Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS/GIRLS SCHOOLS 4x50m. FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Towerbank (Girls) | (00) | Towerbank | 2:33.12 |
2. | Duddingston (Girls) | (00) | Duddingston | 2:56.59 |
3. | Towerbank (Boys) | (00) | Towerbank | 3:02.12 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS/GIRLS SCHOOLS 4x50m.MEDLEY RELAY
1. | Towerbank (Girls) | (00) | Towerbank | 2:51.18 |
2. | Towerbank (Boys) | (00) | Towerbank | 3:09.55 |
3. | Duddingston (Girls) | (00) | Duddingston | 3:19.94 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Gunnar STEINTHORSSON | (84) | Iceland | 55.98 |
2. | Tom MAINE | (84) | Middlesboro | 56.31 |
3. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 56.55 |
4. | Andrew TRACEY | (85) | Bo Kirklees | 57.52 |
5. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 57.58 |
6. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 57.63 |
7. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 58.26 |
8. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 58.34 |
9. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 58.47 |
10. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 58.55 |
11. | Christopher SURTEES | (84) | Middlesboro | 58.80 |
12. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 58.94 |
13. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 59.14 |
14. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Lochaber | 59.18 |
15. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 59.44 |
16. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 59.45 |
17. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 59.59 |
18. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 59.71 |
19. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 59.82 |
20. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 1:00.17 |
21. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.23 |
22. | Matthew SCHOFIELD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:00.24 |
23. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:00.39 |
23. | Bergur THORSTEINSSON | (84) | Iceland | 1:00.39 |
25. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.45 |
26. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:00.75 |
27. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:00.87 |
28. | Hegarty DOMINIC | (85) | Bo Kirklees | 1:00.91 |
29. | Andrew WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.10 |
30. | Hayles DANIEL | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:01.11 |
31. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:01.30 |
32. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:01.31 |
33. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.36 |
34. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:01.52 |
35. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 1:01.53 |
36. | Karl CLIFTON | (85) | Co Newcastle | 1:01.57 |
37. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.63 |
38. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:01.64 |
39. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:01.80 |
40. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | West Lothian | 1:02.08 |
41. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:02.09 |
42. | Craig OLDFIELD | (85) | Co Newcastle | 1:02.35 |
43. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:02.64 |
44. | Paul AIRZEE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:03.00 |
45. | Christopher EVANS | (84) | Peterhead | 1:03.42 |
46. | Callum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:03.43 |
46. | Alistair MURNING | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:03.43 |
48. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 1:03.54 |
49. | Jamie McKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.61 |
50. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:03.65 |
51. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Elgin | 1:04.17 |
52. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.29 |
53. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.65 |
54. | Aaron JACKSON | (84) | RSH Dubai | 1:04.68 |
55. | James DOOLEY | (84) | New Ross IRE | 1:04.69 |
56. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.73 |
57. | Martin FOX | (84) | Peebles | 1:05.01 |
58. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 1:05.14 |
59. | Andrew RATTEY | (85) | South Aberde | 1:05.22 |
60. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.43 |
61. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:05.52 |
62. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:05.59 |
63. | James KHAN | (85) | RSH Dubai | 1:05.61 |
64. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.88 |
65. | Alastair BRYCE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.35 |
66. | Mark CORRIERI | (85) | Stirling | 1:06.75 |
67. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:06.96 |
68. | John NISBET | (85) | Inverleith | 1:07.07 |
69. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.78 |
70. | Matthew CUNNINGHAM | (85) | Tranent | 1:07.86 |
71. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.98 |
72. | Paul O'DONNELL | (85) | Peebles | 1:08.22 |
73. | Michael McCUE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.58 |
74. | Daniel CAMPBELL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:09.20 |
75. | Roy WATSON | (85) | Elgin | 1:09.27 |
76. | Fraser McLEAN | (84) | Inverleith | 1:10.27 |
77. | Robbie R BALCOMBE | (84) | Deveron | 1:11.80 |
78. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 1:11.98 |
79. | Daniel WEST | (84) | Deveron | 1:16.16 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 59.36 |
2. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 59.52 |
3. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.26 |
4. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:00.42 |
5. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 1:00.62 |
6. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:01.19 |
7. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.41 |
8. | John WOOD | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:01.60 |
9. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:01.80 |
10. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:01.87 |
11. | Adam TATTERS | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:01.90 |
12. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.99 |
13. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:02.66 |
14. | Ben NEWMAN | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:02.91 |
15. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.24 |
16. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.32 |
17. | Ayrton SIM | (86) | South Aberde | 1:03.38 |
18. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 1:03.43 |
19. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:03.62 |
20. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:03.65 |
21. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:03.78 |
21. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:03.78 |
23. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:04.25 |
24. | Chris THOMPSON | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:04.62 |
25. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:04.89 |
26. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.37 |
27. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | West Lothian | 1:05.74 |
28. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.80 |
29. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:05.91 |
30. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:06.01 |
31. | James CARTER | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:06.20 |
32. | Anthony PALMER | (86) | Wigan Wasps | 1:06.33 |
33. | Conor MACGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 1:06.38 |
34. | Andrew GUNNING | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:06.40 |
35. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.62 |
36. | Andrew KING | (86) | Peterhead | 1:06.64 |
37. | Neil WATT | (86) | South Aberde | 1:06.88 |
38. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:06.96 |
39. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.99 |
40. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.14 |
41. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.17 |
42. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 1:07.96 |
43. | Nicholas KACZYNSKI | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:08.07 |
44. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:08.09 |
44. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.09 |
46. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:08.20 |
47. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:08.27 |
48. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.50 |
49. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:08.59 |
50. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 1:08.81 |
51. | Sebastion RIOS | (86) | Bo Kirklees | 1:09.13 |
52. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.23 |
53. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 1:10.45 |
54. | Matthew O'SHEA | (86) | New Ross IRE | 1:11.00 |
55. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.26 |
56. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.75 |
57. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:11.85 |
58. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:12.00 |
59. | Craig DALE | (87) | Tranent | 1:14.71 |
60. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.50 |
61. | Paul TAYLOR | (87) | Elgin | 1:16.17 |
| Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Gunnar STEINTHORSSON | (84) | Iceland | 55.38 |
2. | Tom MAINE | (84) | Middlesboro | 55.48 |
3. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 56.34 |
4. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 56.56 |
5. | Andrew TRACEY | (85) | Bo Kirklees | 57.04 |
6. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 57.51 |
7. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 57.93 |
8. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 58.11 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 59.31 |
2. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 59.40 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 59.53 |
4. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 59.77 |
5. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:00.94 |
6. | John WOOD | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:00.96 |
7. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.04 |
8. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.87 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 53.86 |
2. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 55.01 |
3. | Hugh O'CONNOR | (78) | New Ross IRE | 55.24 |
4. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 55.40 |
5. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 55.84 |
6. | Adrian O'CONNOR | (72) | New Ross IRE | 56.05 |
7. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 56.12 |
8. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 56.62 |
9. | Jakob SVEINSSON | (82) | Iceland | 57.41 |
10. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 57.89 |
11. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 57.94 |
12. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 59.23 |
13. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Eastkilbride | 59.32 |
14. | Lawrence BLACKFORD | (83) | Bo Kirklees | 59.68 |
15. | Paul WILLIAMS | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 59.73 |
16. | James MAY | (79) | Peterhead | 59.77 |
17. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | South Aberde | 59.98 |
18. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (82) | Deveron | 1:00.11 |
19. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 1:00.14 |
20. | Peter GERMAIN | (82) | Co Newcastle | 1:00.80 |
21. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:00.82 |
22. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Portobello | 1:00.94 |
23. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:01.31 |
24. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 1:01.67 |
25. | George A FRENCH | (82) | Deveron | 1:01.95 |
26. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 1:02.05 |
27. | Paul NOBLE | (65) | Glenrothes | 1:02.31 |
28. | Ian GRAHAM | (82) | Haddington | 1:03.04 |
29. | Ross TAYLOR | (82) | South Aberde | 1:04.09 |
30. | Paul EVERILL | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:04.17 |
31. | Hjortur REYNISSON | (83) | Iceland | 1:05.42 |
32. | Aaron Y LORIMER | (83) | Deveron | 1:06.74 |
33. | Stewart SCOTT | (83) | Easter Ross | 1:07.11 |
34. | Callum P ANDERSON | (83) | Deveron | 1:12.59 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.07 |
2. | Marcus OXLEY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:08.00 |
3. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.24 |
4. | Chris CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:09.15 |
5. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.07 |
6. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:10.09 |
7. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:10.61 |
8. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Lochaber | 1:10.81 |
9. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 1:11.08 |
10. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Bo'ness | 1:11.78 |
11. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:11.94 |
12. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 1:11.99 |
13. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.38 |
14. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:12.52 |
15. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:12.53 |
16. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.23 |
17. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:13.29 |
18. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.77 |
19. | Timothy WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.72 |
20. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.78 |
21. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.79 |
22. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.03 |
23. | Noah RAINEY | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.94 |
24. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.73 |
25. | Craig CHALMERS | (88) | Warrender | 1:19.27 |
26. | Jonathan BAIRD | (88) | Warrender | 1:20.56 |
27. | Rory METHVEN | (88) | Galashiels | 1:22.18 |
28. | David J FRENCH | (88) | Deveron | 1:43.08 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 53.56 |
2. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 53.99 |
3. | Hugh O'CONNOR | (78) | New Ross IRE | 54.18 |
4. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 54.25 |
5. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 55.14 |
6. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 55.62 |
7. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 55.79 |
| Adrian O'CONNOR | (72) | New Ross IRE | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.15 |
2. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.03 |
3. | Marcus OXLEY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:07.96 |
4. | Chris CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:08.44 |
5. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.37 |
6. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:09.67 |
7. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:11.10 |
8. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Lochaber | 1:11.94 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS OPEN 200m. FREESTYLE
1. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 1:57.45 |
2. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:57.78 |
3. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 1:59.60 |
4. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:00.56 |
5. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:02.41 |
6. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 2:03.86 |
7. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:04.21 |
8. | Hugh O'CONNOR | (78) | New Ross IRE | 2:04.38 |
9. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 2:04.70 |
10. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:04.93 |
11. | Lawrence BLACKFORD | (83) | Bo Kirklees | 2:05.31 |
12. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:05.54 |
13. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:06.24 |
14. | Andrew TRACEY | (85) | Bo Kirklees | 2:06.96 |
15. | Gunnar STEINTHORSSON | (84) | Iceland | 2:08.03 |
16. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:08.44 |
17. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 2:08.69 |
18. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:09.03 |
19. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:09.19 |
20. | Gudlaugur GUOMUNDSSON | (84) | Iceland | 2:10.04 |
21. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:10.15 |
