Heats (Declared Winners) 10/under 4x25m Mixed Freestyle Relay
1. | South Parks | | South Parks | 1:14.15 |
2. | St Margarets | | St Margarets | 1:18.06 |
3. | Donibristle | | Donibristle | 1:23.96 |
4. | Collydean | | Collydean | 1:28.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/under 4x25m Freestyle Relay
1. | Dalgety Bay | | Dalgety Bay | 1:14.65 |
2. | Canongate | | Canongate | 1:16.15 |
3. | Castlehill | | Castlehill | 1:22.34 |
4. | McLean | | McLean | 1:26.70 |
5. | Pitteuchar West | | Pitteuchar W | 1:29.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 years 4x50m Freestyle Relay
1. | Dalgety Bay | | Dalgety Bay | 2:27.93 |
2. | Canongate | | Canongate | 2:30.25 |
3. | Dunnikier | | Dunnikier | 2:32.51 |
4. | Inverkeithing PS | | InverkeithPS | 2:34.00 |
5. | Burntisland | | Burntisland | 2:40.09 |
6. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 2:41.53 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/under 4x25m Freestyle Relay
1. | Castlehill | | Castlehill | 1:11.21 |
2. | Burntisland | | Burntisland | 1:19.47 |
3. | Dalgety Bay | | Dalgety Bay | 1:20.82 |
4. | Canongate | | Canongate | 1:23.34 |
5. | McLean | | McLean | 1:31.93 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 yrs 4x50m Freestyle Relay
1. | Castlehill | | Castlehill | 2:30.71 |
2. | Donibristle | | Donibristle | 2:31.93 |
3. | Inverkeithing PS | | InverkeithPS | 2:40.65 |
4. | Canongate | | Canongate | 2:45.93 |
5. | Dalgety Bay | | Dalgety Bay | 2:46.74 |
6. | McLean | | McLean | 3:24.09 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Queen Anne | 34.28 |
2. | Christopher McCARTE | (89) | Dalgety Bay | 35.37 |
3. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Sinclairtown | 35.58 |
4. | Phillip KELLY | (89) | Castlehill | 36.50 |
5. | Craig RODGIE | (89) | Dalgety Bay | 38.50 |
6. | Gary INNES | (89) | Glenrothes | 38.84 |
7. | Matthew REEVES | (89) | Dunnikier | 39.29 |
8. | David O'HARA | (89) | Capshard | 39.52 |
9. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Dalgety Bay | 40.09 |
10. | Stuart GRAY | (89) | Dunnikier | 40.87 |
11. | Ross McKENZIE | (89) | McLean | 45.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ian CLARK | (87) | Madras | 1:10.56 |
2. | Sanjee JAYASEKERA | (87) | Madras | 1:11.75 |
3. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Viewforth | 1:11.90 |
4. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:13.25 |
5. | John FRASER | (87) | Madras | 1:13.53 |
6. | Stuart FITZPATRICK | (88) | Madras | 1:13.93 |
7. | Jamie KIRK | (87) | Bell Baxter | 1:16.25 |
8. | Craig GILMOUR | (87) | Madras | 1:16.96 |
9. | Neil COMERFORD | (87) | St Columbas | 1:17.19 |
10. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Balwearie | 1:17.56 |
11. | Tom RUSSELL | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:18.69 |
12. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:19.00 |
13. | Angus HAY | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:19.32 |
14. | Alistair NISBET | (87) | Madras | 1:19.48 |
15. | Scott CANAVAN | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:26.95 |
16. | John BROWN | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:30.25 |
17. | Andrew ASHWORTH | (87) | Balwearie | 1:31.50 |
18. | Simon METCALFE | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:32.56 |
19. | Ross CARSTAIRS | (87) | Madras | 1:33.87 |
20. | Fraser MATTHEW | (87) | Balwearie | 1:38.18 |
21. | Cameron NICOL | (87) | Balwearie | 1:41.37 |
22. | Mark DONALD | (87) | Balwearie | 1:50.43 |
23. | Blair FINLAY | (87) | Balwearie | 1:55.03 |
24. | Tony WOOD | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:57.75 |
