Heats BOYS OPEN 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling St | 25.91 |
2. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 26.11 |
3. | Andrew STEWART | (82) | Carnegie | 26.56 |
4. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 26.60 |
5. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 27.03 |
6. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 27.50 |
6. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 27.50 |
8. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 27.58 |
9. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 28.15 |
10. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 28.28 |
11. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 29.29 |
12. | Victor McCULLOCH | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 29.62 |
13. | Gordon MCINTOSH | (86) | Trojan | 29.98 |
Final BOYS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling St | 24.83 |
2. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 25.35 |
3. | Andrew STEWART | (82) | Carnegie | 26.35 |
4. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 27.09 |
5. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 27.41 |
6. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 27.77 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 57.20 |
2. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling St | 57.38 |
3. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 58.29 |
4. | Andrew STEWART | (82) | Carnegie | 58.66 |
5. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 58.86 |
6. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 59.28 |
7. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 59.83 |
8. | Craig MORGAN | (84) | Trojan | 1:01.04 |
9. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:01.31 |
10. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:01.89 |
11. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:02.44 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:04.73 |
2. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:05.85 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:06.16 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:06.78 |
5. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:07.49 |
6. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:07.65 |
7. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:08.59 |
8. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:10.36 |
9. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:10.55 |
10. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Cardenden | 1:10.74 |
11. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Carnegie | 1:11.49 |
12. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 1:12.86 |
13. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:13.32 |
14. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:13.51 |
15. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:15.10 |
16. | Ian CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:15.46 |
17. | Neil DUNCAN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:16.70 |
18. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:17.78 |
19. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:17.84 |
20. | Rory METHVEN | (88) | Gala | 1:21.04 |
21. | Fraser LEITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:22.88 |
22. | Kyle CROMBIE | (88) | Kinross | 1:24.08 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling St | 53.53 |
2. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 53.76 |
3. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 57.44 |
4. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 57.52 |
5. | Andrew STEWART | (82) | Carnegie | 59.53 |
6. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 59.56 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:04.34 |
2. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:04.82 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:04.86 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:06.33 |
5. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:07.95 |
6. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:07.98 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 57.25 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 57.75 |
3. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 57.92 |
4. | Iain MCMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 58.42 |
5. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 1:00.07 |
6. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 1:00.47 |
7. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:01.24 |
8. | Linford CORTES | (86) | Duns | 1:01.31 |
9. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Kinross | 1:01.73 |
10. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 1:02.11 |
11. | Peter WEIR | (86) | Livingston | 1:03.14 |
12. | Murray SHULZ | (85) | Carnegie | 1:03.53 |
13. | Victor McCULLOCH | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 1:03.96 |
14. | Ian DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:04.40 |
15. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 1:04.43 |
16. | Gordon MCINTOSH | (86) | Trojan | 1:05.13 |
17. | Martin HAY | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:05.19 |
18. | Murray JOHNSTONE | (86) | Livingston | 1:05.22 |
19. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 1:05.93 |
20. | Paul O'DONNELL | (85) | Peebles | 1:06.25 |
21. | David COWAN | (85) | Fins | 1:06.97 |
22. | Jonathan AGNEW | (86) | Midlothian | 1:08.21 |
23. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:09.38 |
24. | Callum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothian | 1:10.10 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 56.86 |
2. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 57.44 |
3. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 58.55 |
4. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 58.56 |
5. | Iain MCMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 58.86 |
6. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 1:01.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:17.44 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:18.24 |
3. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 2:23.98 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:26.14 |
5. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 2:29.74 |
6. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:31.55 |
7. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:33.04 |
8. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 2:44.52 |
9. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 2:51.46 |
10. | Lee FRASER | (88) | Midlothian | 2:51.73 |
11. | Rory METHVEN | (88) | Gala | 2:53.24 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 2:03.79 |
2. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:06.10 |
