86) | Cockermouth | 2:35.99 |
3. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Leinster | 2:38.44 |
4. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:39.52 |
5. | Rachael PILE | (87) | Wigan Wasps | 2:39.63 |
6. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.98 |
7. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 2:42.03 |
8. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:42.34 |
9. | Stephanie CHAPMAN | (87) | Bracknell | 2:46.54 |
10. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 2:48.86 |
11. | Bethan SMITH | (86) | Swim Swansea | 2:49.06 |
12. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:52.33 |
13. | Amy BRIERLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 2:54.16 |
14. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 2:57.20 |
15. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:57.21 |
16. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Kingdom | 2:57.55 |
17. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Unattached | 2:58.49 |
18. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Kingdom | 3:00.51 |
19. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 3:00.73 |
20. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 3:00.98 |
21. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:03.51 |
22. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:06.09 |
23. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:06.42 |
24. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 3:13.18 |
25. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:17.31 |
| Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | DIS SA 2L. |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Harriet ELLIS | (87) | Urmston | 2:31.40 |
2. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Leinster | 2:35.08 |
3. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:36.95 |
4. | Rachael PILE | (87) | Wigan Wasps | 2:38.55 |
5. | Wendy McCURRIE | (86) | Cockermouth | 2:41.21 |
6. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:44.58 |
7. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 2:46.01 |
| Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | DNF |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:26.03 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:30.76 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:34.04 |
4. | Julie HALL | (85) | Gates &Whick | 2:35.53 |
5. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:36.10 |
6. | Kaira REDMAN | (84) | Dover Life | 2:38.43 |
7. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Dunbarton | 2:38.80 |
8. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.73 |
9. | Charlotte BRENNAN | (85) | Warrington W | 2:45.00 |
10. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 2:51.45 |
11. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:52.43 |
12. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:52.55 |
13. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 2:52.60 |
14. | Alison SCOTT | (85) | Kingdom | 2:52.82 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:23.97 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:28.70 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:32.09 |
4. | Julie HALL | (85) | Gates &Whick | 2:34.25 |
5. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:36.70 |
6. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Dunbarton | 2:36.99 |
7. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.10 |
8. | Kaira REDMAN | (84) | Dover Life | 2:38.22 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.14 |
2. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Warrender | 1:09.13 |
3. | Deirdre HUGHES | (84) | Mullingar | 1:10.19 |
4. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:10.69 |
5. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.98 |
6. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:11.66 |
7. | Julie HALL | (85) | Gates &Whick | 1:12.19 |
8. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:12.60 |
9. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 1:12.93 |
10. | Louise GILMER | (85) | New Northern | 1:12.94 |
11. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:13.11 |
12. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.37 |
13. | Alexandra ISON-JACQUES | (85) | Co Coventry | 1:13.51 |
14. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:13.75 |
14. | Jenny MCLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.75 |
16. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.92 |
17. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.00 |
18. | Kirsty MCCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.57 |
19. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.00 |
20. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:15.06 |
21. | Rachel GREIG | (85) | Warrington W | 1:15.34 |
22. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:15.56 |
23. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | West Lothian | 1:15.82 |
24. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:16.00 |
25. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:16.30 |
26. | Lyndsey DICK | (84) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:17.09 |
27. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 1:17.12 |
28. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:17.29 |
29. | Emily WEIR | (84) | West Lothian | 1:17.63 |
30. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 1:17.86 |
31. | Nicola PEMBERTON | (85) | Warrington W | 1:17.88 |
32. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | East Lothian | 1:18.15 |
33. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 1:18.33 |
34. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.70 |
35. | CHeryl McCLOREY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:19.73 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.85 |
2. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Warrender | 1:08.94 |
3. | Deirdre HUGHES | (84) | Mullingar | 1:09.07 |
4. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.45 |
5. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:11.12 |
6. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:12.80 |
7. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:13.35 |
8. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 1:14.23 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.88 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.98 |
3. | Lisa DONOHOE | (88) | Leinster | 1:17.34 |
4. | Melanie NOCHER | (88) | New Northern | 1:17.52 |
5. | Elizabeth Gasken | (88) | Duns | 1:17.77 |
6. | Gemma BOOTH | (88) | Aquabears | 1:18.06 |
7. | Laura BENTLEY | (88) | Waltham For | 1:19.37 |
8. | Jean JARDINE | (88) | Ulverston | 1:20.36 |
9. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:20.42 |
10. | Fiona KAY | (88) | Warrington W | 1:20.69 |
11. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:20.74 |
12. | Laura KEIR | (88) | Warrington W | 1:20.75 |
13. | Kate ECCLES | (88) | Warrington W | 1:21.11 |
14. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.08 |
15. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.43 |
16. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.97 |
17. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 1:23.51 |
18. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:24.97 |
19. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Portobello | 1:25.35 |
20. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:25.36 |
21. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.60 |
22. | Paula MATTHEWS | (88) | Warrington W | 1:25.88 |
23. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Tayside | 1:26.52 |
24. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 1:28.21 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Lisa DONOHOE | (88) | Leinster | 1:15.34 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.42 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.81 |
4. | Laura BENTLEY | (88) | Waltham For | 1:17.72 |
5. | Gemma BOOTH | (88) | Aquabears | 1:17.89 |
6. | Elizabeth Gasken | (88) | Duns | 1:18.55 |
7. | Melanie NOCHER | (88) | New Northern | 1:18.78 |
8. | Jean JARDINE | (88) | Ulverston | 1:19.56 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:09.50 |
2. | Catriona McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 1:11.53 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:11.70 |
4. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.74 |
5. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:11.93 |
6. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:12.21 |
7. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.49 |
8. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:12.95 |
9. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:12.99 |
10. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.23 |
11. | Harriet ELLIS | (87) | Urmston | 1:13.49 |
12. | Amy DONKIN | (86) | Bracknell | 1:13.75 |
13. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.84 |
14. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Leinster | 1:14.71 |
15. | Ann JAROCKI | (86) | Leinster | 1:15.04 |
16. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:15.13 |
17. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.48 |
18. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.54 |
19. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.57 |
20. | Rebecca PITT | (87) | Stretford | 1:15.90 |
21. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:16.25 |
22. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.29 |
23. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:16.66 |
24. | Katherine McCREARY | (86) | New Northern | 1:16.71 |
25. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:17.01 |
26. | Clare WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 1:17.14 |
27. | Claire Schmidt | (86) | Duns | 1:17.59 |
28. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:17.61 |
29. | Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:17.75 |
30. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.79 |
31. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.85 |
32. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 1:17.91 |
33. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:18.18 |
34. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.45 |
34. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.45 |
36. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:18.48 |
36. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 1:18.48 |
38. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 1:18.53 |
39. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 1:18.54 |
40. | Stephanie CHAPMAN | (87) | Bracknell | 1:18.58 |
41. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 1:18.60 |
42. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:18.62 |
43. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Kingdom | 1:18.79 |
44. | Siobhan MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.81 |
45. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:19.07 |
46. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 1:19.12 |
47. | Claire KELLY | (86) | West Suffolk | 1:19.29 |
48. | Eilidh MACPHERSON | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:19.39 |
49. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:19.69 |
50. | Philippa DUFRAYER | (86) | Barrow | 1:19.73 |
51. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.94 |
52. | Rachel HILLAM | (87) | Warrington W | 1:20.03 |
53. | Andrea McDONNELL | (87) | Ards | 1:20.09 |
54. | Hazel SMITH | (86) | Gates &Whick | 1:20.47 |
55. | Alice MARWICK | (87) | Warrender | 1:20.55 |
56. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:20.96 |
57. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:21.75 |
58. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Dunbarton | 1:21.82 |
59. | Carolyn CRAWFORD | (86) | Tayside | 1:22.92 |
60. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.16 |
61. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | East Lothian | 1:23.67 |
62. | Lynsey MCNAUGHT | (86) | West Lothian | 1:24.07 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 1:08.59 |
2. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.64 |
3. | Catriona McATEAR | (87) | Hatfield | 1:10.95 |
4. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.43 |
5. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:12.65 |
6. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:12.80 |
7. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.24 |
8. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:14.60 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:31.24 |
2. | Amy DONKIN | (86) | Bracknell | 2:34.12 |
3. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.26 |
3. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.26 |
5. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:35.59 |
6. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:36.94 |
7. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.29 |
8. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:37.56 |
9. | Harriet ELLIS | (87) | Urmston | 2:37.70 |
10. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.15 |
11. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:38.35 |
12. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.36 |
13. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:38.86 |
14. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:39.07 |
15. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Leinster | 2:39.46 |
16. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.76 |
17. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:40.03 |
18. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.91 |
19. | Stephanie CHAPMAN | (87) | Bracknell | 2:42.11 |
20. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Warrington W | 2:42.68 |
21. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:43.20 |
22. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:43.23 |
23. | Hazel SMITH | (86) | Gates &Whick | 2:43.86 |
24. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:44.06 |
25. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.33 |
26. | Katherine McCREARY | (86) | New Northern | 2:45.64 |
27. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.93 |
28. | Sarah McCOWAN | (86) | Dunoon | 2:46.04 |
29. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:46.31 |
30. | Harriet CLEMENT | (86) | Killerwhales | 2:46.37 |
31. | Siobhan MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.50 |
32. | Rachel HILLAM | (87) | Warrington W | 2:47.10 |
33. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:47.43 |
34. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.79 |
35. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Kingdom | 2:47.80 |
36. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 2:47.97 |
37. | Claire KELLY | (86) | West Suffolk | 2:48.29 |
38. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 2:48.55 |
39. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 2:48.77 |
40. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 2:49.67 |
41. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:49.78 |
42. | Suzy LEWIS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:51.06 |
43. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:52.71 |
44. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:53.56 |
45. | Alison KELLY | (86) | Highland | 2:54.02 |
46. | Mandy BENNETT | (87) | Aberdeen | 2:54.57 |
47. | Sophie McALLISTER | (87) | Tayside | 2:56.13 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.10 |
2. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.12 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:29.97 |
4. | Amy DONKIN | (86) | Bracknell | 2:32.94 |
5. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:34.61 |
6. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:35.56 |
7. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.65 |
8. | Melissa CHUCK | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:38.29 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.73 |
2. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Warrender | 2:26.28 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:30.76 |
4. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 2:32.57 |
5. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:33.48 |
6. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 2:34.59 |
7. | Rebecca LEWIS | (84) | Ulverston | 2:34.90 |
8. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.14 |
9. | Louise GILMER | (85) | New Northern | 2:35.16 |
10. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:35.20 |
11. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.71 |
12. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 2:35.85 |
13. | Deirdre HUGHES | (84) | Mullingar | 2:37.98 |
14. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:38.29 |
15. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 2:38.32 |
16. | Rachel GREIG | (85) | Warrington W | 2:40.45 |
17. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:41.23 |
18. | Jenny MCLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.37 |
19. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:42.88 |
20. | Lyndsey DICK | (84) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:43.50 |
21. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:44.08 |
22. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:44.45 |
23. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | Dunbarton | 2:44.54 |
24. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 2:44.63 |
25. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.98 |
26. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 2:45.07 |
27. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.37 |
28. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | 2:47.18 |
29. | CHeryl McCLOREY | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:50.75 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.04 |
2. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Warrender | 2:23.73 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.27 |
4. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 2:31.57 |
5. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 2:33.14 |
6. | Rebecca LEWIS | (84) | Ulverston | 2:34.20 |
7. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:34.75 |
8. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.23 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.48 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:30.00 |
3. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:30.89 |
4. | Julie HALL | (85) | Gates &Whick | 2:31.10 |
5. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:31.25 |
6. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 2:32.27 |
7. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:32.64 |
8. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 2:33.05 |
9. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.88 |
10. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.84 |
11. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Leinster | 2:35.90 |
12. | Marina LOUGHNEY | (84) | Leinster | 2:37.22 |
13. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:37.33 |
14. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:37.50 |
15. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:37.92 |
16. | Nicola PEMBERTON | (85) | Warrington W | 2:39.08 |
17. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:39.15 |
18. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 2:39.16 |
19. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 2:39.30 |
20. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.36 |
21. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:39.38 |
22. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.49 |
23. | Charlotte BRENNAN | (85) | Warrington W | 2:39.66 |
24. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:39.89 |
25. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 2:40.65 |
26. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 2:40.82 |
27. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.99 |
28. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:41.12 |
29. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Dunbarton | 2:41.50 |
30. | Kaira REDMAN | (84) | Dover Life | 2:41.56 |
31. | Jenny MCLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.36 |
32. | Laura RIDES | (85) | Gates &Whick | 2:42.80 |
33. | Vicky JOHNSON | (84) | Warrington W | 2:43.14 |
34. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 2:43.27 |
35. | Gemma HANN | (85) | New Northern | 2:43.97 |
36. | Sarah KINNELL | (85) | York City | 2:45.50 |
37. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:46.44 |
38. | Rachel GREIG | (85) | Warrington W | 2:46.96 |
39. | Becky CAPSTICK | (84) | Tring | 2:48.95 |
40. | Amy OWEN | (84) | Swim Swansea | 2:49.22 |
41. | Leanne STANIFORD | (84) | Warrington W | 2:55.39 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:39.67 |
2. | Lisa DONOHOE | (88) | Leinster | 2:42.32 |
3. | Katherine BARKER | (88) | Urmston | 2:43.32 |
4. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:43.43 |
5. | Kate ECCLES | (88) | Warrington W | 2:46.32 |
6. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.29 |
7. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 2:51.86 |
8. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:53.62 |
9. | Laura KEIR | (88) | Warrington W | 2:53.83 |
10. | Elizabeth Gasken | (88) | Duns | 2:54.49 |
11. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:55.92 |
12. | Paula MATTHEWS | (88) | Warrington W | 2:56.23 |
13. | Becky BARLOW | (88) | Tayside | 2:56.39 |
14. | Laura BENTLEY | (88) | Waltham For | 2:56.72 |
15. | Fiona KAY | (88) | Warrington W | 2:57.83 |
16. | Alison GRANT | (88) | West Lothian | 2:57.95 |
17. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.47 |
18. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | Tayside | 2:58.94 |
19. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:59.66 |
20. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.99 |
21. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | South Aberde | 3:01.24 |
22. | Kim MacKAY | (88) | Dunbarton | 3:01.46 |
23. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 3:02.02 |
24. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | East Lothian | 3:02.94 |
25. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 3:04.16 |
26. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Portobello | 3:04.92 |
27. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Tayside | 3:06.23 |
28. | Kim MOWATT | (88) | Tayside | 3:06.50 |
29. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:06.63 |
30. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 3:06.76 |
31. | Jenna L SOPEL | (88) | Deveron | 3:09.50 |
32. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Dunbarton | 3:15.54 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.81 |
2. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:29.67 |
3. | Julie HALL | (85) | Gates &Whick | 2:30.31 |
4. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:30.56 |
5. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:32.28 |
6. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:33.17 |
7. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 2:33.39 |
8. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 2:35.34 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:38.18 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:38.73 |
3. | Lisa DONOHOE | (88) | Leinster | 2:44.04 |
4. | Katherine BARKER | (88) | Urmston | 2:45.16 |
5. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.21 |
6. | Kate ECCLES | (88) | Warrington W | 2:48.23 |
7. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:48.52 |
8. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | East Lothian | 2:55.52 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:32.90 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.93 |
3. | Rachael PILE | (87) | Wigan Wasps | 2:34.54 |
4. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.72 |
5. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:36.58 |
6. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:38.37 |
7. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:39.53 |
8. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Warrington W | 2:39.65 |
9. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Leinster | 2:40.05 |
10. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:40.14 |
11. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.78 |
12. | Kate McGREGOR | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:41.02 |
13. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:41.42 |
14. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:42.03 |
15. | Bethan SMITH | (86) | Swim Swansea | 2:42.30 |
16. | Harriet CLEMENT | (86) | Killerwhales | 2:42.52 |
17. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.79 |
18. | Stephanie CHAPMAN | (87) | Bracknell | 2:42.84 |
19. | Hazel SMITH | (86) | Gates &Whick | 2:43.40 |
20. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:43.91 |
21. | Hannah CAPSTICK | (87) | Tring | 2:44.17 |
22. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:44.30 |
23. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 2:44.66 |
24. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:45.12 |
25. | Eilidh MACPHERSON | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:45.31 |
26. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Kingdom | 2:46.21 |
27. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.30 |
28. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:46.57 |
29. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.75 |
30. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:47.19 |
31. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:47.30 |
32. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 2:47.40 |
33. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:47.48 |
34. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Dunbarton | 2:47.53 |
35. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 2:48.00 |
36. | Lucy MELVIN | (87) | Rugby | 2:48.20 |
37. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:48.27 |
38. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Dunbarton | 2:48.29 |
39. | Rachel HILLAM | (87) | Warrington W | 2:48.43 |
40. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.97 |
41. | Siobhan MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.23 |
42. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Unattached | 2:49.30 |
43. | Claire Schmidt | (86) | Duns | 2:49.56 |
44. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 2:49.90 |
45. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:50.01 |
46. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 2:50.37 |
47. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:50.40 |
48. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.44 |
49. | Helen CROOKES | (86) | Warrington W | 2:50.48 |
50. | Andrea McDONNELL | (87) | Ards | 2:50.52 |
51. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.99 |
52. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 2:51.02 |
53. | Heather TOLLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 2:51.30 |
54. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 2:51.75 |
55. | Jennifer MCLEAN | (86) | Tayside | 2:51.93 |
56. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:52.17 |
57. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:52.79 |
58. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Moray Swim | 2:55.50 |
59. | Suzanne McCAFFERTY | (86) | Tayside | 2:55.64 |
60. | Lynsey MCNAUGHT | (86) | West Lothian | 2:57.99 |
61. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Tayside | 3:00.11 |
| Ann JAROCKI | (86) | Leinster | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 2:32.57 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.41 |
3. | Rachael PILE | (87) | Wigan Wasps | 2:33.44 |
4. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:34.57 |
5. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Leinster | 2:37.62 |
6. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:39.13 |
7. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:39.91 |
8. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Warrington W | 2:40.14 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:19.54 |
2. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray Swim | 5:21.86 |
3. | Rachael PILE | (87) | Wigan Wasps | 5:26.54 |
4. | Harriet CLEMENT | (86) | Killerwhales | 5:27.55 |
5. | Bethan SMITH | (86) | Swim Swansea | 5:27.80 |
6. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Leinster | 5:29.64 |
7. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 5:31.52 |
8. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 5:32.83 |
9. | Sarah JAMES | (86) | Warrington W | 5:33.85 |
10. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:34.29 |
11. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 5:35.85 |
12. | Hazel SMITH | (86) | Gates &Whick | 5:38.19 |
13. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:41.98 |
14. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:43.52 |
15. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 5:45.09 |
16. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Dunbarton | 5:50.60 |
17. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 5:52.79 |
18. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 5:54.44 |
19. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 5:56.92 |
20. | Siobhan MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:56.98 |
21. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:58.77 |
22. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:59.34 |
23. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 6:07.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:11.90 |
2. | Julie HALL | (85) | Gates &Whick | 5:15.35 |
3. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 5:19.39 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 5:19.39 |
5. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 5:26.52 |
6. | Marina LOUGHNEY | (84) | Leinster | 5:28.95 |
7. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:30.10 |
8. | Rebecca LEWIS | (84) | Ulverston | 5:31.11 |
9. | Kaira REDMAN | (84) | Dover Life | 5:36.37 |
10. | Laura RIDES | (85) | Gates &Whick | 5:40.48 |
11. | Amy BRUCE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 5:43.04 |
12. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Carnegie | 5:47.87 |
13. | Jenny MCLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 5:52.97 |
14. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 6:11.27 |
15. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 6:22.05 |
| Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | DIS T 6L. |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service