25. | Ross ANDERSON | (87) | Balwearie | 2:21.30 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jason CHAN | (85) | Balwearie | 1:02.78 |
2. | Stuart MacGREGOR | (85) | Madras | 1:08.75 |
3. | Graeme MORRISON | (85) | Woodmill | 1:09.56 |
4. | Stuart LUMSDEN | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:10.37 |
5. | Steven PAUL | (86) | Madras | 1:14.84 |
6. | Sacha CIROVIC | (86) | Dunfermline | 1:15.30 |
7. | John DOIG | (86) | Dunfermline | 1:16.65 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | John FRASER | (87) | Madras | 1:27.84 |
2. | Mark TODD | (87) | Bell Baxter | 1:28.71 |
3. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Balwearie | 1:29.62 |
4. | Jamie KIRK | (87) | Bell Baxter | 1:32.03 |
5. | Andrew NICOL | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:37.96 |
6. | Craig GILMOUR | (87) | Madras | 1:38.52 |
7. | Andrew PURDIE | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:42.68 |
8. | Angus HAY | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:42.89 |
9. | Callum PETRI | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:43.34 |
10. | Ross CARSTAIRS | (87) | Madras | 1:44.19 |
11. | Scott CANAVAN | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:44.75 |
12. | Blair FINLAY | (87) | Balwearie | 1:45.56 |
13. | Liam WILSON | (88) | Auchmuty | 1:46.09 |
14. | Chris WOODS | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:46.22 |
15. | Christopher HORN | (87) | Viewforth | 1:48.40 |
16. | Paul JUKES | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:49.19 |
17. | Simon METCALFE | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:56.72 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Queen Anne | 41.12 |
2. | Johnathan CROFT | (89) | Dunnikier | 45.03 |
3. | Craig RODGIE | (89) | Dalgety Bay | 46.50 |
4. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Kirkcaldy W | 46.56 |
5. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Dalgety Bay | 46.90 |
6. | Stuart GRAY | (89) | Dunnikier | 47.18 |
7. | Peter ALDER | (89) | Burntisland | 48.31 |
8. | Greig EWING | (89) | Madras | 48.84 |
9. | Derek LOWE | (89) | Burntisland | 50.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Neil COMERFORD | (87) | St Columbas | 1:29.90 |
2. | Ben BROWN | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:30.92 |
3. | Chris WOODS | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:41.21 |
4. | John BROWN | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:41.69 |
5. | Andrew ASHWORTH | (87) | Balwearie | 1:41.87 |
6. | Fraser MATTHEW | (87) | Balwearie | 1:51.21 |
7. | Ross ANDERSON | (87) | Balwearie | 2:20.65 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Michael BARCLAY | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:33.28 |
2. | Ben KINNEAR | (86) | Madras | 1:35.01 |
Heats BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 25m FREESTYLE
1. | Adam STRAWN | (90) | Burntisland | 16.18 |
2. | Kevin SUTHERLAND | (90) | Sinclairtown | 16.43 |
3. | Kieran LYNCH | (90) | St Margarets | 16.93 |
4. | Ellis WALLS | (90) | Crossford | 17.06 |
5. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | KirktonLargo | 17.38 |
6. | Timothy AKRIGG | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 17.40 |
7. | Lee McGARRITY | (91) | Pitteuchar W | 17.43 |
8. | Owen LINNEY | (90) | Canongate | 17.46 |
9. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Canmore | 17.48 |
10. | Billy HOGGINS | (90) | Burntisland | 17.63 |
11. | Coll GRAHAM | (90) | Tayport | 18.02 |
12. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 18.09 |
13. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Kirkcaldy W | 18.24 |
