Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Christopher COZENS | (82) | England | 23.72 |
2. | Ashley ANDERSON | (84) | Australia | 23.80 |
3. | Nicholas TOZER | (82) | South Africa | 24.23 |
4. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Scotland | 24.49 |
5. | Simon ANNANDALE | (84) | Zimbabwe | 25.74 |
6. | Dara McGRENAGHAN | (83) | N Ireland | 25.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Raymond McDONALD | (83) | Australia | 52.10 |
2. | Christopher COZENS | (82) | England | 52.84 |
3. | Nicholas TOZER | (82) | South Africa | 53.44 |
4. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | Scotland | 53.71 |
5. | Michael RADFORD | (84) | Zimbabwe | 57.13 |
6. | Feargal COSGROVE | (84) | N Ireland | 58.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Byron JEFFERS | (83) | South Africa | 1:54.62 |
2. | Seth CHAPPELS | (82) | England | 1:55.11 |
3. | Joshua KROGH | (82) | Australia | 1:55.27 |
4. | Lee MACDONALD | (82) | Scotland | 1:56.74 |
5. | Michael SCHUIL | (82) | Zimbabwe | 2:04.23 |
6. | Feargal COSGROVE | (84) | N Ireland | 2:08.64 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Joshua KROGH | (82) | Australia | 4:00.79 |
2. | George du RAND | (82) | South Africa | 4:04.94 |
3. | Nick BAKER | (82) | England | 4:09.76 |
4. | Chris WHITCOMBE | (83) | Scotland | 4:11.28 |
5. | Michael SCHUIL | (82) | Zimbabwe | 4:27.98 |
6. | Andrew QUAYLE | (83) | N Ireland | 4:35.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Stephen PENFOLD | (82) | Australia | 15:27.40 |
2. | Nick BAKER | (82) | England | 16:16.83 |
3. | Chris WHITCOMBE | (83) | Scotland | 16:35.13 |
4. | Andrew QUAYLE | (83) | N Ireland | 17:44.70 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Mark RILEY | (82) | Australia | 1:05.24 |
2. | Chris TIDEY | (82) | England | 1:05.30 |
3. | Michiel du TOIT | (84) | South Africa | 1:06.32 |
4. | Simon ANNANDALE | (84) | Zimbabwe | 1:08.36 |
5. | Jonathan NIXON | (83) | N Ireland | 1:09.53 |
| Ross MARTIN | (82) | Scotland | DIS SL 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Mark RILEY | (82) | Australia | 2:19.75 |
2. | Chris TIDEY | (82) | England | 2:21.62 |
3. | Michiel du TOIT | (84) | South Africa | 2:23.62 |
4. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Scotland | 2:23.91 |
5. | Simon ANNANDALE | (84) | Zimbabwe | 2:32.75 |
6. | Jonathan NIXON | (83) | N Ireland | 2:37.53 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Joshua KROGH | (82) | Australia | 54.91 |
2. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Scotland | 57.66 |
3. | Werner VERSTER | (83) | South Africa | 57.84 |
4. | Christopher COZENS | (82) | England | 57.96 |
5. | Dara McGRENAGHAN | (83) | N Ireland | 1:01.61 |
6. | Michael RADFORD | (84) | Zimbabwe | 1:06.77 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Joshua KROGH | (82) | Australia | 2:00.51 |
2. | Raazik NORDIEN | (83) | South Africa | 2:03.93 |
3. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Scotland | 2:08.67 |
4. | Richard BRYANT | (83) | England | 2:08.93 |
5. | Rory McKEOWN | (84) | N Ireland | 2:25.01 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Gerhard ZANDBERG | (83) | South Africa | 57.76 |
2. | Leigh McBEAN | (83) | Australia | 57.98 |
3. | David O'BRIEN | (83) | England | 58.75 |
4. | Robert LANG | (84) | Scotland | 1:01.83 |
5. | Neal McGRANN | (82) | N Ireland | 1:04.29 |
6. | Michael RADFORD | (84) | Zimbabwe | 1:07.65 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Leigh McBEAN | (83) | Australia | 2:04.05 |
2. | David O'BRIEN | (83) | England | 2:04.93 |
3. | George du RAND | (82) | South Africa | 2:07.84 |
4. | Robert LANG | (84) | Scotland | 2:12.09 |
5. | Michael SCHUIL | (82) | Zimbabwe | 2:18.40 |
6. | Neal McGRANN | (82) | N Ireland | 2:19.67 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | James GODDARD | (83) | England | 2:07.73 |