3. | Iain MCMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 2:11.02 |
4. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 2:11.87 |
5. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 2:12.75 |
6. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Kinross | 2:14.83 |
7. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:16.18 |
8. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 2:19.02 |
9. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 2:24.49 |
10. | David COWAN | (85) | Fins | 2:25.34 |
11. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 2:26.21 |
12. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 2:28.72 |
13. | Jonathan AGNEW | (86) | Midlothian | 2:31.82 |
14. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 2:37.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling St | 1:58.69 |
2. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 2:01.00 |
3. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 2:03.32 |
4. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:05.58 |
5. | John SCOTT | (80) | Fins | 2:15.80 |
6. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 2:16.44 |
Heats BOYS Open 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 32.91 |
2. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling St | 33.27 |
3. | Andrew STEWART | (82) | Carnegie | 33.68 |
4. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 33.73 |
5. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 34.49 |
6. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 35.16 |
7. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 36.57 |
8. | Gordon MCINTOSH | (86) | Trojan | 37.33 |
9. | Peter WEIR | (86) | Livingston | 37.57 |
10. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 39.29 |
Final BOYS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling St | 31.63 |
2. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 32.87 |
3. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 33.44 |
4. | Andrew STEWART | (82) | Carnegie | 34.02 |
5. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 34.60 |
6. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 34.73 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Victor McCULLOCH | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 1:18.98 |
2. | Iain MCMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 1:19.58 |
3. | Ian DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:20.07 |
4. | Gordon MCINTOSH | (86) | Trojan | 1:20.39 |
5. | Linford CORTES | (86) | Duns | 1:21.95 |
6. | Paul O'DONNELL | (85) | Peebles | 1:21.98 |
7. | Peter WEIR | (86) | Livingston | 1:22.83 |
8. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 1:25.85 |
9. | Stewart BUCHANAN | (86) | Burntisland | 1:25.92 |
10. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 1:27.56 |
11. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 1:27.88 |
12. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:30.20 |
13. | David COWAN | (85) | Fins | 1:34.79 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Iain MCMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 1:16.69 |
2. | Victor McCULLOCH | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 1:18.24 |
3. | Ian DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:19.52 |
4. | Gordon MCINTOSH | (86) | Trojan | 1:20.63 |
5. | Linford CORTES | (86) | Duns | 1:21.53 |
6. | Paul O'DONNELL | (85) | Peebles | 1:21.87 |
Straight Final BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 1:10.96 |
2. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:12.70 |
3. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:16.32 |
4. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:17.09 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:20.74 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:21.70 |
3. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:23.09 |
4. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:26.85 |
5. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:27.72 |
6. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:28.61 |
7. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:28.95 |
8. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:29.53 |
9. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:29.59 |
10. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:29.79 |
11. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:30.55 |
12. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:30.85 |
13. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:31.12 |
14. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:34.54 |
15. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:35.27 |
16. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:37.04 |
17. | Fraser LEITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:38.65 |
18. | Neil DUNCAN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:38.70 |
19. | James BAXTER | (88) | Gala | 1:41.02 |
20. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:43.56 |
21. | Kim McGREGOR | (88) | Kinross | 1:46.37 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:17.08 |
2. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:18.35 |
3. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:22.92 |
4. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:27.52 |
5. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:29.28 |
6. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:30.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 2:30.17 |
2. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:41.12 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Victor McCULLOCH | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 2:47.35 |
2. | Iain MCMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 2:51.52 |
3. | Gordon MCINTOSH | (86) | Trojan | 2:54.93 |
4. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 3:01.05 |
5. | Callum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothian | 3:21.44 |
Heats BOYS OPEN 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling St | 28.23 |
2. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 28.35 |
3. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 28.54 |
4. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 28.69 |
5. | Andrew STEWART | (82) | Carnegie | 28.72 |
6. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 29.00 |
7. | John SCOTT | (80) | Fins | 30.14 |
8. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 30.34 |
9. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 30.98 |
10. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 32.18 |
11. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 34.87 |
Final BOYS OPEN 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling St | 27.20 |
2. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 27.95 |
3. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 28.29 |
4. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 28.58 |
5. | Andrew STEWART | (82) | Carnegie | 29.09 |
6. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 29.18 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 1:01.58 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 1:03.88 |
3. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:12.53 |
4. | Iain MCMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 1:12.74 |
5. | Linford CORTES | (86) | Duns | 1:13.36 |
6. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:13.40 |
7. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 1:14.45 |
8. | Martin HAY | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:15.32 |
9. | Murray SHULZ | (85) | Carnegie | 1:15.80 |
10. | Gordon MCINTOSH | (86) | Trojan | 1:18.12 |
11. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 1:19.27 |
12. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:19.78 |
13. | Peter WEIR | (86) | Livingston | 1:20.74 |
13. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 1:20.74 |
15. | Ian DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:21.30 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 1:01.12 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 1:04.20 |
3. | Iain MCMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 1:11.33 |
4. | Linford CORTES | (86) | Duns | 1:11.47 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:12.09 |
6. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:14.34 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:15.95 |
2. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:17.61 |
3. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:17.91 |
4. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:18.25 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:18.69 |
6. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Carnegie | 1:21.55 |
7. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:21.59 |
8. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:23.00 |
9. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:24.43 |
10. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:25.11 |
11. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:28.32 |
12. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:28.93 |
13. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:34.27 |
14. | Lee FRASER | (88) | Midlothian | 1:40.75 |
15. | James BAXTER | (88) | Gala | 1:41.31 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:16.28 |
2. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:17.04 |
3. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:17.51 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:17.99 |
5. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:18.98 |
6. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Carnegie | 1:22.96 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:04.28 |
2. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling St | 1:04.41 |
3. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 1:04.72 |
4. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:06.49 |
5. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 1:07.22 |
6. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:09.00 |
7. | Craig MORGAN | (84) | Trojan | 1:10.52 |
8. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:11.87 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling St | 1:00.60 |
2. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 1:01.86 |
3. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:02.78 |
4. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:03.30 |
5. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 1:07.90 |
6. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:09.66 |
Heats BOYS Open 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 29.88 |
2. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling St | 29.93 |
3. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 30.75 |
4. | Andrew STEWART | (82) | Carnegie | 30.76 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 30.89 |
6. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 32.29 |
7. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 33.46 |
8. | Murray JOHNSTONE | (86) | Livingston | 34.36 |
Final BOYS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling St | 28.80 |
2. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 29.27 |
3. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 30.15 |
4. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 30.65 |
5. | Andrew STEWART | (82) | Carnegie | 30.66 |
6. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 32.21 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:14.61 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:14.72 |
3. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:18.93 |
4. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:20.86 |
5. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:21.08 |
6. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Carnegie | 1:21.25 |
7. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:21.36 |
8. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:23.07 |
9. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:23.56 |
10. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:24.04 |
11. | Ian CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:25.03 |
12. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 1:27.66 |
13. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:27.81 |
14. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:28.32 |
15. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:28.35 |
16. | Kim McGREGOR | (88) | Kinross | 1:32.91 |
17. | Kyle CROMBIE | (88) | Kinross | 1:34.19 |
18. | Lee FRASER | (88) | Midlothian | 1:34.68 |
19. | Fraser LEITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:41.96 |
Straight Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:03.03 |
2. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:03.69 |
3. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:07.28 |
4. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:09.83 |
5. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:10.09 |
6. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:12.98 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:12.37 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:13.90 |
3. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:18.02 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:19.25 |
5. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:20.58 |
6. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Carnegie | 1:24.63 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 1:06.74 |
2. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:07.29 |
3. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 1:07.89 |
4. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:10.10 |
5. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Kinross | 1:11.72 |
6. | Linford CORTES | (86) | Duns | 1:12.99 |
7. | Murray SHULZ | (85) | Carnegie | 1:14.27 |
8. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 1:14.49 |
9. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 1:14.61 |
10. | Murray JOHNSTONE | (86) | Livingston | 1:14.74 |
11. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:15.91 |
12. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 1:16.95 |
13. | Peter WEIR | (86) | Livingston | 1:18.13 |
14. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 1:18.35 |
15. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:21.05 |
16. | David COWAN | (85) | Fins | 1:21.06 |
17. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 1:21.32 |
| Jonathan AGNEW | (86) | Midlothian | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 1:04.52 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 1:06.30 |
3. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:06.55 |
4. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:10.66 |
5. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Kinross | 1:13.04 |
6. | Linford CORTES | (86) | Duns | 1:13.48 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 2:18.04 |
2. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:29.33 |
3. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 2:38.33 |
4. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 2:46.08 |
5. | Jonathan AGNEW | (86) | Midlothian | 2:48.65 |
6. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 2:51.25 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:13.85 |
2. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:18.66 |
3. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:19.81 |
4. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:28.36 |
5. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:32.66 |
6. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 2:35.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling St | 2:16.64 |
2. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Carnegie | 2:20.11 |
3. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 2:22.96 |
4. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:23.66 |
5. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:23.74 |
6. | Andrew STEWART | (82) | Carnegie | 2:25.34 |
7. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 2:33.77 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:34.32 |
2. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:37.58 |
3. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:43.15 |
4. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:44.80 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:45.56 |
6. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:46.66 |
7. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 2:46.73 |
8. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 2:51.39 |
9. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 2:53.68 |
10. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:54.30 |
11. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:54.67 |
12. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 2:55.15 |
13. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 2:59.07 |
14. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 3:02.56 |
15. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 3:06.03 |
16. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 3:08.41 |
17. | James BAXTER | (88) | Gala | 3:09.53 |
18. | Rory METHVEN | (88) | Gala | 3:29.78 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 2:18.68 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | F.A.S.T. | 2:21.53 |
3. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:33.24 |
4. | Linford CORTES | (86) | Duns | 2:34.25 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:36.18 |
6. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:37.70 |
7. | Grant LUMSDEN | (86) | Trojan | 2:41.04 |
8. | Murray SHULZ | (85) | Carnegie | 2:43.08 |
9. | Peter WEIR | (86) | Livingston | 2:45.57 |
10. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 2:46.99 |
11. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 2:49.75 |
| Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Kinross | DIS SA 2L. |
Heats GIRLS OPEN 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 28.76 |
2. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | Livingston | 30.33 |
3. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 30.38 |
4. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 30.44 |
5. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Trojan | 30.69 |
6. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 30.78 |
7. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Glenrothes | 31.40 |
8. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 32.13 |
9. | Hilary WOODS | (83) | Peebles | 32.45 |
10. | Leanne WOODS | (83) | Peebles | 32.78 |
11. | Fiona BRUCE | (85) | Hawick | 33.31 |
12. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 35.67 |
Final GIRLS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 29.14 |
2. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 29.83 |
3. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | Livingston | 30.43 |
4. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 30.68 |
5. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 30.79 |
6. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Trojan | 30.99 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 1:05.78 |
2. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:06.32 |
3. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | Livingston | 1:06.71 |
4. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 1:08.65 |
5. | Dawn WILSON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:09.61 |
6. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 1:10.61 |
7. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:10.84 |
8. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:11.17 |
9. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Carnegie | 1:11.44 |
10. | Davina O'CONNOR | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:12.37 |
11. | Claire LISTER | (84) | Fins | 1:13.51 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:05.60 |
2. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:06.57 |
3. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Trojan | 1:07.47 |
4. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:07.83 |
5. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:09.04 |
6. | Leigh COCHRANE | (87) | Trojan | 1:09.94 |
7. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:10.99 |
8. | Kendal DAVIDSON | (87) | Carnegie | 1:11.65 |
9. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Carnegie | 1:11.83 |
10. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:12.09 |
11. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 1:12.18 |
12. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:12.57 |
13. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:12.75 |
14. | Jennifer GLASS | (88) | Carnegie | 1:12.87 |
15. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:12.95 |
16. | Alison MILLER | (88) | Carnegie | 1:13.34 |
17. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:13.48 |
18. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 1:13.50 |
19. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:13.97 |
20. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:15.68 |
21. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:16.60 |
22. | Adele BLACKIE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:16.82 |
23. | Rachel McGAVIN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:17.18 |
24. | Stephanie GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:19.91 |
25. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 1:20.01 |
26. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 1:20.07 |
27. | Samantha CASSIE | (87) | Midlothian | 1:21.38 |
28. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:22.78 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 1:04.18 |
2. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:06.12 |
3. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | Livingston | 1:08.26 |
4. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 1:08.91 |
5. | Dawn WILSON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:10.07 |
6. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 1:13.34 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lynsey MCNAUGHT | (86) | Trojan | 1:06.45 |
2. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:06.53 |
3. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:06.80 |
4. | Linsay MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 1:07.64 |
5. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 1:08.53 |
6. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:08.59 |
7. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 1:09.60 |
8. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:09.71 |
9. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Carnegie | 1:09.96 |
10. | Rachel SMYLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:10.77 |
11. | Eilidh McGREGOR | (85) | Kinross | 1:10.86 |
12. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 1:11.25 |
13. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 1:11.80 |
14. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:13.11 |
15. | Fiona BRUCE | (85) | Hawick | 1:14.99 |
16. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:15.12 |
17. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:18.72 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:05.27 |
2. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:06.53 |
3. | Lynsey MCNAUGHT | (86) | Trojan | 1:07.18 |
4. | Linsay MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 1:07.28 |
5. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:08.93 |
6. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 1:09.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 2:24.56 |
2. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Trojan | 2:26.16 |
3. | Becky STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 2:30.00 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:34.23 |
5. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 2:34.32 |
6. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:34.33 |
7. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Carnegie | 2:39.60 |
8. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:39.62 |
9. | Jennifer GLASS | (88) | Carnegie | 2:42.57 |
10. | Terri SMART | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:42.85 |
11. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 2:45.33 |
12. | Rachel McGAVIN | (87) | Midlothian | 2:46.11 |
13. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:46.19 |
14. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 2:50.92 |
15. | Samantha CASSIE | (87) | Midlothian | 2:56.36 |
16. | Stephanie GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 2:56.61 |
17. | Debbie BENNETT | (88) | Midlothian | 2:56.70 |
18. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 2:56.88 |
19. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 2:57.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:21.76 |
2. | Linsay MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 2:21.80 |
3. | Lynsey MCNAUGHT | (86) | Trojan | 2:23.44 |
4. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 2:28.47 |
5. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 2:30.46 |
6. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 2:32.20 |
7. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 2:33.88 |
8. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:39.10 |
9. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:40.89 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:22.09 |
2. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 2:25.06 |
3. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:27.40 |
4. | Claire LISTER | (84) | Fins | 2:34.56 |
5. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 2:34.93 |
6. | Hilary WOODS | (83) | Peebles | 2:35.78 |
7. | Leanne WOODS | (83) | Peebles | 2:39.22 |
Straight Final GIRLS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 38.40 |
2. | Fiona BRUCE | (85) | Hawick | 39.05 |
3. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 40.87 |
4. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 40.88 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:26.25 |
2. | Linsay MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 1:26.66 |
3. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Carnegie | 1:28.22 |
4. | Fiona BRUCE | (85) | Hawick | 1:28.39 |
5. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:28.49 |
6. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 1:29.74 |
7. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:31.18 |
8. | Lynsey MCNAUGHT | (86) | Trojan | 1:31.22 |
9. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:33.07 |
10. | Sarah HALL | (86) | Midlothian | 1:33.11 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:25.64 |
2. | Linsay MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 1:26.26 |
3. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 1:28.18 |
4. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:28.26 |
5. | Fiona BRUCE | (85) | Hawick | 1:28.46 |
6. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Carnegie | 1:29.04 |
Heats GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 1:22.54 |
2. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:27.26 |
3. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Carnegie | 1:27.72 |
4. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 1:30.40 |
5. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:32.16 |
6. | Sarah OLIVER | (84) | Hawick | 1:34.33 |
7. | Annie HALL | (84) | Hawick | 1:34.47 |
Final GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 1:21.01 |
2. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:22.60 |
3. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Carnegie | 1:27.39 |
4. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 1:29.95 |
5. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:32.26 |
6. | Sarah OLIVER | (84) | Hawick | 1:35.35 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:26.83 |
2. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:30.48 |
3. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:31.76 |
4. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Trojan | 1:32.19 |
5. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:32.22 |
6. | Kendal DAVIDSON | (87) | Carnegie | 1:32.76 |
7. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Carnegie | 1:33.18 |
8. | Terri SMART | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:34.48 |
9. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:34.91 |
10. | Leigh COCHRANE | (87) | Trojan | 1:35.14 |
11. | Rachel OLIVER | (87) | Hawick | 1:36.07 |
12. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 1:37.72 |
13. | Laura LYLE | (87) | Hawick | 1:37.94 |
14. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:38.10 |
15. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:39.90 |
16. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 1:44.15 |
| Kate WILSON | (87) | Glenrothes | DIS T 3L. |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:26.16 |
2. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:29.65 |
3. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:31.62 |
4. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:31.97 |
5. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Trojan | 1:32.13 |
6. | Kendal DAVIDSON | (87) | Carnegie | 1:32.78 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Carnegie | 3:00.04 |
2. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 3:07.40 |
3. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 3:11.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 3:05.02 |
2. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 3:05.73 |
3. | Fiona BRUCE | (85) | Hawick | 3:13.05 |
4. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 3:13.58 |
Straight Final GIRLS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 32.18 |
2. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Glenrothes | 33.67 |
3. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 33.74 |
4. | Hilary WOODS | (83) | Peebles | 35.23 |
5. | Leanne WOODS | (83) | Peebles | 36.45 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 1:14.53 |
2. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 1:14.65 |
3. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 1:15.56 |
4. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:18.55 |
5. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:21.30 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:22.97 |
7. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:23.36 |
8. | Nicola LINDSAY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:28.15 |
9. | Rachel SMYLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:29.17 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 1:13.45 |
2. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 1:14.02 |
3. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 1:15.13 |
4. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:17.68 |
5. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:21.41 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:22.43 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:16.58 |
2. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:17.31 |
3. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:18.39 |
4. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:19.46 |
5. | Kendal DAVIDSON | (87) | Carnegie | 1:20.59 |
6. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Trojan | 1:21.17 |
7. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:22.84 |
8. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:22.92 |
9. | Leigh COCHRANE | (87) | Trojan | 1:23.41 |
10. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:24.49 |
11. | Alison MILLER | (88) | Carnegie | 1:25.47 |
12. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:26.42 |
13. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:27.64 |
14. | Kate WILSON | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:29.58 |
15. | Rachel OLIVER | (87) | Hawick | 1:30.60 |
16. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:34.44 |
17. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 1:35.92 |
18. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Carnegie | 1:39.29 |
19. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 1:40.30 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:14.70 |
2. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:14.93 |
3. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:16.53 |
4. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:20.29 |
5. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Trojan | 1:21.11 |
6. | Kendal DAVIDSON | (87) | Carnegie | 1:23.26 |
Straight Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:14.84 |
2. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:14.91 |
3. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Carnegie | 1:19.10 |
4. | Claire LISTER | (84) | Fins | 1:23.29 |
5. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 1:24.09 |
Heats GIRLS Open 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 30.30 |
2. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Glenrothes | 34.26 |
3. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 35.24 |
4. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 37.62 |
5. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 37.70 |
6. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 38.87 |
7. | Claire LISTER | (84) | Fins | 40.34 |
8. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 41.17 |
Final GIRLS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 30.56 |
2. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Glenrothes | 34.12 |
3. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 35.36 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 36.39 |
5. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 37.64 |
6. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 38.23 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 1:03.96 |
2. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 1:16.16 |
3. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Carnegie | 1:17.27 |
