Heats BOYS 12/13yrs 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bell Baxter | | Bell Baxter | 11.00 |
2. | Dunfermline | | Dunfermline | 12.00 |
3. | Balwearie | | Balwearie | 13.00 |
4. | Auchmuty | | Auchmuty | 14.00 |
5. | Madras | | Madras | 15.00 |
6. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 16.00 |
Heats BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bell Baxter | | Bell Baxter | 11.00 |
2. | Auchmuty | | Auchmuty | 12.00 |
3. | Madras | | Madras | 13.00 |
4. | Dunfermline | | Dunfermline | 14.00 |
5. | Balwearie | | Balwearie | 15.00 |
6. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 16.00 |
Heats BOYS 16/OV 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Glenwood | | Glenwood | 11.00 |
2. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 12.00 |
3. | Queen Anne | | Queen Anne | 13.00 |
4. | Bell Baxter | | Bell Baxter | 14.00 |
5. | Beath | | Beath | 15.00 |
Final BOYS 12/13yrs 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Auchmuty | | Auchmuty | 2:06.28 |
2. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 2:13.77 |
3. | Dunfermline | | Dunfermline | 2:15.84 |
4. | Bell Baxter | | Bell Baxter | 2:18.57 |
5. | Balwearie | | Balwearie | 2:28.46 |
| Madras | | Madras | DIS O 7L. |
Final BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 2:01.53 |
2. | Auchmuty | | Auchmuty | 2:02.31 |
3. | Madras | | Madras | 2:04.10 |
4. | Balwearie | | Balwearie | 2:23.15 |
Final BOYS 16/OV 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Glenwood | | Glenwood | 1:46.43 |
2. | Queen Anne | | Queen Anne | 1:48.87 |
3. | Beath | | Beath | 1:53.43 |
4. | Bell Baxter | | Bell Baxter | 1:57.84 |
5. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 2:05.37 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13yrs 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 2:11.25 |
2. | Dunfermline | | Dunfermline | 2:11.96 |
3. | Madras | | Madras | 2:15.34 |
4. | Auchmuty | | Auchmuty | 2:17.12 |
5. | Beath | | Beath | 2:18.64 |
6. | Glenrothes | | Glenrothes | 2:18.72 |
7. | Balwearie | | Balwearie | 2:33.96 |
8. | Waid Academy | | Waid Academy | 2:48.03 |
9. | St Leonards | | St Leonards | 2:50.37 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15yrs 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Auchmuty | | Auchmuty | 11.00 |
2. | Madras | | Madras | 12.00 |
3. | Glenrothes | | Glenrothes | 13.00 |
4. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 14.00 |
5. | Bell Baxter | | Bell Baxter | 15.00 |
Heats GIRLS 16/OV 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dunfermline | | Dunfermline | 11.00 |
2. | Glenrothes | | Glenrothes | 12.00 |
3. | Beath | | Beath | 13.00 |
4. | Queen Anne | | Queen Anne | 14.00 |
5. | Madras | | Madras | 15.00 |
6. | St Leonards | | St Leonards | 16.00 |
Final GIRLS 12/13yrs 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dunfermline | | Dunfermline | 2:10.65 |
2. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 2:10.75 |
3. | Madras | | Madras | 2:12.91 |
4. | Glenrothes | | Glenrothes | 2:17.87 |
5. | Auchmuty | | Auchmuty | 2:18.06 |
6. | Beath | | Beath | 2:18.62 |
Final GIRLS 14/15yrs 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Glenrothes | | Glenrothes | 2:04.09 |
2. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 2:11.21 |
3. | Madras | | Madras | 2:13.09 |
4. | Bell Baxter | | Bell Baxter | 2:16.50 |
5. | Auchmuty | | Auchmuty | 2:22.31 |
Final GIRLS 16/OV 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dunfermline | | Dunfermline | 2:01.21 |
2. | Queen Anne | | Queen Anne | 2:01.88 |
3. | Glenrothes | | Glenrothes | 2:06.73 |
4. | Beath | | Beath | 2:09.78 |
5. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 2:10.03 |
6. | Madras | | Madras | 2:19.88 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Canmore | 32.96 |
2. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Queen Anne | 33.87 |
3. | Jonathon WATTERS | (89) | Canongate | 34.09 |
4. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Madras | 35.34 |
5. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | InverkeithPS | 35.46 |
5. | Christopher McCARTE | (89) | Dalgety Bay | 35.46 |
7. | Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | Dalgety Bay | 35.84 |
8. | Stuart ERSKINE | (89) | Dunnikier | 35.97 |
9. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Sinclairtown | 36.71 |
10. | Andrew SMART | (89) | Methilhill | 36.81 |
10. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | InverkeithPS | 36.81 |
12. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Donibristle | 38.87 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Canmore | 31.94 |
2. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Queen Anne | 32.71 |