2. | Ashley ANDERSON | (84) | Australia | 2:10.56 |
3. | Robert LEE | (83) | Scotland | 2:12.67 |
4. | Richard THOMPSON | (84) | N Ireland | 2:21.17 |
5. | Neil BRADSHAW | (82) | Zimbabwe | 2:22.62 |
| Byron JEFFERS | (83) | South Africa | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Joshua KROGH | (82) | Australia | 4:31.14 |
2. | George du RAND | (82) | South Africa | 4:31.92 |
3. | James GODDARD | (83) | England | 4:36.16 |
4. | Robert LEE | (83) | Scotland | 4:45.76 |
5. | Richard THOMPSON | (84) | N Ireland | 4:57.82 |
6. | Neil BRADSHAW | (82) | Zimbabwe | 5:08.67 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 4x100 Metres FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Australia | (00) | Australia | 3:27.89 |
2. | South Africa | (00) | South Africa | 3:31.62 |
3. | England | (00) | England | 3:32.57 |
4. | Scotland | (00) | Scotland | 3:35.53 |
5. | Northern Ireland | (00) | N Ireland | 3:52.13 |
6. | Zimbabwe | (00) | Zimbabwe | 3:53.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 4x200 Metres FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Australia | (00) | Australia | 7:34.66 |
2. | England | (00) | England | 7:45.27 |
3. | South Africa | (00) | South Africa | 8:11.04 |
4. | Northern Ireland | (00) | N Ireland | 8:40.92 |
5. | Zimbabwe | (00) | Zimbabwe | 8:58.33 |
| Scotland | (00) | Scotland | DIS O 4L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 4x100 Metres MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Australia | (00) | Australia | 3:47.81 |
2. | South Africa | (00) | South Africa | 3:53.57 |
3. | England | (00) | England | 3:58.33 |
4. | Northern Ireland | (00) | N Ireland | 4:15.20 |
5. | Zimbabwe | (00) | Zimbabwe | 4:16.69 |
| Scotland | (00) | Scotland | DIS O 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Jodie HENRY | (83) | Australia | 26.18 |
2. | Lisa CHAPMAN | (84) | England | 26.74 |
3. | Rowena CORNISH | (83) | Scotland | 28.13 |
4. | Melanie GREYLING | (85) | South Africa | 28.22 |
5. | Heather BRAND | (82) | Zimbabwe | 28.44 |
6. | Jenny COLVILLE | (83) | N Ireland | 29.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Jodie HENRY | (83) | Australia | 56.67 |
2. | Charlotte DALLAS | (83) | England | 58.03 |
3. | Melanie GREYLING | (85) | South Africa | 59.76 |
4. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Scotland | 1:00.65 |
5. | Jenny COLVILLE | (83) | N Ireland | 1:02.67 |
6. | Kate MADDOCKS | (85) | Zimbabwe | 1:02.94 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Charlotte DALLAS | (83) | England | 2:02.57 |
2. | Kate KRYWULYZ | (85) | Australia | 2:02.89 |
3. | Marizanne GRUNGLINGH | (83) | South Africa | 2:06.46 |
4. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Scotland | 2:11.64 |
5. | Kate MADDOCKS | (85) | Zimbabwe | 2:16.32 |
6. | Gemma WILLIS | (83) | N Ireland | 2:18.43 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Linda McKENZIE | (83) | Australia | 4:20.75 |
2. | Nathalie BROWN | (83) | England | 4:22.68 |
3. | Nicola STANLEY | (86) | South Africa | 4:32.32 |
4. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Scotland | 4:35.11 |
5. | Kate MADDOCKS | (85) | Zimbabwe | 4:51.57 |
6. | Caoimhe McGRENAGHAN | (84) | N Ireland | 4:52.77 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Katie CANNING | (85) | Australia | 8:49.27 |
2. | Nathalie BROWN | (83) | England | 8:49.36 |
3. | Natalie du TOIT | (84) | South Africa | 9:17.13 |
4. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Scotland | 9:24.52 |
5. | Caoimhe McGRENAGHAN | (84) | N Ireland | 9:58.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Kelli WAITE | (85) | Australia | 1:10.56 |
2. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Scotland | 1:11.78 |
3. | Charlotte EVANS | (84) | England | 1:13.31 |
4. | Zaida JARDINE | (84) | South Africa | 1:13.41 |