14. | Greg BRYDIE | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 18.34 |
15. | Criag McBRIDE | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 18.43 |
16. | Callum SHAW | (91) | InverkeithPS | 18.46 |
17. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Dunnikier | 18.56 |
18. | Fergus MORAN | (90) | McLean | 18.59 |
19. | Jonathon Paterson | (91) | Donibristle | 18.71 |
20. | Steven MYLES | (90) | Langlands | 18.79 |
21. | Calum McKENZIE | (91) | McLean | 18.86 |
22. | Kieran REDPATH | (90) | South Parks | 19.08 |
23. | Euan CORSTORPHINE | (91) | Cellardyke | 20.22 |
24. | Lewis JOHNSTON | (91) | Lawhead | 20.40 |
25. | Euan CAMERON | (91) | Carleton | 20.46 |
26. | Gordon RITCHIE | (92) | Dalgety Bay | 20.47 |
27. | Sean DICK | (90) | Collydean | 21.66 |
Final BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 25m FREESTYLE
1. | Adam STRAWN | (90) | Burntisland | 15.90 |
2. | Kevin SUTHERLAND | (90) | Sinclairtown | 16.66 |
3. | Ellis WALLS | (90) | Crossford | 16.71 |
4. | Kieran LYNCH | (90) | St Margarets | 17.03 |
5. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | KirktonLargo | 17.13 |
6. | Timothy AKRIGG | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 17.21 |
Heats BOYS 10yrs/UNDER 25m BREASTSTROKE
1. | Timothy AKRIGG | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 21.28 |
2. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | KirktonLargo | 21.43 |
3. | Owen LINNEY | (90) | Canongate | 22.20 |
4. | Jonathan MUSGRAVE | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 22.27 |
5. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Canmore | 22.56 |
6. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Wormit | 22.63 |
7. | Scott RONALDSON | (90) | Lawhead | 22.90 |
8. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Canmore | 23.44 |
9. | Greg BRYDIE | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 23.97 |
9. | Kieran FITZPATRICK | (90) | Pitteuchar W | 23.97 |
11. | James RUSSELL | (90) | Castlehill | 24.00 |
12. | Steven MYLES | (90) | Langlands | 24.19 |
13. | Dale INNES | (91) | South Parks | 24.34 |
14. | Iain RONALDSON | (90) | Lawhead | 24.35 |
15. | Sean DICK | (90) | Collydean | 25.89 |
16. | Neil WALLACE | (90) | McLean | 26.06 |
17. | Euan CAMERON | (91) | Carleton | 26.25 |
18. | Ross DAVIDSON | (91) | Pitteuchar W | 27.73 |
19. | Stephen MUNRO | (90) | Crossford | 32.27 |
Final BOYS 10yrs/UNDER 25m BREASTSTROKE
1. | Timothy AKRIGG | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 20.97 |
2. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | KirktonLargo | 21.19 |
3. | Owen LINNEY | (90) | Canongate | 21.81 |
4. | Jonathan MUSGRAVE | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 22.02 |
5. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Canmore | 22.14 |
6. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Wormit | 22.25 |
Heats BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 25m BUTTERFLY
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | South Parks | 18.04 |
2. | Adam STRAWN | (90) | Burntisland | 18.31 |
3. | Lee McGARRITY | (91) | Pitteuchar W | 19.72 |
3. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 19.72 |
5. | Kieran LYNCH | (90) | St Margarets | 20.09 |
6. | Billy HOGGINS | (90) | Burntisland | 20.35 |
7. | Jonathan MUSGRAVE | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 20.37 |
8. | Scott RONALDSON | (90) | Lawhead | 20.66 |
9. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Dunnikier | 20.68 |
10. | Gordon McREADIE | (91) | Donibristle | 20.98 |
11. | James RUSSELL | (90) | Castlehill | 21.41 |
12. | Criag McBRIDE | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 21.60 |
