Final MENS 17/24 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
1. | Bo'ness ASC | (81) | Bo'ness | 1:44.77 |
2. | REN 96 Swim Team | (76) | Ren 96 | 1:45.91 |
3. | North Ayrshire | (82) | N Ayrshire | 1:46.29 |
Heats MENS 13/14 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
1. | City of Glasgow Blue | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:53.29 |
2. | West Dunbartonshire | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:54.41 |
3. | Kilmarnock ASC | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:55.84 |
4. | Cumbernauld ASC | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:56.01 |
5. | North Ayrshire | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:57.49 |
6. | South Lanarkshire | (86) | South Lanark | 1:57.96 |
7. | South Ayrshire | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:58.14 |
8. | Hamilton District | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 1:59.34 |
9. | Scotia ASC | (86) | Scotia | 2:05.93 |
Final MENS 13/14 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
1. | City of Glasgow Blue | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:52.93 |
2. | West Dunbartonshire | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:55.16 |
3. | Kilmarnock ASC | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:55.52 |
4. | Cumbernauld ASC | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:56.15 |
5. | North Ayrshire | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:58.57 |
6. | South Lanarkshire | (86) | South Lanark | 1:58.72 |
Heats MENS 11/12 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
1. | North Ayrshire 'A' | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:06.43 |
2. | City of Glasgow | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:07.12 |
3. | Alloa ASC | (88) | Alloa | 2:11.86 |
4. | Cumbernauld ASC "A" | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:13.24 |
5. | Kilmarnock ASC | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:15.12 |
6. | West Dunbartonshire | (88) | West Dumbart | 2:15.22 |
7. | North Ayrshire 'B' | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:17.06 |
8. | Scotia ASC | (88) | Scotia | 2:19.53 |
9. | South Ayrshire | (88) | S Ayrshire | 2:19.84 |
10. | REN 96 Swim Team | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:24.55 |
11. | South Lanarkshire | (88) | South Lanark | 2:25.08 |
Heats MENS 15/16 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
1. | Hamilton District | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 1:47.27 |
2. | REN 96 Swim Team | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:47.84 |
3. | Alloa ASC | (84) | Alloa | 1:47.96 |
4. | North Ayrshire | (84) | N Ayrshire | 1:51.09 |
5. | Cumbernauld ASC | (84) | Cumbernauld | 1:53.08 |
6. | Scotia ASC | (84) | Scotia | 1:53.86 |
7. | Kilmarnock ASC | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:57.52 |
Final MENS 11/12 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
1. | North Ayrshire 'A' | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:05.36 |
2. | City of Glasgow | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:06.64 |
3. | Alloa ASC | (88) | Alloa | 2:09.31 |
4. | Cumbernauld ASC "A" | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:13.07 |
5. | Kilmarnock ASC | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:15.10 |
6. | West Dunbartonshire | (88) | West Dumbart | 2:15.37 |
Final MENS 15/16 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
1. | Alloa ASC | (84) | Alloa | 1:46.11 |
2. | Hamilton District | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 1:46.35 |
3. | REN 96 Swim Team | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:46.37 |
4. | North Ayrshire | (84) | N Ayrshire | 1:51.30 |
5. | Cumbernauld ASC | (84) | Cumbernauld | 1:53.55 |
6. | Scotia ASC | (84) | Scotia | 1:54.35 |
Heats MENS 11/12 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
1. | North Ayrshire 'A' | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:24.04 |
2. | City of Glasgow | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.51 |
3. | Cumbernauld ASC "A" | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:28.45 |
4. | Alloa ASC | (88) | Alloa | 2:30.29 |
5. | Scotia ASC | (88) | Scotia | 2:32.47 |
6. | Kilmarnock ASC | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:35.43 |
7. | Cumbernauld ASC "B" | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:37.89 |
8. | Motherwell & Wishaw | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:40.18 |
9. | Inverclyde ASC | (88) | Inverclyde | 2:49.53 |
10. | South Ayrshire | (88) | S Ayrshire | 2:49.69 |
| REN 96 Swim Team | (88) | Ren 96 | DIS SA 3L. |
| West Dunbartonshire | (88) | West Dumbart | DIS T 1L. |
Final MENS 11/12 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
1. | North Ayrshire 'A' | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:23.05 |
2. | Cumbernauld ASC "A" | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:26.28 |
3. | City of Glasgow | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.35 |
4. | Alloa ASC | (88) | Alloa | 2:30.71 |
5. | Kilmarnock ASC | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:36.33 |
| Scotia ASC | (88) | Scotia | DIS ST |
Heats MENS 13/14 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
1. | West Dunbartonshire | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:10.34 |
2. | City of Glasgow Blue | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:10.94 |
3. | Kilmarnock ASC | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:12.57 |
4. | North Ayrshire | (86) | N Ayrshire | 2:14.70 |
5. | Cumbernauld ASC | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:15.10 |
6. | South Ayrshire | (86) | S Ayrshire | 2:16.08 |
7. | Hamilton District | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 2:19.06 |
8. | Scotia ASC | (86) | Scotia | 2:21.61 |
9. | REN 96 Swim Team | (86) | Ren 96 | 2:27.12 |
Final MENS 13/14 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
1. | West Dunbartonshire | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:10.14 |
2. | City of Glasgow Blue | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:10.75 |
3. | North Ayrshire | (86) | N Ayrshire | 2:11.46 |
4. | Kilmarnock ASC | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:12.84 |
5. | Cumbernauld ASC | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:14.65 |
5. | South Ayrshire | (86) | S Ayrshire | 2:14.65 |
Heats MENS 15/16 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
1. | Hamilton District | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 2:01.71 |
2. | Alloa ASC | (84) | Alloa | 2:02.96 |
3. | North Ayrshire | (84) | N Ayrshire | 2:05.18 |
4. | Scotia ASC | (84) | Scotia | 2:05.47 |
5. | Cumbernauld ASC | (84) | Cumbernauld | 2:05.96 |
6. | Kilmarnock ASC | (84) | Kilmarnock | 2:16.51 |
Final MENS 15/16 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
1. | Alloa ASC | (84) | Alloa | 1:58.37 |
2. | Hamilton District | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 2:00.49 |
3. | Scotia ASC | (84) | Scotia | 2:04.71 |
4. | Cumbernauld ASC | (84) | Cumbernauld | 2:05.42 |
5. | North Ayrshire | (84) | N Ayrshire | 2:05.66 |
6. | Kilmarnock ASC | (84) | Kilmarnock | 2:16.81 |
Heats MENS 17/24 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
Final MENS 17/24 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
1. | North Ayrshire | (82) | N Ayrshire | 1:59.92 |
2. | REN 96 Swim Team | (76) | Ren 96 | 2:03.42 |
Heats WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
1. | City of Glasgow Blue | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:00.29 |
2. | South Lanarkshire | (86) | South Lanark | 2:01.29 |
3. | Cumbernauld ASC "A" | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:02.13 |
4. | City of Glasgow White | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:03.83 |
5. | West Dunbartonshire | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:05.40 |
6. | REN 96 Swim Team | (86) | Ren 96 | 2:06.66 |
7. | Cumbernauld ASC "B" | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:07.33 |
8. | Scotia ASC | (86) | Scotia | 2:07.60 |
9. | North Ayrshire | (86) | N Ayrshire | 2:11.71 |
10. | Hamilton District | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 2:12.57 |
11. | Kilmarnock ASC | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:13.63 |
| Inverclyde ASC | (86) | Inverclyde | DIS O 2L. |
Final WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
1. | City of Glasgow Blue | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:59.58 |
2. | Cumbernauld ASC "A" | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:00.60 |
3. | South Lanarkshire | (86) | South Lanark | 2:01.29 |
4. | City of Glasgow White | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:03.30 |
5. | West Dunbartonshire | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:05.04 |
6. | REN 96 Swim Team | (86) | Ren 96 | 2:07.16 |
Heats WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
1. | Cumbernauld ASC "A" | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:07.94 |
2. | REN 96 Swim Team "A" | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:09.09 |
3. | City of Glasgow | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:09.50 |
4. | Milngavie & Bearsden | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:10.56 |
5. | Kilmarnock ASC | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:13.55 |
6. | Cumbernauld ASC "B" | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:19.90 |
7. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:19.98 |
8. | South Lanarkshire | (88) | South Lanark | 2:21.05 |
9. | West Dunbartonshire | (88) | West Dumbart | 2:21.45 |
10. | Alloa ASC | (88) | Alloa | 2:21.80 |
11. | Renfrew Baths ASC | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 2:25.96 |
12. | Scotia ASC | (88) | Scotia | 2:27.51 |
13. | Dollar Academy | (88) | Dollar | 2:28.19 |
14. | Inverclyde ASC | (88) | Inverclyde | 2:35.46 |
Heats WOMENS 15/16 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
Final WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
1. | Cumbernauld ASC "A" | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:07.10 |
2. | REN 96 Swim Team "A" | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:09.35 |
3. | City of Glasgow | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:10.18 |
4. | Milngavie & Bearsden | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:11.14 |
5. | Kilmarnock ASC | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:13.31 |
6. | Cumbernauld ASC "B" | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:21.16 |
Final WOMENS 15/16 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
1. | REN 96 Swim Team | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:01.66 |
2. | North Ayrshire | (84) | N Ayrshire | 2:03.22 |
3. | South Lanarkshire | (84) | South Lanark | 2:11.03 |
Heats WOMENS 17/24 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
Final WOMENS 17/24 YEARS 4x2L. F.T
1. | Cumbernauld ASC | (76) | Cumbernauld | 2:01.82 |
2. | North Ayrshire | (76) | N Ayrshire | 2:04.35 |
Heats WOMENS 15/16 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
Final WOMENS 15/16 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
1. | REN 96 Swim Team | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:13.50 |
2. | North Ayrshire | (84) | N Ayrshire | 2:21.82 |
3. | South Lanarkshire | (84) | South Lanark | 2:24.99 |
4. | Milngavie & Bearsden | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:28.57 |
Heats WOMENS 17/24 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
Final WOMENS 17/24 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
1. | Cumbernauld ASC | (76) | Cumbernauld | 2:15.26 |
2. | North Ayrshire | (76) | N Ayrshire | 2:19.18 |
Heats WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
1. | Cumbernauld ASC "A" | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:23.64 |
2. | City of Glasgow | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.36 |
3. | Milngavie & Bearsden | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:32.62 |
4. | Kilmarnock ASC | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:32.76 |
5. | Renfrew Baths ASC | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 2:37.74 |
6. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:37.96 |
7. | Cumbernauld ASC "B" | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:38.19 |
8. | South Lanarkshire | (88) | South Lanark | 2:39.50 |
9. | West Dunbartonshire | (88) | West Dumbart | 2:41.46 |
10. | Scotia ASC | (88) | Scotia | 2:41.51 |
11. | Alloa ASC | (88) | Alloa | 2:43.27 |
12. | Inverclyde ASC | (88) | Inverclyde | 2:50.01 |
| Dollar Academy | (88) | Dollar | DIS T 3L. |
Final WOMENS 11/12 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
1. | Cumbernauld ASC "A" | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:24.77 |
2. | City of Glasgow | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.10 |
3. | Kilmarnock ASC | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:31.88 |
4. | Milngavie & Bearsden | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:33.07 |
5. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:36.19 |
6. | Renfrew Baths ASC | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 2:37.34 |
Heats WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
1. | South Lanarkshire | (86) | South Lanark | 2:12.96 |
2. | City of Glasgow Blue | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:14.53 |
3. | City of Glasgow White | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.59 |
4. | Cumbernauld ASC "A" | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:18.01 |
5. | West Dunbartonshire | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:20.08 |
6. | Scotia ASC | (86) | Scotia | 2:24.66 |
7. | Cumbernauld ASC "B" | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:25.52 |
8. | North Ayrshire | (86) | N Ayrshire | 2:27.49 |
9. | Kilmarnock ASC | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:33.32 |
| REN 96 Swim Team | (86) | Ren 96 | DIS T 2L. |
Final WOMENS 13/14 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
1. | South Lanarkshire | (86) | South Lanark | 2:13.20 |
2. | City of Glasgow Blue | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.35 |
3. | City of Glasgow White | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.41 |
4. | Cumbernauld ASC "A" | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:18.74 |
5. | West Dunbartonshire | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:20.99 |
6. | Scotia ASC | (86) | Scotia | 2:24.62 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 30.89 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 31.19 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 31.26 |
4. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 31.33 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 31.41 |
6. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.53 |
7. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 32.77 |
8. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 32.92 |
9. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 33.45 |
10. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.59 |
11. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 35.25 |
12. | Andrew CURRIE | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 36.81 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 30.35 |
2. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 30.49 |
3. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.65 |
4. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 31.09 |
5. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 31.17 |
6. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 31.49 |
7. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 31.51 |
8. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 31.92 |
9. | Calum ADAM | (88) | Dollar | 32.01 |
10. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 32.43 |
11. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.51 |
12. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 32.62 |
13. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.77 |
14. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.78 |
15. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 32.92 |
16. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 33.04 |
17. | Finlay MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.13 |
18. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.16 |
19. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 33.17 |
20. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 33.47 |
21. | Duncan CONROY | (88) | Dollar | 33.98 |
22. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 34.04 |
23. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.64 |
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 30.35 |
2. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 30.49 |
3. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.65 |
4. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 30.89 |
5. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 31.09 |
6. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 31.17 |
7. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 31.19 |
8. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 31.26 |
9. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 31.33 |
10. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 31.41 |
11. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 31.49 |
12. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 31.51 |
13. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 31.92 |
14. | Calum ADAM | (88) | Dollar | 32.01 |
15. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 32.43 |
16. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.51 |
17. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.53 |
18. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 32.62 |
19. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 32.77 |
19. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.77 |
21. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.78 |
22. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 32.92 |
22. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 32.92 |
24. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 33.04 |
25. | Finlay MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.13 |
26. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.16 |
27. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 33.17 |
28. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 33.45 |
29. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 33.47 |
30. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.59 |
31. | Duncan CONROY | (88) | Dollar | 33.98 |
32. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 34.04 |
33. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.64 |
34. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 35.25 |
35. | Andrew CURRIE | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 36.81 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 30.28 |
2. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 30.62 |
3. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.84 |
4. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 31.04 |
5. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 31.21 |
6. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 31.61 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 27.59 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 27.88 |
3. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 28.68 |
4. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 28.74 |
5. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 29.81 |
6. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.95 |
7. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 30.02 |
8. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 30.15 |
9. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 30.30 |
10. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 30.57 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 28.24 |
1. | Mark GILLES | (86) | Dollar | 28.24 |
3. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 28.34 |
4. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 28.35 |
5. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 28.44 |
6. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 28.51 |
7. | Iain James OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 28.60 |
8. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 28.69 |
9. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 28.75 |
10. | James WONG | (86) | West Dumbart | 28.76 |
11. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 28.85 |
12. | David LINTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 29.03 |
13. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 29.15 |
14. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 29.22 |
15. | Owen WILSON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 29.26 |
16. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 29.84 |
17. | Chris BOLES | (86) | S Ayrshire | 30.02 |
18. | Stuart FRASER | (86) | Helensburgh | 30.51 |
19. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 30.52 |
20. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.53 |
21. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 30.81 |
22. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 31.09 |
23. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 31.43 |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 27.59 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 27.88 |
3. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 28.24 |
3. | Mark GILLES | (86) | Dollar | 28.24 |
5. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 28.34 |
6. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 28.35 |
7. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 28.44 |
8. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 28.51 |
9. | Iain James OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 28.60 |
10. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 28.68 |
11. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 28.69 |
12. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 28.74 |
13. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 28.75 |
14. | James WONG | (86) | West Dumbart | 28.76 |
15. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 28.85 |
16. | David LINTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 29.03 |
17. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 29.15 |
18. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 29.22 |
19. | Owen WILSON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 29.26 |
20. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 29.81 |
21. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 29.84 |
22. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.95 |
23. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 30.02 |
23. | Chris BOLES | (86) | S Ayrshire | 30.02 |
25. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 30.15 |
26. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 30.30 |
27. | Stuart FRASER | (86) | Helensburgh | 30.51 |
28. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 30.52 |
29. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.53 |
30. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 30.57 |
31. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 30.81 |
32. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 31.09 |
33. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 31.43 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 27.67 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 27.89 |
3. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 27.94 |
4. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 27.96 |
5. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 28.46 |
6. | Mark GILLES | (86) | Dollar | 29.10 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 25.22 |
2. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 26.12 |
3. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 26.87 |
4. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 26.91 |
5. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 27.01 |
6. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 27.04 |
7. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 27.24 |
8. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 27.31 |
9. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 27.44 |
10. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 27.50 |
11. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 27.58 |
12. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 27.81 |
13. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 27.90 |
14. | Fraser JOHNSTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 28.03 |
15. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 28.69 |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 23.49 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 25.23 |
3. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 26.15 |
4. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 26.47 |
5. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 26.68 |
6. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 26.83 |
7. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 26.96 |
8. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 27.10 |
9. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 27.16 |
10. | Anthony ANDREWS | (84) | Dunoon | 27.57 |
11. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 27.98 |
12. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 28.01 |
13. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 28.08 |
14. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 28.13 |
15. | Kenneth WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 28.16 |
16. | Fraser JAMIESON | (84) | Scotia | 28.31 |
17. | Ewan MCDONALD | (84) | Larkhall | 28.99 |
18. | Gordon MACDONALD | (84) | Renfrew Bath | 29.34 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 23.49 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 25.22 |
3. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 25.23 |
4. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 26.12 |
5. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 26.15 |
6. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 26.47 |
7. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 26.68 |
8. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 26.83 |
9. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 26.87 |
10. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 26.91 |
11. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 26.96 |
12. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 27.01 |
13. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 27.04 |
14. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 27.10 |
15. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 27.16 |
16. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 27.24 |
17. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 27.31 |
18. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 27.44 |
19. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 27.50 |
20. | Anthony ANDREWS | (84) | Dunoon | 27.57 |
21. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 27.58 |
22. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 27.81 |
23. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 27.90 |
24. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 27.98 |
25. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 28.01 |
26. | Fraser JOHNSTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 28.03 |
27. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 28.08 |
28. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 28.13 |
29. | Kenneth WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 28.16 |
30. | Fraser JAMIESON | (84) | Scotia | 28.31 |
31. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 28.69 |
32. | Ewan MCDONALD | (84) | Larkhall | 28.99 |
33. | Gordon MACDONALD | (84) | Renfrew Bath | 29.34 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 23.86 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 24.75 |
3. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 25.10 |
4. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 25.90 |
5. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 26.23 |
6. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 26.53 |
Heats BOYS 17/24 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
17 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.37 |
2. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 26.07 |
3. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 26.11 |
4. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 26.34 |
5. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 27.51 |
6. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 27.59 |
7. | Iain BAIRD | (83) | Helensburgh | 29.37 |
18 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Christopher FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 27.58 |
2. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 27.72 |
3. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 28.16 |
4. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 28.49 |
19 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 24.69 |
2. | Angus MacDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 27.48 |
20 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Graham DAVIDSON | (80) | Alloa | 26.36 |
21 YEARS AGE GROUP
22 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 25.57 |
23 YEARS AGE GROUP
24 YEARS AGE GROUP
17/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 24.69 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.37 |
3. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 25.57 |
4. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 26.07 |
5. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 26.11 |
6. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 26.34 |
7. | Graham DAVIDSON | (80) | Alloa | 26.36 |
8. | Angus MacDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 27.48 |
9. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 27.51 |
10. | Christopher FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 27.58 |
11. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 27.59 |
12. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 27.72 |
13. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 28.16 |
14. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 28.49 |
15. | Iain BAIRD | (83) | Helensburgh | 29.37 |
Final BOYS 17/24 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 24.53 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.24 |
3. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 25.82 |
4. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 25.88 |
5. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 25.95 |
6. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 26.44 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 35.10 |
2. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 37.79 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 37.85 |
4. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 38.42 |
5. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 38.60 |
6. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 38.85 |
7. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 40.14 |
8. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 40.26 |
9. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 40.41 |
10. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 40.63 |
11. | Robin PRINGLE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 41.69 |
12. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 42.30 |
13. | Philip BEVERIDGE | (87) | Dunoon | 42.65 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Iain James OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 34.35 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 34.77 |
3. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 35.63 |
4. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 35.76 |
5. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 36.34 |
6. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 36.86 |
7. | Owen WILSON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 37.00 |
7. | Mark GILLES | (86) | Dollar | 37.00 |
9. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 37.66 |
10. | Chris BOLES | (86) | S Ayrshire | 37.71 |
11. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 37.94 |
12. | Russell HENDERSON | (86) | S Ayrshire | 37.98 |
13. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 38.14 |
14. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 38.87 |
15. | James WONG | (86) | West Dumbart | 39.26 |
16. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 39.42 |
17. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 39.48 |
18. | Scott PURDIE | (86) | Dumfries | 40.11 |
19. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 40.37 |
20. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 41.13 |
21. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 41.53 |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Iain James OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 34.35 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 34.77 |
3. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 35.10 |
4. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 35.63 |
5. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 35.76 |
6. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 36.34 |
7. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 36.86 |
8. | Owen WILSON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 37.00 |
8. | Mark GILLES | (86) | Dollar | 37.00 |
10. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 37.66 |
11. | Chris BOLES | (86) | S Ayrshire | 37.71 |
12. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 37.79 |
13. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 37.85 |
14. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 37.94 |
15. | Russell HENDERSON | (86) | S Ayrshire | 37.98 |
16. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 38.14 |
17. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 38.42 |
18. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 38.60 |
19. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 38.85 |
20. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 38.87 |
21. | James WONG | (86) | West Dumbart | 39.26 |
22. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 39.42 |
23. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 39.48 |
24. | Scott PURDIE | (86) | Dumfries | 40.11 |
25. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 40.14 |
26. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 40.26 |
27. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 40.37 |
28. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 40.41 |
29. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 40.63 |
30. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Grangemouth | 41.13 |
31. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 41.53 |
32. | Robin PRINGLE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 41.69 |
33. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 42.30 |
34. | Philip BEVERIDGE | (87) | Dunoon | 42.65 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Iain James OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 34.30 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 34.39 |
3. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 35.40 |
4. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 35.59 |
5. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 36.15 |
6. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 36.20 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 32.15 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.17 |
3. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 34.21 |
4. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 34.66 |
5. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 35.09 |
6. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 35.22 |
7. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 36.05 |
8. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | South Lanark | 36.84 |
9. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 36.87 |
10. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 37.07 |
11. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 37.19 |
12. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 37.20 |
13. | Ian DALLAS | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 37.25 |
14. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 37.41 |
15. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 37.48 |
16. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 37.63 |
17. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 37.88 |
18. | Christopher JONES | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 38.11 |
19. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 38.66 |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 30.32 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 31.73 |
3. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 33.91 |
4. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 33.94 |
5. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 35.04 |
6. | Greg SIBBALD | (84) | Bo'ness | 35.43 |
7. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 35.55 |
8. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 36.05 |
9. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 36.11 |
10. | Kenneth WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 36.50 |
11. | Alan DARROCH | (84) | Kilmarnock | 36.60 |
12. | Ewan MCDONALD | (84) | Larkhall | 36.76 |
13. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 37.02 |
14. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 38.12 |
15. | Jamie MCKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 38.35 |
16. | Andrew WISHART | (84) | Ren 96 | 38.58 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 30.32 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 31.73 |
3. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 32.15 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.17 |
5. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 33.91 |
6. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 33.94 |
7. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 34.21 |
8. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 34.66 |
9. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 35.04 |
10. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 35.09 |
11. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 35.22 |
12. | Greg SIBBALD | (84) | Bo'ness | 35.43 |
13. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 35.55 |
14. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 36.05 |
14. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 36.05 |
16. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 36.11 |
17. | Kenneth WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 36.50 |
18. | Alan DARROCH | (84) | Kilmarnock | 36.60 |
19. | Ewan MCDONALD | (84) | Larkhall | 36.76 |
20. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | South Lanark | 36.84 |
21. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 36.87 |
22. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 37.02 |
23. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 37.07 |
24. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 37.19 |
25. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 37.20 |
26. | Ian DALLAS | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 37.25 |
27. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 37.41 |
28. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 37.48 |
29. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 37.63 |
30. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 37.88 |
31. | Christopher JONES | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 38.11 |
32. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 38.12 |
33. | Jamie MCKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 38.35 |
34. | Andrew WISHART | (84) | Ren 96 | 38.58 |
35. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 38.66 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 30.43 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 31.75 |
3. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 31.91 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 31.91 |
5. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 33.90 |
| Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | DIS T 1L. |
Heats BOYS 17/24 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
17 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 32.72 |
2. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 34.37 |
3. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 34.45 |
18 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 31.17 |
2. | Christopher FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 36.89 |
3. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 37.43 |
19 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 30.49 |
2. | Angus MacDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 37.15 |
20 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Graham DAVIDSON | (80) | Alloa | 34.97 |
21 YEARS AGE GROUP
22 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 33.08 |
23 YEARS AGE GROUP
24 YEARS AGE GROUP
17/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 30.49 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 31.17 |
3. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 32.72 |
4. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 33.08 |
5. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 34.37 |
6. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 34.45 |
7. | Graham DAVIDSON | (80) | Alloa | 34.97 |
8. | Christopher FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 36.89 |
9. | Angus MacDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 37.15 |
10. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 37.43 |
Final BOYS 17/24 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 30.05 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 30.98 |
3. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 32.92 |
4. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 33.42 |
5. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 34.07 |
6. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 34.27 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 40.59 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 41.07 |
3. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 42.27 |
4. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 42.50 |
5. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 42.78 |
6. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 44.94 |
7. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 45.50 |
8. | Stephen CAMPBELL | (89) | Inverclyde | 45.89 |
9. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 47.57 |
10. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 48.34 |
11. | Scott BARR | (89) | South Lanark | 48.82 |
| Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | DIS T 1L. |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 38.63 |
2. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 40.38 |
3. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 40.43 |
4. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 40.48 |
5. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 40.59 |
6. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 41.19 |
7. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 41.52 |
8. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 42.42 |
9. | Christopher HOLT | (88) | N Ayrshire | 43.32 |
10. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 43.45 |
11. | Andrew RONALD | (88) | Scotia | 43.64 |
12. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 43.74 |
13. | Alasdair YOUNG | (88) | Dalriada | 43.80 |
14. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 44.39 |
15. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 44.44 |
16. | Duncan CONROY | (88) | Dollar | 44.58 |
17. | Geoff HUGHES | (88) | South Lanark | 45.32 |
18. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 45.69 |
19. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 47.34 |
20. | Ross WISHART | (88) | Ren 96 | 47.61 |
21. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 48.21 |
22. | John HAMPSEY | (88) | Inverclyde | 48.63 |
23. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 48.74 |
24. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | S Ayrshire | 50.32 |
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 38.63 |
2. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 40.38 |
3. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 40.43 |
4. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 40.48 |
5. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 40.59 |
5. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 40.59 |
7. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 41.07 |
8. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 41.19 |
9. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 41.52 |
10. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 42.27 |
11. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 42.42 |
12. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 42.50 |
13. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 42.78 |
14. | Christopher HOLT | (88) | N Ayrshire | 43.32 |
15. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 43.45 |
16. | Andrew RONALD | (88) | Scotia | 43.64 |
17. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 43.74 |
18. | Alasdair YOUNG | (88) | Dalriada | 43.80 |
19. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 44.39 |
20. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 44.44 |
21. | Duncan CONROY | (88) | Dollar | 44.58 |
22. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 44.94 |
23. | Geoff HUGHES | (88) | South Lanark | 45.32 |
24. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 45.50 |
25. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 45.69 |
26. | Stephen CAMPBELL | (89) | Inverclyde | 45.89 |
27. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 47.34 |
28. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 47.57 |
29. | Ross WISHART | (88) | Ren 96 | 47.61 |
30. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 48.21 |
31. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 48.34 |
32. | John HAMPSEY | (88) | Inverclyde | 48.63 |
33. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 48.74 |
34. | Scott BARR | (89) | South Lanark | 48.82 |
35. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | S Ayrshire | 50.32 |
| Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 38.46 |
2. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 39.49 |
3. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 40.20 |
4. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 40.32 |
5. | David SMITH | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 40.33 |
6. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 40.78 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 27.84 |
2. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 29.01 |
3. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 29.74 |
4. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 29.91 |
5. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 30.04 |
6. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 30.37 |
7. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 30.45 |
8. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 30.46 |
9. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 30.68 |
10. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 30.83 |
11. | Steven WATT | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 31.15 |
12. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 31.23 |
13. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 31.54 |
14. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 31.65 |
15. | Christopher JONES | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 31.80 |
16. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 32.07 |
17. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 32.40 |
18. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.58 |
19. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 34.52 |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 25.68 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 28.21 |
3. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 28.69 |
4. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 29.18 |
4. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 29.18 |
6. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 29.61 |
7. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 29.94 |
8. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 30.70 |
9. | Fraser JAMIESON | (84) | Scotia | 30.77 |
10. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 30.94 |
11. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.23 |
12. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 31.35 |
13. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 32.21 |
14. | Ewan MCDONALD | (84) | Larkhall | 32.72 |
15. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 32.82 |
16. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 34.48 |
| Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | DNF |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 25.68 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 27.84 |
3. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 28.21 |
4. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 28.69 |
5. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 29.01 |
6. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 29.18 |
6. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 29.18 |
8. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 29.61 |
9. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 29.74 |
10. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 29.91 |
11. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 29.94 |
12. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 30.04 |
13. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 30.37 |
14. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 30.45 |
15. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 30.46 |
16. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 30.68 |
17. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 30.70 |
18. | Fraser JAMIESON | (84) | Scotia | 30.77 |
19. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 30.83 |
20. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 30.94 |
21. | Steven WATT | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 31.15 |
22. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.23 |
22. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 31.23 |
24. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 31.35 |
25. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 31.54 |
26. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 31.65 |
27. | Christopher JONES | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 31.80 |
28. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 32.07 |
29. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 32.21 |
30. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 32.40 |
31. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.58 |
32. | Ewan MCDONALD | (84) | Larkhall | 32.72 |
33. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 32.82 |
34. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 34.48 |
35. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 34.52 |
| Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | DNF |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 26.25 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 28.05 |
3. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 28.17 |
4. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 28.31 |
5. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 29.16 |
6. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 29.36 |
Heats BOYS 17/24 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
17 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 28.54 |
2. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 29.68 |
2. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 29.68 |
4. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 30.39 |
5. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 30.58 |
6. | Iain BAIRD | (83) | Helensburgh | 31.93 |
18 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Roald OINES | (82) | Helensburgh | 29.70 |
2. | Christopher FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 29.80 |
3. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 29.81 |
4. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 32.10 |
19 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 26.69 |
2. | Angus MacDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 30.35 |
3. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 31.98 |
20 YEARS AGE GROUP
21 YEARS AGE GROUP
22 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 29.02 |
23 YEARS AGE GROUP
24 YEARS AGE GROUP
17/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 26.69 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 28.54 |
3. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 29.02 |
4. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 29.68 |
4. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 29.68 |
6. | Roald OINES | (82) | Helensburgh | 29.70 |
7. | Christopher FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 29.80 |
8. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 29.81 |
9. | Angus MacDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 30.35 |
10. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 30.39 |
11. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 30.58 |
12. | Iain BAIRD | (83) | Helensburgh | 31.93 |
13. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 31.98 |
14. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 32.10 |
Final BOYS 17/24 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 26.82 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 28.47 |
3. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 29.39 |
4. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 29.52 |
5. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 29.61 |
6. | Roald OINES | (82) | Helensburgh | 29.66 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 33.53 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.70 |
3. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 36.64 |
4. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 36.88 |
5. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 37.23 |
6. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.58 |
7. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 37.97 |
8. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 37.99 |
9. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 38.11 |
10. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 38.77 |
11. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 39.39 |
12. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 40.11 |
13. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | S Ayrshire | 40.33 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 34.03 |
2. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.02 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 35.39 |
4. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 35.76 |
5. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Co Glasgow | 36.15 |
6. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 36.22 |
7. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 36.56 |
8. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 37.26 |
9. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.33 |
10. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.50 |
11. | Finlay MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 38.09 |
12. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 38.27 |
13. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 38.63 |
14. | Duncan CONROY | (88) | Dollar | 40.77 |
15. | Ross MCNICOL | (88) | Inverclyde | 40.79 |
16. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 41.38 |
17. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 41.57 |
18. | John HAMPSEY | (88) | Inverclyde | 41.69 |
19. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 41.74 |
20. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 43.84 |
| Calum ADAM | (88) | Dollar | DIS T 1L. |
| Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | DIS T 1L. |
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 33.53 |
2. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 34.03 |
3. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.02 |
4. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 35.39 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.70 |
6. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 35.76 |
7. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Co Glasgow | 36.15 |
8. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 36.22 |
9. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 36.56 |
10. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 36.64 |
11. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 36.88 |
12. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 37.23 |
13. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 37.26 |
14. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.33 |
15. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.50 |
16. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.58 |
17. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 37.97 |
18. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 37.99 |
19. | Finlay MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 38.09 |
20. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 38.11 |
21. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 38.27 |
22. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 38.63 |
23. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 38.77 |
24. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 39.39 |
25. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 40.11 |
26. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | S Ayrshire | 40.33 |
27. | Duncan CONROY | (88) | Dollar | 40.77 |
28. | Ross MCNICOL | (88) | Inverclyde | 40.79 |
29. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 41.38 |
30. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 41.57 |
31. | John HAMPSEY | (88) | Inverclyde | 41.69 |
32. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 41.74 |
33. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 43.84 |
| Calum ADAM | (88) | Dollar | DIS T 1L. |
| Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 33.13 |
2. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 34.42 |
3. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 34.74 |
4. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 35.03 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.25 |
6. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 35.47 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 30.76 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.76 |
3. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 31.80 |
4. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.91 |
5. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 32.37 |
6. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 33.22 |
7. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 33.86 |
8. | James McEWAN | (87) | S Ayrshire | 34.51 |
9. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.55 |
10. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 34.68 |
11. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 34.99 |
12. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 35.18 |
12. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 35.18 |
14. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 35.56 |
15. | David GRANT | (87) | Scotia | 36.74 |
16. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | S Ayrshire | 37.71 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 30.20 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.71 |
3. | Mark GILLES | (86) | Dollar | 30.89 |
4. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 31.09 |
5. | Iain James OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 31.47 |
6. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 31.92 |
7. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 31.96 |
8. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 32.15 |
9. | Lewis CURRIE | (86) | South Lanark | 32.49 |
10. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 33.28 |
11. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 33.32 |
12. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 33.72 |
13. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 34.22 |
14. | James WONG | (86) | West Dumbart | 34.24 |
15. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 34.93 |
16. | Chris BOLES | (86) | S Ayrshire | 34.98 |
17. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 35.41 |
18. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 35.59 |
19. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 35.63 |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 30.20 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.71 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 30.76 |
4. | Mark GILLES | (86) | Dollar | 30.89 |
5. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 31.09 |
6. | Iain James OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 31.47 |
7. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.76 |
8. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 31.80 |
9. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.91 |
10. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 31.92 |
11. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 31.96 |
12. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 32.15 |
13. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 32.37 |
14. | Lewis CURRIE | (86) | South Lanark | 32.49 |
15. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 33.22 |
16. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 33.28 |
17. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 33.32 |
18. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 33.72 |
19. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 33.86 |
20. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 34.22 |
21. | James WONG | (86) | West Dumbart | 34.24 |
22. | James McEWAN | (87) | S Ayrshire | 34.51 |
23. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.55 |
24. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 34.68 |
25. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 34.93 |
26. | Chris BOLES | (86) | S Ayrshire | 34.98 |
27. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 34.99 |
28. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 35.18 |
28. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 35.18 |
30. | Neil McGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 35.41 |
31. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 35.56 |
32. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 35.59 |
33. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 35.63 |
34. | David GRANT | (87) | Scotia | 36.74 |
35. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | S Ayrshire | 37.71 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 29.91 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 30.05 |
3. | Mark GILLES | (86) | Dollar | 30.54 |
4. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.83 |
5. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 31.49 |
6. | Iain James OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 32.28 |
Heats BOYS 17/24 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
17 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.49 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 29.81 |
3. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 30.82 |
4. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 33.10 |
5. | Iain BAIRD | (83) | Helensburgh | 34.42 |
18 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 29.35 |
2. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 30.82 |
3. | Christopher FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 32.92 |
4. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 33.38 |
19 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 28.38 |
2. | Angus MacDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 33.04 |
3. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 34.40 |
20 YEARS AGE GROUP
21 YEARS AGE GROUP
22 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 29.95 |
23 YEARS AGE GROUP
24 YEARS AGE GROUP
17/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 28.38 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 29.35 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.49 |
4. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 29.81 |
5. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 29.95 |
6. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 30.82 |
6. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 30.82 |
8. | Christopher FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 32.92 |
9. | Angus MacDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 33.04 |
10. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 33.10 |
11. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 33.38 |
12. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 34.40 |
13. | Iain BAIRD | (83) | Helensburgh | 34.42 |
Final BOYS 17/24 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 29.01 |
2. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.06 |
3. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 29.21 |
4. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 30.26 |
5. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 30.31 |
6. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 30.84 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.36 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 37.35 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 37.77 |
4. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 38.60 |
5. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 39.05 |
6. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 39.22 |
7. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 39.89 |
8. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.90 |
9. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 40.63 |
10. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 41.16 |
11. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | S Ayrshire | 41.66 |
12. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 41.81 |
13. | Calum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 42.02 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 34.86 |
2. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 35.30 |
3. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.03 |
4. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 37.19 |
5. | Finlay MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 37.31 |
6. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 37.47 |
7. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 37.66 |
8. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 37.75 |
9. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 37.96 |
10. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 38.55 |
11. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 39.30 |
12. | Andrew RONALD | (88) | Scotia | 39.31 |
13. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 39.43 |
14. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 39.45 |
15. | Calum ADAM | (88) | Dollar | 39.57 |
16. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 39.60 |
17. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 40.12 |
18. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 40.92 |
19. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 41.22 |
20. | Daniel TIERNEY | (88) | Alloa | 41.96 |
21. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 42.99 |
22. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 43.71 |
| Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 34.86 |
2. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 35.30 |
3. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.36 |
4. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.03 |
5. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 37.19 |
6. | Finlay MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 37.31 |
7. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 37.35 |
8. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 37.47 |
9. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 37.66 |
10. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 37.75 |
11. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 37.77 |
12. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 37.96 |
13. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 38.55 |
14. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 38.60 |
15. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 39.05 |
16. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 39.22 |
17. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 39.30 |
18. | Andrew RONALD | (88) | Scotia | 39.31 |
19. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 39.43 |
20. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 39.45 |
21. | Calum ADAM | (88) | Dollar | 39.57 |
22. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 39.60 |
23. | Euan GODON | (89) | Hamilton Dis | 39.89 |
24. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.90 |
25. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 40.12 |
26. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 40.63 |
27. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 40.92 |
28. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 41.16 |
29. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 41.22 |
30. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | S Ayrshire | 41.66 |
31. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 41.81 |
32. | Daniel TIERNEY | (88) | Alloa | 41.96 |
33. | Calum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 42.02 |
34. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 42.99 |
35. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 43.71 |
| Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 34.71 |
2. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 34.98 |
3. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.31 |
4. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.32 |
5. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 37.00 |
6. | Finlay MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 37.82 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 30.96 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 31.61 |
3. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.36 |
4. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 33.92 |
5. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 34.11 |
6. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 34.47 |
7. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 34.84 |
8. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 35.22 |
9. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 35.53 |
10. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 35.61 |
11. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 35.84 |
12. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 36.63 |
13. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 37.51 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.61 |
2. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 31.85 |
3. | Iain James OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 32.04 |
4. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 33.08 |
5. | James WONG | (86) | West Dumbart | 33.60 |
6. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 33.70 |
7. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 33.78 |
8. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 33.87 |
9. | Mark GILLES | (86) | Dollar | 33.95 |
10. | Lewis CURRIE | (86) | South Lanark | 34.31 |
11. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 34.59 |
12. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 34.66 |
13. | Stuart FRASER | (86) | Helensburgh | 35.02 |
14. | David LINTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 35.60 |
15. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 35.61 |
16. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 35.75 |
17. | Russell HENDERSON | (86) | S Ayrshire | 35.93 |
18. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 37.42 |
19. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 37.76 |
20. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 37.90 |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.61 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 30.96 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 31.61 |
4. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 31.85 |
5. | Iain James OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 32.04 |
6. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 33.08 |
7. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.36 |
8. | James WONG | (86) | West Dumbart | 33.60 |
9. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 33.70 |
10. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 33.78 |
11. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 33.87 |
12. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 33.92 |
13. | Mark GILLES | (86) | Dollar | 33.95 |
14. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 34.11 |
15. | Lewis CURRIE | (86) | South Lanark | 34.31 |
16. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 34.47 |
17. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 34.59 |
18. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 34.66 |
19. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 34.84 |
20. | Stuart FRASER | (86) | Helensburgh | 35.02 |
21. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 35.22 |
22. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 35.53 |
23. | David LINTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 35.60 |
24. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 35.61 |
24. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 35.61 |
26. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 35.75 |
27. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 35.84 |
28. | Russell HENDERSON | (86) | S Ayrshire | 35.93 |
29. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 36.63 |
30. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 37.42 |
31. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 37.51 |
32. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 37.76 |
33. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 37.90 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.41 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 30.71 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 31.78 |
4. | Iain James OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 31.93 |
5. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 32.02 |
6. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 33.42 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 30.42 |
2. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 30.56 |
3. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 30.73 |
4. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 31.92 |
5. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 32.20 |
6. | Steven WATT | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 32.59 |
7. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 32.61 |
8. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 32.69 |
9. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 32.85 |
10. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 33.04 |
11. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 33.23 |
12. | Christopher JONES | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 33.66 |
13. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 33.76 |
14. | Fraser JOHNSTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 34.29 |
15. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 34.49 |
16. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 35.70 |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 27.50 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 29.40 |
3. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 29.66 |
4. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 29.82 |
5. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 31.11 |
5. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.11 |
7. | Kenneth WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 31.25 |
8. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 31.34 |
9. | Fraser JAMIESON | (84) | Scotia | 31.81 |
10. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 32.87 |
11. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 32.89 |
12. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 33.76 |
13. | Jamie WALKER | (84) | Scotia | 34.06 |
14. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 34.33 |
15. | Jamie MCKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 34.36 |
16. | Anthony ANDREWS | (84) | Dunoon | 34.39 |
17. | Ewan MCDONALD | (84) | Larkhall | 34.53 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 27.50 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 29.40 |
3. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 29.66 |
4. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 29.82 |
5. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 30.42 |
6. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 30.56 |
7. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 30.73 |
8. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 31.11 |
8. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.11 |
10. | Kenneth WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 31.25 |
11. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 31.34 |
12. | Fraser JAMIESON | (84) | Scotia | 31.81 |
13. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 31.92 |
14. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 32.20 |
15. | Steven WATT | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 32.59 |
16. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 32.61 |
17. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 32.69 |
18. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 32.85 |
19. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 32.87 |
20. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 32.89 |
21. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 33.04 |
22. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 33.23 |
23. | Christopher JONES | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 33.66 |
24. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 33.76 |
24. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 33.76 |
26. | Jamie WALKER | (84) | Scotia | 34.06 |
27. | Fraser JOHNSTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 34.29 |
28. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 34.33 |
29. | Jamie MCKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 34.36 |
30. | Anthony ANDREWS | (84) | Dunoon | 34.39 |
31. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 34.49 |
32. | Ewan MCDONALD | (84) | Larkhall | 34.53 |
33. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 35.70 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 27.41 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 29.12 |
3. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 29.95 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.97 |
5. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 30.04 |
6. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 30.61 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.78 |
2. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.36 |
3. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 1:08.36 |
4. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:08.61 |
5. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 1:08.97 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:09.62 |
7. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 1:10.56 |
8. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:12.62 |
9. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | South Lanark | 1:13.13 |
10. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 1:14.05 |
11. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.46 |
12. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.56 |
13. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:15.76 |
14. | Ross LENNOX | (85) | Kilmarnock | 1:15.91 |
15. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 1:17.30 |
16. | Chris MAXWELL | (85) | South Lanark | 1:17.91 |
| Gareth YOUNG | (85) | Kirkintilloc | DIS T 2L. |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 59.61 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.42 |
3. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:05.65 |
4. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.66 |
5. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:07.18 |
6. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:07.85 |
7. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:08.46 |
8. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:09.02 |
9. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:09.70 |
10. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 1:10.76 |
11. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 1:11.18 |
12. | Fraser JAMIESON | (84) | Scotia | 1:12.04 |
13. | Andrew WISHART | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:12.99 |
14. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:13.00 |
15. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:14.51 |
16. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 1:15.88 |
17. | Alan DARROCH | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:16.35 |
18. | Jamie WALKER | (84) | Scotia | 1:16.61 |
19. | Alasdair NIVEN | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.78 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 59.61 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.42 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.78 |
4. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:05.65 |
5. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.66 |
6. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:07.18 |
7. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.36 |
8. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:07.85 |
9. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 1:08.36 |
10. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:08.46 |
11. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:08.61 |
12. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 1:08.97 |
13. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:09.02 |
14. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:09.62 |
15. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:09.70 |
16. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 1:10.56 |
17. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 1:10.76 |
18. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 1:11.18 |
19. | Fraser JAMIESON | (84) | Scotia | 1:12.04 |
20. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:12.62 |
21. | Andrew WISHART | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:12.99 |
22. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:13.00 |
23. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | South Lanark | 1:13.13 |
24. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 1:14.05 |
25. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.46 |
26. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:14.51 |
27. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.56 |
28. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:15.76 |
29. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 1:15.88 |
30. | Ross LENNOX | (85) | Kilmarnock | 1:15.91 |
31. | Alan DARROCH | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:16.35 |
32. | Jamie WALKER | (84) | Scotia | 1:16.61 |
33. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 1:17.30 |
34. | Alasdair NIVEN | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.78 |
35. | Chris MAXWELL | (85) | South Lanark | 1:17.91 |
