Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 4x25m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Glenrothes | | Glenrothes | 54.19 |
2. | Dunfermline | | Dunfermline | 55.84 |
3. | Carnegie | | Carnegie | 56.72 |
| Incas | | Incas | DIS O 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Glenrothes | | Glenrothes | 1:59.29 |
2. | Fins | | Fins | 2:00.63 |
3. | Dunfermline | | Dunfermline | 2:08.83 |
4. | Incas | | Incas | 2:14.43 |
5. | Carnegie | | Carnegie | 2:14.48 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 4x25m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carnegie | | Carnegie | 59.03 |
2. | Cupar & District | | Cupar | 59.59 |
3. | Fins | | Fins | 1:01.34 |
4. | Glenrothes | | Glenrothes | 1:01.84 |
5. | Dunfermline | | Dunfermline | 1:05.08 |
6. | InCAS | | Incas | 1:05.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Glenrothes | | Glenrothes | 2:18.86 |
2. | Carnegie | | Carnegie | 2:22.95 |
3. | Fins | | Fins | 2:24.13 |
4. | InCAS | | Incas | 2:27.44 |
5. | Dunfermline | | Dunfermline | 2:29.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 56.38 |
2. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 56.96 |
3. | Linton OSBORNE | (72) | Incas | 1:02.81 |
4. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:04.83 |
5. | Alan STEVENS | (82) | Carnegie | 1:07.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul GALLACHER | (64) | Fins | 1:08.95 |
2. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:12.57 |
3. | Ritchie METCALFE | (61) | Dunfermline | 1:18.71 |
4. | Colin McKAY | (86) | Incas | 1:22.18 |
5. | Dave PETTYFORD | (83) | Carnegie | 1:25.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John SCOTT | (80) | Fins | 1:05.52 |
2. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:08.60 |
3. | Andrew LAING | (83) | Dunfermline | 1:08.81 |
4. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | Carnegie | 1:11.50 |
5. | Greg STEWART | (85) | Incas | 1:18.03 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:04.92 |
2. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:05.83 |
3. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | Incas | 1:07.74 |
4. | Stewart CARLILE | (80) | Dunfermline | 1:08.63 |
5. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:12.04 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:47.29 |
2. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:54.89 |
3. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 2:59.14 |
4. | Ross HENDERSON | (88) | Incas | 2:59.53 |
5. | Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Carnegie | 3:02.95 |
6. | Andrew NICOL | (88) | Incas | 3:07.53 |
7. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 3:10.78 |
8. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:12.62 |
9. | Stuart FITZPATRICK | (88) | Glenrothes | 3:13.85 |
10. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | Incas | 3:16.56 |
11. | Ryan Etherington | (89) | Incas | 3:20.41 |
12. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:27.24 |
| Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | DIS T 3L. |
| Chris McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | DIS T 3L. |
| David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | DIS T 4L. |
| Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | DIS T 4L. |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:34.91 |
2. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:35.56 |
3. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:36.24 |
4. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:38.57 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:40.63 |
6. | Colin McKAY | (86) | Incas | 2:50.50 |
7. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 2:57.71 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:43.92 |
2. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:44.94 |
3. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 2:56.88 |
4. | Ross HENDERSON | (88) | Incas | 2:59.75 |
5. | Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Carnegie | 3:02.97 |
6. | Andrew NICOL | (88) | Incas | 3:10.16 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:33.13 |
2. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:34.46 |
3. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:34.84 |
4. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:36.66 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:38.66 |
6. | Colin McKAY | (86) | Incas | 2:45.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 400m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 4:59.78 |
2. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 5:09.90 |
3. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 5:28.45 |
4. | John SCOTT | (80) | Fins | 5:30.85 |
5. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 5:39.29 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:04.39 |
2. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:07.34 |
3. | Lisa BYARS | (86) | Incas | 1:08.18 |
4. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:08.81 |
5. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:13.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten MacLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:21.05 |
2. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | Carnegie | 1:24.13 |
3. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:29.19 |
4. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 1:29.86 |
5. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 1:30.65 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:15.95 |
2. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:16.25 |
3. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Carnegie | 1:16.95 |
4. | Carolynn VOGEL | (80) | Incas | 1:19.14 |
5. | Claire LAWRIE | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:25.68 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:13.93 |
2. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:19.44 |
3. | Catriona NICOL | (85) | Incas | 1:19.63 |
4. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 1:20.46 |
5. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:24.00 |
Heats GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:48.77 |
2. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:54.31 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:56.96 |
4. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:58.33 |
5. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 3:01.00 |
6. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:03.06 |
7. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 3:03.41 |
8. | Isla TURNBULL | (88) | Incas | 3:04.31 |
9. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 3:05.13 |
10. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 3:05.65 |
11. | Rachel MILLAR | (88) | Dunfermline | 3:09.45 |
12. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 3:14.87 |
13. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 3:20.54 |
14. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:23.19 |
15. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (89) | Fins | 3:27.14 |
16. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 3:27.79 |
17. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:29.96 |
18. | Louise McCREADIE | (89) | Incas | 3:31.78 |
19. | Jennifer CHAN | (90) | Fins | 3:35.65 |
| Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | DNF |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:35.38 |
2. | Lisa BYARS | (86) | Incas | 2:44.70 |
3. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:46.81 |
4. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:47.89 |
5. | Kendal DAVIDSON | (87) | Carnegie | 2:50.49 |
6. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 2:51.71 |
7. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:53.09 |
8. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 2:54.24 |
9. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:56.56 |
10. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 2:58.29 |
11. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:58.50 |
12. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | Incas | 2:59.77 |
13. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 3:00.62 |
14. | Debbie WILSON | (87) | Incas | 3:06.34 |
15. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 3:15.25 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:39.36 |
2. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:40.13 |
3. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 2:40.78 |
4. | Lynsay COPLAND | (84) | Carnegie | 2:42.87 |
5. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:42.90 |
6. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 2:50.90 |
7. | Carolynn VOGEL | (80) | Incas | 2:51.45 |
8. | Alison SCOTT | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:51.75 |
9. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | Carnegie | 2:53.59 |
10. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 2:54.12 |
11. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 2:54.84 |
12. | Catriona NICOL | (85) | Incas | 2:56.76 |
13. | Claire LAWRIE | (85) | Dunfermline | 3:02.84 |
14. | Rebecca LEE | (80) | Glenrothes | 3:04.34 |
| Kirsten MacLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes | DIS T 6L. |
Final GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:48.48 |
2. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:53.36 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:57.43 |
4. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:57.81 |
5. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 3:01.45 |
6. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:06.03 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:35.92 |
2. | Lisa BYARS | (86) | Incas | 2:43.77 |
3. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:46.63 |
4. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:47.12 |
5. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 2:54.07 |
6. | Kendal DAVIDSON | (87) | Carnegie | 2:56.24 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:34.92 |
2. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:35.49 |
3. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 2:40.69 |
4. | Lynsay COPLAND | (84) | Carnegie | 2:42.25 |
5. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:50.51 |
6. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 2:56.25 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service