13. | Michael BROWN | (90) | Castlehill | 22.37 |
14. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Kirkcaldy W | 22.43 |
15. | Kieran FITZPATRICK | (90) | Pitteuchar W | 22.78 |
16. | Grahame NIVEN | (90) | Canongate | 22.81 |
17. | David DICKSON | (90) | Tayport | 23.05 |
18. | Ellis WALLS | (90) | Crossford | 23.43 |
19. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Wormit | 23.46 |
| Craig McKENZIE | (91) | McLean | DIS S 1L. |
Final BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 25m BUTTERFLY
1. | Adam STRAWN | (90) | Burntisland | 17.43 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | South Parks | 17.50 |
3. | Lee McGARRITY | (91) | Pitteuchar W | 19.09 |
4. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 19.81 |
5. | Billy HOGGINS | (90) | Burntisland | 20.06 |
6. | Kieran LYNCH | (90) | St Margarets | 20.28 |
Heats BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 25m BACKSTROKE
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | South Parks | 16.84 |
2. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Canmore | 18.71 |
3. | Callum SHAW | (91) | InverkeithPS | 19.35 |
4. | Kevin SUTHERLAND | (90) | Sinclairtown | 20.90 |
5. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Dunnikier | 20.95 |
6. | David DICKSON | (90) | Tayport | 21.19 |
7. | Daniel JAMES | (91) | South Parks | 22.17 |
8. | Kieran REDPATH | (90) | South Parks | 22.21 |
9. | Jonathon Paterson | (91) | Donibristle | 22.34 |
10. | Gordon McREADIE | (91) | Donibristle | 22.44 |
11. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Dunnikier | 22.49 |
12. | Fergus MORAN | (90) | McLean | 23.62 |
13. | Coll GRAHAM | (90) | Tayport | 24.00 |
14. | Rory JOHNSTONE | (91) | Castlehill | 24.81 |
15. | Euan CORSTORPHINE | (91) | Cellardyke | 25.29 |
16. | Andrew THOMSON | (92) | Pitteuchar W | 25.42 |
17. | Ross DAVIDSON | (91) | Pitteuchar W | 30.31 |
Final BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 25m BACKSTROKE
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | South Parks | 17.64 |
2. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Canmore | 19.10 |
3. | Callum SHAW | (91) | InverkeithPS | 19.84 |
4. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Dunnikier | 21.52 |
5. | Kevin SUTHERLAND | (90) | Sinclairtown | 22.60 |
6. | David DICKSON | (90) | Tayport | 22.71 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Sara CORSTORPHINE | (89) | Waid Academy | 37.68 |
2. | Sonali JAYASEKERA | (89) | Tayport | 38.37 |
3. | Morag REID | (89) | Dalgety Bay | 38.43 |
4. | Samantha GILL | (89) | InverkeithPS | 43.03 |
5. | Siobhan McDONALD | (89) | InverkeithPS | 44.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Balwearie | 1:11.40 |
2. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | St Columbas | 1:13.43 |
3. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:16.01 |
4. | Faye BRIDIE | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:16.03 |
5. | Gillian REID | (87) | Madras | 1:16.75 |
6. | Lynsey JACK | (87) | Queen Anne | 1:17.41 |
7. | Rachel MILLAR | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:19.32 |
8. | Abby SLOAN | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:19.33 |
9. | Sarah ARNOLD | (88) | St Columbas | 1:21.21 |
10. | Laura SINCLAIR | (87) | Madras | 1:21.93 |
11. | Lesley McGREGOR | (88) | St Columbas | 1:23.81 |
12. | Bonnie DUFFY | (88) | Balwearie | 1:24.00 |
13. | Nicola GOURLAY | (88) | Auchmuty | 1:24.04 |
14. | Caroline SMITH | (88) | Beath | 1:25.06 |
14. | Debbie WILSON | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:25.06 |
16. | Cheryl DICKSON | (88) | Madras | 1:27.09 |
