Final BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Merchiston Castle | (00) | Merchiston C | 2:02.50 |
2. | Trinity Academy | (00) | Trinity Acad | 2:03.53 |
3. | St Augustines High | (00) | St Augustine | 2:04.27 |
4. | George Heriots | (00) | Geo Heriot's | 2:09.80 |
5. | Leith Academy | (00) | Leith Acad | 2:10.67 |
6. | George Watson's Col | (00) | Geo Watson's | 2:14.35 |
6. | Fettes College | (00) | Fettes Col | 2:14.35 |
8. | Stewart's Melville | (00) | S.M.C. | 2:19.55 |
Final BOYS 12/13yrs 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Merchiston Castle 'A' | (00) | Merchiston C | 2:10.90 |
2. | Beeslack C.H.S. | (00) | Beeslack HS | 2:11.51 |
3. | George Heriot's 'A' | (00) | Geo Heriot's | 2:12.01 |
4. | Merchiston Castle 'B' | (00) | Merchiston | 2:21.21 |
5. | Stewart's Melville | (00) | S.M.C. | 2:22.92 |
6. | George Heriot's 'B' | (00) | Geo Heriot's | 2:23.31 |
7. | Firrhill High Sch 'A' | (00) | Firrhill HS | 2:26.73 |
Final BOYS 11/Under 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Heriot's 'A' | (00) | Geo Heriot's | 2:19.96 |
2. | George Watson's Col | (00) | Geo Watson's | 2:20.42 |
3. | Parsons Green PS | (00) | Parsons Grn | 2:42.13 |
4. | M Erskine & S Melville | (00) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 2:42.46 |
5. | George Heriot's 'B' | (00) | Geo Heriot's | 2:48.71 |
6. | Corstorphine PS | (00) | Corstorphine | 2:49.71 |
7. | Hermitage Park PS | (00) | Hermitage Pk | 2:50.29 |
8. | Bonaly Primary | (00) | Bonaly PS | 2:54.89 |
Final BOYS 16/Over 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Heriots | (00) | Geo Heriot's | 1:55.87 |
2. | Merchiston Castle | (00) | Merchiston C | 1:57.61 |
3. | Fettes College | (00) | Fettes Col | 2:00.03 |
4. | Stewart's Melville | (00) | S.M.C. | 2:02.03 |
Final GIRLS 14/15yrs 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Heriot's | (00) | Geo Heriot's | 2:04.38 |
2. | Penicuik High School | (00) | Penicuik HS | 2:13.10 |
3. | Beeslack C.H.S. | (00) | Beeslack HS | 2:14.81 |
4. | George Watson's Col | (00) | Geo Watson's | 2:20.37 |
5. | Balerno High School | (00) | Balerno HS | 2:24.75 |
6. | Fettes College | (00) | Fettes Col | 2:25.59 |
7. | Mary Erskine School | (00) | Mary Erskine | 2:27.78 |
Final GIRLS 12/13yrs 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | St George's School | (00) | St Georges | 2:14.45 |
2. | George Heriot's | (00) | Geo Heriot's | 2:14.51 |
3. | Craigmount High Sch | (00) | Craigmount H | 2:18.68 |
4. | Leith Academy | (00) | Leith Acad | 2:20.36 |
5. | George Watson's Col | (00) | Geo Watson's | 2:20.52 |
6. | Beeslack C.H.S. 'A' | (00) | Beeslack HS | 2:22.45 |
7. | Beeslack C.H.S. 'B' | (00) | Beeslack HS | 2:25.42 |
8. | Penicuik High School | (00) | Penicuik HS | 2:29.64 |
Final GIRLS 11/Under 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Watson's Col | (00) | Geo Watson's | 2:30.34 |
2. | Towerbank PS 'A' | (00) | Towerbank PS | 2:33.34 |
3. | George Heriot's 'A' | (00) | Geo Heriot's | 2:35.93 |
4. | Flora Stevenson Prim | (00) | F Stevenson | 2:37.09 |
5. | M Erskine & S Melville | (00) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 2:40.95 |
6. | St George's School | (00) | St Georges | 2:41.95 |
7. | Hermitage Park | (00) | Hermitage Pk | 2:53.07 |
Final GIRLS 16/Over 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | BeeslacK High School | (00) | Beeslack HS | 2:11.69 |
2. | George Watson's Col | (00) | Geo Watson's | 2:12.07 |
3. | St George's School | (00) | St Georges | 2:16.83 |
4. | Mary Erskine School | (00) | Mary Erskine | 2:19.92 |
5. | Fettes College | (00) | Fettes Col | 2:25.27 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SMYLIE | (89) | Geo Watson's | 31.27 |
2. | Graeme SCOBIE | (89) | Geo Heriot's | 32.06 |
3. | Mark WILLIAMS | (89) | Merchiston C | 33.28 |
4. | Duncan CORRIE | (89) | Geo Heriot's | 33.62 |
5. | Fraser GALBRAITH | (89) | Geo Watson's | 35.50 |
6. | Duncan MCLELLAND | (89) | Trinity PS | 35.76 |
7. | Jamie MURRAY | (89) | Geo Watson's | 36.56 |
8. | Ross MCWILLIAMS | (89) | Geo Watson's | 38.15 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Firrhill HS | 1:04.58 |
2. | Keiran REILLY | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:09.04 |
3. | Alan PATE | (87) | Craigmount H | 1:09.64 |
4. | Scott O'HAGON | (88) | Geo Watson's | 1:11.48 |
5. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:12.66 |
6. | Neil DUNCAN | (87) | Lasswade HS | 1:14.24 |
7. | Phillip DABORN | (87) | Portobello | 1:15.47 |
8. | Hamish LOCKE | (88) | Merchiston C | 1:17.27 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Portobello | 58.09 |
2. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Trinity Acad | 59.78 |
3. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Geo Heriot's | 1:00.79 |
4. | Jonny DOUGLAS | (86) | Merchiston C | 1:02.11 |
5. | Martin PIERCY | (85) | Beeslack HS | 1:04.76 |
6. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Geo Heriot's | 1:06.39 |
7. | Michael CLARK | (85) | Geo Heriot's | 1:06.67 |
8. | Mike LEE | (86) | Geo Watson's | 1:08.10 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Boroughmuir | 59.26 |
2. | Gavin INGLIS | (84) | Boroughmuir | 1:02.34 |
3. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | St Augustine | 1:02.78 |
4. | Peter BRISTOW | (83) | S.M.C. | 1:02.87 |
5. | Roy AGNEW | (84) | George Wats | 1:02.88 |
6. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Royal High | 1:03.19 |
7. | Alan BELL | (84) | Leith Acad | 1:03.80 |
8. | Cameron RIDDLE | (83) | Fettes Col | 1:07.50 |
Final BOYS 11yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Geo Watson's | 41.52 |
2. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Tynecastle H | 43.18 |
3. | Seb DUNNETT | (89) | Merchiston C | 44.79 |
4. | Richard STONEHAM | (90) | Fettes Col | 46.54 |
5. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | J Gillespies | 47.07 |
6. | Ben McCULLOUGH-YOUNG | (91) | Geo Heriot's | 49.77 |
7. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Costorphine | 49.85 |
8. | Steven MORRISON | (89) | Geo Heriot's | 49.92 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David FURNESS | (85) | St.AUGUSTINE | 1:18.19 |
2. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Royal High | 1:18.41 |
3. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Beeslack HS | 1:19.27 |
4. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Leith Acad | 1:21.46 |
5. | Laurie DABORN | (85) | Portobello | 1:24.73 |
6. | James FORSYTH | (86) | S.M.C. | 1:34.19 |
Final BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Geo Heriot's | 1:12.89 |
2. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Tynecastle H | 1:12.93 |
3. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Fettes Col | 1:13.78 |
4. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Beeslack HS | 1:16.36 |
5. | Fraser McLEAN | (84) | Leith Acad | 1:22.70 |
6. | Jonathan STEWART | (84) | S.M.C. | 1:30.19 |
7. | Chit CHUNG | (82) | Fettes Col | 1:31.23 |
8. | Craig DENHAM | (84) | Geo Heriot's | 1:35.02 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Leith Acad | 1:17.92 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Broughton HS | 1:19.46 |
3. | Euan DOCHERTY | (87) | Currie HS | 1:25.91 |
4. | James STUART-MENTETH | (87) | Merchiston C | 1:30.35 |
5. | Andrew BROWN | (88) | Royal High | 1:30.53 |
6. | Ian GRAY | (87) | Lasswade HS | 1:35.18 |
7. | William PURNELL | (88) | Leith Acad | 1:35.71 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jonathan VAN ROOYEN | (89) | Queensferry | 34.42 |
2. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Parsons Grn | 37.37 |
3. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Geo Heriot's | 39.21 |
4. | Hamish PEDDIE | (90) | Geo Watson's | 43.09 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Firrhill HS | 1:11.93 |
2. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Leith Acad | 1:17.37 |
3. | Grant ALLAN | (86) | St Augustine | 1:21.44 |
4. | Nick STONEHAM | (86) | Fettes Col | 1:24.71 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Findlay WILKINS | (84) | Merchiston C | 1:19.90 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriot's | 1:11.23 |
2. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:18.77 |
3. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | St Augustine | 1:24.94 |
4. | Mathew PHILIP | (87) | St Augustine | 1:25.78 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John BARCLAY | (89) | Corstorphine | 40.19 |
2. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | St Serf's | 41.15 |
3. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Geo Watson's | 42.97 |
4. | George HIPWELL | (89) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 45.16 |
5. | Paul REILLY | (89) | St John's PS | 46.38 |
6. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | East Craigs | 47.50 |
7. | David LYNN | (90) | Geo Heriot's | 47.83 |
8. | Ben-Craig WATSON | (91) | Parsons Grn | 1:00.84 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriot's | 1:11.82 |
2. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Queensferry | 1:12.91 |
3. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | George Watso | 1:17.32 |
4. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Penicuik HS | 1:21.04 |
5. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Merchiston C | 1:22.03 |
6. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | S.M.C. | 1:27.83 |
7. | Alistair BRYCE | (87) | Geo Heriot's | 1:28.43 |
8. | Ross LAING | (87) | Geo Heriot's | 1:29.67 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher PATON | (85) | St Thomas | 1:16.62 |
2. | John NISBET | (85) | Geo Watson's | 1:16.95 |
3. | Michael BURTON | (86) | Penicuik HS | 1:19.49 |
4. | Jonathan AGNEW | (86) | Geo Watson's | 1:20.01 |
5. | Ian MOSSMAN | (86) | Merchiston C | 1:30.85 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriot's | 2:31.52 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Broughton HS | 2:36.43 |
3. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Leith Acad | 2:37.20 |
4. | Christopher SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriot's | 2:43.60 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Geo Heriot's | 2:29.69 |
2. | Jonny DOUGLAS | (86) | Merchiston C | 2:41.76 |
3. | Christopher PATON | (85) | St Thomas | 2:42.61 |
4. | Mike LEE | (86) | Geo Watson's | 2:42.96 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Tynecastle H | 2:22.34 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Geo Heriot's | 2:24.41 |
3. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Fettes Col | 2:35.97 |
4. | Fraser McLEAN | (84) | Leith Acad | 2:45.45 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona KINGSTON | (89) | Clermiston P | 34.53 |
2. | Lauren SMITH | (89) | Davidson Ma | 35.10 |
3. | Kirsty MCKENZIE | (89) | Mary Erskine | 35.34 |
4. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Cuiken PS | 35.43 |
5. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | East Craigs | 35.48 |
6. | Catherine SKINNER | (89) | Geo Heriot's | 36.20 |
7. | Sophie ORLOWSKI | (89) | Geo Watson's | 37.19 |
8. | Camilla MORRIS | (89) | St Georges | 37.46 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Portobello | 1:09.19 |
2. | Sarah HICKEY | (87) | Mary Erskine | 1:10.23 |
3. | Clair HERIOTT | (88) | St. Davids | 1:11.91 |
4. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Geo Watson's | 1:13.61 |
5. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Balerno HS | 1:14.11 |
6. | Melanie HERIOTT | (87) | St. Davids | 1:15.15 |
7. | Fiona PROVAN | (87) | Craigmount H | 1:15.69 |
8. | Alison LIVINGSTONE | (88) | Geo Watson's | 1:18.03 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Royal High | 1:03.50 |
2. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Geo Heriot's | 1:03.66 |
3. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Mary Erskine | 1:06.65 |
4. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | St Georges | 1:06.78 |
5. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Beeslack HS | 1:10.00 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Balerno HS | 1:10.75 |
7. | Lorraine GRANT | (86) | Penicuik HS | 1:15.11 |
8. | Katherine GALBRAITH | (86) | Geo Watson's | 1:16.61 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | St Georges | 1:06.32 |
2. | Sarah JONES | (83) | Geo Watson's | 1:10.41 |
3. | Julie GIBB | (84) | Beeslack HS | 1:12.09 |
4. | Fiona HARRINGTON | (83) | Mary Erskine | 1:14.20 |
5. | Jenny Whittaker | (84) | Geo Watson's | 1:14.89 |
6. | Catriona MORRISON | (83) | Mary Erskine | 1:18.16 |
7. | Rachel GEORGE | (83) | Geo Watson's | 1:18.38 |
Final GIRLS 11yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Duddingston | 41.65 |
2. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Mary Erskine | 42.87 |
3. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Woodburn PS | 43.14 |
4. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Towerbank PS | 43.29 |
5. | Arabella MCDONALD | (89) | Geo Watson's | 45.74 |
6. | Rebecca EWART | (89) | Paradykes PS | 46.38 |
7. | Lucy BARR | (90) | F.Stevenson | 47.47 |
8. | Susannah HOGG | (89) | Hermitage Pk | 47.51 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Geo Heriot's | 1:18.80 |
2. | Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Penicuik HS | 1:29.03 |
3. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Mary Erskine | 1:31.24 |
4. | Jenny YIRRELL | (85) | Beeslack HS | 1:33.26 |
5. | Sarah HALL | (86) | Penicuik HS | 1:33.61 |
6. | Emma HOLMES | (86) | Dalkeith HS | 1:35.92 |
7. | Laura BARNES | (86) | Beeslack HS | 1:40.73 |
Final GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Boroughmuir | 1:15.06 |
2. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Beeslack HS | 1:28.59 |
3. | Eleanor PARKER | (84) | Mary Erskine | 1:35.70 |
4. | Elizabeth STUART | (84) | Geo Heriot's | 1:36.86 |