3. | Jonathon WATTERS | (89) | Canongate | 33.97 |
4. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Madras | 35.75 |
5. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | InverkeithPS | 36.43 |
5. | Christopher McCARTE | (89) | Dalgety Bay | 36.43 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Madras | 1:04.34 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Glenwood | 1:04.71 |
3. | Angus PAULINE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:09.41 |
4. | Kyle DAMMER | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:09.53 |
5. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Lochgelly | 1:10.56 |
5. | Daniel BLACK | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:10.56 |
7. | Sanjee JAYASEKERA | (87) | Madras | 1:12.69 |
8. | Girvin IMRIE | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:13.03 |
9. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | St Andrews | 1:13.53 |
10. | David MUIR | (88) | Auchmuty | 1:14.03 |
11. | Ian CLARK | (87) | Madras | 1:14.34 |
12. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Viewforth | 1:14.78 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenwood | 58.21 |
2. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Beath | 1:00.12 |
3. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Lochgelly | 1:00.84 |
4. | Jason CHAN | (85) | Balwearie | 1:02.93 |
5. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Beath | 1:03.09 |
6. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | St Andrews | 1:05.00 |
7. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Auchmuty | 1:05.03 |
8. | Martin HAY | (85) | Auchmuty | 1:07.03 |
9. | Graeme MORRISON | (85) | Woodmill | 1:10.52 |
10. | John Paul KERR | (85) | St Andrews | 1:10.75 |
11. | Stuart MacGREGOR | (85) | Madras | 1:10.84 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | St Columbas | 59.46 |
2. | Iain GILBERT | (84) | Bell Baxter | 1:00.06 |
3. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Queen Anne | 1:01.43 |
4. | David PETTIGREW | (83) | Queen Anne | 1:03.23 |
5. | Ashan JAYASEKERA | (84) | Madras | 1:05.09 |
6. | Alistair FARQUHARSON | (83) | InverkeithHS | 1:07.60 |
7. | Andrew WILSON | (84) | Auchmuty | 1:08.00 |
8. | Martin HENDERSON | (83) | InverkeithHS | 1:11.88 |
| Scott PRYDE | (84) | Bell Baxter | DNF |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Glenwood | 1:02.53 |
2. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Madras | 1:02.75 |
3. | Daniel BLACK | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:07.56 |
4. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Lochgelly | 1:09.35 |
5. | Angus PAULINE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:10.16 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Beath | 56.72 |
2. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenwood | 57.84 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Beath | 1:00.90 |
4. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Lochgelly | 1:01.16 |
5. | Jason CHAN | (85) | Balwearie | 1:02.65 |
6. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | St Andrews | 1:07.83 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Queen Anne | 54.20 |
2. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | St Columbas | 58.09 |
3. | Iain GILBERT | (84) | Bell Baxter | 58.90 |
4. | Ashan JAYASEKERA | (84) | Madras | 1:05.34 |
5. | David PETTIGREW | (83) | Queen Anne | 1:05.65 |
6. | Alistair FARQUHARSON | (83) | InverkeithHS | 1:06.53 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Glenwood | 4:30.51 |
2. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | InverkeithHS | 4:32.59 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Pitreavie | 43.65 |
2. | Keith SIMPSON | (89) | Canongate | 44.01 |
3. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | InverkeithPS | 45.34 |
4. | Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | Dalgety Bay | 45.71 |
5. | Gary INNES | (89) | Glenrothes | 46.00 |
6. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Sinclairtown | 46.44 |
7. | Andrew SMART | (89) | Methilhill | 48.40 |
8. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Kirkcaldy W | 49.21 |
9. | Greig EWING | (89) | Madras | 50.24 |
10. | Ross McKENZIE | (89) | McLean | 58.37 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Keith SIMPSON | (89) | Canongate | 42.31 |
2. | Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Pitreavie | 43.31 |
3. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | InverkeithPS | 43.88 |
4. | Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | Dalgety Bay | 46.43 |
5. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Sinclairtown | 46.56 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin WEST | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:23.03 |
2. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:26.62 |
3. | Mark TODD | (87) | Bell Baxter | 1:27.34 |
4. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Viewforth | 1:27.65 |
5. | Kyle DAMMER | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:28.41 |
6. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:28.50 |
7. | Ross HENDERSON | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:29.78 |
8. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Balwearie | 1:30.97 |
9. | John FRASER | (87) | Madras | 1:31.71 |
10. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Lochgelly | 1:33.03 |
11. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Viewforth | 1:33.75 |
12. | Girvin IMRIE | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:38.00 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Auchmuty | 1:16.34 |
2. | Ian DAVIDSON | (86) | Auchmuty | 1:19.46 |
3. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Madras | 1:19.62 |
4. | Stuart BUCHANAN | (86) | Auchmuty | 1:23.97 |
5. | John Paul KERR | (85) | St Andrews | 1:25.75 |
6. | Stuart MacGREGOR | (85) | Madras | 1:27.28 |
7. | Tom FARROW | (85) | Bell Baxter | 1:27.62 |
8. | Steven PAUL | (86) | Madras | 1:28.93 |
9. | Stuart LUMSDEN | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:29.18 |
10. | Ben KINNEAR | (86) | Madras | 1:32.34 |
11. | Graeme MORTON | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:43.08 |
Heats BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James THOW | (84) | Auchmuty | 1:13.93 |
2. | Alistair MURNING | (84) | Lochgelly | 1:16.53 |
3. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | InverkeithHS | 1:17.47 |
4. | Iain GILBERT | (84) | Bell Baxter | 1:18.31 |
5. | Craig FAIRGRIEVE | (83) | Balwearie | 1:22.96 |
6. | David PETTIGREW | (83) | Queen Anne | 1:23.76 |
7. | Martin HENDERSON | (83) | InverkeithHS | 1:25.28 |
8. | Ian SMYTH | (84) | Bell Baxter | 1:26.15 |
9. | Scott PRYDE | (84) | Bell Baxter | 1:27.43 |
10. | Christopher GUNN | (84) | InverkeithHS | 1:28.31 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin WEST | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:22.56 |
2. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:22.84 |
3. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Viewforth | 1:26.25 |
4. | Mark TODD | (87) | Bell Baxter | 1:26.84 |
5. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:30.71 |
6. | Kyle DAMMER | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:33.06 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Auchmuty | 1:16.72 |
2. | Ian DAVIDSON | (86) | Auchmuty | 1:17.15 |
3. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Madras | 1:19.97 |
4. | Stuart BUCHANAN | (86) | Auchmuty | 1:23.92 |
5. | Stuart MacGREGOR | (85) | Madras | 1:26.25 |
6. | John Paul KERR | (85) | St Andrews | 1:28.25 |
Final BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James THOW | (84) | Auchmuty | 1:11.87 |
2. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | InverkeithHS | 1:15.50 |
3. | Iain GILBERT | (84) | Bell Baxter | 1:16.68 |
4. | Alistair MURNING | (84) | Lochgelly | 1:17.34 |
5. | David PETTIGREW | (83) | Queen Anne | 1:21.94 |
6. | Craig FAIRGRIEVE | (83) | Balwearie | 1:23.06 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Pitreavie | 39.42 |
2. | Jonathon WATTERS | (89) | Canongate | 39.53 |
3. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | InverkeithHS | 40.81 |
4. | Johnathan CROFT | (89) | Dunnikier | 47.79 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel BLACK | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:16.00 |
2. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:20.15 |
3. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | St Andrews | 1:21.97 |
4. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Viewforth | 1:23.13 |
5. | Tom RUSSELL | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:27.96 |
6. | Sanjee JAYASEKERA | (87) | Madras | 1:29.03 |
7. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:29.09 |
8. | David MUIR | (88) | Auchmuty | 1:31.18 |
9. | Andrew NICOL | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:43.43 |
10. | Cameron NICOL | (87) | Balwearie | 1:54.66 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin HAY | (85) | Auchmuty | 1:11.53 |
2. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Balwearie | 1:12.96 |
3. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | St Andrews | 1:13.12 |
4. | Ian DAVIDSON | (86) | Auchmuty | 1:15.50 |
5. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Madras | 1:20.50 |
6. | Greg STEWART | (85) | InverkeithHS | 1:20.63 |