17. | Aisling ADAMSON | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:27.15 |
18. | Jennifer JOHNSTONE | (88) | Beath | 1:27.68 |
19. | Stephanie HODGE | (88) | Waid Academy | 1:28.21 |
20. | Sarah LUMSDEN | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:28.78 |
21. | Lauren FORD | (88) | Balwearie | 1:29.09 |
22. | Ashley MELVILLE | (88) | St Columbas | 1:30.31 |
23. | Katie MILNE | (87) | Madras | 1:31.81 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenwood | 1:13.43 |
2. | Alison ROWE | (85) | Madras | 1:13.46 |
3. | Fiona RUSSELL | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:13.64 |
4. | Kara HENDERSON | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:13.75 |
5. | Danielle DINGWALL | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:14.98 |
6. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Dunfermline | 1:17.93 |
7. | Stephanie RUTHERFORD | (86) | Balwearie | 1:18.09 |
8. | Nicola SPITTAL | (85) | Madras | 1:18.17 |
9. | Nicola CARSTAIRS | (85) | Madras | 1:18.83 |
10. | Catherine GRANT | (86) | Bell Baxter | 1:19.26 |
11. | Joni McBRIDE | (86) | Bell Baxter | 1:20.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:31.75 |
2. | Rachel MILLAR | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:36.90 |
3. | Isla TURNBULL | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:38.03 |
4. | Sarah ARNOLD | (88) | St Columbas | 1:38.08 |
5. | Amy BONIFACE | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:42.12 |
6. | Jennifer JOHNSTONE | (88) | Beath | 1:42.53 |
7. | Lauren FORD | (88) | Balwearie | 1:43.71 |
8. | Debbie WILSON | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:44.68 |
9. | Karen McEWAN | (88) | Auchmuty | 1:45.13 |
10. | Stephanie HODGE | (88) | Waid Academy | 1:49.53 |
11. | Laura WEBSTER | (88) | Madras | 1:49.90 |
12. | Caroline LEGGE | (88) | Balwearie | 2:08.62 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Balwearie | 1:25.13 |
2. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:26.15 |
3. | Kelly McGUINNESS | (88) | Woodmill | 1:32.51 |
4. | Abby SLOAN | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:33.77 |
5. | Lynsey JACK | (87) | Queen Anne | 1:34.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Zoe GRIST | (89) | Castlehill | 43.56 |
2. | Morag REID | (89) | Dalgety Bay | 43.87 |
3. | Sonali JAYASEKERA | (89) | Tayport | 44.51 |
4. | Samantha GILL | (89) | InverkeithPS | 45.00 |
5. | Louise CLARK | (89) | Castlehill | 45.12 |
6. | Sara CORSTORPHINE | (89) | Waid Academy | 45.87 |
7. | Jenna MACFARLANE | (89) | Canongate | 46.56 |
8. | Elaine HAIG | (89) | Castlehill | 46.81 |
9. | Grace REID | (89) | Auchtermucht | 49.96 |
10. | Sarah LAING | (89) | McLean | 59.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Terri SMART | (87) | Buckhaven | 1:23.31 |
2. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Balwearie | 1:24.01 |
3. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | St Columbas | 1:24.81 |
4. | Faye BRIDIE | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:26.03 |
5. | Karen McEWAN | (88) | Auchmuty | 1:27.33 |
6. | Laura SINCLAIR | (87) | Madras | 1:31.53 |
7. | Bonnie DUFFY | (88) | Balwearie | 1:32.87 |
8. | Lesley McGREGOR | (88) | St Columbas | 1:35.85 |
9. | Ashley MELVILLE | (88) | St Columbas | 1:36.12 |
10. | Aisling ADAMSON | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:37.03 |
11. | Sarah LUMSDEN | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:37.04 |
12. | Caroline SMITH | (88) | Beath | 1:37.50 |
13. | Kayleigh Loftus | (88) | Madras | 1:39.06 |
14. | Katie MILNE | (87) | Madras | 1:43.25 |