5. | Gemma WILLIS | (83) | N Ireland | 1:19.69 |
6. | Nikki BRADSHAW | (86) | Zimbabwe | 1:25.75 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Kelli WAITE | (85) | Australia | 2:28.81 |
2. | Charlotte EVANS | (84) | England | 2:36.09 |
3. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Scotland | 2:37.29 |
4. | Zaida JARDINE | (84) | South Africa | 2:43.97 |
5. | Marie-Claire NOBLE | (83) | N Ireland | 2:56.39 |
6. | Nikki BRADSHAW | (86) | Zimbabwe | 3:03.95 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Linda McKENZIE | (83) | Australia | 1:02.52 |
2. | Caroline SMART | (82) | England | 1:04.12 |
3. | Natalie du TOIT | (84) | South Africa | 1:04.94 |
4. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Scotland | 1:07.02 |
5. | Heather BRAND | (82) | Zimbabwe | 1:07.03 |
6. | Gemma WRIGHT | (86) | N Ireland | 1:09.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Nicole HUNTER | (84) | Australia | 2:15.08 |
2. | Caroline SMART | (82) | England | 2:19.63 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Scotland | 2:24.39 |
4. | Gemma WRIGHT | (86) | N Ireland | 2:34.02 |
5. | Clare LOBB | (82) | Zimbabwe | 2:39.01 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Julie FORT | (82) | England | 1:04.55 |
2. | Romy ALTMANN | (83) | South Africa | 1:05.00 |
3. | Alissa SEARSTON | (85) | Australia | 1:05.34 |
4. | Louise COULL | (84) | Scotland | 1:05.39 |
5. | Tammy MORGAN | (84) | Zimbabwe | 1:11.62 |
6. | Stefanie LARKIN | (83) | N Ireland | 1:11.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Alissa SEARSTON | (85) | Australia | 2:17.43 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Scotland | 2:18.63 |
3. | Julie FORT | (82) | England | 2:18.91 |
4. | Romy ALTMANN | (83) | South Africa | 2:19.33 |
5. | Stefanie LARKIN | (83) | N Ireland | 2:33.20 |
6. | Tammy MORGAN | (84) | Zimbabwe | 2:37.22 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Natalie du TOIT | (84) | South Africa | 2:20.12 |
2. | Lisa CHAPMAN | (84) | England | 2:21.16 |
3. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Scotland | 2:22.74 |
4. | Alissa SEARSTON | (85) | Australia | 2:24.90 |
5. | Claire NIXON | (82) | N Ireland | 2:31.70 |
6. | Heather BRAND | (82) | Zimbabwe | 2:43.05 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Alissa SEARSTON | (85) | Australia | 4:52.77 |
2. | Sarah HAYES | (83) | England | 4:52.95 |
3. | Natalie du TOIT | (84) | South Africa | 4:54.03 |
4. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Scotland | 4:55.62 |
5. | Claire NIXON | (82) | N Ireland | 5:28.75 |
6. | Clare LOBB | (82) | Zimbabwe | 5:34.03 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 4x100 Metres FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Australia | (00) | Australia | 3:51.36 |
2. | England | (00) | England | 3:58.09 |
3. | South Africa | (00) | South Africa | 4:02.83 |
4. | Scotland | (00) | Scotland | 4:06.51 |
5. | Northern Ireland | (00) | N Ireland | 4:15.72 |
6. | Zimbabwe | (00) | Zimbabwe | 4:22.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 4x200 Metres FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Australia | (00) | Australia | 8:16.93 |
2. | England | (00) | England | 8:29.27 |
3. | South Africa | (00) | South Africa | 8:45.68 |
4. | Scotland | (00) | Scotland | 8:53.22 |
5. | Northern Ireland | (00) | N Ireland | 9:21.15 |
6. | Zimbabwe | (00) | Zimbabwe | 9:41.32 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 4x100 Metres MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Country | Time |
1. | Australia | (00) | Australia | 4:15.41 |
2. | England | (00) | England | 4:22.14 |
3. | Scotland | (00) | Scotland | 4:23.92 |
4. | South Africa | (00) | South Africa | 4:25.16 |
5. | Northern Ireland | (00) | N Ireland | 4:44.34 |
6. | Zimbabwe | (00) | Zimbabwe | 5:00.70 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service