Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:06.40 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.49 |
3. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:07.41 |
4. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.58 |
5. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:07.86 |
6. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:08.29 |
7. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.31 |
8. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.40 |
9. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.56 |
10. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:08.78 |
11. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.77 |
12. | Nicholas SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.17 |
13. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.48 |
14. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 1:10.75 |
15. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:10.92 |
16. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:10.94 |
17. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:11.04 |
18. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.23 |
19. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:12.30 |
20. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:12.43 |
21. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 1:12.90 |
22. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Falkirk | 1:14.12 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.97 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:05.98 |
3. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.07 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:07.42 |
5. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:07.80 |
6. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:09.04 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 53.38 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 54.68 |
3. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 54.76 |
4. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 55.42 |
5. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 55.99 |
6. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 57.15 |
7. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 57.32 |
8. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 57.90 |
9. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 58.01 |
10. | Marc McVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 58.05 |
11. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 58.06 |
12. | Graeme HOOD | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 58.20 |
13. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 58.61 |
14. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 58.99 |
15. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 59.04 |
16. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 59.36 |
17. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 59.43 |
18. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 59.63 |
19. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 59.98 |
20. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:00.27 |
21. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:00.30 |
22. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 1:00.45 |
23. | Stuart COOK | (84) | Helensburgh | 1:00.71 |
Heats BOYS 17/24 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 53.99 |
2. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 54.61 |
3. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 55.42 |
4. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling Stu | 55.58 |
5. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 55.87 |
6. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 56.15 |
7. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 56.22 |
8. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling Stu | 56.43 |
9. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 56.47 |
10. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 57.04 |
11. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 57.54 |
12. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 59.48 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 52.09 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 53.89 |
3. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 54.06 |
4. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 54.07 |
5. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 56.29 |
6. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 56.81 |
Final BOYS 17/24 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 53.26 |
2. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 53.36 |
3. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 53.73 |
4. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 54.72 |
5. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling Stu | 54.94 |
6. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 55.20 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 2:07.58 |
2. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 2:08.04 |
3. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:09.47 |
4. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:09.54 |
5. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.32 |
6. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:14.84 |
7. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:14.93 |
8. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:14.95 |
9. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 2:16.06 |
10. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:16.28 |
11. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 2:17.51 |
12. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.60 |
13. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.26 |
14. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.40 |
15. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:19.24 |
16. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:21.73 |
17. | Ian BURGOYNE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.85 |
17. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 2:21.85 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 2:06.39 |
2. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:07.04 |
3. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 2:08.78 |
4. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:09.39 |
5. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:09.64 |
6. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:14.70 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:23.88 |
2. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.55 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:30.11 |
4. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:30.92 |
5. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:31.12 |
6. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:31.20 |
7. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:33.26 |
8. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:37.40 |
9. | Callum ADAM | (88) | Dollar | 2:37.55 |
10. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:37.70 |
11. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:38.62 |
12. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:39.07 |
13. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 2:39.71 |
14. | Duncan CONROY | (88) | Dollar | 2:41.50 |
| John HAMPSEY | (88) | Inverclyde | DIS T 5L. |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:21.91 |
2. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.31 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:27.66 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:28.35 |
5. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:30.26 |
6. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:34.58 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 4:30.37 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:30.72 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 4:34.19 |
4. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 4:40.36 |
5. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:43.25 |
6. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:44.82 |
7. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:47.31 |
8. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 4:47.63 |
9. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:47.68 |
10. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:58.43 |
11. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 5:01.43 |
12. | Ian BURGOYNE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:09.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 4:06.54 |
2. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 4:15.02 |
3. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling | 4:16.78 |
4. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 4:23.63 |
5. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 4:23.76 |
6. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 4:28.29 |
7. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 4:30.78 |
8. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 4:31.57 |
9. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 4:34.12 |
10. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 4:36.18 |
11. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 4:39.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 17/24 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 4:00.32 |
2. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 4:01.87 |
3. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling Stu | 4:07.85 |
4. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling Stu | 4:08.07 |
5. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 4:10.86 |
6. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 4:17.39 |
7. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 4:23.22 |
8. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 4:27.47 |
9. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 4:30.87 |
10. | Kris WILSON | (81) | Cumbernauld | 4:43.68 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
1. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 20:09.91 |
2. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 20:48.82 |
3. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 21:04.91 |
4. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 21:59.47 |
5. | Duncan CONROY | (88) | Dollar | 22:44.43 |
| Callum ADAM | (88) | Dollar | DNF |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:22.51 |
2. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:24.57 |
3. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 1:24.77 |
4. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:25.47 |
5. | Ross DOBBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 1:25.54 |
6. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.67 |
7. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:27.76 |
8. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:27.85 |
9. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:28.23 |
10. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:28.68 |
11. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:28.91 |
12. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.81 |
13. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.16 |
14. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.11 |
15. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 1:32.96 |
16. | Kenneth GRANT | (89) | Falkirk | 1:33.46 |
17. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:34.04 |
18. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 1:34.26 |
19. | Nicholas SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.74 |
20. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:35.19 |
| Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:23.66 |
2. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:24.06 |
3. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 1:24.19 |
4. | Ross DOBBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 1:25.19 |
5. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.64 |
6. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.22 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:08.74 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.30 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.40 |
4. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 1:10.94 |
5. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:11.28 |
6. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:11.40 |
7. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 1:12.39 |
8. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 1:13.22 |
9. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 1:14.62 |
10. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:14.82 |
11. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:14.88 |
12. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.50 |
13. | Graeme HOOD | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 1:17.63 |
14. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.08 |
15. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:20.25 |
16. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 1:24.72 |
| Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | DIS T 2L. |
Heats BOYS 17/24 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 1:09.13 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.66 |
3. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:10.45 |
4. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 1:10.70 |
5. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 1:11.55 |
6. | Kris WILSON | (81) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.04 |
7. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:15.18 |
8. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.34 |
9. | Ian McCRAE | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 1:20.26 |
10. | John SUMMERS | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 1:21.96 |
| Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling Stu | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:06.54 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.49 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.57 |
4. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 1:09.79 |
5. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:11.05 |
6. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:12.39 |
Final BOYS 17/24 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 1:08.72 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.78 |
3. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 1:09.31 |
4. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:09.41 |
5. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 1:12.83 |
6. | Kris WILSON | (81) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.03 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:38.68 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:38.90 |
3. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:42.24 |
4. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:42.96 |
5. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:50.20 |
6. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 2:50.60 |
7. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:55.83 |
8. | Owen WILSON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:56.28 |
9. | Russell HENDERSON | (86) | S Ayrshire | 2:57.76 |
10. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 2:57.84 |
11. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.86 |
| Alan DAVIDSON | (86) | Stirling | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:33.54 |
2. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:36.08 |
3. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:41.17 |
4. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:46.93 |
5. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 2:50.97 |
| Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | DIS T 2L. |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.30 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:05.98 |
3. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:06.05 |
4. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:07.24 |
5. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.42 |
6. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:08.15 |
7. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:09.01 |
8. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:09.32 |
9. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.01 |
10. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.51 |
11. | Alan DAVIDSON | (86) | Stirling | 1:13.15 |
12. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 1:13.26 |
13. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 1:13.64 |
14. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.06 |
15. | George BAIRD | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:14.07 |
15. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.07 |
17. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:14.69 |
18. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.12 |
19. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.83 |
| Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:03.70 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.78 |
3. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:03.86 |
4. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.38 |
5. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:07.73 |
6. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:08.34 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:20.22 |
2. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:23.92 |
3. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:24.81 |
4. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:24.97 |
5. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:25.47 |
6. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:27.31 |
7. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:30.67 |
8. | Stuart COOK | (84) | Helensburgh | 2:35.87 |
9. | Christopher JONES | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:36.13 |
10. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.73 |
| Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | DIS T 5L. |
Heats BOYS 17/24 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling Stu | 2:10.56 |
2. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 2:12.12 |
3. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 2:12.28 |
4. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.62 |
5. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling Stu | 2:12.80 |
6. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:18.71 |
7. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 2:28.00 |
8. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:29.49 |
9. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 2:29.51 |
| Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton Dis | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:21.68 |
2. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:22.73 |
3. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:24.06 |
4. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:24.96 |
5. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:27.23 |
Final BOYS 17/24 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling Stu | 2:06.39 |
2. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 2:08.91 |
3. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 2:08.93 |
4. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling Stu | 2:10.88 |
5. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.04 |
6. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:12.35 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.18 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.52 |
3. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:16.69 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:18.19 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.77 |
6. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.24 |
7. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:19.63 |
8. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:20.24 |
9. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:20.57 |
10. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 1:21.92 |
11. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:21.97 |
12. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:22.49 |
13. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:22.56 |
14. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:22.74 |
15. | Nicholas SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.02 |
16. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:24.62 |
17. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:24.89 |
18. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.96 |
19. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.59 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.35 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.32 |
3. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:16.68 |
4. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.11 |
5. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.41 |
6. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:19.45 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:10.33 |
2. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:15.09 |
3. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:15.28 |
4. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:16.60 |
5. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:18.41 |
6. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:23.31 |
7. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | South Lanark | 2:25.39 |
8. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:25.57 |
9. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:25.99 |
10. | Kenneth WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 2:28.61 |
11. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 2:29.70 |
12. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.19 |
13. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:30.84 |
14. | Graeme HOOD | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 2:31.35 |
15. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:34.36 |
16. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:36.10 |
Heats BOYS 17/24 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling Stu | 2:08.65 |
2. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 2:09.64 |
3. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 2:10.85 |
4. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:11.33 |
5. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 2:13.20 |
6. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling Stu | 2:14.58 |
7. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.73 |
8. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:21.99 |
9. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 2:33.97 |
10. | Kevin FITZPATRICK | (83) | Motherwell W | 2:36.32 |
11. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 2:45.33 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:09.53 |
2. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:14.18 |
3. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:15.31 |
4. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:15.96 |
5. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:19.84 |
6. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:23.32 |
Final BOYS 17/24 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling Stu | 2:04.72 |
2. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 2:05.43 |
3. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 2:05.99 |
4. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 2:10.50 |
5. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:11.79 |
6. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling Stu | 2:13.32 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:24.28 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:26.33 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.47 |
4. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:27.98 |
5. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:28.49 |
6. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 2:29.38 |
7. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:30.75 |
8. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 2:32.16 |
9. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:37.70 |
10. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar | 2:40.53 |
11. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:40.88 |
12. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 2:41.10 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:21.57 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:24.79 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:25.78 |
4. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.00 |
5. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:27.35 |
6. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 2:30.08 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 5:01.70 |
2. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 5:20.48 |
3. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:27.50 |
4. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:28.59 |
5. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 5:31.24 |
6. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:31.44 |
7. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 5:37.73 |
8. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 5:41.76 |
9. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 5:53.67 |
| Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 10L. |
| Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 12L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 4:38.74 |
2. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 4:51.01 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 4:54.74 |
4. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 4:57.65 |
5. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling | 4:59.88 |
6. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 5:03.39 |
7. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 5:05.48 |
8. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 5:06.58 |
9. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:18.90 |
10. | Stuart COOK | (84) | Helensburgh | 5:21.52 |
11. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:28.92 |
12. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 5:39.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 17/24 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling Stu | 4:31.73 |
2. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling Stu | 4:38.06 |
3. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 4:42.00 |
4. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 5:01.57 |
5. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 5:31.86 |
| Nick NECKLES | (78) | Stirling Stu | DIS T 8L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 5:35.88 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 5:49.19 |
3. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 6:08.58 |
4. | Nicholas SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 6:13.29 |
5. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 6:35.44 |
6. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 6:39.20 |
7. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 6:49.74 |
8. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 6:59.53 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.29 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:05.45 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.29 |
4. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:07.20 |
5. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.09 |
6. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.93 |
7. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.99 |
8. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 1:09.71 |
9. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:11.10 |
9. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.10 |
11. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.24 |
12. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.43 |
13. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Bellshill | 1:11.45 |
14. | lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:11.46 |
15. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:11.49 |
16. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.69 |
17. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.78 |
18. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:11.98 |
19. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:12.08 |
20. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.68 |
21. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:12.79 |
22. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:13.01 |
23. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:15.34 |
24. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.50 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:03.88 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:04.32 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.85 |
4. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:07.27 |
5. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.56 |
6. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.83 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 1:00.73 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:01.10 |
3. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling Stu | 1:01.16 |
4. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling | 1:02.94 |
5. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 1:03.16 |
6. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:03.53 |
7. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:03.77 |
8. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:03.83 |
9. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:03.88 |
10. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.29 |
11. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:04.97 |
12. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:05.30 |
13. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.92 |
14. | Aileen JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 1:06.21 |
15. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 1:07.30 |
16. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:08.27 |
17. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.66 |
18. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | South Lanark | 1:09.09 |
19. | Ceri CADOGEN | (85) | Helensburgh | 1:09.24 |
20. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 1:10.22 |
21. | Lynsey ANDERSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:10.54 |
Heats GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling Stu | 1:00.57 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.12 |
3. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:04.24 |
4. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.98 |
5. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 1:08.46 |
6. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 1:09.44 |
7. | Victoria TAGGART | (83) | Motherwell W | 1:18.58 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 59.97 |
2. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling Stu | 1:00.13 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 1:00.59 |
4. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:02.14 |
5. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 1:02.66 |
6. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling | 1:02.69 |
Final GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling Stu | 1:00.10 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.02 |
3. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:04.04 |
4. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.32 |
5. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 1:08.98 |
6. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 1:10.06 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:17.12 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:17.42 |
3. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:17.49 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:17.56 |
5. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:17.59 |
6. | Haley BOYD | (86) | Bellshill | 2:21.73 |
7. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.94 |
8. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:23.65 |
9. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:23.82 |
10. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:24.08 |
11. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:25.28 |
12. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.14 |
13. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:28.53 |
14. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 2:31.03 |
15. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.09 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:13.96 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:14.42 |
3. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:16.04 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:17.91 |
5. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:21.64 |
6. | Haley BOYD | (86) | Bellshill | 2:23.34 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:21.03 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:22.20 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.38 |
4. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.47 |
5. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:27.94 |
6. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:27.97 |
7. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 2:30.31 |
8. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:31.03 |
9. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:32.55 |
10. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:33.14 |
11. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.98 |
11. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:33.98 |
13. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:34.39 |
14. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:36.08 |
15. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:37.86 |
16. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.61 |
17. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Bellshill | 2:39.50 |
18. | Cheryl PERCIVAL | (88) | Inverclyde | 2:39.78 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:17.87 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:19.91 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.04 |
4. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:25.34 |
5. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.43 |
6. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:30.70 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 4:41.97 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 4:42.81 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 4:48.57 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 4:49.46 |
5. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 4:57.87 |
6. | Haley BOYD | (86) | Bellshill | 4:58.23 |
7. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 4:59.80 |
8. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:00.15 |
9. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 5:02.70 |
| Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 4:31.52 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 4:31.79 |
3. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:32.14 |
4. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:36.57 |
5. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 4:39.12 |
6. | Catriona HARKINS | (84) | Cumbernauld | 4:40.88 |
7. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling | 4:44.12 |
8. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:46.48 |
9. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 4:53.52 |
10. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:58.05 |
11. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 4:58.67 |
12. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:59.71 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:36.05 |
2. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 4:41.72 |
3. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling Stu | 4:41.76 |
4. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 4:56.79 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 9:14.51 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 9:21.96 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 9:24.52 |
4. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 9:25.32 |
5. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 9:29.74 |
6. | Catriona HARKINS | (84) | Cumbernauld | 9:39.44 |
7. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling Stu | 9:43.28 |
8. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 9:49.85 |
9. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 9:50.59 |
10. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 10:08.01 |
11. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 10:11.51 |
12. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 10:22.62 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 9:31.54 |
2. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 9:46.95 |
3. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 10:19.30 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 9:58.96 |
2. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 10:00.86 |
3. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 10:29.34 |
4. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 10:31.50 |
5. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 10:39.33 |
6. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 10:51.90 |
7. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 10:54.41 |
8. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 11:09.53 |
9. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Bellshill | 11:33.20 |
10. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 11:39.03 |
11. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 11:42.66 |
12. | Gemma ELLIOT | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 12:14.62 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:19.23 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.40 |
3. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.63 |
4. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:28.90 |
5. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:29.38 |
6. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.99 |
6. | Fiona TWEEDIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:30.99 |
8. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.17 |
9. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:32.99 |
10. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:33.33 |
11. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:33.45 |
12. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:33.50 |
13. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:33.62 |
14. | Kathryn APPLETON | (88) | Inverclyde | 1:34.03 |
15. | Cheryl PERCIVAL | (88) | Inverclyde | 1:35.36 |
16. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 1:36.30 |
17. | Rachel WEBB | (88) | Inverclyde | 1:36.57 |
18. | Claire BRAWLEY | (88) | S Ayrshire | 1:37.92 |
| Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | DIS SL 1L. |
| Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.94 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.77 |
3. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.84 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:27.09 |
5. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:28.82 |
6. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.13 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling | 1:15.44 |
2. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.50 |
3. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.67 |
4. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:20.39 |
5. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.46 |
6. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:22.54 |
7. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.26 |
8. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:23.39 |
9. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | South Lanark | 1:24.16 |
10. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:24.25 |
11. | Kirsty CAMPBELL | (85) | Stirling | 1:26.17 |
12. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | South Lanark | 1:26.56 |
13. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:26.84 |
14. | Lisa ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | 1:28.94 |
15. | Elizabeth SHIELDS | (84) | South Lanark | 1:29.22 |
Heats GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling | 1:14.88 |
2. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.71 |
3. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:18.58 |
4. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.29 |
5. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.71 |
6. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:21.96 |
Final GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.91 |
2. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:21.72 |
3. | Lesley WILLIAMSON | (83) | South Main | 1:37.37 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.99 |
2. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 2:52.80 |
3. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.94 |
4. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:59.01 |
