Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 56.23 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 57.22 |
3. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 57.69 |
4. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 57.89 |
5. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 57.97 |
6. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 58.36 |
7. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 58.80 |
8. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 58.92 |
9. | Richard EATON | (85) | Dollar | 59.38 |
10. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 1:00.12 |
11. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:00.56 |
12. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:00.63 |
13. | Fraser JOHNSTONE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:00.84 |
13. | Andrew WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.84 |
15. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:01.23 |
16. | Callum ARCHIBALD | (85) | Dumfries | 1:01.93 |
17. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:02.24 |
18. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:02.75 |
19. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:02.81 |
20. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:02.96 |
21. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:03.13 |
22. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:03.31 |
23. | Alan WILSON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.48 |
24. | Stewart PRENTICE | (85) | S Ayrshire | 1:03.78 |
25. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.86 |
26. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 1:03.96 |
27. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 1:04.11 |
28. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:06.41 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 55.38 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 57.00 |
3. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 57.05 |
4. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 57.69 |
5. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 58.54 |
6. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 58.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:28.92 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:33.87 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:35.41 |
4. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:38.50 |
5. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 2:40.89 |
6. | Kenneth GRANT | (89) | Falkirk | 2:41.94 |
7. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:43.77 |
8. | Euan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 2:45.12 |
9. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 2:45.60 |
10. | Andrew CURRIE | (89) | Blantyre | 2:55.62 |
11. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.03 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:09.60 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.89 |
3. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.45 |
4. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:19.75 |
5. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.74 |
6. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.02 |
7. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:21.33 |
8. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 2:21.39 |
9. | Calum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:22.34 |
10. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.39 |
11. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 2:23.09 |
12. | Conor MACGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 2:24.67 |
13. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:25.53 |
14. | Ian MILLER | (87) | Falkirk | 2:26.02 |
15. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:27.89 |
16. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:28.64 |
17. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 2:28.66 |
18. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 2:29.58 |
19. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:29.70 |
20. | Andrew AVILA | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 2:30.00 |
21. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.40 |
22. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:30.63 |
23. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | S Ayrshire | 2:32.70 |
24. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:33.62 |
25. | Gary DUFFY | (88) | West Dumbart | 2:34.52 |
26. | Laurence DAVIDSON | (87) | Scotia | 2:35.27 |
27. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:35.30 |
28. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 2:35.32 |
29. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 2:36.17 |
30. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:36.68 |
31. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:36.82 |
| George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | DIS ST |
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:56.26 |
2. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 1:58.69 |
3. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:59.53 |
4. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:59.55 |
5. | Alasdair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:00.39 |
6. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:02.12 |
7. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 2:02.14 |
8. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:03.23 |
9. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:03.38 |
10. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 2:03.53 |
11. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 2:05.72 |
12. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:05.87 |
13. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 2:06.37 |
14. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:06.63 |
15. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:06.94 |
16. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 2:08.05 |
17. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:08.62 |
18. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:08.68 |
19. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:08.74 |
20. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:08.89 |
21. | Ewan MULHERN | (81) | S Ayrshire | 2:09.30 |
22. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 2:09.36 |
23. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:09.68 |
24. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton | 2:09.92 |
25. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:11.50 |
26. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 2:11.51 |
27. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 2:13.20 |
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:56.24 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:57.03 |
3. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:59.35 |
4. | Alasdair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:00.77 |
5. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:02.16 |
6. | Angus MacDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:03.72 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:24.37 |
2. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 4:24.75 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 4:27.78 |
4. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 4:31.05 |
5. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 4:32.19 |
6. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 4:32.44 |
7. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 4:33.77 |
8. | Richard EATON | (85) | Dollar | 4:35.22 |
9. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 4:36.63 |
10. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 4:36.94 |
11. | Andrew WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:38.45 |
12. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 4:40.78 |
13. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Milngavie &b | 4:41.34 |
14. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 4:42.16 |
15. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 4:42.24 |
16. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 4:44.25 |
17. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 4:50.39 |
18. | Chris JONES | (85) | Blantyre | 4:50.60 |
19. | Mark CORRIERI | (85) | Stirling | 4:51.71 |
20. | Callum ARCHIBALD | (85) | Dumfries | 4:53.89 |
21. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 4:56.59 |
22. | Stuart MALLAGHAN | (86) | Bellshill | 5:02.29 |
23. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | Eastkilbride | 5:03.93 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.79 |
2. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:23.58 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:23.67 |
4. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:24.77 |
5. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.29 |
6. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:25.48 |
7. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.86 |
8. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.04 |
9. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:26.72 |
10. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.00 |
11. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Scotia | 1:27.03 |
12. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 1:27.26 |
12. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.26 |
14. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:28.22 |
15. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 1:28.94 |
16. | David SMITH | (88) | Blantyre | 1:29.85 |
17. | George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | 1:30.26 |
18. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:30.81 |
19. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:31.63 |
20. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:31.96 |
21. | Jonathan NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.59 |
22. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Scotia | 1:32.84 |
23. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.14 |
24. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 1:33.74 |
25. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.84 |
26. | Laurence DAVIDSON | (87) | Scotia | 1:34.00 |
27. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.15 |
28. | Andrew AVILA | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:34.66 |
29. | Steven BARRETT | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:34.92 |
30. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.99 |
31. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:35.29 |
32. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:35.78 |
33. | Nicholas SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.16 |
34. | Andrew RONALD | (88) | Scotia | 1:37.60 |
35. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 1:38.64 |
36. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:39.44 |
| Robin PRINGLE | (87) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
| Duncan CONROY | (88) | Dollar | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.47 |
2. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:22.42 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.51 |
4. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:24.89 |
5. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:25.61 |
6. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.76 |
Heats BOYS 11yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:30.85 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:31.48 |
3. | Euan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 1:33.72 |
4. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.12 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:34.58 |
6. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:38.76 |
7. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.23 |
8. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:41.44 |
9. | Scott BARR | (89) | Eastkilbride | 1:41.49 |
10. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:42.20 |
11. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:43.27 |
12. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:43.40 |
13. | Callum LEWIS-LAVERTY | (89) | Lanark | 1:43.64 |
14. | Andrew CURRIE | (89) | Blantyre | 1:45.37 |
15. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:45.51 |
16. | Ross MURRAY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:46.29 |
17. | Daniel RONALDSON | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:46.35 |
18. | Dale BRANNIGAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:46.47 |
19. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:46.89 |
20. | Billy CAMERON | (89) | Scotia | 1:47.69 |
21. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:47.94 |
22. | Kieran WILKINSON | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:49.56 |
23. | Greig DICKSON | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:49.68 |
24. | Alexander MITCHELL | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:50.77 |
25. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:51.69 |
26. | Ciaran McGUIRE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:53.21 |
27. | Douglas FYFFE | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:54.94 |
28. | Stewart ROBERTSON | (89) | S Ayrshire | 2:11.66 |
| Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | DIS SL 2L. |
| Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | DIS SL 4L. |
| Andrew BURNETT | (89) | Eastkilbride | DIS T 3L. |
| Kenneth GRANT | (89) | Falkirk | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 11yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:28.98 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.04 |
3. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.83 |
4. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:34.27 |
5. | Euan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 1:35.45 |
6. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:38.49 |
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:07.09 |
2. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 1:07.71 |
3. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:08.15 |
4. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:08.49 |
5. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 1:08.75 |
6. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:09.31 |
7. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 1:10.21 |
8. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:11.70 |
9. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 1:13.67 |
10. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.05 |
11. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:14.11 |
12. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:15.16 |
13. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.34 |
14. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.50 |
15. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:15.82 |
16. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:16.47 |
17. | Greg SIBBALD | (84) | Bo'ness | 1:16.90 |
17. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:16.90 |
19. | Alasdair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 1:17.40 |
20. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton | 1:17.63 |
21. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.79 |
22. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 1:18.80 |
23. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:19.28 |
24. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:20.41 |
25. | John SUMMERS | (83) | Hamilton | 1:20.58 |
26. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 1:20.87 |
27. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 1:21.10 |
28. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.69 |
29. | Jamie McKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.99 |
