Straight Final MENS 16/24 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
1. | COG Swim Team | (84) | | 1:57.55 |
2. | Dumfries Dolphins | (84) | | 1:59.76 |
3. | REN 96 Swim Team "A" | (84) | | 2:00.69 |
4. | Hamilton Baths | (84) | | 2:06.89 |
5. | Scotia | (84) | | 2:07.61 |
Top of Page
Straight Final WOMENS 16/24 YEARS 4x2L. M.T
1. | REN 96 Swim Team | (84) | | 2:12.07 |
2. | Dumfries Dolphins | (84) | | 2:15.62 |
3. | East Kilbride | (84) | | 2:17.72 |
4. | Scotia | (84) | | 2:18.51 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.43 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:11.04 |
3. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:11.45 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:12.18 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.47 |
6. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:15.74 |
7. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:15.77 |
8. | Colin BROWN | (89) | Helensburgh | 1:16.01 |
9. | Euan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 1:16.38 |
10. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:18.50 |
11. | Andrew CURRIE | (89) | Blantyre | 1:19.55 |
12. | Adrian SHIELDS | (89) | Helensburgh | 1:21.46 |
13. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.00 |
14. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:23.02 |
15. | Gary DRUMMOND | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:23.57 |
16. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.04 |
17. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:24.13 |
18. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.47 |
19. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.64 |
20. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.98 |
21. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Dunoon | 1:26.31 |
22. | Ross MURRAY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:26.48 |
23. | Scott BARR | (89) | Eastkilbride | 1:27.47 |
24. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:28.23 |
25. | Calum DEAS | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:29.63 |
26. | Greig DICKSON | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.09 |
27. | Fergus LEGGAT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:32.76 |
| Kenneth GRANT | (89) | Falkirk | DNF |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.74 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.79 |
3. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:10.82 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:10.99 |
5. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:11.14 |
6. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:16.26 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:38.20 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:39.96 |
3. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:50.87 |
4. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:54.02 |
5. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:56.92 |
6. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 4:57.25 |
7. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 5:01.23 |
8. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:03.51 |
9. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 5:06.22 |
10. | Jonathan NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:07.11 |
11. | George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | 5:13.18 |
12. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 5:19.89 |
13. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 5:20.09 |
14. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 5:20.65 |
15. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 5:21.38 |
16. | Nick SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:21.54 |
17. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | 5:22.29 |
18. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Lanark | 5:22.48 |
19. | Gary DUFFY | (88) | West Dumbart | 5:22.51 |
20. | Andrew AVILA | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 5:27.41 |
21. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Bo'ness | 5:30.50 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16/24 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 16:57.11 |
2. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 17:14.96 |
3. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 17:22.30 |
4. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 17:39.78 |
5. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton | 18:00.76 |
6. | Kris WILSON | (81) | Cumbernauld | 18:02.85 |
7. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 18:05.86 |
8. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 18:11.35 |
9. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 18:24.09 |
10. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 18:25.05 |
11. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Eastkilbride | 18:49.55 |
12. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 19:02.93 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 41.32 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 41.79 |
3. | Kenneth GRANT | (89) | Falkirk | 43.49 |
4. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 43.58 |
5. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 44.25 |
6. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 45.47 |
7. | Scott BARR | (89) | Eastkilbride | 46.84 |
8. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | S Ayrshire | 47.94 |
9. | Douglas FYFFE | (89) | West Dumbart | 48.40 |
10. | Grant MENZIES | (89) | Cumbernauld | 48.73 |
11. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 48.79 |
12. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | Eastkilbride | 48.97 |
13. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 49.31 |
14. | Ross MURRAY | (89) | Ren 96 | 49.84 |
15. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 49.87 |
16. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | Eastkilbride | 50.48 |
| William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
| Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | DIS ST |
| Daniel RONALDSON | (90) | Kilmarnock | DIS T 1L. |
| Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 1L. |
| Calum WILKINSON | (89) | Eastkilbride | DIS T 1L. |
| Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 40.95 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 41.05 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 43.16 |
4. | Kenneth GRANT | (89) | Falkirk | 43.52 |
5. | Jamie BROWN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 44.33 |
6. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 46.22 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Eastkilbride | 2:34.81 |
2. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 2:37.91 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:37.95 |
4. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 2:39.82 |
5. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 2:42.84 |
6. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:44.92 |
7. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.10 |
8. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:47.10 |
9. | Graeme HOOD | (84) | Blantyre | 2:47.73 |
10. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:48.98 |
11. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:49.47 |
12. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:53.01 |