7. | Graeme MORRISON | (85) | Woodmill | 1:23.16 |
8. | Alan CORSTORPHINE | (86) | Waid Academy | 1:31.21 |
9. | Sacha CIROVIC | (86) | Dunfermline | 1:33.15 |
10. | John DOIG | (86) | Dunfermline | 1:36.93 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | St Columbas | 1:05.56 |
2. | James THOW | (84) | Auchmuty | 1:06.53 |
3. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenwood | 1:09.20 |
4. | Andrew LAING | (83) | Woodmill | 1:10.89 |
5. | Alistair MURNING | (84) | Lochgelly | 1:11.40 |
6. | Alistair FARQUHARSON | (83) | InverkeithHS | 1:16.25 |
7. | Ashan JAYASEKERA | (84) | Madras | 1:17.81 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel BLACK | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:13.50 |
2. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:17.21 |
3. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | St Andrews | 1:20.38 |
4. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Viewforth | 1:22.90 |
5. | Tom RUSSELL | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:29.28 |
6. | Sanjee JAYASEKERA | (87) | Madras | 1:32.35 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | St Andrews | 1:11.31 |
2. | Martin HAY | (85) | Auchmuty | 1:12.50 |
3. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Balwearie | 1:12.68 |
4. | Ian DAVIDSON | (86) | Auchmuty | 1:17.50 |
5. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Madras | 1:19.92 |
6. | Greg STEWART | (85) | InverkeithHS | 1:20.77 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | St Columbas | 1:00.85 |
2. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenwood | 1:02.25 |
3. | James THOW | (84) | Auchmuty | 1:02.78 |
4. | Andrew LAING | (83) | Woodmill | 1:12.15 |
5. | Alistair MURNING | (84) | Lochgelly | 1:14.29 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Canmore | 37.84 |
2. | Keith SIMPSON | (89) | Canongate | 39.59 |
3. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | InverkeithPS | 39.93 |
4. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Madras | 40.43 |
5. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Queen Anne | 40.87 |
6. | Christopher McCARTE | (89) | Dalgety Bay | 42.90 |
7. | Phillip KELLY | (89) | Castlehill | 43.25 |
8. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Donibristle | 44.25 |
9. | Craig RODGIE | (89) | Dalgety Bay | 45.57 |
10. | Johnathan CROFT | (89) | Dunnikier | 45.83 |
11. | Matthew REEVES | (89) | Dunnikier | 46.59 |
| Stuart ERSKINE | (89) | Dunnikier | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Canmore | 37.56 |
2. | Keith SIMPSON | (89) | Canongate | 38.93 |
3. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Queen Anne | 40.54 |
4. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | InverkeithPS | 40.72 |
5. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Madras | 41.40 |
6. | Christopher McCARTE | (89) | Dalgety Bay | 43.06 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin WEST | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:13.25 |
2. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Madras | 1:14.09 |
3. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Beath | 1:18.46 |
4. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:19.21 |
5. | Angus PAULINE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:19.96 |
6. | Mark TODD | (87) | Bell Baxter | 1:25.10 |
7. | Ian CLARK | (87) | Madras | 1:25.43 |
8. | Alistair NISBET | (87) | Madras | 1:25.53 |
9. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:27.03 |
10. | Neil COMERFORD | (87) | St Columbas | 1:30.73 |
11. | Ben BROWN | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:33.47 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenwood | 1:10.06 |
2. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Beath | 1:10.78 |
3. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Lochgelly | 1:11.25 |
4. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Beath | 1:11.81 |
5. | Alex FARROW | (85) | Bell Baxter | 1:15.84 |
6. | Paul RODGIE | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:18.93 |
7. | Alan CORSTORPHINE | (86) | Waid Academy | 1:19.31 |
8. | Ben KINNEAR | (86) | Madras | 1:34.81 |
9. | Michael BARCLAY | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:34.88 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m BACKSTROKE
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin WEST | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:11.56 |
2. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Madras | 1:12.84 |
3. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:17.75 |
4. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Beath | 1:19.47 |
5. | Angus PAULINE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:20.03 |
