Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 59.04 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 59.63 |
3. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 1:00.53 |
4. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:00.60 |
5. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:00.68 |
6. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:01.39 |
7. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:02.55 |
8. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:02.81 |
9. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.09 |
10. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.07 |
11. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:04.14 |
12. | Chris BOLES | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:04.49 |
13. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.68 |
14. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:04.71 |
15. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.95 |
16. | James WONG | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:04.97 |
17. | George BAIRD | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:05.40 |
18. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:06.00 |
19. | Ian BURGOYNE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.07 |
19. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 1:06.07 |
21. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.09 |
22. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 1:07.13 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 58.70 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 59.02 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:00.09 |
4. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:00.83 |
5. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 1:01.06 |
6. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:01.89 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:01.74 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 2:01.88 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:04.33 |
4. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:04.48 |
5. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:05.99 |
6. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 2:08.44 |
7. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:09.92 |
8. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:10.18 |
9. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:10.59 |
10. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 2:10.62 |
11. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 2:11.51 |
12. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:18.34 |
Heats BOYS 17/24 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 2:07.57 |
2. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:07.99 |
3. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:08.65 |
4. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:10.61 |
5. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.06 |
6. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 2:11.81 |
7. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:13.30 |
8. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 2:15.89 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:57.50 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:01.57 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:02.31 |
4. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:05.80 |
5. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:06.00 |
6. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 2:08.00 |
Final BOYS 17/24 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:00.64 |
2. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:03.16 |
3. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 2:06.82 |
4. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:07.75 |
5. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.80 |
6. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 2:13.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jonathon NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:05.84 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 5:06.39 |
3. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:11.77 |
4. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:13.71 |
5. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:19.75 |
6. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:24.79 |
7. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 5:37.75 |
8. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 5:41.85 |
9. | Ross WISHART | (88) | Ren 96 | 6:29.58 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 16:56.25 |
2. | Graham POW | (84) | Stirling | 17:10.29 |
3. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 17:48.78 |
4. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 17:52.17 |
5. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 18:08.15 |
6. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 18:08.18 |
7. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 18:11.10 |
8. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Milngavie &b | 19:15.04 |
9. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 19:47.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 18:35.91 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 18:36.96 |
3. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 18:48.43 |
4. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 19:05.38 |
5. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 19:08.52 |
6. | George BAIRD | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 19:36.06 |
7. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 19:36.20 |
8. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 19:56.93 |
9. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 19:58.21 |
10. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Scotia | 21:13.19 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:13.91 |
2. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.74 |
3. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.74 |
4. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:16.86 |
5. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 1:17.64 |
6. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:19.53 |
7. | Chris BOLES | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:19.63 |
8. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:20.81 |
9. | Russell HENDERSON | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:20.94 |
10. | Owen WILSON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.81 |
11. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.80 |
12. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.98 |
13. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:24.48 |
14. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:24.69 |
15. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:25.20 |
16. | James WONG | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:26.55 |
17. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:26.69 |
18. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.52 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:10.10 |
2. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.00 |
3. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:14.90 |
4. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.73 |
5. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 1:18.17 |
6. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.84 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 2:32.67 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:34.65 |
3. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.53 |
4. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 2:38.72 |
5. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 2:43.33 |
6. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:49.51 |
7. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 2:50.83 |
8. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 2:53.77 |
9. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 2:54.76 |
10. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 2:57.18 |
| Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | DIS SL 2L. |
Heats BOYS 17/24 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 2:31.31 |
2. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 2:38.54 |
3. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:41.12 |
4. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 2:43.12 |
5. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.39 |
6. | Kevin FITZPATRICK | (83) | Motherwell W | 2:55.71 |
7. | John SUMMERS | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 2:58.69 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 2:27.60 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:31.77 |
3. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 2:38.44 |
4. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.42 |
5. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 2:44.46 |
6. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:47.92 |
Final BOYS 17/24 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 2:27.19 |
2. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:31.52 |
3. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 2:31.57 |
4. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 2:46.79 |
5. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.47 |
6. | Kevin FITZPATRICK | (83) | Motherwell W | 2:53.95 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 3:00.33 |
2. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 3:03.16 |
3. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:07.21 |
4. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 3:08.47 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:11.82 |
6. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 3:14.66 |
7. | Jonathon NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:15.17 |
8. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 3:16.13 |
9. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 3:19.57 |
10. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:19.84 |
11. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:24.78 |
12. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 3:30.46 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:58.06 |
2. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.10 |
3. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 3:07.60 |
4. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 3:08.33 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:13.38 |
6. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 3:22.95 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:00.56 |
2. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.82 |
3. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.22 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.10 |
5. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:05.20 |
6. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:05.26 |
7. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:05.35 |
8. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:05.64 |
9. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 1:05.71 |
10. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.69 |
11. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:07.34 |
12. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:07.52 |
13. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:07.97 |
14. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:08.49 |
15. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 1:09.12 |
16. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 1:09.85 |
Heats BOYS 17/24 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:01.37 |
1. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.37 |
3. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 1:01.41 |
3. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:01.41 |
5. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 1:05.49 |
5. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.49 |
7. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 1:07.01 |
7. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 1:07.01 |
9. | Campbell MCINTYRE | (83) | Inverclyde | 1:10.39 |
9. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.39 |
11. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.05 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 57.36 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.69 |
3. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.13 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.00 |
5. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:05.10 |
6. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:07.27 |
Final BOYS 17/24 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 59.33 |
2. | David COX | (78) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.27 |
3. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | South Lanark | 1:01.03 |
4. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.17 |
5. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:04.43 |
6. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 1:07.56 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.48 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.60 |
3. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.46 |
4. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.56 |
5. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.47 |
6. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:22.16 |
7. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.18 |
8. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:24.26 |
9. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.45 |
10. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:24.47 |
11. | Jonathon NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.74 |
12. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:24.90 |
13. | Finlay MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.10 |
14. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.93 |
15. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:28.39 |
16. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 1:30.57 |
17. | Ross MCNICOL | (88) | Inverclyde | 1:41.30 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.58 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.65 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:18.77 |
4. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.53 |
5. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.93 |
6. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.88 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:30.51 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:33.28 |
3. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.30 |
4. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:35.93 |
5. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 2:36.61 |
6. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.13 |
7. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:41.57 |
8. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 2:43.91 |
9. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.50 |
10. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.44 |
11. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Scotia | 3:12.28 |
| Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:24.54 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:29.64 |
3. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.84 |
4. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:31.14 |
5. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 2:39.47 |
6. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.70 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:44.38 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:51.54 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 3:06.72 |
4. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:10.80 |
5. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:12.23 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:02.78 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.14 |
3. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:03.74 |
4. | Marc McVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 1:04.60 |
5. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.17 |
6. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.44 |
7. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:07.05 |
8. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:07.21 |
9. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 1:09.40 |
10. | Fraser JAMIESON | (84) | Scotia | 1:09.60 |
11. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:10.50 |
12. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:10.63 |
13. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.25 |
14. | Callum ARCHIBALD | (85) | Dumfries | 1:11.74 |
15. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.82 |
16. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 1:12.02 |
17. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:12.83 |
18. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.30 |
Heats BOYS 17/24 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:00.99 |
2. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.13 |
3. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.86 |
4. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.83 |
5. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 1:10.81 |
6. | Kevin FITZPATRICK | (83) | Motherwell W | 1:13.12 |
| Campbell MCINTYRE | (83) | Inverclyde | DNF |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 59.20 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.50 |
3. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:02.85 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.74 |
5. | Marc McVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 1:04.75 |
6. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.64 |
Final BOYS 17/24 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:01.38 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.60 |
3. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 1:06.03 |
4. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.17 |
5. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 1:12.79 |
6. | Kevin FITZPATRICK | (83) | Motherwell W | 1:13.83 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.53 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.37 |
3. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:08.85 |
4. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:11.80 |
5. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.07 |
6. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.63 |
7. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 1:13.69 |
8. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:13.89 |
9. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.03 |
10. | Chris BOLES | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:15.21 |
11. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:16.58 |
12. | Ian BURGOYNE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.69 |
13. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 1:17.78 |
14. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 1:18.89 |
15. | Jonathan STEVENSON | (86) | Renfrew Bath | 1:21.74 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.47 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.04 |
3. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:09.36 |
4. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:11.35 |
5. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.99 |
6. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.89 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.52 |
2. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:32.53 |
3. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 2:34.90 |
4. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.48 |
5. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:35.84 |
6. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.52 |
7. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 2:39.43 |
8. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:39.53 |
9. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.92 |
10. | Chris BOLES | (86) | S Ayrshire | 2:40.37 |
11. | Ian BURGOYNE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.01 |
12. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 2:43.47 |
13. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 2:44.02 |
14. | Andrew KENNEDY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.72 |
15. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.74 |
16. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 2:47.90 |
17. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:51.01 |
18. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Scotia | 2:57.36 |
19. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | S Ayrshire | 2:57.50 |
20. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Scotia | 3:00.07 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.01 |
2. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:27.93 |
3. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 2:28.09 |
4. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.11 |
5. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.85 |
| Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 6L. |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:42.09 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:42.12 |
3. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:46.53 |
4. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.92 |
5. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:49.18 |
6. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:51.93 |
7. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:52.22 |
8. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:52.39 |
9. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.74 |
10. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 3:01.92 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:36.90 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:38.28 |
3. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:42.50 |
4. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:43.05 |
5. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.74 |
6. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:52.26 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:44.15 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:46.51 |
3. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.03 |
4. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:50.46 |
5. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:51.13 |
6. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:51.34 |
7. | Jonathon NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.64 |
8. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:53.44 |
9. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 2:55.38 |
10. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.71 |
11. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:56.89 |
12. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:57.06 |
13. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:57.11 |
14. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 2:57.65 |
15. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:59.14 |
16. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.43 |
17. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 3:01.69 |
18. | Finlay MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:03.43 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:39.91 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:40.65 |
3. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.10 |
4. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:48.47 |
5. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:51.24 |
6. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:51.96 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 2:17.77 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.86 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:21.34 |
4. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:23.52 |
5. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.94 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:25.47 |
7. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:25.71 |
8. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:29.07 |
9. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:30.95 |
10. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 2:30.98 |
11. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 2:31.50 |
12. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:31.66 |
13. | Stuart COOK | (84) | Helensburgh | 2:33.36 |
14. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.79 |
15. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 2:34.63 |
16. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.52 |
17. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 2:36.99 |
18. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:38.68 |
19. | Fraser JAMIESON | (84) | Scotia | 2:40.72 |
| Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | DIS ST |
Heats BOYS 17/24 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:23.91 |
2. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:25.44 |
3. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:26.73 |
4. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.69 |
5. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 2:29.36 |
6. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.80 |
7. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 2:35.20 |
| Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | DIS T 0L. |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 2:09.32 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:15.47 |
3. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.16 |
4. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:23.90 |
5. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:26.45 |
6. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.54 |
Final BOYS 17/24 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:15.93 |
2. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:19.12 |
3. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:23.98 |
4. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.30 |
5. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 2:33.12 |
6. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.71 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:02.40 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:02.87 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.37 |
4. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:04.13 |
5. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.33 |
6. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.35 |
7. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.68 |
8. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:06.02 |
9. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.08 |
10. | Michelle REMMONDS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.09 |
11. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.16 |
12. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:06.75 |
13. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:07.78 |
14. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:07.80 |
15. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.99 |
16. | Lynne MCKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:08.17 |
17. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:08.45 |
18. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:08.81 |
19. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:09.57 |
20. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.62 |
21. | Amanda ALLISON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.74 |
22. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 1:10.00 |
23. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 1:10.32 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:00.86 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:02.72 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.56 |
4. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:03.92 |
5. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.78 |
6. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.05 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:14.86 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:16.77 |
3. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:16.98 |
4. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:18.63 |
5. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:18.81 |
6. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.36 |
7. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.52 |
8. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 2:21.39 |
9. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:26.22 |
10. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.34 |
Heats GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | : . |
1. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton Dis | : . |
1. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | : . |
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | : . |
1. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | : . |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:09.62 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:10.10 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:13.66 |
4. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:16.11 |
5. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.92 |
6. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:19.93 |
Final GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.10 |
2. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:14.17 |
3. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:14.95 |
4. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:21.80 |
5. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 2:32.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 4:58.22 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 4:59.85 |
3. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:05.42 |
4. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:09.40 |
5. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 5:16.65 |
6. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:17.04 |
7. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 5:19.37 |
8. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 5:24.67 |
9. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 5:27.44 |
10. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 5:29.21 |
11. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 5:32.38 |
12. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 5:47.32 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 9:53.49 |
2. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 9:54.71 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 9:59.03 |
4. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 10:05.69 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 10:10.99 |
6. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 10:11.44 |
7. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 10:25.43 |
8. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 10:27.69 |
9. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 10:36.02 |
10. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 10:38.08 |
11. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 11:10.60 |
12. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 11:46.64 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:18.56 |
2. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:22.70 |
3. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.36 |
4. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 1:23.40 |
5. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.77 |
6. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:24.97 |
7. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:25.50 |
8. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:25.71 |
9. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.38 |
10. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:26.46 |
11. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.33 |
12. | Kirstin SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:27.49 |
13. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:28.27 |
14. | Morven BALLARD | (86) | Dunoon | 1:28.69 |
15. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 1:29.62 |
16. | Lynne MCKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:32.10 |
17. | Kirsty BLACKWOOD | (86) | Larkhall | 1:36.86 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:18.74 |
2. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:22.56 |
3. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.31 |
4. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 1:23.61 |
5. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.24 |
6. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:25.43 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.29 |
2. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:50.59 |
3. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:51.33 |
4. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:55.21 |
5. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:56.82 |
6. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:59.99 |
7. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 3:06.28 |
8. | Elizabeth SHIELDS | (84) | South Lanark | 3:13.84 |
Heats GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.95 |
2. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.42 |
3. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:51.88 |
4. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:56.96 |
5. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 3:02.42 |
| Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | DIS SL 2L. |
Final GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.63 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.89 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:52.22 |
2. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:06.09 |
3. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:08.86 |
4. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:09.35 |
5. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:15.63 |
6. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 3:16.38 |
7. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:16.93 |
8. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:20.38 |
9. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 3:24.60 |
10. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 3:25.19 |
11. | Rachel WEBB | (88) | Inverclyde | 3:27.14 |
12. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 3:34.05 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:54.40 |
2. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:07.30 |
3. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:08.32 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:14.49 |
5. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:15.73 |
6. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 3:16.88 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:07.90 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:08.29 |
3. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:12.04 |
4. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.02 |
5. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:13.82 |
6. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.56 |
7. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.11 |
8. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | South Lanark | 1:16.40 |
9. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | South Lanark | 1:21.13 |
10. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.29 |
11. | Jill FINLAYSON | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:24.67 |
12. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 1:24.73 |
13. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:28.52 |
14. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 1:28.84 |
| Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | DIS ST |
| Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
Heats GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:06.74 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:07.58 |
3. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:11.88 |
4. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.73 |
5. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.38 |
6. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.43 |
Final GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.86 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.11 |
3. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:12.26 |
4. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 1:12.86 |
5. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.65 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.19 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.76 |
3. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:20.41 |
4. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.01 |
5. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.17 |
6. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.35 |
7. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.98 |
8. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.23 |
9. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Bellshill | 1:24.53 |
10. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.63 |
11. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.17 |
12. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:26.18 |
13. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:29.10 |
14. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.31 |
15. | Cheryl PERCIVAL | (88) | Inverclyde | 1:29.69 |
16. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.09 |
17. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.43 |
18. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:31.10 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.76 |
2. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:15.43 |
3. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.31 |
4. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.64 |
5. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.85 |
6. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.91 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.58 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.24 |
3. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 2:42.61 |
4. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 2:44.59 |
5. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:50.52 |
6. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 2:52.95 |
7. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:55.02 |
8. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.29 |
9. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 3:00.90 |
| Sinead DOHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | DNF |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.47 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.60 |
3. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 2:42.26 |
4. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Stirling | 2:42.99 |
5. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:52.37 |
6. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 2:54.00 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:49.39 |
2. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.96 |
3. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 3:04.54 |
4. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:09.63 |
5. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:11.59 |
6. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:15.65 |
7. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:16.77 |
8. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | West Dumbart | 3:45.33 |
| Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | DIS T 2L. |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:48.78 |
2. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.09 |
3. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 3:03.48 |
4. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:10.71 |
5. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:12.38 |
6. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:19.51 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:09.07 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:11.35 |
3. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.14 |
4. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.43 |
5. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:13.17 |
6. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.23 |
7. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 1:14.67 |
8. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:15.58 |
8. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:15.58 |
10. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.85 |
11. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.93 |
12. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:16.25 |
13. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | South Lanark | 1:18.38 |
14. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 1:18.57 |
15. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 1:18.62 |
Heats GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:04.33 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:10.67 |
3. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.71 |
4. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.90 |
5. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.19 |
6. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:15.91 |
Final GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.28 |
2. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.86 |
3. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.89 |
4. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.65 |
5. | Victoria TAGGART | (83) | Motherwell W | 1:31.87 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:13.43 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:13.61 |
3. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:13.68 |
4. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:13.83 |
5. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.39 |
6. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.48 |
7. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:15.58 |
8. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.80 |
9. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:17.13 |
10. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.19 |
11. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.27 |
12. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.75 |
13. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:18.74 |
14. | Amanda ALLISON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.37 |
15. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:20.10 |
16. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.44 |
17. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:20.75 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:10.66 |
2. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.43 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.06 |
4. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:12.30 |
5. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:12.75 |
6. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.67 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:34.55 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:34.71 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.60 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.97 |
5. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:38.77 |
6. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:39.27 |
7. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:40.10 |
8. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:41.28 |
9. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:42.03 |
10. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.75 |
11. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 2:45.36 |
12. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:45.51 |
13. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.88 |
14. | Lorne MACKAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:49.22 |
15. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:50.43 |
16. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 2:50.52 |
17. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 2:51.02 |
18. | Amy GARDINER | (86) | South Lanark | 2:53.23 |
19. | Shona BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.82 |
20. | Jennifer McKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.13 |
21. | Kirstin SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:59.93 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:31.05 |
2. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.32 |
3. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:35.88 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.75 |
5. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:39.72 |
6. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:40.40 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:41.28 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.97 |
3. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:47.32 |
4. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 2:50.31 |
5. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 2:50.37 |
6. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.09 |
7. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 2:52.58 |
8. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.78 |
9. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:57.56 |
10. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:01.72 |
11. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 3:06.66 |
12. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:18.02 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:40.55 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.67 |
3. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:46.40 |
4. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 2:50.32 |
5. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 2:50.41 |
6. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.81 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:39.02 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:41.98 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.48 |
4. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.19 |
5. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:48.38 |
6. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:50.03 |
7. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:51.47 |
8. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:54.14 |
9. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:57.15 |
10. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.23 |
11. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:58.30 |
12. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:58.32 |
13. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:58.40 |
14. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:59.98 |
15. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 3:02.31 |
16. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 3:02.42 |
17. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:02.71 |
18. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 3:05.93 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:35.62 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:40.02 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.97 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:47.11 |
5. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:49.02 |
6. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.08 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:32.29 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:32.88 |
3. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.86 |
4. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:33.88 |
5. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:36.19 |
6. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.04 |
7. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 2:40.58 |
8. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:41.01 |
9. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.18 |
10. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:41.19 |
11. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:43.67 |
12. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:44.58 |
13. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:44.84 |
14. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:48.14 |
15. | Jane PROUDFOOT | (84) | Dumfries | 2:50.61 |
16. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | South Lanark | 2:53.52 |
17. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 2:53.59 |
18. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 2:57.31 |
| Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | DIS T 6L. |
Heats GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:25.29 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:27.88 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:31.06 |
4. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.38 |
5. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:37.76 |
6. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.09 |
Final GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.98 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.23 |
3. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 2:45.08 |
4. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 2:50.58 |
| Arlene ROBERTSON | (82) | Ren 96 | DIS T 2L. |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service