5. | Laura DYER | (87) | South Lanark | 2:59.67 |
6. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 3:00.78 |
7. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 3:02.10 |
8. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 3:03.31 |
9. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 3:03.88 |
10. | Fiona LITTLE | (86) | South Lanark | 3:05.69 |
11. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 3:07.28 |
| Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 33L. |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.65 |
2. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 2:54.31 |
3. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.51 |
4. | Laura DYER | (87) | South Lanark | 2:59.92 |
5. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 3:02.27 |
| Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | DIS T 5L. |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:11.92 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:12.35 |
3. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:12.38 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:13.10 |
5. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.25 |
6. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.96 |
7. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:14.18 |
8. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.86 |
9. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 1:15.46 |
10. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:16.14 |
11. | Katie CHISHOLM | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:17.03 |
12. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.10 |
13. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.17 |
14. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:18.96 |
15. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:18.99 |
16. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.82 |
17. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:20.22 |
18. | Lyn LAVELLE | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:21.07 |
19. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.48 |
20. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 1:23.26 |
21. | Nikki FINLAYSON | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:25.51 |
22. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:25.86 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:11.24 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:11.45 |
3. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:11.53 |
4. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.63 |
5. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:13.24 |
6. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.24 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 2:27.43 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:27.82 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:28.27 |
4. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:32.78 |
5. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.75 |
6. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling | 2:36.08 |
7. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:37.35 |
8. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.81 |
9. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:44.29 |
10. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | South Lanark | 2:47.21 |
11. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:47.67 |
12. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:50.40 |
Heats GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:25.00 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:26.52 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 2:31.95 |
4. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.06 |
5. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:39.58 |
| Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | DIS T 6L. |
Final GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.30 |
2. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 2:42.21 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.60 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.65 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.85 |
4. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.27 |
5. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.30 |
6. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 1:17.35 |
7. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.79 |
8. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.32 |
9. | lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:19.49 |
10. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.13 |
11. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:20.55 |
12. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 1:20.93 |
13. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:22.06 |
14. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:22.83 |
15. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.98 |
16. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:23.36 |
17. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:23.83 |
18. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.79 |
19. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:27.38 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:12.36 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.77 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.57 |
4. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.55 |
5. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 1:18.19 |
6. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:18.68 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling Stu | 2:21.12 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:24.25 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 2:24.72 |
4. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling | 2:28.15 |
5. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:29.12 |
6. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.48 |
7. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.27 |
8. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 2:38.56 |
9. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:39.12 |
10. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 2:42.40 |
11. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:44.85 |
12. | Lisa ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | 2:47.24 |
13. | Lynsey ANDERSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:47.74 |
14. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | South Lanark | 2:49.04 |
15. | Kirsty CAMPBELL | (85) | Stirling | 2:53.27 |
16. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:59.27 |
Heats GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:15.10 |
2. | Gemma RITCHIE | (84) | Stirling Stu | 2:16.40 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 2:26.69 |
4. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling | 2:29.87 |
5. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.79 |
6. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:35.47 |
Final GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling Stu | 2:25.21 |
2. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:33.40 |
3. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:33.78 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:35.28 |
2. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:35.62 |
3. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:38.83 |
4. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:39.84 |
5. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:40.17 |
6. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.15 |
7. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 2:41.42 |
8. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:42.74 |
9. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.18 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:31.81 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:32.20 |
3. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:36.18 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:39.55 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:39.56 |
6. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 5:30.09 |
2. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 5:32.38 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:37.75 |
4. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 5:38.28 |
5. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:39.41 |
6. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 5:40.64 |
7. | Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:45.86 |
8. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:46.32 |
9. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 5:48.97 |
10. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 5:51.67 |
| Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:07.68 |
2. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Stirling | 5:08.59 |
3. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 5:09.84 |
4. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 5:11.67 |
5. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 5:14.06 |
6. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:19.95 |
7. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 5:25.08 |
8. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 5:27.34 |
9. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:31.12 |
10. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 5:31.92 |
11. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | South Lanark | 6:02.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 5:18.02 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:27.18 |
2. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:40.72 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:43.17 |
4. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:43.61 |
5. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 5:53.87 |
6. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 6:05.85 |
7. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 6:07.93 |
8. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 6:10.98 |
9. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 6:16.27 |
10. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 6:25.27 |
11. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 6:32.93 |
12. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 7:07.15 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service