22. | Hegarty DOMINIC | (85) | Bo Kirklees | 2:10.24 |
23. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Eastkilbride | 2:10.75 |
24. | Hayles DANIEL | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 2:11.03 |
25. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Lochaber | 2:11.35 |
25. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:11.35 |
27. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:11.99 |
28. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 2:12.13 |
29. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:12.53 |
30. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:12.58 |
31. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:12.80 |
32. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:12.94 |
33. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:13.30 |
34. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:13.93 |
35. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:14.78 |
36. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:15.04 |
37. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (82) | Deveron | 2:15.14 |
38. | Gudgeir GUOMUNDSSON | (82) | Iceland | 2:15.65 |
39. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 2:15.87 |
40. | James MAY | (79) | Peterhead | 2:16.09 |
41. | Matthew SCHOFIELD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 2:18.48 |
42. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 2:22.46 |
| Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final MENS OPEN 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jamie SALTER | (76) | Co Edinburgh | 1:52.10 |
2. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 1:56.05 |
3. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:57.40 |
4. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:58.32 |
5. | Hugh O'CONNOR | (78) | New Ross IRE | 2:02.18 |
6. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:03.18 |
7. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 2:03.26 |
8. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 2:03.57 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Bo'ness | 1:23.68 |
2. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:23.82 |
3. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Lanark | 1:28.96 |
4. | Marcus OXLEY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:29.83 |
5. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:30.92 |
6. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 1:32.92 |
7. | Jonathon NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.28 |
8. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:36.91 |
9. | Noah RAINEY | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:38.54 |
10. | Timothy WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:38.82 |
11. | Nicolas SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.26 |
12. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:39.43 |
13. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:41.07 |
14. | Tommy REILLY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:41.16 |
15. | Chris CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:43.01 |
16. | James BAXTER | (88) | Galashiels | 1:46.16 |
17. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:47.52 |
18. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Haddington | 1:48.38 |
19. | Craig CHALMERS | (88) | Warrender | 1:50.37 |
20. | David J FRENCH | (88) | Deveron | 2:00.28 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:22.95 |
2. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Bo'ness | 1:23.58 |
3. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Lanark | 1:26.41 |
4. | Marcus OXLEY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:29.47 |
5. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 1:31.94 |
6. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:33.22 |
7. | Jonathon NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.21 |
8. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:36.64 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jon SIGURDSSON | (84) | Iceland | 1:09.64 |
2. | Gudlaugur GUOMUNDSSON | (84) | Iceland | 1:10.10 |
3. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 1:10.95 |
4. | Christopher SURTEES | (84) | Middlesboro | 1:13.03 |
5. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.06 |
6. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:13.43 |
7. | Hayles DANIEL | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:14.66 |
8. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:15.30 |
9. | Hegarty DOMINIC | (85) | Bo Kirklees | 1:15.76 |
10. | Alistair MURNING | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:16.04 |
11. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:16.22 |
12. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:16.52 |
13. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 1:16.72 |
14. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.99 |
15. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | West Lothian | 1:17.47 |
16. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:17.56 |
17. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.97 |
18. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.99 |
19. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 1:18.83 |
20. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.89 |
21. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:19.85 |
22. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Elgin | 1:20.98 |
23. | Stewart PRENTICE | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:21.06 |
24. | Greg SIBBALD | (84) | Bo'ness | 1:21.24 |
25. | Mark CORRIERI | (85) | Stirling | 1:22.67 |
26. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:22.94 |
27. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:23.92 |
28. | Karl CLIFTON | (85) | Co Newcastle | 1:24.02 |
29. | Callum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:24.03 |
30. | Andrew WISHART | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:24.87 |
31. | Fraser McLEAN | (84) | Inverleith | 1:24.89 |
32. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 1:25.14 |
33. | Jamie McKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 1:25.48 |
34. | Christopher EVANS | (84) | Peterhead | 1:26.11 |
35. | Paul AIRZEE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:26.13 |
36. | Paul O'DONNELL | (85) | Peebles | 1:26.18 |
37. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:26.22 |
38. | John NISBET | (85) | Inverleith | 1:26.37 |
39. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.67 |
40. | Andrew WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.86 |
41. | Andrew RATTEY | (85) | South Aberde | 1:27.30 |
42. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 1:27.87 |
43. | Roy WATSON | (85) | Elgin | 1:29.12 |
44. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:29.29 |
45. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:29.99 |
46. | Aaron JACKSON | (84) | RSH Dubai | 1:32.48 |
47. | Daniel CAMPBELL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:32.89 |
48. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.95 |
49. | Robbie R BALCOMBE | (84) | Deveron | 1:33.22 |
50. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 1:34.19 |
51. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 1:35.16 |
52. | Duncan CHEDBURN | (85) | RSH Dubai | 1:37.34 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.64 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:14.39 |
3. | James CARTER | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:18.52 |
4. | Andrew KING | (86) | Peterhead | 1:19.41 |
5. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.74 |
6. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:20.32 |
7. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.75 |
8. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.92 |
9. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:23.44 |
10. | Alan DAVIDSON | (86) | Stirling | 1:23.49 |
11. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:24.72 |
12. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 1:24.81 |
13. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:25.02 |
14. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:25.14 |
15. | Adam TATTERS | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:25.44 |
16. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:25.50 |
17. | Chris THOMPSON | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:25.60 |
18. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:25.70 |
19. | John WOOD | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:26.35 |
20. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.41 |
21. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.56 |
22. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:26.87 |
23. | Matthew O'SHEA | (86) | New Ross IRE | 1:27.44 |
24. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:28.00 |
25. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:28.53 |
26. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 1:28.69 |
27. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:28.77 |
28. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:29.43 |
29. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:29.69 |
30. | Sebastion RIOS | (86) | Bo Kirklees | 1:30.36 |
31. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:30.52 |
32. | Ayrton SIM | (86) | South Aberde | 1:31.95 |
33. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:32.16 |
34. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:32.81 |
35. | Neil WATT | (86) | South Aberde | 1:32.93 |
36. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:33.06 |
37. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:33.13 |
38. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 1:33.43 |
39. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.38 |
40. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:34.89 |
41. | Andrew GUNNING | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:35.04 |
42. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:36.20 |
43. | John STATHAM | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:39.67 |
| Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:06.85 |
2. | Jakob SVEINSSON | (82) | Iceland | 1:08.00 |
3. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.67 |
4. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:10.17 |
5. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Eastkilbride | 1:11.70 |
6. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 1:14.30 |
7. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Eastkilbride | 1:14.50 |
8. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 1:15.87 |
9. | Kevin McCAY | (81) | South Aberde | 1:16.86 |
10. | Stewart SCOTT | (83) | Easter Ross | 1:17.55 |
11. | Christopher FLYNN | (83) | New Ross IRE | 1:17.81 |
12. | Colin W ELLIS | (82) | Deveron | 1:19.86 |
13. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | South Aberde | 1:20.44 |
14. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.34 |
15. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 1:21.39 |
16. | James MAY | (79) | Peterhead | 1:22.72 |
17. | Paul NOBLE | (65) | Glenrothes | 1:23.73 |
18. | Andrew FRASER | (82) | Ren 96 | 1:24.77 |
19. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 1:24.88 |
20. | Aaron Y LORIMER | (83) | Deveron | 1:25.40 |
21. | Paul EVERILL | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:26.59 |
22. | Callum P ANDERSON | (83) | Deveron | 1:31.33 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:11.55 |
2. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.51 |
3. | James CARTER | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:17.74 |
4. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:18.66 |
5. | Andrew KING | (86) | Peterhead | 1:19.35 |
6. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.23 |
7. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:23.03 |
8. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.83 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jon SIGURDSSON | (84) | Iceland | 1:09.89 |
2. | Gudlaugur GUOMUNDSSON | (84) | Iceland | 1:10.48 |
3. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 1:11.17 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.33 |
5. | Christopher SURTEES | (84) | Middlesboro | 1:12.75 |
6. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:13.99 |
7. | Hegarty DOMINIC | (85) | Bo Kirklees | 1:14.32 |
8. | Hayles DANIEL | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:14.59 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:05.91 |
2. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:07.63 |
3. | Jakob SVEINSSON | (82) | Iceland | 1:07.81 |
4. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.60 |
5. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | Eastkilbride | 1:11.91 |
6. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 1:12.11 |
7. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 1:14.50 |
8. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Eastkilbride | 1:14.57 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS OPEN 200m. BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:24.92 |
2. | Jakob SVEINSSON | (82) | Iceland | 2:30.36 |
3. | Jon SIGURDSSON | (84) | Iceland | 2:31.76 |
4. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 2:31.97 |
5. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:32.05 |
6. | Gudlaugur GUOMUNDSSON | (84) | Iceland | 2:32.12 |
7. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:33.59 |
8. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.47 |
9. | Hayles DANIEL | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 2:39.01 |
10. | Hegarty DOMINIC | (85) | Bo Kirklees | 2:40.83 |
11. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Eastkilbride | 2:41.14 |
12. | Christopher FLYNN | (83) | New Ross IRE | 2:44.96 |
13. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:45.51 |
14. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 2:45.64 |
15. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 2:46.48 |
16. | Alistair MURNING | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:46.99 |
17. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:47.31 |
18. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.45 |
19. | Peter GERMAIN | (82) | Co Newcastle | 2:49.89 |
20. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | West Lothian | 2:49.97 |
21. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.11 |
22. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:51.26 |
23. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:51.68 |
24. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:51.91 |
25. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | Eastkilbride | 2:51.95 |
26. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:52.14 |
27. | Andrew KING | (86) | Peterhead | 2:52.21 |
28. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:52.38 |
29. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:52.97 |
30. | Stewart SCOTT | (83) | Easter Ross | 2:53.02 |
31. | Colin W ELLIS | (82) | Deveron | 2:55.70 |
32. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:56.85 |
33. | John WOOD | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:59.51 |
34. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 3:08.08 |
35. | Aaron JACKSON | (84) | RSH Dubai | 3:17.69 |
| Paul WILLIAMS | (83) | Co Edinburgh | DNF |
Top of Page
Final MENS OPEN 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jakob SVEINSSON | (82) | Iceland | 2:23.52 |
2. | Ian EDMOND | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:24.36 |
3. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:28.89 |
4. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:30.63 |
5. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 2:30.87 |
6. | Gudlaugur GUOMUNDSSON | (84) | Iceland | 2:32.18 |
7. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.79 |
8. | Jon SIGURDSSON | (84) | Iceland | 2:38.97 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | John WOOD | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:06.00 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:06.48 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:06.98 |
4. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:08.67 |
5. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.68 |
6. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.71 |
7. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:08.78 |
8. | Adam TATTERS | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:08.82 |
9. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.72 |
10. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.09 |
11. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:12.26 |
12. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.10 |
13. | Chris THOMPSON | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:13.35 |
14. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.44 |
15. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:13.58 |
16. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 1:14.21 |
17. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.40 |
18. | Anthony PALMER | (86) | Wigan Wasps | 1:14.85 |
19. | Ayrton SIM | (86) | South Aberde | 1:16.10 |
20. | Ben NEWMAN | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:16.12 |
21. | Sebastion RIOS | (86) | Bo Kirklees | 1:16.17 |
22. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.54 |
23. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.98 |
24. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:17.45 |
25. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:17.80 |
26. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.31 |
27. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:18.42 |
28. | Conor MACGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.52 |
29. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.24 |
30. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:19.66 |
31. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 1:19.83 |
32. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | West Lothian | 1:20.29 |
33. | James CARTER | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:20.47 |
34. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:22.02 |
35. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.51 |
36. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.82 |
37. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.18 |
38. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.98 |
39. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 1:31.91 |
40. | Paul TAYLOR | (87) | Elgin | 1:33.50 |
| Matthew O'SHEA | (86) | New Ross IRE | DIS FI |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Hjortur REYNISSON | (83) | Iceland | 58.85 |
2. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 59.70 |
3. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:00.72 |
4. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 1:00.79 |
5. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:00.84 |
6. | Gudgeir GUOMUNDSSON | (82) | Iceland | 1:02.05 |
7. | Jakob SVEINSSON | (82) | Iceland | 1:02.99 |
8. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 1:03.52 |
9. | Kevin McCAY | (81) | South Aberde | 1:04.31 |
10. | Scott SIMPSON | (83) | Hamilton | 1:06.25 |
11. | Daniel HALLADAY | (83) | Wear Valley | 1:06.27 |
12. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.65 |
13. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:06.86 |
14. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:08.17 |
15. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.22 |
16. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton | 1:08.26 |
17. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Portobello | 1:08.31 |
18. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | South Aberde | 1:09.00 |
19. | James MAY | (79) | Peterhead | 1:09.70 |
20. | Christopher FLYNN | (83) | New Ross IRE | 1:12.45 |
21. | George A FRENCH | (82) | Deveron | 1:14.65 |
22. | Stewart SCOTT | (83) | Easter Ross | 1:15.17 |
| Callum P ANDERSON | (83) | Deveron | DIS SA 2L. |
| Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.45 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.16 |
3. | Marcus OXLEY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:20.06 |
4. | Chris CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:20.12 |
5. | Jonathon NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.81 |
6. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.14 |
7. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:25.14 |
8. | Nicolas SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.30 |
9. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:25.31 |
10. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.56 |
11. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.89 |
12. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:26.99 |
13. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:27.09 |
14. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 1:27.95 |
15. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:29.12 |
16. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.44 |
17. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.46 |
18. | Timothy WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:32.65 |
19. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Haddington | 1:42.59 |
20. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:56.47 |
21. | Craig CHALMERS | (88) | Warrender | 1:57.48 |
22. | David J FRENCH | (88) | Deveron | 2:11.46 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | John WOOD | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:05.39 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:05.44 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:07.26 |
4. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:07.79 |
5. | Adam TATTERS | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:07.98 |
6. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.32 |
7. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:08.53 |
8. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.09 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.58 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.22 |
3. | Marcus OXLEY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:18.67 |
4. | Chris CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:18.81 |
5. | Jonathon NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.11 |
6. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.69 |
7. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:23.71 |
8. | Nicolas SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.06 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Hjortur REYNISSON | (83) | Iceland | 58.20 |
2. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 58.43 |
3. | Steven MELLOR | (73) | Satellite | 59.06 |
4. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 59.53 |
5. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:00.47 |
6. | Gudgeir GUOMUNDSSON | (82) | Iceland | 1:01.29 |
7. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 1:02.74 |
8. | Jakob SVEINSSON | (82) | Iceland | 1:05.77 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:00.64 |
2. | Christopher SURTEES | (84) | Middlesboro | 1:00.73 |
3. | Gunnar STEINTHORSSON | (84) | Iceland | 1:03.65 |
4. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 1:03.74 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.74 |
6. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.15 |
7. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 1:04.67 |
8. | Matthew SCHOFIELD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:04.84 |
9. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:05.72 |
10. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 1:06.38 |
11. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:06.67 |
12. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.78 |
13. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:07.17 |
14. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:07.18 |
15. | Andrew TRACEY | (85) | Bo Kirklees | 1:07.41 |
16. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.62 |
17. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:07.90 |
18. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 1:08.00 |
19. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.62 |
20. | Karl CLIFTON | (85) | Co Newcastle | 1:08.88 |
21. | Alistair MURNING | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:09.13 |
22. | Craig OLDFIELD | (85) | Co Newcastle | 1:09.33 |
23. | Scott KIM | (84) | Hamilton | 1:09.94 |
24. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 1:10.14 |
25. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:10.65 |
26. | Callum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:11.05 |
27. | Paul AIRZEE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:11.76 |
28. | Michel CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:12.03 |
29. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 1:12.48 |
30. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.52 |
31. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.60 |
32. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Elgin | 1:12.99 |
33. | Andrew RATTEY | (85) | South Aberde | 1:13.00 |
34. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.80 |
35. | James DOOLEY | (84) | New Ross IRE | 1:13.91 |
36. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.73 |
37. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.97 |
38. | Stewart PRENTICE | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:16.23 |
39. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 1:16.37 |
40. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:16.69 |
41. | Daniel CAMPBELL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:17.21 |
42. | Aaron JACKSON | (84) | RSH Dubai | 1:17.61 |
43. | Alastair BRYCE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:19.00 |
44. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:19.95 |
45. | Fraser McLEAN | (84) | Inverleith | 1:21.78 |
46. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 1:31.52 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Christopher SURTEES | (84) | Middlesboro | 1:00.11 |
2. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:00.29 |
3. | Gunnar STEINTHORSSON | (84) | Iceland | 1:00.46 |
4. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 1:01.56 |
5. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.65 |
6. | Matthew SCHOFIELD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:03.71 |
7. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.18 |
8. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 1:04.44 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS OPEN 200m. BUTTERFLY
1. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:13.04 |
2. | Gudgeir GUOMUNDSSON | (82) | Iceland | 2:16.29 |
3. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:17.06 |
4. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:17.50 |
5. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:19.11 |
6. | Andrew PALMER | (85) | Wigan Wasps | 2:19.45 |
7. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:20.04 |
8. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 2:22.81 |
9. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:23.66 |
10. | John WOOD | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:25.74 |
11. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.44 |
12. | Matthew SCHOFIELD | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 2:28.45 |
13. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:29.06 |
14. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 2:31.95 |
15. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:33.21 |
16. | Alistair MURNING | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:35.74 |
17. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:37.51 |
18. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.53 |
19. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 2:39.63 |
20. | Hjortur REYNISSON | (83) | Iceland | 2:46.79 |
21. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 3:02.45 |
22. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:03.26 |
| Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | DNF |
Top of Page
Final MENS OPEN 200m. BUTTERFLY
1. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:08.15 |
2. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:11.17 |
3. | Gudgeir GUOMUNDSSON | (82) | Iceland | 2:13.91 |
4. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 2:19.90 |
5. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:20.69 |
6. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:21.04 |
7. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:21.95 |
| Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 1:00.82 |
2. | Adrian O'CONNOR | (72) | New Ross IRE | 1:01.32 |
3. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:01.33 |
4. | Hugh O'CONNOR | (78) | New Ross IRE | 1:03.55 |
5. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:04.05 |
6. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:05.79 |
7. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:05.96 |
8. | Daniel HALLADAY | (83) | Wear Valley | 1:06.78 |
9. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:07.46 |
10. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.58 |
11. | Kevin McCAY | (81) | South Aberde | 1:09.40 |
12. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 1:09.53 |
13. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 1:09.61 |
14. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:10.79 |
15. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (82) | Deveron | 1:11.82 |
16. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 1:11.98 |
17. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Portobello | 1:12.22 |
18. | Lawrence BLACKFORD | (83) | Bo Kirklees | 1:13.10 |
19. | Ross TAYLOR | (82) | South Aberde | 1:13.35 |
20. | James MAY | (79) | Peterhead | 1:14.14 |
21. | Paul WILLIAMS | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:14.41 |
22. | Donald WILSON | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.69 |
23. | Aaron Y LORIMER | (83) | Deveron | 1:16.75 |
24. | Stewart SCOTT | (83) | Easter Ross | 1:19.78 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Tom MAINE | (84) | Middlesboro | 1:03.59 |
2. | Christopher SURTEES | (84) | Middlesboro | 1:05.35 |
3. | Bergur THORSTEINSSON | (84) | Iceland | 1:05.56 |
4. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 1:05.90 |
5. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.99 |
6. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 1:06.05 |
7. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:06.48 |
8. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.58 |
9. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.98 |
10. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 1:08.07 |
11. | Callum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:08.47 |
12. | Jon SIGURDSSON | (84) | Iceland | 1:08.52 |
13. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:08.59 |
14. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.37 |
15. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Lochaber | 1:09.58 |
16. | Michel CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:09.87 |
17. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:10.25 |
18. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:10.65 |
19. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 1:11.01 |
20. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.16 |
21. | Craig OLDFIELD | (85) | Co Newcastle | 1:11.26 |
22. | Scott KIM | (84) | Hamilton | 1:11.63 |
23. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.73 |
24. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:11.95 |
25. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.37 |
26. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | West Lothian | 1:13.44 |
27. | Karl CLIFTON | (85) | Co Newcastle | 1:14.21 |
28. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:14.34 |
29. | Andrew RATTEY | (85) | South Aberde | 1:15.33 |
30. | Jamie McKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.34 |
31. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 1:15.35 |
32. | Christopher EVANS | (84) | Peterhead | 1:15.58 |
33. | Andrew WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.62 |
34. | Chris MAXWELL | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:15.67 |
35. | James DOOLEY | (84) | New Ross IRE | 1:15.99 |
36. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:16.44 |
37. | Paul AIRZEE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:16.95 |
38. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.72 |
39. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.79 |
40. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.96 |
41. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.04 |
42. | Malcolm BROWNING | (85) | Deveron | 1:18.66 |
43. | John NISBET | (85) | Inverleith | 1:18.69 |
44. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.21 |
45. | Daniel CAMPBELL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:21.11 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 58.58 |
2. | Adrian O'CONNOR | (72) | New Ross IRE | 59.94 |
3. | Hugh O'CONNOR | (78) | New Ross IRE | 1:00.95 |
4. | David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:01.66 |
5. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:04.54 |
6. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:05.66 |
7. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:05.80 |
8. | Daniel HALLADAY | (83) | Wear Valley | 1:06.32 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Tom MAINE | (84) | Middlesboro | 1:02.93 |