30. | Alan DARROCH | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.81 |
| Craig FREELAND | (81) | Eastkilbride | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:06.21 |
2. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 1:06.54 |
3. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:07.35 |
4. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 1:08.35 |
5. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:09.10 |
6. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:10.22 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:32.83 |
2. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.41 |
3. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:40.59 |
4. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 2:40.86 |
5. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 2:41.03 |
6. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:45.72 |
7. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:49.23 |
8. | Mark CORRIERI | (85) | Stirling | 2:51.43 |
9. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton | 2:51.44 |
10. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | Eastkilbride | 2:51.79 |
11. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:52.30 |
12. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 2:52.57 |
13. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:54.28 |
14. | Grant TURNBULL | (85) | Grangemouth | 2:55.77 |
15. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 2:57.14 |
16. | Stewart PRENTICE | (85) | S Ayrshire | 2:57.61 |
17. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 2:57.85 |
18. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | Eastkilbride | 2:57.90 |
19. | Russell HENDERSON | (86) | S Ayrshire | 2:58.97 |
20. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.50 |
21. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 3:00.51 |
22. | David HOPKINS | (85) | Bellshill | 3:00.89 |
23. | Iain DALLAS | (85) | Blantyre | 3:00.93 |
24. | Richard SMITH | (86) | Ren 96 | 3:01.48 |
25. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 3:02.16 |
26. | Nicholas KACZYNSKI | (86) | Milngavie &b | 3:14.13 |
| Chris JONES | (85) | Blantyre | DIS SL 2L. |
| Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | DIS T 4L. |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:30.00 |
2. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.34 |
3. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 2:38.45 |
4. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 2:39.63 |
5. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:41.22 |
6. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:46.48 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 33.10 |
2. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 37.10 |
3. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 37.36 |
4. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 38.75 |
5. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Dunoon | 39.23 |
6. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 39.26 |
7. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 39.44 |
8. | Kenneth GRANT | (89) | Falkirk | 39.81 |
9. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.84 |
10. | Gary DRUMMOND | (89) | N Ayrshire | 41.19 |
11. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 41.29 |
12. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | S Ayrshire | 41.36 |
13. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 41.74 |
14. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 42.47 |
15. | Sean SAROFILOVIC | (90) | Dollar | 44.04 |
16. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 44.35 |
17. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Co Glasgow | 45.34 |
18. | J. GIBB | (90) | Kingston | 45.64 |
19. | Ciaran McGUIRE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 47.70 |
| David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | DIS SA 2L. |
| Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | DIS T 1L. |
| Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 33.17 |
2. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 35.65 |
3. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Dunoon | 38.63 |
4. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 38.96 |
5. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 39.51 |
6. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 40.22 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.56 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.26 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.33 |
4. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.92 |
5. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.74 |
6. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.48 |
7. | Andrew AVILA | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:14.99 |
8. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.31 |
9. | Conor MACGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.46 |
10. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.53 |
11. | Ian MILLER | (87) | Falkirk | 1:16.61 |
12. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.98 |
13. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.70 |
13. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 1:18.70 |
15. | Calum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.80 |
16. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:19.64 |
17. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:20.64 |
18. | Jonathan NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.65 |
19. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:21.49 |
20. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:23.16 |
21. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.90 |
22. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:24.92 |
23. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.10 |
24. | Laurence DAVIDSON | (87) | Scotia | 1:25.48 |
25. | Nicholas SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.69 |
26. | David GRANT | (87) | Scotia | 1:27.42 |
27. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 1:28.05 |
28. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 1:29.17 |
29. | Finlay MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.32 |
| Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | DIS T 1L. |
| Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.56 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.26 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.33 |
4. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.92 |
5. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.74 |
6. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.48 |
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 27.81 |
2. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 28.84 |
3. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 28.96 |
4. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 28.97 |
5. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.51 |
6. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 29.73 |
7. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 29.86 |
8. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 29.94 |
9. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 30.28 |
10. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 30.46 |
11. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 30.80 |
12. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 31.09 |
13. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 31.29 |
14. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 31.40 |
15. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 31.41 |
16. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 31.54 |
17. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.65 |
18. | Stuart McINTYRE | (76) | Renfrew Bath | 31.76 |
19. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 31.91 |
20. | Graeme HOOD | (84) | Blantyre | 32.09 |
21. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 32.25 |
22. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 32.28 |
23. | Andrew LENNOX | (82) | Kilmarnock | 32.44 |
24. | Alasdair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 32.50 |
25. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 32.51 |
26. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 32.70 |
27. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 33.00 |
28. | Anthony ANDREWS | (84) | Dunoon | 33.32 |
29. | Jamie McKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 33.87 |
30. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 34.74 |
| Andrew HUNTER | (82) | Dumfries | DIS T 1L. |
| Kenny CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 28.29 |
2. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 28.69 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.93 |
4. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 29.13 |
5. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 29.42 |
6. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 29.52 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.67 |
2. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:19.95 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.85 |
4. | Euan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 1:23.80 |
5. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:24.92 |
6. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:26.20 |
7. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.35 |
8. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:27.03 |
9. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:28.65 |
10. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:29.29 |
11. | Kenneth GRANT | (89) | Falkirk | 1:29.91 |
12. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:30.27 |
13. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:30.35 |
14. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.39 |
15. | Gary DRUMMOND | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.10 |
16. | Andrew CURRIE | (89) | Blantyre | 1:33.05 |
17. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:33.08 |
18. | Ross MURRAY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:33.83 |
18. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | Eastkilbride | 1:33.83 |
20. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.17 |
21. | Alexander MITCHELL | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:35.10 |
22. | Colin WEBSTER | (89) | Lanark | 1:35.14 |
23. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 1:35.50 |
24. | Calum DEAS | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:35.67 |
25. | Dale BRANNIGAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.70 |
26. | Billy CAMERON | (89) | Scotia | 1:37.78 |
27. | Sean SAROFILOVIC | (90) | Dollar | 1:37.99 |
28. | Douglas FYFFE | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:39.98 |
| Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
| Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.54 |
2. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:19.63 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:23.23 |
4. | Euan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 1:24.51 |
5. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:25.72 |
6. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:27.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16/24 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 4:49.89 |
2. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 4:54.76 |
3. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 4:55.53 |
4. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 4:55.62 |
5. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 4:56.33 |
6. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 4:57.29 |
7. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 5:02.00 |
8. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 5:02.22 |
9. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 5:03.72 |
10. | Alasdair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 5:04.37 |
11. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 5:05.74 |
12. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 5:13.65 |
13. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton | 5:14.15 |
14. | Scott SIMPSON | (83) | Hamilton | 5:14.26 |
15. | Graeme HOOD | (84) | Blantyre | 5:23.12 |
16. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 5:32.56 |
17. | Andrew LENNOX | (82) | Kilmarnock | 5:41.84 |
18. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 5:43.11 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:01.13 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:01.40 |
3. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.97 |
4. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:04.42 |
4. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:04.42 |
6. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:04.67 |
7. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.86 |
8. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.05 |
9. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:05.22 |
10. | Aileen JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 1:05.35 |
11. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.49 |
12. | Gillian McNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.54 |
13. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:05.57 |
14. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.67 |
15. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:05.80 |
16. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:06.20 |
17. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.28 |
18. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:06.61 |
19. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.79 |
20. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.85 |
21. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:06.95 |
22. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.22 |
23. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.49 |
24. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:07.55 |
25. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 1:07.61 |
26. | Hayley BOYD | (86) | Bellshill | 1:08.27 |
27. | Lynsey ANDERSON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:08.59 |
28. | Pamela LOUGHRAN | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.75 |
29. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 1:10.09 |
30. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:10.72 |
| Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:00.77 |
2. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:00.95 |
3. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:03.29 |
4. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.04 |
5. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:04.22 |
6. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:05.10 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:33.95 |
2. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:39.88 |
3. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 2:43.87 |
4. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:44.50 |
5. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Bo'ness | 2:46.58 |
6. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:47.26 |
7. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.09 |
8. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:52.32 |
9. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 2:52.37 |
10. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:52.43 |
11. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:53.10 |
12. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:53.44 |
13. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 2:55.64 |
14. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 2:57.16 |
15. | R. FINCH | (90) | Kingston | 2:59.39 |
16. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dumbart | 3:03.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:14.18 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:15.13 |
3. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:16.87 |
4. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.39 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:20.82 |
6. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:21.88 |
7. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:23.42 |
8. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.32 |
9. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:25.34 |
10. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:26.78 |
11. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Unattached | 2:28.46 |
12. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:30.08 |
13. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 2:30.75 |
14. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.20 |
15. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.49 |
16. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 2:31.69 |
17. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 2:32.31 |
18. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:32.93 |
19. | Amy KENDALL | (87) | West Dumbart | 2:33.80 |
20. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 2:34.32 |
21. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 2:34.57 |
22. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:36.31 |
23. | Rosslynne BAND | (87) | Alloa | 2:36.33 |
24. | Ashleigh WALKER | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.98 |
25. | Emma STEWART | (87) | West Dumbart | 2:37.38 |
26. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.51 |
27. | Audrey WRIGHT | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:37.67 |
28. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:37.76 |
29. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:38.32 |
30. | Laurie MCFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.04 |
31. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Bellshill | 2:40.53 |
32. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:41.04 |
33. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:41.14 |
34. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:41.70 |
35. | Elaine GALLACHER | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:42.48 |
36. | Jennifer RUSSELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:49.14 |
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 2:11.52 |
2. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:11.92 |
3. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.70 |
4. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.06 |
5. | Catriona HARKINS | (84) | Cumbernauld | 2:13.11 |
6. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:13.17 |
7. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:13.42 |
8. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:14.05 |
9. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:15.45 |
10. | Gillian HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:15.80 |
11. | Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.05 |
12. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:21.18 |
13. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:21.73 |
14. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:21.88 |
15. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:23.19 |
16. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:23.56 |
17. | Jane PROUDFOOT | (84) | Dumfries | 2:24.16 |
18. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 2:25.04 |
19. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Blantyre | 2:26.22 |
20. | Amy JEFFRAY | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.15 |
21. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton | 2:27.34 |
22. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | Lanark | 2:27.64 |
23. | Lyndsey DICK | (84) | S Ayrshire | 2:29.21 |
24. | Debbie TAYLOR | (84) | Unattached | 2:29.49 |
25. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:31.61 |
26. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:32.54 |
27. | Charlotte HAMILTON | (82) | N Ayrshire | 2:32.58 |
28. | Jill FINLAYSON | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:37.81 |
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 2:09.23 |
2. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:11.69 |
3. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:12.41 |
4. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.55 |
5. | Catriona HARKINS | (84) | Cumbernauld | 2:13.57 |
6. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 4:25.23 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 4:32.61 |
3. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 4:42.66 |
4. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:43.79 |
5. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:49.20 |
6. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:49.26 |
7. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:49.44 |
8. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 4:49.45 |
9. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 4:53.59 |
10. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 4:54.09 |
11. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:55.24 |
12. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:56.99 |
13. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 4:58.57 |
14. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 4:59.70 |
15. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:01.78 |
16. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 5:02.42 |
17. | Hayley BOYD | (86) | Bellshill | 5:02.93 |
18. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 5:05.49 |
19. | Karen MAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 5:06.11 |
20. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 5:06.49 |
21. | Aileen JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 5:07.75 |
22. | Pamela LOUGHRAN | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:15.38 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:18.28 |
2. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.25 |
3. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Unattached | 1:24.06 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.14 |
5. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:26.48 |
6. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:28.14 |
7. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 1:28.80 |
8. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:29.75 |
9. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:30.14 |
10. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.63 |
11. | Emma WAUGH | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.99 |
12. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.45 |
13. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:31.51 |
14. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:31.54 |
15. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:31.66 |
16. | Rachael NEILLIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.99 |
17. | Corrie McCALL | (87) | S Ayrshire | 1:32.30 |
18. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.50 |
19. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.69 |
20. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 1:32.76 |
21. | Jennifer RUSSELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.93 |
22. | Kim ABERCROMBIE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.14 |
23. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:34.33 |
24. | Rhona McPHEE | (87) | Islay & Jura | 1:34.53 |
25. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.16 |
26. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 1:35.21 |
27. | Vicki SHORT | (88) | Lanark | 1:35.34 |
28. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 1:35.55 |
29. | Lesley BLACKWOOD | (88) | Larkhall | 1:35.63 |
30. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:35.90 |