6. | Mark TODD | (87) | Bell Baxter | 1:24.78 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Beath | 1:05.87 |
2. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Beath | 1:07.86 |
3. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenwood | 1:08.84 |
4. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Lochgelly | 1:12.57 |
5. | Alex FARROW | (85) | Bell Baxter | 1:15.78 |
6. | Paul RODGIE | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:20.50 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Queen Anne | 1:02.81 |
2. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenwood | 1:04.93 |
3. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Glenwood | 1:06.66 |
4. | Andrew LAING | (83) | Woodmill | 1:12.46 |
5. | Ian SMYTH | (84) | Bell Baxter | 1:20.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Glenwood | 2:34.35 |
2. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:34.37 |
3. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Beath | 2:46.25 |
4. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | InverkeithHS | 2:49.96 |
5. | Ross HENDERSON | (88) | InverkeithHS | 3:03.62 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | InverkeithHS | 2:30.50 |
2. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Balwearie | 2:40.65 |
3. | Greg STEWART | (85) | InverkeithHS | 2:41.72 |
4. | Paul RODGIE | (86) | InverkeithHS | 3:00.04 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | InverkeithHS | 2:38.00 |
2. | Christopher GUNN | (84) | InverkeithHS | 3:33.88 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Parkhill | 33.37 |
2. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 34.27 |
3. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Denend | 34.78 |
4. | Laura SHAW | (89) | InverkeithPS | 34.90 |
5. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Castlehill | 35.53 |
6. | Zoe GRIST | (89) | Castlehill | 36.84 |
7. | Morag REID | (89) | Dalgety Bay | 38.53 |
8. | Sara CORSTORPHINE | (89) | Waid Academy | 38.55 |
9. | Sarah BRACKENBURY | (89) | St Monans | 38.79 |
10. | Samantha GILL | (89) | InverkeithPS | 41.65 |
11. | Sonali JAYASEKERA | (89) | Tayport | 42.04 |
12. | Natalie MITCHELL | (89) | McLean | 48.60 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Parkhill | 33.13 |
2. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Denend | 34.75 |
3. | Laura SHAW | (89) | InverkeithPS | 34.84 |
4. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 35.09 |
5. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Castlehill | 35.46 |
6. | Zoe GRIST | (89) | Castlehill | 36.66 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Madras | 1:07.50 |
2. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:11.03 |
2. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Buckhaven | 1:11.03 |
4. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | St Columbas | 1:11.61 |
5. | Jennifer GLASS | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:12.53 |
6. | Laura CONNER | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:13.31 |
7. | Alison MILLER | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:13.37 |
8. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:13.50 |
9. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:13.58 |
10. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Balwearie | 1:14.00 |
11. | Debbie SPITTAL | (87) | Madras | 1:17.13 |
12. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:17.29 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:03.09 |
2. | Jade Marie MASSIE | (86) | Auchmuty | 1:07.78 |
3. | Lisa BYARS | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:08.10 |
4. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Madras | 1:10.66 |
5. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:11.19 |
6. | Donna SIMPSON | (85) | St Andrews | 1:11.57 |
7. | Fiona RUSSELL | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:13.78 |
8. | Alison ROWE | (85) | Madras | 1:14.41 |
9. | Claire LAWRIE | (85) | InverkeithHS | 1:14.63 |
10. | Allison PEARCE | (86) | Dunfermline | 1:15.28 |
11. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenwood | 1:17.45 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:05.62 |
2. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Glenwood | 1:09.69 |
3. | Ariyana KEDDIE | (83) | Bell Baxter | 1:10.37 |
4. | Natalie DAMMER | (83) | Auchmuty | 1:10.75 |
5. | Gillian DAVIDSON | (84) | Queen Anne | 1:11.72 |
6. | Lisa RODGIE | (84) | InverkeithHS | 1:12.84 |
7. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | InverkeithHS | 1:13.25 |
8. | Aileen CHALMERS | (84) | Queen Anne | 1:13.28 |
9. | Claire LISTER | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:14.82 |