| Gareth YOUNG | (85) | Kirkintilloc | DIS T 2L. |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 58.22 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.59 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:02.03 |
4. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:05.65 |
5. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:06.67 |
6. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.26 |
Heats BOYS 17/24 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
1. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 1:01.45 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.10 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:05.75 |
4. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.18 |
5. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:07.52 |
6. | Christopher FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 1:08.59 |
7. | Struan McNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 1:09.44 |
8. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 1:13.34 |
9. | Iain BAIRD | (83) | Helensburgh | 1:16.58 |
| Angus MacDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | DIS SL 1L. |
Final BOYS 17/24 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
1. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 1:01.22 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.57 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:06.17 |
4. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:06.81 |
5. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.82 |
6. | Christopher FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 1:08.51 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.35 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:21.04 |
3. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:21.62 |
4. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.39 |
5. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:22.98 |
6. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:23.84 |
7. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:25.24 |
8. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.37 |
9. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.58 |
10. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:28.16 |
11. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.27 |
12. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.38 |
13. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 1:30.46 |
14. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:33.04 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.74 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:18.23 |
3. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:19.05 |
4. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 1:20.20 |
5. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.65 |
6. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.07 |
7. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.38 |
8. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:22.35 |
9. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:23.45 |
10. | Finlay MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.93 |
11. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:25.92 |
12. | Andrew RONALD | (88) | Scotia | 1:26.29 |
13. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:26.96 |
14. | Duncan CONROY | (88) | Dollar | 1:26.99 |
15. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:27.25 |
16. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 1:27.38 |
17. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:28.71 |
18. | Calum ADAM | (88) | Dollar | 1:28.74 |
19. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:28.80 |
20. | John HAMPSEY | (88) | Inverclyde | 1:30.86 |
21. | Ross MCNICOL | (88) | Inverclyde | 1:31.19 |
22. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 1:33.16 |
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.74 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:18.23 |
3. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:19.05 |
4. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.35 |
5. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 1:20.20 |
6. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.65 |
7. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:21.04 |
8. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.07 |
9. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.38 |
10. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:21.62 |
11. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:22.35 |
12. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.39 |
13. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:22.98 |
14. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:23.45 |
15. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:23.84 |
16. | Finlay MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.93 |
17. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:25.24 |
18. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.37 |
19. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.58 |
20. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:25.92 |
21. | Andrew RONALD | (88) | Scotia | 1:26.29 |
22. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:26.96 |
23. | Duncan CONROY | (88) | Dollar | 1:26.99 |
24. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:27.25 |
25. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dumbart | 1:27.38 |
26. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:28.16 |
27. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.27 |
28. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:28.71 |
29. | Calum ADAM | (88) | Dollar | 1:28.74 |
30. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:28.80 |
31. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.38 |
32. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 1:30.46 |
33. | John HAMPSEY | (88) | Inverclyde | 1:30.86 |
34. | Ross MCNICOL | (88) | Inverclyde | 1:31.19 |
35. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:33.04 |
36. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 1:33.16 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
1. | David MCNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.86 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.61 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:17.77 |
4. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:18.35 |
5. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:19.98 |
6. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 1:20.54 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.81 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.82 |
3. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.99 |
4. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.85 |
5. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.26 |
6. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:16.00 |
7. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.06 |
8. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 1:16.48 |
9. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.13 |
10. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.41 |
11. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:17.66 |
12. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.12 |
13. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.02 |
14. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:20.47 |
15. | Graeme GROVE | (87) | South Lanark | 1:23.86 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Iain James OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:08.24 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:09.50 |
3. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:10.17 |
4. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:10.18 |
5. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:11.54 |
6. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 1:13.19 |
7. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:13.37 |
8. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.38 |
9. | Mark GILLES | (86) | Dollar | 1:14.41 |
10. | James WONG | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:14.49 |
11. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:14.67 |
12. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:15.61 |
13. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:16.23 |
14. | Lewis CURRIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:18.14 |
15. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:18.19 |
16. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 1:19.11 |
17. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:20.45 |
18. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 11:18.71 |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Iain James OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:08.24 |
2. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:09.50 |
3. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:10.17 |
4. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:10.18 |
5. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.81 |
6. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.82 |
7. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:11.54 |
8. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.99 |
9. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | South Lanark | 1:13.19 |
10. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:13.37 |
11. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.85 |
12. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.38 |
13. | Mark GILLES | (86) | Dollar | 1:14.41 |
14. | James WONG | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:14.49 |
15. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:14.67 |
16. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.26 |
17. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:15.61 |
18. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:16.00 |
19. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.06 |
20. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:16.23 |
21. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 1:16.48 |
22. | Conor MacGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.13 |
23. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.41 |
24. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:17.66 |
25. | Lewis CURRIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:18.14 |
26. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:18.19 |
27. | Jonathan BORLAND | (86) | Alloa | 1:19.11 |
28. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.12 |
29. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.02 |
30. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:20.45 |
31. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:20.47 |
32. | Graeme GROVE | (87) | South Lanark | 1:23.86 |
33. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 11:18.71 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
1. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:07.67 |
2. | Iain James OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:08.46 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:09.68 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.10 |
5. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:10.12 |
6. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.22 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 32.88 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 32.94 |
3. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 34.00 |
4. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 34.28 |
5. | Catriona MCNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 34.73 |
6. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 35.35 |
7. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.13 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 29.67 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.00 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 30.45 |
4. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 31.49 |
5. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 31.73 |
6. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.07 |
7. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.29 |
8. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.30 |
9. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 32.50 |
10. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.59 |
11. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 32.64 |
12. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.74 |
13. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 33.25 |
14. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 33.33 |
14. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 33.33 |
16. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 33.34 |
17. | Fiona TWEEDIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 33.40 |
18. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 33.47 |
19. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 33.91 |
20. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 33.96 |
21. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 34.14 |
22. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.19 |
23. | Emma DOCHERTY | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.44 |
24. | Rachel WEBB | (88) | Inverclyde | 34.68 |
25. | Laura SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 34.83 |
26. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 35.00 |
27. | Tracey REID | (88) | West Dumbart | 35.63 |
28. | Gemma ELLIOT | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 35.90 |
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 29.67 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.00 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 30.45 |
4. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 31.49 |
5. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 31.73 |
6. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.07 |
7. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.29 |
8. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.30 |
9. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 32.50 |
10. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.59 |
11. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 32.64 |
12. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.74 |
13. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 32.88 |
14. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 32.94 |
15. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 33.25 |
16. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 33.33 |
16. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 33.33 |
18. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 33.34 |
19. | Fiona TWEEDIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 33.40 |
20. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 33.47 |
21. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 33.91 |
22. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 33.96 |
23. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 34.00 |
24. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 34.14 |
25. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.19 |
26. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 34.28 |
27. | Emma DOCHERTY | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.44 |
28. | Rachel WEBB | (88) | Inverclyde | 34.68 |
29. | Catriona MCNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 34.73 |
30. | Laura SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 34.83 |
31. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 35.00 |
32. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 35.35 |
33. | Tracey REID | (88) | West Dumbart | 35.63 |
34. | Gemma ELLIOT | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 35.90 |
35. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.13 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 29.67 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.00 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 30.45 |
4. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 31.49 |
5. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 31.73 |
6. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.07 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.38 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 30.18 |
3. | Michelle REMMONDS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 30.34 |
4. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.00 |
5. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 31.03 |
6. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 31.14 |
6. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 31.14 |
8. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 31.19 |
9. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 32.06 |
10. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 32.09 |
10. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 32.09 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 28.59 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 29.80 |
3. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 29.90 |
4. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | South Lanark | 29.94 |
5. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 30.05 |
6. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 30.30 |
7. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 30.33 |
8. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 30.34 |
9. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.75 |
10. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.77 |
11. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 30.81 |
12. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 30.90 |
13. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 31.09 |
14. | Victoria PARKER | (86) | Stranraer | 31.50 |
15. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 31.93 |
16. | Amy GARDINER | (86) | South Lanark | 31.98 |
17. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 32.00 |
18. | Amanda ALLISON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 32.03 |
19. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 32.27 |
20. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 32.41 |
21. | Stephanie WATTERS | (86) | Motherwell W | 32.50 |
22. | Emma ROARTY | (86) | Ren 96 | 32.55 |
23. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 32.79 |
24. | Claire FLEMING | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 32.89 |
25. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 33.54 |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 28.59 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.38 |
3. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 29.80 |
4. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 29.90 |
5. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | South Lanark | 29.94 |
6. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 30.05 |
7. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 30.18 |
8. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 30.30 |
9. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 30.33 |
10. | Michelle REMMONDS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 30.34 |
10. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 30.34 |
12. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.75 |
13. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.77 |
14. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 30.81 |
15. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 30.90 |
16. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.00 |
17. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 31.03 |
18. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 31.09 |
19. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 31.14 |
19. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 31.14 |
21. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 31.19 |
22. | Victoria PARKER | (86) | Stranraer | 31.50 |
23. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 31.93 |
24. | Amy GARDINER | (86) | South Lanark | 31.98 |
25. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 32.00 |
26. | Amanda ALLISON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 32.03 |
27. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 32.06 |
28. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 32.09 |
28. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 32.09 |
30. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 32.27 |
31. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 32.41 |
32. | Stephanie WATTERS | (86) | Motherwell W | 32.50 |
33. | Emma ROARTY | (86) | Ren 96 | 32.55 |
34. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 32.79 |
35. | Claire FLEMING | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 32.89 |
36. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 33.54 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 27.88 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 29.35 |
3. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 29.36 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 29.73 |
5. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 29.84 |
6. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | South Lanark | 29.96 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 29.11 |
2. | Lynsey MCMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.77 |
3. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 30.02 |
4. | Gillian MCNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 30.11 |
5. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 30.73 |
6. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 31.27 |
7. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 31.29 |
8. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 31.37 |
9. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 32.40 |
10. | Lynsey ANDERSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 32.59 |
11. | Claire MOFFAT | (85) | Helensburgh | 32.65 |
12. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 32.82 |
13. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 32.94 |
14. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 33.52 |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 29.34 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 29.75 |
3. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 29.85 |
4. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 30.77 |
5. | Jane PROUDFOOT | (84) | Dumfries | 31.25 |
6. | Heather ANDERSON | (84) | N Ayrshire | 31.39 |
7. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 31.81 |
8. | Nicola STRANGE | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 31.89 |
9. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | South Lanark | 32.00 |
10. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 32.27 |
11. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | South Lanark | 32.36 |
12. | Elizabeth SHIELDS | (84) | South Lanark | 33.24 |
13. | Laura HALE | (84) | Helensburgh | 33.72 |
14. | Alison HENDRY | (84) | S Ayrshire | 34.19 |
15. | Hannah MCINNES | (84) | Kilmarnock | 34.60 |
16. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | South Lanark | 35.23 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 29.11 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 29.34 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 29.75 |
4. | Lynsey MCMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.77 |
5. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 29.85 |
6. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 30.02 |
7. | Gillian MCNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 30.11 |
8. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 30.73 |
9. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 30.77 |
10. | Jane PROUDFOOT | (84) | Dumfries | 31.25 |
11. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 31.27 |
12. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 31.29 |
13. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 31.37 |
14. | Heather ANDERSON | (84) | N Ayrshire | 31.39 |
15. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 31.81 |
16. | Nicola STRANGE | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 31.89 |
17. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | South Lanark | 32.00 |
18. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 32.27 |
19. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | South Lanark | 32.36 |
20. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 32.40 |
21. | Lynsey ANDERSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 32.59 |
22. | Claire MOFFAT | (85) | Helensburgh | 32.65 |
23. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 32.82 |
24. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 32.94 |
25. | Elizabeth SHIELDS | (84) | South Lanark | 33.24 |
26. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 33.52 |
27. | Laura HALE | (84) | Helensburgh | 33.72 |
28. | Alison HENDRY | (84) | S Ayrshire | 34.19 |
29. | Hannah MCINNES | (84) | Kilmarnock | 34.60 |
30. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | South Lanark | 35.23 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 28.70 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 28.84 |
3. | Lynsey MCMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.56 |
4. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 29.75 |
5. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 30.06 |
5. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 30.06 |
Heats GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
17 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 29.47 |
2. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 30.28 |
3. | Laura TAVENDALE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 30.63 |
4. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.69 |
4. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 31.69 |
6. | Christine HOWIE | (83) | N Ayrshire | 32.45 |
18 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Jennifer LEITCH | (82) | West Dumbart | 30.25 |
2. | Arlene ROBERTSON | (82) | Ren 96 | 31.41 |
19 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Erica JONES | (81) | Dunoon | 29.62 |
2. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 30.09 |
3. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 30.27 |
4. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 30.56 |
20 YEARS AGE GROUP
21 YEARS AGE GROUP
22 YEARS AGE GROUP
23 YEARS AGE GROUP
24 YEARS AGE GROUP
17/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 29.47 |
2. | Erica JONES | (81) | Dunoon | 29.62 |
3. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 30.09 |
4. | Jennifer LEITCH | (82) | West Dumbart | 30.25 |
5. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 30.27 |
6. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 30.28 |
7. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 30.56 |
8. | Laura TAVENDALE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 30.63 |
9. | Arlene ROBERTSON | (82) | Ren 96 | 31.41 |
10. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.69 |
10. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 31.69 |
12. | Christine HOWIE | (83) | N Ayrshire | 32.45 |
Final GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 29.26 |
2. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 29.58 |
3. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 29.59 |
4. | Jennifer LEITCH | (82) | West Dumbart | 29.66 |
5. | Erica JONES | (81) | Dunoon | 29.70 |
6. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 30.12 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 38.35 |
2. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 39.27 |
3. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 39.49 |
4. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 40.64 |
5. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 41.27 |
6. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 41.49 |
7. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 41.77 |
8. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 41.82 |
9. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 41.94 |
10. | Corrie McCALL | (87) | S Ayrshire | 42.37 |
11. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 42.57 |
12. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 42.68 |
13. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 42.94 |
14. | Emma WAUGH | (87) | Cumbernauld | 43.51 |
15. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 43.58 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 37.23 |
2. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 37.78 |
3. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 38.09 |
4. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 38.93 |
5. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 39.22 |
6. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 39.40 |
7. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 39.59 |
8. | Kirstin SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 39.62 |
9. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 39.99 |
10. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 40.00 |
11. | Morven BALLARD | (86) | Dunoon | 40.68 |
12. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 40.73 |
13. | Sinead DOCHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 41.02 |
14. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 41.21 |
15. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 41.29 |
16. | Stephanie WATTERS | (86) | Motherwell W | 41.75 |
17. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 42.30 |
18. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 43.11 |
19. | Kirsty GRAHAM | (86) | Dunoon | 43.22 |
20. | Kirsty BLACKWOOD | (86) | Larkhall | 44.02 |
21. | Rachel NOLAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 45.89 |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 37.23 |
2. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 37.78 |
3. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 38.09 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 38.35 |
5. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 38.93 |
6. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 39.22 |
7. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 39.27 |
8. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 39.40 |
9. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 39.49 |
10. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 39.59 |
11. | Kirstin SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 39.62 |
12. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 39.99 |
13. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 40.00 |
14. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 40.64 |
15. | Morven BALLARD | (86) | Dunoon | 40.68 |
16. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 40.73 |
17. | Sinead DOCHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 41.02 |
18. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 41.21 |
19. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 41.27 |
20. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 41.29 |
21. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 41.49 |
22. | Stephanie WATTERS | (86) | Motherwell W | 41.75 |
23. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 41.77 |
24. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 41.82 |
25. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 41.94 |
26. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 42.30 |
27. | Corrie McCALL | (87) | S Ayrshire | 42.37 |
28. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 42.57 |
29. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 42.68 |
30. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 42.94 |
31. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 43.11 |
32. | Kirsty GRAHAM | (86) | Dunoon | 43.22 |
33. | Emma WAUGH | (87) | Cumbernauld | 43.51 |
34. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 43.58 |
35. | Kirsty BLACKWOOD | (86) | Larkhall | 44.02 |
36. | Rachel NOLAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 45.89 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanrk | 37.30 |
2. | Vicki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 37.37 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 37.76 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 38.75 |
5. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 39.09 |
6. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 39.29 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 35.61 |
2. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 36.81 |
3. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 37.11 |
4. | Rachel HUGHES | (85) | South Lanark | 37.96 |
5. | Anneka GALBRAITH | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 38.25 |
6. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 38.82 |
7. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 39.08 |
8. | Gillian MCNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 39.34 |
9. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 40.78 |
10. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 42.59 |
11. | Claire MOFFAT | (85) | Helensburgh | 44.83 |
12. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 46.08 |
13. | Yvonne WEBB | (85) | Inverclyde | 46.61 |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 39.20 |
2. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 39.24 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 39.27 |
4. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 39.39 |
5. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | South Lanark | 40.02 |
6. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 40.86 |
7. | Heather ANDERSON | (84) | N Ayrshire | 41.08 |
8. | Elizabeth SHIELDS | (84) | South Lanark | 41.36 |
9. | Nicola STRANGE | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 41.68 |
10. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | South Lanark | 45.50 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 35.61 |
2. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 36.81 |
3. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 37.11 |
4. | Rachel HUGHES | (85) | South Lanark | 37.96 |
5. | Anneka GALBRAITH | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 38.25 |
6. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 38.82 |
7. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 39.08 |
8. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 39.20 |
9. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 39.24 |
10. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 39.27 |
11. | Gillian MCNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 39.34 |
12. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 39.39 |
13. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | South Lanark | 40.02 |
14. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 40.78 |
15. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 40.86 |
16. | Heather ANDERSON | (84) | N Ayrshire | 41.08 |
17. | Elizabeth SHIELDS | (84) | South Lanark | 41.36 |
18. | Nicola STRANGE | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 41.68 |
19. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 42.59 |
20. | Claire MOFFAT | (85) | Helensburgh | 44.83 |
21. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | South Lanark | 45.50 |
22. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 46.08 |
23. | Yvonne WEBB | (85) | Inverclyde | 46.61 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 35.94 |
2. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 37.02 |
3. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 37.06 |
4. | Rachel HUGHES | (85) | South Lanark | 37.15 |
5. | Anneka GALBRAITH | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 39.03 |
6. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 39.26 |
Heats GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
17 YEARS AGE GROUP
18 YEARS AGE GROUP
19 YEARS AGE GROUP
20 YEARS AGE GROUP
21 YEARS AGE GROUP
22 YEARS AGE GROUP
23 YEARS AGE GROUP
24 YEARS AGE GROUP
17/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Final GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 37.61 |
2. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 37.82 |
3. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 38.81 |
4. | Christine HOWIE | (83) | N Ayrshire | 39.88 |
5. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 40.00 |
6. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 41.53 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 41.55 |
2. | Catriona MCNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 44.69 |
3. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 44.94 |
4. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 45.58 |
5. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 46.11 |
6. | Fiona McGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 47.03 |
7. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 47.34 |
8. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 48.42 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.07 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 38.35 |
3. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 41.29 |
4. | Fiona TWEEDIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 41.42 |
5. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 41.83 |
6. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 42.89 |
7. | Amy SCOTT | (88) | West Dumbart | 43.03 |
8. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 43.04 |
9. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 43.14 |
10. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 43.20 |
11. | Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | 43.42 |
12. | Rachel WEBB | (88) | Inverclyde | 43.67 |
13. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 43.88 |
14. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 45.16 |
15. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 45.17 |
16. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 45.65 |
17. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 45.71 |
18. | Susan GALBRAITH | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 45.72 |
19. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 45.76 |
19. | Karen BRODIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 45.76 |
21. | Amy HARDIE | (88) | Dalriada | 46.05 |
22. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 46.77 |
23. | Gemma ELLIOT | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 48.40 |
24. | Harriet FLOYD | (88) | West Dumbart | 49.64 |
25. | Emma SMITH | (88) | Larkhall | 51.41 |
| Lesley BLACKWOOD | (88) | Larkhall | DIS T 1L. |
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.07 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 38.35 |
3. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 41.29 |
4. | Fiona TWEEDIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 41.42 |
5. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 41.55 |
6. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 41.83 |
7. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 42.89 |
8. | Amy SCOTT | (88) | West Dumbart | 43.03 |
9. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 43.04 |
10. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 43.14 |
11. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 43.20 |
12. | Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | 43.42 |
13. | Rachel WEBB | (88) | Inverclyde | 43.67 |
14. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 43.88 |
15. | Catriona MCNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 44.69 |
16. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 44.94 |
17. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 45.16 |
18. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 45.17 |
19. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 45.58 |
20. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 45.65 |
21. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 45.71 |
22. | Susan GALBRAITH | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 45.72 |
23. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 45.76 |
23. | Karen BRODIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 45.76 |
25. | Amy HARDIE | (88) | Dalriada | 46.05 |
26. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 46.11 |
27. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 46.77 |
28. | Fiona McGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 47.03 |
29. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 47.34 |
30. | Gemma ELLIOT | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 48.40 |
31. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 48.42 |
32. | Harriet FLOYD | (88) | West Dumbart | 49.64 |
33. | Emma SMITH | (88) | Larkhall | 51.41 |
| Lesley BLACKWOOD | (88) | Larkhall | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.09 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 37.54 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 40.67 |
4. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 40.78 |
5. | Fiona TWEEDIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 40.90 |
6. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 41.24 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 31.69 |
2. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 32.52 |
3. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 33.89 |
4. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 34.20 |
5. | Lynsey MCMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 34.38 |
6. | Gillian MCNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 34.76 |
7. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 35.16 |
8. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 35.41 |
9. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 35.76 |
10. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 36.98 |
11. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 37.22 |
12. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 38.05 |
13. | Claire MOFFAT | (85) | Helensburgh | 38.85 |
14. | Gillian KIDD | (85) | Kilmarnock | 38.87 |
15. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 39.83 |
16. | Rachael MINSHAL | (85) | Milngavie &b | 39.92 |
17. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 40.09 |
18. | Yvonne DAVIES | (85) | Cumbernauld | 42.12 |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.41 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 32.43 |
3. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 32.81 |
4. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 33.75 |
