Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:02.92 |
2. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Bathgate | 1:03.24 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:03.37 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:03.37 |
5. | Keiran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:08.12 |
6. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:09.79 |
7. | David SMYLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 1:10.18 |
8. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:10.34 |
9. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 1:10.50 |
10. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 1:10.78 |
11. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:10.92 |
12. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:10.96 |
13. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:11.45 |
14. | Daniel TURNER | (89) | Eyemouth | 1:12.20 |
15. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:12.25 |
16. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 1:12.36 |
17. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:12.37 |
18. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.78 |
19. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 1:13.22 |
20. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 1:13.47 |
21. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:14.11 |
22. | Euan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:14.53 |
23. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:14.81 |
24. | Ross HENDERSON | (88) | Incas | 1:17.45 |
25. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 1:17.48 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:02.57 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:02.67 |
3. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:03.06 |
4. | Keiran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:08.08 |
5. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:09.10 |
6. | David SMYLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 1:10.17 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 58.01 |
2. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 59.25 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 59.34 |
4. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 59.53 |
5. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:00.09 |
6. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:00.11 |
7. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:01.13 |
8. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 1:01.17 |
9. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:01.21 |
9. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:01.21 |
11. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:01.41 |
12. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:02.50 |
13. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 1:03.25 |
14. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:03.35 |
15. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:03.88 |
16. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:03.99 |
17. | Peter WEIR | (86) | Livingston | 1:05.11 |
18. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:05.36 |
19. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:05.39 |
20. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:05.82 |
21. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 1:06.40 |
22. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.64 |
23. | Murray JOHNSTON | (86) | Livingston | 1:06.78 |
24. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:07.10 |
25. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:09.55 |
26. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:09.98 |
27. | Callum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothian | 1:11.03 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 57.04 |
2. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 58.46 |
3. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 58.53 |
4. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:00.36 |
5. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:00.39 |
6. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:00.85 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:00.34 |
2. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 2:02.85 |
3. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 2:02.90 |
4. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 2:03.48 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:06.27 |
6. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:06.64 |
7. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 2:06.71 |
8. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:06.89 |
9. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:06.94 |
10. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:07.86 |
11. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 2:09.89 |
12. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | Incas | 2:10.58 |
13. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 2:11.53 |
14. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:11.70 |
15. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 2:12.19 |
16. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 2:13.34 |
17. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 2:14.44 |
18. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | Carnegie | 2:17.12 |
19. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:17.37 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 1:59.09 |
2. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:00.64 |
3. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 2:01.71 |
4. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 2:05.21 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:06.57 |
6. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:12.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:41.90 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 4:47.07 |
3. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Bathgate | 4:54.47 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:02.17 |
5. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 5:11.80 |
6. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 5:12.54 |
7. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 5:21.09 |
8. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 5:27.60 |
9. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 5:31.39 |
10. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 5:39.71 |
11. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:41.89 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 1500m.FREESTYLE
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 16:48.47 |
2. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 17:10.23 |
3. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 17:58.64 |
4. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 19:01.66 |
5. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 19:20.11 |
6. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 19:24.67 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
1. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 17:42.25 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 19:00.35 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 19:03.64 |
4. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 19:05.41 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 19:54.06 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:16.48 |
2. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:16.59 |
3. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:17.20 |
4. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:17.78 |
5. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:17.80 |
6. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:18.12 |
7. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:19.51 |
8. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:20.15 |
9. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:21.53 |
10. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:22.43 |
11. | Peter WEIR | (86) | Livingston | 1:23.07 |
12. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 1:23.71 |
13. | Daryl MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.75 |
14. | Stewart BUCHANAN | (86) | Burntisland | 1:24.27 |
15. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:24.64 |
16. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:25.55 |
17. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:26.90 |
18. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:27.36 |
19. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 1:27.58 |
20. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:28.55 |
21. | Ewan DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:28.74 |
22. | Stuart LUMSDEN | (86) | Incas | 1:30.05 |
23. | Callum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothian | 1:31.93 |
24. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:35.51 |
25. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:35.56 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:15.40 |
2. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:15.64 |
3. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:16.57 |
4. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:16.59 |
5. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:17.13 |
6. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:18.00 |
Heats BOYS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Matthew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 2:36.92 |
2. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 2:37.46 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:37.97 |
4. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:38.77 |
5. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.21 |
6. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 2:45.42 |
7. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 2:46.86 |
8. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Haddington | 2:48.47 |
9. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.95 |
10. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 2:56.59 |
11. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 2:58.45 |
12. | Jason CHAN | (85) | Fins | 3:03.86 |
13. | Jackie LEUNG | (85) | Warrender | 3:16.54 |
Final BOYS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:31.96 |
2. | Matthew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 2:34.02 |
3. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 2:34.83 |
4. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:38.42 |
5. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.07 |
6. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 2:47.10 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:54.45 |
2. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 3:04.07 |
3. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 3:08.97 |
4. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 3:10.14 |
5. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 3:14.46 |
6. | Ross HENDERSON | (88) | Incas | 3:15.24 |
7. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 3:16.16 |
8. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:16.22 |
9. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 3:16.47 |
10. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 3:19.14 |
11. | Andrew BROWN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:25.43 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:48.82 |
2. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 3:04.89 |
3. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 3:09.87 |
4. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 3:11.73 |
5. | Ross HENDERSON | (88) | Incas | 3:13.14 |
6. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 3:18.33 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 1:00.60 |
2. | David MARK | (79) | Haddington | 1:01.61 |
3. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 1:01.84 |
4. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:03.62 |
5. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:04.32 |
6. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:04.40 |
7. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.53 |
8. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 1:04.79 |
9. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.56 |
10. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 1:06.68 |
11. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.84 |
12. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:07.87 |
13. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:08.91 |
14. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:08.93 |
15. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.49 |
16. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:09.64 |
17. | Bryan McDONNELL | (85) | Bathgate | 1:10.80 |
18. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.82 |
19. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 1:11.52 |
20. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Haddington | 1:14.19 |
21. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | Carnegie | 1:14.30 |
22. | Ross OLIVER | (85) | Hawick | 1:14.54 |
23. | Martin HAY | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:14.85 |
24. | Laurie DABORN | (85) | Midlothian | 1:15.59 |
25. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:16.67 |
26. | Jackie LEUNG | (85) | Warrender | 1:16.99 |
| Richard COOK | (84) | Glenrothes | DNF |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 57.75 |
2. | David MARK | (79) | Haddington | 58.25 |
3. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 1:00.42 |
4. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:03.36 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:03.57 |
6. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 1:04.21 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 11.00 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 12.00 |
3. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 13.00 |
4. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 14.00 |
5. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 15.00 |
6. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 16.00 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:20.82 |
2. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.65 |
3. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:40.63 |
4. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:40.80 |
5. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 2:55.01 |
6. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:57.15 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 11.00 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 12.00 |
3. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 13.00 |
4. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 14.00 |
5. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 15.00 |
6. | Tom RUSSELL | (88) | Cupar | 16.00 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:33.70 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:49.31 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:52.13 |
4. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 2:59.63 |
5. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 3:13.82 |
6. | Tom RUSSELL | (88) | Cupar | 3:23.31 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:03.21 |
2. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 1:03.97 |
3. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 1:04.47 |
4. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:04.78 |
5. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:04.84 |
6. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:05.10 |
7. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.30 |
8. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:06.54 |
9. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 1:06.62 |
10. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 1:06.72 |
11. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:07.25 |
12. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.09 |
13. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.19 |
14. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.25 |
15. | Kris WNUCZEK | (84) | Haddington | 1:09.41 |
16. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:09.84 |
17. | Iain GILBERT | (84) | Cupar | 1:10.96 |
18. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:11.02 |
19. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:11.61 |
20. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 1:12.15 |
21. | Jason CHAN | (85) | Fins | 1:12.93 |
22. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 1:13.35 |
23. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.41 |
24. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | Carnegie | 1:14.35 |
25. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.11 |
26. | Richard COOK | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:15.65 |
27. | Greg STEWART | (85) | Incas | 1:16.35 |
28. | Fraser McLEAN | (84) | Inverleith | 1:16.84 |
29. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 1:17.11 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 1:01.58 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:02.02 |
3. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:02.89 |
4. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:03.05 |
5. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 1:04.55 |
6. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:05.24 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:05.92 |
2. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:06.32 |
3. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:06.71 |
4. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:08.51 |
5. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:10.50 |
6. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.76 |
7. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:11.50 |
8. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:11.71 |
9. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:11.76 |
10. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:12.81 |
11. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:13.00 |
12. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:13.96 |
13. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:14.17 |
14. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:14.88 |
15. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:14.89 |
16. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:16.00 |
17. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:16.54 |
18. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:17.51 |
19. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 1:17.70 |
20. | Murray JOHNSTON | (86) | Livingston | 1:18.54 |
21. | Paul RODGIE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:18.98 |
22. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:19.41 |
23. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.46 |
24. | Stuart LUMSDEN | (86) | Incas | 1:20.80 |
25. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 1:22.37 |
26. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Carnegie | 1:22.64 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:05.32 |
2. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:05.82 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:07.27 |
4. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:08.43 |
5. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:10.15 |
6. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.43 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:20.59 |
2. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:23.10 |
3. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:26.95 |
4. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:31.25 |
5. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:33.08 |
6. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:34.32 |
7. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:34.63 |
8. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:34.76 |
9. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 2:35.11 |
10. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 2:36.67 |
11. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:43.67 |
12. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 2:45.52 |
13. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:45.85 |
14. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 2:47.99 |
15. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.46 |
16. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Carnegie | 2:55.15 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:20.09 |
2. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:22.77 |
3. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:23.80 |
4. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:27.79 |
5. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:31.99 |
6. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:34.23 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:32.93 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:41.43 |
3. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 2:46.33 |
4. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:46.86 |
5. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:49.44 |
6. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 2:52.36 |
7. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 2:52.61 |
8. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Haddington | 2:52.76 |
9. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:58.62 |
10. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:59.29 |
11. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:00.83 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:30.17 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:41.59 |
3. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 2:43.38 |
4. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:43.70 |
5. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:49.76 |
6. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 2:50.55 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:33.52 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:39.60 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:40.74 |
4. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:45.19 |
5. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 2:51.28 |
6. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 2:52.28 |
7. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:52.38 |
8. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:53.58 |
9. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 2:53.72 |
10. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:54.04 |
11. | Ross HENDERSON | (88) | Incas | 2:59.21 |
12. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 2:59.79 |
13. | Andrew BROWN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:06.31 |
14. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:07.38 |
15. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Haddington | 3:07.50 |
16. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 3:08.28 |
17. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 3:10.49 |
18. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:15.35 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:29.69 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:37.73 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:37.91 |
4. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:47.01 |
5. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 2:51.82 |
6. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 2:55.98 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 2:18.82 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:21.62 |
3. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 2:23.18 |
4. | Matthew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 2:23.37 |
5. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 2:23.89 |
6. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:25.51 |
7. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:25.73 |
8. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:26.63 |
9. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 2:29.66 |
10. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.93 |
11. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 2:30.84 |
12. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 2:32.17 |
13. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 2:32.49 |
14. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Haddington | 2:36.03 |
15. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.18 |
16. | Richard COOK | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:39.29 |
17. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 2:44.97 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 2:13.92 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:14.69 |
3. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 2:21.04 |
4. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 2:22.07 |
5. | Matthew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 2:22.60 |
6. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:26.08 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 1:06.89 |
2. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 1:07.06 |
3. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:07.14 |
4. | Jenifer GLASS | (88) | Carnegie | 1:10.78 |
5. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 1:11.18 |
6. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:11.61 |
7. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:11.89 |
8. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:12.16 |
9. | Alison MILLER | (88) | Carnegie | 1:12.40 |
10. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Carnegie | 1:12.64 |
11. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.70 |
12. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:12.74 |
13. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:13.25 |
14. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.34 |
15. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:13.56 |
16. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:13.77 |
17. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:14.14 |
18. | Eilidh BOWEN | (88) | Haddington | 1:14.84 |
19. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.19 |
20. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 1:15.24 |
21. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 1:15.92 |
22. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.49 |
23. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:17.10 |
24. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 1:18.93 |
25. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 1:21.72 |
26. | Sarah McCALLUM | (88) | Warrender | 1:21.83 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:05.89 |
2. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 1:06.05 |
3. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 1:06.19 |
4. | Jenifer GLASS | (88) | Carnegie | 1:10.94 |
5. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:11.01 |
6. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 1:11.83 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Helen MACLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:02.80 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:03.78 |
3. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:03.87 |
4. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:04.41 |
5. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 1:04.75 |
6. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.08 |
7. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.41 |
8. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 1:05.62 |
9. | Jade-Marie MASSIE | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:06.00 |
10. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:06.60 |
11. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 1:07.03 |
12. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:07.42 |
13. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:07.47 |
14. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:07.52 |
15. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 1:07.64 |
16. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 1:07.65 |
17. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:07.94 |
18. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:08.10 |
19. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Cupar | 1:08.20 |
20. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.53 |
21. | Sarah HICKEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.67 |
22. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:08.72 |
23. | Becky STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 1:08.73 |
24. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:08.87 |
25. | Christie McGURK | (87) | Bathgate | 1:09.54 |
26. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:09.56 |
27. | Rachel SMYLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:09.71 |
28. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:09.83 |
29. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:10.17 |
30. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 1:10.24 |
31. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:11.01 |
32. | Lisa STEEL | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:11.22 |
32. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:11.22 |
34. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:11.54 |
35. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:11.59 |
36. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:11.75 |
37. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:11.87 |
37. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:11.87 |
39. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:12.98 |
40. | Ann-Marie O'HARA | (87) | Bathgate | 1:13.14 |
41. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:13.34 |
42. | Lorraine GRANT | (86) | Midlothian | 1:13.48 |
43. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 1:13.52 |
44. | Nicola SWEENEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:13.61 |
45. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 1:13.63 |
46. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 1:14.03 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Helen MACLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:02.50 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:03.75 |
3. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:04.16 |
4. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:04.37 |
5. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 1:04.99 |
6. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.36 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:10.82 |
2. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:11.96 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:13.68 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:15.18 |
5. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:17.06 |
6. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Carnegie | 2:17.18 |
7. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | Haddington | 2:17.44 |
8. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:18.48 |
9. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 2:18.62 |
10. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:19.36 |
11. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | Haddington | 2:19.54 |
12. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 2:22.63 |
13. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.58 |
14. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | Tranent | 2:25.04 |
15. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:28.48 |
16. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | Tranent | 2:28.53 |
17. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.14 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:08.66 |
2. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:10.62 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:10.65 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:14.47 |
5. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:16.45 |
6. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:20.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 5:04.02 |
2. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 5:05.06 |
3. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 5:08.19 |
4. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 5:25.82 |
5. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 5:26.09 |
6. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:29.61 |
7. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 5:40.48 |
8. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 5:43.48 |
9. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 5:51.68 |
10. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 5:59.35 |
11. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 6:00.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 9:46.84 |
2. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 9:59.98 |
3. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 10:00.47 |
4. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 10:06.72 |
5. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 10:15.65 |
6. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 10:15.86 |
7. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 10:16.30 |
8. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 10:20.49 |
9. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 10:42.74 |
10. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 10:47.03 |
11. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 10:54.29 |
| Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | DNF |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 1:21.30 |
2. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:21.48 |
3. | Helen MACLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:23.06 |
4. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:23.77 |
5. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:23.84 |
6. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 1:24.33 |
7. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:24.51 |
8. | Becky STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 1:25.42 |
9. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:26.89 |