10. | Errin ROBERTSON | (84) | Kirkcaldy | 1:18.64 |
11. | Leanne STURROCK | (84) | Madras | 1:18.68 |
12. | Lindsay WALDIE | (84) | Madras | 1:22.06 |
13. | Louise PAUL | (83) | Madras | 1:24.33 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Madras | 1:06.37 |
2. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:10.00 |
3. | Jennifer GLASS | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:10.81 |
4. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Buckhaven | 1:11.34 |
5. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | St Columbas | 1:12.40 |
6. | Laura CONNER | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:13.87 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:01.81 |
2. | Jade Marie MASSIE | (86) | Auchmuty | 1:07.46 |
3. | Lisa BYARS | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:07.94 |
4. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Madras | 1:08.78 |
5. | Donna SIMPSON | (85) | St Andrews | 1:12.49 |
6. | Fiona RUSSELL | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:14.47 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:04.53 |
2. | Ariyana KEDDIE | (83) | Bell Baxter | 1:07.49 |
3. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Glenwood | 1:09.46 |
4. | Natalie DAMMER | (83) | Auchmuty | 1:09.53 |
5. | Gillian DAVIDSON | (84) | Queen Anne | 1:12.84 |
6. | Lisa RODGIE | (84) | InverkeithHS | 1:13.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Glenrothes | 4:58.00 |
2. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Madras | 5:09.46 |
3. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Glenrothes | 5:09.94 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Parkhill | 42.18 |
2. | Lisa WOOD | (89) | Kelty | 43.15 |
3. | Katrina REID | (89) | Tayport | 45.00 |
4. | Sarah BRACKENBURY | (89) | St Monans | 45.20 |
5. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Donibristle | 46.02 |
6. | Louise CLARK | (89) | Castlehill | 46.13 |
7. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Donibristle | 48.56 |
8. | Kerrie MUIR | (89) | St Maries | 51.81 |
9. | Emma ROBERTSON | (89) | Denend | 53.35 |
10. | Sarah-Jane WOODALL | (89) | Crossford | 54.50 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Parkhill | 41.71 |
2. | Katrina REID | (89) | Tayport | 43.53 |
3. | Lisa WOOD | (89) | Kelty | 43.59 |
4. | Sarah BRACKENBURY | (89) | St Monans | 44.93 |
5. | Louise CLARK | (89) | Castlehill | 45.43 |
6. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Donibristle | 45.56 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Buckhaven | 1:25.62 |
2. | Sarah FAIRLEY | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:30.84 |
3. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenwood | 1:31.31 |
4. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:31.38 |
5. | Kendall DAVIDSON | (87) | Beath | 1:31.63 |
6. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:32.81 |
7. | Kelly McGUINNESS | (88) | Woodmill | 1:33.88 |
8. | Rachel MILLAR | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:36.12 |
9. | Gillian REID | (87) | Madras | 1:36.53 |
10. | Terri SMART | (87) | Buckhaven | 1:37.57 |
11. | Isla TURNBULL | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:39.17 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Collette MASSIE | (86) | Auchmuty | 1:28.31 |
2. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Queen Anne | 1:29.28 |
3. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | St Columbas | 1:29.56 |
4. | Kara HENDERSON | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:34.10 |
5. | Alison ROWE | (85) | Madras | 1:34.41 |
6. | Catherine GRANT | (86) | Bell Baxter | 1:39.84 |
7. | Alana KEICHER | (85) | Balwearie | 1:43.46 |
8. | Angela MURNEY | (85) | Madras | 1:47.66 |
Heats GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten McLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:21.65 |
2. | Emily BYARS | (84) | InverkeithHS | 1:22.84 |
3. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | InverkeithHS | 1:25.53 |
4. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Glenwood | 1:25.56 |
5. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Beath | 1:25.57 |
6. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Glenwood | 1:30.41 |
7. | Leanne STURROCK | (84) | Madras | 1:33.87 |
8. | Katherine MUIR | (83) | Bell Baxter | 1:38.57 |
9. | Lindsay WALDIE | (84) | Madras | 1:39.40 |
10. | Louise PAUL | (83) | Madras | 1:41.20 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Buckhaven | 1:26.15 |
2. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenwood | 1:31.00 |
3. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:31.25 |
