Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 55.76 |
2. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 56.08 |
3. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 56.23 |
4. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 56.41 |
5. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 57.56 |
6. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 57.70 |
7. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 58.06 |
8. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 58.33 |
9. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 58.70 |
10. | Iain GILBERT | (84) | Cupar | 58.74 |
11. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 58.89 |
12. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 58.93 |
13. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 58.99 |
14. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 59.98 |
15. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 1:00.03 |
16. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:00.19 |
17. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:00.43 |
18. | Gavin INGLIS | (84) | Midlothian | 1:00.95 |
19. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 1:00.96 |
20. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 1:01.12 |
21. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.15 |
22. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Haddington | 1:01.22 |
23. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:01.56 |
24. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.61 |
25. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:02.17 |
26. | Kris WNUCZEK | (84) | Haddington | 1:02.21 |
27. | Jason CHAN | (85) | Fins | 1:02.35 |
28. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:02.45 |
29. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.96 |
30. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 1:03.32 |
31. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 1:03.36 |
32. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | Carnegie | 1:04.20 |
33. | Martin HAY | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:04.26 |
34. | Paul O'DONNELL | (85) | Peebles | 1:06.34 |
35. | Greg STEWART | (85) | Incas | 1:07.07 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 53.02 |
2. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 54.78 |
3. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 55.78 |
4. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 56.36 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 57.89 |
6. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 58.34 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:15.37 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:18.38 |
3. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Bathgate | 2:20.84 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:21.88 |
5. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:29.50 |
6. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:30.94 |
7. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:31.32 |
8. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 2:34.10 |
9. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:35.38 |
10. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 2:36.32 |
11. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 2:36.72 |
12. | Ross HENDERSON | (88) | Incas | 2:43.66 |
13. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:44.02 |
14. | Tom RUSSELL | (88) | Cupar | 2:45.93 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:13.49 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:17.32 |
3. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Bathgate | 2:17.64 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:26.02 |
5. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:30.68 |
6. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:31.07 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:05.98 |
2. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:10.29 |
3. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:12.06 |
4. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:14.27 |
5. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:14.60 |
6. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 2:15.02 |
7. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 2:15.67 |
8. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:16.03 |
9. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:16.95 |
10. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:19.98 |
11. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:20.07 |
12. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:20.11 |
13. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:20.92 |
14. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 2:28.44 |
15. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:28.87 |
16. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:33.95 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:04.81 |
2. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:11.58 |
3. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:12.85 |
4. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:15.48 |
5. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 2:17.46 |
6. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:17.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 4:30.98 |
2. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 4:39.34 |
3. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 4:51.25 |
4. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 4:54.99 |
5. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 5:00.92 |
6. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 5:09.63 |
7. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 5:15.88 |
8. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 5:18.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 4:15.86 |
2. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 4:16.90 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 4:30.10 |
4. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 4:35.53 |
5. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 4:35.58 |
6. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | Incas | 4:36.01 |
7. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 4:36.37 |
8. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 4:43.61 |
9. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 4:45.22 |
10. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 4:48.92 |
11. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 4:49.33 |
12. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | Carnegie | 4:49.81 |
13. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 4:52.91 |
14. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 4:53.94 |
15. | Jason CHAN | (85) | Fins | 4:55.07 |
16. | Martin HAY | (85) | Glenrothes | 4:55.81 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 18:30.13 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 20:10.31 |
3. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 20:11.66 |
4. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 20:30.09 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:20.50 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:22.12 |
3. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:26.24 |
4. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:27.95 |
5. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:29.37 |
6. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:32.20 |
7. | Ross HENDERSON | (88) | Incas | 1:32.33 |
8. | Andrew BROWN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:32.51 |
9. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:32.79 |
10. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:32.83 |
11. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 1:34.71 |
12. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 1:35.01 |
13. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:36.67 |
14. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:37.02 |
15. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:39.07 |
16. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 1:39.70 |
17. | Noah RAINEY | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:39.89 |
18. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:42.66 |
19. | Gary INNES | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:42.93 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:17.75 |
2. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:18.48 |
3. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:25.40 |
4. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:27.80 |
5. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:28.62 |
6. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:35.85 |
Heats BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:12.64 |
2. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Haddington | 1:12.74 |
3. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 1:13.51 |
4. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:14.59 |
5. | Gareth EWING | (74) | Livingston | 1:14.69 |
6. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 1:15.68 |
7. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.52 |
8. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:16.89 |
9. | Iain GILBERT | (84) | Cupar | 1:17.64 |
10. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 1:19.63 |
11. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:20.80 |
12. | Laurie DABORN | (85) | Midlothian | 1:22.29 |
13. | Chris MELDRUM | (84) | Midlothian | 1:24.18 |
14. | Jason CHAN | (85) | Fins | 1:25.02 |
15. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 1:27.14 |
16. | Martin HAY | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:28.50 |
Final BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:10.49 |
2. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 1:12.54 |
3. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Haddington | 1:13.02 |
4. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:15.03 |
5. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 1:15.79 |
6. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.43 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:43.88 |
2. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:50.78 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:51.30 |
4. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:54.33 |
5. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:55.34 |
6. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 2:56.59 |
7. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 2:58.79 |
8. | Daryl MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 3:00.39 |
9. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 3:01.38 |
10. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 3:05.62 |
11. | Ewan DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 3:10.21 |
12. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 3:12.76 |
13. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 3:14.76 |
14. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 3:16.16 |
15. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 3:20.49 |
16. | Callum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothian | 3:21.25 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:41.72 |
2. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:47.46 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:48.51 |
4. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:56.18 |
5. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:56.74 |
6. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 2:56.81 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:11.33 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.49 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:16.91 |
4. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 1:20.27 |
5. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:20.51 |
6. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:22.47 |
7. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:23.73 |
8. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 1:24.54 |
9. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:24.78 |
10. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:28.15 |
11. | Ross HENDERSON | (88) | Incas | 1:28.39 |
12. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:29.54 |
13. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:31.43 |
14. | Tom RUSSELL | (88) | Cupar | 1:31.46 |
15. | Noah RAINEY | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:34.18 |
16. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:34.70 |
17. | Duncan WHITTAKER | (89) | Inverleith | 1:37.89 |
18. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:38.30 |
19. | Andrew BROWN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:40.97 |
20. | Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:54.75 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:08.46 |
2. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.74 |
3. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:11.99 |
4. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:12.07 |
5. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:13.41 |
6. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.07 |
7. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:16.11 |
8. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:16.33 |
9. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:16.65 |
10. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 1:18.57 |
11. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:18.80 |
12. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:19.21 |
13. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:20.18 |
14. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 1:20.47 |
15. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.97 |
16. | Jonathan AGNEW | (86) | Midlothian | 1:21.30 |
17. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Carnegie | 1:22.09 |
18. | Callum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothian | 1:23.52 |
19. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:23.89 |
20. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:24.13 |
21. | Paul RODGIE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:25.89 |
22. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:27.94 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:09.03 |
2. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:13.77 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:18.66 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:21.97 |
5. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 1:23.41 |
6. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:24.01 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:05.55 |
2. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.34 |
3. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:10.79 |
4. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:11.62 |
5. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:13.39 |
6. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.74 |
Straight Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | David MARK | (79) | Haddington | 2:12.74 |
2. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:24.45 |
3. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:24.84 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:28.28 |
5. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 2:41.92 |
6. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 2:45.54 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:11.54 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:14.94 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:16.65 |
4. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 1:18.08 |
4. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Bathgate | 1:18.08 |
6. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:18.76 |
7. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:19.81 |
8. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 1:20.08 |
9. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Haddington | 1:22.09 |
10. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:22.19 |
11. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:23.22 |
12. | David SMYLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 1:24.15 |
13. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:24.36 |
14. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:24.67 |
15. | Euan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:25.23 |
16. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 1:25.60 |
17. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:25.66 |
18. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 1:26.34 |
19. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:27.18 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:10.62 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:14.41 |
3. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Bathgate | 1:16.89 |
4. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 1:19.04 |
5. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:19.38 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:25.66 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:17.54 |
2. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 2:18.64 |
3. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:19.55 |
4. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:20.90 |
5. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:21.07 |
6. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:22.46 |
7. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 2:24.14 |
8. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.40 |
9. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:29.03 |
10. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 2:29.93 |
11. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 2:33.29 |
12. | Kris WNUCZEK | (84) | Haddington | 2:36.51 |
13. | Jason CHAN | (85) | Fins | 2:37.09 |
14. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 2:38.06 |
15. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.12 |
16. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 2:39.67 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:13.44 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:13.71 |
3. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 2:15.95 |
4. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:16.32 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:16.43 |
6. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:21.14 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:28.48 |
2. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:32.62 |
3. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:33.10 |
4. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.12 |
5. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:36.15 |
6. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:39.39 |
7. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 2:39.45 |
8. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:39.52 |
9. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 2:41.22 |
10. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:42.09 |
11. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 2:43.28 |
12. | Daryl MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:44.74 |
13. | Craig DALE | (87) | Tranent | 2:44.89 |
14. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 2:46.72 |
15. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:47.51 |
16. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:47.55 |
17. | Peter WEIR | (86) | Livingston | 2:50.05 |
18. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 2:50.17 |
19. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.87 |
20. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:51.23 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:26.45 |
2. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.98 |
3. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:29.21 |
4. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:33.92 |
5. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:36.26 |
6. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:38.22 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 5:10.03 |
2. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 5:18.32 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 5:24.96 |
4. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 5:42.37 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 5:42.61 |
6. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 5:49.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 4:50.55 |
2. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 4:50.83 |
3. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 5:02.43 |
4. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 5:09.30 |
5. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 5:16.98 |
6. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | Incas | 5:17.23 |
7. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 5:22.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:14.07 |
2. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 5:48.29 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 6:02.21 |
4. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYEN | (89) | Warrender | 6:04.03 |
5. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 6:20.58 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 1:01.04 |
2. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.90 |
3. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | Haddington | 1:01.97 |
4. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.01 |
5. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Carnegie | 1:04.07 |
6. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:04.33 |
7. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.69 |
8. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | Haddington | 1:04.82 |
9. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.90 |
10. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | Musselburgh | 1:05.17 |
11. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:05.27 |
12. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:05.52 |
13. | Kitty FORREST | (85) | Haddington | 1:05.59 |
14. | Helen PETTIGREW | (83) | Livingston | 1:05.71 |
15. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.74 |
16. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (81) | Tranent | 1:06.07 |
17. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:06.16 |
18. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:06.36 |
19. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:06.61 |
20. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | Livingston | 1:06.94 |
21. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | Tranent | 1:07.23 |
22. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.33 |
23. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 1:07.56 |
24. | Gayle HAIG | (85) | Haddington | 1:08.25 |
25. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 1:09.77 |
26. | Dawn WILSON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:09.81 |
27. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 1:09.90 |
28. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 1:10.20 |
28. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:10.20 |
30. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.58 |
31. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.78 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 1:00.13 |
2. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.09 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.46 |
4. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | Haddington | 1:01.91 |
5. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Carnegie | 1:04.26 |
6. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:04.82 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 2:26.10 |
2. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:28.12 |
3. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 2:29.26 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:31.27 |
5. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 2:37.00 |
6. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:40.95 |
7. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 2:42.06 |
8. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:42.36 |
9. | Alison MILLER | (88) | Carnegie | 2:42.54 |
10. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 2:46.84 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 2:24.99 |
2. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:26.03 |
3. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 2:28.76 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:32.36 |
5. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 2:35.43 |
6. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:41.33 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:15.39 |
2. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:20.41 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:20.46 |
4. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:20.79 |
5. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:21.13 |
6. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:21.43 |
7. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 2:21.52 |
8. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:21.77 |
9. | Helen MACLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 2:22.51 |
10. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:23.63 |
10. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:23.63 |
12. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 2:24.86 |
13. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 2:25.02 |
14. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 2:26.34 |
15. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 2:26.76 |
16. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 2:27.34 |
17. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 2:28.14 |
18. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 2:29.05 |
19. | Becky STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 2:29.58 |
20. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:32.36 |
21. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:32.43 |
22. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:32.52 |
23. | Amy MOFFAT | (87) | Bathgate | 2:32.77 |
24. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:36.25 |
25. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 2:37.02 |
26. | Rachel SMYLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 2:37.05 |
27. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:37.68 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:14.91 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:17.44 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:18.08 |
4. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:20.68 |
5. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:22.74 |
6. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:22.81 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 4:45.35 |
2. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 4:52.77 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 4:54.02 |
4. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 4:54.15 |
5. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 4:57.23 |
6. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 4:58.07 |
7. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 5:00.00 |
8. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 5:04.95 |
9. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 5:05.73 |
10. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 5:07.98 |
11. | Becky STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 5:16.04 |
12. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 5:17.97 |
13. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 5:20.92 |
14. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 5:29.48 |
15. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 5:32.70 |
16. | Rachel SMYLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 5:37.81 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 4:34.80 |
2. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 4:36.39 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 4:40.52 |
4. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Carnegie | 4:41.11 |
5. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 4:41.20 |
6. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 4:47.94 |
7. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 4:49.98 |
8. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | Haddington | 4:50.03 |
9. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 4:52.39 |
10. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (81) | Tranent | 4:56.22 |
11. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 4:59.60 |
12. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 5:04.25 |
13. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 5:13.26 |
14. | Paula SCOTT | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 5:15.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 9:56.75 |
2. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 10:03.94 |
3. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (81) | Tranent | 10:07.13 |
4. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 10:17.04 |
5. | Paula SCOTT | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 11:07.43 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 10:33.06 |
2. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 10:43.61 |
3. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 11:03.23 |
4. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 11:13.61 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 1:29.52 |
2. | Kelly McGUINESS | (88) | Carnegie | 1:32.80 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:32.82 |
4. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:32.93 |
5. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:33.54 |
6. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:34.27 |
7. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 1:34.60 |
8. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:34.73 |
9. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:34.78 |
10. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:35.31 |
11. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:35.68 |
12. | Rachel MILLAR | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:36.00 |
13. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:36.16 |
14. | Sarah BRACKENBURY | (89) | Cupar | 1:36.58 |
15. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:36.75 |
16. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 1:37.46 |
17. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:37.49 |
18. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 1:38.20 |
19. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Warrender | 1:41.22 |
20. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:45.18 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 1:28.48 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:29.40 |
3. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:31.87 |
4. | Kelly McGUINESS | (88) | Carnegie | 1:32.42 |
5. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:34.10 |
6. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:34.86 |
Heats GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 1:13.75 |
2. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.12 |
3. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.76 |
4. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | Haddington | 1:23.45 |
5. | Gayle HAIG | (85) | Haddington | 1:23.75 |
6. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | Musselburgh | 1:24.14 |
7. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:24.27 |
8. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | Carnegie | 1:24.42 |
9. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Carnegie | 1:25.55 |
10. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 1:26.18 |
11. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 1:27.56 |
12. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 1:27.79 |
13. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:28.54 |
14. | Lorna PENDER | (84) | Livingston | 1:28.60 |
15. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 1:29.18 |
16. | Fiona BRUCE | (85) | Hawick | 1:29.38 |
| Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | DIS FI |
Final GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 1:13.86 |
2. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.62 |
3. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.61 |
4. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | Musselburgh | 1:24.71 |
5. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | Haddington | 1:24.73 |
6. | Gayle HAIG | (85) | Haddington | 1:25.63 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 2:54.66 |
2. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:54.96 |
3. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:54.98 |
4. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:59.22 |
5. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 3:05.03 |
6. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 3:05.45 |
7. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 3:05.90 |
8. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 3:07.53 |
9. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 3:11.99 |
10. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 3:17.37 |
11. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 3:17.81 |
12. | Sarah HALL | (86) | Midlothian | 3:18.83 |
13. | Christine MARTIN | (86) | Warrender | 3:20.12 |
14. | Rachel OLIVER | (87) | Hawick | 3:24.17 |
15. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 3:25.07 |
16. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 3:25.32 |
17. | Flora PIKE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:28.01 |
| Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Midlothian | DNF |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:52.64 |
2. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 2:53.27 |
3. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:55.79 |
4. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 3:04.48 |
5. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 3:06.96 |
6. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 3:13.38 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 1:12.86 |
2. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 1:19.72 |
3. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:19.82 |
4. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:21.03 |
5. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:22.58 |
6. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:23.11 |
7. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:24.25 |
8. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 1:24.73 |
9. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:25.75 |
10. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 1:25.83 |
11. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:27.52 |
12. | Jenifer GLASS | (88) | Carnegie | 1:27.59 |
13. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:28.58 |
14. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:29.52 |
15. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:31.26 |
16. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 1:32.40 |
17. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:33.78 |
18. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Warrender | 1:34.40 |
19. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:34.62 |
20. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 1:34.63 |
21. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:34.78 |
22. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:35.61 |
23. | Sarah McCALLUM | (88) | Warrender | 1:39.08 |
24. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:40.81 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:13.21 |
2. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 1:14.02 |
3. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 1:14.91 |
4. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.96 |
5. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:16.80 |
6. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:16.81 |
7. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 1:16.97 |
8. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:17.15 |
9. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:17.51 |
10. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 1:17.70 |
11. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:17.96 |
12. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 1:18.34 |
13. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:18.76 |
14. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:18.93 |
15. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:19.57 |
16. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:20.41 |
17. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:20.63 |
18. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Cupar | 1:21.31 |
19. | Lisa STEEL | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:21.51 |
20. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:21.89 |
21. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:21.99 |
22. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:22.24 |
23. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:22.59 |
24. | Ann-Marie O'HARA | (87) | Bathgate | 1:25.24 |
25. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 1:25.42 |
26. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 1:25.50 |
27. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:25.84 |
28. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | Incas | 1:25.94 |
29. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 1:25.95 |
30. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:26.02 |
31. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:26.27 |
32. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 1:26.44 |
33. | Rachel SMYLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:27.99 |
34. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:28.01 |
35. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:28.91 |
36. | Nicola LINDSAY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:30.12 |
37. | Kirsty CURRIE | (86) | Warrender | 1:30.54 |
38. | Jenny MUIR | (86) | Inverleith | 1:30.63 |
39. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:32.62 |
40. | Christine MARTIN | (86) | Warrender | 1:35.61 |
| Helen MACLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 1:13.50 |
2. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:19.24 |
3. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 1:19.86 |
4. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:20.95 |
5. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:22.59 |
6. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:23.30 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:12.86 |
2. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 1:13.19 |
3. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.95 |
4. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 1:15.52 |
5. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:17.52 |
6. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:20.71 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.64 |
2. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.32 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:36.76 |
4. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.21 |
5. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:44.49 |
6. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.27 |
7. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:50.50 |
8. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:50.82 |
9. | Dawn WILSON | (84) | Glenrothes | 3:02.14 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.44 |
2. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.59 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.41 |
4. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:48.02 |
5. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:50.13 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:16.59 |
2. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:17.09 |
3. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:19.67 |
4. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.50 |
5. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.52 |
6. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:21.82 |
7. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:23.67 |
8. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.80 |
9. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 1:23.97 |
10. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:24.75 |
11. | Jenifer GLASS | (88) | Carnegie | 1:25.80 |
12. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 1:26.53 |
12. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:26.53 |
14. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 1:26.65 |
15. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 1:27.03 |
16. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:27.06 |
17. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.24 |
18. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:27.39 |
19. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 1:30.37 |
20. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Cupar | 1:34.28 |
| Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | DIS T 3L. |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:16.07 |
2. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:16.38 |
3. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:19.55 |
4. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.18 |
5. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.76 |
6. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:21.63 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:25.99 |
2. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.05 |
3. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.72 |
4. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:32.65 |
5. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:33.26 |
6. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:34.64 |
7. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 2:38.09 |
8. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.98 |
9. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.40 |
10. | Paula SCOTT | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.42 |
11. | Kitty FORREST | (85) | Haddington | 2:45.67 |
12. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Carnegie | 2:47.18 |
13. | Davina O'CONNOR | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:47.38 |
14. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:48.27 |
15. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:48.69 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:21.76 |
2. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:25.90 |
3. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.02 |
4. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:31.58 |
5. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:32.99 |
6. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:37.16 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:35.72 |
2. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:38.62 |
3. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:39.04 |
4. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:40.95 |
5. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:41.72 |
6. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 2:42.36 |
7. | Helen MACLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 2:44.44 |
8. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:45.27 |
9. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:45.31 |
10. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 2:45.49 |
11. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 2:46.22 |
12. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 2:48.49 |
13. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Cupar | 2:49.39 |
14. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 2:51.61 |
15. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 2:51.73 |
16. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:51.84 |
17. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 2:52.67 |
18. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 2:53.06 |
19. | Becky STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 2:53.81 |
20. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | Incas | 2:54.44 |
21. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 2:54.55 |
22. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:58.37 |
23. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:59.72 |
24. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 3:00.01 |
25. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 3:00.20 |
26. | Rachel SMYLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 3:01.69 |
27. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 3:02.40 |
28. | Christine MARTIN | (86) | Warrender | 3:03.35 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:33.14 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:35.95 |
3. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:37.87 |
4. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:40.07 |
5. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 2:43.97 |
6. | Helen MACLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 2:46.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 5:30.03 |
2. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 5:32.01 |
3. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 6:00.72 |
| Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | DIS T 9L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 5:04.26 |
2. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 5:09.33 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 5:22.21 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 5:27.04 |
5. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 5:29.39 |
6. | Jennifer McLEOD | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 5:34.12 |
7. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 5:39.89 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 5:57.07 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 6:10.12 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service