5. | Heather ANDERSON | (84) | N Ayrshire | 34.97 |
6. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 35.15 |
7. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 35.71 |
8. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | South Lanark | 36.15 |
9. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | South Lanark | 36.63 |
10. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | South Lanark | 38.03 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.41 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 31.69 |
3. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 32.43 |
4. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 32.52 |
5. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 32.81 |
6. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 33.75 |
7. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 33.89 |
8. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 34.20 |
9. | Lynsey MCMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 34.38 |
10. | Gillian MCNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 34.76 |
11. | Heather ANDERSON | (84) | N Ayrshire | 34.97 |
12. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 35.15 |
13. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 35.16 |
14. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 35.41 |
15. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 35.71 |
16. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 35.76 |
17. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | South Lanark | 36.15 |
18. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | South Lanark | 36.63 |
19. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 36.98 |
20. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 37.22 |
21. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | South Lanark | 38.03 |
22. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 38.05 |
23. | Claire MOFFAT | (85) | Helensburgh | 38.85 |
24. | Gillian KIDD | (85) | Kilmarnock | 38.87 |
25. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 39.83 |
26. | Rachael MINSHAL | (85) | Milngavie &b | 39.92 |
27. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 40.09 |
28. | Yvonne DAVIES | (85) | Cumbernauld | 42.12 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 31.26 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.34 |
3. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 32.04 |
4. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 32.20 |
5. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 32.71 |
6. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 33.71 |
Heats GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
17 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.59 |
2. | Laura TAVENDALE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.87 |
3. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 33.92 |
4. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 34.02 |
5. | Emma SCOTT | (83) | Larkhall | 35.82 |
6. | Christine HOWIE | (83) | N Ayrshire | 36.97 |
18 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Jennifer LEITCH | (82) | West Dumbart | 34.46 |
19 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 32.22 |
2. | Erica JONES | (81) | Dunoon | 32.55 |
3. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 33.00 |
4. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 33.57 |
20 YEARS AGE GROUP
21 YEARS AGE GROUP
22 YEARS AGE GROUP
23 YEARS AGE GROUP
24 YEARS AGE GROUP
17/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 32.22 |
2. | Erica JONES | (81) | Dunoon | 32.55 |
3. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 33.00 |
4. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 33.57 |
5. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.59 |
6. | Laura TAVENDALE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.87 |
7. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 33.92 |
8. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 34.02 |
9. | Jennifer LEITCH | (82) | West Dumbart | 34.46 |
10. | Emma SCOTT | (83) | Larkhall | 35.82 |
11. | Christine HOWIE | (83) | N Ayrshire | 36.97 |
Final GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 32.10 |
2. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 32.12 |
3. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 33.36 |
4. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.40 |
5. | Laura TAVENDALE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 34.23 |
| Erica JONES | (81) | Dunoon | DIS ST |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 37.78 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 38.38 |
3. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 38.99 |
4. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.36 |
5. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.67 |
6. | Catriona MCNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 40.32 |
7. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 40.36 |
8. | Sally DAVIDSON | (89) | South Lanark | 42.49 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 33.44 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.94 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 34.26 |
4. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 34.67 |
5. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 36.14 |
6. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.28 |
7. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.49 |
8. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 36.62 |
9. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 37.40 |
10. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.91 |
11. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 38.42 |
12. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 38.56 |
13. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 38.90 |
14. | Laura MCEWAN | (88) | Bellshill | 39.23 |
15. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 39.36 |
16. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 39.40 |
17. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 39.46 |
18. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 39.82 |
19. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 40.08 |
20. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 40.15 |
21. | Renee SCHALKS | (88) | N Ayrshire | 40.61 |
22. | Rachel WEBB | (88) | Inverclyde | 41.50 |
23. | Alison SHAW | (88) | Larkhall | 41.90 |
24. | Pamela DOOL | (88) | Milngavie &b | 41.96 |
25. | Emma SNOWDON | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 42.30 |
26. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 42.41 |
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 33.44 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.94 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 34.26 |
4. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 34.67 |
5. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 36.14 |
6. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.28 |
7. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.49 |
8. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 36.62 |
9. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 37.40 |
10. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 37.78 |
11. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.91 |
12. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 38.38 |
13. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 38.42 |
14. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 38.56 |
15. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 38.90 |
16. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 38.99 |
17. | Laura MCEWAN | (88) | Bellshill | 39.23 |
18. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.36 |
18. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 39.36 |
20. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 39.40 |
21. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 39.46 |
22. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.67 |
23. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Hamilton Dis | 39.82 |
24. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 40.08 |
25. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 40.15 |
26. | Catriona MCNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 40.32 |
27. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 40.36 |
28. | Renee SCHALKS | (88) | N Ayrshire | 40.61 |
29. | Rachel WEBB | (88) | Inverclyde | 41.50 |
30. | Alison SHAW | (88) | Larkhall | 41.90 |
31. | Pamela DOOL | (88) | Milngavie &b | 41.96 |
32. | Emma SNOWDON | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 42.30 |
33. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 42.41 |
34. | Sally DAVIDSON | (89) | South Lanark | 42.49 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.95 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.89 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 34.51 |
4. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 34.53 |
5. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 35.48 |
6. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.24 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 32.20 |
2. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 32.80 |
3. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 33.87 |
4. | Michelle REMMONDS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 33.88 |
5. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 34.25 |
6. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 34.52 |
7. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 35.30 |
8. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 35.60 |
9. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 36.35 |
10. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 37.11 |
11. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 37.14 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 32.12 |
2. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 32.38 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 32.44 |
4. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | South Lanark | 33.34 |
5. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 33.52 |
6. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 33.55 |
7. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 33.99 |
8. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 34.00 |
9. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 34.24 |
10. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 34.44 |
11. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 35.00 |
12. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 35.23 |
13. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 35.29 |
14. | Sinead DOCHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 35.32 |
15. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 35.53 |
16. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 35.62 |
17. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 36.59 |
18. | Lisa PATRICK | (86) | Scotia | 36.77 |
19. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 36.93 |
20. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 37.19 |
21. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 37.73 |
22. | Kirsty BLACKWOOD | (86) | Larkhall | 40.79 |
| Amy GARDINER | (86) | South Lanark | DIS SL 1L. |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 32.12 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 32.20 |
3. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 32.38 |
4. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 32.44 |
5. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 32.80 |
6. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | South Lanark | 33.34 |
7. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 33.52 |
8. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 33.55 |
9. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 33.87 |
10. | Michelle REMMONDS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 33.88 |
11. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 33.99 |
12. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 34.00 |
13. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 34.24 |
14. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 34.25 |
15. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 34.44 |
16. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 34.52 |
17. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 35.00 |
18. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 35.23 |
19. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 35.29 |
20. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 35.30 |
21. | Sinead DOCHERTY | (86) | Co Glasgow | 35.32 |
22. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 35.53 |
23. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 35.60 |
24. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 35.62 |
25. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 36.35 |
26. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 36.59 |
27. | Lisa PATRICK | (86) | Scotia | 36.77 |
28. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 36.93 |
29. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 37.11 |
30. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 37.14 |
31. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 37.19 |
32. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 37.73 |
33. | Kirsty BLACKWOOD | (86) | Larkhall | 40.79 |
| Amy GARDINER | (86) | South Lanark | DIS SL 1L. |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 31.11 |
2. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 32.30 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 32.50 |
4. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 32.55 |
5. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | South Lanark | 32.99 |
6. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.36 |
Heats GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
17 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.99 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 33.35 |
3. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.50 |
4. | Laura TAVENDALE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 35.75 |
5. | Victoria TAGGART | (83) | Motherwell W | 42.29 |
18 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Jennifer LEITCH | (82) | West Dumbart | 32.99 |
19 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 33.00 |
2. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 34.75 |
20 YEARS AGE GROUP
21 YEARS AGE GROUP
22 YEARS AGE GROUP
23 YEARS AGE GROUP
24 YEARS AGE GROUP
17/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Jennifer LEITCH | (82) | West Dumbart | 32.99 |
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.99 |
3. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 33.00 |
4. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 33.35 |
5. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.50 |
6. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 34.75 |
7. | Laura TAVENDALE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 35.75 |
8. | Victoria TAGGART | (83) | Motherwell W | 42.29 |
Final GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Jennifer LEITCH | (82) | West Dumbart | 32.49 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.71 |
3. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 32.84 |
4. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 32.97 |
5. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.63 |
6. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 35.18 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 37.47 |
2. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.99 |
3. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 40.38 |
4. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 40.71 |
5. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 41.38 |
6. | Eva LAMONT | (89) | West Dumbart | 41.42 |
7. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 41.82 |
8. | Claire MCNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 43.34 |
9. | Sally DAVIDSON | (89) | South Lanark | 43.56 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.79 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 35.00 |
3. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.83 |
4. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.21 |
5. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 36.53 |
6. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 36.58 |
7. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 37.28 |
8. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 37.67 |
9. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.82 |
10. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 38.26 |
11. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 38.39 |
12. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 38.58 |
13. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 39.17 |
14. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 39.25 |
15. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 39.55 |
16. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 39.81 |
17. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 39.84 |
18. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 39.94 |
19. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 40.03 |
20. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 40.50 |
21. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 40.63 |
22. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 41.00 |
23. | Gemma ELLIOT | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 41.19 |
24. | Rachel WEBB | (88) | Inverclyde | 41.48 |
25. | Alison SHAW | (88) | Larkhall | 41.72 |
26. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 41.74 |
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.79 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 35.00 |
3. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.83 |
4. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.21 |
5. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 36.53 |
6. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 36.58 |
7. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 37.28 |
8. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 37.47 |
9. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 37.67 |
10. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.82 |
11. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 38.26 |
12. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 38.39 |
13. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 38.58 |
14. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 39.17 |
15. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 39.25 |
16. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 39.55 |
17. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 39.81 |
18. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 39.84 |
19. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 39.94 |
20. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.99 |
21. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 40.03 |
22. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 40.38 |
23. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 40.50 |
24. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 40.63 |
25. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 40.71 |
26. | Erin SENIOR | (88) | Co Glasgow | 41.00 |
27. | Gemma ELLIOT | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 41.19 |
28. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 41.38 |
29. | Eva LAMONT | (89) | West Dumbart | 41.42 |
30. | Rachel WEBB | (88) | Inverclyde | 41.48 |
31. | Alison SHAW | (88) | Larkhall | 41.72 |
32. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 41.74 |
33. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 41.82 |
34. | Claire MCNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 43.34 |
35. | Sally DAVIDSON | (89) | South Lanark | 43.56 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 33.82 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 35.16 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.96 |
4. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 36.13 |
5. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 36.49 |
6. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.79 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 33.38 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 34.50 |
3. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 34.59 |
4. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.98 |
5. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 35.22 |
6. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 35.32 |
7. | Rosslynne BAND | (87) | Alloa | 36.41 |
8. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 36.42 |
9. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 36.43 |
10. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 36.55 |
11. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 36.56 |
12. | Ruth HUMPHRIES | (87) | Co Glasgow | 36.68 |
13. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 37.32 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 34.42 |
2. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 34.47 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 34.52 |
4. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 34.59 |
5. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 34.66 |
6. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 34.96 |
7. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 35.45 |
8. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 35.68 |
9. | Amanda ALLISON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 36.15 |
10. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 36.25 |
11. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 36.27 |
12. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 36.30 |
13. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 37.58 |
14. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 37.91 |
15. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 38.21 |
16. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 38.74 |
17. | Lisa PATRICK | (86) | Scotia | 39.30 |
18. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 40.54 |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 33.38 |
2. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 34.42 |
3. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 34.47 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 34.50 |
5. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 34.52 |
6. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 34.59 |
6. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 34.59 |
8. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 34.66 |
9. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 34.96 |
10. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.98 |
11. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 35.22 |
12. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 35.32 |
13. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 35.45 |
14. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 35.68 |
15. | Amanda ALLISON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 36.15 |
16. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 36.25 |
17. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 36.27 |
18. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 36.30 |
19. | Rosslynne BAND | (87) | Alloa | 36.41 |
20. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 36.42 |
21. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 36.43 |
22. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 36.55 |
23. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 36.56 |
24. | Ruth HUMPHRIES | (87) | Co Glasgow | 36.68 |
25. | Laura GODON | (87) | Hamilton Dis | 37.32 |
26. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 37.58 |
27. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 37.91 |
28. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 38.21 |
29. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 38.74 |
30. | Lisa PATRICK | (86) | Scotia | 39.30 |
31. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 40.54 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 32.99 |
2. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 33.80 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 33.96 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 34.22 |
5. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 34.23 |
6. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 34.41 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 34.15 |
2. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 35.64 |
3. | Gillian MCNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 36.62 |
4. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 36.69 |
5. | Cheryl HILLIS | (85) | Helensburgh | 37.46 |
6. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 37.47 |
7. | Lynsey ANDERSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 37.72 |
8. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 38.03 |
9. | Lynsey MCMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 38.15 |
10. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 38.23 |
11. | Laura WATT | (85) | Inverclyde | 38.34 |
11. | Claire MOFFAT | (85) | Helensburgh | 38.34 |
13. | Gillian KIDD | (85) | Kilmarnock | 40.25 |
14. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 42.56 |
15. | Yvonne WEBB | (85) | Inverclyde | 44.28 |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 32.25 |
2. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 33.74 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 35.18 |
4. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 36.00 |
5. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | South Lanark | 36.78 |
6. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 36.83 |
7. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 37.04 |
8. | Nicola STRANGE | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 37.80 |
9. | Hannah MCINNES | (84) | Kilmarnock | 38.51 |
10. | Alison HENDRY | (84) | S Ayrshire | 38.80 |
11. | Laura HALE | (84) | Helensburgh | 39.12 |
12. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | South Lanark | 39.18 |
13. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | South Lanark | 42.97 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 32.25 |
2. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 33.74 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 34.15 |
4. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 35.18 |
5. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 35.64 |
6. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 36.00 |
7. | Gillian MCNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 36.62 |
8. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 36.69 |
9. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | South Lanark | 36.78 |
10. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 36.83 |
11. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 37.04 |
12. | Cheryl HILLIS | (85) | Helensburgh | 37.46 |
13. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 37.47 |
14. | Lynsey ANDERSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 37.72 |
15. | Nicola STRANGE | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 37.80 |
16. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 38.03 |
17. | Lynsey MCMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 38.15 |
18. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 38.23 |
19. | Laura WATT | (85) | Inverclyde | 38.34 |
19. | Claire MOFFAT | (85) | Helensburgh | 38.34 |
21. | Hannah MCINNES | (84) | Kilmarnock | 38.51 |
22. | Alison HENDRY | (84) | S Ayrshire | 38.80 |
23. | Laura HALE | (84) | Helensburgh | 39.12 |
24. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | South Lanark | 39.18 |
25. | Gillian KIDD | (85) | Kilmarnock | 40.25 |
26. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 42.56 |
27. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | South Lanark | 42.97 |
28. | Yvonne WEBB | (85) | Inverclyde | 44.28 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 31.94 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 33.04 |
3. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 33.51 |
4. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 34.35 |
5. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 35.66 |
6. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 35.92 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:23.02 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.48 |
3. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.14 |
4. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.98 |
5. | Catriona MCNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:28.80 |
6. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.27 |
7. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:29.92 |
8. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:31.36 |
| Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | DIS T 1L. |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:11.88 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.40 |
3. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.37 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:20.86 |
5. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:21.41 |
6. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:21.78 |
7. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:22.51 |
8. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.75 |
9. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.93 |
10. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.15 |
11. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.11 |
12. | Fiona TWEEDIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.30 |
13. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 1:25.72 |
14. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.83 |
14. | Laura MCEWAN | (88) | Bellshill | 1:25.83 |
16. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.95 |
17. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:26.41 |
18. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:27.18 |
19. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 1:27.28 |
20. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:27.94 |
21. | Rachel WEBB | (88) | Inverclyde | 1:29.18 |
22. | Tracey REID | (88) | West Dumbart | 1:29.27 |
23. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:30.79 |
24. | Renee SCHALKS | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.67 |
25. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:37.01 |
| Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | DIS SL 3L. |
| Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 3L. |
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:11.88 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.40 |
3. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.37 |
4. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:20.86 |
5. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:21.41 |
6. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:21.78 |
7. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:22.51 |
8. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.75 |
9. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.93 |
10. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:23.02 |
11. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.15 |
12. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.48 |
13. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.11 |
14. | Fiona TWEEDIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.30 |
15. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 1:25.72 |
16. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.83 |
16. | Laura MCEWAN | (88) | Bellshill | 1:25.83 |
18. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.95 |
19. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.14 |
20. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:26.41 |
21. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:27.18 |
22. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 1:27.28 |
23. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:27.94 |
24. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.98 |
25. | Catriona MCNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:28.80 |
26. | Rachel WEBB | (88) | Inverclyde | 1:29.18 |
27. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.27 |
27. | Tracey REID | (88) | West Dumbart | 1:29.27 |
29. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:29.92 |
30. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:30.79 |
31. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:31.36 |
32. | Renee SCHALKS | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.67 |
33. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:37.01 |
| Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | DIS SL 3L. |
| Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | DIS T 1L. |
| Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 3L. |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:12.66 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.10 |
3. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:19.54 |
4. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.19 |
5. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:20.25 |
6. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:21.85 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.43 |
2. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 1:17.31 |
3. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:17.78 |
4. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:17.85 |
5. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.34 |
6. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:20.11 |
7. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.49 |
8. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.12 |
9. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.36 |
10. | Emma STEWART | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:23.44 |
11. | Rosslynne BAND | (87) | Alloa | 1:24.02 |
12. | Laura McCLUSKEY | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:24.64 |
13. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 1:25.04 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:13.79 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:14.49 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.99 |
4. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.27 |
5. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:15.95 |
6. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:17.03 |
7. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:17.29 |
8. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.01 |
9. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:19.20 |
10. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.27 |
11. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:19.39 |
12. | Amanda ALLISON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.29 |
13. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:20.73 |
14. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.84 |
15. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.53 |
16. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.81 |
17. | Kirstin SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.41 |
18. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 1:22.68 |
19. | Fiona RAMSAY | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:23.26 |
20. | Lisa PATRICK | (86) | Scotia | 1:28.44 |
| Amy GARDINER | (86) | South Lanark | DIS SL 1L. |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:13.79 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.43 |
3. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:14.49 |
4. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.99 |
5. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.27 |
6. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:15.95 |
7. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:17.03 |
8. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:17.29 |
9. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 1:17.31 |
10. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:17.78 |
11. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:17.85 |
12. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.34 |
13. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.01 |
14. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:19.20 |
15. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.27 |
16. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:19.39 |
17. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:20.11 |
18. | Amanda ALLISON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.29 |
19. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.49 |
20. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:20.73 |
21. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.84 |
22. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.12 |
23. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.53 |
24. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.81 |
25. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.36 |
26. | Kirstin SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.41 |
27. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 1:22.68 |
28. | Fiona RAMSAY | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:23.26 |
29. | Emma STEWART | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:23.44 |
30. | Rosslynne BAND | (87) | Alloa | 1:24.02 |
31. | Laura McCLUSKEY | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:24.64 |
32. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 1:25.04 |
33. | Lisa PATRICK | (86) | Scotia | 1:28.44 |
| Amy GARDINER | (86) | South Lanark | DIS SL 1L. |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.56 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.00 |
3. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:13.52 |
4. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.12 |
5. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.41 |
6. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:16.06 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:11.32 |
2. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.93 |
3. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.64 |
4. | Gillian MCNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.99 |
5. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.17 |
6. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.00 |
7. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:19.16 |
8. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 1:21.57 |
9. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 1:22.44 |
10. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 1:23.29 |
11. | Lynsey MCMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:23.84 |
12. | Laura WATT | (85) | Inverclyde | 1:25.95 |
13. | Claire MOFFAT | (85) | Helensburgh | 1:26.19 |
14. | Gillian KIDD | (85) | Kilmarnock | 1:27.98 |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.31 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:12.00 |
3. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:13.81 |
4. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:16.31 |
5. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.24 |
6. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | South Lanark | 1:20.45 |
7. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:20.90 |
8. | Alison HENDRY | (84) | S Ayrshire | 1:22.91 |
9. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | South Lanark | 1:23.45 |
10. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | South Lanark | 1:25.16 |
11. | Elizabeth SHIELDS | (84) | South Lanark | 1:27.21 |
| Hannah MCINNES | (84) | Kilmarnock | DIS T 3L. |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.31 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:11.32 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:12.00 |
4. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.93 |
5. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:13.81 |
6. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:16.31 |
7. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.64 |
8. | Gillian MCNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.99 |
9. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.17 |
10. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.24 |
11. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.00 |
12. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:19.16 |
13. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | South Lanark | 1:20.45 |
14. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:20.90 |
15. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 1:21.57 |
16. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 1:22.44 |
17. | Alison HENDRY | (84) | S Ayrshire | 1:22.91 |
18. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 1:23.29 |
19. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | South Lanark | 1:23.45 |
20. | Lynsey MCMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:23.84 |
21. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | South Lanark | 1:25.16 |
22. | Laura WATT | (85) | Inverclyde | 1:25.95 |
23. | Claire MOFFAT | (85) | Helensburgh | 1:26.19 |
24. | Elizabeth SHIELDS | (84) | South Lanark | 1:27.21 |
25. | Gillian KIDD | (85) | Kilmarnock | 1:27.98 |
| Hannah MCINNES | (84) | Kilmarnock | DIS T 3L. |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.87 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:09.33 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:12.54 |
4. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.83 |
5. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:14.69 |
6. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:16.77 |
Heats GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
17 YEARS AGE GROUP
18 YEARS AGE GROUP
19 YEARS AGE GROUP
20 YEARS AGE GROUP
21 YEARS AGE GROUP
22 YEARS AGE GROUP
23 YEARS AGE GROUP
24 YEARS AGE GROUP
17/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Final GIRLS 17/24 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
1. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:11.16 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.33 |
3. | Jennifer LEITCH | (82) | West Dumbart | 1:14.58 |
4. | Victoria TAGGART | (83) | Motherwell W | 1:32.83 |
| Arlene ROBERTSON | (82) | Ren 96 | DIS T 1L. |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service