4. | Sarah FAIRLEY | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:31.31 |
5. | Kendall DAVIDSON | (87) | Beath | 1:33.03 |
6. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:33.31 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Collette MASSIE | (86) | Auchmuty | 1:28.06 |
2. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | St Columbas | 1:28.40 |
3. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Queen Anne | 1:28.84 |
4. | Alison ROWE | (85) | Madras | 1:31.66 |
5. | Kara HENDERSON | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:35.15 |
6. | Catherine GRANT | (86) | Bell Baxter | 1:36.98 |
Final GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emily BYARS | (84) | InverkeithHS | 1:18.71 |
2. | Kirsten McLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:20.49 |
3. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Glenwood | 1:23.75 |
4. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Beath | 1:24.09 |
5. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | InverkeithHS | 1:24.25 |
6. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Glenwood | 1:31.88 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lisa WOOD | (89) | Kelty | 39.68 |
2. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Donibristle | 44.84 |
3. | Jenna MACFARLANE | (89) | Canongate | 49.71 |
4. | Louise McCREADIE | (89) | Donibristle | 51.63 |
5. | Siobhan McDONALD | (89) | InverkeithPS | 58.20 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:17.83 |
2. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:20.09 |
3. | Laura CONNER | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:20.22 |
4. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:21.47 |
5. | Angela ABBOTT | (88) | St Columbas | 1:22.50 |
6. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:23.84 |
7. | Alison MILLER | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:24.62 |
8. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Balwearie | 1:25.00 |
9. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:26.28 |
10. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:27.33 |
11. | Debbie SPITTAL | (87) | Madras | 1:30.15 |
12. | Kelly McGUINNESS | (88) | Woodmill | 1:36.12 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Glenwood | 1:14.47 |
2. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:17.03 |
3. | Lisa BYARS | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:17.78 |
4. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:18.21 |
5. | Alison SCOTT | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:19.21 |
6. | Jade Marie MASSIE | (86) | Auchmuty | 1:23.97 |
7. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenwood | 1:24.56 |
8. | Claire LAWRIE | (85) | InverkeithHS | 1:26.34 |
9. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Dunfermline | 1:35.43 |
10. | Claire WALKER | (86) | Woodmill | 1:46.81 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m BUTTERFLY
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:18.09 |
2. | Laura CONNER | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:20.44 |
3. | Angela ABBOTT | (88) | St Columbas | 1:20.56 |
4. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:21.00 |
5. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:22.65 |
6. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:24.94 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Glenwood | 1:14.02 |
2. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:15.87 |
3. | Lisa BYARS | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:16.12 |
4. | Alison SCOTT | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:18.59 |
5. | Jade Marie MASSIE | (86) | Auchmuty | 1:20.30 |
6. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenwood | 1:22.10 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Balwearie | 1:13.72 |
2. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:14.78 |
3. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Glenwood | 1:15.22 |
4. | Claire LISTER | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:24.96 |
5. | Kirstin NISBET | (84) | Madras | 1:28.20 |
6. | Errin ROBERTSON | (84) | Kirkcaldy | 1:39.30 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 38.53 |
2. | Laura SHAW | (89) | InverkeithPS | 40.06 |
3. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Denend | 40.97 |
4. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Castlehill | 41.81 |
5. | Louise McCREADIE | (89) | Donibristle | 42.65 |
6. | Zoe GRIST | (89) | Castlehill | 43.49 |
7. | Katrina REID | (89) | Tayport | 43.50 |
8. | Morag REID | (89) | Dalgety Bay | 43.62 |
9. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (89) | Dysart | 45.28 |
10. | Laura FARRINGTON | (89) | Strathmiglo | 46.00 |