2. | Christopher SURTEES | (84) | Middlesboro | 1:04.69 |
3. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 1:04.96 |
4. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.99 |
5. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 1:05.03 |
6. | Bergur THORSTEINSSON | (84) | Iceland | 1:05.69 |
7. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:06.27 |
8. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.49 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.62 |
2. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.29 |
3. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.96 |
4. | Marcus OXLEY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:18.80 |
5. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Lochaber | 1:19.37 |
6. | Chris CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:20.65 |
7. | Timothy WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.99 |
8. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:21.23 |
9. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 1:22.27 |
10. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:22.57 |
11. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.70 |
12. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.39 |
13. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 1:24.08 |
14. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:25.63 |
15. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:25.71 |
16. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.00 |
17. | Nicolas SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.45 |
18. | Craig CHALMERS | (88) | Warrender | 1:27.89 |
19. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:30.35 |
20. | Noah RAINEY | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:33.37 |
21. | David J FRENCH | (88) | Deveron | 1:49.04 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | John WOOD | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:09.11 |
2. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:09.69 |
3. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.78 |
4. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.89 |
5. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.19 |
6. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:10.69 |
7. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 1:10.99 |
8. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:11.45 |
9. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:12.19 |
10. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.76 |
11. | Ben NEWMAN | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:13.89 |
12. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:13.91 |
13. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:14.44 |
14. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:15.47 |
15. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.89 |
16. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 1:16.07 |
17. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:16.13 |
18. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.62 |
19. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.69 |
20. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.75 |
21. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.45 |
21. | Sebastion RIOS | (86) | Bo Kirklees | 1:17.45 |
23. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.75 |
24. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:18.21 |
25. | James CARTER | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:19.00 |
25. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:19.00 |
27. | Adam TATTERS | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:19.08 |
28. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 1:19.27 |
29. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.47 |
30. | Andrew GUNNING | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:19.48 |
31. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:19.68 |
32. | Ayrton SIM | (86) | South Aberde | 1:20.25 |
33. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.47 |
34. | Andrew KING | (86) | Peterhead | 1:21.62 |
35. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.72 |
36. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:21.93 |
37. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:22.73 |
38. | Chris THOMPSON | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:22.90 |
39. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:23.09 |
40. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:23.20 |
41. | Neil WATT | (86) | South Aberde | 1:23.22 |
42. | Paul TAYLOR | (87) | Elgin | 1:23.95 |
43. | Kristopher TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.93 |
| Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.62 |
2. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.40 |
3. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Lochaber | 1:17.52 |
4. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.68 |
5. | Marcus OXLEY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:18.96 |
6. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:20.50 |
7. | Timothy WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.68 |
8. | Chris CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:22.30 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | John WOOD | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:08.45 |
2. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.52 |
3. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.12 |
4. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:09.15 |
5. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:09.41 |
6. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.95 |
7. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:10.02 |
8. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:11.35 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS OPEN 200m. BACKSTROKE
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 2:12.26 |
2. | Adrian O'CONNOR | (72) | New Ross IRE | 2:14.98 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:17.75 |
4. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:20.17 |
5. | Hugh O'CONNOR | (78) | New Ross IRE | 2:20.80 |
6. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 2:22.10 |
7. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:22.87 |
8. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:23.00 |
9. | Bergur THORSTEINSSON | (84) | Iceland | 2:23.13 |
10. | Chris JONES | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:24.61 |
11. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 2:24.93 |
12. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:25.23 |
13. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:26.55 |
14. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.38 |
15. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:29.49 |
16. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:29.53 |
17. | Callum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 2:31.42 |
18. | John WOOD | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:31.99 |
19. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.92 |
20. | Lawrence BLACKFORD | (83) | Bo Kirklees | 2:33.94 |
21. | Craig OLDFIELD | (85) | Co Newcastle | 2:34.32 |
22. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 2:41.10 |
23. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:43.95 |
24. | David J FRENCH | (88) | Deveron | 3:46.01 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 2:05.80 |
2. | Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:11.57 |
3. | Adrian O'CONNOR | (72) | New Ross IRE | 2:12.30 |
4. | Hugh O'CONNOR | (78) | New Ross IRE | 2:14.86 |
5. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:18.45 |
6. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 2:21.53 |
7. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:22.12 |
8. | Bergur THORSTEINSSON | (84) | Iceland | 2:23.38 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Marcus OXLEY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 2:42.29 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:47.10 |
3. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.44 |
4. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:52.37 |
5. | Jonathon NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:54.60 |
6. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 2:56.83 |
7. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.48 |
8. | Timothy WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:59.49 |
9. | Chris CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 2:59.56 |
10. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Lanark | 3:00.00 |
11. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 3:00.02 |
12. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.60 |
13. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:00.65 |
14. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.07 |
15. | Nicolas SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.73 |
16. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:02.25 |
17. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Forres | 3:03.87 |
18. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 3:09.17 |
19. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 3:11.61 |
20. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Haddington | 3:16.81 |
21. | Noah RAINEY | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:17.66 |
22. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:18.16 |
23. | Craig CHALMERS | (88) | Warrender | 3:27.80 |
24. | James BAXTER | (88) | Galashiels | 3:33.89 |
| David J FRENCH | (88) | Deveron | DIS T 2L. |
| Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.95 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:26.36 |
3. | John WOOD | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:27.60 |
4. | Andrew HUNTER | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:28.53 |
5. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.79 |
6. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:32.27 |
7. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:33.96 |
8. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.10 |
9. | Adam TATTERS | (87) | Co Newcastle | 2:34.35 |
10. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.41 |
11. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.43 |
12. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:35.45 |
13. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.09 |
14. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.63 |
15. | Andrew KING | (86) | Peterhead | 2:38.44 |
16. | James CARTER | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:39.08 |
17. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 2:39.52 |
18. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.84 |
19. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 2:41.03 |
20. | Anthony PALMER | (86) | Wigan Wasps | 2:41.37 |
21. | Chris THOMPSON | (86) | Co Newcastle | 2:42.37 |
22. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:42.76 |
23. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.28 |
24. | Ayrton SIM | (86) | South Aberde | 2:44.03 |
25. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:44.68 |
26. | Sebastion RIOS | (86) | Bo Kirklees | 2:44.76 |
27. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:45.07 |
28. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:45.13 |
28. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | West Lothian | 2:45.13 |
30. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:45.48 |
31. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:45.62 |
32. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:45.66 |
33. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:45.99 |
34. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.19 |
35. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 2:48.52 |
36. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.69 |
37. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 2:48.88 |
38. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.51 |
39. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:51.20 |
40. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:52.23 |
41. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:55.20 |
42. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 2:55.55 |
43. | Conor MACGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 2:55.76 |
44. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 3:00.81 |
45. | Craig DALE | (87) | Tranent | 3:05.74 |
46. | Paul TAYLOR | (87) | Elgin | 3:09.17 |
47. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 3:09.47 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Gregor TAIT | (79) | Co Edinburgh | 2:11.79 |
2. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:16.19 |
3. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 2:21.16 |
4. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:23.82 |
5. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 2:23.97 |
6. | Daniel HALLADAY | (83) | Wear Valley | 2:26.80 |
7. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:27.03 |
8. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:28.19 |
9. | Lawrence BLACKFORD | (83) | Bo Kirklees | 2:29.52 |
10. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.13 |
11. | Christopher FLYNN | (83) | New Ross IRE | 2:30.22 |
12. | Kevin McCAY | (81) | South Aberde | 2:30.34 |
13. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 2:30.68 |
14. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:31.93 |
15. | Peter GERMAIN | (82) | Co Newcastle | 2:32.40 |
16. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | South Aberde | 2:33.86 |
17. | James MAY | (79) | Peterhead | 2:38.14 |
18. | Paul EVERILL | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:42.68 |
19. | George A FRENCH | (82) | Deveron | 2:43.28 |
20. | Colin W ELLIS | (82) | Deveron | 2:43.48 |
21. | Callum HANSLIP | (83) | HaveringHero | 3:20.06 |
| Michael COLE | (78) | Co Edinburgh | DIS SL 3L. |
| David LEITH | (80) | Co Edinburgh | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Christopher SURTEES | (84) | Middlesboro | 2:17.01 |
2. | Gunnar STEINTHORSSON | (84) | Iceland | 2:17.26 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:20.36 |
4. | Gudlaugur GUOMUNDSSON | (84) | Iceland | 2:22.99 |
5. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.03 |
6. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.06 |
7. | Andrew TRACEY | (85) | Bo Kirklees | 2:24.15 |
8. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.95 |
9. | Lewis ANDREWS | (85) | Berkhamsted | 2:25.41 |
10. | Jon SIGURDSSON | (84) | Iceland | 2:25.48 |
11. | Hayles DANIEL | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 2:25.76 |
12. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.93 |
13. | Hegarty DOMINIC | (85) | Bo Kirklees | 2:27.08 |
14. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.84 |
15. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 2:27.99 |
16. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:29.35 |
17. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.39 |
18. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 2:29.51 |
19. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:30.74 |
20. | Craig OLDFIELD | (85) | Co Newcastle | 2:32.46 |
21. | Karl CLIFTON | (85) | Co Newcastle | 2:32.70 |
22. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:33.43 |
23. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 2:34.06 |
24. | Michel CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 2:34.43 |
25. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 2:34.49 |
26. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.30 |
27. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:37.62 |
28. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Elgin | 2:37.92 |
28. | James DOOLEY | (84) | New Ross IRE | 2:37.92 |
30. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | West Lothian | 2:38.19 |
31. | Andrew WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.70 |
32. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.98 |
33. | Paul AIRZEE | (84) | South Aberde | 2:39.58 |
34. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.76 |
35. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 2:40.47 |
36. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 2:40.54 |
37. | Stewart PRENTICE | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:41.37 |
38. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.27 |
39. | Andrew RATTEY | (85) | South Aberde | 2:42.35 |
40. | Christopher EVANS | (84) | Peterhead | 2:42.86 |
41. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:43.35 |
42. | Mark CORRIERI | (85) | Stirling | 2:46.68 |
43. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:46.76 |
44. | Daniel CAMPBELL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:47.56 |
45. | Aaron JACKSON | (84) | RSH Dubai | 2:48.17 |
46. | Roy WATSON | (85) | Elgin | 2:55.25 |
47. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 2:57.07 |
48. | Duncan CHEDBURN | (85) | RSH Dubai | 3:07.70 |
| Andrew WISHART | (84) | Ren 96 | DIS T 2L. |
| Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | DIS T 2L. |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ragnhidr RAGNARSDOTTIR | (84) | Iceland | 1:02.24 |
2. | Hafdis HAFSTEINSDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 1:02.76 |
3. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:02.89 |
4. | Michelle THORNTON | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:03.10 |
5. | Victoria McPhERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:03.20 |
6. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 1:03.48 |
7. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:03.85 |
8. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:04.67 |
9. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.91 |
10. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:05.30 |
11. | Turidur EIRIKSDOTTIR | (84) | Iceland | 1:05.31 |
12. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:05.79 |
13. | Sharon READ | (85) | Middlesboro | 1:05.86 |
14. | Gillan HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:06.10 |
15. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.17 |
16. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:06.45 |
17. | Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.48 |
18. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.75 |
19. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.86 |
20. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.89 |
21. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:06.98 |
22. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:07.78 |
23. | Elva MARGEIRSDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 1:08.28 |
24. | Roz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:08.47 |
25. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:08.55 |
26. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | West Lothian | 1:08.80 |
27. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.85 |
28. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | West Lothian | 1:08.95 |
29. | Carol BAILEY | (84) | New Ross IRE | 1:09.17 |
30. | Paula GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 1:09.47 |
31. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:09.50 |
32. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | Musselburgh | 1:09.51 |
33. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:09.70 |
34. | Gillian WALLACE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:09.79 |
35. | Kitty FORREST | (85) | Haddington | 1:09.96 |
36. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:09.98 |
37. | Nicola GRAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:10.36 |
38. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Warrender | 1:10.53 |
39. | Arlene HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 1:10.58 |
40. | Jill FINLAYSON | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:11.08 |
41. | Lisa ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | 1:11.30 |
42. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:11.31 |
43. | Teagan ROWLANDS | (84) | RSH Dubai | 1:11.99 |
44. | Gayle HAIG | (85) | Haddington | 1:12.52 |
45. | Lindsey FRENCH | (85) | Deveron | 1:12.79 |
46. | Kirsty CAMPBELL | (85) | Stirling | 1:15.46 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:02.38 |
2. | Anja JAKOBSDOTTIR | (86) | Iceland | 1:03.28 |
3. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Middlesboro | 1:04.21 |
4. | Shanna KING | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:04.73 |
5. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.80 |
6. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.83 |
7. | Tracey RENFREW | (87) | Raf Lakenhea | 1:05.28 |
8. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:05.30 |
9. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Peebles | 1:05.35 |
10. | Vicky MILLER | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:05.36 |
11. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.58 |
11. | Louise MEAD | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:05.58 |
13. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 1:05.65 |
14. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:06.06 |
15. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.13 |
16. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:06.20 |
17. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:06.28 |
18. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:06.30 |
19. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.53 |
20. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 1:06.94 |
21. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.35 |
22. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:07.61 |
23. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.62 |
24. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.70 |
25. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.75 |
26. | Eloise OXLEY | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:08.07 |
27. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 1:08.22 |
28. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:08.29 |
29. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:08.55 |
30. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 1:08.73 |
31. | Danielle JEGIER | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:08.85 |
32. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.95 |
33. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 1:09.10 |
34. | Ee-Reh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:09.38 |
35. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.42 |
36. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.43 |
37. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.55 |
38. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.57 |
39. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart of Mid | 1:09.58 |
40. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.90 |
41. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:10.00 |
42. | Kathryn BIRDSELL | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:10.21 |
43. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.90 |
44. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Elgin | 1:11.16 |
45. | Briony MURRAY | (86) | RSH Dubai | 1:12.50 |
46. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 1:15.57 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ragnhidr RAGNARSDOTTIR | (84) | Iceland | 1:01.09 |
2. | Michelle THORNTON | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:02.00 |
3. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:02.33 |
4. | Victoria McPhERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:02.38 |
5. | Hafdis HAFSTEINSDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 1:03.12 |
6. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:03.61 |
7. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 1:03.67 |
8. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:04.64 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:01.67 |
2. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Middlesboro | 1:02.26 |
3. | Anja JAKOBSDOTTIR | (86) | Iceland | 1:03.37 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:04.47 |
5. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.58 |
6. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.70 |
7. | Shanna KING | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:04.76 |
8. | Tracey RENFREW | (87) | Raf Lakenhea | 1:05.02 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:00.65 |
2. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling Stu | 1:01.71 |
3. | Caroline SAXBY | (83) | Wear Valley | 1:02.83 |
4. | Melissa MANNING | (80) | Bo Kirklees | 1:03.51 |
5. | Jennifer WILBY | (83) | Middlesboro | 1:03.70 |
6. | Nicola MALPAS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 1:03.75 |
7. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:04.47 |
8. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | Haddington | 1:05.07 |
9. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.16 |
10. | Julia YEOMAN | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 1:05.27 |
11. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.29 |
12. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:05.47 |
13. | Hannah SMITH | (80) | Satellite | 1:05.54 |
14. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:05.68 |
15. | Jennifer BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 1:05.73 |
16. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:06.05 |
17. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 1:06.57 |
18. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 1:06.94 |
19. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 1:07.36 |
20. | Jodie EDWARDS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 1:07.64 |
21. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 1:07.65 |
22. | Rebecca RYAN | (83) | New Ross IRE | 1:07.80 |
23. | Sarah RYAN | (83) | New Ross IRE | 1:07.86 |
24. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | Tranent | 1:08.34 |
25. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.10 |
26. | Julie MAY | (83) | Peterhead | 1:12.45 |
27. | Arlene ROBERTSON | (82) | Ren 96 | 1:12.93 |
28. | Anne JACKSON | (81) | RSH Dubai | 1:13.25 |
29. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Glenrothes | 1:14.35 |
30. | Elaine MILNE | (83) | Peterhead | 1:15.53 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.89 |
2. | Danielle BERRY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:06.55 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:07.64 |
4. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 1:08.10 |
5. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:08.88 |
6. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.23 |
7. | Rebecca NEWMAN | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:10.01 |
8. | Michelle HUNTER | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:10.98 |
9. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 1:11.13 |
10. | Danielle COONAN | (88) | Middlesboro | 1:11.35 |
11. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:11.36 |
12. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.50 |
13. | Kim MACKAY | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.84 |
14. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Portobello | 1:13.66 |
15. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 1:13.98 |
16. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:14.35 |
17. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 1:14.37 |
18. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:14.64 |
19. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.01 |
20. | Cheryl PERCIVAL | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:15.16 |
21. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Forres | 1:15.24 |
22. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.95 |
23. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:16.27 |
24. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:16.35 |
25. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 1:16.44 |
26. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.55 |
27. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.14 |
28. | Lyndsey WALKER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.76 |
29. | Carmel JACOB | (88) | Warrender | 1:21.12 |
30. | Alison LIVINGSTONE | (88) | Heart of Mid | 1:21.14 |
31. | Victoria GUNNING | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:25.10 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 58.82 |
2. | Caroline SAXBY | (83) | Wear Valley | 1:00.87 |
3. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling Stu | 1:00.93 |
4. | Melissa MANNING | (80) | Bo Kirklees | 1:01.52 |
5. | Nicola MALPAS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 1:03.41 |
6. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:03.84 |
7. | Jennifer WILBY | (83) | Middlesboro | 1:03.90 |
8. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | Haddington | 1:04.65 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Danielle BERRY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:03.02 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.40 |
3. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 1:06.42 |
4. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.03 |
5. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:08.95 |
6. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.21 |
7. | Rebecca NEWMAN | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:10.22 |
8. | Michelle HUNTER | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:10.34 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS OPEN 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Caroline SAXBY | (83) | Wear Valley | 2:10.60 |
2. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 2:13.75 |
3. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:14.15 |
4. | Jennifer WILBY | (83) | Middlesboro | 2:15.14 |
5. | Melissa MANNING | (80) | Bo Kirklees | 2:15.15 |
6. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:15.91 |
7. | Michelle THORNTON | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 2:16.75 |
8. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:17.38 |
9. | Danielle BERRY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 2:17.44 |
10. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.75 |
11. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:18.76 |
12. | Berglind BARDARDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 2:18.79 |
13. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:19.89 |
14. | Gillan HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:19.95 |
15. | Vicky MILLER | (86) | Co Newcastle | 2:19.98 |
16. | Melissa EVAN | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.16 |
17. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:20.43 |
18. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 2:21.06 |
19. | Jodie EDWARDS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 2:21.37 |
20. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:21.88 |
21. | Victoria McPhERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:22.28 |
22. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:22.82 |
23. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.02 |
24. | Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.30 |
25. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:24.50 |
26. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 2:24.61 |
27. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.95 |
28. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 2:26.03 |
29. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:26.35 |
30. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.41 |
31. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | Tranent | 2:27.12 |
32. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.25 |
33. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:27.31 |
34. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:27.70 |
35. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:28.19 |
36. | Jennifer BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 2:28.51 |
37. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:28.66 |
38. | Roz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:30.40 |
39. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.58 |
40. | Nicola GRAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:33.99 |
41. | Julie MAY | (83) | Peterhead | 2:34.88 |
42. | Arlene HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 2:40.94 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS OPEN 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 2:08.84 |
2. | Caroline SAXBY | (83) | Wear Valley | 2:09.29 |
3. | Melissa MANNING | (80) | Bo Kirklees | 2:10.27 |
4. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:10.57 |
5. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:16.13 |
6. | Jennifer WILBY | (83) | Middlesboro | 2:16.17 |
7. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.35 |
8. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:19.04 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:22.52 |
2. | Danielle BERRY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:25.28 |
3. | Rebecca NEWMAN | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:26.74 |
4. | Michelle HUNTER | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:31.80 |
5. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.56 |
6. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 1:33.88 |
7. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Portobello | 1:35.01 |
8. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:35.46 |
9. | Fiona TWEEDIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:36.04 |
10. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:36.61 |
11. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Forres | 1:39.29 |
12. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 1:40.03 |
13. | Carmel JACOB | (88) | Warrender | 1:41.48 |
14. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 1:42.37 |
15. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:43.98 |
16. | Victoria GUNNING | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:44.24 |
17. | Alison LIVINGSTONE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:47.82 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:22.64 |
2. | Danielle BERRY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:24.15 |
3. | Rebecca NEWMAN | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:28.78 |
4. | Michelle HUNTER | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:29.40 |
5. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 1:33.16 |
6. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.14 |
7. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:34.79 |
8. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Portobello | 1:36.02 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Iris HEIMISDOTTIR | (84) | Iceland | 1:14.48 |
2. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:15.76 |
3. | Turidur EIRIKSDOTTIR | (84) | Iceland | 1:18.00 |
4. | Berglind BARDARDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 1:18.30 |
5. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:19.17 |
6. | Hafdis HAFSTEINSDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 1:19.18 |
7. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:20.90 |
8. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.18 |
9. | Roz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:22.89 |
10. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:23.84 |
11. | Carol BAILEY | (84) | New Ross IRE | 1:24.48 |
12. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:25.17 |
13. | Sarah GERMAIN | (84) | Co Newcastle | 1:25.41 |
14. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:25.98 |
15. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.23 |
16. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:26.42 |
17. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 1:27.48 |
18. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:27.71 |
19. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:27.91 |
20. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:28.53 |
20. | Gayle HAIG | (85) | Haddington | 1:28.53 |
22. | Kirsty CAMPBELL | (85) | Stirling | 1:28.97 |
23. | Nicola GRAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:30.27 |
24. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:30.47 |
25. | Victoria McPhERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:31.19 |
26. | Elizabeth SHIELDS | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:31.88 |
27. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Warrender | 1:32.48 |
28. | Paula GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 1:32.84 |
29. | Alison HENDRY | (84) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:34.42 |
30. | Gillian WALLACE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:35.77 |
| Lisa ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | DIS SL 1L. |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Diana HALLDORSDOTTIR | (86) | Iceland | 1:20.27 |
2. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.32 |
3. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Buckie | 1:22.36 |
4. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.47 |
5. | Claire MEAD | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:22.64 |
6. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 1:22.79 |
7. | Louise MEAD | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:22.98 |
8. | Shanna KING | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:23.43 |
9. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:23.50 |
10. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.19 |
11. | Danielle JEGIER | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:24.47 |
12. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Middlesboro | 1:24.52 |
13. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:24.80 |
14. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 1:24.96 |
15. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.31 |
16. | Anja JAKOBSDOTTIR | (86) | Iceland | 1:25.41 |
17. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:25.53 |
18. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:25.61 |
19. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.66 |
20. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.73 |
21. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.11 |
22. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:26.37 |
23. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:26.42 |
24. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:26.78 |
25. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Unattached | 1:27.40 |
26. | Eloise OXLEY | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:27.53 |
27. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:27.67 |
28. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.68 |
29. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 1:28.83 |
30. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:28.86 |
31. | Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:29.31 |
32. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.38 |
33. | Becky STANTON | (87) | West Lothian | 1:29.86 |
34. | Kirstin SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.03 |
35. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 1:31.34 |
36. | Anna SMITH | (87) | West Lothian | 1:31.57 |
37. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 1:31.72 |
38. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:31.98 |
39. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.28 |
40. | Tracey RENFREW | (87) | Raf Lakenhea | 1:32.49 |
41. | Vicky MILLER | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:32.68 |
42. | Haley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:33.07 |
43. | Catriona STEVENSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:33.72 |
44. | Christine MARTIN | (86) | Warrender | 1:33.75 |
45. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:33.82 |
46. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:33.89 |
47. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 1:34.07 |
48. | Rachel NEILLIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.13 |
49. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 1:34.53 |
50. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:35.32 |
51. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 1:35.35 |
52. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Inverness | 1:35.49 |
53. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:35.74 |
54. | Laura DAVIES | (86) | Inverleith | 1:36.63 |
55. | Nikki FINLAYSON | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:37.16 |
56. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:37.40 |
57. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 1:37.68 |
58. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:37.93 |
58. | Kirsten MILLS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:37.93 |
60. | Sarah ANTHONY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:38.32 |
61. | Amy GARDINER | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:38.40 |
62. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:39.09 |
63. | Alannah SKILLING | (86) | Inverleith | 1:39.16 |
64. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:39.30 |
65. | Mandy BENNETT | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:40.77 |
66. | MAY GRAY | (86) | Inverleith | 1:41.10 |
67. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:42.16 |
68. | Jennifer HOUSTON | (87) | Elgin | 1:42.30 |
69. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 1:45.97 |
70. | Samantha BRENNAN | (86) | Forres | 1:46.23 |
71. | Kate WEST | (86) | Deveron | 1:46.54 |
72. | Hayley SKENE | (87) | Deveron | 2:07.69 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 17yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.21 |
2. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:18.89 |
3. | Julia YEOMAN | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 1:20.73 |
4. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 1:21.96 |
5. | Sarah RYAN | (83) | New Ross IRE | 1:22.12 |
6. | Nicola MALPAS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 1:22.25 |
7. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 1:24.09 |
8. | Christine HOWIE | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.81 |
9. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:30.40 |
10. | Rebecca RYAN | (83) | New Ross IRE | 1:30.63 |
11. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Glenrothes | 1:31.18 |
12. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 1:31.38 |
13. | Jennifer BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 1:32.19 |
14. | Caroline REID | (79) | Coalville | 1:58.33 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Diana HALLDORSDOTTIR | (86) | Iceland | 1:19.89 |
2. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.12 |
3. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Buckie | 1:21.57 |
4. | Claire MEAD | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:22.46 |
5. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.72 |
6. | Louise MEAD | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:22.92 |
6. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 1:22.92 |
8. | Shanna KING | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:23.78 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:14.16 |
2. | Iris HEIMISDOTTIR | (84) | Iceland | 1:14.26 |
3. | Berglind BARDARDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 1:16.81 |
4. | Turidur EIRIKSDOTTIR | (84) | Iceland | 1:18.47 |
5. | Hafdis HAFSTEINSDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 1:18.64 |
6. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:19.62 |
7. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:20.11 |
8. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.59 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 17yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.93 |
2. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:17.03 |
3. | Sarah RYAN | (83) | New Ross IRE | 1:20.27 |
4. | Julia YEOMAN | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 1:20.75 |
5. | Nicola MALPAS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 1:20.84 |
6. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 1:22.15 |
7. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:30.41 |
8. | Christine HOWIE | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:30.95 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS OPEN 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Iris HEIMISDOTTIR | (84) | Iceland | 2:39.40 |
2. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:42.31 |
3. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 2:42.78 |
4. | Berglind BARDARDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 2:44.69 |
5. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:45.36 |
6. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:45.96 |
7. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.29 |
8. | Hafdis HAFSTEINSDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 2:48.67 |
9. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 2:50.68 |
10. | Nicola MALPAS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 2:54.38 |
11. | Sarah RYAN | (83) | New Ross IRE | 2:55.82 |
12. | Sarah GERMAIN | (84) | Co Newcastle | 2:57.03 |
13. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:57.97 |
14. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 2:58.01 |
15. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:58.40 |
16. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Buckie | 2:58.44 |
17. | Claire MEAD | (87) | Co Newcastle | 2:58.71 |
18. | Danielle JEGIER | (86) | Co Newcastle | 2:59.13 |
19. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.15 |
20. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.13 |
21. | Carol BAILEY | (84) | New Ross IRE | 3:00.98 |
22. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 3:01.30 |
23. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 3:03.10 |
24. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Unattached | 3:05.84 |
24. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:05.84 |
26. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | Eastkilbride | 3:06.07 |
27. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 3:06.18 |
28. | Eloise OXLEY | (87) | Co Newcastle | 3:07.28 |
29. | Christine HOWIE | (83) | N Ayrshire | 3:11.22 |
30. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 3:17.77 |
31. | Catriona STEVENSON | (87) | South Aberde | 3:19.48 |
32. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 3:20.68 |
33. | Paula GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 3:21.30 |
34. | Anne JACKSON | (81) | RSH Dubai | 3:23.02 |
35. | Arlene HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 3:24.06 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS OPEN 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Iris HEIMISDOTTIR | (84) | Iceland | 2:37.00 |
2. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:38.19 |
3. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:42.88 |
4. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 2:43.22 |
5. | Berglind BARDARDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 2:44.74 |
6. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:44.83 |
7. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.60 |
8. | Hafdis HAFSTEINSDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 2:53.47 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Middlesboro | 1:10.56 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.27 |
3. | Diana HALLDORSDOTTIR | (86) | Iceland | 1:13.55 |
4. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.58 |
5. | Louise MEAD | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:13.84 |
6. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.08 |
7. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.19 |
8. | Claire MEAD | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:14.38 |
9. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:14.39 |
10. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Buckie | 1:14.56 |
11. | Anja JAKOBSDOTTIR | (86) | Iceland | 1:14.66 |
12. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:14.82 |
13. | Kathryn BIRDSELL | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:14.84 |
14. | Tracey RENFREW | (87) | Raf Lakenhea | 1:15.09 |
15. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:15.38 |
16. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:15.87 |
17. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:16.30 |
18. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.43 |
19. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.87 |
20. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 1:16.99 |
21. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 1:17.24 |
22. | Vicky MILLER | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:17.30 |
23. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Peebles | 1:17.46 |
24. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:17.81 |
25. | Ee-Reh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:18.00 |
26. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:18.16 |
27. | Eloise OXLEY | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:18.47 |
28. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 1:18.99 |
29. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:19.22 |
30. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:19.28 |
31. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.39 |
32. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Elgin | 1:20.07 |
33. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.10 |
34. | Shanna KING | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:20.22 |
35. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.24 |
36. | Katie CHISHOLM | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:20.56 |
37. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.72 |
38. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:20.96 |
39. | Laura ROBB | (87) | South Aberde | 1:21.09 |
40. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.85 |
41. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:22.60 |
42. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.64 |
43. | Catriona STEVENSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:23.07 |
44. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Inverness | 1:23.23 |
45. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:24.13 |
46. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 1:24.19 |
47. | Haley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:24.72 |
48. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.75 |
49. | Emma WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 1:24.82 |
50. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 1:24.92 |
51. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.17 |
52. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Unattached | 1:25.37 |
53. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 1:25.81 |
54. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.22 |
55. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:26.32 |
56. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:27.16 |
57. | Amy GARDINER | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:27.34 |
58. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 1:27.39 |
59. | Emily ATKINSON | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:27.46 |
60. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:27.57 |
61. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.38 |
62. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.86 |
63. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 1:29.27 |
64. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 1:30.70 |
65. | Samantha BRENNAN | (86) | Forres | 1:30.91 |
66. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 1:31.79 |
67. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 1:31.95 |
68. | Kirsten MILLS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:32.20 |
69. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 1:33.15 |
70. | Lyn LAVELLE | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:33.67 |
71. | Jenny MUIR | (86) | Inverleith | 1:34.48 |
71. | Sarah ANTHONY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:34.48 |
73. | Alannah SKILLING | (86) | Inverleith | 1:37.32 |
74. | Briony MURRAY | (86) | RSH Dubai | 1:37.44 |
75. | Robyn METHVEN | (86) | Galashiels | 1:40.67 |
76. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 1:44.04 |
77. | Jennifer HOUSTON | (87) | Elgin | 1:44.95 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:06.57 |
2. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.11 |
3. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 1:08.88 |
4. | Melissa EVAN | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.34 |
5. | Melissa MANNING | (80) | Bo Kirklees | 1:12.24 |
6. | Jennifer WILBY | (83) | Middlesboro | 1:13.49 |
7. | Nicola MALPAS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 1:14.07 |
8. | Hannah SMITH | (80) | Satellite | 1:14.16 |
9. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:14.74 |
10. | Sarah RYAN | (83) | New Ross IRE | 1:15.43 |
10. | Rebecca RYAN | (83) | New Ross IRE | 1:15.43 |
12. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 1:15.83 |
13. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.03 |
14. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 1:17.25 |
15. | Julie MAY | (83) | Peterhead | 1:17.79 |
16. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | Tranent | 1:18.08 |
17. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.10 |
18. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:18.62 |
19. | Anne JACKSON | (81) | RSH Dubai | 1:29.72 |
| Arlene ROBERTSON | (82) | Ren 96 | DIS ST |
| Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Danielle BERRY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:12.48 |
2. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 1:15.68 |
3. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.87 |
4. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:18.47 |
5. | Michelle HUNTER | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:18.48 |
6. | Danielle COONAN | (88) | Middlesboro | 1:21.29 |
7. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 1:22.92 |
8. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.38 |
9. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 1:24.97 |
10. | Rebecca NEWMAN | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:27.36 |
11. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:29.27 |
12. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:30.03 |
13. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:32.03 |
14. | Cheryl PERCIVAL | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:33.38 |
15. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:33.40 |
16. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.79 |
17. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Forres | 1:35.49 |
18. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:35.73 |
19. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart of Mid | 1:36.95 |
20. | Rachel GILHOOLEY | (88) | Portobello | 1:40.08 |
21. | Carmel JACOB | (88) | Warrender | 1:41.40 |
22. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 1:45.53 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Middlesboro | 1:08.89 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.79 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.86 |
4. | Diana HALLDORSDOTTIR | (86) | Iceland | 1:12.92 |
5. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.25 |
6. | Claire MEAD | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:13.53 |
7. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.57 |
8. | Louise MEAD | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:14.74 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Danielle BERRY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:11.42 |
2. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 1:15.73 |
3. | Michelle HUNTER | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:16.47 |
4. | Danielle COONAN | (88) | Middlesboro | 1:19.51 |
5. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.54 |
6. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:20.17 |
7. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 1:21.96 |
8. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 1:23.85 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:04.70 |
2. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:06.96 |
3. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 1:08.83 |
4. | Melissa MANNING | (80) | Bo Kirklees | 1:10.84 |
5. | Melissa EVAN | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.43 |
6. | Nicola MALPAS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 1:12.62 |
7. | Jennifer WILBY | (83) | Middlesboro | 1:12.72 |
8. | Hannah SMITH | (80) | Satellite | 1:14.91 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:08.00 |
2. | Victoria McPhERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:09.71 |
3. | Michelle THORNTON | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:11.02 |
4. | Turidur EIRIKSDOTTIR | (84) | Iceland | 1:11.58 |
5. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:12.53 |
6. | Elva MARGEIRSDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 1:13.15 |
7. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.51 |
8. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:13.87 |
9. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:13.89 |
10. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:13.97 |
11. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.88 |
12. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.08 |
13. | Gillan HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:16.55 |
14. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:17.03 |
15. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:17.90 |
16. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:18.92 |
17. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 1:20.01 |
18. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:20.63 |
19. | Jill FINLAYSON | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:22.73 |
20. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Warrender | 1:23.00 |
21. | Paula GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 1:23.31 |
22. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:23.75 |
23. | Alison HENDRY | (84) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:25.85 |
24. | Lindsey FRENCH | (88) | Deveron | 1:29.18 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:07.70 |
2. | Michelle THORNTON | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:08.27 |
3. | Victoria McPhERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:08.80 |
4. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:09.72 |
5. | Turidur EIRIKSDOTTIR | (84) | Iceland | 1:10.53 |
6. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.38 |
7. | Elva MARGEIRSDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 1:12.84 |
8. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:12.92 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS OPEN 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:23.02 |
2. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 2:27.98 |
3. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:28.84 |
4. | Elva MARGEIRSDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 2:35.67 |
5. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:37.34 |
6. | Michelle THORNTON | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 2:37.37 |
7. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.28 |
8. | Melissa EVAN | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.54 |
9. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.43 |
10. | Kathryn BIRDSELL | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:49.29 |
11. | Rebecca RYAN | (83) | New Ross IRE | 2:49.58 |
12. | Gillan HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:49.73 |
13. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 2:50.31 |
14. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 2:50.64 |
15. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:53.45 |
16. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 2:59.18 |
17. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 3:07.01 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS OPEN 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:20.60 |
2. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 2:25.54 |
3. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:25.61 |
4. | Michelle THORNTON | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 2:33.79 |
5. | Elva MARGEIRSDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 2:34.68 |
6. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:36.54 |
7. | Melissa EVAN | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.63 |
8. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.03 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 1:08.59 |
2. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.94 |
3. | Jodie EDWARDS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 1:09.44 |
4. | Caroline SAXBY | (83) | Wear Valley | 1:11.16 |
5. | Melissa MANNING | (80) | Bo Kirklees | 1:11.39 |
6. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:11.98 |
7. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling Stu | 1:12.08 |
8. | Julia YEOMAN | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 1:13.56 |
9. | Hannah SMITH | (80) | Satellite | 1:13.70 |
10. | Tia HASTIE | (78) | Haddington | 1:14.05 |
11. | Melissa EVAN | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.69 |
12. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.17 |
13. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:15.40 |
14. | Jennifer BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 1:17.48 |
15. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 1:17.87 |
16. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.91 |
17. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.77 |
18. | Amy JEFFRAY | (81) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.35 |
19. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 1:19.69 |
20. | Julie MAY | (83) | Peterhead | 1:22.31 |
21. | Maggie GRIFFITH | (83) | RSH Dubai | 1:22.76 |
22. | Elaine MILNE | (83) | Peterhead | 1:25.40 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Ragnhidr RAGNARSDOTTIR | (84) | Iceland | 1:10.93 |
2. | Michelle THORNTON | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:10.94 |
3. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:12.42 |
4. | Victoria McPhERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:13.19 |
5. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:13.36 |
6. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.49 |
7. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:14.27 |
8. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.36 |
9. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:14.75 |
10. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 1:15.23 |
11. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:15.56 |
12. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:15.97 |
13. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | Tranent | 1:16.80 |
14. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.43 |
15. | Lyndsey DICK | (84) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:17.51 |
16. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:18.16 |
17. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:19.51 |
18. | Roz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:19.82 |
19. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:20.16 |
20. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:20.69 |
21. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | Musselburgh | 1:21.61 |
22. | Kitty FORREST | (85) | Haddington | 1:21.62 |
23. | Lisa ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | 1:21.63 |
24. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Warrender | 1:22.15 |
25. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:22.51 |
26. | Arlene HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 1:22.61 |
27. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 1:23.00 |
28. | Nicola GRAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:23.38 |
29. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:23.81 |
30. | Paula GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 1:23.93 |
31. | Gillian WALLACE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:24.57 |
32. | Teagan ROWLANDS | (84) | RSH Dubai | 1:25.67 |
33. | Lindsey FRENCH | (85) | Deveron | 1:27.72 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 1:08.27 |
2. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.35 |
3. | Jodie EDWARDS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 1:08.68 |
4. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:10.88 |
5. | Melissa MANNING | (80) | Bo Kirklees | 1:10.97 |
6. | Caroline SAXBY | (83) | Wear Valley | 1:11.48 |
7. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling Stu | 1:11.60 |
8. | Julia YEOMAN | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 1:13.21 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Michelle THORNTON | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 1:09.95 |
2. | Ragnhidr RAGNARSDOTTIR | (84) | Iceland | 1:10.19 |
3. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:11.42 |
4. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:12.23 |
5. | Victoria McPhERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:12.54 |
6. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:12.89 |
7. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.15 |
8. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.66 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Michelle HUNTER | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:15.71 |
2. | Danielle BERRY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:17.58 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:18.38 |
4. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:19.00 |
5. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.45 |
6. | Danielle COONAN | (88) | Middlesboro | 1:21.55 |
7. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.83 |
8. | Rebecca NEWMAN | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:23.05 |
9. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.12 |
10. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.44 |
11. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 1:25.55 |
12. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:26.47 |
13. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:26.77 |
14. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Portobello | 1:27.13 |
15. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:27.54 |
16. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 1:29.19 |
17. | Alison LIVINGSTONE | (88) | Heart of Mid | 1:30.35 |
18. | Carmel JACOB | (88) | Warrender | 1:30.43 |
19. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:30.53 |
20. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Forres | 1:32.83 |
21. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 1:34.18 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:10.96 |
2. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Middlesboro | 1:11.33 |
3. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.36 |
4. | Anja JAKOBSDOTTIR | (86) | Iceland | 1:11.83 |
5. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.93 |
6. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:13.01 |
7. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:13.35 |
8. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:13.40 |
9. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.96 |
10. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:14.24 |
11. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Buckie | 1:14.46 |
12. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.48 |
13. | Vicky MILLER | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:14.71 |
14. | Tracey RENFREW | (87) | Raf Lakenhea | 1:15.06 |
15. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:15.10 |
16. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.25 |
17. | Louise MEAD | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:15.31 |
18. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.64 |
19. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.98 |
20. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.38 |
21. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 1:17.94 |
22. | Kathryn BIRDSELL | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:18.22 |
23. | Danielle JEGIER | (86) | Co Newcastle | 1:18.35 |
24. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.36 |
25. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.47 |
26. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:18.60 |
27. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 1:18.71 |
28. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:18.75 |
29. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:18.90 |
30. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:19.03 |
31. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.17 |
32. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Inverness | 1:19.43 |
33. | Mandy BENNETT | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:19.46 |
34. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 1:19.47 |
35. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.60 |
36. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.15 |
37. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.23 |
38. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.51 |
38. | Claire MEAD | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:20.51 |
40. | Ee-Reh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:20.64 |
41. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:20.73 |
42. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.91 |
43. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:21.03 |
44. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 1:21.33 |
45. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 1:21.76 |
46. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.99 |
47. | Rachel SMILLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:22.03 |
48. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.04 |
48. | Eloise OXLEY | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:22.04 |
50. | Emily ATKINSON | (87) | Co Newcastle | 1:22.09 |
51. | Haley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:22.11 |
52. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.13 |
52. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Elgin | 1:22.13 |
54. | Sarah ANTHONY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.15 |
55. | Briony MURRAY | (86) | RSH Dubai | 1:22.34 |
56. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 1:22.43 |
57. | Fiona HUNTER | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.60 |
58. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 1:22.96 |
59. | Emma WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 1:23.13 |
60. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Peebles | 1:23.42 |
61. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:23.98 |
62. | Laura ROBB | (87) | South Aberde | 1:23.99 |
63. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 1:24.04 |
64. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.22 |
65. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 1:24.29 |
66. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:24.46 |
67. | Amy GARDINER | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:25.66 |
68. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart of Mid | 1:26.07 |
69. | Jenny MUIR | (86) | Inverleith | 1:26.18 |
70. | Kirsten MILLS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:26.41 |
71. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 1:26.64 |
72. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.66 |
73. | Anna SMITH | (87) | West Lothian | 1:27.04 |
74. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.53 |
75. | Samantha BRENNAN | (86) | Forres | 1:28.14 |
76. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 1:28.38 |
77. | Catriona STEVENSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:29.22 |
78. | Alannah SKILLING | (86) | Inverleith | 1:29.42 |
79. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:30.82 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Michelle HUNTER | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:14.46 |
2. | Danielle BERRY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:15.44 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.38 |
4. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:18.42 |
5. | Danielle COONAN | (88) | Middlesboro | 1:20.12 |
6. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.20 |
7. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.31 |
8. | Rebecca NEWMAN | (88) | Co Newcastle | 1:25.31 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Middlesboro | 1:09.17 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.09 |
3. | Anja JAKOBSDOTTIR | (86) | Iceland | 1:10.36 |
4. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.87 |
5. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Middlesboro | 1:12.56 |
6. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:12.78 |
7. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.86 |
8. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:13.11 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS OPEN 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Jodie EDWARDS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 2:27.07 |
2. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 2:27.68 |
3. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:28.44 |
4. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:32.72 |
5. | Caroline SAXBY | (83) | Wear Valley | 2:32.99 |
6. | Ragnhidr RAGNARSDOTTIR | (84) | Iceland | 2:34.58 |
7. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:35.90 |
8. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.15 |
9. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 2:36.46 |
10. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.86 |
11. | Tia HASTIE | (78) | Haddington | 2:37.00 |
12. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.23 |
13. | Julia YEOMAN | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 2:38.24 |
14. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.60 |
15. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:39.77 |
16. | Melissa EVAN | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.11 |
17. | Vicky MILLER | (86) | Co Newcastle | 2:41.42 |
18. | Jennifer BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 2:45.27 |
19. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.57 |
20. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.51 |
21. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.02 |
22. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.21 |
23. | Roz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:47.66 |
24. | Kathryn BIRDSELL | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:47.76 |
25. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:48.98 |
26. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 2:50.29 |
27. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:52.77 |
28. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 2:54.62 |
29. | Julie MAY | (83) | Peterhead | 2:56.48 |
30. | Elaine MILNE | (83) | Peterhead | 3:01.00 |
31. | Lindsey FRENCH | (85) | Deveron | 3:13.66 |
| Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | DIS FO 1L. |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS OPEN 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Jodie EDWARDS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 2:22.90 |
2. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 2:25.54 |
3. | Caroline SAXBY | (83) | Wear Valley | 2:27.48 |
4. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:29.28 |
5. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:30.69 |
6. | Ragnhidr RAGNARSDOTTIR | (84) | Iceland | 2:33.62 |
7. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 2:36.26 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Danielle BERRY | (88) | Co Newcastle | 2:37.00 |
2. | Michelle HUNTER | (88) | Co Newcastle | 2:41.69 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:43.08 |
4. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:44.57 |
5. | Rebecca NEWMAN | (88) | Co Newcastle | 2:48.44 |
6. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 2:51.68 |
7. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:53.81 |
8. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 2:57.49 |
9. | Danielle COONAN | (88) | Middlesboro | 2:58.27 |
10. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Portobello | 3:01.62 |
11. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 3:02.96 |
12. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 3:03.78 |
13. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:04.29 |
14. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 3:04.54 |
15. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:07.39 |
16. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:07.63 |
17. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Forres | 3:08.58 |
18. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 3:09.34 |
19. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 3:10.38 |
20. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 3:10.57 |
21. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 3:10.98 |
22. | Fiona TWEEDIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 3:14.61 |
23. | Carmel JACOB | (88) | Warrender | 3:15.04 |
24. | Alison LIVINGSTONE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:15.08 |
25. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 3:23.37 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Middlesboro | 2:31.10 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.17 |
3. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:36.26 |
4. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.36 |
5. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Buckie | 2:37.32 |
6. | Diana HALLDORSDOTTIR | (86) | Iceland | 2:37.48 |
7. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 2:37.91 |
8. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.94 |
9. | Louise MEAD | (87) | Co Newcastle | 2:40.15 |
10. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:40.47 |
11. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.53 |
12. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:40.89 |
13. | Tracey RENFREW | (87) | Raf Lakenhea | 2:41.52 |
14. | Claire MEAD | (87) | Co Newcastle | 2:41.57 |
15. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:42.04 |
16. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.18 |
17. | Shanna KING | (87) | Middlesboro | 2:44.65 |
18. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.09 |
19. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:45.52 |
20. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.69 |
21. | Eloise OXLEY | (87) | Co Newcastle | 2:46.00 |
22. | Danielle JEGIER | (86) | Co Newcastle | 2:46.10 |
23. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.38 |
24. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:46.91 |
25. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.60 |
26. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.68 |
27. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:47.93 |
28. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.94 |
29. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.37 |
30. | Kathryn BIRDSELL | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:48.41 |
31. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Unattached | 2:48.69 |
32. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:49.77 |
33. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 2:49.87 |
34. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:51.42 |
35. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 2:51.67 |
36. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 2:51.78 |
37. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:51.87 |
38. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 2:52.61 |
39. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 2:52.83 |
40. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:53.78 |
41. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:54.12 |
42. | Haley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:54.29 |
43. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 2:54.41 |
44. | Ee-Reh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 2:55.14 |
45. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Inverness | 2:55.75 |
46. | Emily ATKINSON | (87) | Co Newcastle | 3:00.90 |
47. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 3:01.37 |
48. | Emma WATSON | (87) | West Lothian | 3:01.94 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Sam HUNTER | (83) | Berkhamsted | 2:25.10 |
2. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:25.24 |
3. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.15 |
4. | Caroline SAXBY | (83) | Wear Valley | 2:34.70 |
5. | Nicola MALPAS | (82) | Bo Kirklees | 2:35.59 |
6. | Jennifer WILBY | (83) | Middlesboro | 2:36.95 |
7. | Melissa EVAN | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.96 |
8. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:37.84 |
9. | Sarah RYAN | (83) | New Ross IRE | 2:38.31 |
10. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 2:41.79 |
11. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.65 |
12. | Rebecca RYAN | (83) | New Ross IRE | 2:44.70 |
13. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 2:49.67 |
14. | Julie MAY | (83) | Peterhead | 2:54.10 |
15. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Glenrothes | 2:56.42 |
16. | Maggie GRIFFITH | (83) | RSH Dubai | 3:04.24 |
17. | Anne JACKSON | (81) | RSH Dubai | 3:06.46 |
18. | Elaine MILNE | (83) | Peterhead | 3:08.03 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:28.31 |
2. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:29.93 |
3. | Iris HEIMISDOTTIR | (84) | Iceland | 2:30.05 |
4. | Michelle THORNTON | (84) | Bo Kirklees | 2:31.20 |
5. | Hafdis HAFSTEINSDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 2:32.20 |
6. | Berglind BARDARDOTTIR | (85) | Iceland | 2:34.35 |
7. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:35.06 |
8. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 2:35.10 |
9. | Victoria McPhERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:38.91 |
10. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:39.61 |
11. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.68 |
12. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 2:41.62 |
13. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:43.73 |
14. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:45.26 |
15. | Carol BAILEY | (84) | New Ross IRE | 2:46.53 |
16. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:46.79 |
17. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:48.04 |
18. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:48.68 |
19. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.78 |
20. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 2:49.10 |
21. | Nicola GRAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:49.53 |
22. | Lyndsey DICK | (84) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:50.49 |
23. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Warrender | 2:53.08 |
24. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:53.60 |
25. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:56.55 |
26. | Gayle HAIG | (85) | Haddington | 2:57.64 |
27. | Lisa ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | 2:57.75 |
28. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:57.89 |
29. | Jill FINLAYSON | (84) | Ren 96 | 3:03.32 |
Top of Page
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service