10. | Colette MASSIE | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:27.07 |
11. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 1:27.77 |
12. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:28.53 |
13. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:30.32 |
14. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:30.74 |
15. | Jade-Marie MASSIE | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:31.19 |
16. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:32.85 |
17. | Sarah HALL | (86) | Midlothian | 1:33.52 |
18. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:34.53 |
19. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:34.60 |
20. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:34.65 |
21. | Rachel OLIVER | (87) | Hawick | 1:34.66 |
22. | Fionagh ROSS | (87) | Haddington | 1:34.81 |
23. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:35.04 |
24. | Christine MARTIN | (86) | Warrender | 1:35.06 |
25. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | Incas | 1:35.13 |
26. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:35.26 |
27. | Terri SMART | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:37.53 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:21.20 |
2. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 1:21.33 |
3. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 1:22.45 |
4. | Helen MACLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:22.60 |
5. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:24.41 |
6. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:25.14 |
Heats GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 2:37.66 |
2. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.48 |
3. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.22 |
4. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.78 |
5. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:52.22 |
6. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:54.12 |
7. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 2:57.40 |
8. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Carnegie | 3:01.56 |
9. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 3:05.03 |
10. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 3:07.26 |
11. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 3:08.42 |
12. | Gayle HAIG | (85) | Haddington | 3:09.16 |
13. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 3:09.97 |
14. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | Carnegie | 3:10.04 |
15. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 3:10.23 |
16. | Fiona BRUCE | (85) | Hawick | 3:10.55 |
Final GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 2:37.40 |
2. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.78 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.33 |
4. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.75 |
5. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:56.69 |
6. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 2:57.93 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 3:11.81 |
2. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Carnegie | 3:14.80 |
3. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 3:16.67 |
4. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:18.88 |
5. | Kelly McGUINESS | (88) | Carnegie | 3:19.68 |
6. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 3:21.91 |
7. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:23.58 |
8. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 3:23.71 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 3:10.03 |
2. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 3:13.92 |
3. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:18.43 |
4. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Carnegie | 3:18.83 |
5. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 3:21.45 |
6. | Kelly McGUINESS | (88) | Carnegie | 3:22.72 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.10 |
2. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 1:09.15 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:09.89 |
4. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.15 |
5. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.73 |
6. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.27 |
7. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:11.41 |
8. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:12.07 |
9. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.51 |
10. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:15.16 |
11. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.22 |
12. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.38 |
13. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Carnegie | 1:16.74 |
14. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:18.04 |
15. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | Tranent | 1:18.78 |
16. | Alison SCOTT | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:19.69 |
17. | Claire LISTER | (84) | Fins | 1:22.47 |
18. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 1:22.50 |
19. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:23.05 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.43 |
2. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:09.68 |
3. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.95 |
4. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.07 |
5. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.46 |
6. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 1:14.45 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 2:40.58 |
2. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:41.83 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:42.41 |
4. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 2:49.10 |
5. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:49.45 |
6. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 2:55.40 |
7. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:56.96 |
8. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:58.00 |
9. | Jade-Marie MASSIE | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:58.03 |
10. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:59.80 |
11. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 3:00.33 |
12. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 3:07.78 |
13. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 3:09.11 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:41.24 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:41.30 |
3. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 2:45.57 |
4. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 2:47.56 |
5. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 2:54.07 |
6. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:55.18 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 11.00 |
2. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 12.00 |
3. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 13.00 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 2:52.12 |
2. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 3:06.60 |
3. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 3:07.61 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.79 |
2. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.54 |
3. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.70 |
4. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:11.15 |
5. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:11.29 |
6. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:11.57 |
7. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.03 |
8. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:12.38 |
9. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:13.01 |
10. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.23 |
11. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:13.83 |
12. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.86 |
13. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 1:14.17 |
14. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | Haddington | 1:14.60 |
15. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:15.39 |
16. | Kitty FORREST | (85) | Haddington | 1:15.43 |
17. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | Tranent | 1:16.76 |
18. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:17.88 |
19. | Davina O'CONNOR | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:18.35 |
20. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | Livingston | 1:18.70 |
21. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | Tranent | 1:18.74 |
22. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 1:20.59 |
23. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:22.46 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.62 |
2. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.32 |
3. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.54 |
4. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:10.16 |
5. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:11.36 |
6. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:11.76 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:12.08 |
2. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:12.84 |
3. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:13.24 |
4. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 1:13.79 |
5. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:14.13 |
6. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.38 |
7. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.69 |
8. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.05 |
9. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 1:16.28 |
10. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 1:16.82 |
11. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:16.90 |
12. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:17.42 |
13. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:17.70 |
14. | Sarah HICKEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.62 |
15. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:19.20 |
16. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:19.44 |
17. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:19.57 |
18. | Tara SHARPE | (87) | Peebles | 1:19.66 |
19. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 1:20.51 |
20. | Rachel SMYLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:20.73 |
21. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:20.78 |
21. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:20.78 |
23. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:20.91 |
24. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:21.34 |
25. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:21.70 |
26. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 1:22.11 |
26. | Emma STEWART | (87) | Haddington | 1:22.11 |
28. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:22.24 |
29. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 1:23.23 |
30. | Jana HUNTER | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.39 |
31. | Nicola SWEENEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:23.67 |
32. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:23.72 |
33. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:23.79 |
34. | Ann-Marie O'HARA | (87) | Bathgate | 1:24.16 |
35. | Christie McGURK | (87) | Bathgate | 1:24.97 |
36. | Jenny MUIR | (86) | Inverleith | 1:25.90 |
37. | Lisa STEEL | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:26.95 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:11.07 |
2. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:13.34 |
3. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:13.58 |
4. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 1:14.25 |
5. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.37 |
6. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:14.82 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:34.85 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:35.18 |
3. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:35.61 |
4. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:36.48 |
5. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:36.79 |
6. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.42 |
7. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 2:42.17 |
8. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 2:44.06 |
9. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:45.49 |
10. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:51.29 |
11. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 2:53.57 |
12. | Emma STEWART | (87) | Haddington | 2:54.26 |
13. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:56.28 |
14. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:56.52 |
15. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 2:56.83 |
16. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 2:57.39 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:31.02 |
2. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:33.33 |
3. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:35.78 |
4. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:37.73 |
5. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:38.90 |
6. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.63 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 2:39.39 |
2. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:40.70 |
3. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:43.25 |
4. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:48.06 |
5. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:48.34 |
6. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:49.93 |
7. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 2:57.90 |
8. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 3:00.97 |
9. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 3:01.77 |
10. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 3:05.62 |
| Alison LIVINGSTONE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | DIS T 7L. |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:39.49 |
2. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 2:40.82 |
3. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:42.75 |
4. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:47.29 |
5. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:48.17 |
6. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.39 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 2:47.65 |
2. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 2:48.22 |
3. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:49.75 |
4. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:55.63 |
5. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 2:57.80 |
6. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:58.74 |
7. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:59.41 |
8. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:59.49 |
9. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:00.07 |
10. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 3:00.29 |
11. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 3:03.34 |
12. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 3:06.84 |
13. | Jenifer GLASS | (88) | Carnegie | 3:08.83 |
14. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 3:09.06 |
15. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:10.46 |
16. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 3:10.49 |
17. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 3:14.92 |
18. | Rebecca EWART | (89) | Midlothian | 3:15.58 |
19. | Sarah McCALLUM | (88) | Warrender | 3:16.29 |
| Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 2:43.56 |
2. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 2:46.69 |
3. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:49.08 |
4. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 2:53.35 |
5. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:54.40 |
6. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:56.00 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.52 |
2. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:33.30 |
3. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:33.43 |
4. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.77 |
5. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:39.71 |
6. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:40.59 |
7. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.98 |
8. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 2:42.41 |
9. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 2:43.83 |
10. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | Haddington | 2:43.89 |
11. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Carnegie | 2:46.88 |
12. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:48.48 |
13. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 2:54.42 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.15 |
2. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:30.76 |
3. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:32.87 |
4. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.36 |
5. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:41.05 |
6. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:41.55 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service