11. | Sonali JAYASEKERA | (89) | Tayport | 46.10 |
12. | Rachel CAIRNS | (89) | South Parks | 46.62 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 39.09 |
2. | Laura SHAW | (89) | InverkeithPS | 39.62 |
3. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Denend | 41.57 |
4. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Castlehill | 41.84 |
5. | Zoe GRIST | (89) | Castlehill | 43.65 |
6. | Louise McCREADIE | (89) | Donibristle | 44.97 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Beath | 1:16.27 |
2. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:17.03 |
3. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:17.05 |
4. | Kendall DAVIDSON | (87) | Beath | 1:18.97 |
5. | Angela ABBOTT | (88) | St Columbas | 1:20.05 |
6. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:20.90 |
7. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:23.15 |
8. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | St Columbas | 1:23.46 |
9. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Balwearie | 1:24.72 |
10. | Terri SMART | (87) | Buckhaven | 1:25.66 |
11. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Balwearie | 1:26.29 |
12. | Kerryann REDPATH | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:30.12 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:08.17 |
2. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Queen Anne | 1:13.72 |
3. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Queen Anne | 1:15.32 |
4. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:15.90 |
5. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:16.06 |
6. | Catriona NICOL | (85) | InverkeithHS | 1:19.25 |
7. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:19.50 |
8. | Fiona RUSSELL | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:24.07 |
9. | Louise WYLIE | (86) | Auchmuty | 1:24.90 |
10. | Danielle DINGWALL | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:26.36 |
11. | Allison PEARCE | (86) | Dunfermline | 1:26.40 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Beath | 1:16.69 |
2. | Lisa RODGIE | (84) | InverkeithHS | 1:18.78 |
3. | Natalie DAMMER | (83) | Auchmuty | 1:18.84 |
4. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:18.87 |
5. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:20.96 |
6. | Gillian DAVIDSON | (84) | Queen Anne | 1:22.94 |
7. | Aileen CHALMERS | (84) | Queen Anne | 1:23.81 |
8. | Kirstin NISBET | (84) | Madras | 1:25.40 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Beath | 1:15.95 |
2. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:16.50 |
3. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:17.87 |
4. | Angela ABBOTT | (88) | St Columbas | 1:19.00 |
5. | Kendall DAVIDSON | (87) | Beath | 1:20.51 |
6. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:23.06 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:08.84 |
2. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Queen Anne | 1:15.15 |
3. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Queen Anne | 1:16.65 |
4. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:16.90 |
5. | Catriona NICOL | (85) | InverkeithHS | 1:18.06 |
6. | Fiona RUSSELL | (86) | InverkeithHS | 1:23.20 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Beath | 1:15.84 |
2. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:17.00 |
3. | Lisa RODGIE | (84) | InverkeithHS | 1:18.31 |
4. | Natalie DAMMER | (83) | Auchmuty | 1:18.91 |
5. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:21.84 |
6. | Gillian DAVIDSON | (84) | Queen Anne | 1:25.03 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Beath | 2:48.40 |
2. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Madras | 2:53.91 |
3. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | InverkeithHS | 2:59.89 |
4. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | InverkeithHS | 3:00.56 |
5. | Sarah FAIRLEY | (87) | InverkeithHS | 3:03.10 |
6. | Isla TURNBULL | (88) | InverkeithHS | 3:13.04 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Queen Anne | 2:34.28 |
2. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:34.53 |
3. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Bell Baxter | 2:46.62 |
4. | Catriona NICOL | (85) | InverkeithHS | 2:51.00 |
5. | Alison SCOTT | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:51.71 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emily BYARS | (84) | InverkeithHS | 2:27.99 |
2. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Balwearie | 2:42.03 |
3. | Kirsten McLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes | 2:42.50 |
4. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 2:59.60 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service