15. | Alayne BOWRING | (88) | Queen Anne | 2:23.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Fiona RUSSELL | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:23.85 |
2. | Danielle DINGWALL | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:24.28 |
3. | Louise WYLIE | (86) | Auchmuty | 1:24.40 |
4. | Joni McBRIDE | (86) | Bell Baxter | 1:24.87 |
5. | Nicola SPITTAL | (85) | Madras | 1:25.59 |
6. | Nicole JOHNSTON | (85) | Bell Baxter | 1:27.62 |
7. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | St Columbas | 1:28.81 |
7. | Nicola CARSTAIRS | (85) | Madras | 1:28.81 |
9. | Stephanie RUTHERFORD | (86) | Balwearie | 1:31.06 |
10. | Sharon PATERSON | (86) | Balwearie | 1:51.66 |
Heats GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 25m FREESTYLE
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Lumphinnans | 15.20 |
2. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Wormit | 16.12 |
3. | Hannah MOFFAT | (90) | Lawhead | 17.43 |
4. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Caskieberran | 17.51 |
5. | Briony WILSON | (91) | South Parks | 17.59 |
6. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 17.71 |
7. | Lauren BROWN | (90) | Sinclairtown | 17.80 |
8. | Maira MORRISON | (92) | Dalgety Bay | 17.82 |
9. | Emma MAIN | (90) | Burntisland | 17.93 |
9. | Nicola HARGREAVES | (90) | Castlehill | 17.93 |
11. | Lorna RUSSELL | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 17.99 |
12. | Gillian NISBET | (90) | Canongate | 18.06 |
13. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | InverkeithPS | 18.53 |
14. | Danielle HARPER | (90) | Donibristle | 18.56 |
15. | Natalie WESTWATER | (90) | South Parks | 18.90 |
16. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (90) | Denend | 19.01 |
17. | Fiona KINNEAR | (92) | Lawhead | 19.03 |
18. | Lisa GLOVER | (90) | Collydean | 19.09 |
19. | Claire SIMPSON | (91) | Canongate | 19.31 |
20. | Fiona KIRKHOPE | (90) | Kirkcaldy W | 19.33 |
21. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 19.50 |
22. | Lisa McGURK | (91) | McLean | 19.59 |
23. | Stephanie WHITTLE | (90) | Parkhill | 19.70 |
24. | Suzanne WIGHTON | (91) | Wormit | 19.81 |
25. | Linzi CANAVAN | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 20.22 |
26. | Rachel GREENHILL | (92) | Dalgety Bay | 20.55 |
27. | Kirsty McEWAN | (90) | Collydean | 20.99 |
28. | Laura THOMSON | (91) | McLean | 21.32 |
Final GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 25m FREESTYLE
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Wormit | 15.03 |
2. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Lumphinnans | 15.23 |
3. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Caskieberran | 17.50 |
4. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 17.65 |
5. | Hannah MOFFAT | (90) | Lawhead | 18.03 |
6. | Briony WILSON | (91) | South Parks | 18.22 |
Heats GIRLS 10yrs/UNDER 25m BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Lumphinnans | 18.37 |
2. | Claire SIMPSON | (91) | Canongate | 21.51 |
3. | Lorna RUSSELL | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 21.95 |
4. | Nicola HARGREAVES | (90) | Castlehill | 22.56 |
5. | Stephanie WHITTLE | (90) | Parkhill | 23.43 |
6. | Briony WILSON | (91) | South Parks | 23.90 |
7. | Suzanne WIGHTON | (91) | Wormit | 24.12 |
8. | Lisa McGURK | (91) | McLean | 24.80 |
9. | Rachel ANDREWS | (90) | Dunnikier | 24.82 |
10. | Fiona KIRKHOPE | (90) | Kirkcaldy W | 25.53 |
11. | Fiona KINNEAR | (92) | Lawhead | 25.93 |
12. | Nicola THOMSON | (90) | Pitteuchar W | 26.45 |
13. | Jennifer MACFIE | (90) | Kirkcaldy W | 27.16 |
14. | Linzi CANAVAN | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 27.37 |
15. | Bobbi SMART | (92) | Methilhill | 27.56 |