13. | Ian McCRAE | (83) | Blantyre | 2:55.80 |
14. | Scott AGNEW | (84) | Lanark | 2:58.63 |
15. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 2:59.01 |
16. | Jamie McKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 2:59.44 |
17. | Greg SIBBALD | (84) | Bo'ness | 3:01.61 |
18. | Andrew LENNOX | (82) | Kilmarnock | 3:02.39 |
| Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton | DIS T 4L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11yrs/UNDER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:17.24 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 3:18.20 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:18.95 |
4. | Euan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 3:23.23 |
5. | Kenneth GRANT | (89) | Falkirk | 3:27.97 |
6. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:30.66 |
7. | Scott BARR | (89) | Eastkilbride | 3:31.11 |
8. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 3:31.18 |
9. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 3:31.55 |
10. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:31.65 |
11. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:34.17 |
12. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:42.67 |
13. | Ross MURRAY | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:45.05 |
14. | Calum WILKINSON | (89) | Eastkilbride | 3:52.97 |
15. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:55.15 |
16. | Calum DEAS | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:58.23 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Eastkilbride | 2:30.11 |
2. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 2:36.35 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:36.40 |
4. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 2:37.68 |
5. | Craig BARRIE | (84) | Helensburgh | 2:44.43 |
6. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:44.55 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 27.47 |
2. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 28.70 |
3. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 28.85 |
4. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 29.05 |
5. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 29.31 |
6. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 29.38 |
7. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 29.39 |
8. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 30.01 |
9. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 30.04 |
10. | Ryan MACPHEE | (83) | Scotia | 30.14 |
11. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 30.22 |
12. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 30.32 |
13. | Scott SIMPSON | (83) | Hamilton | 30.70 |
14. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton | 30.86 |
15. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 30.90 |
16. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 31.10 |
17. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 31.24 |
18. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.27 |
19. | Andrew HUNTER | (82) | Dumfries | 31.88 |
20. | Stephen O'SHEA | (83) | Co Glas Whit | 32.05 |
21. | Euan McDONALD | (84) | Larkhall | 32.20 |
22. | Iain BAIRD | (83) | Helensburgh | 32.32 |
23. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 32.87 |
24. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 32.98 |
25. | Scott McINTOSH | (82) | Co Glas Whit | 33.10 |
26. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 33.65 |
27. | Alastair BRYCE | (84) | Ren 96 | 33.85 |
28. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 34.12 |
29. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 34.32 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kenny CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 26.81 |
2. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 28.46 |
3. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 28.53 |
4. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 29.44 |
4. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 29.44 |
6. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 29.81 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:02.64 |
2. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:04.62 |
3. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 1:05.01 |
4. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:06.19 |
5. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:06.21 |
6. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.54 |
7. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:06.63 |
8. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:07.29 |
9. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 1:08.80 |
10. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 1:08.87 |
11. | Barry MONCRIEF | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.75 |
12. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 1:09.92 |
13. | Chris JONES | (85) | Blantyre | 1:10.51 |
14. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:10.74 |
15. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:10.92 |
16. | David SCOTT | (85) | Larkhall | 1:11.30 |
17. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:11.42 |
18. | Steven WATT | (85) | Blantyre | 1:11.45 |
19. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | Scotia | 1:11.93 |
20. | Iain OPRAY | (85) | Grangemouth | 1:12.08 |
21. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.16 |
22. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 1:13.53 |
23. | Stewart PRENTICE | (85) | S Ayrshire | 1:14.17 |
24. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:14.38 |
25. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.44 |
26. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.09 |
27. | Fraser JOHNSTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.42 |
28. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton | 1:15.74 |
29. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:15.75 |
30. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:16.68 |
31. | Chris BOLES | (86) | S Ayrshire | 1:18.64 |
32. | Lewis CURRIE | (86) | Lanark | 1:19.08 |
33. | Flavio RODRIGUEZ | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.35 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:02.24 |
2. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 1:03.91 |
3. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:04.63 |
4. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:05.93 |
5. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.41 |
6. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:07.18 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Euan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 3:21.79 |
2. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 3:24.11 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 3:24.69 |
4. | Grant MENZIES | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:27.06 |
| Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | DIS T 2L. |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.39 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.88 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.53 |
4. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.43 |
5. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.44 |
6. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.58 |
7. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.49 |
8. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.72 |
9. | Andrew GUNNING | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:16.75 |
10. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.14 |
11. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.00 |
12. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 1:18.62 |
13. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:18.79 |
14. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:19.32 |
15. | Joseph McFALL | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:19.61 |
16. | Andrew AVILA | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.99 |
17. | Jonathan NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.55 |
18. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.73 |
19. | Russell WHITE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:21.94 |
20. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:22.03 |
21. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.39 |
22. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:23.04 |
23. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:23.06 |
24. | George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | 1:23.13 |
25. | Gary DUFFY | (88) | West Dumbart | 1:23.25 |
26. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:23.45 |
27. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.46 |
28. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:23.52 |
29. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Scotia | 1:23.59 |
30. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Scotia | 1:24.10 |
31. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.25 |
| Ross COYNE | (88) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 2L. |
| Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Grangemouth | DIS T 2L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.03 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.73 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.54 |
4. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.13 |
5. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.79 |
6. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.50 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:17.74 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.73 |
3. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:19.47 |
4. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:20.56 |
5. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 2:20.72 |
6. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:22.72 |
7. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.82 |
8. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:23.41 |
9. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton | 2:27.30 |
10. | Andrew HUNTER | (82) | Dumfries | 2:27.89 |
11. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:28.41 |
12. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.32 |
13. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:31.56 |
14. | Graeme HOOD | (84) | Blantyre | 2:32.74 |
15. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 2:33.50 |
16. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.75 |
17. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 2:35.61 |
18. | Scott McINTOSH | (82) | Co Glas Whit | 2:37.55 |
19. | Jamie McKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 2:39.40 |
20. | Andrew LENNOX | (82) | Kilmarnock | 2:44.17 |
21. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 2:49.01 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:12.45 |
2. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:14.27 |
3. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 2:16.98 |
4. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:18.16 |
5. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:20.57 |
6. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:24.01 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 2:18.83 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:20.76 |
3. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:22.96 |
4. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:25.77 |
5. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.28 |
6. | Barry MONCRIEF | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:27.24 |
7. | Ewan BRAY | (85) | Helensburgh | 2:28.80 |
8. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 2:30.45 |
9. | Iain OPRAY | (85) | Grangemouth | 2:30.84 |
10. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 2:32.92 |
11. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:34.20 |
12. | Callum ARCHIBALD | (85) | Dumfries | 2:34.64 |
13. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 2:37.21 |
14. | Chris JONES | (85) | Blantyre | 2:37.27 |
15. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:37.87 |
16. | Stewart PRENTICE | (85) | S Ayrshire | 2:39.37 |
17. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.79 |
18. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:40.44 |
19. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 2:41.50 |
20. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:41.82 |
21. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 2:43.28 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 2:14.22 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:21.73 |
3. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:22.16 |
4. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:25.26 |
5. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.72 |
6. | Barry MONCRIEF | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:30.22 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.36 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.43 |
3. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.94 |
4. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:38.12 |
5. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.10 |
6. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:39.25 |
7. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:40.49 |
8. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.38 |
9. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.59 |
10. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:45.94 |
11. | Jonathan NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.24 |
12. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 2:48.67 |
13. | Iain MILLER | (87) | Falkirk | 2:51.43 |
14. | Joseph McFALL | (87) | West Dumbart | 2:52.05 |
15. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Scotia | 2:52.78 |
16. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:54.07 |
17. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Lanark | 2:54.85 |
18. | Andrew AVILA | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 2:56.58 |
19. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Scotia | 2:58.95 |
20. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:58.96 |
| Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | DIS T 1L. |
| Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | DIS T 2L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 4:52.24 |
2. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:00.95 |
3. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 5:04.76 |
4. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 5:06.25 |
5. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 5:12.49 |
6. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 5:18.04 |
7. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 5:18.67 |
8. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 5:21.58 |
9. | Chris JONES | (85) | Blantyre | 5:23.14 |
10. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 5:23.79 |
11. | Grant TURNBULL | (85) | Grangemouth | 5:26.34 |
12. | Iain OPRAY | (85) | Grangemouth | 5:26.44 |
13. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | Eastkilbride | 5:27.09 |
14. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:30.36 |
15. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:32.81 |
16. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | Eastkilbride | 5:37.33 |
17. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 5:37.38 |
18. | Barry MONCRIEF | (85) | Cumbernauld | 5:43.69 |
19. | Steven WATT | (85) | Blantyre | 5:46.02 |
20. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 5:49.84 |
21. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 5:50.80 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.51 |
2. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:17.79 |
3. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.98 |
4. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.45 |
5. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 1:18.82 |
6. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:18.97 |
7. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:19.54 |
8. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:19.99 |
9. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 1:20.12 |
10. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.34 |
11. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:20.37 |
12. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:20.57 |
13. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:20.75 |
14. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.01 |
15. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | S Ayrshire | 1:21.09 |
16. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 1:21.21 |
17. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.64 |
18. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:22.72 |
19. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:23.00 |
20. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:23.71 |
21. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.81 |
22. | Siobhan WILSON | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:23.89 |
23. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:23.93 |
24. | Lisa McIVOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.13 |
25. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | S Ayrshire | 1:24.70 |
26. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | West Dumbart | 1:26.32 |
27. | Fiona SMITH | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:26.58 |
28. | Mhairi CAMERON | (89) | Helensburgh | 1:27.14 |
29. | Claire SMITH | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:28.58 |
30. | Fiona McGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:29.82 |
31. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:29.97 |
32. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.86 |
33. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:31.00 |
34. | Jane O'TOOL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.74 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.11 |
2. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.75 |
3. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:17.16 |
4. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 1:18.66 |
5. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:19.35 |
6. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.36 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 4:45.95 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:53.68 |
3. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 4:55.60 |
4. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:56.62 |
5. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 4:59.67 |
6. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 5:05.95 |
7. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:09.26 |
8. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 5:10.01 |
9. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:13.76 |
10. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 5:13.89 |
11. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 5:18.27 |
12. | Ashleigh WALKER | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:21.47 |
13. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:23.72 |
14. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 5:27.02 |
15. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 5:28.12 |
16. | Amy KENDALL | (87) | West Dumbart | 5:28.42 |
17. | Emma STEWART | (87) | West Dumbart | 5:31.03 |
18. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 5:31.33 |
19. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 5:31.65 |
20. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 5:31.99 |
21. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:33.36 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 9:26.19 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 9:32.08 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 9:34.35 |
4. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 9:44.33 |
5. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 9:45.18 |
6. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 9:53.38 |
7. | Gillian HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 9:54.62 |
8. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 9:58.31 |
9. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 10:06.64 |
10. | Jane PROUDFOOT | (84) | Dumfries | 10:14.38 |
11. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 10:23.23 |
12. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | Milngavie &b | 10:24.72 |
13. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | Lanark | 10:24.74 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 43.33 |
2. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 44.38 |
3. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 45.09 |
4. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 45.51 |
5. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | S Ayrshire | 45.96 |
6. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 46.23 |
7. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 46.61 |
8. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 47.14 |
9. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 47.56 |
10. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 47.59 |
11. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 48.11 |
12. | Shona MURRAY | (90) | Hamilton | 48.97 |
13. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 49.28 |
14. | Jane O'TOOL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 49.55 |
15. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 50.89 |
16. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 52.13 |
17. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 52.78 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 43.61 |
2. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 44.07 |
3. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 44.37 |
4. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 45.70 |
4. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 45.70 |
6. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | S Ayrshire | 46.15 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:56.21 |
2. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:56.48 |
3. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.96 |
4. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:59.47 |
5. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | Eastkilbride | 3:00.72 |
6. | Kirsty McDONALD | (84) | Grangemouth | 3:03.89 |
7. | Gillian HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 3:05.34 |
8. | Elizabeth SHIELDS | (84) | Eastkilbride | 3:09.06 |
9. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 3:11.42 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11yrs/UNDER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Bo'ness | 3:12.69 |
2. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:18.26 |
3. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:19.22 |
4. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 3:30.10 |
5. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:31.61 |
6. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 3:33.53 |
7. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:36.30 |
8. | Fiona McGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:42.34 |
9. | Siobhan WILSON | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:44.79 |
10. | Roxanne BELL | (89) | Stirling | 3:45.82 |
11. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 3:46.46 |
12. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:50.37 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:52.69 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:53.81 |
3. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:54.66 |
4. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.67 |
5. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | Eastkilbride | 3:01.18 |
6. | Kirsty McDONALD | (84) | Grangemouth | 3:08.62 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.49 |
2. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 32.62 |
3. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 32.74 |
4. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | Lanark | 33.12 |
5. | Kay BROTHERSTON | (83) | Dumfries | 33.15 |
6. | Jillian TONER | (84) | Scotia | 33.48 |
7. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton | 33.65 |
8. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 33.73 |
9. | Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 33.90 |
10. | Jane PROUDFOOT | (84) | Dumfries | 34.15 |
11. | Jill STEVENSON | (83) | Scotia | 34.49 |
12. | Gillian HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 34.80 |
13. | Arlene ROBERTSON | (82) | Ren 96 | 35.68 |
14. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | Eastkilbride | 35.90 |
15. | Caryn MENZIES | (84) | S Ayrshire | 36.26 |
16. | Alison HENDRY | (84) | S Ayrshire | 36.79 |
17. | Iona SIMPSON | (83) | Kirkintilloc | 37.38 |
18. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 37.41 |
19. | Laura BAILLIE | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 37.86 |
19. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 37.86 |
| Lynn BROTHERSTON | (81) | Dumfries | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.35 |
2. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 32.16 |
3. | Kay BROTHERSTON | (83) | Dumfries | 32.41 |
4. | Jillian TONER | (84) | Scotia | 32.63 |
5. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 32.69 |
6. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | Lanark | 32.95 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:11.22 |
2. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.61 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.18 |
4. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:12.37 |
5. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:13.38 |
6. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:13.58 |
6. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.58 |
8. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.88 |
9. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.31 |
10. | Aileen JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 1:14.36 |
11. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.65 |
12. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.31 |
13. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:16.50 |
14. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.14 |
15. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:18.86 |
16. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 1:18.94 |
17. | Gillian McNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.22 |
18. | Katie CHISHOLM | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:19.42 |
19. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.87 |
20. | Diane CHANDLER | (85) | West Dumbart | 1:20.05 |
21. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.52 |
22. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.69 |
23. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:20.86 |
24. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.55 |
25. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.18 |
26. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 1:23.45 |
27. | Nikki FINLAYSON | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:23.54 |
28. | Stephanie OAG | (86) | Dumfries | 1:26.19 |
29. | Kirsten MILLS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:27.61 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.08 |
2. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:11.52 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.86 |
4. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:12.53 |
5. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:13.78 |
6. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.65 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:15.88 |
2. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:19.64 |
3. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:26.74 |
4. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | West Dumbart | 3:40.77 |
5. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 3:45.27 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.38 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:12.43 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:15.52 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.69 |
5. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.35 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:16.35 |
7. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:16.85 |
8. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:17.62 |
9. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.64 |
10. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.69 |
11. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 1:18.86 |
12. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.39 |
13. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:20.26 |
14. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.42 |
15. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 1:20.45 |
16. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:20.98 |
17. | Amy KENDALL | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:21.65 |
18. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:21.86 |
19. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:22.00 |
19. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:22.00 |
21. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.04 |
22. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.23 |
23. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:22.33 |
24. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:22.44 |
25. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 1:22.68 |
26. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.45 |
27. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:24.15 |
28. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Blantyre | 1:24.49 |
29. | Lynsay MILLIKEN | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:24.97 |
30. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.03 |
31. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 1:25.90 |
32. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:26.36 |
33. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:28.14 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:11.05 |
2. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.15 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:15.71 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.97 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:16.45 |
6. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.36 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:28.34 |
2. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 2:30.81 |
3. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:32.76 |
4. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:35.37 |
5. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:35.72 |
6. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.28 |
7. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:38.21 |
8. | Nicola MARTIN | (76) | Dumfries | 2:39.18 |
9. | Gillian HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:39.20 |
10. | Lyndsey DICK | (84) | S Ayrshire | 2:39.64 |
11. | Jillian TONER | (84) | Scotia | 2:40.78 |
12. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:42.29 |
13. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 2:44.39 |
14. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:44.63 |
15. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:47.37 |
16. | Nicola STRANGE | (84) | Hamilton | 2:48.89 |
17. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:54.23 |
| Jill STEVENSON | (83) | Scotia | DIS T 2L. |
| Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Scotia | DIS T 6L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:26.39 |
2. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:26.54 |
3. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 2:30.58 |
4. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:32.70 |
5. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:36.77 |
6. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.10 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.07 |
2. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.21 |
3. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.29 |
4. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.29 |
5. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.61 |
6. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:37.40 |
7. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:38.03 |
8. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:38.81 |
9. | Aileen JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 2:39.94 |
10. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:40.27 |
11. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:40.29 |
12. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:43.86 |
12. | Hayley BOYD | (86) | Bellshill | 2:43.86 |
14. | Lisa ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | 2:46.60 |
15. | Lynsey ANDERSON | (85) | Hamilton | 2:47.57 |
16. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.34 |
17. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:48.40 |
18. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 2:48.68 |
19. | Victoria KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:49.60 |
20. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 2:52.29 |
| Pamela LOUGHRAN | (85) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 5L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.25 |
2. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.60 |
3. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.02 |
4. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.47 |
5. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:37.18 |
6. | Mairi Gilles | (86) | Dunoon | 2:37.48 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.53 |
2. | Stacy MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:38.02 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:38.85 |
4. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:44.30 |
5. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 2:45.69 |
6. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:45.73 |
7. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:47.26 |
8. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.49 |
9. | Jenny MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.10 |
10. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.96 |
11. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:49.24 |
12. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:50.45 |
13. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 2:52.16 |
14. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 2:53.42 |
15. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 2:53.60 |
16. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 2:54.99 |
17. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:55.30 |
18. | Amy KENDALL | (87) | West Dumbart | 2:58.63 |
19. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:58.79 |
20. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:59.03 |
21. | Kim MACKAY | (88) | Milngavie &b | 3:00.22 |
22. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:00.70 |
23. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.03 |
| Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | DIS T 4L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 5:20.31 |
2. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:22.61 |
3. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 5:28.78 |
4. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:32.30 |
5. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 5:33.50 |
6. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:34.70 |
7. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 5:35.46 |
8. | Katie Smith | (86) | Milngavie &b | 5:36.78 |
9. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 5:39.50 |
10. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:47.30 |
11. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 5:48.28 |
12. | Aileen JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 5:50.39 |
13. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 5:50.46 |
14. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:50.64 |
15. | Diane CHANDLER | (85) | West Dumbart | 5:51.42 |
16. | Lauren McVie | (86) | Eastkilbride | 5:54.42 |
17. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 5:57.78 |
18. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 6:09.21 |
19. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 6:10.09 |
20. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Eastkilbride | 6:32.08 |
Top of Page
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service