30. | Jemma STONE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:35.90 |
32. | Louise CUDDIHY | (87) | Scotia | 1:36.10 |
33. | Laurie MCFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.22 |
34. | Rosie McLELLAN | (87) | Islay & Jura | 1:36.54 |
35. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:37.19 |
36. | Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:38.18 |
37. | Nicola GRAHAM | (87) | Dumfries | 1:38.57 |
| Siobhan McGUIRE | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS SL 1L. |
| Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:19.49 |
2. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.36 |
3. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Unattached | 1:23.59 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.62 |
5. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:26.76 |
6. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:28.05 |
Heats GIRLS 11yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:29.63 |
2. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:34.52 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:35.64 |
4. | N. PETERS | (89) | Kingston | 1:37.50 |
5. | Fiona McGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:38.17 |
6. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:38.42 |
7. | N. STEELE | (89) | Kingston | 1:39.26 |
8. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:40.13 |
9. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:40.85 |
10. | Nicola CUTHBERT | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:41.15 |
11. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:41.21 |
12. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.53 |
13. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 1:42.18 |
14. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:42.98 |
15. | Melanie STEWART | (89) | Hamilton | 1:43.13 |
16. | Lucy WILD | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:44.28 |
17. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:44.68 |
18. | Shona MURRAY | (90) | Hamilton | 1:44.88 |
19. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:45.51 |
20. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:45.55 |
21. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:46.16 |
22. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:46.25 |
23. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:46.70 |
24. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:47.41 |
25. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:47.43 |
26. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:47.72 |
27. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:48.35 |
28. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.39 |
29. | Eilidh KERR | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:49.90 |
| Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | DIS T 1L. |
| Lauren CLANCY | (90) | S Ayrshire | DIS T 3L. |
Final GIRLS 11yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:29.43 |
2. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:31.99 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:35.80 |
4. | N. PETERS | (89) | Kingston | 1:38.68 |
5. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:39.89 |
6. | Fiona McGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:39.93 |
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:18.56 |
2. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:21.50 |
3. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.51 |
4. | Kirsty McDONALD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:25.71 |
5. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:25.84 |
6. | Gillian HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:26.55 |
7. | Debbie TAYLOR | (84) | Unattached | 1:26.66 |
8. | Christine HOWIE | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.72 |
9. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:28.40 |
10. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:28.89 |
11. | Charlotte HAMILTON | (82) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.98 |
12. | Elizabeth SHIELDS | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:30.51 |
13. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:35.36 |
| Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | DIS SL 1L. |
| Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | DIS SL 1L. |
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:17.64 |
2. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:21.32 |
3. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.50 |
4. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:25.38 |
5. | Kirsty McDONALD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:26.08 |
6. | Gillian HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:27.25 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 2:42.19 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:50.68 |
3. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:51.46 |
4. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.81 |
5. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.22 |
6. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.29 |
7. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:52.61 |
8. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 2:58.31 |
9. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:58.54 |
10. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 3:02.14 |
11. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 3:02.31 |
12. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 3:02.33 |
13. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 3:02.53 |
14. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 3:04.61 |
15. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 3:04.70 |
16. | Gillian McNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 3:07.78 |
17. | Morven BALLARD | (86) | Dunoon | 3:08.72 |
18. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 3:11.00 |
19. | Diane CHANDLER | (85) | West Dumbart | 3:11.56 |
20. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 3:12.32 |
21. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 3:12.49 |
22. | Rhian WILLIAMS | (85) | S Ayrshire | 3:13.61 |
23. | Nikki FINLAYSON | (86) | Ren 96 | 3:19.19 |
| Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | DIS SL 2L. |
| Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 2:43.14 |
2. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.13 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:50.57 |
4. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:50.77 |
5. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.46 |
6. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.39 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 38.10 |
2. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 38.50 |
3. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 39.29 |
4. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 39.45 |
5. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 40.08 |
6. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Bo'ness | 40.10 |
7. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 40.36 |
8. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 41.13 |
9. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 41.56 |
10. | Nicola CUTHBERT | (89) | Kilmarnock | 41.81 |
11. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 41.90 |
12. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 42.28 |
13. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 42.49 |
14. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 43.41 |
15. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 43.74 |
16. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 44.28 |
17. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dumbart | 44.46 |
18. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 44.59 |
19. | R. FINCH | (90) | Kingston | 45.30 |
20. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | West Dumbart | 45.54 |
21. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 46.20 |
22. | Claire ARNOTT | (90) | Lanark | 46.38 |
23. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 46.54 |
24. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 46.90 |
25. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 46.91 |
26. | Victoria ELDER | (90) | Dollar | 47.03 |
27. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 47.67 |
28. | Gillian FORRESTER | (90) | Scotia | 50.17 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 37.94 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 38.37 |
3. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 38.58 |
4. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 38.77 |
5. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 38.83 |
6. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Bo'ness | 39.74 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.62 |
2. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.27 |
3. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:13.96 |
4. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.11 |
5. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:14.31 |
6. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.55 |
7. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:15.57 |
8. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 1:15.79 |
9. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.48 |
10. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.87 |
11. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.60 |
12. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:20.31 |
13. | Amy KENDALL | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:21.50 |
14. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:21.52 |
15. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Unattached | 1:22.09 |
16. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.23 |
17. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:22.36 |
18. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 1:22.88 |
19. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:23.14 |
20. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:23.44 |
21. | Laurie MCFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.00 |
22. | Lyn LAVELLE | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:24.98 |
23. | Kim ABERCROMBIE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.82 |
24. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:26.87 |
25. | Corrie McCALL | (87) | S Ayrshire | 1:26.89 |
26. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:26.91 |
27. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.45 |
28. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:30.41 |
29. | Jennifer DEAN | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.17 |
30. | Lynsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 1:33.61 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.17 |
2. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:13.12 |
3. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.53 |
4. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.73 |
5. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.27 |
6. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:14.65 |
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 30.84 |
2. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 32.54 |
3. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 32.99 |
4. | Nicola MARTIN | (76) | Dumfries | 33.14 |
5. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.28 |
6. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 33.48 |
7. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 33.88 |
8. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 34.03 |
9. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 34.49 |
10. | Gillian HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 34.70 |
11. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 34.87 |
12. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Scotia | 34.91 |
13. | Amy JEFFRAY | (81) | Co Glasgow | 35.20 |
14. | Jane PROUDFOOT | (84) | Dumfries | 35.21 |
15. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | Milngavie &b | 35.53 |
16. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 35.66 |
17. | Jillian TONER | (84) | Scotia | 35.74 |
18. | Debbie TAYLOR | (84) | Unattached | 36.05 |
19. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | Eastkilbride | 36.27 |
20. | Jill STEVENSON | (83) | Scotia | 38.10 |
| Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 30.92 |
2. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 32.44 |
3. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 32.65 |
4. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.99 |
5. | Nicola MARTIN | (76) | Dumfries | 33.00 |
6. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 33.75 |
Heats GIRLS 11yrs/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 1:20.36 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:23.89 |
3. | N. STEELE | (89) | Kingston | 1:24.59 |
4. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:24.79 |
5. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.12 |
6. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:27.21 |
7. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:27.46 |
8. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.56 |
9. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:28.16 |
10. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:28.38 |
11. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 1:28.84 |
12. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.11 |
13. | Nicola CUTHBERT | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:29.12 |
14. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:29.17 |
15. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:29.25 |
16. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:30.04 |
17. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:31.26 |
18. | Fiona SMITH | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:32.25 |
19. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:34.17 |
20. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:34.21 |
21. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.24 |
22. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:34.36 |
23. | Ciara O'DONNELL | (89) | Dollar | 1:34.63 |
24. | Vicky OFFICER | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.08 |
25. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:36.85 |
26. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:37.11 |
27. | Claire ARNOTT | (90) | Lanark | 1:38.78 |
28. | Shona GALLACHER | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:43.55 |
| Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | DIS T 1L. |
| Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | DIS T 1L. |
| Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | DIS T 2L. |
| R. FINCH | (90) | Kingston | DIS T 2L. |
| Melanie STEWART | (89) | Hamilton | DIS T 3L. |
Final GIRLS 11yrs/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 1:19.39 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:23.30 |
3. | N. STEELE | (89) | Kingston | 1:24.54 |
4. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:26.02 |
5. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.34 |
6. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 4:59.32 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 5:01.03 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 5:14.07 |
4. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 5:22.23 |
5. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 5:22.54 |
6. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 5:22.99 |
7. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 5:32.10 |
8. | Gillian HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 5:32.70 |
9. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Scotia | 5:37.33 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service