4. | Davina O'CONNOR | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:19.23 |
5. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:19.47 |
6. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 1:19.81 |
7. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:22.44 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:16.88 |
2. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:17.54 |
3. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:17.97 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:18.20 |
5. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:18.78 |
6. | Kendal DAVIDSON | (87) | Carnegie | 1:18.79 |
7. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:20.09 |
8. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:20.43 |
9. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Trojan | 1:21.41 |
10. | Becky STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 1:22.90 |
11. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:23.36 |
12. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 1:23.55 |
13. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:23.64 |
14. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:25.06 |
15. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 1:25.23 |
16. | Leigh COCHRANE | (87) | Trojan | 1:25.69 |
17. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:26.06 |
18. | Jennifer GLASS | (88) | Carnegie | 1:26.09 |
19. | Terri SMART | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:26.45 |
20. | Alison MILLER | (88) | Carnegie | 1:27.57 |
21. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Carnegie | 1:28.54 |
22. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 1:28.83 |
23. | Rachel McGAVIN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:29.92 |
24. | Melanie HERRIOT | (87) | Midlothian | 1:30.11 |
25. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:31.27 |
26. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 1:32.82 |
27. | Samantha CASSIE | (87) | Midlothian | 1:34.78 |
28. | Stephanie GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:36.38 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 1:06.19 |
2. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 1:15.92 |
3. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Carnegie | 1:18.05 |
4. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:18.17 |
5. | Davina O'CONNOR | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:19.37 |
6. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 1:19.92 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:16.19 |
2. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:16.91 |
3. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:17.80 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:18.75 |
5. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:19.45 |
6. | Kendal DAVIDSON | (87) | Carnegie | 1:21.28 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Linsay MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 1:14.04 |
2. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:14.21 |
3. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:14.28 |
4. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 1:14.69 |
5. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Carnegie | 1:14.82 |
6. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 1:15.90 |
7. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 1:15.95 |
8. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:18.07 |
9. | Lynsey MCNAUGHT | (86) | Trojan | 1:18.37 |
10. | Rachel SMYLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:19.87 |
11. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:19.92 |
12. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:26.43 |
13. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:32.15 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:13.78 |
2. | Linsay MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 1:13.87 |
3. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Carnegie | 1:14.46 |
4. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:14.49 |
5. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 1:14.91 |
6. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 1:17.20 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:13.78 |
2. | Linsay MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 1:13.87 |
3. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Carnegie | 1:14.46 |
4. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:14.49 |
5. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 1:14.91 |
6. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 1:17.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:36.72 |
2. | Linsay MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 2:37.02 |
3. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 2:38.33 |
4. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 2:41.94 |
5. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Carnegie | 2:43.24 |
6. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:56.69 |
7. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:59.65 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | F.A.S.T. | 2:22.87 |
2. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:45.95 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:41.18 |
2. | Lynsey COPLAND | (84) | Carnegie | 2:44.54 |
3. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:47.94 |
4. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 2:56.20 |
5. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 2:59.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 2:45.30 |
2. | Kendal DAVIDSON | (87) | Carnegie | 2:50.33 |
3. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Trojan | 2:50.74 |
4. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 2:52.98 |
5. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:53.45 |
6. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 2:54.07 |
7. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 3:02.01 |
8. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Carnegie | 3:03.61 |
9. | Kate WILSON | (87) | Glenrothes | 3:06.77 |
10. | Rachel OLIVER | (87) | Hawick | 3:07.14 |
11. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 3:08.59 |
12. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 3:13.00 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:39.80 |
2. | Linsay MILLARD | (85) | Carnegie | 2:42.98 |
3. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 2:45.20 |
4. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 2:47.05 |
5. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 2:47.63 |
6. | Lynsey MCNAUGHT | (86) | Trojan | 2:52.91 |
7. | Eilidh McGREGOR | (85) | Kinross | 2:55.84 |
8. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:58.23 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service