16. | Kirsty McEWAN | (90) | Collydean | 27.66 |
Final GIRLS 10yrs/UNDER 25m BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Lumphinnans | 18.56 |
2. | Claire SIMPSON | (91) | Canongate | 21.78 |
3. | Nicola HARGREAVES | (90) | Castlehill | 21.84 |
4. | Lorna RUSSELL | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 22.00 |
5. | Briony WILSON | (91) | South Parks | 23.31 |
6. | Stephanie WHITTLE | (90) | Parkhill | 24.71 |
Heats GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 25m BUTTERFLY
1. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Castlehill | 18.65 |
2. | Maira MORRISON | (92) | Dalgety Bay | 19.12 |
3. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 19.22 |
4. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Caskieberran | 19.48 |
5. | Donna ALLAN | (90) | Benarty | 19.58 |
6. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | InverkeithPS | 19.62 |
7. | Lynsey WATSON | (90) | Castlehill | 20.29 |
8. | Blair STRAWN | (90) | Burntisland | 20.32 |
9. | Amanda SLOAN | (90) | Castlehill | 20.70 |
10. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 20.81 |
11. | Jennifer CHAN | (90) | Torbain | 21.39 |
12. | Lauren BROWN | (90) | Sinclairtown | 21.50 |
13. | Tanya SHIELDS | (90) | Donibristle | 22.03 |
14. | Gillian NISBET | (90) | Canongate | 22.12 |
15. | Stephanie WOODS | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 22.82 |
16. | Elaine WATSON | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 24.12 |
17. | Chloe RUTHERFORD | (90) | Burntisland | 24.70 |
17. | Gemma WRIGHT | (91) | Kirkcaldy W | 24.70 |
19. | Zoe MANN | (91) | Burntisland | 25.97 |
Final GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 25m BUTTERFLY
1. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Castlehill | 17.73 |
2. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Caskieberran | 19.14 |
3. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 19.62 |
4. | Donna ALLAN | (90) | Benarty | 20.06 |
5. | Maira MORRISON | (92) | Dalgety Bay | 20.16 |
6. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | InverkeithPS | 20.28 |
Heats GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 25m BACKSTROKE
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Wormit | 18.94 |
2. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Castlehill | 19.59 |
3. | Jennifer CHAN | (90) | Torbain | 20.14 |
4. | Tanya SHIELDS | (90) | Donibristle | 20.25 |
5. | Donna ALLAN | (90) | Benarty | 20.53 |
6. | Amanda SLOAN | (90) | Castlehill | 20.75 |
7. | Lynsey WATSON | (90) | Castlehill | 21.25 |
8. | Blair STRAWN | (90) | Burntisland | 21.37 |
9. | Chloe RUTHERFORD | (90) | Burntisland | 22.06 |
10. | Danielle HARPER | (90) | Donibristle | 22.42 |
11. | Stephanie WOODS | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 22.79 |
12. | Natalie WESTWATER | (90) | South Parks | 22.85 |
13. | Emma MAIN | (90) | Burntisland | 22.87 |
14. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (90) | Denend | 23.25 |
15. | Elaine WATSON | (90) | Dalgety Bay | 23.52 |
16. | Emily NORRIS | (90) | McLean | 25.00 |
17. | Laura THOMSON | (91) | McLean | 25.59 |
18. | Rachel GREENHILL | (92) | Dalgety Bay | 25.63 |
Final GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 25m BACKSTROKE
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Wormit | 18.70 |
2. | Jennifer CHAN | (90) | Torbain | 19.71 |
3. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Castlehill | 20.13 |
4. | Amanda SLOAN | (90) | Castlehill | 20.90 |
5. | Donna ALLAN | (90) | Benarty | 21.07 |
6. | Tanya SHIELDS | (90) | Donibristle | 21.18 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service