5. | Sarah HALL | (83) | St Georges | 1:37.35 |
6. | Jennifer ALLISON | (84) | Fettes Col | 1:40.32 |
7. | Emma WATERMAN | (83) | Mary Erskine | 1:44.85 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Leith Acad | 1:25.24 |
2. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Geo Heriot's | 1:30.63 |
3. | Louise PATE | (88) | Craigmount | 1:31.61 |
4. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | St Georges | 1:34.39 |
5. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:36.69 |
6. | Megan CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Mary Erskine | 1:38.58 |
7. | Flora PIKE | (87) | Craigmount H | 1:39.48 |
8. | Lizzie SKINNER | (87) | Geo Heriot's | 1:39.83 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Clermiston P | 37.74 |
2. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Geo Watson's | 37.87 |
3. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Howgate PS | 40.09 |
4. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Corstorphine | 41.25 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Geo Heriot's | 1:16.01 |
2. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Queensferry | 1:18.69 |
3. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Beeslack HS | 1:21.43 |
4. | Jenny MUIR | (86) | Balerno HS | 1:34.75 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Portobello | 1:11.87 |
2. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | St Augustine | 1:12.22 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tricia MUNRO | (87) | Geo Heriot's | 1:21.48 |
2. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Leith Acad | 1:23.02 |
3. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Beeslack HS | 1:23.69 |
4. | Joaanne RUSSELL | (87) | Craigmount H | 1:23.75 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Balerno HS | 36.92 |
2. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Mauricewood | 40.00 |
3. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Geo Heriot's | 43.33 |
4. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Bonaly PS | 43.53 |
5. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Towerbank PS | 44.39 |
6. | Lisa McKINTYRE | (90) | St John's PS | 47.26 |
7. | Victoria BICHENER | (89) | Mary Erskine | 47.58 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Currie HS | 1:14.90 |
2. | Alice MARWICK | (87) | St Thomas | 1:17.51 |
3. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | St Georges | 1:18.89 |
4. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | St Georges | 1:20.87 |
5. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Geo Heriot's | 1:24.64 |
6. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Geo Watson's | 1:27.74 |
7. | Adelle BLACKIE | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:28.54 |
8. | Rachel McGAVIN | (87) | Penicuik HS | 1:30.32 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenny McLEOD | (85) | Royal High | 1:13.58 |
2. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Geo Heriot's | 1:17.93 |
3. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Penicuik HS | 1:19.28 |
4. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Balerno HS | 1:21.33 |
5. | Rachel SMYLIE | (86) | Geo Watson's | 1:23.42 |
6. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Geo Heriot's | 1:25.35 |
7. | Jennifer LIVINGSTON | (86) | St Augustine | 1:33.01 |
8. | Elspeth PIKE | (86) | Craigmount H | 1:40.04 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Tynecastle H | 1:10.52 |
2. | Paula SCOTT | (84) | Geo Watson's | 1:19.59 |
3. | Jennifer SIMPSON | (84) | Mary Erskine | 1:26.50 |
4. | Kate THOMSON | (84) | Beeslack HS | 1:26.64 |
5. | Julie MCKENZIE | (83) | Mary Erskine | 1:35.76 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Currie HS | 2:40.09 |
2. | Louise PATE | (88) | Craigmount | 2:54.97 |
3. | Tricia MUNRO | (87) | Geo Heriot's | 2:55.50 |
4. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Portobello | 2:57.29 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Royal High | 2:35.08 |
2. | Jenny McLEOD | (85) | Royal High | 2:46.22 |
3. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Mary Erskine | 2:54.59 |
4. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Geo Heriot's | 2:58.09 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Portobello | 2:34.94 |
2. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Tynecastle H | 2:37.03 |
3. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | BoroughmuirH | 2:39.10 |
4. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | St Augustine | 2:46.15 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service